Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Thomas JOSEPH | Marlux Bingoal | 9 | 16.1s1 | 7:35.71 | 7:34.41 | 7:46.82 | 7:54.73 | 7:52.11 | 7:47.31 | 7:49.21 | 8:00.41 | 5.7% | 1h02:37.01 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Ian FIELD | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 9 | 16.7s2 | 7:35.71 | 7:43.53 | 7:45.51 | 7:53.22 | 7:56.12 | 7:57.42 | 7:56.92 | 8:07.82 | 7.0% | 1h03:13.02 | 36.0s | ||
3rd | 33 | Yorben VAN TICHELT | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 9 | 16.9s4 | 7:38.73 | 7:40.42 | 7:50.93 | 7:51.21 | 8:00.23 | 7:58.43 | 8:05.33 | 9:18.619 | 21.8% | 1h04:40.03 | 2:03.0 | ||
4th | 21 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 9 | 16.8s3 | 7:47.64 | 8:03.54 | 8:00.34 | 7:59.24 | 8:05.64 | 8:03.64 | 8:10.54 | 8:25.310 | 8.1% | 1h04:52.04 | 2:15.0 | ||
5th | 54 | Lewis CRAVEN | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 9 | 17.8s15 | 8:03.711 | 8:04.66 | 8:13.16 | 8:13.26 | 8:35.313 | 8:16.56 | 8:18.77 | 8:11.93 | 6.5% | 1h06:15.05 | 3:38.0 | ||
6th | 43 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 9 | 17.7s12 | 8:14.415 | 8:14.111 | 8:08.35 | 8:10.95 | 8:22.99 | 8:16.05 | 8:18.66 | 8:14.45 | 3.0% | 1h06:17.06 | 3:40.0 | ||
7th | 44 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 9 | 17.1s8 | 7:47.96 | 8:05.97 | 8:27.112 | 8:27.310 | 8:22.68 | 8:22.78 | 8:16.95 | 8:22.37 | 8.4% | 1h06:30.07 | 3:53.0 | ||
8th | 15 | Stephen LEE | Derwentside CC | 9 | 17.0s7 | 7:47.64 | 8:13.210 | 8:32.215 | 8:25.09 | 8:18.16 | 8:19.57 | 8:30.711 | 8:12.24 | 9.5% | 1h06:36.08 | 3:59.0 | ||
9th | 22 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 9 | 17.1s8 | 8:02.610 | 8:08.58 | 8:14.17 | 8:22.78 | 8:28.511 | 8:25.39 | 8:25.29 | 8:34.613 | 6.6% | 1h06:58.09 | 4:21.0 | ||
10th | 55 | Giles DRAKE | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 9 | 18.3s18 | 8:23.117 | 8:10.29 | 8:17.69 | 8:21.47 | 8:19.87 | 8:27.110 | 8:30.912 | 8:34.714 | 5.0% | 1h07:23.010 | 4:46.0 | ||
11th | 29 | Isaac MUNDY | Madison Genesis | 9 | 17.5s11 | 7:49.57 | 8:04.45 | 8:18.510 | 8:32.211 | 8:54.518 | 8:27.211 | 8:39.615 | 8:24.19 | 13.8% | 1h07:27.011 | 4:50.0 | ||
12th | 38 | Sam ALLEN (elt) | Pedalon | 9 | 17.7s12 | 8:35.521 | 8:18.812 | 8:16.78 | 8:35.613 | 8:15.85 | 8:34.013 | 8:35.114 | 8:19.06 | 4.0% | 1h07:48.012 | 5:11.0 | ||
13th | 2 | Kris LAPERE | Annequin Cycling Team | 9 | 17.7s12 | 8:12.713 | 8:21.713 | 8:26.311 | 8:41.517 | 8:31.012 | 8:35.014 | 8:23.78 | 8:23.98 | 5.8% | 1h07:54.013 | 5:17.0 | ||
14th | 5 | Niall DAVIS | Biking.ie | 9 | 16.9s4 | 8:22.916 | 8:32.520 | 8:28.713 | 8:32.211 | 8:23.710 | 8:29.212 | 8:33.113 | 8:34.312 | 2.3% | 1h08:14.014 | 5:37.0 | ||
15th | 6 | James MADGWICK | Bloodwise QSW | 9 | 17.3s10 | 8:01.98 | 8:29.818 | 8:39.817 | 8:39.316 | 9:05.326 | 8:37.615 | 8:27.310 | 8:33.011 | 13.2% | 1h08:52.015 | 6:15.0 | ||
16th | 48 | David EARTH | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 9 | 18.0s16 | 8:13.814 | 8:26.516 | 8:31.014 | 8:38.315 | 8:50.015 | 8:46.718 | 8:43.016 | 8:40.815 | 7.3% | 1h09:08.016 | 6:31.0 | ||
17th | 62 | David DUGGAN | 9 | 21.9s44 | 8:02.59 | 8:23.014 | 8:36.416 | 8:42.518 | 8:59.122 | 8:46.819 | 8:46.817 | 8:48.317 | 11.7% | 1h09:26.017 | 6:49.0 | |||
18th | 51 | Alec BRIGGS | TEKKERZ CC | 9 | 18.5s19 | 8:27.519 | 8:29.417 | 8:43.520 | 8:45.419 | 8:40.914 | 8:44.216 | 8:51.418 | 8:46.216 | 4.7% | 1h09:47.018 | 7:10.0 | ||
19th | 35 | Billy HARDING | Oldfield / Paul Milnes Cycles | 9 | 16.9s4 | 8:11.212 | 8:23.715 | 8:48.123 | 8:49.921 | 8:53.717 | 8:44.317 | 9:19.419 | 9:07.018 | 13.9% | 1h10:34.019 | 7:57.0 | ||
20th | 26 | Jonathan DENNIS | Kibosh | 7 | 18.5s19 | 8:39.223 | 8:38.921 | 8:52.224 | 8:35.613 | 8:55.920 | 8:51.021 | 3.9% | 52:51.320 | |||||
21st | 27 | Neil PHILLIPS (elt) | Kibosh | 7 | 21.9s44 | 8:25.818 | 8:31.619 | 8:40.318 | 8:54.224 | 9:02.025 | 8:56.525 | 7.2% | 52:52.321 | |||||
22nd | 19 | Michael BUTLER | GLP RT | 7 | 18.6s21 | 8:41.825 | 8:42.222 | 8:40.318 | 8:50.922 | 8:51.816 | 9:01.026 | 4.0% | 53:06.622 | |||||
23rd | 41 | Freddie CHECKETTS | Rapha CC | 7 | 19.6s27 | 8:35.320 | 8:43.524 | 8:53.226 | 8:48.020 | 8:58.621 | 8:53.223 | 4.5% | 53:11.423 | |||||
24th | 34 | Callum RILEY | Newdales Cycles RT | 7 | 19.3s24 | 8:37.822 | 8:45.225 | 8:46.221 | 9:00.626 | 8:54.819 | 8:55.924 | 4.4% | 53:19.824 | |||||
25th | 31 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 7 | 18.6s21 | 8:39.324 | 8:49.226 | 8:47.022 | 8:54.123 | 8:59.323 | 8:53.122 | 3.9% | 53:20.625 | |||||
26th | 58 | Josh JONES | ZeroBC | 7 | 19.0s23 | 8:50.830 | 8:43.423 | 8:52.725 | 8:54.725 | 9:01.724 | 8:47.120 | 3.5% | 53:29.426 | |||||
27th | 59 | Chris ANSELL | 6 | 18.1s17 | 8:51.331 | 8:54.827 | 9:03.229 | 9:02.027 | 9:05.326 | 2.6% | 45:14.727 | |||||||
28th | 46 | Tom BUDDEN | Sotonia CC | 6 | 20.2s34 | 8:47.128 | 8:57.030 | 9:02.028 | 9:06.728 | 9:18.128 | 5.9% | 45:31.128 | ||||||
29th | 64 | Wilfred SINCLAIR | 6 | 19.6s27 | 8:42.926 | 8:55.628 | 9:13.431 | 9:10.229 | 9:29.030 | 8.8% | 45:50.729 | |||||||
30th | 61 | Bruce DALTON | 6 | 19.8s30 | 8:49.029 | 9:15.633 | 9:05.130 | 9:15.730 | 9:20.029 | 5.9% | 46:05.230 | |||||||
31st | 40 | David PENA RUIZ | 318 Probike Club | 5 | 22.1s48 | 8:58.833 | 9:10.532 | 9:13.732 | 9:25.332 | 4.9% | 37:10.431 | |||||||
32nd | 11 | Nicholas WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 5 | 22.2s49 | 8:58.132 | 9:04.731 | 9:27.735 | 9:28.133 | 5.6% | 37:20.832 | |||||||
33rd | 3 | Steven KANE | Team ASL | 5 | 21.6s42 | 9:07.336 | 9:20.736 | 9:25.433 | 9:15.831 | 3.3% | 37:30.833 | |||||||
34th | 53 | Matthew HUMPAGE | Trek Bicycle Club | 5 | 19.6s27 | 9:19.540 | 9:20.435 | 9:26.334 | 9:30.434 | 1.9% | 37:56.234 | |||||||
35th | 25 | Dan CLARK (exp) | HUNT Bike Wheels | 5 | 22.9s55 | 9:14.638 | 9:20.736 | 9:29.836 | 9:54.741 | 7.2% | 38:22.735 | |||||||
36th | 45 | Liam CAHILL | Somer Valley CC | 5 | 21.9s44 | 9:29.043 | 9:34.042 | 9:34.537 | 9:33.535 | 1.0% | 38:32.936 | |||||||
37th | 4 | Oliver MOORS | Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT | 5 | 21.1s40 | 9:11.337 | 9:35.443 | 9:46.841 | 9:39.236 | 6.4% | 38:33.837 | |||||||
38th | 36 | Robert WATSON | Paceline Cycles North | 5 | 20.8s37 | 9:07.035 | 9:19.534 | 9:46.640 | 10:15.043 | 12.4% | 38:48.938 | |||||||
39th | 30 | Nick BLIGHT | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 19.3s24 | 9:27.642 | 9:31.541 | 9:46.339 | 9:54.640 | 4.8% | 38:59.339 | |||||||
40th | 47 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Southampton University Road CC (SURC) | 5 | 20.0s31 | 9:26.641 | 9:38.845 | 9:52.443 | 9:44.838 | 4.6% | 39:02.640 | |||||||
41st | 49 | Robin GODDEN | Sunday Echappúe | 5 | 20.6s36 | 9:33.245 | 9:26.939 | 9:52.242 | 9:50.039 | 4.5% | 39:02.941 | |||||||
42nd | 16 | Andrew BOYD | Dulwich Paragon CC | 5 | 20.1s32 | 9:30.044 | 9:37.444 | 9:55.644 | 9:40.337 | 4.5% | 39:03.442 | |||||||
43rd | 18 | Samuel HOLDER | Forever Pedalling | 4 | 19.4s26 | 9:18.439 | 9:26.438 | 10:31.649 | 13.1% | 29:35.843 | ||||||||
44th | 10 | Giles RUFFER | BRIGHTON MITRE CC | 4 | 21.0s39 | 9:59.149 | 10:01.047 | 10:03.545 | 0.7% | 30:24.644 | ||||||||
45th | 13 | Peter LINK | VC Deal | 4 | 22.7s52 | 9:39.746 | 10:11.348 | 10:14.446 | 6.0% | 30:28.145 | ||||||||
46th | 56 | Rupert BAKER | WORX Factory Racing | 4 | 21.4s41 | 9:57.848 | 9:57.846 | 10:24.747 | 4.5% | 30:41.746 | ||||||||
47th | 24 | Stanimir BOLYAROV | HUNT Bike Wheels | 4 | 21.9s44 | 9:51.547 | 10:14.749 | 10:25.948 | 5.8% | 30:54.047 | ||||||||
48th | 8 | John TINDELL | BRIGHTON EXCELSIOR CC | 4 | 23.7s58 | 10:22.554 | 10:19.150 | 10:58.250 | 6.3% | 32:03.548 | ||||||||
49th | 14 | Daniel WEALE | VC Deal | 4 | 22.7s52 | 10:02.250 | 10:40.652 | 12:02.352 | 19.9% | 33:07.849 | ||||||||
50th | 23 | Enrico GUIZZARDI | MTB-Academy | 4 | 22.4s50 | 10:08.653 | 11:04.854 | 11:45.251 | 15.9% | 33:21.050 | ||||||||
51st | 9 | Richard MOULT | BRIGHTON MITRE CC | 3 | 23.6s57 | 10:27.155 | 11:00.353 | 5.3% | 21:51.051 | |||||||||
52nd | 50 | Jack DUNNE | Sussex Revolution Velo Club | 3 | 20.8s37 | 10:05.352 | 11:30.358 | 14.0% | 21:56.452 | |||||||||
53rd | 7 | Simon MEADWELL | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 3 | 20.4s35 | 10:38.457 | 11:05.755 | 4.3% | 22:04.553 | |||||||||
54th | 63 | Robbie MACINTYRE | 3 | 22.5s51 | 10:34.856 | 11:08.756 | 5.3% | 22:06.054 | ||||||||||
55th | 17 | Dean HENDRY | Edinburgh University | 3 | 22.7s52 | 10:53.158 | 11:10.657 | 2.7% | 22:26.455 | |||||||||
42 | James FLURY | Richardsons Trek | 5 | 21.7s43 | 8:43.927 | 8:56.829 | 8:54.927 | 9:55.642 | 13.7% | DNF | ||||||||
28 | Phillip GLOWINSKI | VC Londres | 4 | 20.1s32 | 8:59.634 | 9:28.640 | 9:35.238 | 6.6% | DNF | |||||||||
52 | Liam YATES | The 5th Floor Cycle Club | 3 | 22.9s55 | 10:05.251 | 10:23.051 | 2.9% | DNF | ||||||||||
60 | Rowan BYRNE | 2 | 24.1s59 | 11:46.659 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||||
20 | Jack CLARKSON (elt) | Hope Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
39 | Neil DUNN (spt) | Pretorius Bikes | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
57 | Alex FORRESTER | www.Zepnat.comRTLazer helmets | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
12 | Braam MERLIER | Creafin- T?v S?d | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
37 | Chris MORRISON | Pearson CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 12-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Max GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 5 | 8.1s7 | 8:51.81 | 9:07.51 | 9:13.51 | 9:16.81 | 4.7% | 36:37.51 | - | ||
2nd | 96 | Oliver PEACE | Bronte Tykes CC | 5 | 7.8s5 | 9:05.92 | 9:25.32 | 9:36.22 | 10:28.19 | 15.1% | 38:43.22 | 2:05.7 | ||
3rd | 134 | Harry ELLISON | Shibden CC | 5 | 7.6s3 | 9:11.03 | 9:45.44 | 9:57.13 | 10:06.74 | 10.1% | 39:07.93 | 2:30.4 | ||
4th | 125 | Raphael TABINER | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 10.2s29 | 9:28.67 | 9:45.44 | 9:58.94 | 9:51.22 | 5.3% | 39:14.24 | 2:36.7 | ||
5th | 142 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 7.5s1 | 9:28.06 | 10:02.08 | 10:12.87 | 10:19.26 | 9.0% | 40:09.45 | 3:31.9 | ||
6th | 95 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 7.6s3 | 9:36.08 | 9:53.96 | 10:12.36 | 10:26.28 | 8.7% | 40:15.96 | 3:38.4 | ||
7th | 100 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 5 | 8.0s6 | 9:51.012 | 10:09.310 | 10:18.98 | 10:05.23 | 4.7% | 40:32.37 | 3:54.8 | ||
8th | 94 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Barrow Central Wheelers | 5 | 9.1s14 | 9:22.25 | 9:32.53 | 10:57.913 | 10:33.111 | 17.0% | 40:34.98 | 3:57.4 | ||
9th | 93 | Alfie DAVIES (1) | A Cycling | 5 | 11.3s40 | 10:01.417 | 9:56.77 | 10:35.110 | 10:13.35 | 6.4% | 40:57.79 | 4:20.2 | ||
10th | 146 | Finlay TARLING | West Wales Cycle Racing Team | 5 | 10.2s29 | 10:04.418 | 10:21.511 | 10:09.55 | 10:22.87 | 3.0% | 41:08.310 | 4:30.8 | ||
11th | 132 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 5 | 8.9s13 | 9:54.714 | 10:25.912 | 10:36.511 | 10:40.512 | 7.7% | 41:46.411 | 5:08.9 | ||
12th | 124 | Sebastian GRINDLEY | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 9.1s14 | 10:21.322 | 10:46.516 | 10:22.69 | 10:29.510 | 4.1% | 42:09.012 | 5:31.5 | ||
13th | 109 | Callum WATSON | East Bradford CC | 5 | 8.5s10 | 9:51.113 | 10:02.69 | 11:37.725 | 10:53.313 | 18.0% | 42:33.113 | 5:55.6 | ||
14th | 106 | George AMOR-HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 10.4s32 | 9:58.915 | 10:49.118 | 10:50.612 | 11:14.616 | 12.6% | 43:03.714 | 6:26.2 | ||
15th | 101 | Piers HIGGINSON | Team Darenth | 5 | 10.5s34 | 9:47.79 | 10:55.720 | 11:26.421 | 11:04.014 | 16.8% | 43:24.315 | 6:46.8 | ||
16th | 141 | Dominic SWITZER | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 9.6s20 | 10:32.724 | 10:28.413 | 11:11.417 | 11:28.817 | 9.6% | 43:50.716 | 7:13.2 | ||
17th | 118 | Owen PRENELLE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 10.0s25 | 9:49.311 | 11:10.927 | 11:10.516 | 11:33.018 | 17.6% | 43:53.617 | 7:16.1 | ||
18th | 129 | Joseph COSGROVE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 9.3s17 | 10:32.825 | 10:40.414 | 11:29.022 | 11:08.515 | 8.9% | 44:00.018 | 7:22.5 | ||
19th | 117 | Daniel LLOYD | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 9.1s14 | 10:21.021 | 10:48.417 | 12:03.732 | 16.5% | 33:22.219 | ||||
20th | 128 | Thomas CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 4 | 11.8s45 | 10:45.930 | 11:06.224 | 11:18.819 | 5.1% | 33:22.720 | ||||
21st | 135 | Tom MARTIN (yth) | Solent Pirates | 4 | 9.8s23 | 10:39.627 | 11:04.822 | 11:32.223 | 8.2% | 33:26.421 | ||||
22nd | 112 | Robin STEER* | 4 | 10.4s32 | 10:09.119 | 11:24.130 | 11:43.930 | 15.6% | 33:27.522 | |||||
23rd | 113 | Clement REUTER | Herne Hill Youth CC | 4 | 10.6s36 | 10:31.423 | 11:13.529 | 11:38.826 | 10.7% | 33:34.323 | ||||
24th | 120 | Ben MARSH (yth) | Matlock CC | 4 | 8.3s9 | 9:48.410 | 10:54.419 | 12:51.640 | 31.1% | 33:42.724 | ||||
25th | 147 | Ben BISSON | WORX Factory Racing | 4 | 9.6s20 | 10:51.133 | 11:12.028 | 11:32.824 | 6.4% | 33:45.525 | ||||
26th | 122 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 9.5s19 | 10:46.131 | 11:37.534 | 11:18.518 | 8.0% | 33:51.626 | ||||
27th | 127 | Arlo CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 8.8s12 | 11:34.546 | 11:08.826 | 11:00.814 | 5.1% | 33:52.927 | ||||
28th | 139 | Oscar MARTIN (u18) | Stratford CC | 4 | 10.1s28 | 11:33.545 | 11:02.821 | 11:07.715 | 4.6% | 33:54.128 | ||||
29th | 121 | Alasdair MILDRED | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 11.3s40 | 10:54.335 | 11:07.625 | 11:40.929 | 7.1% | 33:54.129 | ||||
30th | 123 | Joseph WRIGHT | Minehead Merlins | 4 | 9.9s24 | 10:44.229 | 11:42.637 | 11:18.920 | 9.1% | 33:55.630 | ||||
31st | 103 | Jasper DILKS | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 11.7s44 | 10:37.526 | 11:27.833 | 11:44.031 | 10.4% | 34:01.031 | ||||
32nd | 145 | Harley GREGORY | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 10.0s25 | 10:43.628 | 11:04.923 | 12:12.833 | 13.9% | 34:11.332 | ||||
33rd | 143 | Calum MOIR | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 9.3s17 | 10:56.037 | 11:40.936 | 11:39.927 | 6.8% | 34:26.133 | ||||
34th | 114 | Ben COPPOLA | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 4 | 10.2s29 | 10:19.520 | 11:25.131 | 12:49.439 | 24.2% | 34:44.234 | ||||
35th | 105 | Oliver LYONS | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 12.0s48 | 10:54.034 | 11:26.532 | 12:13.234 | 12.1% | 34:45.735 | ||||
36th | 110 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | Eastlands Velo | 4 | 13.7s55 | 11:37.147 | 11:38.835 | 11:40.828 | 0.5% | 35:10.436 | ||||
37th | 99 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 4 | 10.5s34 | 10:57.938 | 12:11.141 | 12:40.736 | 15.6% | 36:00.237 | ||||
38th | 148 | Finlay BEGGIN | Zappi Racing Team | 4 | 8.1s7 | 10:00.916 | 10:44.315 | 15:07.549 | 51.0% | 36:00.838 | ||||
39th | 102 | Kai BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 11.2s38 | 11:22.641 | 11:56.038 | 12:43.237 | 11.8% | 36:13.039 | ||||
40th | 104 | Callum JONES (u18) | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 12.2s49 | 11:16.339 | 12:29.442 | 12:43.838 | 12.9% | 36:41.740 | ||||
41st | 130 | Luke GOODWILL | Preston Park Youth CC | 4 | 11.8s45 | 12:15.355 | 11:57.640 | 12:25.535 | 3.9% | 36:50.241 | ||||
42nd | 107 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 9.7s22 | 10:47.432 | 12:55.344 | 13:05.642 | 21.3% | 36:58.042 | ||||
43rd | 97 | Edward CHARLES (u18) | Charlotteville CC | 4 | 10.0s25 | 11:24.043 | 12:36.543 | 12:54.141 | 13.2% | 37:04.643 | ||||
44th | 153 | Maurice TATE | Southborough & District Whls | 4 | 12.7s51 | 11:22.641 | 11:57.239 | 14:17.347 | 25.6% | 37:49.844 | ||||
45th | 136 | Lewis SEAWARD* | 4 | 11.9s47 | 11:20.940 | 13:05.345 | 13:31.745 | 19.2% | 38:09.845 | |||||
46th | 126 | John WHITE (u18) | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 12.9s53 | 12:12.054 | 13:14.046 | 13:26.944 | 10.2% | 39:05.846 | ||||
47th | 144 | Dylan STARKEY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 10.7s37 | 11:51.151 | 14:14.351 | 13:10.343 | 20.1% | 39:26.447 | ||||
48th | 152 | Ben MELLOR | Matlock CC | 4 | 13.7s55 | 11:45.748 | 13:39.948 | 13:48.246 | 17.4% | 39:27.548 | ||||
49th | 151 | Ellis JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 14.1s57 | 11:54.952 | 13:50.950 | 14:49.048 | 24.4% | 40:48.949 | ||||
50th | 140 | George HARVEY (u18) | VC Jubilee | 4 | 12.7s51 | 11:50.550 | 14:43.452 | 15:22.050 | 29.8% | 42:08.650 | ||||
51st | 119 | Noah INMAN | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 13.4s54 | 11:48.749 | 15:29.454 | 15:57.151 | 35.1% | 43:28.651 | ||||
52nd | 92 | Luke GIBSON | 4T+ Cyclopark | 4 | 11.2s38 | 10:54.936 | 14:48.453 | 17:36.452 | 61.3% | 43:30.952 | ||||
115 | Serafino SELLA | MTB-Academy | 3 | 11.6s43 | 11:26.644 | 13:42.849 | 19.8% | DNF | ||||||
108 | Will BEST | Derwentside CC | 3 | 11.5s42 | 14:17.357 | 13:24.247 | 6.6% | DNF | ||||||
91 | Oliver AKERS | Holmfirth CC | 2 | 7.5s1 | 9:15.44 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
149 | William MUNDAY | 4T+ Cyclopark | 2 | 12.6s50 | 11:55.053 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
98 | Alfie AMEY | Team Darenth | 2 | 8.6s11 | 12:44.156 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
138 | Josh DARLOW | Stratford CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
133 | Luke HARRIS | Cycle Division RT / RST | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
111 | Kieron HEUBERGER | Gower Riders | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
137 | Akhil KOLNATY | Solihull CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
150 | Ciaran LALLY | Derwentside CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
116 | Sam LESLIE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Adam BENT | Nutcracker racing | 5 | 8.1s8 | 8:17.12 | 8:30.83 | 8:30.71 | 8:45.91 | 5.8% | 34:12.61 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Finlay PICKERING | Vive Le Velo | 5 | 10.7s48 | 8:15.01 | 8:22.41 | 8:39.12 | 8:54.24 | 7.9% | 34:21.42 | 8.8s | ||
3rd | 80 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 7.4s1 | 8:18.13 | 8:22.72 | 9:58.921 | 8:47.62 | 20.2% | 35:34.63 | 1:22.0 | ||
4th | 9 | Max POOLE | Bike Box Alan | 5 | 8.5s16 | 8:36.14 | 9:01.75 | 9:00.23 | 8:50.53 | 5.0% | 35:37.04 | 1:24.4 | ||
5th | 60 | Kieran RILEY | Rotor RT | 5 | 7.6s3 | 8:37.35 | 9:07.56 | 9:00.34 | 9:08.25 | 6.0% | 36:00.95 | 1:48.3 | ||
6th | 21 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 5 | 8.5s16 | 8:53.110 | 8:51.94 | 9:02.95 | 9:13.27 | 4.0% | 36:09.46 | 1:56.8 | ||
7th | 81 | Euan WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 8.6s18 | 8:45.38 | 9:11.69 | 9:05.26 | 9:10.16 | 5.0% | 36:20.77 | 2:08.1 | ||
8th | 47 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 5 | 8.9s24 | 8:40.67 | 9:07.56 | 9:13.77 | 9:14.18 | 6.4% | 36:24.78 | 2:12.1 | ||
9th | 48 | Huw BUCK JONES | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 5 | 8.0s7 | 8:54.013 | 9:16.312 | 9:20.510 | 9:21.010 | 5.1% | 36:59.79 | 2:47.1 | ||
10th | 61 | Ben ASKEY | Cycle Division RT / RST | 5 | 7.7s4 | 8:50.89 | 9:15.011 | 9:25.711 | 9:24.412 | 6.6% | 37:03.610 | 2:51.0 | ||
11th | 62 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 7.5s2 | 8:40.56 | 9:17.613 | 9:37.214 | 9:22.311 | 10.9% | 37:05.211 | 2:52.6 | ||
12th | 77 | Chris HILBERT | VC Lincoln | 5 | 7.8s6 | 8:53.712 | 9:23.015 | 9:30.112 | 9:28.513 | 6.8% | 37:23.112 | 3:10.5 | ||
13th | 25 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 8.3s12 | 9:14.519 | 9:10.38 | 9:34.013 | 9:17.59 | 4.3% | 37:24.613 | 3:12.0 | ||
14th | 46 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 8.3s12 | 9:16.621 | 9:12.510 | 9:19.49 | 9:28.614 | 2.9% | 37:25.314 | 3:12.7 | ||
15th | 4 | Joshua TARLING | Hotchillee / Team Backstedt | 5 | 8.1s8 | 9:45.037 | 9:19.214 | 9:16.48 | 9:36.115 | 5.1% | 38:04.815 | 3:52.2 | ||
16th | 16 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 8.3s12 | 9:17.323 | 9:25.417 | 9:37.915 | 9:38.116 | 3.7% | 38:07.016 | 3:54.4 | ||
17th | 13 | Bryn RICHARDS (sen) | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 9.3s30 | 9:13.817 | 9:23.216 | 9:46.120 | 9:41.317 | 5.8% | 38:13.617 | 4:01.0 | ||
18th | 44 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 8.3s12 | 8:54.314 | 9:44.627 | 9:41.318 | 9:56.727 | 11.7% | 38:25.218 | 4:12.6 | ||
19th | 82 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 5 | 9.0s27 | 9:17.222 | 9:43.023 | 9:44.919 | 9:53.723 | 6.6% | 38:47.819 | 4:35.2 | ||
20th | 30 | Ben RAMSDEN | East Bradford CC | 5 | 9.9s36 | 9:31.125 | 9:37.119 | 9:40.617 | 9:55.726 | 4.3% | 38:54.320 | 4:41.7 | ||
21st | 69 | William RYAN | Solihull CC | 5 | 10.4s45 | 9:15.620 | 10:00.539 | 9:39.616 | 9:48.920 | 8.1% | 38:54.921 | 4:42.3 | ||
22nd | 26 | Ben FLANAGAN | Derwentside CC | 5 | 8.6s18 | 8:53.611 | 9:43.125 | 10:03.023 | 10:08.236 | 14.0% | 38:56.422 | 4:43.8 | ||
23rd | 50 | Joel CORBISHLEY | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 10.2s43 | 9:07.915 | 9:37.920 | 10:48.450 | 9:44.818 | 18.3% | 39:29.223 | 5:16.6 | ||
24th | 71 | Charlie JOHNSON (spt) | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 8.9s24 | 9:29.724 | 9:44.526 | 10:08.131 | 9:59.629 | 6.7% | 39:30.824 | 5:18.2 | ||
25th | 49 | Jude CHAMBERLAIN | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 9.9s36 | 9:46.639 | 9:39.521 | 10:03.825 | 9:51.721 | 4.2% | 39:31.425 | 5:18.8 | ||
26th | 7 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 10.7s48 | 9:52.946 | 9:40.522 | 10:01.322 | 9:55.425 | 3.6% | 39:40.726 | 5:28.1 | ||
27th | 27 | Daniel HOLMES | Derwentside CC | 5 | 10.8s52 | 9:31.326 | 9:55.936 | 10:07.429 | 10:02.030 | 6.3% | 39:47.427 | 5:34.8 | ||
28th | 8 | Angus BEGGIN | Bicester Millennium CC | 5 | 12.2s70 | 9:38.934 | 9:46.028 | 10:04.726 | 10:07.835 | 5.0% | 39:49.628 | 5:37.0 | ||
29th | 55 | Owen THOMPSON | Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC | 5 | 10.8s52 | 9:13.516 | 10:01.240 | 10:18.937 | 10:06.732 | 11.8% | 39:51.329 | 5:38.7 | ||
30th | 28 | Michael TAIT | Derwentside CC | 5 | 11.8s65 | 9:56.949 | 9:43.023 | 10:06.728 | 9:54.524 | 4.1% | 39:53.030 | 5:40.4 | ||
31st | 43 | Josh BROWN (u19) | Kettering CC | 5 | 11.5s60 | 9:44.736 | 9:50.933 | 10:12.733 | 9:56.727 | 4.8% | 39:56.631 | 5:44.0 | ||
32nd | 54 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 8.8s21 | 9:32.228 | 10:00.338 | 10:07.730 | 10:07.734 | 6.2% | 39:56.732 | 5:44.1 | ||
33rd | 20 | Michael NEWALL | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 9.3s30 | 10:04.757 | 9:32.718 | 10:19.438 | 9:52.622 | 8.2% | 39:58.733 | 5:46.1 | ||
34th | 67 | Connor JONES | Solihull CC | 5 | 10.7s48 | 9:14.218 | 9:47.930 | 10:28.641 | 10:19.538 | 13.4% | 40:00.834 | 5:48.2 | ||
35th | 17 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 5 | 8.6s18 | 9:49.740 | 9:48.831 | 10:11.132 | 10:05.431 | 3.8% | 40:03.635 | 5:51.0 | ||
36th | 40 | Callum LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 5 | 9.0s27 | 9:34.530 | 9:46.829 | 10:31.342 | 10:07.633 | 9.9% | 40:09.236 | 5:56.6 | ||
37th | 41 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 5 | 10.0s38 | 9:31.827 | 10:29.252 | 10:03.224 | 10:09.437 | 10.0% | 40:23.437 | 6:10.8 | ||
38th | 3 | Alex BARKER (yth) | Hotchillee / Team Backstedt | 5 | 9.4s33 | 9:50.041 | 10:40.059 | 10:06.227 | 9:48.019 | 8.8% | 40:33.438 | 6:20.8 | ||
39th | 63 | Felix CLACY | Solent Pirates | 5 | 12.0s68 | 9:45.438 | 9:53.034 | 10:16.436 | 10:41.351 | 9.5% | 40:48.239 | 6:35.6 | ||
40th | 23 | Luke HAZELL | Team Darenth | 5 | 9.1s29 | 9:34.329 | 10:08.442 | 10:35.743 | 10:34.346 | 10.7% | 41:01.840 | 6:49.2 | ||
41st | 59 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 5 | 8.8s21 | 9:39.835 | 9:53.935 | 10:40.145 | 10:40.050 | 10.4% | 41:02.641 | 6:50.0 | ||
42nd | 32 | Toby HOUGHTON | Fareham Wheelers CC | 5 | 10.7s48 | 10:15.362 | 9:49.232 | 10:41.746 | 10:25.641 | 8.9% | 41:22.542 | 7:09.9 | ||
43rd | 65 | Sam NANOPOULOS | Solent Pirates | 5 | 11.5s60 | 10:04.256 | 10:34.755 | 10:14.734 | 10:24.540 | 5.0% | 41:29.543 | 7:16.9 | ||
44th | 56 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 5 | 12.4s74 | 10:05.759 | 10:21.347 | 10:27.940 | 10:31.044 | 4.2% | 41:38.344 | 7:25.7 | ||
45th | 38 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 9.8s35 | 9:37.531 | 11:14.568 | 10:16.135 | 10:21.039 | 16.8% | 41:38.845 | 7:26.2 | ||
46th | 74 | Sam MCGHEE | Sutton CCCN Cycles | 5 | 10.1s40 | 9:57.650 | 10:20.046 | 10:44.248 | 10:46.552 | 8.2% | 41:58.546 | 7:45.9 | ||
47th | 68 | Jacob JONES (sen) | Solihull CC | 5 | 10.5s46 | 9:37.632 | 10:43.061 | 10:56.454 | 10:52.253 | 13.6% | 42:19.647 | 8:07.0 | ||
48th | 45 | Luke PRENELLE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 10.1s40 | 9:50.142 | 10:24.248 | 11:28.762 | 10:26.742 | 16.7% | 42:19.648 | 8:07.0 | ||
49th | 14 | Dan KIRBY | C&N Cycles RT | 5 | 11.9s67 | 10:21.265 | 10:14.743 | 10:55.652 | 10:38.247 | 6.7% | 42:21.549 | 8:08.9 | ||
50th | 66 | Isaac WARRINGTON | Solent Pirates | 5 | 12.2s70 | 10:11.161 | 10:29.151 | 11:16.460 | 10:39.548 | 10.7% | 42:48.250 | 8:35.6 | ||
51st | 72 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB Club | 5 | 13.1s80 | 9:58.651 | 10:30.153 | 11:00.957 | 11:10.158 | 11.9% | 42:52.951 | 8:40.3 | ||
52nd | 35 | Jules REUTER | Herne Hill Youth CC | 5 | 11.1s55 | 9:55.948 | 10:44.462 | 10:37.444 | 11:26.361 | 15.2% | 42:54.952 | 8:42.3 | ||
53rd | 84 | Alex BEST | Derwentside CC | 5 | 12.2s70 | 10:18.263 | 10:38.258 | 11:00.556 | 10:55.555 | 6.8% | 43:04.653 | 8:52.0 | ||
54th | 11 | Alex GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 11.4s58 | 10:02.354 | 10:36.256 | 10:55.051 | 11:24.260 | 13.6% | 43:09.054 | 8:56.4 | ||
55th | 5 | Thomas AYERS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 11.4s58 | 10:00.853 | 10:46.763 | 11:06.459 | 11:06.056 | 10.9% | 43:11.155 | 8:58.5 | ||
56th | 79 | Nathan HARDY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 11.5s60 | 9:55.747 | 10:19.245 | 12:12.971 | 10:32.045 | 23.0% | 43:11.256 | 8:58.6 | ||
57th | 19 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 9.3s30 | 10:09.460 | 10:04.941 | 12:23.273 | 10:39.649 | 22.9% | 43:26.457 | 9:13.8 | ||
58th | 58 | Joshua BALLINGER | Preston Park Youth CC | 5 | 10.2s43 | 10:03.555 | 10:32.054 | 11:52.867 | 10:54.954 | 18.1% | 43:33.358 | 9:20.7 | ||
59th | 39 | Alessandro SELLA | MTB-Academy | 5 | 11.0s54 | 9:50.844 | 9:56.237 | 10:47.949 | 13:10.169 | 33.7% | 43:55.959 | 9:43.3 | ||
60th | 86 | Daniel ARMSTRONG | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 12.4s74 | 10:23.467 | 10:38.157 | 11:00.455 | 11:43.563 | 12.8% | 43:57.860 | 9:45.2 | ||
61st | 6 | Sam DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 10.5s46 | 10:19.664 | 10:50.666 | 11:35.263 | 11:11.559 | 12.2% | 44:07.261 | 9:54.6 | ||
62nd | 10 | Fin PREECE | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 10.0s38 | 9:51.345 | 10:49.765 | 10:55.953 | 12:23.166 | 25.7% | 44:09.962 | 9:57.3 | ||
63rd | 57 | Frederick NEWMAN | Preston Park Youth CC | 5 | 8.8s21 | 10:22.866 | 12:55.276 | 10:26.939 | 10:28.343 | 24.5% | 44:22.063 | 10:09.4 | ||
64th | 2 | Aled TROTT | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 10.1s40 | 9:50.142 | 10:47.764 | 11:02.258 | 12:34.968 | 27.9% | 44:24.964 | 10:12.3 | ||
65th | 15 | Jack HASTINGS | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 8.9s24 | 9:38.833 | 10:28.950 | 11:43.064 | 12:33.967 | 30.3% | 44:33.465 | 10:20.8 | ||
66th | 37 | Oliver HALLIDAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 11.3s57 | 11:06.977 | 10:40.660 | 11:18.261 | 11:57.464 | 12.0% | 45:14.366 | 11:01.7 | ||
67th | 24 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 7.7s4 | 10:05.358 | 12:04.573 | 11:54.468 | 11:09.157 | 19.7% | 45:21.067 | 11:08.4 | ||
68th | 73 | Dominic BELL | Sutton CCCN Cycles | 5 | 12.4s74 | 10:35.972 | 11:26.570 | 11:43.165 | 11:42.462 | 10.6% | 45:40.268 | 11:27.6 | ||
69th | 12 | Dan GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 11.8s65 | 10:24.469 | 11:23.169 | 11:50.566 | 12:18.965 | 18.3% | 46:08.669 | 11:56.0 | ||
70th | 42 | Ben HOULIHAN | Ilkley CC | 4 | 8.1s8 | 10:25.771 | 10:14.743 | 13:31.976 | 32.1% | 34:20.470 | ||||
71st | 53 | Sam MEDLYN | One And All Cycling | 4 | 9.4s33 | 9:58.651 | 13:41.477 | 10:43.247 | 37.2% | 34:32.671 | ||||
72nd | 89 | Oscar PRATT | VC Venta | 4 | 12.9s79 | 10:43.673 | 11:13.867 | 12:25.274 | 15.8% | 34:35.572 | ||||
73rd | 83 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 12.7s77 | 11:15.078 | 11:32.371 | 11:58.569 | 6.4% | 34:58.573 | ||||
74th | 18 | Benjamin FLATAU | Charlotteville CC | 4 | 11.5s60 | 10:50.674 | 11:51.372 | 12:09.970 | 12.2% | 35:03.374 | ||||
75th | 76 | Alex HARVEY | VC Jubilee | 4 | 12.2s70 | 10:24.068 | 10:24.749 | 14:19.878 | 37.8% | 35:20.775 | ||||
76th | 22 | Caleb BROWN | Team Darenth | 4 | 11.2s56 | 11:26.479 | 12:10.574 | 12:22.072 | 8.1% | 36:10.176 | ||||
77th | 70 | Felix LEDGER | Southborough & District Whls | 4 | 13.8s81 | 11:47.680 | 12:31.675 | 12:27.375 | 6.2% | 37:00.377 | ||||
78th | 36 | Milo SUMMERS | Herne Hill Youth CC | 4 | 12.0s68 | 10:58.175 | 17:34.078 | 13:58.777 | 60.2% | 42:42.878 | ||||
75 | Matthew WELLS (yth) | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 2 | 8.1s8 | 10:25.670 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
34 | Harry OWEN (jun) | Herne Hill Youth CC | 2 | 11.5s60 | 11:03.376 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
88 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 2 | 12.8s78 | 12:55.381 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
87 | Pierre BOTHA | Team Milton Keynes | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
64 | Max EDGINGTON | Solent Pirates | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
85 | Oliver GRIGGS | MTB-Academy | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
90 | Caelan MILLER | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
78 | Stanley PLATTS | VC Londres | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Lewis ASKEY | Zanatta Ride Coventry XGear | 6 | 18.0s5 | 7:38.71 | 7:45.01 | 7:46.22 | 7:52.12 | 8:20.511 | 9.1% | 39:40.51 | - | ||
2nd | 26 | Daniel BARNES | Lichfield City CC | 6 | 17.9s3 | 7:53.66 | 7:57.04 | 8:02.46 | 7:51.71 | 7:55.72 | 2.3% | 39:58.12 | 17.6s | ||
3rd | 1 | Jenson YOUNG | Oldfield / Paul Milnes Cycles | 6 | 18.0s5 | 7:39.12 | 7:47.72 | 7:43.21 | 8:43.316 | 7:58.43 | 14.0% | 40:09.83 | 29.3s | ||
4th | 11 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 6 | 18.3s10 | 7:52.95 | 7:59.56 | 8:01.74 | 8:08.38 | 7:51.81 | 3.5% | 40:12.54 | 32.0s | ||
5th | 61 | Oliver STOCKWELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 6 | 18.7s20 | 7:44.93 | 7:54.73 | 8:00.33 | 8:03.66 | 8:10.510 | 5.5% | 40:12.65 | 32.1s | ||
6th | 49 | Joe COUKHAM | Shibden CC | 6 | 18.1s9 | 7:57.29 | 7:59.56 | 8:05.17 | 8:01.44 | 8:02.14 | 1.7% | 40:23.36 | 42.8s | ||
7th | 63 | Tom COUZENS | Zappi Racing Team | 6 | 17.9s3 | 7:46.64 | 7:58.75 | 8:13.410 | 8:04.47 | 8:10.08 | 5.7% | 40:30.97 | 50.4s | ||
8th | 17 | Barney CLACY | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 18.6s17 | 8:04.810 | 8:00.28 | 8:01.74 | 7:59.93 | 8:08.56 | 1.8% | 40:33.68 | 53.1s | ||
9th | 25 | Rory MCGUIRE | BikersBoutique / LeslieBikeShop | 6 | 17.6s1 | 8:05.412 | 8:00.79 | 8:32.417 | 8:16.19 | 8:09.67 | 6.6% | 41:21.89 | 1:41.3 | ||
10th | 12 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 6 | 18.5s14 | 7:54.77 | 8:07.111 | 8:15.711 | 8:26.113 | 8:40.115 | 9.6% | 41:42.110 | 2:01.6 | |||
11th | 16 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 6 | 17.7s2 | 8:49.225 | 8:00.79 | 8:13.19 | 8:02.15 | 8:37.113 | 10.1% | 41:59.611 | 2:19.1 | ||
12th | 29 | Sam SMITH (u23) | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 18.7s20 | 8:15.214 | 8:46.625 | 8:12.18 | 8:25.712 | 8:05.35 | 8.5% | 42:03.612 | 2:23.1 | ||
13th | 36 | Oliver HOWSON | Oldfield / Paul Milnes Cycles | 6 | 18.0s5 | 8:45.123 | 8:11.712 | 8:19.313 | 8:20.510 | 8:10.08 | 7.2% | 42:04.513 | 2:24.0 | ||
14th | 43 | Alec GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 6 | 18.0s5 | 7:55.48 | 8:20.714 | 8:15.912 | 8:22.311 | 9:11.728 | 16.0% | 42:23.914 | 2:43.4 | ||
15th | 27 | Matthew KINGSTON | Lichfield City CC | 6 | 18.5s14 | 8:16.715 | 8:23.015 | 8:28.114 | 8:40.514 | 8:34.612 | 4.8% | 42:41.215 | 3:00.7 | ||
16th | 57 | Jack PARRISH | Team Vision Innovative Leisure | 6 | 18.3s10 | 8:05.011 | 8:16.213 | 8:29.015 | 8:45.518 | 8:48.017 | 8.9% | 42:41.916 | 3:01.4 | ||
17th | 60 | Archie PEET | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 6 | 19.6s30 | 8:38.621 | 8:33.218 | 8:37.619 | 8:42.015 | 8:52.519 | 3.8% | 43:43.717 | 4:03.2 | ||
18th | 32 | Finn MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 18.7s20 | 8:37.720 | 8:35.121 | 8:50.522 | 8:51.220 | 8:38.514 | 3.1% | 43:51.618 | 4:11.1 | ||
19th | 59 | Adam LIGHTFOOT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 6 | 18.8s23 | 8:52.030 | 8:27.516 | 8:37.118 | 8:59.824 | 8:44.216 | 6.4% | 43:59.519 | 4:19.0 | ||
20th | 34 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | Mid Devon CC | 6 | 20.7s48 | 8:55.633 | 8:34.120 | 8:40.020 | 8:45.117 | 8:49.318 | 4.2% | 44:04.720 | 4:24.2 | ||
21st | 24 | Max BOLTON (spt) | Lee Valley Youth CC | 6 | 18.6s17 | 8:43.422 | 8:41.722 | 8:52.123 | 8:49.219 | 8:56.221 | 2.8% | 44:21.221 | 4:40.7 | ||
22nd | 18 | Harry DRIDGE | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 19.6s30 | 8:32.517 | 8:46.625 | 8:52.425 | 8:53.521 | 9:08.525 | 7.0% | 44:33.022 | 4:52.5 | ||
23rd | 45 | Euan MACLEOD | Pedalon | 6 | 18.3s10 | 8:33.719 | 8:46.324 | 8:52.123 | 8:58.623 | 9:21.837 | 9.4% | 44:50.723 | 5:10.2 | ||
24th | 53 | Jack ROOTKIN-GRAY | Solihull CC | 6 | 19.6s30 | 8:59.334 | 9:00.735 | 8:47.621 | 9:03.426 | 8:52.820 | 3.0% | 45:03.324 | 5:22.8 | ||
25th | 40 | Matthew COULSON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 6 | 18.6s17 | 8:28.216 | 8:32.317 | 8:52.726 | 9:39.638 | 9:17.932 | 14.0% | 45:09.325 | 5:28.8 | ||
26th | 5 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 6 | 19.0s24 | 8:50.528 | 8:49.727 | 9:04.533 | 9:04.627 | 9:02.423 | 2.8% | 45:10.526 | 5:30.0 | ||
27th | 42 | Will THACKRAY | Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC | 6 | 20.6s47 | 9:02.035 | 8:57.133 | 9:01.530 | 8:55.922 | 9:15.930 | 3.7% | 45:32.927 | 5:52.4 | ||
28th | 46 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 6 | 20.4s42 | 8:50.026 | 8:57.434 | 8:59.129 | 9:28.734 | 9:08.224 | 7.3% | 45:43.728 | 6:03.2 | ||
29th | 9 | Fred GILL | Cycle Team OnForm | 6 | 19.8s34 | 8:32.517 | 9:11.442 | 9:02.832 | 9:01.625 | 9:36.140 | 12.4% | 45:44.229 | 6:03.7 | ||
30th | 50 | Harry WALSHAW | Shibden CC | 6 | 19.8s34 | 8:50.729 | 8:52.731 | 9:12.337 | 9:24.133 | 9:16.631 | 6.3% | 45:56.230 | 6:15.7 | ||
31st | 38 | Jonny GILL | Paceline Cycles North | 6 | 19.1s25 | 9:08.637 | 8:44.923 | 8:55.127 | 9:40.539 | 9:10.726 | 10.6% | 45:58.731 | 6:18.2 | ||
32nd | 10 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 6 | 19.4s28 | 8:55.331 | 8:52.530 | 9:11.635 | 9:19.631 | 9:21.536 | 5.4% | 45:59.932 | 6:19.4 | ||
33rd | 44 | Jay ALLEN | Pedalon | 6 | 20.1s38 | 8:55.432 | 8:51.729 | 9:16.938 | 9:30.535 | 9:18.834 | 7.3% | 46:13.433 | 6:32.9 | ||
34th | 56 | Tom MARTIN (u22) | Verulam - reallymoving.com | 6 | 18.5s14 | 9:10.339 | 9:00.735 | 9:11.836 | 9:20.932 | 9:11.327 | 3.7% | 46:13.434 | 6:32.9 | ||
35th | 3 | Duncan PRITCHARD | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 6 | 19.8s34 | 8:45.123 | 8:50.328 | 9:17.339 | 9:35.437 | 9:35.939 | 9.7% | 46:23.835 | 6:43.3 | ||
36th | 20 | Joel HAWKINS | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 19.4s28 | 9:17.943 | 9:02.037 | 9:19.240 | 9:09.528 | 9:20.335 | 3.4% | 46:28.336 | 6:47.8 | ||
37th | 19 | Sam FREEMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 18.4s13 | 8:05.813 | 8:33.619 | 8:29.416 | 10:39.555 | 10:23.050 | 31.6% | 46:29.537 | 6:49.0 | ||
38th | 54 | Henry JOHNSON | Team Striking Bikes | 6 | 19.3s26 | 9:17.642 | 9:02.138 | 9:01.931 | 9:41.340 | 9:15.229 | 7.3% | 46:37.438 | 6:56.9 | ||
39th | 4 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 6 | 21.0s50 | 9:08.938 | 9:09.941 | 9:22.743 | 9:18.030 | 9:18.333 | 2.5% | 46:38.739 | 6:58.2 | ||
40th | 22 | Angus TOMS | Iceni Velo | 6 | 19.9s37 | 9:53.057 | 9:17.344 | 8:58.828 | 9:14.129 | 8:57.122 | 10.4% | 46:40.240 | 6:59.7 | ||
41st | 23 | Louis EVANS (2) | Innovation Racing | 6 | 19.6s30 | 8:50.026 | 8:53.232 | 9:05.734 | 9:53.443 | 10:18.448 | 16.7% | 47:20.241 | 7:39.7 | ||
42nd | 39 | Thomas CLARKE (cx) | Palmer Park Velo RT | 6 | 20.5s46 | 9:02.035 | 9:03.639 | 9:41.844 | 9:42.341 | 9:57.644 | 10.3% | 47:47.742 | 8:07.2 | ||
43rd | 58 | Joseph BENNETT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 6 | 20.4s42 | 9:25.647 | 9:15.243 | 9:50.145 | 9:34.936 | 9:28.338 | 6.3% | 47:54.543 | 8:14.0 | ||
44th | 48 | Adam CHURCHILL | Preston Park Youth CC | 6 | 21.5s57 | 9:28.550 | 9:07.340 | 9:20.341 | 9:44.842 | 9:54.041 | 8.5% | 47:56.444 | 8:15.9 | ||
45th | 2 | Arthur BOULTON | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 6 | 21.1s53 | 9:11.540 | 9:21.346 | 9:21.842 | 10:15.650 | 10:20.649 | 12.5% | 48:51.945 | 9:11.4 | ||
46th | 31 | Alexander HARPER | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 20.1s38 | 9:19.444 | 9:28.347 | 10:02.853 | 10:00.245 | 10:07.446 | 8.6% | 49:18.146 | 9:37.6 | ||
47th | 6 | Nathan YOUNG (jun) | Clifton CC | 6 | 21.0s50 | 9:22.346 | 9:49.255 | 9:54.848 | 10:01.447 | 9:54.542 | 7.0% | 49:23.147 | 9:42.6 | ||
48th | 41 | Irfan ZAMAN | Panagua CC | 6 | 20.1s38 | 9:12.341 | 9:49.856 | 9:56.949 | 10:00.546 | 10:05.445 | 9.6% | 49:24.848 | 9:44.3 | ||
49th | 52 | Lucas DIXON | Solent Pirates | 6 | 21.4s56 | 9:28.852 | 9:40.550 | 9:54.747 | 9:57.944 | 10:07.947 | 6.9% | 49:31.249 | 9:50.7 | ||
50th | 35 | Lewis MUNCASTER | Team Milton Keynes | 6 | 20.1s38 | 9:28.550 | 9:43.752 | 9:59.351 | 10:03.849 | 9:56.443 | 6.2% | 49:31.850 | 9:51.3 | ||
51st | 55 | Ryan GOODERHAM | TPH Racing | 5 | 20.4s42 | 9:46.656 | 9:46.654 | 9:53.246 | 10:01.848 | 2.6% | 39:48.651 | ||||
52nd | 7 | Oliver PARTNER | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 21.0s50 | 9:31.254 | 9:36.648 | 9:59.050 | 10:22.252 | 8.9% | 39:50.052 | ||||
53rd | 47 | Joseph MARTIN | Preston Park Youth CC | 5 | 22.0s58 | 9:29.353 | 9:41.651 | 10:01.652 | 10:17.351 | 8.4% | 39:51.853 | ||||
54th | 51 | Matthew DAY (u23) | Solent Pirates | 5 | 21.3s55 | 9:26.448 | 9:37.949 | 10:05.854 | 10:24.353 | 10.2% | 39:55.754 | ||||
55th | 28 | Rizwan HAMEED | LWV de Friesche Leeuw | 5 | 21.1s53 | 9:22.045 | 9:45.553 | 10:06.255 | 10:27.754 | 11.7% | 40:02.555 | ||||
56th | 15 | David HIRD (u23) | Halesowen A & CC | 2 | 19.3s26 | 14:09.058 | n/a | 14:28.356 | |||||||
13 | Riley SEARLE | Flamme Rouge Cycling Team | 3 | 20.4s42 | 9:27.649 | 9:17.645 | 1.8% | DNF | |||||||
30 | Theo BUGG | VC Meudon | 2 | 20.7s48 | 9:39.655 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
14 | George BALL | Furness Flyers | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
8 | Aran MARTIN | Team Corley Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
37 | Joseph PIDCOCK | Oldfield / Paul Milnes Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
21 | Callum WILSON (jun) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
33 | Edward WOODWARD | The MI Racing Academy | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Lander LOOCKX | Creafin - Tuv Sud? | 9 | 16.3s1 | 7:35.62 | 7:37.61 | 7:43.51 | 7:54.41 | 7:52.61 | 7:53.21 | 7:57.21 | 7:55.81 | 4.7% | 1h02:46.01 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Jarno LIESSENS | Creafin - Tuv Sud | 9 | 16.7s2 | 7:35.51 | 7:47.12 | 7:45.52 | 7:59.52 | 7:57.32 | 8:03.92 | 7:58.82 | 8:00.42 | 6.2% | 1h03:25.02 | 39.0s | ||
3rd | 79 | Toby BARNES | Lichfield City CC | 9 | 17.2s5 | 7:43.65 | 7:59.54 | 8:08.25 | 8:04.43 | 8:06.83 | 8:10.73 | 8:12.73 | 8:21.55 | 8.2% | 1h05:04.03 | 2:18.0 | ||
4th | 91 | Yentl BEKAERT | Telenet Fidea Lions | 9 | 16.7s2 | 7:38.53 | 7:51.33 | 8:06.34 | 8:35.27 | 8:08.64 | 8:18.85 | 8:15.74 | 8:19.14 | 12.4% | 1h05:30.04 | 2:44.0 | ||
5th | 73 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | Albion Cycling Co | 9 | 17.2s5 | 7:43.54 | 8:03.75 | 8:05.53 | 8:22.45 | 8:15.05 | 8:16.74 | 8:23.55 | 8:30.96 | 10.2% | 1h05:58.05 | 3:12.0 | ||
6th | 71 | Callum MACLEOD | Pedalon | 9 | 16.9s4 | 8:02.66 | 8:26.48 | 8:23.16 | 8:22.04 | 8:42.29 | 8:41.38 | 8:35.08 | 8:13.83 | 8.2% | 1h07:43.06 | 4:57.0 | ||
7th | 93 | Euan CAMERON | Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT | 9 | 17.4s7 | 8:09.37 | 8:26.48 | 8:32.79 | 8:29.86 | 8:33.17 | 8:37.97 | 8:27.37 | 8:32.37 | 5.8% | 1h08:06.07 | 5:20.0 | ||
8th | 95 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 9 | 18.1s9 | 8:09.68 | 8:18.06 | 8:32.48 | 8:38.09 | 8:27.66 | 8:43.19 | 8:27.06 | 8:44.19 | 7.0% | 1h08:18.08 | 5:32.0 | ||
9th | 87 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Factory Team UK | 9 | 18.2s10 | 8:21.39 | 8:19.17 | 8:33.410 | 8:36.08 | 8:39.08 | 8:35.66 | 8:37.19 | 8:41.38 | 4.4% | 1h08:41.09 | 5:55.0 | ||
10th | 82 | Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 9 | 20.0s16 | 8:32.911 | 8:28.310 | 8:30.27 | 8:42.710 | 8:44.910 | 8:47.310 | 8:49.710 | 8:51.210 | 4.5% | 1h09:47.010 | 7:01.0 | ||
11th | 72 | Kieren BROWN | 8point8 Group | 7 | 18.0s8 | 8:27.610 | 9:00.717 | 8:43.212 | 8:58.512 | 8:50.311 | 8:55.011 | 6.5% | 53:13.311 | |||||
12th | 92 | Toby PERRY | Thanet RC RT | 7 | 20.9s18 | 8:39.715 | 8:48.112 | 8:56.014 | 9:02.215 | 9:09.813 | 9:28.612 | 9.4% | 54:25.312 | |||||
13th | 86 | Kieran JARVIS | Cycle Team OnForm | 6 | 18.8s13 | 8:38.214 | 8:57.615 | 8:54.413 | 8:57.411 | 9:15.415 | 7.2% | 45:01.813 | ||||||
14th | 84 | Roddy WEIR | Muckle CC | 6 | 33.5s25 | 9:03.219 | 8:47.811 | 8:41.611 | 9:01.014 | 9:03.312 | 4.2% | 45:10.414 | ||||||
15th | 77 | Eddie DAVIES | Dulwich Paragon CC | 6 | 18.4s11 | 8:37.613 | 8:56.914 | 8:58.615 | 8:59.213 | 9:22.617 | 8.7% | 45:13.315 | ||||||
16th | 85 | James SWADLING | Nottingham Clarion CC | 6 | 18.5s12 | 8:33.612 | 8:54.713 | 9:02.617 | 9:12.316 | 9:18.616 | 8.8% | 45:20.316 | ||||||
17th | 88 | Matthew LISTER | Paul MilnesBradford OlympicRC | 6 | 21.1s19 | 8:48.317 | 8:58.416 | 8:58.716 | 9:28.417 | 9:11.914 | 7.6% | 45:46.817 | ||||||
18th | 89 | George FOX (spt) | Shibden CC | 5 | 20.6s17 | 8:46.316 | 9:13.720 | 9:08.518 | 10:09.220 | 15.8% | 37:38.318 | |||||||
19th | 96 | Sebastian BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 19.7s14 | 8:59.718 | 9:09.719 | 9:43.019 | 9:29.318 | 8.0% | 37:41.419 | |||||||
20th | 83 | Ben MEWES | Moonglu CC | 5 | 21.7s23 | 9:29.824 | 9:08.118 | 9:46.621 | 10:10.321 | 11.3% | 38:56.520 | |||||||
21st | 90 | Cameron PREECE | Southborough & District Whls | 5 | 21.3s20 | 9:24.623 | 9:41.022 | 9:44.420 | 9:58.319 | 6.0% | 39:09.621 | |||||||
22nd | 94 | Tyla LOFTUS | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 5 | 21.4s22 | 9:16.620 | 9:40.721 | 9:52.022 | 11:03.222 | 19.2% | 40:13.922 | |||||||
23rd | 80 | George SALES | Maison DuVeloStorck Bikes UK | 4 | 21.3s20 | 9:23.422 | 9:52.723 | 10:21.323 | 10.3% | 29:58.723 | ||||||||
24th | 78 | Fletcher ADAMS | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 3 | 19.8s15 | 9:18.821 | 10:24.124 | 11.7% | 20:02.724 | |||||||||
25th | 74 | Sam DAWSON | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 22.0s24 | 10:58.825 | 11:24.425 | 3.9% | 22:45.225 | |||||||||
97 | Cameron HURST | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
81 | Tijl PAUWELS | Marlux Bingoal | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||
98 | Gianni SIEBENS | Young Cycling Talent D&D | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 16.2s1 | 7:49.92 | 7:56.81 | 7:58.11 | 8:03.11 | 7:53.41 | 2.8% | 39:57.51 | - | ||
2nd | 46 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 16.6s2 | 7:49.21 | 7:57.12 | 7:58.11 | 8:03.11 | 8:00.92 | 3.0% | 40:04.92 | 7.4s | ||
3rd | 5 | Kris LAPERE | Annequin Cycling Team | 6 | 16.8s4 | 7:53.63 | 8:08.75 | 8:15.46 | 8:18.35 | 8:03.43 | 5.2% | 40:56.23 | 58.7s | ||
4th | 71 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 6 | 17.1s13 | 8:10.97 | 8:05.54 | 7:59.93 | 8:19.86 | 8:04.24 | 4.1% | 40:57.34 | 59.8s | ||
5th | 40 | Matthew WEBBER (vet) | Forest Side Riders | 6 | 17.6s20 | 8:10.46 | 8:05.33 | 8:04.44 | 8:15.44 | 8:06.85 | 2.3% | 40:59.95 | 1:02.4 | ||
6th | 88 | Alex FORRESTER | www.Zepnat.comRTLazer helmets | 6 | 16.6s2 | 7:57.14 | 8:10.46 | 8:14.15 | 8:15.13 | 8:17.36 | 4.2% | 41:10.76 | 1:13.2 | ||
7th | 85 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 16.9s5 | 8:10.97 | 8:24.614 | 8:27.19 | 8:23.87 | 8:17.87 | 3.3% | 42:00.97 | 2:03.4 | ||
8th | 23 | Dan GUEST | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 17.0s9 | 8:12.210 | 8:22.910 | 8:26.98 | 8:23.87 | 8:21.09 | 3.0% | 42:03.88 | 2:06.3 | ||
9th | 2 | Stephen GIBSON (vet) | 4T+ Cyclopark | 6 | 17.0s9 | 8:11.69 | 8:24.112 | 8:26.27 | 8:25.19 | 8:21.110 | 3.0% | 42:05.09 | 2:07.5 | ||
10th | 17 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | C&N Cycles RT | 6 | 16.9s5 | 7:57.14 | 8:19.87 | 8:30.011 | 8:39.713 | 8:39.817 | 8.9% | 42:23.410 | 2:25.9 | ||
11th | 65 | Jamie NORFOLK | Pedalon | 6 | 17.6s20 | 8:27.317 | 8:22.68 | 8:34.112 | 8:33.310 | 8:24.311 | 2.3% | 42:39.211 | 2:41.7 | ||
12th | 8 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 6 | 17.1s13 | 8:26.416 | 8:23.011 | 8:36.213 | 8:37.211 | 8:20.58 | 3.3% | 42:40.412 | 2:42.9 | ||
13th | 83 | Mark PERRY (vet2) | Vicious Velo | 6 | 18.0s29 | 8:25.813 | 8:24.112 | 8:29.110 | 8:40.514 | 8:43.922 | 3.9% | 43:01.413 | 3:03.9 | ||
14th | 91 | Jacek NOWAK | 6 | 18.3s32 | 8:26.315 | 8:22.68 | 8:39.415 | 8:39.412 | 8:50.324 | 5.5% | 43:16.314 | 3:18.8 | |||
15th | 31 | Simon SNOWDEN | 73Degrees CC | 6 | 17.7s23 | 8:21.211 | 8:31.316 | 8:42.518 | 8:49.923 | 8:50.324 | 5.8% | 43:32.815 | 3:35.3 | ||
16th | 70 | Kieran JARRATT | RAF-CA | 6 | 17.0s9 | 8:27.818 | 8:32.918 | 8:47.321 | 8:58.026 | 8:43.621 | 5.9% | 43:46.716 | 3:49.2 | ||
17th | 42 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 17.0s9 | 8:58.829 | 8:32.417 | 8:42.017 | 8:42.816 | 8:38.416 | 5.2% | 43:51.517 | 3:54.0 | ||
18th | 69 | Ryan HARRIS (vet) | Redhill CC | 6 | 18.6s35 | 8:45.920 | 8:48.325 | 8:41.716 | 8:42.917 | 8:38.315 | 1.9% | 43:55.718 | 3:58.2 | ||
19th | 26 | Anthony TURNER | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 17.8s25 | 8:50.624 | 8:43.822 | 8:44.219 | 8:47.019 | 8:37.113 | 2.6% | 44:00.519 | 4:03.0 | ||
20th | 58 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 6 | 17.4s16 | 8:22.012 | 8:40.019 | 9:00.532 | 8:58.127 | 8:43.220 | 7.7% | 44:01.320 | 4:03.8 | ||
21st | 30 | Glyndwr GRIFFITHS | 73Degrees CC | 6 | 21.5s70 | 9:04.535 | 8:40.420 | 8:38.014 | 8:42.715 | 8:34.412 | 5.9% | 44:01.521 | 4:04.0 | ||
22nd | 43 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 6 | 16.9s5 | 8:41.519 | 8:45.423 | 8:53.225 | 8:47.621 | 8:37.314 | 3.1% | 44:01.922 | 4:04.4 | ||
23rd | 77 | Steve CALLAND | Southdowns Bikes ? Casco PET | 6 | 21.5s70 | 9:10.138 | 8:47.724 | 8:55.928 | 8:43.118 | 8:42.419 | 5.3% | 44:40.723 | 4:43.2 | ||
24th | 27 | Roger PRIOR | Cowley Road Condors | 6 | 17.9s27 | 9:02.731 | 8:58.131 | 8:58.130 | 8:47.722 | 8:41.718 | 4.0% | 44:46.324 | 4:48.8 | ||
25th | 92 | James WADDINGTON (vet) | 6 | 18.1s31 | 9:00.930 | 8:41.121 | 8:47.321 | 9:08.331 | 8:50.626 | 5.2% | 44:46.325 | 4:48.8 | |||
26th | 39 | Roger MAIDMENT | Forest Side Riders | 6 | 17.4s16 | 9:09.037 | 8:52.726 | 8:45.720 | 8:50.524 | 8:52.028 | 4.4% | 44:47.226 | 4:49.7 | ||
27th | 12 | Christian FAIRES | Blazing Saddles Cycles | 6 | 18.0s29 | 9:02.832 | 8:58.030 | 8:55.827 | 8:47.320 | 8:45.923 | 3.2% | 44:47.827 | 4:50.3 | ||
28th | 89 | James FURNISS | www.Zepnat.comRTLazer helmets | 6 | 18.4s33 | 8:58.328 | 9:02.037 | 8:57.229 | 8:51.725 | 8:50.827 | 2.1% | 44:58.328 | 5:00.8 | ||
29th | 66 | Steven HENSHALL | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 6 | 17.5s19 | 8:46.922 | 8:54.927 | 8:52.223 | 9:07.330 | 9:11.534 | 4.7% | 45:10.029 | 5:12.5 | ||
30th | 84 | Paul SHEERS | Vicious Velo | 6 | 17.4s16 | 8:46.421 | 8:55.028 | 9:00.031 | 9:03.028 | 9:24.443 | 7.2% | 45:26.230 | 5:28.7 | ||
31st | 19 | Russell SHORT | Chaingang Racing | 6 | 17.9s27 | 8:55.426 | 9:10.340 | 8:53.726 | 9:13.933 | 9:10.433 | 3.8% | 45:41.631 | 5:44.1 | ||
32nd | 45 | Marcus DURANT | Honiton Spinners | 6 | 17.7s23 | 8:50.825 | 8:55.829 | 9:10.738 | 9:22.743 | 9:07.731 | 6.0% | 45:45.432 | 5:47.9 | ||
33rd | 21 | Nicholas WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 6 | 17.1s13 | 8:50.223 | 9:11.042 | 9:12.739 | 9:16.836 | 8:57.729 | 5.0% | 45:45.533 | 5:48.0 | ||
34th | 18 | James ALLAWAY | Cannondale Racing | 6 | 17.6s20 | 8:55.426 | 9:10.541 | 9:07.635 | 9:16.937 | 9:07.530 | 4.0% | 45:55.534 | 5:58.0 | ||
35th | 4 | Andy HURST | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 17.8s25 | 9:04.836 | 8:59.232 | 9:07.936 | 9:18.439 | 9:16.339 | 3.6% | 46:04.335 | 6:06.8 | ||
36th | 75 | Ed FRASER | Southborough & District Whls | 6 | 18.6s35 | 9:13.941 | 9:03.338 | 9:06.634 | 9:14.434 | 9:11.735 | 2.0% | 46:08.436 | 6:10.9 | ||
37th | 74 | Ben DARNTON | Sotonia CC | 6 | 18.8s37 | 9:13.440 | 9:00.034 | 9:17.842 | 9:12.932 | 9:17.140 | 3.3% | 46:19.837 | 6:22.3 | ||
38th | 24 | Peter KIMBER | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 18.5s34 | 9:03.734 | 9:01.836 | 9:16.941 | 9:26.245 | 9:17.441 | 4.5% | 46:24.238 | 6:26.7 | ||
39th | 35 | Philip DEACON | Epsom CC | 6 | 18.8s37 | 9:03.233 | 9:01.235 | 8:52.223 | 9:05.629 | 10:05.057 | 13.7% | 46:25.939 | 6:28.4 | ||
40th | 78 | Andrew WATSON-SMITH | Fix London / Stayer | 6 | 20.3s54 | 9:41.656 | 8:59.933 | 9:02.533 | 9:16.135 | 9:21.442 | 7.7% | 46:41.740 | 6:44.2 | ||
41st | 6 | Tim JOHNSTON | GS Avanti | 0 | n/a | 46:50.041 | -6LAP | ||||||||
42nd | 48 | Mark WHITTAKER | GS InvictaELOHerbertsCycles | 6 | 19.1s39 | 9:23.745 | 9:08.939 | 9:18.344 | 9:20.241 | 9:26.444 | 3.2% | 46:56.642 | 6:59.1 | ||
43rd | 80 | Leigh MAHONEY | Taw Velo | 6 | 19.1s39 | 9:29.750 | 9:17.044 | 9:18.445 | 9:20.040 | 9:16.238 | 2.4% | 47:00.343 | 7:02.8 | ||
44th | 20 | Stuart SPIES | Chaingang Racing | 6 | 20.5s58 | 9:38.154 | 9:22.550 | 9:16.540 | 9:17.338 | 9:10.232 | 5.1% | 47:05.044 | 7:07.5 | ||
45th | 53 | Max REUTER | London Phoenix CC | 6 | 20.0s49 | 9:18.143 | 9:20.346 | 9:24.346 | 9:29.247 | 9:15.236 | 2.5% | 47:07.045 | 7:09.5 | ||
46th | 44 | Nicholas BEECH | GS Henley | 6 | 19.1s39 | 9:17.942 | 9:18.145 | 9:29.549 | 9:27.746 | 9:15.437 | 2.5% | 47:07.546 | 7:10.0 | ||
47th | 11 | Jason BURKINSHAW | Blazing Saddles Cycles | 6 | 19.5s44 | 9:11.739 | 9:22.149 | 9:30.750 | 9:31.549 | 9:30.747 | 3.6% | 47:26.147 | 7:28.6 | ||
48th | 51 | Andrew MARTIN (vet1) | LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC) | 6 | 19.1s39 | 9:32.152 | 9:23.051 | 9:18.143 | 9:30.548 | 9:27.145 | 2.5% | 47:29.748 | 7:32.2 | ||
49th | 37 | Graham HOLLIDGE | Fareham Wheelers CC | 6 | 20.4s55 | 9:24.747 | 9:21.047 | 9:32.051 | 9:32.250 | 9:28.346 | 2.0% | 47:38.549 | 7:41.0 | ||
50th | 56 | Nigel DILKS | Moda RT | 6 | 20.8s62 | 9:22.244 | 9:11.743 | 9:43.755 | 9:36.051 | 9:42.350 | 5.8% | 47:56.750 | 7:59.2 | ||
51st | 7 | Marcus SHIELDS | AYR ROADS CC | 6 | 20.1s50 | 9:27.948 | 9:33.254 | 9:36.552 | 9:39.053 | 9:43.254 | 2.7% | 48:19.751 | 8:22.2 | ||
52nd | 38 | Philip MURRELL | Finsbury Park CC | 6 | 19.5s44 | 9:32.051 | 9:41.059 | 9:25.547 | 9:43.154 | 9:42.551 | 3.1% | 48:23.552 | 8:26.0 | ||
53rd | 86 | Hans VAN NIEROP | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 20.2s51 | 9:28.849 | 9:28.452 | 9:40.354 | 9:43.555 | 9:47.455 | 3.3% | 48:28.653 | 8:31.1 | ||
54th | 68 | Alan COLLINS | Portsmouth North End CC | 6 | 20.4s55 | 9:24.246 | 9:21.748 | 10:09.365 | 9:38.252 | 9:42.753 | 8.5% | 48:36.554 | 8:39.0 | ||
55th | 82 | Nick STURMAN | URDT | 6 | 20.2s51 | 9:54.864 | 9:54.866 | 9:26.948 | 9:24.144 | 9:39.548 | 5.4% | 48:40.255 | 8:42.7 | ||
56th | 55 | Neil MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 20.8s62 | 9:46.357 | 9:33.455 | 9:40.153 | 9:47.158 | 9:41.549 | 2.4% | 48:49.156 | 8:51.6 | ||
57th | 32 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogon Racing Team | 6 | 20.7s60 | 9:35.953 | 9:35.956 | 9:56.361 | 9:46.257 | 9:42.551 | 3.5% | 48:57.457 | 8:59.9 | ||
58th | 67 | Craig TABINER | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 6 | 19.4s43 | 9:40.655 | 9:40.058 | 9:49.257 | 9:59.161 | 9:56.256 | 3.3% | 49:24.358 | 9:26.8 | ||
59th | 57 | Duncan RIMMER | Morden Cycle Racing Club | 0 | n/a | 49:30.059 | -6LAP | ||||||||
60th | 54 | Phil KIRBY | VC Londres | 6 | 21.1s67 | 10:09.273 | 9:28.653 | 9:46.756 | 9:45.056 | 10:18.159 | 8.7% | 49:48.660 | 9:51.1 | ||
61st | 33 | Phil HERSEY | Eagle RC | 6 | 21.2s68 | 9:49.662 | 9:53.765 | 9:58.162 | 9:47.459 | 10:09.658 | 3.8% | 49:59.561 | 10:02.0 | ||
62nd | 10 | Tony BONESS | Blazing Saddles Cycles | 5 | 20.9s64 | 9:47.860 | 9:49.660 | 10:07.663 | 9:59.362 | 3.4% | 40:05.262 | ||||
63rd | 29 | Andy POWERS | CS Grupetto | 5 | 20.7s60 | 10:02.267 | 9:51.963 | 9:51.158 | 10:08.965 | 3.0% | 40:14.863 | ||||
64th | 49 | Daniel DI PRINCIPE | Kingston Wheelers CC | 5 | 21.3s69 | 10:02.066 | 9:51.862 | 9:54.760 | 10:12.567 | 3.5% | 40:22.364 | ||||
65th | 73 | Gareth DRIDGE | Solent Pirates | 5 | 21.5s70 | 9:49.361 | 9:52.264 | 10:16.670 | 10:05.164 | 4.6% | 40:24.765 | ||||
66th | 90 | Paul ELCOCK | ZeroBC | 5 | 19.5s44 | 10:08.068 | 11:29.078 | 9:08.637 | 9:22.242 | 25.6% | 40:27.366 | ||||
67th | 61 | Stuart JACKSON (vet) | Nova Raiders CC | 5 | 20.2s51 | 10:08.770 | 10:09.169 | 10:08.164 | 10:02.963 | 1.0% | 40:49.067 | ||||
68th | 72 | John LEMONIUS | Singular Cycles | 5 | 22.7s81 | 10:08.669 | 10:00.368 | 10:10.266 | 10:22.571 | 3.7% | 41:04.368 | ||||
69th | 52 | Daniel STREET (vet) | Lewes Wanderers CC | 5 | 20.6s59 | 10:08.871 | 10:17.974 | 10:10.667 | 10:10.566 | 1.5% | 41:08.469 | ||||
70th | 47 | Nigel BOWLEY | I-Team Cyclists' Club | 5 | 19.8s48 | 9:47.559 | 9:51.761 | 10:11.368 | 10:58.676 | 12.1% | 41:08.970 | ||||
71st | 76 | Mark GOWER | Southdowns Bikes - Casco PET | 5 | 21.5s70 | 10:20.176 | 10:13.972 | 10:13.569 | 10:14.768 | 1.1% | 41:23.771 | ||||
72nd | 25 | Dave PHILLIPS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 21.8s74 | 10:16.275 | 10:20.975 | 10:17.971 | 10:17.169 | 0.8% | 41:33.972 | ||||
73rd | 14 | Simon MEADWELL | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 22.1s77 | 9:59.565 | 10:12.971 | 10:56.676 | 10:19.870 | 9.5% | 41:50.973 | ||||
74th | 13 | Barry HARVEY | Blazing Saddles Cycles | 5 | 22.1s77 | 10:08.972 | 10:00.267 | 10:26.372 | 10:53.874 | 8.9% | 41:51.374 | ||||
75th | 34 | Tobias BUNYAN | Eastbourne Rovers CC | 5 | 22.4s79 | 10:15.474 | 10:10.070 | 10:32.274 | 10:36.473 | 4.3% | 41:56.475 | ||||
76th | 50 | Dave SPRAGG | Kingston Wheelers CC | 5 | 21.0s65 | 10:20.777 | 10:17.373 | 10:31.873 | 10:35.572 | 2.9% | 42:06.376 | ||||
77th | 64 | Tony VICKERS | Pearson CC | 5 | 21.9s76 | 10:29.178 | 10:37.276 | 10:35.575 | 11:36.477 | 10.7% | 43:40.177 | ||||
78th | 16 | Danny HALPIN | BRISTOL CX | 5 | 22.5s80 | 10:35.079 | 10:57.477 | 11:03.377 | 10:54.975 | 4.5% | 43:53.178 | ||||
79th | 79 | Alexander BEYFUS | Sussex Nomads CC | 5 | 21.8s74 | 11:03.380 | 11:50.779 | 12:46.978 | 12:12.378 | 15.6% | 48:15.079 | ||||
15 | Jeremy SHOTTER | BRIGHTON EXCELSIOR CC | 5 | 21.0s65 | 9:54.063 | 9:37.957 | 9:52.859 | 9:51.160 | 2.8% | DNF | |||||
9 | Bill BELL | BIGFOOT CC | 3 | 19.5s44 | 8:26.014 | 8:25.915 | 0.0% | DNF | |||||||
87 | Keith STOCKWELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 2 | 20.4s55 | 9:46.357 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
62 | Jamie WASLEY | Paceline RT | 2 | 22.9s82 | 11:11.181 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
28 | James DEAR | Crawley Wheelers | 1 | 16.9s5 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
59 | Richard BENNETT | Newbury RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
81 | Mark CALVERT | Team Trident | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
60 | Bryan HOLLAND | North Road CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
3 | Matthew LEWIS (vet2) | Abergavenny RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
36 | Stuart MCGHEE | Evans Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
22 | Greg SIMCOCK | Team Corley Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
63 | Toby WILLIS | Panagua CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
41 | Paul HEWITT (gvet) | Generation Press CC | 0 | n/a |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.comRTLazer helmets | 6 | 17.5s11 | 8:24.45 | 8:36.94 | 8:23.71 | 8:25.41 | 8:23.21 | 2.7% | 42:31.11 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Shibden CC | 6 | 16.5s1 | 8:11.61 | 8:23.91 | 8:37.13 | 8:39.33 | 8:27.82 | 5.6% | 42:35.92 | 4.8s | ||
3rd | 6 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 6 | 16.9s4 | 8:12.22 | 8:32.02 | 8:37.34 | 8:33.72 | 8:59.79 | 9.7% | 43:11.73 | 40.6s | ||
4th | 17 | Ian JEREMIAH | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 17.2s9 | 8:24.97 | 8:36.83 | 8:33.42 | 8:49.14 | 8:56.45 | 6.2% | 43:37.84 | 1:06.7 | ||
5th | 78 | Keith SHERIDAN | 6 | 17.0s6 | 8:24.04 | 8:38.17 | 8:44.36 | 8:58.26 | 8:53.44 | 6.8% | 43:55.15 | 1:24.0 | |||
6th | 57 | Michael BURDON | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 16.9s4 | 8:24.56 | 8:37.96 | 8:52.08 | 8:54.45 | 8:56.76 | 6.4% | 44:02.56 | 1:31.4 | ||
7th | 63 | Andrew PEACE (gvet) | Shibden CC | 6 | 17.5s11 | 8:23.83 | 8:37.55 | 8:43.95 | 9:13.913 | 9:06.211 | 9.9% | 44:22.67 | 1:51.5 | ||
8th | 60 | Jimmy PIPER | Renvale RT | 6 | 17.9s18 | 8:42.88 | 8:41.18 | 8:52.49 | 9:04.610 | 8:45.93 | 4.5% | 44:24.88 | 1:53.7 | ||
9th | 62 | Tim GILL | Shibden CC | 6 | 17.1s8 | 8:43.49 | 8:50.311 | 8:53.710 | 8:58.57 | 8:58.38 | 2.9% | 44:41.39 | 2:10.2 | ||
10th | 54 | Nigel GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 6 | 17.0s6 | 8:43.710 | 8:45.39 | 8:56.111 | 9:00.78 | 9:09.814 | 5.0% | 44:52.610 | 2:21.5 | ||
11th | 21 | Roy CHAMBERLAIN | Team Corley Cycles | 6 | 17.3s10 | 9:03.216 | 9:01.216 | 8:48.37 | 9:02.29 | 8:56.97 | 2.8% | 45:09.011 | 2:37.9 | ||
12th | 49 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 16.6s2 | 8:43.710 | 8:50.210 | 9:07.615 | 9:05.711 | 9:11.817 | 5.4% | 45:15.512 | 2:44.4 | ||
13th | 40 | Jon LYONS (gvet) | GS InvictaELOHerberts Cycles | 6 | 17.9s18 | 8:54.514 | 8:58.815 | 8:59.212 | 9:06.812 | 9:11.015 | 3.1% | 45:28.213 | 2:57.1 | ||
14th | 70 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | GS Vecchi | 6 | 16.8s3 | 8:43.710 | 8:56.312 | 9:13.219 | 9:21.317 | 9:07.412 | 7.2% | 45:38.614 | 3:07.5 | ||
15th | 59 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 6 | 17.5s11 | 9:05.218 | 9:05.017 | 9:03.513 | 9:14.714 | 9:11.216 | 2.1% | 45:57.015 | 3:25.9 | ||
16th | 32 | Russell JONES (gvet) | Hackney GT | 6 | 18.6s30 | 9:21.924 | 8:57.714 | 9:06.314 | 9:46.734 | 9:03.410 | 9.1% | 46:34.516 | 4:03.4 | ||
17th | 69 | Tim COSTELLO | GS Vecchi | 6 | 18.2s24 | 9:02.915 | 9:06.118 | 9:28.625 | 9:21.618 | 9:17.620 | 4.7% | 46:35.017 | 4:03.9 | ||
18th | 28 | Simon HIME | Finchley Racing Team | 6 | 18.4s26 | 8:53.813 | 9:17.626 | 9:20.520 | 9:33.525 | 9:16.319 | 7.4% | 46:40.218 | 4:09.1 | ||
19th | 58 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Rapha CC | 6 | 19.0s35 | 9:34.031 | 9:08.521 | 9:09.216 | 9:23.519 | 9:08.513 | 4.6% | 46:42.619 | 4:11.5 | ||
20th | 45 | Bruce MACKIE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 6 | 17.8s17 | 9:05.117 | 9:07.319 | 9:28.926 | 9:34.227 | 9:13.718 | 5.3% | 46:46.920 | 4:15.8 | ||
21st | 15 | Martyn DYMOND | C&N Cycles RT | 6 | 18.6s30 | 9:05.719 | 9:14.023 | 9:27.624 | 9:19.315 | 9:29.123 | 4.3% | 46:54.321 | 4:23.2 | ||
22nd | 53 | Glenn COLTMAN | Pedal Power Loughborough | 6 | 17.6s14 | 9:29.527 | 8:56.713 | 9:12.017 | 9:27.720 | 9:31.324 | 6.4% | 46:54.822 | 4:23.7 | ||
23rd | 73 | Rob WATSON (gvet) | Wills Wheels CC | 6 | 18.6s30 | 9:17.523 | 9:08.220 | 9:12.518 | 9:30.823 | 9:31.625 | 4.3% | 46:59.123 | 4:28.0 | ||
24th | 68 | Phil BOARER | GS Vecchi | 6 | 17.6s14 | 9:42.936 | 9:14.624 | 9:23.322 | 9:20.216 | 9:26.521 | 5.1% | 47:25.024 | 4:53.9 | ||
25th | 25 | Nick WELSH (svet) | Crawley Wheelers | 6 | 18.8s34 | 9:29.527 | 9:16.925 | 9:31.829 | 9:28.821 | 9:28.022 | 2.7% | 47:33.725 | 5:02.6 | ||
26th | 43 | Thomas BARDGETT | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 6 | 19.4s38 | 9:16.622 | 9:20.528 | 9:30.527 | 9:30.823 | 9:36.828 | 3.6% | 47:34.526 | 5:03.4 | ||
27th | 41 | Dave COPLAND | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 6 | 18.1s21 | 9:27.925 | 9:29.034 | 9:31.028 | 9:30.022 | 9:32.026 | 0.7% | 47:48.027 | 5:16.9 | ||
28th | 56 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 6 | 18.2s24 | 9:37.232 | 9:17.727 | 9:25.923 | 9:38.628 | 9:41.833 | 4.3% | 47:59.428 | 5:28.3 | ||
29th | 51 | Anthony DYMENT | North Hampshire RC | 6 | 18.4s26 | 9:28.526 | 9:27.133 | 9:44.233 | 9:39.329 | 9:33.027 | 3.0% | 48:10.729 | 5:39.6 | ||
30th | 22 | Stuart EVANS (gvet) | Crawley Wheelers | 6 | 18.4s26 | 9:15.121 | 9:10.222 | 9:21.721 | 10:32.053 | 9:38.630 | 14.9% | 48:15.830 | 5:44.7 | ||
31st | 42 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 6 | 19.6s41 | 9:56.441 | 9:20.528 | 9:38.232 | 9:33.826 | 9:37.329 | 6.4% | 48:25.731 | 5:54.6 | ||
32nd | 24 | George HIGGS | Crawley Wheelers | 6 | 18.7s33 | 9:30.329 | 9:26.732 | 9:51.738 | 9:43.933 | 9:41.232 | 4.4% | 48:32.432 | 6:01.3 | ||
33rd | 39 | Adrian LYONS | GS InvictaELOHerberts Cycles | 6 | 18.1s21 | 9:13.320 | 9:34.236 | 10:05.948 | 9:43.332 | 9:39.031 | 9.5% | 48:33.833 | 6:02.7 | ||
34th | 26 | Richard TAYLOR (gvet) | Exeter Wheelers | 6 | 19.0s35 | 9:38.633 | 9:44.642 | 9:49.636 | 9:42.831 | 9:46.335 | 1.9% | 49:00.934 | 6:29.8 | ||
35th | 67 | Michael BOWEN (uk) | Transition RT | 6 | 17.9s18 | 10:07.047 | 9:31.035 | 9:36.531 | 9:50.435 | 9:49.836 | 6.3% | 49:12.635 | 6:41.5 | ||
36th | 34 | Donald WILEY | Handsling Racing | 6 | 18.4s26 | 9:32.430 | 9:21.530 | 9:55.139 | 10:07.242 | 10:09.847 | 8.6% | 49:24.336 | 6:53.2 | ||
37th | 8 | Paul DRIVER | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 19.1s37 | 9:50.538 | 9:43.040 | 9:59.641 | 9:53.037 | 9:45.234 | 2.8% | 49:30.337 | 6:59.2 | ||
38th | 23 | Anthony GREY | Crawley Wheelers | 6 | 20.1s47 | 9:41.335 | 9:43.941 | 9:56.040 | 10:02.940 | 9:51.737 | 3.7% | 49:35.738 | 7:04.6 | ||
39th | 48 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 6 | 20.4s52 | 9:49.537 | 9:34.537 | 10:03.143 | 9:56.939 | 9:51.737 | 5.0% | 49:36.039 | 7:04.9 | ||
40th | 38 | Andrew SELTZER | In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT | 6 | 20.3s51 | 10:03.245 | 9:40.339 | 9:49.235 | 9:51.836 | 9:58.439 | 3.9% | 49:43.040 | 7:11.9 | ||
41st | 16 | Simon SCARSBROOK | C&N Cycles RT | 6 | 19.8s46 | 9:57.742 | 9:44.943 | 9:49.837 | 9:55.938 | 10:02.342 | 3.0% | 49:50.541 | 7:19.4 | ||
42nd | 61 | Nigel JONES | Rotor RT | 6 | 19.6s41 | 10:11.250 | 9:47.144 | 9:45.434 | 10:05.241 | 10:06.844 | 4.4% | 50:15.242 | 7:44.1 | ||
43rd | 37 | Rich COLLINS (gvet1) | Imperial Racing | 6 | 18.1s21 | 9:40.934 | 9:58.449 | 10:01.542 | 10:16.447 | 10:09.646 | 6.1% | 50:24.943 | 7:53.8 | ||
44th | 10 | Gary MILTON | Blazing Saddles Cycles | 6 | 20.8s56 | 10:09.748 | 9:36.438 | 10:04.045 | 10:08.544 | 10:09.445 | 5.8% | 50:28.644 | 7:57.5 | ||
45th | 5 | Shaun WILLIAMS (gvet) | Abellio-SFA Racing Team | 6 | 19.5s40 | 10:04.446 | 9:57.248 | 10:05.847 | 10:13.246 | 10:02.743 | 2.7% | 50:42.745 | 8:11.6 | ||
46th | 14 | Philip WALLACE-TARRY | BRIGHTON MITRE CC | 6 | 20.8s56 | 10:16.956 | 9:56.546 | 10:03.544 | 10:07.242 | 9:58.540 | 3.4% | 50:43.246 | 8:12.1 | ||
47th | 65 | Mark WARRINGTON | Solent Pirates | 6 | 21.3s61 | 10:02.844 | 9:54.345 | 10:15.550 | 10:21.648 | 10:22.751 | 4.8% | 51:18.047 | 8:46.9 | ||
48th | 72 | Roger FLURY | Vicious Velo | 6 | 20.2s50 | 9:53.040 | 10:05.252 | 10:19.552 | 10:27.452 | 10:19.449 | 5.8% | 51:24.748 | 8:53.6 | ||
49th | 50 | Richard BREMNER | North Hampshire RC | 6 | 20.1s47 | 10:15.254 | 10:00.551 | 10:40.456 | 10:11.845 | 10:00.341 | 6.7% | 51:28.349 | 8:57.2 | ||
50th | 77 | Mike MURRAY | 6 | 21.1s58 | 10:13.153 | 10:12.054 | 10:05.246 | 10:22.049 | 10:21.950 | 2.8% | 51:35.350 | 9:04.2 | |||
51st | 12 | Martin EDMONDS | BRIGHTON MITRE CC | 6 | 19.7s44 | 10:10.249 | 10:07.953 | 10:28.654 | 10:22.049 | 10:14.748 | 3.4% | 51:43.051 | 9:11.9 | ||
52nd | 30 | Peter LAWRENCE | Club Grappa | 6 | 21.1s58 | 10:18.357 | 10:19.457 | 10:16.851 | 10:25.051 | 10:35.452 | 3.0% | 52:15.952 | 9:44.8 | ||
53rd | 76 | John FILLEUL | 6 | 21.2s60 | 10:27.160 | 10:15.955 | 10:27.153 | 10:41.355 | 10:49.153 | 5.4% | 53:01.653 | 10:30.5 | |||
54th | 19 | Terry SMITH (gvet) | Colchester Rovers CC | 6 | 19.4s38 | 10:20.358 | 10:24.959 | 10:34.055 | 10:46.456 | 11:19.854 | 9.6% | 53:44.954 | 11:13.8 | ||
55th | 44 | Matthew FOOTE | Kingston Wheelers CC | 5 | 20.4s52 | 10:12.852 | 10:29.160 | 10:55.960 | 10:51.857 | 7.0% | 42:50.055 | ||||
56th | 11 | Jez PARSONS | BRIGHTON EXCELSIOR CC | 5 | 17.6s14 | 14:03.568 | 9:22.931 | 9:31.829 | 9:41.330 | 49.8% | 42:57.156 | ||||
57th | 66 | Paul NEVILLE | CNCycles / Sutton CC | 5 | 20.6s55 | 10:24.459 | 10:34.262 | 10:51.859 | 10:58.658 | 5.5% | 43:09.657 | ||||
58th | 35 | Paul HUDSON | Hargroves Cycles CC | 5 | 21.3s61 | 10:31.461 | 10:33.761 | 10:50.958 | 11:02.359 | 4.9% | 43:19.658 | ||||
59th | 13 | Martin O'BRIEN | BRIGHTON MITRE CC | 5 | 21.9s64 | 10:43.264 | 10:38.363 | 11:04.161 | 10:35.754 | 4.5% | 43:23.259 | ||||
60th | 75 | Graham BARNES | 5 | 20.5s54 | 10:42.863 | 11:12.065 | 11:10.962 | 11:18.760 | 5.6% | 44:44.960 | |||||
61st | 18 | Richard BRIMELOW (gvet) | Clapham Chasers RunTri Club | 5 | 23.9s67 | 10:41.862 | 10:59.064 | 11:22.663 | 11:56.061 | 11.6% | 45:23.361 | ||||
62nd | 31 | Harry MOORE (svet) | CC Hackney | 5 | 21.9s64 | 11:39.466 | 11:55.866 | 12:23.365 | 12:26.363 | 6.7% | 48:46.762 | ||||
63rd | 46 | Brian SCARBORO | London Underground CC | 5 | 24.1s68 | 11:31.365 | 12:16.867 | 12:14.164 | 12:24.762 | 7.7% | 48:51.063 | ||||
64th | 7 | John BEGGS | Adalta CC | 4 | 23.0s66 | 12:46.067 | 16:08.668 | 13:50.267 | 26.4% | 43:07.864 | |||||
3 | Simon CHARLESWORTH | Abellio-SFA Racing Team | 4 | 20.1s47 | 9:58.343 | 9:59.850 | 10:09.149 | 1.8% | DNF | ||||||
27 | Phillip CHINN | Fareham Wheelers CC | 4 | 21.8s63 | 10:11.751 | 10:17.856 | 10:49.657 | 6.2% | DNF | ||||||
47 | Adam PLATTS | VC Londres | 4 | 19.6s41 | 9:51.039 | 9:56.947 | 13:39.966 | 38.7% | DNF | ||||||
71 | Robert TUTT | VC Venta | 3 | 19.7s44 | 10:16.255 | 10:24.058 | 1.3% | DNF | |||||||
4 | Russell CROWE | Abellio-SFA Racing Team | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
74 | Martin EADON | Zannata Ride Coventry XGear | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
9 | Graeme GOW | Team AndrewAllanArchitecture | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
33 | Paul HORTA-HOPKINS | Handsling Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
20 | Grant HUGHES-DOWDLE | Club Corley Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
52 | John MCDOWALL | North Road CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
29 | Stuart PICKERING | httpwww.giant-helston.co.uk | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
2 | Nige SMITH (gvet) | 8point8 Group | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
55 | Murray SWANSON | Pedal Power RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
36 | Paul WILSON (gvet1) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Kirby BENNETT | Team Jewson-MIRacingPolypipe | 6 | 19.5s3 | 8:50.81 | 9:00.23 | 9:15.24 | 8:58.11 | 8:51.81 | 4.6% | 45:15.51 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Robin DELVE | Mid Devon CC | 6 | 20.1s6 | 8:58.44 | 8:57.51 | 9:01.02 | 9:03.83 | 8:59.22 | 1.2% | 45:19.92 | 4.4s | ||
3rd | 102 | Dave MCMULLEN (sgvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 19.1s1 | 8:50.81 | 9:00.94 | 9:00.21 | 9:02.52 | 9:09.03 | 3.4% | 45:22.43 | 6.9s | ||
4th | 113 | Chris WREGHITT | Second Wind | 6 | 19.1s1 | 8:52.13 | 8:59.92 | 9:11.33 | 9:20.34 | 9:22.94 | 5.8% | 46:05.54 | 50.0s | ||
5th | 107 | Roy HUNT | Kinesis UK | 6 | 19.5s3 | 9:15.25 | 9:24.25 | 9:38.55 | 9:36.65 | 9:40.35 | 4.5% | 47:54.25 | 2:38.7 | ||
6th | 103 | Geoff BORES | Ford CC | 6 | 20.0s5 | 9:31.66 | 9:47.36 | 9:55.16 | 10:10.76 | 10:17.47 | 8.0% | 50:02.06 | 4:46.5 | ||
7th | 116 | Peter GOLDING | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 21.0s12 | 9:53.77 | 9:48.07 | 10:05.07 | 10:12.87 | 10:00.36 | 4.2% | 50:20.77 | 5:05.2 | ||
8th | 111 | Brian PERKS | Pedalsport CC | 6 | 20.4s8 | 9:54.18 | 10:11.68 | 10:18.58 | 10:23.48 | 10:28.78 | 5.8% | 51:36.78 | 6:21.2 | ||
9th | 109 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 5 | 20.2s7 | 10:20.39 | 10:26.19 | 10:39.49 | 10:40.39 | 3.2% | 42:26.39 | ||||
10th | 110 | Charlie ELSEY | Newbury RC | 5 | 20.5s9 | 10:26.210 | 10:47.110 | 11:09.611 | 11:07.111 | 6.9% | 43:50.510 | ||||
11th | 108 | Marek GLOWINSKI | VC Londres | 5 | 21.3s13 | 10:56.211 | 11:04.111 | 10:56.310 | 11:01.310 | 1.2% | 44:19.211 | ||||
12th | 104 | Terry WHALLEY | Ford CC | 5 | 21.9s14 | 10:58.612 | 11:17.812 | 11:28.112 | 11:36.712 | 5.8% | 45:43.112 | ||||
13th | 115 | Robert SMITH (svet) | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 20.7s10 | 11:22.213 | 11:45.313 | 11:44.013 | 12:00.113 | 5.6% | 47:12.313 | ||||
14th | 114 | Roger MITCHELL | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 22.5s15 | 11:28.214 | 11:48.714 | 11:56.714 | 12:07.114 | 5.7% | 47:43.214 | ||||
15th | 106 | Keith RAMSEY | Kent Velo Girls CC | 5 | 23.5s16 | 11:46.815 | 12:17.515 | 12:50.215 | 12:48.516 | 9.0% | 50:06.515 | ||||
16th | 112 | David HALES | VC Revolution | 5 | 20.9s11 | 11:58.216 | 12:22.616 | 13:06.116 | 12:27.715 | 9.5% | 50:15.516 |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Bethany CRUMPTON | Storey Racing | 6 | 18.8s1 | 9:00.51 | 9:13.51 | 9:21.51 | 9:20.61 | 9:12.01 | 3.9% | 46:27.01 | - | ||
2nd | 10 | Becky PREECE | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 19.4s2 | 9:34.02 | 9:48.12 | 9:47.02 | 10:02.62 | 9:31.52 | 5.4% | 49:02.62 | 2:35.6 | ||
3rd | 3 | Christina WIEJAK | Barrow Central Wheelers | 6 | 21.3s10 | 10:07.87 | 10:10.43 | 10:26.25 | 10:32.05 | 10:11.94 | 4.0% | 51:49.63 | 5:22.6 | ||
4th | 17 | Philippa JENKINS | Southborough & District Whls | 0 | n/a | 51:59.04 | -6LAP | ||||||||
5th | 8 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 19.5s3 | 10:21.88 | 10:25.95 | 10:31.86 | 10:32.76 | 9:53.03 | 6.7% | 52:04.75 | 5:37.7 | ||
6th | 15 | Louise MAH | Les Filles Racing Team | 6 | 20.2s5 | 9:55.73 | 10:23.04 | 10:24.14 | 10:38.77 | 10:25.27 | 7.2% | 52:06.86 | 5:39.8 | ||
7th | 6 | Adeline MOREAU | Good Vibes Only | 6 | 20.4s6 | 9:55.94 | 10:37.98 | 10:42.07 | 10:16.43 | 10:16.05 | 7.7% | 52:08.57 | 5:41.5 | ||
8th | 12 | Delia BEDDIS | Les Filles Racing Team | 6 | 21.1s9 | 10:04.35 | 10:54.711 | 10:24.03 | 10:27.74 | 10:23.46 | 8.3% | 52:35.28 | 6:08.2 | ||
9th | 19 | Emma KNIGHT | Twelve50 Bikes | 6 | 20.1s4 | 10:33.410 | 10:37.67 | 10:47.78 | 10:45.28 | 10:47.29 | 2.3% | 53:51.09 | 7:24.0 | ||
10th | 2 | Michelle GEOGHEGAN | Autoglas Wettern | 6 | 20.6s7 | 10:06.46 | 10:52.810 | 11:06.610 | 10:49.99 | 10:51.810 | 9.9% | 54:08.210 | 7:41.2 | ||
11th | 14 | Charlotte HEYWOOD-MAH | Les Filles Racing Team | 6 | 21.0s8 | 10:28.59 | 10:47.69 | 10:48.29 | 11:43.314 | 10:45.78 | 11.9% | 54:54.311 | 8:27.3 | ||
12th | 16 | Gemma MELTON | Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich | 6 | 22.1s14 | 10:34.911 | 10:33.86 | 11:31.512 | 11:14.011 | 11:08.612 | 9.1% | 55:24.812 | 8:57.8 | ||
13th | 4 | Fran WHYTE | Bicester Millennium CC | 6 | 22.0s13 | 10:46.112 | 11:01.312 | 11:41.013 | 11:15.412 | 10:59.911 | 8.5% | 56:05.613 | 9:38.6 | ||
14th | 11 | Karen TOSTEE | MTB-Academy | 6 | 21.8s11 | 11:01.613 | 11:08.413 | 11:30.911 | 11:02.310 | 11:15.613 | 4.4% | 56:20.614 | 9:53.6 | ||
15th | 13 | Lydia BROOKES | Les Filles Racing Team | 6 | 21.8s11 | 11:04.514 | 11:08.413 | 11:46.414 | 11:30.413 | 11:22.614 | 6.3% | 57:14.115 | 10:47.1 | ||
20 | Jennifer FORRESTER | wwwZepnatcom RTLazer Helmets | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
5 | Kathleen O'REILLY | Dulwich Paragon CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
7 | Clare ROSS | Good Vibes Only | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
18 | Annabel SIMPSON | Trek-Drops | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 12-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Elizabeth MCKINNON | Derwentside CC | 4 | 23.7s2 | 10:02.51 | 10:39.62 | 10:25.91 | 6.2% | 31:31.61 | - | ||
2nd | 61 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 23.1s1 | 10:11.62 | 10:30.91 | 10:26.22 | 3.2% | 31:31.82 | 0.2s | ||
3rd | 65 | Ella JAMIESON | Clifton CC | 4 | 24.2s4 | 10:23.53 | 10:52.03 | 10:52.93 | 4.7% | 32:32.73 | 1:01.1 | ||
4th | 79 | Carys LLOYD | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 25.3s13 | 10:28.54 | 11:02.54 | 11:06.25 | 6.0% | 33:02.44 | 1:30.8 | ||
5th | 92 | Millie COLEMAN | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 24.8s8 | 10:40.47 | 11:12.36 | 11:17.37 | 5.8% | 33:34.85 | 2:03.2 | ||
6th | 90 | Lucy WOLLASTON | VC Londres | 4 | 26.1s21 | 10:53.49 | 11:12.36 | 11:14.56 | 3.2% | 33:46.36 | 2:14.7 | ||
7th | 66 | Niamh MURPHY | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 25.1s11 | 10:40.16 | 11:14.88 | 11:31.410 | 8.0% | 33:51.57 | 2:19.9 | ||
8th | 78 | Florence BARNETT | Kings Lynn CC | 4 | 25.1s11 | 11:03.911 | 11:23.410 | 11:03.34 | 3.0% | 33:55.78 | 2:24.1 | ||
9th | 76 | Freya WHITESIDE | Ilkley CC | 4 | 25.9s20 | 11:04.112 | 11:22.69 | 11:27.09 | 3.4% | 34:19.69 | 2:48.0 | ||
10th | 89 | Awen ROBERTS | Towy Riders | 4 | 25.0s10 | 11:12.513 | 11:37.213 | 11:22.28 | 3.7% | 34:36.810 | 3:05.2 | ||
11th | 69 | Florence GREENHAIGH | East Bradford CC | 4 | 24.9s9 | 11:41.623 | 11:07.75 | 11:38.213 | 5.1% | 34:52.511 | 3:20.9 | ||
12th | 71 | Eva NEWBY | Furness Flyers | 4 | 25.4s14 | 11:27.719 | 11:29.211 | 11:33.512 | 0.8% | 34:55.812 | 3:24.2 | ||
13th | 77 | Hope INGLIS | Kent Velo Kids | 4 | 26.4s24 | 11:16.614 | 11:31.512 | 11:48.416 | 4.7% | 35:02.813 | 3:31.2 | ||
14th | 73 | Lucy ALLSOP | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 4 | 25.8s19 | 11:38.422 | 11:37.714 | 11:31.711 | 1.0% | 35:13.514 | 3:41.9 | ||
15th | 63 | Evie STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 24.6s6 | 11:21.518 | 11:58.316 | 11:45.914 | 5.4% | 35:30.315 | 3:58.7 | ||
16th | 93 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 4 | 25.6s16 | 11:17.715 | 11:50.015 | 12:08.619 | 7.5% | 35:41.816 | 4:10.2 | ||
17th | 83 | Greta CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 25.6s16 | 11:18.017 | 12:19.520 | 12:07.218 | 9.1% | 36:10.317 | 4:38.7 | ||
18th | 85 | Skye WILLIS | Panagua CC | 4 | 25.5s15 | 11:17.715 | 12:20.121 | 12:32.520 | 11.0% | 36:35.818 | 5:04.2 | ||
19th | 67 | Ellen PHILLIPS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 26.1s21 | 11:34.821 | 12:30.423 | 12:06.817 | 8.0% | 36:38.019 | 5:06.4 | ||
20th | 80 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 26.6s25 | 11:47.224 | 12:25.522 | 12:33.121 | 6.5% | 37:12.220 | 5:40.6 | ||
21st | 88 | Phoebe ROCHE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 24.6s6 | 10:59.610 | 14:32.827 | 11:46.215 | 32.3% | 37:43.221 | 6:11.6 | ||
22nd | 81 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 4 | 24.2s4 | 10:34.55 | 13:54.626 | 12:54.123 | 31.5% | 37:47.522 | 6:15.9 | ||
23rd | 82 | Hannah MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 26.7s26 | 11:59.127 | 12:55.724 | 12:47.322 | 7.9% | 38:08.723 | 6:37.1 | ||
24th | 74 | Astrid SPRAGG | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 4 | 27.0s28 | 11:55.826 | 12:09.217 | 13:37.024 | 14.1% | 38:08.924 | 6:37.3 | ||
25th | 62 | Imogen COX | Bicester Millennium CC | 4 | 25.6s16 | 11:50.225 | 12:16.719 | 13:43.425 | 15.9% | 38:16.025 | 6:44.4 | ||
26th | 86 | Amelia CLEATHERO | Racing Metro 15 | 4 | 27.6s30 | 12:25.329 | 13:05.625 | 13:48.726 | 11.2% | 39:47.226 | 8:15.6 | ||
27th | 64 | Freya EVANS | The Bulls | 3 | 23.9s3 | 10:41.18 | 16:28.931 | 54.3% | 27:33.927 | ||||
28th | 72 | Anna COOKE | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 28.1s32 | 12:33.130 | 14:33.428 | 16.0% | 27:34.628 | ||||
29th | 75 | Amy SCOTT | Holmfirth CC | 3 | 27.4s29 | 12:11.128 | 14:56.930 | 22.7% | 27:35.429 | ||||
30th | 84 | Freya ECCLESTON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 27.6s30 | 12:57.631 | 14:44.629 | 13.8% | 28:09.830 | ||||
87 | Aoife BAKOVIC | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 3 | 26.3s23 | 11:28.320 | 12:11.318 | 6.2% | DNF | |||||
91 | Beth BENNETT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 1 | 26.7s26 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
70 | Beatrix KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Zoe BACKSTEDT | Hotchillee / Team Backstedt | 4 | 22.1s1 | 9:00.91 | 9:23.31 | 9:16.91 | 4.1% | 28:03.11 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Millie COUZENS | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 4 | 22.5s2 | 9:04.42 | 9:24.72 | 9:25.12 | 3.8% | 28:16.62 | 13.5s | ||
3rd | 10 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 23.8s16 | 9:36.83 | 10:19.03 | 10:19.74 | 7.4% | 30:39.33 | 2:36.2 | ||
4th | 7 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 22.7s3 | 10:03.06 | 10:23.95 | 10:15.03 | 3.5% | 31:04.54 | 3:01.4 | ||
5th | 22 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 4 | 23.4s8 | 10:02.35 | 10:23.54 | 10:32.15 | 4.9% | 31:21.25 | 3:18.1 | ||
6th | 17 | Chloe HINCHLIFFE | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 23.2s6 | 10:03.57 | 10:34.57 | 10:47.36 | 7.3% | 31:48.66 | 3:45.5 | ||
7th | 16 | Martha LEBENTZ | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 24.0s18 | 10:07.68 | 11:04.410 | 10:58.18 | 9.3% | 32:34.17 | 4:31.0 | ||
8th | 25 | Madeline COOPER | SPOKES BPC RACING | 4 | 24.0s18 | 10:15.99 | 11:11.212 | 10:56.97 | 9.0% | 32:48.08 | 4:44.9 | ||
9th | 15 | Isla MASON | Team EmpellaCycloCross.Com | 4 | 23.5s10 | 10:28.411 | 11:01.19 | 11:31.215 | 10.0% | 33:24.39 | 5:21.2 | ||
10th | 23 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 24.0s18 | 10:44.913 | 11:18.014 | 11:02.910 | 5.1% | 33:29.910 | 5:26.8 | ||
11th | 20 | Bethany BARNETT | Kings Lynn CC | 4 | 23.2s6 | 11:23.721 | 10:53.58 | 10:58.99 | 4.6% | 33:39.311 | 5:36.2 | ||
12th | 2 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 23.5s10 | 10:29.312 | 11:17.313 | 11:31.114 | 9.8% | 33:41.112 | 5:38.0 | ||
13th | 12 | Lucy BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 23.7s14 | 10:19.510 | 11:42.721 | 11:20.812 | 13.4% | 33:46.613 | 5:43.5 | ||
14th | 18 | Anoushka MINALE | MTB-Academy | 4 | 22.7s3 | 9:41.34 | 10:30.36 | 13:20.623 | 37.7% | 33:54.914 | 5:51.8 | ||
15th | 28 | Ellen BENNETT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 22.9s5 | 11:14.018 | 11:39.419 | 11:05.411 | 5.1% | 34:21.515 | 6:18.4 | ||
16th | 21 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 23.4s8 | 10:44.913 | 11:23.816 | 11:53.719 | 10.7% | 34:25.716 | 6:22.6 | ||
17th | 29 | Iona MOIR | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 23.5s10 | 10:56.216 | 11:29.417 | 11:47.318 | 7.8% | 34:36.417 | 6:33.3 | ||
18th | 4 | Amelia COX | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 23.8s16 | 11:16.219 | 11:30.218 | 11:27.813 | 2.1% | 34:38.018 | 6:34.9 | ||
19th | 26 | Amber BRAMELD | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 24.4s23 | 10:59.317 | 11:42.520 | 11:38.716 | 6.6% | 34:44.919 | 6:41.8 | ||
20th | 14 | Roisin LALLY | Derwentside CC | 4 | 24.0s18 | 11:28.422 | 11:10.011 | 11:43.317 | 5.0% | 34:45.820 | 6:42.7 | ||
21st | 19 | Hermione PICKERING | Team Jadan WeldtiteViveleVelo | 4 | 23.7s14 | 10:45.615 | 11:20.415 | 12:32.022 | 16.5% | 35:01.721 | 6:58.6 | ||
22nd | 31 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 4 | 24.1s22 | 11:20.920 | 12:49.622 | 12:30.521 | 13.0% | 37:05.122 | 9:02.0 | ||
23rd | 24 | Elena DAY | Solent Pirates | 4 | 24.8s24 | 11:51.323 | 12:49.823 | 12:07.820 | 8.2% | 37:13.623 | 9:10.5 | ||
24th | 9 | Emily RICHARDS | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 24.8s24 | 12:18.025 | 13:14.124 | 13:36.324 | 10.6% | 39:33.124 | 11:30.0 | ||
25th | 11 | Charlotte FOX | Clifton CC | 4 | 26.1s27 | 12:16.224 | 13:23.025 | 13:55.825 | 13.5% | 40:01.025 | 11:57.9 | ||
26th | 27 | Jodie FOX | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 3 | 26.6s28 | 13:22.627 | 14:46.826 | 10.5% | 28:36.026 | ||||
27th | 13 | Alice ORGILL | Cycle Derby CC | 3 | 24.8s24 | 13:45.928 | 15:01.527 | 9.2% | 29:12.227 | ||||
6 | Amelie PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 2 | 23.5s10 | 13:11.626 | n/a | DNF | ||||||
5 | Alexa HAWKINS | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
30 | Grace LISTER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||
8 | Eleanor PEEL | Bourne Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 6 | 19.7s4 | 9:15.01 | 9:29.81 | 9:37.21 | 9:45.91 | 9:43.43 | 5.6% | 48:10.91 | - | ||
2nd | 50 | Katie SCOTT | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 19.4s2 | 9:33.35 | 9:48.63 | 10:00.03 | 9:54.02 | 9:28.71 | 5.5% | 49:03.82 | 52.9s | ||
3rd | 45 | Alderney BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 6 | 20.7s9 | 9:30.03 | 9:33.42 | 9:57.22 | 10:10.34 | 9:59.55 | 7.1% | 49:30.93 | 1:20.0 | ||
4th | 57 | Josie NELSON | Cycle Division RT / RST | 6 | 19.3s1 | 9:27.52 | 9:58.64 | 10:21.14 | 9:54.53 | 9:50.54 | 9.4% | 49:51.44 | 1:40.5 | ||
5th | 49 | Abbie MANLEY | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 20.4s7 | 9:30.64 | 10:12.55 | 10:33.06 | 10:22.05 | 10:11.46 | 10.9% | 51:09.85 | 2:58.9 | ||
6th | 54 | Lucy HART (u23) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 6 | 20.5s8 | 9:48.86 | 10:28.96 | 10:27.45 | 10:23.96 | 9:41.32 | 8.2% | 51:10.76 | 2:59.8 | ||
7th | 52 | Lauren HIGHAM | LIV AWOL | 6 | 20.1s5 | 10:06.27 | 10:35.67 | 11:00.67 | 10:57.28 | 10:34.57 | 9.0% | 53:34.07 | 5:23.1 | ||
8th | 44 | Ishbel STRATHDEE | edinburgh RC | 6 | 20.1s5 | 10:29.910 | 10:46.08 | 11:04.08 | 10:58.09 | 11:01.09 | 5.4% | 54:38.98 | 6:28.0 | ||
9th | 43 | Nicole CLARKE | Birkenhead North End CC | 6 | 20.8s11 | 11:30.116 | 11:05.010 | 11:07.29 | 10:47.97 | 10:59.38 | 6.5% | 55:50.29 | 7:39.3 | ||
10th | 58 | Imogen CHASTELL | VC Londres | 6 | 21.4s15 | 10:49.812 | 11:10.611 | 11:23.510 | 11:25.110 | 11:17.110 | 5.4% | 56:27.410 | 8:16.5 | ||
11th | 41 | Emily CONN | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 6 | 21.3s13 | 10:44.311 | 11:43.713 | 11:33.311 | 11:30.911 | 12:00.511 | 11.8% | 57:53.911 | 9:43.0 | ||
12th | 53 | Harley PELL | LIV AWOL | 5 | 20.7s9 | 10:18.79 | 10:52.19 | 11:42.112 | 13:21.212 | 29.5% | 46:34.812 | ||||
13th | 56 | Freya RICHARDSON | Portsmouth North End CC | 5 | 22.3s18 | 12:33.317 | 12:29.916 | 12:59.116 | 13:31.313 | 8.2% | 51:55.913 | ||||
14th | 46 | Ellie DILKS | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 4 | 21.8s16 | 11:25.515 | 11:29.612 | 12:00.513 | 5.1% | 35:17.414 | |||||
15th | 48 | Ella LAWRENCE | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 4 | 21.8s16 | 11:04.113 | 11:50.514 | 12:03.115 | 8.9% | 35:19.515 | |||||
16th | 47 | Amy CANTELO | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 4 | 21.3s13 | 11:06.714 | 12:05.815 | 12:01.914 | 8.9% | 35:35.716 | |||||
17th | 51 | Ellie-Mae PLEDGER | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 21.0s12 | 13:20.918 | 13:49.817 | 3.6% | 27:31.717 | ||||||
9 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 2 | 19.5s3 | 10:06.27 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
55 | Poppy COOKE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Anna KAY | Storey Racing | 6 | 19.3s2 | 9:00.31 | 9:09.51 | 9:09.01 | 9:16.91 | 9:14.71 | 3.1% | 46:09.71 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Ffion JAMES | Storey Racing | 6 | 19.1s1 | 9:10.32 | 9:34.43 | 9:21.62 | 9:37.02 | 9:29.42 | 4.9% | 47:31.82 | 1:22.1 | ||
3rd | 35 | Sophie THACKRAY | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 19.6s3 | 9:15.43 | 9:28.82 | 9:42.13 | 9:45.93 | 9:52.83 | 6.7% | 48:24.53 | 2:14.8 | ||
4th | 34 | Lily GREENHALGH | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 20.5s6 | 10:05.46 | 9:52.54 | 10:05.44 | 10:10.14 | 10:02.34 | 3.0% | 50:36.24 | 4:26.5 | ||
5th | 37 | Xan CREES | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 6 | 19.6s3 | 9:33.54 | 10:10.65 | 10:12.55 | 10:18.45 | 10:30.66 | 10.0% | 51:05.25 | 4:55.5 | ||
6th | 32 | Marie LYNN | Boompods EDCO NRG | 6 | 20.3s5 | 9:44.25 | 10:22.06 | 10:51.86 | 10:31.06 | 10:03.15 | 11.6% | 51:52.36 | 5:42.6 | ||
7th | 33 | Ellen BARKER | Cycle Team OnForm | 4 | 22.1s7 | 11:38.57 | 12:03.27 | 12:25.57 | 6.7% | 36:29.37 | |||||
38 | Fiona TURNBULL | YRDP | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 17.9s1 | 10:15.91 | 10:36.71 | 10:56.03 | 10:59.83 | 7.1% | 43:06.31 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Alison KINLOCH | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 18.5s6 | 10:31.13 | 10:44.22 | 10:56.14 | 10:55.52 | 4.0% | 43:25.22 | 18.9s | ||
3rd | 9 | Caroline REUTER | London Phoenix CC | 5 | 18.1s2 | 10:31.94 | 10:55.43 | 10:52.22 | 10:51.51 | 3.7% | 43:29.13 | 22.8s | ||
4th | 2 | Lucy SIDDLE | Allen Valley Velo | 5 | 18.2s3 | 10:22.72 | 11:29.07 | 10:47.91 | 11:01.34 | 10.6% | 43:59.04 | 52.7s | ||
5th | 16 | Karen POOLE | Sportstest RT | 5 | 18.8s7 | 11:16.97 | 11:32.38 | 11:30.15 | 11:12.35 | 3.0% | 45:50.35 | 2:44.0 | ||
6th | 5 | Harriet GUEST | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 18.4s5 | 11:10.96 | 11:22.25 | 11:55.17 | 12:08.18 | 8.5% | 46:54.66 | 3:48.3 | ||
7th | 13 | Maryka SENNEMA | Paceline RT | 5 | 20.9s14 | 11:47.610 | 11:27.76 | 11:42.66 | 11:44.16 | 2.9% | 47:02.87 | 3:56.5 | ||
8th | 20 | Joanne NEWSTEAD | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 5 | 19.1s9 | 11:31.38 | 11:45.39 | 12:12.39 | 12:08.07 | 5.9% | 47:56.18 | 4:49.8 | ||
9th | 10 | Zoe ALLSOP | Lovelo Squadra Donne | 5 | 18.8s7 | 11:32.59 | 11:53.210 | 12:11.58 | 12:10.19 | 5.6% | 48:06.19 | 4:59.8 | ||
10th | 18 | Sarah GRIMSHAW | Twelve50 Bikes | 5 | 19.8s11 | 12:17.712 | 12:50.311 | 12:54.310 | 12:52.510 | 5.0% | 51:14.610 | 8:08.3 | ||
11th | 12 | Jackie SHUTE | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 20.1s13 | 12:16.911 | 12:58.012 | 12:56.711 | 12:56.811 | 5.6% | 51:28.411 | 8:22.1 | ||
12th | 11 | Caroline MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 19.6s10 | 13:02.413 | 13:11.813 | 13:28.212 | 13:21.213 | 3.3% | 53:23.012 | 10:16.7 | ||
13th | 17 | Helen WEBB | Sussex Nomads CC | 5 | 21.3s15 | 13:19.814 | 13:16.014 | 13:29.213 | 13:20.712 | 1.7% | 53:46.913 | 10:40.6 | ||
14th | 4 | Suzanne WISE | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 19.8s11 | 13:39.915 | 14:58.016 | 15:01.915 | 10.0% | 43:59.614 | ||||
15th | 14 | Maria DAVID | Penge CC | 4 | 23.4s16 | 15:34.116 | 14:50.615 | 14:39.414 | 6.2% | 45:27.515 | ||||
1 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 3 | 18.3s4 | 10:41.85 | 10:58.84 | 2.6% | DNF | ||||||
19 | Rachel CLAY | GS Vecchi | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
6 | Zoe CODD | Velo Club Flintham | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
7 | Caroline MULLIGAN | Greenwich Tritons | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
8 | Lucy REED | Kent Velo Girls CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Catherine KILBURN | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 19.1s4 | 11:08.22 | 11:14.01 | 11:27.01 | 11:19.41 | 2.8% | 45:27.71 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Tracey FLETCHER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 5 | 18.6s2 | 11:03.01 | 11:19.92 | 11:50.42 | 11:46.02 | 7.1% | 46:17.92 | 50.2s | ||
3rd | 42 | Miriam WHITEHURST | Somer Valley CC | 5 | 18.4s1 | 11:50.53 | 11:45.73 | 12:20.33 | 12:18.43 | 4.9% | 48:33.03 | 3:05.3 | ||
4th | 40 | Jo-Anne PERRY | PMR | 5 | 18.8s3 | 12:08.24 | 12:19.74 | 12:42.54 | 13:07.04 | 8.1% | 50:36.44 | 5:08.7 | ||
5th | 35 | Elizabeth ORR | Kent Velo Girls CC | 5 | 21.8s8 | 13:04.35 | 13:26.15 | 13:29.25 | 14:12.05 | 8.6% | 54:33.45 | 9:05.7 | ||
6th | 38 | Nicky QUANT | Mid Devon CC | 4 | 21.3s5 | 13:47.06 | 13:54.66 | 15:06.57 | 9.6% | 43:09.46 | ||||
7th | 32 | Clare JOHNSON | BRIGHTON MITRE CC | 4 | 21.7s7 | 14:21.77 | 15:31.98 | 14:58.06 | 8.1% | 45:13.37 | ||||
8th | 33 | Alison LEWIS | BRIGHTON MITRE CC | 4 | 21.8s8 | 14:23.38 | 15:15.07 | 16:17.98 | 13.3% | 46:18.08 | ||||
9th | 41 | Arabella HOWELL | Rapha CC | 4 | 21.5s6 | 14:50.19 | 15:50.19 | 16:37.89 | 12.1% | 47:39.59 | ||||
34 | Lisa HOWSE | Kent Velo Girls CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
36 | Sally REID | Team JewsonMIRacingPolypipe | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
39 | Christina WHITE | Team Milton Keynes | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Nicola DAVIES | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 5 | 19.6s1 | 11:30.21 | 11:19.41 | 11:32.81 | 11:20.51 | 3434.7% | 46:02.51 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 5 | 20.6s2 | 13:16.82 | 13:05.42 | 13:28.72 | 12:46.92 | 3825.7% | 52:58.52 | 6:56.0 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified