Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Frazer CLACHERTY | Team Inspired | 6 | 14:51.83 | 15:47.02 | 15:58.63 | 16:15.72 | 15:57.62 | 15:07.11 | 9.4% | 1h33:58.01 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Grant FERGUSON | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 14:46.61 | 15:53.05 | 15:58.63 | 16:15.94 | 15:57.51 | 15:42.62 | 10.1% | 1h34:34.02 | 36.0s | ||
3rd | 3 | Jason BOUTTELL | Espresso Library | 6 | 14:51.02 | 15:48.94 | 15:56.82 | 16:15.83 | 16:01.53 | 16:34.24 | 11.6% | 1h35:28.03 | 1:30.0 | ||
4th | 2 | Tom BELL (xc) | 6 | 15:11.85 | 15:40.31 | 15:46.61 | 16:15.94 | 16:23.85 | 16:30.93 | 8.7% | 1h35:49.04 | 1:51.0 | |||
5th | 5 | Joe GRIFFITHS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 15:10.64 | 15:47.33 | 16:08.95 | 16:11.21 | 16:23.34 | 16:41.05 | 9.9% | 1h36:22.05 | 2:24.0 | ||
6th | 10 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 6 | 15:35.87 | 16:08.56 | 16:16.46 | 16:53.68 | 17:10.09 | 16:42.66 | 10.1% | 1h38:47.06 | 4:49.0 | ||
7th | 12 | Tony REVELL | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 6 | 16:02.910 | 16:37.98 | 16:55.411 | 16:42.96 | 17:04.78 | 17:00.97 | 6.4% | 1h40:25.07 | 6:27.0 | ||
8th | 8 | David DUGGAN | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 6 | 16:00.98 | 17:03.113 | 17:03.513 | 17:08.211 | 16:49.16 | 17:03.18 | 7.0% | 1h41:08.08 | 7:10.0 | ||
9th | 11 | Chris LEVER | 6 | 16:17.711 | 16:53.911 | 16:39.07 | 17:24.314 | 17:18.610 | 17:07.89 | 6.8% | 1h41:41.09 | 7:43.0 | |||
10th | 13 | Giles DRAKE | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 6 | 16:31.814 | 17:14.517 | 16:49.49 | 17:03.59 | 17:19.411 | 17:08.510 | 4.8% | 1h42:07.010 | 8:09.0 | ||
11th | 6 | Phillip PEARCE | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 15:35.76 | 16:33.67 | 17:13.114 | 17:22.113 | 17:44.014 | 17:45.812 | 13.9% | 1h42:14.011 | 8:16.0 | ||
12th | 7 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 17:48.126 | 16:47.710 | 16:49.18 | 16:52.97 | 17:03.77 | 17:21.311 | 6.0% | 1h42:43.012 | 8:45.0 | ||
13th | 19 | Jonathan BRAIN | 6 | 16:18.812 | 16:46.89 | 16:49.810 | 17:19.612 | 17:40.613 | 17:57.613 | 10.1% | 1h42:53.013 | 8:55.0 | |||
14th | 31 | Leon MAZZONE | Spirit Tifosi Racing Team | 6 | 16:33.115 | 17:08.215 | 17:03.112 | 17:06.110 | 17:45.115 | 18:08.915 | 9.6% | 1h43:44.014 | 9:46.0 | ||
15th | 35 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarean CC Jersey | 6 | 16:31.613 | 17:09.516 | 17:29.716 | 17:33.815 | 17:36.612 | 18:00.214 | 8.9% | 1h44:21.015 | 10:23.0 | ||
16th | 15 | Ben NOTT | 6 | 16:01.79 | 16:55.612 | 17:25.215 | 17:56.517 | 18:33.517 | 18:55.519 | 18.1% | 1h45:48.016 | 11:50.0 | |||
17th | 20 | Richard LONG | 6 | 17:06.422 | 17:23.618 | 17:38.017 | 17:49.816 | 18:34.618 | 19:04.620 | 11.5% | 1h47:37.017 | 13:39.0 | |||
18th | 22 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | Dynamic Rides CC | 6 | 16:58.521 | 17:40.620 | 18:00.818 | 18:28.620 | 18:18.416 | 18:36.216 | 9.6% | 1h48:03.018 | 14:05.0 | ||
19th | 29 | Kyle BEATTIE | 6 | 16:35.816 | 17:07.514 | 18:12.219 | 18:11.218 | 19:29.522 | 18:55.118 | 17.4% | 1h48:31.019 | 14:33.0 | |||
20th | 14 | Scott CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 6 | 16:53.918 | 17:55.122 | 18:44.121 | 18:14.819 | 18:45.019 | 19:30.622 | 15.5% | 1h50:04.020 | 16:06.0 | ||
21st | 23 | Louis BRONSTEIN | 6 | 17:25.525 | 18:40.725 | 18:55.424 | 18:53.822 | 19:07.921 | 18:39.317 | 9.8% | 1h51:43.021 | 17:45.0 | |||
22nd | 36 | Tom MAZZONE | Spirit Tifosi Racing Team | 6 | 17:09.923 | 19:06.527 | 19:11.925 | 18:36.521 | 18:52.420 | 19:28.521 | 13.5% | 1h52:26.022 | 18:28.0 | ||
23rd | 27 | Max FILLEUL | N+1Lindfield Coffee Works | 6 | 17:10.824 | 18:24.723 | 18:53.823 | 19:06.223 | 19:46.423 | 19:33.723 | 15.1% | 1h52:56.023 | 18:58.0 | ||
24th | 32 | Ed WELSH | 5 | 17:51.828 | 19:14.529 | 19:21.526 | 19:33.324 | 20:29.125 | 14.7% | 1h36:30.224 | |||||
25th | 34 | James DILKS | Big Maggys | 5 | 17:50.227 | 19:10.828 | 19:26.027 | 20:28.425 | 20:37.226 | 15.6% | 1h37:32.625 | ||||
26th | 38 | James PATTERSON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 18:35.330 | 18:58.726 | 19:47.328 | 21:14.327 | 21:05.427 | 14.3% | 1h39:41.026 | ||||
27th | 28 | Daniel WATTS | RAF-CA | 5 | 18:38.931 | 20:04.330 | 20:19.830 | 20:42.426 | 19:58.324 | 11.0% | 1h39:43.727 | ||||
28th | 26 | Joseph RICHARDS | Lakes RC | 5 | 20:24.032 | 21:26.231 | 21:59.833 | 21:32.128 | 22:04.028 | 8.2% | 1h47:26.128 | ||||
29th | 30 | Rian STRAUSS | 5 | 20:28.433 | 21:41.132 | 21:57.332 | 21:35.829 | 22:26.729 | 9.6% | 1h48:09.329 | |||||
9 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | Orbea Racing Team | 3 | 16:42.717 | 17:51.821 | 18:22.220 | 9.9% | DNF | |||||||
24 | Adam FRENCH | Hackney GT | 3 | 16:54.419 | 17:33.119 | 18:51.022 | 11.5% | DNF | |||||||
18 | Max SUTTIE | 3 | 16:54.620 | 18:34.424 | 20:17.029 | 19.9% | DNF | ||||||||
25 | Greg DURANT | 3 | 18:17.629 | 23:34.533 | 20:46.631 | 28.9% | DNF | ||||||||
37 | Adam BLYTHE | Lotto Soudal | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
17 | Andrew COLVER | Guernsey Velo Club | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
16 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | AllTerrainCyclesRideInPeace | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
33 | Gary PRICE | Morvelo Basso | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 741 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 4 | 19:15.21 | 19:55.81 | 20:49.51 | 21:11.51 | 10.1% | 1h21:12.01 | - | ||
2nd | 736 | Charlie PICKERING | 4 | 19:17.52 | 20:21.83 | 20:51.82 | 21:18.72 | 10.5% | 1h21:50.02 | 38.0s | |||
3rd | 738 | George HOLLAND | 4 | 19:48.34 | 20:20.62 | 21:03.63 | 22:45.66 | 14.9% | 1h23:58.03 | 2:46.0 | |||
4th | 733 | Matthew SKEATS | Uni Of Bristol Bike Club | 4 | 19:35.23 | 20:49.94 | 21:28.45 | 22:10.04 | 13.2% | 1h24:04.04 | 2:52.0 | ||
5th | 743 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | 4 | 20:26.25 | 21:10.75 | 21:26.14 | 21:25.93 | 4.9% | 1h24:29.05 | 3:17.0 | |||
6th | 740 | Thomas COLLEY | Newport Shropshire CC | 4 | 21:09.16 | 21:54.57 | 22:11.46 | 22:39.35 | 7.1% | 1h27:54.06 | 6:42.0 | ||
7th | 739 | Niall MCGARRIGLE | Belper BC | 4 | 21:24.78 | 22:23.08 | 23:02.67 | 23:44.87 | 10.9% | 1h30:35.07 | 9:23.0 | ||
8th | 732 | Oliver GEORGE | University of Leeds CC | 4 | 21:29.89 | 23:06.210 | 23:25.59 | 24:18.68 | 13.1% | 1h32:20.08 | 11:08.0 | ||
9th | 744 | Jonathan CHATTEN | Holmes Chapel Velo | 4 | 22:17.510 | 22:48.79 | 23:25.28 | 24:43.39 | 10.9% | 1h33:15.09 | 12:03.0 | ||
10th | 745 | Stephan PHILLIPS | 4 | 23:20.111 | 25:11.711 | 26:07.110 | 26:54.410 | 15.3% | 1h41:33.010 | 20:21.0 | |||
734 | Elliot GOUGH | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 2 | 21:24.57 | 21:46.46 | 1.7% | DNF | ||||||
737 | Matthew DEWEY | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
735 | Chris DICKINSON | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
742 | Roger PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Max GREENSILL | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 3 | 16:54.51 | 17:22.71 | 17:33.41 | 3.8% | 51:51.01 | - | ||
2nd | 306 | Ioan OLDFIELD | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 3 | 18:16.43 | 19:14.02 | 19:07.42 | 5.3% | 56:38.02 | 4:47.0 | ||
3rd | 319 | Oliver AKERS | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 18:04.32 | 19:14.83 | 19:19.23 | 6.9% | 56:38.03 | 4:47.0 | ||
4th | 303 | Harry ELLISON | Shibden CC | 3 | 18:16.64 | 19:57.65 | 20:37.07 | 12.8% | 58:51.04 | 7:00.0 | ||
5th | 304 | Thomas WADSWORTH | WORX Factory Racing | 3 | 18:27.46 | 19:55.74 | 20:35.76 | 11.6% | 58:59.05 | 7:08.0 | ||
6th | 302 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 3 | 18:20.95 | 20:19.27 | 20:51.29 | 13.7% | 59:31.06 | 7:40.0 | ||
7th | 310 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Barrow Central Wheelers | 3 | 19:10.08 | 20:06.86 | 20:24.94 | 6.5% | 59:42.07 | 7:51.0 | ||
8th | 308 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 3 | 19:51.415 | 20:28.18 | 20:31.95 | 3.4% | 1h00:51.08 | 9:00.0 | ||
9th | 316 | Alfie DAVIES (1) | A Cycling | 3 | 19:52.916 | 20:31.39 | 20:47.88 | 4.6% | 1h01:12.09 | 9:21.0 | ||
10th | 328 | Rory LAIDLAW | Peebles CC | 3 | 19:49.413 | 21:19.610 | 21:11.410 | 7.6% | 1h02:20.010 | 10:29.0 | ||
11th | 317 | Finlay TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 3 | 19:41.211 | 21:24.211 | 21:40.212 | 10.1% | 1h02:46.011 | 10:55.0 | ||
12th | 312 | Matthew MACKENZIE (yth) | edinburgh RC | 3 | 19:48.512 | 22:01.115 | 21:59.515 | 11.2% | 1h03:49.012 | 11:58.0 | ||
13th | 327 | Dominic SWITZER | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 20:45.421 | 21:27.212 | 21:58.514 | 5.9% | 1h04:11.013 | 12:20.0 | ||
14th | 305 | Alfie AMEY | Team Darenth | 3 | 19:25.49 | 23:33.825 | 21:12.011 | 21.3% | 1h04:11.014 | 12:20.0 | ||
15th | 334 | Bryn LAWRENCE | C&N Cycles RT | 3 | 20:27.718 | 21:44.013 | 22:00.316 | 7.5% | 1h04:12.015 | 12:21.0 | ||
16th | 318 | George AMOR-HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 20:04.217 | 22:07.816 | 22:19.417 | 11.2% | 1h04:31.016 | 12:40.0 | ||
17th | 313 | Harry HOWLETT | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 20:58.822 | 21:53.314 | 21:42.113 | 4.3% | 1h04:34.017 | 12:43.0 | ||
18th | 324 | Luke WILLIAMS (yth) | Rhyl CC | 3 | 20:29.519 | 22:17.517 | 23:07.519 | 12.9% | 1h05:55.018 | 14:04.0 | ||
19th | 321 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 21:05.123 | 22:38.220 | 23:10.320 | 9.9% | 1h06:54.019 | 15:03.0 | ||
20th | 329 | Daniel BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 3 | 21:22.827 | 22:35.419 | 22:56.318 | 7.3% | 1h06:54.020 | 15:03.0 | ||
21st | 320 | Oliver BLYTH | edinburgh RC | 3 | 20:44.720 | 22:25.818 | 24:24.627 | 17.7% | 1h07:35.021 | 15:44.0 | ||
22nd | 322 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | Eastlands Velo | 3 | 21:05.324 | 22:52.621 | 23:42.224 | 12.4% | 1h07:40.022 | 15:49.0 | ||
23rd | 335 | Oscar TAYLOR | Clifton CC | 3 | 21:10.525 | 23:07.623 | 23:41.523 | 11.9% | 1h08:00.023 | 16:09.0 | ||
24th | 311 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 19:50.614 | 23:00.322 | 25:44.230 | 29.7% | 1h08:35.024 | 16:44.0 | ||
25th | 323 | Daniel PORTER (u18) | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 3 | 21:53.329 | 23:14.524 | 23:28.722 | 7.3% | 1h08:37.025 | 16:46.0 | ||
26th | 315 | Robin STEER* | 3 | 22:16.230 | 23:41.926 | 23:21.321 | 6.4% | 1h09:19.026 | 17:28.0 | |||
27th | 326 | Sam SLATER | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 3 | 21:22.026 | 23:54.528 | 24:55.329 | 16.6% | 1h10:12.027 | 18:21.0 | ||
28th | 333 | Douglas MAIN | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 22:20.231 | 24:20.630 | 24:23.626 | 9.2% | 1h11:04.028 | 19:13.0 | ||
29th | 336 | Luca BRADLEY | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 22:27.032 | 23:59.129 | 24:54.028 | 10.9% | 1h11:20.029 | 19:29.0 | ||
30th | 330 | Lewis TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 3 | 21:38.228 | 23:48.227 | 25:56.231 | 19.9% | 1h11:23.030 | 19:32.0 | ||
31st | 307 | Ben COPPOLA | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 18:32.27 | 30:48.732 | 23:54.425 | 66.2% | 1h13:15.031 | 21:24.0 | ||
32nd | 337 | Aidan PRIOR | Zappi Racing Team | 2 | 24:17.433 | 28:16.631 | 16.4% | 52:34.032 | ||||
314 | Paddy BARNES | Glasgow Riderz | 1 | 19:34.610 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
331 | Will BEST | Derwentside CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
332 | Gareth MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
309 | Reuben OAKLEY | Tay Titans | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
325 | Billy REED | Witham Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 3 | 16:25.21 | 17:27.81 | 17:33.41 | 6.9% | 51:26.01 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Rotor RT | 3 | 16:37.93 | 17:30.22 | 18:13.53 | 9.6% | 52:22.02 | 56.0s | ||
3rd | 211 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 16:59.76 | 17:53.23 | 17:47.02 | 5.2% | 52:40.03 | 1:14.0 | ||
4th | 204 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | Birkenhead North End CC | 3 | 16:38.74 | 18:25.37 | 18:28.25 | 11.0% | 53:32.04 | 2:06.0 | ||
5th | 219 | Christopher HILBERT | Velo Club Lincoln | 3 | 17:17.08 | 18:18.85 | 18:23.64 | 6.4% | 53:59.05 | 2:33.0 | ||
6th | 205 | Huw BUCK JONES | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 3 | 16:41.35 | 18:26.38 | 19:04.010 | 14.3% | 54:12.06 | 2:46.0 | ||
7th | 206 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 3 | 17:17.39 | 18:35.29 | 18:41.16 | 8.1% | 54:34.07 | 3:08.0 | ||
8th | 203 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 3 | 17:09.67 | 18:41.610 | 19:04.811 | 11.2% | 54:56.08 | 3:30.0 | ||
9th | 212 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 17:42.412 | 18:47.612 | 18:41.57 | 6.1% | 55:11.09 | 3:45.0 | ||
10th | 207 | Callum THORNLEY | Peebles CC | 3 | 16:32.92 | 18:16.34 | 20:28.325 | 23.7% | 55:17.010 | 3:51.0 | ||
11th | 210 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Whls CC | 3 | 17:45.213 | 18:44.611 | 18:49.39 | 6.0% | 55:19.011 | 3:53.0 | ||
12th | 216 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 17:20.610 | 19:18.714 | 19:28.512 | 12.3% | 56:08.012 | 4:42.0 | ||
13th | 217 | Patrick KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 3 | 19:02.319 | 18:23.96 | 18:49.28 | 3.5% | 56:15.013 | 4:49.0 | ||
14th | 214 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 17:24.511 | 19:25.315 | 19:38.514 | 12.8% | 56:28.014 | 5:02.0 | ||
15th | 222 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 18:15.715 | 19:11.213 | 20:04.417 | 9.9% | 57:31.015 | 6:05.0 | ||
16th | 224 | Gregor ROBB | Glasgow Riderz | 3 | 18:15.514 | 19:55.321 | 20:22.723 | 11.6% | 58:34.016 | 7:08.0 | ||
17th | 231 | Finton PRICE | Carnegie Cyclones | 3 | 19:04.621 | 19:50.619 | 19:50.215 | 4.0% | 58:45.017 | 7:19.0 | ||
18th | 221 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 18:50.016 | 19:41.816 | 20:15.621 | 7.6% | 58:47.018 | 7:21.0 | ||
19th | 215 | Jack SOUTHCOTT | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 19:15.423 | 19:42.518 | 19:56.116 | 3.5% | 58:54.019 | 7:28.0 | ||
20th | 208 | Michael TAIT | Derwentside CC | 3 | 19:41.730 | 20:08.424 | 19:31.013 | 3.2% | 59:21.020 | 7:55.0 | ||
21st | 227 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JPSigns&Print | 3 | 19:18.124 | 20:06.423 | 20:06.818 | 4.2% | 59:31.021 | 8:05.0 | ||
22nd | 226 | Sam MCGHEE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 3 | 19:34.929 | 19:59.022 | 20:15.822 | 3.5% | 59:50.022 | 8:24.0 | ||
23rd | 228 | Oliver COUGHLAN | Shibden CC | 3 | 19:03.420 | 19:50.619 | 21:01.729 | 10.3% | 59:56.023 | 8:30.0 | ||
24th | 239 | Frederick FULLER | edinburgh RC | 3 | 19:33.428 | 20:10.525 | 20:12.320 | 3.3% | 59:56.024 | 8:30.0 | ||
25th | 225 | Ben MCMULLEN | Sprockets Cycle Shop RT | 3 | 20:06.435 | 19:41.816 | 20:08.119 | 2.2% | 59:56.025 | 8:30.0 | ||
26th | 223 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB Club | 3 | 19:29.526 | 20:18.226 | 20:33.826 | 5.5% | 1h00:21.026 | 8:55.0 | ||
27th | 252 | Zackary HAMON | Jersey Youth Cycling | 3 | 19:30.427 | 20:49.330 | 20:26.024 | 6.7% | 1h00:46.027 | 9:20.0 | ||
28th | 232 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 20:01.434 | 20:27.327 | 20:36.527 | 2.9% | 1h01:05.028 | 9:39.0 | ||
29th | 237 | Cole NICHOLSON | Hoddom Velo | 3 | 19:50.232 | 20:33.028 | 20:56.628 | 5.6% | 1h01:20.029 | 9:54.0 | ||
30th | 213 | Leon DAWES | Complete Cycle Works | 3 | 18:53.617 | 20:54.431 | 21:38.933 | 14.6% | 1h01:27.030 | 10:01.0 | ||
31st | 218 | Dylan DAYMAN | Taw Velo | 3 | 19:14.822 | 21:15.033 | 21:07.230 | 10.4% | 1h01:37.031 | 10:11.0 | ||
32nd | 209 | Leo WHITE | Dartmoor Velo-CareControlSystems | 3 | 19:28.125 | 21:12.832 | 21:21.031 | 9.7% | 1h02:02.032 | 10:36.0 | ||
33rd | 230 | Andrew TURNER (u23) | West Lothian Clarion CC | 3 | 18:56.318 | 21:16.134 | 22:35.935 | 19.3% | 1h02:48.033 | 11:22.0 | ||
34th | 238 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 3 | 20:07.136 | 20:48.129 | 21:53.934 | 8.8% | 1h02:49.034 | 11:23.0 | ||
35th | 241 | Thomas SLUDDEN | Hebridean Cycle Club | 3 | 20:16.938 | 21:30.836 | 21:22.632 | 6.1% | 1h03:10.035 | 11:44.0 | ||
36th | 233 | Ethan CUERDEN | Sportcity Velo | 3 | 19:44.131 | 21:19.935 | 22:40.436 | 14.9% | 1h03:44.036 | 12:18.0 | ||
37th | 250 | William RYAN | Solihull CC | 3 | 19:58.333 | 22:17.537 | 23:41.938 | 18.7% | 1h05:58.037 | 14:32.0 | ||
38th | 246 | Aodhan FINNEGAN | Hebridean Cycle Club | 3 | 21:55.840 | 22:32.638 | 22:53.637 | 4.4% | 1h07:22.038 | 15:56.0 | ||
39th | 249 | Liam CADORET | JCAYA | 3 | 20:07.537 | 22:58.239 | 25:50.740 | 28.4% | 1h08:56.039 | 17:30.0 | ||
40th | 247 | Ben TOMLINSON (yth) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 22:12.242 | 23:52.341 | 25:52.841 | 16.6% | 1h11:57.040 | 20:31.0 | ||
41st | 242 | Adam MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 3 | 22:41.144 | 23:39.440 | 25:55.642 | 14.3% | 1h12:16.041 | 20:50.0 | ||
42nd | 245 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 22:44.846 | 24:12.542 | 25:35.339 | 12.5% | 1h12:33.042 | 21:07.0 | ||
43rd | 235 | Josh PALFREYMAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 3 | 22:41.245 | 25:30.843 | 27:41.443 | 22.1% | 1h15:53.043 | 24:27.0 | ||
44th | 236 | Joseph WALSH | Kings Lynn MTB | 2 | 24:49.647 | 26:46.944 | 7.9% | 51:36.544 | ||||
45th | 243 | Adam POTTER (spt) | Pine Sport | 2 | 22:14.643 | 32:40.745 | 46.9% | 54:55.345 | ||||
220 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 1 | 20:45.939 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
248 | Alex BEST | Derwentside CC | 1 | 22:08.141 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
251 | Connor CAREY | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
244 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
240 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Harry BIRCHILL | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 15:05.31 | 16:05.41 | 16:12.21 | 16:53.61 | 12.0% | 1h04:17.01 | - | ||
2nd | 106 | Jonte WILLINS | Peebles CC | 4 | 15:39.62 | 16:53.53 | 17:05.53 | 17:08.82 | 9.5% | 1h06:47.02 | 2:30.0 | ||
3rd | 103 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 15:42.73 | 16:48.82 | 16:55.32 | 17:21.03 | 10.4% | 1h06:48.03 | 2:31.0 | ||
4th | 110 | Reuben ORR | SF Racing | 4 | 16:11.75 | 17:18.55 | 17:34.85 | 17:36.05 | 8.7% | 1h08:41.04 | 4:24.0 | ||
5th | 109 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 16:15.36 | 17:16.64 | 17:34.34 | 17:46.67 | 9.4% | 1h08:53.05 | 4:36.0 | ||
6th | 117 | Sam SMITH (u23) | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 16:31.97 | 17:31.26 | 17:48.96 | 17:29.64 | 7.8% | 1h09:22.06 | 5:05.0 | ||
7th | 104 | Marcus HOLMES | TORQ Performance | 0 | n/a | 1h09:50.07 | -4LAP | ||||||
8th | 115 | James MITCHELL (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 17:07.711 | 18:09.89 | 17:58.27 | 18:07.79 | 6.0% | 1h11:23.08 | 7:06.0 | ||
9th | 112 | Robert ROWSON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 4 | 17:06.510 | 18:20.110 | 18:32.89 | 17:49.78 | 8.4% | 1h11:49.09 | 7:32.0 | ||
10th | 111 | Scott WILLIAMS (jun) | Marsh Tracks Racing Trek | 4 | 16:37.99 | 18:02.37 | 18:55.110 | 18:23.610 | 13.7% | 1h11:59.010 | 7:42.0 | ||
11th | 105 | Rory MCGUIRE | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 15:52.24 | 20:44.518 | 18:03.58 | 17:45.06 | 30.7% | 1h12:25.011 | 8:08.0 | ||
12th | 108 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dyson Cycles | 4 | 17:08.912 | 19:09.915 | 19:08.611 | 18:56.811 | 11.8% | 1h14:24.012 | 10:07.0 | ||
13th | 120 | Thomas RUSHTON (jun) | Ride-On | 4 | 17:11.513 | 18:42.111 | 19:25.213 | 19:42.313 | 14.6% | 1h15:01.013 | 10:44.0 | ||
14th | 121 | Tom WHITWORTH | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 4 | 17:47.214 | 19:00.914 | 19:17.112 | 19:32.312 | 9.8% | 1h15:38.014 | 11:21.0 | ||
15th | 127 | William HARDING | Marsh Tracks Racing Trek | 4 | 16:37.08 | 18:02.88 | 21:29.618 | 20:06.316 | 29.3% | 1h16:16.015 | 11:59.0 | ||
16th | 124 | Fergus BOOTH | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 4 | 17:59.017 | 18:54.112 | 19:57.614 | 19:45.614 | 11.0% | 1h16:36.016 | 12:19.0 | ||
17th | 126 | Clarke JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 17:53.615 | 18:58.413 | 20:01.215 | 19:46.915 | 11.9% | 1h16:40.017 | 12:23.0 | ||
18th | 119 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 17:58.716 | 19:59.116 | 21:04.217 | 21:48.018 | 21.3% | 1h20:50.018 | 16:33.0 | ||
19th | 116 | Joe BALE | 8point8 Group | 4 | 19:25.118 | 20:41.117 | 20:41.216 | 21:02.717 | 8.4% | 1h21:50.019 | 17:33.0 | ||
20th | 118 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 4 | 19:34.219 | 21:47.519 | 22:15.619 | 23:02.619 | 17.7% | 1h26:40.020 | 22:23.0 | ||
21st | 125 | Lewis PAGE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 19:38.520 | 22:16.820 | 23:49.220 | 21.3% | 1h05:44.521 | ||||
128 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 1 | 21:02.821 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
101 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
114 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
113 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
107 | Alec GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
122 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
123 | Sam RYLAND | Cycle-Tec | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Tom PIDCOCK | TP Racing (UCI CX Team) | 5 | 14:53.63 | 15:37.81 | 15:36.32 | 15:40.22 | 15:30.51 | 5.2% | 1h17:18.01 | - | ||
2nd | 63 | Sean FLYNN | Team Inspired | 5 | 14:52.22 | 15:38.92 | 15:36.21 | 15:39.81 | 15:32.72 | 5.3% | 1h17:20.02 | 2.0s | ||
3rd | 61 | Cameron ORR | Team Inspired | 5 | 14:51.71 | 15:39.13 | 15:36.43 | 15:40.33 | 15:33.23 | 5.5% | 1h17:21.03 | 3.0s | ||
4th | 62 | Christopher ROTHWELL | BW Cycling | 5 | 15:09.14 | 16:06.34 | 16:03.84 | 16:13.14 | 16:32.34 | 9.2% | 1h20:05.04 | 2:47.0 | ||
5th | 64 | Paddy ATKINSON | Renvale RT | 5 | 15:57.95 | 16:54.36 | 17:01.26 | 16:51.65 | 16:44.55 | 6.6% | 1h23:29.05 | 6:11.0 | ||
6th | 67 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 5 | 16:11.76 | 16:43.55 | 16:58.55 | 16:51.86 | 16:57.96 | 4.8% | 1h23:43.06 | 6:25.0 | ||
7th | 65 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Racing Team | 5 | 16:12.67 | 17:13.67 | 17:19.07 | 17:43.77 | 18:26.48 | 13.8% | 1h26:55.07 | 9:37.0 | ||
8th | 70 | James PICKERING (elt) | Push SportBarfordVanHire | 5 | 16:31.09 | 17:38.48 | 17:46.28 | 17:46.88 | 18:09.87 | 10.0% | 1h27:52.08 | 10:34.0 | ||
9th | 66 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Wales Racing Academy | 5 | 16:22.58 | 17:54.99 | 18:52.59 | 18:35.19 | 19:04.29 | 16.5% | 1h30:49.09 | 13:31.0 | ||
10th | 73 | Calum FERNIE | 4 | 18:05.911 | 20:02.412 | 20:57.411 | 19:34.010 | 15.8% | 1h18:39.710 | |||||
11th | 72 | Harry SHEPHERD | 4 | 18:11.912 | 19:58.111 | 20:55.510 | 20:58.111 | 15.2% | 1h20:03.611 | |||||
69 | Kieren BROWN | 8point8 Group | 2 | 16:39.610 | 18:47.610 | 12.8% | DNF | |||||||
68 | Cameron MASON | Endura - Pedal Power | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 30-34 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 725 | Lee GRATTON | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 5 | 16:37.71 | 17:21.51 | 17:45.91 | 18:03.41 | 17:54.21 | 8.6% | 1h27:43.01 | - | ||
2nd | 704 | David BONE | Racing club ravenna | 5 | 17:17.22 | 17:51.82 | 18:00.52 | 18:33.52 | 18:52.52 | 9.2% | 1h30:35.02 | 2:52.0 | ||
3rd | 705 | Nathan WILSON (exp) | Wilson's Wheels RT | 5 | 17:59.53 | 18:42.13 | 18:49.43 | 19:34.93 | 19:11.03 | 8.8% | 1h34:17.03 | 6:34.0 | ||
4th | 715 | William TROLLOPE | 5 | 18:39.45 | 19:20.74 | 19:16.54 | 20:05.24 | 19:30.24 | 7.7% | 1h36:52.04 | 9:09.0 | |||
5th | 709 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 5 | 18:46.46 | 19:52.95 | 20:26.25 | 21:26.36 | 21:56.05 | 16.8% | 1h42:28.05 | 14:45.0 | ||
6th | 726 | Ashley DE LOTZ | 5 | 19:22.09 | 20:09.16 | 21:04.56 | 20:49.55 | 21:57.96 | 13.4% | 1h43:23.06 | 15:40.0 | |||
7th | 718 | Matthew LANSDOWN | 5 | 19:11.98 | 20:41.97 | 21:06.57 | 21:40.87 | 22:36.67 | 17.8% | 1h45:18.07 | 17:35.0 | |||
8th | 719 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC | 4 | 22:12.710 | 23:43.69 | 23:42.58 | 26:02.88 | 17.3% | 1h35:41.68 | ||||
702 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 2 | 18:10.84 | 22:34.78 | 24.2% | DNF | |||||||
714 | Ben WATTS (exp) | Army Cycling Union | 1 | 19:06.87 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
717 | Robin CRAIG | Army Cycling Union | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
724 | Damian GROVES | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | 0 | n/a |
Male: 35-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 703 | Gary MACDONALD | Nevis Cycles Racing | 5 | 16:21.71 | 17:01.21 | 17:30.01 | 17:43.61 | 17:34.71 | 8.3% | 1h26:11.01 | - | ||
2nd | 701 | Jules BIRKS | 5 | 16:21.92 | 17:17.32 | 17:47.12 | 18:04.92 | 18:04.32 | 10.5% | 1h27:35.02 | 1:24.0 | |||
3rd | 713 | Matt LAWTON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 17:05.83 | 18:10.13 | 18:30.03 | 18:54.33 | 19:27.45 | 13.8% | 1h32:08.03 | 5:57.0 | ||
4th | 708 | Rob SPRAGG | GS Henley | 5 | 17:27.44 | 18:26.54 | 18:46.44 | 18:55.34 | 18:57.63 | 8.6% | 1h32:33.04 | 6:22.0 | ||
5th | 710 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | 5 | 17:43.65 | 18:33.85 | 18:48.75 | 19:09.25 | 19:17.94 | 8.9% | 1h33:33.05 | 7:22.0 | |||
6th | 707 | Neil HAYWARD | 5 | 17:53.46 | 18:40.56 | 19:13.16 | 19:46.46 | 19:33.96 | 10.5% | 1h35:07.06 | 8:56.0 | |||
7th | 712 | Christian AUCOTE | 5 | 18:40.77 | 19:48.67 | 20:12.67 | 20:49.48 | 21:04.67 | 12.8% | 1h40:36.07 | 14:25.0 | |||
8th | 716 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | 5 | 19:37.49 | 20:40.79 | 21:10.09 | 22:16.79 | 23:57.38 | 22.1% | 1h47:42.08 | 21:31.0 | |||
9th | 720 | Robert MCALLISTER | Thames Velo | 4 | 20:32.310 | 22:17.911 | 23:15.111 | 23:05.710 | 13.2% | 1h29:11.09 | ||||
10th | 723 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 4 | 21:28.612 | 23:27.612 | 22:56.110 | 24:40.811 | 14.9% | 1h32:33.110 | ||||
722 | Jon CARNALL | Eat Plants Not Pigs CC | 4 | 19:15.68 | 20:32.18 | 20:53.08 | 20:44.67 | 8.4% | DNF | |||||
706 | Simon LINGARD | 2 | 20:33.611 | 20:50.810 | 1.4% | DNF | ||||||||
721 | Steven WALSH | Army Cycling Union | 2 | 24:36.414 | 26:30.513 | 7.7% | DNF | |||||||
711 | Stephen CORBYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 1 | 22:11.613 | n/a | DNF |
Male: 40-44 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 403 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 5 | 16:41.01 | 17:02.01 | 17:16.01 | 17:28.11 | 17:13.31 | 4.7% | 1h25:40.01 | - | ||
2nd | 415 | Phil GLAZE | Fishface Cycles RT | 5 | 17:23.62 | 17:52.02 | 18:14.02 | 18:12.92 | 18:40.85 | 7.4% | 1h30:23.02 | 4:43.0 | ||
3rd | 405 | Paul NEWNHAM | 5 | 17:23.73 | 18:39.94 | 18:53.26 | 18:35.33 | 18:19.22 | 8.6% | 1h31:51.03 | 6:11.0 | |||
4th | 411 | Daniel LEWIS (vet) | RAF-CA | 5 | 17:50.85 | 18:26.93 | 18:43.53 | 18:49.54 | 18:35.53 | 5.5% | 1h32:26.04 | 6:46.0 | ||
5th | 407 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 17:42.24 | 18:45.45 | 18:48.04 | 18:58.05 | 19:21.27 | 9.3% | 1h33:35.05 | 7:55.0 | ||
6th | 427 | Alex FORRESTER | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer | 5 | 18:32.68 | 18:47.77 | 19:01.67 | 19:21.37 | 18:39.84 | 4.4% | 1h34:23.06 | 8:43.0 | ||
7th | 410 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 5 | 18:37.510 | 18:55.38 | 19:02.98 | 19:08.86 | 19:09.96 | 2.9% | 1h34:54.07 | 9:14.0 | ||
8th | 419 | James FRASER-MOODIE | Pedal Power RT | 5 | 18:35.39 | 18:46.76 | 18:48.95 | 19:33.18 | 19:53.29 | 7.0% | 1h35:37.08 | 9:57.0 | ||
9th | 421 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 5 | 18:10.36 | 19:54.612 | 19:14.99 | 19:42.69 | 19:47.38 | 9.6% | 1h36:50.09 | 11:10.0 | ||
10th | 416 | Matt LIMACHER | The Bike Bar RT | 5 | 18:32.17 | 19:04.19 | 19:38.310 | 20:03.710 | 20:25.111 | 10.2% | 1h37:43.010 | 12:03.0 | ||
11th | 420 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 5 | 19:06.612 | 19:30.210 | 20:01.211 | 20:04.211 | 20:00.110 | 5.0% | 1h38:42.011 | 13:02.0 | ||
12th | 408 | Craig GUNNELL | 5 | 18:53.911 | 19:44.811 | 20:43.313 | 20:44.212 | 21:12.415 | 12.2% | 1h41:18.012 | 15:38.0 | |||
13th | 424 | Damian BAKER | 5 | 19:51.614 | 20:14.113 | 20:39.312 | 20:50.613 | 20:42.912 | 5.0% | 1h42:19.013 | 16:39.0 | |||
14th | 425 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 5 | 20:00.315 | 20:26.214 | 20:43.514 | 20:54.214 | 21:08.413 | 5.7% | 1h43:13.014 | 17:33.0 | ||
15th | 423 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | Gemini BC | 5 | 20:00.416 | 20:42.316 | 20:58.715 | 21:06.315 | 21:12.214 | 6.0% | 1h44:00.015 | 18:20.0 | ||
16th | 422 | David KIFT | BW Cycling | 5 | 19:20.913 | 20:41.015 | 21:38.616 | 23:21.818 | 23:17.816 | 20.8% | 1h48:20.016 | 22:40.0 | ||
17th | 443 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | 4 | 21:52.718 | 22:22.318 | 22:48.617 | 22:48.516 | 4.3% | 1h29:52.117 | |||||
18th | 426 | Garry HURST | Assos Equipe UK | 4 | 20:30.017 | 22:03.617 | 24:45.918 | 23:02.317 | 20.8% | 1h30:21.818 | ||||
19th | 445 | Stuart CRESSY | 4 | 22:38.219 | 23:56.919 | 25:28.219 | 26:08.419 | 15.5% | 1h38:11.719 | |||||
20th | 444 | Matthew WHELAN | ZeroBC | 4 | 25:15.021 | 26:52.820 | 27:27.620 | 30:19.220 | 20.1% | 1h49:54.620 | ||||
440 | Andrew CLEGG | 3 | 24:56.520 | 27:07.821 | 28:18.721 | 13.5% | DNF | |||||||
441 | Paul DAVIES (vet) | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
428 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
401 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
432 | Duncan PUTMAN | Derby Mercury RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
446 | Austin SMITH | Welland Valley CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 45-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 16:41.22 | 17:02.51 | 17:15.21 | 17:27.81 | 17:14.51 | 4.7% | 1h25:41.01 | - | ||
2nd | 404 | Sam HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 5 | 16:41.11 | 17:19.92 | 17:39.72 | 17:53.32 | 18:12.33 | 9.1% | 1h27:46.02 | 2:05.0 | ||
3rd | 413 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 17:06.13 | 18:05.13 | 18:18.43 | 18:34.94 | 18:26.74 | 8.7% | 1h30:31.03 | 4:50.0 | ||
4th | 409 | Dan HOWE | Ipswich BMX Club | 5 | 17:56.45 | 18:07.14 | 18:18.84 | 18:19.93 | 18:00.22 | 2.2% | 1h30:42.04 | 5:01.0 | ||
5th | 406 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | Orbea Racing Team | 5 | 17:49.54 | 18:26.95 | 18:43.85 | 18:49.25 | 19:20.26 | 8.5% | 1h33:10.05 | 7:29.0 | ||
6th | 412 | David KING-SMITH | 5 | 18:28.46 | 18:56.97 | 18:52.96 | 19:24.96 | 18:43.35 | 5.1% | 1h34:26.06 | 8:45.0 | |||
7th | 417 | Stefan MACINA | Aurelius Cycles | 5 | 19:00.48 | 19:45.58 | 20:07.78 | 20:19.67 | 19:46.07 | 6.9% | 1h38:59.07 | 13:18.0 | ||
8th | 433 | Jamie NORFOLK | Pedalon | 5 | 19:18.99 | 18:47.16 | 18:56.97 | 21:04.59 | 21:44.49 | 15.7% | 1h39:52.08 | 14:11.0 | ||
9th | 418 | Giles DUMONT | Aurelius Cycles | 5 | 19:19.210 | 19:57.89 | 20:28.49 | 20:57.98 | 20:57.78 | 8.5% | 1h41:41.09 | 16:00.0 | ||
10th | 429 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 4 | 20:31.913 | 21:35.010 | 22:15.910 | 22:56.911 | 11.8% | 1h27:19.710 | |||||
11th | 438 | John ELLISON | Shibden CC | 4 | 21:05.414 | 22:23.911 | 23:01.411 | 22:20.210 | 9.2% | 1h28:50.911 | ||||
12th | 439 | Christian NIGHTINGALE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 21:51.816 | 23:41.712 | 24:59.012 | 24:10.212 | 14.3% | 1h34:42.712 | ||||
431 | Roy DAVIES | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 1 | 18:33.37 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
414 | Steven HENSHALL | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 1 | 20:05.411 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
436 | Lloyd BETTLES | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 1 | 20:22.412 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
435 | Stephen BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 1 | 21:34.315 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
434 | Jason BARNES (vet) | Glasgow Nightingale CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
437 | Lee HOPKINSON | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
430 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
442 | David SHAW (vet) | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 50-54 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 512 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 5 | 17:40.61 | 17:42.61 | 17:56.01 | 18:20.61 | 18:20.91 | 3.8% | 1h30:01.01 | - | ||
2nd | 501 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JPSigns&Print | 5 | 18:20.94 | 18:36.62 | 18:53.82 | 19:06.52 | 18:56.73 | 4.1% | 1h33:54.02 | 3:53.0 | ||
3rd | 520 | Alex GLASGOW | 5 | 18:08.02 | 18:50.73 | 19:36.56 | 19:20.43 | 18:56.62 | 8.1% | 1h34:52.03 | 4:51.0 | |||
4th | 518 | Pete MIDDLETON | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer | 5 | 19:04.96 | 18:56.64 | 18:54.83 | 19:23.44 | 20:03.75 | 6.1% | 1h36:23.04 | 6:22.0 | ||
5th | 504 | Dean MORGAN | 5 | 18:41.55 | 19:16.95 | 19:17.84 | 19:46.45 | 19:54.44 | 6.5% | 1h36:57.05 | 6:56.0 | |||
6th | 503 | Jimmy PIPER | Renvale RT | 5 | 18:18.33 | 19:22.76 | 19:35.95 | 20:15.96 | 20:54.88 | 14.2% | 1h38:27.06 | 8:26.0 | ||
7th | 525 | Adrian HILL | Wilson's Wheels RT | 5 | 19:27.18 | 20:26.98 | 20:24.27 | 20:53.77 | 20:36.16 | 7.4% | 1h41:48.07 | 11:47.0 | ||
8th | 514 | Barry MCGUIRE | 5 | 19:39.39 | 20:32.79 | 20:29.08 | 20:54.68 | 20:36.87 | 6.4% | 1h42:12.08 | 12:11.0 | |||
9th | 510 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | 5 | 19:11.57 | 20:23.07 | 21:20.110 | 21:48.011 | 21:01.39 | 13.6% | 1h43:44.09 | 13:43.0 | |||
10th | 524 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 20:21.811 | 20:53.810 | 21:09.69 | 21:24.49 | 21:51.710 | 7.4% | 1h45:41.010 | 15:40.0 | ||
11th | 511 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 20:19.610 | 21:08.711 | 21:21.311 | 21:41.510 | 22:54.313 | 12.7% | 1h47:25.011 | 17:24.0 | ||
12th | 522 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 5 | 20:51.014 | 21:26.612 | 21:31.012 | 21:48.512 | 22:26.912 | 7.7% | 1h48:04.012 | 18:03.0 | |||
13th | 528 | Paul HUDSON | SPROCKETSUK | 5 | 21:04.715 | 22:06.815 | 22:52.715 | 22:01.113 | 21:59.811 | 8.5% | 1h50:05.013 | 20:04.0 | ||
14th | 534 | Calvin PRICE | Dunfermline CC | 5 | 21:33.516 | 22:01.314 | 22:30.914 | 23:41.315 | 25:30.914 | 18.4% | 1h55:18.014 | 25:17.0 | ||
15th | 531 | Craig TABINER | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 4 | 21:39.117 | 23:09.118 | 22:59.816 | 22:58.914 | 6.9% | 1h30:46.915 | ||||
16th | 535 | Adrian PARRY | Pedalon | 4 | 21:51.618 | 22:36.816 | 23:15.017 | 24:03.516 | 10.1% | 1h31:46.916 | ||||
17th | 540 | Joseph HEYWOOD | Horwich CC | 4 | 22:26.019 | 23:43.820 | 24:38.419 | 24:55.217 | 11.1% | 1h35:43.417 | ||||
18th | 516 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 4 | 20:34.412 | 22:38.417 | 25:17.620 | 28:05.720 | 36.6% | 1h36:36.118 | ||||
19th | 527 | Kevin HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 4 | 20:40.513 | 21:55.513 | 22:01.613 | 32:28.721 | 57.1% | 1h37:06.319 | ||||
20th | 538 | Steven SMALES | Onimpex Bio Racer RT | 4 | 22:45.320 | 23:38.019 | 25:45.521 | 26:18.318 | 15.6% | 1h38:27.120 | ||||
21st | 533 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 24:03.522 | 25:20.822 | 25:55.622 | 26:24.319 | 9.8% | 1h41:44.221 | ||||
526 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | 3 | 22:57.421 | 24:11.421 | 24:34.118 | 7.0% | DNF | ||||||
529 | David BROWN (gvet1) | Bolsover & District CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
543 | Andrew COOK (gvet) | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
530 | Matthew CRANER | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
521 | Paul WILSON (gvet1) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 55-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer | 5 | 18:28.31 | 18:56.81 | 18:58.91 | 19:00.41 | 19:07.01 | 3.5% | 1h34:31.01 | - | ||
2nd | 505 | Nigel GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 5 | 18:58.92 | 19:36.03 | 19:47.73 | 20:22.45 | 20:17.75 | 7.3% | 1h39:03.02 | 4:32.0 | ||
3rd | 507 | Stewart COATES | AllTerrainCyclesRideInPeace | 5 | 19:09.84 | 19:42.24 | 20:20.35 | 20:05.92 | 19:51.73 | 6.1% | 1h39:10.03 | 4:39.0 | ||
4th | 508 | Nigel BROWN | 5 | 19:14.85 | 19:50.95 | 20:12.24 | 20:16.23 | 19:38.52 | 5.3% | 1h39:12.04 | 4:41.0 | |||
5th | 517 | Grant JOHNSON | 5 | 18:59.23 | 19:35.62 | 19:30.82 | 20:17.34 | 21:13.16 | 11.8% | 1h39:36.05 | 5:05.0 | |||
6th | 509 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 20:20.19 | 20:45.17 | 20:56.76 | 20:55.56 | 20:16.64 | 3.3% | 1h43:14.06 | 8:43.0 | ||
7th | 506 | Richard HOUSE | Kernow Riders | 5 | 20:12.88 | 20:31.66 | 20:56.76 | 21:11.17 | 21:34.57 | 6.7% | 1h44:27.07 | 9:56.0 | ||
8th | 523 | Ashley ROLES | 5 | 20:34.510 | 21:13.89 | 21:48.28 | 22:07.29 | 23:01.611 | 11.9% | 1h48:45.08 | 14:14.0 | |||
9th | 519 | Kenny KENTLEY | Velocity 44 RT | 5 | 20:11.07 | 21:33.810 | 22:11.79 | 22:18.510 | 22:46.19 | 12.8% | 1h49:01.09 | 14:30.0 | ||
10th | 537 | Mike VAUGHAN | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 5 | 19:55.26 | 21:07.68 | 22:13.510 | 23:18.613 | 22:44.38 | 17.0% | 1h49:19.010 | 14:48.0 | ||
11th | 532 | Nigel JONES | Rotor RT | 5 | 21:51.913 | 21:44.511 | 22:18.212 | 21:59.08 | 23:09.312 | 6.5% | 1h51:03.011 | 16:32.0 | ||
12th | 515 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 21:06.111 | 22:11.912 | 22:14.611 | 22:46.511 | 22:53.010 | 8.4% | 1h51:12.012 | 16:41.0 | ||
13th | 541 | Carlton HOLMES | 4 | 22:09.815 | 22:57.815 | 23:06.213 | 22:48.412 | 4.2% | 1h31:02.213 | |||||
14th | 539 | Greg VALLANCE | CHESHIRE MAVERICK CC | 4 | 21:59.714 | 22:48.714 | 23:15.714 | 23:55.114 | 8.7% | 1h31:59.214 | ||||
15th | 536 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 21:49.012 | 22:23.313 | 23:44.615 | 24:07.515 | 10.6% | 1h32:04.415 | ||||
542 | Paul BUTCHER | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
513 | Patrick STOKES | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 60-64 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Bruce ROLLINSON | AllTerrainCyclesRideInPeace | 4 | 19:13.51 | 19:54.31 | 20:06.51 | 20:29.32 | 6.6% | 1h19:43.01 | - | ||
2nd | 601 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 19:47.64 | 20:44.44 | 20:37.22 | 20:19.81 | 4.8% | 1h21:29.02 | 1:46.0 | ||
3rd | 615 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 4 | 19:26.03 | 20:15.72 | 20:43.13 | 21:24.56 | 10.2% | 1h21:49.03 | 2:06.0 | ||
4th | 609 | Chris WREGHITT | Second Wind | 4 | 19:13.82 | 20:40.33 | 21:09.85 | 21:46.67 | 13.2% | 1h22:51.04 | 3:08.0 | ||
5th | 607 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 4 | 20:28.17 | 20:46.25 | 21:20.36 | 21:05.44 | 4.3% | 1h23:40.05 | 3:57.0 | ||
6th | 610 | John GALWAY | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 4 | 20:27.76 | 20:58.56 | 21:20.57 | 21:07.95 | 4.3% | 1h23:55.06 | 4:12.0 | ||
7th | 603 | Donald MACGREGOR | dream cycling | 4 | 20:33.09 | 21:16.27 | 21:04.64 | 21:01.03 | 3.5% | 1h23:55.07 | 4:12.0 | ||
8th | 626 | Ian WRIGHT | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 4 | 20:31.48 | 21:21.99 | 21:32.78 | 22:06.68 | 7.7% | 1h25:32.08 | 5:49.0 | ||
9th | 617 | John FILLEUL | 4 | 20:16.95 | 21:21.28 | 22:02.79 | 22:50.210 | 12.6% | 1h26:31.09 | 6:48.0 | |||
10th | 605 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 4 | 21:20.611 | 21:44.510 | 22:18.110 | 22:24.19 | 5.0% | 1h27:47.010 | 8:04.0 | ||
11th | 606 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | WarVena Racing Team | 4 | 21:29.112 | 22:08.611 | 22:23.911 | 23:22.911 | 8.8% | 1h29:25.011 | 9:42.0 | ||
12th | 620 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 4 | 21:19.810 | 22:08.712 | 23:03.512 | 23:55.112 | 12.1% | 1h30:27.012 | 10:44.0 | ||
13th | 612 | Steven HILBERT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 22:05.114 | 22:50.213 | 23:19.813 | 24:16.113 | 9.9% | 1h32:31.013 | 12:48.0 | ||
14th | 608 | Brian GOUGH | Southport CC | 4 | 21:37.913 | 23:42.414 | 24:55.714 | 25:50.014 | 19.4% | 1h36:06.014 | 16:23.0 | ||
15th | 613 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 4 | 24:51.315 | 26:18.715 | 27:31.415 | 29:47.115 | 19.8% | 1h48:28.015 | 28:45.0 | ||
624 | Paul THORNTON (svet) | Cleveland Wheelers CC | 2 | 25:13.616 | 27:24.316 | 8.6% | DNF | ||||||
621 | James SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 65-69 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 627 | Roy HUNT | Kinesis UK | 4 | 19:48.51 | 19:47.51 | 20:15.11 | 20:31.51 | 3.7% | 1h20:23.01 | - | ||
2nd | 604 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 4 | 20:58.42 | 21:50.82 | 21:49.72 | 22:08.02 | 5.5% | 1h26:47.02 | 6:24.0 | ||
3rd | 623 | Philip STOKES | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 4 | 22:07.94 | 23:42.64 | 25:10.73 | 26:07.33 | 18.0% | 1h37:08.03 | 16:45.0 | ||
4th | 611 | Robert LEE (svet) | 2 | 47:39.25 | 52:54.05 | 11.0% | 1h40:33.04 | -2LAP | |||||
625 | Lynn LINES | Gateway Racing | 2 | 22:05.83 | 22:31.13 | 1.9% | DNF | ||||||
616 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
622 | Dave MCMULLEN (sgvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 70+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 614 | Denis SMITH | 4 | 22:18.11 | 22:43.01 | 23:13.81 | 22:39.01 | 4.2% | 1h30:54.01 | - | |||
2nd | 618 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 22:41.82 | 23:51.62 | 23:41.42 | 24:11.22 | 6.6% | 1h34:26.02 | 3:32.0 | ||
3rd | 628 | John NEWTON (sgvet) | 4 | 25:47.63 | 26:14.23 | 26:11.33 | 25:55.23 | 1.7% | 1h44:08.03 | 13:14.0 | |||
4th | 619 | Michael SMITH (svet) | Cycle-Tec | 3 | 31:50.74 | 35:26.74 | 35:11.84 | 11.3% | 1h42:29.24 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 790 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 3 | 20:09.11 | 20:58.21 | 20:41.01 | 4.1% | 1h01:48.01 | - | ||
2nd | 768 | Dave HIATT | Midland Bike Fit / Run & Ride | 3 | 20:44.52 | 22:30.43 | 22:51.73 | 10.2% | 1h06:07.02 | 4:19.0 | ||
3rd | 770 | Richie JOHNSON | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 22:12.76 | 22:30.74 | 22:50.82 | 2.9% | 1h07:34.03 | 5:46.0 | ||
4th | 758 | Peter STEED | SherwoodPinesCycles Forme | 3 | 21:32.33 | 22:51.15 | 23:52.25 | 10.8% | 1h08:16.04 | 6:28.0 | ||
5th | 775 | James BAILEY (opn) | 3 | 23:05.011 | 23:28.86 | 23:19.64 | 1.7% | 1h09:53.05 | 8:05.0 | |||
6th | 751 | Richard FORD (opn) | Lyme RC | 3 | 22:10.25 | 24:21.38 | 25:44.59 | 16.1% | 1h12:16.06 | 10:28.0 | ||
7th | 779 | Cian EVANS | The Bulls | 3 | 22:58.710 | 25:01.510 | 24:27.86 | 8.9% | 1h12:28.07 | 10:40.0 | ||
8th | 752 | Joe LEWIS (opn) | 3 | 22:33.87 | 25:33.612 | 24:37.77 | 13.3% | 1h12:45.08 | 10:57.0 | |||
9th | 764 | Peter WINDRIDGE | 3 | 22:48.69 | 24:11.57 | 25:57.111 | 13.8% | 1h12:57.09 | 11:09.0 | |||
10th | 780 | Martin RICHARDSON | Richardson CC | 3 | 23:36.112 | 25:24.411 | 25:07.68 | 7.6% | 1h14:08.010 | 12:20.0 | ||
11th | 781 | Thomas HOWES | Sleaford Whlrs CC | 3 | 24:05.214 | 24:34.99 | 27:27.214 | 14.0% | 1h16:07.011 | 14:19.0 | ||
12th | 766 | Chris CONWAY | 3 | 25:08.718 | 25:39.514 | 25:56.810 | 3.2% | 1h16:45.012 | 14:57.0 | |||
13th | 784 | Tom CARLTON | Dyffrin Conwy MTB | 3 | 21:43.34 | 21:45.92 | 33:19.225 | 53.4% | 1h16:48.013 | 15:00.0 | ||
14th | 762 | Daniel IRISH | 3 | 24:01.813 | 25:39.313 | 27:56.517 | 16.3% | 1h17:38.014 | 15:50.0 | |||
15th | 769 | Steven HOWE | 3 | 24:07.515 | 27:09.519 | 26:55.213 | 12.6% | 1h18:12.015 | 16:24.0 | |||
16th | 783 | Richard JACKSON (gvet) | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 24:25.016 | 26:25.815 | 28:30.720 | 16.8% | 1h19:22.016 | 17:34.0 | ||
17th | 754 | John WALKLEY | 3 | 24:30.017 | 27:04.917 | 27:50.116 | 13.6% | 1h19:25.017 | 17:37.0 | |||
18th | 776 | Neil HARPUR | 3 | 26:05.423 | 26:56.216 | 26:23.712 | 3.2% | 1h19:25.018 | 17:37.0 | |||
19th | 778 | Martin ALLANSON | Richardson CC | 3 | 26:05.222 | 27:05.018 | 27:30.715 | 5.5% | 1h20:41.019 | 18:53.0 | ||
20th | 771 | Jonathan BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 3 | 25:45.919 | 27:15.820 | 27:59.318 | 8.6% | 1h21:01.020 | 19:13.0 | ||
21st | 767 | David KAPLAN | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 25:57.020 | 27:32.821 | 28:11.219 | 8.6% | 1h21:41.021 | 19:53.0 | ||
22nd | 755 | Steve BOWERS | Lyme RC | 3 | 26:04.021 | 28:42.222 | 29:32.421 | 13.3% | 1h24:19.022 | 22:31.0 | ||
23rd | 773 | Andy BURDETT | 3 | 27:43.127 | 28:49.023 | 31:38.022 | 14.1% | 1h28:10.023 | 26:22.0 | |||
24th | 757 | Simon JONES (fun) | 3 | 26:55.524 | 29:34.724 | 32:04.423 | 19.1% | 1h28:35.024 | 26:47.0 | |||
25th | 760 | Luke CAPEWELL | 3 | 27:38.125 | 30:37.925 | 33:11.224 | 20.1% | 1h31:27.025 | 29:39.0 | |||
26th | 756 | Stuart GAME | 3 | 27:59.128 | 31:24.127 | 33:37.026 | 20.1% | 1h33:00.026 | 31:12.0 | |||
27th | 785 | Ioan JOHNSON | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 27:38.626 | 30:44.826 | 38:04.827 | 37.8% | 1h36:28.027 | 34:40.0 | ||
28th | 789 | Ben MORGAN (vet) | 3 | 29:06.729 | 32:28.028 | 40:59.328 | 40.8% | 1h42:34.028 | 40:46.0 | |||
29th | 782 | Ellis JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 2 | 31:39.430 | 35:09.929 | 11.1% | 1h06:49.329 | ||||
30th | 788 | Glen POINTON | 2 | 32:13.731 | 36:12.230 | 12.3% | 1h08:25.930 | |||||
31st | 753 | Graham WHALLEY | Lyme RC | 2 | 36:09.932 | 38:49.631 | 7.4% | 1h14:59.531 | ||||
765 | David STEED | SherwoodPinesCycles Forme | 1 | 22:46.68 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
787 | George COOPER (yth) | SherwoodPinesCycles Forme | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
761 | Tim COOPER | SherwoodPinesCycles Forme | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
759 | Richard HOYLE | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
777 | Jack MCCORMICK | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
774 | Chris PUGH | Rapha CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
786 | Leon REEVES | Abergavenny RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
763 | Sion WHALLEY | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
772 | Toby KEMP | Stafford RC | 0 | n/a |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Annie LAST | KMC - EKOI - ORBEA | 5 | 17:58.92 | 17:27.11 | 17:38.21 | 18:56.11 | 18:03.61 | 8.5% | 1h30:04.01 | - | ||
2nd | 42 | Isla SHORT | 5 | 16:59.21 | 18:09.02 | 18:29.32 | 19:24.52 | 18:15.02 | 14.3% | 1h31:17.02 | 1:13.0 | |||
3rd | 43 | Kerry MACPHEE | 5 | 18:14.23 | 19:29.53 | 20:00.03 | 21:06.33 | 20:46.94 | 15.7% | 1h39:37.03 | 9:33.0 | |||
4th | 44 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | TORQ Performance | 5 | 18:30.24 | 20:16.94 | 20:14.14 | 21:41.94 | 20:34.53 | 17.3% | 1h41:18.04 | 11:14.0 | ||
5th | 45 | Eilish GILBERT | 5 | 19:12.45 | 20:37.45 | 20:54.25 | 22:20.46 | 20:49.75 | 16.3% | 1h43:54.05 | 13:50.0 | |||
6th | 48 | Sharn HOOPER | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 19:48.47 | 21:03.37 | 21:11.46 | 22:05.65 | 21:39.36 | 11.5% | 1h45:48.06 | 15:44.0 | ||
7th | 50 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 5 | 19:27.36 | 20:39.96 | 21:21.57 | 23:16.79 | 22:59.59 | 19.7% | 1h47:45.07 | 17:41.0 | ||
8th | 49 | Jane BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 5 | 20:09.58 | 21:42.09 | 21:53.78 | 23:20.310 | 22:40.58 | 15.8% | 1h49:46.08 | 19:42.0 | ||
9th | 52 | Sam BURMAN | WNT Development Team | 5 | 21:13.111 | 21:41.78 | 22:02.29 | 23:03.37 | 22:11.77 | 8.7% | 1h50:12.09 | 20:08.0 | ||
10th | 46 | Ruby MILLER | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 20:53.210 | 22:12.511 | 22:22.510 | 23:53.714 | 24:13.110 | 16.0% | 1h53:35.010 | 23:31.0 | ||
11th | 54 | Kerry JAGO | 4 | 21:47.513 | 22:07.110 | 23:12.411 | 23:12.48 | 6.5% | 1h30:19.411 | |||||
12th | 51 | Joanne THOM | Ronde Works Racing | 4 | 20:40.19 | 22:42.313 | 23:48.813 | 23:48.813 | 15.2% | 1h31:00.012 | ||||
13th | 55 | Diane LEE | 4 | 21:33.812 | 22:34.012 | 23:42.412 | 23:42.412 | 9.9% | 1h31:32.613 | |||||
14th | 57 | Agne KUDIRKAITE | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 22:12.515 | 23:32.815 | 24:33.714 | 23:41.011 | 10.6% | 1h34:00.014 | ||||
15th | 53 | Steph WEAVER | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 22:43.316 | 24:05.116 | 25:20.215 | 24:39.016 | 11.5% | 1h36:47.615 | ||||
16th | 59 | Vickie PULLIN | 4 | 23:34.217 | 24:59.717 | 26:36.116 | 25:15.417 | 12.9% | 1h40:25.416 | |||||
17th | 47 | Vanessa HOLMES | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 22:10.614 | 23:22.314 | 31:32.619 | 24:08.315 | 42.2% | 1h41:13.817 | ||||
18th | 58 | Lisa MANSELL | Big Maggys | 4 | 24:05.618 | 25:57.618 | 28:03.017 | 28:31.118 | 18.4% | 1h46:37.318 | ||||
19th | 56 | Rachel CONNERNEY | KTM UKFactoryMTBTeam | 4 | 24:10.119 | 26:24.819 | 29:08.218 | 28:42.719 | 20.6% | 1h48:25.819 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 342 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 2 | 19:48.61 | 21:11.31 | 7.0% | 41:00.01 | - | ||
2nd | 344 | Christina MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 2 | 20:58.02 | 22:24.13 | 6.8% | 43:22.02 | 2:22.0 | ||
3rd | 345 | Kacey EYEINGTON | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 2 | 21:30.43 | 22:20.62 | 3.9% | 43:51.03 | 2:51.0 | ||
4th | 352 | Evie STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 2 | 21:57.28 | 22:40.34 | 3.3% | 44:37.04 | 3:37.0 | ||
5th | 347 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 2 | 21:40.95 | 23:07.35 | 6.6% | 44:48.05 | 3:48.0 | ||
6th | 353 | Daisy TAYLOR | Royal Albert CC | 2 | 21:53.36 | 23:28.76 | 7.3% | 45:22.06 | 4:22.0 | ||
7th | 343 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 2 | 21:31.04 | 24:31.18 | 14.0% | 46:02.07 | 5:02.0 | ||
8th | 349 | Daisy FREER | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 2 | 22:52.09 | 24:19.77 | 6.4% | 47:12.08 | 6:12.0 | ||
9th | 346 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 2 | 21:56.87 | 25:17.410 | 15.2% | 47:14.09 | 6:14.0 | ||
10th | 348 | Hannah MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 2 | 22:52.110 | 24:56.29 | 9.0% | 47:48.010 | 6:48.0 | ||
11th | 357 | Ruby-Soho SMITH | Peebles CC | 2 | 23:09.311 | 25:31.812 | 10.3% | 48:41.011 | 7:41.0 | ||
12th | 351 | Lucy ALLSOP | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 23:25.012 | 25:41.913 | 9.7% | 49:07.012 | 8:07.0 | ||
13th | 355 | Beatrix KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 2 | 23:52.513 | 25:31.411 | 6.9% | 49:24.013 | 8:24.0 | ||
14th | 354 | Freya EVANS | The Bulls | 2 | 24:08.014 | 26:08.514 | 8.3% | 50:16.014 | 9:16.0 | ||
15th | 350 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 2 | 25:21.616 | 28:52.015 | 13.8% | 54:14.015 | 13:14.0 | ||
16th | 358 | Freya WHITESIDE | East Bradford RT | 2 | 24:34.115 | 40:17.416 | 64.0% | 1h04:52.016 | 23:52.0 | ||
359 | Kate SHAW | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 1 | 32:13.017 | n/a | DNF | |||||
341 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||
356 | Eva NEWBY | Furness Flyers | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||
360 | Rebecca WOODVINE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 262 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 3 | 19:33.02 | 20:56.41 | 21:13.81 | 8.6% | 1h01:43.01 | - | ||
2nd | 265 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 3 | 19:32.11 | 20:57.62 | 21:21.32 | 9.3% | 1h01:51.02 | 8.0s | ||
3rd | 272 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 20:07.43 | 21:29.73 | 22:12.44 | 10.4% | 1h03:49.03 | 2:06.0 | ||
4th | 261 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 20:21.94 | 22:28.84 | 22:02.43 | 10.4% | 1h04:53.04 | 3:10.0 | ||
5th | 273 | Lotta MANSFIELD | Cycling Performance Squad | 3 | 21:40.07 | 22:32.15 | 23:49.25 | 9.9% | 1h08:01.05 | 6:18.0 | ||
6th | 263 | Amelie PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware | 3 | 21:40.28 | 23:24.86 | 24:10.06 | 11.5% | 1h09:15.06 | 7:32.0 | ||
7th | 267 | Isla MASON | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 3 | 21:25.55 | 23:39.47 | 24:46.77 | 15.7% | 1h09:52.07 | 8:09.0 | ||
8th | 268 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 3 | 22:24.410 | 24:14.58 | 26:25.88 | 18.0% | 1h13:05.08 | 11:22.0 | ||
9th | 269 | Roisin LALLY | Cycling Performance Squad | 3 | 22:20.69 | 24:55.19 | 26:30.99 | 18.7% | 1h13:46.09 | 12:03.0 | ||
10th | 276 | Holly BRADBROOK | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 3 | 25:09.714 | 28:29.512 | 28:23.410 | 13.2% | 1h22:03.010 | 20:20.0 | ||
11th | 271 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 23:53.711 | 26:13.410 | 9.7% | 50:07.111 | ||||
12th | 264 | Rosie ANDREWS | Certini Bicycle Co | 2 | 24:09.412 | 26:29.911 | 9.7% | 50:39.312 | ||||
270 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2 | 21:37.66 | 31:42.813 | 46.6% | DNF | |||||
266 | Leah CLEGG | 1 | 24:30.413 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
274 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
277 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
275 | Sophie PATERSON | Glasgow Riderz | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 4 | 17:59.61 | 18:39.21 | 19:03.01 | 20:16.91 | 12.7% | 1h15:59.01 | - | ||
2nd | 134 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 4 | 18:20.93 | 18:45.02 | 19:16.12 | 20:58.02 | 14.3% | 1h17:20.02 | 1:21.0 | ||
3rd | 132 | Anna MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 4 | 18:20.42 | 19:24.43 | 19:48.03 | 20:59.43 | 14.4% | 1h18:32.03 | 2:33.0 | ||
4th | 133 | Josie NELSON | Cycle Division RT / RST | 4 | 18:32.34 | 19:36.74 | 20:18.04 | 23:22.34 | 26.1% | 1h21:49.04 | 5:50.0 | ||
5th | 135 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 4 | 20:23.55 | 22:33.25 | 23:28.15 | 23:28.15 | 15.1% | 1h29:53.05 | 13:54.0 | ||
6th | 137 | Mieke KALMIJN | Glasgow Riderz | 4 | 20:51.56 | 22:37.56 | 25:00.96 | 24:55.36 | 19.9% | 1h33:25.06 | 17:26.0 | ||
7th | 138 | Ishbel STRATHDEE | edinburgh RC | 4 | 21:18.97 | 23:16.87 | 25:46.57 | 25:03.27 | 20.9% | 1h35:25.07 | 19:26.0 | ||
139 | Emily WILKINSON | Peebles CC | 1 | 26:03.58 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
136 | Poppy WILDMAN | SF Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Evie RICHARDS | TREK FACTORY RACING XC | 4 | 17:09.21 | 17:35.41 | 18:02.21 | 19:14.41 | 12.2% | 1h12:01.01 | - | ||
2nd | 83 | Ffion JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 4 | 18:48.42 | 19:42.62 | 20:13.42 | 21:27.92 | 14.1% | 1h20:12.02 | 8:11.0 | ||
3rd | 82 | Holly MACMAHON | Bianchi Dama | 4 | 18:48.83 | 20:13.83 | 20:19.83 | 22:04.73 | 17.4% | 1h21:27.03 | 9:26.0 | ||
4th | 85 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 20:31.54 | 21:38.14 | 22:48.14 | 22:48.15 | 11.1% | 1h27:46.04 | 15:45.0 | ||
5th | 88 | Amy DRYSDALE | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 21:01.55 | 22:46.65 | 23:11.05 | 23:11.06 | 10.3% | 1h30:10.05 | 18:09.0 | ||
6th | 87 | Melissa BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 4 | 21:51.48 | 23:14.88 | 23:41.56 | 22:39.14 | 8.4% | 1h31:27.06 | 19:26.0 | ||
7th | 84 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 4 | 21:01.76 | 23:08.87 | 25:03.07 | 24:41.77 | 19.1% | 1h33:55.07 | 21:54.0 | ||
8th | 89 | Alexandra EARL | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 25:35.59 | 27:33.19 | 29:59.69 | 17.2% | 1h23:08.28 | ||||
86 | Jessica COBBE | Rotor RT | 3 | 21:29.27 | 23:05.96 | 26:17.58 | 22.4% | DNF |
Female: 40-44 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 4 | 20:04.71 | 21:41.21 | 23:29.01 | 22:39.22 | 17.0% | 1h27:54.01 | - | ||
2nd | 452 | Julia HAMLYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 4 | 20:09.92 | 21:59.42 | 23:49.02 | 22:21.11 | 18.1% | 1h28:19.02 | 25.0s | ||
3rd | 457 | Jennifer FORRESTER | 4 | 22:16.23 | 23:20.93 | 24:42.83 | 23:50.83 | 11.0% | 1h34:11.03 | 6:17.0 | |||
4th | 458 | Karen HEPPENSTALL | Sportstest RT | 4 | 22:57.14 | 24:40.74 | 25:51.14 | 25:38.74 | 12.6% | 1h39:07.04 | 11:13.0 | ||
5th | 461 | Michelle PAGET | Rugby Velo | 4 | 23:56.05 | 25:18.75 | 28:18.35 | 29:44.65 | 24.3% | 1h47:18.05 | 19:24.0 | ||
454 | Dani HUMPHREY | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
460 | Tracy MOSELEY | T-MO Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 45-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 459 | Julie DE LEEUW | UNIVEGA | 4 | 23:13.72 | 24:29.32 | 25:41.22 | 24:21.51 | 10.6% | 1h37:46.01 | - | ||
2nd | 455 | Alison RUSHTON | RibbleValley Juniors CC | 4 | 22:16.11 | 23:32.51 | 25:32.81 | 26:59.93 | 21.2% | 1h38:21.02 | 35.0s | ||
3rd | 453 | Kate DANCE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 23:55.43 | 25:38.33 | 26:16.83 | 25:44.82 | 9.9% | 1h41:35.03 | 3:49.0 | ||
4th | 462 | Pepe PHILLIPS | DI:RT 26 | 4 | 25:16.54 | 27:40.94 | 28:44.84 | 27:52.04 | 13.7% | 1h49:34.04 | 11:48.0 | ||
5th | 456 | Emma PAYNE | Fossa Racing | 4 | 26:35.05 | 28:55.85 | 30:51.35 | 29:28.35 | 16.1% | 1h55:50.05 | 18:04.0 |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 553 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 20:41.72 | 22:04.41 | 23:14.11 | 22:35.21 | 12.3% | 1h28:35.01 | - | ||
2nd | 552 | Lucy ROGERS | Congleton CC | 4 | 21:02.13 | 22:05.72 | 23:45.02 | 22:59.42 | 12.9% | 1h29:52.02 | 1:17.0 | ||
3rd | 551 | Nicky HUGHES | Specialized Racing | 4 | 22:10.14 | 23:16.83 | 24:47.23 | 23:39.83 | 11.8% | 1h33:54.03 | 5:19.0 | ||
4th | 555 | Alison BAGNALL | Stratford CC | 3 | 28:55.15 | 31:15.74 | 31:42.14 | 9.6% | 1h31:52.94 | ||||
554 | Virginia ROBERTS | Albion Cycling Co | 1 | 20:29.71 | n/a | DNF |
Female: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 651 | Alison GUNNELL | 2 | 26:15.01 | 26:33.21 | 1.2% | 52:48.01 | - | |||
2nd | 653 | Sarah GRIMSHAW | Frodsham Wheelers | 2 | 28:48.12 | 30:14.52 | 5.0% | 59:03.02 | 6:15.0 | ||
3rd | 654 | Julie PARKER | Matlock CC | 2 | 32:57.63 | 35:02.23 | 6.3% | 1h08:00.03 | 15:12.0 | ||
4th | 652 | Bridget JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 2 | 34:11.34 | 37:10.34 | 8.7% | 1h11:22.04 | 18:34.0 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified