view_listResults (232)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=442MinleyManor…

Results format By category

Gender Both

4hr: 40+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

33 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark14270Sam HUMPHREY 24:04127:51130:24528:15128:43129:27130:15230:06126.3%3h49:07-
bookmark24297Anthony WHITE MT ZOOM (Mount Zoom)25:08229:09229:34229:52330:09330:24229:39130:32221.5%3h54:315:24
bookmark34276Stuart KING Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec - Weber25:08229:11329:05129:33230:08230:59331:22333:43334.2%3h59:1110:04
 44296Steve WEBB Singular Cycles25:43529:51429:49330:56431:27531:34532:00524.4%3h31:20
 54286Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing25:58630:12630:06431:31531:21431:32432:31625.2%3h33:11
 64277David KING-SMITH 26:35730:54731:39632:17732:44632:59631:50424.1%3h38:58
 74255Andrew BOCKING Velolife28:251131:561032:28832:40932:52733:09732:48716.7%3h44:18
 84274David IVORY Reading CC27:06931:17831:47732:13633:29934:07834:341327.6%3h44:33
 94261Matthew CRANER BEYOND BIKES29:171932:571632:30932:31833:561034:10933:41916.7%3h49:02
 104292Stuart SPIES CHAINGANG Racing Team29:192032:301433:141334:081634:161234:481332:51818.7%3h51:06
 114291Andy ROSS Sydenham Wheelers30:062231:591133:071233:251234:481434:431134:201215.6%3h52:28
 124257Ben CONNOR 29:151833:161834:001633:541434:111134:471234:181018.9%3h53:41
 134271Garry HURST Assos Equipe UK28:511332:081233:201433:231134:391336:141536:231426.1%3h54:58
 144267Julian GRUNDY 28:541633:151734:151834:041535:041635:471434:181023.8%3h55:37
 154289Jon ROBERTS 25:10429:56544:572732:451032:56834:271078.6%3h20:11
 164266Andrew GRAHAM (gvt1) 28:521432:261332:541133:521336:201737:031628.3%3h21:27
 174263Gabor DOROGHAZI Fruit 4 London28:451232:471533:231535:131734:511537:151729.6%3h22:14
 184258Rich COOPER 28:551733:532134:422036:301937:111937:591931.4%3h29:10
 194293Steve STODDART 29:572134:372336:472237:212136:261839:152031.1%3h34:23
 204298Jon CHANDLER ROTOR Race Team28:241033:181934:201937:052044:152337:481855.8%3h35:10
 214279Alun LEWIS 30:162334:242235:592137:582240:422041:102136.0%3h40:29
 224262Stephen CRIPPS 30:552436:272437:192438:492340:592142:252237.2%3h46:54
 234290Tim ROGERS 34:162738:072637:182341:172441:482222.0%3h12:46
 244283Leigh MUTIMER 37:093042:192843:502646:572652:462542.0%3h43:01
 254294David TOWNROW 36:132943:322946:352849:212750:282439.3%3h46:09
 264269Jon HEASMAN (vet) 26:55831:55932:491035:551833.4%2h07:34
 274285Andrew PAGE 32:012538:022541:572546:122544.3%2h38:12
 284260Stephen COWX 40:503150:023054:532959:052844.7%3h24:50
 294284Kelvin NORTON 28:531533:192034:101718.3%1h36:22
 304288Seb PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal34:422838:462711.7%1h13:28
 314275Peter JONES (mas2) 44:033259:443235.6%1h43:47
 324295David TREPESS 44:183359:403134.7%1h43:58
 334287Ian PRESCOTT 32:5326n/a32:53

4hr men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

17 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark14243Joe HARRIS ZeroBC25:39129:56229:24130:49131:19131:06132:00124.8%3h30:15-
bookmark24249Ollie RASTALL 26:16329:55129:56231:00231:47233:00333:45328.5%3h35:415:26
bookmark34246Christopher NOBLE Pivot Boompods26:27430:51431:20331:52332:06332:23232:56224.5%3h37:577:42
 44245Liam KEYNES 1st gear cycles / OCC27:18832:23833:05632:54533:43433:57434:35426.7%3h47:5717:42
 54244Darrell HARRIS 26:39531:10532:20433:21634:18634:03536:29736.9%3h48:2218:07
 64242Boe HARPER 28:261032:541133:171034:551035:16734:51636:00526.6%3h55:4025:25
 74239Nick CLARKE Arctic Tacx28:411132:451033:171034:48935:16735:23836:22626.8%3h56:3426:19
 84238Joseph CLARK 26:58632:15733:05633:37836:471034:59736.4%3h17:41
 94251William SIMPSON 28:21932:36933:15933:27735:37936:48929.8%3h20:04
 104254Alex WILLIS 29:271433:401334:471336:031137:071137:351027.6%3h28:39
 114247Christopher NOBLE Athena Racing29:541535:431535:081436:101237:381238:521130.0%3h33:25
 124250Mark RUSSELL E2R Riding Collective27:08731:40632:59537:031345:131547:111373.9%3h41:14
 134248Cesare PACELLA Team Civitavecchia ProtoBrand30:221636:011637:571540:361445:021444:191248.3%3h54:17
 144240Will DIXON 28:521233:421433:05632:53433:52517.3%2h42:24
 154252Simon STONEMAN 32:551738:361740:211645:361542:451338.5%3h20:13
 164253Ben WATTS Army CSR28:541333:201234:091218.2%1h36:23
 174237Paddy ATKINSON Renvale RT25:48230:21317.6%56:09

4hr: Singlespeed men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark11019Bryan KIDD Generation Press CC / Singular Cycles27:07131:41133:00133:17134:20133:56134:28127.1%3h47:51-
bookmark21020John LEMONIUS 28:56233:33234:22235:54435:33236:32326.3%3h24:50
bookmark31018Andrew DELAHAY 29:01333:35334:24335:46335:44336:47426.8%3h25:17
 41024Andy TUCKER Banjo Cycles Newbury30:57435:17435:12434:54235:51436:08216.7%3h28:19

3hr: 50+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

37 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark13966Rick FETHERSTON 26:23130:26130:43330:16130:58130:32117.4%2h59:19-
bookmark23988Roland TILLEY 27:03331:14230:31131:40332:34220.4%2h33:02
bookmark33972Robert JACKSON (gvet) 27:00231:16330:39231:32233:37324.5%2h34:04
 43984Andre PUCCI 28:16532:24432:55433:04433:46419.5%2h40:25
 53979Mark NEEP 28:03433:521134:051033:59534:36623.4%2h44:35
 63967Anthony GRAY 29:10933:36933:16534:05635:15720.9%2h45:22
 73983Paul POMFRET Reading CC29:201033:31833:50634:54834:34519.0%2h46:09
 83961Chris CLARK Banjo Cycles Newbury29:08833:371033:56934:52735:39922.4%2h47:12
 93958Ian CARTWRIGHT (gvet) 28:29633:26633:50635:291036:071026.8%2h47:21
 103969Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC29:401233:27733:54835:21935:28819.6%2h47:50
 113993Stefano FRATESI Avis Bike29:431334:141335:031336:031236:411223.4%2h51:44
 123985Mike RICHMAN 29:03733:18534:381138:441838:511533.7%2h54:34
 133971Richard IRVINE Bournemouth Cycle Works Weber30:111635:281735:451536:591537:031322.7%2h55:26
 143975Martin LANGSTON 30:501936:001835:551636:501436:261119.5%2h56:01
 153978Paul MORRIS 30:221735:171636:281837:321637:271423.6%2h57:06
 163953Martin BROWN (gvet) 7oaks tri club29:451434:081234:531235:341119.6%2h14:20
 173954Richard BRYANT 7OaksTri30:031535:161536:071736:071320.2%2h17:33
 183989Kevin UNDERWOOD 30:522036:131936:571938:331724.9%2h22:35
 193964Clive ELY Gorrick / Mountain Trax30:321837:432338:542239:222128.9%2h26:31
 203986David STEELE 32:562537:452438:422139:101918.9%2h28:33
 213957Luke CARTER (gvet) 32:302437:522538:582341:102426.7%2h30:30
 223974Mark JOHNSON (gvet) TriFitsU33:062637:542639:192441:352525.6%2h31:54
 233962John CONSTABLE 38:263236:452137:142039:59238.8%2h32:24
 243955Adrian BRYANT 33:492739:182740:282742:372626.0%2h36:12
 253987Paul THOMAS (gvet) 37:253140:042840:422839:28228.8%2h37:39
 263991Phil WELLARD Bob32:292349:233440:012539:172052.0%2h41:10
 273959Martin CHUTER 36:422840:252941:512946:422727.2%2h45:40
 283952Paul BAKER (svet) 37:233045:023047:183048:092828.8%2h57:52
 293956Nick CALKIN 29:321134:181435:331420.4%1h39:23
 303990Paul WARNER Team Darenth31:432137:282240:262627.5%1h49:37
 313965Chris EVETT 37:092945:403150:493336.8%2h13:38
 323950Ken ADDISON 41:063448:463350:573424.0%2h20:49
 333981Ahmet OUZON 41:093553:003649:513228.8%2h24:00
 343980Andy O'BRIEN (svet) 39:213348:233256:423544.1%2h24:26
 353976Nick MCNAMARA 43:263751:283549:493118.5%2h24:43
 363951Paul ATKINSON (gvet) 32:272236:202012.0%1h08:47
 373973David JEFFERY 43:1436n/a43:14

3hr: Fat Bike men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark13937Rick EVANS (vet) fatcreations26:46132:11231:58132:08232:44222.3%2h35:47-
bookmark23910Justin CROW 27:51331:35132:14232:07132:29116.6%2h36:1730s
bookmark33948Russell ROYCE fatcreations27:49232:12335:03435:14435:39328.2%2h45:5810:11
 43947Will MATTHEWS AAC RT29:21533:16434:16334:50336:17423.6%2h48:0012:13
 53946Chris HILLIER 29:03434:35536:30537:16538:18531.8%2h55:4319:56
 63867John CARTER 38:36746:25644:29644:56620.3%2h54:26
 73949Robert WINE 36:36647:02747:44730.4%2h11:22

2hr men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

39 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark12596Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) 23:42127:18227:42127:52117.6%1h46:35-
bookmark22521Sam EDWARDS (exp) Cotswold Cycles - TREK24:07327:15128:07228:35318.5%1h48:051:30
bookmark32593Luke PEYTON 24:57428:45428:31428:31215.2%1h50:444:09
 42503David BONE 23:48228:38328:45529:34524.2%1h50:464:11
 52505Matthew CLARKE (opn) Wheelbase Castelli24:57428:46528:24328:44415.3%1h50:514:16
 62606Chris WILLS 25:38929:10729:16629:47616.2%1h53:527:17
 72699Ryan KEYNES 1st gear cycles24:57428:47629:49730:59924.2%1h54:337:58
 82700Carl MORRISH 25:421129:25929:591030:44819.6%1h55:519:16
 92592Chris PEACOCK 25:411029:301030:001130:41719.5%1h55:539:18
 102703Jack NOY Canyon UK25:22729:471129:57831:191023.5%1h56:269:51
 112447Adam BAKER (vet) M-Tech Racing25:511229:19829:58933:091128.2%1h58:1811:43
 122461Robert BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co28:252030:221230:31127.4%1h29:18
 132597Liam ROBERTS 25:30830:351333:212030.8%1h29:26
 142550Emyr GRIFFITHS 27:311430:591431:541615.9%1h30:24
 152697Robert MCALLISTER 27:331531:351831:491515.5%1h30:57
 162570Guillaume HEMERY 28:392231:191631:01139.3%1h30:59
 172601Sam STEWART (2) Racing club ravenna27:251331:161532:271718.4%1h31:08
 182702Philip PALMER 28:241931:341731:221411.2%1h31:20
 192595Alexander RANDALL 27:351631:491932:371918.2%1h32:01
 202426Tom BAKER (spt) 28:592332:202032:321812.2%1h33:51
 212604Michael WILLIAMS (htl) 28:131732:342133:532320.1%1h34:40
 222573Matthew HUGHES 29:262433:112233:352214.1%1h36:12
 232698Laurence MANNING 28:131733:532635:112524.7%1h37:17
 242590Glenn PANTON CCR / Owen Cycles29:462633:152334:392416.4%1h37:40
 252580Tim JONES (mas) Kiln Brewery29:362534:132735:322620.0%1h39:21
 262603Chris WHITE (mas) Mountain Trax34:113133:262433:22212.4%1h40:59
 272718James FULCHER 31:142733:362536:402717.4%1h41:30
 282711Tom BANDY Portsdown Hill CC28:372134:352840:313041.6%1h43:43
 292607Peter WINDRIDGE 32:132836:422936:562814.6%1h45:51
 302701Andy NEWTON 33:093038:313139:192918.6%1h50:59
 312600Peter STEWART 33:072937:123012.3%1h10:19
 322526Chris GIBBONS 34:513240:043315.0%1h14:55
 332381Nick ANDERSON 39:133540:01322.0%1h19:14
 342598Lee SPOONER Beckhill bathrooms37:113447:593529.0%1h25:10
 352594Tim PHILLIPS 39:433646:553418.1%1h26:38
 362579Benn HUNTINGFORD 42:343849:473617.0%1h32:21
 372599Ashley STANILAND 41:333752:243726.1%1h33:57
 382602Davide VERISSIMO 48:063955:383815.7%1h43:44
 392541Robin GODDING Jay Gee Autos36:1033n/a36:10

2hr: Junior men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark12693George FOWKES WDMBC26:23127:21128:41129:28111.7%1h51:54-
bookmark22695Daniel ROBSON (jun) Redhill CC27:03231:55233:24223.5%1h32:22
bookmark32689Daniel BUTLER 31:36335:25338:44322.6%1h45:45
 42692Thomas CRAPPER Abergavenny RC32:05436:55441:56430.7%1h50:56
 52690Jacob CLOTHIER 32:09538:25543:01533.8%1h53:35

2hr: 40+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

65 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark12634Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing23:40127:19127:44128:03118.5%1h46:47-
bookmark22625Richard FRESHWATER 24:05228:12228:33229:19221.7%1h50:103:23
bookmark32665Paul WHITE (vet) 24:08328:17329:10330:27326.2%1h52:035:16
 42623Roger FOWKES WDMBC - Tony Fowkes Automobiles25:04428:40429:16430:28421.5%1h53:306:43
 52633Chris HOLMES (vet) 25:34629:13529:26530:54520.9%1h55:088:21
 62645William MCDONALD Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized26:37929:30630:26630:57616.3%1h57:3110:44
 72643Chris LOCKYER 26:16730:28930:46731:19719.2%1h58:5012:03
 82622Daniel FERGUSON 25:33529:32731:231122.8%1h26:28
 92608Mark AMICUCCI-BROWN 26:35830:11831:00816.6%1h27:46
 102656Andrew SMITH (vet) 27:071030:321031:341516.4%1h29:13
 112630Mark GRAY CHAINGANG Racing Team27:421431:031331:11912.6%1h29:56
 122609Martin BACKES Bike Trax Wanstead27:101131:211531:311316.0%1h30:02
 132716Colin DIXON Portsdown Hill27:461630:591131:331413.6%1h30:18
 142644Darren MATTHEWS Tri UK27:191231:241632:141918.0%1h30:57
 152641Andrew LEWIS (vet) Redhill CC28:572230:591131:22108.3%1h31:18
 162640Simon LESSER Bournemouth Cycleworks27:431531:331732:111816.1%1h31:27
 172651Curtis QUELCH 28:532031:101431:26128.8%1h31:29
 182627Bernie FYANS 27:261331:431832:402219.1%1h31:49
 192620Mathew ELEY 29:052532:192131:401611.1%1h33:04
 202621Patrick FERGUSON Team Chunky Whippets28:431932:222232:071712.7%1h33:12
 212636Richard KENDALL Berks on Bikes27:591732:362333:122418.6%1h33:47
 222664Mark WHENHAM BRRT28:572232:372432:212112.7%1h33:55
 232614Simon BUTLER 29:242732:121932:19209.9%1h33:55
 242658Andrew SOLE 29:242732:142033:542615.3%1h35:32
 252639Oliver LEE 30:063132:472532:54239.3%1h35:47
 262746Neil COOPER Hackney GT30:073333:302634:002712.9%1h37:37
 272648Jonathan PACKER 28:071834:373134:543024.1%1h37:38
 282715Paul HOWARD (vet) Gorrick / Mountain Trax28:592434:203035:343222.7%1h38:53
 292668Matt WOODALL 30:013034:192934:392915.4%1h38:59
 302744Tom GLENDINING 6AM CYCLING29:232634:102735:533422.1%1h39:26
 312615Justin CARRICK Pinsonswheelmill30:063135:383634:563118.4%1h40:40
 322611Alastair BROWN 28:532034:553337:404130.4%1h41:28
 332632Mark HENRICK 29:412934:533236:553624.4%1h41:29
 342669Keith WYER Awcyles33:515234:162833:23252.6%1h41:30
 352650Neil PLANT 33:104735:013434:38285.6%1h42:49
 362619Stephen DADSWELL 32:423935:183535:35338.8%1h43:35
 372628Gez GIBBONS Bob32:043435:453835:543512.0%1h43:43
 382638Richard LANG Bournemouth Cycleworks Vitec Weber32:484135:433737:303914.3%1h46:01
 392647Paul MORTIMER 32:303736:224337:153814.6%1h46:07
 402642Dean LLEWHELLYN spokes and spanners33:104735:463937:314013.1%1h46:27
 412713Allan THURSTON 7oaks tri32:223636:254438:324519.1%1h47:19
 422631Tim HANCHET 32:343836:444538:144317.4%1h47:32
 432613John BULLOCK (vet) 33:034436:154138:224416.1%1h47:40
 442655Darius SARSHAR 33:495136:514637:08379.8%1h47:48
 452612Peter BULLOCK 33:054635:574039:024718.0%1h48:04
 462624Paul FOX (vet) Royal Signals MTB32:464038:175237:564216.8%1h48:59
 472670Mark YADEGAR 33:164937:235038:424616.3%1h49:21
 482635Sharkie JAGGARD Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT)32:514236:564739:535021.4%1h49:40
 492710Tim GOSS 33:034437:335139:204819.0%1h49:56
 502661Scott WEAVER 35:005437:094939:274912.7%1h51:36
 512653Stephen ROFE 33:185036:174244:315233.7%1h54:06
 522618Paul CRAPPER Abergavenny RC32:073537:014846:335344.9%1h55:41
 532657Steve SMITH (vet2) 37:376144:186044:245118.0%2h06:19
 542659Chris STOCKWELL 34:315341:285451:405449.7%2h07:39
 552660Philip TUCKET The Kiln Brewery32:574339:025318.5%1h11:59
 562663Steve WEEKS 36:485941:315512.8%1h18:19
 572654Richard SAMBROOK-SMITH 36:435841:395613.4%1h18:22
 582717Howard DALE Team Kawasaki36:546042:095714.2%1h19:03
 592719Martin HALL Mad Cow Racing35:425643:305821.8%1h19:12
 602637Jon KNIGHT 36:415743:565919.8%1h20:37
 612745Freddy CASALLAS Tri sport Epping39:496247:336119.4%1h27:22
 622667Paul WISE 41:086348:446218.5%1h29:52
 632666Ben WILLIS 48:046551:47637.7%1h39:51
 642652Scott REID 44:406455:186423.8%1h39:58
 652649Chris MORROW 35:3555n/a35:35

 

 

4hr women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark14173Heidi GOULD Tri UK29:35134:57135:12137:43138:36138:50131.3%3h34:54-
bookmark24186Hannah GRIFFITH 36:08241:30242:09244:12244:18222.6%3h28:17

4hr: 40+ women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark14231Ruth MILLER 30:34135:18136:32136:15137:23137:08122.3%3h33:11-
bookmark24220Dani HUMPHREY 32:11236:58238:01238:07238:23339:02221.3%3h42:449:33
bookmark34233Karen PRICE Team JMC34:11339:15338:55338:49338:19239:08314.8%3h48:3915:28
 44219Abigail ARMSTRONG Hackney GT37:19542:03442:59444:04444:10418.4%3h30:35
 54221Roslyn MCGINTY Cadence Performance / giant Radlett37:47642:38643:14544:50545:53521.4%3h34:22
 64234Monika ROGERS 34:50442:09557:18664.5%2h14:17

2hr women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark12676Holly MACMAHON 27:05130:25131:17115.5%1h28:48-
bookmark22675Lucy JAMES 29:33233:58335:04318.7%1h38:369:48
bookmark32673Louise FOX Mountain Trax32:02435:31536:29413.9%1h44:0315:15
 42696Agne KUDIRKAITE WDMBC37:02633:19233:48211.2%1h44:0915:21
 52671Rebecca BOOTH fatcreations33:08535:27436:59511.6%1h45:3516:47
 62672Alexandra EARL Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC32:00336:45637:08616.0%1h45:5417:06

2hr: 40+ women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark12683Julia HAMLYN Bournemouth Cycleworks Vitec Weber30:09233:27133:59112.7%1h37:36-
bookmark22678Rachel CLAY 30:08133:59237:21323.9%1h41:293:53
bookmark32714Helen HOWARD Gorrick / Mountain Trax32:11335:43337:05215.2%1h45:007:24
 42684Kym HARVEY FAT creations32:22437:03438:55520.2%1h48:2010:44
 52712Gosia MCPHERSON WDMBC Specialized Ruislip33:14537:35538:22415.4%1h49:1111:35
 62682Jackie FIELD Mtb for Fitness & Cycleworks35:10640:16641:09617.0%1h56:3518:59
 72686Louise PARKER 36:35841:00712.1%1h17:35
 82687Joanne SCOTT Dynotech36:31741:13812.9%1h17:44
 92685Sandra LETFORD 39:081044:36914.0%1h23:44
 102688Carol TILLEY 38:53946:101018.7%1h25:03
 112681Esther EVANS 43:321148:271111.3%1h31:59
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us