Course: Ski Run
Male: Elite/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Ciaran KING | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:07.322 | 1:06.501 | 1:06.501 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Ben DEAKIN | 1:07.101 | 1:07.483 | 1:07.102 | 0.60s | |||
3rd | 313 | Warren FIELD | 1:07.973 | 1:07.142 | 1:07.143 | 0.64s | |||
4th | 4 | Nathan FOSTER | Racers Guild of Cannock Chase | 1:08.044 | 1:09.305 | 1:08.044 | 1.54s | ||
5th | 2 | Will SOFFE | Arbr Bikes Plus3 MTB RideFoxUK | 1:08.805 | 1:09.316 | 1:08.805 | 2.30s | ||
6th | 6 | Oscar POWELL (sen) | 1:10.126 | 1:09.294 | 1:09.296 | 2.79s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Matt LAKIN | Dialled Bikes / Steel is real | 1:12.511 | 1:13.291 | 1:12.511 | - | ||
2nd | 115 | James FARROW | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:15.032 | 1:14.372 | 1:14.372 | 1.86s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 264 | Alfie HEMING | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:13.211 | 1:14.411 | 1:13.211 | - | ||
2nd | 252 | Will HAINES | Padalabikeaway | 1:14.292 | 1:15.072 | 1:14.292 | 1.08s | ||
3rd | 280 | Conrad MATHAR | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:17.673 | 1:18.693 | 1:17.673 | 4.46s | ||
4th | 256 | Dylan SMITH | jspuk | 1:17.694 | 1:21.627 | 1:17.694 | 4.48s | ||
5th | 279 | Tom BROOKES (1) | 1:26.1712 | 1:19.174 | 1:19.175 | 5.96s | |||
6th | 260 | Jack HOARE | 1:20.525 | 1:19.215 | 1:19.216 | 6.00s | |||
7th | 258 | Morgan WILLIAMS | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:22.456 | 1:20.726 | 1:20.727 | 7.51s | ||
8th | 249 | Nathan DE VAUX | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 1:25.839 | 1:22.188 | 1:22.188 | 8.97s | ||
9th | 284 | Rubin PASSBERGER | 100% ME | 1:24.368 | 1:23.099 | 1:23.099 | 9.88s | ||
10th | 272 | Jack ATTEWELL | 1:23.647 | 1:23.5910 | 1:23.5910 | 10.38s | |||
11th | 261 | Sam TURTLE | 1:25.8610 | 1:24.3411 | 1:24.3411 | 11.13s | |||
12th | 267 | Isaac EVERSON | Bike Park Wales | 1:25.8911 | 1:25.4212 | 1:25.4212 | 12.21s | ||
13th | 282 | Flynn HATFIELD-EVANS | Malvern cycle sport | 1:29.9017 | 1:25.5113 | 1:25.5113 | 12.30s | ||
14th | 255 | George MARFELL | 1:26.7913 | 1:27.5915 | 1:26.7914 | 13.58s | |||
15th | 259 | Ethan DOWELL | Team Powerful Mtb | 1:27.9614 | 1:27.2114 | 1:27.2115 | 14.00s | ||
16th | 271 | Max WATKINS | 1:30.3519 | 1:28.0816 | 1:28.0816 | 14.87s | |||
17th | 243 | Harry CARR | 1:29.5415 | 1:28.7617 | 1:28.7617 | 15.55s | |||
18th | 269 | Jake WAREING | 1:30.0018 | 1:29.4118 | 1:29.4118 | 16.20s | |||
19th | 248 | Alf WAREING | 1:31.9320 | 1:29.4319 | 1:29.4319 | 16.22s | |||
20th | 276 | Ollie SINDEN | Ely & District CC | 1:29.6416 | 1:29.6420 | 16.43s | |||
21st | 253 | Josh TRULUCK | 1:32.0121 | 1:30.3020 | 1:30.3021 | 17.09s | |||
22nd | 268 | Dylan BARNES | Decade Europe FTB | 1:32.7822 | 1:30.4721 | 1:30.4722 | 17.26s | ||
23rd | 285 | George CHAPMAN (mtb) | 1:54.2733 | 1:31.6222 | 1:31.6223 | 18.41s | |||
24th | 265 | Ioan HEPBURN | Abergavenny RC | 1:33.1223 | 1:31.6323 | 1:31.6324 | 18.42s | ||
25th | 250 | Toby GRINDLE | 1:34.3824 | 1:40.3126 | 1:34.3825 | 21.17s | |||
26th | 251 | Joel BILLINGTON | BC club | 1:34.6725 | 2:57.9236 | 1:34.6726 | 21.46s | ||
27th | 246 | Cooper CASSELLS | 1:41.4628 | 1:35.2924 | 1:35.2927 | 22.08s | |||
28th | 266 | Haydn FLETCHER | Chesterfield BMX Club | 1:35.4926 | 1:35.4928 | 22.28s | |||
29th | 262 | Mo JONES | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:35.9427 | 1:49.3530 | 1:35.9429 | 22.73s | ||
30th | 270 | Jem IZZARD | 1:38.8525 | 1:38.8530 | 25.64s | ||||
31st | 244 | Jacob GOODE | Bromley Bike Company | 1:49.7530 | 1:43.0027 | 1:43.0031 | 29.79s | ||
32nd | 274 | Lucas TUFFLEY | Dad | 1:51.8731 | 1:45.3428 | 1:45.3432 | 32.13s | ||
33rd | 281 | George TOMPKINS-BOND | Antinatural | 1:45.5329 | 1:55.3432 | 1:45.5333 | 32.32s | ||
34th | 263 | Chad LLOYD | Bristol BMX Club | 2:05.3835 | 1:48.9729 | 1:48.9734 | 35.76s | ||
35th | 254 | Robert EDWARDS (rpr) | 1:53.2132 | 1:51.0931 | 1:51.0935 | 37.88s | |||
36th | 257 | Daniel NADIN | Chase cycle centre | 1:56.5933 | 1:56.5936 | 43.38s | |||
37th | 247 | Gryff SHEPPARD | Little Fodders | 2:01.9334 | 2:02.8134 | 2:01.9337 | 48.72s | ||
38th | 273 | James COTTRELL ° | 3:22.2636 | 2:41.8835 | 2:41.8838 | 1:28.67 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 234 | Dom PLATT | D&D Cycles | 1:09.091 | 1:09.461 | 1:09.091 | - | ||
2nd | 223 | Jacey HARRIS | 1:11.943 | 1:11.182 | 1:11.182 | 2.09s | |||
3rd | 214 | Jordi HART | Andover BMX Club | 1:11.642 | 1:16.3513 | 1:11.643 | 2.55s | ||
4th | 241 | Jonny ROCKETT | Gabriel Cycles / ROCKETTS Car Sales | 1:11.964 | 1:13.383 | 1:11.964 | 2.87s | ||
5th | 211 | Sam VINER | Malvern cycle sport | 1:12.655 | 1:29.3728 | 1:12.655 | 3.56s | ||
6th | 235 | Lucas CRAIK | Gosport BMX Club | 1:13.236 | 1:14.195 | 1:13.236 | 4.14s | ||
7th | 239 | Achill SWEENEY | 1:13.657 | 1:15.8711 | 1:13.657 | 4.56s | |||
8th | 242 | Toby DRISCOLL | MB Cyclery | 1:15.4111 | 1:13.794 | 1:13.798 | 4.70s | ||
9th | 219 | Sam DAVENPORT | 1:14.398 | 1:15.368 | 1:14.399 | 5.30s | |||
10th | 203 | Brandon TURNER | BC | 1:15.219 | 1:14.596 | 1:14.5910 | 5.50s | ||
11th | 220 | Adam SLADE | Leisure Lakes Newport | 1:15.2910 | 1:14.987 | 1:14.9811 | 5.89s | ||
12th | 224 | Jake CARTLIDGE | 1:20.1319 | 1:15.519 | 1:15.5112 | 6.42s | |||
13th | 207 | Luca THURLOW | Indy Racing | 1:15.5612 | 1:15.9912 | 1:15.5613 | 6.47s | ||
14th | 232 | Callum STACEY | Team Schnizzle | 1:16.3613 | 1:15.6910 | 1:15.6914 | 6.60s | ||
15th | 208 | Thomas YOUÉ | 1:17.2014 | 1:19.4416 | 1:17.2015 | 8.11s | |||
16th | 201 | Sam BRADY | Daniel Gilbey photography | 1:19.2117 | 1:17.5814 | 1:17.5816 | 8.49s | ||
17th | 202 | Isaac RABANI | 1:18.6315 | 1:19.2615 | 1:18.6317 | 9.54s | |||
18th | 233 | Tommy BATTON | 1:19.1716 | 1:19.1718 | 10.08s | ||||
19th | 240 | Jake POWELL | 1:19.9718 | 1:19.4617 | 1:19.4619 | 10.37s | |||
20th | 236 | Owen RICK | Pinned Attire Tred Shop | 1:23.1024 | 1:20.2618 | 1:20.2620 | 11.17s | ||
21st | 222 | Laurie MILLS (yth) | 1:20.9520 | 1:30.9031 | 1:20.9521 | 11.86s | |||
22nd | 216 | Leif WILSON-PALMER | 1:34.1431 | 1:20.9719 | 1:20.9722 | 11.88s | |||
23rd | 198 | Luke MADLEY | AYRS | 1:23.0323 | 1:21.9620 | 1:21.9623 | 12.87s | ||
24th | 206 | Jack SKINNER | Stink Dog Racing | 1:22.3521 | 1:22.3221 | 1:22.3224 | 13.23s | ||
25th | 228 | Charlie EVANS (yth) | 1:23.0222 | 1:24.2322 | 1:23.0225 | 13.93s | |||
26th | 200 | Joel JERVIS | Antinatural | 1:24.3725 | 1:24.8023 | 1:24.3726 | 15.28s | ||
27th | 226 | Jack STRUTT | Draincure | 1:24.8524 | 1:24.8527 | 15.76s | |||
28th | 199 | Rohan BARNES | Gosport BMX Club | 1:25.0626 | 1:25.5726 | 1:25.0628 | 15.97s | ||
29th | 221 | Ollie MARFELL | 1:25.7627 | 1:25.2525 | 1:25.2529 | 16.16s | |||
30th | 210 | Callum GREENWOOD | Bristol BMX Club | 1:26.4428 | 1:26.6727 | 1:26.4430 | 17.35s | ||
31st | 217 | Callum WILLIAMS (jun) | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:27.8529 | 1:37.6338 | 1:27.8531 | 18.76s | ||
32nd | 225 | Patrick EDWARDS (yth) | 1:34.8032 | 1:30.0329 | 1:30.0332 | 20.94s | |||
33rd | 212 | Joseph PRASHNER | firecrest mtb | 3:05.2039 | 1:30.1330 | 1:30.1333 | 21.04s | ||
34th | 209 | Max SURRIDGE ° | 1:30.5630 | 1:36.9337 | 1:30.5634 | 21.47s | |||
35th | 205 | Jedrek BOHDANOWICZ | 1:41.0335 | 1:33.0132 | 1:33.0135 | 23.92s | |||
36th | 238 | Archie BALL | 1:34.9733 | 1:34.9736 | 25.88s | ||||
37th | 237 | Seb EMLER | 1:41.2636 | 1:35.2634 | 1:35.2637 | 26.17s | |||
38th | 229 | Jake PINNELL | BC club | 1:36.2633 | 1:35.5935 | 1:35.5938 | 26.50s | ||
39th | 230 | Callum CHAPMAN | Chappy Boy | 1:36.5334 | 1:36.3336 | 1:36.3339 | 27.24s | ||
40th | 213 | Alfie HOUSTON | 1:39.9139 | 1:39.9140 | 30.82s | ||||
41st | 310 | Billy DOBBIN | 1:54.4437 | 1:58.0340 | 1:54.4441 | 45.35s | |||
42nd | 227 | Mason FISHER | ATS Cycles | 2:03.3738 | 2:03.3742 | 54.28s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Ethan CRAIK | Indy Racing | 1:04.691 | 1:02.971 | 1:02.971 | - | ||
2nd | 77 | Lewis BROWN (exp) | Racers Guild of Cannock Chase | 1:08.522 | 1:08.722 | 1:08.522 | 5.55s | ||
3rd | 79 | James LEECH (2) | 1:08.693 | 1:08.783 | 1:08.693 | 5.72s | |||
4th | 93 | William HOLMES | 1:09.484 | 1:08.964 | 1:08.964 | 5.99s | |||
5th | 231 | Jordan WILLIAMS (elt) | Okeford Hill | 1:09.515 | 1:09.065 | 1:09.065 | 6.09s | ||
6th | 92 | Josh JOHNSTON | 1:09.546 | 1:09.596 | 1:09.546 | 6.57s | |||
7th | 94 | Ben BARNETT (sen1) | Runnymede Rockets | 1:10.637 | 1:09.617 | 1:09.617 | 6.64s | ||
8th | 106 | Mattie FOSTER | Racers Guild of Cannock Chase | 1:11.448 | 1:11.228 | 1:11.228 | 8.25s | ||
9th | 73 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | MB Cyclery | 1:11.599 | 1:17.8223 | 1:11.599 | 8.62s | ||
10th | 85 | Tomas ELSMORE | 1:12.1110 | 1:12.519 | 1:12.1110 | 9.14s | |||
11th | 96 | Connor HUSBAND | Sixty 7 racing | 1:12.7211 | 1:12.5810 | 1:12.5811 | 9.61s | ||
12th | 113 | Liam ROSS | 1:12.7812 | 1:12.9911 | 1:12.7812 | 9.81s | |||
13th | 75 | Tyler POLLINGTON | Taw Velo | 1:13.0113 | 1:13.4514 | 1:13.0113 | 10.04s | ||
14th | 112 | Callum BLUNT | 1:15.0416 | 1:13.0712 | 1:13.0714 | 10.10s | |||
15th | 114 | Harry ROBINSON | 1:14.2414 | 1:13.1413 | 1:13.1415 | 10.17s | |||
16th | 76 | Luke WARD (sen) | firecrest mtb | 1:14.5215 | 1:13.4615 | 1:13.4616 | 10.49s | ||
17th | 71 | Louie SMITH (exp) | Dirty Customs | 1:15.1517 | 1:14.5516 | 1:14.5517 | 11.58s | ||
18th | 84 | Will HEARN | Cycotyc Riders | 1:15.9818 | 1:15.3117 | 1:15.3118 | 12.34s | ||
19th | 72 | Finlay GRAY | Stratford CC | 1:17.3323 | 1:15.7918 | 1:15.7919 | 12.82s | ||
20th | 104 | Hamish CAMERON EVELEIGH | Donner kebabs | 1:17.2122 | 1:16.4919 | 1:16.4920 | 13.52s | ||
21st | 86 | Joel PICKFORD | Flow Vision / Fox | 1:16.5519 | 1:16.6720 | 1:16.5521 | 13.58s | ||
22nd | 101 | William JONES (jun) | ThreeSixty Rehab | 1:16.7920 | 1:16.8321 | 1:16.7922 | 13.82s | ||
23rd | 105 | Lorcan KNOX | Muc-Off | 1:16.9821 | 1:17.1922 | 1:16.9823 | 14.01s | ||
24th | 88 | Zak MCGUIRE | Crickley Flyers | 1:18.0724 | 1:17.8424 | 1:17.8424 | 14.87s | ||
25th | 80 | Ziggy REEVES | 1:21.0727 | 1:18.0325 | 1:18.0325 | 15.06s | |||
26th | 97 | Ollie PETERS (sen) | 1:19.1225 | 1:18.7326 | 1:18.7326 | 15.76s | |||
27th | 78 | Thomas BOUCHER | Wheelie Bike Shop | 1:21.4829 | 1:19.3327 | 1:19.3327 | 16.36s | ||
28th | 95 | Michael ROBINSON (yth) | 1:19.8326 | 1:19.8328 | 16.86s | ||||
29th | 107 | Jack DAVIES (sen3) | 1:22.0730 | 1:20.0228 | 1:20.0229 | 17.05s | |||
30th | 100 | Marshall HALL | Tirpentwys trail crew | 1:21.3928 | 1:20.2029 | 1:20.2030 | 17.23s | ||
31st | 81 | Ethan LOMAS | 1:26.4036 | 1:20.5030 | 1:20.5031 | 17.53s | |||
32nd | 102 | James CARGILL | Icon MTB Team | 1:23.5932 | 1:21.0931 | 1:21.0932 | 18.12s | ||
33rd | 103 | Liam LLOYD | Tirpentwys Trail Crew and Transpart UK | 1:22.6931 | 1:30.5641 | 1:22.6933 | 19.72s | ||
34th | 89 | Adam ROOK | Seat tube | 1:24.2034 | 1:23.2232 | 1:23.2234 | 20.25s | ||
35th | 69 | Tom COX (jun) | 1:26.5737 | 1:23.5333 | 1:23.5335 | 20.56s | |||
36th | 109 | Jamie COUPLAND | Powerful MTB | 1:23.8133 | 1:24.3134 | 1:23.8136 | 20.84s | ||
37th | 90 | Rhys ROBERTS | 1:26.0835 | 1:34.9442 | 1:26.0837 | 23.11s | |||
38th | 111 | Bradley DONLEVY | 1:26.5938 | 1:27.2436 | 1:26.5938 | 23.62s | |||
39th | 98 | James RHODES | 1:26.7739 | 1:26.7739 | 23.80s | ||||
40th | 99 | Thomas ACKLING | 1:26.9040 | 1:27.9238 | 1:26.9040 | 23.93s | |||
41st | 74 | Haydn MOGG | 1:28.4242 | 1:27.1435 | 1:27.1441 | 24.17s | |||
42nd | 110 | Tom VALLELY | 1:28.1041 | 1:27.2436 | 1:27.2442 | 24.27s | |||
43rd | 87 | Jack GARRETT | 1:28.6943 | 1:30.5040 | 1:28.6943 | 25.72s | |||
44th | 108 | Harry BELCHER | 1:33.9344 | 1:29.7039 | 1:29.7044 | 26.73s | |||
45th | 70 | Ted MINNIS | 1:35.1545 | 1:35.1545 | 32.18s | ||||
46th | 82 | Cameron WOOD (yth) | 2:16.3243 | 2:16.3246 | 1:13.35 | ||||
47th | 83 | Aaron BROWN | 2:18.7846 | 2:18.7847 | 1:15.81 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Declan WILLICOMBE | Antinatural UK / Kustom Bikes | 1:06.891 | 1:06.581 | 1:06.581 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield City CC | 1:11.404 | 1:09.762 | 1:09.762 | 3.18s | ||
3rd | 57 | Oakley HAINES | Go Bike Training | 1:10.382 | 1:10.373 | 1:10.373 | 3.79s | ||
4th | 52 | Michael MAIDEN | Muc-Off / Praep / Wheelie Bike Shop | 1:11.393 | 1:10.774 | 1:10.774 | 4.19s | ||
5th | 67 | Drew WHATLEY | MIJ Downhill Events | 1:13.519 | 1:11.015 | 1:11.015 | 4.43s | ||
6th | 53 | Luke WOODHOUSE | 2 wheels only | 1:12.778 | 1:11.236 | 1:11.236 | 4.65s | ||
7th | 65 | George NORTH (sen) | 1:11.515 | 1:12.117 | 1:11.517 | 4.93s | |||
8th | 60 | Luke CARTER (jun) | Grooves | 1:12.216 | 1:19.9014 | 1:12.218 | 5.63s | ||
9th | 315 | William FUELL | 1:12.557 | 1:12.358 | 1:12.359 | 5.77s | |||
10th | 64 | Harry ATTWOOD | RAW Sports / Ridghill Race Syndicate | 1:14.5410 | 1:13.929 | 1:13.9210 | 7.34s | ||
11th | 54 | Sam AVENELL | Team Schnizzle | 1:15.9212 | 1:14.1310 | 1:14.1311 | 7.55s | ||
12th | 58 | Bradley KING | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 1:18.1413 | 1:14.9711 | 1:14.9712 | 8.39s | ||
13th | 62 | Remy MILLS | 1:15.2111 | 1:27.8316 | 1:15.2113 | 8.63s | |||
14th | 55 | Toby HAMMOND | Hallam Cycling | 1:19.1414 | 1:18.3612 | 1:18.3614 | 11.78s | ||
15th | 56 | Murray ROACHE | 1:19.8415 | 1:19.6313 | 1:19.6315 | 13.05s | |||
16th | 66 | Fergal JOHNSON | 1:25.0617 | 1:23.5715 | 1:23.5716 | 16.99s | |||
17th | 61 | Lawrence DOUGALL | 1:24.1116 | 1:24.1117 | 17.53s | ||||
18th | 63 | Luke MEARS | 1:38.6619 | 1:31.9317 | 1:31.9318 | 25.35s | |||
19th | 68 | Thomas HAWES | 1:35.7918 | 1:42.6718 | 1:35.7919 | 29.21s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Conor BUXTON | 1:07.961 | 1:08.621 | 1:07.961 | - | |||
2nd | 43 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | 1:08.362 | 1:29.4439 | 1:08.362 | 0.40s | |||
3rd | 10 | Justin HANCOCK | Bikeshredz ltd | 1:08.373 | 1:10.136 | 1:08.373 | 0.41s | ||
4th | 48 | Elliot DOWNES | Oxford Brookes University | 1:08.704 | 1:08.621 | 1:08.624 | 0.66s | ||
5th | 32 | Charlie DAVIS (sen) | Rawsports / Ridgehill Race Syndicate | 1:10.726 | 1:08.993 | 1:08.995 | 1.03s | ||
6th | 28 | Harvey HUCKSTEPP | Groooves | 1:11.559 | 1:09.364 | 1:09.366 | 1.40s | ||
7th | 312 | Scott ROBERTS (mas) | 1:09.875 | 1:09.455 | 1:09.457 | 1.49s | |||
8th | 149 | Ollie HALLS | Wetherspoons Factory Racing | 1:11.197 | 1:36.9543 | 1:11.198 | 3.23s | ||
9th | 44 | Ryan WILLIAMSON (sen) | Malvern cycle sport | 1:11.438 | 1:12.319 | 1:11.439 | 3.47s | ||
10th | 36 | Daniel WAGSTAFF | RAW Sports | 1:12.1811 | 1:11.527 | 1:11.5210 | 3.56s | ||
11th | 38 | Kieran MURFIN | 1:18.5129 | 1:11.668 | 1:11.6611 | 3.70s | |||
12th | 148 | Tom CREBER | Sheffield Hallam CC | 1:11.9110 | 1:12.8112 | 1:11.9112 | 3.95s | ||
13th | 13 | Owen SCOTT (sen) | Sheffield Hallam CC | 1:12.2012 | 1:13.2514 | 1:12.2013 | 4.24s | ||
14th | 31 | Conor SAXON | 1:14.9818 | 1:12.3810 | 1:12.3814 | 4.42s | |||
15th | 20 | Alan MCKINSTRY | QUBCC | 1:14.3816 | 1:12.7611 | 1:12.7615 | 4.80s | ||
16th | 21 | Aaron JENESON | 1:13.0514 | 1:12.8613 | 1:12.8616 | 4.90s | |||
17th | 29 | Josh MORRIS (sen) | Sheffield Hallam CC | 1:13.0313 | 1:39.0544 | 1:13.0317 | 5.07s | ||
18th | 33 | Billy ROBERTS | Raw sport / Ridgehill Syndicate | 1:14.0215 | 1:13.5915 | 1:13.5918 | 5.63s | ||
19th | 26 | Kieran BALDWIN | 2:1 Racing / Specialized | 1:14.8217 | 1:13.8316 | 1:13.8319 | 5.87s | ||
20th | 49 | Ben CARTER | 1:25.6340 | 1:14.3817 | 1:14.3820 | 6.42s | |||
21st | 9 | Ben SHELLIE | 1:15.0719 | 1:14.5118 | 1:14.5121 | 6.55s | |||
22nd | 34 | Alex GREEN (exp) | 1:17.4826 | 1:15.4919 | 1:15.4922 | 7.53s | |||
23rd | 47 | Maxime DUFOUR | 1:15.4920 | 1:15.5920 | 1:15.4923 | 7.53s | |||
24th | 12 | Ollie DAVIES (sen) | 1:15.6721 | 1:19.1129 | 1:15.6724 | 7.71s | |||
25th | 40 | Thomas LYNCH | Royal Navy & Royal Marines DH team | 1:15.7622 | 1:17.4723 | 1:15.7625 | 7.80s | ||
26th | 17 | Marius ANDRIUSKEVICIUS | 1:16.5523 | 1:16.2721 | 1:16.2726 | 8.31s | |||
27th | 11 | Ben KELLY | 1:17.2325 | 1:16.4222 | 1:16.4227 | 8.46s | |||
28th | 35 | Robert NUTTAL | Groooves | 1:17.1924 | 1:17.1928 | 9.23s | |||
29th | 46 | Josh YATES | Brink.uk / Plush Suspension | 1:18.1227 | 1:17.8024 | 1:17.8029 | 9.84s | ||
30th | 134 | Matthew BLACKWELL (sen) | 1:21.4036 | 1:17.8125 | 1:17.8130 | 9.85s | |||
31st | 15 | James DOYLE | 1:18.9031 | 1:17.9126 | 1:17.9131 | 9.95s | |||
32nd | 14 | Jack SPROGIS | University of Bath | 1:18.1428 | 1:18.1432 | 10.18s | |||
33rd | 45 | Jacob HUMPHREY | 1:18.5830 | 1:19.0228 | 1:18.5833 | 10.62s | |||
34th | 50 | George SALTER | 1:21.2835 | 1:18.7527 | 1:18.7534 | 10.79s | |||
35th | 25 | Cam FRENCH | Evans Cycles | 1:18.9432 | 1:19.2131 | 1:18.9435 | 10.98s | ||
36th | 24 | Alex SALMON | 1:28.7743 | 1:19.1730 | 1:19.1736 | 11.21s | |||
37th | 27 | Thomas MILLS | Army Cycling Union | 1:19.4333 | 1:19.3532 | 1:19.3537 | 11.39s | ||
38th | 22 | James DUNN (sen) | 1:20.2234 | 1:19.9833 | 1:19.9838 | 12.02s | |||
39th | 18 | Jack BENSON (mas) | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:22.7838 | 1:20.5834 | 1:20.5839 | 12.62s | ||
40th | 150 | Simon GALLIERS | 1:25.8641 | 1:21.6235 | 1:21.6240 | 13.66s | |||
41st | 8 | Scott CARPENTER | 1:23.9839 | 1:21.7536 | 1:21.7541 | 13.79s | |||
42nd | 41 | Chris DOWER | Cycle Solutions | 1:22.1137 | 1:22.5637 | 1:22.1142 | 14.15s | ||
43rd | 16 | Dan PEARCE | 1:25.8942 | 1:25.1038 | 1:25.1043 | 17.14s | |||
44th | 37 | Damian KASZUBA | BC club | 1:33.2245 | 1:29.6740 | 1:29.6744 | 21.71s | ||
45th | 30 | Aaron PARKER | Are You Riding Sunday / Transition Bikes | 1:31.7644 | 1:29.9941 | 1:29.9945 | 22.03s | ||
46th | 23 | Louis KERSHAW | 1:40.0546 | 1:32.5342 | 1:32.5346 | 24.57s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | James HEAL (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 1:13.031 | 1:11.081 | 1:11.081 | - | ||
2nd | 123 | Phil SELLORS | 1:13.352 | 1:12.412 | 1:12.412 | 1.33s | |||
3rd | 137 | Tom PRESTEDGE | 1:13.853 | 1:13.503 | 1:13.503 | 2.42s | |||
4th | 117 | Craig GOODWIN | Malverns Classic | 1:14.834 | 1:13.954 | 1:13.954 | 2.87s | ||
5th | 146 | Phil MATHAR | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:16.336 | 1:14.555 | 1:14.555 | 3.47s | ||
6th | 314 | Peter BALLIN | 1:18.4311 | 1:15.936 | 1:15.936 | 4.85s | |||
7th | 155 | Craig BARGERY | Downhill Circus Deity Royal Racing | 1:15.995 | 1:23.9722 | 1:15.997 | 4.91s | ||
8th | 164 | Ross PRICE | Bike shredz 100% Ion Booicore Kingud Rip Ridewear | 1:40.8237 | 1:16.327 | 1:16.328 | 5.24s | ||
9th | 118 | Steven ATKINSON (mas) | Bigfoot MBC | 1:16.887 | 1:16.548 | 1:16.549 | 5.46s | ||
10th | 135 | Steven TUFFLEY | Average Joes | 1:17.378 | 1:16.749 | 1:16.7410 | 5.66s | ||
11th | 132 | Gareth LAKE | 2:1Racing Specialized UK Burgtec WD40 RockGuardZ FRAapparel | 1:18.3110 | 1:17.0310 | 1:17.0311 | 5.95s | ||
12th | 147 | Steven HOLROYD | 1:17.899 | 1:17.6911 | 1:17.6912 | 6.61s | |||
13th | 158 | Marcus GOLDSMITH | Army Cycling Union | 1:25.3827 | 1:18.2212 | 1:18.2213 | 7.14s | ||
14th | 159 | Adam PEARSON | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 1:19.9714 | 1:18.6213 | 1:18.6214 | 7.54s | ||
15th | 131 | Jason PREEN | Team MIJ | 1:19.3012 | 1:21.0218 | 1:19.3015 | 8.22s | ||
16th | 161 | Mike ELSE | freeridermtbapparel / Phathead dkwnhill collective | 1:22.6121 | 1:19.3214 | 1:19.3216 | 8.24s | ||
17th | 127 | Charles FRANCE | MTB-Academy | 1:19.7913 | 1:32.3735 | 1:19.7917 | 8.71s | ||
18th | 140 | Murray RAWSON | Are You Riding Sunday | 1:20.0015 | 1:20.0215 | 1:20.0018 | 8.92s | ||
19th | 133 | David WALKER (mas) | 1:20.1416 | 1:20.7216 | 1:20.1419 | 9.06s | |||
20th | 125 | Gareth EVANS | 1:20.9817 | 1:51.9439 | 1:20.9820 | 9.90s | |||
21st | 163 | Ed ROBINSON | 1:22.0019 | 1:21.0017 | 1:21.0021 | 9.92s | |||
22nd | 138 | Rob-O FORD | Are You Riding Sunday | 1:21.8618 | 1:22.2719 | 1:21.8622 | 10.78s | ||
23rd | 124 | Adam GASCOIGNE (mas) | freeridermtbapparel / Phathead downhill collective | 1:22.4120 | 1:28.0729 | 1:22.4123 | 11.33s | ||
24th | 144 | Adam GOODWIN | Downhill Circus Deity / FRA / Royal | 1:22.7822 | 1:25.2326 | 1:22.7824 | 11.70s | ||
25th | 126 | Bartosz KOJDER | 1:23.3923 | 1:24.6423 | 1:23.3925 | 12.31s | |||
26th | 130 | Simon RATCLIFFE | 1:23.4024 | 1:28.4630 | 1:23.4026 | 12.32s | |||
27th | 128 | Nick DRYSDALE (mas) | 1:24.7525 | 1:23.6220 | 1:23.6227 | 12.54s | |||
28th | 165 | Nick MASTERS | Ukmtbc | 1:25.2826 | 1:23.7821 | 1:23.7828 | 12.70s | ||
29th | 143 | Matt CADE | 1:25.8329 | 1:24.9224 | 1:24.9229 | 13.84s | |||
30th | 129 | Craig WARD | 2wheelsonly | 1:25.6628 | 1:24.9425 | 1:24.9430 | 13.86s | ||
31st | 122 | Shane KLUCKOW | Chicksands RT | 1:28.6831 | 1:27.0127 | 1:27.0131 | 15.93s | ||
32nd | 120 | John REGAN (mas) | 1:27.1030 | 1:27.8128 | 1:27.1032 | 16.02s | |||
33rd | 160 | Stuart MURRAY | 1:30.8632 | 1:29.9131 | 1:29.9133 | 18.83s | |||
34th | 154 | Richard DUNNE | parachute regiment | 1:34.1235 | 1:30.7232 | 1:30.7234 | 19.64s | ||
35th | 167 | Johnathan STEPHENS | The bank of Me | 1:41.2238 | 1:31.6133 | 1:31.6135 | 20.53s | ||
36th | 166 | Brian HEFFERNAN | Cbw racing | 1:33.3734 | 1:31.6234 | 1:31.6236 | 20.54s | ||
37th | 152 | Ben LEVI GREATOREX | 1:31.6333 | 1:32.8636 | 1:31.6337 | 20.55s | |||
38th | 151 | Toby SAVAGE | 1:34.2136 | 1:33.5637 | 1:33.5638 | 22.48s | |||
39th | 162 | Jonathan BROWN (vet2) | RIP raceing | 1:56.0040 | 1:42.2638 | 1:42.2639 | 31.18s | ||
40th | 156 | Russ PALMER | 1:44.6239 | 1:44.6240 | 33.54s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 174 | Barry HUSBAND | Six7y racing | 1:14.551 | 1:15.821 | 1:14.551 | - | ||
2nd | 168 | Paul JOICEY | 2wheelsonly | 1:17.282 | 1:16.562 | 1:16.562 | 2.01s | ||
3rd | 42 | Mick WHYTE | Racers Guild of Cannock Chase | 1:17.423 | 1:18.534 | 1:17.423 | 2.87s | ||
4th | 311 | Gareth SHEPPARD | 1:17.894 | 1:18.173 | 1:17.894 | 3.34s | |||
5th | 182 | Nicholas MUNN | 1:18.645 | 1:29.4316 | 1:18.645 | 4.09s | |||
6th | 170 | Jody GALE | Bristol BMX Club | 1:19.046 | 1:18.865 | 1:18.866 | 4.31s | ||
7th | 184 | John BUTTARS | Are You Riding Sunday? | 1:19.227 | 1:45.6319 | 1:19.227 | 4.67s | ||
8th | 169 | David JOHNSTON (gvet) | 1:20.439 | 1:19.236 | 1:19.238 | 4.68s | |||
9th | 179 | John WAREING | 1:19.408 | 1:19.367 | 1:19.369 | 4.81s | |||
10th | 171 | Dan TURNER (vet2) | 1:23.7011 | 1:19.898 | 1:19.8910 | 5.34s | |||
11th | 183 | Mark WOODHOUSE | DDRT | 1:23.4910 | 1:22.789 | 1:22.7811 | 8.23s | ||
12th | 177 | James ATTEWELL | 1:24.0312 | 1:23.3110 | 1:23.3112 | 8.76s | |||
13th | 185 | Shaun DALY | 1:26.3317 | 1:24.1611 | 1:24.1613 | 9.61s | |||
14th | 175 | Dan GRANT | TQ3 Riders | 1:24.3413 | 1:28.2614 | 1:24.3414 | 9.79s | ||
15th | 181 | David THOMPSON (vet1) | Forest Chumps | 1:25.4714 | 1:26.4813 | 1:25.4715 | 10.92s | ||
16th | 188 | Paul WATSON (gvet) | south west downhill | 1:25.6315 | 1:25.8612 | 1:25.6316 | 11.08s | ||
17th | 189 | Richard BRUNTLETT | 1:26.2016 | 1:34.0618 | 1:26.2017 | 11.65s | |||
18th | 187 | Harvey JAMES | Musn't Grumble | 1:28.2718 | 1:28.2718 | 13.72s | |||
19th | 172 | Ross HOOD (vet) | RAW Sports / Ridgehill Race Syndicate | 1:31.5119 | 1:29.3715 | 1:29.3719 | 14.82s | ||
20th | 178 | Mike REEVES | 1:39.8320 | 1:30.9717 | 1:30.9720 | 16.42s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 195 | Ian BRAY | MIJ Downhill Events | 1:19.921 | 1:19.011 | 1:19.011 | - | ||
2nd | 196 | Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) | 1:20.802 | 1:20.832 | 1:20.802 | 1.79s | |||
3rd | 192 | Michael STOTT (gvet) | 1:26.123 | 1:25.493 | 1:25.493 | 6.48s | |||
3rd | 193 | Andrew FLETCHER (gvet) | Chesterfield BMX Club | 1:26.514 | 1:25.493 | 1:25.493 | 6.48s | ||
5th | 197 | Steven DAVIS | 1:28.115 | 1:28.115 | 9.10s | ||||
6th | 194 | Patrick BELCHER | 1:30.786 | 1:34.185 | 1:30.786 | 11.77s | |||
7th | 190 | Mark PULLEYN | MB Swindon | 1:37.157 | 1:37.276 | 1:37.157 | 18.14s | ||
8th | 191 | Gary SALTER | 1:51.808 | 1:52.957 | 1:51.808 | 32.79s |
Female: Flow U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 288 | Jenna FELLOWS | 1:22.491 | 1:25.012 | 1:22.491 | - | |||
2nd | 286 | Elin BERRY | Pedalabikeaway | 1:24.412 | 1:24.051 | 1:24.052 | 1.56s | ||
3rd | 287 | Emilia WOOD | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 3:14.095 | 1:38.623 | 1:38.623 | 16.13s | ||
4th | 289 | Chloe NORTHOVER* | 1:59.853 | 1:55.304 | 1:55.304 | 32.81s | |||
5th | 283 | Imogen RABANI | 2:10.574 | 2:15.125 | 2:10.575 | 48.08s |
Female: Flow 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Suzanne LACEY | KYFO | 1:26.313 | 1:21.661 | 1:21.661 | - | ||
2nd | 308 | Daisy SHERWOOD | BC club | 1:22.961 | 1:21.982 | 1:21.982 | 0.32s | ||
3rd | 301 | Hannah PRESTWICH | Sheffield Hallam University CC | 1:25.592 | 1:26.853 | 1:25.593 | 3.93s | ||
4th | 306 | Lucy MORGAN | MIJ Downhill Team | 1:32.094 | 1:31.794 | 1:31.794 | 10.13s | ||
5th | 307 | Charlotte ALSTON | 1:52.369 | 1:34.495 | 1:34.495 | 12.83s | |||
6th | 305 | Chloe WHITE | 1:39.916 | 1:34.546 | 1:34.546 | 12.88s | |||
7th | 298 | Evie LANE | Complete Cycle Works | 1:36.435 | 1:34.687 | 1:34.687 | 13.02s | ||
8th | 304 | Lucy WALKER (sen) | Shut up and Ride | 1:44.898 | 1:38.088 | 1:38.088 | 16.42s | ||
9th | 303 | Jen WHANT | 1:44.577 | 1:50.559 | 1:44.579 | 22.91s | |||
10th | 300 | Laura NICHOLLS | 2:16.6510 | 1:58.2210 | 1:58.2210 | 36.56s | |||
11th | 299 | Keeley DRIVER | 2:32.8411 | 2:33.9611 | 2:32.8411 | 1:11.18 |
Female: Flow 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 297 | Ellie WHARTON | Moore Large / O'Neal | 1:23.011 | 1:22.851 | 1:22.851 | - | ||
2nd | 293 | Abi CROSHAW | 1:34.462 | 1:37.803 | 1:34.462 | 11.61s | |||
3rd | 295 | Terri WALLACE | 1:35.493 | 1:36.012 | 1:35.493 | 12.64s | |||
4th | 296 | Kirsty STONE | 1:38.634 | 1:38.314 | 1:38.314 | 15.46s | |||
5th | 294 | Sarah NICHOLSON | 1:59.145 | 1:50.045 | 1:50.045 | 27.19s |
Female: Flow 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 291 | Emma BRADLEY | AQR Holidays & Coaching | 1:23.761 | 1:24.061 | 1:23.761 | - | ||
2nd | 292 | Sara PACKER | 1:50.322 | 1:51.512 | 1:50.322 | 26.56s | |||
3rd | 290 | Marianne WILLIAMS | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 3:19.453 | 1:54.153 | 1:54.153 | 30.39s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified