The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Yorben VAN TICHELT | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 8 | 19.0s4 | 8:37.11 | 8:46.91 | 8:55.91 | 9:03.71 | 9:21.53 | 9:26.93 | 9:37.63 | 11.7% | 1h04:09.01 | - | ||
2nd | 29 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 8 | 20.5s13 | 9:07.27 | 9:01.73 | 8:59.02 | 9:11.02 | 9:11.31 | 9:17.81 | 9:14.21 | 3.5% | 1h04:23.02 | 14.0s | ||
3rd | 35 | Lewis CRAVEN | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 8 | 19.9s9 | 8:58.92 | 8:55.42 | 9:05.43 | 9:13.24 | 9:13.22 | 9:22.32 | 9:25.02 | 5.5% | 1h04:33.03 | 24.0s | ||
4th | 12 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 8 | 18.9s3 | 9:06.16 | 9:07.74 | 9:19.46 | 9:33.47 | 9:25.35 | 9:36.34 | 9:38.64 | 6.0% | 1h06:06.04 | 1:57.0 | ||
5th | 11 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 8 | 18.6s1 | 9:01.84 | 9:18.68 | 9:15.85 | 9:20.46 | 9:38.77 | 9:40.36 | 9:46.37 | 8.2% | 1h06:21.05 | 2:12.0 | ||
6th | 4 | Stephen LEE | Derwentside CC | 8 | 20.0s10 | 9:02.55 | 9:09.45 | 9:20.47 | 9:12.23 | 9:35.66 | 10:04.412 | 9:43.46 | 11.4% | 1h06:28.06 | 2:19.0 | ||
7th | 17 | Isaac MUNDY | Madison Genesis | 8 | 18.6s1 | 9:21.511 | 9:32.210 | 9:26.69 | 9:19.85 | 9:24.64 | 9:40.25 | 9:39.45 | 3.6% | 1h06:43.07 | 2:34.0 | ||
8th | 36 | Giles DRAKE | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 8 | 20.6s14 | 9:27.213 | 9:10.76 | 9:15.74 | 9:42.99 | 9:48.912 | 9:46.27 | 9:56.19 | 8.2% | 1h07:28.08 | 3:19.0 | ||
9th | 9 | Jake WOMERSLEY | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 8 | 19.7s8 | 9:10.39 | 9:17.17 | 9:24.48 | 9:45.811 | 9:47.411 | 9:50.89 | 10:01.012 | 9.2% | 1h07:37.09 | 3:28.0 | ||
10th | 40 | David DUGGAN | 8 | 20.1s11 | 9:07.68 | 9:23.09 | 9:40.111 | 9:35.68 | 9:40.08 | 9:51.810 | 9:58.810 | 9.3% | 1h07:37.010 | 3:28.0 | |||
11th | 31 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 8 | 22.1s21 | 9:00.33 | 9:36.613 | 9:36.310 | 9:44.510 | 9:40.39 | 9:50.58 | 9:55.68 | 10.2% | 1h07:46.011 | 3:37.0 | ||
12th | 33 | David EARTH | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 8 | 21.1s16 | 9:29.914 | 9:47.618 | 9:47.613 | 9:51.013 | 9:59.614 | 10:02.811 | 10:02.413 | 5.8% | 1h09:22.012 | 5:13.0 | ||
13th | 15 | Neil PHILLIPS (elt) | Kibosh | 8 | 21.1s16 | 9:36.415 | 9:33.911 | 9:45.412 | 9:55.615 | 9:59.313 | 10:13.516 | 9:59.611 | 6.9% | 1h09:25.013 | 5:16.0 | ||
14th | 1 | James MADGWICK | Bloodwise QSW | 8 | 19.4s7 | 9:12.310 | 9:35.812 | 10:12.420 | 10:05.518 | 9:46.710 | 10:06.613 | 10:24.115 | 13.0% | 1h09:43.014 | 5:34.0 | ||
15th | 20 | Graham BOYD | McConvey Cycles | 8 | 19.3s6 | 9:43.218 | 9:45.417 | 9:56.717 | 9:51.114 | 10:03.415 | 10:07.614 | 10:09.014 | 4.4% | 1h09:55.015 | 5:46.0 | ||
16th | 16 | Pete MATTHEWS | Leicestershire RC | 8 | 21.3s18 | 9:24.212 | 9:41.915 | 9:56.216 | 10:01.316 | 10:06.416 | 10:12.615 | 10:45.417 | 14.4% | 1h10:29.016 | 6:20.0 | ||
17th | 39 | Bruce DALTON | 8 | 23.0s26 | 9:43.919 | 9:44.116 | 9:50.714 | 10:01.316 | 10:25.421 | 10:20.017 | 10:50.418 | 11.4% | 1h11:19.017 | 7:10.0 | |||
18th | 21 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 8 | 20.4s12 | 9:50.720 | 10:05.222 | 10:03.718 | 10:17.721 | 10:11.218 | 10:27.418 | 10:29.616 | 6.6% | 1h11:46.018 | 7:37.0 | ||
19th | 7 | Chris METCALFE | Fabric Cycling | 8 | 21.3s18 | 9:41.417 | 9:51.819 | 10:05.419 | 10:21.823 | 10:20.919 | 10:44.720 | 11:04.919 | 14.4% | 1h12:32.019 | 8:23.0 | ||
20th | 3 | Tony GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 8 | 22.3s23 | 9:36.916 | 10:28.929 | 10:13.321 | 10:06.319 | 10:23.220 | 10:39.519 | 11:18.920 | 17.7% | 1h13:09.020 | 9:00.0 | ||
21st | 13 | Dave POWELL (vet) | Horwich CC | 6 | 23.8s33 | 10:17.631 | 10:13.124 | 10:13.321 | 10:13.020 | 10:07.217 | 1.7% | 51:28.021 | |||||
22nd | 19 | Scot EASTER | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 22.1s21 | 9:58.822 | 10:21.527 | 10:26.326 | 10:17.721 | 10:36.923 | 6.4% | 52:03.322 | |||||
23rd | 28 | Freddie CHECKETTS | Rapha CC | 6 | 23.0s26 | 9:57.221 | 10:04.621 | 10:21.824 | 10:33.325 | 10:56.126 | 9.9% | 52:16.023 | |||||
24th | 8 | David BEACHILL | Geared Up & CN Cycles RT | 6 | 23.4s29 | 10:13.228 | 10:16.026 | 10:23.825 | 10:35.527 | 10:30.622 | 3.6% | 52:22.524 | |||||
25th | 2 | Stefan PARTRIDGE | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 22.3s23 | 9:59.123 | 10:01.120 | 10:20.123 | 10:38.428 | 11:06.427 | 11.2% | 52:27.425 | |||||
26th | 18 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 21.9s20 | 10:02.624 | 10:09.123 | 10:29.927 | 10:46.730 | 10:40.824 | 7.3% | 52:31.026 | |||||
27th | 37 | Nathan WILSON (exp) | Wilson's Wheels RT | 6 | 20.9s15 | 10:05.426 | 10:29.530 | 10:46.930 | 10:34.726 | 10:42.425 | 6.9% | 52:59.827 | |||||
28th | 6 | Benjamin SHUCKSMITH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 6 | 23.4s29 | 10:17.430 | 10:14.225 | 10:37.129 | 10:44.929 | 11:26.228 | 11.7% | 53:43.228 | |||||
29th | 30 | Martin WOFFINDIN | Secret-Training.cc | 5 | 22.3s23 | 10:05.426 | 10:54.331 | 10:32.328 | 10:33.124 | 8.1% | 42:27.429 | ||||||
30th | 34 | Robin GODDEN | Sunday Echappúe | 5 | 23.0s26 | 10:42.334 | 10:55.932 | 10:52.331 | 11:05.631 | 3.6% | 43:59.130 | ||||||
31st | 32 | Jimmy SMITH | Specialized Racing | 5 | 24.5s35 | 10:38.233 | 11:01.133 | 11:26.133 | 11:58.532 | 12.6% | 45:28.431 | ||||||
32nd | 27 | Alan COLLINS | Portsmouth North End CC | 3 | 23.8s33 | 10:53.535 | 11:26.634 | 5.1% | 22:43.932 | ||||||||
26 | Sam ALLEN (elt) | Pedalon | 5 | 19.0s4 | 10:04.925 | 9:40.514 | 9:51.215 | 9:46.912 | 4.2% | DNF | |||||||
5 | Scott WILSON (spt) | ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM | 4 | 23.7s31 | 10:26.832 | 10:28.128 | 11:12.532 | 7.3% | DNF | ||||||||
10 | Jack CLARKSON (elt) | Hope Factory Racing | 2 | 23.7s31 | 10:14.729 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
14 | Jonathan DENNIS | Kibosh | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
38 | Alex FORRESTER | www.Zepnat.com RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
25 | Billy HARDING | Oldfield / Paul Milnes Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
23 | Gary MACDONALD | Nevis Cycles Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
24 | Callum RILEY | Newdales Cycles RT | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Harry ELLISON | Shibden CC | 5 | 25.9s5 | 8:26.43 | 8:28.01 | 8:36.01 | 8:24.51 | 2.3% | 34:20.81 | - | ||
2nd | 118 | Oliver AKERS | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 25.1s2 | 8:22.72 | 8:31.82 | 8:36.42 | 8:28.62 | 2.7% | 34:24.72 | 3.9s | ||
3rd | 143 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 24.5s1 | 8:40.14 | 8:43.03 | 9:03.94 | 8:47.43 | 4.6% | 35:38.93 | 1:18.1 | ||
4th | 139 | Oliver PEACE | Shibden CC | 5 | 30.8s43 | 8:21.31 | 9:11.010 | 9:16.78 | 8:56.15 | 11.1% | 36:15.94 | 1:55.1 | ||
5th | 130 | Raphael TABINER | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 25.7s3 | 9:02.56 | 9:06.07 | 8:56.13 | 8:49.04 | 3.2% | 36:19.45 | 1:58.6 | ||
6th | 93 | Alfie DAVIES (1) | A Cycling | 5 | 27.4s17 | 9:08.012 | 8:51.24 | 9:09.15 | 8:58.16 | 3.4% | 36:33.96 | 2:13.1 | ||
7th | 111 | Callum WATSON | East Bradford CC | 5 | 26.1s6 | 9:04.68 | 9:03.96 | 9:12.06 | 9:19.011 | 2.8% | 37:05.57 | 2:44.7 | ||
8th | 133 | Joseph COSGROVE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 27.8s19 | 9:08.613 | 8:59.55 | 9:15.47 | 9:18.010 | 3.4% | 37:09.38 | 2:48.5 | ||
9th | 96 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 30.8s43 | 8:57.65 | 9:16.712 | 9:23.011 | 9:15.79 | 4.7% | 37:23.79 | 3:02.9 | ||
10th | 102 | Alfie AMEY | Team Darenth | 5 | 26.3s8 | 9:02.97 | 9:08.98 | 9:26.812 | 9:22.014 | 4.4% | 37:26.810 | 3:06.0 | ||
11th | 136 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 5 | 26.4s9 | 9:16.816 | 9:09.99 | 9:17.69 | 9:26.215 | 3.0% | 37:36.911 | 3:16.1 | ||
12th | 132 | Arlo CAREY | Pedalon | 5 | 26.7s13 | 9:07.111 | 9:17.313 | 9:35.716 | 9:21.512 | 5.2% | 37:48.212 | 3:27.4 | ||
13th | 129 | Sebastian GRINDLEY | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 26.5s10 | 9:14.715 | 9:27.216 | 9:36.218 | 9:07.58 | 5.2% | 37:52.013 | 3:31.2 | ||
14th | 95 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Barrow Central Wheelers | 5 | 26.6s12 | 9:05.39 | 9:19.114 | 9:30.615 | 9:35.620 | 5.6% | 37:57.014 | 3:36.2 | ||
15th | 110 | Will ROBERTS (u16) | Derwentside CC | 5 | 28.4s24 | 9:09.114 | 9:16.111 | 9:36.117 | 9:28.617 | 4.9% | 37:58.315 | 3:37.5 | ||
16th | 146 | Harley GREGORY | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 28.6s25 | 9:27.621 | 9:27.617 | 9:21.910 | 9:21.913 | 1.0% | 38:01.216 | 3:40.4 | ||
17th | 103 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 5 | 25.8s4 | 9:05.510 | 9:40.922 | 9:54.427 | 8:59.97 | 10.1% | 38:06.517 | 3:45.7 | ||
18th | 150 | Finlay BEGGIN | Zappi Racing Team | 5 | 26.1s6 | 9:20.319 | 9:26.815 | 9:26.913 | 9:37.621 | 3.1% | 38:17.818 | 3:57.0 | ||
19th | 137 | Corey WHITEFORD | Royal Albert CC | 5 | 28.8s26 | 9:17.318 | 9:33.320 | 9:52.223 | 9:35.219 | 6.3% | 38:46.719 | 4:25.9 | ||
20th | 122 | Daniel LLOYD | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 26.8s14 | 9:16.917 | 9:29.118 | 9:53.224 | 9:43.423 | 6.5% | 38:49.520 | 4:28.7 | ||
21st | 148 | Tom WHITE (yth) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 28.9s27 | 9:30.923 | 9:40.721 | 9:27.614 | 9:44.224 | 2.9% | 38:52.221 | 4:31.4 | ||
22nd | 106 | George AMOR-HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 28.9s27 | 9:42.729 | 9:44.923 | 9:40.119 | 9:28.516 | 2.9% | 39:05.022 | 4:44.2 | ||
23rd | 144 | Calum MOIR | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 27.4s17 | 9:23.720 | 9:30.719 | 10:08.033 | 9:39.822 | 7.9% | 39:09.423 | 4:48.6 | ||
24th | 142 | Dominic SWITZER | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 29.3s33 | 9:42.729 | 9:45.924 | 9:42.321 | 9:31.618 | 2.5% | 39:11.724 | 4:50.9 | ||
25th | 94 | Tom TAYLOR (yth) | Avid Sport | 4 | 30.8s43 | 9:34.725 | 9:48.626 | 9:54.126 | 3.4% | 29:48.225 | ||||
26th | 123 | Owen PRENELLE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 28.1s22 | 9:30.622 | 9:56.427 | 9:53.525 | 4.5% | 29:48.626 | ||||
27th | 119 | Alex BELDON | Ilkley CC | 4 | 29.0s29 | 9:37.627 | 10:00.030 | 9:51.322 | 3.9% | 29:57.927 | ||||
28th | 147 | Finlay TARLING | West Wales Cycle RT | 4 | 27.2s15 | 9:33.224 | 10:17.138 | 9:42.220 | 7.7% | 29:59.728 | ||||
29th | 109 | Will BEST | Derwentside CC | 4 | 30.8s43 | 9:50.132 | 9:46.025 | 10:07.932 | 3.7% | 30:14.829 | ||||
30th | 114 | Luis RYDER | edinburgh RC | 4 | 29.9s37 | 9:48.631 | 10:03.832 | 9:59.629 | 2.6% | 30:21.930 | ||||
31st | 135 | Joel HURT | Ribble Cycling | 4 | 29.2s32 | 9:52.234 | 9:57.929 | 10:03.230 | 1.9% | 30:22.531 | ||||
32nd | 107 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 28.1s22 | 9:53.836 | 9:56.427 | 10:20.336 | 4.5% | 30:38.632 | ||||
33rd | 115 | Kieron HEUBERGER | Gower Riders | 4 | 29.7s35 | 9:53.435 | 10:02.531 | 10:18.234 | 4.2% | 30:43.833 | ||||
34th | 127 | Ben MARSH (yth) | Matlock CC | 4 | 27.2s15 | 9:37.326 | 10:07.133 | 10:37.743 | 10.5% | 30:49.334 | ||||
35th | 141 | Matthew BRENNAN | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 4 | 26.5s10 | 9:37.828 | 10:12.836 | 10:32.740 | 9.5% | 30:49.835 | ||||
36th | 112 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | Eastlands Velo | 4 | 36.8s63 | 10:15.042 | 10:10.234 | 9:55.428 | 3.3% | 30:57.436 | ||||
37th | 113 | Joe WATKINS-WILSON | Eastlands Velo | 4 | 29.1s30 | 10:10.340 | 10:30.342 | 10:03.531 | 4.4% | 31:13.237 | ||||
38th | 104 | Kai BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 31.6s53 | 10:07.138 | 10:10.835 | 10:26.638 | 3.2% | 31:16.138 | ||||
39th | 134 | Dan EASTHAM | Red Rose Olympic CC | 4 | 31.4s51 | 10:22.344 | 10:26.240 | 10:20.135 | 1.0% | 31:40.039 | ||||
40th | 128 | Joshua WILLIAMS (u17) | Matlock CC | 4 | 29.4s34 | 10:09.539 | 10:36.245 | 10:25.937 | 4.4% | 31:41.040 | ||||
41st | 92 | Luke GIBSON | 4T+ Cyclopark | 4 | 30.1s39 | 10:17.843 | 10:15.937 | 10:37.642 | 3.5% | 31:41.441 | ||||
42nd | 140 | Max SAUNDERS | Solihull CC | 4 | 30.8s43 | 10:14.641 | 10:30.141 | 10:27.939 | 2.5% | 31:43.442 | ||||
43rd | 125 | Luca BRADLEY | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 29.7s35 | 10:24.045 | 10:24.239 | 10:40.944 | 2.7% | 31:58.843 | ||||
44th | 97 | Bryn LAWRENCE | C&N Cycles RT | 4 | 30.3s42 | 9:50.933 | 10:43.048 | 10:55.849 | 11.0% | 32:00.044 | ||||
45th | 98 | Travis HARKNESS | Carn Wheelers | 4 | 31.4s51 | 10:29.846 | 10:39.647 | 10:37.341 | 1.6% | 32:18.145 | ||||
46th | 117 | Ben COPPOLA | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 4 | 29.1s30 | 10:02.337 | 10:30.843 | 11:33.758 | 15.2% | 32:35.946 | ||||
47th | 100 | Oscar TAYLOR | Clifton CC | 4 | 31.7s54 | 10:48.355 | 10:43.249 | 10:46.248 | 0.8% | 32:49.447 | ||||
48th | 145 | Dylan STARKEY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 30.1s39 | 11:06.259 | 10:36.245 | 10:44.046 | 4.7% | 32:56.548 | ||||
49th | 151 | Oliver LYONS | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 31.9s55 | 10:34.447 | 10:31.844 | 11:18.455 | 7.4% | 32:56.549 | ||||
50th | 152 | Ben MELLOR | Matlock CC | 4 | 30.1s39 | 10:46.051 | 10:55.350 | 11:00.751 | 2.3% | 33:12.150 | ||||
51st | 99 | Denholm EDWARDS | Clifton CC | 4 | 30.8s43 | 10:41.249 | 11:02.154 | 10:58.750 | 3.3% | 33:12.851 | ||||
52nd | 126 | Noah INMAN | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 31.0s49 | 10:53.357 | 11:06.655 | 10:45.247 | 3.3% | 33:16.152 | ||||
53rd | 101 | Harry WARDLE | Clifton CC | 4 | 29.9s37 | 10:51.556 | 10:58.652 | 11:01.552 | 1.5% | 33:21.553 | ||||
54th | 121 | Adam RAFFERTY | Island Wheelers | 4 | 32.5s56 | 10:41.650 | 10:59.353 | 11:20.856 | 6.1% | 33:34.254 | ||||
55th | 131 | John WHITE (u18) | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 34.6s61 | 10:47.453 | 10:57.451 | 11:17.754 | 4.7% | 33:37.155 | ||||
56th | 153 | Akhil KOLNATY | Solihull CC | 4 | 33.0s57 | 10:59.658 | 11:16.857 | 11:04.753 | 2.6% | 33:54.156 | ||||
57th | 155 | Arran ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 33.7s60 | 10:47.152 | 11:18.158 | 11:27.057 | 6.2% | 34:05.957 | ||||
58th | 120 | Joseph TURNBULL | Ilkley CC | 4 | 33.3s58 | 10:47.954 | 11:09.156 | 11:52.859 | 10.0% | 34:23.158 | ||||
59th | 116 | Robin STEER* | 4 | 27.8s19 | 11:15.960 | 12:28.561 | 10:42.845 | 16.4% | 34:55.059 | |||||
60th | 154 | Ciaran LALLY | Derwentside CC | 4 | 35.4s62 | 11:30.462 | 12:08.960 | 11:53.960 | 5.6% | 36:08.660 | ||||
61st | 124 | Ellis JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 31.1s50 | 11:23.861 | 12:08.859 | 12:08.861 | 6.6% | 36:12.561 | ||||
149 | Ben BISSON | WORX Factory Racing | 2 | 27.8s19 | 10:39.348 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
91 | William PEARSON-INMAN | 4 Life Triathlon Club | 2 | 33.6s59 | 12:23.663 | n/a | DNS | |||||||
105 | Jasper DILKS | Cycle Derby CC | 0 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
108 | Seb VARLEY | Derby Mercury RC | 0 | n/a | DNF |
Male: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Finlay PICKERING | Vive Le Velo | 5 | 23.8s5 | 7:35.51 | 7:46.02 | 7:52.92 | 8:07.36 | 7.0% | 31:45.51 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks Racing Trek | 5 | 26.0s25 | 8:06.64 | 7:45.01 | 7:47.11 | 8:00.93 | 4.6% | 32:05.52 | 20.0s | ||
3rd | 77 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 23.2s2 | 7:36.62 | 7:59.74 | 8:21.18 | 7:59.02 | 9.7% | 32:19.63 | 34.1s | ||
4th | 1 | Adam BENT | Nutcracker racing | 5 | 23.5s3 | 7:51.53 | 8:05.86 | 7:59.55 | 8:03.14 | 3.0% | 32:23.34 | 37.8s | ||
5th | 23 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 24.4s11 | 8:23.411 | 7:59.23 | 7:56.74 | 8:07.05 | 5.6% | 32:50.65 | 1:05.1 | ||
6th | 12 | Max POOLE | Bike Box Alan | 5 | 23.8s5 | 8:18.86 | 8:06.47 | 8:07.37 | 8:15.38 | 2.5% | 33:11.76 | 1:26.2 | ||
7th | 56 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 5 | 22.6s1 | 9:07.338 | 8:01.45 | 7:53.33 | 7:48.81 | 16.7% | 33:13.27 | 1:27.7 | ||
8th | 48 | Joshua GIDDINGS | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 24.0s8 | 8:42.422 | 8:07.68 | 8:04.36 | 8:13.87 | 7.9% | 33:32.08 | 1:46.5 | ||
9th | 78 | Euan WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 24.2s10 | 8:19.47 | 8:08.410 | 8:27.310 | 8:37.818 | 6.0% | 33:57.19 | 2:11.6 | ||
10th | 41 | Darren RAFFERTY | Island Wheelers | 5 | 24.6s13 | 8:30.815 | 8:08.39 | 8:42.520 | 8:37.417 | 7.0% | 34:23.410 | 2:37.9 | ||
11th | 44 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 5 | 25.0s17 | 8:21.69 | 8:26.312 | 8:36.814 | 8:36.616 | 3.0% | 34:26.311 | 2:40.8 | ||
12th | 79 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 5 | 25.2s18 | 8:24.212 | 8:31.615 | 8:32.712 | 8:41.421 | 3.4% | 34:35.012 | 2:49.5 | ||
13th | 60 | Kieran RILEY | Rotor RT | 5 | 23.6s4 | 8:19.88 | 8:50.029 | 8:41.718 | 8:25.912 | 6.0% | 34:40.913 | 2:55.4 | ||
14th | 24 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 24.8s15 | 8:55.328 | 8:34.419 | 8:24.49 | 8:23.410 | 6.3% | 34:42.314 | 2:56.8 | ||
15th | 46 | Huw BUCK JONES | Marsh Tracks Racing Trek | 5 | 24.0s8 | 8:23.010 | 8:34.218 | 8:48.526 | 8:33.614 | 5.1% | 34:43.115 | 2:57.6 | ||
16th | 52 | Dexter LEEMING-SYKES | Otley CC | 5 | 27.1s33 | 8:39.820 | 8:32.616 | 8:32.611 | 8:43.622 | 2.1% | 34:55.716 | 3:10.2 | ||
17th | 70 | William RYAN | Solihull CC | 5 | 24.7s14 | 8:31.316 | 8:30.214 | 8:36.713 | 8:57.540 | 5.4% | 35:00.417 | 3:14.9 | ||
18th | 30 | Patrick KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 5 | 27.7s38 | 8:50.826 | 8:33.917 | 8:37.315 | 8:34.115 | 3.3% | 35:03.718 | 3:18.2 | ||
19th | 40 | Aidan LAWRENCE | Innovation Racing | 5 | 25.6s21 | 8:33.718 | 8:21.811 | 9:29.656 | 8:16.69 | 14.7% | 35:07.119 | 3:21.6 | ||
20th | 74 | Ben FLANAGAN | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 5 | 25.6s21 | 8:32.517 | 8:27.613 | 8:47.925 | 8:55.738 | 5.5% | 35:09.320 | 3:23.8 | ||
21st | 59 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 5 | 27.7s38 | 8:27.814 | 8:35.921 | 8:54.529 | 8:47.127 | 5.3% | 35:13.121 | 3:27.6 | ||
22nd | 25 | Michael TAIT | Derwentside CC | 5 | 27.3s36 | 8:43.923 | 8:40.724 | 8:40.516 | 8:48.829 | 1.6% | 35:21.322 | 3:35.8 | ||
23rd | 16 | Bryn RICHARDS (sen) | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 28.5s47 | 9:02.634 | 8:37.822 | 8:51.827 | 8:28.513 | 6.7% | 35:29.123 | 3:43.6 | ||
24th | 39 | Ben HOULIHAN | Ilkley CC | 5 | 30.6s69 | 8:11.25 | 9:24.859 | 8:47.124 | 8:45.025 | 15.0% | 35:38.724 | 3:53.2 | ||
25th | 28 | Ben RAMSDEN | East Bradford CC | 5 | 27.1s33 | 9:08.439 | 8:39.823 | 8:41.117 | 8:43.923 | 5.5% | 35:40.325 | 3:54.8 | ||
26th | 86 | Daniel HOLMES | Derwentside CC | 5 | 26.1s27 | 9:04.636 | 8:51.531 | 8:55.630 | 8:25.611 | 7.7% | 35:43.526 | 3:58.0 | ||
27th | 10 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 28.6s49 | 9:09.540 | 8:47.827 | 8:43.121 | 8:39.819 | 5.7% | 35:48.727 | 4:03.2 | ||
28th | 21 | Michael NEWALL | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 25.3s19 | 8:48.024 | 8:55.135 | 8:55.831 | 8:45.025 | 2.1% | 35:49.228 | 4:03.7 | ||
29th | 33 | Daniel VINCENT | Green Jersey RT | 5 | 29.8s61 | 9:12.542 | 8:35.520 | 8:42.419 | 8:51.033 | 7.2% | 35:51.229 | 4:05.7 | ||
30th | 75 | Matthew WELLS (yth) | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 5 | 25.5s20 | 8:53.527 | 8:54.434 | 8:46.823 | 8:52.136 | 1.4% | 35:52.230 | 4:06.7 | ||
31st | 11 | Angus BEGGIN | Bicester Millennium CC | 5 | 26.0s25 | 8:38.119 | 8:48.728 | 9:12.446 | 8:52.537 | 6.6% | 35:57.631 | 4:12.1 | ||
32nd | 72 | Charlie JOHNSON (spt) | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 26.6s30 | 8:41.221 | 9:08.845 | 9:09.144 | 8:40.720 | 5.5% | 36:06.232 | 4:20.7 | ||
33rd | 65 | Max EDGINGTON | Solent Pirates | 5 | 29.3s56 | 9:16.847 | 8:50.530 | 8:44.222 | 8:47.127 | 6.2% | 36:07.933 | 4:22.4 | ||
34th | 61 | Ben ASKEY | Cycle Division RT / RST | 5 | 23.9s7 | 8:26.413 | 9:17.955 | 9:19.652 | 8:44.724 | 10.5% | 36:12.534 | 4:27.0 | ||
35th | 29 | Archie ELLEN | edinburgh RC | 5 | 29.7s59 | 9:16.445 | 8:45.426 | 8:58.334 | 8:49.830 | 5.9% | 36:19.635 | 4:34.1 | ||
36th | 47 | Jude CHAMBERLAIN | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 26.5s29 | 9:22.552 | 9:00.338 | 8:52.228 | 8:50.031 | 6.1% | 36:31.436 | 4:45.9 | ||
37th | 27 | Daniel HEPTON | East Bradford CC | 5 | 29.0s52 | 9:06.937 | 8:53.933 | 8:58.836 | 9:04.745 | 2.4% | 36:33.237 | 4:47.7 | ||
38th | 50 | Lachlan HACKER | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 25.8s23 | 8:55.629 | 9:00.338 | 9:05.442 | 9:07.847 | 2.3% | 36:34.938 | 4:49.4 | ||
39th | 19 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 5 | 26.3s28 | 9:02.533 | 9:01.540 | 9:14.449 | 8:51.534 | 4.3% | 36:36.339 | 4:50.8 | ||
40th | 26 | Sebastian CUMING | East Bradford CC | 5 | 30.1s63 | 9:01.231 | 9:04.642 | 9:00.838 | 8:59.841 | 0.9% | 36:36.440 | 4:50.9 | ||
41st | 34 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 28.1s44 | 9:09.941 | 9:14.254 | 8:56.932 | 8:50.932 | 4.4% | 36:40.041 | 4:54.5 | ||
42nd | 43 | Luke PRENELLE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 29.7s59 | 9:21.549 | 8:51.732 | 9:04.941 | 8:55.939 | 5.6% | 36:43.842 | 4:58.3 | ||
43rd | 58 | Frederick NEWMAN | Preston Park Youth CC | 5 | 25.8s23 | 9:01.432 | 9:12.450 | 9:01.339 | 9:03.043 | 2.1% | 36:43.843 | 4:58.3 | ||
44th | 69 | Jacob JONES (sen) | Solihull CC | 5 | 28.5s47 | 9:14.543 | 9:04.642 | 8:57.933 | 9:04.544 | 3.1% | 36:49.944 | 5:04.4 | ||
45th | 57 | Joshua BALLINGER | Preston Park Youth CC | 5 | 28.0s43 | 9:16.546 | 9:03.441 | 8:58.635 | 9:15.550 | 3.3% | 37:01.945 | 5:16.4 | ||
46th | 64 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 24.8s15 | 8:57.830 | 9:06.844 | 9:13.547 | 9:25.958 | 5.2% | 37:08.846 | 5:23.3 | ||
47th | 14 | Fin PREECE | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 30.6s69 | 9:16.948 | 8:58.437 | 9:06.843 | 9:23.456 | 4.6% | 37:16.147 | 5:30.6 | ||
48th | 53 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 27.9s42 | 9:28.655 | 8:57.036 | 9:03.240 | 9:20.854 | 5.9% | 37:17.548 | 5:32.0 | ||
49th | 37 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 5 | 27.8s40 | 8:48.125 | 8:41.625 | 8:58.836 | 10:37.270 | 22.2% | 37:33.649 | 5:48.1 | ||
50th | 83 | Euan SANDERSON | Cleveland Wheelers CC | 5 | 30.4s66 | 9:33.559 | 9:09.147 | 9:10.145 | 9:16.951 | 4.4% | 37:39.850 | 5:54.3 | ||
51st | 36 | Alessandro SELLA | MTB-Academy | 5 | 30.7s74 | 9:34.561 | 9:09.046 | 9:13.748 | 9:18.653 | 4.6% | 37:46.451 | 6:00.9 | ||
52nd | 15 | Alex GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 30.2s64 | 9:29.556 | 9:12.551 | 9:29.355 | 9:11.549 | 3.3% | 37:52.952 | 6:07.4 | ||
53rd | 2 | Jonathan PEARCE | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 27.2s35 | 9:24.653 | 9:32.766 | 9:25.954 | 9:05.446 | 5.0% | 37:55.853 | 6:10.3 | ||
54th | 20 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 26.6s30 | 9:22.251 | 9:27.463 | 9:17.350 | 9:23.055 | 1.8% | 37:56.454 | 6:10.9 | ||
55th | 31 | Toby HOUGHTON | Fareham Wheelers CC | 5 | 29.1s54 | 9:32.358 | 9:13.553 | 9:24.953 | 9:18.352 | 3.4% | 37:58.055 | 6:12.5 | ||
56th | 55 | Oliver COUGHLAN | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 30.5s68 | 9:40.964 | 9:09.648 | 9:18.051 | 9:26.559 | 5.7% | 38:05.556 | 6:20.0 | ||
57th | 18 | Jack HASTINGS | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 26.8s32 | 9:15.944 | 9:30.865 | 9:36.260 | 9:24.457 | 3.7% | 38:14.057 | 6:28.5 | ||
58th | 68 | Connor JONES | Solihull CC | 5 | 28.7s51 | 9:02.935 | 9:11.049 | 9:40.964 | 9:55.966 | 9.8% | 38:19.358 | 6:33.8 | ||
59th | 62 | William DYKES | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 5 | 30.4s66 | 9:26.754 | 9:24.758 | 9:36.260 | 9:28.161 | 2.0% | 38:26.259 | 6:40.7 | ||
60th | 63 | John ROBERTS (u16) | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 5 | 30.6s69 | 9:34.060 | 9:44.068 | 9:45.667 | 8:59.841 | 8.5% | 38:34.160 | 6:48.6 | ||
61st | 8 | Alex BARKER (yth) | Hotchillee / Team Backstedt | 5 | 27.6s37 | 9:54.471 | 9:49.069 | 9:41.565 | 8:51.835 | 11.8% | 38:44.361 | 6:58.8 | ||
62nd | 71 | Harry JORDAN (jun) | Sportcity Velo | 5 | 29.0s52 | 9:48.565 | 9:20.756 | 9:42.766 | 9:27.160 | 5.0% | 38:48.062 | 7:02.5 | ||
63rd | 54 | Owen THOMPSON | Paul MilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 5 | 27.8s40 | 9:21.549 | 9:24.257 | 9:32.158 | 10:03.468 | 7.5% | 38:48.963 | 7:03.4 | ||
64th | 7 | Sam DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 29.9s62 | 9:52.469 | 9:25.660 | 9:33.259 | 9:37.963 | 4.7% | 38:59.064 | 7:13.5 | ||
65th | 51 | Benjamin KERRY | Nottingham Clarion CC | 5 | 28.4s45 | 9:54.170 | 9:49.069 | 9:40.263 | 9:29.862 | 4.3% | 39:21.565 | 7:36.0 | ||
66th | 67 | Isaac WARRINGTON | Solent Pirates | 5 | 31.1s76 | 9:36.263 | 9:13.452 | 10:19.673 | 9:41.564 | 12.0% | 39:21.766 | 7:36.2 | ||
67th | 73 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB Club | 5 | 31.0s75 | 9:50.767 | 9:30.064 | 10:02.370 | 9:56.967 | 5.7% | 39:50.967 | 8:05.4 | ||
68th | 38 | Seb CLIFFE | Ilkley CC | 5 | 28.4s45 | 9:31.057 | 9:36.267 | 9:31.157 | 10:58.172 | 15.3% | 40:04.868 | 8:19.3 | ||
69th | 6 | Thomas AYERS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 29.4s57 | 9:34.962 | 9:51.071 | 10:06.271 | 10:11.469 | 6.3% | 40:12.969 | 8:27.4 | ||
70th | 17 | Tom BLENKINSOP | Bronte Tykes CC | 5 | 29.5s58 | 9:57.473 | 10:15.974 | 9:49.169 | 9:41.564 | 5.9% | 40:13.370 | 8:27.8 | ||
71st | 5 | Bjoern KOERDT | AllTerrainCyclesRideInPeace | 5 | 28.6s49 | 12:04.975 | 9:27.362 | 9:36.962 | 9:11.248 | 31.5% | 40:48.871 | 9:03.3 | ||
72nd | 85 | Lewis HOLMES | Matlock CC | 5 | 30.3s65 | 9:54.672 | 9:58.372 | 10:36.674 | 10:57.571 | 10.6% | 41:57.372 | 10:11.8 | ||
73rd | 80 | Dan GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 31.8s77 | 9:51.568 | 11:10.075 | 10:15.272 | 13.3% | 31:48.573 | ||||
74th | 4 | Charles ENGLEY | Albarosa CC | 4 | 29.1s54 | 13:20.676 | 10:06.673 | 9:46.268 | 36.6% | 33:42.574 | ||||
75th | 66 | Sam NANOPOULOS | Solent Pirates | 4 | 30.6s69 | 9:50.666 | 9:26.461 | 14:03.975 | 49.0% | 33:51.575 | ||||
35 | Oliver GRIGGS | MTB-Academy | 2 | 30.6s69 | 10:08.674 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
9 | Joshua TARLING | Hotchillee / Team Backstedt | 1 | 24.4s11 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
84 | Daniel ARMSTRONG | Leicester Forest CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
22 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
87 | Felix CLACY | Solent Pirates | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
49 | Joel CORBISHLEY | Team Milton Keynes | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
42 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
32 | Marcus HILEY | Giant Halifax RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
81 | Sam HOLLIS | Albarosa CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
13 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | Birkenhead North End CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
82 | Callum THORNLEY | Peebles CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
3 | Aled TROTT | Abergavenny RC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 6 | 20.5s3 | 8:17.91 | 8:23.71 | 8:43.42 | 8:47.53 | 8:59.53 | 8.4% | 43:32.51 | - | ||
2nd | 37 | Harry BIRCHILL | Mid Devon CC | 6 | 21.1s8 | 8:28.13 | 8:44.13 | 8:38.91 | 8:45.01 | 8:45.71 | 3.5% | 43:42.72 | 10.2s | ||
3rd | 59 | Tom COUZENS | Zappi Racing Team | 6 | 20.9s6 | 8:32.34 | 8:50.56 | 8:45.54 | 8:45.01 | 8:47.62 | 3.6% | 44:01.83 | 29.3s | ||
4th | 18 | Barney CLACY | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 21.6s17 | 8:26.22 | 8:39.52 | 8:50.27 | 8:58.05 | 9:01.35 | 6.9% | 44:16.84 | 44.3s | ||
5th | 29 | Rory MCGUIRE | Leslie Bike Bikers Boutique | 6 | 20.2s1 | 8:33.16 | 8:44.85 | 8:45.43 | 8:53.64 | 9:08.17 | 6.8% | 44:25.15 | 52.6s | ||
6th | 50 | Joe COUKHAM | Shibden CC | 6 | 21.3s14 | 8:39.67 | 8:44.64 | 8:48.76 | 9:11.68 | 9:01.04 | 6.2% | 44:46.76 | 1:14.2 | ||
7th | 46 | Alec GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 6 | 20.4s2 | 8:54.110 | 8:51.48 | 8:45.85 | 9:08.87 | 9:06.86 | 4.4% | 45:07.27 | 1:34.7 | ||
8th | 39 | Oliver HOWSON | OldfieldPaul Milnes Cycles | 6 | 20.5s3 | 8:33.05 | 8:59.79 | 9:11.89 | 9:06.86 | 9:12.79 | 7.7% | 45:24.48 | 1:51.9 | ||
9th | 49 | Sam MURRAY (u16) | Scott racing | 6 | 23.6s32 | 8:55.612 | 8:50.67 | 9:16.312 | 9:15.39 | 9:25.314 | 6.5% | 46:06.69 | 2:34.1 | ||
10th | 35 | Finn MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 21.0s7 | 8:54.711 | 9:28.216 | 9:20.914 | 9:15.410 | 9:08.98 | 6.3% | 46:29.010 | 2:56.5 | ||
11th | 44 | Matthew COULSON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 6 | 21.5s16 | 8:58.813 | 9:14.913 | 9:13.811 | 9:20.514 | 9:23.813 | 4.6% | 46:33.311 | 3:00.8 | ||
12th | 13 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 6 | 22.9s26 | 9:36.022 | 9:02.510 | 9:10.58 | 9:17.612 | 9:16.610 | 6.2% | 46:46.112 | 3:13.6 | |||
13th | 20 | Sam FREEMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 21.4s15 | 8:52.98 | 9:44.228 | 9:11.89 | 9:20.213 | 9:22.912 | 9.6% | 46:53.413 | 3:20.9 | ||
14th | 30 | Matthew KINGSTON | Lichfield City CC | 6 | 21.1s8 | 9:37.424 | 9:14.012 | 9:18.813 | 9:16.811 | 9:21.711 | 4.2% | 47:09.814 | 3:37.3 | ||
15th | 48 | Euan MACLEOD | Pedalon | 6 | 21.1s8 | 8:52.98 | 9:29.517 | 9:36.618 | 9:24.316 | 9:39.819 | 8.8% | 47:24.215 | 3:51.7 | ||
16th | 15 | Joseph LAW | Green Jersey RT | 6 | 22.0s18 | 9:40.326 | 9:15.014 | 9:21.515 | 9:24.015 | 9:30.515 | 4.6% | 47:33.216 | 4:00.7 | ||
17th | 57 | Jack PARRISH | TeamVisionInnovativeLeisure | 6 | 21.1s8 | 9:36.223 | 9:12.511 | 9:30.416 | 9:51.526 | 9:32.516 | 7.1% | 48:04.317 | 4:31.8 | ||
18th | 22 | Tom WHITWORTH | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 6 | 24.0s37 | 9:22.715 | 9:26.015 | 9:56.928 | 9:32.717 | 9:36.618 | 6.1% | 48:18.918 | 4:46.4 | ||
19th | 25 | Louis EVANS (2) | Innovation Racing | 6 | 22.0s18 | 9:27.618 | 9:29.618 | 9:32.617 | 9:40.319 | 9:59.627 | 5.6% | 48:31.619 | 4:59.1 | ||
20th | 28 | Max BOLTON (spt) | Lee Valley Youth CC | 6 | 21.2s13 | 9:29.821 | 9:35.723 | 9:45.121 | 9:51.024 | 9:35.617 | 3.7% | 48:38.220 | 5:05.7 | ||
21st | 32 | William HARDING | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 6 | 22.4s23 | 9:29.320 | 9:33.322 | 9:44.420 | 9:40.720 | 9:51.826 | 4.0% | 48:41.821 | 5:09.3 | ||
22nd | 38 | Sean NOLAN | Navan RC | 6 | 23.2s30 | 9:23.716 | 9:30.520 | 9:54.526 | 9:51.325 | 9:42.121 | 5.5% | 48:45.322 | 5:12.8 | ||
23rd | 43 | Jonny GILL | Paceline Cycles North | 6 | 22.5s24 | 9:28.119 | 9:36.924 | 9:47.324 | 10:01.531 | 9:42.822 | 5.9% | 48:58.923 | 5:26.4 | ||
24th | 45 | Will THACKRAY | Paul MilnesBradfordOlympic | 6 | 24.8s47 | 9:45.729 | 9:39.625 | 9:37.619 | 10:00.129 | 9:41.820 | 3.9% | 49:09.424 | 5:36.9 | ||
25th | 16 | David HIRD (u23) | Halesowen A & CC | 6 | 22.0s18 | 10:05.141 | 9:31.221 | 9:53.825 | 9:37.518 | 9:45.724 | 5.9% | 49:15.225 | 5:42.7 | ||
26th | 9 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 6 | 22.2s22 | 9:42.327 | 9:56.236 | 9:47.223 | 9:47.621 | 9:44.723 | 2.4% | 49:20.326 | 5:47.8 | ||
27th | 31 | Sam SMITH (u23) | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 21.1s8 | 9:19.314 | 9:30.119 | 10:10.135 | 10:25.239 | 10:04.131 | 11.8% | 49:49.827 | 6:17.3 | ||
28th | 19 | Harry DRIDGE | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 23.0s27 | 9:37.625 | 9:40.826 | 10:16.239 | 9:52.127 | 10:03.729 | 6.7% | 49:53.428 | 6:20.9 | ||
29th | 7 | Duncan PRITCHARD | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 6 | 24.2s40 | 9:52.732 | 9:43.427 | 9:58.529 | 9:58.828 | 10:03.729 | 3.5% | 50:01.129 | 6:28.6 | ||
30th | 3 | Adam LIGHTFOOT | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 6 | 20.7s5 | 10:01.539 | 9:50.332 | 9:45.822 | 9:48.022 | 10:16.237 | 5.2% | 50:02.530 | 6:30.0 | ||
31st | 47 | Jay ALLEN | Pedalon | 6 | 24.0s37 | 9:56.233 | 10:05.138 | 9:59.630 | 9:48.523 | 9:49.525 | 2.8% | 50:02.931 | 6:30.4 | ||
32nd | 58 | Alexander BALL | West Lothian Clarion CC | 6 | 23.3s31 | 9:59.337 | 9:48.129 | 10:02.432 | 10:02.932 | 10:08.734 | 3.5% | 50:24.732 | 6:52.2 | ||
33rd | 2 | Donal WALSH | AAA Cycling | 6 | 25.1s49 | 9:57.836 | 9:54.134 | 10:01.531 | 10:13.235 | 10:06.332 | 3.2% | 50:37.933 | 7:05.4 | ||
34th | 4 | Harry MCGARVIE | Ayr Burners Cycling | 6 | 23.8s35 | 9:56.734 | 9:50.131 | 10:10.135 | 10:11.234 | 10:12.835 | 3.8% | 50:44.734 | 7:12.2 | ||
35th | 52 | Harry WALSHAW | Shibden CC | 6 | 23.7s33 | 10:28.447 | 9:52.233 | 10:02.533 | 10:01.030 | 9:59.828 | 6.1% | 50:47.535 | 7:15.0 | ||
36th | 8 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 6 | 24.5s43 | 9:51.430 | 9:49.830 | 10:14.738 | 10:14.036 | 10:23.539 | 5.7% | 50:57.936 | 7:25.4 | ||
37th | 54 | Ciaran DICKSON | Cycling Ulster | 6 | 24.2s40 | 10:05.942 | 10:12.039 | 10:19.340 | 10:14.237 | 10:15.636 | 2.2% | 51:31.237 | 7:58.7 | ||
38th | 36 | Edward WOODWARD | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 22.1s21 | 9:24.117 | 9:55.935 | 10:14.537 | 10:31.141 | 11:17.246 | 20.0% | 51:44.838 | 8:12.3 | ||
39th | 51 | Will THOMPSON (spt) | Shibden CC | 6 | 23.7s33 | 10:18.144 | 10:32.145 | 10:04.534 | 10:20.638 | 10:06.332 | 4.6% | 51:45.139 | 8:12.6 | ||
40th | 53 | Henry JOHNSON | Team Striking Bikes | 6 | 23.0s27 | 9:59.337 | 10:03.837 | 10:20.241 | 10:31.942 | 10:43.241 | 7.3% | 52:01.340 | 8:28.8 | ||
41st | 33 | Christian BOON | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 23.8s35 | 9:57.535 | 10:13.740 | 10:30.644 | 10:42.445 | 10:31.140 | 7.5% | 52:19.141 | 8:46.6 | ||
42nd | 6 | Thomas CLARKE (cx) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 6 | 24.7s46 | 10:25.045 | 10:36.146 | 9:56.427 | 10:41.044 | 10:18.638 | 7.5% | 52:21.742 | 8:49.2 | ||
43rd | 10 | Nathan YOUNG (jun) | Clifton CC | 6 | 24.6s45 | 10:17.943 | 10:17.942 | 10:29.143 | 10:39.643 | 10:54.742 | 6.0% | 53:03.743 | 9:31.2 | ||
44th | 55 | Paul-Antoine HAGAN | Cycling Ulster | 6 | 24.0s37 | 10:03.240 | 10:23.743 | 10:53.247 | 10:25.239 | 11:12.545 | 11.5% | 53:21.644 | 9:49.1 | ||
45th | 41 | Fred GILL | Cycle Team OnForm | 6 | 25.5s50 | 9:43.228 | 10:13.841 | 10:25.142 | 10:10.733 | 12:32.547 | 29.0% | 53:30.645 | 9:58.1 | ||
46th | 34 | Alexander HARPER | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 25.0s48 | 9:52.531 | 11:04.550 | 10:36.945 | 10:53.046 | 10:57.943 | 12.2% | 53:49.846 | 10:17.3 | ||
47th | 5 | Arthur BOULTON | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 6 | 24.4s42 | 10:27.246 | 10:23.944 | 10:50.646 | 11:21.547 | 11:02.144 | 9.2% | 54:29.547 | 10:57.0 | ||
48th | 26 | Archie LEWIS | Joe's Bikes | 4 | 22.5s24 | 10:30.148 | 10:58.048 | 10:57.148 | 4.4% | 32:47.748 | |||||
49th | 27 | Henry HOLLYMAN | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 4 | 25.6s51 | 11:07.751 | 10:49.547 | 11:11.649 | 3.4% | 33:34.449 | |||||
50th | 1 | Joe BALE | 8point8 Group | 4 | 23.0s27 | 10:44.750 | 11:01.549 | 11:52.150 | 10.5% | 34:01.350 | |||||
51st | 24 | Michael STRANGE | Ilkley CC | 4 | 24.5s43 | 10:36.449 | 11:19.451 | 12:04.551 | 13.8% | 34:24.851 | |||||
52nd | 42 | Sam HOWCROFT | Otley CC | 3 | 26.1s52 | 11:19.452 | 11:56.052 | 5.4% | 23:41.552 | ||||||
14 | George BALL | Furness Flyers | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
56 | Theo BUGG | VC Meudon | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
12 | Lucien CUMING | East Bradford CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
11 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
21 | Jack HOY | Hetton Hawks CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
40 | Joseph PIDCOCK | OldfieldPaul Milnes Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
23 | Callum WILSON (jun) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Gianni SIEBENS | Young Cycling Talent D&D | 8 | 18.6s1 | 8:37.51 | 8:48.81 | 8:47.61 | 8:45.01 | 8:56.91 | 9:14.41 | 9:35.43 | 11.2% | 1h03:04.01 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Callum MACLEOD | Pedalon | 8 | 18.6s1 | 8:52.73 | 9:16.36 | 9:06.33 | 9:04.82 | 9:19.12 | 9:22.03 | 9:26.61 | 6.4% | 1h04:46.02 | 1:42.0 | ||
3rd | 57 | Cameron MASON | Endura - Pedal Power | 8 | 20.1s8 | 9:00.04 | 8:48.81 | 9:21.05 | 9:20.04 | 9:19.63 | 9:21.62 | 9:32.82 | 8.3% | 1h05:04.03 | 2:00.0 | ||
4th | 71 | Arne VRACHTEN | Tarteletto - Isorex | 8 | 22.1s15 | 9:03.65 | 8:54.94 | 9:04.42 | 9:23.25 | 9:21.74 | 9:23.14 | 9:42.64 | 8.9% | 1h05:15.04 | 2:11.0 | ||
5th | 60 | Toby BARNES | Lichfield City CC | 8 | 19.4s4 | 8:46.22 | 8:49.23 | 9:06.44 | 9:18.33 | 9:26.95 | 9:28.55 | 10:11.27 | 16.2% | 1h05:26.05 | 2:22.0 | ||
6th | 75 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 8 | 19.8s6 | 9:09.88 | 9:33.09 | 9:36.87 | 9:32.97 | 9:47.97 | 9:50.16 | 10:16.98 | 12.2% | 1h08:07.06 | 5:03.0 | ||
7th | 53 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | Albion Cycling Co | 8 | 19.7s5 | 9:07.87 | 9:16.15 | 9:42.98 | 9:30.96 | 9:36.36 | 10:16.410 | 10:30.810 | 15.2% | 1h08:21.07 | 5:17.0 | ||
8th | 52 | Kieren BROWN | 8point8 Group | 8 | 21.1s11 | 9:43.514 | 9:33.310 | 9:45.99 | 9:48.68 | 9:59.58 | 10:01.17 | 10:06.36 | 5.8% | 1h09:19.08 | 6:15.0 | ||
9th | 61 | Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 8 | 20.8s9 | 9:27.010 | 9:36.611 | 9:58.912 | 9:52.89 | 10:04.19 | 10:12.18 | 10:03.55 | 8.0% | 1h09:36.09 | 6:32.0 | ||
10th | 63 | Roddy WEIR | Muckle CC | 8 | 22.3s17 | 9:24.49 | 9:42.112 | 9:35.76 | 9:59.510 | 10:12.511 | 10:24.811 | 10:24.79 | 10.7% | 1h10:06.010 | 7:02.0 | ||
11th | 73 | Thomas CREIGHTON | Cycling Ulster | 8 | 19.3s3 | 9:04.96 | 9:30.48 | 9:54.411 | 10:04.111 | 10:04.510 | 10:15.29 | 11:08.413 | 22.7% | 1h10:21.011 | 7:17.0 | ||
12th | 65 | Kieran JARVIS | Cycle Team OnForm | 8 | 21.2s13 | 9:38.812 | 9:28.97 | 9:51.710 | 10:04.212 | 10:14.612 | 10:35.913 | 10:35.911 | 11.8% | 1h10:51.012 | 7:47.0 | ||
13th | 68 | Matthew LISTER | Paul MilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 8 | 22.1s15 | 9:52.515 | 10:01.814 | 10:03.714 | 10:24.913 | 10:22.713 | 10:29.212 | 10:44.612 | 8.8% | 1h12:22.013 | 9:18.0 | ||
14th | 66 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Factory Team UK | 8 | 19.8s6 | 9:40.013 | 9:48.313 | 10:02.013 | 10:34.116 | 10:34.116 | 11:23.214 | 11:27.014 | 18.4% | 1h13:48.014 | 10:44.0 | ||
15th | 64 | James SWADLING | Nottingham Clarion CC | 6 | 23.2s19 | 10:00.917 | 10:13.016 | 10:12.715 | 10:26.214 | 10:26.215 | 4.2% | 51:42.215 | |||||
16th | 54 | Ryan MIDDLEMISS | AllTerrainCyclesRideInPeace | 6 | 23.2s19 | 10:01.918 | 10:21.217 | 10:36.618 | 10:34.217 | 10:34.417 | 5.8% | 52:31.516 | |||||
17th | 69 | Euan CAMERON | Shibden CC | 6 | 21.1s11 | 9:35.711 | 10:09.315 | 10:20.216 | 10:40.319 | 11:27.018 | 19.3% | 52:33.617 | |||||
18th | 56 | Jake JACKSON (u23) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 6 | 21.4s14 | 9:56.416 | 10:41.320 | 10:41.319 | 10:32.515 | 10:23.714 | 7.5% | 52:36.618 | |||||
19th | 76 | Sebastian BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 23.7s21 | 10:14.920 | 10:35.719 | 10:35.817 | 10:35.518 | 3.4% | 42:25.619 | ||||||
20th | 55 | Joseph TAYLOR (exp) | Clevedon & District RC | 5 | 20.8s9 | 10:03.919 | 10:47.421 | 10:52.320 | 10:48.420 | 8.0% | 42:52.820 | ||||||
21st | 74 | Tyla LOFTUS | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 5 | 23.9s23 | 10:21.522 | 10:33.718 | 11:00.121 | 11:10.021 | 7.8% | 43:29.221 | ||||||
22nd | 62 | Ben MEWES | Moonglu CC | 5 | 23.7s21 | 10:35.923 | 10:52.122 | 11:08.622 | 11:21.323 | 7.1% | 44:21.622 | ||||||
23rd | 72 | Joseph RICCIARDI | Team Manx Telecom | 5 | 23.9s23 | 10:20.721 | 11:06.223 | 11:16.523 | 11:20.022 | 9.6% | 44:27.323 | ||||||
24th | 59 | Alex FOLEY | Leeds Mercury CC | 3 | 23.0s18 | 11:05.524 | 12:06.624 | 9.2% | 23:35.124 | ||||||||
70 | George FOX (spt) | Shibden CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
67 | Joe HOWCROFT | Otley CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||
58 | Alex RAYNARD | Fossa Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 30.5s1 | 7:49.11 | 7:48.51 | 7:55.31 | 8:04.82 | 8:11.22 | 4.8% | 40:19.31 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 6 | 31.4s8 | 8:01.54 | 7:59.53 | 7:58.82 | 7:54.41 | 8:07.71 | 2.8% | 40:33.22 | 13.9s | ||
3rd | 37 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 30.7s2 | 7:57.72 | 7:58.52 | 8:05.53 | 8:08.93 | 8:25.85 | 5.9% | 41:07.03 | 47.7s | ||
4th | 36 | Robert JEBB | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 34.0s42 | 8:33.213 | 8:10.74 | 8:07.04 | 8:16.74 | 8:17.63 | 5.4% | 41:59.14 | 1:39.8 | ||
5th | 9 | Tony FAWCETT (vet) | Bergamont | 6 | 31.3s6 | 8:01.33 | 8:12.15 | 8:27.37 | 8:24.26 | 8:30.66 | 6.1% | 42:06.95 | 1:47.6 | ||
6th | 73 | Alex FORRESTER | www.ZepnatcomRTLazerHelmets | 6 | 31.5s9 | 8:07.35 | 8:18.88 | 8:29.59 | 8:18.85 | 8:32.77 | 5.2% | 42:18.76 | 1:59.4 | ||
7th | 80 | Jacek NOWAK | 6 | 31.7s12 | 8:11.27 | 8:16.46 | 8:27.68 | 8:40.59 | 8:23.74 | 6.0% | 42:31.07 | 2:11.7 | |||
8th | 12 | Ian TAYLOR (gvet) | C&N Cycles RT | 6 | 32.6s20 | 8:10.46 | 8:16.67 | 8:25.25 | 8:35.07 | 8:36.98 | 5.4% | 42:36.68 | 2:17.3 | ||
9th | 15 | Dan GUEST | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 32.6s20 | 8:16.29 | 8:25.39 | 8:26.76 | 8:42.210 | 8:52.313 | 7.3% | 43:15.39 | 2:56.0 | ||
10th | 7 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 6 | 31.5s9 | 8:12.28 | 8:30.210 | 8:34.010 | 8:45.111 | 8:50.812 | 7.8% | 43:23.810 | 3:04.5 | ||
11th | 2 | Stephen GIBSON (vet) | 4T+ Cyclopark | 6 | 31.3s6 | 8:34.215 | 8:52.020 | 8:45.813 | 8:39.38 | 8:37.19 | 3.5% | 43:59.511 | 3:40.2 | ||
12th | 32 | Matthew WEBBER (vet) | Forest Side Riders | 6 | 31.5s9 | 8:29.110 | 8:39.413 | 8:48.115 | 8:46.312 | 8:52.614 | 4.6% | 44:07.012 | 3:47.7 | ||
13th | 59 | Kieran JARRATT | RAF-CA | 6 | 31.2s5 | 8:40.317 | 8:36.912 | 8:45.112 | 8:55.214 | 8:44.610 | 3.5% | 44:13.313 | 3:54.0 | ||
14th | 72 | Daniel ALEXANDER | www.ZepnatcomRTLazerHelmets | 6 | 32.7s24 | 8:31.211 | 8:40.815 | 8:42.211 | 8:52.213 | 8:54.815 | 4.6% | 44:13.814 | 3:54.5 | ||
15th | 33 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 32.2s16 | 8:40.518 | 8:30.911 | 8:46.114 | 9:04.522 | 8:59.419 | 6.6% | 44:33.515 | 4:14.2 | ||
16th | 49 | James DALTON | Pedalsport CC | 6 | 31.7s12 | 8:43.221 | 8:40.014 | 8:54.217 | 9:01.918 | 9:01.521 | 4.2% | 44:52.516 | 4:33.2 | ||
17th | 6 | Stefan MACINA | Aurelius Cycles | 6 | 33.2s29 | 8:54.128 | 8:43.016 | 8:49.816 | 9:10.326 | 8:47.111 | 5.2% | 44:57.517 | 4:38.2 | ||
18th | 76 | Andrew BRINDLE | 6 | 33.8s40 | 8:51.325 | 8:45.417 | 8:55.618 | 9:04.923 | 8:57.618 | 3.7% | 45:08.518 | 4:49.2 | |||
19th | 67 | Mark PERRY (vet2) | Vicious Velo | 6 | 31.7s12 | 8:32.212 | 9:01.928 | 9:00.421 | 9:04.021 | 9:00.520 | 6.2% | 45:10.719 | 4:51.4 | ||
20th | 43 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 33.0s25 | 8:34.114 | 8:55.824 | 9:03.623 | 9:01.317 | 9:09.124 | 6.8% | 45:16.820 | 4:57.5 | ||
21st | 10 | Alan NIXON | Blumilk.com | 6 | 33.0s25 | 8:51.124 | 8:47.519 | 9:03.623 | 9:10.125 | 8:56.317 | 4.3% | 45:21.521 | 5:02.2 | ||
22nd | 57 | Malcolm GRAY | Reifen Racing | 6 | 32.5s19 | 8:59.433 | 8:55.723 | 9:00.320 | 8:58.115 | 8:56.016 | 0.9% | 45:21.922 | 5:02.6 | ||
23rd | 38 | Ian CLIFFE | Ilkley CC | 6 | 32.6s20 | 8:46.823 | 8:52.321 | 9:04.726 | 9:08.024 | 9:08.623 | 4.1% | 45:32.923 | 5:13.6 | ||
24th | 27 | Steve WOOD (vet) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 6 | 33.5s34 | 8:51.726 | 8:47.018 | 9:08.727 | 8:59.516 | 9:19.530 | 6.2% | 45:39.824 | 5:20.5 | ||
25th | 13 | Nicholas WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 6 | 33.2s29 | 8:43.020 | 9:01.427 | 9:03.725 | 9:03.419 | 9:18.529 | 6.8% | 45:43.125 | 5:23.8 | ||
26th | 18 | Anthony TURNER | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 32.6s20 | 9:05.736 | 8:55.322 | 8:57.119 | 9:03.820 | 9:12.927 | 3.3% | 45:47.226 | 5:27.9 | ||
27th | 68 | Paul SHEERS | Vicious Velo | 6 | 31.9s15 | 8:55.731 | 8:56.425 | 9:10.929 | 9:15.329 | 9:11.725 | 3.7% | 46:01.827 | 5:42.5 | ||
28th | 14 | Greg SIMCOCK | Team Corley Cycles | 6 | 32.2s16 | 8:56.332 | 9:00.326 | 9:08.928 | 9:13.128 | 9:12.426 | 3.1% | 46:03.228 | 5:43.9 | ||
29th | 5 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 33.2s29 | 8:52.527 | 9:04.030 | 9:03.422 | 9:16.330 | 9:14.328 | 4.5% | 46:03.729 | 5:44.4 | ||
30th | 34 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 6 | 30.9s3 | 8:41.019 | 9:17.437 | 9:23.535 | 9:21.831 | 9:20.531 | 8.2% | 46:35.030 | 6:15.7 | ||
31st | 11 | Richard SKINNER | Blumilk.com | 6 | 33.4s33 | 9:03.534 | 9:09.731 | 9:22.034 | 9:22.834 | 9:05.122 | 3.6% | 46:36.431 | 6:17.1 | ||
32nd | 66 | Wayne BARR | Velocity 44 RT | 6 | 33.2s29 | 8:55.430 | 9:03.929 | 9:17.930 | 9:25.437 | 9:24.033 | 5.6% | 46:39.732 | 6:20.4 | ||
33rd | 41 | Nigel WOOD | Kendal CC | 6 | 34.1s44 | 9:13.440 | 9:13.534 | 9:19.332 | 9:12.527 | 9:25.435 | 2.3% | 46:58.233 | 6:38.9 | ||
34th | 25 | Andrew TURNER (gvet) | ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM | 6 | 33.7s36 | 8:54.529 | 9:15.435 | 9:36.440 | 9:24.735 | 9:23.932 | 7.8% | 47:08.534 | 6:49.2 | ||
35th | 26 | Carl JACKSON (gvet) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 6 | 33.9s41 | 9:10.239 | 9:16.636 | 9:19.131 | 9:25.036 | 9:29.438 | 3.5% | 47:14.035 | 6:54.7 | ||
36th | 77 | Phillip CRAKER | 6 | 34.4s49 | 9:19.143 | 9:10.533 | 9:20.133 | 9:27.438 | 9:35.943 | 4.6% | 47:27.236 | 7:07.9 | |||
37th | 35 | Paul NUTTON | Here Come The Belgians | 6 | 34.7s51 | 9:23.647 | 9:20.838 | 9:30.438 | 9:22.733 | 9:30.239 | 1.7% | 47:42.237 | 7:22.9 | ||
38th | 22 | Nathan MILLER | Derby Mercury RC | 6 | 34.1s44 | 9:16.042 | 9:10.332 | 9:41.546 | 9:22.332 | 9:53.748 | 7.9% | 47:57.838 | 7:38.5 | ||
39th | 74 | James FURNISS | www.ZepnatcomRTLazerHelmets | 6 | 33.7s36 | 9:22.846 | 9:29.042 | 9:29.437 | 9:33.439 | 9:31.541 | 1.9% | 47:59.739 | 7:40.4 | ||
40th | 45 | Raymond HONOUR | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 33.7s36 | 9:19.944 | 9:20.838 | 9:37.641 | 9:39.140 | 9:30.340 | 3.4% | 48:01.340 | 7:42.0 | ||
41st | 50 | Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 6 | 34.1s44 | 9:04.235 | 9:21.340 | 9:40.844 | 9:46.243 | 9:35.742 | 7.7% | 48:02.141 | 7:42.8 | ||
42nd | 28 | Tim BERRY | TeamEmpellaCycloCrossCom | 6 | 34.1s44 | 9:07.537 | 9:26.741 | 9:39.143 | 9:53.751 | 9:28.036 | 8.4% | 48:09.042 | 7:49.7 | ||
43rd | 29 | Nigel DILKS | TeamEmpellaCycloCrossCom | 6 | 36.8s67 | 9:26.550 | 9:34.646 | 9:31.839 | 9:39.140 | 9:43.045 | 2.9% | 48:31.743 | 8:12.4 | ||
44th | 16 | Peter KIMBER | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 33.6s35 | 9:13.941 | 9:31.145 | 9:50.852 | 10:00.954 | 9:25.234 | 8.5% | 48:35.544 | 8:16.2 | ||
45th | 20 | Ronnie BATEY | Cycleways-SG Petch | 6 | 34.2s48 | 9:28.451 | 9:35.349 | 9:28.336 | 9:49.146 | 9:43.346 | 3.7% | 48:38.545 | 8:19.2 | ||
46th | 19 | Roger PRIOR | Cowley Road Condors | 6 | 33.0s25 | 9:31.353 | 9:34.646 | 9:45.448 | 9:45.742 | 9:28.737 | 3.0% | 48:38.646 | 8:19.3 | ||
47th | 65 | Mark CALVERT | Team Trident | 6 | 34.0s42 | 9:38.858 | 9:30.843 | 9:37.641 | 9:50.247 | 9:46.447 | 3.4% | 48:57.747 | 8:38.4 | ||
48th | 81 | James RAW | 6 | 33.0s25 | 9:20.545 | 9:31.044 | 9:41.947 | 10:08.158 | 9:54.749 | 8.5% | 49:09.248 | 8:49.9 | |||
49th | 82 | Chris SMITH (gvet2) | 6 | 36.1s60 | 9:26.249 | 9:35.148 | 9:40.945 | 9:54.852 | 10:04.052 | 6.7% | 49:17.049 | 8:57.7 | |||
50th | 3 | Chris ANNABLE | Allen Valley Velo | 6 | 35.3s53 | 9:36.256 | 9:44.752 | 9:59.455 | 9:47.244 | 9:39.244 | 4.0% | 49:21.950 | 9:02.6 | ||
51st | 55 | Ross LITHERLAND | Rapha CC | 6 | 37.1s70 | 9:37.357 | 9:39.550 | 10:00.356 | 9:52.848 | 9:57.850 | 4.0% | 49:44.851 | 9:25.5 | ||
52nd | 71 | Tony MILLS | York Cycleworks | 6 | 36.1s60 | 9:29.852 | 9:54.156 | 10:04.757 | 9:48.045 | 9:57.951 | 6.1% | 49:50.552 | 9:31.2 | ||
53rd | 58 | Jason HURT | Ribble Cycling | 6 | 35.9s58 | 9:43.359 | 9:50.854 | 9:48.050 | 9:53.149 | 10:10.355 | 4.6% | 50:01.353 | 9:42.0 | ||
54th | 47 | Steven SMALES | Onimpex Bio Racer RT | 6 | 35.5s54 | 9:47.561 | 9:56.457 | 9:45.549 | 10:02.555 | 10:07.853 | 3.8% | 50:15.254 | 9:55.9 | ||
55th | 8 | Kevin FEARNSHAW | BARBARIAN CC | 6 | 37.5s72 | 10:11.267 | 9:39.851 | 9:50.651 | 9:59.053 | 10:09.454 | 5.4% | 50:27.555 | 10:08.2 | ||
56th | 70 | Matthew EASTWOOD | York Cycleworks | 6 | 36.1s60 | 9:50.763 | 9:50.153 | 9:52.653 | 10:03.756 | 10:59.656 | 11.8% | 51:12.856 | 10:53.5 | ||
57th | 54 | Alan COLLINS | Portsmouth North End CC | 5 | 36.6s63 | 9:35.255 | 10:07.562 | 10:05.558 | 10:07.657 | 5.6% | 40:32.457 | ||||
58th | 53 | Craig TABINER | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 5 | 35.7s57 | 9:50.864 | 9:50.854 | 10:09.062 | 10:09.159 | 3.1% | 40:35.458 | ||||
59th | 62 | Steven WHITEHURST | Somer Valley CC | 5 | 34.5s50 | 9:34.454 | 9:58.859 | 10:08.860 | 10:20.465 | 8.0% | 40:36.959 | ||||
60th | 46 | Andrew STRATHDEE | Nevis Cycles Racing | 5 | 35.6s56 | 9:56.865 | 10:03.360 | 10:08.059 | 9:53.250 | 2.5% | 40:36.960 | ||||
61st | 42 | Ed BURKITT | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 5 | 36.0s59 | 10:05.466 | 10:06.461 | 9:56.554 | 10:16.862 | 3.4% | 41:01.161 | ||||
62nd | 24 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogon Racing Team | 5 | 36.6s63 | 9:46.360 | 10:10.363 | 10:23.163 | 10:21.166 | 6.3% | 41:17.462 | ||||
63rd | 61 | Gareth DRIDGE | Solent Pirates | 5 | 36.8s67 | 10:12.769 | 9:58.058 | 10:24.764 | 10:14.460 | 4.5% | 41:26.663 | ||||
64th | 17 | Dave PHILLIPS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 37.5s72 | 10:19.571 | 10:22.066 | 10:08.961 | 10:16.361 | 2.2% | 41:44.264 | ||||
65th | 30 | Graham HOLLIDGE | Fareham Wheelers CC | 5 | 35.2s52 | 9:47.862 | 10:12.165 | 10:38.368 | 10:36.368 | 8.6% | 41:49.765 | ||||
66th | 4 | Christian ROBERTS (gvet) | Allen Valley Velo | 5 | 36.7s66 | 10:19.070 | 10:10.864 | 10:37.267 | 10:19.664 | 4.3% | 42:03.366 | ||||
67th | 51 | David SHAW (vet) | PH-MASPaulMilnesCycles | 5 | 37.1s70 | 10:11.868 | 10:26.868 | 10:33.865 | 10:17.663 | 3.6% | 42:07.167 | ||||
68th | 21 | Simon PATEMAN | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 5 | 37.5s72 | 10:43.074 | 10:37.969 | 10:36.066 | 10:30.667 | 2.0% | 43:05.068 | ||||
69th | 78 | David JENNAWAY | 5 | 35.5s54 | 10:38.973 | 11:17.170 | 11:03.370 | 11:03.769 | 6.0% | 44:38.569 | |||||
70th | 44 | Neil MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 36.6s63 | 10:20.872 | 10:23.967 | 11:01.669 | 12:36.771 | 21.9% | 44:59.670 | ||||
71st | 63 | Sean BELL (gvet) | SOUTH SHIELDS VELO CC | 5 | 36.9s69 | 10:50.675 | 11:18.771 | 11:12.671 | 11:07.570 | 4.3% | 45:06.371 | ||||
69 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 2 | 31.1s4 | 8:36.116 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
23 | Tony GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 2 | 32.2s16 | 8:45.222 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
52 | Steven HENSHALL | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 2 | 33.7s36 | 9:09.338 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
79 | Richard KNOWLES | 2 | 37.8s75 | 9:24.948 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
56 | Simon GIBBS (vet) | Reifen Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
31 | Stuart HARRISON | Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
64 | Michael WARNER (2) | Stratford CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
75 | John WATSON (opn) | www.ZepnatcomRTLazerHelmets | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
39 | Andrew WHITESIDE | Ilkley CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
40 | Mark WHITTAKER | GS InvictaELOHerbertsCycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
48 | Richard GOSTICK | Pedalon | 0 | n/a |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.ZepnatcomRTLazerHelmets | 6 | 25.9s8 | 8:16.42 | 8:21.51 | 8:24.91 | 8:24.91 | 8:40.52 | 4.9% | 42:34.31 | - | ||
2nd | 66 | Pete MIDDLETON | www.ZepnatcomRTLazerHelmets | 6 | 26.2s12 | 8:22.63 | 8:23.43 | 8:40.53 | 8:33.22 | 8:36.11 | 3.6% | 43:01.92 | 27.6s | ||
3rd | 56 | Andrew PEACE (gvet) | Shibden CC | 6 | 26.4s14 | 8:22.94 | 8:23.12 | 8:40.74 | 8:37.93 | 8:46.64 | 4.7% | 43:17.43 | 43.1s | ||
4th | 49 | Michael BURDON | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 25.8s5 | 8:12.11 | 8:39.55 | 8:48.16 | 8:52.36 | 8:47.86 | 8.2% | 43:45.54 | 1:11.2 | ||
5th | 3 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JPSignsPrint | 6 | 25.6s2 | 8:23.85 | 8:41.57 | 8:38.02 | 8:43.44 | 8:59.011 | 7.0% | 43:51.25 | 1:16.9 | ||
6th | 8 | Paul MASHITER | Barrow Central Wheelers | 6 | 27.1s22 | 8:46.512 | 8:40.36 | 8:43.75 | 8:46.95 | 8:42.13 | 1.3% | 44:06.56 | 1:32.2 | ||
7th | 57 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Shibden CC | 6 | 25.4s1 | 8:28.56 | 8:39.04 | 8:49.37 | 9:01.79 | 9:06.314 | 7.4% | 44:30.17 | 1:55.8 | ||
8th | 55 | Tim GILL | Shibden CC | 6 | 25.6s2 | 8:37.69 | 8:50.310 | 8:51.08 | 8:55.68 | 8:52.97 | 3.5% | 44:32.88 | 1:58.5 | ||
9th | 70 | Keith SHERIDAN | 6 | 25.9s8 | 8:32.37 | 8:54.913 | 8:51.59 | 8:54.17 | 9:02.013 | 5.8% | 44:40.89 | 2:06.5 | |||
10th | 7 | Simon HALE | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 25.6s2 | 8:32.78 | 8:58.214 | 8:55.911 | 9:08.614 | 8:59.612 | 7.0% | 45:00.610 | 2:26.3 | ||
11th | 33 | Philip ROACH | Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 6 | 26.1s10 | 8:59.324 | 8:52.411 | 8:54.210 | 9:04.312 | 8:47.55 | 3.2% | 45:03.711 | 2:29.4 | ||
12th | 51 | Ian KNIGHTS | Prima Team Racing | 6 | 25.8s5 | 8:47.513 | 8:54.212 | 9:02.715 | 9:01.79 | 8:56.49 | 2.9% | 45:08.112 | 2:33.8 | ||
13th | 43 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 25.8s5 | 8:48.714 | 8:47.69 | 9:08.318 | 9:01.811 | 8:57.610 | 3.9% | 45:09.813 | 2:35.5 | ||
14th | 62 | Adrian HILL | Wilson's Wheels RT | 6 | 26.2s12 | 8:44.311 | 8:59.816 | 8:59.313 | 9:07.613 | 8:54.78 | 4.4% | 45:11.714 | 2:37.4 | ||
15th | 39 | Mick STYLE | Manchester Wheelers | 6 | 28.6s38 | 8:51.416 | 8:47.38 | 8:57.212 | 9:12.415 | 9:29.321 | 8.0% | 45:46.215 | 3:11.9 | ||
16th | 31 | Roy CHAMBERLAIN | Team Corley Cycles | 6 | 26.5s15 | 8:41.310 | 9:18.123 | 8:59.614 | 9:15.417 | 9:26.818 | 8.7% | 46:07.416 | 3:33.1 | ||
17th | 47 | Nigel GREGORY | Pedal Power Loughborough | 6 | 26.1s10 | 8:51.315 | 9:03.518 | 9:08.719 | 9:13.916 | 9:29.923 | 7.3% | 46:13.317 | 3:39.0 | ||
18th | 53 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 6 | 28.0s30 | 8:55.120 | 8:58.515 | 9:07.817 | 9:18.319 | 9:28.220 | 6.2% | 46:15.818 | 3:41.5 | ||
19th | 15 | Brendan ROE | Dunfermline CC | 6 | 26.6s18 | 8:52.918 | 9:03.719 | 9:07.216 | 9:25.123 | 9:29.321 | 6.8% | 46:24.819 | 3:50.5 | ||
20th | 37 | Barry MCGUIRE | LeslieBikeShopBikersBoutique | 6 | 26.7s19 | 8:55.321 | 9:18.725 | 9:12.420 | 9:24.521 | 9:21.017 | 5.5% | 46:38.620 | 4:04.3 | ||
21st | 23 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | GS Vecchi | 6 | 26.5s15 | 8:56.423 | 9:03.920 | 9:18.622 | 9:23.520 | 9:36.928 | 7.6% | 46:45.621 | 4:11.3 | ||
22nd | 2 | Nige SMITH (gvet) | 8point8 Group | 6 | 26.5s15 | 8:56.122 | 9:19.826 | 9:19.123 | 9:29.626 | 9:16.816 | 6.2% | 46:47.822 | 4:13.5 | ||
23rd | 64 | Wayne NICHOLSON | York Cycleworks | 6 | 28.4s37 | 9:13.428 | 9:17.122 | 9:17.521 | 9:18.118 | 9:15.015 | 0.8% | 46:49.523 | 4:15.2 | ||
24th | 44 | Mick ASPEY | Northumbria Police CC | 6 | 27.3s25 | 8:54.919 | 9:00.217 | 9:19.324 | 9:29.325 | 9:39.831 | 8.4% | 46:50.824 | 4:16.5 | ||
25th | 65 | Sean BESWICK | www.ZepnatcomRTLazerHelmets | 6 | 26.9s20 | 9:08.325 | 9:13.421 | 9:20.826 | 9:24.922 | 9:30.324 | 4.0% | 47:04.725 | 4:30.4 | ||
26th | 6 | Graeme GOW | Team AndrewAllanArchitecture | 6 | 27.9s29 | 8:52.017 | 9:30.133 | 9:26.228 | 9:33.527 | 9:40.132 | 9.0% | 47:29.726 | 4:55.4 | ||
27th | 52 | Brian JOHNSON (xc) | Reifen Racing | 6 | 27.8s28 | 9:18.531 | 9:22.128 | 9:30.930 | 9:26.624 | 9:30.525 | 2.2% | 47:36.227 | 5:01.9 | ||
28th | 16 | John ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 6 | 28.1s32 | 9:21.132 | 9:18.624 | 9:20.525 | 9:40.633 | 9:27.919 | 3.9% | 47:36.728 | 5:02.4 | ||
29th | 32 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 6 | 27.2s24 | 9:15.029 | 9:20.427 | 9:35.935 | 9:36.528 | 9:35.027 | 3.9% | 47:49.929 | 5:15.6 | ||
30th | 59 | Michael BOWEN (uk) | Transition RT | 6 | 28.9s41 | 9:16.230 | 9:33.035 | 9:21.027 | 9:40.532 | 9:30.525 | 4.4% | 47:50.130 | 5:15.8 | ||
31st | 5 | Stewart COATES | All TerrainCyclesRideInPeace | 6 | 27.5s26 | 9:28.033 | 9:28.032 | 9:34.433 | 9:38.930 | 9:37.930 | 1.9% | 48:14.631 | 5:40.3 | ||
32nd | 50 | Mark SUTTON | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 6 | 28.0s30 | 9:11.926 | 9:26.629 | 9:33.631 | 9:43.934 | 9:56.337 | 8.0% | 48:20.232 | 5:45.9 | ||
33rd | 40 | Simon PATTON | Matlock CC | 6 | 30.3s53 | 9:41.036 | 9:31.034 | 9:35.334 | 9:37.129 | 9:37.129 | 1.8% | 48:31.833 | 5:57.5 | ||
34th | 10 | Andrew STOKES (gvet) | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 6 | 28.1s32 | 9:28.033 | 9:27.631 | 9:29.329 | 9:55.736 | 9:49.135 | 5.0% | 48:37.834 | 6:03.5 | ||
35th | 26 | Charles WARREN | Harrogate Nova CC | 0 | n/a | 48:45.035 | -6LAP | ||||||||
36th | 24 | Robin MYERS | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 6 | 28.1s32 | 9:51.340 | 9:27.330 | 9:33.732 | 9:39.031 | 9:54.136 | 4.7% | 48:53.536 | 6:19.2 | ||
37th | 46 | Anthony MATTHEWS | Paul MilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 6 | 30.5s57 | 9:45.738 | 9:43.238 | 9:40.236 | 9:59.338 | 9:43.033 | 3.3% | 49:21.937 | 6:47.6 | ||
38th | 61 | Rob WATSON (gvet) | Wills Wheels CC | 6 | 27.1s22 | 9:13.027 | 9:37.236 | 9:57.640 | 10:16.744 | 10:10.339 | 11.5% | 49:41.838 | 7:07.5 | ||
39th | 60 | Stephen WALKER (svet) | Trent Valley RC | 6 | 26.9s20 | 9:55.042 | 9:53.242 | 9:48.937 | 9:55.135 | 9:45.734 | 1.6% | 49:44.639 | 7:10.3 | ||
40th | 4 | Tony STUBBS | Albarosa CC | 6 | 29.9s48 | 9:29.435 | 10:03.945 | 10:02.042 | 10:00.539 | 10:10.740 | 7.3% | 50:16.340 | 7:42.0 | ||
41st | 34 | Thomas BARDGETT | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 6 | 27.6s27 | 9:44.637 | 10:18.651 | 9:56.139 | 9:59.037 | 9:58.838 | 5.8% | 50:24.741 | 7:50.4 | ||
42nd | 30 | Joseph HEYWOOD | Horwich CC | 6 | 28.1s32 | 9:51.139 | 9:42.737 | 10:06.444 | 10:08.942 | 10:22.545 | 6.8% | 50:39.742 | 8:05.4 | ||
43rd | 41 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 6 | 29.9s48 | 9:58.045 | 9:54.443 | 9:58.641 | 10:04.140 | 10:15.543 | 3.5% | 50:40.543 | 8:06.2 | ||
44th | 69 | Steve SHEPHERD | 6 | 28.6s38 | 9:51.340 | 9:44.039 | 9:55.938 | 10:22.547 | 10:25.646 | 7.1% | 50:48.044 | 8:13.7 | |||
45th | 36 | Rob ALLEN (gvet) | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 28.9s41 | 10:02.547 | 9:47.640 | 10:04.643 | 10:14.243 | 10:41.749 | 9.2% | 51:19.345 | 8:45.0 | ||
46th | 17 | Alistair DOW | edinburgh RC | 6 | 28.1s32 | 9:59.346 | 10:25.152 | 10:15.447 | 10:04.841 | 10:13.341 | 4.3% | 51:25.946 | 8:51.6 | ||
47th | 25 | Neil MCLAUGHLIN | Harrogate Nova CC | 6 | 29.7s47 | 10:07.650 | 9:52.041 | 10:25.449 | 10:17.145 | 10:16.444 | 5.6% | 51:28.047 | 8:53.7 | ||
48th | 12 | Gareth BUDDO | Cycle Heaven | 6 | 30.0s52 | 10:06.949 | 10:09.347 | 10:11.845 | 10:17.145 | 10:14.442 | 1.7% | 51:29.348 | 8:55.0 | ||
49th | 42 | Colin SHEARER | Velo Club Moulin MJS | 6 | 30.3s53 | 9:57.443 | 9:56.944 | 10:25.550 | 10:26.448 | 10:47.650 | 8.5% | 52:04.149 | 9:29.8 | ||
50th | 9 | Alan PARSONS | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 30.3s53 | 10:12.251 | 10:14.950 | 10:11.845 | 10:28.649 | 10:50.451 | 6.3% | 52:28.150 | 9:53.8 | ||
51st | 14 | Edward SARMIENTO | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 6 | 29.9s48 | 10:04.448 | 10:06.846 | 10:32.852 | 10:51.653 | 10:35.448 | 7.8% | 52:40.851 | 10:06.5 | ||
52nd | 28 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | Holmfirth CC | 6 | 29.9s48 | 10:25.055 | 10:09.948 | 10:24.948 | 10:44.051 | 10:29.147 | 5.6% | 52:42.852 | 10:08.5 | ||
53rd | 29 | Dave HEADON | Horwich CC | 6 | 30.3s53 | 10:22.352 | 10:32.554 | 10:27.251 | 10:36.950 | 11:29.952 | 10.9% | 53:59.053 | 11:24.7 | ||
54th | 54 | Steve BOTTOMLEY | Shibden CC | 5 | 29.5s45 | 9:57.644 | 10:13.649 | 10:36.553 | 11:41.759 | 17.4% | 42:58.954 | ||||
55th | 58 | Paul STEADMAN | SOUTH SHIELDS VELO CC | 5 | 29.1s43 | 10:27.656 | 10:38.156 | 10:43.754 | 10:50.452 | 3.6% | 43:08.955 | ||||
56th | 38 | Pete GOY | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 28.6s38 | 10:23.854 | 10:31.753 | 10:58.056 | 11:14.755 | 8.2% | 43:36.856 | ||||
57th | 27 | Andrew COOK (gvet) | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 31.2s60 | 10:23.553 | 10:33.555 | 11:03.657 | 11:33.357 | 11.2% | 44:05.157 | ||||
58th | 67 | Peter ANDERSON | 5 | 31.4s61 | 10:59.159 | 10:55.157 | 10:56.755 | 11:10.654 | 2.4% | 44:32.958 | |||||
59th | 68 | Graham BARNES | 5 | 29.5s45 | 10:36.657 | 11:21.358 | 11:23.459 | 11:36.458 | 9.4% | 45:27.259 | |||||
60th | 48 | Stephen COUKHAM | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 30.7s58 | 10:46.058 | 11:24.859 | 11:19.958 | 11:32.556 | 7.2% | 45:33.960 | ||||
61st | 63 | Terry LIGHTFOOT | York Cycleworks | 5 | 29.4s44 | 11:10.460 | 11:25.860 | 12:05.261 | 11:48.660 | 8.2% | 46:59.461 | ||||
62nd | 45 | Paul SLEAFORD | Norton Wheelers | 5 | 33.2s63 | 11:16.261 | 11:43.361 | 11:47.860 | 12:06.761 | 7.5% | 47:27.262 | ||||
63rd | 20 | Allan MACLEAN | VC Glasgow South | 5 | 31.6s62 | 11:21.562 | 12:14.062 | 12:48.062 | 13:14.962 | 16.6% | 50:10.063 | ||||
11 | Paul THORNTON (svet) | Cleveland Wheelers CC | 1 | 30.8s59 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
35 | Chris DWYER | Lancashire RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
18 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
22 | Jon LYONS (gvet) | GS InvictaELOHerberts Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
21 | Adrian LYONS | GS InvictaELOHerberts Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
13 | Konrad MANNING | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
19 | Stuart PICKERING | httpwww.gianthelston.co.uk | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Dave MCMULLEN (sgvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 22.4s1 | 8:43.12 | 8:49.61 | 9:00.93 | 8:58.81 | 9:03.71 | 3.9% | 44:58.41 | - | ||
2nd | 109 | Robin DELVE | Mid Devon CC | 6 | 23.0s7 | 8:47.65 | 8:59.65 | 8:53.11 | 8:59.22 | 9:06.83 | 3.6% | 45:09.22 | 10.8s | ||
3rd | 101 | Kirby BENNETT | Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 6 | 22.4s1 | 8:42.91 | 8:56.02 | 9:08.86 | 9:01.43 | 9:06.42 | 5.0% | 45:17.83 | 19.4s | ||
4th | 112 | Barry KIPLING | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 23.5s10 | 8:45.44 | 8:58.63 | 8:55.92 | 9:03.74 | 9:15.74 | 5.8% | 45:22.94 | 24.5s | ||
5th | 106 | John GALWAY | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 6 | 22.8s5 | 8:47.96 | 8:59.76 | 9:03.25 | 9:10.95 | 9:33.65 | 8.7% | 45:58.15 | 59.7s | ||
6th | 115 | Chris WREGHITT | Second Wind | 6 | 22.6s3 | 8:43.12 | 8:58.63 | 9:02.54 | 9:40.77 | 9:45.46 | 11.9% | 46:32.76 | 1:34.3 | ||
7th | 107 | Roy HUNT | Kinesis UK | 6 | 22.6s3 | 9:00.47 | 9:26.07 | 9:32.17 | 9:34.66 | 10:59.613 | 22.1% | 48:55.57 | 3:57.1 | ||
8th | 102 | James SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 22.9s6 | 9:19.98 | 9:48.68 | 9:43.78 | 9:57.58 | 10:04.48 | 7.9% | 49:16.98 | 4:18.5 | ||
9th | 111 | Clifford FEATHERSTONE | MTS Cycle Sport | 6 | 23.1s8 | 9:29.39 | 9:57.89 | 10:03.59 | 10:13.79 | 10:01.47 | 7.8% | 50:08.89 | 5:10.4 | ||
10th | 108 | Chris WATTS | Matlock CC | 6 | 23.9s13 | 9:46.410 | 10:03.212 | 10:15.311 | 10:30.912 | 10:30.49 | 7.6% | 51:30.110 | 6:31.7 | ||
11th | 116 | Peter PAYTON | Secret-Training.cc | 6 | 24.6s15 | 10:02.212 | 9:59.510 | 10:12.110 | 10:28.111 | 10:38.812 | 6.6% | 51:45.311 | 6:46.9 | ||
12th | 113 | Brian PERKS | Pedalsport CC | 6 | 23.4s9 | 9:55.611 | 10:02.911 | 10:26.713 | 10:33.113 | 10:32.810 | 6.3% | 51:54.412 | 6:56.0 | ||
13th | 105 | David ROBINSON (svet) | Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT | 6 | 23.5s10 | 10:04.913 | 10:23.013 | 10:16.712 | 10:27.110 | 10:33.711 | 4.8% | 52:08.813 | 7:10.4 | ||
14th | 103 | John GINLEY | Condor RC (Calderdale) | 6 | 23.9s13 | 10:36.015 | 10:52.215 | 10:56.314 | 10:59.914 | 11:14.914 | 6.1% | 55:03.114 | 10:04.7 | ||
15th | 114 | Pete MOONEY | Rugby Velo | 6 | 25.4s16 | 10:35.614 | 10:50.614 | 10:56.715 | 11:11.315 | 11:32.515 | 9.0% | 55:31.915 | 10:33.5 | ||
110 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 1 | 23.6s12 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
117 | James DICKINSON | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Eileen ROE | Dooleys Cycles | 5 | 18.6s3 | 9:51.61 | 10:12.51 | 10:23.51 | 10:14.21 | 5.4% | 41:00.31 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Bethany CRUMPTON | Storey Racing | 5 | 20.5s7 | 10:12.82 | 10:17.22 | 10:23.82 | 10:28.92 | 2.6% | 41:43.12 | 42.8s | ||
3rd | 2 | Christina WIEJAK | Barrow Central Wheelers | 5 | 21.4s9 | 10:17.63 | 10:26.53 | 10:35.23 | 10:42.33 | 4.0% | 42:23.03 | 1:22.7 | ||
4th | 8 | Becky PREECE | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 19.0s4 | 10:51.94 | 10:47.54 | 10:52.44 | 11:01.34 | 2.1% | 43:52.04 | 2:51.7 | ||
5th | 6 | Clare ROSS | Good Vibes Only | 5 | 20.6s8 | 11:06.85 | 11:37.67 | 11:10.95 | 11:23.45 | 4.6% | 45:39.25 | 4:38.9 | ||
6th | 13 | Emma KNIGHT | Twelve50 Bikes | 5 | 20.2s6 | 11:30.37 | 11:16.15 | 11:28.47 | 11:32.66 | 2.4% | 46:07.66 | 5:07.3 | ||
7th | 7 | Ruby MILLER | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 18.1s1 | 11:20.66 | 11:24.26 | 11:18.06 | 12:20.18 | 9.2% | 46:40.97 | 5:40.6 | ||
8th | 10 | Phoebe SNEDDON | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 20.1s5 | 12:01.98 | 12:08.49 | 12:16.19 | 12:16.77 | 2.1% | 49:03.28 | 8:02.9 | ||
9th | 9 | Annabel SIMPSON | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 18.4s2 | 12:52.212 | 11:48.58 | 11:53.28 | 13:29.210 | 14.2% | 50:21.49 | 9:21.1 | ||
10th | 12 | Laura CUNNINGHAM | Ronde CC | 5 | 22.1s10 | 12:22.89 | 12:16.910 | 12:34.110 | 12:47.89 | 4.2% | 50:23.710 | 9:23.4 | ||
11th | 3 | Rachel CONNERNEY | CHESHIRE MAVERICK CC | 5 | 22.1s10 | 12:35.110 | 13:12.411 | 13:12.211 | 14:24.111 | 14.4% | 53:45.911 | 12:45.6 | ||
12th | 11 | Cassandra MACKINTOSH | Rapha CC | 4 | 22.4s12 | 12:46.911 | 13:12.612 | 15:26.112 | 20.8% | 41:48.012 | ||||
14 | Jennifer FORRESTER | www.Zepnat.com RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
5 | Adeline MOREAU | Good Vibes Only | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: U14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 26.5s1 | 8:35.32 | 8:44.43 | 8:40.51 | 8:33.42 | 2.1% | 35:00.01 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 5 | 27.1s3 | 8:30.31 | 8:39.81 | 8:55.12 | 8:32.71 | 4.9% | 35:05.02 | 5.0s | ||
3rd | 57 | Niamh MURPHY | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 27.9s9 | 8:48.84 | 8:47.84 | 9:11.34 | 9:14.28 | 5.0% | 36:29.93 | 1:29.9 | ||
4th | 60 | Elizabeth MCKINNON | Derwentside CC | 5 | 27.2s4 | 8:37.13 | 8:42.12 | 10:13.023 | 9:11.57 | 18.5% | 37:10.84 | 2:10.8 | ||
5th | 92 | Millie COLEMAN | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 27.7s7 | 9:17.89 | 9:11.07 | 9:06.43 | 9:19.611 | 2.4% | 37:22.55 | 2:22.5 | ||
6th | 76 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 5 | 29.2s14 | 9:04.35 | 9:06.85 | 9:43.09 | 9:09.84 | 7.1% | 37:33.16 | 2:33.1 | ||
7th | 62 | Florence GREENHAIGH | East Bradford CC | 5 | 29.5s15 | 9:10.18 | 9:22.010 | 9:15.05 | 9:18.09 | 2.2% | 37:34.67 | 2:34.6 | ||
8th | 74 | Carys LLOYD | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 27.8s8 | 9:05.86 | 9:06.96 | 9:43.210 | 9:18.110 | 6.9% | 37:41.88 | 2:41.8 | ||
9th | 73 | Florence BARNETT | Kings Lynn CC | 5 | 27.6s6 | 9:32.713 | 9:22.711 | 9:21.96 | 9:27.114 | 1.9% | 38:11.99 | 3:11.9 | ||
10th | 83 | Christina MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 5 | 28.1s11 | 9:29.810 | 9:20.09 | 9:44.911 | 9:10.56 | 6.2% | 38:13.210 | 3:13.2 | ||
11th | 54 | Freya EVANS | The Bulls | 5 | 26.7s2 | 9:08.37 | 9:18.58 | 9:50.415 | 9:36.318 | 7.7% | 38:20.111 | 3:20.1 | ||
12th | 89 | Daisy FREER | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 5 | 32.0s31 | 9:39.318 | 9:34.114 | 9:33.08 | 9:25.113 | 2.5% | 38:43.512 | 3:43.5 | ||
13th | 56 | Ella JAMIESON | Clifton CC | 5 | 27.9s9 | 9:31.412 | 9:32.113 | 9:49.014 | 9:31.116 | 3.1% | 38:51.513 | 3:51.5 | ||
14th | 59 | Lucy GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 5 | 28.7s13 | 9:59.626 | 9:36.315 | 9:32.57 | 9:22.512 | 6.6% | 38:59.514 | 3:59.5 | ||
15th | 79 | Greta CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 30.0s18 | 9:46.920 | 9:47.119 | 9:46.513 | 9:09.43 | 6.9% | 38:59.915 | 3:59.9 | ||
16th | 91 | Awen ROBERTS | Towy Riders | 5 | 27.2s4 | 9:33.715 | 9:37.916 | 9:51.216 | 9:30.215 | 3.7% | 39:00.116 | 4:00.1 | ||
17th | 93 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 5 | 31.2s28 | 9:33.314 | 9:42.818 | 10:04.118 | 9:10.15 | 9.8% | 39:01.517 | 4:01.5 | ||
18th | 90 | Phoebe ROCHE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 5 | 28.3s12 | 9:33.715 | 9:38.017 | 10:09.921 | 9:31.116 | 6.8% | 39:21.018 | 4:21.0 | ||
19th | 75 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 31.0s27 | 9:30.211 | 9:24.812 | 10:16.326 | 9:39.120 | 9.1% | 39:21.419 | 4:21.4 | ||
20th | 53 | Evie STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 30.5s22 | 9:56.223 | 10:02.726 | 9:45.212 | 9:38.619 | 4.2% | 39:53.220 | 4:53.2 | ||
21st | 63 | Rudie SHEARER | edinburgh RC | 5 | 30.3s20 | 9:53.921 | 9:47.119 | 10:08.419 | 9:41.121 | 4.7% | 40:00.821 | 5:00.8 | ||
22nd | 69 | Amy MOURNE | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 5 | 30.9s26 | 9:54.922 | 9:58.121 | 10:09.520 | 9:56.422 | 2.5% | 40:29.822 | 5:29.8 | ||
23rd | 88 | Kacey EYEINGTON | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 5 | 30.5s22 | 9:39.619 | 10:00.123 | 10:18.727 | 10:08.423 | 6.7% | 40:37.223 | 5:37.2 | ||
24th | 52 | Imogen COX | Bicester Millennium CC | 5 | 31.4s30 | 9:58.225 | 10:02.325 | 9:56.217 | 10:25.924 | 5.0% | 40:54.124 | 5:54.1 | ||
25th | 71 | Freya WHITESIDE | Ilkley CC | 5 | 29.5s15 | 9:37.117 | 10:00.824 | 10:13.724 | 11:44.125 | 22.0% | 42:05.125 | 7:05.1 | ||
26th | 77 | Hannah MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 32.1s33 | 9:57.224 | 10:21.127 | 10:41.830 | 7.5% | 31:32.226 | ||||
27th | 58 | Ellen PHILLIPS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 32.3s34 | 10:14.430 | 10:45.529 | 10:12.422 | 5.4% | 31:44.627 | ||||
28th | 86 | Melissa COOPER | SPOKES BPC RACING | 4 | 30.6s24 | 10:12.229 | 10:46.130 | 10:21.228 | 5.5% | 31:50.128 | ||||
29th | 64 | Beatrix KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 4 | 30.3s20 | 10:24.733 | 10:46.531 | 10:40.629 | 3.5% | 32:22.129 | ||||
30th | 68 | Imogen WOLFF | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 29.5s15 | 10:38.934 | 9:58.622 | 11:29.136 | 15.1% | 32:36.130 | ||||
31st | 72 | Hope INGLIS | Kent Velo Kids | 4 | 30.7s25 | 10:21.732 | 10:56.533 | 11:06.033 | 7.1% | 32:54.931 | ||||
32nd | 87 | Anna REID | Squadra Scozzese | 4 | 30.1s19 | 10:02.027 | 10:44.928 | 11:38.238 | 16.0% | 32:55.232 | ||||
33rd | 80 | Freya ECCLESTON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 33.5s39 | 10:16.231 | 11:05.335 | 11:14.534 | 9.5% | 33:09.533 | ||||
34th | 55 | Ellie HARRISON (u18) | Clifton CC | 4 | 33.0s36 | 10:48.437 | 11:03.934 | 10:46.131 | 2.8% | 33:11.434 | ||||
35th | 70 | Florence WHITELEY | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 34.3s42 | 10:45.736 | 10:48.332 | 11:04.732 | 2.9% | 33:13.035 | ||||
36th | 66 | Heather ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 4 | 33.4s38 | 10:04.528 | 12:29.540 | 10:14.225 | 24.0% | 33:21.636 | ||||
37th | 81 | Skye WILLIS | Panagua CC | 4 | 31.2s28 | 10:40.135 | 11:15.536 | 11:27.435 | 7.4% | 33:54.237 | ||||
38th | 84 | Amelia CLEATHERO | Racing Metro 15 | 4 | 33.6s40 | 10:57.138 | 11:55.338 | 11:31.837 | 8.9% | 34:57.838 | ||||
39th | 78 | Morgan LEEMING-SYKES | Otley CC | 4 | 34.2s41 | 11:08.839 | 12:03.239 | 12:17.539 | 10.3% | 36:03.739 | ||||
40th | 61 | Phoebe SKINNER | Derwentside CC | 4 | 33.2s37 | 14:26.741 | 11:21.637 | 12:46.140 | 27.2% | 39:07.640 | ||||
65 | Anna COOKE | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 32.5s35 | 12:18.740 | n/a | DNF | |||||||
67 | Amy SCOTT | Holmfirth CC | 1 | 32.0s31 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
85 | Esther WONG | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: U16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Zoe BACKSTEDT | Hotchillee / Team Backstedt | 5 | 28.7s2 | 7:57.21 | 7:40.51 | 8:00.71 | 8:09.81 | 6.4% | 32:16.91 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Millie COUZENS | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 28.7s2 | 8:03.72 | 8:05.12 | 8:08.52 | 8:22.02 | 3.8% | 33:07.92 | 51.0s | ||
3rd | 10 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 31.6s29 | 8:18.13 | 8:20.23 | 8:17.23 | 8:27.13 | 2.0% | 33:54.23 | 1:37.3 | ||
4th | 28 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 29.3s8 | 8:23.24 | 8:37.64 | 8:50.87 | 8:38.47 | 5.5% | 34:59.44 | 2:42.5 | ||
5th | 6 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 29.0s7 | 8:35.36 | 8:49.58 | 8:47.46 | 8:28.44 | 4.2% | 35:09.55 | 2:52.6 | ||
6th | 20 | Anoushka MINALE | MTB-Academy | 5 | 29.6s16 | 8:32.25 | 8:52.09 | 8:44.24 | 8:36.06 | 3.9% | 35:14.06 | 2:57.1 | ||
7th | 26 | Bethany BARNETT | LIV AWOL | 5 | 29.3s8 | 8:40.07 | 8:41.66 | 8:46.45 | 8:44.48 | 1.2% | 35:21.97 | 3:05.0 | ||
8th | 36 | Ellen BENNETT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 28.9s6 | 9:14.313 | 8:54.910 | 8:56.39 | 8:30.85 | 8.5% | 36:05.18 | 3:48.2 | ||
9th | 38 | Grace LISTER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 28.5s1 | 9:28.320 | 8:39.35 | 8:52.78 | 8:49.39 | 9.4% | 36:18.19 | 4:01.2 | ||
10th | 19 | Chloe HINCHLIFFE | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 28.7s2 | 9:18.718 | 8:49.37 | 8:57.210 | 9:07.910 | 5.6% | 36:41.710 | 4:24.8 | ||
11th | 4 | Amelia COX | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 30.1s22 | 8:53.48 | 9:07.612 | 9:08.912 | 9:19.215 | 4.8% | 36:59.111 | 4:42.2 | ||
12th | 14 | Roisin LALLY | Derwentside CC | 5 | 30.6s25 | 9:14.614 | 9:07.713 | 9:06.711 | 9:20.816 | 2.6% | 37:20.412 | 5:03.5 | ||
13th | 22 | Hermione PICKERING | Team Jadan | 5 | 29.5s14 | 9:15.615 | 9:08.814 | 9:17.513 | 9:23.017 | 2.6% | 37:34.313 | 5:17.4 | ||
14th | 29 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 32.0s33 | 9:25.119 | 9:04.611 | 9:21.815 | 9:16.114 | 3.8% | 37:39.514 | 5:22.6 | ||
15th | 34 | Madeline COOPER | SPOKES BPC RACING | 5 | 28.8s5 | 9:01.511 | 9:25.718 | 9:19.414 | 9:37.721 | 6.7% | 37:53.115 | 5:36.2 | ||
16th | 39 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 5 | 30.0s20 | 9:32.621 | 9:16.115 | 9:23.116 | 9:15.513 | 3.1% | 37:57.216 | 5:40.3 | ||
17th | 15 | Isla MASON | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 5 | 29.3s8 | 9:33.922 | 9:16.216 | 9:32.218 | 9:14.911 | 3.4% | 38:06.417 | 5:49.5 | ||
18th | 12 | Lucy BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 29.5s14 | 9:15.916 | 9:21.717 | 9:31.817 | 9:53.424 | 6.7% | 38:32.218 | 6:15.3 | ||
19th | 37 | Iona MOIR | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 29.3s8 | 8:59.39 | 9:26.419 | 10:01.823 | 9:49.623 | 11.6% | 38:46.619 | 6:29.7 | ||
20th | 17 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 29.8s17 | 9:13.912 | 9:31.820 | 10:03.424 | 9:34.220 | 8.9% | 38:53.020 | 6:36.1 | ||
21st | 35 | Amber BRAMELD | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 5 | 30.0s20 | 9:46.924 | 9:40.222 | 9:42.921 | 9:32.619 | 2.5% | 39:12.621 | 6:55.7 | ||
22nd | 5 | Amelie PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 29.3s8 | 9:00.110 | 11:01.932 | 9:35.219 | 9:15.412 | 22.6% | 39:21.922 | 7:05.0 | ||
23rd | 40 | Annie ROCHE | 5 | 31.6s29 | 9:35.523 | 9:50.523 | 9:41.720 | 9:43.222 | 2.6% | 39:22.423 | 7:05.5 | |||
24th | 2 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 29.3s8 | 9:18.417 | 9:37.821 | 10:18.325 | 9:59.925 | 10.7% | 39:43.724 | 7:26.8 | ||
25th | 30 | Alexa HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 30.7s26 | 10:12.226 | 10:17.624 | 9:57.622 | 9:29.318 | 8.5% | 40:27.425 | 8:10.5 | ||
26th | 7 | Eleanor PEEL | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 29.8s17 | 10:07.225 | 10:35.428 | 10:52.132 | 11:07.426 | 9.9% | 43:11.826 | 10:54.9 | ||
27th | 27 | Erin CORRIGAN | LiverpoolCenturyCyclingAcad | 4 | 32.4s37 | 10:27.230 | 10:31.727 | 10:46.431 | 3.1% | 32:17.727 | ||||
28th | 16 | Holly BAILEY | Heanor Clarion CC | 4 | 30.4s23 | 10:25.029 | 10:20.525 | 11:03.034 | 6.8% | 32:18.928 | ||||
29th | 8 | Emily RICHARDS | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 31.2s27 | 10:29.831 | 10:42.529 | 10:36.628 | 2.0% | 32:20.129 | ||||
30th | 25 | Annabel RAMSAY | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 29.9s19 | 10:15.227 | 11:02.233 | 10:35.427 | 7.6% | 32:22.730 | ||||
31st | 11 | Charlotte FOX | Clifton CC | 4 | 32.3s36 | 10:16.928 | 11:16.934 | 10:30.526 | 9.7% | 32:36.631 | ||||
32nd | 18 | Morgan CRUSSELL | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 32.2s35 | 10:55.233 | 10:44.230 | 10:38.229 | 2.7% | 32:49.832 | ||||
33rd | 33 | Caoimhe MAY | Orwell Wheelers / Scott | 4 | 30.4s23 | 11:12.736 | 10:27.826 | 10:42.130 | 7.2% | 32:53.033 | ||||
34th | 9 | Lily YOUNG | Bronte Tykes CC | 4 | 31.6s29 | 10:57.034 | 10:48.331 | 10:53.433 | 1.3% | 33:10.334 | ||||
35th | 21 | Hannah WHITWORTH | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 31.3s28 | 10:38.432 | 11:32.535 | 11:32.836 | 8.5% | 34:15.035 | ||||
36th | 24 | Elora FOLEY | Leeds Mercury CC | 4 | 31.8s32 | 11:01.735 | 11:39.536 | 11:29.635 | 5.7% | 34:42.636 | ||||
37th | 13 | Alice ORGILL | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 32.0s33 | 13:18.437 | 12:14.237 | 12:29.937 | 8.7% | 38:34.537 | ||||
23 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
32 | Elena MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
31 | Eva YOUNG | Pedal Power RT | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 5 | 19.5s5 | 9:50.51 | 10:12.41 | 10:23.01 | 10:08.01 | 5.5% | 40:53.41 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Lara GILLESPIE | Cycling Leinster | 5 | 18.8s3 | 10:26.42 | 11:08.47 | 10:46.83 | 10:41.12 | 6.7% | 43:21.62 | 2:28.2 | ||
3rd | 47 | Elena SMITH | Fossa Racing | 5 | 20.6s10 | 10:54.15 | 10:56.65 | 10:39.42 | 10:41.83 | 2.7% | 43:32.53 | 2:39.1 | ||
4th | 45 | Alderney BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 5 | 21.1s14 | 10:46.74 | 10:34.92 | 11:16.05 | 10:53.94 | 6.5% | 43:52.54 | 2:59.1 | ||
5th | 51 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 18.1s1 | 10:44.33 | 10:56.24 | 11:02.74 | 11:16.57 | 5.0% | 44:17.85 | 3:24.4 | ||
6th | 43 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 5 | 18.9s4 | 11:06.07 | 10:41.93 | 11:33.28 | 10:57.95 | 8.0% | 44:37.86 | 3:44.4 | ||
7th | 58 | Lucy O'DONNELL | O'Leary Stone Kanturk | 5 | 21.1s14 | 11:01.16 | 11:07.26 | 11:36.99 | 11:19.08 | 5.4% | 45:25.37 | 4:31.9 | ||
8th | 61 | Poppy COOKE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 19.6s6 | 11:14.69 | 11:21.38 | 11:28.17 | 11:20.39 | 2.0% | 45:43.98 | 4:50.5 | ||
9th | 57 | Lucy HART (u23) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 19.6s6 | 11:10.68 | 11:33.89 | 11:27.56 | 11:13.56 | 3.5% | 45:45.09 | 4:51.6 | ||
10th | 44 | Ishbel STRATHDEE | edinburgh RC | 5 | 19.6s6 | 11:43.114 | 11:45.811 | 11:45.410 | 12:07.111 | 3.4% | 47:40.910 | 6:47.5 | ||
11th | 50 | Abbie MANLEY | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 20.1s9 | 11:22.710 | 11:45.310 | 12:03.912 | 12:32.413 | 10.2% | 48:04.411 | 7:11.0 | ||
12th | 41 | Nicole CLARKE | Birkenhead North End CC | 5 | 18.7s2 | 11:41.113 | 12:04.813 | 12:03.411 | 12:04.610 | 3.4% | 48:12.612 | 7:19.2 | ||
13th | 52 | Olivia BENT | Team Jadan Weldtite | 5 | 21.2s16 | 11:53.415 | 11:58.312 | 12:26.014 | 12:46.814 | 7.5% | 49:25.713 | 8:32.3 | ||
14th | 48 | Amy CANTELO | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 21.7s18 | 11:59.017 | 12:18.215 | 12:24.913 | 12:22.912 | 3.6% | 49:26.614 | 8:33.2 | ||
15th | 49 | Ella LAWRENCE | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 5 | 21.8s19 | 11:32.312 | 12:10.214 | 12:26.014 | 13:07.516 | 13.8% | 49:37.715 | 8:44.3 | ||
16th | 56 | Harley PELL | LIV AWOL | 5 | 20.6s10 | 11:29.611 | 12:56.520 | 12:31.316 | 13:23.620 | 16.5% | 50:41.716 | 9:48.3 | ||
17th | 46 | Ellie DILKS | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 5 | 21.0s13 | 11:58.616 | 12:19.116 | 12:54.617 | 13:10.617 | 10.0% | 50:43.917 | 9:50.5 | ||
18th | 59 | Emily CONN | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 20.9s12 | 12:23.518 | 12:44.418 | 12:57.318 | 13:06.515 | 5.8% | 51:32.418 | 10:39.0 | ||
19th | 65 | Darcy HARKNESS | Cycling Ulster | 5 | 21.8s19 | 12:35.219 | 12:49.319 | 13:00.719 | 13:13.118 | 5.0% | 52:00.019 | 11:06.6 | ||
20th | 54 | Stephanie ROCHE | Cycling Leinster | 5 | 23.1s22 | 12:42.520 | 12:40.617 | 13:01.520 | 13:15.319 | 4.6% | 52:03.020 | 11:09.6 | ||
21st | 60 | Jasmine LOMAS | Pedalsport CC | 5 | 21.3s17 | 12:55.821 | 13:25.821 | 13:38.721 | 14:29.621 | 12.1% | 54:51.321 | 13:57.9 | ||
22nd | 42 | Rebecca DAWES | Clifton CC | 3 | 22.6s21 | 14:20.822 | 15:19.622 | 6.8% | 30:03.022 | |||||
55 | Lauren HIGHAM | LIV AWOL | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
62 | Josie NELSON | Cycle Division RT / RST | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
63 | Kate TAYLOR (u23) | Team SB Hub | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Sophie THACKRAY | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 19.3s2 | 10:27.61 | 10:32.01 | 10:42.81 | 10:53.23 | 4.1% | 42:54.91 | - | ||
2nd | 29 | Fiona TURNBULL | Sling Shot | 5 | 19.9s4 | 10:42.32 | 10:51.02 | 10:51.52 | 10:41.21 | 1.6% | 43:25.82 | 30.9s | ||
3rd | 21 | Marie LYNN | Boompods EDCO NRG | 5 | 20.1s5 | 11:06.74 | 10:57.43 | 11:04.73 | 10:50.82 | 2.4% | 44:19.63 | 1:24.7 | ||
4th | 23 | Xan CREES | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross | 5 | 18.9s1 | 10:52.23 | 10:59.34 | 11:25.65 | 11:10.84 | 5.1% | 44:46.74 | 1:51.8 | ||
5th | 27 | Lily GREENHALGH | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 19.5s3 | 11:11.55 | 11:08.95 | 11:18.84 | 11:19.95 | 1.6% | 45:18.45 | 2:23.5 | ||
6th | 26 | Connie HAYES | LIV AWOL | 5 | 22.4s7 | 11:27.86 | 12:22.77 | 12:41.37 | 12:31.66 | 10.7% | 49:25.66 | 6:30.7 | ||
7th | 22 | Hannah SAVILLE | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 5 | 20.6s6 | 11:49.47 | 12:07.26 | 12:39.86 | 12:33.07 | 7.1% | 49:30.07 | 6:35.1 | ||
8th | 24 | Hannah BAYES | LIV AWOL | 5 | 23.0s8 | 12:37.18 | 13:09.28 | 13:57.78 | 14:36.48 | 15.8% | 54:43.48 | 11:48.5 | ||
25 | Madeleine GAMMONS | LIV AWOL | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
30 | Ffion JAMES | Storey Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's | 6 | 26.5s1 | 9:10.01 | 9:23.41 | 9:20.51 | 9:33.91 | 9:23.01 | 4.3% | 47:17.11 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 28.6s6 | 9:19.23 | 9:27.12 | 9:35.42 | 9:44.72 | 9:56.32 | 6.6% | 48:31.22 | 1:14.1 | ||
3rd | 3 | Lucy SIDDLE | Allen Valley Velo | 6 | 27.1s2 | 9:17.82 | 9:39.53 | 9:52.13 | 9:55.03 | 10:10.35 | 9.4% | 49:21.83 | 2:04.7 | ||
4th | 17 | Alison KINLOCH | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 28.1s3 | 9:52.14 | 9:54.34 | 10:04.24 | 10:17.66 | 10:17.26 | 4.3% | 50:53.44 | 3:36.3 | ||
5th | 19 | Karen POOLE | Sportstest RT | 6 | 28.2s5 | 10:03.95 | 10:05.05 | 10:13.16 | 10:14.25 | 10:09.43 | 1.7% | 51:13.75 | 3:56.6 | ||
6th | 7 | Caroline HARVEY | edinburgh RC | 6 | 29.0s8 | 10:05.96 | 10:13.46 | 10:06.95 | 10:11.64 | 10:10.14 | 1.2% | 51:16.96 | 3:59.8 | ||
7th | 14 | Helen DUSSEK | Nottingham Clarion CC | 6 | 28.1s3 | 10:12.87 | 10:35.97 | 10:32.87 | 10:33.07 | 10:27.27 | 3.8% | 52:49.97 | 5:32.8 | ||
8th | 6 | Harriet GUEST | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 28.6s6 | 10:37.78 | 11:02.411 | 10:52.89 | 10:59.39 | 10:56.110 | 3.9% | 54:56.78 | 7:39.6 | ||
9th | 2 | Melanie ANNABLE | Allen Valley Velo | 6 | 29.5s9 | 10:38.99 | 10:47.78 | 10:55.210 | 11:21.312 | 10:48.49 | 6.6% | 55:00.79 | 7:43.6 | ||
10th | 4 | Ruth DAVIES | Big Bear Bikes CC | 6 | 30.3s14 | 11:14.813 | 11:01.410 | 10:48.28 | 10:57.28 | 10:33.08 | 6.6% | 55:04.810 | 7:47.7 | ||
11th | 18 | Julia BEHNSEN | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 6 | 29.7s11 | 10:48.210 | 11:00.09 | 11:10.111 | 11:03.610 | 11:31.412 | 6.7% | 56:02.911 | 8:45.8 | ||
12th | 13 | Paula SALTER | North Tyneside Riders | 6 | 31.0s15 | 11:07.512 | 11:03.312 | 11:10.111 | 11:06.711 | 11:25.911 | 3.4% | 56:24.312 | 9:07.2 | ||
13th | 8 | Zoe CODD | Velo Club Flintham | 6 | 29.9s13 | 11:05.711 | 11:04.813 | 11:14.813 | 11:44.715 | 11:48.215 | 6.5% | 57:28.113 | 10:11.0 | ||
14th | 11 | Caroline MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 29.7s11 | 11:15.914 | 11:49.317 | 11:40.714 | 11:42.714 | 11:39.714 | 4.9% | 58:38.014 | 11:20.9 | ||
15th | 10 | Kate LITHERLAND | Holmfirth CC | 6 | 32.1s18 | 11:34.317 | 11:31.614 | 11:43.515 | 11:48.316 | 11:35.513 | 2.4% | 58:45.315 | 11:28.2 | ||
16th | 12 | Jackie SHUTE | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 31.2s16 | 11:34.216 | 11:34.815 | 11:46.416 | 12:04.117 | 4.3% | 47:30.716 | ||||
17th | 16 | Nicola HARTLE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 33.1s21 | 11:58.018 | 11:59.218 | 12:12.017 | 11:42.113 | 4.3% | 48:24.417 | ||||
18th | 20 | Sarah GRIMSHAW | Twelve50 Bikes | 5 | 29.5s9 | 11:30.315 | 11:44.216 | 12:17.918 | 12:23.518 | 7.7% | 48:25.418 | ||||
19th | 21 | Rachel LIGHTFOOT | York Cycleworks | 5 | 31.9s17 | 12:03.719 | 12:20.219 | 12:43.119 | 12:37.019 | 5.4% | 50:15.919 | ||||
20th | 5 | Lynsey WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 5 | 32.5s19 | 13:12.720 | 13:24.520 | 13:10.720 | 13:20.620 | 1.7% | 53:41.020 | ||||
15 | Maria DAVID | Penge CC | 1 | 33.0s20 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
22 | Mandie JAMES | www.Zepnat.com RTLazerHelmets | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Catherine KILBURN | Mid Devon CC | 6 | 29.6s3 | 10:06.11 | 10:07.61 | 10:18.61 | 10:25.11 | 10:21.71 | 3.1% | 51:48.71 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Tracey FLETCHER | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 28.4s1 | 10:20.62 | 10:31.73 | 10:32.52 | 10:41.22 | 10:43.52 | 3.7% | 53:17.82 | 1:29.1 | ||
3rd | 36 | Miriam WHITEHURST | Somer Valley CC | 6 | 29.1s2 | 10:30.03 | 10:31.52 | 10:36.83 | 10:47.63 | 10:52.93 | 3.6% | 53:47.83 | 1:59.1 | ||
4th | 32 | Alison SARMIENTO | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 6 | 32.4s6 | 11:27.74 | 11:46.75 | 11:31.05 | 11:43.64 | 11:11.14 | 5.3% | 58:12.34 | 6:23.6 | ||
5th | 33 | Julie PHELAN | Here Come The Belgians | 6 | 30.5s4 | 11:46.96 | 11:33.94 | 11:26.94 | 11:57.75 | 11:53.05 | 4.5% | 59:08.95 | 7:20.2 | ||
6th | 35 | Ruth MARSHALL | North Tyneside Riders | 5 | 31.0s5 | 11:34.05 | 12:06.76 | 12:07.26 | 12:18.66 | 6.4% | 48:37.56 | ||||
37 | Alison BAGNALL | Stratford CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Nicola DAVIES | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 6 | 30.5s2 | 10:29.61 | 10:12.21 | 10:27.71 | 10:12.61 | 10:11.61 | 2.9% | 52:04.11 | - | ||
2nd | 43 | Suzanne YOUNG | Vitfor | 6 | 30.8s3 | 10:51.92 | 11:14.42 | 11:54.82 | 11:41.52 | 11:53.82 | 9.6% | 58:07.12 | 6:03.0 | ||
3rd | 42 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 5 | 29.3s1 | 11:56.53 | 12:24.23 | 12:19.83 | 12:27.33 | 4.3% | 49:37.13 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified