shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (231)photo_libraryPhotos (2,198)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.actionsportstiming.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/rd4-results-2019-…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st293Simon WAKELYphoto_library Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:48.2111:19.43158.55s11:38.9215:45.131-
emoji_events2nd298Oli CARTERphoto_library USE Exposure1:50.6731:19.6021:00.6021:41.0225:51.9126.78s
emoji_events3rd291Liam MASON (elt)photo_library 1:51.1541:21.4631:01.5131:43.4255:57.55312.42s
 4th296Henrik JENSENphoto_library Specialized1:49.4821:24.5771:02.5541:41.9145:58.53413.40s
 5th292Laurie ARTHURphoto_library MB Cyclery1:54.2471:21.5641:03.2761:41.5036:00.59515.46s
 6th297Tom WHANTphoto_library marin bikes uk1:52.2151:23.0951:03.0151:44.3076:02.61617.48s
 7th294Tomas KUPSTYSphoto_library Bird Cycleworks1:54.0661:24.5261:04.7771:44.1266:07.49722.36s
 8th299Bradley WILSONphoto_library 1:56.7581:26.6481:09.0281:45.4786:17.89832.76s

U14 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st94Freddie DAVIESphoto_library 2:23.8511:40.9521:30.8742:07.4517:43.131-
emoji_events2nd89Nathan DIWELL-WILSONphoto_library DC cycles2:26.8741:38.9111:27.3622:10.6427:43.7920.66s
emoji_events3rd100Flynn HATFIELD-EVANSphoto_library 2:25.6431:47.0231:22.6112:13.1337:48.4235.29s
 4th95Haris MEIKLEphoto_library 2:28.6251:57.0361:27.8632:22.5378:16.07432.94s
 5th92Ben PRIMROSEphoto_library 2:24.2821:48.3741:35.4662:28.8388:16.95533.82s
 6th87Atticus MARKSphoto_library 2:29.4761:54.7451:34.0052:18.9758:17.19634.06s
 7th91Archie BRADLEYphoto_library 2:42.4072:02.5871:41.5672:18.9248:45.4771:02.34
 8th88William PRYCEphoto_library 2:42.8882:06.20101:50.76112:19.2368:59.1081:15.97
 9th97Adrian AUSTINphoto_library 2:46.6092:03.4881:45.2482:38.28109:13.6291:30.49
 10th96Oliver YOUNG (u18)photo_library 2:48.39102:07.19111:48.3192:42.21119:26.12101:42.99
 11th86Charlie BAKERphoto_library 3:14.71132:14.27121:50.57102:37.3699:56.93112:13.80
 12th99Oliver UNDERWOODphoto_library 2:48.43112:05.4892:21.03132:45.541210:00.49122:17.36
 13th98Joshua UNDERWOODphoto_library 2:57.67122:24.50132:01.41122:47.471310:11.05132:27.92

U18 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st39Luke ASHWOODphoto_library 1:58.3911:26.3411:07.6721:48.8326:21.251-
emoji_events2nd60Josh WILLIAMS (u19)photo_library Swinley Bike Hub2:00.9421:26.7621:07.4111:50.0436:25.1723.92s
emoji_events3rd40Patrick RIDGEphoto_library 2:07.3861:27.0131:08.1031:47.6616:30.1738.92s
 4th38Jacob CLOTHIERphoto_library DC cycles2:01.0631:29.6661:13.5381:55.3656:39.62418.37s
 5th64Henry JOHNSTONphoto_library 2:05.5451:29.1041:14.42101:56.5586:45.63524.38s
 6th49James CUDBERTSONphoto_library Muddy Shots2:09.2581:37.19171:09.9441:53.7146:50.10628.85s
 7th48Thom POTZ-RAYNERphoto_library Swinley Bike Hub2:09.3291:33.1391:11.8961:56.0566:50.40729.15s
 8th42Daniel STURGEONphoto_library Protozoon Ltd2:07.7071:31.3771:13.7691:58.22106:51.07829.82s
 9th45Samuel RUMPphoto_library USE Exposure2:10.25101:29.3851:15.22131:59.56136:54.42933.17s
 10th44Sam WILLIAMS (sen2)photo_library 2:10.37111:33.26101:15.28141:58.70116:57.621036.37s
 11th62Hal HARVEYphoto_library 2:14.99181:31.5581:14.44111:57.5096:58.491137.24s
 12th46Michael GREENFIELDphoto_library 2:10.98141:36.99161:14.99121:56.4976:59.461238.21s
 13th51Edward POUNDphoto_library Southern Enduro Race Team2:05.5141:39.53201:16.14171:59.51127:00.701339.45s
 14th50Robby JOHNSTON Robby JOHNSTON on Instagramphoto_library MB Cycles2:10.55121:34.91111:12.3472:06.60227:04.411443.16s
 15th41Joe FULLERphoto_library South yeetabix race team2:13.21161:38.03181:15.48162:01.42157:08.151546.90s
 16th70Scott CANDOGANphoto_library Jibberish2:18.27221:35.37121:21.02222:00.82147:15.491654.24s
 17th67Ben FEATHERSTONEphoto_library Cycleworks UK2:15.39191:36.31151:17.70212:10.87267:20.281759.03s
 18th43Rafe HOILEphoto_library 2:11.33151:50.34291:16.68192:03.68197:22.05181:00.80
 19th56Samuel BRACKLEYphoto_library 2:21.93251:47.65251:15.38152:01.85167:26.83191:05.58
 20th52William TYRRELLphoto_library Pedal&a / Surreyhills Suspension2:10.87131:35.37121:16.27182:26.37347:28.89201:07.64
 21st69Lucas DIXONphoto_library Southyeetabix Race Team2:17.07211:40.34221:22.10232:11.92287:31.45211:10.20
 22nd68Henry BALFOURphoto_library 2:14.61171:39.51191:35.64292:03.80207:33.58221:12.33
 23rd84Billy COLVINphoto_library 2:19.54232:02.33351:10.8052:03.63187:36.32231:15.07
 24th78John MARTIN (jun)photo_library Southyeetabix Race Team2:23.07271:39.98211:22.95242:10.66257:36.67241:15.42
 25th61Jack WEAVERphoto_library 2:22.92261:43.62241:23.43252:07.68237:37.66251:16.41
 26th73Toby DUTSOMphoto_library The breakfast club2:20.88241:40.41231:31.44272:05.89217:38.64261:17.39
 27th72Archie PROCTERphoto_library Jibberish2:16.03201:49.07281:30.19262:09.04247:44.34271:23.09
 28th66Max FREEBOROUGHphoto_library 2:33.25291:53.37301:46.17352:15.83298:28.63282:07.38
 29th71Wilfi DINHAM-PERENphoto_library 2:36.77301:55.47311:40.69332:16.20308:29.15292:07.90
 30th57Marcus LINDSAYphoto_library WR9.MTB2:32.07281:48.14271:51.90382:18.90328:31.02302:09.77
 31st65Theo HALLETTphoto_library 2:39.10311:36.23141:16.91202:59.15428:31.41312:10.16
 32nd79Mark AUSTIN (u19)photo_library 2:40.52331:55.55321:31.56282:23.83338:31.48322:10.23
 33rd53Andrew MCNAUGHTONphoto_library southyeetabix2:53.80372:14.82391:36.24302:01.88178:46.75332:25.50
 34th55Jeremy LEEphoto_library 2:45.50342:02.59361:38.56322:29.51368:56.17342:34.92
 35th77Eddie VEARSphoto_library 2:39.44321:59.20341:51.24372:27.29358:57.18352:35.93
 36th74Hayden HARRISphoto_library 2:52.05351:58.64331:57.11402:17.65319:05.46362:44.21
 37th58Thomas HELYERphoto_library 2:52.59362:10.41381:42.73342:33.41379:19.16372:57.91
 38th59Elliot ANSELLphoto_library 2:56.37382:07.87371:54.11392:53.36419:51.72383:30.47
 39th80Finlay ROBERTSphoto_library Jibberish3:18.62422:17.94401:50.25362:38.073810:04.89393:43.64
 40th81Jack BUTLINphoto_library 3:13.76392:25.93422:12.09432:40.813910:32.61404:11.36
 41st83Harry NEWMAN OAKLEYphoto_library 3:15.27412:22.42412:11.46422:52.654010:41.82414:20.57
 42nd76Ollie HENTONphoto_library 3:36.26432:32.38432:05.52413:03.824311:18.00424:56.75
 43rd63Archie PRIMROSEphoto_library 6:09.76441:47.95261:38.20312:11.242711:47.16435:25.91
 82Ben TELLYNphoto_library 3:15.06403:40.0044DNF

Hardtail men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st143Joe TRACEYphoto_library 2:02.9421:29.8821:07.8811:50.8016:31.521-
emoji_events2nd138Michael SMITH (htl)photo_library 2:02.6811:31.9341:11.4841:50.8326:36.9425.42s
emoji_events3rd142Liam TYRRELLphoto_library Pedal&a / Surreyhills Suspension2:04.0531:27.8011:09.2221:59.8356:40.9139.39s
 4th247Jim BUCHANANphoto_library Pinned TV2:07.6541:32.0251:10.9631:52.6436:43.29411.77s
 5th248Sonny BASTONphoto_library Pinned TV2:11.7851:31.9031:11.8051:56.7946:52.29520.77s
 6th140William BRETT-ATKINphoto_library Double Drop2:15.8681:37.5061:18.5462:00.6967:12.61641.09s
 7th147Charlie SMITH (u19)photo_library longlivetheridersguild2:15.0761:44.7071:26.5782:03.1277:29.47757.95s
 8th144Sam GREEN (mas)photo_library 2:15.0871:50.3381:24.1972:07.5087:37.1081:05.58
 9th151Chris BUSSONphoto_library Isle of Wight Tavs Cycles2:27.51101:51.09101:31.1492:11.8298:01.5891:30.06
 10th145Lindsay HORNERphoto_library 2:23.7391:50.6991:31.57102:16.30108:02.31101:30.79
 11th146Drew BARRITTphoto_library 2:39.12111:58.87111:54.06112:25.19118:57.25112:25.73
 148Sam BUNYANphoto_library 2:40.18121:59.10123:46.7412DNF

18-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st196Nathan WOOD (1)photo_library 1:52.6011:26.1131:03.3111:44.2526:06.281-
emoji_events2nd194Ben TOWNSEND (sen)photo_library 1:53.6321:24.2311:05.5621:43.8716:07.3021.02s
emoji_events3rd203Curtis SAUNDERSphoto_library 1:55.1231:28.1051:08.7751:45.8636:17.86311.58s
 4th218Christopher RYANphoto_library 1:59.8441:27.6141:05.9031:48.2746:21.64415.36s
 5th202Ty RUTHERFORDphoto_library Swarf Cycles2:05.3551:25.1421:06.6741:48.8056:25.98519.70s
 6th199Matthew JENKINSphoto_library 2:09.41111:30.7461:12.1071:49.8966:42.15635.87s
 7th208Peter SANGERphoto_library Royal Navy Cycling2:08.7781:36.0571:11.6062:01.68136:58.12751.84s
 8th197Henry FLOWERphoto_library 2:09.14101:36.4381:17.76101:55.20106:58.55852.27s
 9th200Nathaniel HALLphoto_library Specialized2:13.18141:39.56101:13.4791:55.1897:01.40955.12s
 10th201Greg MELVILLEphoto_library Antinatural UK / Demon United2:11.02121:41.52111:18.96111:55.0687:06.57101:00.29
 11th213Gavin OWENphoto_library Chain Gang South2:07.5571:45.43141:21.51131:54.6477:09.15111:02.87
 12th209Thomas KEETCHphoto_library 2:07.0361:37.3491:24.02152:01.26127:09.65121:03.37
 13th210Sean ROFEphoto_library 2:13.29151:43.61131:24.34162:01.85147:23.12131:16.84
 14th216Callum HARTRIDGEphoto_library 2:13.09131:42.82121:22.65142:10.87167:29.45141:23.17
 15th211Jack SPRACKLENphoto_library 2:17.60161:45.60151:19.04122:09.02157:31.28151:25.00
 16th205Will COPSEYphoto_library 2:08.9992:17.48191:12.6281:59.83117:38.93161:32.65
 17th215Matt SHEPPARDphoto_library 2:24.47171:55.27161:55.82182:17.26178:32.84172:26.56
 18th212Andy WIGGETTphoto_library 2:50.32191:56.47171:41.67172:28.33198:56.80182:50.52
 19th295Noah MUMTAZphoto_library 2:53.82201:56.57181:59.55202:25.78189:15.73193:09.45
 20th193Robert BENSON (sen)photo_library 2:46.75182:18.28201:57.18192:37.59209:39.82203:33.54

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st159Mike SMITH (mas1)photo_library MB Cyclery1:54.8021:24.9821:03.6711:44.2816:07.751-
emoji_events2nd160Benjamin MARKSphoto_library MB Cyclery1:54.1411:24.9711:06.5231:44.3526:09.9922.24s
emoji_events3rd161Dave VALLERphoto_library MB Cyclery1:58.3131:25.6241:07.1941:47.8636:19.00311.25s
 4th178Micky BOSWELLphoto_library Giant Southampton2:04.4891:26.6551:04.3221:50.3756:25.84418.09s
 5th156Peter REWphoto_library Navy Cycling1:58.6541:27.8461:12.9291:50.7366:30.15522.40s
 6th163Chris MORLEY (mas)photo_library Cycle Tech2:00.5851:31.5781:07.7351:51.1976:31.08623.33s
 7th166Jack BECKERSONphoto_library Ace bicycles2:02.9281:28.3571:08.9561:52.9286:33.15725.40s
 8th157Oliver ODYphoto_library 2:01.0661:25.2931:19.42131:49.2446:35.02827.27s
 9th158Charlie SMITH (mas)photo_library MB Cyclery2:02.8271:32.0491:11.5481:53.2696:39.67931.92s
 10th179Mark OAKLEYphoto_library 2:09.83101:35.12101:09.6571:56.73126:51.341043.59s
 11th191Liam TYRRELLphoto_library 2:17.21161:36.09111:17.93121:54.57107:05.821158.07s
 12th153Sam VINEphoto_library 2:15.45121:37.26121:24.50181:56.53117:13.75121:06.00
 13th169Sebastian HALLphoto_library 2:13.04111:38.23141:17.81112:06.17197:15.25131:07.50
 14th170Scott MCLAUCHLANphoto_library Accidental Racing2:22.10171:37.68131:22.02171:59.69137:21.51141:13.76
 15th168Jonathan SMITH (mas1)photo_library Team Manball Enduro racing2:16.25131:39.60151:25.08212:00.88167:21.83151:14.08
 16th181Tom MAYHEWphoto_library Mps2:17.07151:42.57171:20.53152:01.89177:22.06161:14.31
 17th176Jamie GARVIEphoto_library Navy Cycling2:16.60141:42.47161:28.47232:00.81157:28.37171:20.62
 18th171David SHEPPARDphoto_library Evans Cycles2:26.95201:46.30191:21.42161:59.81147:34.49181:26.74
 19th164Alistair BAIRDphoto_library 2:25.23191:45.03181:24.83192:06.95217:42.04191:34.29
 20th172Ryan FORRESTphoto_library Accidental Racing2:27.07211:51.18211:24.86202:06.91207:50.02201:42.27
 21st192Spencer STEWARTphoto_library 2:30.90231:51.39221:19.54142:09.36227:51.20211:43.45
 22nd188Tim HANCOCKphoto_library Gregory Cockhands2:29.07221:51.80231:25.93222:13.08247:59.90221:52.15
 23rd189Matt DOCKERYphoto_library 2:23.00182:07.49271:33.20242:10.30238:14.01232:06.26
 24th177Robert TOPHAMphoto_library 2:44.45251:56.92241:36.57252:17.15258:35.11242:27.36
 25th185William LEWIS (mas)photo_library 2:35.13242:03.96261:37.74262:25.61278:42.45252:34.70
 26th187Daniel HYDENphoto_library 2:51.95262:03.37251:45.70272:24.09269:05.14262:57.39
 167James DUNCAN (mas)photo_library THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT1:46.62201:15.90102:02.7918DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st246Chris BLACKMOREphoto_library 1:51.1811:23.8611:05.1611:45.2516:05.471-
emoji_events2nd256Chris ARCHER (vet)photo_library 1:55.7321:28.1921:06.9721:46.8926:17.80212.33s
emoji_events3rd245Ben LEACHphoto_library 2:00.6651:29.8041:07.4331:50.1936:28.09322.62s
 4th250Neal RUSSELLphoto_library Southern Enduro Race Team1:59.6331:30.2551:10.3361:50.9846:31.20425.73s
 5th242Chris HALL (vet1)photo_library 2:01.6361:29.0231:10.7971:51.5956:33.05527.58s
 6th241Graham GOODYEARphoto_library 2:00.5941:32.2261:14.5391:53.7176:41.06635.59s
 7th243Jason PUZEYphoto_library Wareham Cycleworks2:12.90151:33.2671:08.8741:53.0966:48.13742.66s
 8th275Jo WESTCOTTphoto_library 2:06.7771:34.1281:09.8751:57.64106:48.41842.94s
 9th249Mark BAKER (vet)photo_library fatcreations2:11.25121:35.3791:11.3681:55.5486:53.54948.07s
 10th253Ian MILESphoto_library Sambucca Biking2:13.08171:39.10111:16.93111:56.9297:06.04101:00.57
 11th173Alex STALLWOODphoto_library 2:09.7091:38.46101:17.86122:02.62137:08.66111:03.19
 12th257Paul HUNT (vet)photo_library Southern Demolition2:12.13141:39.96131:17.88132:02.55127:12.54121:07.07
 13th255Neil SMITHSONphoto_library 2:09.5581:41.64141:16.44102:11.13207:18.78131:13.31
 14th258Richard GILBERT (vet1)photo_library 2:10.25111:39.44121:27.10172:02.27117:19.08141:13.61
 15th279Michael CHIVERSphoto_library Cake & Cogs2:17.69201:43.25151:18.27142:02.82147:22.05151:16.58
 16th270Cristian TOMLINSONphoto_library Rokitcyclery.co.uk go to site2:16.62181:43.34161:20.10152:02.99157:23.07161:17.60
 17th271Nathan JEROMEphoto_library BikeLux Newbury2:10.23102:01.95341:22.42162:05.71167:40.34171:34.87
 18th268Paul TURRELLphoto_library Land of Mud & Glory2:16.91191:48.40201:28.68192:11.07197:45.07181:39.60
 19th267Terry BRETTphoto_library Crawley mtb2:21.12231:48.29191:30.19222:09.91187:49.53191:44.06
 20th269James CLIFFORD-COXphoto_library 2:12.97161:46.86181:30.31232:20.70277:50.85201:45.38
 21st260Neal BURTONphoto_library 2:11.35131:59.84281:28.80202:13.71237:53.71211:48.24
 22nd263Simon THORNphoto_library 2:23.59241:48.89211:32.92252:16.18248:01.60221:56.13
 23rd265Matt BUNKERphoto_library 2:27.75271:54.26221:28.93212:12.50218:03.45231:57.98
 24th277Matt GREENLEESphoto_library RAF Odiham Cycle Club2:31.22291:54.85231:31.64242:09.27178:07.00242:01.53
 25th264Mark BUNKERphoto_library 2:27.74261:46.66171:36.68272:16.48258:07.57252:02.10
 26th276Keith NEALEphoto_library RAF Odiham Cycle Club2:19.87221:55.47241:28.66182:31.84348:15.86262:10.39
 27th274Aaron YOUNGphoto_library 2:30.75282:01.49331:34.75262:13.64228:20.64272:15.17
 28th289Jim SAYERphoto_library 2:18.87211:58.05261:46.41332:25.23318:28.56282:23.09
 29th282George PERKINSphoto_library 2:27.22252:00.00291:43.04312:21.76288:32.03292:26.56
 30th278Matt PERRY (vet)photo_library Southern Demolition2:39.84312:00.34301:39.41292:22.93298:42.53302:37.06
 31st283Philip BAKERphoto_library 2:45.25342:00.36311:40.69302:19.24268:45.55312:40.08
 32nd288Paul BARRETT (vet)photo_library 2:32.50301:57.36251:51.05352:26.18328:47.10322:41.63
 33rd254Jonny HENTONphoto_library 2:40.30322:00.53321:36.69282:33.69358:51.24332:45.77
 34th280Simon BROOKSphoto_library 2:46.48351:58.37271:47.13342:24.05308:56.05342:50.58
 35th284Lee GARRETTphoto_library TGO The Great Outdoor Gym Comp2:41.63332:04.07351:43.04312:30.43338:59.19352:53.72

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st225Mike NORMANphoto_library Mountain Trax2:02.5111:34.2041:11.5521:52.4216:40.701-
emoji_events2nd226Jonathon TARRphoto_library Wincanton print2:04.9821:31.9311:11.2011:56.3636:44.4823.78s
emoji_events3rd232Matt VEZEYphoto_library Team Manball Enduro racing2:05.2131:33.2921:13.5541:55.1726:47.2336.53s
 4th222Bradley BRIGGSphoto_library Airport Autos2:10.4741:33.8331:11.6831:57.3946:53.39412.69s
 5th221David MICHAELphoto_library 2:10.5751:35.0251:36.39112:02.9257:24.90544.20s
 6th227Joe KILLNERphoto_library Astonhill.com go to site / Lovelo2:26.17111:41.6161:14.2352:04.4667:26.48645.78s
 7th234Paul JACOBSphoto_library 2:12.6261:42.5471:27.0962:05.8777:28.13747.43s
 8th223Hendrick BADENHORST Sr.photo_library 2:20.6871:46.1281:29.4092:06.5097:42.7181:02.01
 9th224Ian HOWEphoto_library 2:24.5381:48.9091:28.2282:06.3487:48.0191:07.31
 10th230Paul BROADRICKphoto_library 2:24.9291:54.85111:28.1972:15.65108:03.63101:22.93
 11th235Mark PENGILLYphoto_library 2:25.03101:52.60101:34.33102:19.48118:11.45111:30.75
 12th231Luke ROBSON (gvet)photo_library 2:31.41122:01.30121:53.51142:20.33128:46.56122:05.86
 13th236Derek CHEETHAMphoto_library Luverly Jubbly2:34.83132:14.74131:36.88122:35.01139:01.47132:20.77
 14th238Gary HODGSON (svet)photo_library Alton CC3:07.78142:22.58141:51.40132:41.341410:03.12143:22.42
 15th237Simon ROBERTS (gvt1)photo_library 3:13.49152:34.96152:15.31153:00.911511:04.68154:23.98

Fun men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st129Morgan SIMPSONphoto_library 2:13.7811:50.4461:18.1811:58.3517:20.761-
emoji_events2nd105Mike CORNWELLphoto_library 2:16.6221:42.5011:21.6922:01.5127:22.3221.56s
emoji_events3rd122Adrian O'CONNORphoto_library 2:20.5241:47.1941:28.7232:08.8837:45.32324.56s
 4th106Martin LASKAphoto_library 2:23.0551:46.3131:33.9472:09.7647:53.08432.32s
 5th109Peter WILSDONphoto_library 2:23.2961:45.7721:38.04102:14.4468:01.55540.79s
 6th118Isaac REESONphoto_library 2:32.9871:53.3091:33.0062:11.4958:10.79650.03s
 7th103David BIRDphoto_library MB Cyclery2:36.57101:48.3051:31.2142:16.4478:12.53751.77s
 8th119Mark WHITLOCKphoto_library Dad's Army2:36.67121:52.0471:32.4852:17.8298:19.02858.26s
 9th134Adam LINESphoto_library 2:36.58111:52.5681:35.6092:16.6988:21.4491:00.68
 10th114Doug MACKENZIEphoto_library 2:35.7981:57.92131:34.3582:27.06158:35.14101:14.38
 11th111Paul WESTphoto_library 2:20.1031:56.60101:53.09152:32.78178:42.59111:21.83
 12th115John WRIGHT (vet)photo_library FMG2:41.40131:58.38141:45.19132:21.75128:46.73121:25.97
 13th130Tom WYLESphoto_library 2:42.09141:56.65111:43.71122:24.55138:47.01131:26.25
 14th110Jonathan COTTERphoto_library Bikelux2:36.2592:12.15171:39.21112:20.04108:47.66141:26.90
 15th113Paul BROWN (sen)photo_library OneFiveThree2:45.34151:57.63121:52.05142:21.70118:56.73151:35.97
 16th121Sean MURPHYphoto_library Welsh 1002:51.83172:10.63151:59.23172:25.26149:26.96162:06.20
 17th125Michael HUGHESphoto_library BlackMags3:11.67212:13.71181:53.37162:31.32169:50.08172:29.32
 18th112John REAYphoto_library One Five Three2:49.02162:22.18192:10.27202:39.861810:01.35182:40.59
 19th120Philip OLIVERphoto_library Dad's Army3:08.05192:25.99202:02.84182:42.411910:19.30192:58.54
 20th117Craig RICHARDSphoto_library Welsh 1003:03.59182:12.07162:23.20242:51.232210:30.10203:09.34
 21st116Nick CORNISHphoto_library Dads Army3:11.28202:32.14212:06.15192:58.192310:47.78213:27.02
 22nd287Richard CANNINGSphoto_library 3:18.92222:34.94222:16.18212:44.592010:54.65223:33.89
 23rd285Stuart AUSTINphoto_library 3:22.15232:35.89242:18.07222:47.902111:04.02233:43.26
 24th123Patrick MURPHYphoto_library Welsh 1003:39.75252:35.23232:22.12233:08.782411:45.89244:25.13
 132Tim DORMERphoto_library 3:25.00243:15.9425DNF

E-bike men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3Charlie CHIPPEDphoto_library eChips / eMan1:52.7511:23.3411:32.2111:58.5516:46.851-
emoji_events2nd1Jamie ARNOLDphoto_library 3:59.2662:52.9042:12.1943:35.62212:40.0025:53.15
emoji_events3rd6Steven STOCKphoto_library Berkshire turbo4:19.5973:13.7753:00.2053:58.59314:32.1637:45.31
 4th300Richard SMITH (vet)photo_library 5:26.00103:47.7263:15.4274:51.18617:20.33410:33.48
 5th8Lloyd MARONEYphoto_library Berkshire turbo5:19.6894:22.7883:26.1584:27.04417:35.66510:48.81
 6th5Ian COPSEYphoto_library Barb's Bombers4:57.0083:49.9273:12.5966:05.39718:04.91611:18.06
 7th7Michael EDWARDS (2)photo_library Berkshire turbo5:35.66114:51.8593:31.1794:41.13518:39.83711:52.98
 19Marvin MCKENZICphoto_library 3:12.9241:59.7531:56.392DNF
 2Jason ARNOLDphoto_library 2:07.6821:38.7022:09.453DNF
 4Paul KNAPPphoto 2:47.78312:17.5810DNF
 18Daniel SODENphoto_library 3:14.355DNF

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st9Katie WAKELYphoto_library 2:04.7511:29.7511:16.5111:57.3716:48.391-
emoji_events2nd10Francie ARTHURphoto_library MB Cyclery2:08.4621:35.8321:18.7422:04.5527:07.59219.20s

U18 girls  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st30Ellen FLEWITTphoto_library Bird Cycleworks2:19.7611:40.4611:24.8412:13.9817:39.061-
emoji_events2nd31Eme COSHphoto_library Twelve50 Bikes2:58.6432:13.6431:54.4022:37.6229:44.3122:05.25
emoji_events3rd32Abbie WRIGHTphoto_library FMG2:57.7722:13.3621:57.8432:43.1339:52.1132:13.05

18-29 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st27Yasmin THORPEphoto_library 2:35.8011:56.2311:28.3712:21.6818:22.091-
emoji_events2nd28Queenie WATERMANphoto_library 2:54.0042:02.5321:56.7722:36.0529:29.3721:07.28
emoji_events3rd29Katie-Jane BEAVENphoto_library Double Drop2:50.9632:09.3231:59.7132:38.1239:38.1231:16.03
 4th26Sib JAMES-LYNNphoto_library 2:43.8423:03.1342:42.3943:48.89412:18.2643:56.17

30-39 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st11Judy WILKESphoto_library 2:30.3011:55.8411:35.6212:17.3418:19.111-
emoji_events2nd13Gemma LISMOREphoto_library OTEC Bikes2:35.7232:03.4131:49.1322:23.1728:51.44232.33s
emoji_events3rd15Vicki MACHINphoto_library 2:31.0321:57.4222:20.4352:37.9039:26.7931:07.68
 4th16Laura BAILEYphoto_library 3:00.0442:10.9842:06.2742:50.08510:07.3841:48.27
 5th14Liz GREAVESphoto_library Kona3:13.2152:18.7152:00.3632:40.71410:13.0151:53.90
 6th17Jennifer PURCELLphoto_library Shred Hedz3:42.3363:20.0062:51.2863:32.43613:26.0665:06.95

40+ women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st20Nikki JANEphoto_library 2:26.5911:51.6811:30.6612:18.0518:06.991-
emoji_events2nd21Vicky BALFOURphoto_library Biketart.com go to site2:51.7042:03.7141:31.7722:30.5528:57.74250.75s
emoji_events3rd23Renée DIWELLphoto_library DC Cycled2:41.4932:03.3531:45.0342:33.9939:03.88356.89s
 4th22Katie DRAKEphoto_library FAT creations2:36.7222:01.1121:40.5732:53.0349:11.4541:04.46
 5th24Anna WAITEphoto_library Bob3:36.8153:12.2352:45.9353:12.38512:47.3654:40.37

Fun women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st25Catherine AUSTINphoto_library 3:51.4213:16.1913:33.5614:58.19115:39.371-
Chat with us