Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Leo WHITE | Dartmoor Velo / Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 18:321 | 12:421 | 45.9% | 31:141 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | James MCDOUALL | Hot Pursuit / Pilgrim Flyers | 2 | 18:402 | 13:222 | 39.7% | 32:022 | 48s | ||
3rd | 283 | Jack CANN | Tavistock Wheelers | 2 | 20:203 | 14:143 | 42.9% | 34:343 | 3:20 | ||
4th | 24 | Harry REEDER | Minehead Merlins | 2 | 21:084 | 16:004 | 32.1% | 37:084 | 5:54 | ||
5th | 60 | Charlie HEWLETT | 2 | 21:585 | 16:015 | 37.1% | 37:595 | 6:45 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 246 | Jason LEE (yth) | 3 | 22:312 | 16:111 | 16:271 | 39.1% | 55:091 | - | |||
2nd | 247 | Danny NEAL | 3 | 27:573 | 22:132 | 27:212 | 25.8% | 1h17:312 | 22:22 | |||
3rd | 273 | Jack SOUTHCOTT | Pilgrims | 1 | 16:521 | n/a | 16:523 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 279 | James PORTER (elt) | 6 | 15:382 | 11:201 | 11:281 | 11:411 | 11:321 | 11:501 | 37.9% | 1h13:291 | - | |||
2nd | 18 | Ed WELSH | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 15:341 | 11:524 | 11:524 | 12:032 | 12:203 | 12:103 | 31.2% | 1h15:512 | 2:22 | ||
3rd | 286 | Stephen HODGE (exp) | PCCC | 6 | 16:374 | 11:312 | 11:462 | 12:163 | 12:142 | 11:532 | 44.3% | 1h16:173 | 2:48 | ||
4th | 240 | Oliver ALLEN | Pilgrim Flyers | 6 | 16:213 | 11:503 | 11:483 | 12:414 | 12:234 | 13:225 | 38.6% | 1h18:254 | 4:56 | ||
5th | 269 | James BENNEY | 6 | 16:415 | 12:135 | 12:325 | 12:435 | 12:365 | 12:344 | 36.6% | 1h19:195 | 5:50 | |||
6th | 214 | George ARMSTRONG (spt) | Taw Velo | 6 | 17:536 | 12:336 | 12:536 | 13:116 | 13:336 | 13:546 | 42.5% | 1h23:576 | 10:28 | ||
7th | 278 | Frazer JONES | 6 | 18:217 | 13:067 | 13:347 | 13:527 | 14:217 | 14:207 | 40.1% | 1h27:347 | 14:05 | |||
8th | 241 | David JEFFERIES | RAF-CA | 6 | 20:188 | 15:118 | 15:3010 | 15:4210 | 15:4012 | 16:2910 | 33.7% | 1h38:508 | 25:21 | ||
9th | 67 | Tom BOLWELL | 6 | 21:299 | 15:1910 | 15:188 | 15:168 | 15:2610 | 16:119 | 40.7% | 1h38:599 | 25:30 | |||
10th | 213 | Ross BOLWELL | 6 | 22:1314 | 15:149 | 15:259 | 15:4411 | 15:3811 | 15:488 | 45.8% | 1h40:0210 | 26:33 | |||
11th | 239 | Simon WILKINS | 6 | 22:2415 | 16:0914 | 15:4611 | 16:0412 | 16:0813 | 16:3411 | 42.1% | 1h43:0511 | 29:36 | |||
12th | 151 | Tony PERKINS | 6 | 21:3410 | 16:3615 | 16:2814 | 16:4114 | 17:4414 | 17:2012 | 31.0% | 1h46:2312 | 32:54 | |||
13th | 280 | Robert MANN | 5 | 21:5613 | 15:3611 | 15:5613 | 15:259 | 15:078 | 45.1% | 1h24:0013 | |||||
14th | 75 | John MITCHELL | 5 | 21:4712 | 16:0413 | 15:5212 | 16:2213 | 15:249 | 41.5% | 1h25:2914 | |||||
15th | 256 | Steve SWAN | 5 | 23:1417 | 17:3516 | 19:3020 | 19:2518 | 18:1115 | 32.1% | 1h37:5515 | |||||
16th | 257 | John CRAVEN | 5 | 23:1116 | 17:4017 | 19:3020 | 19:2619 | 18:1216 | 31.2% | 1h37:5916 | |||||
17th | 274 | Chris MILLIGAN | 5 | 24:3918 | 18:3720 | 19:2619 | 18:3616 | 19:0517 | 32.5% | 1h40:2317 | |||||
18th | 238 | Ashley WHELAN | 5 | 25:1320 | 18:3921 | 18:2916 | 19:0317 | 19:0818 | 36.4% | 1h40:3218 | |||||
19th | 242 | Andrew HEARD | St. Austell Wheelers | 5 | 25:0119 | 18:0518 | 18:4318 | 19:2820 | 19:2819 | 38.3% | 1h40:4519 | ||||
20th | 276 | Chas BARKER | 5 | 26:3021 | 19:4923 | 20:4422 | 21:0621 | 21:0020 | 33.7% | 1h49:0920 | |||||
21st | 237 | Russell WHELAN | 4 | 21:4111 | 15:5312 | 17:1315 | 17:5015 | 36.5% | 1h12:3721 | ||||||
22nd | 71 | Ben EVANS (spt) | 3 | 27:0922 | 18:1819 | 18:3817 | 48.4% | 1h04:0522 | |||||||
23rd | 76 | Mark PRUE | 2 | 27:1823 | 19:2022 | 41.2% | 46:3823 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Michael TOMLINSON | fair2middling / SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 16:152 | 11:542 | 12:242 | 12:271 | 12:241 | 36.6% | 1h05:241 | - | ||
2nd | 255 | James STYRIN | 5 | 16:393 | 12:033 | 12:191 | 12:282 | 12:363 | 38.2% | 1h06:052 | 41s | |||
3rd | 175 | James BOVEY | 5 | 17:315 | 12:284 | 12:403 | 12:464 | 12:564 | 40.5% | 1h08:213 | 2:57 | |||
4th | 268 | Denzil WILLIAMS | War Vena Racing Team | 5 | 17:346 | 12:486 | 12:556 | 12:535 | 13:2810 | 37.2% | 1h09:384 | 4:14 | ||
5th | 189 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthians | 5 | 17:094 | 12:547 | 12:597 | 13:267 | 13:3311 | 32.9% | 1h10:015 | 4:37 | ||
6th | 262 | Tim SOUTHCOMBE | SRC | 5 | 19:2615 | 12:445 | 12:494 | 12:453 | 13:036 | 52.6% | 1h10:476 | 5:23 | ||
7th | 101 | Graham GARNSWORTHY | Taw Velo | 5 | 17:427 | 13:018 | 13:2011 | 13:267 | 13:219 | 36.0% | 1h10:507 | 5:26 | ||
8th | 199 | Will HUTCHINS | War Vena Racing Team | 5 | 17:518 | 13:2911 | 13:1810 | 13:156 | 13:015 | 37.1% | 1h10:548 | 5:30 | ||
9th | 141 | David FANCY | Wellington Wheelers CC | 5 | 18:3812 | 13:2911 | 13:128 | 13:339 | 13:158 | 41.2% | 1h12:079 | 6:43 | ||
10th | 88 | Steve HODGSON (vet) | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 5 | 18:3010 | 13:239 | 13:179 | 13:3910 | 15:0018 | 39.3% | 1h13:4910 | 8:25 | ||
11th | 97 | Matthew ALLOTT | RockinBikes | 5 | 18:3611 | 13:5414 | 13:4112 | 14:0711 | 13:5712 | 35.9% | 1h14:1511 | 8:51 | ||
12th | 285 | Chris BLACKMORE | Hot Pursuit Cycles | 5 | 18:239 | 13:5213 | 14:1614 | 14:1013 | 14:1115 | 32.6% | 1h14:5212 | 9:28 | ||
13th | 185 | Rob SMITH (gvet) | RNRMCA | 5 | 18:4713 | 13:2610 | 13:4813 | 14:0912 | 14:5417 | 39.8% | 1h15:0413 | 9:40 | ||
14th | 281 | Peter DAWE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 16:141 | 11:501 | 12:494 | 21:4222 | 12:322 | 83.4% | 1h15:0714 | 9:43 | ||
15th | 245 | Kevan MURPHY | 5 | 20:0118 | 14:1816 | 14:2917 | 14:2314 | 13:137 | 51.5% | 1h16:2415 | 11:00 | |||
16th | 160 | Paul BROOM | SRC The Bicycle Chain | 5 | 19:4917 | 14:2517 | 14:2416 | 14:2916 | 14:0514 | 40.7% | 1h17:1216 | 11:48 | ||
17th | 176 | Darren ARMSTRONG | Taw Velo | 5 | 20:2219 | 14:0315 | 14:2215 | 14:2715 | 14:0413 | 45.0% | 1h17:1817 | 11:54 | ||
18th | 95 | Matthew BERRIMAN | Penzance Wheelers | 5 | 19:3416 | 14:3519 | 14:5519 | 14:5617 | 14:5216 | 34.2% | 1h18:5218 | 13:28 | ||
19th | 267 | Don RIGBY | 5 | 19:2514 | 14:3118 | 14:4918 | 15:3618 | 19:1822 | 33.8% | 1h23:3919 | 18:15 | |||
20th | 91 | Andrew BUTLER (gvet) | 5 | 20:5520 | 15:3120 | 15:2720 | 16:0119 | 16:2420 | 35.4% | 1h24:1820 | 18:54 | |||
21st | 275 | Matt JEPSON | Snapper Chick | 5 | 21:3222 | 15:4521 | 15:2921 | 16:1120 | 15:2619 | 39.5% | 1h24:2321 | 18:59 | ||
22nd | 145 | Mark MOSS | Complete Cycle Works | 5 | 21:2421 | 16:4322 | 16:3822 | 17:2121 | 16:2921 | 29.8% | 1h28:3522 | 23:11 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 233 | Donald MACGREGOR | dream cycling | 5 | 17:291 | 12:271 | 12:271 | 12:381 | 12:481 | 40.4% | 1h07:491 | - | ||
2nd | 288 | Chris SEAVELL | 5 | 18:072 | 12:452 | 13:082 | 13:062 | 13:002 | 42.1% | 1h10:062 | 2:17 | |||
3rd | 270 | Nick PERCIVAL | Chuckle Muppets | 5 | 18:343 | 13:313 | 13:173 | 13:113 | 13:043 | 42.1% | 1h11:373 | 3:48 | ||
4th | 234 | Robert MOORE (svet) | Exeter Tri / trimoore coaching | 5 | 18:454 | 13:324 | 13:395 | 13:364 | 13:404 | 38.5% | 1h13:124 | 5:23 | ||
5th | 57 | Anthony JENNINGS | The Bicycle Chain ( Src ) | 5 | 19:205 | 13:455 | 13:214 | 13:505 | 13:475 | 44.8% | 1h14:035 | 6:14 | ||
6th | 282 | Mark MORAN | 5 | 19:586 | 14:196 | 14:256 | 14:276 | 14:056 | 41.8% | 1h17:146 | 9:25 | |||
7th | 14 | Nick WELSH (gvet) | 5 | 20:237 | 14:317 | 14:377 | 14:327 | 14:317 | 40.4% | 1h18:347 | 10:45 | |||
8th | 263 | Tim STYLES | St Austell Wheelers | 5 | 21:359 | 15:008 | 15:598 | 17:3011 | 15:538 | 43.9% | 1h25:578 | 18:08 | ||
9th | 287 | Jamie BARWELL | 5 | 21:068 | 16:019 | 16:2010 | 16:339 | 17:3210 | 31.7% | 1h27:329 | 19:43 | |||
10th | 55 | Adrian BELLEW | 5 | 24:0411 | 16:0810 | 16:109 | 16:318 | 16:509 | 49.2% | 1h29:4310 | 21:54 | |||
11th | 235 | Doug DUNCAN | 5 | 22:5710 | 16:3111 | 17:4512 | 18:1012 | 17:3611 | 39.0% | 1h32:5911 | 25:10 | |||
12th | 265 | Philip KNUCKEY | trilogic | 5 | 24:2012 | 17:2012 | 17:1711 | 17:1710 | 17:4612 | 40.8% | 1h34:0012 | 26:11 | ||
13th | 290 | David JONES (svet1) | Alltrax | 5 | 27:0413 | 19:2913 | 20:3913 | 20:0413 | 21:1913 | 38.9% | 1h48:3513 | 40:46 | ||
14th | 236 | Kevin STENNER | Yeovil Town RRC | 4 | 30:3414 | 22:4114 | 22:5714 | 24:1614 | 34.8% | 1h40:2814 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 232 | Oliver MURPHY (u19) | 3 | 19:541 | 14:171 | 14:291 | 39.3% | 48:401 | - | |||
2nd | 9 | Wayne REEDER | Minehead Merlins | 3 | 21:142 | 15:172 | 14:342 | 45.8% | 51:052 | 2:25 | ||
3rd | 51 | Joseph MAUDE | MNC | 3 | 22:295 | 15:333 | 14:403 | 53.3% | 52:423 | 4:02 | ||
4th | 66 | Grzegorz BANDALEWICZ | 3 | 22:104 | 16:134 | 16:174 | 36.7% | 54:404 | 6:00 | |||
5th | 253 | Tony MACRINER | Kustom Bikes / Minehead Merlins | 3 | 24:296 | 18:435 | 18:565 | 30.8% | 1h02:085 | 13:28 | ||
6th | 272 | Stuart LOCKYER | 3 | 27:357 | 23:576 | 24:056 | 15.2% | 1h15:376 | 26:57 | |||
7th | 289 | Ryan CARTER | 1 | 21:453 | n/a | 21:457 |
Female:
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Ellen GARNSWORTHY | Taw Velo | 2 | 20:591 | 15:301 | 35.4% | 36:291 | - |
Female:
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Rosie ANDREWS | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 19:001 | 16:071 | 14:141 | 33.5% | 49:211 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Helen BARRON | Pilgrim Flyers | 4 | 18:281 | 13:351 | 13:561 | 14:141 | 36.0% | 1h00:131 | - | ||
2nd | 284 | Alicia HOCKIN | Minehead Merlins / Tuned Cycles | 4 | 20:242 | 14:492 | 15:473 | 15:432 | 37.7% | 1h06:432 | 6:30 | ||
3rd | 248 | Libby HARMAN | 4 | 21:533 | 15:464 | 15:554 | 16:083 | 38.8% | 1h09:423 | 9:29 | |||
4th | 243 | Kerri-Ann UPHAM | 4 | 23:285 | 15:393 | 15:452 | 16:254 | 49.9% | 1h11:174 | 11:04 | |||
5th | 291 | Vicki MAYNARD | 4 | 23:044 | 18:075 | 19:385 | 19:105 | 27.3% | 1h19:595 | 19:46 | |||
6th | 130 | Willow IREDALE | 4 | 28:386 | 19:566 | 21:066 | 20:376 | 43.6% | 1h30:176 | 30:04 |
Female:
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 271 | Vicky PERCIVAL | Chuckle Muppets | 3 | 29:271 | 19:451 | 19:201 | 52.3% | 1h08:321 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified