The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | James PEARCY | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 14:342 | 17:051 | 17.3% | 31:391 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | James MCDOUALL | Hot Pursuit / Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 14:321 | 17:263 | 20.0% | 31:582 | 19s | ||
3rd | 63 | Leo WHITE | Tavistock Wheelers | 2 | 14:563 | 17:102 | 15.0% | 32:063 | 27s | ||
4th | 24 | Harry REEDER | Minehead Merlins | 2 | 16:284 | 19:234 | 17.7% | 35:514 | 4:12 | ||
5th | 60 | Charlie HEWLETT | 2 | 19:515 | 22:505 | 15.0% | 42:415 | 11:02 | |||
6th | 25 | Dylan GORRIN | Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 20:116 | 23:256 | 16.0% | 43:366 | 11:57 | ||
7th | 62 | Ashley ALLOTT | RockinBikes | 2 | 29:147 | 32:427 | 11.9% | 1h01:567 | 30:17 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Jack SOUTHCOTT | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 13:391 | 16:251 | 16:521 | 23.6% | 46:561 | - | ||
2nd | 109 | Samuel BERRY | 3 | 16:562 | 17:332 | 20:192 | 20.0% | 54:482 | 7:52 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 6 | 12:091 | 13:521 | 14:281 | 14:221 | 14:291 | 14:441 | 21.3% | 1h24:041 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Ashley GRAY | 6 | 12:212 | 14:532 | 15:554 | 16:144 | 15:473 | 15:552 | 31.4% | 1h31:052 | 7:01 | |||
3rd | 18 | Ed WELSH | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 13:064 | 15:314 | 15:575 | 15:412 | 15:462 | 16:063 | 22.9% | 1h32:073 | 8:03 | ||
4th | 156 | James PORTER (elt) | 6 | 13:043 | 15:123 | 15:423 | 15:593 | 16:124 | 18:095 | 38.9% | 1h34:184 | 10:14 | |||
5th | 159 | Richard LONG | Race Face / RockinBikes | 6 | 13:185 | 16:005 | 15:586 | 16:285 | 16:145 | 16:344 | 24.6% | 1h34:325 | 10:28 | ||
6th | 79 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 6 | 13:496 | 16:396 | 17:137 | 17:276 | 18:157 | 20:236 | 47.5% | 1h43:466 | 19:42 | |||
7th | 134 | James BENNEY | 5 | 15:2512 | 18:1812 | 18:329 | 17:597 | 17:506 | 20.2% | 1h28:047 | |||||
8th | 144 | Kristan CURNOW | 5 | 15:4813 | 17:307 | 15:172 | 20:5012 | 18:438 | 36.3% | 1h28:088 | |||||
9th | 8 | Ross HANCOCK | Cranked Bikes / Scott Sports | 5 | 14:278 | 17:458 | 18:298 | 19:098 | 19:209 | 33.8% | 1h29:109 | ||||
10th | 10 | Frazer JONES | 5 | 15:0710 | 18:1611 | 18:4210 | 19:169 | 19:2310 | 28.2% | 1h30:4410 | |||||
11th | 138 | Rich HOBBS | Bike City | 5 | 14:599 | 18:4613 | 18:5211 | 19:2610 | 20:1811 | 35.5% | 1h32:2111 | ||||
12th | 80 | Alex WHITEMORE | Pilgrim Flyer | 5 | 15:2211 | 19:4215 | 21:0515 | 20:4111 | 23:3214 | 53.1% | 1h40:2212 | ||||
13th | 125 | Stuart HARRIS | War Vena Racing Team | 5 | 17:1815 | 19:4014 | 20:2314 | 21:0313 | 22:0212 | 27.4% | 1h40:2613 | ||||
14th | 68 | Ross BOLWELL | 5 | 18:0316 | 20:3916 | 21:1216 | 21:3814 | 22:0313 | 22.2% | 1h43:3514 | |||||
15th | 82 | Ash MULLANE | Race Face / RockinBikes | 4 | 14:257 | 18:1310 | 19:2112 | 22:3616 | 56.8% | 1h14:3515 | |||||
16th | 70 | Lewis CLARK | 4 | 16:0314 | 18:029 | 19:4413 | 22:2415 | 39.6% | 1h16:1316 | ||||||
17th | 5 | Max JOHNSON (sen) | Complete Cycle Works | 4 | 20:3424 | 23:4320 | 23:1919 | 23:1217 | 15.3% | 1h30:4817 | |||||
18th | 67 | Tom BOLWELL | 4 | 19:5419 | 23:0618 | 24:1921 | 23:3719 | 22.2% | 1h30:5618 | ||||||
19th | 151 | Tony PERKINS | 4 | 19:0218 | 24:0921 | 24:4823 | 23:3920 | 30.3% | 1h31:3819 | ||||||
20th | 155 | Lloyd ROBERT | Plymouth Uni | 4 | 22:0826 | 23:2819 | 22:3718 | 23:2618 | 6.0% | 1h31:3920 | |||||
21st | 66 | Grzegorz BANDALEWICZ | 4 | 20:1521 | 24:2223 | 24:1420 | 24:2421 | 20.5% | 1h33:1521 | ||||||
22nd | 75 | John MITCHELL | 4 | 20:2923 | 24:1322 | 24:3122 | 24:3922 | 20.3% | 1h33:5222 | ||||||
23rd | 73 | Steven LIBRALON | 4 | 22:2727 | 24:2324 | 25:5524 | 27:0923 | 20.9% | 1h39:5423 | ||||||
24th | 77 | Dan THORNING | 4 | 20:2522 | 24:4225 | 26:5925 | 29:5326 | 46.4% | 1h41:5924 | ||||||
25th | 69 | Andrew CHRISTOPHERS | 4 | 20:1420 | 26:1626 | 28:4129 | 27:3024 | 41.8% | 1h42:4125 | ||||||
26th | 146 | Jacob LONGMAN | 4 | 24:2632 | 29:1730 | 30:0430 | 29:4625 | 23.1% | 1h53:3326 | ||||||
27th | 71 | Ben EVANS (spt) | 3 | 23:4329 | 26:5728 | 28:0927 | 18.7% | 1h18:4927 | |||||||
28th | 76 | Mark PRUE | 3 | 23:4430 | 26:5427 | 28:1328 | 18.9% | 1h18:5128 | |||||||
29th | 74 | Jamie MITCHARD | 3 | 23:4531 | 28:3629 | 31:2431 | 32.2% | 1h23:4529 | |||||||
30th | 83 | Tom WILKINS | Whyte | 3 | 23:2728 | 31:2631 | 32:2332 | 38.1% | 1h27:1630 | ||||||
31st | 81 | John SAWERS | RNRMCA | 3 | 24:2833 | 42:5233 | 21:1917 | 101.1% | 1h28:3931 | ||||||
32nd | 140 | James AMOS | Bike City | 3 | 21:4725 | 56:5834 | 28:0726 | 161.5% | 1h46:5232 | ||||||
33rd | 20 | Steve HARRIS | War Vena Racing Team | 2 | 18:5317 | 22:1917 | 18.2% | 41:1233 | |||||||
34th | 131 | Jonathan WOODS (xc) | 2 | 24:3434 | 32:2132 | 31.7% | 56:5534 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Michael TOMLINSON | fair2middling / SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 13:473 | 15:582 | 16:181 | 16:071 | 16:291 | 19.6% | 1h18:391 | - | ||
2nd | 96 | Jonathan GREGORY | Rad Rides | 5 | 13:151 | 16:273 | 16:413 | 16:563 | 16:552 | 27.8% | 1h20:142 | 1:35 | ||
3rd | 150 | Martin CROCKER | 5 | 14:085 | 17:095 | 16:474 | 17:194 | 17:423 | 25.2% | 1h23:053 | 4:26 | |||
4th | 100 | Peter DAWE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 13:212 | 15:491 | 16:312 | 16:132 | 23:0718 | 73.2% | 1h25:014 | 6:22 | ||
5th | 103 | Denzil WILLIAMS | War Vena | 5 | 15:279 | 16:544 | 17:335 | 17:385 | 18:475 | 21.6% | 1h26:195 | 7:40 | ||
6th | 101 | Graham GARNSWORTHY | Taw Velo | 5 | 13:594 | 17:166 | 18:147 | 18:437 | 18:304 | 33.8% | 1h26:426 | 8:03 | ||
7th | 141 | David FANCY | Wellington Wheelers CC | 5 | 15:026 | 18:429 | 17:446 | 18:396 | 19:077 | 27.2% | 1h29:147 | 10:35 | ||
8th | 105 | Mark HUDSON (1) | War Vena Racing Team | 5 | 15:248 | 18:168 | 19:089 | 19:2810 | 19:548 | 29.2% | 1h32:108 | 13:31 | ||
9th | 89 | Andy TAYLOR (gvet2) | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 15:107 | 18:127 | 19:4712 | 20:0312 | 19:579 | 32.2% | 1h33:099 | 14:30 | ||
10th | 88 | Steve HODGSON (vet) | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 5 | 15:5411 | 19:0111 | 18:518 | 19:068 | 20:1811 | 27.7% | 1h33:1010 | 14:31 | ||
11th | 160 | Paul BROOM | Somerset RC | 5 | 17:0517 | 19:1912 | 19:2111 | 19:169 | 18:536 | 13.3% | 1h33:5411 | 15:15 | ||
12th | 132 | Mark FRANKLIN (xc) | 5 | 16:3114 | 18:5610 | 19:1110 | 20:1313 | 20:1010 | 22.4% | 1h35:0112 | 16:22 | |||
13th | 97 | Matthew ALLOTT | RockinBikes | 5 | 16:5416 | 19:3513 | 20:0213 | 19:5711 | 20:4012 | 22.3% | 1h37:0813 | 18:29 | ||
14th | 87 | Chris SLOUGH | Dialled In Bikes | 5 | 16:3715 | 19:4315 | 20:1814 | 20:5014 | 21:3415 | 29.8% | 1h39:0214 | 20:23 | ||
15th | 95 | Matthew BERRIMAN | Penzance Wheelers | 5 | 16:2613 | 19:4916 | 21:2718 | 21:3616 | 21:1914 | 31.4% | 1h40:3715 | 21:58 | ||
16th | 135 | Gett VARKER | 5 | 17:3418 | 21:0519 | 21:0917 | 20:5215 | 20:4313 | 20.4% | 1h41:2316 | 22:44 | |||
17th | 102 | Dan MURPHY | War Vena | 5 | 16:1312 | 19:4114 | 20:3215 | 21:5617 | 24:0419 | 48.4% | 1h42:2617 | 23:47 | ||
18th | 123 | Don RIGBY | 5 | 18:5120 | 20:0717 | 20:4316 | 22:1118 | 24:4020 | 30.9% | 1h46:3218 | 27:53 | |||
19th | 152 | Robin HAVILL | 5 | 18:5421 | 20:4918 | 21:3319 | 22:2719 | 22:5816 | 21.5% | 1h46:4119 | 28:02 | |||
20th | 91 | Andrew BUTLER (gvet) | 5 | 19:0723 | 21:3521 | 21:5921 | 22:5820 | 23:0117 | 20.4% | 1h48:4020 | 30:01 | |||
21st | 143 | Matt JEPSON | Snapper Chic | 4 | 19:3224 | 21:3120 | 21:5520 | 23:2321 | 19.7% | 1h26:2121 | ||||
22nd | 9 | Wayne REEDER | Minehead Merlins | 4 | 18:5522 | 22:5822 | 24:2023 | 24:4122 | 30.5% | 1h30:5422 | ||||
23rd | 145 | Mark MOSS | Complete Cycle Works | 4 | 18:4819 | 24:1123 | 24:1922 | 25:0623 | 33.5% | 1h32:2423 | ||||
24th | 98 | John WILSON-RUDD | Saltash MTB | 4 | 21:0326 | 25:1225 | 26:2624 | 32:4625 | 55.7% | 1h45:2724 | ||||
25th | 104 | Gary CLEMENTS | War Vena Racing Team | 4 | 20:4025 | 28:2026 | 31:5025 | 28:4424 | 54.0% | 1h49:3425 | ||||
26th | 136 | Iain BARBERY | 3 | 23:0228 | 28:4027 | 31:5926 | 38.9% | 1h23:4126 | ||||||
27th | 94 | Darren ROWAN-WHITE | 3 | 32:4829 | 43:5728 | 48:2127 | 47.4% | 2h05:0627 | ||||||
28th | 86 | Zach WINSLEY | Cog Cycle Repair | 2 | 21:2327 | 24:5624 | 16.6% | 46:1928 | ||||||
29th | 137 | Roy SHEPPARD | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 1 | 15:4410 | n/a | 15:4429 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 57 | Anthony JENNINGS | The Bicycle Chain | 5 | 15:461 | 17:391 | 17:561 | 18:171 | 19:372 | 24.4% | 1h29:151 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Nick PERCIVAL | Chuckle Muppets | 5 | 16:152 | 18:162 | 18:412 | 19:433 | 18:511 | 21.3% | 1h31:462 | 2:31 | ||
3rd | 56 | Gary WEBBER | Taw Velo | 5 | 16:173 | 18:403 | 19:053 | 19:182 | 20:013 | 22.9% | 1h33:213 | 4:06 | ||
4th | 55 | Adrian BELLEW | 5 | 19:566 | 21:184 | 20:584 | 22:014 | 23:584 | 20.2% | 1h48:114 | 18:56 | |||
5th | 127 | Giles HEARDMAN | YOGi Cycling | 5 | 18:234 | 22:116 | 22:195 | 22:525 | 24:435 | 34.5% | 1h50:285 | 21:13 | ||
6th | 14 | Nick WELSH (gvet) | 4 | 18:505 | 21:215 | 23:376 | 26:558 | 42.9% | 1h30:436 | |||||
7th | 54 | Neil TOWNSEND (gvet) | Hot Pursuit | 4 | 20:327 | 22:437 | 23:477 | 25:466 | 25.5% | 1h32:487 | ||||
8th | 58 | Philip KNUCKEY | trilogic | 4 | 22:049 | 24:348 | 26:368 | 25:537 | 20.5% | 1h39:078 | ||||
9th | 148 | Tim MELVIN | Old Boys | 4 | 21:068 | 26:319 | 28:149 | 28:409 | 35.9% | 1h44:319 | ||||
10th | 52 | David JONES (svet1) | Alltrax | 4 | 24:3011 | 29:1811 | 30:1210 | 34:4410 | 41.8% | 1h58:4410 | ||||
11th | 149 | Greg HUMPHRIES | Old Boys | 2 | 22:4110 | 29:0710 | 28.4% | 51:4811 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Joseph MAUDE | MNC | 3 | 21:082 | 21:481 | 20:541 | 4.3% | 1h03:501 | - | ||
2nd | 157 | Kieran BILKY | 3 | 20:181 | 22:042 | 21:312 | 8.7% | 1h03:532 | 3s | |||
3rd | 158 | Darren PERKS | 3 | 22:153 | 28:193 | 27:523 | 27.3% | 1h18:263 | 14:36 | |||
4th | 153 | Simon BENNETT | 3 | 23:404 | 30:304 | 31:554 | 34.9% | 1h26:054 | 22:15 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Ellen GARNSWORTHY | Taw Velo | 2 | 19:531 | 22:591 | 15.6% | 42:521 | - | ||
2nd | 65 | Ellen WEBBER | Taw Velo | 2 | 26:522 | 31:092 | 15.9% | 58:012 | 15:09 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Rosie ANDREWS | Pilgrim Flyers | 3 | 16:001 | 20:182 | 20:091 | 26.9% | 56:271 | - | ||
2nd | 112 | Connie MCLAUGHLIN | Tavistock Wheelers | 3 | 18:292 | 19:591 | 21:032 | 13.9% | 59:312 | 3:04 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 5 | 16:061 | 18:451 | 21:071 | 20:501 | 21:091 | 31.4% | 1h37:571 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Alicia HOCKIN | Minehead Merlins / Tuned Cycles | 5 | 17:102 | 20:042 | 21:292 | 21:482 | 22:322 | 31.3% | 1h43:032 | 5:06 | ||
3rd | 142 | Caja PARKES | 4 | 18:343 | 21:243 | 23:073 | 25:303 | 37.3% | 1h28:353 | |||||
4th | 133 | Laura GRIFFITHS | Orbea Factory Team UK | 4 | 19:494 | 24:034 | 25:134 | 26:494 | 35.3% | 1h35:544 | ||||
5th | 130 | Willow IREDALE | 3 | 25:385 | 31:156 | 35:575 | 40.2% | 1h32:505 | ||||||
6th | 23 | Cat ALLEN | 2 | 26:356 | 30:285 | 14.6% | 57:036 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 107 | Jenna MURPHY | War Vena | 4 | 19:291 | 22:081 | 21:481 | 22:051 | 13.6% | 1h25:301 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Kath HUDSON | War Vena Racing Team | 4 | 22:452 | 28:472 | 30:462 | 32:062 | 41.1% | 1h54:242 | 28:54 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 139 | Cathy WILLOWS | Landhydrocke Wheeler | 4 | 24:121 | 27:551 | 30:372 | 28:421 | 26.5% | 1h51:261 | - | ||
2nd | 59 | Vicky PERCIVAL | Chuckle Muppets | 4 | 25:522 | 28:412 | 29:041 | 31:292 | 21.7% | 1h55:062 | 3:40 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified