The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 594ZK | Aiden CHAPIN | 100% / Santa Cruz | 3:22.42 | 2:12.03 | 1:49.41 | 7:23.91 | - | ||
2nd | 587ZK | Cody MASSON | INCYCLE | 3:23.83 | 2:12.84 | 1:54.85 | 7:31.42 | 7.5s | ||
3rd | 202ZK | Tevin CAMPBELL | SSB | 3:21.91 | 2:17.16 | 1:52.92 | 7:31.83 | 7.9s | ||
4th | 614ZK | Blake MASTRANGELO | Ryno Power / SERIOUS CYCLING | 3:28.56 | 2:10.51 | 1:53.84 | 7:32.74 | 8.8s | ||
5th | 591ZK | Dylan VANEK | The Path Bike Shop | 3:27.24 | 2:11.12 | 1:57.68 | 7:35.95 | 12.0s | ||
6th | 28ZK | Owen DAVIS | Cush Care / Zodiac Racing | 3:28.05 | 2:17.87 | 1:52.92 | 7:38.76 | 14.8s | ||
7th | 584ZK | Gill ESQUIVEL | INCYCLE / Specialized | 3:31.88 | 2:15.65 | 1:57.37 | 7:44.77 | 20.8s | ||
8th | 583ZK | Johnny EASON | Intense / ODI / Ryno Power | 3:34.69 | 2:23.99 | 2:01.710 | 8:00.28 | 36.3s | ||
9th | 604ZK | Parker ARNOLD | Trevor Mejia Racing | 3:42.210 | 2:20.58 | 2:00.09 | 8:02.69 | 38.7s | ||
10th | 593ZK | Zane FLETCHER | 100% / Gup / Intense | 3:31.67 | 2:36.310 | 1:55.76 | 8:03.710 | 39.8s |
Male: Expert: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 589ZM | Emitt HANSEN | Eminent Cycles | 3:39.71 | 2:20.41 | 2:00.81 | 8:01.01 | - | ||
2nd | 586ZM | Gavyn SCRANTON | Afton / Better-Buzz / Rev grips / Snoes / Zodiac Lights | 3:47.03 | 2:24.33 | 2:03.52 | 8:14.82 | 13.8s | ||
3rd | 592ZM | Matthew BEASLEY | 3:49.44 | 2:26.34 | 2:04.94 | 8:20.63 | 19.6s | |||
4th | 601ZM | Ivan PEREZ | 3:45.92 | 2:29.36 | 2:06.45 | 8:21.74 | 20.7s | |||
5th | 580ZM | Mattia MENEGHELLO | 3:53.55 | 2:27.45 | 2:09.76 | 8:30.75 | 29.7s | |||
6th | 595ZM | Jenson CHAPIN | 4:05.07 | 2:23.42 | 2:04.33 | 8:32.76 | 31.7s | |||
7th | 588ZM | Luke LOOMIS | 4:03.36 | 2:35.37 | 2:10.57 | 8:49.07 | 48.0s |
Male: Expert: U35 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4ZN | Jacob GOMEZ (west) | 100% / ODI / Ryno Power | 3:38.51 | 2:23.33 | 2:00.63 | 8:02.41 | - | ||
2nd | 240ZN | Thomas WEBB | 3:43.43 | 2:20.11 | 1:59.31 | 8:02.72 | 0.3s | |||
3rd | 300ZN | Polo PADILLA | 3:39.62 | 2:24.04 | 1:59.92 | 8:03.53 | 1.1s | |||
4th | 210ZN | Grant MORTON | 3:45.15 | 2:22.02 | 2:02.76 | 8:09.84 | 7.4s | |||
5th | 180ZN | Jeffrey BAUER | Edison Cycle Co. | 3:43.94 | 2:28.86 | 2:01.24 | 8:14.05 | 11.6s | ||
6th | 199ZN | Trevor MEJIA | INCYCLE | 3:46.76 | 2:26.25 | 2:02.15 | 8:15.06 | 12.6s |
Male: Expert: 35+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224ZO | Danny PETTINGILL | 100% / Leatt / ODI / Ryno Power / Southridge USA | 3:32.01 | 2:13.21 | 1:55.21 | 7:40.41 | - | ||
2nd | 590ZO | Benjamin LUDDY | 3:57.52 | 2:34.72 | 2:08.22 | 8:40.42 | 1:00.0 | |||
3rd | 606ZO | Joshua BRUEN | 4:22.73 | 2:57.44 | 2:15.93 | 9:36.13 | 1:55.7 | |||
4th | 355ZO | Nir TAL | Bike Improve | 4:25.94 | 2:55.83 | 2:48.44 | 10:10.14 | 2:29.7 |
Male: Sport: 0-34 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 333ZP | Michael ROSSON | Deity | 3:50.81 | 2:29.91 | 2:03.71 | 8:24.41 | - | ||
2nd | 605ZP | Rex HEM | 4:01.62 | 2:34.52 | 2:12.43 | 8:48.52 | 24.1s | |||
3rd | 225ZP | Matthew SLOANE | 4:10.54 | 2:42.43 | 2:10.72 | 9:03.63 | 39.2s | |||
4th | 366ZP | Lucas AULT | INCYCLE | 4:11.46 | 2:46.64 | 2:19.77 | 9:17.74 | 53.3s | ||
5th | 150ZP | Haitham BELL | Magura USA / O'Neal / ODI / Two Wheels One Planet / VON ZIPPER | 4:10.85 | 2:50.86 | 2:19.56 | 9:21.05 | 56.6s | ||
6th | 599ZP | Clayton CLEAVISH | 4:14.77 | 2:47.95 | 2:18.74 | 9:21.36 | 56.9s | |||
7th | 608ZP | Darby FRIEL | 4:05.43 | 5:28.17 | 2:19.15 | 11:52.67 | 3:28.2 |
Male: Sport: 35+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 585ZR | Christian ALARCON | 3:48.71 | 2:28.01 | 2:09.12 | 8:25.81 | - | |||
2nd | 613ZR | Arthur NEMIROVSKY | 4:05.42 | 2:36.82 | 2:08.41 | 8:50.62 | 24.8s | |||
3rd | 369ZR | Sean STORMENT | 4:22.04 | 2:49.24 | 2:19.13 | 9:30.33 | 1:04.5 | |||
4th | 598ZR | Mike SEAT | 4:30.15 | 3:06.25 | 2:31.55 | 10:07.74 | 1:41.9 | |||
5th | 444ZR | Rick ORONA | 4:18.63 | 2:46.03 | 3:10.76 | 10:15.35 | 1:49.5 | |||
6th | 597ZR | Jeremy AULT | 4:48.46 | 3:13.96 | 2:29.04 | 10:31.46 | 2:05.6 |
Male: Beginner: 0-14 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 467ZX | Mason SALAZAR | 100% / Fly / Maxxis | 4:20.72 | 2:47.31 | 2:14.71 | 9:22.61 | - | ||
2nd | 21ZX | Logan BLANCHARD | KTM / T9 / TASCO | 4:19.11 | 2:49.12 | 2:17.82 | 9:25.92 | 3.3s |
Male: Beginner: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209ZW | Marco VEGA | if simple | 4:11.71 | 2:47.63 | 2:15.53 | 9:14.71 | - | ||
2nd | 582ZW | Trevor COOK | 4:21.63 | 2:42.41 | 2:15.42 | 9:19.42 | 4.7s | |||
3rd | 303ZW | Reece FERNBACH | 4:22.65 | 2:44.82 | 2:14.21 | 9:21.63 | 6.9s | |||
4th | 621ZW | Benjamin YU | 4:13.82 | 3:03.85 | 2:19.74 | 9:37.34 | 22.6s | |||
5th | 619ZW | Derek TONEL | 4:27.56 | 2:57.44 | 2:24.65 | 9:49.45 | 34.7s | |||
6th | 581ZW | Enrique DE LA VEGA | 4:21.63 | 3:17.37 | 2:25.67 | 10:04.56 | 49.8s | |||
7th | 330ZW | William TENNANT | 4:51.17 | 3:10.56 | 2:25.26 | 10:26.77 | 1:12.0 |
Male: Beginner: 19+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 332ZU | Matt MARSHALL | 4:23.61 | 2:55.31 | 2:24.01 | 9:43.01 | - | |||
2nd | 618ZU | Casey ZERLLO | 4:45.94 | 3:02.12 | 2:38.54 | 10:26.52 | 43.5s | |||
3rd | 620ZU | Alan ROCKWOOD | 4:45.52 | 3:05.13 | 2:39.96 | 10:30.63 | 47.6s | |||
4th | 617ZU | Ryan CA | 4:45.63 | 3:16.45 | 2:34.92 | 10:36.84 | 53.8s | |||
5th | 596ZU | Ariel TANGLENDER | 5:05.05 | 3:19.16 | 2:43.67 | 11:07.75 | 1:24.7 | |||
6th | 400ZU | Benjamin ARELLANO | 5:23.69 | 3:11.84 | 2:39.55 | 11:14.96 | 1:31.9 | |||
7th | 607ZU | Hector MARTINEZ | 5:18.18 | 3:24.57 | 2:51.28 | 11:33.87 | 1:50.8 | |||
8th | 500ZU | Robert MURRAY | 5:12.76 | 3:55.38 | 2:35.83 | 11:43.98 | 2:00.9 | |||
9th | 434ZU | Terry VILLEGAS | 5:16.27 | 4:03.99 | 3:17.39 | 12:37.39 | 2:54.3 |
Male: Beginner: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158ZZ | Jason SIMPSON | INCYCLE | 4:06.21 | 2:50.21 | 2:20.41 | 9:16.71 | - | ||
2nd | 610ZZ | Todd PARK | 4:30.52 | 3:01.42 | 2:28.32 | 10:00.32 | 43.6s | |||
3rd | 105ZZ | Dennis ROMERO | 5:09.43 | 3:24.83 | 2:33.43 | 11:07.73 | 1:51.0 |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 611ZL | Amber TINSTMAN | 4:21.81 | 2:48.31 | 2:18.01 | 9:28.11 | - | |||
2nd | 612ZL | Isabella NAUGHTON | 4:22.32 | 3:01.92 | 2:18.62 | 9:42.92 | 14.8s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified