The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175A | Steven WALTON | Hyper | 2:03.411 | 2:01.801 | 4:05.211 | - | ||
2nd | 569A | Jake KINNEY | 2:21.143 | 2:13.172 | 4:34.312 | 29.10s | |||
3rd | 560A | Bryce STROUD | 2:20.722 | 2:32.303 | 4:53.023 | 47.81s |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2C | Alex MCELYEA | 100% / Airpath Bikes / Maxxis / Renthal | 2:10.451 | 2:11.511 | 4:21.961 | - | ||
2nd | 570C | Craig HARVEY | Transition Bikes | 2:11.872 | 2:12.522 | 4:24.392 | 2.43s | ||
3rd | 3C | Eric CARTER | 100% / Carter Brothers / HT / Hyper | 2:17.393 | 2:14.503 | 4:31.893 | 9.93s | ||
4th | 4C | Brian PARKER | Knolly Bikes / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 2:19.234 | 2:15.994 | 4:35.224 | 13.26s | ||
5th | 276C | Richard GOMEZ | 2:25.226 | 2:24.725 | 4:49.945 | 27.98s | |||
6th | 145C | Buck GOODRICH | Southridge USA | 2:24.175 | 2:25.887 | 4:50.056 | 28.09s | ||
7th | 420C | Marlon HILBERT | Apple Box Collectives / Boombotz Gentlemans Parlor / TruckerCo | 2:28.938 | 2:24.846 | 4:53.777 | 31.81s | ||
8th | 158C | Jason SIMPSON | INCYCLE | 2:26.237 | 2:27.698 | 4:53.928 | 31.96s |
Male: Expert: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 395D | Ryan PINKERTON | Maxxis / Oakley / ODI / Rock N Road / TLD | 2:19.031 | 2:19.131 | 4:38.161 | - | ||
2nd | 19D | Hunter KROEPEL | 100% / Kenda | 2:30.103 | 2:36.592 | 5:06.692 | 28.53s | ||
3rd | 440D | Mason SALAZAR | 100% / Fly / Maxxis | 2:35.914 | 2:37.263 | 5:13.173 | 35.01s | ||
4th | 27D | Eddie REYNOLDS | 2:29.182 | 3:09.114 | 5:38.294 | 1:00.13 |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14E | Austin DOOLEY | 100% / Crankbrothers / Fox suspension / Maxxis / Monster / Renthal / Ryno Power | 2:02.151 | 2:02.101 | 4:04.251 | - | ||
2nd | 10E | Cole SUETOS | INCYCLE | 2:02.182 | 2:02.492 | 4:04.672 | 0.42s | ||
3rd | 21E | Tyler ERVIN | Alpine Ride / Snta Cruz | 2:07.313 | 2:07.513 | 4:14.823 | 10.57s | ||
4th | 575E | Aiden CHAPIN | 100% / Mountain Bike Action | 2:10.714 | 2:10.614 | 4:21.324 | 17.07s | ||
5th | 576E | Zane FLETCHER | 100% / Gup / Intense | 2:12.686 | 2:11.045 | 4:23.725 | 19.47s | ||
6th | 34E | Nate THALHAMER | Bike Peddler / DTR / Ergon Bike / FTD / Santa Cruz | 2:12.115 | 2:14.806 | 4:26.916 | 22.66s | ||
7th | 24E | Thomas LAWSON | Wheelsport | 2:20.337 | 2:18.978 | 4:39.307 | 35.05s | ||
8th | 572E | Luke VILLARS | 2:23.8511 | 2:17.187 | 4:41.038 | 36.78s | |||
9th | 163E | Ethan ALEXANDER | 2:22.359 | 2:23.559 | 4:45.909 | 41.65s | |||
10th | 3E | Justin MALISKA | Fox | 2:22.158 | 2:24.5410 | 4:46.6910 | 42.44s | ||
11th | 364E | Liam O'NEIL | 2:26.5512 | 2:27.9311 | 4:54.4811 | 50.23s | |||
12th | 12E | Colin MCELYEA | 100% / Airpath Bikes / Renthal | 2:22.4910 | 2:33.7913 | 4:56.2812 | 52.03s | ||
13th | 311E | Cooper MOJO | 2:27.8113 | 2:30.3712 | 4:58.1813 | 53.93s | |||
14th | 498E | Ethan CARTER | 100% / Carter Brothers | 2:39.4214 | 2:39.2614 | 5:18.6814 | 1:14.43 |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9F | Drake BARRON | INCYCLE | 2:15.971 | 2:16.772 | 4:32.741 | - | ||
2nd | 892F | Danny MANNING | 2:18.813 | 2:16.131 | 4:34.942 | 2.20s | |||
3rd | 882F | Andrew PARKER (u40) | Auburn Bike Co | 2:20.614 | 2:20.094 | 4:40.703 | 7.96s | ||
4th | 888F | Myles WATSON | 2:21.075 | 2:20.785 | 4:41.854 | 9.11s | |||
5th | 180F | Jeffrey BAUER | 2:18.442 | 2:24.298 | 4:42.735 | 9.99s | |||
6th | 18F | Adam DURBIN | Bell Helmets / Santa Cruz | 2:24.687 | 2:28.049 | 4:52.726 | 19.98s | ||
7th | 577F | Javier GONZALEZ (west) | 2:26.818 | 2:28.3210 | 4:55.137 | 22.39s | |||
8th | 6F | Seth DATIN | 100% | 2:42.799 | 2:21.306 | 5:04.098 | 31.35s | ||
9th | 181F | Aidan CHAPPELL | 2:21.506 | 3:14.3511 | 5:35.859 | 1:03.11 | |||
10th | 365F | Cody SPENCER | 3:42.6610 | 2:19.573 | 6:02.2310 | 1:29.49 | |||
11th | 561F | Brandon MOSSMAN | 8:06.9711 | 2:22.547 | 10:29.5111 | 5:56.77 |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 271G | Brian MORGAN | 2:25.721 | 2:23.871 | 4:49.591 | - | |||
2nd | 469G | Brett MANAHL | 2:27.882 | 2:25.112 | 4:52.992 | 3.40s |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187H | Brian CANNON | 2:25.541 | 2:23.391 | 4:48.931 | - | |||
2nd | 214H | Jason JENKINS | 2:29.512 | 2:30.712 | 5:00.222 | 11.29s | |||
3rd | 154H | Robert WIRTHLIN | Ridin' Roots | 2:41.154 | 2:40.733 | 5:21.883 | 32.95s | ||
4th | 55H | Erik MACPHERSON | 2:38.693 | 2:44.035 | 5:22.724 | 33.79s | |||
5th | 578H | Marco RAMIREZ | 2:58.405 | 2:43.214 | 5:41.615 | 52.68s |
Male: Expert: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 867I | Joe ACUNA | 2:36.671 | 2:43.564 | 5:20.231 | - | |||
2nd | 419I | Tad LENT | TNT | 2:43.242 | 2:38.981 | 5:22.222 | 1.99s | ||
3rd | 427I | Rito SANCHEZ | 3:03.623 | 2:42.923 | 5:46.543 | 26.31s | |||
4th | 157I | Blake MANAHL | O'Neal | 4:20.384 | 2:40.752 | 7:01.134 | 1:40.90 |
Male: Sport: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169M | Jeffrey ROSS | Bike Alley / Freshpark | 2:16.771 | 2:17.311 | 4:34.081 | - | ||
2nd | 563M | Austin FARLEY | 2:18.762 | 2:18.892 | 4:37.652 | 3.57s | |||
3rd | 190M | Jakob PARSONS | 2:21.373 | 2:19.493 | 4:40.863 | 6.78s | |||
4th | 878M | Riley BARBER | 2:22.484 | 2:25.334 | 4:47.814 | 13.73s | |||
5th | 418M | Max LIGMAN | 2:25.215 | 2:28.555 | 4:53.765 | 19.68s | |||
6th | 152M | Mason KROEPEL | 2:27.036 | 2:33.626 | 5:00.656 | 26.57s | |||
7th | 153M | Tanner JACKSON | ODI / Southridge USA / TRP | 2:34.897 | 2:37.478 | 5:12.367 | 38.28s | ||
8th | 159M | Slate CLARK | 2:38.658 | 2:37.407 | 5:16.058 | 41.97s |
Male: Sport: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 333N | Michael ROSSON | Deity | 2:08.902 | 2:07.681 | 4:16.581 | - | ||
2nd | 885N | Chase KING | 2:08.141 | 2:09.382 | 4:17.522 | 0.94s | |||
3rd | 329N | Nicholas QUEVEDO | 2:11.513 | 2:10.243 | 4:21.753 | 5.17s | |||
4th | 160N | Brady WHITE | 2:17.337 | 2:11.184 | 4:28.514 | 11.93s | |||
5th | 13N | Logan HEESCH | Alpine Ride Shop | 2:13.034 | 2:15.915 | 4:28.945 | 12.36s | ||
6th | 177N | Brian ROSS (pro) | Bike Allet Freshbark | 2:16.156 | 2:17.506 | 4:33.656 | 17.07s | ||
7th | 227N | Brenden LEON | 2:14.325 | 2:29.657 | 4:43.977 | 27.39s |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 554O | Shane HARLOW | FULLERTON BIKES | 2:06.522 | 2:03.761 | 4:10.281 | - | ||
2nd | 872O | Mark COLE | 2:05.371 | 2:09.923 | 4:15.292 | 5.01s | |||
3rd | 886O | Matthew JAYNES | 2:09.813 | 2:08.332 | 4:18.143 | 7.86s | |||
4th | 201O | Kyle KINNE | 2:10.384 | 2:13.534 | 4:23.914 | 13.63s | |||
5th | 574O | Scott GRANDE | 2:18.135 | 2:13.555 | 4:31.685 | 21.40s |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151P | Chase EHRLICH | 2:10.681 | 2:11.771 | 4:22.451 | - | |||
2nd | 456P | John OLOUGHLIN | Gravity Cartel | 2:14.823 | 2:15.442 | 4:30.262 | 7.81s | ||
3rd | 425P | Macrox RODRIGUEZ | 2:19.644 | 2:19.723 | 4:39.363 | 16.91s | |||
4th | 856P | Brian ANGULO | Demon United / Sip Mob | 2:12.052 | 2:28.905 | 4:40.954 | 18.50s | ||
5th | 167P | Eric O'NEILL | Menifee Bicycles | 2:19.925 | 2:21.884 | 4:41.805 | 19.35s | ||
6th | 195P | James CENDEJAS | 2:28.496 | 2:31.166 | 4:59.656 | 37.20s | |||
7th | 17P | James STRAIT | 2:40.437 | 2:35.727 | 5:16.157 | 53.70s |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 579Q | Mark AGUILA | 2:27.312 | 2:25.082 | 4:52.391 | - | |||
2nd | 166Q | Kevin SMITH (40+) | 2:31.814 | 2:21.971 | 4:53.782 | 1.39s | |||
3rd | 331Q | Mark OWEN | 2:25.841 | 2:31.283 | 4:57.123 | 4.73s | |||
4th | 881Q | Chuck JOHNSON | 2:27.733 | 2:31.384 | 4:59.114 | 6.72s |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 369R | Sean STORMENT | 2:18.131 | 2:21.731 | 4:39.861 | - | |||
2nd | 162R | Gabriel VARGAS | 2:25.273 | 2:21.922 | 4:47.192 | 7.33s | |||
3rd | 884R | Kevin HARLOW | FULLERTON BIKES | 2:24.502 | 2:22.853 | 4:47.353 | 7.49s | ||
4th | 88R | Jason PEREIRA | 2:26.944 | 2:25.114 | 4:52.054 | 12.19s | |||
5th | 555R | Scott MCLEAN | 2:30.625 | 2:29.035 | 4:59.655 | 19.79s | |||
6th | 310R | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 2:36.156 | 2:32.376 | 5:08.526 | 28.66s | ||
7th | 11R | Robert BLEDSOE | 2:38.457 | 2:46.318 | 5:24.767 | 44.90s | |||
8th | 7R | Robert KUHN | 100% / Leatt | 2:48.338 | 2:37.017 | 5:25.348 | 45.48s |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3V | Travis MALISKA | Fox | 2:47.472 | 2:45.701 | 5:33.171 | - | ||
2nd | 5V | Julian MUNIZ | 2:46.911 | 2:51.202 | 5:38.112 | 4.94s | |||
3rd | 207V | Tanner POPPERT | 3:39.773 | 3:10.473 | 6:50.243 | 1:17.07 | |||
4th | 174V | Kensei MATSUDAIRA | 4:00.344 | 3:51.964 | 7:52.304 | 2:19.13 |
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17W | Hunter TWOREK | 2:28.141 | 2:24.631 | 4:52.771 | - | |||
2nd | 178W | Aaron VARGAS | 2:32.972 | 2:29.512 | 5:02.482 | 9.71s | |||
3rd | 565W | Brodie LUKE | 2:45.534 | 2:40.474 | 5:26.003 | 33.23s | |||
4th | 9W | Diego MUNIZ | 2:44.803 | 2:46.796 | 5:31.594 | 38.82s | |||
5th | 877W | Carter GOURLEY | 2:48.796 | 2:43.085 | 5:31.875 | 39.10s | |||
6th | 871W | Sean COWAN | 2:48.195 | 2:50.708 | 5:38.896 | 46.12s | |||
7th | 568W | Gavin SPINDLER | 3:11.997 | 2:31.043 | 5:43.037 | 50.26s | |||
8th | 19W | L.J. PARRA | Dirt Trail Riders | 3:36.948 | 2:49.427 | 6:26.368 | 1:33.59 |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21X | Logan BLANCHARD | DD / TASCO | 2:16.581 | 2:16.681 | 4:33.261 | - | ||
2nd | 33X | Matthew CARPENTIER | Mom & Dad | 2:26.522 | 2:26.772 | 4:53.292 | 20.03s | ||
3rd | 325X | Levi DAVIS | 2:35.453 | 2:35.753 | 5:11.203 | 37.94s | |||
4th | 32X | Ellis CORBELL | Azonic / O'Neal / Team Block | 2:43.764 | 2:39.244 | 5:23.004 | 49.74s | ||
5th | 351X | Taj CANNON | 3:10.066 | 2:58.185 | 6:08.245 | 1:34.98 | |||
6th | 490X | Cole CARTER | 100% / Carter Brothers | 3:06.625 | 3:07.036 | 6:13.656 | 1:40.39 |
Male: Beginner: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 557Y | Cody SCHROEDER | 2:23.382 | 2:18.491 | 4:41.871 | - | |||
2nd | 866Y | Jacob KLEPPE | 2:22.811 | 2:25.092 | 4:47.902 | 6.03s | |||
3rd | 558Y | Philip LABA | 2:30.923 | 2:28.003 | 4:58.923 | 17.05s | |||
4th | 865Y | Alex ARELLANO | 2:47.354 | 2:34.724 | 5:22.074 | 40.20s |
Male: Beginner: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 874Z | Evan TONTINI | 2:28.581 | 2:33.192 | 5:01.771 | - | |||
2nd | 564Z | Taj PATEL | 2:37.512 | 2:24.801 | 5:02.312 | 0.54s | |||
3rd | 492Z | Steven KINGAN | 2:41.293 | 2:39.753 | 5:21.043 | 19.27s |
Male: Beginner: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 357ZA | Thomas HILL | 2:21.071 | 2:18.401 | 4:39.471 | - | |||
2nd | 887ZA | Kuni MATSUDAIRA | 2:26.802 | 2:21.632 | 4:48.432 | 8.96s | |||
3rd | 573ZA | Jonah BREDE | 2:38.233 | 2:31.673 | 5:09.903 | 30.43s | |||
4th | 350ZA | Nestor RAMOS | 2:49.044 | 2:48.124 | 5:37.164 | 57.69s | |||
5th | 220ZA | Richard MACIAS | 2:50.175 | 2:51.265 | 5:41.435 | 1:01.96 |
Male: Beginner: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 571ZC | Tim PROKOPOW | 2:51.981 | 2:48.671 | 5:40.651 | - | |||
2nd | 217ZC | Hector GOMEZ | 3:42.132 | 3:18.342 | 7:00.472 | 1:19.82 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 559B | Jordan SCOTT | 2:36.371 | 2:35.871 | 5:12.241 | - | |||
2nd | 292B | McKenna MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 2:37.152 | 2:38.042 | 5:15.192 | 2.95s | ||
3rd | 550B | Lecksi WINGER | Intense | 2:51.953 | 2:45.793 | 5:37.743 | 25.50s |
Female: Expert
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 562K | Teagan HEAP | 3:00.921 | 2:51.101 | 5:52.021 | - |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 883U | Staci JOHNSON | 2:38.781 | 2:34.061 | 5:12.841 | - | |||
2nd | 323U | Loreida PORRAS | 2:50.112 | 2:54.992 | 5:45.102 | 32.26s |
Female: Beginner
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 290ZF | Eleisa OWENS | 3:24.961 | 3:11.241 | 6:36.201 | - |
Female: Beginner: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12ZE | Manning MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 2:51.581 | 2:56.881 | 5:48.461 | - | ||
2nd | 218ZE | Samantha PORRAS | 2:59.212 | 2:57.962 | 5:57.172 | 8.71s | |||
3rd | 327ZE | Betty CANNON | 3:03.103 | 3:14.464 | 6:17.563 | 29.10s | |||
4th | 179ZE | Sara LIGMAN | 3:21.765 | 3:17.815 | 6:39.574 | 51.11s | |||
5th | 25ZE | Derin MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 3:48.266 | 3:04.003 | 6:52.265 | 1:03.80 | ||
6th | 200ZE | Lillee JENKINS | 3:15.534 | 3:38.176 | 6:53.706 | 1:05.24 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified