The official results can be found here.
Male: 2hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2525 | Phillip PEARCE | 4 | 26:471 | 26:191 | 26:421 | 28:382 | 8.8% | 1h48:261 | - | |||
2nd | 2533 | David BONE | 4 | 27:562 | 28:142 | 28:412 | 28:241 | 2.7% | 1h53:152 | 4:49 | |||
3rd | 2527 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 28:353 | 29:135 | 28:433 | 29:506 | 4.4% | 1h56:213 | 7:55 | ||
4th | 2529 | Luke PEYTON | Four4th Lights | 4 | 28:353 | 29:298 | 29:054 | 29:203 | 3.1% | 1h56:294 | 8:03 | ||
5th | 2502 | Matthew CLARKE (spt) | Wheelbase Castelli | 4 | 30:1111 | 29:156 | 29:165 | 29:384 | 3.2% | 1h58:205 | 9:54 | ||
6th | 2510 | Adam BAKER (vet) | M-Tech Racing | 4 | 29:367 | 29:104 | 29:326 | 30:068 | 3.2% | 1h58:246 | 9:58 | ||
7th | 2500 | Chris WILLS | 4 | 29:408 | 29:227 | 29:489 | 29:455 | 1.5% | 1h58:357 | 10:09 | |||
8th | 2520 | Sam HANSON | 4 | 29:459 | 29:399 | 29:408 | 30:007 | 1.2% | 1h59:048 | 10:38 | |||
9th | 2530 | Callum HUGHES | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Mountain Fuel | 3 | 29:346 | 29:093 | 29:357 | 1.5% | 1h28:189 | ||||
10th | 2504 | Carl MORRISH | 3 | 30:1111 | 30:3512 | 30:3711 | 1.4% | 1h31:2310 | |||||
11th | 2523 | Luke WEBBER | 3 | 30:3617 | 30:3411 | 30:3110 | 0.3% | 1h31:4111 | |||||
12th | 2535 | Sam STEWART (2) | Racing club ravenna | 3 | 30:3416 | 30:3613 | 31:1012 | 2.0% | 1h32:2012 | ||||
13th | 2501 | Christopher PEACOCK | 3 | 30:1714 | 30:4815 | 32:0014 | 5.7% | 1h33:0513 | |||||
14th | 2537 | Simon LINGARD | 3 | 29:115 | 30:5116 | 34:2124 | 17.7% | 1h34:2314 | |||||
15th | 2514 | Alex SALMON | Momentum Cycles | 3 | 30:1513 | 30:3310 | 34:0522 | 12.7% | 1h34:5315 | ||||
16th | 2522 | James HARDS | 3 | 31:0619 | 31:5317 | 31:5713 | 2.7% | 1h34:5616 | |||||
17th | 2528 | Gary SPICER | Four4th Lights | 3 | 30:5918 | 31:5619 | 32:5419 | 6.2% | 1h35:4917 | ||||
18th | 2513 | Emyr GRIFFITHS | 3 | 32:2620 | 31:5518 | 32:1315 | 1.6% | 1h36:3418 | |||||
19th | 2517 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet3) | 3 | 32:2721 | 31:5619 | 32:2617 | 1.6% | 1h36:4919 | |||||
20th | 2516 | Scott PARKER (spt) | 3 | 33:4326 | 31:5619 | 32:3118 | 5.6% | 1h38:1020 | |||||
21st | 2536 | Robert MCALLISTER | 3 | 33:2925 | 32:3722 | 32:1315 | 3.9% | 1h38:1921 | |||||
22nd | 2531 | Paddy SCULLION | Mid Cornwall CC | 3 | 30:0710 | 30:4014 | 37:5629 | 26.0% | 1h38:4322 | ||||
23rd | 2538 | Guillaume HEMERY | 3 | 32:5522 | 32:4723 | 34:5426 | 6.5% | 1h40:3623 | |||||
24th | 2509 | James LAWRENCE | 3 | 33:2724 | 34:2027 | 32:5720 | 4.2% | 1h40:4424 | |||||
25th | 2539 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 34:4027 | 34:0625 | 34:0623 | 1.7% | 1h42:5225 | ||||
26th | 2524 | Marc COOPER | Viagra stay hard racing | 3 | 33:1123 | 34:0324 | 36:4128 | 10.5% | 1h43:5526 | ||||
27th | 2534 | Matthew HUGHES | 3 | 35:2329 | 34:3928 | 34:2124 | 3.0% | 1h44:2327 | |||||
28th | 2515 | Christopher HARDWICK | 3 | 36:0630 | 34:0625 | 34:5627 | 5.9% | 1h45:0828 | |||||
29th | 2518 | Mark TYRRELL | 3 | 38:0731 | 35:1229 | 33:4721 | 12.8% | 1h47:0629 | |||||
30th | 2519 | Alistair DAVIES | 2 | 41:1132 | 41:5530 | 1.8% | 1h23:0630 | ||||||
31st | 2508 | Jimmy MERCANTON | 2 | 41:4433 | 43:1331 | 3.6% | 1h24:5731 | ||||||
32nd | 2499 | Aaron MEAKIN | 2 | 46:1535 | 48:4632 | 5.4% | 1h35:0132 | ||||||
33rd | 2511 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | 1 | 30:3215 | n/a | 30:3233 | |||||||
34th | 2507 | Rob MARCHMENT | Enigma TI bikes | 1 | 34:4728 | n/a | 34:4734 | ||||||
35th | 2479 | Ashley STANILAND | 1 | 43:4234 | n/a | 43:4235 | |||||||
36th | 2532 | Luke WILLIAMS (yth) | 1 | 55:5736 | n/a | 55:5736 |
Male: 2hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2554 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 27:281 | 28:131 | 27:581 | 27:531 | 2.7% | 1h51:321 | - | ||
2nd | 2578 | Richard FRESHWATER | 4 | 28:012 | 28:593 | 29:153 | 28:472 | 4.4% | 1h55:022 | 3:30 | |||
3rd | 2571 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 4 | 28:373 | 29:294 | 29:032 | 29:304 | 3.1% | 1h56:393 | 5:07 | |||
4th | 2549 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 4 | 29:344 | 29:375 | 29:555 | 29:203 | 2.0% | 1h58:264 | 6:54 | ||
5th | 2584 | Chris HOLMES (vet) | 3 | 29:425 | 28:492 | 29:394 | 3.1% | 1h28:105 | |||||
6th | 2553 | Mark SLOCOMBE (xc) | 3 | 29:556 | 30:256 | 31:129 | 4.3% | 1h31:326 | |||||
7th | 2547 | Daniel FERGUSON (gvet) | 3 | 30:447 | 30:297 | 30:287 | 0.9% | 1h31:417 | |||||
8th | 2583 | Chris LOCKYER (gvet) | 3 | 31:079 | 30:428 | 30:056 | 3.4% | 1h31:548 | |||||
9th | 2557 | Martin BACKES | Bike Trax Wanstead | 3 | 30:568 | 31:169 | 31:3210 | 1.9% | 1h33:449 | ||||
10th | 2564 | Matthew ELEY | 3 | 32:5112 | 31:3210 | 30:558 | 6.3% | 1h35:1810 | |||||
11th | 2587 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 32:3510 | 31:5111 | 32:2111 | 2.3% | 1h36:4711 | ||||
12th | 2576 | Curtis QUELCH | 3 | 32:5313 | 32:0412 | 32:3812 | 2.5% | 1h37:3512 | |||||
13th | 2574 | Richard KENDALL | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 33:5317 | 32:3213 | 33:0413 | 4.1% | 1h39:2913 | ||||
14th | 2582 | Keith WYER | Awcyles | 3 | 33:3315 | 33:3314 | 33:4214 | 0.4% | 1h40:4814 | ||||
15th | 2569 | Chris MORROW | 3 | 33:1314 | 34:0215 | 34:4616 | 4.7% | 1h42:0115 | |||||
16th | 2565 | Matthew WOODALL | 3 | 35:0518 | 34:4817 | 34:2215 | 2.1% | 1h44:1516 | |||||
17th | 2568 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 35:2820 | 34:0215 | 34:5617 | 4.2% | 1h44:2617 | |||||
18th | 2556 | Tom GLENDINING | 6AM | 3 | 33:5116 | 35:3218 | 36:1018 | 6.8% | 1h45:3318 | ||||
19th | 2562 | Nathan OSTRIDGE | 3 | 35:2619 | 36:2420 | 37:2721 | 5.7% | 1h49:1719 | |||||
20th | 2551 | Neil PLANT | 3 | 38:2129 | 36:4022 | 36:2019 | 5.6% | 1h51:2120 | |||||
21st | 2572 | James CURRIE | 3 | 35:4521 | 37:1024 | 38:2925 | 7.6% | 1h51:2421 | |||||
22nd | 2581 | Tim HANCHET | 3 | 36:3724 | 36:3221 | 39:0127 | 6.8% | 1h52:1022 | |||||
23rd | 2555 | Paul FOX (vet) | Royal Signals MTB | 3 | 37:4725 | 37:2025 | 37:2020 | 1.2% | 1h52:2723 | ||||
24th | 2552 | Darius SARSHAR | 7oaks tri club | 3 | 38:1028 | 36:5123 | 38:2824 | 4.4% | 1h53:2924 | ||||
25th | 2566 | Andrew EVANS | 7oaks tri club | 3 | 38:0627 | 37:2826 | 37:5823 | 1.7% | 1h53:3225 | ||||
26th | 2548 | Stephen ROFE | 3 | 35:4922 | 38:3727 | 40:3828 | 13.4% | 1h55:0426 | |||||
27th | 2559 | Paul MORTIMER | 3 | 38:4931 | 39:0430 | 37:5422 | 3.1% | 1h55:4727 | |||||
28th | 2567 | Allan THURSTON | 7oaks tri club | 3 | 38:4530 | 38:5228 | 38:3926 | 0.6% | 1h56:1628 | ||||
29th | 2542 | Justin EDWARDS | 3 | 37:5426 | 38:5729 | 41:2029 | 9.1% | 1h58:1129 | |||||
30th | 2560 | Dean LLEWHELLYN | spokes and spanners | 2 | 36:2623 | 36:1219 | 0.6% | 1h12:3830 | |||||
31st | 2575 | Peter BULLOCK | 2 | 39:0832 | 42:0131 | 7.4% | 1h21:0931 | ||||||
32nd | 2544 | Chester ROBINSON | 2 | 40:3333 | 42:1432 | 4.2% | 1h22:4732 | ||||||
33rd | 2540 | Steve SMITH (vet) | 2 | 43:0635 | 44:1133 | 2.5% | 1h27:1733 | ||||||
34th | 2558 | Jon KNIGHT | 2 | 43:0234 | 45:5235 | 6.6% | 1h28:5434 | ||||||
35th | 2577 | Richard SAMBROOK-SMITH | 2 | 43:1136 | 45:4834 | 6.1% | 1h28:5935 | ||||||
36th | 2545 | Kevin ROUTLEY | Camberley CC / Farn | 2 | 43:4737 | 46:0836 | 5.4% | 1h29:5536 | |||||
37th | 2543 | Michael HALLINAN | 2 | 45:1638 | 51:1237 | 13.1% | 1h36:2837 | ||||||
38th | 2586 | Derick COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 2 | 32:3611 | 1h09:4638 | 114.0% | 1h42:2238 | |||||
39th | 2546 | Andy LUCOCK | GS VELO | 1 | 51:3939 | n/a | 51:3939 |
Male: 3hr: Fat Bike Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6043 | Rick EVANS (vet) | fatcreations | 5 | 30:491 | 31:181 | 31:581 | 32:351 | 33:542 | 10.0% | 2h40:341 | - | ||
2nd | 6045 | Francis EDDOLLS | 5 | 31:452 | 32:263 | 31:581 | 33:342 | 33:191 | 5.7% | 2h43:022 | 2:28 | |||
3rd | 6047 | Russell ROYCE | fatcreations | 5 | 32:383 | 32:142 | 32:583 | 34:293 | 37:484 | 17.3% | 2h50:073 | 9:33 | ||
4th | 6041 | Chris HILLIER | 5 | 34:334 | 34:054 | 35:214 | 37:034 | 37:133 | 9.2% | 2h58:154 | 17:41 |
Male: 3hr: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3909 | Rick FETHERSTON | 5 | 30:221 | 29:561 | 30:201 | 31:213 | 30:542 | 4.7% | 2h32:531 | - | |||
2nd | 3920 | Roland TILLEY | 5 | 31:024 | 30:503 | 30:452 | 30:551 | 30:301 | 1.7% | 2h34:022 | 1:09 | |||
3rd | 3891 | Nigel BROWN | Gillingham & District Wheelers | 5 | 30:232 | 30:092 | 31:173 | 31:142 | 31:203 | 3.9% | 2h34:233 | 1:30 | ||
4th | 3938 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | 5 | 30:483 | 30:594 | 31:315 | 32:525 | 33:275 | 8.6% | 2h39:374 | 6:44 | |||
5th | 3923 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 5 | 31:045 | 31:216 | 31:506 | 33:156 | 34:087 | 9.9% | 2h41:385 | 8:45 | ||
6th | 3932 | Harry UNDERHILL | 5 | 31:086 | 31:257 | 32:299 | 33:378 | 33:366 | 8.0% | 2h42:156 | 9:22 | |||
7th | 3919 | Stephen MOORS | 5 | 32:1910 | 32:3411 | 31:304 | 32:484 | 34:108 | 8.5% | 2h43:217 | 10:28 | |||
8th | 3922 | Barry WHITE | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Trek / UK Biking | 5 | 31:307 | 31:005 | 32:198 | 34:1510 | 34:3111 | 11.3% | 2h43:358 | 10:42 | ||
9th | 3892 | Paul KELLY | 5 | 32:4512 | 32:099 | 32:3310 | 33:307 | 34:169 | 6.6% | 2h45:139 | 12:20 | |||
10th | 3944 | Ian CARTWRIGHT (svet) | 5 | 31:518 | 32:1910 | 33:4514 | 35:0014 | 34:2410 | 9.9% | 2h47:1910 | 14:26 | |||
11th | 3942 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 5 | 34:1016 | 32:5914 | 32:4311 | 33:399 | 34:4112 | 6.0% | 2h48:1211 | 15:19 | ||
12th | 3916 | Andre PUCCI | 5 | 32:089 | 31:578 | 32:037 | 39:3826 | 32:494 | 24.0% | 2h48:3512 | 15:42 | |||
13th | 3941 | James PILGRIM-MORRIS | Athlete Service / GS Henley | 5 | 33:0913 | 32:4613 | 32:5112 | 34:1911 | 35:3515 | 8.6% | 2h48:4013 | 15:47 | ||
14th | 3912 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Racing club ravenna | 5 | 32:1910 | 32:4012 | 34:1316 | 34:2813 | 35:3515 | 10.1% | 2h49:1514 | 16:22 | ||
15th | 3934 | Chris CLARK (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Specilized / Degeneration Team. / Raceware | 5 | 34:3518 | 33:5716 | 32:5112 | 34:2212 | 35:3617 | 8.4% | 2h51:2115 | 18:28 | ||
16th | 3939 | Phil HOFFMAN | Abellio SFA Racing Team | 5 | 34:0215 | 34:0917 | 34:0915 | 35:1015 | 35:3014 | 4.3% | 2h53:0016 | 20:07 | ||
17th | 3911 | Nicholas CALKIN | 5 | 33:5014 | 34:1818 | 35:0218 | 35:2716 | 35:2613 | 4.8% | 2h54:0317 | 21:10 | |||
18th | 3918 | Paul POMFRET | Reading CC | 5 | 34:4319 | 33:5115 | 34:1717 | 36:1517 | 38:0318 | 12.4% | 2h57:0918 | 24:16 | ||
19th | 3945 | Martin LANGSTON | 4 | 35:1221 | 35:4621 | 36:0420 | 36:4218 | 4.3% | 2h23:4419 | |||||
20th | 3928 | Richard IRVINE | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Weber | 4 | 35:0320 | 34:5420 | 36:4921 | 37:2619 | 7.3% | 2h24:1220 | ||||
21st | 3924 | Clive ELY | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 4 | 34:2817 | 35:5722 | 37:2422 | 39:2624 | 14.4% | 2h27:1521 | ||||
22nd | 3936 | Paul MORRIS (gvet) | 4 | 35:4523 | 36:0723 | 37:4625 | 39:1623 | 9.8% | 2h28:5422 | |||||
23rd | 3921 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 4 | 35:2822 | 36:1124 | 37:2523 | 40:0128 | 12.8% | 2h29:0523 | ||||
24th | 3933 | Paul ROBINSON (opn) | 4 | 38:0625 | 37:3525 | 38:2828 | 39:2624 | 4.9% | 2h33:3524 | |||||
25th | 3940 | Adrian BRYANT | 4 | 38:4230 | 37:4927 | 37:2724 | 39:5127 | 6.4% | 2h33:4925 | |||||
26th | 3925 | David STEELE | 4 | 38:0625 | 37:5728 | 40:5631 | 37:3020 | 9.2% | 2h34:2926 | |||||
27th | 3878 | Chris HALL (gvet1) | 4 | 38:2629 | 38:1130 | 39:5630 | 38:1722 | 4.6% | 2h34:5027 | |||||
28th | 3927 | Paul THOMAS (gvet) | 4 | 42:1134 | 39:1431 | 38:2727 | 38:0921 | 10.6% | 2h38:0128 | |||||
29th | 3935 | Martin CHUTER | 4 | 42:1033 | 40:3933 | 42:1632 | 44:3431 | 9.6% | 2h49:3929 | |||||
30th | 3929 | John CONSTABLE | 4 | 42:1435 | 40:3732 | 42:2633 | 44:3130 | 9.6% | 2h49:4830 | |||||
31st | 3926 | Allan WEINER | London Phoenix CC | 4 | 40:5531 | 42:3234 | 43:1934 | 44:1129 | 8.0% | 2h50:5731 | ||||
32nd | 3930 | Martin BROWN (svet) | 7oaks tri club | 3 | 37:1224 | 34:4119 | 35:2619 | 7.3% | 1h47:1932 | |||||
33rd | 3914 | Colin ROBSON | 3 | 38:2428 | 37:4026 | 37:4625 | 1.9% | 1h53:5033 | ||||||
34th | 3837 | Mark COOPER | 3 | 38:0827 | 37:5829 | 39:3129 | 4.1% | 1h55:3734 | ||||||
35th | 3931 | Kenneth ADDISON | 3 | 46:1737 | 46:3235 | 51:0235 | 10.3% | 2h23:5135 | ||||||
36th | 3913 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | 3 | 46:0336 | 48:3738 | 54:0736 | 17.5% | 2h28:4736 | ||||||
37th | 3943 | Stephen DALTON | 3 | 48:5441 | 52:3740 | 54:2937 | 11.4% | 2h36:0037 | ||||||
38th | 3888 | Neil FROHLICK | 2 | 47:4238 | 47:2536 | 0.6% | 1h35:0738 | |||||||
39th | 3886 | Nick MCNAMARA | 2 | 47:4939 | 48:2537 | 1.3% | 1h36:1439 | |||||||
40th | 3887 | Ahmet OUZOUN | 2 | 48:1540 | 51:5839 | 7.7% | 1h40:1340 | |||||||
41st | 3917 | Richard GOULD | 2 | 1h11:5242 | 1h04:4741 | 10.9% | 2h16:3941 | |||||||
42nd | 3915 | Stephen BROWN (xc) | Team Darenth | 1 | 41:2432 | n/a | 41:2442 |
Male: 4hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4180 | Graham JONES (vet) | 8 | 28:472 | 28:452 | 28:292 | 28:542 | 29:492 | 30:151 | 29:551 | 30:201 | 6.5% | 3h55:141 | - | |||
2nd | 4321 | Tony REVELL | Cycleworks RT | 8 | 28:451 | 28:111 | 28:171 | 28:151 | 29:181 | 30:323 | 31:353 | 32:452 | 16.2% | 3h57:382 | 2:24 | ||
3rd | 4182 | Christian HUMPHREY | 7 | 30:204 | 29:513 | 30:263 | 31:174 | 31:143 | 30:252 | 30:382 | 4.8% | 3h34:113 | |||||
4th | 4178 | Christopher NOBLE | Pivot Boompods Racing | 7 | 30:043 | 30:315 | 30:494 | 31:093 | 31:594 | 32:134 | 32:104 | 7.2% | 3h38:554 | ||||
5th | 4183 | Sean TOWNSEND | Magspeed Racing | 7 | 31:116 | 31:006 | 31:325 | 32:225 | 32:375 | 32:445 | 34:215 | 10.8% | 3h45:475 | ||||
6th | 4170 | Liam KEYNES | 1st gear cycles / OCC | 7 | 32:198 | 31:578 | 32:146 | 32:266 | 32:496 | 33:406 | 35:256 | 10.9% | 3h50:506 | ||||
7th | 4175 | Dan HOLLEY | Cycle-Tec | 7 | 32:187 | 31:497 | 32:267 | 33:258 | 34:347 | 36:5810 | 38:057 | 19.7% | 3h59:357 | ||||
8th | 4177 | Paddy ATKINSON | Renvale RT | 6 | 30:585 | 29:574 | 33:238 | 32:307 | 35:128 | 40:0913 | 34.1% | 3h22:098 | |||||
9th | 4184 | Boe HARPER | 6 | 32:499 | 32:269 | 33:389 | 34:159 | 37:0311 | 36:218 | 14.2% | 3h26:329 | ||||||
10th | 4188 | Nick CLARKE | Arctic Tacx | 6 | 33:5411 | 33:0110 | 33:5310 | 35:3010 | 36:029 | 36:229 | 10.1% | 3h28:4210 | |||||
11th | 4179 | William SIMPSON | 6 | 33:3910 | 34:1712 | 34:2611 | 35:5612 | 38:3813 | 38:1011 | 14.8% | 3h35:0611 | ||||||
12th | 4181 | Paul HAMBLETT | GS Henley | 6 | 37:2015 | 36:5915 | 37:1115 | 35:4811 | 36:2810 | 34:477 | 7.3% | 3h38:3312 | |||||
13th | 4171 | John MARTIN (spt) | 6 | 34:4814 | 35:0313 | 35:3012 | 36:3113 | 37:5912 | 39:5612 | 14.8% | 3h39:4713 | ||||||
14th | 4187 | Cesare PACELLA | Team Civitavecchia ProtoBrand | 6 | 34:2013 | 36:4414 | 36:0714 | 39:0114 | 41:1714 | 44:3814 | 30.0% | 3h52:0714 | |||||
15th | 4185 | Alex WILLIS | 4 | 34:1412 | 33:5711 | 35:3913 | 42:1315 | 24.3% | 2h26:0315 | ||||||||
16th | 4176 | Sebastian BODILLY | 3 | 38:5416 | 40:0716 | 39:5016 | 3.1% | 1h58:5116 | |||||||||
17th | 4172 | Alex DAVISON | 7oaks tri club | 3 | 42:2117 | 43:2017 | 53:4817 | 27.0% | 2h19:2917 |
Male: 4hr: Single-speed Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1012 | Jason HINTS | 7 | 33:333 | 31:391 | 32:433 | 33:002 | 33:051 | 32:562 | 32:471 | 6.0% | 3h49:431 | - | |||
2nd | 1016 | Bryan KIDD | GPCC / Singular Cycles | 7 | 32:471 | 31:422 | 32:332 | 32:401 | 33:573 | 32:441 | 34:363 | 9.1% | 3h50:592 | 1:16 | ||
3rd | 1015 | Edward GURNEY | 7 | 33:262 | 32:193 | 32:191 | 33:133 | 33:292 | 33:373 | 33:422 | 4.3% | 3h52:053 | 2:22 | |||
4th | 1013 | Andrew DELAHAY | 6 | 34:164 | 33:324 | 34:244 | 34:524 | 37:004 | 39:044 | 16.5% | 3h33:084 | |||||
5th | 1017 | Andy TUCKER | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 6 | 35:506 | 38:165 | 37:475 | 36:195 | 39:185 | 39:185 | 9.7% | 3h46:485 | ||||
6th | 1014 | Paul ELCOCK | 1 | 34:415 | n/a | 34:416 |
Male: 4hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4195 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 8 | 28:482 | 28:101 | 28:161 | 28:141 | 27:551 | 28:301 | 28:331 | 28:371 | 3.2% | 3h47:031 | - | ||
2nd | 4216 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 8 | 28:513 | 28:595 | 29:003 | 29:253 | 30:023 | 30:473 | 30:433 | 29:452 | 6.7% | 3h57:322 | 10:29 | ||
3rd | 4201 | Stuart KING (spt) | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors | 8 | 29:235 | 28:513 | 29:335 | 30:054 | 29:462 | 30:022 | 30:262 | 30:343 | 6.0% | 3h58:403 | 11:37 | ||
4th | 4211 | Anthony WHITE | Mt. Zoom | 7 | 28:461 | 28:112 | 28:172 | 28:442 | 30:504 | 30:574 | 30:594 | 9.9% | 3h26:444 | ||||
5th | 4199 | David KING-SMITH | 7 | 30:348 | 30:528 | 31:158 | 31:256 | 32:196 | 31:415 | 31:215 | 5.7% | 3h39:275 | |||||
6th | 4198 | Oliver YATES | RNRMCA | 7 | 29:194 | 28:534 | 29:304 | 30:085 | 31:515 | 35:0813 | 35:4713 | 23.9% | 3h40:366 | ||||
7th | 4194 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | 7 | 30:006 | 30:427 | 31:087 | 32:4910 | 33:5511 | 33:437 | 34:589 | 16.6% | 3h47:157 | |||||
8th | 4202 | Paul MANSFIELD (gvet) | 7 | 32:0810 | 31:3811 | 32:0810 | 32:257 | 33:038 | 33:316 | 32:306 | 6.0% | 3h47:238 | |||||
9th | 4223 | Simon LAWS (vet) ° | 7 | 30:307 | 30:589 | 31:399 | 32:439 | 33:3610 | 34:2911 | 35:2212 | 16.0% | 3h49:179 | |||||
10th | 4191 | Kelvin NORTON | 7 | 32:1712 | 32:1415 | 32:3313 | 33:2413 | 33:309 | 34:148 | 33:317 | 6.2% | 3h51:4310 | |||||
11th | 4229 | Matthew CRANER | BEYOND BIKES | 7 | 33:4218 | 32:2417 | 32:4514 | 32:278 | 32:577 | 34:209 | 35:1711 | 8.9% | 3h53:5211 | ||||
12th | 4215 | Garry HURST | Assos Equipe UK | 7 | 33:4419 | 32:0313 | 32:3112 | 33:1311 | 34:4212 | 34:2110 | 34:428 | 8.3% | 3h55:1612 | ||||
13th | 4213 | Ben CONNOR | CCR | 7 | 33:2516 | 32:1916 | 33:0417 | 33:1612 | 35:0715 | 35:5617 | 35:0110 | 11.2% | 3h58:0813 | ||||
14th | 4225 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 6 | 32:1211 | 32:1214 | 32:5315 | 34:2416 | 34:5914 | 35:5215 | 11.4% | 3h22:3214 | ||||||
15th | 4227 | Nick COOPER | 6 | 33:3817 | 33:0119 | 32:5916 | 33:4814 | 34:5313 | 35:5416 | 8.8% | 3h24:1315 | ||||||
16th | 4193 | Mark FRANKLIN (xc) | 6 | 32:4713 | 31:5712 | 33:1818 | 34:4217 | 36:1718 | 37:0019 | 15.8% | 3h26:0116 | ||||||
17th | 4207 | Jon CHANDLER | Rotor RT | 6 | 33:5921 | 34:0422 | 34:4121 | 35:1018 | 35:3017 | 35:3714 | 4.8% | 3h29:0117 | |||||
18th | 4205 | Andy ROSS | Sydenham Wheelers | 6 | 36:3831 | 35:3530 | 34:3420 | 35:1519 | 35:2316 | 35:0512 | 6.0% | 3h32:3018 | |||||
19th | 4217 | Darren MATTHEWS | Tri UK | 6 | 34:2224 | 34:3224 | 34:5423 | 36:0822 | 36:5219 | 36:1718 | 7.3% | 3h33:0519 | |||||
20th | 4189 | Jimmy LITTLE | 6 | 32:5914 | 32:5018 | 33:4319 | 36:0923 | 37:3321 | 40:0024 | 21.8% | 3h33:1420 | ||||||
21st | 4218 | Rich COOPER | 6 | 33:4820 | 34:1823 | 34:5924 | 35:4721 | 37:3922 | 37:3620 | 11.4% | 3h34:0721 | ||||||
22nd | 4200 | Harry WILDER | 6 | 34:0022 | 33:4320 | 34:4622 | 35:3020 | 38:2123 | 39:5323 | 18.3% | 3h36:1322 | ||||||
23rd | 4206 | Russell STEPHENS | 6 | 36:3932 | 35:3530 | 36:0128 | 36:4625 | 38:2424 | 39:1622 | 10.4% | 3h42:4123 | ||||||
24th | 4212 | Seb PRICE | Pedal 2 Pedal | 6 | 38:2735 | 36:3733 | 36:4231 | 38:1730 | 38:4526 | 37:5821 | 5.8% | 3h46:4624 | |||||
25th | 4230 | Stephen CRIPPS | 6 | 35:1129 | 35:1927 | 36:2229 | 37:0927 | 49:2333 | 40:5625 | 40.4% | 3h54:2025 | ||||||
26th | 4209 | Andrew PAGE | 6 | 35:3430 | 37:2337 | 38:1036 | 40:5734 | 41:4128 | 41:5426 | 17.8% | 3h55:3926 | ||||||
27th | 4203 | Mark MUNNS | VC Montpellier | 5 | 31:019 | 31:0810 | 32:2211 | 34:2315 | 37:1420 | 20.0% | 2h46:0827 | ||||||
28th | 4190 | Steve HANKS | 5 | 34:4226 | 35:3429 | 37:1233 | 37:2428 | 38:3025 | 11.0% | 3h03:2228 | |||||||
29th | 4196 | Simon BUTLER | 5 | 34:1723 | 33:5721 | 35:2125 | 38:4732 | 43:5231 | 29.2% | 3h06:1429 | |||||||
30th | 4208 | Alan REEVES | 5 | 36:4333 | 36:5335 | 38:0335 | 38:2231 | 42:1629 | 15.1% | 3h12:1730 | |||||||
31st | 4204 | Tim ROGERS | 5 | 40:0537 | 36:4934 | 36:5132 | 41:2635 | 41:1227 | 12.5% | 3h16:2331 | |||||||
32nd | 4228 | Gabor DOROGHAZI | Fruit 4 London | 5 | 34:4025 | 35:5432 | 36:3230 | 40:3733 | 50:4635 | 46.4% | 3h18:2932 | ||||||
33rd | 4210 | Paul MCDONNELL | Rotor RT | 5 | 40:1138 | 37:5338 | 40:0738 | 42:1636 | 45:1532 | 19.4% | 3h25:4233 | ||||||
34th | 4192 | Ben WESTWOOD | 5 | 37:5934 | 37:0336 | 39:1937 | 49:0439 | 43:1930 | 32.4% | 3h26:4434 | |||||||
35th | 4224 | Nick DUGGAN | 5 | 38:5036 | 38:2439 | 41:0439 | 44:5138 | 49:4634 | 29.6% | 3h32:5535 | |||||||
36th | 4226 | Jon PACKER | 4 | 33:0915 | 35:0825 | 35:3527 | 36:2824 | 10.0% | 2h20:2036 | ||||||||
37th | 4222 | Alun LEWIS | 4 | 34:5627 | 35:1126 | 35:2526 | 38:1229 | 9.4% | 2h23:4437 | ||||||||
38th | 4197 | Richy WALLER | Four4th Lights | 4 | 35:0928 | 35:2828 | 37:4634 | 44:1437 | 25.8% | 2h32:3738 | |||||||
39th | 4214 | Jim MCCONNEL | MADISON CYCLES | 4 | 1h07:2439 | 30:116 | 31:026 | 36:5726 | 123.3% | 2h45:3439 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 2hr: Junior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2436 | George FOWKES | WDMBC | 3 | 28:361 | 29:291 | 29:181 | 3.1% | 1h27:231 | - | ||
2nd | 2453 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 3 | 30:542 | 32:002 | 32:482 | 6.1% | 1h35:422 | 8:19 | ||
3rd | 2439 | Daniel BUTLER | 3 | 35:204 | 35:173 | 34:333 | 2.3% | 1h45:103 | 17:47 | |||
4th | 2476 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 3 | 35:003 | 35:414 | 44:204 | 26.7% | 1h55:014 | 27:38 | ||
5th | 2446 | Caleb BROWN | Team Darenth | 2 | 52:135 | 51:275 | 1.5% | 1h43:405 |
Female: 2hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2366 | Lucy JAMES | 3 | 34:481 | 35:121 | 34:061 | 3.2% | 1h44:061 | - | |||
2nd | 2380 | Kerry JAGO | Sterlands Cycles | 3 | 35:022 | 36:524 | 36:292 | 5.2% | 1h48:232 | 4:17 | ||
3rd | 2216 | Louise FOX | Mountain Trax | 3 | 36:464 | 36:113 | 36:403 | 1.6% | 1h49:373 | 5:31 | ||
4th | 2346 | Rebecca BOOTH | 3 | 36:093 | 35:452 | 39:084 | 9.5% | 1h51:024 | 6:56 | |||
5th | 2256 | Alexandra EARL | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 2 | 39:465 | 40:085 | 0.9% | 1h19:545 | ||||
6th | 2354 | Katie SWEETING | 1 | 56:056 | n/a | 56:056 |
Female: 2hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2387 | Julia HAMLYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Weber | 3 | 33:431 | 33:371 | 33:501 | 0.6% | 1h41:101 | - | ||
2nd | 2406 | Rachel CLAY | 3 | 34:312 | 34:392 | 34:392 | 0.4% | 1h43:492 | 2:39 | |||
3rd | 2431 | Jackie FIELD | Mtb for Fitness & Cycleworks | 3 | 36:223 | 36:443 | 37:153 | 2.4% | 1h50:213 | 9:11 | ||
4th | 2588 | Helen HOWARD | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 37:094 | 36:514 | 37:194 | 1.3% | 1h51:194 | 10:09 | ||
5th | 2404 | Kym HARVEY | FAT creations | 3 | 37:525 | 38:345 | 39:035 | 3.1% | 1h55:295 | 14:19 | ||
6th | 2403 | Joanne SCOTT | Dynotech | 2 | 41:096 | 41:516 | 1.7% | 1h23:006 | ||||
7th | 2585 | Teresa ROBBINS | Trizo | 2 | 41:478 | 42:177 | 1.2% | 1h24:047 | ||||
8th | 2397 | Louise PARKER | 2 | 42:539 | 42:498 | 0.2% | 1h25:428 | |||||
9th | 2396 | Sandra LETFORD | 1 | 41:397 | n/a | 41:399 |
Female: 4hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4117 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 6 | 32:421 | 32:211 | 33:411 | 34:461 | 37:062 | 38:252 | 18.8% | 3h29:011 | - | ||
2nd | 4072 | Anna MCLEOD | Fruit 4 London | 6 | 33:272 | 33:432 | 35:032 | 35:262 | 35:581 | 35:301 | 7.5% | 3h29:072 | 6s | ||
3rd | 4086 | Hannah GRIFFITH | 5 | 40:363 | 40:343 | 40:443 | 41:423 | 41:343 | 2.8% | 3h25:103 |
Female: 4hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4128 | Iwona SZMYD | 7 | 32:441 | 32:091 | 32:181 | 33:161 | 33:361 | 34:111 | 33:421 | 6.3% | 3h51:561 | - | |||
2nd | 4148 | Ruth MILLER | 6 | 35:192 | 35:232 | 36:342 | 36:572 | 37:222 | 37:292 | 6.1% | 3h39:042 | |||||
3rd | 4133 | Karen PRICE | Team JMC | 6 | 39:443 | 38:313 | 39:343 | 39:313 | 38:343 | 38:353 | 3.2% | 3h54:293 | ||||
4th | 4124 | Monika ROGERS | 5 | 40:244 | 39:144 | 39:514 | 42:454 | 43:105 | 10.0% | 3h25:244 | ||||||
5th | 4161 | Caroline MULLIGAN | Greenwich Tritons | 5 | 42:305 | 40:095 | 42:245 | 44:325 | 42:544 | 10.9% | 3h32:295 | |||||
6th | 4127 | Abigail ARMSTRONG | Hackney GT | 5 | 42:346 | 42:506 | 44:017 | 44:376 | 44:146 | 4.8% | 3h38:166 | |||||
7th | 4169 | Roslyn MCGINTY | Cadence Performance / giant Radlett | 5 | 43:357 | 43:147 | 43:446 | 47:127 | 45:437 | 9.2% | 3h43:287 | |||||
8th | 4135 | Anna WAITE | 4 | 45:538 | 46:058 | 49:228 | 53:208 | 16.2% | 3h14:408 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified