Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Joe BREEDEN | 997711 | Intense Racing UK | 2:04.1424 | 2:00.0701 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Reece WILSON | 916922 | Trek Factory Racing DH | 1:59.8211 | 2:00.2552 | 0.185s | ||
3rd | 61 | Roger VIEIRA | 1113735 | 2:04.1303 | 2:02.4803 | 2.410s | |||
4th | 15 | Nils WILLIAMS | 834000 | 2:06.2396 | 2:04.4464 | 4.376s | |||
5th | 29 | Josh GLEAVE | 972464 | Twelve50 Bikes | 2:10.1029 | 2:05.1115 | 5.041s | ||
6th | 66 | Calum MCBAIN | 1074660 | 2:06.3637 | 2:05.9976 | 5.927s | |||
7th | 10 | Oliver MORRIS (elt) | 425572 | Intense Racing UK | 2:06.0675 | 2:06.2757 | 6.205s | ||
8th | 31 | Adam SMITH (elt) | 442759 | 2:03.9742 | 2:06.3628 | 6.292s | |||
9th | 4 | Jay WILLIAMSON | 719279 | 2:09.8578 | 2:09.0769 | 9.006s | |||
10th | 18 | Matthew RUSHTON | 452439 | Hope Factory Racing | 2:14.84511 | 2:10.18010 | 10.110s | ||
11th | 44 | Joseph MALLEN | 840219 | 2:18.76612 | 2:10.55411 | 10.484s | |||
12th | 32 | Seth BARRETT (elt) | 833255 | 2:18.83713 | 2:17.32812 | 17.258s | |||
13th | 8 | Robert SMITH (elt) | 424627 | 2:10.39010 | 2:26.01813 | 25.948s |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 990 | Thomas MOORE (elt) | 2:26.45410 | 2:10.4821 | - | ||||
2nd | 985 | Ross MARSHALL | 2:13.0292 | 2:19.4342 | 8.952s | ||||
3rd | 995 | Michael SIMMONDS | 2:22.6886 | 2:19.5443 | 9.062s | ||||
4th | 955 | Andy DONNACHIE | 2:20.9534 | 2:20.6584 | 10.176s | ||||
5th | 991 | Michael MURPHY (mas1) | 2:22.6135 | 2:21.3995 | 10.917s | ||||
6th | 987 | Callum MCCUBBING | 2:10.4411 | 2:23.8786 | 13.396s | ||||
7th | 977 | Paul MARSHALL (sen) | 2:26.3859 | 2:25.3067 | 14.824s | ||||
8th | 999 | Shaun WOODS | 2:32.17613 | 2:26.1768 | 15.694s | ||||
9th | 957 | Greg GORDON | 2:32.46115 | 2:26.3089 | 15.826s | ||||
10th | 997 | Jonathan WILSON (mas1) | 2:24.7428 | 2:26.31810 | 15.836s | ||||
11th | 953 | Jordan CAVALIER | 2:33.59717 | 2:30.70511 | 20.223s | ||||
12th | 952 | Danny CARNE | 2:58.22722 | 2:31.41712 | 20.935s | ||||
13th | 971 | Matt BOOKER (vet) | 2:32.34114 | 2:31.52013 | 21.038s | ||||
14th | 986 | Chris MCCARTHY | 2:29.02612 | 2:36.13714 | 25.655s | ||||
15th | 992 | Tom NISBET | Army Cycling Union | 2:27.50211 | 2:36.48015 | 25.998s | |||
16th | 946 | Ewan ANDERSON (vet) | 2:41.72319 | 2:37.21116 | 26.729s | ||||
17th | 993 | Kenneth PORTER | 2:39.62718 | 2:42.54417 | 32.062s | ||||
18th | 996 | Jordan STRONACH | 922082 | Ythan CC | 2:59.27223 | 2:49.07718 | 38.595s | ||
19th | 947 | Daniel APPLETON | 2:56.61021 | 3:06.93019 | 56.448s | ||||
20th | 949 | Steven BOWIE (gvet) | Moray Mountain Bike | 3:18.86925 | 3:09.97320 | 59.491s | |||
21st | 954 | Ryan CHAMBERS | 2:17.7893 | 3:19.16321 | 1:08.681 | ||||
22nd | 998 | David WILSON (gvet) | 2:23.0717 | 3:25.57122 | 1:15.089 | ||||
23rd | 988 | Orrin MCDONNELL | 465702 | 2:46.13920 | 3:46.50123 | 1:36.019 | |||
945 | Jay AITKEN | 2:33.06016 | |||||||
994 | James SIMMONDS | 3:08.08124 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 267 | Scott MEARS | 446723 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 2:05.1411 | 2:04.7491 | - | ||
2nd | 235 | Drew CARTERS | 709410 | Scottish Downhill Association | 2:06.5652 | 2:07.2202 | 2.471s | ||
3rd | 203 | Ryan TUNNELL | 716967 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 2:07.2273 | 2:07.6683 | 2.919s | ||
4th | 247 | Euan THOMSON (exp) | 720313 | Scottish Downhill Association | 2:11.0474 | 2:08.2204 | 3.471s | ||
5th | 218 | Harvey CLACHERTY | 1399544 | 2:17.51714 | 2:08.4085 | 3.659s | |||
6th | 209 | Kyle FARROW | 708031 | 2:11.7176 | 2:09.0526 | 4.303s | |||
7th | 206 | Alex FLORIAN | 421760 | 2:11.7477 | 2:10.7167 | 5.967s | |||
8th | 242 | Andrew RAMSAY (mas) | 880561 | 2:11.1015 | 2:12.6558 | 7.906s | |||
9th | 254 | Aaron DALLEYWATER | 450951 | 2:17.22112 | 2:13.4239 | 8.674s | |||
10th | 241 | Jack MCCALLUM | 898517 | 2:14.55710 | 2:13.82610 | 9.077s | |||
11th | 208 | Charles HOUGH | 721812 | 2:15.73711 | 2:14.17811 | 9.429s | |||
12th | 266 | John CRAWFORD (exp) | 946666 | 2:13.9859 | 2:14.97712 | 10.228s | |||
13th | 202 | Ed SMITH (exp) | 716622 | 2:21.88618 | 2:16.18213 | 11.433s | |||
14th | 214 | Scott RICHARDSON | 1220379 | 4:11.24022 | 2:16.24814 | 11.499s | |||
15th | 253 | Chris COCKRILL | 1447635 | 2:17.22112 | 2:16.60415 | 11.855s | |||
16th | 201 | Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH | 445049 | 2:19.21915 | 2:20.64616 | 15.897s | |||
17th | 219 | Oscar POWELL (sen) | 1110049 | 2:20.91017 | 16.161s | ||||
18th | 237 | Jason GILLESPIE | 881210 | 2:20.03716 | 2:21.59918 | 16.850s | |||
19th | 265 | Matthew COWAN | 942682 | 2:13.2988 | 2:21.94719 | 17.198s | |||
20th | 205 | Carl NEWBIGGING | 1337661 | 2:41.25621 | 2:23.41920 | 18.670s | |||
21st | 229 | Harris MACKIE | 924966 | Scottish Downhill Association | 2:21.30817 | 2:23.55421 | 18.805s | ||
22nd | 245 | Morgan SIMMONS | 1224246 | 2:22.05719 | 2:24.44522 | 19.696s | |||
23rd | 233 | Lewis BIRNIE | 1281386 | 2:28.79320 | 2:25.81723 | 21.068s | |||
238 | Fraser HOUSTON | 458184 | Scottish Downhill Association | ||||||
222 | Pete ROBINSON (exp) | 453336 |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 921 | Andrew GEORGESON | 1560359 | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:12.0061 | 2:06.3641 | - | ||
2nd | 900 | Dom PLATT | 1444888 | 2:14.6792 | 2:15.7652 | 9.401s | |||
3rd | 903 | Will SAVERY | 1318398 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 2:21.5574 | 2:20.5933 | 14.229s | ||
4th | 919 | Lewis DUNCAN | 999951 | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:20.5333 | 2:21.4174 | 15.053s | ||
5th | 901 | Luca THURLOW | 951986 | Indy Racing | 2:22.3187 | 2:22.0295 | 15.665s | ||
6th | 910 | Rudi EICHHORN | 903728 | FMD Factory Racing Team | 2:21.8105 | 2:22.3396 | 15.975s | ||
7th | 902 | Lucas CRAIK | 724235 | Gosport BMX Club | 2:22.0886 | 2:22.5957 | 16.231s | ||
8th | 911 | Alfie HEMING | 1350055 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 2:34.16914 | 2:26.9098 | 20.545s | ||
9th | 931 | Billy ANDERSON | 1567362 | 2:27.3199 | 20.955s | ||||
10th | 906 | Owen RICK | 1338557 | 3:18.72819 | 2:27.32110 | 20.957s | |||
11th | 929 | Morgan WILLIAMS | 1106319 | 2:25.5148 | 2:27.81011 | 21.446s | |||
12th | 914 | Archie TOWNSEND | 1448197 | Pilgrim Flyers | 2:25.6119 | 2:29.66812 | 23.304s | ||
13th | 932 | Tom BROOKES (1) | 1004512 | 2:31.26811 | 2:31.69113 | 25.327s | |||
14th | 908 | Sam BRADY | 1520136 | 2:33.03512 | 2:33.66014 | 27.296s | |||
15th | 930 | Benjamin WIPAT | 996888 | Tay Titans | 2:31.23810 | 2:34.87615 | 28.512s | ||
16th | 927 | Daniel PARFITT | 1162719 | West Highland Wheelers | 2:37.35115 | 2:37.91116 | 31.547s | ||
17th | 913 | Conrad MATHAR | 1260836 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 2:33.43613 | 2:42.26817 | 35.904s | ||
18th | 905 | Sam ALGAR | 1099142 | 2:43.32718 | 36.963s | ||||
19th | 922 | Cole JACKSON | 1562835 | West Highland Wheelers | 3:01.08817 | 2:46.06219 | 39.698s | ||
20th | 923 | Luke MADLEY | 1074861 | 4:49.57222 | 2:47.39920 | 41.035s | |||
21st | 916 | Daniel AITKEN | 1304987 | 2:45.46316 | 2:57.61921 | 51.255s | |||
22nd | 909 | Finn COOPER (jun) | 1047435 | Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club | 3:23.29120 | 3:09.48122 | 1:03.117 | ||
23rd | 941 | Ramsay DALGLIESH | 1312362 | SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C | 3:02.24718 | 3:11.29423 | 1:04.930 | ||
24th | 942 | Keil LAING | 1452780 | Moray Out Riders | 3:59.04221 | 3:34.83124 | 1:28.467 | ||
920 | Dimitrie FRATEAN | 1570125 | |||||||
926 | Cory MUIR | 934017 | West Highland Wheelers |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 836 | Jordan WILLIAMS (elt) | 1101751 | Madison Saracen Development Team | 2:06.7394 | 2:04.3541 | - | ||
2nd | 822 | William BRODIE | 999530 | 2:05.0002 | 2:04.7072 | 0.353s | |||
3rd | 801 | Ryan BRANNEN | 896838 | 2:05.8293 | 2:06.0323 | 1.678s | |||
4th | 807 | Logan WILCOX | 1337927 | Danny Hart's Descend Bike Park | 2:08.2515 | 2:06.3344 | 1.980s | ||
5th | 809 | Boyd MARTIN | 1102243 | 2:02.8251 | 2:08.5585 | 4.204s | |||
6th | 823 | Toby DRISCOLL | 1108102 | MB Cyclery | 2:15.04610 | 2:09.2036 | 4.849s | ||
7th | 805 | Henry CREASE | 879725 | Tiverton BMX Club | 2:14.3789 | 2:12.2037 | 7.849s | ||
8th | 808 | Alvaro BOSWELL | 1355404 | Caersws DH Bikepark | 2:13.5958 | 2:13.7998 | 9.445s | ||
9th | 802 | Daniel COPE (u21) | 1069305 | 2:24.99020 | 2:15.1599 | 10.805s | |||
10th | 812 | Ethan CRAIK | 719045 | Indy Racing | 2:12.5527 | 2:15.81510 | 11.461s | ||
11th | 452 | Josh BOWMAN | 1354220 | 2:16.38711 | 12.033s | ||||
12th | 803 | Connor SMITH | 713447 | 2:16.97612 | 2:17.21112 | 12.857s | |||
13th | 813 | Thomas SHAKESPEARE | 1229812 | 2:16.01311 | 2:17.44513 | 13.091s | |||
14th | 849 | Douglas GOODWILL | 965120 | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:27.84124 | 2:17.57314 | 13.219s | ||
15th | 815 | Josh WHITTLE | 1455348 | 2:19.89316 | 2:18.20815 | 13.854s | |||
16th | 851 | Callum HAY (u21) | 1149861 | Progression Bikes Racing | 2:22.83118 | 2:18.29716 | 13.943s | ||
17th | 847 | Murdo FRIEL | 1541877 | 2:26.75022 | 2:18.66117 | 14.307s | |||
18th | 828 | Joe WILLOUGHBY | 1446724 | FJMTB RT | 2:21.34417 | 2:20.50418 | 16.150s | ||
19th | 450 | William BARRON | 1420311 | 2:23.92019 | 2:20.76319 | 16.409s | |||
20th | 859 | Cameron PENMAN | 990509 | Meedies Bike Club | 2:26.63621 | 2:21.80320 | 17.449s | ||
21st | 848 | Archie GILMOUR | 1228900 | 2 Wheel Care | 2:17.24613 | 2:22.64621 | 18.292s | ||
22nd | 818 | James WILSON (exp) | 1002292 | 2:11.1536 | 2:22.66322 | 18.309s | |||
23rd | 866 | Sam WESTGATE | 1109226 | 2:28.59425 | 2:22.83623 | 18.482s | |||
24th | 844 | Ben BALLANTYNE | 1557607 | 2:39.77732 | 2:25.01424 | 20.660s | |||
25th | 871 | Callum WILLIAMS (jun) | 1106320 | 2:36.15428 | 2:27.03625 | 22.682s | |||
26th | 860 | Ronan RATCLIFFE | 1454182 | 2:28.14926 | 23.795s | ||||
27th | 811 | Harry PATRICKSON | 1322796 | 2:27.45523 | 2:28.98727 | 24.633s | |||
28th | 451 | Adam BIGGINS | 1568862 | 2:33.29526 | 2:31.19928 | 26.845s | |||
29th | 824 | Louie PARTRIDGE | 835664 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 2:34.68827 | 2:31.50129 | 27.147s | ||
30th | 861 | Cameron RAVENHILL | 1453824 | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:40.69433 | 2:32.05130 | 27.697s | ||
31st | 825 | Tyler PARTRIDGE | 835662 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 2:46.71135 | 2:32.54431 | 28.190s | ||
32nd | 862 | Tom ROCHESTER | 971274 | 2:36.25629 | 2:37.75532 | 33.401s | |||
33rd | 833 | Jasper JOHNSON | 1459037 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 3:18.89541 | 2:38.45433 | 34.100s | ||
34th | 841 | Levi LOOMES | 1449043 | 2:44.79134 | 2:40.22334 | 35.869s | |||
35th | 456 | Charlie HARPER | 1561347 | Cyclewise Academy | 2:51.60637 | 2:46.72235 | 42.368s | ||
36th | 457 | Lewis KENNEDY | 952128 | Annan Youth CC | 3:14.52840 | 2:51.18836 | 46.834s | ||
37th | 453 | Alistair DICKERT | 1354080 | 4:22.54442 | 3:03.73037 | 59.376s | |||
38th | 454 | Troy DODDS | 1197117 | 2:55.81138 | 3:08.27538 | 1:03.921 | |||
39th | 854 | Sam JOHNSTON (u21) | 1450328 | 2:58.38539 | 4:16.75339 | 2:12.399 | |||
40th | 863 | Louie SMITH (exp) | 1219271 | 2:36.50430 | 5:50.51040 | 3:46.156 | |||
840 | Benjamin HICKEN | 1560655 | 2:17.36014 | ||||||
804 | Dennis LUFFMAN | 907208 | Muc-Off Factory Racing / Transition Bikes | 2:17.56315 | |||||
459 | Angus TURNER (yth) | 1501711 | 2:37.62731 | ||||||
455 | Matthew GRIFFITHS (jun) | 1551545 | Malvern cycle sport | 2:50.46336 | |||||
882 | Nathan ROBERTSON | 1280844 | Stirling Bike Club | 7:29.76743 | |||||
458 | Tom ROSS | 1426121 | Cyclewise Academy |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 545 | Shaun SANGSTER | 1556015 | 2:06.9654 | 2:03.9211 | - | |||
2nd | 510 | James ELLIOTT (exp) | 924562 | 2:03.6021 | 2:04.6312 | 0.710s | |||
3rd | 516 | Dan SLACK | 1450407 | Divinci Factory RT | 2:05.0662 | 2:05.5123 | 1.591s | ||
4th | 511 | Siôn MARGRAVE | 465992 | Moore Large / O'Neal | 2:06.8583 | 2:05.6864 | 1.765s | ||
5th | 501 | Jake EBDON | 1150953 | 2:07.4045 | 2:06.2485 | 2.327s | |||
6th | 502 | Declan WILLICOMBE | 1026193 | 2:11.1417 | 2:06.8026 | 2.881s | |||
7th | 506 | Connor OGG | 1120273 | 2:14.1898 | 2:10.0407 | 6.119s | |||
8th | 515 | William FUELL | 883285 | 2:14.75910 | 2:12.6248 | 8.703s | |||
9th | 563 | James MCCARTHY (dh) | 1346176 | TQ3 Riders | 2:21.18414 | 2:13.8439 | 9.922s | ||
10th | 530 | Bradley KING | 884690 | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 2:23.18417 | 2:17.33310 | 13.412s | ||
11th | 567 | Luke CHEYNE | 1451552 | 2:19.55813 | 2:17.59811 | 13.677s | |||
12th | 520 | Owen MAPLESON | 469487 | 2:18.10111 | 2:17.74912 | 13.828s | |||
13th | 569 | Fraser KELLY (sen) | 924036 | 2:21.93216 | 2:17.94613 | 14.025s | |||
14th | 521 | Torin MOFFAT | 1277202 | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:14.4039 | 2:18.89114 | 14.970s | ||
15th | 514 | Joe MUMFORD | 967311 | 2:30.19420 | 2:19.23915 | 15.318s | |||
16th | 525 | Ronan WHITE | 1142080 | Sky Bike Shack | 2:28.14018 | 2:19.25416 | 15.333s | ||
17th | 542 | Harris CAMPBELL | 1558192 | 2:30.25321 | 2:20.58117 | 16.660s | |||
18th | 534 | Callum BEATON | 1455378 | OrangeFox Bikes | 2:18.46712 | 2:21.60118 | 17.680s | ||
19th | 500 | Morgan TYRRELL (jun) | 966302 | Intense Racing UK | 2:08.7426 | 2:24.29719 | 20.376s | ||
20th | 524 | Sam MALSTER | 1441996 | 2:21.20815 | 2:26.96820 | 23.047s | |||
21st | 523 | Sam BUNN | 1531556 | 2:37.58424 | 2:28.26221 | 24.341s | |||
22nd | 541 | Thomas HEAP | 1337595 | 2:29.39319 | 2:31.59122 | 27.670s | |||
23rd | 538 | David FERGUSON (sen) | 1548521 | 2:36.02522 | 2:34.48123 | 30.560s | |||
24th | 535 | Jamie CARRUTHERS (jun) | 1258719 | 2:35.27524 | 31.354s | ||||
25th | 529 | Finlay GRAY | 980243 | Stratford CC | 3:03.65826 | 2:40.68725 | 36.766s | ||
26th | 568 | Kieran DOUGHERTY | 2:37.07823 | 2:41.01826 | 37.097s | ||||
557 | Cameron STEELE | 1219047 | 2:56.27525 | ||||||
532 | Luc ROUX | 1255220 | 10:59.42027 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 367 | Christopher GALLAGHER | 706351 | 2:04.7161 | 2:06.6111 | - | |||
2nd | 313 | Matt BAYLISS | 1564059 | 2:27.66920 | 2:07.2792 | 0.668s | |||
3rd | 368 | Ben GILLETT | 1544597 | 2:06.1002 | 2:12.1063 | 5.495s | |||
4th | 345 | Angus HARDIE | 835573 | 2:30.64024 | 2:13.2384 | 6.627s | |||
5th | 308 | John RIDDELL | 1441665 | Army Cycling Union | 2:15.7366 | 2:14.7785 | 8.167s | ||
6th | 323 | Gareth NORTHAM | 1531740 | TQ3 Riders | 2:12.9693 | 2:15.0306 | 8.419s | ||
7th | 374 | William THOMPSON (sen) | 881718 | 2:18.25710 | 2:15.4317 | 8.820s | |||
8th | 372 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | 711671 | 2:13.9134 | 2:15.8748 | 9.263s | |||
9th | 369 | Dan HOLE | 1232837 | Hope Factory Racing | 2:17.9589 | 2:17.7659 | 11.154s | ||
10th | 343 | Zac AARON | 1573523 | 2:24.01516 | 2:17.83110 | 11.220s | |||
11th | 309 | Chris SPINKS | 1346456 | 2:24.93917 | 2:18.69611 | 12.085s | |||
12th | 342 | Simon THURLOW | 1460717 | 2:14.3365 | 2:19.42712 | 12.816s | |||
13th | 397 | Dan BLADON | 904144 | Hope Factory Racing | 2:15.7937 | 2:19.72013 | 13.109s | ||
14th | 366 | Leith ROWE | 1576343 | 2:20.83812 | 2:20.16914 | 13.558s | |||
15th | 376 | Ben WILLIAMSON | 453878 | 2:22.26715 | 2:20.80815 | 14.197s | |||
16th | 350 | Grant MURDOCH | 889628 | Scottish Downhill Association | 2:19.92011 | 2:21.76816 | 15.157s | ||
17th | 355 | Bryce MCDOWELL | 2:29.31821 | 2:27.51117 | 20.900s | ||||
18th | 302 | Thomas MILLS | 940327 | Army Cycling Union | 2:27.20719 | 2:28.03218 | 21.421s | ||
19th | 352 | Jake BROOKES | 1231604 | 2:22.21314 | 2:28.51119 | 21.900s | |||
20th | 354 | Findley FORREST | 1358885 | 2:31.93625 | 2:28.81820 | 22.207s | |||
21st | 340 | James MURPHY (mas2) | 1562542 | 2:21.68813 | 2:28.92321 | 22.312s | |||
22nd | 325 | Harry SNOW | 939907 | 2:17.4118 | 2:30.70522 | 24.094s | |||
23rd | 321 | Joshua MEARS | 1260502 | Army Cycling Union | 2:30.30222 | 2:31.37023 | 24.759s | ||
24th | 375 | Gavin WATT | 1553171 | 2:30.50223 | 2:35.09424 | 28.483s | |||
25th | 353 | Kyle ARNOLD | 19LC1910 | 2:46.40926 | 2:38.43025 | 31.819s | |||
26th | 316 | Rory HEMMINGS | 1464463 | 5:01.66730 | 2:38.81426 | 32.203s | |||
27th | 371 | Alex MAGEE | 1219479 | RAF-CA | 2:50.82227 | 2:40.87927 | 34.268s | ||
28th | 356 | Dane LOVE | 1555216 | 3:41.57129 | 2:41.47028 | 34.859s | |||
29th | 305 | Harry FIRTH (exp) | 1515011 | Creation Cycles | 2:25.58218 | 3:17.84229 | 1:11.231 | ||
370 | Marc KENNEDY | 1570449 | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 3:35.82828 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 625 | Bradley SHIELDS | 450173 | 2:11.5842 | 2:09.6991 | - | |||
2nd | 616 | John HOLBROOK | 428402 | 2:09.0831 | 2:11.3852 | 1.686s | |||
3rd | 606 | Mike TAYLOR (vet3) | 1119161 | 2:12.3793 | 2:12.3323 | 2.633s | |||
4th | 613 | Stuart JONES (elt) | 420876 | Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach | 2:14.9115 | 2:14.7044 | 5.005s | ||
5th | 611 | Ben DAY | 1462205 | 2:14.8744 | 2:15.2705 | 5.571s | |||
6th | 989 | Jonathan MCGLINCHEY | 1165557 | Scottish Downhill Association | 2:21.1858 | 2:16.3466 | 6.647s | ||
7th | 619 | Ben CALDWELL | 439119 | 2:20.5097 | 2:17.5757 | 7.876s | |||
8th | 617 | James WEAMES | 471766 | 2:25.92111 | 2:18.9288 | 9.229s | |||
9th | 650 | Lewis CROLLA | 1045487 | 2:20.3696 | 2:21.8259 | 12.126s | |||
10th | 653 | Chris MCDOUGALL | 1631654 | 2:31.21915 | 2:27.24210 | 17.543s | |||
11th | 634 | Matt SINCLAIR (mas) | 1335668 | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 2:22.7269 | 2:28.22511 | 18.526s | ||
12th | 648 | Robert COBAIN | 969379 | 2:26.97712 | 2:29.53712 | 19.838s | |||
13th | 609 | James HEAL (vet) | 886224 | Army Cycling Union | 2:28.50013 | 2:29.58513 | 19.886s | ||
14th | 635 | Ryan SMILLIE | 1452657 | 2:36.97917 | 2:32.17814 | 22.479s | |||
15th | 958 | Kahlum GRANT | 1630858 | 3:03.79920 | 2:35.53915 | 25.840s | |||
16th | 638 | Marcus GOLDSMITH | 1318732 | Army Cycling Union | 2:36.18616 | 2:37.74616 | 28.047s | ||
17th | 647 | Phil MATHAR | 1046190 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 2:30.25914 | 2:37.82017 | 28.121s | ||
18th | 636 | Alan TODD | 1354783 | 2:45.70918 | 2:43.57918 | 33.880s | |||
19th | 651 | Robin GRAY | 1249558 | 2:50.02519 | 2:59.79919 | 50.100s | |||
632 | Stuart HOULSTON | 1571940 | 2:22.92210 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 719 | Nathan CAVALIER | 892190 | 2:11.6811 | 2:11.6781 | - | |||
2nd | 701 | Tim PONTING | 409979 | 2:13.1803 | 2:11.7952 | 0.117s | |||
3rd | 710 | Neil WHITE (vet) | 461950 | 2:15.4045 | 2:12.2833 | 0.605s | |||
4th | 731 | John YOUNG (vet1) | 706859 | 2:14.9734 | 2:13.4934 | 1.815s | |||
5th | 729 | Christopher WHITFIELD | 402964 | Orange / sueme | 2:11.9832 | 2:14.6165 | 2.938s | ||
6th | 714 | David LIST | 440351 | 2:17.5336 | 2:18.4286 | 6.750s | |||
7th | 730 | Jethro WHITFIELD | 409685 | Orange / sueme | 2:18.3417 | 2:18.6047 | 6.926s | ||
8th | 726 | Jordan GARTLAND | 1450891 | 2:24.0629 | 2:18.8168 | 7.138s | |||
9th | 702 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 417746 | Leisure Lakes | 2:19.0028 | 2:21.2489 | 9.570s | ||
10th | 737 | Zac HUBERY | 1045931 | 2:24.47910 | 2:22.31010 | 10.632s | |||
11th | 700 | Mark NEAL (vet) | 1019941 | LOOSE RIDERS NORTH EAST | 2:25.91711 | 2:23.83411 | 12.156s | ||
12th | 704 | Mark CROXALL | 893034 | 2:33.45113 | 2:28.30512 | 16.627s | |||
13th | 735 | Justin BARRATT | 1146260 | 2:32.99112 | 2:31.93213 | 20.254s | |||
14th | 727 | David INGLEBY | 723029 | ATS Cycles / SDA | 2:34.18714 | 2:46.71114 | 35.033s | ||
15th | 728 | George THOMPSON (vet) | 1012919 | Making up the numbers | 2:51.39915 | 2:56.42415 | 44.746s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 787 | Richard BINNS | 1005129 | Making up the numbers | 2:37.4911 | 2:40.5061 | - | ||
2nd | 782 | Matt PATRICKSON | 1460153 | 2:41.5372 | 2:47.5602 | 7.054s | |||
3rd | 781 | Paul LE MAITRE | 1162553 | 2:48.4533 | 4:10.0133 | 1:29.507 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Becci SKELTON | 929052 | 2:28.5951 | 2:33.7671 | - | |||
2nd | 113 | Mikayla PARTON | 1118041 | Green Power | 2:36.0673 | 2:36.1812 | 2.414s | ||
3rd | 101 | Abbie SLOAN | 1004248 | 2:35.4462 | 2:36.9953 | 3.228s | |||
4th | 107 | Megan WHYTE | 991786 | 3:59.4957 | 2:41.5414 | 7.774s | |||
5th | 108 | Monika MIXOVA | 1462269 | 2:50.9665 | 2:46.6645 | 12.897s | |||
6th | 109 | Maya ATKINSON | 921144 | Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop | 2:42.9924 | 2:49.7226 | 15.955s | ||
103 | Aston TUTT | 1101815 | 3:23.6546 |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 951 | Diana MCLAREN | Bike Craft | 3:14.8161 | 3:20.9361 | - |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Phoebe GALE | 1246855 | 2:47.9352 | 2:42.4671 | - | |||
2nd | 130 | Tea JENSEN | 967943 | 2:37.2111 | 2:49.9012 | 7.434s | |||
3rd | 142 | Rosy MONAGHAN | 889731 | One Giant Leap | 2:49.7913 | 2:50.1593 | 7.692s | ||
4th | 133 | Karra LAING | 1079282 | 2:57.3485 | 2:52.6074 | 10.140s | |||
5th | 137 | Aimi KENYON | 1143870 | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:52.2214 | 2:56.4425 | 13.975s | ||
6th | 138 | Bethany MCCULLY | 1277801 | OrangeFox Bikes | 3:08.7126 | 3:12.3446 | 29.877s | ||
7th | 140 | Megan LACY | 1260797 | Meedies Bike Club | 3:27.2997 | 3:18.5797 | 36.112s | ||
8th | 135 | Nina-Yves CAMERON | 1530325 | West Highland Wheelers | 3:32.3398 | 3:32.4218 | 49.954s |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169 | Stacey FISHER | 1546933 | 2:23.1401 | 2:28.1071 | - | |||
2nd | 183 | Kerry WILSON | 1618366 | HUNT Bike Wheels | 2:28.3852 | 2:29.5242 | 1.417s | ||
3rd | 163 | Rebecca SMITH | 870931 | 3:16.4823 | 3:19.5003 | 51.393s | |||
4th | 161 | Emily BECKETT | 1459827 | 3:16.5214 | 3:20.4764 | 52.369s | |||
5th | 162 | Ellie WHARTON | 823698 | Cycle Mickleover | 3:29.6675 | 3:24.0395 | 55.932s | ||
6th | 174 | Shona MCKINNON | 949408 | 3:36.8336 | 3:41.9276 | 1:13.820 | |||
7th | 182 | Claudia FORBES-WALKER | 1353652 | 3:52.9697 | 4:37.3127 | 2:09.205 | |||
164 | Jane PAGE | 1366214 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified