The official results can be found here.
Male: 1hr: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 449 | Alan DEBENHAM | Army Cycling Union | 2 | 31:311 | 31:071 | 1.3% | 1h02:381 | - | ||
2nd | 256 | Alan FRENCH | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 2 | 36:262 | 36:262 | 0.0% | 1h12:532 | 10:15 | ||
3rd | 443 | Matt GRUBY | Sawston Rollers - Sawston Rollers | 2 | 36:473 | 36:473 | 0.0% | 1h13:343 | 10:56 | ||
4th | 494 | Tom MOORE (spt) | Gt Yarmouth CC | 2 | 42:486 | 37:354 | 13.9% | 1h20:244 | 17:46 | ||
5th | 274 | Andrew TWIGG | 2 | 42:175 | 43:476 | 3.5% | 1h26:055 | 23:27 | |||
6th | 451 | Leandro CARUSO | 2 | 44:417 | 42:175 | 5.7% | 1h26:596 | 24:21 | |||
7th | 275 | Dale BRINKLEY | 1 | 37:464 | n/a | 37:467 |
Male: 1hr: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169 | Josh BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 32:494 | 26:341 | 32:291 | 23.5% | 1h31:521 | - | ||
2nd | 262 | Oliver BRINKLEY | 3 | 29:521 | 29:322 | 32:291 | 10.0% | 1h31:532 | 1s | |||
3rd | 268 | Dean SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 2 | 31:282 | 31:503 | 1.2% | 1h03:183 | ||||
4th | 267 | Joshua MORRIS (yth) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 2 | 32:443 | 33:234 | 2.0% | 1h06:074 | ||||
5th | 265 | Max EASTELL | 2 | 38:075 | 40:265 | 6.1% | 1h18:335 | |||||
6th | 269 | Brandon HUMPHRIS | Trisports | 1 | 47:356 | n/a | 47:356 |
Male: 1.5hr: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 293 | William GELL | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 27:541 | 28:451 | 28:502 | 31:092 | 11.6% | 1h56:391 | - | ||
2nd | 419 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 30:076 | 29:163 | 28:301 | 29:191 | 5.7% | 1h57:142 | 35s | ||
3rd | 292 | Jack BENT | 4 | 28:564 | 28:472 | 29:554 | 32:163 | 12.1% | 1h59:553 | 3:16 | |||
4th | 422 | Louis JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 28:453 | 30:114 | 28:513 | 40:114 | 39.8% | 2h08:004 | 11:21 | ||
5th | 389 | Troy WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 3 | 29:585 | 30:135 | 30:545 | 3.1% | 1h31:055 | ||||
6th | 295 | Ben HOYLE | HKR XC TEAM | 3 | 30:527 | 31:186 | 35:556 | 16.4% | 1h38:056 | ||||
7th | 296 | Colin MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 40:058 | 45:097 | 46:247 | 15.8% | 2h11:387 | ||||
8th | 434 | Angus TOMS | Iceni Velo | 1 | 28:142 | n/a | 28:148 |
Male: 1.5hr: 19+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 454 | Ryan HENRY | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 26:231 | 25:391 | 26:382 | 27:031 | 5.5% | 1h45:441 | - | ||
2nd | 218 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | 4 | 26:453 | 26:262 | 26:371 | 27:563 | 5.7% | 1h47:452 | 2:01 | |||
3rd | 166 | Matthew ELEY | Ely & District CC | 4 | 27:315 | 26:425 | 27:183 | 27:522 | 4.4% | 1h49:243 | 3:40 | ||
4th | 16 | Will DORSETT | 4 | 26:302 | 26:414 | 27:284 | 28:455 | 8.5% | 1h49:264 | 3:42 | |||
5th | 20 | Adam FRENCH | Hackney GT | 4 | 26:484 | 26:353 | 27:395 | 29:238 | 10.5% | 1h50:255 | 4:41 | ||
6th | 228 | Joshua WALLIS | Spalding CC | 4 | 27:346 | 27:016 | 27:566 | 28:384 | 6.0% | 1h51:106 | 5:26 | ||
7th | 223 | Ross TRICKER | Vicious Velo | 4 | 28:008 | 27:297 | 28:087 | 28:466 | 4.7% | 1h52:247 | 6:40 | ||
8th | 1 | Fin ALLEN | Cambridge University CC | 4 | 28:119 | 27:529 | 28:488 | 28:587 | 3.9% | 1h53:518 | 8:07 | ||
9th | 36 | Duncan RYAN | Team LCUK | 4 | 29:3310 | 29:5110 | 30:1111 | 34:409 | 17.3% | 2h04:179 | 18:33 | ||
10th | 22 | Chris HARLEY | HKR XC TEAM | 3 | 27:527 | 27:488 | 28:519 | 3.8% | 1h24:3110 | ||||
11th | 39 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 3 | 30:3511 | 30:0411 | 29:5410 | 2.3% | 1h30:3311 | ||||
12th | 180 | Lewis WALLACE | 3 | 30:5412 | 30:3512 | 31:5113 | 4.1% | 1h33:2012 | |||||
13th | 220 | Josh PEACHMENT | The Pedal Revolution | 3 | 31:3715 | 31:3016 | 30:4312 | 2.9% | 1h33:5013 | ||||
14th | 196 | Luke HURST | Ashtons Legal CC | 3 | 31:2714 | 31:1014 | 31:5215 | 2.2% | 1h34:2914 | ||||
15th | 11 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC | 3 | 31:0613 | 31:4017 | 33:3820 | 8.1% | 1h36:2415 | ||||
16th | 222 | Graham STEVEN | Cambridge CC | 3 | 33:3622 | 31:2115 | 31:5113 | 7.2% | 1h36:4816 | ||||
17th | 64 | Tom HALL (mas) | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 31:4616 | 32:1121 | 34:0221 | 7.1% | 1h37:5917 | ||||
18th | 499 | Toby HOCKLEY | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 3 | 31:5617 | 32:0820 | 34:0522 | 6.7% | 1h38:0918 | ||||
19th | 38 | Jon VOGEL | RAF-CA | 3 | 33:3021 | 31:5919 | 32:5316 | 4.7% | 1h38:2219 | ||||
20th | 12 | Yuri BURTON | 3 | 31:5818 | 33:1023 | 33:2518 | 4.5% | 1h38:3320 | |||||
21st | 280 | Russ DAWBER | 3 | 33:5723 | 31:4118 | 33:0617 | 7.2% | 1h38:4421 | |||||
22nd | 455 | Any MOLLOY | Ramsy Cycle Club | 3 | 33:0719 | 32:4222 | 33:2619 | 2.2% | 1h39:1522 | ||||
23rd | 35 | Wayne ROBSON | 3 | 33:0820 | 34:0924 | 37:0124 | 11.7% | 1h44:1823 | |||||
24th | 37 | Ed TURNER | 3 | 35:0324 | 34:2525 | 35:0823 | 2.1% | 1h44:3624 | |||||
25th | 139 | Kingsley TOWLER | 3 | 36:0526 | 36:0726 | 37:4925 | 4.8% | 1h50:0125 | |||||
26th | 33 | Matthew PONCIA | 3 | 37:4430 | 36:0726 | 39:2226 | 9.0% | 1h53:1326 | |||||
27th | 247 | Lee WATTAM | 3 | 37:3828 | 37:2730 | 39:5827 | 6.7% | 1h55:0327 | |||||
28th | 28 | James MEDLOW | 3 | 35:2025 | 37:1029 | 44:3529 | 26.2% | 1h57:0528 | |||||
29th | 27 | Paul KIRBY (vet) | 3 | 37:4129 | 36:3528 | 43:1628 | 18.3% | 1h57:3229 | |||||
30th | 21 | Leigh ANDREWS | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 2 | 36:0627 | 31:0013 | 16.5% | 1h07:0630 |
Male: 1.5hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Chris HUNTER | 4 | 27:052 | 26:534 | 27:051 | 28:002 | 4.2% | 1h49:041 | - | |||
2nd | 487 | Jimmy PIPER | Renvale RT | 4 | 27:354 | 26:413 | 27:173 | 28:033 | 5.1% | 1h49:382 | 34s | ||
3rd | 97 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 4 | 27:041 | 26:565 | 27:122 | 28:516 | 7.1% | 1h50:043 | 1:00 | ||
4th | 98 | Craig GUNNELL | 4 | 27:375 | 26:565 | 27:504 | 28:214 | 5.3% | 1h50:464 | 1:42 | |||
5th | 50 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 4 | 27:466 | 27:4210 | 32:5054 | 23:421 | 38.5% | 1h52:015 | 2:57 | |||
6th | 150 | Andy SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 27:517 | 27:378 | 28:096 | 29:057 | 5.3% | 1h52:436 | 3:39 | ||
7th | 90 | Ben FINDLAY | 4 | 27:323 | 27:5112 | 28:045 | 29:4110 | 7.8% | 1h53:097 | 4:05 | |||
8th | 94 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 28:2811 | 27:5413 | 28:359 | 28:235 | 2.4% | 1h53:228 | 4:18 | ||
9th | 497 | Scott BISHOP | Strada Sport | 4 | 28:029 | 27:409 | 29:0811 | 30:5012 | 11.4% | 1h55:419 | 6:37 | ||
10th | 469 | Damian BAKER | 4 | 29:1013 | 28:2214 | 28:4710 | 29:369 | 4.3% | 1h55:5610 | 6:52 | |||
11th | 498 | Clement PALOZZI | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 27:598 | 27:287 | 28:096 | 33:1017 | 20.8% | 1h56:4711 | 7:43 | ||
12th | 112 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 4 | 29:1314 | 29:0720 | 29:2714 | 30:4111 | 5.4% | 1h58:3112 | 9:27 | ||
13th | 392 | Glenn STANFORD | City College / Extreme Sports Therapy | 4 | 29:3016 | 29:0921 | 30:1725 | 29:348 | 3.9% | 1h58:3313 | 9:29 | ||
14th | 468 | Simon ASKHAM | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 30:3824 | 29:0419 | 29:2213 | 31:1013 | 7.2% | 2h00:1514 | 11:11 | ||
15th | 485 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 4 | 28:5112 | 28:3616 | 30:3228 | 32:2916 | 13.6% | 2h00:3015 | 11:26 | ||
16th | 478 | Matt ELLIS (mas) | Matrix | 4 | 29:5619 | 26:002 | 28:148 | 36:2318 | 39.9% | 2h00:3416 | 11:30 | ||
17th | 106 | Simon HIME | Finchley Racing Team | 4 | 29:3717 | 29:5125 | 29:1812 | 31:4814 | 8.5% | 2h00:3617 | 11:32 | ||
18th | 66 | Julian BOSLEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 29:5820 | 29:3723 | 30:0722 | 32:1115 | 8.7% | 2h01:5418 | 12:50 | ||
19th | 79 | Gary CURTIS | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 4 | 28:2010 | 28:2315 | 30:5633 | 38:4219 | 36.6% | 2h06:2319 | 17:19 | ||
20th | 74 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 3 | 29:2815 | 28:5317 | 30:1424 | 4.7% | 1h28:3520 | |||||
21st | 107 | Martin HIME | 3 | 34:2469 | 25:271 | 29:3215 | 35.2% | 1h29:2321 | |||||
22nd | 77 | Michael CUBITT | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 30:1521 | 29:2822 | 30:2626 | 3.3% | 1h30:0922 | ||||
23rd | 56 | Paul ASPLIN | Fenland Clarion | 3 | 30:2823 | 30:0227 | 30:1323 | 1.4% | 1h30:4323 | ||||
24th | 135 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 3 | 32:2946 | 29:0118 | 29:5419 | 11.9% | 1h31:2424 | |||||
25th | 165 | Mark JAY | 3 | 32:0342 | 29:4424 | 29:4318 | 7.9% | 1h31:3025 | |||||
26th | 484 | Spencer LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 3 | 31:0227 | 30:3031 | 29:5920 | 3.5% | 1h31:3126 | ||||
27th | 479 | Matt GELL | 3 | 29:4718 | 29:5326 | 32:1648 | 8.3% | 1h31:5627 | |||||
28th | 2 | Lester ALLEN | 3 | 31:4936 | 30:0328 | 30:0521 | 5.9% | 1h31:5728 | |||||
29th | 361 | Mark GOULSBRA | Louth cycle centre RT | 3 | 31:0428 | 30:2930 | 30:2827 | 2.0% | 1h32:0129 | ||||
30th | 92 | David FRISBY | Team Pedal Revolution | 3 | 30:4425 | 30:0629 | 31:3040 | 4.7% | 1h32:2030 | ||||
31st | 149 | Nick SALTER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 31:2830 | 30:4836 | 30:4930 | 2.2% | 1h33:0531 | ||||
32nd | 474 | Shaun CAMPLING | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 31:4936 | 30:3432 | 31:0736 | 4.1% | 1h33:3032 | ||||
33rd | 142 | Barnaby PRICE | 3 | 31:3231 | 31:0341 | 31:0134 | 1.7% | 1h33:3633 | |||||
34th | 482 | Jake JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 32:1644 | 30:4836 | 30:3529 | 5.5% | 1h33:3934 | ||||
35th | 258 | Philip MURRELL | Forest Side Riders | 3 | 31:5739 | 30:4335 | 31:0335 | 4.0% | 1h33:4335 | ||||
36th | 475 | Paul CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 33:0149 | 31:0442 | 29:4017 | 11.3% | 1h33:4536 | ||||
37th | 153 | Stephen SOUTHEY | 3 | 31:3732 | 32:3157 | 29:3816 | 9.7% | 1h33:4637 | |||||
38th | 131 | Ste MARLOW | Klmtb | 3 | 30:4726 | 30:5439 | 32:1346 | 4.7% | 1h33:5438 | ||||
39th | 122 | Phil LATIN | St Ives CC | 3 | 31:2329 | 31:2446 | 31:2438 | 0.1% | 1h34:1139 | ||||
40th | 72 | Stefano CASACCIO | 3 | 31:3732 | 31:0843 | 31:3141 | 1.6% | 1h34:1640 | |||||
41st | 481 | Adrian HEALEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 31:5138 | 30:4034 | 32:1045 | 4.9% | 1h34:4141 | ||||
42nd | 477 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 32:1443 | 31:1245 | 31:2839 | 3.3% | 1h34:5442 | ||||
43rd | 207 | Gareth WALKER (vet) | 3 | 33:5456 | 30:3533 | 30:5331 | 10.8% | 1h35:2243 | |||||
44th | 157 | Andrew WALLER | Cats Mbc | 3 | 33:1050 | 31:1044 | 31:1737 | 6.4% | 1h35:3744 | ||||
45th | 71 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 3 | 32:0040 | 31:5148 | 31:5343 | 0.5% | 1h35:4445 | ||||
46th | 471 | Paul BIRD (vet1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 34:0864 | 30:5038 | 30:5532 | 10.7% | 1h35:5346 | ||||
47th | 128 | Cliff LOVEDAY | Ely & District CC | 3 | 33:3054 | 31:0040 | 31:4042 | 8.1% | 1h36:1047 | ||||
48th | 137 | Karl OSBORN | Team LCUK | 3 | 32:0241 | 32:0449 | 32:1949 | 0.9% | 1h36:2548 | ||||
49th | 226 | Edgar FERNÁNDEZ | 3 | 31:4134 | 32:0449 | 33:1357 | 4.8% | 1h36:5849 | |||||
50th | 136 | Paul MORRIS (gvet) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 3 | 31:4535 | 32:3862 | 33:2559 | 5.2% | 1h37:4850 | ||||
51st | 48 | Paul BROWN (gvet2) | Leicester Forest CC - Numplumz | 3 | 33:5557 | 32:1453 | 32:1447 | 5.2% | 1h38:2351 | ||||
52nd | 120 | Kevin LANCHESTER | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 34:0763 | 32:0449 | 32:2350 | 6.4% | 1h38:3452 | ||||
53rd | 82 | Richard DICKSON | 3 | 33:1251 | 32:1554 | 33:1458 | 3.0% | 1h38:4153 | |||||
54th | 214 | Dan FOSTER | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 33:5959 | 31:4547 | 33:0056 | 7.0% | 1h38:4454 | ||||
55th | 492 | David TURNER (gvet) | 3 | 33:1752 | 32:3359 | 32:5755 | 2.3% | 1h38:4755 | |||||
56th | 67 | Keith BOTHICK | 3 | 34:1265 | 32:2455 | 32:4052 | 5.6% | 1h39:1656 | |||||
57th | 483 | Andrew KEEDLE | TPH Racing | 3 | 34:0361 | 32:5265 | 32:4153 | 4.2% | 1h39:3657 | ||||
58th | 172 | John BISHOP (vet) | Framlingham Cycle Club | 3 | 34:2870 | 33:0568 | 32:0544 | 7.4% | 1h39:3858 | ||||
59th | 472 | Steven BREWER | Bath CC | 3 | 34:4879 | 32:3157 | 32:3351 | 7.0% | 1h39:5259 | ||||
60th | 104 | Robert HERNSTROM | 3 | 32:3247 | 32:5265 | 35:0172 | 7.6% | 1h40:2560 | |||||
61st | 175 | Mark SEAMAN | CC Sudbury | 3 | 32:2245 | 32:4263 | 36:0879 | 11.6% | 1h41:1261 | ||||
62nd | 108 | Martin HOLLAND | Ely & District CC | 3 | 32:3948 | 33:4776 | 34:4871 | 6.6% | 1h41:1462 | ||||
63rd | 84 | James DOY | 3 | 34:4678 | 32:4664 | 33:4561 | 6.1% | 1h41:1763 | |||||
64th | 195 | Nick ROUS | 3 | 34:4376 | 32:2956 | 34:1865 | 6.9% | 1h41:3064 | |||||
65th | 130 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 35:1681 | 32:5867 | 33:3560 | 7.0% | 1h41:4965 | ||||
66th | 119 | Rob KITCHEN | East Coast Riders | 3 | 34:1967 | 32:3461 | 35:2074 | 8.5% | 1h42:1366 | ||||
67th | 162 | Shaun WOODLEY | 3 | 34:0260 | 27:4511 | 40:2793 | 45.8% | 1h42:1467 | |||||
68th | 155 | Gary SYMONS | Witham Wheelers CC | 3 | 35:0480 | 33:1869 | 33:5662 | 5.3% | 1h42:1868 | ||||
69th | 205 | Roger TYLER | St Ives CC | 3 | 34:4577 | 33:2970 | 34:0663 | 3.8% | 1h42:2069 | ||||
70th | 164 | Ian HORSEMAN | 3 | 34:3873 | 33:3973 | 34:0864 | 2.9% | 1h42:2570 | |||||
71st | 158 | Mike WELBY | 3 | 34:4275 | 33:3071 | 34:2868 | 3.6% | 1h42:4071 | |||||
72nd | 235 | Kevin JENNINGS | Cambridge CC | 3 | 34:1766 | 33:3672 | 35:0273 | 4.3% | 1h42:5572 | ||||
73rd | 85 | Gary DURRANT | Gt Yarmouth CC | 3 | 34:0562 | 34:1081 | 35:2276 | 3.8% | 1h43:3773 | ||||
74th | 244 | Martin SPENCE | 3 | 34:2268 | 33:4877 | 35:4378 | 5.7% | 1h43:5374 | |||||
75th | 62 | Andy BIRD | 3 | 35:4483 | 33:5479 | 34:2868 | 5.4% | 1h44:0675 | |||||
76th | 490 | Stacey SECKER | 3 | 34:4074 | 33:4074 | 36:0980 | 7.4% | 1h44:2976 | |||||
77th | 380 | Dave MOULDS | Witham Wheelers CC | 3 | 33:5658 | 34:2282 | 36:3481 | 7.8% | 1h44:5277 | ||||
78th | 110 | Doug HOSKING | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 3 | 36:2286 | 34:0880 | 34:2567 | 6.5% | 1h44:5578 | ||||
79th | 160 | Graham WHITE | CC Sudbury | 3 | 34:3672 | 34:4983 | 35:3277 | 2.7% | 1h44:5779 | ||||
80th | 209 | Guy WIGHTMAN | 3 | 36:2488 | 33:4877 | 35:2074 | 7.7% | 1h45:3280 | |||||
81st | 44 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 35:2982 | 35:5388 | 34:3870 | 3.6% | 1h46:0081 | ||||
82nd | 58 | Robert BALDERSTON | 3 | 36:1284 | 35:4586 | 37:2284 | 4.5% | 1h49:1982 | |||||
83rd | 488 | Gary RICHMOND | Klmtb | 3 | 36:2387 | 35:2984 | 38:0787 | 7.4% | 1h49:5983 | ||||
84th | 63 | Kevin BISHOP | 3 | 37:4097 | 35:4185 | 36:4182 | 5.6% | 1h50:0284 | |||||
85th | 210 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 3 | 36:5189 | 36:2893 | 37:0783 | 1.8% | 1h50:2685 | |||||
86th | 101 | Kevin HANNER | 3 | 37:3695 | 36:0689 | 37:2785 | 4.2% | 1h51:0986 | |||||
87th | 76 | Mark CONSTABLE | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 33:5355 | 44:07104 | 34:2066 | 30.2% | 1h52:2087 | ||||
88th | 489 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 37:0792 | 36:2392 | 39:0390 | 7.3% | 1h52:3388 | ||||
89th | 271 | Simon GREEN (vet) | 3 | 38:1699 | 35:5087 | 38:2889 | 7.3% | 1h52:3489 | |||||
90th | 147 | Andy ROSE (gvet) | 3 | 37:3996 | 36:5295 | 38:0988 | 3.5% | 1h52:4090 | |||||
91st | 55 | Phil ASHLING | 3 | 39:46102 | 36:1491 | 37:5086 | 9.8% | 1h53:5091 | |||||
92nd | 54 | Chris ASHLING | 3 | 37:3494 | 37:2596 | 41:0394 | 9.7% | 1h56:0292 | |||||
93rd | 473 | Paul BROWN (gvet2) | Leicester Forest CC - Numplumz | 3 | 38:58100 | 38:2897 | 39:2292 | 2.3% | 1h56:4893 | ||||
94th | 100 | George HALLAM | Ely & District CC | 3 | 37:0491 | 36:2893 | 44:2699 | 21.8% | 1h57:5894 | ||||
95th | 140 | Darren POWER | 3 | 37:5198 | 40:08103 | 41:5195 | 10.6% | 1h59:5095 | |||||
96th | 80 | Stewart ELDERKIN | 3 | 37:0390 | 38:3698 | 44:1698 | 19.5% | 1h59:5596 | |||||
97th | 154 | Murray SPENCER | CC Bexley | 3 | 39:26101 | 39:21100 | 42:2296 | 7.7% | 2h01:0997 | ||||
98th | 83 | William DICKSON | 3 | 39:56103 | 40:05102 | 42:2397 | 6.1% | 2h02:2498 | |||||
99th | 246 | Clive TRICKER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 43:28107 | 39:49101 | 39:1991 | 10.6% | 2h02:3699 | ||||
100th | 234 | Garry HURST | Assos Equipe UK | 2 | 30:2122 | 32:3359 | 7.2% | 1h02:54100 | |||||
101st | 225 | Mike DOPSON | Godric CC | 2 | 33:2853 | 32:0552 | 4.3% | 1h05:33101 | |||||
102nd | 59 | Spencer BARLOW | 2 | 34:3171 | 33:4074 | 2.5% | 1h08:11102 | ||||||
103rd | 86 | Lee EASTELL | 2 | 36:1885 | 36:1390 | 0.2% | 1h12:31103 | ||||||
104th | 168 | Garry MACDONALD | 2 | 37:0792 | 38:4199 | 4.2% | 1h15:48104 | ||||||
105th | 212 | Andy WYLDE | St Ives CC | 2 | 41:52105 | 45:28105 | 8.6% | 1h27:20105 | |||||
106th | 132 | Roger MASON | Cake gang | 1 | 40:56104 | n/a | 40:56106 | ||||||
107th | 486 | Darren NOCKELS | 1 | 42:56106 | n/a | 42:56107 |
Male: 3hr: 19+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 309 | Andrew COCKBURN | Newdales Cycles RT | 7 | 27:392 | 26:082 | 26:042 | 26:451 | 26:141 | 27:481 | 28:181 | 8.6% | 3h08:591 | - | ||
2nd | 314 | Seb HERROD | Rotor RT | 7 | 27:403 | 26:051 | 26:031 | 26:462 | 26:482 | 28:002 | 28:342 | 9.7% | 3h10:002 | 1:01 | ||
3rd | 369 | Josh IBBETT | St Ives CC | 7 | 27:474 | 26:573 | 27:324 | 28:075 | 28:263 | 28:583 | 28:423 | 7.5% | 3h16:323 | 7:33 | ||
4th | 304 | Patrick BIEL | ZeroBC | 7 | 27:381 | 27:155 | 27:283 | 28:003 | 28:263 | 28:583 | 28:494 | 6.3% | 3h16:374 | 7:38 | ||
5th | 323 | Jonathan SHEASBY | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 7 | 27:485 | 26:594 | 27:355 | 28:034 | 28:485 | 29:235 | 29:565 | 10.9% | 3h18:365 | 9:37 | ||
6th | 450 | Adam CADLE | Cliff Pratt Racing | 7 | 29:018 | 27:366 | 28:016 | 28:406 | 29:066 | 29:266 | 31:546 | 15.6% | 3h23:476 | 14:48 | ||
7th | 329 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 7 | 28:386 | 28:287 | 28:528 | 29:278 | 31:1210 | 32:069 | 33:597 | 19.4% | 3h32:457 | 23:46 | ||
8th | 330 | Lee WOODCOCK | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 29:229 | 28:478 | 28:277 | 28:457 | 29:137 | 30:177 | 6.4% | 2h54:518 | ||||
9th | 318 | Chris OAK | Sherwood Pines | 6 | 30:1113 | 29:3410 | 29:5210 | 29:419 | 31:018 | 31:378 | 6.9% | 3h01:569 | ||||
10th | 310 | Sam DAVEY | VC Norwich | 6 | 29:4711 | 29:3911 | 30:1411 | 29:4510 | 31:119 | 32:1110 | 8.5% | 3h02:4710 | ||||
11th | 452 | Jacob CHAMBERS | Southend Wheelers | 6 | 29:2510 | 29:169 | 30:3312 | 30:2611 | 32:1311 | 33:2211 | 14.0% | 3h05:1511 | ||||
12th | 68 | Alex JONES (opn) | RAF-CA | 6 | 29:5012 | 30:4512 | 29:059 | 30:3612 | 35:0713 | 35:0412 | 20.7% | 3h10:2712 | ||||
13th | 321 | Andy RUSSELL | 6 | 33:4815 | 32:5413 | 33:5214 | 34:2814 | 35:1514 | 36:4813 | 11.9% | 3h27:0513 | |||||
14th | 453 | Dan HAYMAN | Cambridge CC | 5 | 38:4317 | 47:5317 | 31:3413 | 32:1013 | 32:1612 | 51.7% | 3h02:3614 | |||||
15th | 311 | Thomas DIXON (spt) | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 35:5416 | 37:1314 | 37:1815 | 37:5915 | 40:4915 | 13.7% | 3h09:1315 | |||||
16th | 319 | David RALPH | 3 | 40:4718 | 41:1515 | 52:2116 | 28.4% | 2h14:2316 | ||||||||
17th | 405 | Matt TRAYNAR | 2 | 43:3019 | 42:5816 | 1.2% | 1h26:2817 | |||||||||
18th | 335 | Chris SOMERSET | 2 | 45:0220 | 49:3718 | 10.2% | 1h34:3918 | |||||||||
19th | 402 | Iain MASSEY | 2 | 32:1414 | 1h06:4319 | 107.0% | 1h38:5719 | |||||||||
20th | 307 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 1 | 28:407 | n/a | 28:4020 |
Male: 3hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 385 | Tim PLIMMER | 7 | 28:104 | 27:102 | 28:013 | 27:531 | 28:222 | 28:301 | 28:581 | 6.6% | 3h17:071 | - | |||
2nd | 381 | James MURPHY (vet) | HKR XC TEAM | 7 | 27:532 | 27:253 | 27:582 | 27:582 | 28:211 | 28:542 | 29:292 | 7.5% | 3h18:002 | 53s | ||
3rd | 427 | Owen WILBY | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 7 | 28:083 | 27:525 | 28:375 | 29:379 | 29:434 | 30:483 | 31:293 | 13.0% | 3h26:173 | 9:10 | ||
4th | 395 | Paul TURNER (gvet) | Leicester Forest CC | 7 | 28:145 | 28:016 | 28:448 | 29:218 | 30:046 | 31:195 | 32:014 | 14.3% | 3h27:474 | 10:40 | ||
5th | 495 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 7 | 27:411 | 27:071 | 27:311 | 28:103 | 30:448 | 31:318 | 35:239 | 30.5% | 3h28:095 | 11:02 | ||
6th | 398 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 7 | 30:3514 | 27:454 | 28:094 | 28:314 | 29:263 | 31:164 | 34:398 | 24.9% | 3h30:236 | 13:16 | ||
7th | 464 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 7 | 29:4812 | 28:3910 | 29:0910 | 29:136 | 29:505 | 31:307 | 32:536 | 14.8% | 3h31:057 | 13:58 | ||
8th | 446 | Russell WELCH | Travers Bikes.com | 7 | 28:597 | 28:227 | 28:396 | 29:187 | 31:1411 | 32:4411 | 32:055 | 15.4% | 3h31:258 | 14:18 | ||
9th | 371 | Carl JAMES (vet) | 7 | 28:556 | 28:289 | 28:396 | 28:595 | 30:207 | 33:0313 | 34:147 | 20.3% | 3h32:419 | 15:34 | |||
10th | 349 | Paul CHAMBERLAIN | 6 | 29:399 | 29:0911 | 29:1411 | 30:1611 | 31:0410 | 31:226 | 7.6% | 3h00:4410 | |||||
11th | 400 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 6 | 29:108 | 28:248 | 29:059 | 30:4814 | 30:599 | 32:4612 | 15.4% | 3h01:1211 | ||||
12th | 387 | Paul QUANTRILL | Klmtb | 6 | 29:4511 | 30:0914 | 30:4715 | 30:2612 | 31:4112 | 34:3822 | 16.4% | 3h07:2612 | ||||
13th | 413 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | XLR8 XC Team | 6 | 29:5313 | 30:4216 | 30:3713 | 29:5910 | 34:4625 | 32:159 | 16.3% | 3h08:1213 | ||||
14th | 432 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 6 | 31:1517 | 29:5312 | 30:2212 | 32:4122 | 31:5913 | 32:4010 | 9.4% | 3h08:5014 | ||||
15th | 357 | Jason FOWLER | XLR8 XC Team | 6 | 29:4310 | 30:1215 | 30:4715 | 30:4713 | 33:4320 | 33:4317 | 13.5% | 3h08:5515 | ||||
16th | 366 | Rob HAWORTH | Stoney Stanton Vélo Club | 6 | 30:4515 | 30:0313 | 30:3814 | 32:3820 | 32:5015 | 34:0519 | 13.4% | 3h10:5916 | ||||
17th | 397 | Paul VICKERS | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 31:1416 | 30:4216 | 30:4715 | 32:2216 | 32:3114 | 33:2616 | 8.9% | 3h11:0217 | ||||
18th | 401 | Richard WITNEY | Rutland CC | 6 | 31:3819 | 31:1219 | 31:5120 | 33:0325 | 33:4019 | 34:3321 | 10.7% | 3h15:5718 | ||||
19th | 373 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 6 | 32:2728 | 31:3225 | 31:2918 | 32:4223 | 33:4821 | 34:0620 | 8.3% | 3h16:0419 | ||||
20th | 368 | Greg HERRING | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 32:5430 | 31:3926 | 31:3519 | 32:3218 | 33:5222 | 33:4918 | 7.2% | 3h16:2120 | ||||
21st | 411 | Geoff FROST | Risbygate Solicitors / VeloVelocity | 6 | 33:3235 | 31:1822 | 31:5221 | 33:1127 | 33:3118 | 33:1414 | 7.1% | 3h16:3821 | ||||
22nd | 377 | Mark MCCORMACK | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 31:3718 | 31:4330 | 32:1926 | 33:0726 | 34:4424 | 35:1024 | 11.2% | 3h18:4022 | ||||
23rd | 430 | Andrew FOUNTAIN | St Ives CC | 6 | 33:3537 | 31:1721 | 32:0023 | 32:3419 | 33:2217 | 36:1027 | 15.6% | 3h18:5823 | ||||
24th | 344 | Martyn BENSLEY | 6 | 31:4121 | 31:4128 | 32:4534 | 32:5824 | 35:1327 | 35:0423 | 11.2% | 3h19:2224 | |||||
25th | 379 | Andy MOORE (vet) | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 6 | 33:1334 | 31:2723 | 32:5035 | 32:2917 | 34:0223 | 35:5526 | 14.2% | 3h19:5625 | ||||
26th | 426 | Damon DAY | CC Sudbury | 6 | 36:1247 | 35:0147 | 32:2431 | 32:3820 | 32:5416 | 33:2515 | 11.7% | 3h22:3426 | ||||
27th | 365 | Richard HALLETT (vet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 33:1132 | 31:0018 | 32:2127 | 33:4629 | 36:2133 | 36:1528 | 17.3% | 3h22:5427 | ||||
28th | 333 | Nick BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 6 | 33:1233 | 32:2837 | 32:5936 | 34:1032 | 34:5326 | 35:2325 | 9.0% | 3h23:0528 | ||||
29th | 399 | Mark WHENHAM | Beds Road RT | 6 | 33:4539 | 32:1833 | 32:2127 | 33:3928 | 36:1432 | 37:0431 | 14.8% | 3h25:2129 | ||||
30th | 437 | David WEBSTER | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 32:2527 | 31:4229 | 32:4433 | 35:1435 | 36:3234 | 37:1632 | 17.6% | 3h25:5330 | ||||
31st | 462 | Kurt MINTER | Tradervan.co.uk | 6 | 32:2126 | 31:5432 | 32:1625 | 34:1533 | 35:1628 | 40:3437 | 27.2% | 3h26:3631 | ||||
32nd | 466 | Andrew RILEY (gvet2) | Rotor RT | 6 | 32:0422 | 31:3024 | 32:2330 | 34:4634 | 37:5138 | 41:3738 | 32.1% | 3h30:1132 | ||||
33rd | 367 | Wayne HENDERSON | Leicester Forest CC | 6 | 34:1442 | 33:1238 | 34:2437 | 36:0538 | 35:4630 | 36:3630 | 10.2% | 3h30:1733 | ||||
34th | 448 | Paul DABLE | Bishop Stortford | 6 | 33:4438 | 34:0140 | 34:4040 | 35:5537 | 35:3629 | 36:2929 | 8.2% | 3h30:2534 | ||||
35th | 414 | Jef LOFTS | 6 | 32:2025 | 32:2536 | 34:2738 | 36:4441 | 37:5239 | 38:4935 | 20.1% | 3h32:3735 | |||||
36th | 351 | Geoff COOPER | 6 | 34:2744 | 34:5545 | 34:4642 | 35:4736 | 36:1331 | 38:0833 | 10.7% | 3h34:1636 | |||||
37th | 346 | Malcolm BORG | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 33:3436 | 34:0241 | 34:4341 | 36:2439 | 37:3036 | 38:2334 | 14.3% | 3h34:3637 | ||||
38th | 396 | Kevin UNDERWOOD | 6 | 33:5541 | 34:0642 | 34:2738 | 36:4140 | 37:2635 | 38:4935 | 14.4% | 3h35:2438 | |||||
39th | 372 | Phillip JENKINS | 5 | 33:4740 | 32:1833 | 32:2229 | 34:0330 | 38:0240 | 17.8% | 2h50:3239 | ||||||
40th | 459 | Dan BROMILOW | Ely & District CC | 5 | 33:1031 | 34:1043 | 35:0245 | 38:4245 | 37:3937 | 16.7% | 2h58:4340 | |||||
41st | 383 | Simon NORTON | CC Sudbury | 5 | 36:1146 | 35:0046 | 36:2546 | 37:4444 | 38:2141 | 9.6% | 3h03:4141 | |||||
42nd | 424 | Roger SEALS | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 38:0349 | 38:3549 | 40:0049 | 41:1047 | 42:0642 | 10.6% | 3h19:5442 | |||||
43rd | 374 | Dick LINES | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 38:3050 | 38:2348 | 39:4948 | 41:0946 | 43:0743 | 12.3% | 3h20:5843 | |||||
44th | 355 | Chris EVET | Team Blood Glucose CC | 5 | 40:1951 | 41:0151 | 40:2250 | 44:0148 | 46:0544 | 14.3% | 3h31:4844 | |||||
45th | 425 | Andrew SOLE | 4 | 31:3920 | 31:1219 | 31:5221 | 31:5715 | 2.4% | 2h06:4045 | |||||||
46th | 460 | Dennis DIX | 4 | 32:1524 | 31:4027 | 32:3532 | 34:0731 | 7.7% | 2h10:3746 | |||||||
47th | 447 | Roland WARD | St Ives CC | 4 | 34:1543 | 33:1539 | 34:4744 | 36:5142 | 10.8% | 2h19:0847 | ||||||
48th | 364 | Steven GRIFFIN | 4 | 34:4945 | 34:3144 | 34:4642 | 36:5543 | 7.0% | 2h21:0148 | |||||||
49th | 458 | Michael BAMPTON | CC Sudbury | 4 | 36:3248 | 39:2450 | 40:2751 | 44:5749 | 23.0% | 2h41:2049 | ||||||
50th | 420 | William MITCHAM | 3 | 32:1123 | 31:4731 | 32:0824 | 1.3% | 1h36:0650 | ||||||||
51st | 457 | Scott ANDERSON (vet) | 3 | 32:5229 | 32:2335 | 36:3947 | 13.2% | 1h41:5451 | ||||||||
52nd | 463 | Matthew OWSLEY-BROWN | 3 | 47:1553 | 50:5052 | 53:4152 | 13.6% | 2h31:4652 | ||||||||
53rd | 423 | Amos RONEY | Cambridge CC | 1 | 40:2652 | n/a | 40:2653 |
Female: 1hr: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 260 | Mollie BILNER | Hadleigh CC | 2 | 36:241 | 36:341 | 0.5% | 1h12:591 | - |
Female: 1.5hr: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 418 | Jessica COBBE | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 32:241 | 33:021 | 33:311 | 3.4% | 1h38:581 | - | ||
2nd | 250 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 3 | 32:542 | 33:522 | 38:562 | 18.3% | 1h45:432 | 6:45 |
Female: 1.5hr: 19+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 183 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 3 | 30:001 | 30:061 | 31:451 | 5.8% | 1h31:521 | - | ||
2nd | 290 | Vanessa HOLMES | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 3 | 32:132 | 32:432 | 33:232 | 3.6% | 1h38:202 | 6:28 | ||
3rd | 185 | Alison GOSS | 3 | 34:304 | 33:284 | 34:003 | 3.1% | 1h41:593 | 10:07 | |||
4th | 444 | Katie SCOTTER | Vicious Velo | 3 | 35:285 | 33:123 | 34:164 | 6.8% | 1h42:574 | 11:05 | ||
5th | 410 | Kathy BERESFORD | Stoney Stanton Vélo Club - Tunnel Hill Trolls | 3 | 34:253 | 34:555 | 36:185 | 5.5% | 1h45:395 | 13:47 | ||
6th | 279 | Jodie COLE | 3 | 39:196 | 36:456 | 38:116 | 7.0% | 1h54:166 | 22:24 | |||
7th | 182 | Lucy ANDREWS | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 3 | 42:177 | 40:027 | 40:407 | 5.6% | 2h03:007 | 31:08 |
Female: 1.5hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Laura SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 3 | 30:141 | 29:331 | 30:301 | 3.2% | 1h30:171 | - | ||
2nd | 233 | Lisa MARRIOTT | 3 | 35:152 | 33:262 | 33:572 | 5.4% | 1h42:392 | 12:22 | |||
3rd | 202 | Kamilla NORRMAN | 3 | 36:553 | 36:163 | 36:594 | 2.0% | 1h50:123 | 19:55 | |||
4th | 231 | Theresa JACKSON | CC Luton | 3 | 38:414 | 38:004 | 39:045 | 2.8% | 1h55:454 | 25:28 | ||
5th | 500 | Mandie JAMES | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 3 | 44:175 | 41:176 | 36:413 | 20.7% | 2h02:165 | 31:59 | ||
6th | 287 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 44:227 | 41:135 | 40:466 | 8.8% | 2h06:226 | 36:05 | ||
7th | 200 | Ruth ANGRAVE | 2 | 46:168 | 50:117 | 8.5% | 1h36:277 | |||||
8th | 216 | Louise BROWN | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 1 | 44:206 | n/a | 44:208 | |||||
9th | 229 | Rachel CLARKE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 1 | 54:159 | n/a | 54:159 |
Female: 3hr: 19+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 496 | Claire WILSHAW | Cambridge Tri Club | 5 | 42:521 | 44:141 | 44:301 | 44:231 | 45:211 | 5.8% | 3h41:231 | - |
Female: 3hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 337 | Sarah HEWITT | 6 | 32:571 | 32:361 | 33:401 | 34:031 | 33:491 | 34:281 | 5.7% | 3h21:351 | - | |||
2nd | 415 | Alison COOPER | Trisports | 5 | 43:392 | 41:112 | 40:272 | 42:042 | 41:512 | 7.9% | 3h29:122 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified