shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (277)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=439StHelens04/…

Results format By category

Gender Both

3hr: 19+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st309Andrew COCKBURN 24:24226:23126:27126:56126:53128:01129:05319.2%3h08:121-
emoji_events2nd314Seb HERROD ROTOR Race Team24:23126:31226:59228:08228:33229:06329:09419.5%3h12:5224:40
emoji_events3rd323Jonathan SHEASBY Numplumz Mountainbikers25:39627:56528:471028:37329:09429:09527:56113.6%3h17:1639:04
 4th304Patrick BIEL ZeroBC24:25327:09429:181230:041229:14729:06329:33523.1%3h18:52410:40
 5th328Louis WELLS (1) 26:571628:32928:26529:00728:55328:37228:4727.6%3h19:17511:05
 6th316Lauris LIEPINS Kings Lynn MTB24:27426:40327:48329:24929:39931:09930:19627.4%3h19:29611:17
 7th307Neil CATLING Team LCUK25:42827:56528:43828:39429:11629:09530:25718.4%3h19:47711:35
 8th325Thomas WARD (exp) Walden Velo25:40727:56528:42628:39429:15831:111031:581124.5%3h23:25815:13
 9th310Samuel DAVEY VC Norwich26:01929:141328:571130:161629:551029:40730:48918.4%3h24:53916:41
 10th301Richard ATKINS (spt) Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team26:251029:231529:491530:041230:241231:141130:25718.2%3h27:481019:36
 11th329Jack WILSON (xc) Steve Poole Plant Hire26:281129:211429:251330:071430:261330:37831:371019.5%3h28:041119:52
 12th318Chris OAK Velo-One Cycling Team26:411229:021229:281430:081530:451432:481433:171224.7%3h32:121224:00
 13th306Alex BROOKS (spt) Newdales Cycles RT26:491428:511128:42629:481030:141131:571236:061334.6%3h32:291324:17
 14th330Lee WOODCOCK HKR XC TEAM26:541528:341028:13429:19832:031633:441725.4%2h58:4714
 15th324Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles25:38527:57828:45928:41629:09441:462162.9%3h01:5615
 16th308Dom CLARKE Kings Lynn MTB27:411829:571730:081629:571131:341533:031519.4%3h02:2016
 17th327Alex WATTS Bishops Stortford CC27:071729:401631:041731:501732:351732:011320.2%3h04:1717
 18th300Jon ABBOTT 29:211931:241932:121932:521832:381833:171613.4%3h11:4418
 19th317Mark NICKERSON DAP Cycling Club26:441330:041831:321835:412033:392034:111833.5%3h11:5119
 20th322Matt SCARBOROUGH Arrow Cycles32:322431:282032:312033:011933:051935:171912.1%3h17:5420
 21st313Phillip GOODRUM 30:382033:262134:112135:522136:392138:352026.0%3h29:2121
 22nd331Adam WRIGHT (opn) 32:072235:372337:582437:342338:282219.8%3h01:4422
 23rd321Andy RUSSELL 34:102637:012637:012237:302239:002314.1%3h04:4223
 24th311Tom DIXON Kings Lynn MTB32:052136:502538:102539:172443:052534.3%3h09:2724
 25th303Thomas BARNE 32:512535:232237:252343:172540:472431.8%3h09:4325
 26th326Duncan WARRICK 35:432938:402740:142643:262646:352630.4%3h24:3826
 27th312Peter GOODRUM 35:312838:422840:172743:482723.3%2h38:1827
 28th302Steve BAKER 35:022746:353148:563046:032839.7%2h56:3628
 29th305Simon BRIERLEY 32:292335:472440:442825.4%1h49:0029
 30th319David RALPH 35:523040:552944:092923.1%2h00:5630
 31st315Steve HUNT 39:003144:373014.4%1h23:3731
 32nd335Chris SOMERSET 40:2532n/a40:2532

3hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st370Dan HOWE 24:26126:29126:57127:48128:09128:37229:19220.0%3h11:481-
emoji_events2nd342Paul ASHBY Kings Lynn MTB24:57227:44228:00228:36228:42229:26430:21421.6%3h17:4926:01
emoji_events3rd385Tim PLIMMER 25:41327:58428:44428:40329:09328:32129:18114.1%3h18:0436:16
 4th381James MURPHY (vet) Kings Lynn MTB26:10528:13529:03728:45429:12429:18330:01314.7%3h20:4448:56
 5th384David PENNY Kings Lynn MTB26:27927:57329:00628:46529:13530:30830:36515.7%3h22:33510:45
 6th395Paul TURNER (gvet) Leicester Forest CC26:451028:57829:30830:091029:32729:47530:56615.6%3h25:39613:51
 7th398Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers26:26828:49628:27329:17629:48830:23732:27922.8%3h25:41713:53
 8th345Lloyd BETTLES Clee Cycles26:501129:261129:43929:37729:23630:55931:08716.0%3h27:04815:16
 9th348Stuart CARMICHAEL (vet) 26:22629:08929:581031:001431:191131:491232:26823.0%3h32:04920:16
 10th400Mark WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )26:23728:53728:56529:58930:11930:21615.0%2h54:4210
 11th356Paul FIELDING 26:08429:301229:581030:531331:191132:251524.0%3h00:1311
 12th359Linley GALES Kings Lynn MTB27:421529:581430:091330:131131:451432:441618.2%3h02:3112
 13th357Jason FOWLER Mondraker UK / Sussed Out27:411429:591530:081229:54831:181033:421921.7%3h02:4213
 14th387Paul QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB28:031829:381330:091330:131131:451434:102121.8%3h03:5814
 15th366Robert HAWORTH Stoney Stanton Vélo Club27:381330:521832:202331:571931:301332:021317.0%3h06:1915
 16th349Paul CHAMBERLAIN 27:461630:251731:001533:082532:432033:091719.4%3h08:1116
 17th350Matthew COOK (vet) Beds Road Race Team30:193331:472232:062031:401832:221831:25116.8%3h09:3917
 18th399Mark WHENHAM Beds Road Race Team30:503732:282531:371831:241632:131631:16105.3%3h09:4818
 19th401Richard WITNEY Bolsover & District Cycling Club30:153132:403231:581931:241632:161732:03148.0%3h10:3619
 20th377Mark MCCORMACK West Suffolk Wheelers27:481731:292032:512632:392033:372334:102122.9%3h12:3420
 21st332James HINSBY Squirt Lube29:222431:241932:102132:522332:381934:202416.9%3h12:4621
 22nd371Carl JAMES (vet) 27:061229:101031:021631:221535:473438:273441.9%3h12:5422
 23rd368Greg HERRING Newdales Cycles RT29:092132:012333:022932:422133:372333:241815.3%3h13:5523
 24th378Ian MEGGINSON St Ives CC29:282532:363132:442532:582433:352234:142316.2%3h15:3524
 25th373Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club28:432031:372132:192233:132634:372735:583025.2%3h16:2725
 26th341Peter ARCHER Walden Velo29:452632:282533:033034:162935:543533:502020.7%3h19:1626
 27th333Nick BOWYER Ipswich Bike Club29:592932:072432:552834:002735:463335:312819.3%3h20:1827
 28th344Martyn BENSLEY 29:142232:302733:543335:053235:052834:412520.0%3h20:2928
 29th340Bjorn ALSOS 30:483633:063533:423234:152834:302634:412512.6%3h21:0229
 30th393Darren STYLES 29:582832:413332:362434:162935:583636:393122.3%3h22:0830
 31st365Richard HALLETT (vet) Kings Lynn MTB30:253432:342932:522734:453135:262936:493321.0%3h22:5131
 32nd388Martin RENDLE 29:192332:413334:173535:383335:293135:432921.8%3h23:0732
 33rd367Wayne HENDERSON Leicester Forest CC30:153134:233835:484136:533736:463735:242721.9%3h29:2933
 34th396Kevin UNDERWOOD 30:003034:183735:013636:383535:453239:183631.0%3h31:0034
 35th351Geoff COOPER 32:133934:143635:043736:233437:043836:393115.1%3h31:3735
 36th383Simon NORTON CC Sudbury32:174134:504035:424037:123939:474339:013523.2%3h38:4936
 37th375Ed MAIR 32:174135:344436:124237:534137:144040:113724.5%3h39:2137
 38th346Malcolm BORG West Suffolk Wheelers29:572734:554139:084839:184335:273042:503843.0%3h41:3538
 39th379Andy MOORE (vet) Lincoln Wheelers CC30:513832:332833:313132:462233:19218.6%2h43:0039
 40th354Paul EVELEIGH (gvet) Old Git30:423532:353034:003436:403637:083921.0%2h51:0540
 41st397Paul VICKERS West Suffolk Wheelers28:051930:191631:351757:545133:5025106.2%3h01:4341
 42nd362Trevor GRAHAM 34:024634:554135:103837:033841:214521.5%3h02:3142
 43rd364Steven GRIFFIN 32:194335:334336:524339:314442:044630.2%3h06:1943
 44th382Steve NORRIS Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club - 40+34:064837:254738:444638:114238:034113.6%3h06:2944
 45th386Rupert PRICE 34:034737:044537:044437:474040:344419.1%3h06:3245
 46th347Rick BRITLAND 33:294437:224638:234539:364539:144218.3%3h08:0446
 47th355Christopher EVETT Team Blood Glucose Cycling Club33:584538:244838:544739:594642:244824.8%3h13:3947
 48th374Dick LINES Kings Lynn MTB35:485139:225040:335041:124742:114717.8%3h19:0648
 49th372Phillip JENKINS 32:144034:443935:253945:104940.1%2h27:3349
 50th390Alan RYDER Walden Velo34:584938:294940:154944:244827.0%2h38:0650
 51st352Steven DODDS 42:175246:115244:555149:225016.8%3h02:4551
 52nd343Frank BARRETT 35:325040:085148:245236.2%2h04:0452
 53rd394Norman TELFORD 48:13531h28:225383.3%2h16:3553

1.5hr: 19+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st16Will DORSETT 24:12126:38126:40127:35114.0%1h45:071-
emoji_events2nd20Adam FRENCH Hackney GT25:24227:02227:28227:4929.5%1h47:4422:37
emoji_events3rd14Adam CROSS (mas) Cycling Club Breckland25:27328:44729:23728:32315.5%1h52:0837:01
 4th22Chris HARLEY 26:04528:13328:45329:36713.6%1h52:4047:33
 5th36Duncan RYAN Team LCUK25:40428:30529:19630:14817.8%1h53:4458:37
 6th1Fin ALLEN Cambridge University CC26:37828:23429:16529:30610.8%1h53:4868:41
 7th30Tom O'NEILL (spt) 26:21628:51829:03430:221015.2%1h54:3779:30
 8th5Laurie BONE The Bike Loft26:54929:231029:35829:25410.0%1h55:18810:11
 9th9William BURGESS The Bike Loft26:54929:22929:35829:26510.0%1h55:19910:12
 10th18Gary FENDICK 26:23728:40629:371031:071117.9%1h55:481010:41
 11th39Tom WRIGHT (exp) Numplumz Mountainbikers27:451230:311429:471130:14810.0%1h58:191113:12
 12th4Robbie BLYTHE Cambridge University CC27:441130:091330:161432:051215.7%2h00:161215:09
 13th3Benjamin BEYNON Strada-Sport28:191430:071130:091335:341325.6%2h04:101319:03
 14th2Lester ALLEN 29:482030:071130:07121.1%1h30:0214
 15th24Jimmy HUPTON HKR XC TEAM28:151331:221831:011711.0%1h30:3815
 16th11Mike BURRELL (spt) Ely & District CC29:231831:051530:52165.8%1h31:2016
 17th7Paul BOWDEN 29:592131:211730:45154.6%1h32:0517
 18th23Toby HOCKLEY Barford Van Hire / Push Sport28:581531:161632:221911.7%1h32:3618
 19th38Jon VOGEL RAF-CA29:261932:182231:48189.7%1h33:3219
 20th29Bradley NELSON Bloodwise QSW29:141732:011932:512012.4%1h34:0620
 21st17Paul EVERSON 31:292832:062132:55214.6%1h36:3021
 22nd31Luke PETTIT 30:552432:552333:36228.7%1h37:2622
 23rd10Daniel BURGESS Barford Van Hire / Push Sport30:172233:212534:282513.8%1h38:0623
 24th35Wayne ROBSON 31:232532:582434:25249.7%1h38:4624
 25th37Ed TURNER 31:292833:292733:54237.7%1h38:5225
 26th12Yuri BURTON 31:242633:252635:062611.8%1h39:5526
 27th177Tom BURGESS Velo Schits Interbike31:262735:443135:282813.7%1h42:3827
 28th33Matthew PONCIA 31:513034:152936:583016.1%1h43:0428
 29th27Paul KIRBY (vet) 34:033433:422835:21274.9%1h43:0629
 30th34Alistair ROBINSON Scottish MTB Leaders Association33:593334:343036:08296.3%1h44:4130
 31st28James MEDLOW 32:463235:453238:303117.5%1h47:0131
 32nd6Rob BORRETT 32:403137:073339:283220.8%1h49:1532
 33rd32Jered POLOA 35:463542:423545:443327.9%2h04:1233
 34th25Kieron HUTCHINGS 29:111632:05209.9%1h01:1634
 35th19Jamie FISHER 36:593638:47344.9%1h15:4635
 36th15Simon DANIEL 30:2823n/a30:2836
 37th8Sam BROUGHTON 39:3637n/a39:3637

1.5hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

109 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st97Paul GROOMBRIDGE Barford Van Hire / Push Sport24:11126:38126:37127:40314.4%1h45:081-
emoji_events2nd113Chris HUNTER 24:47226:58326:56227:0319.1%1h45:45237s
emoji_events3rd90Ben FINDLAY 24:49426:56226:57327:0629.2%1h45:49341s
 4th98Craig GUNNELL 24:48327:00427:20428:00412.9%1h47:0942:01
 5th50Nicholas AINSWORTH 25:31727:51627:50528:36712.1%1h49:4954:41
 6th74Keith CLARKE (gvet) 25:32827:51627:50529:16914.6%1h50:3065:22
 7th150Andrew SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out25:22527:59827:52729:171015.4%1h50:3275:24
 8th94Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre26:251627:43528:02828:3568.2%1h50:4785:39
 9th89Darren EVANS (vet) Aylsham Road Club25:361028:261428:091029:321215.4%1h51:4596:37
 10th141John PRENTICE 26:171328:14929:041428:12510.6%1h51:48106:40
 11th133John MCANDREW Ely & District CC25:501228:201128:02830:101416.8%1h52:24117:16
 12th66Julian BOSLEY Stowmarket & District CC26:191428:201129:021329:171011.3%1h52:59127:51
 13th392Glenn STANFORD 25:34928:171028:531230:141518.3%1h53:00137:52
 14th65Dan BLACKBURN VC Norwich26:201528:441629:111530:151614.9%1h54:31149:23
 15th153Stephen SOUTHEY 26:401828:371529:151630:021312.6%1h54:36159:28
 16th138Robert PACHOCKI 26:552129:361929:251729:13810.0%1h55:101610:02
 17th161Daniel WOOD (vet) 26:391728:581729:341830:221713.9%1h55:351710:27
 18th79Gary CURTIS Barford Van Hire / Push Sport25:28628:251328:511134:262735.2%1h57:121812:04
 19th106Simon HIME Finchley Racing Team26:562229:412029:391931:062215.5%1h57:231912:15
 20th77Michael CUBITT Kings Lynn MTB26:471929:111830:433131:012115.8%1h57:442012:36
 21st56Paul ASPLIN 27:342630:082130:142230:241810.3%1h58:222113:14
 22nd112Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA25:451130:222531:464930:531923.4%1h58:472213:39
 23rd123Mike LAWRENCE 27:152330:442930:132030:531913.3%1h59:062313:58
 24th103John HARDWICK JCA-Equipe Velo27:362830:092230:202332:102516.5%2h00:172415:09
 25th91Steve FOSTER 28:113330:212430:132031:442412.6%2h00:312515:23
 26th51Richard ALEXANDER Amisvelo Racing Team28:003230:112330:573231:392313.0%2h00:482615:40
 27th92David FRISBY 27:332530:372831:033533:272621.4%2h02:412717:33
 28th72Stefano CASACCIO 27:473130:453131:193912.7%1h29:5128
 29th152Benjamin SEALY 27:463031:054031:023311.9%1h29:5329
 30th131Ste MARLOW 27:182431:354931:023315.7%1h29:5530
 31st71Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre28:363730:533330:41298.0%1h30:1031
 32nd122Phil LATIN St Ives CC28:373830:533330:41297.9%1h30:1132
 33rd159Adam WELLS 29:275030:352730:29263.8%1h30:3133
 34th137Karl OSBORN Team LCUK27:352731:294831:284214.1%1h30:3234
 35th157Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc29:034130:513230:38286.2%1h30:3235
 36th128Cliff LOVEDAY Ely & District CC29:465330:222530:27242.3%1h30:3536
 37th149Nick SALTER Hadleigh MTB Club29:074331:033930:27246.6%1h30:3737
 38th104Robert HERNSTROM 28:143430:442931:404712.2%1h30:3838
 39th361Mark GOULSBRA louth cycle centre28:173631:003731:244011.0%1h30:4139
 40th156Earl TAYLOR Velo-One Cycling Team29:465331:023830:33274.3%1h31:2140
 41st95Tony GREEN (opn) Boxford Bike Club29:285130:533331:04365.4%1h31:2541
 42nd176Steve WOODS Cambridge Cc27:432931:385132:165516.4%1h31:3742
 43rd143Sean QUARMBY Barford Van Hire / Push Sport28:384030:583632:025311.9%1h31:3843
 44th82Richard DICKSON 29:084431:204631:12387.6%1h31:4044
 45th380Dave MOULDS Witham Wheelers Cycling Club28:163531:395231:464912.4%1h31:4145
 46th57Glynn ATTIWELL Gravity Cycling Club26:471931:134133:417625.8%1h31:4146
 47th53Iain ARTHURTON East Coast Riders29:566031:184331:10374.6%1h32:2447
 48th88Richard EMMERSON 29:505631:194531:34445.8%1h32:4348
 49th119Robbie KITCHEN East Coast Riders29:455231:224731:58527.5%1h33:0549
 50th136Paul MORRIS Numplumz Mountainbikers29:545831:375031:37455.7%1h33:0850
 51st162Shaun WOODLEY 29:204731:475532:02539.2%1h33:0951
 52nd108Martin HOLLAND Ely & District CC30:056531:415431:30435.3%1h33:1652
 53rd142Barnaby PRICE 30:167131:174231:46495.0%1h33:1953
 54th67Keith BOTHICK 30:046431:585831:25416.3%1h33:2754
 55th69Alastair BROWN 29:525731:184332:19568.2%1h33:2955
 56th172John BISHOP (vet) 30:126931:525731:42485.5%1h33:4656
 57th134Martin MILNE Witham Wheelers Cycling Club28:373831:585833:136616.1%1h33:4857
 58th111Martin HOSKING 29:094532:026032:476012.5%1h33:5858
 59th96Shaun GREEN Kings Lynn MTB29:224832:166632:335910.8%1h34:1159
 60th76Mark CONSTABLE Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)30:006232:286732:28578.2%1h34:5660
 61st85Gary DURRANT Gt Yarmouth CC29:094532:366933:327415.0%1h35:1761
 62nd109Lee HOPKINSON 30:086732:076133:03639.7%1h35:1862
 63rd70Martin BROWNE 29:555931:485633:387512.4%1h35:2163
 64th59Spencer BARLOW 30:076632:076133:136610.3%1h35:2764
 65th151Jonathan SAYER Kings Lynn MTB29:576131:405333:537913.1%1h35:3065
 66th130Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC30:036332:136533:277311.3%1h35:4366
 67th75Terry COBBIN 30:096832:296833:05659.7%1h35:4367
 68th117Phil JOHNSTON 30:257232:507232:30587.9%1h35:4568
 69th99Campbell HALL Maillot Noir CC31:277732:096332:49614.3%1h36:2569
 70th148Steve SACH Southend Wheelers29:054232:366934:488419.7%1h36:2970
 71st60Martin BENT 29:254933:167733:497815.0%1h36:3071
 72nd102Paul HARBINSON Ely & District CC30:157033:127633:467711.6%1h37:1372
 73rd173Matt TURNER (vet) Kings Lynn MTB31:307832:487133:16695.6%1h37:3473
 74th175Mark SEAMAN CC Sudbury31:247632:567333:16695.9%1h37:3674
 75th84James DOY 31:478232:597433:23725.0%1h38:0975
 76th146Alec ROBSON 32:088633:117533:03633.3%1h38:2276
 77th120Kevin LANCHESTER 31:508333:498033:21716.2%1h39:0077
 78th73James CLARK (vet) 32:048433:437833:15685.1%1h39:0278
 79th144Shaun RAVEN 31:227534:188334:318110.0%1h40:1179
 80th132Roger MASON Cake gang32:078534:008134:43838.1%1h40:5080
 81st63Kevin BISHOP 32:419033:477934:36825.9%1h41:0481
 82nd129Carl MACE 32:429134:438534:19806.2%1h41:4482
 83rd110Doug HOSKING Cambridge Triathlon Club31:398135:268935:058612.0%1h42:1083
 84th58Robert BALDERSTON 32:388934:468635:31898.8%1h42:5584
 85th160Graham WHITE CC Sudbury32:358835:299134:58858.9%1h43:0285
 86th61David BINGHAM (vet) Walden Velo32:429134:528735:29888.5%1h43:0386
 87th114Andrew HUTCHINSON (opn) Walden Velo33:509834:128235:15874.2%1h43:1787
 88th101Kevin HANNER 33:069334:418435:37907.6%1h43:2488
 89th121Irwin LANGLEY 31:338035:268936:449516.4%1h43:4389
 90th158Mike WELBY 32:128738:4410332:586220.3%1h43:5490
 91st147Andy ROSE (gvet) 33:469635:048835:52916.2%1h44:4291
 92nd140Darren POWER 33:089435:319236:10949.2%1h44:4992
 93rd52Mark ALGAR 31:327936:219337:269718.7%1h45:1993
 94th115Tom IMRIE 33:319536:379435:59939.2%1h46:0794
 95th126Simon LONDORS 34:1810038:0610035:559211.1%1h48:1995
 96th86Lee EASTELL 33:489737:319537:029611.0%1h48:2196
 97th62Andrew BIRD 30:267348:4810931:394660.4%1h50:5397
 98th154Murray SPENCER CC Bexley35:5810437:319537:32984.4%1h51:0198
 99th145Michael ROBINSON (gvet) 34:179938:2110238:329912.4%1h51:1099
 100th54Chris ASHLING 34:5410237:459840:1210015.2%1h52:51100
 101st55Phil ASHLING 34:5510337:599941:4010119.3%1h54:34101
 102nd78David CULLEN 37:0110738:1510141:5410213.2%1h57:10102
 103rd83William DICKSON 36:2410539:2310443:5010420.4%1h59:37103
 104th170Russ POWEY Waldon Velo38:5910939:2810543:0410310.5%2h01:31104
 105th87Mark EASTOLL Hethersett and Wymondham Velo Club34:4610142:0210648:4410540.2%2h05:32105
 106th100George HALLAM 36:4410643:3410851:4810641.0%2h12:06106
 107th107Martin HIME 29:495532:11647.9%1h02:00107
 108th155Gary SYMONS Witham Wheelers Cycling Club30:597437:449721.8%1h08:43108
 109th171Andrew DAVISON 37:5210842:3010712.2%1h20:22109

1.5hr: 17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st293William GELL Numplumz Mountainbikers25:50129:03129:11131:34122.2%1h55:381-
emoji_events2nd292Jack BENT 26:15230:59231:18237:28242.7%2h06:01210:23
emoji_events3rd295Ben HOYLE HKR XC TEAM27:43330:59232:23316.8%1h31:053
 4th294Tom HARTWELL 34:47532:49433:0646.0%1h40:424
 5th296Colin MANTLE Mildenhall CC34:04440:45544:21530.2%1h59:105

1hr: 15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st169Josh BOWYER Ipswich Bicycle Club26:11129:58135:53237.0%1h32:031-
emoji_events2nd268Dean SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out27:41230:30235:36128.6%1h33:4821:45
emoji_events3rd262Oliver BRINKLEY 27:44331:30313.6%59:143
 4th267Joshua MORRIS (yth) Numplumz Mountainbikers29:55432:2648.4%1h02:214
 5th264Oliver DEEKS 35:56837:0953.4%1h13:055
 6th265Max EASTELL 35:18740:47615.5%1h16:056
 7th174Jack TURNER (yth) Kings Lynn MTB35:17642:42721.0%1h17:597
 8th263Harry DEEKS 34:38545:41831.9%1h20:198
 9th178Joshua CHADWICK 46:19956:39922.3%1h42:589

1hr: Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st280Russell DAWBER 27:18129:35131:45116.3%1h28:401-
emoji_events2nd277Chris CONWAY 31:05333:5629.2%1h05:012
emoji_events3rd282Jamie EAST 31:04233:5939.4%1h05:033
 4th288Nathan TAYLOR-SCHONHUT 31:53435:47412.2%1h07:404
 5th283Simon GREEN 31:56536:50515.3%1h08:465
 6th276Izaak COBB Cambridge University CC33:36638:07613.4%1h11:436
 7th289Richard WADE 35:08840:01713.9%1h15:097
 8th278Tarquin COOK 36:031040:20811.9%1h16:238
 9th281Matthew DEEKS 36:131142:06916.2%1h18:199
 10th275Dale BRINKLEY 35:53946:251129.4%1h22:1810
 11th285Daniel KIDNER 37:021245:271022.7%1h22:2911
 12th286Dave SCHINDLER Stowmarket & District CC34:077n/a34:0712
 13th284Dave JAMES 43:2213n/a43:2213

 

 

3hr: 40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st337Sarah HEWITT ROTOR Race Team29:23133:18134:36135:11134:59133:40119.7%3h21:091-
emoji_events2nd415Alison COOPER Trisports36:37439:05239:05238:02239:1927.4%3h12:082
emoji_events3rd334Sarah PRICE 35:55239:22340:29341:12342:07317.3%3h19:053
 4th336Averil MILLIGAN St Ives CC36:01340:18442:38445:24446:48429.9%3h31:094

1.5hr: 19+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st183Elvita BRANCH Mondraker UK / Sussed Out26:51130:46131:24132:39121.6%2h01:421-
emoji_events2nd187Emily QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB27:30231:15231:27214.4%1h30:122
emoji_events3rd186Felicity HART gravity29:30432:12331:5649.2%1h33:383
 4th185Alison GOSS 29:25332:36431:49310.8%1h33:504
 5th410Kathy BERESFORD 30:44534:57634:44513.7%1h40:255
 6th184Kimberlee CHARLTON 32:39734:30535:57610.1%1h43:066
 7th181Cindy BERRY Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich32:06635:17736:34713.9%1h43:577
 8th188Emma TAYLOR Risbygate Solicitors / VeloVelocity35:08839:15841:18817.6%1h55:418

1.5hr: 40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st204Laura SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out26:42128:51129:37130:24113.9%1h55:361-
emoji_events2nd202Kamilla NORRMAN 34:40236:43236:2425.9%1h47:472
emoji_events3rd203Claire POWELL Walden Velo38:58439:28343:04310.5%2h01:303
 4th200Ruth ANGRAVE 40:01541:56546:12415.5%2h08:094
 5th201Karen EATON Wolsey RC37:02339:4447.3%1h16:465

1hr: 15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st261Martha LEBENTZ Hadleigh Cycling Club28:19130:49132:20114.2%1h31:291-
emoji_events2nd260Mollie BILNER Hadleigh Cycling Club32:11236:06212.2%1h08:172
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us