The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 325 | Ross HANCOCK | Scott Bikes UK | 1:51.321 | 1:51.051 | 1:04.541 | 1:43.271 | 6:30.191 | - | ||
2nd | 328 | Archie BOX | Sterlands Cycles | 1:54.052 | 1:51.272 | 1:06.092 | 1:46.352 | 6:37.782 | 7.59s | ||
3rd | 336 | Luke WILLIAMS (sen1) | 1:56.414 | 1:53.865 | 1:07.245 | 1:46.713 | 6:44.243 | 14.05s | |||
4th | 330 | Lewis RANGER | EnduroTyres.com | 1:54.983 | 1:53.704 | 1:08.296 | 1:48.686 | 6:45.664 | 15.47s | ||
5th | 329 | Simon WAKELY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:58.506 | 1:53.213 | 1:06.903 | 1:47.314 | 6:45.935 | 15.74s | ||
6th | 327 | Liam MASON (elt) | Ace bikes | 1:57.425 | 1:55.346 | 1:07.234 | 1:47.465 | 6:47.486 | 17.29s | ||
7th | 333 | Oli CARTER | USE Exposure | 1:59.277 | 1:56.817 | 1:09.497 | 1:48.717 | 6:54.307 | 24.11s | ||
8th | 324 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 2:05.848 | 1:59.498 | 1:14.398 | 1:53.208 | 7:12.948 | 42.75s | ||
9th | 326 | Edward DOUGHTY | 2:21.529 | 2:12.399 | 1:27.939 | 2:07.909 | 8:09.759 | 1:39.56 |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | Ollie HOOPER | 2:01.411 | 1:59.091 | 1:09.941 | 1:49.732 | 7:00.191 | - | |||
2nd | 91 | Matt LAKIN | Steel is real | 2:01.622 | 2:00.002 | 1:11.662 | 1:49.181 | 7:02.482 | 2.29s | ||
3rd | 107 | Linford MILL | 2:03.144 | 2:02.083 | 1:11.963 | 1:50.764 | 7:07.973 | 7.78s | |||
4th | 90 | Mike SMITH (htl) | Steel is real | 2:01.622 | 2:02.914 | 1:14.864 | 1:50.703 | 7:10.104 | 9.91s | ||
5th | 88 | Matt WELCH | 2:08.055 | 2:05.945 | 1:15.295 | 1:58.055 | 7:27.345 | 27.15s | |||
6th | 93 | Ollie MANT | 2:15.126 | 2:16.126 | 1:18.956 | 1:59.766 | 7:49.966 | 49.77s | |||
7th | 95 | Josh LONGHURST-GENT | 2:31.647 | 2:24.718 | 1:30.698 | 2:10.687 | 8:37.737 | 1:37.54 | |||
8th | 101 | Daniel MARTIN | Darksiders MTB | 2:39.579 | 2:19.007 | 1:29.377 | 2:11.918 | 8:39.868 | 1:39.67 | ||
9th | 94 | Calvin JARMAN | TF Tuned | 2:38.638 | 2:28.319 | 1:32.919 | 2:14.689 | 8:54.549 | 1:54.35 | ||
10th | 100 | Doug MACKENZIE | 2:57.0710 | 2:54.8810 | 1:45.8411 | 2:35.6410 | 10:13.4510 | 3:13.26 | |||
11th | 97 | James STANSBURY | 3:00.3611 | 2:57.1511 | 1:43.7110 | 2:44.1411 | 10:25.3811 | 3:25.19 |
Male: U14 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Joe VARNDELL | 2:13.451 | 2:13.001 | 1:21.051 | 2:01.811 | 7:49.321 | - | |||
2nd | 32 | Dylan GORRIN | Pilgrim Flyers | 2:18.782 | 2:15.712 | 1:23.472 | 2:03.872 | 8:01.842 | 12.52s | ||
3rd | 52 | Adrian AUSTIN | Flatlands Crew | 3:31.133 | 3:16.583 | 1:59.983 | 3:11.603 | 11:59.313 | 4:09.99 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Jake CLOTHIER | DC Cycles | 2:07.483 | 2:00.641 | 1:13.523 | 1:53.681 | 7:15.341 | - | ||
2nd | 335 | Josh WILLIAMS (u21) | Swinley Bike Hub | 2:05.512 | 2:02.783 | 1:12.601 | 1:57.122 | 7:18.032 | 2.69s | ||
3rd | 40 | Thom POTZ-RAYNER | Swinley Bike Hub | 2:00.621 | 2:01.542 | 1:14.974 | 2:01.705 | 7:18.843 | 3.50s | ||
4th | 29 | Edward POUND | Southern Enduro | 2:09.634 | 2:05.585 | 1:16.566 | 1:58.013 | 7:29.804 | 14.46s | ||
5th | 50 | James MCCARTHY (dh) | 2:11.345 | 2:04.514 | 1:13.202 | 2:04.439 | 7:33.485 | 18.14s | |||
6th | 34 | Josh CUTTS | Bird Cycleworks | 2:15.258 | 2:07.167 | 1:16.155 | 2:01.886 | 7:40.456 | 25.11s | ||
7th | 41 | James CUDBERTSON | Muddy Shots | 2:14.597 | 2:07.388 | 1:20.808 | 1:58.954 | 7:41.737 | 26.39s | ||
8th | 36 | James HARLAND | ride fast club | 2:13.246 | 2:06.476 | 1:18.737 | 2:04.328 | 7:42.788 | 27.44s | ||
9th | 31 | Tyler POLLINGTON | Carder Technology | 2:16.8310 | 2:09.839 | 1:24.8713 | 2:05.9210 | 7:57.489 | 42.14s | ||
10th | 33 | Sam WILLIAMS (sen1) | 2:15.739 | 2:13.6910 | 1:20.899 | 2:07.6212 | 7:57.9510 | 42.61s | |||
11th | 39 | Michael GREENFIELD | 2:21.0512 | 2:14.7911 | 1:22.0711 | 2:02.917 | 8:00.8411 | 45.50s | |||
12th | 47 | Scott CANDOGAN | 2:23.9013 | 2:18.2913 | 1:22.0310 | 2:06.9411 | 8:11.1712 | 55.83s | |||
13th | 44 | John MARTIN (jun) | Southyeetabix RT | 2:29.7315 | 2:29.9615 | 1:29.8215 | 2:12.2513 | 8:41.7813 | 1:26.44 | ||
14th | 46 | Jack WEAVER | 2:23.9114 | 2:35.1416 | 1:27.0714 | 2:25.7315 | 8:51.8614 | 1:36.52 | |||
15th | 42 | Jacob WATSON | 2:47.4316 | 2:22.1014 | 1:32.0516 | 2:23.0714 | 9:04.6715 | 1:49.33 | |||
16th | 48 | Harry DERBYSHIRE | 3:25.0017 | 3:40.1917 | 2:01.1017 | 2:51.0016 | 11:57.3016 | 4:41.96 | |||
17th | 43 | Caleb COVENTRY | Gawton Gravity Hub | 2:20.9511 | 2:18.1812 | 1:24.0912 | 6:57.7817 | 13:01.0217 | 5:45.68 |
Male: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Matt COATE | 1:51.321 | 1:51.852 | 1:05.712 | 1:45.622 | 6:34.521 | - | |||
2nd | 199 | William EVANS (mas2) | 1:54.442 | 1:51.431 | 1:05.161 | 1:44.511 | 6:35.552 | 1.03s | |||
3rd | 200 | Tony HILLIER | Double Drop | 1:54.683 | 2:00.9611 | 1:08.303 | 1:51.028 | 6:54.983 | 20.46s | ||
4th | 207 | Tyrone RUTHERFORD | Swarf Cycles | 1:56.504 | 1:59.019 | 1:10.266 | 1:50.597 | 6:56.384 | 21.86s | ||
5th | 189 | Rob BUNNING | Kustom Bikes | 2:00.819 | 1:57.095 | 1:09.014 | 1:50.163 | 6:57.095 | 22.57s | ||
6th | 193 | Tristan DERRICK | 1:57.735 | 1:58.648 | 1:10.708 | 1:50.576 | 6:57.666 | 23.14s | |||
7th | 184 | Jack HUSHER | 2:00.538 | 1:57.616 | 1:12.259 | 1:52.029 | 7:02.417 | 27.89s | |||
8th | 224 | Jacob DOBSON | Quantock Quickriders | 1:58.746 | 1:56.864 | 1:14.9414 | 1:53.7411 | 7:04.308 | 29.78s | ||
9th | 182 | Chris RYAN | 2:03.7411 | 2:01.2112 | 1:10.347 | 1:50.174 | 7:05.489 | 30.96s | |||
10th | 192 | Nathan WOOD (mas1) | 2:08.2116 | 1:58.257 | 1:09.595 | 1:50.465 | 7:06.5310 | 32.01s | |||
11th | 203 | Luke O'NEILL | The Bicycle Chain | 2:01.0310 | 1:55.623 | 1:23.0929 | 1:53.2810 | 7:13.0311 | 38.51s | ||
12th | 186 | Ruairi PHELAN | Kreek | 2:00.017 | 2:05.6218 | 1:13.6012 | 1:58.6117 | 7:17.8512 | 43.33s | ||
13th | 222 | Sam MOCOCK | 2:04.6313 | 2:03.3115 | 1:16.9316 | 1:54.2112 | 7:19.0913 | 44.57s | |||
14th | 209 | James DICKENS | Remap Clothing | 2:06.5315 | 2:01.3313 | 1:12.6610 | 1:59.1518 | 7:19.6814 | 45.16s | ||
15th | 191 | Tom THAIN | 2:06.1214 | 2:03.0714 | 1:16.7915 | 1:54.5213 | 7:20.5315 | 46.01s | |||
16th | 323 | Matthew SHEARN | RIMPACT | 2:11.5020 | 2:00.6810 | 1:13.2111 | 1:55.4814 | 7:20.8916 | 46.37s | ||
17th | 195 | James GIBSON | 2:04.5912 | 2:03.5316 | 1:18.1119 | 1:58.2816 | 7:24.5217 | 50.00s | |||
18th | 223 | Adam THOMAS (mas2) | Amped Cycleworx | 2:08.7117 | 2:07.2920 | 1:17.5517 | 2:01.5320 | 7:35.1018 | 1:00.58 | ||
19th | 197 | Nick VAIL | SouthWest Syndicate | 2:17.2626 | 2:08.1821 | 1:17.9518 | 1:55.5015 | 7:38.9119 | 1:04.39 | ||
20th | 205 | Antonio FIORE | Silverfish UK | 2:09.3318 | 2:08.8823 | 1:20.0522 | 2:02.7421 | 7:41.0220 | 1:06.50 | ||
21st | 201 | Tom BOWER (mas) | RIMPACT | 2:16.2023 | 2:11.9827 | 1:22.3426 | 2:05.1726 | 7:55.7021 | 1:21.18 | ||
22nd | 196 | Rich TURNER | #teamcyclorise | 2:21.6933 | 2:10.6425 | 1:21.4725 | 2:03.4023 | 7:57.2222 | 1:22.70 | ||
23rd | 206 | Gregory MELVILLE | Antinatural UK / Demon United | 2:12.2521 | 2:13.2830 | 1:24.4532 | 2:08.6832 | 7:58.6723 | 1:24.15 | ||
24th | 194 | Chris DAVEY (sen) | Team Renthal Capri Sun | 2:18.3927 | 2:14.6131 | 1:25.4834 | 2:03.6424 | 8:02.1424 | 1:27.62 | ||
25th | 230 | Matthew MILDON | Mud Sweat & Gears | 2:21.9034 | 2:14.7132 | 1:18.9721 | 2:07.5228 | 8:03.1225 | 1:28.60 | ||
26th | 214 | Thomas SMITH (spt1) | Make Reality Great | 2:27.3038 | 2:06.7319 | 1:21.3423 | 2:08.6631 | 8:04.0526 | 1:29.53 | ||
27th | 231 | James IMHOF | Team Raw | 2:16.8325 | 2:11.2726 | 1:18.8020 | 2:20.5140 | 8:07.4227 | 1:32.90 | ||
28th | 216 | Adam GRACE (sen) | 2:19.8430 | 2:13.2128 | 1:22.9628 | 2:12.4837 | 8:08.5028 | 1:33.98 | |||
29th | 228 | Benjamin HILL | 2:21.1732 | 2:04.6117 | 1:29.1639 | 2:13.6938 | 8:08.6429 | 1:34.12 | |||
30th | 217 | Elliot GIBBONS | 2:19.1228 | 2:18.4034 | 1:24.6933 | 2:08.9933 | 8:11.2030 | 1:36.68 | |||
31st | 212 | William DAVIS (opn) | University of Bath | 2:16.4924 | 2:13.2329 | 1:22.3727 | 2:19.1639 | 8:11.2731 | 1:36.75 | ||
32nd | 225 | Jake MILLOTT | 2:19.8029 | 2:08.5022 | 1:36.2741 | 2:08.1630 | 8:12.7432 | 1:38.22 | |||
33rd | 215 | Sam RICCARD | 2:28.0040 | 2:16.0733 | 1:23.9331 | 2:11.5335 | 8:19.5533 | 1:45.03 | |||
34th | 210 | Simon TARTIERE | 2:29.0941 | 2:20.6835 | 1:23.5330 | 2:07.7129 | 8:21.0234 | 1:46.50 | |||
35th | 218 | Adam CATOR | 2:27.7739 | 2:25.9437 | 1:27.0636 | 2:06.4027 | 8:27.1835 | 1:52.66 | |||
36th | 211 | Frazer BUCKINGHAM | 2:26.8637 | 2:26.8338 | 1:26.8935 | 2:11.5736 | 8:32.1636 | 1:57.64 | |||
37th | 220 | Chris DOYLE | 2:15.6222 | 3:03.5841 | 1:21.3924 | 2:03.1222 | 8:43.7337 | 2:09.21 | |||
38th | 232 | Henry JAMES | 2:25.4036 | 2:47.0040 | 1:28.7337 | 2:10.4534 | 8:51.5938 | 2:17.07 | |||
39th | 221 | Tom WILCOX (mas) | 2:23.7735 | 2:25.1036 | 1:28.9538 | 2:35.8743 | 8:53.7239 | 2:19.20 | |||
40th | 227 | Louis NOBBS | 2:40.6243 | 2:30.8839 | 1:34.5140 | 2:22.5341 | 9:08.5540 | 2:34.03 | |||
41st | 219 | Phillip HAWKER | 2:34.5442 | 3:45.1042 | 2:02.1442 | 2:25.4442 | 10:47.2341 | 4:12.71 | |||
42nd | 183 | Will BRETT-ATKIN | Double Drop | 2:09.9319 | 2:10.3724 | 5:12.9843 | 2:00.9619 | 11:34.2642 | 4:59.74 | ||
198 | Will DOHERTY | Team Cyclorise | 2:21.0631 | 1:14.2613 | 2:04.9825 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Matthew DE VILLANUEVA | Bad Ass Bikes | 2:05.2410 | 1:57.421 | 1:10.211 | 1:51.761 | 7:04.651 | - | ||
2nd | 106 | Peter REW | RNRMCA | 2:01.511 | 2:00.804 | 1:13.354 | 1:56.138 | 7:11.802 | 7.15s | ||
3rd | 122 | Lawrence JONES | RSF / Velo-smith | 2:06.2811 | 1:59.612 | 1:13.093 | 1:53.054 | 7:12.043 | 7.39s | ||
4th | 118 | Chris EDWARDS (mas) | Cully Ruff Riders | 2:04.196 | 2:02.097 | 1:13.586 | 1:53.275 | 7:13.144 | 8.49s | ||
5th | 109 | Oliver ODY | 2:05.038 | 2:03.1110 | 1:13.967 | 1:52.373 | 7:14.495 | 9.84s | |||
6th | 112 | Ben MARKS | MB Cyclery | 2:02.113 | 2:03.7512 | 1:15.219 | 1:53.716 | 7:14.806 | 10.15s | ||
7th | 115 | Darren WILLIAMS (mas) | 2:03.605 | 1:59.703 | 1:12.792 | 2:00.6915 | 7:16.797 | 12.14s | |||
8th | 114 | David VALLER | MB Cyclery | 2:04.477 | 2:02.699 | 1:15.7211 | 1:55.187 | 7:18.088 | 13.43s | ||
9th | 135 | Chris MORLEY (mas) | Cycle Tech | 2:02.274 | 2:03.5211 | 1:15.8512 | 1:57.3611 | 7:19.019 | 14.36s | ||
10th | 334 | Ross HATCH | 2:05.229 | 2:06.6415 | 1:16.4515 | 1:52.122 | 7:20.4510 | 15.80s | |||
11th | 108 | Simon ROGERS (mas) | Straight off the couch | 2:01.982 | 2:02.618 | 1:13.525 | 2:02.3420 | 7:20.4611 | 15.81s | ||
12th | 130 | Graham UPTON | 2:09.5414 | 2:05.3213 | 1:16.4314 | 1:59.0313 | 7:30.3412 | 25.69s | |||
13th | 132 | Alan STRANG | Team Moron | 2:07.4313 | 2:08.7819 | 1:16.8816 | 1:58.3512 | 7:31.4713 | 26.82s | ||
14th | 121 | Jordan GILBERT | 2:14.4221 | 2:06.8016 | 1:13.967 | 1:56.859 | 7:32.0414 | 27.39s | |||
15th | 113 | Mike SMITH (mas1) | MB Cyclery | 2:19.4533 | 2:01.525 | 1:15.6110 | 1:57.1910 | 7:33.7915 | 29.14s | ||
16th | 131 | Steven PEMBERTON | 2:06.8512 | 2:10.5821 | 1:18.6618 | 2:01.0817 | 7:37.1916 | 32.54s | |||
17th | 145 | Tom STANLEY | Gavigan Paving | 2:11.1717 | 2:08.3918 | 1:19.2919 | 1:59.4214 | 7:38.2817 | 33.63s | ||
18th | 133 | Wayne BUCKINGHAM | MRC | 2:12.3820 | 2:06.0214 | 1:19.7421 | 2:01.7718 | 7:39.9118 | 35.26s | ||
19th | 120 | Stuart HOWARD | Fake donnay racing | 2:11.4718 | 2:09.4120 | 1:20.5324 | 2:01.0516 | 7:42.4819 | 37.83s | ||
20th | 177 | Richie RICH | 2:10.9515 | 2:11.2023 | 1:20.2923 | 2:02.2319 | 7:44.6920 | 40.04s | |||
21st | 148 | John CARTER | TF Tuned | 2:11.1516 | 2:11.6024 | 1:22.3627 | 2:04.0522 | 7:49.1721 | 44.52s | ||
22nd | 162 | Rob MELLOWS | 2:11.9319 | 2:08.0217 | 1:19.8322 | 2:09.6431 | 7:49.4322 | 44.78s | |||
23rd | 126 | Pete DREW | Fox / Race Face / SDG / Yeti | 2:17.0026 | 2:01.646 | 1:16.1513 | 2:16.5441 | 7:51.3423 | 46.69s | ||
24th | 152 | Jon HOPPER | Dept.26 | 2:16.7323 | 2:11.6925 | 1:19.6820 | 2:03.6121 | 7:51.7224 | 47.07s | ||
25th | 125 | Jonathan MILTON | 2:17.7028 | 2:11.1422 | 1:21.6026 | 2:04.3323 | 7:54.7925 | 50.14s | |||
26th | 116 | Jonathan SMITH (mas1) | Team Manball Enduro racing | 2:17.9429 | 2:12.8426 | 1:21.3625 | 2:05.1324 | 7:57.2826 | 52.63s | ||
27th | 141 | Will COOK | 2:18.2231 | 2:14.9928 | 1:18.6117 | 2:07.0726 | 7:58.9027 | 54.25s | |||
28th | 153 | Paul CATCHLOVE | 2:16.9725 | 2:14.3527 | 1:22.3728 | 2:06.3925 | 8:00.0928 | 55.44s | |||
29th | 150 | Nick JONES (mas) | 2:18.0830 | 2:16.4431 | 1:24.5232 | 2:07.8727 | 8:06.9329 | 1:02.28 | |||
30th | 156 | Tom MAYHEW | Mps | 2:16.9624 | 2:17.0632 | 1:24.2731 | 2:11.1535 | 8:09.4630 | 1:04.81 | ||
31st | 163 | Tim WHITLOCK | 2:19.5834 | 2:15.4829 | 1:24.6833 | 2:10.5532 | 8:10.3031 | 1:05.65 | |||
32nd | 159 | Mark BROOKS | 2:17.4627 | 2:18.3936 | 1:25.9335 | 2:09.0929 | 8:10.8932 | 1:06.24 | |||
33rd | 154 | Andrew DUNN (vet) | 2:24.4237 | 2:16.3830 | 1:22.4829 | 2:10.6333 | 8:13.9233 | 1:09.27 | |||
34th | 147 | Greg RUDDLE | Kingdom Bikes / TF Tuned | 2:24.5738 | 2:17.3533 | 1:26.7439 | 2:08.7828 | 8:17.4534 | 1:12.80 | ||
35th | 140 | Robert BARNEY | Mincers | 2:16.6622 | 2:17.9235 | 1:26.9540 | 2:16.3440 | 8:17.8835 | 1:13.23 | ||
36th | 171 | Andy SUTCLIFFE | 2:18.4932 | 2:21.7342 | 1:26.0336 | 2:13.0039 | 8:19.2636 | 1:14.61 | |||
37th | 167 | Damian KENDALL | Styx Cycles | 2:25.9340 | 2:19.8338 | 1:26.1137 | 2:09.4230 | 8:21.3137 | 1:16.66 | ||
38th | 84 | Mark JEWELL (mas) | 2:21.4135 | 2:20.7341 | 1:27.6841 | 2:11.5536 | 8:21.3738 | 1:16.72 | |||
39th | 128 | Simon SHIRLEY-SMITH | 2:25.4539 | 2:20.1239 | 1:23.3530 | 2:12.8438 | 8:21.7739 | 1:17.12 | |||
40th | 117 | Dean GIBBONS | RNRMCA | 2:28.2143 | 2:20.6040 | 1:24.8534 | 2:10.7934 | 8:24.4640 | 1:19.81 | ||
41st | 161 | Steven REDDING | Team Steve | 2:26.0741 | 2:19.2337 | 1:29.2342 | 2:12.6937 | 8:27.2341 | 1:22.58 | ||
42nd | 139 | Chris JACKSON (mas) | Flatlands Crew | 2:26.2342 | 2:17.8634 | 1:29.8043 | 2:25.1044 | 8:39.0142 | 1:34.36 | ||
43rd | 129 | Russell WHELAN | 2:37.0945 | 2:35.2844 | 1:31.9444 | 2:18.6342 | 9:02.9443 | 1:58.29 | |||
44th | 166 | Eugene MURPHY | 2:33.1344 | 2:38.6946 | 1:38.7547 | 2:27.2545 | 9:17.8344 | 2:13.18 | |||
45th | 160 | Steve SWAN | Team Steve | 2:40.5747 | 2:37.9445 | 1:37.3945 | 2:24.8443 | 9:20.7545 | 2:16.10 | ||
46th | 174 | Dom HEALEY | 2:40.1246 | 2:47.0347 | 1:38.3546 | 2:39.4646 | 9:44.9846 | 2:40.33 | |||
47th | 179 | Adam WOOKEY | 2:47.6148 | 2:57.4048 | 1:59.4648 | 2:46.1547 | 10:30.6447 | 3:25.99 | |||
48th | 158 | Michael DE BRUIJN | 2:23.2436 | 2:31.0243 | 1:26.3138 | 5:07.0348 | 11:27.6148 | 4:22.96 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 259 | Paul HANKS | 1:57.401 | 2:02.853 | 1:09.931 | 1:50.221 | 7:00.411 | - | |||
2nd | 261 | Chris BLACKMORE | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 2:00.912 | 1:57.331 | 1:10.752 | 1:52.942 | 7:01.942 | 1.53s | ||
3rd | 260 | Giles AUSTING | Pivot Boompods Clifbar | 2:01.233 | 2:02.842 | 1:13.233 | 1:54.783 | 7:12.093 | 11.68s | ||
4th | 257 | Ben WARRICK (vet) | 2:03.814 | 2:03.774 | 1:15.324 | 2:07.0014 | 7:29.904 | 29.49s | |||
5th | 321 | Neal RUSSELL | 2:08.306 | 2:06.768 | 1:15.576 | 2:00.185 | 7:30.825 | 30.41s | |||
6th | 263 | Ben LEACH | 2:12.108 | 2:06.627 | 1:15.415 | 1:58.024 | 7:32.166 | 31.75s | |||
7th | 276 | Paul SMALLBONE | 2:07.785 | 2:05.315 | 1:18.069 | 2:01.407 | 7:32.567 | 32.15s | |||
8th | 264 | Chris HALL (gvet2) | 2:10.337 | 2:07.949 | 1:17.668 | 2:00.506 | 7:36.448 | 36.03s | |||
9th | 288 | Paul BYROM | Kingdom Bikes / TF Tuned | 2:12.489 | 2:05.986 | 1:16.647 | 2:02.048 | 7:37.169 | 36.75s | ||
10th | 283 | Kevin SEXTON (emtb) | 2:16.0614 | 2:11.6911 | 1:22.3112 | 2:02.1010 | 7:52.1710 | 51.76s | |||
11th | 278 | Paul WELLICOME | 2:18.1716 | 2:11.7012 | 1:23.5416 | 2:02.089 | 7:55.5011 | 55.09s | |||
12th | 268 | Dominic MEACHER | Team Pickle | 2:13.1610 | 2:15.6515 | 1:24.8820 | 2:02.4011 | 7:56.1112 | 55.70s | ||
13th | 271 | Dominic WOOD (emtb) | Team Moron | 2:15.1513 | 2:14.5414 | 1:23.0714 | 2:07.1015 | 7:59.8713 | 59.46s | ||
14th | 279 | Martyn SLADER | 2:14.7312 | 2:19.3519 | 1:20.3410 | 2:07.6117 | 8:02.0414 | 1:01.63 | |||
15th | 275 | Matthew PRATLEY | Weekend Warriors | 2:20.2617 | 2:14.4313 | 1:23.1015 | 2:04.6213 | 8:02.4315 | 1:02.02 | ||
16th | 296 | Darren SAWYER | 2:16.1515 | 2:16.3816 | 1:23.0213 | 2:13.8623 | 8:09.4316 | 1:09.02 | |||
17th | 273 | Barrie PRETT | 2:20.8018 | 2:19.6120 | 1:24.6218 | 2:09.6019 | 8:14.6317 | 1:14.22 | |||
18th | 266 | Carl FITZ-GERALD | 2:24.3423 | 2:18.7918 | 1:24.8019 | 2:07.1116 | 8:15.0718 | 1:14.66 | |||
19th | 312 | Michael CHIVERS (gvet) | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 2:23.5321 | 2:18.5817 | 1:24.2517 | 2:09.0218 | 8:15.3919 | 1:14.98 | ||
20th | 284 | Jamie LEE-SMITH | 2:13.6511 | 2:19.8221 | 1:25.4321 | 2:21.5033 | 8:20.4120 | 1:20.00 | |||
21st | 287 | Richard GILBERT (gvet) | 2:22.0619 | 2:23.9226 | 1:29.0527 | 2:09.6720 | 8:24.7121 | 1:24.30 | |||
22nd | 170 | Alex STALLWOOD | 2:23.9322 | 2:22.4225 | 1:28.6126 | 2:11.0021 | 8:25.9722 | 1:25.56 | |||
23rd | 294 | Andy WOODHOUSE | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 2:23.1620 | 2:21.1022 | 1:28.5425 | 2:14.7727 | 8:27.5923 | 1:27.18 | ||
24th | 292 | Jo WESTCOTT | 2:53.5543 | 2:11.1810 | 1:20.5711 | 2:04.0512 | 8:29.3624 | 1:28.95 | |||
25th | 300 | Chris LEWIS (1) | 2:34.1232 | 2:25.4128 | 1:25.6922 | 2:13.3722 | 8:38.6125 | 1:38.20 | |||
26th | 297 | Torben COOK | 2:31.3727 | 2:26.5330 | 1:26.6323 | 2:14.4125 | 8:38.9626 | 1:38.55 | |||
27th | 280 | Mark BREWER (vet) | 2:32.2429 | 2:22.1823 | 1:29.5928 | 2:19.2230 | 8:43.2327 | 1:42.82 | |||
28th | 272 | Gavin POWELL | 2:28.1125 | 2:24.5527 | 1:33.2035 | 2:18.8029 | 8:44.6728 | 1:44.26 | |||
29th | 305 | Tony GRIFFITHS | Red Brick Cycles | 2:33.7031 | 2:30.0633 | 1:31.2631 | 2:13.9924 | 8:49.0229 | 1:48.61 | ||
30th | 310 | Howard DANIELS | 2:33.3230 | 2:29.5131 | 1:29.8029 | 2:18.0728 | 8:50.7130 | 1:50.30 | |||
31st | 285 | Cornelius SALGADO-NACKE | Qecp viking | 2:39.6536 | 2:25.7029 | 1:32.8733 | 2:14.7226 | 8:52.9631 | 1:52.55 | ||
32nd | 309 | Jon GAMMIDGE | 2:38.7135 | 2:22.2724 | 1:32.1132 | 2:21.8134 | 8:54.9132 | 1:54.50 | |||
33rd | 306 | Alan SANDERSON | 2:29.6926 | 2:31.3234 | 1:32.9934 | 2:26.4837 | 9:00.4833 | 2:00.07 | |||
34th | 299 | Ed THOMPSON | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 2:32.1528 | 2:29.7732 | 1:35.0337 | 2:24.3936 | 9:01.3634 | 2:00.95 | ||
35th | 303 | Rich HARRISON | BrightonMTB | 2:26.0924 | 2:47.9841 | 1:34.4536 | 2:21.0431 | 9:09.5935 | 2:09.18 | ||
36th | 301 | Alex BURLEY | 2:40.0737 | 2:36.7536 | 1:30.5030 | 2:23.3535 | 9:10.6736 | 2:10.26 | |||
37th | 281 | Adrian PERRY | 2:46.7239 | 2:36.9837 | 1:35.6638 | 2:21.2932 | 9:20.6737 | 2:20.26 | |||
38th | 293 | Joe BEAUCHAMP | 2:38.2834 | 2:46.6940 | 1:27.1824 | 2:33.1840 | 9:25.3538 | 2:24.94 | |||
39th | 311 | Matt PERRY (vet) | Southern Demolition | 2:43.0338 | 2:34.9835 | 1:43.5140 | 2:29.2938 | 9:30.8139 | 2:30.40 | ||
40th | 315 | Aidan WOOLLASTON | Red Brick Cycles | 2:55.5546 | 2:38.5538 | 1:45.3244 | 2:30.1039 | 9:49.5440 | 2:49.13 | ||
41st | 282 | Chris MARWOOD | 2:52.6442 | 2:50.3244 | 1:42.6339 | 2:33.9841 | 9:59.5841 | 2:59.17 | |||
42nd | 313 | Simon BROOKS (vet) | 2:55.4545 | 2:43.5739 | 1:44.8743 | 2:38.5345 | 10:02.4342 | 3:02.02 | |||
43rd | 308 | Alec WATT | 2:51.6741 | 2:49.8343 | 1:43.8941 | 2:38.2744 | 10:03.6743 | 3:03.26 | |||
44th | 320 | Philip BAKER | 2:54.4644 | 2:58.0346 | 1:50.5647 | 2:36.7043 | 10:19.7644 | 3:19.35 | |||
45th | 295 | Jonathan PRESTIDGE | Specialty Coffee Home | 2:56.9447 | 2:58.5747 | 1:46.2646 | 2:41.8046 | 10:23.5945 | 3:23.18 | ||
46th | 304 | Paul BERRY (1) | Red Brick Cycles | 3:32.1851 | 2:48.3942 | 1:45.6545 | 2:34.6142 | 10:40.8446 | 3:40.43 | ||
47th | 291 | George PERKINS | 3:08.6248 | 2:57.6845 | 1:50.6448 | 2:44.2447 | 10:41.1947 | 3:40.78 | |||
48th | 298 | Ellis FELTHAM | Mule Bar | 2:46.9040 | 3:15.5248 | 1:44.4142 | 3:07.2748 | 10:54.1248 | 3:53.71 | ||
49th | 319 | Richard CANNINGS | 3:17.6250 | 3:17.3449 | 1:56.8849 | 4:04.4349 | 12:36.2949 | 5:35.88 | |||
290 | Andrew WILDMAN | Phathead collective | 2:34.9433 | DNF | |||||||
269 | Rhys WILLIAMS (vet) | Mr T Racing | 3:16.0749 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 240 | John COBB | 2:03.351 | 2:00.391 | 1:14.201 | 1:57.911 | 7:15.861 | - | |||
2nd | 244 | Jonathan TARR | JT Commercial Services / Wincanton print | 2:10.902 | 2:09.822 | 1:22.485 | 2:04.423 | 7:47.642 | 31.78s | ||
3rd | 238 | Bradley BRIGGS | D&D Cycles | 2:11.523 | 2:12.043 | 1:18.372 | 2:05.694 | 7:47.643 | 31.78s | ||
4th | 242 | David MICHAEL | 2:14.204 | 2:14.234 | 1:19.093 | 2:04.082 | 7:51.614 | 35.75s | |||
5th | 241 | Gary WARD (gvet) | Gavigan Paving | 2:16.075 | 2:15.406 | 1:22.676 | 2:07.145 | 8:01.295 | 45.43s | ||
6th | 253 | Stuart MCCARTHY (gvet) | 2:19.066 | 2:15.015 | 1:20.844 | 2:07.566 | 8:02.496 | 46.63s | |||
7th | 248 | Mark GEARD | Sussed Out Suspension | 2:25.967 | 2:25.618 | 1:26.737 | 2:16.618 | 8:34.937 | 1:19.07 | ||
8th | 245 | Tony MACRINER | Kustom Bikes / Minehead Merlins | 2:32.709 | 2:27.949 | 1:31.859 | 2:20.559 | 8:53.068 | 1:37.20 | ||
9th | 237 | Karl WOODMAN | Southern Enduro | 2:32.458 | 2:28.6210 | 1:33.6310 | 2:44.4612 | 9:19.179 | 2:03.31 | ||
10th | 247 | Jimmy DOCHERTY | Mule Bar | 2:39.4710 | 2:37.1811 | 1:33.8411 | 2:29.9110 | 9:20.4110 | 2:04.55 | ||
11th | 239 | Gerry SANDERS (gvet) | Unit Cycles | 3:16.6613 | 2:23.517 | 1:30.438 | 2:16.537 | 9:27.1411 | 2:11.28 | ||
12th | 254 | Neil POLLINGTON | 3:03.0311 | 2:58.5512 | 1:50.6012 | 2:41.9811 | 10:34.1812 | 3:18.32 | |||
13th | 249 | Michael SAY | Mudslingers MTB | 3:12.7012 | 4:24.3213 | 2:24.3813 | 3:00.7313 | 13:02.1413 | 5:46.28 |
Male: Fun Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Freddy SELLWOOD | 2:20.841 | 2:22.251 | 1:27.572 | 2:13.371 | 8:24.061 | - | |||
2nd | 65 | Peter WILSDON | 2:33.325 | 2:25.693 | 1:26.941 | 2:14.722 | 8:40.682 | 16.62s | |||
3rd | 307 | James POOLE (vet) | 2:30.133 | 2:31.154 | 1:30.843 | 2:15.863 | 8:48.003 | 23.94s | |||
4th | 60 | Martin LASKA | 2:27.152 | 2:25.572 | 1:33.324 | 2:27.627 | 8:53.664 | 29.60s | |||
5th | 75 | Jake FRENCH | 2:36.696 | 2:34.075 | 1:41.107 | 2:25.535 | 9:17.405 | 53.34s | |||
6th | 64 | Mark ROBSON (vet) | 2:30.594 | 2:37.516 | 2:02.8216 | 2:20.464 | 9:31.406 | 1:07.34 | |||
7th | 66 | Jonathan COTTER | Bikelux | 2:48.4010 | 2:38.227 | 1:38.875 | 2:27.166 | 9:32.677 | 1:08.61 | ||
8th | 62 | Antony WOODFORD | Mudder Flucker | 2:45.698 | 2:41.958 | 1:40.576 | 2:37.4111 | 9:45.638 | 1:21.57 | ||
9th | 68 | Lewis FRENCH | 2:44.417 | 2:45.809 | 1:47.7511 | 2:30.788 | 9:48.769 | 1:24.70 | |||
10th | 78 | Adam CAIRNS | Canyoneers | 2:48.5711 | 2:52.8913 | 1:42.038 | 2:31.879 | 9:55.3710 | 1:31.31 | ||
11th | 69 | Paul SEDWELL | Team Faff | 3:11.1014 | 2:46.4010 | 1:44.329 | 2:33.5910 | 10:15.4211 | 1:51.36 | ||
12th | 74 | Guy SELLWOOD | 2:54.7712 | 2:53.0714 | 1:51.6413 | 2:38.9212 | 10:18.4012 | 1:54.34 | |||
13th | 72 | Oliver NITCH-SMITH | 3:04.9213 | 2:50.1211 | 1:45.8910 | 2:39.8513 | 10:20.8013 | 1:56.74 | |||
14th | 73 | James DAVEY (vet) | Canyoneers | 2:47.759 | 2:52.3812 | 1:50.2912 | 3:14.4617 | 10:44.8914 | 2:20.83 | ||
15th | 82 | Ben BARDON | 3:16.7815 | 3:12.1215 | 1:58.4814 | 2:55.5514 | 11:22.9315 | 2:58.87 | |||
16th | 81 | Richard GIBSON | 3:20.7616 | 3:20.6817 | 2:00.8515 | 3:05.9115 | 11:48.2116 | 3:24.15 | |||
17th | 56 | Stuart AUSTIN | Flatlands Crew | 3:47.6217 | 3:20.2216 | 2:10.7517 | 3:10.7616 | 12:29.3617 | 4:05.30 |
Female: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Katie WAKELY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:13.061 | 2:07.791 | 1:20.991 | 2:03.471 | 7:45.321 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Amy JONES (1) | Flow MTB / Trailmunki | 2:24.622 | 2:27.862 | 1:32.292 | 2:15.852 | 8:40.642 | 55.32s |
Female: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Ellen FLEWITT | Bird Cycleworks | 2:23.461 | 2:24.401 | 1:32.511 | 2:11.981 | 8:32.361 | - | ||
2nd | 76 | Abbie WRIGHT | FMG | 6:54.812 | 3:16.022 | 2:15.982 | 3:10.582 | 15:37.402 | 7:05.04 |
Female: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Yasmin THORPE | 2:47.291 | 2:38.101 | 1:41.251 | 2:28.861 | 9:35.501 | - | |||
2nd | 111 | Caja PARKES | 2:54.822 | 2:46.362 | 1:49.392 | 2:33.832 | 10:04.412 | 28.91s | |||
3rd | 16 | Claire ELWORTHY | Edge Cycles | 3:06.143 | 3:05.013 | 1:53.453 | 2:45.813 | 10:50.423 | 1:14.92 | ||
4th | 18 | Katie-Jane BEAVEN | Double Drop | 3:29.594 | 3:13.734 | 2:07.414 | 2:56.424 | 11:47.174 | 2:11.67 |
Female: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Ellie MAXFIELD | 2:24.191 | 2:22.331 | 1:28.521 | 2:19.411 | 8:34.471 | - | |||
2nd | 7 | Anna CIPULLO | 2:26.742 | 2:26.202 | 1:31.282 | 2:20.442 | 8:44.682 | 10.21s | |||
3rd | 10 | Cat KENNING | 2:47.144 | 2:45.404 | 1:40.543 | 2:27.923 | 9:41.013 | 1:06.54 | |||
4th | 8 | Anna PARKER | 2:40.823 | 2:48.356 | 1:54.366 | 2:28.714 | 9:52.274 | 1:17.80 | |||
5th | 6 | Judy WILKES | 3:02.766 | 2:44.213 | 1:45.445 | 2:30.095 | 10:02.515 | 1:28.04 | |||
6th | 5 | Laura GRIFFITHS | Red Brick Cycles | 2:49.355 | 2:47.515 | 1:43.914 | 2:44.966 | 10:05.746 | 1:31.27 | ||
7th | 13 | Liz GREAVES | Kona | 3:04.157 | 3:04.707 | 2:00.108 | 3:19.398 | 11:28.367 | 2:53.89 | ||
8th | 11 | Vicki MACHIN | 3:33.618 | 3:18.368 | 1:56.827 | 2:56.097 | 11:44.898 | 3:10.42 |
Female: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Nikki JANE | 2:32.931 | 2:38.121 | 1:36.831 | 2:26.411 | 9:14.301 | - | |||
2nd | 21 | Renée DIWELL | DC Cycles | 2:55.122 | 2:48.262 | 1:47.622 | 2:29.302 | 10:00.322 | 46.02s | ||
3rd | 25 | Katie DRAKE | 3:01.243 | 2:57.024 | 1:57.034 | 2:43.453 | 10:38.753 | 1:24.45 | |||
4th | 22 | Vicky BALFOUR | Biketart.com | 3:19.845 | 2:55.153 | 1:54.493 | 2:47.874 | 10:57.364 | 1:43.06 | ||
5th | 23 | Jane GILHAM | Red Brick Cycles | 3:09.324 | 3:03.305 | 2:04.155 | 3:16.656 | 11:33.435 | 2:19.13 | ||
6th | 12 | Shelley SMITHIES | 3:29.746 | 3:24.996 | 2:12.716 | 3:02.045 | 12:09.506 | 2:55.20 | |||
7th | 24 | Catherine AUSTIN | Flatlands Crew | 6:07.797 | 4:46.427 | 3:27.857 | 5:16.197 | 19:38.267 | 10:23.96 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified