view_listResults (226)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=444MinleyManor…

Results format By category

Gender Both

4hr men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark14268Scott CHAPPELL Pedal On31:28134:26134:48135:25235:48136:29215.9%3h28:24-
bookmark24302Graham JONES Fruit 4 London32:33235:01234:49235:09135:58235:45110.5%3h29:1551s
bookmark34306Christopher NOBLE Pivot Boompods34:00337:35338:27339:10539:57541:19421.5%3h50:2822:04
 44303Liam KEYNES 1st gear cycles / OCC35:15538:15439:06538:58439:55442:33520.7%3h54:0225:38
 54300Darrell HARRIS 34:58438:35539:03441:29742:52640:44322.6%3h57:4129:17
 64301Adam HUGHES (spt) 36:13938:51639:51738:49338:58310.0%3h12:42
 74281Will DIXON 36:10738:58739:49640:28645:051024.7%3h20:30
 84309William SIMPSON 36:12840:031040:28843:01943:48721.0%3h23:32
 94299Boe HARPER 37:071039:59940:51942:08844:56921.1%3h25:01
 104273Nick CLARKE Arctic Tacx37:241241:511244:401347:201444:23826.6%3h35:38
 114308Mark RUSSELL E2R Riding Collective35:44639:26843:301046:311352:241246.6%3h37:35
 124272Tobie CHARLTON Sotonia CC39:211443:071546:111645:541249:451126.4%3h44:18
 134307Cesare PACELLA Team Civitavecchia ProtoBrand39:211442:561446:211751:271658:001347.4%3h58:05
 144313John MARTIN (spt) 37:091140:381143:421148:231530.2%2h49:52
 154311Myburgh VAN ASWEGEN 43:171748:261844:561444:231011.9%3h01:02
 164280Willem DE JAGER Thames Turbo Triathlon Club43:171748:051745:191544:231011.1%3h01:04
 174264John BENJAMIN Bradford on Avon cycling club41:531647:201649:321852:221725.0%3h11:07
 184265Paul BRENNAN 37:351342:151344:201218.0%2h04:10
 194278Alex DAVISON 47:26191h00:171927.1%1h47:43

4hr: 40+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

27 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark14316Marc CHAMBERLAIN Cotswold Cycles - TREK31:28134:28134:46135:25134:40135:05112.6%3h25:52-
bookmark24343Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing31:56335:32435:19235:53235:47236:54215.6%3h31:215:29
bookmark34351Anthony WHITE MT ZOOM (Mount Zoom)31:36235:06235:36336:00336:10338:02320.4%3h32:306:38
 44354Stuart KING Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec - Weber32:02435:31335:43436:15437:43439:54524.6%3h37:0811:16
 54331David KING-SMITH 33:29737:00537:44539:56640:08538:54419.9%3h47:1121:19
 64327Jon HEASMAN (vet) 33:23537:11738:45639:37540:46642:52628.4%3h52:3426:42
 74347Stuart SPIES CHAINGANG Racing Team36:33839:17840:23741:18741:48814.4%3h19:19
 84317Ben CONNOR Chichester City Riders37:411541:461340:49942:02841:47711.5%3h24:05
 94323Gabor DOROGHAZI Fruit 4 London36:541141:561640:581042:40942:48916.0%3h25:16
 104319Nick COOPER 37:341341:551542:061342:451043:501116.7%3h28:10
 114352Harry WILDER 38:041741:511442:421542:531144:291216.9%3h29:59
 124348Graham STENT Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized33:24637:01640:27847:451852:251856.9%3h31:02
 134337Lee MARSTON 36:561240:551142:041244:451347:131327.8%3h31:53
 144333Alun LEWIS 36:521040:591242:561647:261747:321428.9%3h35:45
 154355Ian DOYLE Reading CTC39:561944:141946:171945:111443:191015.9%3h38:57
 164318Rich COOPER 37:431643:011744:281747:081648:041627.4%3h40:24
 174322Stephen CRIPPS 39:181843:081845:541845:441550:231728.2%3h44:27
 184338David MCCONNON Bob43:352144:252047:542047:451847:41159.9%3h51:20
 194336Gareth MARRIOTT 37:391440:191041:581143:431216.1%2h43:39
 204341Andrew PAGE 43:322048:022151:222252:402021.0%3h15:36
 214335Shane MAHER HackneyGT44:422248:232249:382152:572118.5%3h15:40
 224346Martin SMITH (opn) 45:072353:112353:162356:442325.7%3h28:18
 234339Leigh MUTIMER 48:502654:332456:032456:302215.7%3h35:56
 244325Andrew GRAHAM (gvt1) 36:50939:57942:141414.7%1h59:01
 254350David TOWNROW 45:522555:38251h00:242531.7%2h41:54
 264314Richard BLAKE New Forest CC56:30271h06:06271h15:192633.3%3h17:55
 274344James REYNOLDS 45:142457:402627.5%1h42:54

4hr: Singlespeed men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark11025John ASTON Generation Press CC34:25137:04137:44138:58139:08139:45215.5%3h47:04-
bookmark21031Bryan KIDD GPCC / Singular Cycles34:42238:17238:26239:22240:28240:42317.3%3h51:574:53
bookmark31028Lee GOLLOP 35:11338:21339:35339:29340:42339:21115.7%3h52:395:35
 41027Andrew DELAHAY 37:08439:55441:03442:46445:35622.8%3h26:27
 51029Nigel GRANTHAM Pedalon.co.uk go to site37:34541:02541:55543:19544:01517.2%3h27:51
 61026David BROWN (vet2) 38:39641:55642:46644:12643:43414.4%3h31:15
 71032Andy TUCKER Banjo Cycles Newbury40:29747:37846:03745:36747:36717.6%3h47:21
 81030Tim GRAY 41:41845:12747:12851:25851:35823.8%3h57:05

3hr: Fat Bike men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark16038Rick EVANS (vet) fatcreations34:06137:13138:40238:27113.4%2h28:26-
bookmark26027Justin CROW 34:30238:51238:33138:40212.6%2h30:342:08
bookmark36049Russell ROYCE fatcreations35:00339:12340:34341:15417.9%2h36:017:35
 46048Chris HILLIER 39:21444:56546:25540:59318.0%2h51:4123:15
 53834Simon BENNETT dhc39:36542:42444:37445:10514.1%2h52:0523:39

3hr: 50+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

36 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark13807Rick FETHERSTON 33:28136:11136:27138:50416.0%2h24:56-
bookmark23830Roland TILLEY 33:28136:45237:00237:59113.5%2h25:1216s
bookmark33996Nigel BROWN Gillingham & District Wheelers33:30337:05337:24338:11214.0%2h26:101:14
 43968Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles - TREK34:04438:18539:15638:39315.2%2h30:165:20
 53963Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles - TREK34:04438:04438:58439:12515.1%2h30:185:22
 63821Graham PENTNEY Greenwich Tritons / Mad Cow Racing34:26639:12839:58741:14819.7%2h34:509:54
 73811Robert JACKSON (gvet) 35:40739:08740:13841:321016.4%2h36:3311:37
 83820Owen PATTINSON Owens Cycles / Scott35:57838:48639:00546:281829.3%2h40:1315:17
 93825Andre PUCCI 36:29941:141040:541042:311316.5%2h41:0816:12
 103823James PILGRIM-MORRIS Athlete Service / GS Henley37:541340:52941:531441:11710.5%2h41:5016:54
 113824Paul POMFRET Reading CC38:251641:181141:201141:42128.5%2h42:4517:49
 123822Ian PETHERBRIDGE Southdowns Bikes37:441142:141542:301540:45612.6%2h43:1318:17
 133803Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC39:552441:521240:41941:2694.9%2h43:5418:58
 143835Stefano FRATESI 38:311742:371741:311241:391110.6%2h44:1819:22
 153800Ian CARTWRIGHT (gvet) 37:301042:111442:531643:011614.7%2h45:3520:39
 163813Martin LANGSTON 37:441142:261643:111742:411414.4%2h46:0221:06
 173802Chris CLARK Banjo Cycles Newbury39:102142:471841:481342:48159.3%2h46:3321:37
 183828Timothy STOWE 38:391841:551344:282046:301920.3%2h51:3226:36
 193815Paul MORRIS 38:531943:562244:221944:551715.5%2h52:0627:10
 203826Mike RICHMAN 39:082042:491943:431847:082020.4%2h52:4827:52
 213970Richard YOUNG (gvet) Brighton Tri Club38:071544:092446:142348:492128.1%2h57:1932:23
 223995Martin BROWN (gvet) 7oaks tri club37:541343:112044:452118.1%2h05:50
 233836John CONSTABLE 39:172343:362145:122215.1%2h08:05
 243994Steve BLACKMORE Team Darenth42:313046:382547:272411.6%2h16:36
 253806Clive ELY Gorrick / Mountain Trax40:242547:372749:272522.4%2h17:28
 263997Adrian BRYANT 42:292947:012649:382616.8%2h19:08
 273816Charlie MORTLEMAN 7oaks tri club42:242848:382950:502719.9%2h21:52
 283832Kevin UNDERWOOD 41:572750:063051:232822.5%2h23:26
 293992Paul BAKER (svet) 47:153155:503157:142921.1%2h40:19
 303818Andy O'BRIEN (svet) 53:183259:053259:133011.1%2h51:36
 313833Richard BRYANT 7 Oaks TRS39:132243:572312.1%1h23:10
 323804Mark COOPER 41:012648:132817.6%1h29:14
 333814Nick MCNAMARA 55:00341h03:043414.7%1h58:04
 343977Ken ADDISON 1h06:153559:483310.8%2h06:03
 353819Terry OSBORN Abergavenny Road Club54:5533n/a54:55
 363998Nick CALKIN #REF!1h17:4636n/a1h17:46

2hr men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

45 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark12052Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) Twickenham CC30:03132:46233:49112.5%1h36:38-
bookmark22737David BONE 30:04232:45133:51212.6%1h36:40 2s
bookmark32748Sam EDWARDS (exp) Cotswold Cycles Trek30:04233:01434:21314.2%1h37:2648s
 42776Max SUTTIE Hot Pursuit Cycles / Specialized31:25532:52334:42410.5%1h38:592:21
 52760Tom HUGHES (spt) 31:19434:33534:57511.6%1h40:494:11
 62773Ross SMITH (exp) Bournemouth Cycleworks - ' / UK-Biking32:08634:57635:45611.3%1h42:506:12
 72755Sam HANSON 32:34735:25935:49710.0%1h43:487:10
 82757Michael HARRISON (spt) 32:34735:09836:37812.4%1h44:207:42
 92782Chris WILLS 33:311234:57637:50912.9%1h46:189:40
 102734Adam BAKER (vet) M-Tech Racing32:36936:291038:261217.9%1h47:3110:53
 112735Robert BATTEN Berkshire Cycle Co35:011936:411138:24119.7%1h50:0613:28
 122762Lee IMRIE Smart121-Thule-NATS33:371337:551438:541415.7%1h50:2613:48
 132774Sam STEWART (2) Racing club ravenna33:421437:591539:001515.7%1h50:4114:03
 142777Ben SWANN 35:212037:021340:131913.8%1h52:3615:58
 152765Laurence MANNING Thames Velo34:401638:351839:211613.5%1h52:3615:58
 162739Dan CLARK HUNT Bike Wheels38:142736:561238:04103.5%1h53:1416:36
 172768Robert MCALLISTER 34:321538:021640:562118.5%1h53:3016:52
 182778Tavis WALKER Bradford on Avon36:072139:042038:36138.2%1h53:4717:09
 192754Emyr GRIFFITHS 34:471739:442240:302016.4%1h55:0118:23
 202733Tom BAKER (spt) 37:022338:181739:42187.2%1h55:0218:24
 212779Chris WHITE (mas) Mountain Trax36:422239:092139:25177.4%1h55:1618:38
 222764Simon LINGARD 34:491839:001942:242321.8%1h56:1319:35
 232759Matthew HUGHES 37:412440:212341:492211.0%1h59:5123:13
 242741Marc COOPER Viagra..stay hard racing37:462541:09249.0%1h18:55
 252740Tom COAKES 37:472641:31259.9%1h19:18
 262753Ollie GRAY Generation Press CC39:133142:08267.4%1h21:21
 272758Chris HEYWOOD Proper Cycling40:363243:01276.0%1h23:37
 282047Joe EDWARDS (xc) 38:272946:063219.9%1h24:33
 292738Dean CHENTRENS GS Henley38:553046:003118.2%1h24:55
 302736Craig BECK 41:243343:38285.4%1h25:02
 312775Peter STEWART 41:433543:56295.3%1h25:39
 322751Harry GODMAN-DORINGTON 43:293744:39302.7%1h28:08
 332752Tom GRANGE Muddybikeuk.com go to site41:423448:173515.8%1h29:59
 342769Tom MERCER 43:153646:57348.6%1h30:12
 352767Ed MATYSIAK 45:163946:37333.0%1h31:53
 362049Giorgio COPPOLA Four4th44:383849:343611.1%1h34:12
 372749Joshua GALE 45:354050:593711.8%1h36:34
 382743Nick DAY 46:134151:363811.6%1h37:49
 392781Tom WILLIAMS (mas) 50:214252:51395.0%1h43:12
 402055Jonathan DOWNER Owens Cycles54:024458:28408.2%1h52:30
 412761Benn HUNTINGFORD 53:57431h01:494114.6%1h55:46
 422770Luke PEYTON 32:5210n/a32:52
 432763Ryan KEYNES 32:5311n/a32:53
 442756Christopher HARDWICK 38:1427n/a38:14
 452742Matt CURTIS 54:4045n/a54:40

2hr: Junior men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark12722George FOWKES WDMBC30:42133:44135:01114.1%1h39:27-
bookmark22723Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC32:13235:06336:49214.3%1h44:084:41
bookmark32724Joseph BLACKMORE 32:28334:59238:12317.7%1h45:396:12
 42048Ben COPPOLA Four4th33:52437:49441:08521.5%1h52:4913:22
 52727Luke HAZELL 34:45638:21540:41417.1%1h53:4714:20
 62747Daniel ROBSON (jun) Redhill CC33:58539:25641:26622.0%1h54:4915:22
 72725Daniel BUTLER 37:19741:14710.5%1h18:33
 82726Thomas CRAPPER Abergavenny RC41:12845:0389.3%1h26:15
 92732Curtis WOTTON Pedal Smart Bike Club50:3291h06:11931.0%1h56:43

2hr: 40+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

54 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark12010Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing30:03132:48133:45112.3%1h36:36-
bookmark22000Roger FOWKES WDMBC - Tony Fowkes Automobiles30:43233:43235:01214.0%1h39:272:51
bookmark32007Chris HOLMES (vet) 31:55335:25337:14516.7%1h44:347:58
 42020Chris LOCKYER 33:37636:13436:5039.6%1h46:4010:04
 52799Daniel FERGUSON 33:03436:54737:02412.1%1h46:5910:23
 62788Simon BUTLER 35:221036:51537:2065.6%1h49:3312:57
 72796Colin DIXON PHCC34:35836:51538:11710.4%1h49:3713:01
 82014Richard KENDALL Berks on Bikes34:34737:58939:301314.3%1h52:0215:26
 92002Mark GRAY CHAINGANG Racing Team36:071339:101438:3188.4%1h53:4817:12
 102797Kevin DUFFELL Scott racing36:041238:461139:04118.3%1h53:5417:18
 112798Mathew ELEY 37:081738:131038:4194.2%1h54:0217:26
 122032Curtis QUELCH 36:201539:071339:10127.8%1h54:3718:01
 132042Mark WHENHAM BRRT35:581139:451640:101511.7%1h55:5319:17
 142028Jonathan PACKER 36:501640:471939:491410.7%1h57:2620:50
 152016Oliver LEE 38:442539:441539:03102.6%1h57:3120:55
 162054Paul HOWARD (vet) Gorrick / Mountain Trax36:191440:301742:081616.0%1h58:5722:21
 172008Heinz HOLSTEN 33:23537:03811.0%1h10:26
 182018Andrew LEWIS (vet) Redhill CC38:422438:58120.7%1h17:40
 192022Ste MARLOW Fro Systems38:282140:30175.3%1h18:58
 202001Bernie FYANS 34:55944:033026.2%1h18:58
 212795Stephen DADSWELL 38:142041:31208.6%1h19:45
 222043Matt WOODALL 38:061842:302211.5%1h20:36
 232789Justin CARRICK Pinsonswheelmill38:402342:16219.3%1h20:56
 242027Nathan OSTRIDGE 38:121943:342814.0%1h21:46
 252040Richie WALLER Four4TH Lights39:192842:33238.2%1h21:52
 262031Neil PLANT 39:212942:44248.6%1h22:05
 272792Wayne COOK 39:162643:232710.5%1h22:39
 282033Stephen ROFE 39:253043:512911.2%1h23:16
 292038Allan THURSTON 40:463243:00255.5%1h23:46
 302009Stephen HOMEWOOD Newbury RC39:172744:313113.3%1h23:48
 312791Matthew COOK (vet) Bedfordshire Road Race Team41:353443:20264.2%1h24:55
 322019Chris LILLYWHITE Hunt39:573146:323616.5%1h26:29
 332787John BULLOCK (vet) 42:123746:11349.4%1h28:23
 342786Peter BULLOCK 42:103647:343912.8%1h29:44
 352025Paul MORTIMER 43:013847:01389.3%1h30:02
 362029Simon PHILLIPS (gvet) simon-pt.com go to site43:464046:26356.1%1h30:12
 372017Jonathan LEWIS (gvet) 44:164145:58323.8%1h30:14
 382026Alex NEEDS 44:174246:00333.9%1h30:17
 392015Adrian KING 41:403548:564117.4%1h30:36
 402035Neil SELLERS FNR44:294446:44375.1%1h31:13
 412784Stephen BREWSTER 45:074548:28407.4%1h33:35
 422003Rob HAMPSON PTC43:423950:154215.0%1h33:57
 432051Howard DALE Team Kawasaki47:154652:594412.1%1h40:14
 442034Richard SAMBROOK-SMITH 47:284752:594411.6%1h40:27
 452783Richard BOWMAN (vet) 50:235052:53435.0%1h43:16
 464345Steve SMITH (vet2) 49:014856:144714.7%1h45:15
 472044Phil WOTTON Pedal Smart Bike Club50:194955:344610.4%1h45:53
 482021Alan LUNN 50:365158:284915.5%1h49:04
 492794Paul CRAPPER Abergavenny RC41:10331h08:285166.3%1h49:38
 502030Tim PHILLIPS 53:275257:56488.4%1h51:23
 512011Robin HUNTER 54:02531h02:525016.3%1h56:54
 522039Steve WALKER (vet2) 7oaks tri club38:3422n/a38:34
 532012Dan INGHAM (vet) FNR44:2843n/a44:28
 542005Rod HANCOX Velo & Blue1h00:4554n/a1h00:45

 

 

4hr: 40+ women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark14256Iwona SZMYD 36:29141:25141:57142:33142:44117.1%3h25:08-
bookmark24236Ruth MILLER 38:04242:53243:51246:26246:33222.3%3h37:4712:39
bookmark34235Roslyn MCGINTY Cadence Performance / giant Radlett47:17352:34354:23355:25317.2%3h29:39
 44241Caroline MULLIGAN Greenwich Tritons50:204n/a50:20

4hr women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark14232Hannah GRIFFITH 47:49153:04154:32157:50120.9%3h33:15-

2hr women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark12563Sophie HALHEAD 35:46140:52141:48116.9%1h58:26-
bookmark22610Lucy JAMES 37:57240:5427.8%1h18:51
bookmark32626Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE Hunt38:41342:48310.6%1h21:29
 42506Louise FOX Mountain Trax39:29544:01511.5%1h23:30
 52605Kerry JAGO Sterland Cycle Service39:15445:03614.8%1h24:18
 62050Hayley DOWN Windrush Tri Club41:40643:5745.5%1h25:37

2hr: Junior women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark12720Madeleine OSBORN Abergavenny Road Club41:10145:0219.4%1h26:12-

2hr: 40+ women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark12694Julia HAMLYN Bournemouth Cycleworks Vitec Weber37:40141:40110.6%1h19:20-
bookmark22662Rachel CLAY 38:42341:4828.0%1h20:301:10
bookmark32691Caroline GOWARD Scott racing38:32243:08311.9%1h21:402:20
 42053Helen HOWARD Gorrick / Mountain Trax41:01444:5549.5%1h25:566:36
 52680Jackie FIELD Mtb for Fitness & Cycleworks43:13546:4468.1%1h29:5710:37
 62705Emily JOYCE FNR44:17646:0654.1%1h30:2311:03
 72704Kym HARVEY FAT creations45:03749:0589.0%1h34:0814:48
 82707Sally MORTLEMAN 7oaks tri club46:26848:1073.7%1h34:3615:16
 92709Joanne SCOTT Dynotech46:41953:111013.9%1h39:5220:32
 102708Louise PARKER 47:481053:09911.2%1h40:5721:37
 112046Teresa ROBBINS Trizo58:311157:03112.6%1h55:3436:14
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us