Male: U12 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Trevor POULIN | Ct Chain Links | 4:451 | 5:441 | 3:201 | 1:391 | 4:141 | 1:341 | 21:161 | - | ||
2nd | Dylan BECKER | NRI Renegades | 5:452 | 5:562 | 4:082 | 2:042 | 5:323 | 1:432 | 25:082 | 3:52 | ||
3rd | Andrew DALPE | 5:483 | 6:343 | 4:223 | 2:143 | 5:152 | 1:493 | 26:023 | 4:46 | |||
4th | Owen DELISLE | Renegade Racing | 7:044 | 6:594 | 4:314 | 2:424 | 6:184 | 1:584 | 29:324 | 8:16 | ||
5th | Malcolm SAVAGE | Renegades | 8:595 | 9:285 | 6:365 | 4:475 | 9:445 | 3:165 | 42:505 | 21:34 |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jason SAMEK | Renegade Racing | 3:271 | 4:121 | 2:321 | 1:212 | 3:241 | 1:273 | 16:231 | - | ||
2nd | Griffin BARNES | 3:392 | 4:332 | 2:443 | 1:171 | 3:333 | 1:201 | 17:062 | 43s | |||
3rd | Jack POST | Renegades | 3:392 | 4:403 | 2:392 | 1:253 | 3:272 | 1:252 | 17:153 | 52s | ||
4th | Michael CHANDLER | NRI Renegades | 3:564 | 4:403 | 2:545 | 1:388 | 3:344 | 1:325 | 18:144 | 1:51 | ||
5th | Richard VICKERY | 3:585 | 4:516 | 2:464 | 1:336 | 3:526 | 1:325 | 18:325 | 2:09 | |||
6th | Drew BECKER | NRI Renegades | 4:056 | 4:455 | 3:047 | 1:336 | 4:067 | 1:357 | 19:086 | 2:45 | ||
7th | Andrew FARLEY | 4:128 | 5:148 | 2:566 | 1:315 | 3:515 | 1:314 | 19:157 | 2:52 | |||
8th | Colin MONAHAN | Renegades | 4:067 | 4:547 | 3:068 | 1:4810 | 4:108 | 1:409 | 19:448 | 3:21 | ||
9th | Will TITUS | 4:319 | 5:209 | 3:169 | 1:294 | 4:3411 | 1:4210 | 20:529 | 4:29 | |||
10th | Jasper BINGHAM | 5:0012 | 5:5112 | 3:3711 | 1:479 | 4:3110 | 1:368 | 22:2210 | 5:59 | |||
11th | Sam O'HAGAN | GNARGONAUTS | 4:4710 | 6:0815 | 3:4613 | 2:0214 | 4:4313 | 1:5113 | 23:1711 | 6:54 | ||
12th | Palmer CLINGMAN | 5:3314 | 5:4411 | 3:5116 | 1:5312 | 4:299 | 2:0615 | 23:3612 | 7:13 | |||
13th | Trent NATYNIAK | Renagades | 5:4915 | 6:0214 | 3:2710 | 2:0315 | 4:4914 | 1:5113 | 24:0113 | 7:38 | ||
14th | Zachary AMELOTTE | 5:2413 | 5:5313 | 3:4714 | 2:2616 | 5:0915 | 1:4712 | 24:2614 | 8:03 | |||
15th | Carter MOLCHAN | 5:5016 | 6:3716 | 3:4714 | 1:5111 | 5:2716 | 1:4511 | 25:1715 | 8:54 | |||
Caleb KIRKHAM | The Bike Den | 4:5311 | 5:3410 | 3:4012 | 1:5413 | 4:3512 | DNF |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben POIRIER | Providence Bicycle Renegades Racing | 3:032 | 3:421 | 2:131 | 1:102 | 3:025 | 1:121 | 14:221 | - | ||
2nd | Zachary SIEGEL | Deity / Marzocchi / Renegade Racing | 3:021 | 3:421 | 2:242 | 1:071 | 2:561 | 1:152 | 14:262 | 4s | ||
3rd | Luke MELLO | CCF / NBX Bike | 3:114 | 3:513 | 2:242 | 1:216 | 2:592 | 1:163 | 15:023 | 40s | ||
4th | Logan DELISLE | Renegade Racing | 3:093 | 3:585 | 2:275 | 1:123 | 3:003 | 1:194 | 15:054 | 43s | ||
5th | Isaac CARLSON | 3:114 | 3:513 | 2:242 | 1:185 | 3:014 | 1:205 | 15:055 | 43s | |||
6th | Liam NICHOLS | Renegade Racing | 3:216 | 3:596 | 2:336 | 1:144 | 3:106 | 1:246 | 15:416 | 1:19 | ||
7th | Eric PERRY | BikeWorks MA | 3:237 | 4:087 | 2:357 | 1:257 | 3:187 | 1:309 | 16:197 | 1:57 | ||
8th | Kevin SAMEK | Renegades | 4:0510 | 4:438 | 2:599 | 1:299 | 3:348 | 1:3110 | 18:218 | 3:59 | ||
9th | David CANAVAN | Renegades | 3:538 | 5:029 | 3:0911 | 1:268 | 3:589 | 1:287 | 18:569 | 4:34 | ||
10th | Jake GOMES | Renegades | 3:599 | 5:0910 | 2:498 | 1:3310 | 4:0610 | 1:298 | 19:0510 | 4:43 | ||
11th | Blake STORY | 4:1311 | 5:1011 | 3:0810 | 1:5014 | 4:1912 | 1:5214 | 20:3211 | 6:10 | |||
12th | Patrick HOGAN | 4:3212 | 5:3213 | 3:1712 | 1:3511 | 4:3613 | 1:4111 | 21:1312 | 6:51 | |||
13th | Marley SILVESTRO | 4:3413 | 5:3112 | 3:2813 | 1:4813 | 4:4614 | 1:5214 | 21:5913 | 7:37 | |||
14th | Matt VAUDRAIN | NRI Renegades | 4:5314 | 5:4714 | 3:3314 | 1:4512 | 4:1811 | 1:4913 | 22:0514 | 7:43 | ||
15th | Sean VONHOUSEN | Burlingame Badgers | 5:1415 | 6:3515 | 4:0315 | 2:1515 | 5:3015 | 1:4812 | 25:2515 | 11:03 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sam POIRIER | Willem Cooper Luke Mello | 3:231 | 4:052 | 2:302 | 1:202 | 3:143 | 1:232 | 15:551 | - | ||
2nd | Josh POIRIER | CCF | 3:294 | 4:063 | 2:251 | 1:224 | 3:122 | 1:305 | 16:042 | 9s | ||
3rd | Erik CARLSON | CCF | 3:263 | 4:011 | 2:364 | 1:285 | 3:317 | 1:273 | 16:293 | 34s | ||
4th | Carlin ANDERSON | 3:386 | 4:195 | 2:323 | 1:468 | 3:111 | 1:284 | 16:544 | 59s | |||
5th | P.J. RENQUIN | CCF / NBX | 3:252 | 4:266 | 3:117 | 1:171 | 3:265 | 1:171 | 17:025 | 1:07 | ||
6th | Ryan PEDEN-SPEAR | 3:365 | 4:184 | 2:536 | 1:213 | 3:265 | 1:426 | 17:166 | 1:21 | |||
7th | Jordan BOISCLAIR | 4:117 | 5:018 | 3:128 | 1:457 | 4:078 | 1:426 | 19:587 | 4:03 | |||
8th | David DODGE | Seawolf cycling | 5:5911 | 4:337 | 2:425 | 1:396 | 3:254 | 1:448 | 20:028 | 4:07 | ||
9th | Tyler LOBISSER | 5:3710 | 5:129 | 3:259 | 1:549 | 4:078 | 1:5210 | 22:079 | 6:12 | |||
10th | Christofer PEREZ | 4:238 | 6:0111 | 3:3010 | 2:2711 | 4:4511 | 1:448 | 22:5010 | 6:55 | |||
11th | Matthew BEATSON | 4:599 | 5:5310 | 3:3311 | 2:0310 | 4:4010 | 1:5411 | 23:0211 | 7:07 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Bassil SILVER | JRA Cycles | 3:232 | 4:051 | 2:301 | 1:202 | 3:132 | 1:253 | 15:561 | - | ||
2nd | Daniel MCCORMACK | JRA Cycles Devinci | 3:253 | 4:213 | 2:363 | 1:223 | 3:121 | 1:202 | 16:162 | 20s | ||
3rd | Drew MARTIN (30+) | 3:374 | 4:142 | 2:332 | 1:191 | 3:164 | 1:191 | 16:183 | 22s | |||
4th | Scott BENOWICZ | JRA Cycles - Devinci - Race Face | 3:161 | 4:264 | 2:394 | 1:244 | 3:132 | 1:274 | 16:254 | 29s | ||
5th | Brad ST. MARTIN | ride4beers | 3:596 | 4:335 | 2:425 | 1:497 | 3:315 | 1:346 | 18:085 | 2:12 | ||
6th | Jonathan AZAR | ride4beers | 3:555 | 4:386 | 2:506 | 1:406 | 3:437 | 1:367 | 18:226 | 2:26 | ||
7th | Colin AINA | Ride 4 Beers / The Movement MTB | 4:4510 | 5:128 | 2:557 | 1:395 | 3:326 | 1:388 | 19:417 | 3:45 | ||
8th | Jay PAUL | 4:127 | 5:2110 | 3:218 | 1:5710 | 3:569 | 1:4810 | 20:358 | 4:39 | |||
9th | Ryan KELLEY | R4B - Rhyno Racing | 4:289 | 5:139 | 3:259 | 1:538 | 4:2310 | 1:479 | 21:099 | 5:13 | ||
10th | Ralph GILLIS | ride4beers | 4:208 | 4:557 | 11:4310 | 1:569 | 3:437 | 1:335 | 28:1010 | 12:14 | ||
Tom WILMARTH | ride4beers | 5:3511 | 6:2211 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jake ANDERSON (30+) | JRA CYCLES RELIABLE RADON | 3:351 | 4:272 | 2:401 | 1:221 | 3:313 | 1:261 | 17:011 | - | ||
2nd | Daniel LANNON | Wednesday Night Riders | 3:483 | 4:211 | 2:585 | 1:292 | 3:161 | 1:302 | 17:222 | 21s | ||
3rd | Jonathan MEUSE | Exeter Cycles | 3:494 | 4:283 | 2:513 | 1:375 | 3:384 | 1:323 | 17:553 | 54s | ||
4th | Mike GAZAILLE | Ride4beers MTB | 3:422 | 4:344 | 2:554 | 1:417 | 3:272 | 1:387 | 17:574 | 56s | ||
5th | Jess BLY | Wednesday Night Riders | 4:026 | 4:344 | 2:502 | 1:353 | 3:447 | 1:376 | 18:225 | 1:21 | ||
6th | Scott MICKLE | 3:585 | 4:506 | 3:097 | 1:417 | 3:436 | 1:323 | 18:536 | 1:52 | |||
7th | Kyle NORTON | 4:197 | 5:079 | 3:158 | 1:364 | 3:395 | 1:399 | 19:357 | 2:34 | |||
8th | Alex LITTLE | 4:5011 | 5:007 | 3:026 | 1:406 | 3:598 | 1:387 | 20:098 | 3:08 | |||
9th | Lawrence SEREDUCK | The Butters Alliance | 4:378 | 5:1610 | 3:279 | 1:5812 | 4:079 | 1:323 | 20:579 | 3:56 | ||
10th | Chris WHITE | Seawolf cycling | 4:4610 | 5:038 | 3:2910 | 1:5511 | 4:0910 | 2:0212 | 21:2410 | 4:23 | ||
11th | Ryan WEAVER | 4:439 | 6:0912 | 3:3711 | 1:5110 | 4:1411 | 1:5210 | 22:2611 | 5:25 | |||
12th | Kevin BARNES | 5:1312 | 5:3411 | 4:1512 | 1:509 | 4:3212 | 1:5210 | 23:1612 | 6:15 | |||
Jeff UTHOFF | Uthek | 5:5913 | 6:2513 | 5:1513 | DNF |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | John BEAUPRE | Fox / NBX / Trek | 3:411 | 4:151 | 2:511 | 1:321 | 3:271 | 1:281 | 17:141 | - | ||
2nd | Don JOHNSON | 4:313 | 4:422 | 3:102 | 1:362 | 3:483 | 1:382 | 19:252 | 2:11 | |||
3rd | Wade SWIFT | Swift Innovations | 4:282 | 5:304 | 3:163 | 1:503 | 3:342 | 1:423 | 20:203 | 3:06 | ||
4th | Christopher BURKE | NBX / Providence Velo Club | 4:554 | 5:103 | 3:385 | 2:045 | 4:074 | 1:504 | 21:444 | 4:30 | ||
5th | William GUZMAN | Ride 4 Beera | 5:015 | 5:315 | 3:174 | 1:574 | 4:115 | 1:555 | 21:525 | 4:38 |
Female: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alison CROCKER | JRA Cycles | 4:141 | 4:451 | 3:021 | 1:371 | 3:472 | 1:351 | 19:001 | - | ||
2nd | Karen POTTER | MTBRacenews.com / Pivot | 4:242 | 4:472 | 3:133 | 1:512 | 3:461 | 1:432 | 19:442 | 44s | ||
3rd | Nikki MONTANARO | 4:524 | 5:043 | 3:102 | 1:534 | 4:124 | 2:024 | 21:133 | 2:13 | |||
4th | Sarah BARBER | 4:493 | 6:124 | 4:474 | 1:523 | 4:093 | 1:483 | 23:374 | 4:37 | |||
5th | Corrina KERN | 7:215 | 7:535 | 6:025 | 2:295 | 6:105 | 2:085 | 32:035 | 13:03 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified