The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202ZK | Tevin CAMPBELL | SSB | 2:27.751 | 1:54.461 | 2:35.741 | 6:57.951 | - | ||
2nd | 753ZK | Cole PICCHIOTTINO | Trek | 2:27.762 | 1:56.953 | 2:36.562 | 7:01.272 | 3.32s | ||
3rd | 795ZK | Aiden CHAPIN | 100% / Santa Cruz | 2:33.295 | 1:56.292 | 2:38.513 | 7:08.093 | 10.14s | ||
4th | 769ZK | Zane FLETCHER | 100% / Intense | 2:31.134 | 1:57.544 | 2:39.844 | 7:08.514 | 10.56s | ||
5th | 28ZK | Owen DAVIS | Cush Care / Zodiac Racing | 2:28.813 | 2:04.047 | 2:41.185 | 7:14.035 | 16.08s | ||
6th | 799ZK | Johnny EASON | EVS / ODI / Ryno Power / Smanni Saddles | 2:35.516 | 2:03.805 | 2:54.036 | 7:33.346 | 35.39s | ||
7th | 785ZK | Kyle DOYLE | BETTER BUZZ RACING | 2:40.447 | 2:04.026 | 2:56.977 | 7:41.437 | 43.48s |
Male: Expert: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 765ZM | Emitt HANSEN | Eminent Cycles | 2:36.951 | 2:05.543 | 2:45.231 | 7:27.721 | - | ||
2nd | 786ZM | Gavyn SCRANTON | BETTER BUZZ RACING | 2:40.643 | 2:04.691 | 2:47.712 | 7:33.042 | 5.32s | ||
3rd | 793ZM | Matthew BEASLEY | 2:38.702 | 2:04.922 | 2:50.953 | 7:34.573 | 6.85s | |||
4th | 755ZM | Mattia MENEGHELLO | 2:47.885 | 2:08.984 | 2:57.234 | 7:54.094 | 26.37s | |||
5th | 778ZM | Ivan PEREZ | 2:47.684 | 2:10.745 | 2:59.565 | 7:57.985 | 30.26s | |||
6th | 777ZM | Luke LOOMIS | 3:02.716 | 2:17.426 | 3:23.136 | 8:43.266 | 1:15.54 |
Male: Expert: U35 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4ZN | Jacob GOMEZ (west) | 100% / ODI / Ryno Power | 2:34.531 | 2:04.232 | 2:45.361 | 7:24.121 | - | ||
2nd | 240ZN | Thomas WEBB | 2:42.453 | 2:02.301 | 2:47.742 | 7:32.492 | 8.37s | |||
3rd | 180ZN | Jeffrey BAUER | Edison Cycle Co. | 2:40.572 | 2:06.564 | 2:52.173 | 7:39.303 | 15.18s | ||
4th | 300ZN | Polo PADILLA | 2:46.754 | 2:06.253 | 2:54.994 | 7:47.994 | 23.87s | |||
5th | 250ZN | Garret SHELD | O'Neal | 3:07.175 | 2:16.876 | 3:12.465 | 8:36.505 | 1:12.38 | ||
6th | 210ZN | Grant MORTON | 4:33.866 | 2:29.367 | 3:24.447 | 10:27.666 | 3:03.54 | |||
7th | 808ZN | Dakota GREER | 6:43.697 | 2:11.795 | 3:14.306 | 12:09.787 | 4:45.66 |
Male: Expert: 35+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224ZO | Danny PETTINGILL | 100% / Leatt / ODI / Ryno Power / Southridge USA | 2:37.321 | 2:02.991 | 2:54.662 | 7:34.971 | - | ||
2nd | 313ZO | David ANDREIKO | 2:46.002 | 2:05.392 | 2:54.261 | 7:45.652 | 10.68s | |||
3rd | 758ZO | Benjamin LUDDY | 2:47.263 | 2:12.003 | 2:58.903 | 7:58.163 | 23.19s | |||
4th | 787ZO | Craig ROOD | 2:51.054 | 2:12.664 | 3:11.274 | 8:14.984 | 40.01s | |||
5th | 211ZO | Sean GATES Sr. | Ovesa Negra / ThePath | 2:54.665 | 2:18.337 | 3:14.435 | 8:27.425 | 52.45s | ||
6th | 771ZO | Matt JORY | 2:56.796 | 2:15.715 | 3:15.806 | 8:28.306 | 53.33s | |||
7th | 815ZO | Cody FLETCHER | 3:00.977 | 2:18.106 | 3:22.067 | 8:41.137 | 1:06.16 | |||
8th | 355ZO | Nir TAL | Bike Improve | 3:18.908 | 2:38.838 | 3:42.418 | 9:40.148 | 2:05.17 |
Male: Sport: 0-34 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 366ZP | Lucas AULT | INCYCLE | 2:49.302 | 2:17.426 | 3:09.291 | 8:16.011 | - | ||
2nd | 783ZP | William WOLFE | La Habra Cyclery | 2:52.975 | 2:14.402 | 3:11.393 | 8:18.762 | 2.75s | ||
3rd | 764ZP | Kyle DAVIS (exp) | 2:52.414 | 2:15.884 | 3:10.952 | 8:19.243 | 3.23s | |||
4th | 766ZP | Alan ZUCCO | 2:44.461 | 2:08.171 | 3:30.1714 | 8:22.804 | 6.79s | |||
5th | 763ZP | Aaron MIRANDA | 2:51.143 | 2:15.773 | 3:17.157 | 8:24.065 | 8.05s | |||
6th | 225ZP | Matthew SLOANE | 2:54.276 | 2:18.448 | 3:12.914 | 8:25.626 | 9.61s | |||
7th | 150ZP | Haitham BELL | MaguraUSA / O'Neal / ODI / Two Wheels One Planet / VON ZIPPER | 2:56.827 | 2:21.4810 | 3:13.775 | 8:32.077 | 16.06s | ||
8th | 219ZP | Carter BAKER | 3:02.7812 | 2:19.599 | 3:14.146 | 8:36.518 | 20.50s | |||
9th | 781ZP | Andrew SCHRECK | INCYCLE | 3:02.8013 | 2:17.717 | 3:19.9010 | 8:40.419 | 24.40s | ||
10th | 762ZP | Noah DAVIS | 3:00.038 | 2:22.4012 | 3:18.648 | 8:41.0710 | 25.06s | |||
11th | 788ZP | Michael LOGAN (west) | 3:01.3610 | 2:21.8411 | 3:19.679 | 8:42.8711 | 26.86s | |||
12th | 773ZP | Gavin VOGL | Spy | 3:01.4111 | 2:17.065 | 3:26.4412 | 8:44.9112 | 28.90s | ||
13th | 6ZP | Liam ARENAS-FIELD | Comencal | 3:00.609 | 2:27.4214 | 3:20.6411 | 8:48.6613 | 32.65s | ||
14th | 782ZP | Caden BENCZ | 3:09.3415 | 2:26.0613 | 3:29.5613 | 9:04.9614 | 48.95s | |||
15th | 821ZP | Barret GRIFFIN | 3:08.6014 | 2:36.5115 | 3:41.2315 | 9:26.3415 | 1:10.33 | |||
16th | 252ZP | Ryan MADDEN | 3:16.6316 | 2:45.1416 | 4:18.0416 | 10:19.8116 | 2:03.80 |
Male: Sport: 35+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 757ZR | Christian ALARCON | 2:46.621 | 2:06.001 | 3:00.111 | 7:52.731 | - | |||
2nd | 369ZR | Sean STORMENT | 3:00.602 | 2:20.552 | 3:17.052 | 8:38.202 | 45.47s | |||
3rd | 444ZR | Rick ORONA | 3:09.034 | 2:21.593 | 3:22.794 | 8:53.413 | 1:00.68 | |||
4th | 332ZR | Matt MARSHALL | 3:04.203 | 2:36.816 | 3:21.443 | 9:02.454 | 1:09.72 | |||
5th | 816ZR | Brian BENCZ | 3:10.375 | 2:24.995 | 3:32.425 | 9:07.785 | 1:15.05 | |||
6th | 835ZR | Jeremy AULT | INCYCLE | 3:14.956 | 2:23.834 | 3:32.716 | 9:11.496 | 1:18.76 |
Male: Beginner: 0-14 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9ZX | Logan BLANCHARD | KTM / T9 / TASCO | 3:03.931 | 2:23.811 | 3:26.191 | 8:53.931 | - | ||
2nd | 768ZX | Christopher KLENTZIN | 3:26.712 | 2:41.572 | 3:56.342 | 10:04.622 | 1:10.69 | |||
3rd | 767ZX | Kasper KASEWSKI | 3:32.893 | 2:50.353 | 4:07.993 | 10:31.233 | 1:37.30 |
Male: Beginner: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303ZW | Reece FERNBACH | 2:58.182 | 2:17.141 | 3:14.051 | 8:29.371 | - | |||
2nd | 761ZW | Trevor COOK | 2:56.511 | 2:22.653 | 3:18.612 | 8:37.772 | 8.40s | |||
3rd | 209ZW | Marco VEGA | if simple | 3:06.543 | 2:22.272 | 3:22.853 | 8:51.663 | 22.29s | ||
4th | 330ZW | William TENNANT | 3:11.334 | 2:34.344 | 4:11.584 | 9:57.254 | 1:27.88 |
Male: Beginner: 19+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 775ZU | Zack KNIERIM | 3:09.851 | 2:26.191 | 3:26.451 | 9:02.491 | - | |||
2nd | 756ZU | Todge COOPER | 3:12.712 | 2:42.234 | 3:47.894 | 9:42.832 | 40.34s | |||
3rd | 273ZU | Christopher HENTZ | 3:22.173 | 2:33.682 | 3:47.433 | 9:43.283 | 40.79s | |||
4th | 319ZU | Chad ORMON | 3:30.436 | 2:36.533 | 3:46.532 | 9:53.494 | 51.00s | |||
5th | 500ZU | Robert MURRAY | 3:25.094 | 2:46.766 | 3:58.766 | 10:10.615 | 1:08.12 | |||
6th | 184ZU | Dylan KIEFER (40+) | 3:29.685 | 2:44.935 | 3:56.615 | 10:11.226 | 1:08.73 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 415ZZ | Brad HAZEN | Sierra Bicycle Werks | 3:00.141 | 2:19.121 | 3:19.621 | 8:38.881 | - | ||
2nd | 105ZZ | Dennis ROMERO | 3:44.062 | 2:31.392 | 3:41.712 | 9:57.162 | 1:18.28 |
Male: E-MTB Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 794ZZA | Robert ROOT | 2:55.281 | 2:35.081 | 3:16.141 | 8:46.501 | - | |||
2nd | 809ZZA | John WILLIS | 8:15.162 | 2:45.732 | 3:51.062 | 14:51.952 | 6:05.45 |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156ZT | Danielle ROMERO | 4:44.711 | 3:16.801 | 4:56.601 | 12:58.111 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified