The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Bike type | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Kyle HALL | RAW Sports | Trail | 2:56.4717 | 1:56.6801 | 1:56.6801 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Shaun RICHARDS | Continental Saracen | Downhill | 1:59.1471 | 1:57.8962 | 1:57.8962 | 1.216s | ||
3rd | 8 | Myles JAMES | Trail | 2:01.4342 | 1:59.2143 | 1:59.2143 | 2.534s | |||
4th | 9 | Ciaran KING | Team Mitchell Cycles | Downhill | 2:03.9334 | 2:01.1364 | 2:01.1364 | 4.456s | ||
5th | 2 | Seth BARRETT (elt) | Downhill | 2:02.5523 | 2:01.4175 | 2:01.4175 | 4.737s | |||
6th | 12 | James FLINDERS | Leisure Lakes | Trail | 2:06.7016 | 2:01.7846 | 2:01.7846 | 5.104s | ||
7th | 5 | Jason GAIGER | Devinci / Freeborn | Downhill | 2:04.1295 | 2:02.2277 | 2:02.2277 | 5.547s | ||
3 | Gareth BREWIN | The Trailhead | Downhill | DNS | ||||||
21 | Matthew RUSHTON | Downhill | DNS | |||||||
10 | Adam SMITH (elt) | Fasthouse / Hope / Muc-Off | Downhill | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Bike type | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Glenroy MARTIN | Grips | Trail | 1:58.9551 | 1:55.9941 | 1:55.9941 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Warren FIELD | 2:1 Racing / Specialized | Downhill | 2:01.5022 | 1:59.1642 | 1:59.1642 | 3.170s | ||
3rd | 122 | Aaron DALLEYWATER | Downhill | 2:05.0097 | 2:00.3823 | 2:00.3823 | 4.388s | |||
4th | 116 | Damon JONES (exp) | Decade Europe / Descent21 / Sbxtreme | Downhill | 2:03.1713 | 2:01.4154 | 2:01.4154 | 5.421s | ||
5th | 109 | Jonathan ODDY | 250 London / Carbon Cycles / Discobrakes | Trail | 2:03.4264 | 2:01.5265 | 2:01.5265 | 5.532s | ||
6th | 105 | Nathan FOSTER | Racers Guild | Downhill | 2:04.0855 | 2:02.3296 | 2:02.3296 | 6.335s | ||
7th | 117 | Owen MARTIN | Downhill | 2:04.4246 | 2:03.6787 | 2:03.6787 | 7.684s | |||
8th | 123 | William ORGAN | Downhill | 2:14.57613 | 2:03.9328 | 2:03.9328 | 7.938s | |||
9th | 114 | Elliot THOMBS | Downhill | 2:06.85110 | 2:04.6739 | 2:04.6739 | 8.679s | |||
10th | 101 | Joseph DERRICK | Downhill | 2:08.39711 | 2:05.99010 | 2:05.99010 | 9.996s | |||
11th | 103 | Eric HARVEY-FISHENDEN | Downhill | 2:06.3439 | 2:06.09811 | 2:06.09811 | 10.104s | |||
12th | 125 | Oscar POWELL (sen) | FlyUp Downhill / Leisure Lakes | Downhill | 2:06.2048 | 2:17.15116 | 2:06.20412 | 10.210s | ||
13th | 108 | Billy MATTHEWS | Burgtec / Foundry Co / Wormy MTB | Trail | 2:20.69314 | 2:07.25412 | 2:07.25413 | 11.260s | ||
14th | 120 | Ryan DUNN (elt) | Caersws DH Bikepark / DC Cycles | Downhill | 2:13.56012 | 2:09.94313 | 2:09.94314 | 13.949s | ||
15th | 100 | Harry ATTWOOD | Armave / Indibike / Ridgehill Race Syndicate | Downhill | 2:23.81116 | 2:12.06314 | 2:12.06315 | 16.069s | ||
16th | 111 | Morgan SIMMONS | Downhill | 2:23.43915 | 2:15.38815 | 2:15.38816 | 19.394s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Bike type | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1314 | Dom PLATT | Trail | 2:04.3001 | 2:01.6431 | 2:01.6431 | - | |||
2nd | 1316 | Will SAVERY | Downhill | 2:06.6012 | 2:09.2534 | 2:06.6012 | 4.958s | |||
3rd | 1302 | Rudi EICHHORN | FMD Factory Racing | Downhill | 2:08.3433 | 2:07.6442 | 2:07.6443 | 6.001s | ||
4th | 1308 | Josh LANCETT-EDWARDS | Pearce Cycles | Trail | 2:09.5614 | 2:09.2083 | 2:09.2084 | 7.565s | ||
5th | 1320 | Angus DAWSON | Downhill | 2:14.1255 | 2:12.2215 | 2:12.2215 | 10.578s | |||
6th | 1327 | Jordi HART | Propain Talent Factory Racing | Trail | 5:41.35828 | 2:13.3146 | 2:13.3146 | 11.671s | ||
7th | 1304 | Will HAINES | Pedalabikeaway / Sprung | Downhill | 2:17.0777 | 2:14.6727 | 2:14.6727 | 13.029s | ||
8th | 1301 | Sam BRADY | Downhill | 2:18.8468 | 2:14.8598 | 2:14.8598 | 13.216s | |||
9th | 1333 | Billy ANDERSON | Downhill | 2:29.43918 | 2:14.9259 | 2:14.9259 | 13.282s | |||
10th | 1311 | Conrad MATHAR | Lock 'n' Load Racing | Downhill | 2:15.9486 | 2:15.37210 | 2:15.37210 | 13.729s | ||
11th | 1310 | Luke MADLEY | Downhill | 2:20.58110 | 2:18.10611 | 2:18.10611 | 16.463s | |||
12th | 1305 | Will HOLBECHE | Hayball Cyclesport | Downhill | 2:20.0499 | 2:19.77712 | 2:19.77712 | 18.134s | ||
13th | 1300 | Finn NEW | RockGuardz | Downhill | 2:23.92913 | 2:20.44313 | 2:20.44313 | 18.800s | ||
14th | 1331 | Charlie EARLEY | Downhill | 2:21.97411 | 2:23.09914 | 2:21.97414 | 20.331s | |||
15th | 1318 | Jack VINER | The Trailhead Bicycle Company | Downhill | 2:23.58112 | 2:52.56124 | 2:23.58115 | 21.938s | ||
16th | 1332 | Jowan HEWITT | Downhill | 2:34.27724 | 2:23.60715 | 2:23.60716 | 21.964s | |||
17th | 1329 | Joe VARNDELL | Trail | 2:24.01714 | 2:24.27716 | 2:24.01717 | 22.374s | |||
18th | 1319 | Thomas YOUÉ | Pedalabikeaway / Sprung Suspension | Downhill | 2:27.38617 | 2:24.34717 | 2:24.34718 | 22.704s | ||
19th | 1328 | Finn COOPER (jun) | Trail | 2:31.28919 | 2:24.53118 | 2:24.53119 | 22.888s | |||
20th | 1315 | Owen RICK | Pinned Attire / Tred-Shop | Downhill | 2:39.62525 | 2:24.91119 | 2:24.91120 | 23.268s | ||
21st | 1323 | Leon ALLARD | Trail | 2:25.06315 | 3:01.09026 | 2:25.06321 | 23.420s | |||
22nd | 1330 | Jack EARLEY | Downhill | 2:26.39116 | 2:25.97120 | 2:25.97122 | 24.328s | |||
23rd | 1303 | Josh FLORIAN | Radical DH Racing / SCS | Downhill | 2:31.61620 | 2:26.32821 | 2:26.32823 | 24.685s | ||
24th | 1307 | Rhys KING | Downhill | 2:32.49521 | 2:28.53922 | 2:28.53924 | 26.896s | |||
25th | 1326 | Ethan DOWELL | Trail | 2:34.23923 | 2:32.06623 | 2:32.06625 | 30.423s | |||
26th | 1321 | Sol MONRO | Trail | 2:33.34022 | 3:02.71327 | 2:33.34026 | 31.697s | |||
27th | 1312 | Daniel NADIN | Downhill | 2:47.19726 | 2:47.19727 | 45.554s | ||||
28th | 1309 | Fin LUTER | Downhill | 2:57.15227 | 2:53.24425 | 2:53.24428 | 51.601s | |||
1325 | Jack SKINNER | Trail | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Bike type | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1164 | Jordan WILLIAMS (elt) | Madison Saracen Development Team | Trail | 2:01.7871 | 1:57.7831 | 1:57.7831 | - | ||
2nd | 1138 | Connor SMITH | wideopenmountainbike.com | Downhill | 2:02.6672 | 1:59.6532 | 1:59.6532 | 1.870s | ||
3rd | 1127 | Boyd MARTIN | Bad Ass Bikes | Downhill | 2:06.1216 | 2:01.5123 | 2:01.5123 | 3.729s | ||
4th | 1104 | Joshua BRAZIER | RockGuardz | Trail | 2:06.5967 | 2:03.3814 | 2:03.3814 | 5.598s | ||
5th | 1103 | Alvaro BOSWELL | Downhill | 2:03.7843 | 2:03.6385 | 2:03.6385 | 5.855s | |||
6th | 1114 | Tomas ELSMORE | Pedalabikeaway / Sprung Suspension | Trail | 2:05.5645 | 2:04.9796 | 2:04.9796 | 7.196s | ||
7th | 1148 | Joshua BENNETT (sen) | The Trailhead | Trail | 2:05.1724 | DNF | 2:05.1727 | 7.389s | ||
8th | 1129 | Charlie MOSLEY | Downhill | 2:07.1798 | 2:07.3447 | 2:07.1798 | 9.396s | |||
9th | 1112 | Toby DRISCOLL | M B Cyclery | Downhill | 2:08.3689 | 2:07.4428 | 2:07.4429 | 9.659s | ||
10th | 1110 | Henry CREASE | Kustom Bikes | Downhill | 2:09.57010 | 2:07.9469 | 2:07.94610 | 10.163s | ||
11th | 1162 | Travis HOPKINS | Downhill | 2:12.08914 | 2:08.89110 | 2:08.89111 | 11.108s | |||
12th | 1153 | Benjamin HICKEN | RockGuardz | Downhill | 2:11.31913 | 2:09.82511 | 2:09.82512 | 12.042s | ||
13th | 1106 | Tomas CARTER | Downhill | 2:14.50621 | 2:09.98212 | 2:09.98213 | 12.199s | |||
14th | 1147 | Joe WILLOUGHBY | Trail | 2:14.23418 | 2:10.43013 | 2:10.43014 | 12.647s | |||
15th | 1117 | Jacey HARRIS | Downhill | 2:10.64111 | 2:21.03236 | 2:10.64115 | 12.858s | |||
16th | 1156 | Josh WHITTLE | Downhill | 2:10.72412 | 2:23.78341 | 2:10.72416 | 12.941s | |||
17th | 1144 | Sam VINER | Downhill | 2:26.72641 | 2:11.22014 | 2:11.22017 | 13.437s | |||
18th | 1146 | Jack WILLIAMS (sen) | Pearce Cycles | Trail | 2:18.39329 | 2:11.30215 | 2:11.30218 | 13.519s | ||
19th | 1133 | Jonny ROCKETT | Gabriel Cycles / ROCKETTS Car Sales | Trail | 2:19.98731 | 2:11.36816 | 2:11.36819 | 13.585s | ||
20th | 1111 | Joshua DAVIES | Downhill | 2:12.49615 | 2:11.69817 | 2:11.69820 | 13.915s | |||
21st | 1135 | Charlie SAVERY | Downhill | 2:14.42619 | 2:12.33118 | 2:12.33121 | 14.548s | |||
22nd | 1166 | Jasper JOHNSON | Gawton Gravity Hub | Downhill | 2:12.63716 | 2:12.68019 | 2:12.63722 | 14.854s | ||
23rd | 1139 | Louie SMITH (exp) | Dirty Customs | Downhill | 2:16.45925 | 2:13.48620 | 2:13.48623 | 15.703s | ||
24th | 1116 | Callum HARD | Downhill | 2:14.50220 | 2:13.51621 | 2:13.51624 | 15.733s | |||
25th | 1107 | Jake CARTLIDGE | Downhill | 2:14.64822 | 2:13.74622 | 2:13.74625 | 15.963s | |||
26th | 1145 | Sam WESTGATE | Downhill | 2:13.90417 | 3:07.85650 | 2:13.90426 | 16.121s | |||
27th | 1160 | Tyler HUGHES | 7idp / Decade / Muc-Off / Royal | Downhill | 2:17.35428 | 2:14.44023 | 2:14.44027 | 16.657s | ||
28th | 1130 | Harry PATRICKSON | Maxxis / SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | Downhill | 2:16.32923 | 2:14.67324 | 2:14.67328 | 16.890s | ||
29th | 1161 | Luke BENGER-PEARSON | Whips & Berms | Trail | 2:38.55749 | 2:14.93525 | 2:14.93529 | 17.152s | ||
30th | 1168 | Harry EVANS (sen) | Trail | 2:19.43430 | 2:14.94126 | 2:14.94130 | 17.158s | |||
31st | 1142 | Calum TOLLEY | Pearce Cycles | Downhill | 2:16.76026 | 2:15.05127 | 2:15.05131 | 17.268s | ||
32nd | 1124 | Alfie LLOYD | Downhill | 2:16.79827 | 2:15.72928 | 2:15.72932 | 17.946s | |||
33rd | 1118 | Matty HICKEN | Downhill | 2:20.10532 | 2:15.77029 | 2:15.77033 | 17.987s | |||
34th | 1105 | James CARGILL | Downhill | 2:16.40524 | 2:16.69730 | 2:16.40534 | 18.622s | |||
35th | 1143 | Brandon TURNER | Downhill | 2:27.87742 | 2:16.91131 | 2:16.91135 | 19.128s | |||
36th | 1101 | Liam BONIFACE | Trail | DNF | 2:17.48432 | 2:17.48436 | 19.701s | |||
37th | 1152 | Caleb COVENTRY | Downhill | 2:21.02033 | 2:18.29533 | 2:18.29537 | 20.512s | |||
38th | 1140 | Jack STIRZAKER | Trail | 2:26.51140 | 2:18.36134 | 2:18.36138 | 20.578s | |||
39th | 1120 | Sam JOHNSTON (u21) | Trail | 2:24.28938 | 2:18.83535 | 2:18.83539 | 21.052s | |||
40th | 1137 | Jackson SMITH | Downhill | 2:21.10734 | 2:21.10740 | 23.324s | ||||
41st | 1141 | Jack STRUTT | Downhill | 2:24.35439 | 2:21.69537 | 2:21.69541 | 23.912s | |||
42nd | 1163 | Charles HOLT | Trail | 2:23.40036 | 2:22.49338 | 2:22.49342 | 24.710s | |||
43rd | 1150 | Tadhg WEAR | Downhill | 2:23.98237 | 2:22.55839 | 2:22.55843 | 24.775s | |||
44th | 1108 | Dan CARTWRIGHT | Trail | 2:22.87535 | 2:23.34340 | 2:22.87544 | 25.092s | |||
45th | 1128 | James MCDOUALL | Hot Pursuit Cycles | Downhill | 2:46.65851 | 2:25.88442 | 2:25.88445 | 28.101s | ||
46th | 1122 | Josh JUKES | Pearce Cycles | Downhill | 2:28.35943 | 2:31.19946 | 2:28.35946 | 30.576s | ||
47th | 1123 | Mikey LEA-HACKING | Downhill | 2:32.79545 | 2:28.64443 | 2:28.64447 | 30.861s | |||
48th | 1165 | Isaac RABANI | Downhill | 2:35.10447 | 2:29.91844 | 2:29.91848 | 32.135s | |||
49th | 1131 | Jake POWELL | Downhill | 2:32.09944 | 2:30.95145 | 2:30.95149 | 33.168s | |||
50th | 1169 | Archie BENTLEY | Pearce Cycles | Downhill | 2:33.46846 | 2:46.57249 | 2:33.46850 | 35.685s | ||
51st | 1119 | Liam HODGETTS | Downhill | 2:39.83950 | 2:34.06147 | 2:34.06151 | 36.278s | |||
52nd | 1109 | Jamie COUPLAND | Downhill | 2:35.30348 | 2:38.17848 | 2:35.30352 | 37.520s | |||
53rd | 1167 | Josh MCKIE | Trail | 2:49.81252 | 2:49.81253 | 52.029s | ||||
1151 | Luc D'HENIN | Downhill | DNS | |||||||
1115 | Alfie GALE | Rapid Racer Products / Spokes Of Bagshot | Downhill | DNS | ||||||
1132 | Ziggy REEVES | Downhill | DNS | |||||||
1136 | Thomas SHAKESPEARE | Aston Hill-Lovelo MTB RT | Downhill | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Bike type | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 928 | Dan SLACK | Devinci Factory / Magura / Tred-Shop | Downhill | 1:57.6191 | 1:55.9421 | 1:55.9421 | - | ||
2nd | 931 | Declan WILLICOMBE | Downhill | 2:00.1293 | 1:57.8072 | 1:57.8072 | 1.865s | |||
3rd | 936 | Harry BARRETT (sen) | J-Tech / TrailHead | Trail | 1:59.6712 | 1:58.6523 | 1:58.6523 | 2.710s | ||
4th | 912 | William FUELL | REDDITCH BMX | Downhill | 2:02.8124 | 2:01.6964 | 2:01.6964 | 5.754s | ||
5th | 934 | Jim MONRO | Trail | 2:41.12825 | 2:02.4695 | 2:02.4695 | 6.527s | |||
6th | 903 | Lewis BROWN (exp) | Racers Guild | Downhill | 2:05.6485 | 2:05.2866 | 2:05.2866 | 9.344s | ||
7th | 919 | James LEECH (2) | Downhill | 2:08.3487 | 2:05.5147 | 2:05.5147 | 9.572s | |||
8th | 935 | Lewis PERKS | Team Creation Cycles | Downhill | 2:09.2248 | 2:05.8418 | 2:05.8418 | 9.899s | ||
9th | 916 | William HOLMES | Downhill | 2:07.9696 | 2:06.2529 | 2:06.2529 | 10.310s | |||
10th | 944 | Bradley KING | Downhill | 2:22.10522 | 2:07.59010 | 2:07.59010 | 11.648s | |||
11th | 914 | Alexander GRAY | Downhill | 2:10.89810 | 2:09.27411 | 2:09.27411 | 13.332s | |||
12th | 911 | Mattie FOSTER | Racers Guild | Downhill | 2:11.54411 | 2:10.18712 | 2:10.18712 | 14.245s | ||
13th | 938 | Thomas CROAL | Trail | DNF | 2:10.48513 | 2:10.48513 | 14.543s | |||
14th | 900 | Moacyr ATKINSON | Downhill | 2:10.6609 | 2:10.95115 | 2:10.66014 | 14.718s | |||
15th | 918 | Grady JONES | Pave Your Way Racing | Downhill | 2:12.42413 | 2:10.78214 | 2:10.78215 | 14.840s | ||
16th | 904 | Sam BUNN | Downhill | 2:26.29123 | 2:11.79616 | 2:11.79616 | 15.854s | |||
17th | 908 | James CUDBERTSON | Downhill | 2:11.81912 | 2:12.29617 | 2:11.81917 | 15.877s | |||
18th | 930 | Drew WHATLEY | Decade Europe / mij racing | Downhill | 2:14.53116 | 2:12.65218 | 2:12.65218 | 16.710s | ||
19th | 932 | Luke WOODHOUSE | Downhill | 2:12.69114 | 2:36.42227 | 2:12.69119 | 16.749s | |||
20th | 942 | Oakley HAINES | Downhill | DNF | 2:13.79619 | 2:13.79620 | 17.854s | |||
21st | 915 | Brad HILL | Chamber Clothing / Newtown Tyres / Unite | Trail | 2:14.30715 | 2:15.44821 | 2:14.30721 | 18.365s | ||
22nd | 940 | Jack HONEYCHURCH | Downhill | 2:15.97317 | 2:14.45820 | 2:14.45822 | 18.516s | |||
23rd | 913 | Finlay GRAY | Downhill | 2:19.36419 | 2:16.95322 | 2:16.95323 | 21.011s | |||
24th | 927 | Conor ROBERTS | RRT Racing | Downhill | 2:20.08921 | 2:17.39023 | 2:17.39024 | 21.448s | ||
25th | 923 | Jack MORRIS (sen2) | Pearce Cycles | Downhill | 2:18.95018 | 2:18.58824 | 2:18.58825 | 22.646s | ||
26th | 925 | Ollie PETERS (sen) | Downhill | 2:19.41520 | 2:20.13025 | 2:19.41526 | 23.473s | |||
27th | 945 | Finn CORBIJN | Downhill | 2:32.11924 | DNF | 2:32.11927 | 36.177s | |||
28th | 901 | Oscar BARKER | Downhill | 5:36.19126 | 2:36.14226 | 2:36.14228 | 40.200s | |||
924 | Ethan ORAM | Downhill | DNS | |||||||
937 | Ethan PHILLIPS | Silk Suspension | Downhill | DNS | ||||||
943 | Ethan PICKETT | Downhill | DNS |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Bike type | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Joel ANDERSON | Loose Riders / Melon Optics / Specialized | Downhill | 2:02.4772 | 1:59.7031 | 1:59.7031 | - | ||
2nd | 205 | Harry BARRETT (exp) | Downhill | 2:10.03811 | 2:00.4652 | 2:00.4652 | 0.762s | |||
3rd | 214 | Ben GILLETT | Trail | 2:04.8713 | 2:01.1103 | 2:01.1103 | 1.407s | |||
4th | 210 | Toby DOWN | 661 Protection / Carder Technology | Downhill | 2:02.3851 | 2:01.3084 | 2:01.3084 | 1.605s | ||
5th | 221 | Olly MEGSON | Downhill | 2:05.0905 | 2:02.3875 | 2:02.3875 | 2.684s | |||
6th | 203 | Edward BALLARD | Trail | 2:05.0604 | 2:04.4996 | 2:04.4996 | 4.796s | |||
7th | 244 | Ian STARK | Downhill | 2:05.5436 | 2:05.0367 | 2:05.0367 | 5.333s | |||
8th | 207 | Joe BOWER | Pearce Cycles | Trail | 2:08.8038 | 2:05.6888 | 2:05.6888 | 5.985s | ||
9th | 208 | Conor BUXTON | Downhill | 2:07.3277 | 2:06.4069 | 2:06.4069 | 6.703s | |||
10th | 209 | Adam CRUMP | Trail | 2:09.1379 | 2:07.93610 | 2:07.93610 | 8.233s | |||
11th | 228 | Ben PHILLIPS (sen) | Downhill | 2:10.30112 | 2:08.03411 | 2:08.03411 | 8.331s | |||
12th | 258 | Matthew BLACKWELL (sen) | Downhill | 2:09.75910 | 2:08.31612 | 2:08.31612 | 8.613s | |||
13th | 253 | Martin BROWN (sen) | Trail | 2:11.44413 | 2:08.50013 | 2:08.50013 | 8.797s | |||
14th | 254 | Finn CHAPMAN | Trail | 2:12.73015 | 2:10.18414 | 2:10.18414 | 10.481s | |||
15th | 229 | Chris SPINKS | Downhill | 2:11.67614 | 2:11.45315 | 2:11.45315 | 11.750s | |||
16th | 296 | John RIDDELL | Army Cycling Union | Downhill | 2:13.34016 | 2:12.33816 | 2:12.33816 | 12.635s | ||
17th | 230 | Nigel STANLEY | Downhill | 3:07.65030 | 2:13.95017 | 2:13.95017 | 14.247s | |||
18th | 252 | Chris PETT | Downhill | 2:14.69917 | 2:14.31418 | 2:14.31418 | 14.611s | |||
19th | 223 | Thomas MILLS | Army Cycling Union | Downhill | 2:14.77118 | 2:14.77119 | 15.068s | |||
20th | 251 | Benjamin STOKES | Tenn Mountain Fuel Racing | Downhill | 2:16.48819 | 2:14.91219 | 2:14.91220 | 15.209s | ||
21st | 220 | Joshua MEARS | Army Cycling Union | Downhill | 2:56.73629 | 2:15.42620 | 2:15.42621 | 15.723s | ||
22nd | 239 | Johnathon LORD | Downhill | 2:18.24421 | 2:15.94521 | 2:15.94522 | 16.242s | |||
23rd | 250 | Tommy MAY | Downhill | DNF | 2:16.95922 | 2:16.95923 | 17.256s | |||
24th | 235 | Brendan JONES (exp) | Downhill | 2:22.08525 | 2:17.45723 | 2:17.45724 | 17.754s | |||
25th | 222 | Hamish MELVIN | Pearce Cycles | Trail | 2:17.98620 | 2:18.38225 | 2:17.98625 | 18.283s | ||
26th | 227 | Jamie OWEN (mas) | Trail | 2:20.96424 | 2:18.25024 | 2:18.25026 | 18.547s | |||
27th | 243 | Kieran BALDWIN | 2:1 Racing / Specialized | Downhill | 2:18.27422 | 2:19.20826 | 2:18.27427 | 18.571s | ||
28th | 211 | Jasper EDWARDS | Trail | 2:20.76423 | 2:20.67127 | 2:20.67128 | 20.968s | |||
29th | 256 | Elliot BOWER | Trail | 2:23.91026 | 2:21.63528 | 2:21.63529 | 21.932s | |||
30th | 249 | Louis HOGG | Trail | 6:23.01832 | 2:25.12029 | 2:25.12030 | 25.417s | |||
31st | 247 | Kyle EVANS (sen) | DC Cycles / Silver Birch Clothing / Wild Boa | Trail | 2:26.08027 | DNF | 2:26.08031 | 26.377s | ||
32nd | 212 | Thomas EVANS (sen1) | Decade Europe / MIJ Downhill Events | Downhill | 2:27.77628 | 2:27.96130 | 2:27.77632 | 28.073s | ||
33rd | 259 | Jack REYNOLDS (sen) | Trail | 3:33.06131 | 2:35.66831 | 2:35.66833 | 35.965s | |||
200 | Joel ALLPORT | Royal Racing Roots | Downhill | DNS | ||||||
206 | Lewis BATEMAN (1) | WDMBA | Downhill | DNS | ||||||
257 | Billy BAYLISS | Downhill | DNS | |||||||
255 | David BROWN (sen) | Downhill | DNS | |||||||
215 | Luther GRIFFITHS | Downhill | DNS | |||||||
248 | Gareth HERNAMAN-WOOD | RAF-CA | Downhill | DNS | ||||||
218 | Alex MAGEE | RAF-CA | Downhill | DNS | ||||||
246 | Ryan TURNER (mas) | Downhill | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Bike type | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 636 | Bradley SHIELDS | Dirtworks | Trail | 2:02.6281 | 2:01.0151 | 2:01.0151 | - | ||
2nd | 621 | Jim MARSHALL | Bikestyle IoM | Trail | 2:04.5782 | 2:03.5912 | 2:03.5912 | 2.576s | ||
3rd | 648 | Ryan WEST | Trail | 2:10.2046 | 2:06.7823 | 2:06.7823 | 5.767s | |||
4th | 610 | Jake HANCOCK | Alf Jones Cycles | Downhill | 2:07.1873 | 2:07.3515 | 2:07.1874 | 6.172s | ||
5th | 630 | Andy POYNTON | Trail | 2:10.7857 | 2:07.2844 | 2:07.2845 | 6.269s | |||
6th | 638 | Ryan TELLING | 2:1 Racing / Burgtec / Specialized | Downhill | 2:08.2204 | 2:07.4936 | 2:07.4936 | 6.478s | ||
7th | 609 | Seb FROST | Renthal / Rootsandrain.com | Downhill | 2:11.1258 | 2:08.6897 | 2:08.6897 | 7.674s | ||
8th | 616 | Stuart JONES (elt) | Brooks Cycles | Downhill | 2:09.2325 | 2:44.21541 | 2:09.2328 | 8.217s | ||
9th | 601 | Chris BREEZE | Leisure Lakes / Specialized | Trail | 2:13.1649 | 2:09.8698 | 2:09.8699 | 8.854s | ||
10th | 626 | Dan PARTINGTON | sunday invitational | Trail | 2:14.40010 | 2:13.1669 | 2:13.16610 | 12.151s | ||
11th | 614 | Paul JENNINGS (mas) | Downhill | 2:15.13311 | 2:13.31610 | 2:13.31611 | 12.301s | |||
12th | 639 | Sam WATERS | Downhill | 2:18.21414 | 2:14.61211 | 2:14.61212 | 13.597s | |||
13th | 629 | Simon PEMBERTON (mas) | Downhill | 2:17.56313 | 2:14.85312 | 2:14.85313 | 13.838s | |||
14th | 666 | Ben SMURTHWAITE | Downhill | 2:17.40112 | 2:15.17313 | 2:15.17314 | 14.158s | |||
15th | 674 | Simon NASH (mas) | Downhill | 2:19.35319 | 2:15.29014 | 2:15.29015 | 14.275s | |||
16th | 661 | James HEAL (vet) | ABF / Army Cycling Union / Helix | Downhill | 2:18.94516 | 2:15.62515 | 2:15.62516 | 14.610s | ||
17th | 628 | David PEARSON-SMITH | Downhill | 2:19.11518 | 2:15.68716 | 2:15.68717 | 14.672s | |||
18th | 612 | Robert HUGHES | Downhill | 2:19.47120 | 2:16.55217 | 2:16.55218 | 15.537s | |||
19th | 668 | Will DAVIES | Trail | 2:27.02126 | 2:16.90418 | 2:16.90419 | 15.889s | |||
20th | 641 | Marcus GOLDSMITH | ABF / Army Cycling Union / Helix | Downhill | 2:18.67715 | 2:18.32719 | 2:18.32720 | 17.312s | ||
21st | 606 | Simon DOBSON | sunday invitational | Trail | 2:21.52622 | 2:18.97120 | 2:18.97121 | 17.956s | ||
22nd | 675 | Dave ADDISON (mas) | Paused Moti / Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com | Downhill | 2:22.14523 | 2:18.97721 | 2:18.97722 | 17.962s | ||
23rd | 622 | Tim MORGAN | Brooks Cycles | Downhill | 2:19.05417 | 2:19.17022 | 2:19.05423 | 18.039s | ||
24th | 669 | Phil MATHAR | Downhill | 2:25.14524 | 2:19.44823 | 2:19.44824 | 18.433s | |||
25th | 672 | Chris NEW | Trail | 2:21.22521 | 2:21.22525 | 20.210s | ||||
26th | 644 | David TOMLINSON | Downhill | 2:27.15727 | 2:23.91024 | 2:23.91026 | 22.895s | |||
27th | 608 | Tom ELLERY | Downhill | 2:27.60228 | 2:24.26925 | 2:24.26927 | 23.254s | |||
28th | 676 | Karl CHAPMAN | Trail | 2:26.11825 | 2:24.55226 | 2:24.55228 | 23.537s | |||
29th | 662 | Richard YOCKNEY | ABF / Army Cycling Union / Helix | Downhill | 2:28.29530 | 2:25.62627 | 2:25.62629 | 24.611s | ||
30th | 663 | Dan STRAW | Trail | 2:28.62331 | 2:25.64628 | 2:25.64630 | 24.631s | |||
31st | 607 | Chris EDMUNDS (mas) | Mountain Trax | Downhill | 2:30.50533 | 2:25.87729 | 2:25.87731 | 24.862s | ||
32nd | 600 | Ivor BOWEN | Downhill | 2:29.39032 | 2:26.05030 | 2:26.05032 | 25.035s | |||
33rd | 631 | Will PRIESTNER | Downhill | 2:28.22529 | 2:26.05831 | 2:26.05833 | 25.043s | |||
34th | 627 | Adam PEARSON | Squid Squad | Downhill | 2:34.17535 | 2:28.43132 | 2:28.43134 | 27.416s | ||
35th | 624 | Jonathan NEWNHAM | Dream Doors Southend | Downhill | 3:34.35845 | 2:28.43433 | 2:28.43435 | 27.419s | ||
36th | 611 | Rob HILL (mas) | Pearce Cycles | Downhill | 2:34.30636 | 2:30.42134 | 2:30.42136 | 29.406s | ||
37th | 625 | Edward OLDAKER | Downhill | 2:34.41937 | 2:31.40635 | 2:31.40637 | 30.391s | |||
38th | 659 | Terry SMITH (vet) | Downhill | 2:33.46434 | 2:31.64336 | 2:31.64338 | 30.628s | |||
39th | 658 | Nick LUMB | Downhill | 2:34.80338 | 2:38.11438 | 2:34.80339 | 33.788s | |||
40th | 632 | Matthew REDMAN | RAF-CA | Downhill | 2:40.04141 | 2:37.69437 | 2:37.69440 | 36.679s | ||
41st | 673 | Gareth JOHNSON (mas) | Downhill | 2:38.07039 | 2:43.13240 | 2:38.07041 | 37.055s | |||
42nd | 652 | Chris BROOME | Trail | 2:39.12840 | 2:39.17539 | 2:39.12842 | 38.113s | |||
43rd | 667 | Mike POWER | RAF-CA / Trailmunki Bike Shop | Downhill | 2:40.20742 | 2:47.04942 | 2:40.20743 | 39.192s | ||
44th | 605 | Sean DAY | Trail | 2:55.93844 | 2:51.31643 | 2:51.31644 | 50.301s | |||
45th | 671 | Brian SKILLICORN | Fat Slug Skilly & Rumple Racing | Downhill | 2:54.32043 | DNF | 2:54.32045 | 53.305s | ||
664 | Robert BUTCHER (mas) | Downhill | DNS | |||||||
660 | Jordan CAVALIER | Downhill | DNS | |||||||
665 | Ben DEAKIN | DMR / Muc-Off | Downhill | DNS | ||||||
618 | Craig KING | Downhill | DNS | |||||||
619 | Gareth LAKE | 2:1 Racing / Burgtec / Specialized | Downhill | DNS | ||||||
670 | Ben LLEWELLYN | Trail | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Bike type | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 818 | David LIST | Downhill | 2:09.8622 | 2:04.5131 | 2:04.5131 | - | |||
2nd | 836 | Stu HUGHES | 7idp / Decade / Muc-Off / Royal | Trail | 2:06.3651 | 9:56.50623 | 2:06.3652 | 1.852s | ||
3rd | 806 | Pete CRUMP | Decade / Fox / Hope / Pearce Cycles / Renthal | Trail | 2:10.2883 | 2:10.4302 | 2:10.2883 | 5.775s | ||
4th | 803 | Nathan CAVALIER | Downhill | 2:10.3344 | 2:13.3754 | 2:10.3344 | 5.821s | |||
5th | 813 | Jason HICKEN | Trail | 2:12.6505 | 2:13.3785 | 2:12.6505 | 8.137s | |||
6th | 830 | Matthew DAVIES (vet2) | RockGuardz | Downhill | 2:14.7346 | 2:12.7153 | 2:12.7156 | 8.202s | ||
7th | 808 | David FAIRSERVICE | Downhill | 2:34.66015 | 2:14.3336 | 2:14.3337 | 9.820s | |||
8th | 842 | Barry FENTON | RAF-CA | Downhill | 2:22.3618 | 2:20.2407 | 2:20.2408 | 15.727s | ||
9th | 823 | Gareth QUINN | Downhill | 2:21.3427 | 2:21.3018 | 2:21.3019 | 16.788s | |||
10th | 840 | Carl BLOOMFIELD | Downhill | 2:27.18112 | 2:23.3899 | 2:23.38910 | 18.876s | |||
11th | 810 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | Downhill | 2:24.61110 | 2:23.40810 | 2:23.40811 | 18.895s | |||
12th | 837 | Stephen HARDCASTLE | Downhill | 2:24.0929 | 2:25.10911 | 2:24.09212 | 19.579s | |||
13th | 821 | Lee PETTITT | Racers Guild | Downhill | 2:25.53311 | 2:25.88112 | 2:25.53313 | 21.020s | ||
14th | 816 | Daniel KELLY (htl) | Downhill | 2:51.25523 | 2:27.20913 | 2:27.20914 | 22.696s | |||
15th | 832 | Adam LEES | Downhill | 2:32.09613 | 2:28.28814 | 2:28.28815 | 23.775s | |||
16th | 811 | Lee HAMMETT | Downhill | 2:32.32914 | 2:28.97415 | 2:28.97416 | 24.461s | |||
17th | 819 | Clive MIDDLETON (1) | Downhill | 2:49.03021 | 2:35.02116 | 2:35.02117 | 30.508s | |||
18th | 801 | Toby BOX | Downhill | 2:35.04316 | 2:36.27319 | 2:35.04318 | 30.530s | |||
19th | 820 | Andrew OLD | Downhill | 2:35.20117 | 2:36.72420 | 2:35.20119 | 30.688s | |||
20th | 815 | Harry JARDINE | Trail | 2:49.66222 | 2:35.72517 | 2:35.72520 | 31.212s | |||
21st | 804 | Neil CLARKE (vet) | Downhill | 2:36.11318 | 2:36.08718 | 2:36.08721 | 31.574s | |||
22nd | 841 | Matt GIBBS | Downhill | 2:38.40319 | 2:36.78821 | 2:36.78822 | 32.275s | |||
23rd | 828 | Mark WOODHOUSE | Downhill | 2:39.59020 | 3:34.40022 | 2:39.59023 | 35.077s | |||
825 | Steven SMITH (vet1) | Downhill | DNF | |||||||
800 | Richard BRAZIER | Downhill | DNS | |||||||
805 | Peter COULDRIDGE | Downhill | DNS | |||||||
807 | Chris DERRY | Brink.uk / Burgtec / Derryair Racing / Plush / RapidRacerProducts | Downhill | DNS | ||||||
809 | Tim FUELL | Downhill | DNS | |||||||
833 | James HUGHES (vet) | Antur Stiniog / Santa Cruz | Downhill | DNS | ||||||
829 | Barry HUSBAND | 67 RT | Downhill | DNS | ||||||
817 | Eamo LAWLESS | Never Ready Racing | Downhill | DNS | ||||||
839 | Andrew MACMILLAN | Downhill | DNS | |||||||
827 | Guy THERON | Biketart.com / Whisper | Downhill | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Bike type | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 898 | John COBB | Downhill | 2:15.1582 | 2:11.7071 | 2:11.7071 | - | |||
2nd | 895 | Peter LITTLE | Pedalabikeaway / Sprung | Downhill | 2:12.3081 | 2:13.7882 | 2:12.3082 | 0.601s | ||
3rd | 884 | Trevor HARVEY | Downhill | 2:18.1683 | 2:14.5663 | 2:14.5663 | 2.859s | |||
4th | 887 | Matt PATRICKSON | Downhill | 2:18.5454 | 2:21.4744 | 2:18.5454 | 6.838s | |||
5th | 881 | Ian BRAY | Decade Europe / mij racing | Downhill | 2:26.7635 | 2:25.0455 | 2:25.0455 | 13.338s | ||
6th | 897 | Iain WILKINSON | Downhill | 2:31.8676 | 2:26.7756 | 2:26.7756 | 15.068s | |||
7th | 891 | Mick WHYTE | Racers Guild | Downhill | 2:32.4087 | 2:30.0047 | 2:30.0047 | 18.297s | ||
8th | 896 | Malc DUNN | Caersws DH Bikepark | Downhill | 2:35.6428 | 2:31.1078 | 2:31.1078 | 19.400s | ||
9th | 890 | Neil TOWNSEND (gvet) | Downhill | 2:42.8889 | 2:49.49111 | 2:42.8889 | 31.181s | |||
10th | 880 | Chris BAILEY (gvet) | Downhill | 2:57.85911 | 2:42.9999 | 2:42.99910 | 31.292s | |||
11th | 885 | John JONES (svet) | Downhill | 2:50.29410 | 2:47.13110 | 2:47.13111 | 35.424s | |||
893 | Thor ATKINSON | Downhill | DNS | |||||||
882 | Irvin CREIGHTON | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | Downhill | DNS | ||||||
892 | Stephen D'HENIN | Downhill | DNS |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Bike type | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1571 | Jenna FELLOWS | Downhill | 2:29.1621 | 2:28.8601 | 2:28.8601 | - | |||
2nd | 1570 | Elin BERRY | Pedalabikeaway / Sprung Suspension | Trail | 2:37.1942 | 2:33.5112 | 2:33.5112 | 4.651s | ||
3rd | 1573 | Emily WALKER | RockGuardz | Trail | 2:59.6723 | 2:59.6723 | 30.812s |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Bike type | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1536 | Anya TOLWINSKA | Trail | 2:38.2742 | 2:33.6801 | 2:33.6801 | - | |||
2nd | 1531 | Amanda TANFIELD | Ladies Do DH | Downhill | 2:38.2121 | 2:37.3632 | 2:37.3632 | 3.683s | ||
3rd | 1528 | Rebecca SMITH | Flow MTB | Downhill | 2:42.4193 | 2:42.4063 | 2:42.4063 | 8.726s | ||
4th | 1537 | Nicole HARRIS (sen) | Downhill | 2:43.8094 | 2:45.9474 | 2:43.8094 | 10.129s | |||
5th | 1535 | Caroline HEATHCOTE | Racers Guild | Downhill | 2:46.9585 | 2:55.3945 | 2:46.9585 | 13.278s | ||
6th | 1530 | Katie SWEETING | RAF-CA | Downhill | 3:09.1686 | 3:04.4276 | 3:04.4276 | 30.747s | ||
7th | 1538 | Rebecca JONES | Trail | 3:13.9897 | 3:10.6077 | 3:10.6077 | 36.927s | |||
1532 | Corinna BRISBOURNE | Downhill | DNS | |||||||
1524 | Brittany LITTLEWOOD | Downhill | DNS | |||||||
1525 | Faye MAYLEY | Downhill | DNS | |||||||
1529 | Rene STENT | Downhill | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified