Course: Corkscrew
Male: Elite/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Aaron DALLEYWATER | 54.47s1 | 54.36s1 | 54.36s1 | - | |||
2nd | 325 | Oscar POWELL (sen) | 56.53s2 | 55.84s2 | 55.84s2 | 1.48s | |||
3rd | 4 | Ciaran KING | Gawton Gravity Hub | 57.24s3 | 56.27s3 | 56.27s3 | 1.91s | ||
4th | 11 | Jim STANLEY | 59.71s4 | 58.15s4 | 58.15s4 | 3.79s | |||
5th | 7 | William ORGAN | 1:02.987 | 58.48s5 | 58.48s5 | 4.12s | |||
6th | 6 | Joe BREMNER-FOORD | 1:04.269 | 59.92s6 | 59.92s6 | 5.56s | |||
7th | 9 | Tom HUNT (sen) | RAF-CA | 1:00.465 | 1:23.109 | 1:00.467 | 6.10s | ||
8th | 8 | Harry ATTWOOD | 1:01.196 | 1:05.027 | 1:01.198 | 6.83s | |||
9th | 10 | Morgan SIMMONS | 1:04.218 | 1:05.498 | 1:04.219 | 9.85s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | Simon NASH (mas) | MB Swindon | 1:04.151 | 1:03.421 | 1:03.421 | - | ||
2nd | 142 | Jacob SCOTT (sen) | Summit MTB Club | 1:04.292 | 1:04.512 | 1:04.292 | 0.87s | ||
3rd | 143 | George HAINES (sen) | 1:13.303 | 1:12.453 | 1:12.453 | 9.03s | |||
4th | 141 | Jack MALLARD | Stanton Bikes | 1:15.894 | 1:12.534 | 1:12.534 | 9.11s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 318 | George MADLEY | 1:06.481 | 1:04.371 | 1:04.371 | - | |||
2nd | 278 | Billy PUGH | Orange | 1:08.943 | 1:05.912 | 1:05.912 | 1.54s | ||
3rd | 281 | Nathan DE VAUX | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 1:08.622 | 1:08.433 | 1:08.433 | 4.06s | ||
4th | 269 | Ollie SINDEN | Ely & District CC | 1:12.635 | 1:11.404 | 1:11.404 | 7.03s | ||
5th | 282 | Jack HOARE | Specialized Demo 8 | 1:11.754 | 1:11.795 | 1:11.755 | 7.38s | ||
6th | 280 | Isaac EVERSON | Trek | 1:15.126 | 1:15.036 | 1:15.036 | 10.66s | ||
7th | 276 | Jake WAREING | Lapierre | 1:17.508 | 1:15.517 | 1:15.517 | 11.14s | ||
8th | 271 | Ioan HEPBURN | Little Fodders | 1:22.7613 | 1:16.268 | 1:16.268 | 11.89s | ||
9th | 275 | Josh WOOD (yth) | Commencal | 1:18.9610 | 1:16.389 | 1:16.389 | 12.01s | ||
10th | 273 | George CHAPMAN (mtb) | Commencal | 1:17.979 | 1:16.6910 | 1:16.6910 | 12.32s | ||
11th | 274 | Harry CARR | Norco | 1:16.947 | 1:17.6012 | 1:16.9411 | 12.57s | ||
12th | 261 | Tommy WALKER | Trek | 1:24.4916 | 1:17.4111 | 1:17.4112 | 13.04s | ||
13th | 283 | Finley DAVIES | Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club | 1:31.7317 | 1:18.3513 | 1:18.3513 | 13.98s | ||
14th | 272 | Haydn FLETCHER | Chesterfield BMX Club | 1:19.0911 | 1:19.1014 | 1:19.0914 | 14.72s | ||
15th | 268 | Alf WAREING | Propain | 1:20.1212 | 1:20.0915 | 1:20.0915 | 15.72s | ||
16th | 277 | Josh TRULUCK | 1:23.7515 | 1:20.3416 | 1:20.3416 | 15.97s | |||
17th | 279 | Toby GRINDLE | 1:23.6314 | 1:23.1817 | 1:23.1817 | 18.81s | |||
18th | 266 | Thomas GUMBLETON | Specialized | 1:38.0720 | 1:31.0018 | 1:31.0018 | 26.63s | ||
19th | 262 | Jake HART | Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club | 1:45.3622 | 1:36.8619 | 1:36.8619 | 32.49s | ||
20th | 270 | James HOLBECHE | Commencal | 1:37.6818 | 1:44.5922 | 1:37.6820 | 33.31s | ||
21st | 264 | Lucas TUFFLEY | Saracen | 1:38.0019 | 1:38.8021 | 1:38.0021 | 33.63s | ||
22nd | 267 | Ruben DE VAUX | Norco | 1:44.6821 | 1:38.2620 | 1:38.2622 | 33.89s | ||
23rd | 263 | James BIRD | Trek | 1:47.2223 | 1:50.0023 | 1:47.2223 | 42.85s | ||
24th | 265 | Gryff SHEPPARD | MONDRAKER | 1:47.2424 | 1:56.9024 | 1:47.2424 | 42.87s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Dom PLATT | Nukeproof Pulse | 1:01.131 | 59.77s1 | 59.77s1 | - | ||
2nd | 255 | Rudi EICHHORN | MIJ Downhill Events | 1:03.062 | 1:03.042 | 1:03.042 | 3.27s | ||
3rd | 230 | Kenzie NEVARD | 1:07.029 | 1:03.493 | 1:03.493 | 3.72s | |||
4th | 258 | Lucas CRAIK | Gosport BMX Club | 1:04.553 | 1:04.834 | 1:04.554 | 4.78s | ||
5th | 257 | Will HAINES | Orange | 1:06.317 | 1:05.165 | 1:05.165 | 5.39s | ||
6th | 251 | Thomas YOUÉ | Orange | 1:05.824 | 1:05.206 | 1:05.206 | 5.43s | ||
7th | 252 | Jack SKINNER | Santa Cruz | 1:07.6411 | 1:05.407 | 1:05.407 | 5.63s | ||
8th | 259 | Tom BROOKES (1) | Yt tues mob | 1:06.276 | 1:05.428 | 1:05.428 | 5.65s | ||
9th | 242 | William TYRRELL | Santa curz | 1:06.075 | 1:06.259 | 1:06.079 | 6.30s | ||
10th | 250 | Sam BRADY | Giant | 1:06.798 | 1:07.8314 | 1:06.7910 | 7.02s | ||
11th | 236 | Jack CROMIE | Pine Sport | 1:07.2410 | 1:06.9310 | 1:06.9311 | 7.16s | ||
12th | 253 | Luke MADLEY | Transition Bikes | 1:08.2012 | 1:07.2011 | 1:07.2012 | 7.43s | ||
13th | 247 | Ethan FLETCHER | Santa Cruz | 1:08.5513 | 1:07.3012 | 1:07.3013 | 7.53s | ||
14th | 243 | Dylan SMITH | Specialized | 1:09.7915 | 1:07.7413 | 1:07.7414 | 7.97s | ||
15th | 241 | Morgan WILLIAMS | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:09.5514 | 1:10.2415 | 1:09.5515 | 9.78s | ||
16th | 238 | Alfie HOUSTON | trek remedy 7 | 1:11.6917 | 1:10.9216 | 1:10.9216 | 11.15s | ||
17th | 249 | Finn COOPER (jun) | Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club | 1:11.5516 | 1:11.2517 | 1:11.2517 | 11.48s | ||
18th | 248 | Charlie EVANS (yth) | YT Capra CF Pro | 1:12.0218 | 1:11.2918 | 1:11.2918 | 11.52s | ||
19th | 245 | Joel JERVIS | YT | 1:13.2420 | 1:12.6419 | 1:12.6419 | 12.87s | ||
19th | 254 | Will HOLBECHE | Commencal / Cube | 1:12.6419 | 1:12.6419 | 12.87s | |||
21st | 244 | George MARFELL | Marin | 1:13.0019 | 1:13.5922 | 1:13.0021 | 13.23s | ||
22nd | 239 | Flynn HATFIELD-EVANS | Malvern cycle sport | 1:18.1023 | 1:13.5421 | 1:13.5422 | 13.77s | ||
23rd | 231 | Max WATKINS | Saracen | 1:14.2021 | 1:13.8723 | 1:13.8723 | 14.10s | ||
24th | 246 | Oscar HAKES | Commencal | 1:16.4122 | 1:16.4124 | 16.64s | |||
25th | 237 | Oliver CLARK (spt) | Marin Mount Vision | 1:34.9024 | 1:36.1524 | 1:34.9025 | 35.13s | ||
26th | 232 | Oliver SMAILES | Sole Cycling | 1:39.4425 | 1:36.1625 | 1:36.1626 | 36.39s | ||
27th | 234 | Danny ROSE | Trek | 3:56.8128 | 1:52.7526 | 1:52.7527 | 52.98s | ||
28th | 240 | Giles FAWCETT | giant reign 2 2018 | 1:55.9626 | 1:55.9628 | 56.19s | |||
29th | 235 | Aaron JACKSON (juv) | Malvern cycle sport | 2:17.5527 | 2:17.5529 | 1:17.78 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Ethan CRAIK | Indy Racing | 58.13s2 | 53.87s1 | 53.87s1 | - | ||
2nd | 89 | Daniel COPE (u21) | Nukeproof | 56.40s1 | 57.61s2 | 56.40s2 | 2.53s | ||
3rd | 95 | Jacey HARRIS | Saracen | 1:01.037 | 58.28s3 | 58.28s3 | 4.41s | ||
4th | 91 | Tomas ELSMORE | Orange | 59.76s3 | 58.59s4 | 58.59s4 | 4.72s | ||
5th | 119 | Louie SMITH (exp) | Canyon sender | 1:00.324 | 1:13.0736 | 1:00.325 | 6.45s | ||
6th | 117 | Thomas SHAKESPEARE | Intense | 1:00.675 | 1:07.1922 | 1:00.676 | 6.80s | ||
7th | 101 | Adam SLADE | 1:09.5429 | 1:00.915 | 1:00.917 | 7.04s | |||
8th | 92 | Jonny ROCKETT | 1:00.936 | 1:01.026 | 1:00.938 | 7.06s | |||
9th | 96 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | Nukeproof | 1:05.0118 | 1:01.457 | 1:01.459 | 7.58s | ||
10th | 136 | Sam VINER | Malvern cycle sport | 1:02.9611 | 1:02.178 | 1:02.1710 | 8.30s | ||
11th | 99 | Joel PICKFORD | Commencal | 1:02.208 | 1:02.249 | 1:02.2011 | 8.33s | ||
12th | 115 | Ziggy REEVES | Nukeproof Pulse | 1:02.619 | 1:10.9531 | 1:02.6112 | 8.74s | ||
13th | 104 | Jake CARTLIDGE | YT Industries | 1:02.6610 | 1:06.6321 | 1:02.6613 | 8.79s | ||
14th | 122 | Brandon TURNER | Yt tues | 1:03.9715 | 1:02.8510 | 1:02.8514 | 8.98s | ||
15th | 116 | Liam ROSS | Saracen | 1:03.0312 | 1:08.6426 | 1:03.0315 | 9.16s | ||
16th | 100 | Tyler POLLINGTON | Taw Velo | 1:04.6116 | 1:03.1111 | 1:03.1116 | 9.24s | ||
17th | 94 | Tomas CARTER | Halfwayupmtb | 1:03.1913 | 1:04.2915 | 1:03.1917 | 9.32s | ||
18th | 120 | Callum STACEY | Nukeproof | 1:03.2214 | 1:12.0033 | 1:03.2218 | 9.35s | ||
19th | 97 | Max LESTER | Saracen | 1:05.6721 | 1:03.4712 | 1:03.4719 | 9.60s | ||
20th | 103 | James CARGILL | Yt tues | 1:04.8017 | 1:03.7713 | 1:03.7720 | 9.90s | ||
21st | 134 | Jack STRUTT | Specilaze | 1:06.1022 | 1:04.1814 | 1:04.1821 | 10.31s | ||
22nd | 123 | Cameron WATKIN | 1:05.5720 | 1:05.3916 | 1:05.3922 | 11.52s | |||
23rd | 138 | Luke BENGER-PEARSON | Santa Cruz | 1:05.4819 | 1:06.2119 | 1:05.4823 | 11.61s | ||
24th | 118 | Charlie SHEARN | Commencal | 1:07.3024 | 1:05.7717 | 1:05.7724 | 11.90s | ||
25th | 106 | Harvey COATES | Santa Cruz | 1:07.0023 | 1:05.8018 | 1:05.8025 | 11.93s | ||
26th | 102 | Kieran BEAN | Cube | 1:08.2927 | 1:06.5220 | 1:06.5226 | 12.65s | ||
27th | 135 | Harry RAYNER | Merida | 1:07.3325 | 1:12.3735 | 1:07.3327 | 13.46s | ||
28th | 124 | Iestyn WILLIAMS | Trek | 1:08.1326 | 1:07.4923 | 1:07.4928 | 13.62s | ||
29th | 98 | Nathan MACKINNON | Specialized | 1:13.0633 | 1:07.6324 | 1:07.6329 | 13.76s | ||
30th | 107 | Jack DAVIES (sen3) | Nukeproof / YT | 1:07.7025 | 1:07.7030 | 13.83s | |||
31st | 113 | Ollie MARFELL | Orange | 1:10.2531 | 1:08.9327 | 1:08.9331 | 15.06s | ||
32nd | 114 | Laurie MILLS (yth) | Rose Uncle Jimbo | 1:16.5837 | 1:09.1828 | 1:09.1832 | 15.31s | ||
33rd | 128 | Tadhg WEAR | Giant | 1:09.3628 | 1:09.1929 | 1:09.1933 | 15.32s | ||
34th | 137 | Jake POWELL | Specialized | 1:09.9130 | 1:09.3330 | 1:09.3334 | 15.46s | ||
35th | 105 | Theo CLIFFORD | Malvern cycle sport | 1:13.6534 | 1:11.7132 | 1:11.7135 | 17.84s | ||
36th | 110 | Myles JOHNSTON | Intense | 1:12.2032 | 1:24.4043 | 1:12.2036 | 18.33s | ||
37th | 112 | Levi LOOMES | Trek | 1:13.6735 | 1:12.3134 | 1:12.3137 | 18.44s | ||
38th | 133 | Peregrine JOLLY | The Bulls | 1:19.7139 | 1:14.3637 | 1:14.3638 | 20.49s | ||
39th | 132 | Matthew GRIFFITHS (jun) | Giant | 1:15.2036 | 1:16.1440 | 1:15.2039 | 21.33s | ||
40th | 129 | Callum WILLIAMS (jun) | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:19.4038 | 1:15.7038 | 1:15.7040 | 21.83s | ||
41st | 125 | Harry BELCHER | Vitus | 1:21.2341 | 1:15.7739 | 1:15.7741 | 21.90s | ||
42nd | 108 | Callum DENNING | Scott voltage fr20 | 1:22.1642 | 1:19.6441 | 1:19.6442 | 25.77s | ||
43rd | 121 | Sam TREZIES | 1:20.1840 | 1:20.1442 | 1:20.1443 | 26.27s | |||
44th | 88 | Andrew ONEIL | Bedgebury Forest CC | 1:25.0243 | 1:32.6446 | 1:25.0244 | 31.15s | ||
45th | 139 | Jake BOLTON | Rose | 1:26.5844 | 1:36.0347 | 1:26.5845 | 32.71s | ||
46th | 126 | Mason FISHER | Specialized status 2 | 1:35.3546 | 1:27.0544 | 1:27.0546 | 33.18s | ||
47th | 131 | Matt FISHLOCK | Cove | 1:29.3345 | 1:31.3145 | 1:29.3347 | 35.46s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Declan WILLICOMBE | Yt tues | 1:01.426 | 55.46s1 | 55.46s1 | - | ||
2nd | 59 | William HOLMES | Orange | 57.03s1 | 1:04.8615 | 57.03s2 | 1.57s | ||
3rd | 58 | Lewis BROWN (exp) | Racers Guild of Cannock Chase | 58.29s2 | 59.88s4 | 58.29s3 | 2.83s | ||
4th | 57 | Ben BARNETT (sen1) | Runnymede Rockets | 59.17s3 | 59.65s3 | 59.17s4 | 3.71s | ||
5th | 60 | Connor HUSBAND | 1:04.3612 | 59.42s2 | 59.42s5 | 3.96s | |||
6th | 71 | Bradley KING | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 1:01.324 | 1:00.265 | 1:00.266 | 4.80s | ||
7th | 73 | Ethan ORAM | giant glory | 1:02.9710 | 1:00.296 | 1:00.297 | 4.83s | ||
8th | 206 | William FUELL | 1:06.7218 | 1:00.807 | 1:00.808 | 5.34s | |||
9th | 62 | Harry ROBINSON | Nukeproof | 1:01.757 | 1:00.888 | 1:00.889 | 5.42s | ||
10th | 63 | Drew WHATLEY | 1:02.308 | 1:01.379 | 1:01.3710 | 5.91s | |||
11th | 64 | Luke WOODHOUSE | Nukeproof | 1:01.395 | 1:02.5811 | 1:01.3911 | 5.93s | ||
12th | 321 | Tyler WILLIAMS | 1:05.5214 | 1:02.3310 | 1:02.3312 | 6.87s | |||
13th | 75 | Luke WARD (sen) | Saracen | 1:02.879 | 1:08.6618 | 1:02.8713 | 7.41s | ||
14th | 66 | Callum BLUNT | 1:05.9816 | 1:03.3312 | 1:03.3314 | 7.87s | |||
15th | 70 | Grady JONES | Specilized | 1:03.5811 | 1:03.5813 | 1:03.5815 | 8.12s | ||
16th | 67 | Josh EVANS (2) | Giant | 1:04.4213 | 1:04.4216 | 8.96s | |||
17th | 65 | Henri ARMSTRONG | Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) | 1:06.4417 | 1:04.5914 | 1:04.5917 | 9.13s | ||
18th | 69 | Ewan GUMBLETON | Polygon | 1:08.0019 | 1:05.2016 | 1:05.2018 | 9.74s | ||
19th | 61 | Josh JOHNSTON | halfords cararea | 1:05.6715 | 1:08.7619 | 1:05.6719 | 10.21s | ||
20th | 72 | Ross MILBURN | Airdrop | 1:08.6721 | 1:07.4617 | 1:07.4620 | 12.00s | ||
21st | 322 | Harry PHELPS | 1:08.0320 | 1:08.0321 | 12.57s | ||||
22nd | 79 | Elias KHIMASIA | Nukeproof | 1:19.7427 | 1:09.0620 | 1:09.0622 | 13.60s | ||
23rd | 81 | Bradley DONLEVY | Giant | 1:25.0330 | 1:09.8021 | 1:09.8023 | 14.34s | ||
24th | 68 | Finlay GRAY | Stratford CC | 1:17.1025 | 1:10.3822 | 1:10.3824 | 14.92s | ||
25th | 83 | Efan OXLEY | YT | 1:15.5323 | 1:11.7123 | 1:11.7125 | 16.25s | ||
26th | 78 | James HOLE | Giant | 1:11.9522 | 1:36.1129 | 1:11.9526 | 16.49s | ||
27th | 76 | Mikolaj WYDRA | GIANT TRANCE 4 | 1:18.0826 | 1:14.6024 | 1:14.6027 | 19.14s | ||
28th | 80 | Archie CAPP | Yt tuse | 1:15.9124 | 1:22.2328 | 1:15.9128 | 20.45s | ||
29th | 84 | Kean TRUELOCK | Canyon Bikes | 1:28.9831 | 1:15.9225 | 1:15.9229 | 20.46s | ||
30th | 82 | Callum JONES (htl) | Nukeproof | 1:23.0829 | 1:19.1326 | 1:19.1330 | 23.67s | ||
31st | 77 | George HENWOOD | Giant Reign | 1:20.2428 | 1:20.7527 | 1:20.2431 | 24.78s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Justin HANCOCK | Norco | 57.29s1 | 58.05s1 | 57.29s1 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Charlie DAVIS (sen) | 58.43s2 | 58.37s2 | 58.37s2 | 1.08s | |||
3rd | 36 | Rory HEMMINGS | Specialized | 1:00.483 | 59.35s3 | 59.35s3 | 2.06s | ||
4th | 52 | Alexis SAINT GERMAIN | 1:01.185 | 59.50s4 | 59.50s4 | 2.21s | |||
5th | 43 | Daniel WAGSTAFF | 1:01.216 | 1:00.425 | 1:00.425 | 3.13s | |||
6th | 34 | Ant HALE | Santa curz | 1:00.554 | 1:01.748 | 1:00.556 | 3.26s | ||
7th | 21 | Kieran BALDWIN | Specialized | 1:01.358 | 1:01.146 | 1:01.147 | 3.85s | ||
8th | 27 | Ash COTTERELL | 1:01.247 | 1:01.248 | 3.95s | ||||
9th | 14 | Adam CRUMP | Santa Cruz | 1:09.6827 | 1:01.477 | 1:01.479 | 4.18s | ||
10th | 29 | Maxime DUFOUR | GT Bicycles | 1:01.959 | 1:06.0118 | 1:01.9510 | 4.66s | ||
11th | 37 | Kyle LANE | Specialized | 1:01.9810 | 1:06.6321 | 1:01.9811 | 4.69s | ||
12th | 13 | Alan MCKINSTRY | Orbea Rallon | 1:02.9212 | 1:02.039 | 1:02.0312 | 4.74s | ||
13th | 22 | Matthew BLACKWELL (sen) | Nukeproof Mega | 1:02.0511 | 1:03.0612 | 1:02.0513 | 4.76s | ||
14th | 39 | Remy MILLS | Commencal | 1:04.6515 | 1:02.2010 | 1:02.2014 | 4.91s | ||
15th | 17 | Henry WARE | Specialized enduro pro | 1:03.5813 | 1:02.6411 | 1:02.6415 | 5.35s | ||
16th | 32 | Alex GREEN (exp) | 1:05.0016 | 1:03.1713 | 1:03.1716 | 5.88s | |||
17th | 30 | Wesley EDMUNDS | Specailzed | 1:06.3021 | 1:03.4614 | 1:03.4617 | 6.17s | ||
18th | 33 | Daniel GRYLLS | Canyon Bikes | 1:05.0917 | 1:03.8215 | 1:03.8218 | 6.53s | ||
19th | 19 | Marius ANDRIUSKEVICIUS | 1:04.3914 | 1:04.0316 | 1:04.0319 | 6.74s | |||
20th | 16 | Karl ROBERTS | Cube | 1:06.4923 | 1:04.3217 | 1:04.3220 | 7.03s | ||
21st | 28 | James DOYLE | Scott | 1:05.4818 | 1:05.4821 | 8.19s | |||
22nd | 18 | Joel ALLPORT | Orbea Rallon | 1:06.0819 | 1:06.2319 | 1:06.0822 | 8.79s | ||
23rd | 303 | James DIGGES LA TOUCHE | 1:06.1520 | 1:09.3326 | 1:06.1523 | 8.86s | |||
24th | 31 | Rob FRITH | YT | 1:06.4522 | 1:06.3120 | 1:06.3124 | 9.02s | ||
25th | 25 | Harvey CLARKE | Devinci | 1:07.3424 | 1:06.8222 | 1:06.8225 | 9.53s | ||
26th | 48 | Oliver BEART | Transition Patrol | 1:07.7526 | 1:07.2823 | 1:07.2826 | 9.99s | ||
27th | 35 | Toby HAMMOND | Norco | 1:07.4825 | 1:07.4827 | 10.19s | |||
28th | 41 | Joshua SCOTT | Summit MTB Club | 1:10.1928 | 1:07.7924 | 1:07.7928 | 10.50s | ||
29th | 45 | James DUNN (sen) | Kona | 1:12.1329 | 1:08.2925 | 1:08.2929 | 11.00s | ||
30th | 46 | Thomas EVANS (sen1) | MONDRAKER | 1:12.3530 | 1:09.6127 | 1:09.6130 | 12.32s | ||
31st | 20 | Sam AVENELL | Canyon Bikes | 1:13.0631 | 1:13.0631 | 15.77s | |||
32nd | 50 | Thomas HAWES | Sheffield Hallam CC | 1:17.3732 | 1:15.6128 | 1:15.6132 | 18.32s | ||
33rd | 42 | Jack SUTTON (sen) | Kona operator | 1:20.2429 | 1:20.2433 | 22.95s | |||
34th | 23 | Paul BULLIMORE (mas) | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 1:20.4033 | 1:20.4034 | 23.11s | |||
35th | 51 | Modestas RUPKUS | Amersham Road CC | 1:37.0735 | 1:21.8230 | 1:21.8235 | 24.53s | ||
36th | 49 | Ben DRANSFIELD | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 1:22.1934 | 1:22.1936 | 24.90s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Ben DAY | Saracen | 1:00.321 | 1:00.311 | 1:00.311 | - | ||
2nd | 147 | James HEAL (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 1:04.215 | 1:01.482 | 1:01.482 | 1.17s | ||
3rd | 157 | James VAN-GOWLER | 1:02.934 | 1:01.613 | 1:01.613 | 1.30s | |||
4th | 146 | Peter BALLIN | 1:02.102 | 1:02.214 | 1:02.104 | 1.79s | |||
5th | 166 | Jamie GARVIE* | 1:04.486 | 1:02.405 | 1:02.405 | 2.09s | |||
6th | 170 | Steven HOLROYD | 1:04.567 | 1:02.526 | 1:02.526 | 2.21s | |||
7th | 161 | Matthew ECCLESTON | Nukeproof | 1:09.2820 | 1:02.797 | 1:02.797 | 2.48s | ||
8th | 156 | Liam TYRRELL | Santa curz | 1:02.803 | 1:04.0415 | 1:02.808 | 2.49s | ||
9th | 151 | Gareth LAKE | Specialized Demo S-Works 2018 | 1:05.1512 | 1:03.268 | 1:03.269 | 2.95s | ||
10th | 158 | Steven ATKINSON (mas) | Bigfoot MBC | 1:06.0115 | 1:03.329 | 1:03.3210 | 3.01s | ||
11th | 173 | David PAINE | YT | 1:04.6210 | 1:03.4310 | 1:03.4311 | 3.12s | ||
12th | 179 | Neil TYLER | Transition Bikes | 1:05.2013 | 1:03.4611 | 1:03.4612 | 3.15s | ||
13th | 155 | Justin TOWLE | YT | 1:04.589 | 1:03.5312 | 1:03.5313 | 3.22s | ||
14th | 160 | James DOBSON | Airdrop | 1:04.7811 | 1:03.7813 | 1:03.7814 | 3.47s | ||
15th | 163 | Mike ELSE | Morewood makulu | 1:08.4419 | 1:03.8614 | 1:03.8615 | 3.55s | ||
16th | 148 | Kirk BAYNTON | MONDRAKER | 1:06.6916 | 1:04.0716 | 1:04.0716 | 3.76s | ||
17th | 169 | Daniel GRINDLEY | Trek | 1:05.8914 | 1:04.4517 | 1:04.4517 | 4.14s | ||
18th | 152 | Lewis PATTERSON (mas) | Pivot | 1:04.567 | 1:19.3230 | 1:04.5618 | 4.25s | ||
19th | 164 | Gareth EVANS | Kona | 1:07.0217 | 1:07.1318 | 1:07.0219 | 6.71s | ||
20th | 167 | Adam GASCOIGNE (mas) | 1:07.4018 | 1:07.3619 | 1:07.3620 | 7.05s | |||
21st | 178 | Sam TURNLEY | Nukeproof | 1:09.6921 | 1:08.0620 | 1:08.0621 | 7.75s | ||
22nd | 176 | Murray RAWSON | Canyon Bikes | 1:10.0222 | 1:08.2521 | 1:08.2522 | 7.94s | ||
23rd | 168 | Adam GOODWIN | Norco | 1:11.7327 | 1:09.6322 | 1:09.6323 | 9.32s | ||
24th | 180 | Darrell WILLIAMS | Scott | 1:11.4926 | 1:10.2723 | 1:10.2724 | 9.96s | ||
25th | 149 | Karl CHAPMAN | Santa Cruz | 1:10.4423 | 1:21.7232 | 1:10.4425 | 10.13s | ||
26th | 177 | Ed ROBINSON | 1:10.5024 | 2:00.0333 | 1:10.5026 | 10.19s | |||
27th | 184 | Philip HUGHES (mas) | Trek | 1:10.6025 | 1:10.6027 | 10.29s | |||
28th | 182 | Daniel HART | Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club | 1:18.4332 | 1:11.4324 | 1:11.4328 | 11.12s | ||
29th | 319 | Pete WOGAN | 1:18.4533 | 1:11.6025 | 1:11.6029 | 11.29s | |||
30th | 174 | Chris PEAKE | Specialized | 1:12.5028 | 1:12.0426 | 1:12.0430 | 11.73s | ||
31st | 183 | Johnathan STEPHENS | Kona | 1:16.8230 | 1:12.5427 | 1:12.5431 | 12.23s | ||
32nd | 185 | Dean WILLIAMS (emtb) | Specialized | 1:15.9429 | 1:13.5428 | 1:13.5432 | 13.23s | ||
33rd | 172 | Stuart MURRAY | Intense M9 | 1:17.7831 | 1:14.0729 | 1:14.0733 | 13.76s | ||
34th | 159 | Lee BRYMNER | Eastgate Cycles | 1:24.9634 | 1:21.0431 | 1:21.0434 | 20.73s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 189 | Tim PONTING | Yeti | 59.81s2 | 58.47s1 | 58.47s1 | - | ||
2nd | 190 | Andrew TITLEY | Intense Racing UK | 58.83s1 | 59.53s2 | 58.83s2 | 0.36s | ||
3rd | 187 | Pete CRUMP | Orange stage 6 | 1:00.083 | 59.59s3 | 59.59s3 | 1.12s | ||
4th | 193 | Barry HOLMES | 1:01.454 | 1:00.444 | 1:00.444 | 1.97s | |||
5th | 194 | Barry HUSBAND | Specialized | 1:03.825 | 1:00.925 | 1:00.925 | 2.45s | ||
6th | 196 | Shane MACIAK | Canyon Bikes | 1:04.536 | 1:02.966 | 1:02.966 | 4.49s | ||
7th | 200 | John BUTTARS | Canyon Bikes | 1:04.837 | 1:03.757 | 1:03.757 | 5.28s | ||
8th | 215 | Derry MILLING | Trek | 1:05.249 | 1:04.498 | 1:04.498 | 6.02s | ||
9th | 198 | Craig BARGERY | Trek Session | 1:06.6411 | 1:04.739 | 1:04.739 | 6.26s | ||
10th | 214 | Tim FUELL | 1:04.878 | 1:04.8710 | 6.40s | ||||
11th | 192 | Barry FENTON | RAF-CA | 1:05.7910 | 1:05.4710 | 1:05.4711 | 7.00s | ||
12th | 320 | Redas RAGINSKAS | 1:15.5222 | 1:06.3311 | 1:06.3312 | 7.86s | |||
13th | 323 | Gareth SHEPPARD | 1:09.7414 | 1:07.4512 | 1:07.4513 | 8.98s | |||
14th | 202 | Ian EVANS (opn) | Trek | 1:08.1812 | 1:07.8113 | 1:07.8114 | 9.34s | ||
15th | 207 | David JOHNSTON (gvet) | 1:09.5313 | 1:07.8914 | 1:07.8915 | 9.42s | |||
16th | 205 | Guy JERVIS | MONDRAKER | 1:11.2015 | 1:09.0715 | 1:09.0716 | 10.60s | ||
17th | 171 | Nick MASTERS | Canyon Bikes | 1:11.4016 | 1:09.3116 | 1:09.3117 | 10.84s | ||
18th | 211 | Mark WOODHOUSE | Nukeproof | 2:56.6729 | 1:10.2917 | 1:10.2918 | 11.82s | ||
19th | 209 | Ricardo SA | YT | 1:13.3919 | 1:10.6518 | 1:10.6519 | 12.18s | ||
20th | 195 | Jason LEWIS (emtb) | Specialized | 1:12.8017 | 1:11.1719 | 1:11.1720 | 12.70s | ||
21st | 210 | Paul TAMBINI | 1:16.1424 | 1:12.3920 | 1:12.3921 | 13.92s | |||
22nd | 199 | Toby BOX | RAF-CA | 1:13.3218 | 1:13.2721 | 1:13.2722 | 14.80s | ||
23rd | 204 | Ross HOOD (vet) | MONDRAKER | 1:13.9220 | 1:14.0722 | 1:13.9223 | 15.45s | ||
24th | 197 | William DANTER | 1:14.5921 | 1:16.8824 | 1:14.5924 | 16.12s | |||
25th | 191 | Dan DARK | Specialized | 1:15.9623 | 1:16.0423 | 1:15.9625 | 17.49s | ||
26th | 201 | Rick CROSBY | YT | 1:17.4925 | 1:18.0425 | 1:17.4926 | 19.02s | ||
27th | 203 | Gareth HAYWOOD | TQ3 Riders | 1:21.4626 | 1:18.0726 | 1:18.0727 | 19.60s | ||
28th | 213 | Richard AVERY | Army Cycling Union | 1:26.2827 | 1:22.8627 | 1:22.8628 | 24.39s | ||
29th | 212 | Jonathan BROWN (vet2) | Kings Lynn MTB | 1:54.1728 | 1:24.4928 | 1:24.4929 | 26.02s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 216 | Ian BRAY | 1:05.141 | 1:03.881 | 1:03.881 | - | |||
2nd | 218 | Andrew FLETCHER (gvet) | Chesterfield BMX Club | 1:09.593 | 1:07.952 | 1:07.952 | 4.07s | ||
3rd | 225 | Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) | 1:10.414 | 1:08.613 | 1:08.613 | 4.73s | |||
4th | 227 | Mick WHYTE | Racers Guild of Cannock Chase | 1:08.902 | 1:08.964 | 1:08.904 | 5.02s | ||
5th | 224 | David SCURFIELD | 1:15.575 | 1:14.145 | 1:14.145 | 10.26s | |||
6th | 220 | Steven LEWIS | 1:15.766 | 1:16.506 | 1:15.766 | 11.88s | |||
7th | 223 | Philip REPMAN | Colchester Rovers CC | 1:21.427 | 1:23.607 | 1:21.427 | 17.54s |
Female: Flow U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Rosy MONAGHAN | One Giant Leap | 1:05.791 | 1:06.711 | 1:05.791 | - | ||
2nd | 308 | Elin BERRY | Orange | 1:08.602 | 1:08.022 | 1:08.022 | 2.23s | ||
3rd | 307 | Jenna FELLOWS | 1:10.833 | 1:11.903 | 1:10.833 | 5.04s | |||
4th | 302 | Megan NEVARD | Hayes Hawks BMX Club | 1:26.545 | 1:23.214 | 1:23.214 | 17.42s | ||
5th | 305 | Emilia WOOD | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:23.664 | 1:26.425 | 1:23.665 | 17.87s | ||
6th | 309 | Hannah YORK | Giant | 1:31.156 | 1:31.156 | 25.36s |
Female: Flow 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 317 | Suzanne LACEY | Marin | 1:07.641 | 1:06.481 | 1:06.481 | - | ||
2nd | 315 | Hannah PRESTWICH | Giant Reign | 1:17.493 | 1:15.292 | 1:15.292 | 8.81s | ||
3rd | 316 | Nicole HARRIS (sen) | Trek | 1:17.422 | 1:16.373 | 1:16.373 | 9.89s | ||
4th | 311 | Taylor NEVARD | Pollygone | 1:20.964 | 1:17.934 | 1:17.934 | 11.45s | ||
5th | 310 | Charlotte SNOWDEN | 1:23.705 | 1:46.738 | 1:23.705 | 17.22s | |||
6th | 312 | Analisa ELIA | Nukeproof | 1:33.706 | 1:30.025 | 1:30.026 | 23.54s | ||
7th | 314 | Amy MEDDINGS | Trek | 1:42.928 | 1:33.406 | 1:33.407 | 26.92s | ||
8th | 313 | Nikki ATKINSON | 1:38.587 | 1:35.387 | 1:35.388 | 28.90s |
Female: Flow 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 295 | Ami GRINDLEY | 1:11.251 | 1:11.171 | 1:11.171 | - | |||
2nd | 300 | Ellie WHARTON | Moore Large / O'Neal | 1:12.422 | 1:11.512 | 1:11.512 | 0.34s | ||
3rd | 298 | Terri WALLACE | 1:43.483 | 1:34.083 | 1:34.083 | 22.91s | |||
4th | 301 | Karla KOSTKA | Whyte | 2:57.294 | 2:17.634 | 2:17.634 | 1:06.46 |
Female: Flow 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 297 | Emma BRADLEY | Rose | 1:11.791 | 1:12.141 | 1:11.791 | - | ||
2nd | 296 | Jo TUCKER | GT Bicycles | 1:20.202 | 1:30.322 | 1:20.202 | 8.41s | ||
3rd | 293 | Katie DRAKE | 1:32.023 | 1:30.723 | 1:30.723 | 18.93s | |||
4th | 291 | Eve GRANT | TQ3 Riders | 2:22.014 | 2:22.014 | 1:10.22 | |||
5th | 290 | Jo HALL | TQ3 Riders | 2:37.095 | 2:37.095 | 1:25.30 |
Female: Flow 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 284 | Zoe REPMAN | 1:24.991 | 1:25.211 | 1:24.991 | - | |||
2nd | 287 | Susan DIGGES LA TOUCHE | Rose | 1:37.192 | 1:36.842 | 1:36.842 | 11.85s | ||
3rd | 285 | Julie MORRISSEY | Bruntwood Park BMX Club | 1:48.233 | 1:42.283 | 1:42.283 | 17.29s | ||
4th | 286 | Marianne WILLIAMS | Canyon Spectral | 1:57.394 | 1:46.674 | 1:46.674 | 21.68s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified