Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Gee ATHERTON | 10003434386 / 418697 | Atherton Bikes | 4:35.1641 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Danny HART (elt) | 10005470073 / 424959 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 4:35.3502 | 0.186s | ||
3rd | 1 | Adam BRAYTON | 10005386110 / 454535 | Hope Factory Racing | 4:39.8943 | 4.730s | ||
4th | 52 | Greg WILLIAMSON | 10006909111 / 454174 | Unno Factory Racing | 4:40.0124 | 4.848s | ||
5th | 9 | Charlie HATTON | 10009897014 / 882199 | Atherton Bikes | 4:41.8835 | 6.719s | ||
6th | 42 | George GANNICOTT | 10008169101 / 447320 | Gala CC | 4:42.0496 | 6.885s | ||
7th | 63 | Matt SIMMONDS (exp) | 10004170576 / 436205 | Cannondale Factory Racing | 4:42.9247 | 7.760s | ||
8th | 2 | Joe BREEDEN | 10011005743 / 997711 | Intense Racing UK | 4:43.1418 | 7.977s | ||
9th | 57 | Kade EDWARDS | 10023896336 / 882491 | Trek Factory Racing | 4:46.5299 | 11.365s | ||
10th | 45 | Alex MARIN | 10009452935 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 4:46.53310 | 11.369s | ||
11th | 56 | Jacob DICKSON | 10009453642 | Giant | 4:47.14311 | 11.979s | ||
12th | 53 | Reece WILSON | 10009563271 / 916922 | Trek Factory Racing DH | 4:47.33412 | 12.170s | ||
13th | 66 | Kenta GALLAGHER | 10006812616 / 443729 | 4:47.39113 | 12.227s | |||
14th | 54 | Rudy CABIROU | 10007714413 | Propain Factory Racing | 4:47.49614 | 12.332s | ||
15th | 55 | Sam DALE (elt) | 10005778554 / 441460 | 50to01 / Santa Cruz | 4:50.10515 | 14.941s | ||
16th | 60 | Harry MOLLOY | 10006816454 / 446935 | Insync Racing | 4:50.56816 | 15.404s | ||
17th | 64 | Joe SMITH (elt) | 10005852518 / 442968 | Propain Factory Racing | 4:51.03017 | 15.866s | ||
18th | 22 | Mike JONES (elt) | 10008194965 / 835075 | MS Mondraker Team | 4:51.36718 | 16.203s | ||
19th | 27 | Henry KERR | 10023914524 / 901942 | 4:52.16119 | 16.997s | |||
20th | 61 | Roger VIEIRA | 1113735 | Moore Large / O'Neal | 4:53.71920 | 18.555s | ||
21st | 5 | Daniel TAY | 10014332641 / 886564 | 4:54.92821 | 19.764s | |||
22nd | 26 | Will HART | 10010007249 / 941051 | 4:55.81422 | 20.650s | |||
23rd | 11 | Conor BATE | 10011103147 / 937286 | 4:56.42123 | 21.257s | |||
24th | 7 | Shaun RICHARDS | 10008827788 / 831635 | 4:57.20324 | 22.039s | |||
25th | 28 | Riley SCOTT | 10023896033 / 881958 | Madison Saracen Development Team | 4:59.49025 | 24.326s | ||
26th | 62 | Douglas VIEIRA | 1113736 | Moore Large / O'Neal | 5:01.43126 | 26.267s | ||
27th | 10 | Olly MORRIS | 10008848606 / 425572 | Intense Racing UK | 5:02.76827 | 27.604s | ||
28th | 25 | Kieran DAVIES | 10017887386 / 718706 | 5:03.42628 | 28.262s | |||
29th | 58 | Brandon GONSALES | 10055756388 / 994956 | Scottish Downhill Association | 5:06.43829 | 31.274s | ||
30th | 15 | Nils WILLIAMS | 10009831134 / 834000 | 5:07.78730 | 32.623s | |||
31st | 21 | Sam HERD | 10008827990 / 709604 | 5:08.02931 | 32.865s | |||
32nd | 43 | Kris GEMMELL | 10013909679 / 722263 | 5:08.14632 | 32.982s | |||
33rd | 44 | Joseph MALLEN | 10013909982 / 840219 | 5:08.52533 | 33.361s | |||
34th | 33 | James ANDERSON (elt) | 10013796010 / 715964 | 5:11.97434 | 36.810s | |||
35th | 18 | Matthew RUSHTON | 10013418114 / 452439 | Hope Factory Racing | 5:13.73435 | 38.570s | ||
36th | 65 | Cathal FITZPATRICK | 10016679031 | Rostrevor MTB Club | 5:18.79236 | 43.628s | ||
37th | 31 | Adam SMITH (elt) | 10018586695 / 442759 | 5:21.55137 | 46.387s | |||
38th | 59 | Ciaran KING | 10014332338 / 885789 | Team Mitchell Cycles | 5:22.97138 | 47.807s | ||
39th | 23 | Laurie GREENLAND | 10009404738 / 717169 | MS Mondraker Team | 6:03.66139 | 1:28.497 | ||
40th | 13 | Jono JONES (mas) | 10007883858 / 428974 | 6:28.42840 | 1:53.264 | |||
41st | 40 | Ben CATHRO | 10003535026 / 431165 | Sick Skills RT | 7:03.69741 | 2:28.533 | ||
42nd | 30 | Kyle HALL | 10023682431 / 1016523 | Raw sport | 9:20.17442 | 4:45.010 | ||
29 | Josh GLEAVE | 10014333651 / 972464 | Twelve50 Bikes | DNF | ||||
4 | Jay WILLIAMSON | 10008827384 / 719279 | DNF | |||||
12 | Matt WALKER (elt) | 10011016756 / 899612 | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Jay TEAGUE | 10018927916 / 1272017 | 5:08.7651 | - | |||
2nd | 247 | Euan THOMSON (exp) | 10013525420 / 720313 | 5:12.9822 | 4.217s | |||
3rd | 213 | Billy MATTHEWS | 10008080585 / 459249 | 5:13.9783 | 5.213s | |||
4th | 218 | Harvey CLACHERTY | 10065451641 / 1399544 | 5:16.4284 | 7.663s | |||
5th | 209 | Kyle FARROW | 10012347373 / 708031 | 5:16.9915 | 8.226s | |||
6th | 214 | Scott RICHARDSON | 10019038959 / 1220379 | 5:17.6126 | 8.847s | |||
7th | 203 | Ryan TUNNELL | 10013418518 / 716967 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 5:17.9847 | 9.219s | ||
8th | 219 | Oscar POWELL (sen) | 10023731436 / 1110049 | FlyUp Downhill / Leisure Lakes | 5:18.8908 | 10.125s | ||
9th | 243 | Calum ROSS (exp) | 10017934472 / 724743 | 5:19.1129 | 10.347s | |||
10th | 238 | Fraser HOUSTON | 10012509546 / 458184 | 5:22.21810 | 13.453s | |||
11th | 251 | Elliot THOMBS | 10023770337 / 1214779 | 5:22.72411 | 13.959s | |||
12th | 246 | Jon STOUT | 10012510657 / 458096 | 5:23.00212 | 14.237s | |||
13th | 222 | Pete ROBINSON (exp) | 10013418013 / 453336 | 5:23.30113 | 14.536s | |||
14th | 201 | Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH | 10012720623 / 445049 | 5:23.30814 | 14.543s | |||
15th | 241 | Jack MCCALLUM | 10023910480 / 898517 | 5:23.53515 | 14.770s | |||
16th | 223 | Ryan DUNN (elt) | 10019242760 / 926060 | Caersws DH Bikepark | 5:24.52916 | 15.764s | ||
17th | 236 | Nathan FOSTER | 10018201224 / 873759 | 5:25.68517 | 16.920s | |||
18th | 216 | Matthew ATKINSON | 10013473482 / 840897 | 5:28.10118 | 19.336s | |||
19th | 242 | Andrew RAMSAY (mas) | 10058620215 / 880561 | 5:28.50219 | 19.737s | |||
20th | 240 | Calum MACIVER | 10081631847 / 1381635 | 5:32.45620 | 23.691s | |||
21st | 231 | Jim STANLEY | 10052131925 / 954817 | 5:32.82021 | 24.055s | |||
22nd | 237 | Jason GILLESPIE | 10018084723 / 881210 | 5:35.19522 | 26.430s | |||
23rd | 227 | Eric HARVEY-FISHENDEN | 10079496837 / 981125 | 5:36.10423 | 27.339s | |||
24th | 234 | Chris BLAND | 10019402307 / 973463 | 5:39.72524 | 30.960s | |||
25th | 239 | Scott KENNEDY (exp) | 10019038353 / 1225063 | 5:39.95925 | 31.194s | |||
26th | 211 | Harry ATTWOOD | 10023738510 / 1123361 | 5:54.22326 | 45.458s | |||
27th | 245 | Morgan SIMMONS | 10023774983 / 1224246 | 6:03.66427 | 54.899s | |||
217 | George KERR | 10023982020 / 989482 | DNF | |||||
205 | Carl NEWBIGGING | 10052108279 / 1337661 | DNF | |||||
244 | Simon ROSS | 10013419326 / 716548 | DNF | |||||
249 | Liam WOLFE | 10017228796 | DNF | |||||
250 | Lewis BIRNIE | 10055192273 / 1281386 | DNS | |||||
208 | Charles HOUGH | 10017866774 / 721812 | DNS | |||||
221 | Damon JONES (exp) | 10017936896 / 723669 | DNS | |||||
229 | Harris MACKIE | 10023930082 / 924966 | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 921 | Andrew GEORGESON | 1560359 | OrangeFox Bikes | 5:19.1671 | - | ||
2nd | 900 | Dom PLATT | 10083936104 / 1444888 | 5:19.2422 | 0.075s | |||
3rd | 919 | Lewis DUNCAN | 999951 | Black Isle MTB Club | 5:31.8013 | 12.634s | ||
4th | 903 | Will SAVERY | 1318398 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 5:36.4614 | 17.294s | ||
5th | 910 | Rudi EICHHORN | 903728 | FMD Factory Racing Team | 5:38.0735 | 18.906s | ||
6th | 926 | Cory MUIR | 934017 | West Highland Wheelers | 5:41.6686 | 22.501s | ||
7th | 911 | Alfie HEMING | 1350055 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 5:47.4477 | 28.280s | ||
8th | 901 | Luca THURLOW | 10083936205 / 951986 | Indy Racing | 5:58.1688 | 39.001s | ||
9th | 902 | Lucas CRAIK | 10083935696 / 724235 | Gosport BMX Club | 6:03.0099 | 43.842s | ||
10th | 906 | Owen RICK | 1338557 | 6:05.80610 | 46.639s | |||
11th | 927 | Daniel PARFITT | 1162719 | West Highland Wheelers | 6:10.62611 | 51.459s | ||
12th | 922 | Cole JACKSON | 10091258994 / 1562835 | West Highland Wheelers | 6:13.23012 | 54.063s | ||
13th | 908 | Sam BRADY | 1520136 | 6:15.90713 | 56.740s | |||
14th | 929 | Morgan WILLIAMS | 10090553322 / 1106319 | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 6:17.11114 | 57.944s | ||
15th | 925 | Ethan MOWAT | 1076942 | Spartans Velo Club | 6:21.93515 | 1:02.768 | ||
16th | 915 | Thomas YOUÉ | 10088696275 / 1451108 | 6:24.40316 | 1:05.236 | |||
17th | 930 | Benjamin WIPAT | 996888 | Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop | 6:29.99517 | 1:10.828 | ||
18th | 918 | Angus DAWSON | 879105 | 6:30.02118 | 1:10.854 | |||
19th | 917 | Matthew COPP (jun) | 1464490 | Wolfpax Riders | 6:31.43119 | 1:12.264 | ||
20th | 923 | Luke MADLEY | 1074861 | 6:32.45820 | 1:13.291 | |||
21st | 928 | William TYRRELL | 10089196130 / 1029748 | 6:40.33721 | 1:21.170 | |||
22nd | 916 | Daniel AITKEN | 1304987 | 6:43.03822 | 1:23.871 | |||
23rd | 909 | Finn COOPER (jun) | 1047435 | Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club | 6:49.38523 | 1:30.218 | ||
24th | 912 | Milan MACHACEK | 10088340005 / 949712 | 7:26.84824 | 2:07.681 | |||
25th | 924 | Ruaridh MCCORMICK | 992849 | Meedies Bike Club | 8:52.67725 | 3:33.510 | ||
905 | Sam ALGAR | 1099142 | DNF | |||||
920 | Dimitrie FRATEAN | 1570125 | DNF |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 804 | Dennis LUFFMAN | 10061876381 / 907208 | Muc-Off Factory Racing / Transition Bikes | 4:59.9511 | - | ||
2nd | 800 | Oisin O'CALLAGHAN | 5:05.7782 | 5.827s | ||||
3rd | 821 | Preston WILLIAMS | 10088217743 / 1552404 | Madison Saracen Development Team | 5:06.0373 | 6.086s | ||
4th | 836 | Jordan WILLIAMS (elt) | 10083936306 / 1101751 | 5:07.8274 | 7.876s | |||
5th | 803 | Connor SMITH | 10078964347 / 713447 | 5:09.6835 | 9.732s | |||
6th | 802 | Daniel COPE (u21) | 10061877795 / 1069305 | 5:11.6556 | 11.704s | |||
7th | 809 | Boyd MARTIN | 10083937518 / 1102243 | 5:12.2737 | 12.322s | |||
8th | 801 | Ryan BRANNEN | 10061876078 / 896838 | Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop | 5:12.6518 | 12.700s | ||
9th | 818 | James WILSON (exp) | 10061877391 / 1002292 | 5:17.5869 | 17.635s | |||
10th | 822 | William BRODIE | 10061877290 / 999530 | Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop | 5:19.18510 | 19.234s | ||
11th | 869 | Remy MEIER-SMITH | 10049212427 | 5:20.08211 | 20.131s | |||
12th | 808 | Alvaro BOSWELL | 10083936710 / 1355404 | Caersws DH Bikepark | 5:23.38012 | 23.429s | ||
13th | 823 | Toby DRISCOLL | 1108102 | MB Cyclery | 5:23.74913 | 23.798s | ||
14th | 807 | Logan WILCOX | 10061878607 / 1337927 | 5:25.39514 | 25.444s | |||
15th | 845 | Niall CLERKIN | 5:25.77415 | 25.823s | ||||
16th | 805 | Henry CREASE | 10083937013 / 879725 | Tiverton BMX Club | 5:28.91416 | 28.963s | ||
17th | 806 | Charlie MOSLEY | 1258445 | 5:31.18817 | 31.237s | |||
18th | 848 | Archie GILMOUR | 10061878304 / 1228900 | 2 Wheel Care | 5:34.10318 | 34.152s | ||
19th | 850 | Jacey HARRIS | 1345113 | 5:37.29019 | 37.339s | |||
20th | 819 | Tomas ELSMORE | 1397326 | 5:41.27920 | 41.328s | |||
21st | 831 | Charlie DREWELL | 10090271517 / 1458482 | Peebles CC | 5:41.54721 | 41.596s | ||
22nd | 824 | Louie PARTRIDGE | 10061875876 / 835664 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 5:42.00422 | 42.053s | ||
23rd | 813 | Thomas SHAKESPEARE | 10061878405 / 1229812 | 5:42.47823 | 42.527s | |||
24th | 840 | Benjamin HICKEN | 10090438134 / 1560655 | 5:43.50224 | 43.551s | |||
25th | 855 | Evan MACDONALD (sen2) | 10083937417 / 1053811 | West Highland Wheelers | 5:46.78725 | 46.836s | ||
26th | 870 | Morgan STEELE | 5:50.37026 | 50.419s | ||||
27th | 828 | Joe WILLOUGHBY | 1446724 | 5:50.54527 | 50.594s | |||
28th | 859 | Cameron PENMAN | 10061877088 / 990509 | Meedies Bike Club | 5:50.77728 | 50.826s | ||
29th | 815 | Josh WHITTLE | 1455348 | 5:50.92129 | 50.970s | |||
30th | 849 | Douglas GOODWILL | 10082199194 / 965120 | OrangeFox Bikes | 5:51.26830 | 51.317s | ||
31st | 811 | Harry PATRICKSON | 10083938124 / 1322796 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 5:56.18631 | 56.235s | ||
32nd | 833 | Jasper JOHNSON | 10091456331 / 1459037 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 5:56.28132 | 56.330s | ||
33rd | 851 | Callum HAY (u21) | 10083935700 / 1149861 | Tay Titans | 5:56.71833 | 56.767s | ||
34th | 853 | Shaun HOLDEN | 10091861812 / 1213040 | Tay Titans | 5:57.31134 | 57.360s | ||
35th | 816 | Liam ROSS | 1462256 | 6:01.64435 | 1:01.693 | |||
36th | 826 | Alonso BARBOUR | 1075812 | 6:05.53336 | 1:05.582 | |||
37th | 867 | Luke BENGER-PEARSON | 10092877278 / 1427554 | 6:05.91537 | 1:05.964 | |||
38th | 865 | Anish TOOR | 1278555 | Hebridean Cycle Club | 6:10.31138 | 1:10.360 | ||
39th | 829 | Jack STRUTT | 10088877646 / 1528311 | 6:11.01339 | 1:11.062 | |||
40th | 854 | Sam JOHNSTON (u21) | 10088789639 / 1450328 | Twelve50 Bikes | 6:11.02640 | 1:11.075 | ||
41st | 861 | Cameron RAVENHILL | 10090731760 / 1453824 | Black Isle MTB Club | 6:16.26041 | 1:16.309 | ||
42nd | 858 | Harvey MOSLEY | 1258450 | 6:16.55742 | 1:16.606 | |||
43rd | 866 | Sam WESTGATE | 1109226 | 6:18.60143 | 1:18.650 | |||
44th | 825 | Tyler PARTRIDGE | 10061875775 / 835662 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 6:20.57344 | 1:20.622 | ||
45th | 871 | Callum WILLIAMS (jun) | 10090553625 / 1106320 | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 6:22.27845 | 1:22.327 | ||
46th | 863 | Louie SMITH (exp) | 1219271 | 6:23.81746 | 1:23.866 | |||
47th | 868 | Matty HICKEN | 1572623 | 6:24.28847 | 1:24.337 | |||
48th | 841 | Levi LOOMES | 1449043 | 6:28.00748 | 1:28.056 | |||
49th | 837 | Charlie SAVERY | 1318397 | Pilgrim Flyers | 6:38.92449 | 1:38.973 | ||
844 | Ben BALLANTYNE | 1557607 | DNF | |||||
852 | Hugh HENDERSON | 10090433585 / 1150592 | Black Isle MTB Club | DNF | ||||
856 | Ryan MCGUIRE | 10083935902 / 1370252 | Stirling Bike Club | DNF | ||||
860 | Ronan RATCLIFFE | 1454182 | DNF | |||||
832 | Charlie HARRIS (emtb) | 10093528188 / 1573186 | DNS | |||||
857 | Rory MORRISON (yth) | 10083936003 / 1123017 | DNS | |||||
862 | Tom ROCHESTER | 10083938326 / 971274 | DNS | |||||
864 | Tom STRANG | 1451502 | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 537 | Jamie EDMONDSON | 10023865620 / 725880 | Muc-Off Factory Racing / Transition Bikes | 4:54.6801 | - | ||
2nd | 509 | Luke MUMFORD | 10061876886 / 967312 | 4:57.2922 | 2.612s | |||
3rd | 510 | James ELLIOTT (elt) | 10061876482 / 924562 | 4:58.0553 | 3.375s | |||
4th | 555 | Luke MEIER-SMITH | 10049212326 | 5:03.0544 | 8.374s | |||
5th | 500 | Morgan TYRRELL (jun) | 10023968579 / 966302 | Intense Racing UK | 5:04.1095 | 9.429s | ||
6th | 552 | Chris CUMMING | 10017082286 / 19JR0046 | wideopenmountainbike.com | 5:05.5226 | 10.842s | ||
7th | 502 | Declan WILLICOMBE | 10023689505 / 1026193 | 5:08.6677 | 13.987s | |||
8th | 501 | Jake EBDON | 10023752755 / 1150953 | 5:10.9278 | 16.247s | |||
9th | 516 | Dan SLACK | 10088103464 / 1450407 | 5:11.5059 | 16.825s | |||
10th | 511 | Siôn MARGRAVE | 10052129295 / 465992 | Moore Large / O'Neal | 5:13.78610 | 19.106s | ||
11th | 505 | Jamie CABLE | 10023804285 / 1267775 | 5:18.16311 | 23.483s | |||
12th | 545 | Shaun SANGSTER | 10088876939 / 1556015 | 5:21.70812 | 27.028s | |||
13th | 514 | Joe MUMFORD | 10061876987 / 967311 | 5:22.92113 | 28.241s | |||
14th | 554 | James LEECH (2) | 10088105787 / 1551370 | 5:24.84414 | 30.164s | |||
15th | 506 | Connor OGG | 10023736183 / 1120273 | 5:26.85115 | 32.171s | |||
16th | 521 | Torin MOFFAT | 10023807420 / 1277202 | OrangeFox Bikes | 5:28.94216 | 34.262s | ||
17th | 525 | Ronan WHITE | 10061877896 / 1142080 | 5:29.34017 | 34.660s | |||
18th | 532 | Luc ROUX | 10023798831 / 1255220 | 5:31.82818 | 37.148s | |||
19th | 530 | Bradley KING | 10076742946 / 884690 | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5:33.67619 | 38.996s | ||
20th | 519 | Alexander GRAY | 10023818837 / 203657 | Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club | 5:36.74320 | 42.063s | ||
21st | 512 | Lewis PERKS | 10086728387 / 1400762 | 5:40.74021 | 46.060s | |||
22nd | 540 | Joel HALL | 10023974441 / 976242 | Progression Bikes Racing | 5:47.87322 | 53.193s | ||
23rd | 535 | Jamie CARRUTHERS (jun) | 10083936811 / 1258719 | 5:51.70123 | 57.021s | |||
24th | 534 | Callum BEATON | 10079247162 / 1455378 | OrangeFox Bikes | 5:53.76224 | 59.082s | ||
25th | 507 | Ethan PHILLIPS | 10076764972 / 1370127 | 5:56.35625 | 1:01.676 | |||
26th | 523 | Sam BUNN | 10084796976 / 1531556 | 5:59.06226 | 1:04.382 | |||
27th | 538 | David FERGUSON (sen) | 10089847040 / 1548521 | 6:14.76027 | 1:20.080 | |||
28th | 556 | Ethan PICKETT | 10052747671 / 1348880 | 6:18.51628 | 1:23.836 | |||
29th | 539 | Hamish GRANT | 10053896012 / 1351784 | 6:21.67029 | 1:26.990 | |||
30th | 551 | James CUDBERTSON | 10023739419 / 1124952 | 6:27.03330 | 1:32.353 | |||
31st | 544 | Conor ROBERTS | 10052503858 / 1322649 | 6:36.79931 | 1:42.119 | |||
32nd | 550 | James WITHEY | 10089775504 / 1308890 | 6:52.31632 | 1:57.636 | |||
33rd | 543 | Ruaridh MCLAGAN | 10083937821 / 898778 | Spokes Racing Team | 7:19.01333 | 2:24.333 | ||
34th | 547 | Dalton WALLACE | 10093532737 / 1455503 | Black Isle MTB Club | 7:57.46834 | 3:02.788 | ||
35th | 553 | Jamie HARNETT | 10091803410 | Maynooth Cycles / Ndm | 10:41.59435 | 5:46.914 | ||
542 | Harris CAMPBELL | 10089246145 / 1558192 | DNF | |||||
515 | William FUELL | 10061875977 / 883285 | Redditch Premiers BMX Club | DNF | ||||
541 | Thomas HEAP | 10086741525 / 1337595 | DNF | |||||
503 | Jim MONRO | 10023783572 / 1236039 | DNF | |||||
557 | Cameron STEELE | 10023772357 / 1219047 | DNF | |||||
504 | Tom HILDRED | 10023784784 / 1237242 | DNS |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313 | Matt BAYLISS | 10091738944 / 1564059 | 5:12.7931 | - | |||
2nd | 333 | Todd KEARNEY | 10092876571 / 448358 | 5:17.5142 | 4.721s | |||
3rd | 306 | Scott WOOLLEY | 10073934592 / 824462 | 5:22.2893 | 9.496s | |||
4th | 345 | Angus HARDIE | 10018156158 / 835573 | 5:27.8244 | 15.031s | |||
5th | 308 | John RIDDELL | 10083408260 / 1441665 | Army Cycling Union | 5:30.6225 | 17.829s | ||
6th | 348 | Steven THOMPSON (mas) | 10018704513 / 1144493 | 5:32.6226 | 19.829s | |||
7th | 325 | Harry SNOW | 10015591015 / 939907 | 5:32.7837 | 19.990s | |||
8th | 974 | William LANGLEY | 5:37.5618 | 24.768s | ||||
9th | 305 | Harry FIRTH (exp) | 10084253271 / 1515011 | 5:39.4239 | 26.630s | |||
10th | 968 | Greg GORDON | 5:39.61410 | 26.821s | ||||
11th | 352 | Jake BROOKES | 10019018953 / 1231604 | 5:39.77911 | 26.986s | |||
12th | 316 | Rory HEMMINGS | 10088103969 / 1464463 | 5:40.27212 | 27.479s | |||
13th | 309 | Chris SPINKS | 10074034525 / 1346456 | 5:40.53713 | 27.744s | |||
14th | 323 | Gareth NORTHAM | 10088470650 / 1531740 | 5:42.50214 | 29.709s | |||
15th | 302 | Thomas MILLS | 10019231848 / 940327 | Army Cycling Union | 5:47.19115 | 34.398s | ||
16th | 326 | Nigel STANLEY | 10013418417 / 881216 | 5:50.93016 | 38.137s | |||
17th | 965 | Charlie DAVIS (sen) | 5:53.20317 | 40.410s | ||||
18th | 310 | Oliver TUSTAIN | 10060917596 / 1103128 | 5:55.03418 | 42.241s | |||
19th | 340 | James MURPHY (mas2) | 10091218275 / 1562542 | 5:56.94219 | 44.149s | |||
20th | 342 | Simon THURLOW | 10082184747 / 1460717 | 5:57.00920 | 44.216s | |||
21st | 304 | James BAILEY (mas) | 10080032054 / 1461792 | 5:58.63821 | 45.845s | |||
22nd | 982 | Steven BAIN | 715959 | 5:59.96722 | 47.174s | |||
23rd | 977 | Paul MARSHALL (sen) | 6:01.29423 | 48.501s | ||||
24th | 981 | Jonathan WILSON (mas1) | 6:02.27324 | 49.480s | ||||
25th | 321 | Joshua MEARS | 10084188708 / 1260502 | Army Cycling Union | 6:10.71625 | 57.923s | ||
26th | 969 | Alex GREIG | 6:12.06226 | 59.269s | ||||
27th | 347 | Peter SANGER | 10093928720 / 1379906 | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 6:23.18227 | 1:10.389 | ||
28th | 354 | Findley FORREST | 10018236283 / 1358885 | 6:26.22928 | 1:13.436 | |||
29th | 973 | Laurie KENT | 1017751 | 6:26.25629 | 1:13.463 | |||
30th | 341 | Alex TARPLEE | 10055721228 / 1355117 | 6:31.17230 | 1:18.379 | |||
31st | 351 | Niall ANDERSON | 10079018002 / 1215623 | Dumfries CC | 6:31.45231 | 1:18.659 | ||
32nd | 355 | Bryce MCDOWELL | 10017371064 / 19LC2260 | 6:31.97932 | 1:19.186 | |||
33rd | 356 | Dane LOVE | 10088670007 / 1555216 | 6:33.51733 | 1:20.724 | |||
34th | 344 | Alex DOVELL | 10094396744 / 1559852 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 6:45.48334 | 1:32.690 | ||
35th | 349 | Vini CRIGHTON-POLI | 10019028249 / 1211130 | TrailHead | 6:48.74435 | 1:35.951 | ||
36th | 329 | Mason WILLIAMS (sen) | 10092942754 / 1570272 | 7:04.93636 | 1:52.143 | |||
37th | 301 | Chris JOHNSON (mas1) | 10076287854 / 1222405 | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 7:25.55937 | 2:12.766 | ||
38th | 976 | Evan MACDONALD (sen1) | 1514395 | 8:09.01838 | 2:56.225 | |||
337 | Zac AARON | 10093551228 / 1573523 | DNF | |||||
350 | Grant MURDOCH | 10080013765 / 889628 | DNF | |||||
353 | Kyle ARNOLD | 10077996670 / 1561317 | DNS | |||||
966 | Daniel FITTON | 716727 | DNS | |||||
357 | Douglas MILLER | 10092026106 / 1564913 | DNS | |||||
978 | Matthew SCOTT (sen) | DNS | ||||||
327 | Craig THOMSON | 10093520007 / 1572978 | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 606 | Mike TAYLOR (vet3) | 10018605388 / 1119161 | 5:17.1721 | - | |||
2nd | 616 | John HOLBROOK | 10005778655 / 428402 | 5:26.3582 | 9.186s | |||
3rd | 607 | Michael VICKERS | 10008080888 / 439212 | 5:28.1233 | 10.951s | |||
4th | 610 | Peter WALTON | 10017975902 / 709316 | 5:29.9764 | 12.804s | |||
5th | 634 | Matt SINCLAIR (mas) | 10076933512 / 1335668 | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 5:31.7875 | 14.615s | ||
6th | 632 | Stuart HOULSTON | 10093144333 / 1571940 | 5:38.2346 | 21.062s | |||
7th | 611 | Ben DAY | 10080178665 / 1462205 | 5:42.3637 | 25.191s | |||
8th | 629 | Luke DAVIS | 10091470273 / 1354435 | 5:50.9478 | 33.775s | |||
9th | 608 | Ben HORNE (mas) | 10018621657 / 1124974 | 5:54.0449 | 36.872s | |||
10th | 617 | James WEAMES | 10017984689 / 471766 | 5:56.16710 | 38.995s | |||
11th | 609 | James HEAL (vet) | 10018088864 / 886224 | Army Cycling Union | 6:05.60411 | 48.432s | ||
12th | 635 | Ryan SMILLIE | 10092683480 / 1452657 | 6:15.31112 | 58.139s | |||
13th | 637 | Liam TYRRELL | 10089196534 / 974420 | 6:20.57713 | 1:03.405 | |||
14th | 967 | Lee GIBSON | 1224725 | 6:23.82414 | 1:06.652 | |||
15th | 971 | Bradley HALE | 6:32.04115 | 1:14.869 | ||||
16th | 638 | Marcus GOLDSMITH | 10088614534 / 1318732 | Army Cycling Union | 6:44.00216 | 1:26.830 | ||
17th | 612 | Richard YOCKNEY | 10019099179 / 945681 | Army Cycling Union | 7:01.30517 | 1:44.133 | ||
18th | 636 | Alan TODD | 10089775807 / 1354783 | 7:31.69218 | 2:14.520 | |||
19th | 979 | David SOLOMONS | 7:37.44619 | 2:20.274 | ||||
20th | 614 | Jonathan NEWNHAM | 10018725529 / 1064139 | 8:47.28420 | 3:30.112 | |||
21st | 975 | Radoslaw LISOWSKI | 10:58.31321 | 5:41.141 | ||||
622 | Daniel GRINDLEY | 10013794794 / 936277 | Army Cycling Union | DNF | ||||
630 | Scott EDGWORTH | 10004982245 / 1223054 | DNS | |||||
615 | Toby HANN | 10018804644 / 1078171 | DNS | |||||
980 | Andrew SUTHERLAND | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 731 | John YOUNG (vet1) | 10017962158 / 706859 | 5:12.4841 | - | |||
2nd | 719 | Nathan CAVALIER | 10088884518 / 892190 | 5:20.9362 | 8.452s | |||
3rd | 700 | Mark NEAL (vet) | 10019272668 / 1019941 | 5:29.9193 | 17.435s | |||
4th | 789 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | 10018544764 / 430045 | Nukeproof | 5:36.4524 | 23.968s | ||
5th | 714 | David LIST | 10018531832 / 440351 | 5:36.4975 | 24.013s | |||
6th | 710 | Neil WHITE (vet) | 10018518694 / 461950 | 5:36.8916 | 24.407s | |||
7th | 702 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 10018264373 / 417746 | Leisure Lakes | 5:38.9877 | 26.503s | ||
8th | 780 | Peter LITTLE | 10018077952 / 883030 | 5:41.1858 | 28.701s | |||
9th | 725 | Stephen COUSINS (1) | 10018064313 / 890329 | 5:45.5379 | 33.053s | |||
10th | 786 | John COBB | 10088599477 / 462134 | 5:47.82210 | 35.338s | |||
11th | 704 | Mark CROXALL | 10018137263 / 893034 | 5:50.15111 | 37.667s | |||
12th | 712 | Matthew DAVIES (vet2) | 10019211640 / 937685 | Malverns Classic | 5:52.08412 | 39.600s | ||
13th | 715 | Barry FENTON | 10018192635 / 833377 | RAF-CA | 6:11.84813 | 59.364s | ||
14th | 729 | Christopher WHITFIELD | 10004310117 / 402964 | Orange / sueme | 6:13.58514 | 1:01.101 | ||
15th | 782 | Matt PATRICKSON | 10079502901 / 1460153 | 6:24.12515 | 1:11.641 | |||
16th | 787 | Richard BINNS | 10019438477 / 1005129 | 6:34.66016 | 1:22.176 | |||
17th | 707 | Phil GRAY (gvet) | 10018531125 / 439813 | Malverns Classic | 6:35.32417 | 1:22.840 | ||
18th | 788 | Graeme COCHRANE | 10018545774 / 428637 | 6:35.85518 | 1:23.371 | |||
19th | 723 | Craig BARGERY | 10081634978 / 827196 | 6:38.58219 | 1:26.098 | |||
20th | 717 | Nick MASTERS | 10074897219 / 1447160 | 6:43.03120 | 1:30.547 | |||
21st | 728 | George THOMPSON (gvet) | 10019301768 / 1012919 | 7:03.32521 | 1:50.841 | |||
22nd | 726 | Jordan GARTLAND | 10090664466 / 1450891 | 7:04.69022 | 1:52.206 | |||
23rd | 727 | David INGLEBY | 10017870616 / 723029 | 7:12.77023 | 2:00.286 | |||
24th | 785 | Malc DUNN | 10019243568 / 926058 | Caersws DH Bikepark | 7:15.40824 | 2:02.924 | ||
25th | 970 | Tony GRIFFITHS | 1579390 | 7:19.21125 | 2:06.727 | |||
26th | 972 | Ross HOOD (vet) | 7:29.41726 | 2:16.933 | ||||
27th | 711 | Matt DEAN | 10059451583 / 1064914 | 7:39.84427 | 2:27.360 | |||
724 | Jonathan COPP | 10084373816 / 1277476 | DNS | |||||
716 | Peter COULDRIDGE | 10018736441 / 1070364 | DNS | |||||
781 | Paul LE MAITRE | 10018969342 / 1162553 | DNS |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Tea JENSEN | 10023969690 / 967943 | Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop | 6:14.8771 | - | ||
2nd | 131 | Phoebe GALE | 10083936609 / 1246855 | 6:40.1782 | 25.301s | |||
3rd | 137 | Aimi KENYON | 1143870 | Black Isle MTB Club | 6:43.3803 | 28.503s | ||
4th | 133 | Karra LAING | 10093691068 / 1079282 | 7:00.7764 | 45.899s | |||
5th | 138 | Bethany MCCULLY | 1277801 | OrangeFox Bikes | 7:08.5325 | 53.655s | ||
6th | 135 | Nina-Yves CAMERON | 10093246484 / 1530325 | West Highland Wheelers | 7:55.2646 | 1:40.387 | ||
7th | 136 | Charlotte HIGGINS (jun) | 10083982277 / 1042685 | 9:32.2687 | 3:17.391 |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Rachel ATHERTON | 10003434487 / 418696 | Atherton Bikes | 5:29.5931 | - | ||
2nd | 113 | Marine CABIROU | 10009563069 | Scott DH Factory | 5:30.0172 | 0.424s | ||
3rd | 100 | Katy CURD | 10006044292 / 707400 | 5:52.5653 | 22.972s | |||
4th | 102 | Becci SKELTON | 10010648156 / 929052 | 5:55.4744 | 25.881s | |||
5th | 110 | Mikayla PARTON | 10018614078 / 1118041 | Female Riders RT | 5:57.5185 | 27.925s | ||
6th | 169 | Stacey FISHER | 10086738592 / 1546933 | 6:04.4506 | 34.857s | |||
7th | 101 | Abbie SLOAN | 10023674044 / 1004248 | 6:15.2827 | 45.689s | |||
8th | 103 | Aston TUTT | 10010911975 / 1101815 | 6:16.7638 | 47.170s | |||
9th | 108 | Monika MIXOVA | 10005504732 / 1462269 | 6:26.5389 | 56.945s | |||
10th | 109 | Maya ATKINSON | 10014331833 / 921144 | Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop | 6:35.36910 | 1:05.776 | ||
11th | 160 | Brittany LITTLEWOOD | 10052390589 / 1343351 | 6:57.12011 | 1:27.527 | |||
12th | 162 | Ellie WHARTON | 10017910628 / 823698 | Moore Large / O'Neal | 7:19.56812 | 1:49.975 | ||
13th | 163 | Rebecca SMITH | 10052064126 / 870931 | 7:27.86513 | 1:58.272 | |||
14th | 165 | Ami GRINDLEY | 10019213256 / 939071 | 7:36.17614 | 2:06.583 | |||
15th | 164 | Jane PAGE | 10059083892 / 1366214 | 7:54.01115 | 2:24.418 | |||
16th | 173 | Ebony WEBBER | 10093326714 / 1559853 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 8:37.05216 | 3:07.459 | ||
17th | 168 | Abi CROSHAW | 10052250143 / 1238048 | 8:41.55417 | 3:11.961 | |||
18th | 177 | Beanie MERSON | 9:12.00418 | 3:42.411 | ||||
167 | Katie PURVIS | 10077923922 / 1448143 | DNF | |||||
176 | Louise FERGUSON | 10058624760 / 1214164 | DNS | |||||
175 | Taylor NICHOLSON | 10089238061 / 1557330 | DNS | |||||
106 | Tahnée SEAGRAVE | 10007414016 / 451915 | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified