The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 802A | Chappy FIENE | Intense / SCORPION BIKE STANDS | 1:38.11 | 1:37.71 | 3:15.91 | - | ||
2nd | 776A | Steven CISAR | 1:38.92 | 1:38.42 | 3:17.32 | 1.4s | |||
3rd | 833A | Bryce STROUD | 1:40.33 | 1:40.83 | 3:21.03 | 5.1s | |||
4th | 801A | Tristan HUNTER | 1:43.54 | 1:42.94 | 3:26.44 | 10.5s |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 791C | Craig HARVEY | Transition Bikes | 1:43.11 | 1:46.12 | 3:29.21 | - | ||
2nd | 4C | Brian PARKER | Knolly Bikes / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 1:44.92 | 1:45.91 | 3:30.72 | 1.5s | ||
3rd | 176C | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | Mynesweepers / Rev grips / TruckerCo | 1:55.73 | 1:56.83 | 3:52.43 | 23.2s | ||
4th | 276C | Richard GOMEZ | 1:55.73 | 1:57.34 | 3:53.04 | 23.8s |
Male: Expert: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 395D | Ryan PINKERTON | Maxxis / Oakley / ODI / Rock N Road / TLD | 1:41.01 | 1:40.61 | 3:21.61 | - | ||
2nd | 19D | Hunter KROEPEL | 100% / Kenda | 1:55.52 | 1:54.92 | 3:50.42 | 28.8s |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 769E | Zane FLETCHER | 100% / Intense | 1:35.91 | 1:36.71 | 3:12.51 | - | ||
2nd | 852E | Aiden CHAPIN | 100% / Santa Cruz | 1:36.72 | 1:39.42 | 3:16.02 | 3.5s | ||
3rd | 825E | Daniel MCMASTER | Ishot Racing | 1:44.45 | 1:42.93 | 3:27.33 | 14.8s | ||
4th | 364E | Liam O'NEIL | 100% / Commencal / GoPro | 1:44.24 | 1:43.94 | 3:28.14 | 15.6s | ||
5th | 819E | Brian LIU | 1:47.67 | 1:45.35 | 3:33.05 | 20.5s | |||
6th | 3E | Justin MALISKA | Fox / Kinney Kamp | 1:46.56 | 1:47.26 | 3:33.76 | 21.2s | ||
7th | 851E | Jenson CHAPIN | 1:53.29 | 1:52.97 | 3:46.07 | 33.5s | |||
8th | 227E | Brenden LEON | 1:51.38 | 1:56.48 | 3:47.78 | 35.2s | |||
9th | 24E | Thomas LAWSON | Wheelsport | 1:42.43 | 2:34.610 | 4:17.09 | 1:04.5 | ||
10th | 824E | Dylan MITIC | 2:09.110 | 2:24.99 | 4:34.010 | 1:21.5 |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 817F | Tor WEILAND | 1:38.91 | 1:40.71 | 3:19.61 | - | |||
2nd | 18F | Adam DURBIN | Bell Helmets / Santa Cruz | 1:42.13 | 1:43.22 | 3:25.32 | 5.7s | ||
3rd | 822F | Danny MANNING | 1:44.74 | 1:44.63 | 3:29.33 | 9.7s | |||
4th | 818F | Andrew PARKER (u40) | 1:44.95 | 1:47.05 | 3:31.94 | 12.3s | |||
5th | 798F | Riley MORGAN | 1:41.72 | 1:50.27 | 3:31.95 | 12.3s | |||
6th | 6F | Seth DATIN | 100% / 59 Graphix | 1:47.56 | 1:48.66 | 3:36.06 | 16.4s | ||
7th | 33F | Alex SANCHEZ | Neighborhood Cyclery | 1:52.19 | 1:45.24 | 3:37.37 | 17.7s | ||
8th | 468F | Myles WATSON | 1:48.67 | 1:53.810 | 3:42.48 | 22.8s | |||
9th | 799F | Johnny EASON | EVS / ODI / Ryno Power / Smanie Saddles | 1:50.58 | 1:52.18 | 3:42.69 | 23.0s | ||
10th | 180F | Jeffrey BAUER | Edison Cycle Co. | 1:56.213 | 1:52.99 | 3:49.110 | 29.5s | ||
11th | 770F | Garrett GRAHAM (west) | 1:55.311 | 1:54.411 | 3:49.711 | 30.1s | |||
12th | 181F | Aidan CHAPPELL | 1:55.210 | 1:54.812 | 3:50.012 | 30.4s | |||
13th | 797F | Derek ATKINSON | Southridge USA | 1:56.112 | 1:58.513 | 3:54.613 | 35.0s | ||
14th | 830F | Mark COLE | 1:57.914 | 1:59.814 | 3:57.714 | 38.1s | |||
15th | 839F | Cole IVEY | 2:12.315 | 2:11.815 | 4:24.115 | 1:04.5 | |||
16th | 365F | Cody SPENCER | 2:15.516 | 2:22.016 | 4:37.516 | 1:17.9 |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 271G | Brian MORGAN | 1:54.71 | 1:52.91 | 3:47.61 | - | |||
2nd | 469G | Brett MANAHL | 100% / Leatt / O'Neal / RhinoPower | 2:00.32 | 1:57.42 | 3:57.62 | 10.0s | ||
3rd | 837G | Glen PATTERSON | 2:03.13 | 2:09.33 | 4:12.43 | 24.8s | |||
4th | 357G | Thomas HILL | Mama Bear | 2:22.54 | 2:10.34 | 4:32.84 | 45.2s |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187H | Brian CANNON | 1:54.61 | 1:53.61 | 3:48.21 | - | |||
2nd | 211H | Sean GATES Sr. | Ovesa Negra / THE PATH | 1:56.62 | 1:57.92 | 3:54.52 | 6.3s | ||
3rd | 214H | Jason JENKINS | 2:00.43 | 2:09.83 | 4:10.23 | 22.0s |
Male: Expert: 50-59
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 427I | Rito SANCHEZ | 2:47.61 | 2:44.41 | 5:32.01 | - |
Male: Expert: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 269J | Bobby BONDURANT | Bear Valley Bikes / TruckerCo | 2:39.01 | 2:44.21 | 5:23.11 | - |
Male: Sport: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169M | Jeffrey ROSS | Bike Alley / Freshpark | 1:44.52 | 1:45.41 | 3:29.91 | - | ||
2nd | 829M | Nicholas BODDY | 1:49.14 | 1:47.72 | 3:36.82 | 6.9s | |||
3rd | 152M | Mason KROEPEL | 1:48.73 | 1:50.33 | 3:38.93 | 9.0s | |||
4th | 418M | Max LIGMAN | 1:52.45 | 1:50.74 | 3:43.14 | 13.2s | |||
5th | 836M | Tanner FRITTS | 1:59.76 | 1:58.45 | 3:58.15 | 28.2s | |||
6th | 153M | Tanner JACKSON | ODI / Southridge USA / TRP | 2:00.17 | 2:01.16 | 4:01.26 | 31.3s | ||
7th | 190M | Jakob PARSONS | 1:43.41 | 2:23.97 | 4:07.37 | 37.4s |
Male: Sport: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 848N | Ryan GOODWIN (u19) | CYCLEOGICAL / Intense | 1:38.31 | 1:42.21 | 3:20.51 | - | ||
2nd | 13N | Logan HEESCH | Alpine Ride Shop | 1:39.42 | 1:42.62 | 3:21.92 | 1.4s | ||
3rd | 177N | Brian ROSS (pro) | Bike Alley / Freshpark | 1:46.43 | 1:43.63 | 3:30.03 | 9.5s | ||
4th | 814N | Isiah BLAKE | 1:48.05 | 1:45.24 | 3:33.24 | 12.7s | |||
5th | 828N | Porter LACY | 1:48.05 | 1:48.35 | 3:36.25 | 15.7s | |||
6th | 844N | Brandon KLEIST | 1:47.14 | 1:49.87 | 3:36.96 | 16.4s | |||
7th | 855N | Erik STRONG | 1:55.37 | 1:49.36 | 3:44.67 | 24.1s | |||
8th | 854N | Kyle ANTHONY | 1:56.48 | 1:56.38 | 3:52.78 | 32.2s |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 807O | Adam MONTEJANO | 1:40.21 | 1:44.23 | 3:24.41 | - | |||
2nd | 789O | Mitch KACHELE | 1:42.22 | 1:43.71 | 3:25.92 | 1.5s | |||
3rd | 197O | Matthew JAYNES | 1:45.83 | 1:44.12 | 3:29.93 | 5.5s | |||
4th | 841O | Kyle SURKOVICK | 1:46.74 | 1:44.65 | 3:31.34 | 6.9s | |||
5th | 849O | Scott GRANDE | 1:49.05 | 1:50.26 | 3:39.25 | 14.8s | |||
6th | 201O | Kyle KINNE | 1:55.67 | 1:44.34 | 3:39.96 | 15.5s | |||
7th | 205O | Trevor JONES (21+) | 1:52.66 | 1:53.47 | 3:46.07 | 21.6s | |||
8th | 800O | Evan TONTINI | 1:56.48 | 1:57.88 | 3:54.28 | 29.8s | |||
9th | 221O | Ryan TAORMINA | 3:24.69 | 16:51.09 | 20:15.69 | 16:51.2 |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 838P | Devon HAUSER | 1:36.51 | 1:37.31 | 3:13.71 | - | |||
2nd | 483P | Chase EHRLICH | Havoc Bike Co. / Peatys USD / TDSCO | 1:41.22 | 1:41.72 | 3:22.92 | 9.2s | ||
3rd | 14P | Leandro PARADA | Materialize 3D | 1:42.53 | 1:42.93 | 3:25.43 | 11.7s | ||
4th | 456P | John OLOUGHLIN | Gravity Cartel | 1:45.85 | 1:46.75 | 3:32.54 | 18.8s | ||
5th | 850P | Cody FLETCHER | 1:47.47 | 1:45.34 | 3:32.65 | 18.9s | |||
6th | 760P | Brian ANGULO | 1:47.26 | 1:48.16 | 3:35.36 | 21.6s | |||
7th | 853P | Austin WILLIAMS (1) | 1:44.04 | 1:51.79 | 3:35.77 | 22.0s | |||
8th | 774P | Jeff DENNY | 1:52.58 | 1:48.67 | 3:41.18 | 27.4s | |||
9th | 425P | Macrox RODRIGUEZ | 1:53.09 | 1:51.58 | 3:44.59 | 30.8s | |||
10th | 15P | John STRAIT | 2:05.910 | 2:03.510 | 4:09.310 | 55.6s | |||
11th | 17P | James STRAIT | 2:06.811 | 2:10.111 | 4:16.911 | 1:03.2 |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 282Q | Frank JANSEN | Matrix / Riding Roots | 1:50.41 | 1:49.41 | 3:39.81 | - | ||
2nd | 331Q | Mark OWEN | 1:55.12 | 1:54.62 | 3:49.82 | 10.0s | |||
3rd | 845Q | David MAGNUS | Rockstar LA | 2:05.73 | 2:08.03 | 4:13.63 | 33.8s | ||
4th | 166Q | Kevin SMITH (40+) | 8:17.84 | 9:08.14 | 17:26.04 | 13:46.2 |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 415R | Brad HAZEN | Sierra Bicycle Werks | 1:48.22 | 1:48.31 | 3:36.41 | - | ||
2nd | 369R | Sean STORMENT | 1:48.11 | 1:48.52 | 3:36.62 | 0.2s | |||
3rd | 162R | Gabriel VARGAS | 1:50.73 | 1:49.63 | 3:40.33 | 3.9s | |||
4th | 310R | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 1:56.24 | 1:57.04 | 3:53.24 | 16.8s | ||
5th | 88R | Jason PEREIRA | 1:57.25 | 1:59.56 | 3:56.75 | 20.3s | |||
6th | 39R | Scott GRIMSGAARD | 1:59.56 | 1:59.45 | 3:58.96 | 22.5s | |||
7th | 7R | Robert KUHN | 3ten racing | 2:02.57 | 2:00.77 | 4:03.27 | 26.8s | ||
8th | 831R | John RICO | 2:07.58 | 2:02.28 | 4:09.68 | 33.2s | |||
9th | 11R | Robert BLEDSOE | 2:10.49 | 2:13.09 | 4:23.49 | 47.0s |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3V | Travis MALISKA | Fox | 2:06.61 | 2:09.52 | 4:16.11 | - | ||
2nd | 5V | Julian MUNIZ | 2:10.32 | 2:08.91 | 4:19.22 | 3.1s | |||
3rd | 10V | Dylan HYDE | FiveTen / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 2:17.54 | 2:11.53 | 4:29.03 | 12.9s | ||
4th | 207V | Tanner POPPERT | 2:12.73 | 2:31.94 | 4:44.64 | 28.5s |
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307W | Gavin SPINDLER | Revgrips | 1:50.62 | 1:47.41 | 3:38.01 | - | ||
2nd | 17W | Hunter TWOREK | 1:49.01 | 2:02.54 | 3:51.52 | 13.5s | |||
3rd | 827W | Brodie LUKE | 1:59.84 | 2:01.72 | 4:01.53 | 23.5s | |||
4th | 178W | Aaron VARGAS | 1:57.93 | 2:05.86 | 4:03.74 | 25.7s | |||
5th | 9W | Diego MUNIZ | 2:06.06 | 2:06.47 | 4:12.45 | 34.4s | |||
6th | 790W | Sean COWAN | 2:12.28 | 2:01.72 | 4:13.96 | 35.9s | |||
7th | 386W | Kieran BAUMAN | 2:10.17 | 2:04.25 | 4:14.27 | 36.2s | |||
8th | 19W | L.J. PARRA | Dirt Trail Riders | 2:03.35 | 2:14.68 | 4:17.98 | 39.9s | ||
9th | 804W | Dane CARVER | 2:26.59 | 2:31.49 | 4:57.99 | 1:19.9 |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33X | Matthew CARPENTIER | Mom & Dad | 1:45.81 | 1:48.11 | 3:33.91 | - | ||
2nd | 834X | Ben KROKO | 1:49.52 | 1:52.43 | 3:41.82 | 7.9s | |||
3rd | 21X | Logan BLANCHARD | KTM / T9 / TASCO | 1:54.33 | 1:48.82 | 3:43.23 | 9.3s | ||
4th | 823X | Kevin SUN | 1:55.04 | 1:55.74 | 3:50.74 | 16.8s | |||
5th | 325X | Levi DAVIS | 1:55.85 | 1:57.95 | 3:53.75 | 19.8s | |||
6th | 846X | Shane PETERSON | 2:01.06 | 2:09.27 | 4:10.26 | 36.3s | |||
7th | 843X | Ryan KLEIST | 2:09.88 | 2:06.46 | 4:16.27 | 42.3s | |||
8th | 847X | Grayson WYANDT | 2:03.47 | 2:18.39 | 4:21.78 | 47.8s | |||
9th | 803X | Luke CARVER | 2:10.79 | 2:15.78 | 4:26.49 | 52.5s | |||
10th | 351X | Taj CANNON | 2:19.410 | 2:18.510 | 4:37.910 | 1:04.0 |
Male: Beginner: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 450Y | Philip LABA | 1:47.11 | 1:48.71 | 3:35.81 | - | |||
2nd | 196Y | Cody SCHROEDER | 1:56.23 | 1:55.92 | 3:52.12 | 16.3s | |||
3rd | 811Y | Justin BARROW | 1:54.12 | 1:59.03 | 3:53.03 | 17.2s |
Male: Beginner: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 775Z | Zack KNIERIM | 1:54.61 | 1:56.61 | 3:51.21 | - | |||
2nd | 840Z | Jose HERNANDEZ | 2:22.42 | 2:37.43 | 4:59.82 | 1:08.6 | |||
3rd | 772Z | Zack MCINELLY | 2:33.83 | 2:30.82 | 5:04.63 | 1:13.4 |
Male: Beginner: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 350ZA | Nestor RAMOS | 2:07.11 | 2:11.51 | 4:18.61 | - | |||
2nd | 220ZA | Richard MACIAS | 2:20.52 | 2:18.92 | 4:39.42 | 20.8s |
Male: Beginner: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 400ZB | Benjamin ARELLANO | 2:24.83 | 2:02.41 | 4:27.31 | - | |||
2nd | 299ZB | Matthew JOHNSON | 2:17.71 | 2:13.52 | 4:31.22 | 3.9s | |||
3rd | 812ZB | Steve KAISER | 2:20.62 | 2:18.43 | 4:39.03 | 11.7s |
Male: Beginner: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 805ZC | Tim PROKOPOW | 2:09.01 | 2:11.91 | 4:20.91 | - | |||
2nd | 217ZC | Hector GOMEZ | 2:32.52 | 2:22.62 | 4:55.12 | 34.2s | |||
3rd | 372ZC | Doug FREY | 2:55.63 | 3:10.13 | 6:05.83 | 1:44.9 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 826B | Flora LESOIN | 1:56.61 | 1:58.11 | 3:54.71 | - | |||
2nd | 832B | Jordan SCOTT | 2:02.82 | 2:07.32 | 4:10.12 | 15.4s | |||
3rd | 820B | Lecksi WINGER | Rev grips | 2:44.03 | 2:19.63 | 5:03.63 | 1:08.9 |
Female: Expert
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 754K | Teagan HEAP | 2:21.41 | 2:29.91 | 4:51.31 | - |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 384U | Staci JOHNSON | 2:04.21 | 2:03.01 | 4:07.11 | - | |||
2nd | 813U | Shelly ROLANDSON | 2:14.42 | 2:11.62 | 4:26.02 | 18.9s | |||
3rd | 323U | Loreida PORRAS | 2:23.33 | 2:21.93 | 4:45.23 | 38.1s |
Female: Beginner
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 290ZF | Eleisa OWENS | 2:23.51 | 2:24.01 | 4:47.41 | - |
Female: Beginner: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25ZE | Derin MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 2:10.31 | 2:07.11 | 4:17.41 | - | ||
2nd | 12ZE | Manning MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 2:14.72 | 2:15.42 | 4:30.12 | 12.7s | ||
3rd | 218ZE | Samantha PORRAS | 2:16.33 | 2:16.53 | 4:32.93 | 15.5s | |||
4th | 327ZE | Betty CANNON | 2:27.56 | 2:24.04 | 4:51.64 | 34.2s | |||
5th | 179ZE | Sara LIGMAN | 2:26.25 | 2:25.75 | 4:51.95 | 34.5s | |||
6th | 200ZE | Lillee JENKINS | 2:24.94 | 2:31.46 | 4:56.36 | 38.9s | |||
7th | 810ZE | Charlotte SMITH | 2:53.17 | 2:57.67 | 5:50.77 | 1:33.3 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified