The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 293 | Simon WAKELY | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:48.211 | 1:19.431 | 58.55s1 | 1:38.921 | 5:45.131 | - | ||
2nd | 298 | Oli CARTER | USE Exposure | 1:50.673 | 1:19.602 | 1:00.602 | 1:41.022 | 5:51.912 | 6.78s | ||
3rd | 291 | Liam MASON (elt) | 1:51.154 | 1:21.463 | 1:01.513 | 1:43.425 | 5:57.553 | 12.42s | |||
4th | 296 | Henrik JENSEN | Specialized | 1:49.482 | 1:24.577 | 1:02.554 | 1:41.914 | 5:58.534 | 13.40s | ||
5th | 292 | Laurie ARTHUR | MB Cyclery | 1:54.247 | 1:21.564 | 1:03.276 | 1:41.503 | 6:00.595 | 15.46s | ||
6th | 297 | Tom WHANT | marin bikes uk | 1:52.215 | 1:23.095 | 1:03.015 | 1:44.307 | 6:02.616 | 17.48s | ||
7th | 294 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 1:54.066 | 1:24.526 | 1:04.777 | 1:44.126 | 6:07.497 | 22.36s | ||
8th | 299 | Bradley WILSON | 1:56.758 | 1:26.648 | 1:09.028 | 1:45.478 | 6:17.898 | 32.76s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Joe TRACEY | 2:02.942 | 1:29.882 | 1:07.881 | 1:50.801 | 6:31.521 | - | |||
2nd | 138 | Mike SMITH (htl) | 2:02.681 | 1:31.934 | 1:11.484 | 1:50.832 | 6:36.942 | 5.42s | |||
3rd | 142 | Liam TYRRELL | Pedal&a / Surreyhills Suspension | 2:04.053 | 1:27.801 | 1:09.222 | 1:59.835 | 6:40.913 | 9.39s | ||
4th | 247 | Jim BUCHANAN | Pinned TV | 2:07.654 | 1:32.025 | 1:10.963 | 1:52.643 | 6:43.294 | 11.77s | ||
5th | 248 | Sonny BASTON | Pinned TV | 2:11.785 | 1:31.903 | 1:11.805 | 1:56.794 | 6:52.295 | 20.77s | ||
6th | 140 | Will BRETT-ATKIN | Double Drop | 2:15.868 | 1:37.506 | 1:18.546 | 2:00.696 | 7:12.616 | 41.09s | ||
7th | 147 | Charlie SMITH (sen2) | longlivetheridersguild | 2:15.076 | 1:44.707 | 1:26.578 | 2:03.127 | 7:29.477 | 57.95s | ||
8th | 144 | Sam GREEN (mas) | 2:15.087 | 1:50.338 | 1:24.197 | 2:07.508 | 7:37.108 | 1:05.58 | |||
9th | 151 | Chris BUSSON | Isle of Wight Tavs Cycles | 2:27.5110 | 1:51.0910 | 1:31.149 | 2:11.829 | 8:01.589 | 1:30.06 | ||
10th | 145 | Lindsay HORNER | 2:23.739 | 1:50.699 | 1:31.5710 | 2:16.3010 | 8:02.3110 | 1:30.79 | |||
11th | 146 | Drew BARRITT | 2:39.1211 | 1:58.8711 | 1:54.0611 | 2:25.1911 | 8:57.2511 | 2:25.73 | |||
148 | Sam BUNYAN | 2:40.1812 | 1:59.1012 | 3:46.7412 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Freddie DAVIES (exp) | 2:23.851 | 1:40.952 | 1:30.874 | 2:07.451 | 7:43.131 | - | |||
2nd | 89 | Nathan DIWELL-WILSON | DC Cycles | 2:26.874 | 1:38.911 | 1:27.362 | 2:10.642 | 7:43.792 | 0.66s | ||
3rd | 100 | Flynn HATFIELD-EVANS | 2:25.643 | 1:47.023 | 1:22.611 | 2:13.133 | 7:48.423 | 5.29s | |||
4th | 95 | Haris MEIKLE | 2:28.625 | 1:57.036 | 1:27.863 | 2:22.537 | 8:16.074 | 32.94s | |||
5th | 92 | Ben PRIMROSE | 2:24.282 | 1:48.374 | 1:35.466 | 2:28.838 | 8:16.955 | 33.82s | |||
6th | 87 | Atticus MARKS | 2:29.476 | 1:54.745 | 1:34.005 | 2:18.975 | 8:17.196 | 34.06s | |||
7th | 91 | Archie BRADLEY | 2:42.407 | 2:02.587 | 1:41.567 | 2:18.924 | 8:45.477 | 1:02.34 | |||
8th | 88 | William PRYCE | 2:42.888 | 2:06.2010 | 1:50.7611 | 2:19.236 | 8:59.108 | 1:15.97 | |||
9th | 97 | Adrian AUSTIN | 2:46.609 | 2:03.488 | 1:45.248 | 2:38.2810 | 9:13.629 | 1:30.49 | |||
10th | 96 | Oliver YOUNG (u18) | 2:48.3910 | 2:07.1911 | 1:48.319 | 2:42.2111 | 9:26.1210 | 1:42.99 | |||
11th | 86 | Charlie BAKER | 3:14.7113 | 2:14.2712 | 1:50.5710 | 2:37.369 | 9:56.9311 | 2:13.80 | |||
12th | 99 | Oliver UNDERWOOD | 2:48.4311 | 2:05.489 | 2:21.0313 | 2:45.5412 | 10:00.4912 | 2:17.36 | |||
13th | 98 | Josh UNDERWOOD | 2:57.6712 | 2:24.5013 | 2:01.4112 | 2:47.4713 | 10:11.0513 | 2:27.92 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Luke ASHWOOD | 1:58.391 | 1:26.341 | 1:07.672 | 1:48.832 | 6:21.251 | - | |||
2nd | 60 | Josh WILLIAMS (u21) | Swinley Bike Hub | 2:00.942 | 1:26.762 | 1:07.411 | 1:50.043 | 6:25.172 | 3.92s | ||
3rd | 40 | Patrick RIDGE | 2:07.386 | 1:27.013 | 1:08.103 | 1:47.661 | 6:30.173 | 8.92s | |||
4th | 38 | Jake CLOTHIER | DC Cycles | 2:01.063 | 1:29.666 | 1:13.538 | 1:55.365 | 6:39.624 | 18.37s | ||
5th | 64 | Henry JOHNSTON (jun) | 2:05.545 | 1:29.104 | 1:14.4210 | 1:56.558 | 6:45.635 | 24.38s | |||
6th | 49 | James CUDBERTSON | Muddy Shots | 2:09.258 | 1:37.1917 | 1:09.944 | 1:53.714 | 6:50.106 | 28.85s | ||
7th | 48 | Thom POTZ-RAYNER | Swinley Bike Hub | 2:09.329 | 1:33.139 | 1:11.896 | 1:56.056 | 6:50.407 | 29.15s | ||
8th | 42 | Daniel STURGEON | Protozoon Ltd | 2:07.707 | 1:31.377 | 1:13.769 | 1:58.2210 | 6:51.078 | 29.82s | ||
9th | 45 | Sam RUMP | USE Exposure | 2:10.2510 | 1:29.385 | 1:15.2213 | 1:59.5613 | 6:54.429 | 33.17s | ||
10th | 44 | Sam WILLIAMS (sen1) | 2:10.3711 | 1:33.2610 | 1:15.2814 | 1:58.7011 | 6:57.6210 | 36.37s | |||
11th | 62 | Hal HARVEY | 2:14.9918 | 1:31.558 | 1:14.4411 | 1:57.509 | 6:58.4911 | 37.24s | |||
12th | 46 | Michael GREENFIELD | 2:10.9814 | 1:36.9916 | 1:14.9912 | 1:56.497 | 6:59.4612 | 38.21s | |||
13th | 51 | Edward POUND | Southern Enduro RT | 2:05.514 | 1:39.5320 | 1:16.1417 | 1:59.5112 | 7:00.7013 | 39.45s | ||
14th | 50 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | MB Cycles | 2:10.5512 | 1:34.9111 | 1:12.347 | 2:06.6022 | 7:04.4114 | 43.16s | ||
15th | 41 | Joe FULLER | South yeetabix RT | 2:13.2116 | 1:38.0318 | 1:15.4816 | 2:01.4215 | 7:08.1515 | 46.90s | ||
16th | 70 | Scott CANDOGAN | Jibberish | 2:18.2722 | 1:35.3712 | 1:21.0222 | 2:00.8214 | 7:15.4916 | 54.24s | ||
17th | 67 | Ben FEATHERSTONE | Cycleworks UK | 2:15.3919 | 1:36.3115 | 1:17.7021 | 2:10.8726 | 7:20.2817 | 59.03s | ||
18th | 43 | Rafe HOILE | 2:11.3315 | 1:50.3429 | 1:16.6819 | 2:03.6819 | 7:22.0518 | 1:00.80 | |||
19th | 56 | Samuel BRACKLEY | 2:21.9325 | 1:47.6525 | 1:15.3815 | 2:01.8516 | 7:26.8319 | 1:05.58 | |||
20th | 52 | William TYRRELL | Pedal&a / Surreyhills Suspension | 2:10.8713 | 1:35.3712 | 1:16.2718 | 2:26.3734 | 7:28.8920 | 1:07.64 | ||
21st | 69 | Lucas DIXON | Southyeetabix RT | 2:17.0721 | 1:40.3422 | 1:22.1023 | 2:11.9228 | 7:31.4521 | 1:10.20 | ||
22nd | 68 | Henry BALFOUR | 2:14.6117 | 1:39.5119 | 1:35.6429 | 2:03.8020 | 7:33.5822 | 1:12.33 | |||
23rd | 84 | Billy COLVIN | 2:19.5423 | 2:02.3335 | 1:10.805 | 2:03.6318 | 7:36.3223 | 1:15.07 | |||
24th | 78 | John MARTIN (jun) | Southyeetabix RT | 2:23.0727 | 1:39.9821 | 1:22.9524 | 2:10.6625 | 7:36.6724 | 1:15.42 | ||
25th | 61 | Jack WEAVER | 2:22.9226 | 1:43.6224 | 1:23.4325 | 2:07.6823 | 7:37.6625 | 1:16.41 | |||
26th | 73 | Toby DUTSON | The breakfast club | 2:20.8824 | 1:40.4123 | 1:31.4427 | 2:05.8921 | 7:38.6426 | 1:17.39 | ||
27th | 72 | Archie PROCTER | Jibberish | 2:16.0320 | 1:49.0728 | 1:30.1926 | 2:09.0424 | 7:44.3427 | 1:23.09 | ||
28th | 66 | Max FREEBOROUGH | 2:33.2529 | 1:53.3730 | 1:46.1735 | 2:15.8329 | 8:28.6328 | 2:07.38 | |||
29th | 71 | Wilfi DINHAM-PEREN | 2:36.7730 | 1:55.4731 | 1:40.6933 | 2:16.2030 | 8:29.1529 | 2:07.90 | |||
30th | 57 | Marcus LINDSAY | WR9.MTB | 2:32.0728 | 1:48.1427 | 1:51.9038 | 2:18.9032 | 8:31.0230 | 2:09.77 | ||
31st | 65 | Theo HALLETT | 2:39.1031 | 1:36.2314 | 1:16.9120 | 2:59.1542 | 8:31.4131 | 2:10.16 | |||
32nd | 79 | Mark AUSTIN (u19) | 2:40.5233 | 1:55.5532 | 1:31.5628 | 2:23.8333 | 8:31.4832 | 2:10.23 | |||
33rd | 53 | Andrew MCNAUGHTON | southyeetabix | 2:53.8037 | 2:14.8239 | 1:36.2430 | 2:01.8817 | 8:46.7533 | 2:25.50 | ||
34th | 55 | Jeremy LEE | 2:45.5034 | 2:02.5936 | 1:38.5632 | 2:29.5136 | 8:56.1734 | 2:34.92 | |||
35th | 77 | Eddie VEARS | 2:39.4432 | 1:59.2034 | 1:51.2437 | 2:27.2935 | 8:57.1835 | 2:35.93 | |||
36th | 74 | Hayden HARRIS | 2:52.0535 | 1:58.6433 | 1:57.1140 | 2:17.6531 | 9:05.4636 | 2:44.21 | |||
37th | 58 | Thomas HELYER | 2:52.5936 | 2:10.4138 | 1:42.7334 | 2:33.4137 | 9:19.1637 | 2:57.91 | |||
38th | 59 | Elliot ANSELL | 2:56.3738 | 2:07.8737 | 1:54.1139 | 2:53.3641 | 9:51.7238 | 3:30.47 | |||
39th | 80 | Finlay ROBERTS | Jibberish | 3:18.6242 | 2:17.9440 | 1:50.2536 | 2:38.0738 | 10:04.8939 | 3:43.64 | ||
40th | 81 | Jack BUTLIN | 3:13.7639 | 2:25.9342 | 2:12.0943 | 2:40.8139 | 10:32.6140 | 4:11.36 | |||
41st | 83 | Harry NEWMAN (yth) | 3:15.2741 | 2:22.4241 | 2:11.4642 | 2:52.6540 | 10:41.8241 | 4:20.57 | |||
42nd | 76 | Ollie HENTON | 3:36.2643 | 2:32.3843 | 2:05.5241 | 3:03.8243 | 11:18.0042 | 4:56.75 | |||
43rd | 63 | Archie PRIMROSE | 6:09.7644 | 1:47.9526 | 1:38.2031 | 2:11.2427 | 11:47.1643 | 5:25.91 | |||
82 | Ben TELLYN | 3:15.0640 | 3:40.0044 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 196 | Nathan WOOD (mas1) | 1:52.601 | 1:26.113 | 1:03.311 | 1:44.252 | 6:06.281 | - | |||
2nd | 194 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | 1:53.632 | 1:24.231 | 1:05.562 | 1:43.871 | 6:07.302 | 1.02s | |||
3rd | 203 | Curtis SAUNDERS | 1:55.123 | 1:28.105 | 1:08.775 | 1:45.863 | 6:17.863 | 11.58s | |||
4th | 218 | Chris RYAN | 1:59.844 | 1:27.614 | 1:05.903 | 1:48.274 | 6:21.644 | 15.36s | |||
5th | 202 | Tyrone RUTHERFORD | Swarf Cycles | 2:05.355 | 1:25.142 | 1:06.674 | 1:48.805 | 6:25.985 | 19.70s | ||
6th | 199 | Matthew JENKINS | 2:09.4111 | 1:30.746 | 1:12.107 | 1:49.896 | 6:42.156 | 35.87s | |||
7th | 208 | Peter SANGER | Royal Navy Cycling | 2:08.778 | 1:36.057 | 1:11.606 | 2:01.6813 | 6:58.127 | 51.84s | ||
8th | 197 | Henry FLOWER | 2:09.1410 | 1:36.438 | 1:17.7610 | 1:55.2010 | 6:58.558 | 52.27s | |||
9th | 200 | Nathaniel HALL | Specialized | 2:13.1814 | 1:39.5610 | 1:13.479 | 1:55.189 | 7:01.409 | 55.12s | ||
10th | 201 | Gregory MELVILLE | Antinatural UK / Demon United | 2:11.0212 | 1:41.5211 | 1:18.9611 | 1:55.068 | 7:06.5710 | 1:00.29 | ||
11th | 213 | Gavin OWEN | Chain Gang South | 2:07.557 | 1:45.4314 | 1:21.5113 | 1:54.647 | 7:09.1511 | 1:02.87 | ||
12th | 209 | Tom KEETCH | 2:07.036 | 1:37.349 | 1:24.0215 | 2:01.2612 | 7:09.6512 | 1:03.37 | |||
13th | 210 | Sean ROFE | 2:13.2915 | 1:43.6113 | 1:24.3416 | 2:01.8514 | 7:23.1213 | 1:16.84 | |||
14th | 216 | Callum HARTRIDGE | 2:13.0913 | 1:42.8212 | 1:22.6514 | 2:10.8716 | 7:29.4514 | 1:23.17 | |||
15th | 211 | Jack SPRACKLEN | 2:17.6016 | 1:45.6015 | 1:19.0412 | 2:09.0215 | 7:31.2815 | 1:25.00 | |||
16th | 205 | Will COPSEY | 2:08.999 | 2:17.4819 | 1:12.628 | 1:59.8311 | 7:38.9316 | 1:32.65 | |||
17th | 215 | Matt SHEPPARD | 2:24.4717 | 1:55.2716 | 1:55.8218 | 2:17.2617 | 8:32.8417 | 2:26.56 | |||
18th | 212 | Andrew WIGGETT | 2:50.3219 | 1:56.4717 | 1:41.6717 | 2:28.3319 | 8:56.8018 | 2:50.52 | |||
19th | 295 | Noah MUMTAZ | 2:53.8220 | 1:56.5718 | 1:59.5520 | 2:25.7818 | 9:15.7319 | 3:09.45 | |||
20th | 193 | Rob BENSON | 2:46.7518 | 2:18.2820 | 1:57.1819 | 2:37.5920 | 9:39.8220 | 3:33.54 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 159 | Mike SMITH (mas1) | MB Cyclery | 1:54.802 | 1:24.982 | 1:03.671 | 1:44.281 | 6:07.751 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Ben MARKS | MB Cyclery | 1:54.141 | 1:24.971 | 1:06.523 | 1:44.352 | 6:09.992 | 2.24s | ||
3rd | 161 | David VALLER | MB Cyclery | 1:58.313 | 1:25.624 | 1:07.194 | 1:47.863 | 6:19.003 | 11.25s | ||
4th | 178 | Micky BOSWELL | Giant Southampton | 2:04.489 | 1:26.655 | 1:04.322 | 1:50.375 | 6:25.844 | 18.09s | ||
5th | 156 | Peter REW | Navy Cycling | 1:58.654 | 1:27.846 | 1:12.929 | 1:50.736 | 6:30.155 | 22.40s | ||
6th | 163 | Chris MORLEY (mas) | Cycle Tech | 2:00.585 | 1:31.578 | 1:07.735 | 1:51.197 | 6:31.086 | 23.33s | ||
7th | 166 | Jack BECKERSON | Ace bicycles | 2:02.928 | 1:28.357 | 1:08.956 | 1:52.928 | 6:33.157 | 25.40s | ||
8th | 157 | Oliver ODY | 2:01.066 | 1:25.293 | 1:19.4213 | 1:49.244 | 6:35.028 | 27.27s | |||
9th | 158 | Charlie SMITH (vet) | MB Cyclery | 2:02.827 | 1:32.049 | 1:11.548 | 1:53.269 | 6:39.679 | 31.92s | ||
10th | 179 | Mark OAKLEY | 2:09.8310 | 1:35.1210 | 1:09.657 | 1:56.7312 | 6:51.3410 | 43.59s | |||
11th | 191 | Liam TYRRELL | 2:17.2116 | 1:36.0911 | 1:17.9312 | 1:54.5710 | 7:05.8211 | 58.07s | |||
12th | 153 | Sam VINE | 2:15.4512 | 1:37.2612 | 1:24.5018 | 1:56.5311 | 7:13.7512 | 1:06.00 | |||
13th | 169 | Seb HALL | 2:13.0411 | 1:38.2314 | 1:17.8111 | 2:06.1719 | 7:15.2513 | 1:07.50 | |||
14th | 170 | Scott MCLAUCHLAN | Accidental Racing | 2:22.1017 | 1:37.6813 | 1:22.0217 | 1:59.6913 | 7:21.5114 | 1:13.76 | ||
15th | 168 | Jonathan SMITH (mas1) | Team Manball Enduro racing | 2:16.2513 | 1:39.6015 | 1:25.0821 | 2:00.8816 | 7:21.8315 | 1:14.08 | ||
16th | 181 | Tom MAYHEW | Mps | 2:17.0715 | 1:42.5717 | 1:20.5315 | 2:01.8917 | 7:22.0616 | 1:14.31 | ||
17th | 176 | Jamie GARVIE* | 2:16.6014 | 1:42.4716 | 1:28.4723 | 2:00.8115 | 7:28.3717 | 1:20.62 | |||
18th | 171 | David SHEPPARD | Evans Cycles | 2:26.9520 | 1:46.3019 | 1:21.4216 | 1:59.8114 | 7:34.4918 | 1:26.74 | ||
19th | 164 | Alistair BAIRD | 2:25.2319 | 1:45.0318 | 1:24.8319 | 2:06.9521 | 7:42.0419 | 1:34.29 | |||
20th | 172 | Ryan FORREST | Accidental Racing | 2:27.0721 | 1:51.1821 | 1:24.8620 | 2:06.9120 | 7:50.0220 | 1:42.27 | ||
21st | 192 | Spencer STEWART | 2:30.9023 | 1:51.3922 | 1:19.5414 | 2:09.3622 | 7:51.2021 | 1:43.45 | |||
22nd | 188 | Tim HANCOCK | Gregory Cockhands | 2:29.0722 | 1:51.8023 | 1:25.9322 | 2:13.0824 | 7:59.9022 | 1:52.15 | ||
23rd | 189 | Matt DOCKERY | 2:23.0018 | 2:07.4927 | 1:33.2024 | 2:10.3023 | 8:14.0123 | 2:06.26 | |||
24th | 177 | Robert TOPHAM | 2:44.4525 | 1:56.9224 | 1:36.5725 | 2:17.1525 | 8:35.1124 | 2:27.36 | |||
25th | 185 | William LEWIS (mas) | 2:35.1324 | 2:03.9626 | 1:37.7426 | 2:25.6127 | 8:42.4525 | 2:34.70 | |||
26th | 187 | Daniel HYDEN | 2:51.9526 | 2:03.3725 | 1:45.7027 | 2:24.0926 | 9:05.1426 | 2:57.39 | |||
167 | James DUNCAN (vet) | THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT | 1:46.6220 | 1:15.9010 | 2:02.7918 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 246 | Chris BLACKMORE | 1:51.181 | 1:23.861 | 1:05.161 | 1:45.251 | 6:05.471 | - | |||
2nd | 256 | Chris ARCHER (vet) | 1:55.732 | 1:28.192 | 1:06.972 | 1:46.892 | 6:17.802 | 12.33s | |||
3rd | 245 | Ben LEACH | 2:00.665 | 1:29.804 | 1:07.433 | 1:50.193 | 6:28.093 | 22.62s | |||
4th | 250 | Neal RUSSELL | Southern Enduro RT | 1:59.633 | 1:30.255 | 1:10.336 | 1:50.984 | 6:31.204 | 25.73s | ||
5th | 242 | Chris HALL (gvet2) | 2:01.636 | 1:29.023 | 1:10.797 | 1:51.595 | 6:33.055 | 27.58s | |||
6th | 241 | Graham GOODYEAR | 2:00.594 | 1:32.226 | 1:14.539 | 1:53.717 | 6:41.066 | 35.59s | |||
7th | 243 | Jason PUZEY | Wareham Cycleworks | 2:12.9015 | 1:33.267 | 1:08.874 | 1:53.096 | 6:48.137 | 42.66s | ||
8th | 275 | Jo WESTCOTT | 2:06.777 | 1:34.128 | 1:09.875 | 1:57.6410 | 6:48.418 | 42.94s | |||
9th | 249 | Mark BAKER (emtb1) | fatcreations | 2:11.2512 | 1:35.379 | 1:11.368 | 1:55.548 | 6:53.549 | 48.07s | ||
10th | 253 | Ian MILES | Sambucca Biking | 2:13.0817 | 1:39.1011 | 1:16.9311 | 1:56.929 | 7:06.0410 | 1:00.57 | ||
11th | 173 | Alex STALLWOOD | 2:09.709 | 1:38.4610 | 1:17.8612 | 2:02.6213 | 7:08.6611 | 1:03.19 | |||
12th | 257 | Paul HUNT (gvet) | Southern Demolition | 2:12.1314 | 1:39.9613 | 1:17.8813 | 2:02.5512 | 7:12.5412 | 1:07.07 | ||
13th | 255 | Neil SMITHSON | 2:09.558 | 1:41.6414 | 1:16.4410 | 2:11.1320 | 7:18.7813 | 1:13.31 | |||
14th | 258 | Richard GILBERT (gvet) | 2:10.2511 | 1:39.4412 | 1:27.1017 | 2:02.2711 | 7:19.0814 | 1:13.61 | |||
15th | 279 | Michael CHIVERS (gvet) | Cake & Cogs Enduro Club | 2:17.6920 | 1:43.2515 | 1:18.2714 | 2:02.8214 | 7:22.0515 | 1:16.58 | ||
16th | 270 | Cristian TOMLINSON | Rokitcyclery.co.uk | 2:16.6218 | 1:43.3416 | 1:20.1015 | 2:02.9915 | 7:23.0716 | 1:17.60 | ||
17th | 271 | Nathan JEROME | BikeLux Newbury | 2:10.2310 | 2:01.9534 | 1:22.4216 | 2:05.7116 | 7:40.3417 | 1:34.87 | ||
18th | 268 | Paul TURRELL | Land of Mud & Glory | 2:16.9119 | 1:48.4020 | 1:28.6819 | 2:11.0719 | 7:45.0718 | 1:39.60 | ||
19th | 267 | Terry BRETT | Crawley mtb | 2:21.1223 | 1:48.2919 | 1:30.1922 | 2:09.9118 | 7:49.5319 | 1:44.06 | ||
20th | 269 | James CLIFFORD-COX | 2:12.9716 | 1:46.8618 | 1:30.3123 | 2:20.7027 | 7:50.8520 | 1:45.38 | |||
21st | 260 | Neal BURTON | 2:11.3513 | 1:59.8428 | 1:28.8020 | 2:13.7123 | 7:53.7121 | 1:48.24 | |||
22nd | 263 | Simon THORN | 2:23.5924 | 1:48.8921 | 1:32.9225 | 2:16.1824 | 8:01.6022 | 1:56.13 | |||
23rd | 265 | Matt BUNKER | 2:27.7527 | 1:54.2622 | 1:28.9321 | 2:12.5021 | 8:03.4523 | 1:57.98 | |||
24th | 277 | Matt GREENLEES | RAF Odiham Cycle Club | 2:31.2229 | 1:54.8523 | 1:31.6424 | 2:09.2717 | 8:07.0024 | 2:01.53 | ||
25th | 264 | Mark BUNKER | 2:27.7426 | 1:46.6617 | 1:36.6827 | 2:16.4825 | 8:07.5725 | 2:02.10 | |||
26th | 276 | Keith NEALE | RAF Odiham Cycle Club | 2:19.8722 | 1:55.4724 | 1:28.6618 | 2:31.8434 | 8:15.8626 | 2:10.39 | ||
27th | 274 | Aaron YOUNG | 2:30.7528 | 2:01.4933 | 1:34.7526 | 2:13.6422 | 8:20.6427 | 2:15.17 | |||
28th | 289 | Jim SAYER | 2:18.8721 | 1:58.0526 | 1:46.4133 | 2:25.2331 | 8:28.5628 | 2:23.09 | |||
29th | 282 | George PERKINS | 2:27.2225 | 2:00.0029 | 1:43.0431 | 2:21.7628 | 8:32.0329 | 2:26.56 | |||
30th | 278 | Matt PERRY (vet) | Southern Demolition | 2:39.8431 | 2:00.3430 | 1:39.4129 | 2:22.9329 | 8:42.5330 | 2:37.06 | ||
31st | 283 | Philip BAKER | 2:45.2534 | 2:00.3631 | 1:40.6930 | 2:19.2426 | 8:45.5531 | 2:40.08 | |||
32nd | 288 | Paul BARRETT (vet2) | 2:32.5030 | 1:57.3625 | 1:51.0535 | 2:26.1832 | 8:47.1032 | 2:41.63 | |||
33rd | 254 | Jonny HENTON | 2:40.3032 | 2:00.5332 | 1:36.6928 | 2:33.6935 | 8:51.2433 | 2:45.77 | |||
34th | 280 | Simon BROOKS (vet) | 2:46.4835 | 1:58.3727 | 1:47.1334 | 2:24.0530 | 8:56.0534 | 2:50.58 | |||
35th | 284 | Lee GARRETT | TGO The Great Outdoor Gym Comp | 2:41.6333 | 2:04.0735 | 1:43.0431 | 2:30.4333 | 8:59.1935 | 2:53.72 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225 | Mike NORMAN | Mountain Trax | 2:02.511 | 1:34.204 | 1:11.552 | 1:52.421 | 6:40.701 | - | ||
2nd | 226 | Jonathan TARR | Wincanton print | 2:04.982 | 1:31.931 | 1:11.201 | 1:56.363 | 6:44.482 | 3.78s | ||
3rd | 232 | Matthew VEZEY | Team Manball Enduro racing | 2:05.213 | 1:33.292 | 1:13.554 | 1:55.172 | 6:47.233 | 6.53s | ||
4th | 222 | Bradley BRIGGS | Airport Autos | 2:10.474 | 1:33.833 | 1:11.683 | 1:57.394 | 6:53.394 | 12.69s | ||
5th | 221 | David MICHAEL | 2:10.575 | 1:35.025 | 1:36.3911 | 2:02.925 | 7:24.905 | 44.20s | |||
6th | 227 | Joe KILLNER | Astonhill.com / Lovelo | 2:26.1711 | 1:41.616 | 1:14.235 | 2:04.466 | 7:26.486 | 45.78s | ||
7th | 234 | Paul JACOBS (svet) | 2:12.626 | 1:42.547 | 1:27.096 | 2:05.877 | 7:28.137 | 47.43s | |||
8th | 223 | Hendrick BADENHORST Sr. | 2:20.687 | 1:46.128 | 1:29.409 | 2:06.509 | 7:42.718 | 1:02.01 | |||
9th | 224 | Ian HOWE | 2:24.538 | 1:48.909 | 1:28.228 | 2:06.348 | 7:48.019 | 1:07.31 | |||
10th | 230 | Paul BROADRICK | 2:24.929 | 1:54.8511 | 1:28.197 | 2:15.6510 | 8:03.6310 | 1:22.93 | |||
11th | 235 | Mark PENGILLY | 2:25.0310 | 1:52.6010 | 1:34.3310 | 2:19.4811 | 8:11.4511 | 1:30.75 | |||
12th | 231 | Luke ROBSON (gvet) | 2:31.4112 | 2:01.3012 | 1:53.5114 | 2:20.3312 | 8:46.5612 | 2:05.86 | |||
13th | 236 | Derek CHEETHAM | Luverly Jubbly | 2:34.8313 | 2:14.7413 | 1:36.8812 | 2:35.0113 | 9:01.4713 | 2:20.77 | ||
14th | 238 | Gary HODGSON (svet) | Alton CC | 3:07.7814 | 2:22.5814 | 1:51.4013 | 2:41.3414 | 10:03.1214 | 3:22.42 | ||
15th | 237 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet1) | 3:13.4915 | 2:34.9615 | 2:15.3115 | 3:00.9115 | 11:04.6815 | 4:23.98 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Morgan SIMPSON | 2:13.781 | 1:50.446 | 1:18.181 | 1:58.351 | 7:20.761 | - | |||
2nd | 105 | Mike CORNWELL | 2:16.622 | 1:42.501 | 1:21.692 | 2:01.512 | 7:22.322 | 1.56s | |||
3rd | 122 | Adrian O'CONNOR | 2:20.524 | 1:47.194 | 1:28.723 | 2:08.883 | 7:45.323 | 24.56s | |||
4th | 106 | Martin LASKA | 2:23.055 | 1:46.313 | 1:33.947 | 2:09.764 | 7:53.084 | 32.32s | |||
5th | 109 | Peter WILSDON | 2:23.296 | 1:45.772 | 1:38.0410 | 2:14.446 | 8:01.555 | 40.79s | |||
6th | 118 | Isaac REESON | 2:32.987 | 1:53.309 | 1:33.006 | 2:11.495 | 8:10.796 | 50.03s | |||
7th | 103 | David BIRD | MB Cyclery | 2:36.5710 | 1:48.305 | 1:31.214 | 2:16.447 | 8:12.537 | 51.77s | ||
8th | 119 | Mark WHITLOCK | Dad's Army | 2:36.6712 | 1:52.047 | 1:32.485 | 2:17.829 | 8:19.028 | 58.26s | ||
9th | 134 | Adam LINES | 2:36.5811 | 1:52.568 | 1:35.609 | 2:16.698 | 8:21.449 | 1:00.68 | |||
10th | 114 | Doug MACKENZIE | 2:35.798 | 1:57.9213 | 1:34.358 | 2:27.0615 | 8:35.1410 | 1:14.38 | |||
11th | 111 | Paul WEST (vet) | 2:20.103 | 1:56.6010 | 1:53.0915 | 2:32.7817 | 8:42.5911 | 1:21.83 | |||
12th | 115 | John WRIGHT (emtb) | FMG | 2:41.4013 | 1:58.3814 | 1:45.1913 | 2:21.7512 | 8:46.7312 | 1:25.97 | ||
13th | 130 | Tom WYLES | 2:42.0914 | 1:56.6511 | 1:43.7112 | 2:24.5513 | 8:47.0113 | 1:26.25 | |||
14th | 110 | Jonathan COTTER | Bikelux | 2:36.259 | 2:12.1517 | 1:39.2111 | 2:20.0410 | 8:47.6614 | 1:26.90 | ||
15th | 113 | Paul BROWN (sen) | OneFiveThree | 2:45.3415 | 1:57.6312 | 1:52.0514 | 2:21.7011 | 8:56.7315 | 1:35.97 | ||
16th | 121 | Sean MURPHY | Welsh 100 | 2:51.8317 | 2:10.6315 | 1:59.2317 | 2:25.2614 | 9:26.9616 | 2:06.20 | ||
17th | 125 | Mike HUGHES | BlackMags | 3:11.6721 | 2:13.7118 | 1:53.3716 | 2:31.3216 | 9:50.0817 | 2:29.32 | ||
18th | 112 | John REAY | One Five Three | 2:49.0216 | 2:22.1819 | 2:10.2720 | 2:39.8618 | 10:01.3518 | 2:40.59 | ||
19th | 120 | Philip OLIVER | Dad's Army | 3:08.0519 | 2:25.9920 | 2:02.8418 | 2:42.4119 | 10:19.3019 | 2:58.54 | ||
20th | 117 | Craig RICHARDS | Welsh 100 | 3:03.5918 | 2:12.0716 | 2:23.2024 | 2:51.2322 | 10:30.1020 | 3:09.34 | ||
21st | 116 | Nick CORNISH | Dads Army | 3:11.2820 | 2:32.1421 | 2:06.1519 | 2:58.1923 | 10:47.7821 | 3:27.02 | ||
22nd | 287 | Richard CANNINGS | 3:18.9222 | 2:34.9422 | 2:16.1821 | 2:44.5920 | 10:54.6522 | 3:33.89 | |||
23rd | 285 | Stuart AUSTIN | 3:22.1523 | 2:35.8924 | 2:18.0722 | 2:47.9021 | 11:04.0223 | 3:43.26 | |||
24th | 123 | Patrick MURPHY | Welsh 100 | 3:39.7525 | 2:35.2323 | 2:22.1223 | 3:08.7824 | 11:45.8924 | 4:25.13 | ||
132 | Tim DORMER | 3:25.0024 | 3:15.9425 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Katie WAKELY | 2:04.751 | 1:29.751 | 1:16.511 | 1:57.371 | 6:48.391 | - | |||
2nd | 10 | Francie ARTHUR | MB Cyclery | 2:08.462 | 1:35.832 | 1:18.742 | 2:04.552 | 7:07.592 | 19.20s |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Ellen FLEWITT | Bird Cycleworks | 2:19.761 | 1:40.461 | 1:24.841 | 2:13.981 | 7:39.061 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Eme COSH | Twelve50 Bikes | 2:58.643 | 2:13.643 | 1:54.402 | 2:37.622 | 9:44.312 | 2:05.25 | ||
3rd | 32 | Abbie WRIGHT | FMG | 2:57.772 | 2:13.362 | 1:57.843 | 2:43.133 | 9:52.113 | 2:13.05 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Yasmin THORPE | 2:35.801 | 1:56.231 | 1:28.371 | 2:21.681 | 8:22.091 | - | |||
2nd | 28 | Queenie WATERMAN | 2:54.004 | 2:02.532 | 1:56.772 | 2:36.052 | 9:29.372 | 1:07.28 | |||
3rd | 29 | Katie-Jane BEAVEN | Double Drop | 2:50.963 | 2:09.323 | 1:59.713 | 2:38.123 | 9:38.123 | 1:16.03 | ||
4th | 26 | Sib JAMES-LYNN | 2:43.842 | 3:03.134 | 2:42.394 | 3:48.894 | 12:18.264 | 3:56.17 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Judy WILKES | 2:30.301 | 1:55.841 | 1:35.621 | 2:17.341 | 8:19.111 | - | |||
2nd | 13 | Gemma LISMORE | OTEC Bikes | 2:35.723 | 2:03.413 | 1:49.132 | 2:23.172 | 8:51.442 | 32.33s | ||
3rd | 15 | Vicki MACHIN | 2:31.032 | 1:57.422 | 2:20.435 | 2:37.903 | 9:26.793 | 1:07.68 | |||
4th | 16 | Laura BAILEY | 3:00.044 | 2:10.984 | 2:06.274 | 2:50.085 | 10:07.384 | 1:48.27 | |||
5th | 14 | Liz GREAVES | Kona | 3:13.215 | 2:18.715 | 2:00.363 | 2:40.714 | 10:13.015 | 1:53.90 | ||
6th | 17 | Jennifer PURCELL | Shred Hedz | 3:42.336 | 3:20.006 | 2:51.286 | 3:32.436 | 13:26.066 | 5:06.95 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Nikki JANE | 2:26.591 | 1:51.681 | 1:30.661 | 2:18.051 | 8:06.991 | - | |||
2nd | 21 | Vicky BALFOUR | Biketart.com | 2:51.704 | 2:03.714 | 1:31.772 | 2:30.552 | 8:57.742 | 50.75s | ||
3rd | 23 | Renée DIWELL | DC Cycles | 2:41.493 | 2:03.353 | 1:45.034 | 2:33.993 | 9:03.883 | 56.89s | ||
4th | 22 | Katie DRAKE | FAT creations | 2:36.722 | 2:01.112 | 1:40.573 | 2:53.034 | 9:11.454 | 1:04.46 | ||
5th | 24 | Anna WAITE | Bob | 3:36.815 | 3:12.235 | 2:45.935 | 3:12.385 | 12:47.365 | 4:40.37 |
Female:
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | Catherine AUSTIN | 3:51.421 | 3:16.191 | 3:33.561 | 4:58.191 | 15:39.371 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified