The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801ZK | Aiden CHAPIN | 100% / Mountain Bike Action | 2:17.671 | 2:40.442 | 2:26.331 | 7:24.441 | - | ||
2nd | 202ZK | Tevin CAMPBELL | 2:20.722 | 2:39.661 | 2:27.532 | 7:27.912 | 3.47s | |||
3rd | 28ZK | Owen DAVIS | 211 Bikes / Allas / Bell Helmets / Rev grips / Toyata / Zodiac Lights | 2:25.843 | 2:44.723 | 2:30.933 | 7:41.493 | 17.05s | ||
4th | 810ZK | Craig HARVEY | Transition Bikes | 2:45.136 | 2:53.024 | 2:40.275 | 8:18.424 | 53.98s | ||
5th | 797ZK | Johnny EASON | 2:37.995 | 3:04.105 | 2:38.264 | 8:20.355 | 55.91s | |||
6th | 791ZK | Ryan VAN NOY | 2:34.004 | 3:07.866 | 2:51.006 | 8:32.866 | 1:08.42 |
Male: Expert: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 796ZM | Tarmo RYYNÄNEN | 2:16.791 | 2:38.961 | 2:32.332 | 7:28.081 | - | |||
2nd | 799ZM | Zane FLETCHER | 2:23.592 | 2:40.602 | 2:31.321 | 7:35.512 | 7.43s | |||
3rd | 788ZM | Mattia MENEGHELLO | 2:36.873 | 3:01.423 | 2:51.603 | 8:29.893 | 1:01.81 | |||
4th | 795ZM | Cody VASCUK | 3:00.794 | 4:00.024 | 3:14.634 | 10:15.444 | 2:47.36 |
Male: Expert: U35 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 793ZN | Dylan VANEK | The Path Bike Shop | 2:27.311 | 2:43.321 | 2:33.791 | 7:44.421 | - | ||
2nd | 240ZN | Thomas WEBB | 2:29.812 | 2:51.082 | 2:44.402 | 8:05.292 | 20.87s | |||
3rd | 199ZN | Trevor MEJIA | Spoke N Wheel Bike Shop | 2:31.073 | 3:03.784 | 2:45.653 | 8:20.503 | 36.08s | ||
4th | 794ZN | Grant MORTON | 2:31.664 | 2:54.563 | 2:57.445 | 8:23.664 | 39.24s | |||
5th | 798ZN | Brandon MOSSMAN | 2:39.466 | 3:05.675 | 2:57.626 | 8:42.755 | 58.33s | |||
6th | 300ZN | Polo PADILLA | 2:32.575 | 3:39.976 | 2:46.224 | 8:58.766 | 1:14.34 |
Male: Expert: 35+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224ZO | Danny PETTINGILL | 100% / Leatt / ODI / Ryno Power / SouthridgeU SA | 2:31.841 | 2:50.741 | 2:44.351 | 8:06.931 | - | ||
2nd | 313ZO | David ANDREIKO | 2:35.132 | 2:57.592 | 2:54.693 | 8:27.412 | 20.48s | |||
3rd | 352ZO | Spencer BURNS | The Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop | 2:46.953 | 3:09.623 | 2:54.132 | 8:50.703 | 43.77s |
Male: Sport: 0-34 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 333ZP | Michael ROSSON | 2:46.781 | 3:08.991 | 2:55.251 | 8:51.021 | - | |||
2nd | 806ZP | Darby FRIEL | 2:51.014 | 3:15.212 | 3:02.692 | 9:08.912 | 17.89s | |||
3rd | 150ZP | Haitham BELL | 2:56.855 | 3:15.823 | 3:11.354 | 9:24.023 | 33.00s | |||
4th | 786ZP | Sullivan VAN WAY | 2:50.943 | 3:26.646 | 3:12.355 | 9:29.934 | 38.91s | |||
5th | 168ZP | Gage LEGRO | Siepker Elec | 2:48.222 | 3:24.785 | 3:17.536 | 9:30.535 | 39.51s | ||
6th | 805ZP | Clayton CLEAVISH | 2:59.327 | 3:23.444 | 3:22.168 | 9:44.926 | 53.90s | |||
7th | 366ZP | Lucas AULT | INCYCLE | 3:07.498 | 3:36.709 | 3:10.533 | 9:54.727 | 1:03.70 | ||
8th | 821ZP | Caden BENCZ | 2:57.176 | 3:32.848 | 3:30.6110 | 10:00.628 | 1:09.60 | |||
9th | 787ZP | Logan VAN WAY | Sullivan | 3:08.259 | 3:27.857 | 3:30.369 | 10:06.469 | 1:15.44 | ||
10th | 191ZP | Steven DAVIS | 3:15.2610 | 3:47.5210 | 3:18.607 | 10:21.3810 | 1:30.36 |
Male: Sport: 35+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 444ZR | Rick ORONA | 2:49.561 | 3:17.961 | 3:15.802 | 9:23.321 | - | |||
2nd | 369ZR | Sean STORMENT | 2:53.502 | 3:24.142 | 3:15.893 | 9:33.532 | 10.21s | |||
3rd | 820ZR | Brian BENCZ | 3:00.704 | 3:25.263 | 3:17.104 | 9:43.063 | 19.74s | |||
4th | 804ZR | Mike SEAT | 2:58.643 | 3:33.984 | 3:29.835 | 10:02.454 | 39.13s | |||
5th | 301ZR | Thai NGUYEN | 3:18.806 | 4:00.616 | 3:08.221 | 10:27.635 | 1:04.31 | |||
6th | 807ZR | Chuck JOHNSON | 3:11.075 | 3:45.655 | 3:35.066 | 10:31.786 | 1:08.46 |
Male: Beginner: 0-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9ZX | Logan BLANCHARD | TASCO | 2:52.481 | 3:25.991 | 3:51.941 | 10:10.411 | - |
Male: Beginner: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6ZW | Liam ARENAS-FIELD | Comencal | 2:56.372 | 3:26.971 | 3:21.712 | 9:45.051 | - | ||
2nd | 803ZW | Benjamin YU | 2:52.941 | 4:21.042 | 3:17.921 | 10:31.902 | 46.85s | |||
3rd | 170ZW | Justin BURNER | 3:16.503 | 4:40.553 | 4:00.083 | 11:57.133 | 2:12.08 |
Male: Beginner: 19+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 784ZU | Garrett KEYES | 3:09.161 | 3:20.951 | 3:26.581 | 9:56.691 | - | |||
2nd | 222ZU | Garrett BUTCHER | 3:23.572 | 3:44.703 | 3:29.142 | 10:37.412 | 40.72s | |||
3rd | 809ZU | Alex ARELLANO | 3:30.023 | 3:41.792 | 4:52.716 | 12:04.523 | 2:07.83 | |||
4th | 400ZU | Benjamin ARELLANO | 3:44.224 | 4:19.184 | 4:37.795 | 12:41.194 | 2:44.50 | |||
5th | 500ZU | Robert MURRAY | 3:57.135 | 4:29.485 | 4:17.053 | 12:43.665 | 2:46.97 | |||
6th | 434ZU | Terry VILLEGAS | 4:15.496 | 4:56.996 | 4:36.194 | 13:48.676 | 3:51.98 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified