The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 859ZK | Aiden CHAPIN | 100% / Mountain Bike Action | 1:54.192 | 2:27.831 | 3:26.021 | 7:48.041 | - | ||
2nd | 875ZK | Cody MASSON | INCYCLE | 1:54.273 | 2:30.502 | 3:28.192 | 7:52.962 | 4.92s | ||
3rd | 889ZK | Travis CLAYPOOL | TREK Test Team | 1:56.394 | 2:33.133 | 3:30.543 | 8:00.063 | 12.02s | ||
4th | 202ZK | Tevin CAMPBELL | 1:53.401 | 2:41.794 | 3:32.414 | 8:07.604 | 19.56s | |||
5th | 857ZK | Leon HANSON | 2:02.805 | 2:43.455 | 3:53.798 | 8:40.045 | 52.00s | |||
6th | 854ZK | Johnny EASON | 2:09.608 | 2:44.676 | 3:47.266 | 8:41.536 | 53.49s | |||
7th | 271ZK | Brian MORGAN | 2:05.236 | 2:46.027 | 3:51.937 | 8:43.187 | 55.14s | |||
8th | 28ZK | Owen DAVIS | 211 Bikes / Allas / Bell Helmets / Rev grips / Toyata / Zodiac Lights | 2:09.267 | 2:56.608 | 3:42.595 | 8:48.458 | 1:00.41 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 864ZM | Zane FLETCHER | 2:01.011 | 2:34.791 | 3:45.421 | 8:21.221 | - | |||
2nd | 858ZM | Jenson CHAPIN | 2:01.672 | 2:42.102 | 4:08.763 | 8:52.532 | 31.31s | |||
3rd | 848ZM | Mattia MENEGHELLO | 2:03.543 | 3:07.433 | 3:56.392 | 9:07.363 | 46.14s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: U35Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199ZN | Trevor MEJIA | INCYCLE | 2:03.742 | 2:44.241 | 3:44.651 | 8:32.631 | - | ||
2nd | 240ZN | Thomas WEBB | 1:59.191 | 2:54.424 | 3:47.912 | 8:41.522 | 8.89s | |||
3rd | 210ZN | Grant MORTON | 2:25.785 | 2:48.032 | 3:59.983 | 9:13.793 | 41.16s | |||
4th | 250ZN | Garret SHELD | O'Neal | 2:09.563 | 3:02.455 | 4:07.154 | 9:19.164 | 46.53s | ||
5th | 171ZN | Paden WASILY | 2:10.124 | 2:54.013 | 4:30.125 | 9:34.255 | 1:01.62 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Expert: 35+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 352ZO | Spencer BURNS | The Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop | 2:08.661 | 2:46.881 | 4:08.021 | 9:03.561 | - | ||
2nd | 211ZO | Sean GATES Sr. | 2:20.922 | 2:58.432 | 4:25.762 | 9:45.112 | 41.55s | |||
3rd | 355ZO | Nir TAL | Bike Improve | 2:29.973 | 3:15.763 | 4:28.693 | 10:14.423 | 1:10.86 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 0-34Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 333ZP | Michael ROSSON | 2:08.401 | 2:45.031 | 3:52.892 | 8:46.321 | - | |||
2nd | 219ZP | Carter BAKER | 2:17.028 | 2:55.963 | 3:57.023 | 9:10.002 | 23.68s | |||
3rd | 225ZP | Matthew SLOANE | 2:13.163 | 2:50.882 | 4:17.877 | 9:21.913 | 35.59s | |||
4th | 366ZP | Lucas AULT | INCYCLE | 2:15.466 | 3:01.495 | 4:12.985 | 9:29.934 | 43.61s | ||
5th | 851ZP | Bradley JOHNSON | 2:19.289 | 2:56.594 | 4:14.636 | 9:30.505 | 44.18s | |||
6th | 855ZP | Ioan BROWNE | 2:13.062 | 3:12.859 | 4:11.964 | 9:37.876 | 51.55s | |||
7th | 890ZP | Ryan GREER | 2:13.895 | 3:03.276 | 4:23.558 | 9:40.717 | 54.39s | |||
8th | 873ZP | Andrew SCHRECK | INCYCLE | 2:16.597 | 3:06.337 | 4:35.679 | 9:58.598 | 1:12.27 | ||
9th | 451ZP | Scott MEDINGER | 2:24.8610 | 3:11.338 | 4:51.7511 | 10:27.949 | 1:41.62 | |||
10th | 891ZP | Austin WHEELER | 2:13.394 | 4:36.2911 | 3:43.801 | 10:33.4810 | 1:47.16 | |||
11th | 849ZP | Matt BERNABLE | 7:07.4711 | 3:20.8110 | 4:41.7810 | 15:10.0611 | 6:23.74 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 35+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 876ZR | Arthur NEMIROVSKY | 2:13.951 | 2:59.041 | 4:10.521 | 9:23.511 | - | |||
2nd | 369ZR | Sean STORMENT | 2:20.172 | 3:07.522 | 4:34.262 | 10:01.952 | 38.44s | |||
3rd | 870ZR | Jeremy AULT | INCYCLE | 2:30.763 | 3:25.503 | 4:49.733 | 10:45.993 | 1:22.48 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Beginner: 0-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 853ZX | Nick GERARD | 2:24.262 | 3:05.681 | 4:29.211 | 9:59.151 | - | |||
2nd | 9ZX | Logan BLANCHARD | DD / TASCO | 2:17.701 | 3:15.952 | 4:35.752 | 10:09.402 | 10.25s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Beginner: 15-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 852ZW | Enrique DE LA VEGA | 2:33.714 | 3:11.022 | 4:18.311 | 10:03.041 | - | |||
2nd | 868ZW | Derek TONEL | 2:27.272 | 3:17.503 | 4:41.704 | 10:26.472 | 23.43s | |||
3rd | 869ZW | Kyle ANTHONY | 2:24.261 | 3:23.094 | 4:40.533 | 10:27.883 | 24.84s | |||
4th | 865ZW | Alex ARELLANO | 2:28.893 | 3:23.285 | 4:53.675 | 10:45.844 | 42.80s | |||
5th | 303ZW | Reece FERNBACH | 3:09.848 | 3:07.521 | 4:36.422 | 10:53.785 | 50.74s | |||
6th | 170ZW | Justin BURNER | INCYCLE | 2:40.466 | 3:26.326 | 5:01.267 | 11:08.046 | 1:05.00 | ||
7th | 880ZW | Cristian MORENO | 2:49.307 | 3:29.047 | 4:54.006 | 11:12.347 | 1:09.30 | |||
8th | 863ZW | William TENNANT | 2:35.665 | 3:31.728 | 5:04.988 | 11:12.368 | 1:09.32 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Beginner: 19+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 850ZU | Alex KOPRCINA | INCYCLE | 2:29.033 | 3:00.351 | 4:01.131 | 9:30.511 | - | ||
2nd | 223ZU | Jason JEREB | 2:21.352 | 3:05.353 | 4:15.862 | 9:42.562 | 12.05s | |||
3rd | 371ZU | Taylor KELL | 2:16.251 | 3:00.351 | 4:30.673 | 9:47.273 | 16.76s | |||
4th | 237ZU | Steve CALTA | 2:37.665 | 3:19.534 | 4:40.364 | 10:37.554 | 1:07.04 | |||
5th | 319ZU | Chad ORMON | 2:41.186 | 3:34.645 | 4:55.126 | 11:10.945 | 1:40.43 | |||
6th | 35ZU | Cameron YOUNG ° | INCYCLE / ODI | 2:37.044 | 3:46.637 | 4:51.105 | 11:14.776 | 1:44.26 | ||
7th | 500ZU | Robert MURRAY | 2:45.848 | 3:34.756 | 5:20.757 | 11:41.347 | 2:10.83 | |||
8th | 400ZU | Benjamin ARELLANO | 2:44.807 | 3:49.248 | 5:47.888 | 12:21.928 | 2:51.41 | |||
9th | 862ZU | Francisco VELA | 3:29.729 | 4:50.789 | 6:24.969 | 14:45.469 | 5:14.95 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male:
Beginner: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105ZZ | Dennis ROMERO | 2:35.141 | 2:35.681 | 5:35.421 | 10:46.241 | - |
Female:
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156ZT | Danielle ROMERO | 3:01.611 | 4:27.671 | 6:40.261 | 14:09.541 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified