The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175A | Steven WALTON | 1:28.41 | 1:28.21 | 2:56.61 | - | |||
2nd | 842A | Tim REMICK | 100% / FoustTuningWorks / ODI / One Inds. / Ryno Power | 1:49.42 | 1:38.12 | 3:27.52 | 30.9s | ||
3rd | 819A | Bryce STROUD | 1:55.03 | 1:41.13 | 3:36.13 | 39.5s |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3C | Eric CARTER | 100% / Carter Brothers / HT / Hyper | 1:36.21 | 1:36.92 | 3:13.11 | - | ||
2nd | 4C | Brian PARKER | Knolly Bikes / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 1:39.22 | 1:36.71 | 3:15.92 | 2.8s | ||
3rd | 810C | Craig HARVEY | Transition Bikes | 1:39.83 | 1:42.14 | 3:21.93 | 8.8s | ||
4th | 2C | Alex MCELYEA | 100% / Airpath Bikes / Maxxis / Renthal | 1:41.44 | 1:41.33 | 3:22.74 | 9.6s | ||
5th | 420C | Marlon HILBERT | AppleBoxCollectives / BoombotzGentlemansParlor / TruckerCo | 1:48.35 | 1:47.25 | 3:35.55 | 22.4s | ||
6th | 145C | Buck GOODRICH | Southridge USA | 1:54.86 | 1:49.06 | 3:43.76 | 30.6s |
Male: Expert: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 395D | Ryan PINKERTON | Maxxis / Oakley / ODI / RocknRoad / TLD | 1:38.71 | 1:36.61 | 3:15.31 | - | ||
2nd | 27D | Eddie REYNOLDS | 1:56.92 | 1:54.22 | 3:51.12 | 35.8s |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14E | Austin DOOLEY | 100% / Crankbrothers / FoxSuspension / Maxxis / MonsterArmy / Renthal?RynoPower | 1:29.31 | 1:28.51 | 2:57.81 | - | ||
2nd | 10E | Cole SUETOS | INCYCLE | 1:30.22 | 1:29.42 | 2:59.62 | 1.8s | ||
3rd | 824E | Jakob SNOW | 211 / Toyota | 1:34.23 | 1:33.53 | 3:07.73 | 9.9s | ||
4th | 799E | Zane FLETCHER | 1:39.64 | 1:36.65 | 3:16.24 | 18.4s | |||
5th | 34E | Nate THALHAMER | BikePeddler / DTR / Ergon Bike / FTD / Santa Cruz | 1:46.75 | 1:35.14 | 3:21.85 | 24.0s | ||
6th | 3E | Justin MALISKA | Fox | 1:47.26 | 1:44.96 | 3:32.16 | 34.3s | ||
7th | 163E | Ethan ALEXANDER | 1:48.37 | 1:48.48 | 3:36.87 | 39.0s | |||
8th | 12E | Colin MCELYEA | 100% / Airpath Bikes / Renthal | 1:51.09 | 1:47.87 | 3:38.88 | 41.0s | ||
9th | 847E | Connor SOLIS | 1:51.610 | 1:49.19 | 3:40.79 | 42.9s | |||
10th | 846E | Gavin VOGL | Spy | 1:53.411 | 2:00.410 | 3:53.810 | 56.0s | ||
11th | 841E | Matthew BRASLEY | 1:50.28 | 2:03.912 | 3:54.111 | 56.3s | |||
12th | 413E | Jared HARDY | 2:04.014 | 2:00.410 | 4:04.412 | 1:06.6 | |||
13th | 311E | Cooper MOJO | 1:58.213 | 2:40.913 | 4:39.113 | 1:41.3 | |||
14th | 498E | Ethan CARTER | 100% / Carter Brothers | 1:57.012 | 3:59.214 | 5:56.214 | 2:58.4 |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 812F | Tor WEILAND | 1:38.21 | 1:41.34 | 3:19.51 | - | |||
2nd | 6F | Seth DATIN | 100% | 1:41.12 | 1:39.82 | 3:20.92 | 1.4s | ||
3rd | 18F | Adam DURBIN | Bell Helmets / Monster | 1:41.44 | 1:41.03 | 3:22.43 | 2.9s | ||
4th | 825F | Danny MANNING | 1:44.57 | 1:39.41 | 3:23.94 | 4.4s | |||
5th | 828F | Jack DRAIN | 1:42.55 | 1:45.26 | 3:27.75 | 8.2s | |||
6th | 9F | Drake BARRON | INCYCLE | 1:43.16 | 1:45.05 | 3:28.16 | 8.6s | ||
7th | 829F | Brandon MOSSMAN | 1:41.33 | 1:49.19 | 3:30.47 | 10.9s | |||
8th | 823F | Myles WATSON | 1:45.08 | 1:49.910 | 3:34.98 | 15.4s | |||
9th | 180F | Jeffrey BAUER | 1:47.29 | 1:47.87 | 3:35.19 | 15.6s | |||
10th | 827F | Aidan CHAPPELL | 1:51.210 | 1:48.18 | 3:39.310 | 19.8s | |||
11th | 365F | Cody SPENCER | 1:57.212 | 1:56.012 | 3:53.211 | 33.7s | |||
12th | 242F | Dakota LASSALETTE | 2:00.113 | 1:54.011 | 3:54.012 | 34.5s | |||
13th | 366F | Lucas AULT | INCYCLE | 2:02.014 | 2:00.713 | 4:02.813 | 43.3s | ||
14th | 204F | Arturo BURNS | 1:51.611 | 4:25.914 | 6:17.514 | 2:58.0 |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 469G | Brett MANAHL | 1:50.41 | 1:49.21 | 3:39.61 | - | |||
2nd | 281G | Brian MORGAN | 1:51.42 | 1:51.12 | 3:42.52 | 2.9s |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187H | Brian CANNON | 1:48.91 | 1:53.01 | 3:41.91 | - | |||
2nd | 843H | Christian DUNCAN | 1:57.32 | 1:53.42 | 3:50.72 | 8.8s | |||
3rd | 211H | Sean GATES Sr. | 1:58.83 | 1:56.84 | 3:55.63 | 13.7s | |||
4th | 214H | Jason JENKINS | 2:03.45 | 1:56.63 | 3:59.94 | 18.0s | |||
5th | 39H | Steve ZVORSKY | 2:02.14 | 1:58.15 | 4:00.25 | 18.3s | |||
6th | 55H | Erik MACPHERSON | 2:08.96 | 2:17.86 | 4:26.76 | 44.8s |
Male: Expert: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 813I | Joe ACUNA | 2:09.01 | 2:13.92 | 4:22.91 | - | |||
2nd | 427I | Rito SANCHEZ | 2:14.62 | 2:13.31 | 4:27.92 | 5.0s |
Male: Expert: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 269J | Bobby BONDURANT | TruckerCo | 3:00.41 | 2:50.61 | 5:51.01 | - |
Male: Sport: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169M | Jeffrey ROSS | Bike Alley / Freshpark | 1:52.82 | 1:55.32 | 3:48.11 | - | ||
2nd | 190M | Jakob PARSONS | 1:53.83 | 1:55.01 | 3:48.92 | 0.8s | |||
3rd | 188M | Caden GRAY | 1:49.11 | 2:02.54 | 3:51.63 | 3.5s | |||
4th | 152M | Mason KROEPEL | 2:00.94 | 2:00.03 | 4:01.04 | 12.9s | |||
5th | 418M | Max LIGMAN | 2:01.95 | 2:05.15 | 4:07.05 | 18.9s | |||
6th | 153M | Tanner JACKSON | ODI / Southridge USA / TRP | 2:03.66 | 2:07.56 | 4:11.16 | 23.0s | ||
7th | 834M | Aiden OTTEN | 2:05.87 | 2:07.97 | 4:13.77 | 25.6s |
Male: Sport: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 227N | Brenden LEON | 1:46.01 | 1:46.51 | 3:32.51 | - | |||
2nd | 329N | Nicholas QUEVEDO | 1:49.82 | 1:48.12 | 3:37.82 | 5.3s | |||
3rd | 177N | Brian ROSS (pro) | Bike Allet Freshbark | 1:57.83 | 1:57.44 | 3:55.23 | 22.7s | ||
4th | 315N | Liam ARENAS-FIELD | Comencal | 1:59.34 | 1:57.33 | 3:56.54 | 24.0s | ||
5th | 555N | Dylan BRACCI | 2:13.75 | 2:07.65 | 4:21.35 | 48.8s |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 786O | Sullivan VAN WAY | 1:52.71 | 1:54.11 | 3:46.81 | - | |||
2nd | 221O | Ryan TAORMINA | 2:01.92 | 2:00.92 | 4:02.82 | 16.0s | |||
3rd | 836O | Taylor AGUILAR | 2:09.53 | 2:10.13 | 4:19.63 | 32.8s |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151P | Chase EHRLICH | 1:48.61 | 1:48.91 | 3:37.51 | - | |||
2nd | 14P | Leandro PARADA | Materialize 3D | 1:51.62 | 1:53.93 | 3:45.52 | 8.0s | ||
3rd | 185P | Chris BYERS | 1:53.23 | 1:53.02 | 3:46.33 | 8.8s | |||
4th | 808P | Brian ANGULO | 1:53.74 | 1:56.24 | 3:49.94 | 12.4s | |||
5th | 456P | John OLOUGHLIN | Gravity Cartel | 1:54.25 | 2:00.57 | 3:54.75 | 17.2s | ||
6th | 840P | Adrian FELDER | 2:00.27 | 1:58.36 | 3:58.46 | 20.9s | |||
7th | 167P | Eric O'NEILL | Menifee Bicycles | 1:59.46 | 2:00.57 | 3:59.97 | 22.4s | ||
8th | 195P | James CENDEJAS | 2:06.58 | 2:07.69 | 4:14.18 | 36.6s | |||
9th | 17P | James STRAIT | 2:13.69 | 2:16.211 | 4:29.99 | 52.4s | |||
10th | 815P | Chad MENARD | 2:34.411 | 1:57.25 | 4:31.610 | 54.1s | |||
11th | 15P | John STRAIT | 2:24.610 | 2:12.510 | 4:37.111 | 59.6s |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 792Q | Sean BERRY | 2:00.53 | 1:54.41 | 3:55.01 | - | |||
2nd | 282Q | Frank JANSEN | Matrix / Riding Roots | 1:57.81 | 1:59.13 | 3:56.92 | 1.9s | ||
3rd | 331Q | Mark OWEN | 1:59.92 | 2:00.74 | 4:00.63 | 5.6s | |||
4th | 166Q | Kevin SMITH (40+) | 2:04.04 | 1:58.92 | 4:02.94 | 7.9s | |||
5th | 835Q | David MAGNUS | Rockstar LA | 2:13.05 | 2:16.65 | 4:29.65 | 34.6s |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 839R | Nick DIPAOLO | 1:53.11 | 1:54.31 | 3:47.41 | - | |||
2nd | 369R | Sean STORMENT | 1:57.42 | 1:55.72 | 3:53.12 | 5.7s | |||
3rd | 830R | Gabriel VARGAS | 1:59.33 | 2:01.43 | 4:00.63 | 13.2s | |||
4th | 832R | Ronni GARCIA | 2:07.95 | 2:06.14 | 4:14.04 | 26.6s | |||
5th | 88R | Jason PEREIRA | 2:07.64 | 2:08.15 | 4:15.75 | 28.3s | |||
6th | 310R | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 2:08.36 | 2:11.27 | 4:19.56 | 32.1s | ||
7th | 7R | Robert KUHN | 100% / Leatt | 2:10.77 | 2:10.86 | 4:21.57 | 34.1s | ||
8th | 11R | Robert BLEDSOE | 2:16.58 | 2:15.28 | 4:31.78 | 44.3s | |||
9th | 39R | Scott GRIMSGAARD | 2:20.09 | 2:15.89 | 4:35.89 | 48.4s |
Male: Sport: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 499S | Roger GUTIERREZ | 2:18.21 | 2:18.61 | 4:36.71 | - |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3V | Travis MALISKA | Fox | 2:12.51 | 2:14.41 | 4:26.81 | - | ||
2nd | 5V | Julian MUNIZ | 2:13.62 | 2:23.62 | 4:37.22 | 10.4s | |||
3rd | 10V | Dylan HYDE | TruckerCo | 2:21.03 | 2:32.03 | 4:53.03 | 26.2s | ||
4th | 207V | Tanner POPPERT | 2:32.94 | 2:41.14 | 5:14.04 | 47.2s | |||
5th | 174V | Kensei MATSUDAIRA | 3:02.25 | 3:05.95 | 6:08.15 | 1:41.3 |
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17W | Hunter TWOREK | 2:00.62 | 2:01.31 | 4:01.91 | - | |||
2nd | 178W | Aaron VARGAS | 2:00.11 | 2:03.02 | 4:03.12 | 1.2s | |||
3rd | 9W | Diego MUNIZ | 2:14.63 | 2:24.24 | 4:38.83 | 36.9s | |||
4th | 831W | Sean COWAN | 2:19.64 | 2:29.55 | 4:49.24 | 47.3s | |||
5th | 822W | Brodie LUKE | 2:27.95 | 2:23.53 | 4:51.45 | 49.5s |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 160X | Brady WHITE | 1:52.31 | 1:51.21 | 3:43.51 | - | |||
2nd | 21X | Logan BLANCHARD | DD / TASCO | 1:57.02 | 1:56.92 | 3:54.02 | 10.5s | ||
3rd | 234X | Bryan FOLLAND | 1:59.93 | 2:02.53 | 4:02.43 | 18.9s | |||
4th | 816X | Levi DAVIS | 2:09.24 | 2:06.64 | 4:15.84 | 32.3s | |||
5th | 33X | Matthew CARPENTIER | Mom & Dad | 2:09.35 | 2:11.75 | 4:20.95 | 37.4s | ||
6th | 32X | Ellis CORBELL | Azonic / O'Neal / TeamBlock | 2:30.87 | 2:25.56 | 4:56.26 | 1:12.7 | ||
7th | 990X | Cole CARTER | 100% / Carter Brothers | 2:30.26 | 2:27.07 | 4:57.17 | 1:13.6 | ||
8th | 351X | Taj CANNON | 3:41.78 | 3:20.88 | 7:02.68 | 3:19.1 |
Male: Beginner: 16-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161Y | Dylan WHITE | 2:02.21 | 2:00.41 | 4:02.71 | - |
Male: Beginner: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 826Z | Evan TONTINI | 2:10.61 | 2:09.62 | 4:20.21 | - | |||
2nd | 790Z | Taj PATEL | 2:13.02 | 2:08.71 | 4:21.72 | 1.5s | |||
3rd | 492Z | Steven KINGAN | 2:20.73 | 2:22.13 | 4:42.83 | 22.6s | |||
4th | 838Z | Nicholas DIPAOLO | 2:33.14 | 2:35.44 | 5:08.44 | 48.2s |
Male: Beginner: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 357ZA | Thomas HILL | 1:59.91 | 1:57.41 | 3:57.31 | - | |||
2nd | 811ZA | Nestor RAMOS | 2:42.83 | 2:34.82 | 5:17.52 | 1:20.2 | |||
3rd | 789ZA | Ryan REVILLA | 2:42.52 | 2:38.93 | 5:21.43 | 1:24.1 |
Male: Beginner: 50-59
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 833ZC | Sean HARRIS | 2:17.91 | 2:21.41 | 4:39.21 | - |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 818B | Jordan SCOTT | 2:05.01 | 2:09.71 | 4:14.71 | - | |||
2nd | 292B | McKenna MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 2:22.42 | 2:18.82 | 4:41.22 | 26.5s |
Female: Expert
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32K | Dixie OWENS | Commencal / Deity / Kenda Tire / Novatec / ODI | 2:04.31 | 2:00.21 | 4:04.51 | - |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 817U | Staci JOHNSON | 2:16.01 | 2:14.31 | 4:30.31 | - | |||
2nd | 323U | Loreida PORRAS | 2:40.52 | 2:39.02 | 5:19.52 | 49.2s | |||
3rd | 46U | Nancy HARRIS | 3:05.03 | 2:48.03 | 5:53.13 | 1:22.8 |
Female: Beginner: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12ZE | Manning MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 2:37.83 | 2:32.41 | 5:10.11 | - | ||
2nd | 179ZE | Sara LIGMAN | 2:39.84 | 2:34.62 | 5:14.32 | 4.2s | |||
3rd | 327ZE | Betty CANNON | 2:48.05 | 2:56.73 | 5:44.73 | 34.6s | |||
4th | 200ZE | Lillee JENKINS | 2:33.31 | 3:31.04 | 6:04.34 | 54.2s | |||
5th | 218ZE | Samantha PORRAS | 2:33.72 | 3:54.45 | 6:28.15 | 1:18.0 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified