shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (132)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.fullysussed.co.uk/uploads/1/3/6/2/13627757/soggy_1_xc_races__11.11.18…

Results format By category

Gender Both

17+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st154Ben WADEY Clee Cycles12:09113:52114:28114:22114:29114:44121.3%1h24:041-
emoji_events2nd72Ashley GRAY 12:21214:53215:55416:14415:47315:55231.4%1h31:0527:01
emoji_events3rd18Ed WELSH www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site13:06415:31415:57515:41215:46216:06322.9%1h32:0738:03
 4th156James PORTER (elt) 13:04315:12315:42315:59316:12418:09538.9%1h34:18410:14
 5th159Richard LONG Race Face / RockinBikes13:18516:00515:58616:28516:14516:34424.6%1h34:32510:28
 6th79Graham WEBB (exp) 13:49616:39617:13717:27618:15720:23647.5%1h43:46619:42
 7th134James BENNEY 15:251218:181218:32917:59717:50620.2%1h28:047
 8th144Kristan CURNOW 15:481317:30715:17220:501218:43836.3%1h28:088
 9th8Ross HANCOCK Cranked Bikes / Scott Sports14:27817:45818:29819:09819:20933.8%1h29:109
 10th10Fraser JONES 15:071018:161118:421019:16919:231028.2%1h30:4410
 11th138Rich HOBBS Bike City14:59918:461318:521119:261020:181135.5%1h32:2111
 12th80Alex WHITEMORE Pilgrim Flyer15:221119:421521:051520:411123:321453.1%1h40:2212
 13th125Stuart HARRIS War Vena Racing Team17:181519:401420:231421:031322:021227.4%1h40:2613
 14th68Ross BOLWELL 18:031620:391621:121621:381422:031322.2%1h43:3514
 15th82Ashley MULLANE Race Face / RockinBikes14:25718:131019:211222:361656.8%1h14:3515
 16th70Lewis CLARK 16:031418:02919:441322:241539.6%1h16:1316
 17th5Max JOHNSON (sen) Complete Cycle Works20:342423:432023:191923:121715.3%1h30:4817
 18th67Tom BOLWELL 19:541923:061824:192123:371922.2%1h30:5618
 19th151Tony PERKINS 19:021824:092124:482323:392030.3%1h31:3819
 20th155Lloyd ROBERT Plymouth Uni22:082623:281922:371823:26186.0%1h31:3920
 21st66Grzegorz BANDALEWICZ 20:152124:222324:142024:242120.5%1h33:1521
 22nd75John MITCHELL 20:292324:132224:312224:392220.3%1h33:5222
 23rd73Steven LIBRALON 22:272724:232425:552427:092320.9%1h39:5423
 24th77Dan THORNING 20:252224:422526:592529:532646.4%1h41:5924
 25th69Andrew CHRISTOPHERS 20:142026:162628:412927:302441.8%1h42:4125
 26th146Jacob LONGMAN 24:263229:173030:043029:462523.1%1h53:3326
 27th71Ben EVANS (spt) 23:432926:572828:092718.7%1h18:4927
 28th76Mark PRUE 23:443026:542728:132818.9%1h18:5128
 29th74Jamie MITCHARD 23:453128:362931:243132.2%1h23:4529
 30th83Tom WILKINS Whyte23:272831:263132:233238.1%1h27:1630
 31st81John SAWERS RNRMCA24:283342:523321:1917101.1%1h28:3931
 32nd140James AMOS Bike City21:472556:583428:0726161.5%1h46:5232
 33rd20Steve HARRIS War Vena Racing Team18:531722:191718.2%41:1233
 34th131Jonathan WOODS 24:343432:213231.7%56:5534

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st99Mike TOMLINSON fair2middling / www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site13:47315:58216:18116:07116:29119.6%1h18:391-
emoji_events2nd96Jonathan GREGORY Rad Rides13:15116:27316:41316:56316:55227.8%1h20:1421:35
emoji_events3rd150Martin CROCKER 14:08517:09516:47417:19417:42325.2%1h23:0534:26
 4th100Peter DAWE SouthforkRacing13:21215:49116:31216:13223:071873.2%1h25:0146:22
 5th103Denzil WILLIAMS War Vena15:27916:54417:33517:38518:47521.6%1h26:1957:40
 6th101Graham GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo13:59417:16618:14718:43718:30433.8%1h26:4268:03
 7th141David FANCY Wellington Wheelers CC15:02618:42917:44618:39619:07727.2%1h29:14710:35
 8th105Mark HUDSON War Vena Racing Team15:24818:16819:08919:281019:54829.2%1h32:10813:31
 9th89Andy TAYLOR MDCC15:10718:12719:471220:031219:57932.2%1h33:09914:30
 10th88Steve HODGSON (vet) Hot Pursuit Cycles15:541119:011118:51819:06820:181127.7%1h33:101014:31
 11th160Paul BROOM Somerset Road Club17:051719:191219:211119:16918:53613.3%1h33:541115:15
 12th132Mark FRANKLIN 16:311418:561019:111020:131320:101022.4%1h35:011216:22
 13th97Matthew ALLOTT RockinBikes16:541619:351320:021319:571120:401222.3%1h37:081318:29
 14th87Chris SLOUGH Dialled In Bikes16:371519:431520:181420:501421:341529.8%1h39:021420:23
 15th95Matthew BERRIMAN Penzance Wheelers16:261319:491621:271821:361621:191431.4%1h40:371521:58
 16th135Gett VARKER 17:341821:051921:091720:521520:431320.4%1h41:231622:44
 17th102Dan MURPHY War Vena16:131219:411420:321521:561724:041948.4%1h42:261723:47
 18th123Don RIGBY 18:512020:071720:431622:111824:402030.9%1h46:321827:53
 19th152Robin HAVILL 18:542120:491821:331922:271922:581621.5%1h46:411928:02
 20th91Andrew BUTLER (vet) 19:072321:352121:592122:582023:011720.4%1h48:402030:01
 21st143Matt JEPSON Snapper Chic19:322421:312021:552023:232119.7%1h26:2121
 22nd9Wayne REEDER Minehead Merlins18:552222:582224:202324:412230.5%1h30:5422
 23rd145Mark MOSS Complete Cycle Works18:481924:112324:192225:062333.5%1h32:2423
 24th98John WILSON RUDD Saltash MTB21:032625:122526:262432:462555.7%1h45:2724
 25th104Gary CLEMENTS War Vena Racing Team20:402528:202631:502528:442454.0%1h49:3425
 26th136Iain BARBERY 23:022828:402731:592638.9%1h23:4126
 27th94Darren ROWAN-WHITE 32:482943:572848:212747.4%2h05:0627
 28th86Zach WINSLEY Cog Cycle Repair21:232724:562416.6%46:1928
 29th137Roy SHEPPARD Hot Pursuit Cycles15:4410n/a15:4429

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st57Anthony JENNINGS The Bicycle Chain15:46117:39117:56118:17119:37224.4%1h29:151-
emoji_events2nd53Nick PERCIVAL Chucklemuppet16:15218:16218:41219:43318:51121.3%1h31:4622:31
emoji_events3rd56Gary WEBBER Taw Velo16:17318:40319:05319:18220:01322.9%1h33:2134:06
 4th55Adrian BELLEW 19:56621:18420:58422:01423:58420.2%1h48:11418:56
 5th127Giles HEARDMAN YOGi Cycling18:23422:11622:19522:52524:43534.5%1h50:28521:13
 6th14Nick WELSH (gvet) 18:50521:21523:37626:55842.9%1h30:436
 7th54Neil TOWNSEND Hot Pursuit20:32722:43723:47725:46625.5%1h32:487
 8th58Philip KNUCKET trilogic22:04924:34826:36825:53720.5%1h39:078
 9th148Tim MELVIN Old Boys21:06826:31928:14928:40935.9%1h44:319
 10th52David JONES (svet) Alltrax24:301129:181130:121034:441041.8%1h58:4410
 11th149Greg HUMPHRIES Old Boys22:411029:071028.4%51:4811

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st110Jack SOUTHCOTT Pilgrim Flyers13:39116:25116:52123.6%46:561-
emoji_events2nd109Samual BERRY 16:56217:33220:19220.0%54:4827:52

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st51Joseph MAUDE MNC21:08221:48120:5414.3%1h03:501-
emoji_events2nd157Kieran BILKY 20:18122:04221:3128.7%1h03:532 3s
emoji_events3rd158Darren PERKS 22:15328:19327:52327.3%1h18:26314:36
 4th153Simon BENNETT 23:40430:30431:55434.9%1h26:05422:15

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st61James PEARCY Pilgrim Flyers14:34217:05117.3%31:391-
emoji_events2nd28James MCDOUALL Hot Pursuit / Pilgrim Flyers14:32117:26320.0%31:58219s
emoji_events3rd63Leo WHITE Tavistock Wheelers14:56317:10215.0%32:06327s
 4th24Harry REEDER Minehead Merlins16:28419:23417.7%35:5144:12
 5th60Charlie HEWLETT 19:51522:50515.0%42:41511:02
 6th25Dylan GORRIN Pilgrim Flyers20:11623:25616.0%43:36611:57
 7th62Ashley ALLOTT RockinBikes29:14732:42711.9%1h01:56730:17

11-12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st40Max STANDEN 2:2412:3912:4422:3712:3412:4212:4012:4812:45116.7%23:521-
emoji_events2nd42Louis GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo2:2822:5022:4212:5022:5723:0223:0323:0423:11229.1%26:0622:14
emoji_events3rd41Harry SYMES Pilgrim Flyers2:3633:0133:0833:0733:1433:2233:0633:10329.5%24:443
 4th116Kyrun SPARKS Minehead Merlins3:0253:3043:2443:3243:3943:5843:49430.8%24:544
 5th39Jamie ELCOCKS 2:4543:3853:3653:4353:5853:5843:56544.2%25:345

9-10 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st122Albert RIGBY Pilgrim Flyers3:0413:0713:0513:1113:1323:2048.7%18:591-
emoji_events2nd49Sonny HUDSON War Vena Racing Team3:1223:1023:1133:2133:0913:1216.3%19:14215s
emoji_events3rd45Luke REEDER Minehead Merlins3:3243:1433:1023:1823:3363:22512.1%20:0831:09
 4th48Rhys COOKE Taw Velo3:2833:1643:1653:3163:2743:1727.7%20:1441:15
 5th46Finley JACKSON 3:3553:1953:1543:2743:2633:22510.3%20:2351:24
 6th47Finlay EYNON Pilgrim Flyers3:4163:2563:3363:2853:2743:18311.6%20:5161:52
 7th120Tynan WALLBANK St Austell Wheelers4:0873:5474:0673:5874:0676.0%20:127
 8th126Alex ANDREWS Complete Cycle Works5:188n/a5:188

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st32Coby WRAYFORD Decoy BMX3:3014:0524:0924:02218.6%15:451-
emoji_events2nd34Ruben BYRNE 4:0444:0114:1434:1847.1%16:37252s
emoji_events3rd36Dylan WEBB 3:4624:1534:3844:02223.0%16:40355s
 4th118Vinnie DART 3:5634:4244:0514:01119.5%16:44459s
 5th117Louie SPARKS Minehead Merlins4:5784:5355:0875:0455.1%20:0254:17
 6th119Charlie WALLBANK St Austell Wheelers4:3155:1164:5565:30721.8%20:0664:21
 7th35Jace HUNT 4:5165:3684:4955:15616.3%20:3074:45
 8th33Seth BYRNE 4:5275:3075:17813.0%15:398
 9th128Reuben PALMER 7:59106:3297:56922.2%22:279
 10th129Stanlee PALMER 7:5496:45107:581018.0%22:3710
 11th124Brody HARRIS War Vena Racing Team10:051110:50117.4%20:5511

 

 

17+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st113Helen BARRON Pilgrim Flyers16:06118:45121:07120:50121:09131.4%1h37:571-
emoji_events2nd22Alicia HOCKIN Minehead Merlins / Tuned Cycles17:10220:04221:29221:48222:32231.3%1h43:0325:06
emoji_events3rd142Caja PARKES 18:34321:24323:07325:30337.3%1h28:353
 4th133Laura GRIFFITHS Orbea Factory Team UK19:49424:03425:13426:49435.3%1h35:544
 5th130Willow IREDALE 25:38531:15635:57540.2%1h32:505
 6th23Cat ALLEN 26:35630:28514.6%57:036

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st107Jenna MURPHY War Vena19:29122:08121:48122:05113.6%1h25:301-
emoji_events2nd108Kath HUDSON War Vena Racing Team22:45228:47230:46232:06241.1%1h54:24228:54

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st139Cathy WILLOWS Landhydrocke Wheeler24:12127:55130:37228:42126.5%1h51:261-
emoji_events2nd59Vicky PERCIVAL Chucklemuppet25:52228:41229:04131:29221.7%1h55:0623:40

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st111Rosie ANDREWS Pilgrim Flyers16:00120:18220:09126.9%56:271-
emoji_events2nd112Connie MCLAUGHLIN Tavistock Wheelers18:29219:59121:03213.9%59:3123:04

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st64Ellen GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo19:53122:59115.6%42:521-
emoji_events2nd65Ellen WEBBER Taw Velo26:52231:09215.9%58:01215:09

11-12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st43Molly LANE Pilgrim Flyers2:4813:0513:1213:1313:0913:1113:1113:19118.5%25:071-
emoji_events2nd44Meribel HUDSON War Vena Racing Team3:0623:2023:2123:2223:2523:4123:3523:28218.8%27:1822:11

9-10 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st50Lolie MURPHY War Vena3:4713:3513:4113:4413:4313:3217.1%22:021-
emoji_events2nd115Evie JENKINS 4:2224:1924:4226:43255.6%20:062

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st38Lottie EYNON Pilgrim Flyers4:2215:0914:5814:51117.9%19:201-
emoji_events2nd114Chloe JENKINS Pilgrim Flyers5:0625:2325:1525.6%15:442
emoji_events3rd37Bethan BURTON 8:2538:5235.3%17:173
Chat with us