The official results can be found here.
Male: 2hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2052 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | Twickenham CC | 3 | 30:031 | 32:462 | 33:491 | 12.5% | 1h36:381 | - | ||
2nd | 2737 | David BONE | 3 | 30:042 | 32:451 | 33:512 | 12.6% | 1h36:402 | 2s | |||
3rd | 2748 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 3 | 30:042 | 33:014 | 34:213 | 14.2% | 1h37:263 | 48s | ||
4th | 2776 | Max SUTTIE | Hot Pursuit Cycles / Specialized | 3 | 31:255 | 32:523 | 34:424 | 10.5% | 1h38:594 | 2:21 | ||
5th | 2760 | Tom HUGHES (exp) | 3 | 31:194 | 34:335 | 34:575 | 11.6% | 1h40:495 | 4:11 | |||
6th | 2773 | Ross SMITH (vet) | Bournemouth Cycleworks / UK-Biking | 3 | 32:086 | 34:576 | 35:456 | 11.3% | 1h42:506 | 6:12 | ||
7th | 2755 | Sam HANSON | 3 | 32:347 | 35:259 | 35:497 | 10.0% | 1h43:487 | 7:10 | |||
8th | 2757 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | 3 | 32:347 | 35:098 | 36:378 | 12.4% | 1h44:208 | 7:42 | |||
9th | 2782 | Chris WILLS | 3 | 33:3112 | 34:576 | 37:509 | 12.9% | 1h46:189 | 9:40 | |||
10th | 2734 | Adam BAKER (vet) | M-Tech Racing | 3 | 32:369 | 36:2910 | 38:2612 | 17.9% | 1h47:3110 | 10:53 | ||
11th | 2735 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 3 | 35:0119 | 36:4111 | 38:2411 | 9.7% | 1h50:0611 | 13:28 | ||
12th | 2762 | Lee IMRIE | Smart121-Thule-NATS | 3 | 33:3713 | 37:5514 | 38:5414 | 15.7% | 1h50:2612 | 13:48 | ||
13th | 2774 | Sam STEWART (2) | Racing club ravenna | 3 | 33:4214 | 37:5915 | 39:0015 | 15.7% | 1h50:4113 | 14:03 | ||
14th | 2777 | Ben SWANN | 3 | 35:2120 | 37:0213 | 40:1319 | 13.8% | 1h52:3614 | 15:58 | |||
15th | 2765 | Laurence MANNING | Thames Velo | 3 | 34:4016 | 38:3518 | 39:2116 | 13.5% | 1h52:3615 | 15:58 | ||
16th | 2739 | Dan CLARK (exp) | HUNT Bike Wheels | 3 | 38:1427 | 36:5612 | 38:0410 | 3.5% | 1h53:1416 | 16:36 | ||
17th | 2768 | Robert MCALLISTER | 3 | 34:3215 | 38:0216 | 40:5621 | 18.5% | 1h53:3017 | 16:52 | |||
18th | 2778 | Tavis WALKER | Bradford on Avon | 3 | 36:0721 | 39:0420 | 38:3613 | 8.2% | 1h53:4718 | 17:09 | ||
19th | 2754 | Emyr GRIFFITHS (vet) | 3 | 34:4717 | 39:4422 | 40:3020 | 16.4% | 1h55:0119 | 18:23 | |||
20th | 2733 | Tom BAKER (spt) | 3 | 37:0223 | 38:1817 | 39:4218 | 7.2% | 1h55:0220 | 18:24 | |||
21st | 2779 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 36:4222 | 39:0921 | 39:2517 | 7.4% | 1h55:1621 | 18:38 | ||
22nd | 2764 | Simon LINGARD | 3 | 34:4918 | 39:0019 | 42:2423 | 21.8% | 1h56:1322 | 19:35 | |||
23rd | 2759 | Matthew HUGHES | 3 | 37:4124 | 40:2123 | 41:4922 | 11.0% | 1h59:5123 | 23:13 | |||
24th | 2741 | Marc COOPER | Viagra..stay hard racing | 2 | 37:4625 | 41:0924 | 9.0% | 1h18:5524 | ||||
25th | 2740 | Tom COAKES | 2 | 37:4726 | 41:3125 | 9.9% | 1h19:1825 | |||||
26th | 2753 | Ollie GRAY | Generation Press CC | 2 | 39:1331 | 42:0826 | 7.4% | 1h21:2126 | ||||
27th | 2758 | Chris HEYWOOD | Proper Cycling | 2 | 40:3632 | 43:0127 | 6.0% | 1h23:3727 | ||||
28th | 2047 | Joe EDWARDS (mas) | 2 | 38:2729 | 46:0632 | 19.9% | 1h24:3328 | |||||
29th | 2738 | Dean CHENTRENS | GS Henley | 2 | 38:5530 | 46:0031 | 18.2% | 1h24:5529 | ||||
30th | 2736 | Craig BECK (sen) | 2 | 41:2433 | 43:3828 | 5.4% | 1h25:0230 | |||||
31st | 2775 | Peter STEWART (spt) | 2 | 41:4335 | 43:5629 | 5.3% | 1h25:3931 | |||||
32nd | 2751 | Harry GODMAN-DORINGTON | 2 | 43:2937 | 44:3930 | 2.7% | 1h28:0832 | |||||
33rd | 2752 | Tom GRANGE | Muddybikeuk.com | 2 | 41:4234 | 48:1735 | 15.8% | 1h29:5933 | ||||
34th | 2769 | Tom MERCER | 2 | 43:1536 | 46:5734 | 8.6% | 1h30:1234 | |||||
35th | 2767 | Ed MATYSIAK | 2 | 45:1639 | 46:3733 | 3.0% | 1h31:5335 | |||||
36th | 2049 | Giorgio COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 2 | 44:3838 | 49:3436 | 11.1% | 1h34:1236 | ||||
37th | 2749 | Joshua GALE | 2 | 45:3540 | 50:5937 | 11.8% | 1h36:3437 | |||||
38th | 2743 | Nick DAY | 2 | 46:1341 | 51:3638 | 11.6% | 1h37:4938 | |||||
39th | 2781 | Tom WILLIAMS (mas1) | 2 | 50:2142 | 52:5139 | 5.0% | 1h43:1239 | |||||
40th | 2055 | Jonathan DOWNER | Owens Cycles | 2 | 54:0244 | 58:2840 | 8.2% | 1h52:3040 | ||||
41st | 2761 | Benn HUNTINGFORD | 2 | 53:5743 | 1h01:4941 | 14.6% | 1h55:4641 | |||||
42nd | 2770 | Luke PEYTON | 1 | 32:5210 | n/a | 32:5242 | ||||||
43rd | 2763 | Ryan KEYNES | 1 | 32:5311 | n/a | 32:5343 | ||||||
44th | 2756 | Chris HARDWICK | 1 | 38:1427 | n/a | 38:1444 | ||||||
45th | 2742 | Matt CURTIS | 1 | 54:4045 | n/a | 54:4045 |
Male: 2hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2010 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 3 | 30:031 | 32:481 | 33:451 | 12.3% | 1h36:361 | - | ||
2nd | 2000 | Roger FOWKES | WDMBC - Tony Fowkes Automobiles | 3 | 30:432 | 33:432 | 35:012 | 14.0% | 1h39:272 | 2:51 | ||
3rd | 2007 | Chris HOLMES (vet) | 3 | 31:553 | 35:253 | 37:145 | 16.7% | 1h44:343 | 7:58 | |||
4th | 2020 | Chris LOCKYER (gvet) | 3 | 33:376 | 36:134 | 36:503 | 9.6% | 1h46:404 | 10:04 | |||
5th | 2799 | Daniel FERGUSON (gvet) | 3 | 33:034 | 36:547 | 37:024 | 12.1% | 1h46:595 | 10:23 | |||
6th | 2788 | Simon BUTLER | 3 | 35:2210 | 36:515 | 37:206 | 5.6% | 1h49:336 | 12:57 | |||
7th | 2796 | Colin DIXON | PHCC | 3 | 34:358 | 36:515 | 38:117 | 10.4% | 1h49:377 | 13:01 | ||
8th | 2014 | Richard KENDALL | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 34:347 | 37:589 | 39:3013 | 14.3% | 1h52:028 | 15:26 | ||
9th | 2002 | Mark GRAY (gvet) | Chaingang Racing | 3 | 36:0713 | 39:1014 | 38:318 | 8.4% | 1h53:489 | 17:12 | ||
10th | 2797 | Kev DUFFELL | Scott racing | 3 | 36:0412 | 38:4611 | 39:0411 | 8.3% | 1h53:5410 | 17:18 | ||
11th | 2798 | Matthew ELEY | 3 | 37:0817 | 38:1310 | 38:419 | 4.2% | 1h54:0211 | 17:26 | |||
12th | 2032 | Curtis QUELCH | 3 | 36:2015 | 39:0713 | 39:1012 | 7.8% | 1h54:3712 | 18:01 | |||
13th | 2042 | Mark WHENHAM | BRRT | 3 | 35:5811 | 39:4516 | 40:1015 | 11.7% | 1h55:5313 | 19:17 | ||
14th | 2028 | Jon PACKER | 3 | 36:5016 | 40:4719 | 39:4914 | 10.7% | 1h57:2614 | 20:50 | |||
15th | 2016 | Oliver LEE | 3 | 38:4425 | 39:4415 | 39:0310 | 2.6% | 1h57:3115 | 20:55 | |||
16th | 2054 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 36:1914 | 40:3017 | 42:0816 | 16.0% | 1h58:5716 | 22:21 | ||
17th | 2008 | Heinz HOLSTEN | 2 | 33:235 | 37:038 | 11.0% | 1h10:2617 | |||||
18th | 2018 | Andrew LEWIS (vet1) | Redhill CC | 2 | 38:4224 | 38:5812 | 0.7% | 1h17:4018 | ||||
19th | 2022 | Ste MARLOW | Fro Systems | 2 | 38:2821 | 40:3017 | 5.3% | 1h18:5819 | ||||
20th | 2001 | Bernie FYANS | 2 | 34:559 | 44:0330 | 26.2% | 1h18:5820 | |||||
21st | 2795 | Stephen DADSWELL | 2 | 38:1420 | 41:3120 | 8.6% | 1h19:4521 | |||||
22nd | 2043 | Matthew WOODALL | 2 | 38:0618 | 42:3022 | 11.5% | 1h20:3622 | |||||
23rd | 2789 | Justin CARRICK | Pinsonswheelmill | 2 | 38:4023 | 42:1621 | 9.3% | 1h20:5623 | ||||
24th | 2027 | Nathan OSTRIDGE | 2 | 38:1219 | 43:3428 | 14.0% | 1h21:4624 | |||||
25th | 2040 | Richy WALLER | Four4th Lights | 2 | 39:1928 | 42:3323 | 8.2% | 1h21:5225 | ||||
26th | 2031 | Neil PLANT | 2 | 39:2129 | 42:4424 | 8.6% | 1h22:0526 | |||||
27th | 2792 | Wayne COOK | 2 | 39:1626 | 43:2327 | 10.5% | 1h22:3927 | |||||
28th | 2033 | Stephen ROFE | 2 | 39:2530 | 43:5129 | 11.2% | 1h23:1628 | |||||
29th | 2038 | Allan THURSTON | 2 | 40:4632 | 43:0025 | 5.5% | 1h23:4629 | |||||
30th | 2009 | Stephen HOMEWOOD | Newbury RC | 2 | 39:1727 | 44:3131 | 13.3% | 1h23:4830 | ||||
31st | 2791 | Matthew COOK (vet) | Bedfordshire Road RT | 2 | 41:3534 | 43:2026 | 4.2% | 1h24:5531 | ||||
32nd | 2019 | Chris LILLYWHITE | Hunt | 2 | 39:5731 | 46:3236 | 16.5% | 1h26:2932 | ||||
33rd | 2787 | John BULLOCK (vet1) | 2 | 42:1237 | 46:1134 | 9.4% | 1h28:2333 | |||||
34th | 2786 | Peter BULLOCK | 2 | 42:1036 | 47:3439 | 12.8% | 1h29:4434 | |||||
35th | 2025 | Paul MORTIMER | 2 | 43:0138 | 47:0138 | 9.3% | 1h30:0235 | |||||
36th | 2029 | Simon PHILLIPS (gvet) | simon-pt.com | 2 | 43:4640 | 46:2635 | 6.1% | 1h30:1236 | ||||
37th | 2017 | Jonathan LEWIS (gvet) | 2 | 44:1641 | 45:5832 | 3.8% | 1h30:1437 | |||||
38th | 2026 | Alex NEEDS | 2 | 44:1742 | 46:0033 | 3.9% | 1h30:1738 | |||||
39th | 2015 | Adrian KING | 2 | 41:4035 | 48:5641 | 17.4% | 1h30:3639 | |||||
40th | 2035 | Neil SELLERS | FNR | 2 | 44:2944 | 46:4437 | 5.1% | 1h31:1340 | ||||
41st | 2784 | Steve BREWSTER | 2 | 45:0745 | 48:2840 | 7.4% | 1h33:3541 | |||||
42nd | 2003 | Rob HAMPSON | PTC | 2 | 43:4239 | 50:1542 | 15.0% | 1h33:5742 | ||||
43rd | 2051 | Howard DALE | Team Kawasaki | 2 | 47:1546 | 52:5944 | 12.1% | 1h40:1443 | ||||
44th | 2034 | Richard SAMBROOK-SMITH | 2 | 47:2847 | 52:5944 | 11.6% | 1h40:2744 | |||||
45th | 2783 | Richard BOWMAN (vet) | 2 | 50:2350 | 52:5343 | 5.0% | 1h43:1645 | |||||
46th | 4345 | Steve SMITH (vet) | 2 | 49:0148 | 56:1447 | 14.7% | 1h45:1546 | |||||
47th | 2044 | Phil WOTTON | Pedal Smart Bike Club | 2 | 50:1949 | 55:3446 | 10.4% | 1h45:5347 | ||||
48th | 2021 | Alan LUNN | 2 | 50:3651 | 58:2849 | 15.5% | 1h49:0448 | |||||
49th | 2794 | Paul CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 41:1033 | 1h08:2851 | 66.3% | 1h49:3849 | ||||
50th | 2030 | Tim PHILLIPS | 2 | 53:2752 | 57:5648 | 8.4% | 1h51:2350 | |||||
51st | 2011 | Robin HUNTER | 2 | 54:0253 | 1h02:5250 | 16.3% | 1h56:5451 | |||||
52nd | 2039 | Steve WALKER (vet2) | 7oaks tri club | 1 | 38:3422 | n/a | 38:3452 | |||||
53rd | 2012 | Daniel INGHAM | FNR | 1 | 44:2843 | n/a | 44:2853 | |||||
54th | 2005 | Rod HANCOX | Velo & Blue | 1 | 1h00:4554 | n/a | 1h00:4554 |
Male: 3hr: Fat Bike Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6038 | Rick EVANS (vet) | fatcreations | 4 | 34:061 | 37:131 | 38:402 | 38:271 | 13.4% | 2h28:261 | - | ||
2nd | 6027 | Justin CROW | 4 | 34:302 | 38:512 | 38:331 | 38:402 | 12.6% | 2h30:342 | 2:08 | |||
3rd | 6049 | Russell ROYCE | fatcreations | 4 | 35:003 | 39:123 | 40:343 | 41:154 | 17.9% | 2h36:013 | 7:35 | ||
4th | 6048 | Chris HILLIER | 4 | 39:214 | 44:565 | 46:255 | 40:593 | 18.0% | 2h51:414 | 23:15 | |||
5th | 3834 | Simon BENNETT | dhc | 4 | 39:365 | 42:424 | 44:374 | 45:105 | 14.1% | 2h52:055 | 23:39 |
Male: 3hr: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3807 | Rick FETHERSTON | 4 | 33:281 | 36:111 | 36:271 | 38:504 | 16.0% | 2h24:561 | - | |||
2nd | 3830 | Roland TILLEY | 4 | 33:281 | 36:452 | 37:002 | 37:591 | 13.5% | 2h25:122 | 16s | |||
3rd | 3996 | Nigel BROWN | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 4 | 33:303 | 37:053 | 37:243 | 38:112 | 14.0% | 2h26:103 | 1:14 | ||
4th | 3968 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 34:044 | 38:185 | 39:156 | 38:393 | 15.2% | 2h30:164 | 5:20 | ||
5th | 3963 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 34:044 | 38:044 | 38:584 | 39:125 | 15.1% | 2h30:185 | 5:22 | ||
6th | 3821 | Graham PENTNEY | Greenwich Tritons / Mad Cow Racing | 4 | 34:266 | 39:128 | 39:587 | 41:148 | 19.7% | 2h34:506 | 9:54 | ||
7th | 3811 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | 4 | 35:407 | 39:087 | 40:138 | 41:3210 | 16.4% | 2h36:337 | 11:37 | |||
8th | 3820 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles / Scott | 4 | 35:578 | 38:486 | 39:005 | 46:2818 | 29.3% | 2h40:138 | 15:17 | ||
9th | 3825 | Andre PUCCI | 4 | 36:299 | 41:1410 | 40:5410 | 42:3113 | 16.5% | 2h41:089 | 16:12 | |||
10th | 3823 | James PILGRIM-MORRIS | Athlete Service / GS Henley | 4 | 37:5413 | 40:529 | 41:5314 | 41:117 | 10.5% | 2h41:5010 | 16:54 | ||
11th | 3824 | Paul POMFRET | Reading CC | 4 | 38:2516 | 41:1811 | 41:2011 | 41:4212 | 8.5% | 2h42:4511 | 17:49 | ||
12th | 3822 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Southdowns Bikes | 4 | 37:4411 | 42:1415 | 42:3015 | 40:456 | 12.6% | 2h43:1312 | 18:17 | ||
13th | 3803 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 39:5524 | 41:5212 | 40:419 | 41:269 | 4.9% | 2h43:5413 | 18:58 | ||
14th | 3835 | Stefano FRATESI | 4 | 38:3117 | 42:3717 | 41:3112 | 41:3911 | 10.6% | 2h44:1814 | 19:22 | |||
15th | 3800 | Ian CARTWRIGHT (svet) | 4 | 37:3010 | 42:1114 | 42:5316 | 43:0116 | 14.7% | 2h45:3515 | 20:39 | |||
16th | 3813 | Martin LANGSTON | 4 | 37:4411 | 42:2616 | 43:1117 | 42:4114 | 14.4% | 2h46:0216 | 21:06 | |||
17th | 3802 | Chris CLARK (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 39:1021 | 42:4718 | 41:4813 | 42:4815 | 9.3% | 2h46:3317 | 21:37 | ||
18th | 3828 | Timothy STOWE | 4 | 38:3918 | 41:5513 | 44:2820 | 46:3019 | 20.3% | 2h51:3218 | 26:36 | |||
19th | 3815 | Paul MORRIS (gvet) | 4 | 38:5319 | 43:5622 | 44:2219 | 44:5517 | 15.5% | 2h52:0619 | 27:10 | |||
20th | 3826 | Mike RICHMAN | 4 | 39:0820 | 42:4919 | 43:4318 | 47:0820 | 20.4% | 2h52:4820 | 27:52 | |||
21st | 3970 | Richard YOUNG (fun) | Brighton Tri Club | 4 | 38:0715 | 44:0924 | 46:1423 | 48:4921 | 28.1% | 2h57:1921 | 32:23 | ||
22nd | 3995 | Martin BROWN (svet) | 7oaks tri club | 3 | 37:5413 | 43:1120 | 44:4521 | 18.1% | 2h05:5022 | ||||
23rd | 3836 | John CONSTABLE | 3 | 39:1723 | 43:3621 | 45:1222 | 15.1% | 2h08:0523 | |||||
24th | 3994 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 3 | 42:3130 | 46:3825 | 47:2724 | 11.6% | 2h16:3624 | ||||
25th | 3806 | Clive ELY | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 40:2425 | 47:3727 | 49:2725 | 22.4% | 2h17:2825 | ||||
26th | 3997 | Adrian BRYANT | 3 | 42:2929 | 47:0126 | 49:3826 | 16.8% | 2h19:0826 | |||||
27th | 3816 | Charlie MORTLEMAN | 7oaks tri club | 3 | 42:2428 | 48:3829 | 50:5027 | 19.9% | 2h21:5227 | ||||
28th | 3832 | Kevin UNDERWOOD | 3 | 41:5727 | 50:0630 | 51:2328 | 22.5% | 2h23:2628 | |||||
29th | 3992 | Paul BAKER (svet) | 3 | 47:1531 | 55:5031 | 57:1429 | 21.1% | 2h40:1929 | |||||
30th | 3818 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | 3 | 53:1832 | 59:0532 | 59:1330 | 11.1% | 2h51:3630 | |||||
31st | 3833 | Richard BRYANT | 7oaks tri club | 2 | 39:1322 | 43:5723 | 12.1% | 1h23:1031 | |||||
32nd | 3804 | Mark COOPER | 2 | 41:0126 | 48:1328 | 17.6% | 1h29:1432 | ||||||
33rd | 3814 | Nick MCNAMARA | 2 | 55:0034 | 1h03:0434 | 14.7% | 1h58:0433 | ||||||
34th | 3977 | Kenneth ADDISON | 2 | 1h06:1535 | 59:4833 | 10.8% | 2h06:0334 | ||||||
35th | 3819 | Terry OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 1 | 54:5533 | n/a | 54:5535 | ||||||
36th | 3998 | Nicholas CALKIN | #REF! | 1 | 1h17:4636 | n/a | 1h17:4636 |
Male: 4hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4268 | Scott CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 6 | 31:281 | 34:261 | 34:481 | 35:252 | 35:481 | 36:292 | 15.9% | 3h28:241 | - | ||
2nd | 4302 | Graham JONES (vet) | Fruit 4 London | 6 | 32:332 | 35:012 | 34:492 | 35:091 | 35:582 | 35:451 | 10.5% | 3h29:152 | 51s | ||
3rd | 4306 | Christopher NOBLE | Pivot Boompods Racing | 6 | 34:003 | 37:353 | 38:273 | 39:105 | 39:575 | 41:194 | 21.5% | 3h50:283 | 22:04 | ||
4th | 4303 | Liam KEYNES | 1st gear cycles / OCC | 6 | 35:155 | 38:154 | 39:065 | 38:584 | 39:554 | 42:335 | 20.7% | 3h54:024 | 25:38 | ||
5th | 4300 | Darrell HARRIS | 6 | 34:584 | 38:355 | 39:034 | 41:297 | 42:526 | 40:443 | 22.6% | 3h57:415 | 29:17 | |||
6th | 4301 | Adam HUGHES (spt) | 5 | 36:139 | 38:516 | 39:517 | 38:493 | 38:583 | 10.0% | 3h12:426 | |||||
7th | 4281 | Will DIXON | 5 | 36:107 | 38:587 | 39:496 | 40:286 | 45:0510 | 24.7% | 3h20:307 | |||||
8th | 4309 | William SIMPSON | 5 | 36:128 | 40:0310 | 40:288 | 43:019 | 43:487 | 21.0% | 3h23:328 | |||||
9th | 4299 | Boe HARPER | 5 | 37:0710 | 39:599 | 40:519 | 42:088 | 44:569 | 21.1% | 3h25:019 | |||||
10th | 4273 | Nick CLARKE | Arctic Tacx | 5 | 37:2412 | 41:5112 | 44:4013 | 47:2014 | 44:238 | 26.6% | 3h35:3810 | ||||
11th | 4308 | Mark RUSSELL | E2R Riding Collective | 5 | 35:446 | 39:268 | 43:3010 | 46:3113 | 52:2412 | 46.6% | 3h37:3511 | ||||
12th | 4272 | Tobie CHARLTON | Sotonia CC | 5 | 39:2114 | 43:0715 | 46:1116 | 45:5412 | 49:4511 | 26.4% | 3h44:1812 | ||||
13th | 4307 | Cesare PACELLA | Team Civitavecchia ProtoBrand | 5 | 39:2114 | 42:5614 | 46:2117 | 51:2716 | 58:0013 | 47.4% | 3h58:0513 | ||||
14th | 4313 | John MARTIN (spt) | 4 | 37:0911 | 40:3811 | 43:4211 | 48:2315 | 30.2% | 2h49:5214 | ||||||
15th | 4311 | Myburgh VAN ASWEGEN | 4 | 43:1717 | 48:2618 | 44:5614 | 44:2310 | 11.9% | 3h01:0215 | ||||||
16th | 4280 | Willem DE JAGER | Thames Turbo Triathlon Club | 4 | 43:1717 | 48:0517 | 45:1915 | 44:2310 | 11.1% | 3h01:0416 | |||||
17th | 4264 | John BENJAMIN | Bradford on Avon CC | 4 | 41:5316 | 47:2016 | 49:3218 | 52:2217 | 25.0% | 3h11:0717 | |||||
18th | 4265 | Paul BRENNAN | 3 | 37:3513 | 42:1513 | 44:2012 | 18.0% | 2h04:1018 | |||||||
19th | 4278 | Alex DAVISON | 2 | 47:2619 | 1h00:1719 | 27.1% | 1h47:4319 |
Male: 4hr: Single-speed Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1025 | John ASTON | Generation Press CC | 6 | 34:251 | 37:041 | 37:441 | 38:581 | 39:081 | 39:452 | 15.5% | 3h47:041 | - | ||
2nd | 1031 | Bryan KIDD | GPCC / Singular Cycles | 6 | 34:422 | 38:172 | 38:262 | 39:222 | 40:282 | 40:423 | 17.3% | 3h51:572 | 4:53 | ||
3rd | 1028 | Lee GOLLOP | 6 | 35:113 | 38:213 | 39:353 | 39:293 | 40:423 | 39:211 | 15.7% | 3h52:393 | 5:35 | |||
4th | 1027 | Andrew DELAHAY | 5 | 37:084 | 39:554 | 41:034 | 42:464 | 45:356 | 22.8% | 3h26:274 | |||||
5th | 1029 | Nigel GRANTHAM | Pedalon | 5 | 37:345 | 41:025 | 41:555 | 43:195 | 44:015 | 17.2% | 3h27:515 | ||||
6th | 1026 | David BROWN (vet2) | 5 | 38:396 | 41:556 | 42:466 | 44:126 | 43:434 | 14.4% | 3h31:156 | |||||
7th | 1032 | Andy TUCKER | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 40:297 | 47:378 | 46:037 | 45:367 | 47:367 | 17.6% | 3h47:217 | ||||
8th | 1030 | Tim GRAY | 5 | 41:418 | 45:127 | 47:128 | 51:258 | 51:358 | 23.8% | 3h57:058 |
Male: 4hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4316 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 6 | 31:281 | 34:281 | 34:461 | 35:251 | 34:401 | 35:051 | 12.6% | 3h25:521 | - | ||
2nd | 4343 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 6 | 31:563 | 35:324 | 35:192 | 35:532 | 35:472 | 36:542 | 15.6% | 3h31:212 | 5:29 | ||
3rd | 4351 | Anthony WHITE | MT ZOOM (Mount Zoom) | 6 | 31:362 | 35:062 | 35:363 | 36:003 | 36:103 | 38:023 | 20.4% | 3h32:303 | 6:38 | ||
4th | 4354 | Stuart KING (spt) | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Weber | 6 | 32:024 | 35:313 | 35:434 | 36:154 | 37:434 | 39:545 | 24.6% | 3h37:084 | 11:16 | ||
5th | 4331 | David KING-SMITH | 6 | 33:297 | 37:005 | 37:445 | 39:566 | 40:085 | 38:544 | 19.9% | 3h47:115 | 21:19 | |||
6th | 4327 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | 6 | 33:235 | 37:117 | 38:456 | 39:375 | 40:466 | 42:526 | 28.4% | 3h52:346 | 26:42 | |||
7th | 4347 | Stuart SPIES | Chaingang Racing | 5 | 36:338 | 39:178 | 40:237 | 41:187 | 41:488 | 14.4% | 3h19:197 | ||||
8th | 4317 | Ben CONNOR | Chichester City Riders | 5 | 37:4115 | 41:4613 | 40:499 | 42:028 | 41:477 | 11.5% | 3h24:058 | ||||
9th | 4323 | Gabor DOROGHAZI | Fruit 4 London | 5 | 36:5411 | 41:5616 | 40:5810 | 42:409 | 42:489 | 16.0% | 3h25:169 | ||||
10th | 4319 | Nick COOPER | 5 | 37:3413 | 41:5515 | 42:0613 | 42:4510 | 43:5011 | 16.7% | 3h28:1010 | |||||
11th | 4352 | Harry WILDER | 5 | 38:0417 | 41:5114 | 42:4215 | 42:5311 | 44:2912 | 16.9% | 3h29:5911 | |||||
12th | 4348 | Graham STENT | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 5 | 33:246 | 37:016 | 40:278 | 47:4518 | 52:2518 | 56.9% | 3h31:0212 | ||||
13th | 4337 | Lee MARSTON | 5 | 36:5612 | 40:5511 | 42:0412 | 44:4513 | 47:1313 | 27.8% | 3h31:5313 | |||||
14th | 4333 | Alun LEWIS | 5 | 36:5210 | 40:5912 | 42:5616 | 47:2617 | 47:3214 | 28.9% | 3h35:4514 | |||||
15th | 4355 | Ian DOYLE | Reading CTC | 5 | 39:5619 | 44:1419 | 46:1719 | 45:1114 | 43:1910 | 15.9% | 3h38:5715 | ||||
16th | 4318 | Rich COOPER | 5 | 37:4316 | 43:0117 | 44:2817 | 47:0816 | 48:0416 | 27.4% | 3h40:2416 | |||||
17th | 4322 | Stephen CRIPPS | 5 | 39:1818 | 43:0818 | 45:5418 | 45:4415 | 50:2317 | 28.2% | 3h44:2717 | |||||
18th | 4338 | David MCCONNON | Bob | 5 | 43:3521 | 44:2520 | 47:5420 | 47:4518 | 47:4115 | 9.9% | 3h51:2018 | ||||
19th | 4336 | Gareth MARRIOTT | 4 | 37:3914 | 40:1910 | 41:5811 | 43:4312 | 16.1% | 2h43:3919 | ||||||
20th | 4341 | Andrew PAGE | 4 | 43:3220 | 48:0221 | 51:2222 | 52:4020 | 21.0% | 3h15:3620 | ||||||
21st | 4335 | Shane MAHER | Hackney GT | 4 | 44:4222 | 48:2322 | 49:3821 | 52:5721 | 18.5% | 3h15:4021 | |||||
22nd | 4346 | Martin SMITH (vet1) | 4 | 45:0723 | 53:1123 | 53:1623 | 56:4423 | 25.7% | 3h28:1822 | ||||||
23rd | 4339 | Leigh MUTIMER | 4 | 48:5026 | 54:3324 | 56:0324 | 56:3022 | 15.7% | 3h35:5623 | ||||||
24th | 4325 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 3 | 36:509 | 39:579 | 42:1414 | 14.7% | 1h59:0124 | |||||||
25th | 4350 | David TOWNROW | 3 | 45:5225 | 55:3825 | 1h00:2425 | 31.7% | 2h41:5425 | |||||||
26th | 4314 | Richard BLAKE (vet) | New Forest CC | 3 | 56:3027 | 1h06:0627 | 1h15:1926 | 33.3% | 3h17:5526 | ||||||
27th | 4344 | James REYNOLDS | 2 | 45:1424 | 57:4026 | 27.5% | 1h42:5427 |
Male: 2hr: Junior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2722 | George FOWKES | WDMBC | 3 | 30:421 | 33:441 | 35:011 | 14.1% | 1h39:271 | - | ||
2nd | 2723 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 3 | 32:132 | 35:063 | 36:492 | 14.3% | 1h44:082 | 4:41 | ||
3rd | 2724 | Joseph BLACKMORE | 3 | 32:283 | 34:592 | 38:123 | 17.7% | 1h45:393 | 6:12 | |||
4th | 2048 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 3 | 33:524 | 37:494 | 41:085 | 21.5% | 1h52:494 | 13:22 | ||
5th | 2727 | Luke HAZELL | 3 | 34:456 | 38:215 | 40:414 | 17.1% | 1h53:475 | 14:20 | |||
6th | 2747 | Daniel ROBSON (spt) | Redhill CC | 3 | 33:585 | 39:256 | 41:266 | 22.0% | 1h54:496 | 15:22 | ||
7th | 2725 | Daniel BUTLER | 2 | 37:197 | 41:147 | 10.5% | 1h18:337 | |||||
8th | 2726 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 41:128 | 45:038 | 9.3% | 1h26:158 | ||||
9th | 2732 | Curtis WOTTON | Pedal Smart Bike Club | 2 | 50:329 | 1h06:119 | 31.0% | 1h56:439 |
Female: 2hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2563 | Sophie HALHEAD | 3 | 35:461 | 40:521 | 41:481 | 16.9% | 1h58:261 | - | |||
2nd | 2610 | Lucy JAMES | 2 | 37:572 | 40:542 | 7.8% | 1h18:512 | |||||
3rd | 2626 | Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE | Hunt | 2 | 38:413 | 42:483 | 10.6% | 1h21:293 | ||||
4th | 2506 | Louise FOX | Mountain Trax | 2 | 39:295 | 44:015 | 11.5% | 1h23:304 | ||||
5th | 2605 | Kerry JAGO | Sterlands Cycles | 2 | 39:154 | 45:036 | 14.8% | 1h24:185 | ||||
6th | 2050 | Hayley DOWN | Windrush Tri Club | 2 | 41:406 | 43:574 | 5.5% | 1h25:376 |
Female: 2hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2694 | Julia HAMLYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Weber | 2 | 37:401 | 41:401 | 10.6% | 1h19:201 | - | ||
2nd | 2662 | Rachel CLAY | 2 | 38:423 | 41:482 | 8.0% | 1h20:302 | 1:10 | |||
3rd | 2691 | Caroline GOWARD | Scott racing | 2 | 38:322 | 43:083 | 11.9% | 1h21:403 | 2:20 | ||
4th | 2053 | Helen HOWARD | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 2 | 41:014 | 44:554 | 9.5% | 1h25:564 | 6:36 | ||
5th | 2680 | Jackie FIELD | Mtb for Fitness & Cycleworks | 2 | 43:135 | 46:446 | 8.1% | 1h29:575 | 10:37 | ||
6th | 2705 | Emily JOYCE | FNR | 2 | 44:176 | 46:065 | 4.1% | 1h30:236 | 11:03 | ||
7th | 2704 | Kym HARVEY | FAT creations | 2 | 45:037 | 49:058 | 9.0% | 1h34:087 | 14:48 | ||
8th | 2707 | Sally MORTLEMAN | 7oaks tri club | 2 | 46:268 | 48:107 | 3.7% | 1h34:368 | 15:16 | ||
9th | 2709 | Joanne SCOTT | Dynotech | 2 | 46:419 | 53:1110 | 13.9% | 1h39:529 | 20:32 | ||
10th | 2708 | Louise PARKER | 2 | 47:4810 | 53:099 | 11.2% | 1h40:5710 | 21:37 | |||
11th | 2046 | Teresa ROBBINS | Trizo | 2 | 58:3111 | 57:0311 | 2.6% | 1h55:3411 | 36:14 |
Female: 4hr
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4232 | Hannah GRIFFITH | 4 | 47:491 | 53:041 | 54:321 | 57:501 | 20.9% | 3h33:151 | - |
Female: 4hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4256 | Iwona SZMYD | 5 | 36:291 | 41:251 | 41:571 | 42:331 | 42:441 | 17.1% | 3h25:081 | - | |||
2nd | 4236 | Ruth MILLER | 5 | 38:042 | 42:532 | 43:512 | 46:262 | 46:332 | 22.3% | 3h37:472 | 12:39 | |||
3rd | 4235 | Roslyn MCGINTY | Cadence Performance / giant Radlett | 4 | 47:173 | 52:343 | 54:233 | 55:253 | 17.2% | 3h29:393 | ||||
4th | 4241 | Caroline MULLIGAN | Greenwich Tritons | 1 | 50:204 | n/a | 50:204 |
Female: 2hr: Junior
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2720 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 41:101 | 45:021 | 9.4% | 1h26:121 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified