view_listResults (98)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.fullysussed.co.uk/uploads/1/3/6/2/13627757/soggy_2_xc_races__2.12.18_.xls

Results format By category

Gender Both

17-39 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark118Ed WELSH www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site14:08114:48115:20115:29115:56117:22222.9%1h33:03-
bookmark2203James BENNEY 15:32216:40217:35316:57217:26216:48113.2%1h40:587:55
bookmark3214George ARMSTRONG (spt) Taw Velo15:34316:40216:38217:03317:31317:42313.7%1h41:088:05
 410Fraser JONES 16:20617:25518:25518:28418:30419:20418.4%1h48:2815:25
 580Alex WHITEMORE Pilgrim Flyers15:47417:22418:09419:00519:16522:26542.1%1h52:0018:57
 670Lewis CLARK 16:33717:57618:50619:31620:21723.0%1h33:12
 7213Ross BOLWELL 18:01819:04819:20719:52719:47610.3%1h36:04
 8151Tony PERKINS 18:17920:581121:04921:551021:09819.9%1h43:23
 966Grzgorz BANDALEWICZ 18:371020:34920:55821:04824:011129.0%1h45:11
 1067Tom BOLWELL 18:571120:491021:251021:50922:50920.5%1h45:51
 1175John MITCHELL 20:221222:021221:441122:231123:281015.2%1h49:59
 1269Andrew CHRISTOPHERS 20:361322:061322:541223:391414.8%1h29:15
 1371Ben EVANS (spt) 21:031423:021524:431522:421217.4%1h31:30
 1476Mark PRUE 21:041523:061624:361422:461316.8%1h31:32
 15220Jamie MITCHARD 21:321622:461424:131325:281518.3%1h33:59
 16170James BIRCH 16:10517:57611.0%34:07

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

22 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1100Peter DAWE SouthforkRacing14:13114:52115:21115:17115:1818.0%1h15:01-
bookmark2209Mike TOMLINSON fair2middling / www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site14:17215:22215:40315:29216:03212.4%1h16:511:50
bookmark3208Jonathan TUTTE Pilgrim Flyers15:06515:27315:34215:50316:0937.0%1h18:063:05
 4175James BOVEY 14:54415:31415:56416:12416:1348.8%1h18:463:45
 5103Denzil WILLIAMS War Vena15:27715:48516:26516:53517:01510.1%1h21:356:34
 6101Graham GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo15:22616:43616:59617:37617:17614.6%1h23:588:57
 788Steve HODGSON (vet) Hot Pursuit Cycles16:291017:11717:53718:22818:20811.4%1h28:1513:14
 8160Paul BROOM SRC The Bicycle Chain17:011217:541117:59818:13718:1677.3%1h29:2314:22
 9141David FANCY Wellington Wheelers16:01917:24818:541118:55919:14920.1%1h30:2815:27
 10196Don RIGBY 17:231518:021218:36919:021019:381012.9%1h32:4117:40
 11105Mark HUDSON War Vena Racing Team16:421117:461018:401019:411220:291222.7%1h33:1818:17
 12176Darren ARMSTRONG Taw Velo18:341818:371419:071219:191119:39115.8%1h35:1620:15
 13174Dave KNIGHT Mudcrew18:431918:571619:361420:091320:33139.8%1h37:5822:57
 1491Andrew BUTLER (vet) 18:321719:271720:041520:341620:541412.8%1h39:3124:30
 15145Mark MOSS CCW18:271619:491820:191620:331522:161620.7%1h41:2426:23
 16102Dan MURPHY War Vena Racing22:402118:431519:271320:161421:071521.1%1h42:1327:12
 17207Matt JEPSON Snapperchick21:012020:281921:441722:461723:101713.2%1h49:0934:08
 18210Mike HOCKINGS 23:362227:142024:411826:261815.4%1h41:57
 19199Will HUTCHINS War Vena15:28817:26912.7%32:54
 20185Rob SMITH Navy Cycling17:131318:19136.4%35:32
 21206Christopher RATHBONE Velobici14:423n/a14:42
 2297Matthew ALLOTT RockinBikes17:2214n/a17:22

50+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1219Chris SEAVELL Gas Man Racing16:09216:41116:46217:12217:3518.9%1h24:23-
bookmark2202Nick PERCIVAL Chuckle Muppets16:17316:43216:40117:05118:06211.2%1h24:5128s
bookmark357Anthony JENNINGS The Bicycle Chain ( Src )16:35417:07317:38317:42318:0839.3%1h27:102:47
 4198Nick BUTLER www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site16:00117:56418:40418:35419:03419.1%1h30:145:51
 514Nick WELSH 18:13519:06519:37519:44520:04510.2%1h36:4412:21
 6205Adrian BELLEW 18:58619:20619:43620:19629:11653.9%1h47:3123:08
 754Neil TOWNSEND Pilgrim Flyer20:57722:40724:14724:56719.0%1h32:47

15-16 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1110Jack SOUTHCOTT Pilgrims14:50115:39115:4916.6%46:18-
bookmark2177Alex CAMPBELL 21:35226:16221.7%47:51

Fun men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1215Andy WHITE (mas) 18:29118:39118:4711.6%55:55-
bookmark29Wayne REEDER Minehead Merlins18:42219:50220:58512.1%59:303:35
bookmark351Joseph MAUDE MNC20:08720:37518:5129.4%59:363:41
 4217James YOULDEN 19:20420:25320:3736.6%1h00:224:27
 5184Dick TAYLOR Minehead Merlins19:08320:36420:5749.5%1h00:414:46
 6173Alan JEFFREY Minehead Merlins20:01521:32621:5969.8%1h03:327:37
 790Archie HARRIS Rocky Mountain Greenover24:50927:25727:19810.4%1h19:3423:39
 8106Ben HARRIS Rocky Mountain Greenover24:511027:26827:18710.4%1h19:3523:40
 9157Kieran BILKY 20:066n/a20:06
 10181Kevin SPARKS Minehead Merlins22:498n/a22:49
 11218Simon BENNETT 28:3311n/a28:33

13-14 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark128James MCDOUALL Hot Pursuit / Pilgrim Flyers15:38117:13110.1%32:51-
bookmark263Leo WHITE Tavistock Wheelers16:18217:4629.0%34:041:13
bookmark324Harry REEDER Minehead Merlins18:14318:5333.6%37:074:16
 4216Jack CANN Tavistock Wheelers18:41420:2249.0%39:036:12
 5211Tom HOCKINGS 23:34527:13515.5%50:4717:56
 662Ashley ALLOTT RockinBikes25:49629:29614.2%55:1822:27

11-12 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark140Max STANDEN 2:0912:3012:3312:3312:3612:3712:3912:4112:5012:44131.8%25:52-
bookmark242Louis GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo2:2622:5723:0022:5323:1023:1023:1423:2023:15237.0%27:25
bookmark341Harry SYMES Pilgrim Flyers3:0362:5723:0633:0333:2033:4143:3533:31324.9%26:16
 4197Ben GOLDSMITH Pilgrim Flyers2:4533:1143:1943:5644:1653:3634:0153:45455.2%28:49
 53Tom GRANT 2:5753:3863:3364:1764:0444:1353:56445.2%26:38
 639Jamie ELCOCKS 2:5443:4074:0474:1554:4064:3964:31660.9%28:43
 7116Kyrun SPARKS 3:0873:3153:31512.2%10:10

9-10 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark149Sonny HUDSON War Vena Racing Team2:4523:0023:0013:2313:0513:1913:10123.0%21:42-
bookmark248Rhys COOKE Taw Velo2:5742:5813:1223:2423:2223:3043:27418.6%22:501:08
bookmark345Luke REEDER Minehead Merlins3:0663:2163:2343:2423:2633:2733:20211.3%23:271:45
 446Finley JACKSON 3:1983:1343:1223:2543:4153:2323:26315.1%23:391:57
 5188Finlay EYNON Pilgrim Flyers3:0153:2473:3453:3653:3743:43623.2%20:55
 6182Callum LEWIS 2:5233:1753:5663:3863:4763:39537.2%21:09
 7193Joey WILLIAMS 3:1173:4985:0673:3974:3474:10760.2%24:29
 8195Albert RIGBY 2:3913:03315.1%5:42

U9 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark132Coby WRAYFORD Decoy BMX1:3212:0122:0722:1642:1432:0622:02247.8%14:18-
bookmark2189Ruben BYRNE 1:3722:1432:1952:0812:0711:5512:00143.3%14:20 2s
bookmark3191Edward YOULDEN-MOYLE 1:4831:5912:0512:1322:2442:0732:15333.3%14:5133s
 4183Charlie TUCKER Minead Merlins1:5542:1432:1132:1642:3552:5362:37450.4%16:412:23
 5117Louie SPARKS Minehead Merlins2:0952:5562:3362:3162:4062:38535.7%15:26
 6194Sam JOLIVET 2:4173:4172:1242:1432:1222:29467.4%15:29
 7179Oliver TUNKS 2:2662:4853:0373:0373:29743.2%14:49

 

 

17-39 women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1200Alicia HOCKIN Minehead Merlins18:36119:11120:34120:56112.5%1h19:17-

40-49 women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1107Jenna MURPHY 20:59120:33120:50120:4212.1%1h23:04-

50+ women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1204Cathy WILLOWS Lanhydrock Wheelers23:12124:01125:1218.6%1h12:25-
bookmark2201Vicky PERCIVAL Chuckle Muppets25:46227:13226:4625.6%1h19:457:20

13-14 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark164Ellen GARNSWORTHY Taw Velo18:30120:1519.5%38:45-

11-12 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark144Meribel HUDSON War Vena3:2013:3813:3813:4514:0213:5813:50121.0%26:11-

9-10 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark150Lolie MURPHY War Vena Racing3:2213:3513:5914:0314:0613:47121.8%22:52-
bookmark2180Olivia JEFFREY Minehead Merlins3:4624:3325:0225:1324:27238.5%23:01
bookmark3192Ipsa YOULDEN-MOYLE 4:2534:3935:0536:0835:55338.9%26:12

U9 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1187Lottie EYNON Pilgrim Flyers2:1412:2212:4022:3022:2812:34219.4%14:48-
bookmark2186Willow PETERS OSSH2:3022:5322:3612:2912:4522:32116.1%15:4456s
bookmark337Bethan BURTON 3:3034:3133:4934:21329.0%16:11
iXS Flow body armour
iXS Flow body armour
Chat with us