shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (253)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=253Shouldham17…

Results format By category

Gender Both

3hr: 19+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st309Andrew COCKBURN Newdales Cycles RT27:39226:08226:04226:45126:14127:48128:1818.6%3h08:591-
emoji_events2nd314Seb HERROD ROTOR Race Team27:40326:05126:03126:46226:48228:00228:3429.7%3h10:0021:01
emoji_events3rd369Josh IBBETT St Ives CC27:47426:57327:32428:07528:26328:58328:4237.5%3h16:3237:33
 4th304Patrick BIEL ZeroBC27:38127:15527:28328:00328:26328:58328:4946.3%3h16:3747:38
 5th323Jonathan SHEASBY Numplumz Mountainbikers27:48526:59427:35528:03428:48529:23529:56510.9%3h18:3659:37
 6th450Adam CADLE Cliff Pratt Racing29:01827:36628:01628:40629:06629:26631:54615.6%3h23:47614:48
 7th329Jack WILSON (xc) Steve Poole Plant Hire28:38628:28728:52829:27831:121032:06933:59719.4%3h32:45723:46
 8th330Lee WOODCOCK HKR XC TEAM29:22928:47828:27728:45729:13730:1776.4%2h54:518
 9th318Chris OAK Sherwood Pines30:111329:341029:521029:41931:01831:3786.9%3h01:569
 10th310Samuel DAVEY VC Norwich29:471129:391130:141129:451031:11932:11108.5%3h02:4710
 11th452Jacob CHAMBERS Southend Wheelers29:251029:16930:331230:261132:131133:221114.0%3h05:1511
 12th68Alex JONES (opn) RAF-CA29:501230:451229:05930:361235:071335:041220.7%3h10:2712
 13th321Andy RUSSELL 33:481532:541333:521434:281435:151436:481311.9%3h27:0513
 14th453Daniel HAYMAN Cambridge Cc38:431747:531731:341332:101332:161251.7%3h02:3614
 15th311Tom DIXON Kings Lynn MTB35:541637:131437:181537:591540:491513.7%3h09:1315
 16th319David RALPH 40:471841:151552:211628.4%2h14:2316
 17th405Matt TRAYNAR 43:301942:58161.2%1h26:2817
 18th335Chris SOMERSET 45:022049:371810.2%1h34:3918
 19th402Iain MASSEY 32:14141h06:4319107.0%1h38:5719
 20th307Neil CATLING Team LCUK28:407n/a28:4020

3hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st385Tim PLIMMER 28:10427:10228:01327:53128:22228:30128:5816.6%3h17:071-
emoji_events2nd381James MURPHY (vet) HKR XC TEAM27:53227:25327:58227:58228:21128:54229:2927.5%3h18:00253s
emoji_events3rd427Owen WILBY Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme28:08327:52528:37529:37929:43430:48331:29313.0%3h26:1739:10
 4th395Paul TURNER (gvet) Leicester Forest CC28:14528:01628:44829:21830:04631:19532:01414.3%3h27:47410:40
 5th495Nicholas POPHAM ROTOR Race Team27:41127:07127:31128:10330:44831:31835:23930.5%3h28:09511:02
 6th398Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers30:351427:45428:09428:31429:26331:16434:39824.9%3h30:23613:16
 7th464Ivan OXBOROUGH Ellmore Factory Racing29:481228:391029:091029:13629:50531:30732:53614.8%3h31:05713:58
 8th446Russell WELCH Travers Bikes.com go to site28:59728:22728:39629:18731:141132:441132:05515.4%3h31:25814:18
 9th371Carl JAMES (vet) 28:55628:28928:39628:59530:20733:031334:14720.3%3h32:41915:34
 10th349Paul CHAMBERLAIN 29:39929:091129:141130:161131:041031:2267.6%3h00:4410
 11th400Mark WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )29:10828:24829:05930:481430:59932:461215.4%3h01:1211
 12th387Paul QUANTRILL Klmtb29:451130:091430:471530:261231:411234:382216.4%3h07:2612
 13th413Mark HOLLINGWORTH XLR8 XC Team29:531330:421630:371329:591034:462532:15916.3%3h08:1213
 14th432Nigel HERROD ROTOR Race Team31:151729:531230:221232:412231:591332:40109.4%3h08:5014
 15th357Jason FOWLER XLR8 XC Team29:431030:121530:471530:471333:432033:431713.5%3h08:5515
 16th366Robert HAWORTH Stoney Stanton Vélo Club30:451530:031330:381432:382032:501534:051913.4%3h10:5916
 17th397Paul VICKERS West Suffolk Wheelers31:141630:421630:471532:221632:311433:26168.9%3h11:0217
 18th401Richard WITNEY Rutland CC31:381931:121931:512033:032533:401934:332110.7%3h15:5718
 19th373Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club32:272831:322531:291832:422333:482134:06208.3%3h16:0419
 20th368Greg HERRING Newdales Cycles RT32:543031:392631:351932:321833:522233:49187.2%3h16:2120
 21st411Geoff FROST Risbygate Solicitors / VeloVelocity33:323531:182231:522133:112733:311833:14147.1%3h16:3821
 22nd377Mark MCCORMACK West Suffolk Wheelers31:371831:433032:192633:072634:442435:102411.2%3h18:4022
 23rd430Andrew FOUNTAIN St Ives CC33:353731:172132:002332:341933:221736:102715.6%3h18:5823
 24th344Martyn BENSLEY 31:412131:412832:453432:582435:132735:042311.2%3h19:2224
 25th379Andy MOORE (vet) Lincoln Wheelers CC33:133431:272332:503532:291734:022335:552614.2%3h19:5625
 26th426Damon DAY CC Sudbury36:124735:014732:243132:382032:541633:251511.7%3h22:3426
 27th365Richard HALLETT (vet) Kings Lynn MTB33:113231:001832:212733:462936:213336:152817.3%3h22:5427
 28th333Nick BOWYER Ipswich Bicycle Club33:123332:283732:593634:103234:532635:23259.0%3h23:0528
 29th399Mark WHENHAM Beds Road Race Team33:453932:183332:212733:392836:143237:043114.8%3h25:2129
 30th437David WEBSTER Kings Lynn MTB32:252731:422932:443335:143536:323437:163217.6%3h25:5330
 31st462Kurt MINTER Tradervan.co.uk go to site32:212631:543232:162534:153335:162840:343727.2%3h26:3631
 32nd466Andrew RILEY (gvt2) ROTOR Race Team32:042231:302432:233034:463437:513841:373832.1%3h30:1132
 33rd367Wayne HENDERSON Leicester Forest CC34:144233:123834:243736:053835:463036:363010.2%3h30:1733
 34th448Paul DABLE Bishop Stortford33:443834:014034:404035:553735:362936:29298.2%3h30:2534
 35th414Jef LOFTS 32:202532:253634:273836:444137:523938:493520.1%3h32:3735
 36th351Geoff COOPER 34:274434:554534:464235:473636:133138:083310.7%3h34:1636
 37th346Malcolm BORG West Suffolk Wheelers33:343634:024134:434136:243937:303638:233414.3%3h34:3637
 38th396Kevin UNDERWOOD 33:554134:064234:273836:414037:263538:493514.4%3h35:2438
 39th372Phillip JENKINS 33:474032:183332:222934:033038:024017.8%2h50:3239
 40th459Daniel BROMILOW Ely & District CC33:103134:104335:024538:424537:393716.7%2h58:4340
 41st383Simon NORTON CC Sudbury36:114635:004636:254637:444438:21419.6%3h03:4141
 42nd424Roger SEALS Kings Lynn MTB38:034938:354940:004941:104742:064210.6%3h19:5442
 43rd374Dick LINES Kings Lynn MTB38:305038:234839:494841:094643:074312.3%3h20:5843
 44th355Christopher EVETT Team Blood Glucose Cycling Club40:195141:015140:225044:014846:054414.3%3h31:4844
 45th425Andrew SOLE 31:392031:121931:522131:57152.4%2h06:4045
 46th460Dennis DIX 32:152431:402732:353234:07317.7%2h10:3746
 47th447Roland WARD St Ives CC34:154333:153934:474436:514210.8%2h19:0847
 48th364Steven GRIFFIN 34:494534:314434:464236:55437.0%2h21:0148
 49th458Michael BAMPTON CC Sudbury36:324839:245040:275144:574923.0%2h41:2049
 50th420William MITCHAM 32:112331:473132:08241.3%1h36:0650
 51st457Scott ANDERSON (vet) 32:522932:233536:394713.2%1h41:5451
 52nd463Matthew OWSLEY-BROWN 47:155350:505253:415213.6%2h31:4652
 53rd423Amos RONEY Cambridge Cc40:2652n/a40:2653

1.5hr: 19+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st454Ryan HENRY Numplumz Mountainbikers26:23125:39126:38227:0315.5%1h45:441-
emoji_events2nd218Tom KNIGHT 26:45326:26226:37127:5635.7%1h47:4522:01
emoji_events3rd166Matthew ELEY Ely & District CC27:31526:42527:18327:5224.4%1h49:2433:40
 4th16Will DORSETT 26:30226:41427:28428:4558.5%1h49:2643:42
 5th20Adam FRENCH Hackney GT26:48426:35327:39529:23810.5%1h50:2554:41
 6th228Joshua WALLIS Spalding Cycling Club27:34627:01627:56628:3846.0%1h51:1065:26
 7th223Ross TRICKER Vicious Velo28:00827:29728:08728:4664.7%1h52:2476:40
 8th1Fin ALLEN Cambridge University CC28:11927:52928:48828:5873.9%1h53:5188:07
 9th36Duncan RYAN Team LCUK29:331029:511030:111134:40917.3%2h04:17918:33
 10th22Chris HARLEY HKR XC TEAM27:52727:48828:5193.8%1h24:3110
 11th39Tom WRIGHT (exp) Numplumz Mountainbikers30:351130:041129:54102.3%1h30:3311
 12th180Lewis WALLACE 30:541230:351231:51134.1%1h33:2012
 13th220Josh PEACHMENT The Pedal Revolution31:371531:301630:43122.9%1h33:5013
 14th196Luke HURST Ashtons Legal Cycling Club31:271431:101431:52152.2%1h34:2914
 15th11Mike BURRELL (spt) Ely & District CC31:061331:401733:38208.1%1h36:2415
 16th222Graham STEVEN Cambridge Cc33:362231:211531:51137.2%1h36:4816
 17th64Thomas HALL Army CSR31:461632:112134:02217.1%1h37:5917
 18th499Toby HOCKLEY Barford Van Hire / Push Sport31:561732:082034:05226.7%1h38:0918
 19th38Jon VOGEL RAF-CA33:302131:591932:53164.7%1h38:2219
 20th12Yuri BURTON 31:581833:102333:25184.5%1h38:3320
 21st280Russell DAWBER 33:572331:411833:06177.2%1h38:4421
 22nd455Any MOLLOY Ramsy Cycle Club33:071932:422233:26192.2%1h39:1522
 23rd35Wayne ROBSON 33:082034:092437:012411.7%1h44:1823
 24th37Ed TURNER 35:032434:252535:08232.1%1h44:3624
 25th139Kingsley TOWLER 36:052636:072637:49254.8%1h50:0125
 26th33Matthew PONCIA 37:443036:072639:22269.0%1h53:1326
 27th247Lee WATTAM 37:382837:273039:58276.7%1h55:0327
 28th28James MEDLOW 35:202537:102944:352926.2%1h57:0528
 29th27Paul KIRBY (vet) 37:412936:352843:162818.3%1h57:3229
 30th21Leigh ANDREWS Steve Poole Plant Hire36:062731:001316.5%1h07:0630

1.5hr: 40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

107 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st113Chris HUNTER 27:05226:53427:05128:0024.2%1h49:041-
emoji_events2nd487Jimmy PIPER Renvale RT27:35426:41327:17328:0335.1%1h49:38234s
emoji_events3rd97Paul GROOMBRIDGE Barford Van Hire / Push Sport27:04126:56527:12228:5167.1%1h50:0431:00
 4th98Craig GUNNELL 27:37526:56527:50428:2145.3%1h50:4641:42
 5th50Nicholas AINSWORTH 27:46627:421032:505423:42138.5%1h52:0152:57
 6th150Andrew SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out27:51727:37828:09629:0575.3%1h52:4363:39
 7th90Ben FINDLAY 27:32327:511228:04529:41107.8%1h53:0974:05
 8th94Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre28:281127:541328:35928:2352.4%1h53:2284:18
 9th497Scott BISHOP Strada Sport28:02927:40929:081130:501211.4%1h55:4196:37
 10th469Damian BAKER 29:101328:221428:471029:3694.3%1h55:56106:52
 11th498Clement PALOZZI HKR XC TEAM27:59827:28728:09633:101720.8%1h56:47117:43
 12th112Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA29:131429:072029:271430:41115.4%1h58:31129:27
 13th392Glenn STANFORD City College / Extreme Sports Therapy29:301629:092130:172529:3483.9%1h58:33139:29
 14th468Simon ASKHAM Leicester Forest CC30:382429:041929:221331:10137.2%2h00:151411:11
 15th485Richard MUCHMORE Renvale RT28:511228:361630:322832:291613.6%2h00:301511:26
 16th478Matt ELLIS (mas) Matrix29:561926:00228:14836:231839.9%2h00:341611:30
 17th106Simon HIME Finchley Racing Team29:371729:512529:181231:48148.5%2h00:361711:32
 18th66Julian BOSLEY Stowmarket & District CC29:582029:372330:072232:11158.7%2h01:541812:50
 19th79Gary CURTIS Barford Van Hire / Push Sport28:201028:231530:563338:421936.6%2h06:231917:19
 20th74Keith CLARKE (gvet) 29:281528:531730:14244.7%1h28:3520
 21st107Martin HIME 34:246925:27129:321535.2%1h29:2321
 22nd77Michael CUBITT Kings Lynn MTB30:152129:282230:26263.3%1h30:0922
 23rd56Paul ASPLIN Fenland Clarion30:282330:022730:13231.4%1h30:4323
 24th135Alan GARDNER 32:294629:011829:541911.9%1h31:2424
 25th165Mark JAY 32:034229:442429:43187.9%1h31:3025
 26th484Spencer LABORDE Iceni Velo31:022730:303129:59203.5%1h31:3126
 27th479Matthew GELL 29:471829:532632:16488.3%1h31:5627
 28th2Lester ALLEN 31:493630:032830:05215.9%1h31:5728
 29th361Mark GOULSBRA louth cycle centre31:042830:293030:28272.0%1h32:0129
 30th92David FRISBY Team Pedal Revolution30:442530:062931:30404.7%1h32:2030
 31st149Nick SALTER Hadleigh MTB Club31:283030:483630:49302.2%1h33:0531
 32nd474Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest CC31:493630:343231:07364.1%1h33:3032
 33rd142Barnaby PRICE 31:323131:034131:01341.7%1h33:3633
 34th482Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC32:164430:483630:35295.5%1h33:3934
 35th258Philip MURRELL Forest Side Riders31:573930:433531:03354.0%1h33:4335
 36th475Paul CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club33:014931:044229:401711.3%1h33:4536
 37th153Stephen SOUTHEY 31:373232:315729:38169.7%1h33:4637
 38th131Ste MARLOW Klmtb30:472630:543932:13464.7%1h33:5438
 39th122Phil LATIN St Ives CC31:232931:244631:24380.1%1h34:1139
 40th72Stefano CASACCIO 31:373231:084331:31411.6%1h34:1640
 41st481Adrian HEALEY Stowmarket & District CC31:513830:403432:10454.9%1h34:4141
 42nd477Stephen DE BOLTZ Ipswich Bicycle Club32:144331:124531:28393.3%1h34:5442
 43rd207Gareth WALKER (vet) 33:545630:353330:533110.8%1h35:2243
 44th157Andrew WALLER Cats Mbc33:105031:104431:17376.4%1h35:3744
 45th71Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre32:004031:514831:53430.5%1h35:4445
 46th471Paul BIRD (vet) Ipswich Bicycle Club34:086430:503830:553210.7%1h35:5346
 47th128Cliff LOVEDAY Ely & District CC33:305431:004031:40428.1%1h36:1047
 48th137Karl OSBORN Team LCUK32:024132:044932:19490.9%1h36:2548
 49th226Edgar FERNÁNDEZ 31:413432:044933:13574.8%1h36:5849
 50th136Paul MORRIS Numplumz Mountainbikers31:453532:386233:25595.2%1h37:4850
 51st48Paul BROWN (xc) Leicester Forest CC - Numplumz33:555732:145332:14475.2%1h38:2351
 52nd120Kevin LANCHESTER Kings Lynn MTB34:076332:044932:23506.4%1h38:3452
 53rd82Richard DICKSON 33:125132:155433:14583.0%1h38:4153
 54th214Dan FOSTER Colchester Rovers CC33:595931:454733:00567.0%1h38:4454
 55th492David TURNER 33:175232:335932:57552.3%1h38:4755
 56th67Keith BOTHICK 34:126532:245532:40525.6%1h39:1656
 57th483Andrew KEEDLE TPH Racing34:036132:526532:41534.2%1h39:3657
 58th172John BISHOP (vet) Framlingham Cycle Club34:287033:056832:05447.4%1h39:3858
 59th472Stephen BREWER Bath Cycling Club34:487932:315732:33517.0%1h39:5259
 60th104Robert HERNSTROM 32:324732:526535:01727.6%1h40:2560
 61st175Mark SEAMAN CC Sudbury32:224532:426336:087911.6%1h41:1261
 62nd108Martin HOLLAND Ely & District CC32:394833:477634:48716.6%1h41:1462
 63rd84James DOY 34:467832:466433:45616.1%1h41:1763
 64th195Nick ROUS 34:437632:295634:18656.9%1h41:3064
 65th130Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC35:168132:586733:35607.0%1h41:4965
 66th119Robbie KITCHEN East Coast Riders34:196732:346135:20748.5%1h42:1366
 67th162Shaun WOODLEY 34:026027:451140:279345.8%1h42:1467
 68th155Gary SYMONS Witham Wheelers Cycling Club35:048033:186933:56625.3%1h42:1868
 69th205Roger TYLER St Ives CC34:457733:297034:06633.8%1h42:2069
 70th164Ian HORSEMAN 34:387333:397334:08642.9%1h42:2570
 71st158Mike WELBY 34:427533:307134:28683.6%1h42:4071
 72nd235Kevin JENNINGS Cambridge Cc34:176633:367235:02734.3%1h42:5572
 73rd85Gary DURRANT Gt Yarmouth CC34:056234:108135:22763.8%1h43:3773
 74th244Martin SPENCE 34:226833:487735:43785.7%1h43:5374
 75th62Andrew BIRD 35:448333:547934:28685.4%1h44:0675
 76th490Stacey SECKER 34:407433:407436:09807.4%1h44:2976
 77th380Dave MOULDS Witham Wheelers Cycling Club33:565834:228236:34817.8%1h44:5277
 78th110Doug HOSKING Cambridge Triathlon Club36:228634:088034:25676.5%1h44:5578
 79th160Graham WHITE CC Sudbury34:367234:498335:32772.7%1h44:5779
 80th209Guy WIGHTMAN 36:248833:487735:20747.7%1h45:3280
 81st44Graham BERRY Stowmarket & District CC35:298235:538834:38703.6%1h46:0081
 82nd58Robert BALDERSTON 36:128435:458637:22844.5%1h49:1982
 83rd488Gary RICHMOND Klmtb36:238735:298438:07877.4%1h49:5983
 84th63Kevin BISHOP 37:409735:418536:41825.6%1h50:0284
 85th210Antony WOOD (svet) 36:518936:289337:07831.8%1h50:2685
 86th101Kevin HANNER 37:369536:068937:27854.2%1h51:0986
 87th76Mark CONSTABLE Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)33:535544:0710434:206630.2%1h52:2087
 88th489John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club37:079236:239239:03907.3%1h52:3388
 89th271Simon GREEN 38:169935:508738:28897.3%1h52:3489
 90th147Andy ROSE (gvet) 37:399636:529538:09883.5%1h52:4090
 91st55Phil ASHLING 39:4610236:149137:50869.8%1h53:5091
 92nd54Chris ASHLING 37:349437:259641:03949.7%1h56:0292
 93rd473Paul BROWN (xc) Leicester Forest CC - Numplumz38:5810038:289739:22922.3%1h56:4893
 94th100George HALLAM Ely & District CC37:049136:289344:269921.8%1h57:5894
 95th140Darren POWER 37:519840:0810341:519510.6%1h59:5095
 96th80Stewart ELDERKIN 37:039038:369844:169819.5%1h59:5596
 97th154Murray SPENCER CC Bexley39:2610139:2110042:22967.7%2h01:0997
 98th83William DICKSON 39:5610340:0510242:23976.1%2h02:2498
 99th246Clive TRICKER Ipswich Bicycle Club43:2810739:4910139:199110.6%2h02:3699
 100th234Garry HURST Assos Equipe UK30:212232:33597.2%1h02:54100
 101st225Mike DOPSON Godric CC33:285332:05524.3%1h05:33101
 102nd59Spencer BARLOW 34:317133:40742.5%1h08:11102
 103rd86Lee EASTELL 36:188536:13900.2%1h12:31103
 104th168Garry MACDONALD 37:079238:41994.2%1h15:48104
 105th212Andy WYLDE St Ives CC41:5210545:281058.6%1h27:20105
 106th132Roger MASON Cake gang40:56104n/a40:56106
 107th486Darren NOCKELS 42:56106n/a42:56107

1.5hr: 17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st293William GELL Numplumz Mountainbikers27:54128:45128:50231:09211.6%1h56:391-
emoji_events2nd419Joe CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club30:07629:16328:30129:1915.7%1h57:14235s
emoji_events3rd292Jack BENT 28:56428:47229:55432:16312.1%1h59:5533:16
 4th422Louis JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC28:45330:11428:51340:11439.8%2h08:00411:21
 5th389Troy WINGAR Gipping Race Team ( GRT )29:58530:13530:5453.1%1h31:055
 6th295Ben HOYLE HKR XC TEAM30:52731:18635:55616.4%1h38:056
 7th296Colin MANTLE Mildenhall CC40:05845:09746:24715.8%2h11:387
 8th434Angus TOMS Iceni Velo28:142n/a28:148

1hr: 15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st169Josh BOWYER Ipswich Bicycle Club32:49426:34132:29123.5%1h31:521-
emoji_events2nd262Oliver BRINKLEY 29:52129:32232:29110.0%1h31:532 1s
emoji_events3rd268Dean SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out31:28231:5031.2%1h03:183
 4th267Joshua MORRIS (yth) Numplumz Mountainbikers32:44333:2342.0%1h06:074
 5th265Max EASTELL 38:07540:2656.1%1h18:335
 6th269Brandon HUMPHRIS Trisports47:356n/a47:356

1hr: Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st449Alan DEBENHAM Army CSR31:31131:0711.3%1h02:381-
emoji_events2nd256Alan FRENCH Velo Schils - Interbike RT36:26236:2620.0%1h12:53210:15
emoji_events3rd443Matt GRUBY Sawston Rollers - Sawston Rollers36:47336:4730.0%1h13:34310:56
 4th494Tom MOORE (fun) Gt Yarmouth CC42:48637:35413.9%1h20:24417:46
 5th274Andrew TWIGG 42:17543:4763.5%1h26:05523:27
 6th451Leandro CARUSO 44:41742:1755.7%1h26:59624:21
 7th275Dale BRINKLEY 37:464n/a37:467

 

 

3hr: 40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st337Sarah HEWITT 32:57132:36133:40134:03133:49134:2815.7%3h21:351-
emoji_events2nd415Alison COOPER Trisports43:39241:11240:27242:04241:5127.9%3h29:122

3hr: 19+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st496Claire WILSHAW Cambridge Tri Club42:52144:14144:30144:23145:2115.8%3h41:231-

1.5hr: 19+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st183Elvita BRANCH Mondraker UK / Sussed Out30:00130:06131:4515.8%1h31:521-
emoji_events2nd290Vanessa HOLMES Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme32:13232:43233:2323.6%1h38:2026:28
emoji_events3rd185Alison GOSS 34:30433:28434:0033.1%1h41:59310:07
 4th444Katie SCOTTER Vicious Velo35:28533:12334:1646.8%1h42:57411:05
 5th410Kathy BERESFORD Stoney Stanton Vélo Club - Tunnel Hill Trolls34:25334:55536:1855.5%1h45:39513:47
 6th279Jodie COLE 39:19636:45638:1167.0%1h54:16622:24
 7th182Lucy ANDREWS www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site42:17740:02740:4075.6%2h03:00731:08

1.5hr: 40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st204Laura SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out30:14129:33130:3013.2%1h30:171-
emoji_events2nd233Lisa MARRIOTT 35:15233:26233:5725.4%1h42:39212:22
emoji_events3rd202Kamilla NORRMAN 36:55336:16336:5942.0%1h50:12319:55
 4th231Theresa JACKSON CC Luton38:41438:00439:0452.8%1h55:45425:28
 5th500Mandie JAMES www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site44:17541:17636:41320.7%2h02:16531:59
 6th287Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC44:22741:13540:4668.8%2h06:22636:05
 7th200Ruth ANGRAVE 46:16850:1178.5%1h36:277
 8th216Louise BROWN Numplumz Mountainbikers44:206n/a44:208
 9th229Rachel CLARKE Amisvelo Racing Team54:159n/a54:159

1.5hr: 17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st418Jessica COBBE Leicestershire Road Club32:24133:02133:3113.4%1h38:581-
emoji_events2nd250Caitlyn SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out32:54233:52238:56218.3%1h45:4326:45

1hr: 15-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st260Mollie BILNER Hadleigh Cycling Club36:24136:3410.5%1h12:591-
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us