The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Leon ROSSER | Bpw / Fox / GoPro / Mtb strapon / Sealskinz / Stan's / WTB | 1:05.281 | 2:06.761 | 2:57.931 | 6:09.971 | - | |||
2nd | 4 | Daniel TAY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:08.893 | 2:10.872 | 3:02.742 | 6:22.502 | 12.53s | |||
3rd | 3 | Kyle HALL | RAW Sports | 1:08.282 | 2:15.733 | 3:14.775 | 6:38.783 | 28.81s | |||
4th | 5 | Fergus RYAN | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / MTB Beds | 1:11.324 | 2:16.404 | 3:13.954 | 6:41.684 | 31.71s | |||
5th | 1 | Will SOFFE | ARBR Bike / Plus3 MTB / Ridefoxuk | 1:12.236 | 2:18.805 | 3:10.983 | 6:42.015 | 32.04s | |||
6th | 7 | Vini CRIGHTON-POLI | team Trailhead | 1:11.955 | 2:19.496 | 3:20.546 | 6:51.996 | 42.02s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Luke WILLIAMS (sen1) | #alltheloams / Ampedcycleworx / Sussed Out Suspension | 1:11.811 | 2:20.551 | 3:12.841 | 6:45.201 | - | |||
2nd | 36 | Jeremy BIGG | Oldfield Old Boys | 1:12.052 | 2:22.822 | 3:16.512 | 6:51.392 | 6.19s | |||
3rd | 35 | Blake SAMSON | 1:18.995 | 2:23.963 | 3:27.814 | 7:10.773 | 25.57s | ||||
4th | 278 | Jim BUCHANAN | 1:29.8517 | 2:37.864 | 3:22.213 | 7:29.924 | 44.72s | ||||
5th | 37 | Mitchell WALKER | Dawley Metals LTD / Race Co Cycles UK | 1:17.773 | 2:41.676 | 3:30.755 | 7:30.195 | 44.99s | |||
6th | 49 | Chris ANDERSON (htl) | Darksiders MTB | 1:19.967 | 2:44.687 | 3:36.976 | 7:41.626 | 56.42s | |||
7th | 50 | Martin EMMERTON | 1:19.126 | 2:41.015 | 3:44.939 | 7:45.077 | 59.87s | ||||
8th | 40 | Tyler POLLINGTON | Carder Tech / Flow vision and Wheelie bike shop. | 1:18.944 | 2:51.608 | 3:44.308 | 7:54.858 | 1:09.65 | |||
9th | 41 | Jamie REYNOLDS (1) | raceco. | 1:25.0614 | 2:57.9511 | 3:37.737 | 8:00.759 | 1:15.55 | |||
10th | 48 | Fred HUNT | Falmouth Cycles | 1:22.1111 | 2:52.419 | 3:50.5611 | 8:05.0910 | 1:19.89 | |||
11th | 45 | Rikki BARRATT | Vee Tires | 1:24.1613 | 2:54.5310 | 4:07.3715 | 8:26.0711 | 1:40.87 | |||
12th | 44 | Edward ARMSTRONG | Taw Velo | 1:21.379 | 3:06.5313 | 4:03.8713 | 8:31.7712 | 1:46.57 | |||
13th | 42 | Ben ROWELL | Taw Velo | 1:21.9210 | 3:03.4712 | 4:15.8417 | 8:41.2413 | 1:56.04 | |||
14th | 39 | Louie ABBOTT | None but open to offers | 1:24.0912 | 3:23.2214 | 3:56.9112 | 8:44.2314 | 1:59.03 | |||
15th | 274 | Luke TAILBY | 1:35.5518 | 3:27.7015 | 4:25.6018 | 9:28.8515 | 2:43.65 | ||||
16th | 43 | James AITKEN | 1:39.9820 | 3:59.8516 | 4:46.5019 | 10:26.3416 | 3:41.14 | ||||
17th | 51 | Owen STREET | 1:20.848 | 6:01.8617 | 3:48.5510 | 11:11.2617 | 4:26.06 | ||||
18th | 46 | Sam EADSFORTH | 1:29.4315 | 11:36.1819 | 4:04.1114 | 17:09.7418 | 10:24.54 | ||||
19th | 47 | Will HARRIS (jun) | 1:29.8416 | 11:34.0718 | 4:09.3216 | 17:13.2319 | 10:28.03 | ||||
52 | Giles GRANT | 1:38.1919 | 5:41.3020 | ||||||||
53 | Adam GRANT (htl) | 1:57.7921 | 6:01.6121 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Robbie WHITE (u21) | KTM / Rock Garden Cycles & Flow Vision | 1:11.731 | 2:17.641 | 3:12.031 | 6:41.411 | - | |||
2nd | 55 | Lewis BROWN (exp) | Racers Guild | 1:13.365 | 2:19.752 | 3:17.623 | 6:50.732 | 9.32s | |||
3rd | 69 | Mihael TOMANIC | Leisure Lakes Newport / Tirpentwys trail crew | 1:12.334 | 2:24.883 | 3:17.272 | 6:54.493 | 13.08s | |||
4th | 54 | Harry BARRETT (sen) | Madison / Saracen | 1:14.396 | 2:26.855 | 3:22.015 | 7:03.264 | 21.85s | |||
5th | 57 | Elliot THOMBS | Knolly Grassroots | 1:12.113 | 2:33.028 | 3:21.064 | 7:06.195 | 24.78s | |||
6th | 84 | Luke O'NEILL | 1:11.912 | 2:29.316 | 3:27.878 | 7:09.106 | 27.69s | ||||
7th | 56 | Ethan PICKETT | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:15.947 | 2:33.7910 | 3:23.306 | 7:13.057 | 31.64s | |||
8th | 64 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 1:16.469 | 2:29.577 | 3:29.969 | 7:16.018 | 34.60s | |||
9th | 82 | Jasper JOHNSON | Red Brick Cycles - Plymouth | 1:18.6011 | 2:35.3913 | 3:27.577 | 7:21.579 | 40.16s | |||
10th | 71 | Joshua BENNETT (sen) | The Trailhead | 1:18.3410 | 2:26.004 | 3:38.5614 | 7:22.9110 | 41.50s | |||
11th | 91 | Henry WILLISON | Bike Barn | 1:19.2514 | 2:33.469 | 3:32.3510 | 7:25.0711 | 43.66s | |||
12th | 68 | Harry ROBINSON | 1:16.448 | 2:34.5512 | 3:36.5613 | 7:27.5612 | 46.15s | ||||
13th | 80 | Fred HAWKER | 1:18.9113 | 2:35.8914 | 3:33.9511 | 7:28.7513 | 47.34s | ||||
14th | 78 | James HANSCOMB | Zero bikes | 1:18.7412 | 2:33.8911 | 3:38.6315 | 7:31.2714 | 49.86s | |||
15th | 63 | Jacob GOUGH | Tirpentwys trail crew | 1:19.4115 | 2:40.7517 | 3:34.4812 | 7:34.6515 | 53.24s | |||
16th | 61 | Finn CLARK | 1:24.3922 | 2:37.0015 | 3:42.8517 | 7:44.2416 | 1:02.83 | ||||
17th | 70 | Sam AVENELL | Team Schnizzle | 1:21.3317 | 2:38.9816 | 3:44.2819 | 7:44.6017 | 1:03.19 | |||
18th | 75 | Joe CHILDS | 1:22.1720 | 2:43.1719 | 3:40.8916 | 7:46.2418 | 1:04.83 | ||||
19th | 60 | Cory BURTON | 1:20.8116 | 2:42.5118 | 3:43.0418 | 7:46.3719 | 1:04.96 | ||||
20th | 77 | Christian GOODWIN | 1:21.7119 | 2:59.7525 | 3:46.2020 | 8:07.6620 | 1:26.25 | ||||
21st | 92 | Harry DENNESS | Salt and Sham CC | 1:24.7923 | 3:01.3026 | 3:50.9322 | 8:17.0321 | 1:35.62 | |||
22nd | 87 | Rupert SHAW | 1:31.2336 | 2:45.7320 | 4:00.1326 | 8:17.0922 | 1:35.68 | ||||
23rd | 94 | Tom HENDRICKSEN | 1:24.1721 | 2:48.1921 | 4:10.6831 | 8:23.0623 | 1:41.65 | ||||
24th | 93 | Sam TREZIES | 1:28.0227 | 2:57.9824 | 3:59.3525 | 8:25.3624 | 1:43.95 | ||||
25th | 90 | Rowan THOMPSON CHATBURN | 1:28.1428 | 3:05.2629 | 3:58.2624 | 8:31.6725 | 1:50.26 | ||||
26th | 67 | Oliver RICHARDS (sen) | 1:28.5630 | 3:13.9332 | 3:49.7321 | 8:32.2226 | 1:50.81 | ||||
27th | 66 | Connor REES | Tirpentwys trail crew | 1:25.8124 | 2:56.5823 | 4:10.3730 | 8:32.7627 | 1:51.35 | |||
28th | 89 | Davy THOMAS-ROUND | 1:28.3529 | 3:05.0428 | 4:03.7028 | 8:37.1028 | 1:55.69 | ||||
29th | 81 | William HYMER | 1:29.6932 | 3:08.7931 | 4:03.6627 | 8:42.1529 | 2:00.74 | ||||
30th | 85 | Liam ROSS | 1:21.5918 | 3:30.7835 | 3:52.8723 | 8:45.2430 | 2:03.83 | ||||
31st | 65 | Alex POWELL (exp) | Team Dirty Weekend | 1:30.6835 | 2:51.8222 | 4:23.5133 | 8:46.0231 | 2:04.61 | |||
32nd | 74 | Katy CHERRINGTON | 1:29.2431 | 3:19.1733 | 4:08.0229 | 8:56.4532 | 2:15.04 | ||||
33rd | 62 | Morgan EDWARDS | 1:30.6334 | 3:03.6027 | 4:23.6634 | 8:57.9033 | 2:16.49 | ||||
34th | 83 | Connor MADELEY | Foel DH Riders | 1:26.2525 | 3:07.6030 | 4:24.7735 | 8:58.6234 | 2:17.21 | |||
35th | 73 | Sachin CAMPBELL LONGWORTH | Gawton Gravity Hub / Red Brick Cycles | 1:27.0326 | 3:20.1834 | 4:49.3937 | 9:36.6035 | 2:55.19 | |||
36th | 88 | Gruffydd THOMAS | 1:33.7037 | 3:59.0937 | 4:30.5936 | 10:03.3936 | 3:21.98 | ||||
37th | 79 | Macsen HARRINGTON | South Wales Mountainbike Team (Pro Cycling) | 1:36.1238 | 3:45.2936 | 4:59.5638 | 10:20.9837 | 3:39.57 | |||
86 | Harri SEABOURNE | 1:29.9333 | 4:13.1632 | ||||||||
76 | Morgan DAVIES (sen) | 1:41.6239 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169 | Nat NOTT | 1:09.532 | 2:16.912 | 3:05.232 | 6:31.671 | - | ||||
2nd | 160 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | 1:10.083 | 2:17.473 | 3:06.723 | 6:34.282 | 2.61s | ||||
3rd | 157 | James DART | 1:07.421 | 2:16.271 | 3:11.354 | 6:35.053 | 3.38s | ||||
4th | 275 | Ben NOTT | 1:10.695 | 2:24.8510 | 3:01.621 | 6:37.174 | 5.50s | ||||
5th | 159 | Mason PRITCHARD | Extreme Culture Cycles | 1:14.3413 | 2:22.295 | 3:12.735 | 6:49.365 | 17.69s | |||
6th | 164 | Ben GILLETT | 1:11.446 | 2:22.124 | 3:18.989 | 6:52.556 | 20.88s | ||||
7th | 174 | Darren WILLIAMS (mas) | 1:11.738 | 2:22.926 | 3:19.2610 | 6:53.927 | 22.25s | ||||
8th | 204 | Sam EDWARDS (sen1) | 1:14.0111 | 2:24.488 | 3:18.078 | 6:56.588 | 24.91s | ||||
9th | 167 | Jake IRELAND | Sprung | 1:14.1912 | 2:24.539 | 3:23.6912 | 7:02.439 | 30.76s | |||
10th | 158 | Aaron JENESON | Perky Jerky | 1:14.8814 | 2:25.9011 | 3:21.8211 | 7:02.6110 | 30.94s | |||
11th | 155 | George BARNES | BikeGoo | 1:13.4410 | 2:24.347 | 3:25.6413 | 7:03.4311 | 31.76s | |||
12th | 156 | Joe BARNWELL | 661 | 1:13.289 | 2:33.4513 | 3:17.837 | 7:04.5712 | 32.90s | |||
13th | 163 | Tom COATE | Team 69 | 1:11.597 | 2:27.1612 | 3:29.3617 | 7:08.1213 | 36.45s | |||
14th | 161 | Matt WELCH | 2020 Ltd | 1:10.354 | 2:48.4635 | 3:16.176 | 7:14.9914 | 43.32s | |||
15th | 170 | Ben STALLWOOD | Aberdare MTN | 1:16.3020 | 2:33.9215 | 3:27.3914 | 7:17.6215 | 45.95s | |||
16th | 166 | Jack HEBRON | 1:15.9617 | 2:33.8614 | 3:29.1216 | 7:18.9516 | 47.28s | ||||
17th | 173 | Lee WHITTEN | 1:16.6121 | 2:34.5216 | 3:31.3318 | 7:22.4717 | 50.80s | ||||
18th | 185 | Keir HORNSBY | 1:16.2318 | 2:35.7319 | 3:35.9523 | 7:27.9218 | 56.25s | ||||
19th | 178 | Alex CRABB | 1:18.3525 | 2:42.4526 | 3:28.9415 | 7:29.7519 | 58.08s | ||||
20th | 203 | Unknown RIDER | 1:19.1230 | 2:40.0823 | 3:31.3619 | 7:30.5720 | 58.90s | ||||
21st | 189 | Charlie MILLMAN | DartmoorBikes / Slam 69 | 1:18.3424 | 2:38.2721 | 3:35.6822 | 7:32.2921 | 1:00.62 | |||
22nd | 199 | Jamie WILSON (sen) | Wilson's Womb Raiders | 1:17.0622 | 2:34.5216 | 3:46.4133 | 7:38.0022 | 1:06.33 | |||
23rd | 193 | Luke SAUNDERS | 1:17.9223 | 2:38.3522 | 3:41.9829 | 7:38.2723 | 1:06.60 | ||||
24th | 165 | Chris GUNTER | BikeLux Newbury | 1:20.8733 | 2:42.2325 | 3:36.9524 | 7:40.0524 | 1:08.38 | |||
25th | 200 | Kieran WILSON (1) | LGMTB | 1:16.2619 | 2:52.0640 | 3:34.8020 | 7:43.1325 | 1:11.46 | |||
26th | 180 | Sam DILL | 1:19.6832 | 2:46.3832 | 3:39.7527 | 7:45.8326 | 1:14.16 | ||||
27th | 186 | Sam JONES (sen1) | 1:18.9328 | 2:48.3534 | 3:39.1226 | 7:46.4127 | 1:14.74 | ||||
28th | 187 | Joseph LEE | 1:18.5226 | 2:41.1124 | 3:47.2035 | 7:46.8528 | 1:15.18 | ||||
29th | 197 | Aaronn TUCK | 1:19.1431 | 2:37.4020 | 3:50.4838 | 7:47.0329 | 1:15.36 | ||||
30th | 299 | Lee DAVIS (sen) | 1:21.8135 | 2:50.4239 | 3:34.9521 | 7:47.1930 | 1:15.52 | ||||
31st | 171 | Jordan TURNER (sen) | 1:18.6027 | 2:43.7128 | 3:48.2437 | 7:50.5531 | 1:18.88 | ||||
32nd | 190 | Jon MORRIS | 1:22.0939 | 2:43.4527 | 3:47.5436 | 7:53.0932 | 1:21.42 | ||||
33rd | 176 | Angus CHILD | 1:22.7240 | 2:46.6033 | 3:46.0732 | 7:55.3933 | 1:23.72 | ||||
34th | 194 | Adam SCROXTON (sen) | 1:23.2842 | 2:49.5337 | 3:46.0231 | 7:58.8434 | 1:27.17 | ||||
35th | 179 | Jack DEELEY | 1:21.6434 | 2:50.3138 | 3:47.0834 | 7:59.0435 | 1:27.37 | ||||
36th | 172 | Karl WELSH | RLC MTB Enduro Team | 1:15.5915 | 3:06.1445 | 3:38.1625 | 7:59.8936 | 1:28.22 | |||
37th | 207 | Bryn EDWARDS (sen) | 1:24.8545 | 2:56.9241 | 3:40.1028 | 8:01.8737 | 1:30.20 | ||||
38th | 183 | George FOSTER (2) | LGMTB | 1:23.8344 | 2:45.0031 | 3:57.5442 | 8:06.3838 | 1:34.71 | |||
39th | 168 | William JENNINGS | Shut up and ride (suar) | 1:21.8437 | 2:49.0336 | 3:57.1941 | 8:08.0839 | 1:36.41 | |||
40th | 162 | Jasper ALEXANDER | bikeology / Crankbrothers / Liverpool University CC / Slime Products | 1:32.9254 | 2:43.7629 | 3:55.4940 | 8:12.1740 | 1:40.50 | |||
41st | 196 | Josh THORPE | 1:26.0346 | 2:59.0242 | 3:53.7439 | 8:18.8041 | 1:47.13 | ||||
42nd | 188 | Luke MARGERSON | LGMTB | 1:18.9829 | 2:44.5130 | 4:15.3948 | 8:18.8942 | 1:47.22 | |||
43rd | 205 | Jack HENDRICKSEN | 1:15.7716 | 2:34.7518 | 4:32.3651 | 8:22.8943 | 1:51.22 | ||||
44th | 192 | Jordan RAMSDALE | LGMTB | 1:23.3443 | 3:01.7144 | 4:07.1145 | 8:32.1644 | 2:00.49 | |||
45th | 195 | Luke SMITH (sen) | RLC MTB Enduro Team | 1:21.8336 | 3:10.0147 | 4:00.8443 | 8:32.6945 | 2:01.02 | |||
46th | 202 | Adam COPLEY | 1:32.7153 | 3:12.6448 | 4:03.5144 | 8:48.8746 | 2:17.20 | ||||
47th | 6 | Jordan HAYNES | 1:26.7648 | 3:17.1649 | 4:14.5047 | 8:58.4247 | 2:26.75 | ||||
48th | 198 | Adam WATSON (sen) | Swansea University | 1:29.6051 | 3:09.7046 | 4:20.6550 | 8:59.9648 | 2:28.29 | |||
49th | 182 | Matt FEARN | LGMTB | 1:28.0049 | 2:59.6843 | 4:36.8352 | 9:04.5349 | 2:32.86 | |||
50th | 280 | Richard JONES (cmp) | 1:21.9738 | 4:05.2754 | 3:43.2930 | 9:10.5450 | 2:38.87 | ||||
51st | 191 | Elliott RAINE | 1:29.4150 | 3:34.8251 | 4:19.2749 | 9:23.5151 | 2:51.84 | ||||
52nd | 177 | Martin CHILD | 1:26.3647 | 3:26.3950 | 4:48.6653 | 9:41.4252 | 3:09.75 | ||||
53rd | 206 | George KIMBER | 1:31.4752 | 4:03.2753 | 4:14.1446 | 9:48.8953 | 3:17.22 | ||||
54th | 201 | Ty WILSON-HIGHAM | LGMTB | 1:40.2855 | 3:50.3952 | 4:58.0754 | 10:28.7554 | 3:57.08 | |||
184 | Cam FRENCH | Evans Cycles | 1:22.8541 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Luke MARSHALL | 1:10.661 | 2:13.661 | 3:09.091 | 6:33.411 | - | ||||
2nd | 95 | Adrian CHAPLIN | huk_clothing / SouthwalesMTB | 1:13.072 | 2:20.962 | 3:18.863 | 6:52.892 | 19.48s | |||
3rd | 96 | Kevin COOK (vet2) | Recoil Suspension | 1:13.533 | 2:30.644 | 3:17.812 | 7:02.003 | 28.59s | |||
4th | 277 | Matthew LITTLE (vet) | 1:14.294 | 2:33.387 | 3:25.994 | 7:13.674 | 40.26s | ||||
5th | 109 | Gareth SUCHECKI | Bike Doctor | 1:15.606 | 2:36.448 | 3:27.255 | 7:19.305 | 45.89s | |||
6th | 97 | Adam DEAN (mas) | Cycle Studio | 1:15.345 | 2:28.533 | 3:36.9311 | 7:20.816 | 47.40s | |||
7th | 107 | Mark SNOOK | 1:18.4914 | 2:33.026 | 3:31.057 | 7:22.577 | 49.16s | ||||
8th | 108 | Alan STRANG | Team Moron | 1:18.0713 | 2:32.935 | 3:32.468 | 7:23.478 | 50.06s | |||
9th | 106 | Mike SANDERSON | Calibre | 1:15.868 | 2:41.9520 | 3:35.339 | 7:33.169 | 59.75s | |||
10th | 130 | Matt MCMAHON | 1:16.7310 | 2:40.3017 | 3:38.2112 | 7:35.2610 | 1:01.85 | ||||
11th | 133 | Chris NORTHOVER | 1:18.8617 | 2:37.3510 | 3:39.8916 | 7:36.1111 | 1:02.70 | ||||
12th | 132 | Kai MOUNTFORD | Wilson's Womb Raiders | 1:17.2811 | 2:39.6814 | 3:39.2415 | 7:36.2112 | 1:02.80 | |||
13th | 112 | Paul ALFREY | P&S Simpson | 1:15.949 | 2:39.2211 | 3:42.0018 | 7:37.1613 | 1:03.75 | |||
14th | 121 | Simon HAMER | 1:20.6825 | 2:43.9122 | 3:36.4810 | 7:41.0814 | 1:07.67 | ||||
15th | 123 | Luis HOMER | The Rejects RT | 1:18.5315 | 2:36.699 | 3:45.9522 | 7:41.1915 | 1:07.78 | |||
16th | 8 | Marc BATTLE | 1:17.4612 | 2:55.4230 | 3:28.476 | 7:41.3516 | 1:07.94 | ||||
17th | 110 | Ady TOLSON | 1:19.6121 | 2:42.7821 | 3:39.1114 | 7:41.5217 | 1:08.11 | ||||
18th | 120 | Oscar GONZALEZ | 1:18.7816 | 2:46.2725 | 3:38.9713 | 7:44.0318 | 1:10.62 | ||||
19th | 105 | Luke FIORANI | 1:18.8918 | 2:39.3813 | 3:45.9924 | 7:44.2719 | 1:10.86 | ||||
20th | 149 | Simon SHENTON | 1:19.8523 | 2:39.2812 | 3:48.5227 | 7:47.6620 | 1:14.25 | ||||
21st | 103 | James DUNCAN (vet) | THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT | 1:22.5732 | 2:40.0316 | 3:47.6325 | 7:50.2421 | 1:16.83 | |||
22nd | 137 | Wes THOMAS | Team Schnizzle | 1:20.9227 | 2:46.2024 | 3:43.3520 | 7:50.4822 | 1:17.07 | |||
23rd | 128 | Joe MANZ | 1:19.5420 | 2:55.9731 | 3:40.2917 | 7:55.8123 | 1:22.40 | ||||
24th | 114 | Mark BROOKS | 1:20.7026 | 2:52.0427 | 3:43.1619 | 7:55.9024 | 1:22.49 | ||||
25th | 116 | Richard CHAMLEY | Van road trails | 1:20.1824 | 2:52.8228 | 3:43.6621 | 7:56.6825 | 1:23.27 | |||
26th | 104 | N. EVANS | #bikewankers | 1:15.707 | 2:39.7215 | 4:02.3242 | 7:57.7426 | 1:24.33 | |||
27th | 148 | Phillip ROTHON | Sands | 1:19.4019 | 2:45.7023 | 3:53.9330 | 7:59.0427 | 1:25.63 | |||
28th | 111 | Craig TRACEY | Wilsons Womb Raiders | 1:21.3830 | 2:46.7826 | 3:51.1928 | 7:59.3628 | 1:25.95 | |||
29th | 147 | Gareth EVANS | 1:20.9828 | 2:41.7419 | 3:58.1835 | 8:00.9129 | 1:27.50 | ||||
30th | 100 | Adam WILLIAMS (mas) | 1:21.4231 | 2:41.6418 | 4:05.0844 | 8:08.1530 | 1:34.74 | ||||
31st | 122 | Scott HEDGES | 1:21.3129 | 2:58.2736 | 3:51.2729 | 8:10.8631 | 1:37.45 | ||||
32nd | 142 | Alex ZAFFIRO | 1:22.5732 | 3:08.4742 | 3:48.3026 | 8:19.3432 | 1:45.93 | ||||
33rd | 127 | Jonathan LLOYD | 1:27.8241 | 2:57.4934 | 3:54.1931 | 8:19.5133 | 1:46.10 | ||||
34th | 140 | Peter WILSDON | 1:23.5536 | 2:57.8935 | 3:59.7137 | 8:21.1734 | 1:47.76 | ||||
35th | 126 | Oleksii KOLBASKO | 1:28.8447 | 2:56.3932 | 3:59.0836 | 8:24.3335 | 1:50.92 | ||||
36th | 125 | Johnathan JONES | RNRMCA | 1:23.0934 | 2:58.7337 | 4:03.9843 | 8:25.8136 | 1:52.40 | |||
37th | 143 | Jason CHICK | 1:25.1638 | 2:52.8929 | 4:07.9946 | 8:26.0537 | 1:52.64 | ||||
38th | 115 | James BUSBY | Dare Valley Riders | 1:28.2142 | 2:57.2433 | 4:01.3139 | 8:26.7738 | 1:53.36 | |||
39th | 134 | Daniel OLNER | 1:28.5045 | 3:04.6438 | 3:54.7732 | 8:27.9239 | 1:54.51 | ||||
40th | 124 | Rikki HYNAM | 1:25.3239 | 3:05.7541 | 4:00.5338 | 8:31.6140 | 1:58.20 | ||||
41st | 139 | Matt TRIMMER | P&S Simpson | 1:23.5035 | 3:04.7539 | 4:05.5445 | 8:33.8041 | 2:00.39 | |||
42nd | 129 | Tom MAYHEW | Mps | 1:24.2237 | 3:18.8844 | 3:55.0433 | 8:38.1442 | 2:04.73 | |||
43rd | 131 | Oliver MOORE (1) | Crankbashers / DirtySaddles | 1:30.6148 | 3:19.0145 | 3:57.6534 | 8:47.2843 | 2:13.87 | |||
44th | 144 | Mike COPSON | 1:28.4644 | 3:25.1247 | 4:09.3847 | 9:02.9844 | 2:29.57 | ||||
45th | 146 | James EDEN | Shredz of the Valleyz | 1:38.6549 | 3:28.9848 | 4:19.0948 | 9:26.7345 | 2:53.32 | |||
46th | 102 | Steve BROWN (mas) | Calibre | 2:24.5850 | 3:05.4940 | 4:01.7840 | 9:31.8646 | 2:58.45 | |||
47th | 113 | David BAILEY (mas) | RLC MTB Enduro Team | 1:27.0040 | 3:23.2246 | 5:03.2949 | 9:53.5147 | 3:20.10 | |||
48th | 135 | Greg SOUTHALL | 1:28.5446 | 4:26.5249 | 4:02.0341 | 9:57.1148 | 3:23.70 | ||||
49th | 136 | Ian STONE | 1:28.3843 | 3:14.7243 | 5:20.0650 | 10:03.1849 | 3:29.77 | ||||
50th | 138 | Christopher TIMBRELL | 2:45.8651 | 10:16.2650 | 5:35.7651 | 18:37.9050 | 12:04.49 | ||||
119 | Ross GILL (1) | SHUT UP & RIDE | 1:19.6522 | 3:45.9823 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Dan BISHOP | RAW Sports / Starling Cycles | 1:10.551 | 2:22.751 | 3:13.401 | 6:46.711 | - | |||
2nd | 217 | Jonathan GREGORY | 1:13.953 | 2:28.143 | 3:22.612 | 7:04.702 | 17.99s | ||||
3rd | 209 | Jess GOUGH | 1:13.232 | 2:29.604 | 3:24.214 | 7:07.043 | 20.33s | ||||
4th | 222 | Julian POFFLEY | The Hub | 1:14.494 | 2:23.812 | 3:33.459 | 7:11.764 | 25.05s | |||
5th | 219 | Neale JACKSON | 1:17.429 | 2:37.108 | 3:22.983 | 7:17.515 | 30.80s | ||||
6th | 216 | Jody GALE | 1:15.816 | 2:35.526 | 3:28.465 | 7:19.806 | 33.09s | ||||
7th | 220 | Geoff JONES | Risca Riders | 1:15.775 | 2:30.535 | 3:35.3011 | 7:21.617 | 34.90s | |||
8th | 239 | Ben SCAMMELS | 1:16.648 | 2:36.847 | 3:32.217 | 7:25.698 | 38.98s | ||||
9th | 232 | Gary KEENAHAN | 1:17.8511 | 2:38.399 | 3:34.2810 | 7:30.529 | 43.81s | ||||
10th | 223 | Dominic WOOD (emtb) | Team Moron | 1:19.1213 | 2:40.0812 | 3:31.366 | 7:30.5710 | 43.86s | |||
11th | 212 | Mick WHYTE | Racers Guild | 1:20.4315 | 2:39.4510 | 3:33.308 | 7:33.1911 | 46.48s | |||
12th | 215 | Mark EVERSON | Rhondda MTB | 1:16.167 | 2:43.3113 | 3:36.7212 | 7:36.1912 | 49.48s | |||
13th | 244 | Will WILLISON | Bike Barn | 1:19.9414 | 2:39.9411 | 3:37.6114 | 7:37.5013 | 50.79s | |||
14th | 229 | Simon BURCHETT | 1:20.8416 | 2:45.3714 | 3:38.2815 | 7:44.5014 | 57.79s | ||||
15th | 227 | Neil BROWN | 1:23.1621 | 2:47.9816 | 3:37.5413 | 7:48.6915 | 1:01.98 | ||||
16th | 246 | Ben BAILEY | Your Essential Health Coach | 1:22.1118 | 2:50.0419 | 3:43.7317 | 7:55.8916 | 1:09.18 | |||
17th | 231 | Lee HATHAWAY | 1:23.0120 | 2:47.4715 | 3:47.1819 | 7:57.6817 | 1:10.97 | ||||
18th | 241 | Paul TAMBINI | 1:26.2425 | 2:53.2821 | 3:46.2818 | 8:05.8118 | 1:19.10 | ||||
19th | 213 | Luke BLACKWELL | 1:18.7312 | 2:59.2025 | 3:49.2020 | 8:07.1419 | 1:20.43 | ||||
20th | 242 | Richard TILLEY | RNLI | 1:21.3717 | 2:51.5420 | 3:56.2623 | 8:09.1820 | 1:22.47 | |||
21st | 234 | Dave NEAL | Magenta | 1:23.9323 | 2:48.5518 | 3:56.9224 | 8:09.4121 | 1:22.70 | |||
22nd | 235 | Jay NOTTINGHAM | Ridge Riders | 1:27.2527 | 2:48.4417 | 3:56.9224 | 8:12.6222 | 1:25.91 | |||
23rd | 247 | Jason HASAKA | 1:22.4619 | 2:56.8924 | 3:55.9822 | 8:15.3523 | 1:28.64 | ||||
24th | 268 | Tony GRIFFITHS | 1:27.2728 | 2:54.2822 | 3:53.9821 | 8:15.5424 | 1:28.83 | ||||
25th | 240 | Andrew SMITH (gvet2) | 1:23.4522 | 3:04.1129 | 3:57.0026 | 8:24.5725 | 1:37.86 | ||||
26th | 228 | Andrew BROWNING (vet) | Digmore | 1:25.1224 | 3:01.2526 | 4:03.5629 | 8:29.9326 | 1:43.22 | |||
27th | 230 | Michael GALE | 1:29.9131 | 2:55.1023 | 4:09.3831 | 8:34.4027 | 1:47.69 | ||||
28th | 243 | Matthew TIMMS | Dare Valley | 1:29.8429 | 3:03.9828 | 4:03.5930 | 8:37.4128 | 1:50.70 | |||
29th | 225 | Paul BERRY (1) | Red Brick Cycles | 1:30.6232 | 3:12.1633 | 3:58.4827 | 8:41.2729 | 1:54.56 | |||
30th | 245 | Aidan WOOLLASTON | Red Brick Cycles | 1:29.8530 | 3:07.4831 | 4:11.2532 | 8:48.5930 | 2:01.88 | |||
31st | 249 | Mei LEWIS | 1:30.6733 | 3:15.3635 | 4:03.3428 | 8:49.3831 | 2:02.67 | ||||
32nd | 226 | Ian BIDDLE | 1:32.3534 | 3:01.9427 | 4:16.2433 | 8:50.5432 | 2:03.83 | ||||
33rd | 221 | Dax MANDER | 1:27.0026 | 3:07.3830 | 4:30.8135 | 9:05.2033 | 2:18.49 | ||||
34th | 236 | Andy PAGE (vet) | 1:17.4310 | 4:07.8441 | 3:40.9716 | 9:06.2434 | 2:19.53 | ||||
35th | 252 | Mark HORROBIN | 1:35.6238 | 3:10.0732 | 4:32.2037 | 9:17.9035 | 2:31.19 | ||||
36th | 237 | Adrian PERRY | 1:37.5940 | 3:18.3236 | 4:23.2434 | 9:19.1636 | 2:32.45 | ||||
37th | 224 | Paul BENT | 1:37.5739 | 3:13.3334 | 4:32.1936 | 9:23.1037 | 2:36.39 | ||||
38th | 254 | Dave TAYLOR | 1:42.7841 | 3:19.2037 | 4:40.4638 | 9:42.4538 | 2:55.74 | ||||
39th | 248 | Darren KERSHAW | 1:34.7437 | 3:24.8738 | 4:44.3639 | 9:43.9839 | 2:57.27 | ||||
40th | 253 | Keiron ROSS | 1:33.5335 | 3:47.3239 | 4:48.9740 | 10:09.8340 | 3:23.12 | ||||
41st | 238 | David ROBINSON (vet) | 1:34.6936 | 4:07.4140 | 5:00.6841 | 10:42.7841 | 3:56.07 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | John COBB | need a sponser | 1:14.681 | 2:26.251 | 3:32.672 | 7:13.621 | - | |||
2nd | 25 | Mike HODGSON | 1:17.992 | 2:33.082 | 3:26.381 | 7:17.462 | 3.84s | ||||
3rd | 28 | Arwel ACE | 1:18.743 | 2:35.093 | 3:33.643 | 7:27.483 | 13.86s | ||||
4th | 30 | Steven REYNOLDS | Ridge Riders | 1:24.896 | 2:48.144 | 3:41.544 | 7:54.594 | 40.97s | |||
5th | 27 | Sean WILLIS | Ridge Riders | 1:23.195 | 2:49.335 | 3:47.856 | 8:00.375 | 46.75s | |||
6th | 33 | Dai ROWLEY | PMB | 1:22.924 | 3:00.927 | 3:45.085 | 8:08.936 | 55.31s | |||
7th | 26 | Jeff JONES | Ridge Riders | 1:28.897 | 2:59.556 | 3:52.587 | 8:21.037 | 1:07.41 | |||
8th | 34 | Neil POLLINGTON | 1:32.688 | 3:13.148 | 4:41.219 | 9:27.038 | 2:13.41 | ||||
9th | 32 | Clive POWELL | Team Dirty Weekend | 1:37.209 | 3:24.149 | 4:34.398 | 9:35.749 | 2:22.12 | |||
10th | 31 | Peter BRAY | Magenta | 1:45.7510 | 13:45.2710 | 5:36.1710 | 21:07.1910 | 13:53.57 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 273 | Katy CURD | 1:14.371 | 2:29.431 | 3:22.201 | 7:06.001 | - | ||||
2nd | 262 | Sarah GAMSJAEGER | 1:20.843 | 2:39.122 | 3:45.633 | 7:45.602 | 39.60s | ||||
3rd | 255 | Rachel MANNING | Hot Pursuit | 1:20.732 | 2:49.603 | 3:41.192 | 7:51.533 | 45.53s | |||
4th | 257 | Emily TRILL | 1:31.535 | 3:04.664 | 4:11.504 | 8:47.704 | 1:41.70 | ||||
5th | 258 | Aston TUTT | Madison Saracen Development Team | 1:37.407 | 3:07.245 | 4:37.686 | 9:22.345 | 2:16.34 | |||
6th | 259 | Lucy WALKER (sen) | Shut up and Ride | 1:36.966 | 3:45.806 | 4:37.947 | 10:00.716 | 2:54.71 | |||
7th | 261 | Tyde D'SOUZA | 1:29.124 | 4:24.277 | 4:27.355 | 10:20.757 | 3:14.75 | ||||
8th | 260 | Gabby HOWELL | Swansea University | 2:14.629 | 17:42.768 | 6:49.059 | 26:46.448 | 19:40.44 | |||
256 | Katherine OLIVER | 1:42.278 | 4:57.458 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Amy THOMAS (mas) | Bike Doctor | 1:27.851 | 3:02.351 | 4:04.861 | 8:35.081 | - | |||
2nd | 151 | Abi CROSHAW | 1:31.872 | 3:05.042 | 4:09.882 | 8:46.802 | 11.72s | ||||
3rd | 150 | Vicki MAYNARD | 1:36.484 | 3:30.603 | 4:27.413 | 9:34.503 | 59.42s | ||||
4th | 152 | Clare HOMER | The Rejects RT | 1:35.503 | 3:30.744 | 4:31.024 | 9:37.274 | 1:02.19 | |||
5th | 153 | Kirsty STONE | 1:36.505 | 3:41.205 | 4:35.585 | 9:53.295 | 1:18.21 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 265 | Rene STENT | 1:28.852 | 2:55.751 | 3:58.981 | 8:23.581 | - | ||||
2nd | 266 | Mari MASON | 1:26.191 | 2:59.142 | 4:22.132 | 8:47.472 | 23.89s | ||||
3rd | 264 | Lindsay HANLEY | Giant Swansea / Tredz Bikes | 1:34.594 | 3:05.473 | 4:33.813 | 9:13.873 | 50.29s | |||
4th | 263 | Emma BRADLEY | AQR Holidays & Coaching | 1:32.233 | 3:19.084 | 5:39.005 | 10:30.334 | 2:06.75 | |||
5th | 267 | Jane GILHAM | Red Brick Cycles | 1:49.395 | 3:40.985 | 5:26.864 | 10:57.245 | 2:33.66 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified