Course: Ski Run
Male: Elite/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 319 | Oliver MORRIS (elt) | Intense Racing UK | 1:05.821 | 1:05.651 | 1:05.651 | - | ||
2nd | 316 | Archie BOX | Dirt Works Bikes | 1:06.332 | 1:06.392 | 1:06.332 | 0.68s | ||
3rd | 210 | William ORGAN | Ridgehill Race Syndicate | 1:07.983 | 1:12.536 | 1:07.983 | 2.33s | ||
4th | 317 | Tom WHANT | marin bikes uk | 1:08.484 | 1:08.463 | 1:08.464 | 2.81s | ||
5th | 318 | Jim STANLEY | 1:08.975 | 1:08.514 | 1:08.515 | 2.86s | |||
6th | 320 | Ben DEAKIN | 1:09.876 | 1:09.125 | 1:09.126 | 3.47s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Harry HARRIS | Newcastle University | 1:13.801 | 1:13.941 | 1:13.801 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Matthew SHEARN | RIMPACT | 1:15.512 | 1:17.722 | 1:15.512 | 1.71s | ||
3rd | 37 | Thomas SMITH (spt1) | Make Reality Great | 1:17.393 | 1:23.126 | 1:17.393 | 3.59s | ||
4th | 36 | George HAINES (sen) | 1:19.314 | 1:29.688 | 1:19.314 | 5.51s | |||
5th | 40 | Oliver COOK | 1:23.225 | 1:19.483 | 1:19.485 | 5.68s | |||
6th | 35 | William POCKETT | 1:23.377 | 1:22.164 | 1:22.166 | 8.36s | |||
7th | 41 | Mark COCHRANE | Darksiders MTB | 1:26.009 | 1:22.975 | 1:22.977 | 9.17s | ||
8th | 33 | Ollie MANT | 1:23.306 | 1:34.9710 | 1:23.308 | 9.50s | |||
9th | 39 | Daniel MARTIN | Darksiders MTB | 1:25.848 | 1:27.087 | 1:25.849 | 12.04s | ||
10th | 42 | John HOLME | 1:33.2710 | 1:31.239 | 1:31.2310 | 17.43s | |||
11th | 32 | Kyle ROYAL | 1:35.7611 | 1:38.1211 | 1:35.7611 | 21.96s | |||
12th | 38 | Joe MORGAN | 2:02.1012 | 2:02.1012 | 48.30s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Billy PUGH | Pedalabikeaway / Sprung | 1:10.771 | 1:10.271 | 1:10.271 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | George MADLEY | Brink.uk | 1:13.682 | 1:12.372 | 1:12.372 | 2.10s | ||
3rd | 64 | Nathan DE VAUX | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 1:14.963 | 1:14.223 | 1:14.223 | 3.95s | ||
4th | 65 | Jack HOARE | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:17.454 | 1:17.904 | 1:17.454 | 7.18s | ||
5th | 51 | Nathan DIWELL-WILSON | DC Cycles | 1:18.505 | 1:18.505 | 8.23s | |||
6th | 43 | Tommy WALKER | Flow Vision / Instinct Distrib | 1:19.906 | 1:18.765 | 1:18.766 | 8.49s | ||
7th | 47 | Ollie SINDEN | Broken Riders | 1:23.3510 | 1:19.076 | 1:19.077 | 8.80s | ||
8th | 52 | George CHAPMAN (mtb) | 1:20.557 | 1:20.537 | 1:20.538 | 10.26s | |||
9th | 53 | Oliver ANDREWS (u18) | Dyffyn Conwy | 1:20.648 | 1:21.318 | 1:20.649 | 10.37s | ||
10th | 68 | Troy WEAVER | Ultimate UK | 1:25.2814 | 1:22.549 | 1:22.5410 | 12.27s | ||
11th | 49 | William GURNER | 1:22.889 | 1:23.0910 | 1:22.8811 | 12.61s | |||
12th | 67 | Finley DAVIES | Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club | 1:24.7613 | 1:23.8511 | 1:23.8512 | 13.58s | ||
13th | 50 | Toby GRINDLE | 1:24.4311 | 1:25.0312 | 1:24.4313 | 14.16s | |||
14th | 66 | Ioan HEPBURN | Little Fodders | 1:24.7512 | 1:25.4213 | 1:24.7514 | 14.48s | ||
15th | 48 | Ashley HAND | 1:26.7115 | 1:25.5214 | 1:25.5215 | 15.25s | |||
16th | 46 | Josh TRULUCK | 1:29.7616 | 1:28.4115 | 1:28.4116 | 18.14s | |||
17th | 57 | Ruben DE VAUX | Antur Stiniog RT | 1:33.2217 | 1:30.8516 | 1:30.8517 | 20.58s | ||
18th | 61 | Rocco BRANT | Chase RV BMX | 1:33.5718 | 1:39.6020 | 1:33.5718 | 23.30s | ||
19th | 60 | Louis BROOKES | 1:36.2419 | 1:34.4417 | 1:34.4419 | 24.17s | |||
20th | 69 | Charlie BAXTER | Ystwyth CC | 1:36.7520 | 1:36.0818 | 1:36.0820 | 25.81s | ||
21st | 54 | Gryff SHEPPARD | Little Fodders | 1:41.2721 | 1:38.1419 | 1:38.1421 | 27.87s | ||
22nd | 322 | Louie HUGHES | 1:52.1824 | 1:42.0521 | 1:42.0522 | 31.78s | |||
23rd | 55 | Jackson JAMES | 1:45.1822 | 1:46.1122 | 1:45.1823 | 34.91s | |||
24th | 56 | Iolo PIERCE | Over the Baas | 1:47.9623 | 1:49.0323 | 1:47.9624 | 37.69s | ||
25th | 59 | Christopher O'BRIEN | 1:55.4025 | 1:49.1924 | 1:49.1925 | 38.92s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Luca THURLOW | Indy Racing | 1:11.802 | 1:10.251 | 1:10.251 | - | ||
2nd | 77 | Tom PRYCE-JONES | 1:11.681 | 1:11.202 | 1:11.202 | 0.95s | |||
3rd | 114 | Jordi HART | Andover BMX Club | 1:13.064 | 1:11.263 | 1:11.263 | 1.01s | ||
4th | 117 | Alfie HEMING | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:11.943 | 1:12.104 | 1:11.944 | 1.69s | ||
5th | 324 | Kenzie NEVARD | 1:13.115 | 1:19.1817 | 1:13.115 | 2.86s | |||
6th | 123 | Tom BROOKES (1) | Dirt Factory / Sorrymate | 1:15.9511 | 1:14.555 | 1:14.556 | 4.30s | ||
7th | 74 | Morgan WILLIAMS | Sender Racing | 1:14.776 | 1:14.586 | 1:14.587 | 4.33s | ||
8th | 70 | Oliver MEILLAM | Dad | 1:15.439 | 1:14.837 | 1:14.838 | 4.58s | ||
9th | 83 | Ben DAVIS (jun) | 1:14.967 | 1:15.488 | 1:14.969 | 4.71s | |||
10th | 121 | Jack CROMIE | Pine Sport | 1:15.368 | 1:17.1812 | 1:15.3610 | 5.11s | ||
11th | 80 | Boston GILBERT | MTB Nutrition / SGUT-MX | 1:15.5610 | 1:15.769 | 1:15.5611 | 5.31s | ||
12th | 75 | Jack SKINNER | Stink Dog Racing | 1:16.4912 | 1:17.1211 | 1:16.4912 | 6.24s | ||
13th | 102 | Archie MELVILLE | 1:33.6937 | 1:16.6610 | 1:16.6613 | 6.41s | |||
14th | 115 | Morgan YORKE | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 1:18.0314 | 1:17.3813 | 1:17.3814 | 7.13s | ||
15th | 89 | Jake PINNELL | 1:19.3519 | 1:17.7214 | 1:17.7215 | 7.47s | |||
16th | 87 | William TYRRELL | Pedal&s / Surreyhills Suspension | 1:17.7213 | 1:21.1622 | 1:17.7216 | 7.47s | ||
17th | 118 | Theo MAUNDER | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:18.9318 | 1:17.9715 | 1:17.9717 | 7.72s | ||
18th | 84 | Ethan FLETCHER | 1:18.4015 | 1:18.0316 | 1:18.0318 | 7.78s | |||
19th | 78 | George MARFELL | 1:18.4316 | 1:24.8425 | 1:18.4319 | 8.18s | |||
20th | 96 | Oscar HAKES | cliff Prat Racing | 1:18.6717 | 1:19.2118 | 1:18.6720 | 8.42s | ||
21st | 122 | Sam TURTLE | Rother Valley Riders | 1:20.2221 | 1:19.7819 | 1:19.7821 | 9.53s | ||
22nd | 72 | Thomas YOUÉ | Pedalabikeaway / Sprung | 1:20.0220 | 1:20.0222 | 9.77s | |||
23rd | 71 | Milan MACHACEK | 2:1 Racing | 1:20.3722 | 1:20.1320 | 1:20.1323 | 9.88s | ||
24th | 94 | Alfie HOUSTON | 1:20.4223 | 1:20.5521 | 1:20.4224 | 10.17s | |||
25th | 81 | Max FARLOW | 1:20.8224 | 1:20.8225 | 10.57s | ||||
26th | 88 | William SMITH (jun3) | Butterworths cycles | 1:37.9540 | 1:21.5423 | 1:21.5426 | 11.29s | ||
27th | 86 | Max WATKINS | Bike Shreds | 1:22.5325 | 1:43.7640 | 1:22.5327 | 12.28s | ||
28th | 85 | Rhys WATKINS | 1:23.5426 | 1:24.5824 | 1:23.5428 | 13.29s | |||
29th | 91 | Mo JONES | Raw sport | 1:25.2227 | 1:27.4128 | 1:25.2229 | 14.97s | ||
30th | 95 | Thomas HAWKINS (1) | 1:25.3328 | 1:25.3330 | 15.08s | ||||
31st | 106 | Billy GRIMWARD | 1:26.0529 | 1:27.3727 | 1:26.0531 | 15.80s | |||
32nd | 92 | Joel JERVIS | Belmont Riders | 1:27.0830 | 1:27.2026 | 1:27.0832 | 16.83s | ||
33rd | 113 | Finn JELLIS | Jellis carpentry | 1:28.6631 | 1:27.4929 | 1:27.4933 | 17.24s | ||
34th | 116 | Owen WINSTON | Dyffryn Conwy MTB Club | 1:30.2932 | 1:29.2330 | 1:29.2334 | 18.98s | ||
35th | 97 | Joel BILLINGTON | 1:30.7533 | 1:31.1632 | 1:30.7535 | 20.50s | |||
36th | 82 | Ethan DOWELL | GT Coalition | 1:31.3235 | 1:31.1431 | 1:31.1436 | 20.89s | ||
37th | 99 | Jacob COOPER | 1:31.1834 | 1:32.4033 | 1:31.1837 | 20.93s | |||
38th | 107 | Christian DUNNE | 1:33.6036 | 1:32.5334 | 1:32.5338 | 22.28s | |||
39th | 111 | Dom ARNOLD | 1:34.5539 | 1:33.7335 | 1:33.7339 | 23.48s | |||
40th | 108 | Alfie DORNEY | BC club | 1:33.9238 | 1:41.2738 | 1:33.9240 | 23.67s | ||
41st | 100 | Finley COLE | 1:38.8241 | 1:40.3736 | 1:38.8241 | 28.57s | |||
42nd | 93 | Finley JAMES | 1:40.1242 | 1:40.4937 | 1:40.1242 | 29.87s | |||
43rd | 105 | Edward HARDMAN | 1:45.9743 | 1:43.1139 | 1:43.1143 | 32.86s | |||
44th | 103 | Wolfetone KELLY | Na | 1:54.7345 | 1:44.3041 | 1:44.3044 | 34.05s | ||
45th | 112 | Billy DOBBIN | Me | 3:00.8547 | 1:47.8742 | 1:47.8745 | 37.62s | ||
46th | 109 | Jacob COX | 1:51.4544 | 2:44.9344 | 1:51.4546 | 41.20s | |||
47th | 104 | George HOLMES | 2:03.7146 | 1:55.4943 | 1:55.4947 | 45.24s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Jordan WILLIAMS (elt) | Madison Saracen Development Team | 1:04.131 | 1:03.771 | 1:03.771 | - | ||
2nd | 169 | Jacey HARRIS | Flyup 417 | 1:07.952 | 1:06.422 | 1:06.422 | 2.65s | ||
3rd | 124 | Tomas ELSMORE | Pedalabikeaway / SprungSuspensio | 1:08.053 | 1:07.093 | 1:07.093 | 3.32s | ||
4th | 127 | Jonny ROCKETT | 1:08.614 | 1:08.414 | 1:08.414 | 4.64s | |||
5th | 166 | James WILSON (exp) | Scottish Downhill Association | 1:10.217 | 1:08.915 | 1:08.915 | 5.14s | ||
6th | 128 | Joel PICKFORD | Flowvision / Fox / GT Bicycles | 1:09.115 | 1:09.977 | 1:09.116 | 5.34s | ||
7th | 73 | Adam SLADE | 1:10.638 | 1:09.136 | 1:09.137 | 5.36s | |||
8th | 126 | Brandon TURNER | 1:09.766 | 1:10.198 | 1:09.768 | 5.99s | |||
9th | 120 | Ollie MARFELL | 1:11.829 | 1:10.299 | 1:10.299 | 6.52s | |||
10th | 132 | Jack HAWKINS | Ride Slovenia | 1:12.3511 | 1:11.3610 | 1:11.3610 | 7.59s | ||
11th | 142 | Harry EVANS (sen) | 1:13.6114 | 1:11.6311 | 1:11.6311 | 7.86s | |||
12th | 129 | Ben PEDELTY | shutupandride | 1:12.0310 | 1:13.4714 | 1:12.0312 | 8.26s | ||
13th | 125 | Ben VANGASSE | 1:12.4812 | 1:15.5018 | 1:12.4813 | 8.71s | |||
14th | 148 | Kieran BEAN | 1:12.5513 | 1:12.7312 | 1:12.5514 | 8.78s | |||
15th | 154 | Sam VINER | 1:13.7115 | 1:13.1013 | 1:13.1015 | 9.33s | |||
16th | 163 | Zack HARROP | Mossley CRT | 1:16.7119 | 1:14.1715 | 1:14.1716 | 10.40s | ||
17th | 133 | Iestyn WILLIAMS | Beics Brenin | 1:15.0116 | 1:14.3916 | 1:14.3917 | 10.62s | ||
18th | 147 | Harvey COATES | 1:15.5518 | 1:14.7517 | 1:14.7518 | 10.98s | |||
19th | 146 | Nathan CONWAY | Active | 1:15.3617 | 1:16.7021 | 1:15.3619 | 11.59s | ||
20th | 164 | Aaron BROWN | Mountain Trax | 1:19.7325 | 1:16.2319 | 1:16.2320 | 12.46s | ||
21st | 134 | Joe REEVES | 1:20.9527 | 1:16.6720 | 1:16.6721 | 12.90s | |||
22nd | 160 | Seth MAUNDER | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:21.6129 | 1:16.8022 | 1:16.8022 | 13.03s | ||
23rd | 143 | Patrick EDWARDS (yth) | 1:17.0620 | 1:17.7424 | 1:17.0623 | 13.29s | |||
24th | 162 | Matthew GRIFFITHS (jun) | Malvern cycle sport | 1:18.9224 | 1:17.6223 | 1:17.6224 | 13.85s | ||
25th | 138 | Myles JOHNSTON | 1:18.2621 | 1:17.9425 | 1:17.9425 | 14.17s | |||
26th | 149 | Henry WILLISON | Recoil Suspension | 1:17.9526 | 1:17.9526 | 14.18s | |||
27th | 130 | Liam MCMAHON | Wepaintanycar.com | 1:18.4022 | 1:18.4027 | 14.63s | |||
28th | 137 | Jac JONES (sen) | Extreme Culture Cycles | 1:18.4423 | 1:20.1728 | 1:18.4428 | 14.67s | ||
29th | 140 | Hamish HAKES | cliff Prat Racing | 1:21.3428 | 1:19.9727 | 1:19.9729 | 16.20s | ||
30th | 145 | Joshua COOPER | 1:21.7730 | 1:20.5229 | 1:20.5230 | 16.75s | |||
31st | 155 | Dan JONES (yth) | 1:20.5826 | 1:21.1331 | 1:20.5831 | 16.81s | |||
32nd | 158 | Andrew ONEIL | Bedgebury Forest CC | 1:50.2739 | 1:20.9130 | 1:20.9132 | 17.14s | ||
33rd | 136 | Nathan MACKINNON | 1:21.8831 | 1:21.8833 | 18.11s | ||||
34th | 135 | Josh REDMAN | 1:22.9232 | 1:34.9237 | 1:22.9234 | 19.15s | |||
35th | 167 | Peregrine JOLLY | The Bulls | 1:23.6533 | 1:23.0232 | 1:23.0235 | 19.25s | ||
36th | 153 | Harley GREEN | 1:28.1734 | 1:28.3733 | 1:28.1736 | 24.40s | |||
37th | 165 | Alfie PURVIS | Pedalhounds | 1:35.5536 | 1:30.6234 | 1:30.6237 | 26.85s | ||
38th | 156 | Ryan PALSER | 1:32.7935 | 1:32.6835 | 1:32.6838 | 28.91s | |||
39th | 157 | Mason FISHER | Team Powerful Mtb | 2:03.6242 | 1:34.0436 | 1:34.0439 | 30.27s | ||
40th | 141 | Shay GWILYM | 2:06.3943 | 1:36.7238 | 1:36.7240 | 32.95s | |||
41st | 150 | William BENNETT | 1:40.2538 | 1:37.1639 | 1:37.1641 | 33.39s | |||
42nd | 152 | James HUNT (yth) | 1:39.7437 | 1:39.7442 | 35.97s | ||||
43rd | 159 | Todd Zach RENDALL | Club Cyclopark | 1:51.6540 | 1:47.3540 | 1:47.3543 | 43.58s | ||
44th | 168 | George DALGARNO | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 2:02.8841 | 1:49.3741 | 1:49.3744 | 45.60s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Declan WILLICOMBE | Brink.uk / Plush Suspension | 1:04.181 | 1:03.191 | 1:03.191 | - | ||
2nd | 183 | Bradley KING | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Speciali | 1:09.073 | 1:08.152 | 1:08.152 | 4.96s | ||
3rd | 179 | William HOLMES | Pedalabikeaway | 1:08.952 | 1:09.153 | 1:08.953 | 5.76s | ||
4th | 171 | Ben BROOKES | Recoil Suspension | 1:10.105 | 1:09.444 | 1:09.444 | 6.25s | ||
5th | 177 | Josh JOHNSTON | 1:10.246 | 1:09.625 | 1:09.625 | 6.43s | |||
6th | 172 | Luke WOODHOUSE | 2 wheels only | 1:09.894 | 2:19.3213 | 1:09.896 | 6.70s | ||
7th | 174 | Harry ROBINSON (u21) | 1:10.747 | 1:09.976 | 1:09.977 | 6.78s | |||
8th | 176 | Ross MILBURN | 1:15.308 | 1:15.607 | 1:15.308 | 12.11s | |||
9th | 178 | Connor HUSBAND | Mum | 1:21.1812 | 1:16.658 | 1:16.659 | 13.46s | ||
10th | 184 | Henri ARMSTRONG | Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC) | 1:16.819 | 1:16.989 | 1:16.8110 | 13.62s | ||
11th | 181 | Ben HOLIFIELD | Downhill Circus | 1:17.0510 | 1:17.0511 | 13.86s | |||
12th | 180 | Ollie PETERS (sen) | 1:19.5611 | 1:18.4510 | 1:18.4512 | 15.26s | |||
13th | 173 | Finn RUSSELL | 1:42.5014 | 1:24.4011 | 1:24.4013 | 21.21s | |||
14th | 182 | Bradley DONLEVY | 1:28.4313 | 1:48.6312 | 1:28.4314 | 25.24s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 185 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | 1:07.261 | 1:08.132 | 1:07.261 | - | |||
2nd | 193 | Elliot DOWNES | Oxford Brookes University | 1:07.542 | 1:07.281 | 1:07.282 | 0.02s | ||
3rd | 235 | Nat NOTT | Wyre Forest CRC | 1:09.443 | 1:09.123 | 1:09.123 | 1.86s | ||
4th | 187 | Justin HANCOCK | Bikeshredz ltd | 1:10.976 | 1:09.444 | 1:09.444 | 2.18s | ||
5th | 188 | Charlie DAVIS (sen) | Rawsports / ridge hill race synd | 1:12.008 | 1:10.355 | 1:10.355 | 3.09s | ||
6th | 192 | Nathan ETHERIDGE | 1:10.644 | 1:11.057 | 1:10.646 | 3.38s | |||
7th | 233 | Antonio FIORE | Sliverfish | 1:10.835 | 1:10.886 | 1:10.837 | 3.57s | ||
8th | 204 | Josh MORRIS (sen) | 1:13.3812 | 1:11.618 | 1:11.618 | 4.35s | |||
9th | 189 | William THOMPSON (sen) | 1:11.867 | 1:12.1611 | 1:11.869 | 4.60s | |||
10th | 194 | Callum ADAMSON | Burncrew | 1:12.239 | 1:11.979 | 1:11.9710 | 4.71s | ||
11th | 218 | Harvey POWELL | D Powell suspension ltd | 1:12.5411 | 1:11.9910 | 1:11.9911 | 4.73s | ||
12th | 216 | Martyn BATALLER | 1:12.2710 | 1:40.2033 | 1:12.2712 | 5.01s | |||
13th | 223 | Aaron WILLIAMS (emtb) | Cycle for hope | 1:15.6315 | 1:13.7012 | 1:13.7013 | 6.44s | ||
14th | 212 | Joshua DILLON | 1:14.0113 | 1:14.7613 | 1:14.0114 | 6.75s | |||
15th | 207 | Greg JONES (sen) | 1:22.5531 | 1:15.4214 | 1:15.4215 | 8.16s | |||
16th | 195 | Robert WRIGHT (sen) | Bike hub kilvey riders | 1:15.5414 | 1:16.4516 | 1:15.5416 | 8.28s | ||
17th | 208 | Toby HAMMOND | Hallam Cycling | 1:16.8620 | 1:15.8615 | 1:15.8617 | 8.60s | ||
18th | 228 | Andrew MURPHY (mas) | Army Cycling Union | 1:16.0316 | 1:16.7417 | 1:16.0318 | 8.77s | ||
19th | 198 | Jack THOMERSON | TPAS | 1:16.4617 | 1:16.4619 | 9.20s | |||
20th | 232 | James FORBES (mas) | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:16.6918 | 1:16.8718 | 1:16.6920 | 9.43s | ||
21st | 214 | Jake BOYD | 1:16.8119 | 1:16.8121 | 9.55s | ||||
22nd | 200 | Philip SLADE | 1:17.7021 | 1:18.1319 | 1:17.7022 | 10.44s | |||
23rd | 229 | Joshua MEARS | Army Cycling Union | 1:19.2822 | 1:19.2823 | 12.02s | |||
24th | 211 | James DUNN (sen) | 1:51.9140 | 1:19.8020 | 1:19.8024 | 12.54s | |||
25th | 190 | Luke O'NEILL | 1:19.9123 | 1:19.9125 | 12.65s | ||||
26th | 205 | Joel MAGDALENA | 1st aid plumbing | 1:22.7232 | 1:19.9321 | 1:19.9326 | 12.67s | ||
27th | 209 | Matt GRUNDY | Na | 1:19.9524 | 1:19.9527 | 12.69s | |||
28th | 206 | Thomas LAVERICK | 1:19.9524 | 1:27.4429 | 1:19.9528 | 12.69s | |||
29th | 202 | Sam PENTECOST | Swansea University | 1:22.5330 | 1:19.9822 | 1:19.9829 | 12.72s | ||
30th | 186 | Jack HUSHER | RIMPACT | 1:20.5326 | 1:20.5330 | 13.27s | |||
31st | 227 | Joshua BRIERLEY | 1:20.9027 | 1:20.9031 | 13.64s | ||||
32nd | 197 | Rob VIGAR | 1:21.2528 | 1:22.7823 | 1:21.2532 | 13.99s | |||
33rd | 222 | Dom BARBER | Oxford Brookes University | 1:22.0629 | 1:22.9324 | 1:22.0633 | 14.80s | ||
34th | 221 | Stuart CLARK (sen) | 1:23.9033 | 1:23.3525 | 1:23.3534 | 16.09s | |||
35th | 217 | Josef ROBERTS | 1:24.7334 | 1:25.2226 | 1:24.7335 | 17.47s | |||
36th | 196 | Robbie WALDRON | 1:26.3935 | 1:25.3727 | 1:25.3736 | 18.11s | |||
37th | 203 | Modestas NORUSIS | 1:30.4937 | 1:25.5028 | 1:25.5037 | 18.24s | |||
38th | 226 | Connor EVANS | 1:30.8838 | 1:28.6130 | 1:28.6138 | 21.35s | |||
39th | 213 | Alexander CARTER | 1:29.4836 | 1:31.6131 | 1:29.4839 | 22.22s | |||
40th | 224 | Joseph NEWBOULD | SUMTB | 1:36.6539 | 1:32.6332 | 1:32.6340 | 25.37s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 239 | Bradley SHIELDS | Dirtworks / pivotuk | 1:07.511 | 1:07.511 | - | |||
2nd | 241 | Linas KUPSTYS | 1:11.063 | 1:09.601 | 1:09.602 | 2.09s | |||
3rd | 274 | Glen COE | Pinned Attire | 1:10.262 | 1:10.712 | 1:10.263 | 2.75s | ||
4th | 325 | Seb FROST | 1:11.837 | 1:10.803 | 1:10.804 | 3.29s | |||
5th | 237 | Ross PRICE | Bikeshredz ltd | 1:11.596 | 1:11.024 | 1:11.025 | 3.51s | ||
6th | 238 | Ben DAY | Bike shreddz | 1:11.104 | 1:45.5035 | 1:11.106 | 3.59s | ||
7th | 281 | Richard WILFORD | MTB Beds | 1:11.515 | 1:11.155 | 1:11.157 | 3.64s | ||
8th | 273 | Matt MCLEAN | 1:12.769 | 1:11.766 | 1:11.768 | 4.25s | |||
9th | 275 | James HEAL (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 1:13.3710 | 1:11.857 | 1:11.859 | 4.34s | ||
10th | 244 | Jack BECKERSON | Ace bicycles | 1:12.638 | 1:12.6310 | 5.12s | |||
11th | 245 | Liam TYRRELL | Pedal&s / Surreyhills Suspension | 1:13.6911 | 1:14.539 | 1:13.6911 | 6.18s | ||
12th | 246 | Mark TURNER (mas1) | 1:14.2312 | 1:15.4711 | 1:14.2312 | 6.72s | |||
13th | 276 | Karl WELSH | Army Cycling Union | 1:14.3913 | 1:14.258 | 1:14.2513 | 6.74s | ||
14th | 242 | Matthew ECCLESTON | FAF | 1:16.5617 | 1:14.9410 | 1:14.9414 | 7.43s | ||
15th | 254 | Mark GRIFFITHS (mas) | KWC | 1:15.5014 | 1:15.7712 | 1:15.5015 | 7.99s | ||
16th | 243 | Kevin COOK (vet2) | Recoil Suspension / Starling c | 1:15.6215 | 1:15.6216 | 8.11s | |||
17th | 250 | Rob NEEDHAM | Borz Racing #alltheborzs | 1:16.2916 | 1:17.1113 | 1:16.2917 | 8.78s | ||
18th | 272 | Jon HILLS | 1:17.1118 | 1:22.6423 | 1:17.1118 | 9.60s | |||
19th | 280 | Marti PEARCE | Cardiff BMX Racing Club | 1:17.2019 | 1:18.5317 | 1:17.2019 | 9.69s | ||
20th | 256 | Mike ELSE | Phathead downhill collective | 1:24.5134 | 1:17.2914 | 1:17.2920 | 9.78s | ||
21st | 278 | Daniel GRINDLEY | Army Cycling Union | 1:17.4420 | 1:18.2716 | 1:17.4421 | 9.93s | ||
22nd | 323 | Pete CROOKES | 1:17.6721 | 1:19.6919 | 1:17.6722 | 10.16s | |||
23rd | 258 | Jamie CHAPMAN (mas) | 1:19.7324 | 1:17.8615 | 1:17.8623 | 10.35s | |||
24th | 251 | Daniel MASTERS | Radh | 1:18.0722 | 1:18.0724 | 10.56s | |||
25th | 240 | David PEARSON-SMITH | Trump Inc | 1:18.8723 | 1:19.9320 | 1:18.8725 | 11.36s | ||
26th | 260 | Julian BAKER | Borz Racing | 1:20.5526 | 1:19.6118 | 1:19.6126 | 12.10s | ||
27th | 249 | Jason PREEN | mij racing | 1:20.0725 | 1:22.3622 | 1:20.0727 | 12.56s | ||
28th | 252 | Bartosz KOJDER | DH turbo | 1:24.0833 | 1:20.6521 | 1:20.6528 | 13.14s | ||
29th | 269 | Tom ALLEN (vet) | 1:21.7927 | 1:23.7826 | 1:21.7929 | 14.28s | |||
30th | 279 | Az GRANT | Army Cycling Union | 1:22.1628 | 1:22.1630 | 14.65s | |||
31st | 248 | Nicholas RICHARDS (2) | Hobson | 1:22.3729 | 1:31.2529 | 1:22.3731 | 14.86s | ||
32nd | 261 | Alex WARREN (mas) | Nil | 1:22.6630 | 1:23.6425 | 1:22.6632 | 15.15s | ||
33rd | 282 | David WILFORD | MTB Beds | 1:23.4732 | 1:22.7624 | 1:22.7633 | 15.25s | ||
34th | 262 | Johnathan STEPHENS | 1:22.8631 | 1:25.5128 | 1:22.8634 | 15.35s | |||
35th | 265 | Trevor MINGAY | 1:25.9535 | 1:24.7127 | 1:24.7135 | 17.20s | |||
36th | 259 | Pete BIRT | 1:30.2836 | 1:30.2836 | 22.77s | ||||
37th | 247 | Rob STANLEY | Na | 1:30.5737 | 1:30.5737 | 23.06s | |||
38th | 255 | Mike GALLAGHER | Na | 1:32.2238 | 1:32.2238 | 24.71s | |||
39th | 277 | Adam MILLINGTON (mas) | Army Cycling Union | 1:32.8039 | 1:34.9531 | 1:32.8039 | 25.29s | ||
40th | 264 | Thomas MORRIS (dh) | 1 R Welsh MTB | 1:34.0640 | 1:36.9532 | 1:34.0640 | 26.55s | ||
41st | 266 | Charlie HOWARD | 1:35.2341 | 1:34.8130 | 1:34.8141 | 27.30s | |||
42nd | 271 | Przemyslaw OSMAN | Dhturbo | 1:37.2542 | 1:39.9633 | 1:37.2542 | 29.74s | ||
43rd | 236 | Desmond LAWRENCE | Na | 1:47.3543 | 1:43.7234 | 1:43.7243 | 36.21s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 321 | Stu HUGHES | 1:10.761 | 1:12.391 | 1:10.761 | - | |||
2nd | 296 | Barry HOLMES | 1:19.188 | 1:12.522 | 1:12.522 | 1.76s | |||
3rd | 283 | Lee HOWELLS | The Wife | 1:50.3023 | 1:12.963 | 1:12.963 | 2.20s | ||
4th | 285 | Barry HUSBAND | Sixty 7 racing | 1:13.192 | 1:14.184 | 1:13.194 | 2.43s | ||
5th | 305 | Scott TURTLE | Rother Valley Riders | 1:18.146 | 1:14.965 | 1:14.965 | 4.20s | ||
6th | 290 | Redas RAGINSKAS | 1:15.953 | 1:15.406 | 1:15.406 | 4.64s | |||
7th | 286 | John BUTTARS | 1:16.514 | 1:15.637 | 1:15.637 | 4.87s | |||
8th | 294 | David JOHNSTON (gvet) | 1:18.357 | 1:17.118 | 1:17.118 | 6.35s | |||
9th | 311 | Gareth SHEPPARD | 1:18.125 | 1:17.319 | 1:17.319 | 6.55s | |||
10th | 303 | Chris BRANT | Chase RV BMX | 1:20.9611 | 1:19.2110 | 1:19.2110 | 8.45s | ||
11th | 287 | Craig BARGERY | Bike / Deity / Downhill Circus | 1:19.689 | 1:19.2611 | 1:19.2611 | 8.50s | ||
12th | 295 | Ross HOOD (vet) | Ridgehill Race Syndicate | 1:20.7110 | 1:19.7512 | 1:19.7512 | 8.99s | ||
13th | 288 | Mark WOODHOUSE | DDR | 1:22.0114 | 1:20.3013 | 1:20.3013 | 9.54s | ||
14th | 284 | Jason LEWIS (emtb) | Don skene cycles and Risca Rid | 1:21.1312 | 1:29.7420 | 1:21.1314 | 10.37s | ||
15th | 291 | Jon PETERS | 1:23.1115 | 1:21.5614 | 1:21.5615 | 10.80s | |||
16th | 292 | Nick MASTERS | Ukmtbc | 1:21.9213 | 1:23.1715 | 1:21.9216 | 11.16s | ||
17th | 289 | Paul WATSON (gvet) | The Wife | 1:24.0116 | 1:24.0117 | 13.25s | |||
18th | 298 | Dan DARK | Code Serv Risca Riders | 1:43.1522 | 1:24.1416 | 1:24.1418 | 13.38s | ||
19th | 306 | Toby BOX | RAF-CA | 1:27.0717 | 1:27.0719 | 16.31s | |||
20th | 299 | Ray STEELE | Ridgehill Race Syndicate | 1:28.8118 | 1:27.8817 | 1:27.8820 | 17.12s | ||
21st | 301 | Ritchie NICHOLLS | 1:29.4619 | 1:28.0418 | 1:28.0421 | 17.28s | |||
22nd | 293 | Damian MAGDALENA | 1st aid plumbing | 1:29.6420 | 1:28.3519 | 1:28.3522 | 17.59s | ||
23rd | 300 | Jonathan BROWN (vet2) | RIP Racing | 1:39.8021 | 1:38.4821 | 1:38.4823 | 27.72s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 314 | Ian BRAY | 1:17.561 | 1:16.321 | 1:16.321 | - | |||
2nd | 308 | Michael STOTT (gvet) | 1:19.402 | 1:22.852 | 1:19.402 | 3.08s | |||
3rd | 307 | Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) | 1:24.303 | 1:24.783 | 1:24.303 | 7.98s | |||
4th | 312 | Geoffrey HAND | 1:26.204 | 1:26.064 | 1:26.064 | 9.74s | |||
5th | 310 | Darren POWELL (gvet) | 1:28.586 | 1:27.055 | 1:27.055 | 10.73s | |||
6th | 313 | Ian EVANS (gvet) | 1:27.175 | 1:31.116 | 1:27.176 | 10.85s |
Female: Flow U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Jenna FELLOWS | Ridgehill Race Syndicate | 1:24.782 | 1:16.541 | 1:16.541 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Elin BERRY | Pedalabikeaway | 1:19.591 | 1:21.462 | 1:19.592 | 3.05s | ||
3rd | 14 | Heather WILSON | Female Riders RT | 1:30.713 | 1:29.723 | 1:29.723 | 13.18s | ||
4th | 63 | Elsa RENDALL TODD | Club Cyclopark | 2:02.005 | 1:50.234 | 1:50.234 | 33.69s | ||
5th | 79 | Olivia TAYLOR | 1:53.234 | 1:57.065 | 1:53.235 | 36.69s |
Female: Flow 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Sarah GAMSJAEGER | MTB Beds | 1:20.191 | 1:20.191 | - | |||
2nd | 12 | Maya ATKINSON | Bikers Boutiq / Leslie Bike Shop | 1:23.471 | 1:21.922 | 1:21.922 | 1.73s | ||
3rd | 2 | Abigale LAWTON | Sixth Element Wheels / Uberbike | 1:23.512 | 1:23.513 | 3.32s | |||
4th | 1 | Hannah PRESTWICH | Hallam Cycling | 1:28.813 | 1:27.273 | 1:27.274 | 7.08s | ||
5th | 219 | Natalia PEREZ DEL POSTIGO PRIETO | 1:31.644 | 1:32.554 | 1:31.645 | 11.45s | |||
6th | 5 | Tyde D'SOUZA | F-riders inc | 1:37.345 | 1:36.465 | 1:36.466 | 16.27s | ||
7th | 8 | Alix TAYLOR | 1:38.956 | 1:37.326 | 1:37.327 | 17.13s | |||
8th | 10 | Georgia BALLER | SUMTB | 1:45.678 | 1:40.747 | 1:40.748 | 20.55s | ||
9th | 4 | Rosie DAVIES | 1:46.2510 | 1:41.858 | 1:41.859 | 21.66s | |||
10th | 11 | Evie LANE | Complete Cycle Works | 1:45.719 | 1:41.939 | 1:41.9310 | 21.74s | ||
11th | 3 | Zoe STOTT | 8:21.0513 | 1:42.9910 | 1:42.9911 | 22.80s | |||
12th | 7 | Analisa ELIA | 1:44.827 | 1:43.2911 | 1:43.2912 | 23.10s | |||
13th | 6 | Jen LAW | 1:57.7411 | 1:55.5612 | 1:55.5613 | 35.37s | |||
14th | 230 | Hannah CLANCY | Army Cycling Union | 2:03.4212 | 2:03.1813 | 2:03.1814 | 42.99s |
Female: Flow 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Ami GRINDLEY | 1:28.641 | 1:26.311 | 1:26.311 | - | |||
2nd | 18 | Kirsty STONE | 1:57.436 | 1:31.222 | 1:31.222 | 4.91s | |||
3rd | 19 | Anna PARKER | 1:33.602 | 1:33.263 | 1:33.263 | 6.95s | |||
4th | 21 | Abi CROSHAW | 1:35.923 | 1:33.714 | 1:33.714 | 7.40s | |||
5th | 23 | Amy MARTIN | 1:41.444 | 1:43.175 | 1:41.445 | 15.13s | |||
6th | 22 | Jenny ALLEN | 1:50.195 | 1:53.396 | 1:50.196 | 23.88s |
Female: Flow 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Rene STENT | 1:23.551 | 1:25.301 | 1:23.551 | - | |||
2nd | 24 | Jo TUCKER | 1:30.942 | 1:32.932 | 1:30.942 | 7.39s | |||
3rd | 29 | Renée DIWELL | DC Cycles | 1:39.533 | 1:41.163 | 1:39.533 | 15.98s | ||
4th | 27 | Kelly WILSON | Army Cycling Union | 2:02.424 | 2:01.204 | 2:01.204 | 37.65s | ||
5th | 28 | Tabitha RENDALL | Club Cyclopark | 2:22.305 | 2:24.105 | 2:22.305 | 58.75s | ||
6th | 26 | Joanne ANDREWS | You having a laugh | 2:28.406 | 2:25.736 | 2:25.736 | 1:02.18 |
Female: Flow 50+
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified