shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (598)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://results.smartiming.co.uk

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st33Ian FIELD Neon-Velo Cycling Team4:03.536:14.726:15.916:15.916:23.626:20.616:23.426:25.116:34.756:14.015.5%1h01:11.01-
emoji_events2nd52Yorben VAN TICHELT Neon-Velo Cycling Team4:02.616:11.516:17.626:18.526:23.316:21.026:22.816:29.926:29.926:16.225.0%1h01:13.022.0s
emoji_events3rd23Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing4:04.256:27.996:35.666:33.146:30.946:35.436:33.436:35.956:28.216:35.762.1%1h03:00.031:49.0
 4th25Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing4:05.276:24.756:38.4106:33.146:29.636:36.566:33.746:34.736:32.946:32.543.6%1h03:01.041:50.0
 5th42George THOMPSON (elt) Sleaford Wheelers CC4:04.666:17.936:33.636:31.236:42.9126:37.3116:33.856:35.646:31.936:59.41811.0%1h03:28.052:17.0
 6th12Stephen LEE Derwentside CC4:03.746:27.786:36.786:33.666:48.0156:55.2186:40.786:37.066:37.566:37.477.1%1h03:58.062:47.0
 7th22Jake WOMERSLEY Holdsworth Pro Racing4:17.4126:32.5116:36.996:38.796:43.0136:35.436:41.3106:43.896:42.976:31.533.1%1h04:03.072:52.0
 8th28Jonathan DENNIS Kibosh4:20.0176:32.9126:36.276:36.286:43.7146:36.786:41.6116:41.686:43.086:34.052.7%1h04:06.082:55.0
 9th41Nick CRAIG Scott racing4:25.1196:27.576:33.956:39.1116:42.4106:36.256:40.996:37.976:44.8116:38.484.5%1h04:06.092:55.0
 10th47Giles DRAKE Wheelbase Castelli MGD4:28.0206:24.246:33.846:38.9106:42.6116:37.2106:40.366:46.8106:49.5136:51.2157.0%1h04:32.0103:21.0
 11th45Lewis CRAVEN Wheelbase Altura MGD4:06.696:26.766:58.6246:34.076:41.796:36.566:40.476:49.4146:50.4146:54.0178.2%1h04:38.0113:27.0
 12th10James MADGWICK Bloodwise QSW4:05.786:29.3107:03.3266:41.3146:39.766:43.3126:43.8126:48.2126:43.796:42.498.7%1h04:41.0123:30.0
 13th50David DUGGAN 4:18.2146:37.0136:44.2136:39.8126:40.586:43.3126:43.9136:47.6116:44.4106:42.8102.7%1h04:42.0133:31.0
 14th26David POWELL (vet) Horwich CC4:37.3286:42.5166:43.5116:44.2166:37.656:36.786:51.8156:59.7196:55.3176:49.6135.8%1h05:38.0144:27.0
 15th51Robert WARDELL 4:07.0106:45.3176:47.6156:52.0176:53.9176:48.5146:50.2146:48.9136:55.1166:50.2142.4%1h05:39.0154:28.0
 16th29Pete MATTHEWS Leicestershire Road Club4:17.6136:51.3226:46.0146:53.0186:49.7166:51.6156:57.5187:05.3207:00.5197:01.5194.8%1h06:34.0165:23.0
 17th43David EARTH Steve Poole Plant Hire4:18.5156:37.1146:43.6126:39.8126:40.377:30.1316:56.4176:58.7177:07.2217:02.62013.3%1h06:34.0175:23.0
 18th34Gary MACDONALD Nevis Cycles Racing4:24.8186:48.9196:50.6187:03.2256:57.8206:51.6156:56.1166:54.6167:00.4186:51.2153.5%1h06:39.0185:28.0
 19th27Cedric SACHET Johnstone Wheelers CC4:16.8117:02.4257:04.5276:56.0207:02.0246:53.2177:00.0206:53.0156:47.5126:46.3124.5%1h06:41.0195:30.0
 20th32James EDMOND Mountain Goat Coaching4:19.8166:48.9196:56.1216:56.3217:01.9237:05.4236:59.7196:59.4186:51.4156:44.3115.2%1h06:43.0205:32.0
 21st46David LINES Wheelbase Altura MGD4:28.3216:48.8186:47.9166:43.2156:57.3196:59.2207:05.1227:05.7217:00.5197:11.3217.0%1h07:07.0215:56.0
 22nd16Gavin MCDOUGALL Gamma Racing Team4:36.5266:58.3236:55.1197:00.7236:59.8226:57.7197:04.0217:06.7222.8%53:38.822
 23rd37Billy HARDING Oldfield / Paul Milnes Cycles ERT4:02.826:40.0156:55.8206:53.5196:54.1187:03.9227:39.4277:37.32414.8%53:46.823
 24th30Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing4:30.8247:01.1246:58.0236:58.1227:02.0246:59.5217:14.8237:31.4238.0%54:15.724
 25th9Richard MCDONALD Bioracer-Project GO4:30.0237:07.0286:49.6177:04.7266:59.4217:09.4247:29.0259.6%47:09.125
 26th4John MACKENZIE SR Albannach4:29.0227:03.7266:57.6227:01.4247:07.0267:13.4257:18.6245.0%47:10.726
 27th11Tony GLOVER Derwentside CC4:31.0256:49.9217:02.1257:07.8277:21.5307:28.7307:32.62610.4%47:53.627
 28th14Lewis OLIPHANT Veloclub Edinburgh4:40.8297:03.7267:19.2307:16.8287:15.0277:14.4273.7%40:49.928
 29th36Callum RILEY Newdales Cycles RT4:51.8377:09.9297:08.8287:18.9297:22.1317:13.4253.1%41:04.929
 30th3Neil HENDERSON SR Albannach4:45.9337:14.2317:17.3297:21.1307:18.1287:21.5281.7%41:18.130
 31st44Chris MAIN Velocity 44 RT4:37.0277:17.2327:20.8317:23.1317:19.3297:28.1292.5%41:25.531
 32nd13Sean GORDON East Kilbride Road Club4:47.6357:12.4307:21.2327:33.5337:26.6324.9%34:21.332
 33rd1Will BERESFORD SR Albannach4:42.6327:25.2347:27.2337:33.8347:32.0331.9%34:40.833
 34th35Ewan THORBURN Nevis Cycles Racing4:41.1317:28.3357:30.5347:32.4327:35.1351.5%34:47.434
 35th18Jason BARNES (vet) Glasgow Nightingale CC4:53.1387:29.7367:32.9357:38.9357:43.3363.0%35:17.935
 36th20Craig OWEN Hart's Cyclery4:40.8297:34.7387:41.6377:46.9377:34.9342.7%35:18.936
 37th5Robbie MITCHELL auchencrow thistle4:48.0367:24.7337:37.0367:46.6367:46.8375.0%35:23.137
 38th21Chris NICHOLSON (elt) Hoddom Velo4:53.4397:34.2377:46.5387:58.1385.3%28:12.238
 39th2Jim CAMERON SR Albannach5:05.6407:51.0407:59.6397:59.6391.8%28:55.839
 40th6Kevin PUGH Ayr Burners Cycling5:14.7418:50.7418:53.9400.6%22:59.340
 8Scott SMITH (elt) Biggar Cycling Club4:46.3347:38.839n/aDNF
 7Neil SMITH Ayr Burners Cyclingn/aDNS
 15Calum SIMPSON EH Star Cyclingn/aDNS
 17David RITCHIE Glasgow Green CCn/aDNS
 19Ewan MULHERN Glasgow United CCn/aDNS
 24Robert JEBB Hope Factory Racingn/aDNS
 31Scot EASTER Magspeed Racingn/aDNS
 40Douglas SHAW Sandy Wallace Cyclesn/aDNS
 48Alex FORRESTER Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT go to siten/aDNS
 49Bruce DALTON n/aDNS
 38Callum SHARP Pedal Power RTn/a

U23 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st69Callum MACLEOD Pedalon.co.uk go to site4:03.426:27.136:37.726:31.926:30.826:36.726:33.126:35.326:28.616:21.924.1%1h02:46.01-
emoji_events2nd63Cameron MASON Endura - Pedal Power4:04.846:25.416:39.246:32.036:29.316:37.336:33.016:35.936:34.626:16.416.1%1h02:48.022.0s
emoji_events3rd64Toby BARNES Lichfield City CC4:04.636:27.026:35.416:34.146:30.826:44.656:43.236:31.216:43.836:51.076.2%1h03:46.031:00.0
 4th70Euan CAMERON Shibden Cycling Club4:08.066:33.156:45.486:44.866:48.866:43.546:43.546:47.856:44.046:59.786.8%1h04:58.042:12.0
 5th67Max GIBBONS Orbea Factory Team UK4:29.4106:47.496:47.896:42.356:40.946:47.076:49.366:49.666:55.176:47.663.5%1h05:36.052:50.0
 6th61Kieren BROWN 8point8 Group4:25.296:35.866:41.056:49.676:53.5106:49.586:49.576:50.676:56.186:46.545.1%1h05:37.062:51.0
 7th74Tom MARTIN (elt) Wheelbase Castelli MGD4:16.676:38.477:08.7126:54.096:49.676:44.866:53.386:45.746:46.956:46.957.6%1h05:45.072:59.0
 8th65Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR Mid-Shropshire Wheelers4:51.3156:48.9106:43.266:50.086:51.496:54.897:03.997:02.486:54.766:41.835.5%1h06:42.083:56.0
 9th66Roddy WEIR (u23) Muckle Cycle Club4:19.986:41.586:44.377:01.5106:50.887:01.1117:10.2107:16.1107:16.897:37.9914.0%1h08:00.095:14.0
 10th68Matthew LISTER Paul MilnesBradfordOlympicRC4:37.2126:55.7116:51.2107:04.3116:55.2116:56.1107:12.1117:04.695.1%53:36.410
 11th72Morgan BOWN Spokes Racing Team4:36.6116:57.9127:04.2117:20.3137:21.1137:25.4136.6%40:45.511
 12th75Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton Wheelers4:37.8136:58.4137:36.4137:19.2127:15.5127:22.0129.1%41:09.312
 62Matthew TAYLOR (u23) Albion Cycling Co4:03.016:28.046:37.726:31.316:43.756:32.616:43.654.0%DNF
 71George FOX Shibden Cycling Club4:07.657:06.0147:45.5149.3%DNF
 73Tyla LOFTUS Wheelbase Castelli MGD4:43.0147:26.71512:09.71563.4%DNF

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

59 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st39Jenson YOUNG OldfieldPaulilnes Cycles ERT3:43.016:30.926:31.726:33.216:35.216:39.216:40.072.3%43:13.11-
emoji_events2nd38Joseph PIDCOCK OldfieldPaulilnes Cycles ERT3:57.566:33.536:35.196:44.9106:40.126:48.496:24.816.1%43:44.3231.2s
emoji_events3rd27Rory MCGUIRE bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop4:10.1166:35.646:30.216:34.326:41.466:46.346:26.635.1%43:44.5331.4s
 4th48Joe COUKHAM Shibden Cycling Club4:01.986:30.216:34.366:44.266:41.346:46.586:26.635.1%43:44.9431.8s
 5th46Oliver HOWSON Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS3:44.926:36.356:44.4146:44.476:41.346:46.466:27.354.9%43:45.0531.9s
 6th26Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop3:53.536:38.386:34.366:44.476:41.576:46.346:32.163.6%43:50.3637.2s
 7th29Daniel BARNES Lichfield City CC3:53.846:37.776:34.366:44.156:41.136:46.466:43.1103.1%44:00.4747.3s
 8th16Simon WYLLIE Halesowen A & CC3:56.856:49.2186:33.636:42.246:42.286:40.826:48.0114.0%44:12.9859.8s
 9th59Tom COUZENS Zappi Racing Team4:09.0136:36.766:33.856:45.5116:54.9136:54.2126:48.3125.4%44:42.391:29.2
 10th31Sam SMITH (jun2) Magspeed Racing4:10.0156:46.5156:59.4286:45.9126:44.796:42.836:42.784.1%44:50.8101:37.7
 11th58Lewis ASKEY Zanatta Ride Coventry XGear4:17.6206:39.3106:38.0106:55.4176:56.7157:00.3166:26.228.8%44:53.4111:40.3
 12th30Matthew KINGSTON Lichfield City CC4:04.5106:41.9126:33.636:41.537:23.7346:57.3146:42.7812.7%45:05.1121:52.0
 13th19Sam FREEMAN Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's4:18.1216:38.496:58.6266:46.2136:45.7106:50.9106:49.8135.1%45:07.7131:54.6
 14th11Ethan WHITESIDE* 4:08.5126:47.1166:39.4116:51.1156:56.0146:54.3136:51.3144.2%45:07.7141:54.6
 15th54Jack PARRISH Team Vision InnovativeLeisure4:12.0186:44.0146:43.2137:01.8216:46.0116:51.1116:58.5184.6%45:16.7152:03.6
 16th10Oliver DRAFFAN Derwentside CC4:01.476:41.5116:40.6127:03.1236:59.1167:02.1177:15.8288.8%45:43.5162:30.4
 17th25Max BOLTON (jun) Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club4:27.3336:42.2136:50.1156:48.7147:01.0187:00.2156:59.6214.7%45:49.1172:36.0
 18th17Barney CLACY Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's4:10.6176:58.6306:52.8186:44.476:51.7127:05.2207:19.3318.6%46:02.5182:49.4
 19th36Edward WOODWARD The MI Racing Academy4:20.7256:53.3246:50.8166:57.9197:02.2207:03.5186:55.0153.1%46:03.2192:50.1
 20th14Joseph LAW Green Jersey RT4:21.0266:54.4256:54.7196:55.4176:59.4177:03.7196:57.3172.2%46:05.8202:52.7
 21st7Adam MCGARR Biking.ie4:09.5146:50.8226:55.0206:55.2167:09.7237:08.9217:08.1234.6%46:17.2213:04.1
 22nd41Matthew COULSON Palmer Park Velo RT4:14.4196:57.4286:58.8276:58.6207:02.0197:13.0237:03.3223.7%46:27.5223:14.4
 23rd40Jonny GILL Paceline Cycles North4:20.3246:55.4266:51.6177:05.5247:05.4227:14.8276:59.4195.6%46:32.3233:19.2
 24th2William TRUELOVE Abergavenny Road Club4:23.9276:49.7206:55.1217:07.2267:05.3217:14.0246:59.5205.9%46:34.7243:21.6
 25th32William HARDING Marsh Tracks Racing-Trek4:27.1326:49.5196:56.1227:01.8217:11.6247:14.1257:12.7266.0%46:52.8253:39.7
 26th15David HIRD (jun) Halesowen A & CC4:24.7306:55.7276:57.2247:07.6277:16.8307:11.9227:11.4255.1%47:05.3263:52.2
 27th35Finn MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy4:04.096:51.1237:15.2387:14.2297:25.1367:15.9287:16.2298.3%47:21.7274:08.6
 28th37Sean NOLAN Navan Road Club4:18.6226:58.1297:10.7337:20.0347:15.6287:14.1257:09.0245.2%47:26.1284:13.0
 29th45Jonte WILLINS Peebles CC4:29.1377:01.6317:18.5407:05.6257:17.2317:26.3336:55.5167.4%47:33.9294:20.8
 30th24Archie LEWIS Joe's Bikes4:25.0317:19.4407:08.7327:11.3287:14.8267:18.9307:12.7262.5%47:50.7304:37.6
 31st18Harry DRIDGE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's4:28.7367:08.5357:08.2297:19.3337:14.6257:19.1317:17.1302.6%47:55.4314:42.3
 32nd50Harry WALSHAW Shibden Cycling Club4:29.5387:06.4337:12.1347:16.2327:15.8297:17.6297:21.3333.5%47:58.9324:45.8
 33rd3Harry MCGARVIE Ayr Burners Cycling4:34.8447:04.9327:08.5307:15.9317:15.4277:23.4327:36.1387.3%48:19.1335:06.0
 34th12Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Fossa Racing4:27.9347:16.9397:08.6317:14.8307:31.5397:30.5347:27.4345.3%48:37.5345:24.4
 35th33Ciaran DIXON McConvey Cycles4:28.4357:11.1377:14.4377:21.0357:24.6357:30.5347:31.0364.6%48:41.1355:28.0
 36th34Alexander HARPER The MI Racing Academy4:29.5387:06.8347:12.4357:32.2427:31.2387:31.1377:42.8428.4%49:05.8365:52.7
 37th43Alec GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough4:59.7557:22.4416:58.2257:27.5387:22.6337:30.8367:28.1357.8%49:09.3375:56.2
 38th51Alexander DENT Spokes Racing Team4:42.3517:23.2427:21.1417:22.5367:22.5327:38.5417:19.4324.3%49:09.3385:56.2
 39th55Alexander BALL West Lothian Clarion CC4:29.9407:10.0367:13.6367:27.9397:34.2417:37.1407:37.4396.4%49:10.1395:57.0
 40th52Alfred GEORGE Spokes Racing Team4:33.0427:30.8467:16.9397:29.2407:32.9407:39.5427:33.8375.2%49:36.1406:23.0
 41st49Will THOMPSON (jun) Shibden Cycling Club4:34.0437:23.5437:24.3437:34.2447:36.6427:31.2387:42.1414.2%49:45.9416:32.8
 42nd53Henry JOHNSON Team Striking Bikes4:37.6467:37.5487:27.8447:23.6377:30.1377:41.9437:38.3404.1%49:56.7426:43.6
 43rd20Joel HAWKINS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's4:31.2417:14.2387:33.2477:32.6437:45.1467:36.7397:49.0448.0%50:02.0436:48.9
 44th47Kyle CARTMELL RT 234:39.0497:26.8447:22.4427:40.5457:44.2457:45.7447:53.3457.0%50:31.7447:18.6
 45th1Donal WALSH AAA Cycling4:23.9277:39.6497:38.5487:44.8467:38.4437:56.8457:47.0434.0%50:48.9457:35.8
 46th56George FREEMAN West Lothian Clarion CC4:46.1527:28.4457:28.4457:29.3417:43.9448:03.6467:57.8467.9%50:57.3467:44.2
 47th4Arthur BOULTON Banjo Cycles Newbury4:37.3457:32.4477:33.1467:45.7477:53.7474.7%35:22.247
 48th8Sam RYLAND The Bulls4:51.2547:41.1507:43.5497:53.7498:10.2486.3%36:19.748
 49th22James MITCHELL (sen) Hetton Hawks Cycling Club5:03.2567:59.3537:58.1517:49.0482.2%28:49.649
 50th6Duncan PRITCHARD Banjo Cycles Newbury4:38.9487:44.6518:05.9538:23.4518.4%28:52.850
 51st9Duncan CRAWFORD Carnegie Cyclones4:51.0537:44.8527:55.1508:26.5529.0%28:57.451
 52nd21Jack HOY Hetton Hawks Cycling Club4:38.7478:30.7558:00.2528:15.1506.4%29:24.752
 28Emile ALEXANDER Lichfield City CC4:24.4296:48.4176:57.1232.1%DNF
 44Euan MACLEOD Pedalon.co.uk go to site4:05.6116:49.821n/aDNF
 23Callum WILSON (jun) Huddersfield Star Wheelers4:18.7238:03.154n/aDNF
 42Will THACKRAY Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC4:39.049n/aDNF
 5Angus HAWKINS Banjo Cycles Newburyn/aDNS
 13George BALL Furness Flyersn/aDNS
 57Christopher HORDON West Lothian Clarion CCn/aDNS

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

84 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site4:00.816:50.426:46.016:45.916:28.016:43.615.8%37:34.61-
emoji_events2nd52Andrew STRATHDEE Nevis Cycles Racing5:15.8558:13.6518:06.7468:03.7337:57.3313.4%37:37.022.4s
emoji_events3rd63Jason HURT Ribble Cycling5:00.4398:10.3498:04.7448:11.0438:11.4421.4%37:37.833.2s
 4th66Scott ANDERSON (vet) Royal Albert CC5:06.5468:04.0438:06.9478:03.9348:17.8472.9%37:39.144.5s
 5th7John-Paul BAXTER Ayr Burners Cycling5:09.2508:01.2388:02.0428:15.5488:13.4443.0%37:41.356.7s
 6th39Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing4:00.816:49.816:46.426:46.526:29.526:49.825.2%37:42.768.1s
 7th28Chris ROSS (vet) Fechan Flyers4:59.4378:05.4458:08.3498:13.2478:31.5575.4%37:57.7723.1s
 8th23Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing Team4:57.7368:07.3468:07.9488:19.1508:26.1553.9%37:58.1823.5s
 9th50Tim KERSHAW Velo Club Moulin MJS5:14.5548:11.7508:12.6518:15.8498:18.1481.3%38:12.6938.0s
 10th16Paul GIBSON Carrick Cycle Club5:18.5608:20.3548:03.9438:11.1458:20.3503.4%38:14.01039.4s
 11th20Sam LONG Deeside Thistle CC5:14.2538:15.6528:12.4508:20.9528:12.1431.8%38:15.11140.5s
 12th10Marcus SHIELDS Ayr Roads Cycling Clubn/a38:20.01245.4s
 13th60Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC4:54.9348:26.0588:25.9538:26.0558:25.4530.1%38:38.2131:03.6
 14th59Craig TABINER Port Sunlight Whls CC5:16.7578:22.2568:22.7528:23.0538:19.7490.7%38:44.2141:09.6
 15th42Andrew WHITESIDE Ilkley Cycling Club5:07.5488:19.3538:27.8558:30.4568:26.4562.2%38:51.4151:16.8
 16th67Nick CRAIG Scott racing4:14.077:04.046:55.436:47.136:51.437:02.374.2%38:54.0161:19.4
 17th56Gordon CHISHOLM Perth United Cycling Club5:20.4618:32.4618:34.4598:19.5518:15.6463.8%39:02.3171:27.7
 18th55James MOORE (gvet) Peebles CC5:08.9498:30.5608:32.7588:33.9578:20.4512.7%39:06.3181:31.7
 19th76Neil ELLISON (vet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC4:13.767:04.456:56.046:56.846:58.947:00.432.0%39:10.2191:35.6
 20th71Paul ANDERSON Spokes Racing Team5:17.4598:22.0558:27.2548:40.8598:25.9543.7%39:13.2201:38.6
 21st13Tony FAWCETT ° Bergamont4:12.837:04.876:58.457:02.957:03.557:03.981.5%39:26.2211:51.6
 22nd5Christian ROBERTS (vet) Allen Valley Velo5:16.3568:25.8578:31.5578:34.4588:39.2582.6%39:27.1221:52.5
 23rd77David LINES Wheelbase Altura MGD4:29.5117:04.567:06.887:10.787:13.367:00.743.0%40:05.3232:30.7
 24th34Malcolm BAIN Granite City RT4:22.597:08.587:02.667:12.3107:19.1107:00.744.4%40:05.6242:31.0
 25th78Alex FORRESTER Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site4:13.047:13.5127:14.1107:10.787:13.977:00.963.1%40:06.0252:31.4
 26th21Michael THOMSON Deeside Thistle CC5:10.7528:38.0628:38.0608:54.1628:50.5603.1%40:11.2262:36.6
 27th36Crispin DOYLE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's4:30.2137:03.237:06.777:10.477:15.097:15.2102.8%40:20.7272:46.1
 28th65Keith ANDERSON Royal Albert CC5:42.1688:42.2648:42.0628:42.4608:45.6590.7%40:34.3282:59.7
 29th3Robert MARSHALL (vet) Team Andrew Allan Architecture5:29.6648:38.2638:47.1638:53.6618:58.1623.8%40:46.4293:11.8
 30th22Tony GLOVER Derwentside CC4:22.187:08.997:10.197:26.7167:24.9137:19.9134.2%40:52.6303:18.0
 31st47Gary MCCRAE bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop4:34.3187:12.6117:26.0137:16.6117:20.0117:10.893.5%41:00.4313:25.8
 32nd79Alastair ANDERSON 5:22.7628:28.8598:41.4619:08.1659:24.06510.8%41:05.0323:30.4
 33rd80Chris BUCHAN 4:29.3107:17.7137:25.8127:17.0127:20.3127:17.3112.0%41:07.4333:32.8
 34th38Paul MCQUEEN Hoddom Velo5:30.0658:54.4669:03.4668:59.4638:51.4612.3%41:18.5343:43.9
 35th64Kieran JARRATT RAF-CA4:33.9177:18.0147:20.5117:20.3147:29.4167:30.0162.7%41:32.2353:57.6
 36th18Daniel GUEST Cotswold Veldrijden4:13.557:12.4108:30.0567:08.667:14.187:18.21219.0%41:36.7364:02.1
 37th53Richard GOSTICK Pedalon.co.uk go to site5:33.9668:49.5659:02.2659:04.4649:15.9645.0%41:45.8374:11.2
 38th37David MORRIS (vet1) Harrogate Nova CC4:32.2157:24.2167:30.3167:24.4157:29.3157:26.1141.4%41:46.5384:11.9
 39th17Greg SIMCOCK Team Corley Cycles4:30.5147:22.6157:32.9197:32.3197:36.3197:35.2193.1%42:09.8394:35.2
 40th29Stuart WHITELAW Fruin Road Club5:24.8638:59.9678:59.1649:15.4669:37.4677.1%42:16.5404:41.9
 41st33Stephen COUPER Glasgow United CC4:44.5277:31.0227:30.3167:29.0177:33.1177:30.3170.9%42:18.2414:43.6
 42nd62Malcolm GRAY Reifen Racing4:40.6197:30.0207:30.6187:32.1187:34.7187:35.6211.2%42:23.6424:49.0
 43rd26Matthias SCHWANNAUER Edinburgh RC5:46.7709:03.8689:07.5679:25.8679:08.9634.0%42:32.6434:58.0
 44th41Ian CLIFFE Ilkley Cycling Club4:41.8207:29.9197:28.8157:19.9137:27.9148:05.64010.4%42:33.9444:59.3
 45th6Jason MARRIOTT Army CSR4:43.6247:30.4217:36.4237:33.3207:40.5217:41.9242.6%42:45.9455:11.3
 46th61Simon GIBBS (1) Reifen Racing4:44.3267:28.4177:28.4147:52.7307:40.6227:39.0225.4%42:53.4465:18.8
 47th14Richard SKINNER Blumilk.com go to site4:42.6217:35.2237:53.5327:35.6227:42.5247:27.9155.7%42:57.3475:22.7
 48th44Philip SIMCOCK Team JMC4:46.6297:50.2327:35.6217:36.5237:39.5207:35.2193.3%43:03.5485:28.9
 49th68James THOMPSON (vet) Scott racing4:47.4317:48.6297:35.9227:35.5217:41.5237:41.3232.9%43:10.2495:35.6
 50th82Bryn HUTTON 5:42.6699:05.7699:23.8689:36.1689:30.3665.6%43:18.6505:44.0
 51st2Graeme CROSS SR Albannach4:30.0127:37.2247:34.2207:44.1258:02.3347:54.5326.2%43:22.2515:47.6
 52nd27Luke BATES EH Star Cycling4:44.8287:39.9277:43.5267:43.6247:43.7257:58.2354.0%43:33.7525:59.1
 53rd73Wayne BARR Velocity 44 RT4:46.8307:49.6317:43.4257:47.8267:45.8267:44.6261.3%43:38.0536:03.4
 54th31Lee CAMPBELL Glasgow Nightingale CC4:42.7227:28.8187:50.7297:50.0277:54.8297:52.5315.8%43:39.4546:04.8
 55th30Jason BARNES (vet) Glasgow Nightingale CC4:49.5327:39.3267:58.7408:05.5398:06.4367:34.2187.1%44:13.5556:38.9
 56th43Alan HORSBURGH Inverness Cycle Club4:55.9357:52.2337:54.1367:50.4287:56.1307:49.2281.5%44:17.8566:43.2
 57th58Steven HENSHALL Port Sunlight Whls CC4:32.9167:39.1257:56.6388:05.8408:09.8397:58.5366.7%44:22.7576:48.1
 58th72Richard NOBLE Tyne & Wear Fire Rescue Service CC5:04.9437:55.3357:51.5307:57.4327:50.5287:44.0252.9%44:23.6586:49.0
 59th32Malcolm PATERSON Glasgow Nightingale CC4:50.6337:46.7287:49.1278:23.4547:49.7277:47.3277.9%44:27.0596:52.4
 60th83Phil MOWBRAY n/a44:28.0606:53.4
 61st51Gordon MACKENZIE Velo Club Moulin MJS4:42.9237:55.0347:42.1247:55.0318:23.1527:51.0308.9%44:29.0616:54.4
 62nd46David WATSON (gvt2) Johnstone Wheelers CC5:47.6719:22.3709:30.86910:00.8699:48.6686.8%44:30.0626:55.4
 63rd40George ROBERTS (vet) Icarus Racing5:04.3427:56.8377:53.6338:11.0438:03.9357:56.4343.7%45:05.8637:31.2
 64th12Steven LIDDLE (2) Ben Wyvis Cycle Club5:05.6458:03.9427:58.1398:13.1467:58.8327:49.6295.0%45:09.0647:34.4
 65th57David SHAW (vet) Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS5:03.9418:03.4417:54.0348:04.7368:11.3417:54.8333.6%45:12.1657:37.5
 66th70Gareth DRIDGE Solent Pirates5:09.2507:56.2367:50.6288:05.8408:08.0388:03.6383.7%45:13.3667:38.7
 67th4Chris ANNABLE Allen Valley Velo4:59.6388:04.6447:59.0418:09.3428:06.6378:02.1372.2%45:21.1677:46.5
 68th48Marc ANDERSON Loudoun RC5:05.5448:02.1397:54.0348:04.7368:10.4408:05.1393.5%45:21.6687:47.0
 69th25Keith FROUDE Edinburgh RC5:02.6408:02.1397:56.1378:04.8388:13.9458:08.8413.7%45:28.1697:53.5
 70th49Neil MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy5:06.7478:08.2478:06.4458:04.5358:02.0338:30.0425.8%45:57.6708:23.0
 54Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC4:44.2257:49.3307:52.4317:51.5290.7%DNF
 8James EDWARDS (vet) Ayr Burners Cycling5:17.2588:09.348n/aDNF
 24Gareth EDWARDS Edinburgh RC5:35.567n/aDNF
 35Eric EASTON Haddington Cycle Club5:53.372n/aDNF
 9Robert KELLY Ayr Roads Cycling Clubn/aDNS
 11Paul LLOYD (vet) Banjo Cycles Newburyn/aDNS
 15Paul COOPER (xc) Carnoustie Cycling Clubn/aDNS
 19Ronnie BATEY Cycleways-SG Petchn/aDNS
 45Paul LEAVY Johnstone Wheelers CCn/aDNS
 69Ed VICKERS Scott racingn/aDNS
 74Robbie BROWN Velocity 44 RTn/aDNS
 75Ian ANDERSON Walkers Cycling Clubn/aDNS
 84Jacek NOWAK n/aDNS
 81Norman GILLAN n/aDNS

° Rider racing out of category

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

80 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st75Tim GOULD (gvet) Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site4:35.277:25.827:26.117:15.717:28.117:19.912.8%41:30.61-
emoji_events2nd57Murray SWANSON Pedal Power RT4:25.837:27.637:32.837:24.737:39.327:20.824.2%41:51.0220.4s
emoji_events3rd4Timothy DAVIES CC Abergavenny / JPSigns&Print4:25.117:28.447:33.357:24.737:39.547:22.533.8%41:53.4322.8s
 4th65Andrew PEACE (gvet) Shibden Cycling Club4:35.277:18.817:32.327:24.427:40.057:39.0104.8%42:09.7439.1s
 5th1Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Shibden Cycling Club4:25.427:29.057:33.047:34.157:49.1107:37.294.5%42:27.6557.0s
 6th58Mike BURDON Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS4:26.247:34.687:41.297:39.477:40.367:30.242.4%42:31.861:01.2
 7th52Bill KAY MTS Cycle Sport4:30.267:30.967:40.377:40.487:39.437:44.5123.0%42:45.871:15.2
 8th7Simon HALE Army CSR4:29.157:31.777:40.487:44.3107:54.7137:48.2135.1%43:08.481:37.8
 9th66Kevin HOLLOWAY GS Vecchi4:43.0157:49.6147:39.467:44.3107:43.277:31.953.9%43:11.491:40.8
 10th59Ian KNIGHTS Prima Team Racing4:36.0107:45.297:50.5157:44.5127:43.277:32.264.0%43:11.6101:41.0
 11th79Keith SHERIDAN 4:47.4207:49.8157:49.9147:37.867:48.497:42.1112.6%43:35.4112:04.8
 12th10Paul MASHITER Barrow Central Wheelers4:41.5117:52.3177:46.6117:50.5147:50.0117:35.973.6%43:36.7122:06.1
 13th64Tim GILL Shibden Cycling Club4:42.5147:48.4127:43.0108:08.7237:51.9127:36.087.2%43:50.4132:19.8
 14th27Brendan ROE Dunfermline CC4:47.9217:49.8157:49.2127:43.597:56.5147:51.5152.8%43:58.2142:27.6
 15th55Glen COLTMAN Pedal Power Loughborough4:41.9127:49.3137:49.4137:50.2137:56.6158:02.6202.8%44:09.9152:39.3
 16th74Sean BESWICK Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site4:49.5237:47.5117:58.5168:01.2178:07.3227:59.7184.2%44:43.7163:13.1
 17th13Paul MASSON Cairngorm Mountain Bikers4:58.3277:53.8198:12.6208:01.6188:02.4207:49.3145.0%44:57.8173:27.2
 18th2Nige SMITH (gvet) 8point8 Group4:50.6258:01.7228:15.0288:00.2168:01.1187:54.7164.3%45:03.1183:32.5
 19th45Barry MCGUIRE bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop4:44.1177:46.5108:41.1417:55.4158:00.5177:57.41711.7%45:04.9193:34.3
 20th6Neil RAITT Angus Bike Chain4:59.8317:53.1188:11.5198:01.7198:02.1198:01.3193.9%45:09.3203:38.7
 21st56Nigel GREGORY Pedal Power Loughborough4:35.797:57.2208:12.8218:11.3258:10.1268:10.2253.3%45:17.3213:46.7
 22nd37James MELVILLE Glasgow United CC4:44.5188:08.7298:14.9268:06.8217:57.8168:09.4243.6%45:22.0223:51.4
 23rd60John MCCAFFERY Ronde Cycling Club4:44.9198:08.6288:14.1248:07.8228:07.3228:11.2261.4%45:33.8234:03.2
 24th46Franco PORCO bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop4:43.7168:08.7298:15.4308:06.6208:11.4278:12.0271.8%45:37.8244:07.2
 25th40Philip ROACH Team Jewson M.I.Racing Polypipe4:49.4228:04.9248:04.6178:15.3298:11.4278:20.1343.2%45:45.6254:15.0
 26th28John ELWELL East Bradford CC5:05.0328:07.0268:13.7228:11.5268:06.5218:05.6211.7%45:49.2264:18.6
 27th53Mick ASPEY Northumbria Police CC4:42.4138:10.3318:34.2368:20.0328:08.3258:08.9235.3%46:03.9274:33.3
 28th39John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Wheelers5:05.7338:07.8278:14.9268:15.0288:07.6248:13.6281.5%46:04.6284:34.0
 29th25Steve NICHOLSON Dunfermline CC5:13.9417:59.0218:13.8238:11.2248:11.9298:18.0314.0%46:07.6294:37.0
 30th67Kenny KENTLEY Velocity 44 RT4:59.5308:06.6258:05.8188:19.1318:20.2318:26.3374.2%46:17.4304:46.8
 31st5Graeme GOW Team Andrew Allan Architecture4:49.9248:04.4238:22.5338:30.2368:23.4328:08.7225.3%46:19.1314:48.5
 32nd30Andrew KITCHIN Edinburgh RC4:58.8298:13.6338:15.1298:13.7278:26.0338:17.6302.5%46:24.8324:54.2
 33rd42Thomas BARDGETT Keswick Bikes - KMB5:13.3398:12.3328:15.9318:18.6308:19.5308:57.6469.2%47:17.0335:46.4
 34th73Michael GILES Ythan CC5:17.6458:27.3388:20.0328:27.6348:26.0338:19.3331.7%47:18.0345:47.4
 35th35Roddy YARR Glasgow Nightingale CC4:57.1268:23.9368:30.7348:32.7378:38.2378:24.1362.8%47:26.7355:56.1
 36th11David WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT5:10.2358:26.6378:42.4428:40.7408:40.4408:17.1295.1%47:57.4366:26.8
 37th38Charles WARREN Harrogate Nova CC5:10.7368:58.3538:30.9358:28.6358:31.4368:18.2328.0%47:58.0376:27.4
 38th44Gary BEALL bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop5:06.8348:22.1358:36.8388:49.5458:45.1418:33.7395.5%48:14.0386:43.4
 39th49Andy COLLINS (gvt1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers5:13.3398:42.5428:34.3378:44.0418:38.8388:39.1411.9%48:31.8397:01.2
 40th26Calvin PRICE Dunfermline CC5:17.9468:43.9449:09.7538:35.4388:30.5358:22.4359.4%48:39.8407:09.2
 41st51Colin SHEARER Velo Club Moulin MJS5:12.1378:29.5398:39.2408:46.1428:53.0448:47.8424.6%48:47.5417:16.9
 42nd29Alistair DOW Edinburgh RC5:16.0438:43.8438:54.7488:48.7448:39.7398:32.4384.4%48:55.2427:24.6
 43rd61Stephen CLAYTON RT 235:16.3448:43.9448:46.1438:47.7438:49.1428:37.2402.3%49:00.3437:29.7
 44th41Julian HOWELL Kelso Wheelers5:29.3548:48.1468:48.3448:37.1398:52.5438:49.1433.0%49:24.3447:53.7
 45th34Thomas GORDON Glasgow Nightingale CC5:13.2388:33.8408:37.4399:22.7588:54.3468:50.5449.5%49:31.9458:01.3
 46th48Adam PLATTS VC Londres5:14.5428:41.1418:51.6469:04.4509:14.9568:56.6456.5%50:03.1468:32.5
 47th12Alan PARSONS Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:34.3598:53.1488:54.4478:50.8468:53.7459:04.4472.6%50:10.6478:40.0
 48th21Edward SARMIENTO www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site5:19.7478:57.7519:04.6518:56.9498:55.3479:13.9483.5%50:27.9488:57.3
 49th70Brian MCCUTCHEON Walkers Cycling Club5:28.0528:53.6498:58.2508:52.0478:58.6489:20.3495.3%50:30.7499:00.1
 50th20Konrad MANNING www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site5:25.2519:03.9548:56.9498:52.6489:14.0554.0%41:32.650
 51st31Craig DONAGHER Fechan Flyers5:37.8618:53.7508:51.2459:04.7519:13.0544.1%41:40.451
 52nd9Fraser TAIT Ayr Roads Cycling Club5:22.3488:52.0479:07.0529:12.9559:17.4584.8%41:51.652
 53rd15Tom NICHOLSON Classic Racing Team5:33.4588:58.0529:12.6559:07.9529:04.2512.7%41:56.153
 54th47Willie WEBSTER bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop5:23.9499:12.5569:17.3579:12.7549:03.7502.5%42:10.154
 55th23Jeremy TOY Dundee Wheelers CC5:28.9539:16.6599:11.3549:11.7539:05.8522.0%42:14.355
 56th43Andrew RILEY (gvt1) Langdale Lightweights5:24.5509:08.3559:13.7569:23.0599:12.4532.7%42:21.956
 57th18Craig MACWILLIAM RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth5:38.8629:15.7589:21.3589:16.5569:01.8493.6%42:34.157
 58th50Davie GRAHAM Velo Club Moulin MJS5:41.3649:20.0609:24.8599:33.4629:52.0645.7%43:51.558
 59th78Howard PERKINS 5:44.7669:38.4649:42.6629:41.3649:15.4574.9%44:02.459
 60th36Allan MACLEAN VC Glasgow South5:32.9579:36.9639:41.9619:33.1619:48.3612.7%44:13.160
 61st33Steven ANDERSON Glasgow Nightingale CC5:31.0569:15.15710:16.7699:21.0579:50.66311.1%44:14.461
 62nd17David ANDERSON (gvet) RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth5:44.2659:46.6669:48.0649:26.9609:31.2593.7%44:16.962
 63rd3Neil KININMONTH Aberdeen Wheelers CC5:36.5609:41.9659:46.9639:51.4659:35.7602.7%44:32.463
 64th77Ian HANNAH 5:40.2639:30.5619:48.6659:41.0639:59.5655.1%44:39.864
 65th8Charles MARTIN Ayr Burners Cycling6:00.7699:36.7629:29.0609:58.5669:49.0625.2%44:53.965
 66th16Paul THORNTON (svet) Cleveland Wheelers CC6:11.5709:54.7699:53.86710:09.86710:00.7662.7%46:10.566
 67th19Bruce STIRLING RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth5:45.5679:50.3679:48.86610:19.06910:28.1686.7%46:11.767
 68th22Jim FOULIS Dundee Wheelers CC5:29.65510:07.77010:12.06810:18.96810:18.3671.8%46:26.568
 69th69John LUMLEY Walkers Cycling Club5:52.6689:51.96810:17.67010:36.87010:40.6698.2%47:19.569
 70th71Russell MOWAT Walkers Cycling Club6:28.87210:48.67111:07.47111:28.57211:19.4716.2%51:12.770
 71st80Mark SNOWDEN 6:21.27111:14.97311:11.87211:25.17111:05.8702.9%51:18.871
 72nd68Willie STEPHEN Velo Club Vitesse6:46.37310:56.47211:22.57311:47.87311:25.2727.8%52:18.272
 73rd62Christopher WHITE Scottish Veterans T.T.A.8:17.07414:24.57415:44.07414:21.7749.6%52:47.273
 24Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) Dunfermline CC4:58.4288:14.5348:14.2258:20.2331.2%DNF
 14Euan RITCHIE Carnoustie Cycling Clubn/aDNS
 32Andrew EDMOND Ferryhill Wheelers CCn/aDNS
 54Brian GARRIOCK Orkney Cycling Clubn/aDNS
 63Stephen BOTTOMLEY Shibden Cycling Clubn/aDNS
 72Adrian HILL Wilsons Wheels Race Teamn/aDNS
 76Pete MIDDLETON Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT go to siten/aDNS

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st107Robin DELVE Mid Devon CC4:45.038:01.327:46.117:53.717:46.417:44.813.5%43:57.11-
emoji_events2nd104John GALWAY Keswick Bikes - KMB4:45.038:05.048:01.237:55.427:56.627:48.823.5%44:31.8234.7s
emoji_events3rd112Chris WREGHITT Second Wind4:30.717:57.617:59.528:35.058:12.248:06.637.8%45:21.531:24.4
 4th110Barry KIPLING MTS Cycle Sport4:57.568:01.438:03.848:15.738:10.038:16.353.1%45:44.641:47.5
 5th101Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson M.I.Racing Polypipe4:42.828:25.468:21.258:21.748:21.258:14.542.2%46:27.052:29.9
 6th102James SUTHERLAND Bolsover & District Cycling Club4:57.978:28.878:35.478:37.868:35.468:20.363.5%47:35.663:38.5
 7th109Clifford FEATHERSTONE MTS Cycle Sport4:45.858:23.058:30.668:39.978:47.398:29.674.8%47:36.273:39.1
 8th111Brian PERKS Pedalsport Cycling Club5:08.788:50.098:52.598:54.298:46.481.5%40:31.88
 9th106Chris WATTS Matlock CC5:35.0128:42.088:48.188:46.488:40.771.4%40:32.29
 10th108Michael SPEIRS Mountain Goat Coaching5:16.699:00.0109:11.6109:14.9119:08.6112.8%41:51.710
 11th114Graham BROWN Stirling Bike Club5:31.5119:33.5139:13.2119:07.6108:57.5106.7%42:23.311
 12th103Joseph ROWE Bush Healthcare CRT5:23.6109:12.2119:25.4129:25.1129:29.4133.1%42:55.712
 13th117Michael GRAHAM (svet) 5:43.3139:29.1129:34.1139:40.8139:24.8122.8%43:52.113
 14th115John WALKER (svt2) Walkers Cycling Club6:19.21510:44.01410:53.21411:01.41410:52.1142.7%49:49.914
 15th113Roger MITCHELL Sleaford Wheelers CC6:21.91710:50.81511:06.81511:31.61611:12.6166.3%51:03.715
 16th118Stuart GREEN (svet) 6:21.61610:52.71611:30.01611:23.01511:07.5155.7%51:14.816
 105Graham BARCLAY bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop5:49.214n/aDNF
 116James DICKINSON n/aDNS

U14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

68 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st123Oliver AKERS Holmfirth Cycling Club4:08.826:55.717:04.017:06.117:08.513.1%32:23.01-
emoji_events2nd91Max GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products4:08.217:12.237:11.837:12.627:21.652.3%33:06.4243.4s
emoji_events3rd143Oliver PEACE Shibden Cycling Club4:13.837:05.327:09.727:16.637:33.2106.6%33:18.7355.7s
 4th142Harry ELLISON Shibden Cycling Club4:22.767:23.257:26.087:18.847:16.522.2%33:47.141:24.1
 5th98Yani Angelo DJELIL Team Darenth4:23.077:19.747:21.667:25.767:18.531.6%33:48.551:25.5
 6th97Alfie AMEY Team Darenth4:22.057:24.077:17.847:26.977:18.532.1%33:49.261:26.2
 7th95Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT4:23.497:24.077:24.177:27.787:30.581.5%34:09.671:46.6
 8th93Emyr TRUELOVE Abergavenny Road Club4:23.077:32.8127:21.157:25.057:31.992.7%34:13.981:50.9
 9th132Ben MARSH (juv) Matlock CC4:19.647:26.997:27.0107:28.397:36.6112.2%34:18.291:55.2
 10th135Raphael John TABINER North Cheshire Clarion4:30.0127:31.4117:29.1117:37.0117:24.162.9%34:31.5102:08.5
 11th137Joe COSGROVE Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS4:48.3277:23.967:26.497:30.1107:30.171.4%34:38.8112:15.8
 12th158Finlay BEGGIN Zappi Racing Team4:24.8107:37.0147:34.0127:44.0127:37.7122.2%34:57.4122:34.4
 13th94Scott FISHER (yth) Barrow Central Wheelers4:30.5147:39.8177:57.4247:48.5157:48.5143.8%35:44.7133:21.7
 14th92Alfie DAVIES A Cycling4:53.0307:37.2157:42.6147:44.5137:49.2172.6%35:46.4143:23.4
 15th130Daniel LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC4:25.0117:45.8207:56.2227:48.1147:52.4192.2%35:47.4153:24.4
 16th134Sebastian GRINDLEY North Cheshire Clarion4:36.2197:44.2187:46.2157:49.9167:53.7212.0%35:50.1163:27.1
 17th154Finlay TARLING West Wales Cycle R4:44.1237:27.7107:54.5208:20.4317:48.61511.8%36:15.4173:52.4
 18th110Joe WATKINS-WILSON Eastlands Velo4:52.7297:49.9257:48.5177:57.6187:50.3181.9%36:18.9183:55.9
 19th107Callum WATSON East Bradford CC4:34.8167:35.8138:11.0318:14.9257:44.4138.6%36:20.8193:57.8
 20th101Elliot ROWE Deeside Thistle CC4:49.8287:46.5217:41.7138:10.9237:58.1236.3%36:26.9204:03.9
 21st139Spencer CORDER ROTOR Race Team4:32.8157:38.0167:52.7188:11.1248:19.3279.0%36:33.9214:10.9
 22nd149Calum MOIR Welwyn Wheelers CC4:30.1137:44.6198:03.7268:18.1287:59.8257.2%36:36.3224:13.3
 23rd155Tom WHITE (juv) Wolverhampton Wheelers4:47.7267:47.1227:46.4168:28.6357:53.4209.0%36:43.1234:20.1
 24th146Reuben OAKLEY Tay Titans4:35.0177:48.8238:14.6338:16.1267:49.0165.8%36:43.3244:20.3
 25th148Dominic SWITZER Welland Valley CC4:42.7207:53.9297:54.3197:55.8178:19.3275.4%36:45.9254:22.9
 26th136Arlo CAREY Pedalon.co.uk go to site4:35.3188:09.7348:06.4298:03.8207:57.8222.5%36:52.9264:29.9
 27th128Jamie THOMSON (yth) Johnstone Wheelers CC4:45.6248:07.1338:04.7277:58.5197:58.7241.8%36:54.6274:31.6
 28th117Paddy BARNES Glasgow Riderz4:43.1217:52.6288:10.9308:08.2228:15.0264.7%37:09.7284:46.7
 29th103Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC4:56.4327:59.2317:56.1218:05.3218:42.5299.7%37:39.3295:16.3
 30th106Will ROBERTS (juv) Derwentside CC4:43.4227:51.5278:00.7258:20.8329:49.03024.9%38:45.3306:22.3
 31st138Joel HURT Ribble Cycling4:56.7337:59.1307:56.4238:19.4294.8%29:11.631
 32nd125Shane SCULLION Island Wheelers5:08.1358:00.5328:05.7288:18.0273.6%29:32.332
 33rd141Corey WHITEFORD Royal Albert CC4:46.0257:50.6268:38.9388:31.33810.3%29:46.833
 34th140Finlay TAYLOR Royal Albert CC5:10.1378:13.2358:13.2328:23.4342.1%29:59.934
 35th129Rory LAIDLAW KICC5:25.4498:24.9408:15.6348:20.0301.9%30:25.935
 36th104William BEST Derwentside CC5:06.3348:21.6378:34.0378:36.7403.0%30:38.636
 37th115Luis RYDER Edinburgh RC5:14.8418:43.2478:23.3358:21.7334.3%30:43.037
 38th112Finlay COOPER Edinburgh RC5:15.3428:20.2368:30.0368:41.9434.3%30:47.438
 39th133Ethan GRIMSHAW North Cheshire Clarion5:19.7468:22.2388:43.0418:31.1374.1%30:56.039
 40th99Noah FONTAINE Deeside Thistle CC5:10.9388:34.1418:42.3408:40.4411.6%31:07.740
 41st124Adam RAFFERTY Island Wheelers5:20.7478:23.0398:40.3398:51.6445.7%31:15.641
 42nd126Oliver KELLY (juv) Johnstone Wheelers CC5:08.4368:36.8459:05.3478:36.6395.6%31:27.142
 43rd100Archie MARSHALL DAWSON Deeside Thistle CC5:16.4448:36.7448:57.9448:41.1424.1%31:32.143
 44th151Finn MASON West Lothian Clarion CC5:12.4399:06.9508:55.6438:30.7367.1%31:45.644
 45th108Cormac MCCONVILLE East Kilbride Road Club5:15.7438:35.3439:00.3458:56.4464.9%31:47.745
 46th109Thomas WISDISH East Kilbride Road Club5:28.0518:41.6468:52.5428:55.6452.7%31:57.746
 47th144Lewis SEAWARD Solent Pirates5:25.5508:34.9429:03.8469:13.9477.6%32:18.147
 48th111Oliver BLYTH Edinburgh RC5:14.1408:48.7489:20.5499:29.3497.7%32:52.648
 49th145Akhil KOLNATY Solihull CC5:21.6489:07.4519:14.9489:39.8525.9%33:23.749
 50th131Noah INMAN Lichfield City CC5:35.8549:25.9589:29.7529:33.5501.3%34:04.950
 51st113Elliott DAVIES Edinburgh RC5:49.2609:20.9579:36.4569:26.4482.8%34:12.951
 52nd119James FOSTER (juv) Glasgow Riderz5:48.9599:11.3539:22.8509:50.7547.1%34:13.752
 53rd152Evan MCKENZIE West Lothian Clarion CC5:34.7539:07.8529:23.95110:07.95611.0%34:14.353
 54th120Fraser THOMSON Glasgow Riderz5:49.8629:14.1559:35.2549:36.9514.1%34:16.054
 55th102George AMOR-HUGHES Derby Mercury RC5:18.9459:01.0499:47.55910:21.05814.8%34:28.455
 56th122Arran ROBINSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club5:44.6579:16.0569:37.45710:14.05710.4%34:52.056
 57th105Ciaran LALLY Derwentside CC5:49.4619:37.4619:46.9589:40.0531.6%34:53.757
 58th118Iain CARTER (juv) Glasgow Riderz5:54.1639:34.8609:31.6539:53.6553.8%34:54.158
 59th157Finn HAWKINS WORX Factory Racing5:39.3559:26.35910:08.86010:26.85910.7%35:41.259
 60th153Finlay TURNER West Lothian Clarion CC5:28.6529:11.5549:36.15511:42.66227.4%35:58.860
 61st147Archie MCLEAN Walkers Cycling Club6:02.26510:32.36410:59.56210:45.8604.3%38:19.861
 62nd116Alasdair PADMANABHAN Falcons CC BishopBriggs6:16.46610:29.66310:57.46111:13.5617.0%38:56.962
 63rd114Rhys EDWARDS (juv) Edinburgh RC5:44.35611:13.26511:08.96312:46.86314.6%40:53.263
 96Daniel PORTER (yth) Bolton Hot Wheels CC4:53.1317:49.624n/aDNF
 150Ross CHISHOLM West Lothian Clarion CC6:01.26410:17.362n/aDNF
 121Callum MCGILLIVRAY Grampian Tigers5:48.358n/aDNF
 127Conner LIVINGSTONE Johnstone Wheelers CCn/aDNS
 156Ben BISSON WORX Factory Racingn/aDNS

U16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

80 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st79Finlay PICKERING Vive Le Velo3:52.436:20.516:31.416:40.616:44.516.3%30:09.31-
emoji_events2nd57Adam BENT Nutcracker racing3:50.716:28.426:38.626:52.646:45.426.2%30:35.7226.4s
emoji_events3rd1Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers CC3:58.866:40.336:44.946:54.067:03.865.9%31:21.731:12.4
 4th63Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC3:51.126:42.046:50.756:53.657:07.6136.4%31:25.141:15.8
 5th51Benjamin BRIGHT Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek4:04.8126:42.856:44.236:51.237:03.255.1%31:26.051:16.7
 6th50Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers4:02.496:53.796:50.966:56.577:00.042.2%31:43.461:34.1
 7th7Joshua TARLING Hotchillee / Team Backstedt4:03.2116:50.286:53.577:00.287:05.183.6%31:52.171:42.8
 8th44Ben HOULIHAN Ilkley Cycling Club3:59.176:45.577:06.1107:12.6177:07.0116.7%32:10.282:00.9
 9th68Ben ASKEY Cycle Division RT / RST4:02.086:54.5107:11.3167:06.0127:03.974.1%32:17.792:08.4
 10th16Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC3:54.246:45.168:04.6596:50.626:47.6319.6%32:22.0102:12.7
 11th45Darren RAFFERTY Island Wheelers4:02.496:59.1147:07.5137:04.4117:09.6142.5%32:22.9112:13.6
 12th69Samuel HOWES Sleaford Whls CC4:05.2136:56.0117:05.897:09.4137:06.893.2%32:23.0122:13.7
 13th19Ben FLANAGAN Derwentside CC4:12.7156:57.5137:07.6147:04.3107:07.0112.4%32:29.2132:19.9
 14th17Flynn GREGORY Derby Mercury RC4:09.8147:06.9197:06.6127:11.5167:06.891.1%32:41.6142:32.3
 15th67Kieran RILEY ROTOR Race Team3:58.256:57.1127:11.6177:24.2307:23.1266.5%32:54.1152:44.8
 16th64Callum THORNLEY Peebles CC4:19.7197:00.3156:59.987:01.097:39.7389.5%33:00.4162:51.1
 17th5Bjoern KOERDT All Terrain Cycles / Ride In Peace4:26.4247:07.1207:13.2227:11.4157:17.3172.4%33:15.4173:06.1
 18th52Huw BUCK JONES Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek4:19.6187:13.5257:12.4207:18.1267:20.1211.8%33:23.5183:14.2
 19th2Spencer DAVIES CC Abergavenny / JPSigns&Print4:27.8267:06.3177:12.2197:17.7237:21.9233.7%33:25.8193:16.5
 20th55Lachlan HACKER North Cheshire Clarion4:29.5297:03.2167:16.2247:25.0317:13.8155.2%33:27.7203:18.4
 21st59Dexter LEEMING-SYKES Otley Cc4:25.3237:09.7237:12.5217:17.5227:23.5273.2%33:28.5213:19.2
 22nd75Matthew WELLS (yth) Tyneside Vagabonds CC4:23.3207:16.8307:18.2267:16.7217:14.1160.9%33:29.0223:19.7
 23rd80Griff LEWIS Ystwyth Cycling Club4:25.2227:14.5267:09.8157:14.7197:26.6303.9%33:30.7233:21.4
 24th66Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC4:27.3257:06.5187:12.1187:17.9257:27.5314.9%33:31.1243:21.8
 25th60Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT4:31.3307:07.7227:06.2117:17.8247:38.1367.5%33:41.2253:31.9
 26th10Angus BEGGIN Bicester Millennium CC4:47.4517:17.8337:14.1237:14.3187:17.6180.9%33:51.1263:41.8
 27th48Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth CC4:15.0177:07.6217:29.4427:38.5397:22.1257.2%33:52.6273:43.3
 28th49Stanley PLATTS VC Londres4:13.5167:20.7387:24.3357:32.3367:30.2342.6%34:01.1283:51.8
 29th12Jack HASTINGS Cardiff JIF4:32.8317:20.4377:21.0347:27.0337:21.2221.5%34:02.4293:53.1
 30th31Patrick KIEHLMANN Falcons CC BishopBriggs4:29.2287:35.9527:28.3397:11.0147:18.9195.8%34:03.2303:53.9
 31st40Tom SCOTT (yth) Holmfirth Cycling Club4:38.6357:25.4417:19.6287:15.9207:24.4292.2%34:03.9313:54.6
 32nd43Seb CLIFFE Ilkley Cycling Club4:41.0397:18.1347:19.6287:21.7297:24.0281.3%34:04.4323:55.1
 33rd42Joseph SMITH (yth) Iceni Velo4:44.9447:16.1297:19.5277:25.7327:22.0242.2%34:08.1333:58.8
 34th21Michael TAIT Derwentside CC4:42.2417:11.0247:20.4317:33.8377:37.6356.2%34:24.8344:15.5
 35th72William RYAN Solihull CC4:46.7497:22.0397:20.5327:18.5287:39.0374.7%34:26.7354:17.4
 36th37Oliver HALLIDAY Hetton Hawks Cycling Club4:50.8547:17.3317:25.7377:42.8427:19.8205.8%34:36.4364:27.1
 37th33Gregor ROBB Glasgow Riderz4:28.9277:19.8357:37.6457:40.8407:29.8334.8%34:36.9374:27.6
 38th58Somhairle OWENS FISHER omagh wheelers4:46.2477:15.1287:19.7307:36.9387:40.1395.7%34:38.0384:28.7
 39th27Archie ELLEN Edinburgh RC4:42.4427:27.7437:20.5327:45.4437:29.1325.7%34:45.0394:35.7
 40th62Owen THOMPSON Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC4:38.3347:14.5267:27.2387:41.2417:46.8427.4%34:47.9404:38.6
 41st6Alex BARKER (yth) Hotchillee / Team Backstedt4:43.2437:24.1407:41.0477:28.0357:43.9414.5%35:00.3414:51.0
 42nd8Gareth DAVIES (jun) Banjo Cycles Newbury4:49.9527:31.9477:28.4407:27.9347:43.5403.5%35:01.5424:52.2
 43rd14Calum SMITH (yth) Deeside Thistle CC4:46.4487:28.0447:25.4367:49.8457:51.7465.9%35:21.2435:11.9
 44th24Ben RAMSDEN East Bradford CC4:54.5587:17.6327:28.4407:48.9447:58.3499.3%35:27.5445:18.2
 45th70Felix CLACY Solent Pirates4:39.6387:33.4497:37.0447:50.2468:02.4536.4%35:42.5455:33.2
 46th32Marcus HILEY Giant Halifax Race Team4:23.6217:44.9547:42.7507:58.4507:58.9503.5%35:48.4465:39.1
 47th28Frederick FULLER Edinburgh RC4:52.0567:25.4417:39.7467:50.5478:01.2528.0%35:48.8475:39.5
 48th34Alexander MACLEOD Grampian Tigers4:34.2327:34.9507:49.0538:03.7547:48.5446.3%35:50.3485:41.0
 49th47Keir GAFFNEY Johnstone Wheelers CC4:46.7497:48.9577:36.5437:56.8497:48.2434.4%35:57.1495:47.8
 50th20Daniel HOLMES Derwentside CC4:52.4577:29.1467:41.6487:58.5517:55.5486.5%35:57.2505:47.9
 51st39Cole NICHOLSON Hoddom Velo4:59.1617:33.3487:45.4517:58.8527:49.6455.6%36:06.2515:56.9
 52nd9Fred SHENTON-MCQUEEN Beeston RC4:41.4407:50.0587:57.8557:53.3487:53.9471.7%36:16.4526:07.1
 53rd13Finton PRICE Carnegie Cyclones4:45.2457:28.1457:46.6528:07.1558:11.9569.8%36:18.9536:09.6
 54th73Ben MCMULLEN (yth) Sprockets Cycle Shop RT (Scotland)4:51.9557:43.4537:42.2498:02.4537:59.5514.4%36:19.4546:10.1
 55th26Alfie ATTERTON Edinburgh RC4:39.0367:35.6517:59.0568:15.4588:14.1578.7%36:43.1556:33.8
 56th25Finn MCHENRY East Kilbride Road Club4:59.0607:47.8567:59.1578:07.9568:07.9554.3%37:01.7566:52.4
 57th4Aled TROTT Abergavenny Road Club4:39.2377:55.8598:03.8588:15.9598:19.3584.9%37:14.0577:04.7
 58th30Euan WALKINGSHAW Edinburgh RC4:55.0598:06.8628:21.1628:26.0628:04.1544.5%37:52.9587:43.6
 59th71Connor JONES Solihull CC4:45.7467:46.7558:21.1628:10.5579:17.06119.3%38:20.9598:11.6
 60th18Alex BEST Derwentside CC4:59.9638:02.2618:20.5618:27.4638:35.1596.8%38:25.1608:15.8
 61st22Cameron BROWN Discovery Junior CC5:02.0647:59.9608:16.5608:41.2689:09.36014.5%39:08.7618:59.4
 62nd56Adam MCCLOREY North Cheshire Clarion5:06.9688:23.9668:23.5648:19.7600.8%30:14.062
 63rd76Sam CHISHOLM West Lothian Clarion CC4:59.5628:08.1638:32.5678:41.0676.7%30:21.163
 64th23Spike ELWELL East Bradford CC5:02.6658:10.4648:32.4668:40.1666.1%30:25.564
 65th54Toby KERSHAW Velo Club Moulin MJS5:06.0668:24.2678:25.3658:30.2651.2%30:25.765
 66th36Milo SUMMERS Herne Hill Youth CC5:07.9698:25.1688:39.8698:51.9705.3%31:04.766
 67th41Daniel WOOD (yth) Huddersfield Star Wheelers5:06.1678:20.1658:37.7689:04.7718.9%31:08.667
 68th3Thomas CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club5:15.4708:27.8698:40.3708:50.3694.4%31:13.868
 69th77Miller CROMBIE West Lothian Clarion CC5:27.8729:14.2709:13.3718:28.3649.0%32:23.669
 70th61Daniel HEPTON Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RC4:35.13313:20.9727:57.6548:20.76167.7%34:14.370
 71st46Conal DAVIDSON Johnstone Wheelers CC5:26.8719:14.2709:47.3729:53.1727.0%34:21.471
 78Andrew TURNER (jun) West Lothian Clarion CC4:50.6537:19.8357:16.2247:18.4270.8%DNF
 11Max POOLE Bike Box Alann/aDNS
 15Cameron STROMBERG Deeside Thistle CCn/aDNS
 29Louis MOORE Edinburgh RCn/aDNS
 35Daniel VINCENT Green Jersey RTn/aDNS
 38Ben PARTRIDGE Hetton Hawks Cycling Clubn/aDNS
 65Riley BLACKMORE Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MASn/aDNS
 74Callum REID (cx) Squadra Scozzesen/aDNS
 53Joel CORBISHLEY Team Milton Keynesn/aDNS

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Bethany CRUMPTON Storey Racing4:18.617:10.217:03.717:15.517:15.517:15.112.8%40:18.61-
emoji_events2nd4Eileen ROE Dooleys Cycles4:19.327:29.047:22.427:28.727:21.827:23.421.6%41:24.421:05.8
emoji_events3rd12Annabel SIMPSON Hope Factory Racing4:28.537:39.077:38.857:40.247:35.137:28.132.7%42:29.832:11.2
 4th9Isla SHORT HABITAT MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM4:41.257:28.137:36.437:36.037:39.447:29.142.5%42:30.342:11.7
 5th20Kerry MACPHEE 4:41.667:26.627:37.347:40.757:43.857:32.053.9%42:42.052:23.4
 6th11Rebecca PREECE Hope Factory Racing4:35.847:31.457:38.967:41.867:53.767:43.164.9%43:04.662:46.0
 7th2Christina WIEJAK Barrow Central Wheelers4:50.887:35.967:43.978:01.377:55.177:57.285.6%44:04.273:45.6
 8th17Joanne THOM Sandy Wallace Cycles4:52.297:49.197:54.688:01.688:00.287:47.573.0%44:25.184:06.5
 9th10Ruby MILLER Hope Factory Racing4:55.4107:55.5108:00.598:04.598:07.2108:13.4113.8%45:16.594:57.9
 10th8Adeline MOREAU Good Vibes Only4:57.4117:58.8118:05.0108:14.3108:13.9118:03.893.2%45:33.1105:14.5
 11th16Zara MAIR Sandy Wallace Cycles4:59.2128:12.4128:12.4118:21.4118:06.698:09.6103.0%46:01.4115:42.8
 12th18Emma KNIGHT Twelve50 Bikes5:06.9148:18.8148:21.0128:29.2128:25.3128:23.7122.1%47:04.8126:46.2
 13th19Jennifer FORRESTER Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site5:06.3138:12.6138:27.5138:36.9138:36.1138:37.1135.0%47:36.3137:17.7
 14th7Roslynn NEWMAN Female Riders Race Team5:14.7158:26.8158:37.2148:46.2148:51.0148:45.2144.8%48:41.1148:22.5
 15th14Katherine SIMPSON Rock And Road5:27.2178:42.4168:52.7158:49.8152.0%31:52.115
 16th15Laura CUNNINGHAM Ronde Cycling Club5:16.9168:55.2179:20.7169:02.2164.8%32:35.016
 17th13Katie TURBITT Velo Club Moulin MJS5:48.3199:38.4189:57.8173.4%25:24.517
 18th6Helen WALL Dundee Wheelers CC5:44.0189:49.61910:25.9186.2%25:59.518
 3Katy SIMCOCK Team Corley Cycles4:42.977:43.78n/aDNF
 5Cheryl WALKER Dundee Wheelers CCn/aDNS

U23 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st36Ffion JAMES Storey Racing4:19.227:09.217:04.727:15.317:15.517:07.612.5%40:11.41-
emoji_events2nd31Anna KAY Storey Racing4:18.917:09.927:03.917:18.527:37.627:31.637.9%41:00.4249.0s
emoji_events3rd35Sophie THACKRAY Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS4:28.137:20.437:42.647:40.937:48.667:30.526.4%42:31.132:19.7
 4th34Lily GREENHALGH Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS4:44.577:34.947:38.337:43.347:44.257:39.552.0%43:04.742:53.3
 5th37Fiona TURNBULL YRDP4:39.757:39.457:52.067:53.557:39.637:34.644.2%43:18.853:07.4
 6th33Xan CREES Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site4:42.867:44.377:43.857:54.167:39.637:50.963.2%43:35.363:23.9
 7th32Marie LYNN Boompods EDCO NRG4:36.847:43.568:07.878:11.278:35.278:23.7711.2%45:38.275:26.8

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st46Anna FLYNN Edinburgh RC4:27.627:20.217:22.927:27.717:22.517:26.211.7%41:26.91-
emoji_events2nd54Katie SCOTT Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's4:22.017:26.247:22.217:28.627:31.027:45.255.2%41:55.2228.3s
emoji_events3rd41Josie NELSON RSTCycle Division Racing Team4:27.937:23.027:40.547:41.247:48.447:32.225.7%42:33.031:06.1
 4th44Maddie WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT4:32.557:25.637:33.537:40.937:48.957:40.135.2%42:41.541:14.6
 5th51Abbie MANLEY Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's4:31.147:35.867:48.257:49.257:52.667:43.243.7%43:20.051:53.1
 6th59Poppy COOKE Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS4:32.967:32.257:52.967:51.767:46.137:47.264.6%43:23.061:56.1
 7th53Amy PERRYMAN Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's4:32.967:57.988:05.188:03.998:05.398:08.482.2%44:53.473:26.5
 8th56Lucy HART (jun) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers4:42.488:01.198:11.2118:01.277:58.378:00.972.7%44:55.283:28.3
 9th55Lauren HIGHAM LIV AWOL4:52.6107:55.077:57.678:03.488:01.588:11.1103.4%45:01.293:34.3
 10th48Ishbel STRATHDEE Edinburgh RC4:46.398:07.1108:07.498:11.2118:15.3108:08.691.7%45:35.9104:09.0
 11th42Anna SHACKLEY Team 225:13.8158:11.5128:10.9108:08.9108:29.3128:26.1124.2%46:40.3115:13.4
 12th57Lucy O'DONNELL O'Leary Stone Kanturk5:06.7138:17.4138:22.5138:32.5128:28.8118:24.2113.0%47:12.0125:45.1
 13th50Ella LAWRENCE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's5:06.4128:08.3118:20.7128:36.4138:46.1138:44.0137.7%47:42.0136:15.1
 14th43Emily CONN Banjo Cycles Newbury5:06.2118:47.0148:49.4159:01.0162.7%31:43.614
 15th47Estelle FULLER Edinburgh RC5:24.1168:52.0168:41.9148:54.2142.4%31:52.215
 16th49Amy CANTELO Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's5:07.8148:49.3159:01.0168:56.3152.2%31:54.416
 17th58Emily WILKINSON Peebles CC5:54.31710:06.2179:58.0171.4%25:58.517

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Helen PATTINSON Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's5:22.318:36.128:41.328:28.818:39.712.5%39:48.01-
emoji_events2nd4Aileen FISHER Ayr Roads Cycling Club6:49.31810:57.71811:02.71811:04.8181.1%39:54.426.4s
emoji_events3rd3Lucy SIDDLE Allen Valley Velo5:25.638:33.718:40.618:34.428:42.321.7%39:56.638.6s
 4th15Alison KINLOCH Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS5:23.028:44.738:55.038:58.039:14.755.7%41:15.441:27.4
 5th5Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:42.548:57.049:11.949:12.559:20.164.3%42:24.052:36.0
 6th8Sian TOVEY Dooleys Cycles5:58.489:20.269:20.859:15.869:04.133.1%42:59.263:11.2
 7th16Karen POOLE Sportstest RT6:19.4119:19.859:26.369:10.549:05.443.8%43:21.473:33.4
 8th9Caroline HARVEY Edinburgh RC5:48.559:29.389:34.879:25.479:32.181.7%43:50.184:02.1
 9th6Harriet GUEST Cotswold Veldrijden5:56.179:44.71110:01.8119:28.189:29.175.9%44:39.894:51.8
 10th12Jaime NICHOLSON Hoddom Velo5:55.969:43.9109:39.689:41.899:38.790.9%44:39.8104:51.8
 11th2Melanie ANNABLE Allen Valley Velo6:25.1139:26.279:46.799:58.4109:51.5135.7%45:27.7115:39.7
 12th19Ailsa CURTIS West Lothian Clarion CC6:11.599:41.4910:11.11410:09.1149:40.2105.3%45:53.3126:05.3
 13th20Mandie JAMES Lazer helmets / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site6:16.41010:00.91310:04.11210:02.9129:44.0113.4%46:08.2136:20.2
 14th10Zoe CODD Velo Club Flintham6:38.7169:50.0129:57.11010:01.0119:56.2141.9%46:22.9146:34.9
 15th7Lindsay BRANSTON RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth6:28.61410:01.81410:04.11210:06.1139:48.9122.9%46:29.3156:41.3
 16th14Nicola HARTLE Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS6:40.91710:17.81510:29.01510:41.61610:22.8153.9%48:31.9168:43.9
 17th18Fiona WALKER Walkers Cycling Club8:03.61913:00.51913:24.31914:12.7199.3%48:41.1178:53.1
 18th13Caroline MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy6:23.91210:26.71610:35.71610:41.51510:57.4164.9%49:05.1189:17.1
 19th17Sarah GRIMSHAW Twelve50 Bikes6:36.71510:30.61710:54.21711:02.01711:02.9175.1%50:06.21910:18.2
 11Emma PAYNE Fossa Racingn/aDNS

50-59 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st28Brenda CALLANDER Stirling Bike Club5:46.919:12.619:11.319:14.419:19.521.5%42:44.61-
emoji_events2nd21Tracey FLETCHER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site5:47.229:21.929:21.229:21.029:08.512.4%42:59.7215.1s
emoji_events3rd24Sally REID Team Jewson M.I.Racing Polypipe6:06.039:35.939:55.549:58.649:24.936.0%45:00.932:16.3
 4th27Elizabeth CLAYTON RT 236:12.159:39.549:45.439:58.959:32.744.6%45:08.642:24.0
 5th26Anne CHISHOLM Perth United Cycling Club6:08.7410:13.9610:16.069:57.2310:20.463.9%46:56.154:11.5
 6th22Alison SARMIENTO www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site6:26.6610:12.0510:12.3510:16.7610:17.951.0%47:25.364:40.7
 7th25Ruth MARSHALL North Tyneside Riders6:54.5811:04.1711:05.5710:46.473.0%39:50.57
 8th23Catherine LOGAN Fullarton Wheelers CC6:50.3711:04.7811:17.7811:22.982.7%40:35.68

60+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st31Nicola DAVIES www.cyclocrossrider.com go to site6:04.919:25.219:19.019:17.219:16.2154.9%43:22.51-
emoji_events2nd32Carolyn SPEIRS Kendal Cycle Club6:45.9210:54.5210:54.4211:00.2210:48.7262.7%50:23.827:01.3

U14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st61Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC4:38.417:50.317:51.917:53.720.7%28:14.21-
emoji_events2nd68Elizabeth MCKINNON Derwentside CC4:41.428:05.748:06.337:53.212.8%28:46.6232.4s
emoji_events3rd89Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC4:41.428:05.338:04.228:07.840.7%28:58.7344.5s
 4th64Freya EVANS The Bulls4:41.748:05.128:06.848:25.284.1%29:18.841:04.6
 5th96Awen ROBERTS Towy Riders4:52.358:19.388:09.758:03.333.3%29:24.751:10.5
 6th82Florence BARNETT Kings Lynn CC4:53.468:17.878:11.068:10.351.5%29:32.461:18.2
 7th70Florence GREENHALGH East Bradford CC5:02.078:09.258:13.978:15.461.3%29:40.471:26.2
 8th63Evie STEED Bolsover & District Cycling Club5:17.1148:22.5118:20.588:28.291.5%30:28.282:14.0
 9th84Harriet LIMB Matlock CC5:10.3118:21.498:26.6108:30.3101.8%30:28.692:14.4
 10th83Carys LLOYD Lee Valley Youth CC5:05.7108:42.0168:32.0128:18.674.7%30:38.2102:24.0
 11th74Rudie SHEARER Edinburgh RC5:15.2128:14.068:30.4118:39.8125.2%30:39.4112:25.2
 12th97Millie COLEMAN Welwyn Wheelers CC5:04.598:42.7178:41.7158:49.3151.5%31:18.2123:04.0
 13th95Kacey EYEINGTON Stockton Wheelers CC5:22.8168:33.4138:33.1138:50.4163.4%31:19.7133:05.5
 14th93Daisy TAYLOR Royal Albert CC5:22.6158:31.3128:47.6168:54.7174.6%31:36.0143:21.8
 15th86Hannah MCCLOREY North Cheshire Clarion5:29.5268:53.6228:39.6148:34.4113.7%31:37.2153:23.0
 16th90Christina MCGORUM Peebles CC5:03.188:52.9209:00.1178:59.7201.4%31:55.7163:41.5
 17th67Lucy GLOVER Derwentside CC5:24.8178:43.5189:08.9218:42.2135.1%31:59.4173:45.2
 18th66Millie THOMSON Deeside Thistle CC5:25.4208:41.8159:05.6188:46.8144.6%31:59.5183:45.3
 19th75Beatrix KIEHLMANN Falcons CC BishopBriggs5:24.8178:58.8279:06.3209:00.5221.4%32:30.3194:16.1
 20th62Imogen COX Bicester Millennium CC5:36.3298:51.0199:05.7198:59.1192.8%32:32.1204:17.9
 21st81Freya WHITESIDE Ilkley Cycling Club5:27.8238:55.6239:10.1228:58.8182.7%32:32.3214:18.1
 22nd88Skye WILLIS Panagua CC5:27.4228:55.8249:17.5259:03.2234.1%32:43.8224:29.6
 23rd94Anna REID Squadra Scozzese5:27.3218:58.6269:18.1269:00.3213.6%32:44.2234:30.0
 24th80Amy MOURNE Huddersfield Star Wheelers5:37.2308:52.9209:10.2239:14.9244.1%32:55.2244:41.0
 25th91Ruby-Soho SMITH Peebles CC5:29.2258:57.1259:14.8249:18.0253.9%32:59.0254:44.8
 26th78Heather ROBINSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club5:28.3248:40.5149:25.4279:25.1268.6%32:59.4264:45.2
 27th87Greta CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT5:29.9279:08.0299:37.9299:38.3275.5%33:54.0275:39.8
 28th65Ailsa LONG Deeside Thistle CC5:25.1199:02.2289:35.92810:14.82913.4%34:18.1286:03.9
 29th98Katie GALLOWAY West Lothian Clarion CC5:33.0289:42.5309:52.2309:53.0281.8%35:00.7296:46.5
 30th79Amy SCOTT Holmfirth Cycling Club5:47.2319:59.63110:15.93110:41.0306.9%36:43.5308:29.3
 31st69Phoebe SKINNER Derwentside CC5:56.03210:03.53210:25.7333.7%26:25.231
 32nd92Amelia CLEATHERO Racing Metro 156:01.93310:16.93310:25.7331.4%26:44.532
 33rd73Sarah JOHNSON Edinburgh RC6:09.33410:18.63510:21.8320.5%26:49.733
 34th71Fiona HAY East Kilbride Road Club6:10.73510:17.53410:33.5352.6%27:01.734
 35th77Mary BRUCE Glasgow Riderz7:09.13612:20.23614:51.93620.5%34:21.235
 85Flo LISSAMAN Newark Castle CC5:15.8138:22.4108:25.290.6%DNF
 72Martha COOPER Edinburgh RCn/aDNS
 76Eva NEWBY Furness Flyersn/aDNS

U16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Millie COUZENS Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS4:27.217:30.317:34.217:41.612.5%27:13.31-
emoji_events2nd5Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT4:36.427:44.427:50.327:54.722.2%28:05.8252.5s
emoji_events3rd19Chloe HINCHLIFFE Holmfirth Cycling Club4:47.857:54.757:58.838:04.252.0%28:45.431:32.1
 4th21Hermione PICKERING Team Jadan WeldtiteViveleVelo5:01.3147:53.348:03.448:05.762.6%29:03.641:50.3
 5th13Morven YEOMAN East Kilbride Road Club