shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (276)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=443FireRoad613…

Results format By category

Gender Both

3hr: 19+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st440Richard JONES (elt) 29:06329:06128:24228:00128:53129:36129:5817.0%3h23:071-
emoji_events2nd309Andrew COCKBURN 29:05229:09228:23128:14230:45330:35231:25211.3%3h27:3924:32
emoji_events3rd314Seb HERROD ROTOR Race Team29:04129:09229:56330:45330:10231:3738.8%3h00:413
 4th363Scott CLIPSTONE Numplumz Mountainbikers29:10429:39430:22430:49433:41634:26718.1%3h08:074
 5th323Jonathan SHEASBY Numplumz Mountainbikers30:01730:33531:36633:37833:23432:27412.0%3h11:375
 6th369Josh IBBETT St Ives CC29:26531:10731:39733:29633:29532:42513.8%3h11:556
 7th307Neil CATLING Team LCUK30:02830:55631:32533:27533:43733:57613.0%3h13:367
 8th310Samuel DAVEY VC Norwich30:30931:17832:03833:32734:23934:37813.5%3h16:228
 9th329Jack WILSON (xc) Steve Poole Plant Hire30:591032:351033:291033:50935:431136:131216.9%3h22:499
 10th318Chris OAK Velo-One Cycling Team31:261132:23933:12934:461035:491235:141113.9%3h22:5010
 11th403Paul FLOODGATE 32:501333:281334:121134:531135:151035:10107.4%3h25:4811
 12th339Harry BULLIVANT 34:511434:041434:301234:561234:18835:0192.8%3h27:4012
 13th439Richard LEE 35:461736:001635:471536:001336:27131.9%3h00:0013
 14th116Niall O'BRIAIN 35:411637:031738:481739:451641:271416.2%3h12:4414
 15th321Andy RUSSELL 35:081535:401538:081641:111748:161637.4%3h18:2315
 16th311Tom DIXON Kings Lynn MTB36:521839:131841:001841:141843:241517.7%3h21:4316
 17th304Patrick BIEL ZeroBC29:34632:501135:031437:151426.0%2h14:4217
 18th249Daniel COLLINS Klmtb31:471233:241234:561338:031519.7%2h18:1018
 19th412Lloyd SANDS 38:351942:391946:521952:582037.3%3h01:0419
 20th312Peter GOODRUM 41:402143:432050:252047:301921.0%3h03:1820
 21st319David RALPH 40:462045:492212.4%1h26:3521
 22nd405Matt TRAYNAR 42:112244:49216.2%1h27:0022
 23rd335Chris SOMERSET 50:052350:11230.2%1h40:1623

3hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st342Paul ASHBY Kings Lynn MTB29:25129:56129:49130:49131:58132:36210.8%3h04:361-
emoji_events2nd381James MURPHY (vet) Kings Lynn MTB29:33230:51331:07233:32733:03333:30713.5%3h11:3827:02
emoji_events3rd398Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers30:05530:33231:31532:58232:24234:13813.7%3h11:4737:11
 4th397Paul VICKERS West Suffolk Wheelers30:37631:12731:34633:06533:14432:5138.5%3h12:3748:01
 5th384David PENNY Kings Lynn MTB30:04430:59531:26434:171033:20532:31114.0%3h12:3958:03
 6th371Carl JAMES (vet) 30:00330:54431:22334:191133:29733:02414.4%3h13:0968:33
 7th395Paul TURNER (gvet) Leicester Forest CC30:38731:10631:45733:38833:25633:0459.8%3h13:4179:05
 8th433Alastair LANGDON 31:001031:49832:23833:02333:37833:1668.4%3h15:10810:34
 9th404Douglas CHRYSTIE 32:071232:461432:46933:03433:56935:451411.3%3h20:26915:50
 10th387Paul QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB31:271132:23933:111233:27634:421236:031614.6%3h21:151016:39
 11th400Mark WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )30:44832:321333:351534:251234:581435:021014.0%3h21:191116:43
 12th357Jason FOWLER XLR8 XC Team30:58932:281132:511034:16934:421236:111716.8%3h21:281216:52
 13th349Paul CHAMBERLAIN 32:131432:311233:171334:461635:441735:321210.9%3h24:061319:30
 14th432Nigel HERROD ROTOR Race Team32:511633:401833:341434:331336:111936:021510.1%3h26:531422:17
 15th366Robert HAWORTH Stoney Stanton Vélo Club32:591833:291634:161635:021735:321635:35137.9%3h26:561522:20
 16th401Richard WITNEY Rutland CC33:502434:222335:022334:431534:151035:04113.6%3h27:181622:42
 17th399Mark WHENHAM Beds Road Race Team34:363034:322534:512235:131834:291134:5492.1%3h28:371724:01
 18th413Mark HOLLINGWORTH 32:161534:262435:472734:401435:561837:091815.1%3h30:151825:39
 19th368Greg HERRING Newdales Cycles RT33:472333:551934:331835:151936:152037:321911.1%3h31:201926:44
 20th378Ian MEGGINSON St Ives CC34:363034:322535:252536:082537:032140:582018.6%3h38:462034:10
 21st420William MITCHAM 33:322034:132034:331835:462237:132211.0%2h55:1721
 22nd365Richard HALLETT (vet) Kings Lynn MTB34:102934:512835:292636:472737:402310.2%2h58:5722
 23rd333Nick BOWYER Ipswich Bicycle Club34:032734:592936:032937:312937:512511.2%3h00:2723
 24th393Darren STYLES 33:332134:132035:022338:233340:113419.8%3h01:2224
 25th411Geoff FROST Risbygate Solicitors / VeloVelocity35:003335:223136:593136:202638:02278.7%3h01:4325
 26th344Martyn BENSLEY 33:462235:143037:243238:043037:432412.7%3h02:1126
 27th379Andy MOORE (vet) Lincoln Wheelers CC35:323634:472736:012837:202838:592912.1%3h02:3927
 28th437David WEBSTER Kings Lynn MTB33:572535:363237:313338:193238:272813.3%3h03:5028
 29th346Malcolm BORG West Suffolk Wheelers35:073536:013337:313338:243537:55269.3%3h04:5829
 30th426Damon DAY CC Sudbury40:515037:133836:363036:022434:591516.8%3h05:4130
 31st367Wayne HENDERSON Leicester Forest CC34:012636:423439:013938:093139:083115.0%3h07:0131
 32nd351Geoff COOPER 36:264037:023638:223738:233339:00307.0%3h09:1332
 33rd396Kevin UNDERWOOD 34:413236:593538:103639:133740:333516.9%3h09:3633
 34th364Steven GRIFFIN 36:203937:073738:083538:403640:063310.4%3h10:2134
 35th372Phillip JENKINS 37:194138:184139:084040:343939:24328.7%3h14:4335
 36th375Ed MAIR 37:484239:404339:144140:374040:51368.1%3h18:1036
 37th441Dennis HALEY RUT37:494339:504442:154342:274242:223712.3%3h24:4337
 38th383Simon NORTON CC Sudbury38:304439:534542:164445:454448:473826.7%3h35:1138
 39th421Karl BELMAR 41:085143:064845:354946:504751:283925.1%3h48:0739
 40th424Roger SEALS Kings Lynn MTB40:364943:094945:114848:454953:594033.0%3h51:4040
 41st435Craig TINDALL 32:081333:181534:251735:522311.6%2h15:4341
 42nd373Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club33:301934:162234:331835:30206.0%2h17:4942
 43rd425Andrew SOLE 34:032733:341734:392135:43216.4%2h17:5943
 44th356Paul FIELDING 32:511632:271032:591141:174127.2%2h19:3444
 45th436Roland WARD St Ives CC35:393737:424038:453839:493811.7%2h31:5545
 46th343Frank BARRETT 38:344539:384241:344246:434621.1%2h46:2946
 47th374Dick LINES Kings Lynn MTB40:154742:134642:584643:35438.3%2h49:0147
 48th355Christopher EVETT Team Blood Glucose Cycling Club40:274842:544742:474548:404820.3%2h54:4848
 49th423Amos RONEY Cambridge Cc39:294651:145044:144746:214529.8%3h01:1849
 50th430Andrew FOUNTAIN St Ives CC35:403837:41395.7%1h13:2150
 51st377Mark MCCORMACK West Suffolk Wheelers35:0234n/a35:0251

1.5hr: 19+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st93Ryan HENRY 28:30129:15230:07130:5028.2%1h58:431-
emoji_events2nd16Will DORSETT 28:31329:11130:12330:4918.1%1h58:442 1s
emoji_events3rd20Adam FRENCH Hackney GT28:30129:15230:07132:23313.6%2h00:1731:34
 4th1Fin ALLEN Cambridge University CC31:08732:05531:2743.1%1h34:404
 5th215Laurie BONE The Bike Loft30:20432:01432:3467.4%1h34:555
 6th22Chris HARLEY 30:32532:14632:5297.6%1h35:386
 7th30Tom O'NEILL (spt) 31:42832:30732:2152.5%1h36:337
 8th36Duncan RYAN Team LCUK30:47632:531033:08117.6%1h36:488
 9th39Tom WRIGHT (exp) Numplumz Mountainbikers31:44932:46932:4873.4%1h37:189
 10th68Alex JONES (opn) RAF-CA32:401232:42832:4980.5%1h38:1110
 11th13Luke BARTON louth cycle centre32:181033:361233:07104.0%1h39:0111
 12th196Luke HURST Ashtons Legal Cycling Club33:161433:081133:18120.5%1h39:4212
 13th24Jimmy HUPTON HKR XC TEAM32:251133:571433:38134.7%1h40:0013
 14th23Toby HOCKLEY Barford Van Hire / Push Sport33:021334:161535:13156.6%1h42:3114
 15th11Mike BURRELL (spt) Ely & District CC34:322034:321634:35140.1%1h43:3915
 16th81Christopher HARDWICK TROG34:281933:541335:39175.2%1h44:0116
 17th64Thomas HALL Army CSR34:121635:201935:35164.0%1h45:0717
 18th10Daniel BURGESS Barford Van Hire / Push Sport34:051535:191835:59185.6%1h45:2318
 19th29Bradley NELSON DAP CC34:201835:111736:40206.8%1h46:1119
 20th12Yuri BURTON 34:171735:332036:24196.2%1h46:1420
 21st28James MEDLOW 35:382337:062137:20214.8%1h50:0421
 22nd37Ed TURNER 35:122237:082238:41249.9%1h51:0122
 23rd247Lee WATTAM 37:012438:312538:14224.1%1h53:4623
 24th35Wayne ROBSON 34:472137:572342:062821.0%1h54:5024
 25th282Jamie EAST 37:222638:122440:35268.6%1h56:0925
 26th27Paul KIRBY (vet) 37:292840:473038:32238.8%1h56:4826
 27th47Ronan CONATY 38:503039:082639:12250.9%1h57:1027
 28th46Oliver CHUBBOCK 40:583139:312842:04276.5%2h02:3328
 29th41Chris BROWN (xc) 37:282739:082648:202929.0%2h04:5629
 30th248Rob SMAILES 38:462939:392948:563026.2%2h07:2130
 31st197Alex LAMBETH 37:112540:593110.2%1h18:1031

1.5hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

126 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st90Ben FINDLAY 28:55130:03430:52331:57110.5%2h01:481-
emoji_events2nd113Chris HUNTER 29:00229:57130:54431:59210.3%2h01:512 3s
emoji_events3rd50Nicholas AINSWORTH 29:02329:58330:56632:02310.3%2h01:59311s
 4th150Andrew SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out29:37530:16530:4323.7%1h30:364
 5th97Paul GROOMBRIDGE Barford Van Hire / Push Sport29:02329:57132:141811.0%1h31:135
 6th98Craig GUNNELL 30:06630:29630:4011.9%1h31:156
 7th94Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre30:211131:01730:5552.2%1h32:177
 8th392Glenn STANFORD 30:12831:13931:0993.4%1h32:348
 9th65Dan BLACKBURN VC Norwich30:13931:13931:16103.5%1h32:429
 10th89Darren EVANS (vet) Aylsham Road Club30:11731:09831:44145.1%1h33:0410
 11th79Gary CURTIS Barford Van Hire / Push Sport30:291431:311231:0573.4%1h33:0511
 12th141John PRENTICE 30:281331:331331:0783.6%1h33:0812
 13th236Clive KING VC Norwich30:201031:301131:28113.8%1h33:1813
 14th74Keith CLARKE (gvet) 30:211131:381431:30134.2%1h33:2914
 15th191Keith RANDLE Amisvelo Racing Team31:422131:481531:29121.0%1h34:5915
 16th106Simon HIME Finchley Racing Team31:281831:511632:43214.0%1h36:0216
 17th112Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA31:101732:442432:12175.0%1h36:0617
 18th161Daniel WOOD (vet) 31:492232:121732:07161.2%1h36:0818
 19th66Julian BOSLEY Stowmarket & District CC31:001532:161932:56246.2%1h36:1219
 20th234Garry HURST ROTOR Race Team31:502332:121732:15191.3%1h36:1720
 21st153Stephen SOUTHEY 31:091632:472532:47225.2%1h36:4321
 22nd105Matt EVERTON Sleaford Whls CC32:242732:292031:53151.9%1h36:4622
 23rd194Ian ROBSON INKLAND / MTS CYCLESPORT31:412032:412232:41203.2%1h37:0323
 24th56Paul ASPLIN 31:381932:382133:20295.4%1h37:3624
 25th156Earl TAYLOR Velo-One Cycling Team32:082433:132833:38334.7%1h38:5925
 26th131Ste MARLOW 32:122533:453833:12274.8%1h39:0926
 27th92David FRISBY 32:503033:162933:06261.3%1h39:1227
 28th176Steve WOODS Cambridge Cc32:543133:122733:39342.3%1h39:4528
 29th123Mike LAWRENCE 33:033433:343433:19281.6%1h39:5629
 30th2Lester ALLEN 34:195132:422333:00254.9%1h40:0130
 31st149Nick SALTER Hadleigh MTB Club32:362833:293134:03404.4%1h40:0831
 32nd91Steve FOSTER 33:013333:373533:35321.8%1h40:1332
 33rd128Cliff LOVEDAY Ely & District CC32:432933:534033:50363.6%1h40:2633
 34th77Michael CUBITT Klmtb33:294033:323233:41350.6%1h40:4234
 35th122Phil LATIN St Ives CC32:583233:373534:20444.1%1h40:5535
 36th237Simon MILLARD Barford Van Hire / Push Sport34:445533:333332:47225.9%1h41:0436
 37th138Robert PACHOCKI 33:153733:584234:22453.4%1h41:3537
 38th361Mark GOULSBRA louth cycle centre33:374134:004334:06411.4%1h41:4338
 39th135Alan GARDNER 34:525833:233033:29304.4%1h41:4439
 40th143Sean QUARMBY Barford Van Hire / Push Sport32:192634:044535:29589.8%1h41:5240
 41st221Peter BARTON Chelmer CC34:225333:383733:59392.2%1h41:5941
 42nd157Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc34:074633:523934:06410.7%1h42:0542
 43rd189Vincent PLOSKY St Neots CC35:186733:032633:54376.8%1h42:1543
 44th266Glynn ATTIWELL Gravity Cycling Club33:143634:034435:13526.0%1h42:3044
 45th82Richard DICKSON 33:033434:214935:12516.5%1h42:3645
 46th71Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre33:384234:114734:48483.5%1h42:3746
 47th258Phillip MUMELL Forest Side Riders35:166633:574133:30315.3%1h42:4347
 48th72Stefano CASACCIO 33:484334:084634:55503.3%1h42:5148
 49th120Kevin LANCHESTER Kings Lynn MTB34:044534:285134:41461.8%1h43:1349
 50th67Keith BOTHICK 34:114734:315234:51492.0%1h43:3350
 51st69Alastair BROWN 34:034434:204835:19553.7%1h43:4251
 52nd205Roger TYLER St Ives CC35:056034:315234:41461.6%1h44:1752
 53rd225Mike DOPSON Godric CC34:305434:325435:19552.4%1h44:2153
 54th108Martin HOLLAND Ely & District CC33:283935:246735:55687.3%1h44:4754
 55th53Iain ARTHURTON East Coast Riders34:134935:156235:34603.9%1h45:0255
 56th226Edgar FERNÁNDEZ 36:298234:335534:08436.9%1h45:1056
 57th212Andy WYLDE St Ives CC35:066134:475635:18541.5%1h45:1157
 58th60Martin BENT 34:124835:066035:55685.0%1h45:1358
 59th76Mark CONSTABLE Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)35:076235:025935:17530.7%1h45:2659
 60th117Phil JOHNSTON 35:146534:515735:21571.4%1h45:2660
 61st107Martin HIME 35:247034:585835:31591.6%1h45:5361
 62nd96Shaun GREEN Kings Lynn MTB34:465735:287135:44622.8%1h45:5862
 63rd380Dave MOULDS Witham Wheelers Cycling Club34:195135:277036:31736.4%1h46:1763
 64th172John BISHOP (vet) Framlingham Cycle Club36:368635:497833:54378.0%1h46:1964
 65th162Shaun WOODLEY 34:455635:307336:33745.2%1h46:4865
 66th119Robbie KITCHEN East Coast Riders33:273835:427637:408212.6%1h46:4966
 67th148Steve SACH Southend Wheelers34:185035:307337:06788.2%1h46:5467
 68th136Paul MORRIS Numplumz Mountainbikers35:537535:176435:45631.7%1h46:5568
 69th48Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz35:527435:196535:45631.6%1h46:5669
 70th243James SMART (vet) 35:547635:216635:43611.6%1h46:5870
 71st214Dan FOSTER Colchester Rovers CC35:086335:537936:02702.6%1h47:0371
 72nd175Mark SEAMAN 35:216935:106136:35754.0%1h47:0672
 73rd195Nick ROUS 35:557835:266835:50671.4%1h47:1173
 74th208Rob WHITE 35:206835:457736:10712.4%1h47:1574
 75th99Campbell HALL Maillot Noir CC36:318435:156235:48653.6%1h47:3475
 76th109Lee HOPKINSON 35:517336:098035:48651.0%1h47:4876
 77th110Doug HOSKING Cambridge Triathlon Club36:568835:266836:12724.2%1h48:3477
 78th84James DOY 36:077935:297237:21805.3%1h48:5778
 79th158Mike WELBY 37:069035:307337:01774.5%1h49:3779
 80th85Gary DURRANT Gt Yarmouth CC35:287136:558637:51856.7%1h50:1480
 81st227Wayne GIMBLETT 37:269536:148136:37763.3%1h50:1781
 82nd173Matt TURNER (vet) 35:307237:048937:51856.6%1h50:2582
 83rd111Martin HOSKING 36:338536:178337:43834.0%1h50:3383
 84th59Spencer BARLOW 37:048936:408437:22811.9%1h51:0684
 85th160Graham WHITE CC Sudbury37:229336:568737:13791.2%1h51:3185
 86th44Graham BERRY Stowmarket & District CC36:077937:008838:42897.2%1h51:4986
 87th235Kevin JENNINGS Cambridge Cc36:308337:299037:56873.9%1h51:5587
 88th70Martin BROWNE 35:547636:148140:129712.0%1h52:2088
 89th164Ian HORSEMAN 36:468736:478539:31947.5%1h53:0489
 90th230Lee HELLEN 37:299637:519337:49841.0%1h53:0990
 91st232Robert HUMPHRIES 37:459737:419138:51903.1%1h54:1791
 92nd130Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC37:259437:599639:07924.5%1h54:3192
 93rd132Roger MASON Cake gang38:0110237:589438:58912.6%1h54:5793
 94th210Antony WOOD (svet) 37:139138:5610039:12935.3%1h55:2194
 95th73James CLARK (vet) 39:0011038:509938:00882.6%1h55:5095
 96th198Duncan THOMAS 37:5710037:589440:02965.5%1h55:5796
 97th62Andrew BIRD 36:228134:225045:2211332.0%1h56:0697
 98th144Shaun RAVEN 37:529837:429240:461018.1%1h56:2098
 99th58Robert BALDERSTON 37:5710038:169740:311006.8%1h56:4499
 100th63Kevin BISHOP 38:5410938:209840:20995.2%1h57:34100
 101st55Phil ASHLING 37:139139:1410141:1010310.6%1h57:37101
 102nd147Andy ROSE (gvet) Solebay MTB38:3410539:3010439:44953.0%1h57:48102
 103rd140Darren POWER 38:4910839:1410141:031025.8%1h59:06103
 104th42Allister BELL 39:3311240:3611040:18982.7%2h00:27104
 105th43Nick BELL (vet) 38:2910439:5010642:091059.5%2h00:28105
 106th87Mark EASTOLL Hethersett and Wymondham VC37:569939:2310343:1710914.1%2h00:36106
 107th242Ian SMALL Iceni Velo38:4810739:4010542:191069.1%2h00:47107
 108th252Dave DONALDSON RTR39:2511140:3310941:331045.4%2h01:31108
 109th240Nick RUSH West Suffolk Wheelers38:1510340:2110843:5911115.0%2h02:35109
 110th199David TOWEY 41:1411839:5010643:191108.7%2h04:23110
 111st154Murray SPENCER CC Bexley41:0111542:5111542:531084.6%2h06:45111
 112nd115Tom IMRIE 41:1111642:5211642:441074.1%2h06:47112
 113rd54Chris ASHLING 39:5611342:5011445:2011213.5%2h08:06113
 114th100George HALLAM Ely & District CC41:1211742:0811347:2211415.0%2h10:42114
 115th224Mark BROWN (vet1) 41:1711944:3011949:0011618.7%2h14:47115
 116th40Andrew AGUILAR 42:4412244:5612047:2711511.0%2h15:07116
 117th83William DICKSON 42:2312144:1311750:4911719.9%2h17:25117
 118th254Martin HALL Mad Cow Racing38:3610641:191127.0%1h19:55118
 119th431Jeremy GREDLEY 40:0111440:401111.6%1h20:41119
 120th255Keith JOHNSON Town & Country printers41:4312044:241186.4%1h26:07120
 121st246Clive TRICKER Ipswich Bicycle Club44:2012345:101211.9%1h29:30121
 122nd239Douglas REILLY Godric CC48:0712454:3312213.4%1h42:40122
 123rd241Peter SAVORY 52:3012655:351235.9%1h48:05123
 124th244Martin SPENCE 34:5759n/a34:57124
 125th245Andy TAYLOR 35:1364n/a35:13125
 126th442Paul BOLGER SCC51:07125n/a51:07126

1.5hr: 17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st293William GELL Numplumz Mountainbikers31:08232:13132:2214.0%1h35:441-
emoji_events2nd389Troy WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )31:03132:30232:2924.7%1h36:03219s
emoji_events3rd292Jack BENT 31:26332:42332:3634.0%1h36:4531:01
 4th360Liam BELL 35:21538:43443:31423.1%1h57:36421:52
 5th295Ben HOYLE HKR XC TEAM34:11439:25545:53534.2%1h59:31523:47
 6th296Colin MANTLE Mildenhall CC40:42648:49619.9%1h29:316

1hr: 15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st262Oliver BRINKLEY 30:04133:13210.5%1h03:181-
emoji_events2nd169Josh BOWYER Ipswich Bicycle Club30:51232:4216.0%1h03:34216s
emoji_events3rd268Dean SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out32:58334:1934.1%1h07:1733:59
 4th272Joseph WALSH Kings Lynn MTB34:28436:1044.9%1h10:3847:20
 5th267Joshua MORRIS (yth) Numplumz Mountainbikers34:29539:24514.3%1h13:54510:36
 6th264Oliver DEEKS 43:24739:3269.8%1h22:57619:39
 7th269Brandon HUMPHRIS Trisports44:30847:1676.2%1h31:47728:29
 8th263Harry DEEKS 42:53651:14819.5%1h34:07830:49
 9th174Jack TURNER (yth) Kings Lynn MTB48:469n/a48:469

1hr: Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st298Karle HOWARD Ride Harder33:58234:5312.7%1h08:521-
emoji_events2nd299Marcus NICHOLS 36:01337:1623.5%1h13:1824:26
emoji_events3rd288Nathan TAYLOR-SCHONHUT 36:46437:3432.2%1h14:2035:28
 4th256Alan FRENCH Velo Schils - Interbike RT37:03538:1143.1%1h15:1446:22
 5th297Phillip GOFFIN 33:21144:20732.9%1h17:4158:49
 6th271Simon GREEN 38:03641:0157.8%1h19:05610:13
 7th443Matt GRUBY 40:19842:4966.2%1h23:08714:16
 8th253Chris EYNON 39:12748:34923.9%1h27:46818:54
 9th284Dave JAMES 43:551047:0587.2%1h31:01922:09
 10th275Dale BRINKLEY 41:169n/a41:1610
 11th257Andrew LAMBETH Out n About47:5711n/a47:5711

 

 

3hr: 40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st337Sarah HEWITT 34:24135:20137:22138:36239:02213.5%3h04:451-
emoji_events2nd407Sally WATTS 35:45237:00237:22137:59137:4916.2%3h05:5721:12
emoji_events3rd415Alison COOPER Trisports42:08341:20340:55341:33343:2636.2%3h29:23324:38

1.5hr: 19+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st183Elvita BRANCH Mondraker UK / Sussed Out32:24133:57134:2316.1%1h40:451-
emoji_events2nd185Alison GOSS 36:34235:50237:2224.3%1h49:4729:02
emoji_events3rd410Kathy BERESFORD 37:31339:45440:0546.8%1h57:23316:38
 4th182Lucy ANDREWS www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site39:06539:20339:4031.4%1h58:07417:22
 5th184Kimberlee CHARLTON DAP Cycling Club38:30440:11540:3555.4%1h59:17518:32
 6th188Emma TAYLOR Risbygate Solicitors / VeloVelocity41:06641:44643:0264.7%2h05:53625:08

1.5hr: 40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st204Laura SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out31:27132:28132:2313.2%1h36:191-
emoji_events2nd217Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre37:27238:04238:1422.1%1h53:46217:27
emoji_events3rd202Kamilla NORRMAN 40:31439:30340:2032.6%2h00:22324:03
 4th219Kerri SHORE Sleaford Whls CC40:05339:58440:3541.5%2h00:38424:19
 5th428Lauren MORRIS 41:36546:01743:58510.6%2h11:36535:17
 6th259Lucy GELL 43:04644:23545:4276.1%2h13:10636:51
 7th216Louise BROWN Numplumz Mountainbikers43:07744:23545:4166.0%2h13:12736:53
 8th200Ruth ANGRAVE 47:10848:3282.9%1h35:428

1hr: 15-16 girls

1 competitor found

1.5hr: 17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st250Caitlyn SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out34:36136:2215.1%1h10:581-
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us