The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245 | Christopher ROTHWELL | BW Cycling | 7 | 12:481 | 12:251 | 12:431 | 12:401 | 12:441 | 12:591 | 13:032 | 5.1% | 1h29:221 | - | ||
2nd | 239 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 7 | 13:425 | 12:522 | 12:482 | 13:054 | 13:132 | 13:183 | 12:551 | 7.0% | 1h31:532 | 2:31 | ||
3rd | 229 | Jules BIRKS | 7 | 13:182 | 12:564 | 13:184 | 12:552 | 13:143 | 13:152 | 13:053 | 3.0% | 1h32:013 | 2:39 | |||
4th | 234 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 7 | 13:244 | 12:564 | 13:113 | 13:003 | 13:214 | 13:335 | 13:426 | 5.9% | 1h33:074 | 3:45 | ||
5th | 244 | Tony REVELL | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 7 | 13:182 | 12:553 | 13:215 | 13:346 | 13:456 | 13:427 | 13:344 | 6.5% | 1h34:095 | 4:47 | ||
6th | 233 | Andrew COCKBURN | 7 | 13:537 | 13:126 | 13:447 | 13:518 | 14:008 | 13:346 | 13:437 | 6.1% | 1h35:576 | 6:35 | |||
7th | 228 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Wales Racing Academy | 7 | 15:0619 | 13:267 | 14:0210 | 13:235 | 13:245 | 13:264 | 13:385 | 12.8% | 1h36:257 | 7:03 | ||
8th | 237 | Zac HERROD | Rotor RT | 7 | 14:4014 | 13:5613 | 13:386 | 13:477 | 13:537 | 14:129 | 13:599 | 7.6% | 1h38:058 | 8:43 | ||
9th | 243 | Luke PEYTON | 7 | 14:2112 | 14:0214 | 14:1312 | 14:1612 | 14:099 | 14:088 | 13:538 | 3.4% | 1h39:029 | 9:40 | |||
10th | 236 | Adam FRENCH | Hackney GT | 7 | 14:2112 | 13:4712 | 14:0811 | 14:1310 | 14:3813 | 14:3912 | 14:1510 | 6.3% | 1h40:0110 | 10:39 | ||
11th | 231 | Sam CHATWIN | 7 | 14:1610 | 13:439 | 13:589 | 14:1511 | 14:4214 | 14:3611 | 15:0114 | 9.5% | 1h40:3111 | 11:09 | |||
12th | 232 | Scott CLIPSTONE | 7 | 14:1811 | 13:4611 | 14:1913 | 14:4016 | 14:5116 | 15:1014 | 15:0013 | 10.2% | 1h42:0412 | 12:42 | |||
13th | 235 | Matthew ELEY | 7 | 14:4215 | 14:2215 | 14:3516 | 14:2313 | 14:4815 | 14:4013 | 14:5612 | 3.9% | 1h42:2613 | 13:04 | |||
14th | 457 | Michael BUTLER | GLP RT | 7 | 14:099 | 17:0021 | 13:558 | 14:2514 | 14:1211 | 15:3016 | 14:3911 | 22.2% | 1h43:5014 | 14:28 | ||
15th | 247 | Joshua WALLIS | Spalding CC | 6 | 15:0418 | 14:3318 | 14:2314 | 14:2815 | 14:099 | 14:129 | 6.5% | 1h26:4915 | ||||
16th | 230 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 6 | 14:5616 | 14:3116 | 14:3516 | 15:0320 | 15:2418 | 15:3417 | 7.2% | 1h30:0316 | ||||
17th | 240 | Ryan KEYNES | 6 | 14:5717 | 14:3217 | 14:3315 | 15:0219 | 15:3519 | 15:5618 | 9.6% | 1h30:3517 | |||||
18th | 246 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 6 | 13:466 | 13:358 | 15:3520 | 14:5417 | 16:5220 | 16:5919 | 25.0% | 1h31:4118 | ||||
19th | 227 | Henry BEAUMONT | 6 | 25:0521 | 14:4119 | 14:4918 | 14:5417 | 14:5617 | 15:2515 | 70.8% | 1h39:5019 | |||||
20th | 238 | Kieran JARVIS | Cycle Team OnForm | 5 | 14:038 | 13:4410 | 16:1121 | 14:029 | 14:2012 | 17.8% | 1h12:2020 | |||||
21st | 248 | Lee WOODCOCK | HKR XC TEAM | 3 | 15:1020 | 15:0420 | 15:2819 | 2.7% | 45:4221 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
VarsityPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 420 | Craig ROGERS | Cambridge | 6 | 13:581 | 13:261 | 13:281 | 13:361 | 13:471 | 13:421 | 4.0% | 1h21:571 | - | ||
2nd | 417 | William WEATHERILL | Cambridge | 6 | 14:253 | 14:122 | 14:212 | 14:332 | 14:563 | 14:543 | 5.2% | 1h27:212 | 5:24 | ||
3rd | 415 | Fin ALLEN | Cambridge | 6 | 14:534 | 14:473 | 14:553 | 14:423 | 14:392 | 14:312 | 2.8% | 1h28:273 | 6:30 | ||
4th | 414 | Max VESTY | Cambridge | 6 | 15:255 | 15:224 | 15:234 | 15:424 | 16:305 | 15:404 | 7.4% | 1h34:024 | 12:05 | ||
5th | 411 | Robbie BLYTHE | Cambridge | 5 | 16:186 | 16:406 | 16:376 | 16:326 | 16:204 | 2.2% | 1h22:275 | ||||
6th | 409 | Hugo UNDERHILL | Oxford | 5 | 16:237 | 16:015 | 16:275 | 16:295 | 17:077 | 6.9% | 1h22:276 | ||||
7th | 407 | Kieran CALVERT | Oxford | 5 | 17:328 | 17:237 | 17:227 | 17:557 | 17:026 | 5.2% | 1h27:147 | ||||
8th | 419 | Alex PANTELIDES | Cambridge | 5 | 18:1310 | 17:329 | 17:488 | 18:378 | 17:278 | 6.7% | 1h29:378 | ||||
9th | 413 | Euan TEBBUTT | Cambridge | 5 | 18:1511 | 18:0010 | 19:0810 | 19:2210 | 17:559 | 8.1% | 1h32:409 | ||||
10th | 406 | Matt KERIN | Oxford | 5 | 17:379 | 17:258 | 18:409 | 20:4611 | 19:5511 | 19.2% | 1h34:2310 | ||||
11th | 418 | Izaak COBB | Cambridge | 5 | 18:5912 | 19:0511 | 19:3611 | 19:209 | 19:5010 | 4.5% | 1h36:5011 | ||||
12th | 412 | Robert WALKER | Cambridge | 1 | 14:172 | n/a | 14:1712 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | Jacob CHAMBERS | Southend Wheelers | 4 | 15:231 | 14:451 | 14:451 | 15:021 | 4.3% | 59:551 | - | ||
2nd | 223 | Charles WADE | 4 | 15:372 | 15:022 | 15:272 | 15:032 | 3.9% | 1h01:092 | 1:14 | |||
3rd | 189 | Jonathan LING | 4 | 15:493 | 15:354 | 15:464 | 15:525 | 1.8% | 1h03:023 | 3:07 | |||
4th | 225 | Stuart WEATHERLEY | TPH Racing | 4 | 17:078 | 15:113 | 15:303 | 15:353 | 12.7% | 1h03:234 | 3:28 | ||
5th | 168 | Jason FOWLER | 4 | 16:145 | 16:078 | 15:505 | 15:484 | 2.7% | 1h03:595 | 4:04 | |||
6th | 202 | Peter PHILLIPS | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 16:064 | 15:587 | 16:077 | 16:2912 | 3.2% | 1h04:406 | 4:45 | ||
7th | 197 | Michael MILLHAM | 4 | 16:336 | 15:545 | 16:148 | 16:1910 | 4.1% | 1h05:007 | 5:05 | |||
8th | 666 | Will KEARSE | STATO | 4 | 16:467 | 15:556 | 16:4514 | 16:189 | 5.3% | 1h05:448 | 5:49 | ||
9th | 170 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 4 | 17:0910 | 16:2010 | 16:179 | 16:1910 | 5.3% | 1h06:059 | 6:10 | |||
10th | 186 | Spencer LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 4 | 17:4013 | 16:2511 | 16:2011 | 16:107 | 9.3% | 1h06:3510 | 6:40 | ||
11th | 171 | Drew GIBSON | Handsling Racing | 4 | 18:3228 | 16:179 | 16:046 | 16:096 | 15.4% | 1h07:0211 | 7:07 | ||
12th | 165 | Leo FALKNER | St Ives CC | 4 | 17:1811 | 17:0021 | 16:4615 | 16:158 | 6.5% | 1h07:1912 | 7:24 | ||
13th | 207 | Nick SALTER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 17:078 | 16:5520 | 16:5318 | 16:2912 | 3.8% | 1h07:2413 | 7:29 | ||
14th | 169 | Linley GALES | XLR8 XC Team | 4 | 17:2512 | 17:0924 | 16:4112 | 16:3414 | 5.1% | 1h07:4914 | 7:54 | ||
15th | 443 | Mark MEADOWS | 4 | 18:4134 | 16:2511 | 16:1910 | 16:4217 | 14.5% | 1h08:0715 | 8:12 | |||
16th | 180 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | XLR8 XC Team | 4 | 18:0516 | 16:4616 | 16:4313 | 16:5219 | 8.2% | 1h08:2616 | 8:31 | ||
17th | 201 | Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 17:5714 | 16:4515 | 16:5117 | 16:5923 | 7.2% | 1h08:3217 | 8:37 | ||
18th | 172 | Mark GOODMAN | Rotor RT | 4 | 18:1519 | 16:4314 | 17:0120 | 16:5420 | 9.2% | 1h08:5318 | 8:58 | ||
19th | 157 | Philip CLAYTON (gvet) | Rotor RT | 4 | 18:2726 | 16:2613 | 17:0622 | 16:5622 | 12.3% | 1h08:5519 | 9:00 | ||
20th | 196 | Tyrone MILLER | 4 | 18:3732 | 16:5217 | 16:5419 | 16:4116 | 11.6% | 1h09:0420 | 9:09 | |||
21st | 148 | Nick BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 18:3228 | 16:5318 | 17:0723 | 16:4718 | 10.4% | 1h09:1921 | 9:24 | ||
22nd | 444 | Michael BLAEN | 4 | 18:4836 | 17:0222 | 16:5016 | 16:5521 | 11.7% | 1h09:3522 | 9:40 | |||
23rd | 194 | Ian MEGGINSON | 4 | 18:3228 | 16:5318 | 17:2925 | 17:1826 | 9.8% | 1h10:1223 | 10:17 | |||
24th | 162 | Matthew ELEY | 4 | 19:4050 | 17:0523 | 17:0221 | 16:3615 | 18.5% | 1h10:2324 | 10:28 | |||
25th | 167 | Adam FLACK | 4 | 18:1118 | 17:3127 | 17:5432 | 17:0724 | 6.2% | 1h10:4325 | 10:48 | |||
26th | 436 | Dan UNSWORTH | 4 | 18:4134 | 17:1125 | 17:4427 | 17:1225 | 8.7% | 1h10:4826 | 10:53 | |||
27th | 441 | Edward KENT | 4 | 18:1519 | 17:4533 | 17:3826 | 17:2027 | 5.3% | 1h10:5827 | 11:03 | |||
28th | 198 | Paul MORRIS (gvet) | 4 | 18:0115 | 17:5237 | 17:5735 | 17:2528 | 3.4% | 1h11:1528 | 11:20 | |||
29th | 147 | Andy BIRD | 4 | 18:2223 | 17:4231 | 17:4829 | 17:3429 | 4.6% | 1h11:2629 | 11:31 | |||
30th | 195 | Richard MILLER | 4 | 18:1017 | 17:2126 | 18:0937 | 17:5033 | 4.7% | 1h11:3030 | 11:35 | |||
31st | 209 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | 4 | 19:0742 | 17:3127 | 17:1824 | 17:3830 | 10.5% | 1h11:3431 | 11:39 | |||
32nd | 177 | Gavin HALFORD | 4 | 18:2122 | 17:4734 | 17:4628 | 17:4632 | 3.3% | 1h11:4032 | 11:45 | |||
33rd | 199 | Mark OXENHAM | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 18:2927 | 17:4030 | 17:5231 | 17:4031 | 4.6% | 1h11:4133 | 11:46 | ||
34th | 307 | Phillip BARLOW | 4 | 18:2424 | 17:3829 | 17:5432 | 17:5134 | 4.3% | 1h11:4734 | 11:52 | |||
35th | 221 | Lewis TURNER (vet) | 4 | 18:2525 | 17:5136 | 17:5130 | 18:1338 | 3.2% | 1h12:2035 | 12:25 | |||
36th | 222 | Valerio VISCONTI | 4 | 18:5739 | 17:5338 | 17:5634 | 18:0937 | 6.0% | 1h12:5536 | 13:00 | |||
37th | 151 | Daniel BURGESS (opn) | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 4 | 18:1821 | 18:0840 | 18:2540 | 18:1939 | 1.6% | 1h13:1037 | 13:15 | ||
38th | 150 | Stephen BROOK | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 19:1044 | 17:4231 | 17:5936 | 18:2943 | 8.3% | 1h13:2038 | 13:25 | ||
39th | 182 | Bradley HURR | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 18:5739 | 18:0840 | 18:3643 | 18:2240 | 4.5% | 1h14:0339 | 14:08 | ||
40th | 192 | Christopher MCDONALD | 4 | 19:4751 | 18:1543 | 18:1839 | 18:0236 | 9.7% | 1h14:2240 | 14:27 | |||
41st | 161 | Peter DYER | Lee Valley Velo | 4 | 19:1745 | 18:1242 | 18:3141 | 18:2441 | 6.0% | 1h14:2441 | 14:29 | ||
42nd | 220 | Ed TURNER | 4 | 19:2747 | 18:3547 | 18:4646 | 17:5535 | 8.6% | 1h14:4342 | 14:48 | |||
43rd | 187 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 18:4836 | 17:4835 | 18:3643 | 19:3955 | 10.4% | 1h14:5143 | 14:56 | ||
44th | 174 | Martin GREENAWAY | 4 | 19:2346 | 18:4149 | 18:3643 | 18:2441 | 5.3% | 1h15:0444 | 15:09 | |||
45th | 224 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 4 | 19:0742 | 18:5654 | 18:3242 | 18:4345 | 3.1% | 1h15:1845 | 15:23 | ||
46th | 181 | Colin HOUSTON | 4 | 19:2948 | 18:4250 | 18:5248 | 18:4244 | 4.2% | 1h15:4546 | 15:50 | |||
47th | 145 | Kevin BARKER | Ciclos Uno | 4 | 18:3732 | 18:5755 | 19:2456 | 19:2053 | 4.2% | 1h16:1847 | 16:23 | ||
48th | 144 | Robert BALDERSTON | 4 | 19:5952 | 18:3145 | 19:1153 | 18:5848 | 7.9% | 1h16:3948 | 16:44 | |||
49th | 213 | Daniel SMITH (opn) | 4 | 20:0253 | 18:3948 | 19:1754 | 18:5647 | 7.4% | 1h16:5449 | 16:59 | |||
50th | 176 | Rob HADDOCK | Summit MTB Club | 4 | 20:1257 | 18:4751 | 18:5248 | 19:0951 | 7.5% | 1h17:0050 | 17:05 | ||
51st | 215 | Andy SMITH (gvet) | RAF-CA | 4 | 20:3861 | 18:3446 | 18:5248 | 19:0449 | 11.1% | 1h17:0851 | 17:13 | ||
52nd | 178 | Martin HAWKER | 4 | 20:0656 | 18:5353 | 19:1052 | 19:1852 | 6.4% | 1h17:2752 | 17:32 | |||
53rd | 219 | Paul TOWNS | 4 | 19:3549 | 18:5152 | 19:3257 | 19:5756 | 5.8% | 1h17:5553 | 18:00 | |||
54th | 433 | Pablo BEALE | 4 | 19:0541 | 21:1068 | 18:5047 | 18:5446 | 12.4% | 1h17:5954 | 18:04 | |||
55th | 152 | Oliver BURKE | 4 | 20:2859 | 19:0359 | 19:2355 | 19:0850 | 7.4% | 1h18:0255 | 18:07 | |||
56th | 211 | Mitchell SHARP | 4 | 20:0253 | 19:0258 | 19:0451 | 20:0557 | 5.5% | 1h18:1356 | 18:18 | |||
57th | 175 | Matt GRUBY | 4 | 21:0163 | 19:0157 | 19:3858 | 19:3554 | 10.5% | 1h19:1557 | 19:20 | |||
58th | 154 | Robert CANE | 4 | 20:0253 | 18:2444 | 20:2264 | 20:3458 | 11.8% | 1h19:2258 | 19:27 | |||
59th | 435 | Matthew FINLAY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 20:3660 | 19:2460 | 19:4959 | 21:3859 | 11.5% | 1h21:2759 | 21:32 | ||
60th | 153 | Kris BUTCHER | 4 | 20:1558 | 20:0861 | 19:5561 | 22:0260 | 10.6% | 1h22:2060 | 22:25 | |||
61st | 214 | Martin SMITH (vet1) | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 18:3431 | 18:0539 | 18:1038 | 2.7% | 54:4961 | ||||
62nd | 208 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 20:4562 | 20:1262 | 20:1963 | 2.7% | 1h01:1662 | ||||
63rd | 163 | Chris ENGLISH | 3 | 21:1465 | 20:2364 | 19:5260 | 6.9% | 1h01:2963 | |||||
64th | 146 | Dale BRINKLEY | 3 | 21:0864 | 20:2566 | 20:1862 | 4.1% | 1h01:5164 | |||||
65th | 421 | Tony ESTCOURT | 3 | 21:4368 | 20:1963 | 20:3366 | 6.9% | 1h02:3565 | |||||
66th | 193 | John MCMAHON | 3 | 21:2466 | 20:5967 | 20:2465 | 4.9% | 1h02:4766 | |||||
67th | 204 | Clem ROBERTSON | 3 | 18:5438 | 18:5755 | 26:3073 | 40.2% | 1h04:2167 | |||||
68th | 160 | Paul DOMJAN | 3 | 23:2573 | 22:4171 | 20:4367 | 13.0% | 1h06:4968 | |||||
69th | 185 | Elliot KENNA | 3 | 22:1869 | 22:0669 | 22:3669 | 2.3% | 1h07:0069 | |||||
70th | 203 | Stuart QUINSEE | 3 | 22:2870 | 23:1572 | 22:4370 | 3.5% | 1h08:2670 | |||||
71st | 218 | Adam STUBBINS | 3 | 22:4972 | 23:4473 | 22:3568 | 5.1% | 1h09:0871 | |||||
72nd | 206 | Andrew RULE | 3 | 22:3671 | 22:1770 | 25:2572 | 14.1% | 1h10:1872 | |||||
73rd | 226 | Tom YORKE | 3 | 23:4974 | 24:2975 | 24:3271 | 3.0% | 1h12:5073 | |||||
74th | 179 | Chris HINITT | West Suffolk Wheelers | 3 | 24:2576 | 24:3876 | 26:3174 | 8.6% | 1h15:3474 | ||||
75th | 210 | Peter SEAL | 3 | 24:3477 | 24:5877 | 27:0175 | 10.0% | 1h16:3375 | |||||
76th | 188 | Mark LEVETT | 3 | 25:4778 | 25:4278 | 27:4676 | 8.0% | 1h19:1576 | |||||
77th | 446 | Mark BRAMALL | 2 | 24:0675 | 23:4473 | 1.5% | 47:5077 | ||||||
78th | 183 | Mark JONES | 2 | 32:1079 | 41:1779 | 28.3% | 1h13:2778 | ||||||
79th | 445 | Ade ROBERTSON | 2 | 57:1380 | 20:2465 | 180.5% | 1h17:3779 | ||||||
80th | 205 | Steven ROBINSON | Hitchin Nomads CC | 1 | 21:2767 | n/a | 21:2780 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 290 | Tom HUGHES (exp) | 6 | 14:031 | 13:462 | 13:482 | 14:031 | 14:041 | 13:392 | 3.1% | 1h23:231 | - | |||
2nd | 280 | Will DORSETT | 6 | 14:031 | 13:473 | 13:471 | 14:031 | 14:052 | 13:392 | 3.2% | 1h23:242 | 1s | |||
3rd | 295 | David REES (spt) | Dulwich Paragon CC | 6 | 14:223 | 13:441 | 13:573 | 14:174 | 14:133 | 13:494 | 4.6% | 1h24:223 | 59s | ||
4th | 305 | Josh WAKELING | Adalta RT | 6 | 14:386 | 13:534 | 14:074 | 14:053 | 14:133 | 13:381 | 7.3% | 1h24:344 | 1:11 | ||
5th | 300 | Robert SMITHERS | XLR8 XC Team | 6 | 14:354 | 14:046 | 14:267 | 14:386 | 14:295 | 14:346 | 4.0% | 1h26:465 | 3:23 | ||
6th | 294 | Daniel PREECE | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 14:365 | 14:015 | 14:155 | 14:335 | 15:009 | 14:5810 | 7.0% | 1h27:236 | 4:00 | ||
7th | 296 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | Sigma Sports Official | 6 | 15:0110 | 14:329 | 15:0511 | 14:5910 | 14:527 | 14:175 | 5.6% | 1h28:467 | 5:23 | ||
8th | 286 | Sam HANSON | 6 | 15:0911 | 14:278 | 14:418 | 14:549 | 14:568 | 14:539 | 4.8% | 1h29:008 | 5:37 | |||
9th | 268 | Mark BARNINGHAM | Vicious Velo | 6 | 14:527 | 14:4111 | 14:5910 | 15:0111 | 15:0110 | 14:357 | 3.0% | 1h29:099 | 5:46 | ||
10th | 271 | Alex BROOKS (spt) | 6 | 15:1814 | 14:4212 | 14:579 | 14:528 | 14:516 | 14:488 | 4.1% | 1h29:2810 | 6:05 | |||
11th | 301 | Andrew SNOWBALL | 6 | 14:538 | 14:137 | 14:216 | 14:447 | 15:3012 | 16:1219 | 14.0% | 1h29:5311 | 6:30 | |||
12th | 287 | Chris HARLEY | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 15:1814 | 14:4513 | 15:0712 | 15:1912 | 15:1911 | 15:2111 | 4.1% | 1h31:0912 | 7:46 | ||
13th | 276 | Ben CAVERS | 6 | 14:549 | 14:5615 | 15:1514 | 15:2013 | 15:4113 | 15:5114 | 6.4% | 1h31:5713 | 8:34 | |||
14th | 281 | Neil DUNN (spt) | Pretorius Bikes | 6 | 15:0911 | 14:4513 | 15:0712 | 15:4015 | 15:5415 | 15:5415 | 7.8% | 1h32:2914 | 9:06 | ||
15th | 292 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | 6 | 15:2416 | 15:0517 | 15:1915 | 15:2814 | 15:5014 | 15:3612 | 5.0% | 1h32:4215 | 9:19 | |||
16th | 272 | James BUCKINGHAM | Team LCUK | 6 | 15:3717 | 15:0416 | 15:2816 | 15:5718 | 16:3621 | 16:3821 | 10.4% | 1h35:2016 | 11:57 | ||
17th | 277 | Dom CLARKE | XLR8 XC Team | 6 | 16:1221 | 15:3620 | 15:4619 | 15:4416 | 16:0717 | 16:0017 | 3.8% | 1h35:2517 | 12:02 | ||
18th | 278 | Adam DEAN (spt) | Verulam CC | 6 | 15:5120 | 15:2118 | 15:3617 | 15:5317 | 16:1418 | 16:5623 | 10.3% | 1h35:5118 | 12:28 | ||
19th | 269 | Thomas BARNINGHAM | Vicious Velo | 6 | 16:2323 | 15:4221 | 16:0120 | 16:4821 | 15:5816 | 15:4313 | 7.0% | 1h36:3519 | 13:12 | ||
20th | 453 | Dan HAYMAN | Cambridge CC | 6 | 16:5125 | 16:1426 | 16:3225 | 16:4220 | 16:2719 | 15:5816 | 5.5% | 1h38:4420 | 15:21 | ||
21st | 289 | Duncan RYAN | Team LCUK | 6 | 16:3224 | 16:1024 | 16:2421 | 16:5223 | 16:3420 | 16:1420 | 4.3% | 1h38:4621 | 15:23 | ||
22nd | 270 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 16:2122 | 16:1125 | 16:2923 | 16:5724 | 16:4623 | 16:0718 | 5.2% | 1h38:5122 | 15:28 | ||
23rd | 299 | Pedro SILVA | 6 | 16:5727 | 16:0623 | 16:4327 | 16:5122 | 16:4122 | 16:4222 | 5.3% | 1h40:0023 | 16:37 | |||
24th | 283 | John FODEN SHROFF | Imperial College CC | 5 | 15:5019 | 15:5822 | 16:2622 | 18:0328 | 18:3628 | 17.5% | 1h24:5324 | ||||
25th | 273 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC | 5 | 16:5125 | 16:4628 | 16:3826 | 17:1825 | 18:2227 | 10.4% | 1h25:5525 | ||||
26th | 285 | Tom HALL (mas) | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 17:0428 | 16:3527 | 17:2529 | 17:5926 | 18:0225 | 8.7% | 1h27:0526 | ||||
27th | 302 | Graham STEVEN | Cambridge CC | 5 | 17:2730 | 16:5429 | 17:1228 | 18:0227 | 17:3924 | 6.7% | 1h27:1427 | ||||
28th | 455 | William RAYMOND | Bikestrong KTM | 5 | 15:4518 | 15:2919 | 16:2923 | 19:4633 | 20:3833 | 33.3% | 1h28:0728 | ||||
29th | 274 | Yuri BURTON | 5 | 18:1131 | 17:1631 | 17:4630 | 18:1129 | 18:1926 | 6.1% | 1h29:4329 | |||||
30th | 275 | Sam CAIN | Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club | 5 | 17:0929 | 17:0730 | 18:1231 | 18:2230 | 18:5629 | 10.6% | 1h29:4630 | ||||
31st | 297 | Wayne ROBSON | 5 | 18:1332 | 18:3832 | 18:4532 | 18:5431 | 19:0330 | 4.6% | 1h33:3331 | |||||
32nd | 303 | Sioni SUMMERS | 5 | 19:3134 | 18:5533 | 19:0433 | 19:2932 | 19:2331 | 3.2% | 1h36:2232 | |||||
33rd | 306 | Steven WALSH | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 18:2333 | 19:1834 | 19:2934 | 20:0034 | 20:1132 | 9.8% | 1h37:2133 | ||||
34th | 293 | Peter LINK | VC Deal | 4 | 15:1413 | 14:4010 | 15:3718 | 16:0719 | 9.9% | 1h01:3834 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 4 | 15:081 | 14:521 | 15:041 | 15:343 | 4.7% | 1h00:381 | - | ||
2nd | 122 | Alfie AMEY | Team Darenth | 4 | 15:532 | 15:212 | 15:353 | 15:172 | 3.9% | 1h02:062 | 1:28 | ||
3rd | 134 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 15:543 | 15:333 | 15:252 | 15:141 | 4.4% | 1h02:063 | 1:28 | ||
4th | 127 | Ben COPPOLA | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 4 | 16:134 | 16:105 | 16:104 | 15:584 | 1.6% | 1h04:314 | 3:53 | ||
5th | 139 | Robin STEER* | 4 | 17:098 | 16:034 | 16:205 | 16:425 | 6.9% | 1h06:145 | 5:36 | |||
6th | 130 | Ralf FALKNER | 4 | 17:016 | 17:047 | 16:586 | 16:436 | 2.1% | 1h07:466 | 7:08 | |||
7th | 131 | Harley GREGORY | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 16:265 | 16:366 | 17:137 | 17:428 | 7.7% | 1h07:577 | 7:19 | ||
8th | 140 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 17:109 | 17:3010 | 17:499 | 17:5910 | 4.8% | 1h10:288 | 9:50 | ||
9th | 141 | Dominic SWITZER | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 17:2410 | 17:5213 | 18:0811 | 17:217 | 4.5% | 1h10:459 | 10:07 | ||
10th | 123 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 4 | 17:5311 | 17:068 | 17:178 | 18:5112 | 10.2% | 1h11:0710 | 10:29 | ||
11th | 125 | Ethan BLAEN | Peebles CC | 4 | 18:2015 | 17:149 | 18:0110 | 17:489 | 6.4% | 1h11:2311 | 10:45 | ||
12th | 137 | Clement REUTER | Herne Hill Youth CC | 4 | 18:1112 | 17:5012 | 18:3013 | 18:4311 | 5.0% | 1h13:1412 | 12:36 | ||
13th | 422 | Thomas NEWALL | Four4th Lights | 4 | 18:1713 | 17:4411 | 18:2812 | 21:0615 | 19.0% | 1h15:3513 | 14:57 | ||
14th | 132 | Harry HOWLETT | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 18:1713 | 18:1714 | 20:0817 | 19:3513 | 10.1% | 1h16:1714 | 15:39 | ||
15th | 126 | Arlo CAREY | Pedalon | 4 | 18:4016 | 19:3715 | 19:2214 | 20:2114 | 9.0% | 1h18:0015 | 17:22 | ||
16th | 136 | Max RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 20:0817 | 22:5817 | 19:4916 | 15.9% | 1h02:5516 | ||||
17th | 128 | Alex CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 3 | 21:2318 | 22:2616 | 19:3415 | 14.7% | 1h03:2317 | ||||
18th | 138 | James SMALL | Icknield RC | 3 | 22:1219 | 23:2718 | 23:5819 | 8.0% | 1h09:3718 | ||||
19th | 124 | Frederick BARLOW | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 23:0820 | 25:2819 | 23:5518 | 10.1% | 1h12:3119 | ||||
20th | 142 | Toby WADE | 2 | 28:0021 | 33:0820 | 18.3% | 1h01:0820 | ||||||
21st | 438 | Max PERRY | 2 | 30:0022 | 35:0621 | 17.0% | 1h05:0621 | ||||||
22nd | 135 | Mason PORTER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 33:3323 | 41:0622 | 22.5% | 1h14:3922 | |||||
23rd | 427 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 1 | 17:077 | n/a | 17:0723 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | George FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 14:452 | 14:131 | 14:171 | 14:371 | 3.8% | 57:521 | - | ||
2nd | 109 | Luke HAZELL | 4 | 14:441 | 14:262 | 14:392 | 15:032 | 4.3% | 58:522 | 1:00 | |||
3rd | 110 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Whls CC | 4 | 15:013 | 14:383 | 14:533 | 15:176 | 4.4% | 59:493 | 1:57 | ||
4th | 108 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 15:286 | 15:105 | 15:124 | 15:063 | 2.4% | 1h00:564 | 3:04 | ||
5th | 111 | Callum LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 4 | 15:205 | 14:534 | 15:437 | 15:124 | 5.6% | 1h01:085 | 3:16 | ||
6th | 116 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB Club | 4 | 15:034 | 15:568 | 15:366 | 15:135 | 5.9% | 1h01:486 | 3:56 | ||
7th | 99 | Josh BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 15:478 | 15:236 | 15:205 | 15:508 | 3.3% | 1h02:207 | 4:28 | ||
8th | 100 | Oliver BRINKLEY | 4 | 15:5710 | 15:568 | 15:448 | 15:317 | 2.8% | 1h03:088 | 5:16 | |||
9th | 117 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 4 | 16:0111 | 17:0516 | 16:089 | 15:519 | 7.8% | 1h05:059 | 7:13 | ||
10th | 120 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 15:499 | 15:547 | 16:2710 | 17:1413 | 9.0% | 1h05:2410 | 7:32 | ||
11th | 95 | Daniel ARMSTRONG | Leicester Forest CC | 4 | 16:2212 | 16:2712 | 16:3811 | 16:5111 | 3.0% | 1h06:1811 | 8:26 | ||
12th | 98 | Pierre BOTHA | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 17:0517 | 17:0717 | 17:1814 | 16:2510 | 5.4% | 1h07:5512 | 10:03 | ||
13th | 423 | Caelan MILLER | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 16:5715 | 16:5514 | 17:1512 | 17:1312 | 2.0% | 1h08:2013 | 10:28 | ||
14th | 96 | Thomas AYERS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 16:5715 | 16:5514 | 17:1613 | 17:2714 | 3.2% | 1h08:3514 | 10:43 | ||
15th | 113 | Joshua MORRIS (yth) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 17:2619 | 17:2418 | 18:1918 | 17:3515 | 5.3% | 1h10:4415 | 12:52 | ||
16th | 119 | Joseph WALSH | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 17:1718 | 17:3219 | 17:4715 | 18:1317 | 5.4% | 1h10:4916 | 12:57 | ||
17th | 121 | Oliver WELLSTED | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 17:4120 | 17:5221 | 17:5216 | 17:4316 | 1.0% | 1h11:0817 | 13:16 | ||
18th | 114 | Josh PALFREYMAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 4 | 17:5521 | 17:4920 | 17:5517 | 20:0818 | 13.0% | 1h13:4718 | 15:55 | ||
19th | 102 | Dexter CHAN | TROG | 3 | 19:5023 | 20:0123 | 20:1419 | 2.0% | 1h00:0519 | ||||
20th | 118 | Oscar WADE | 3 | 19:4322 | 19:5022 | 20:3820 | 4.6% | 1h00:1120 | |||||
21st | 104 | Oliver DEEKS | 3 | 21:4326 | 21:0924 | 21:2621 | 2.7% | 1h04:1821 | |||||
22nd | 103 | Harry DEEKS | 3 | 21:4827 | 21:5025 | 22:4723 | 4.5% | 1h06:2522 | |||||
23rd | 107 | Jay GALLANT | 3 | 21:3025 | 23:3027 | 23:0224 | 9.3% | 1h08:0223 | |||||
24th | 101 | Jayson BROWN | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 23:2729 | 22:5326 | 22:1522 | 5.4% | 1h08:3524 | ||||
25th | 97 | Archie BEGLEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 22:5228 | 23:5528 | 23:5125 | 4.6% | 1h10:3825 | ||||
26th | 115 | Jules REUTER | Herne Hill Youth CC | 2 | 16:2212 | 16:0410 | 1.9% | 32:2626 | |||||
27th | 112 | Jack LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 2 | 16:4114 | 16:3213 | 0.9% | 33:1327 | |||||
28th | 105 | Max FALKNER | 2 | 45:4030 | 16:1111 | 182.2% | 1h01:5128 | ||||||
29th | 430 | Alex DALE | Newdales RT | 1 | 15:317 | n/a | 15:3129 | ||||||
30th | 434 | Joshua MULBERRY | 1 | 20:4724 | n/a | 20:4730 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 266 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dyson Cycles | 7 | 13:401 | 13:272 | 13:211 | 13:351 | 13:382 | 13:341 | 14:001 | 4.9% | 1h35:151 | - | ||
2nd | 252 | Max BOLTON (spt) | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 14:164 | 13:231 | 13:442 | 13:512 | 13:503 | 6.6% | 1h09:042 | |||||
3rd | 250 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 5 | 14:153 | 13:464 | 13:543 | 13:543 | 13:351 | 4.9% | 1h09:243 | |||||
4th | 249 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 5 | 14:142 | 13:433 | 13:584 | 14:044 | 13:534 | 3.8% | 1h09:524 | |||||
5th | 261 | Tom MARTIN (u22) | Verulam - reallymoving.com | 5 | 14:205 | 13:535 | 14:015 | 14:155 | 14:136 | 3.2% | 1h10:425 | |||||
6th | 265 | Louis SUTTON | 5 | 14:327 | 14:308 | 14:459 | 14:186 | 13:585 | 5.6% | 1h12:036 | ||||||
7th | 267 | Sam TROTTER | St Ives CC | 5 | 14:216 | 13:566 | 14:4810 | 14:578 | 14:167 | 7.3% | 1h12:187 | |||||
8th | 257 | Joel HAWKINS | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 5 | 14:559 | 14:339 | 14:376 | 14:599 | 14:459 | 3.0% | 1h13:498 | |||||
9th | 256 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 5 | 15:1913 | 14:5310 | 14:397 | 14:527 | 14:328 | 5.4% | 1h14:159 | ||||||
10th | 253 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 14:438 | 15:0711 | 15:3311 | 15:1910 | 15:1410 | 5.7% | 1h15:5610 | |||||
11th | 254 | William GELL | 5 | 14:5610 | 14:137 | 14:397 | 16:0511 | 16:5811 | 19.3% | 1h16:5111 | ||||||
12th | 255 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 5 | 14:5610 | 15:1413 | 15:3812 | 16:3312 | 17:1812 | 15.8% | 1h19:3912 | |||||
13th | 258 | Ben HOYLE | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 16:2316 | 16:0614 | 16:2913 | 16:4813 | 17:2113 | 7.8% | 1h23:0713 | |||||
14th | 251 | Samuel BLAKER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 16:3217 | 16:5316 | 16:4714 | 17:2114 | 17:4614 | 7.5% | 1h25:1914 | |||||
15th | 260 | Jack LEAR | Southborough & District Whls | 4 | 14:5610 | 15:1312 | 18:1016 | 19:1817 | 29.2% | 1h07:3715 | ||||||
16th | 262 | Alexander ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 16:1514 | 16:3715 | 17:3415 | 18:0415 | 11.2% | 1h08:3016 | ||||||
17th | 456 | Tom BUTCHER (jun) | Verulam CC | 4 | 16:5218 | 17:3317 | 18:4717 | 18:4016 | 11.4% | 1h11:5217 | ||||||
18th | 263 | Harrison SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 21:3519 | 24:2618 | 24:5718 | 15.6% | 1h10:5818 | |||||||
19th | 259 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 1 | 16:2215 | n/a | 16:2219 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 354 | Matthew WEBBER (vet) | Forest Side Riders | 6 | 13:551 | 13:271 | 13:372 | 13:401 | 14:012 | 14:183 | 6.3% | 1h22:581 | - | ||
2nd | 322 | Roger FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / Tony Fowkes Automobiles / WDMBC | 6 | 14:283 | 13:352 | 13:361 | 13:492 | 14:001 | 14:215 | 6.5% | 1h23:492 | 51s | ||
3rd | 325 | Craig GUNNELL | 6 | 14:172 | 13:463 | 13:453 | 13:533 | 14:123 | 14:183 | 4.0% | 1h24:113 | 1:13 | |||
4th | 310 | Dylan BEXLEY | Dulwich Paragon CC | 6 | 15:2011 | 14:135 | 14:164 | 14:234 | 14:224 | 14:161 | 7.9% | 1h26:504 | 3:52 | ||
5th | 331 | David KING-SMITH | 6 | 14:556 | 14:247 | 14:216 | 14:335 | 14:397 | 14:226 | 3.9% | 1h27:145 | 4:16 | |||
6th | 312 | Scott BISHOP | 6 | 15:2515 | 14:146 | 14:195 | 14:346 | 14:315 | 14:161 | 8.3% | 1h27:196 | 4:21 | |||
7th | 342 | Clement PALOZZI | Walden Velo | 6 | 15:027 | 14:279 | 14:278 | 14:346 | 14:336 | 14:328 | 4.0% | 1h27:357 | 4:37 | ||
8th | 343 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 6 | 14:385 | 14:3810 | 14:257 | 14:346 | 14:438 | 14:4911 | 2.8% | 1h27:478 | 4:49 | ||
9th | 356 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 6 | 14:354 | 14:104 | 14:339 | 14:429 | 14:438 | 15:0616 | 6.6% | 1h27:499 | 4:51 | |||
10th | 335 | Stewart MACKAY | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 15:099 | 14:247 | 15:3124 | 14:5211 | 15:1010 | 14:419 | 7.8% | 1h29:4710 | 6:49 | ||
11th | 346 | Keith RANDLE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 15:2011 | 14:5013 | 14:4911 | 14:5913 | 15:1010 | 15:1117 | 3.5% | 1h30:1911 | 7:21 | ||
12th | 339 | James MURPHY (vet) | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 15:2515 | 15:0016 | 15:0015 | 15:2219 | 15:1112 | 14:297 | 6.4% | 1h30:2712 | 7:29 | ||
13th | 318 | Chris CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 15:4020 | 14:5614 | 15:0717 | 14:4910 | 15:2015 | 14:5112 | 5.7% | 1h30:4313 | 7:45 | ||
14th | 313 | Dan BLACKBURN (vet) | VC Norwich | 6 | 15:2011 | 14:4211 | 14:5512 | 15:1016 | 15:3017 | 15:1919 | 5.4% | 1h30:5614 | 7:58 | ||
15th | 328 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | 6 | 15:3419 | 14:4412 | 14:5613 | 15:0515 | 15:1313 | 15:2621 | 5.7% | 1h30:5815 | 8:00 | |||
16th | 350 | Glenn STANFORD | 6 | 15:1110 | 15:1020 | 14:4510 | 14:5712 | 15:3419 | 15:4223 | 6.4% | 1h31:1916 | 8:21 | |||
17th | 324 | Ian GRIST | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 15:058 | 15:1321 | 15:2322 | 15:2018 | 15:3621 | 14:5914 | 4.1% | 1h31:3617 | 8:38 | ||
18th | 319 | Jack CURZON | London Phoenix CC | 6 | 15:2617 | 15:0117 | 15:1118 | 15:3723 | 15:3017 | 14:5313 | 4.9% | 1h31:3818 | 8:40 | ||
19th | 323 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 15:5122 | 14:5815 | 14:5914 | 15:0114 | 15:2116 | 15:3022 | 5.9% | 1h31:4019 | 8:42 | ||
20th | 327 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | Gemini BC | 6 | 15:2114 | 15:0819 | 15:2121 | 15:1717 | 15:3520 | 15:1318 | 3.0% | 1h31:5520 | 8:57 | ||
21st | 450 | Gabor DOROGHAZI | Fruit4London | 6 | 16:2028 | 15:2927 | 15:3023 | 15:2921 | 15:1313 | 14:4810 | 10.4% | 1h32:4921 | 9:51 | ||
22nd | 332 | Benjamin LEWIS | Forest Side Riders | 6 | 16:0125 | 15:2324 | 15:1919 | 15:2520 | 15:4622 | 15:0315 | 6.4% | 1h32:5722 | 9:59 | ||
23rd | 454 | Robert CROSS | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 15:4421 | 15:2223 | 15:1919 | 15:3222 | 15:4622 | 15:2520 | 2.9% | 1h33:0823 | 10:10 | ||
24th | 329 | Carl JAMES (vet) | 6 | 16:0826 | 15:0518 | 15:0516 | 16:2328 | 15:5024 | 15:5225 | 8.6% | 1h34:2324 | 11:25 | |||
25th | 448 | Duane STANDER | 6 | 15:2718 | 15:2426 | 15:5027 | 16:0726 | 15:5425 | 15:5426 | 4.7% | 1h34:3625 | 11:38 | |||
26th | 340 | Jason NUNN | 6 | 15:5122 | 15:2324 | 15:4126 | 15:4424 | 16:2228 | 16:3627 | 7.9% | 1h35:3726 | 12:39 | |||
27th | 357 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 6 | 15:5724 | 15:1622 | 15:3225 | 15:5625 | 16:4030 | 17:0229 | 11.6% | 1h36:2327 | 13:25 | |||
28th | 452 | Wayne JONES (gvet) | Sprockets UK | 6 | 16:4531 | 15:4628 | 16:0028 | 16:1227 | 15:5425 | 15:4724 | 6.2% | 1h36:2428 | 13:26 | ||
29th | 352 | Lee STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 6 | 16:4430 | 16:0230 | 16:1429 | 16:2529 | 16:2529 | 16:5528 | 5.5% | 1h38:4529 | 15:47 | ||
30th | 458 | Paul THOMAS (gvet) | Spalding CC | 6 | 16:1027 | 15:5129 | 16:1930 | 16:3130 | 17:3237 | 17:3030 | 10.6% | 1h39:5330 | 16:55 | ||
31st | 315 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 16:5332 | 16:3332 | 16:4934 | 17:1035 | 17:0633 | 18:2631 | 11.4% | 1h42:5731 | 19:59 | ||
32nd | 317 | Stuart CLARK (gvet) | Basildon CC | 5 | 17:2638 | 16:3734 | 16:4332 | 16:4931 | 16:4631 | 4.9% | 1h24:2132 | ||||
33rd | 355 | Jeffrey WHARTON | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 5 | 17:5241 | 16:4035 | 16:4833 | 16:5032 | 17:1336 | 7.2% | 1h25:2333 | ||||
34th | 316 | Stefano CASACCIO | 5 | 17:1737 | 16:5939 | 16:5738 | 17:0433 | 17:0633 | 2.0% | 1h25:2334 | |||||
35th | 330 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | 5 | 17:1436 | 16:5336 | 16:5436 | 17:3538 | 17:4539 | 5.1% | 1h26:2135 | |||||
36th | 353 | Nathan THOMAS (vet) | Velobants CC | 5 | 16:4129 | 16:3633 | 16:5637 | 17:4840 | 18:3047 | 11.4% | 1h26:3136 | ||||
37th | 311 | Paul BIRD (vet1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 16:5933 | 16:5838 | 16:5335 | 17:4039 | 18:1446 | 8.0% | 1h26:4437 | ||||
38th | 320 | Edgar FERNÁNDEZ | 5 | 17:0834 | 16:5737 | 17:1539 | 17:1936 | 18:0744 | 6.9% | 1h26:4638 | |||||
39th | 334 | Ryan LOOTS | 5 | 18:4846 | 17:1643 | 17:2242 | 17:3037 | 16:1127 | 16.2% | 1h27:0739 | |||||
40th | 341 | Karl OSBORN | Team LCUK | 5 | 17:0834 | 16:5939 | 17:1840 | 17:5141 | 18:1145 | 7.1% | 1h27:2740 | ||||
41st | 309 | Michael BEBBINGTON | CC Bexley | 5 | 17:2839 | 17:1341 | 17:1941 | 18:0944 | 17:3738 | 5.4% | 1h27:4641 | ||||
42nd | 333 | David LOOSEMORE | London Velo Cafe CC | 5 | 19:0048 | 17:2644 | 17:3744 | 18:0242 | 17:1035 | 10.7% | 1h29:1542 | ||||
43rd | 337 | Stuart MILLS | 5 | 18:0143 | 17:3746 | 17:3443 | 18:1345 | 17:5240 | 3.7% | 1h29:1743 | |||||
44th | 321 | Kevan FINDLAY | Velobants CC | 5 | 17:3640 | 17:1341 | 17:4045 | 18:2447 | 18:4549 | 8.9% | 1h29:3844 | ||||
45th | 338 | William MITCHAM | 5 | 18:1444 | 17:3245 | 17:5547 | 18:0543 | 17:5641 | 4.0% | 1h29:4245 | |||||
46th | 326 | Steve HANKS | London Phoenix CC | 5 | 17:5742 | 17:5647 | 17:5246 | 18:1646 | 18:0543 | 2.2% | 1h30:0646 | ||||
47th | 451 | Hayden VERMEULEN | 5 | 18:3945 | 17:5748 | 18:1048 | 18:3048 | 17:5641 | 4.0% | 1h31:1247 | |||||
48th | 347 | Max REUTER | London Phoenix CC | 5 | 26:1154 | 16:1631 | 16:4131 | 17:0634 | 16:5932 | 61.0% | 1h33:1348 | ||||
49th | 314 | Malcolm BORG | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 20:2451 | 18:2049 | 18:2249 | 18:3549 | 18:3648 | 11.3% | 1h34:1749 | ||||
50th | 358 | James WOODBRIDGE | Velobants CC | 5 | 18:5447 | 18:5650 | 19:4351 | 20:2151 | 20:4250 | 9.5% | 1h38:3650 | ||||
51st | 348 | Jan SCHULTE | 5 | 19:5249 | 19:4351 | 19:3950 | 19:4750 | 21:3651 | 9.9% | 1h40:3751 | |||||
52nd | 459 | Steve BALL | TRI Surrey | 4 | 22:0653 | 21:0552 | 22:4752 | 22:4952 | 8.2% | 1h28:4752 | |||||
53rd | 351 | Michael STANLEY | Medway Velo | 4 | 20:5352 | 22:3154 | 30:4153 | 26:0753 | 46.9% | 1h40:1253 | |||||
54th | 349 | Nicholas SMITH (vet1) | St Ives CC | 2 | 20:1550 | 22:2853 | 10.9% | 42:4354 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 388 | Jimmy PIPER | Renvale RT | 6 | 14:541 | 14:051 | 14:101 | 14:261 | 14:141 | 14:031 | 6.0% | 1h25:521 | - | ||
2nd | 381 | Nick LAING | 6 | 15:003 | 14:404 | 14:403 | 14:544 | 14:532 | 14:482 | 2.3% | 1h28:552 | 3:03 | |||
3rd | 359 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 6 | 14:582 | 14:152 | 16:1917 | 14:393 | 14:583 | 14:593 | 14.5% | 1h30:083 | 4:16 | |||
4th | 395 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 15:397 | 15:016 | 14:584 | 15:085 | 15:024 | 15:154 | 4.6% | 1h31:034 | 5:11 | ||
5th | 393 | Patrick STOKES | 6 | 15:408 | 15:078 | 15:147 | 15:296 | 15:448 | 15:539 | 5.1% | 1h33:075 | 7:15 | |||
6th | 399 | Mark WINGAR | Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) | 6 | 15:419 | 15:067 | 15:178 | 15:317 | 15:529 | 15:5511 | 5.4% | 1h33:226 | 7:30 | ||
7th | 397 | Mark WELLSTED | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 15:154 | 14:455 | 15:116 | 15:4010 | 16:1715 | 16:3114 | 12.0% | 1h33:397 | 7:47 | ||
8th | 374 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 6 | 15:215 | 15:1913 | 15:4514 | 16:1416 | 15:416 | 15:346 | 6.0% | 1h33:548 | 8:02 | ||
9th | 360 | Paul BARROW | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 15:5311 | 15:1611 | 15:3111 | 15:4211 | 15:5810 | 15:478 | 4.6% | 1h34:079 | 8:15 | ||
10th | 387 | Graham PENTNEY | Greenwich Tritons | 6 | 16:0413 | 15:3817 | 15:4413 | 15:4412 | 15:416 | 15:245 | 4.3% | 1h34:1510 | 8:23 | ||
11th | 394 | Harry UNDERHILL | 6 | 16:0012 | 15:3415 | 15:2310 | 15:4412 | 16:0211 | 15:397 | 4.2% | 1h34:2211 | 8:30 | |||
12th | 385 | Kurt MINTER | 6 | 16:0814 | 15:1712 | 16:1316 | 15:389 | 15:255 | 15:539 | 6.1% | 1h34:3412 | 8:42 | |||
13th | 375 | Paul HUDSON | 6 | 16:1015 | 15:3415 | 15:5015 | 16:0514 | 16:0913 | 16:0512 | 3.9% | 1h35:5313 | 10:01 | |||
14th | 362 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 6 | 16:1116 | 15:2014 | 15:3812 | 16:1115 | 16:5318 | 18:4319 | 22.1% | 1h38:5614 | 13:04 | |||
15th | 365 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 6 | 16:5319 | 16:0618 | 16:2520 | 16:3718 | 16:2416 | 16:3315 | 4.9% | 1h38:5815 | 13:06 | ||
16th | 363 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 6 | 16:1116 | 15:129 | 15:229 | 15:317 | 16:0512 | 21:0120 | 38.3% | 1h39:2216 | 13:30 | |||
17th | 371 | Mark GOULSBRA | 6 | 17:0421 | 16:2920 | 16:1917 | 16:2417 | 16:3217 | 16:4016 | 4.6% | 1h39:2817 | 13:36 | |||
18th | 386 | Philip MURRELL | Forest Side Riders | 6 | 17:4825 | 16:3421 | 16:2119 | 16:4519 | 16:1414 | 16:2313 | 9.7% | 1h40:0518 | 14:13 | ||
19th | 370 | Andrew FOUNTAIN | St Ives CC | 6 | 16:5520 | 16:1919 | 16:4021 | 16:5520 | 17:1019 | 17:4718 | 9.0% | 1h41:4619 | 15:54 | ||
20th | 398 | Stephen WILKINSON (gvet2) | 34 Nomads CC | 6 | 17:0722 | 16:3622 | 16:5122 | 17:2521 | 17:3223 | 17:3617 | 6.0% | 1h43:0720 | 17:15 | ||
21st | 372 | David GREEN (gvet1) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 17:3223 | 17:0124 | 17:0824 | 17:3223 | 17:2121 | 3.0% | 1h26:3421 | ||||
22nd | 390 | David ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 5 | 18:0729 | 17:0625 | 17:0723 | 17:3725 | 17:1820 | 5.9% | 1h27:1522 | ||||
23rd | 361 | Keith BOTHICK | 5 | 17:3223 | 17:1327 | 17:1326 | 17:3624 | 17:4926 | 3.5% | 1h27:2323 | |||||
24th | 389 | Andre PUCCI | 5 | 16:4518 | 16:4823 | 17:1225 | 18:1530 | 18:4130 | 11.5% | 1h27:4124 | |||||
25th | 367 | Dennis DIX | 5 | 17:5026 | 17:2928 | 17:2927 | 17:5328 | 17:2922 | 2.3% | 1h28:1025 | |||||
26th | 379 | Andrew KEEDLE | TPH Racing | 5 | 17:5828 | 17:3430 | 17:5230 | 17:2521 | 17:4325 | 3.2% | 1h28:3226 | ||||
27th | 384 | Peter LAWRENCE | Club Grappa | 5 | 18:2130 | 17:0926 | 17:4529 | 17:5227 | 17:3924 | 7.0% | 1h28:4627 | ||||
28th | 377 | Phil JOHNSTON | Rotor RT | 5 | 17:5327 | 17:3329 | 17:3928 | 17:5429 | 18:1328 | 3.8% | 1h29:1228 | ||||
29th | 383 | Mark LANGLEY | 5 | 18:3232 | 17:5832 | 18:1532 | 18:2731 | 18:1127 | 3.2% | 1h31:2329 | |||||
30th | 369 | Dan FOSTER | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 19:2034 | 17:5531 | 18:0631 | 17:4526 | 18:5931 | 8.9% | 1h32:0530 | ||||
31st | 396 | Alan WEBB | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 18:4133 | 18:1334 | 18:4834 | 19:0733 | 18:4029 | 4.9% | 1h33:2931 | ||||
32nd | 380 | Liam KELSALL | SPROCKETSUK | 5 | 19:3135 | 18:2835 | 18:3733 | 18:4732 | 19:2832 | 5.7% | 1h34:5132 | ||||
33rd | 440 | Robin CORDER | Rotor RT | 5 | 19:3736 | 18:4536 | 19:1136 | 19:2434 | 19:3033 | 4.6% | 1h36:2733 | ||||
34th | 391 | Nick RUSH | 5 | 20:2337 | 20:0637 | 20:4637 | 22:4735 | 21:5834 | 13.3% | 1h46:0034 | |||||
35th | 364 | Ian DALTON | 4 | 15:366 | 14:293 | 14:322 | 14:312 | 7.7% | 59:0835 | ||||||
36th | 392 | Murray SPENCER | CC Bexley | 4 | 22:2238 | 22:4738 | 22:4538 | 22:4936 | 2.0% | 1h30:4336 | |||||
37th | 378 | Russell JONES (gvet) | Hackney GT | 3 | 15:4310 | 15:1310 | 15:015 | 4.7% | 45:5737 | ||||||
38th | 376 | Kevin JENNINGS | Cambridge CC | 3 | 18:2931 | 18:1233 | 18:5435 | 3.8% | 55:3538 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 5 | 17:181 | 16:161 | 16:261 | 16:071 | 16:121 | 7.3% | 1h22:191 | - | ||
2nd | 425 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 18:452 | 18:272 | 18:112 | 18:562 | 19:202 | 6.3% | 1h33:392 | 11:20 | ||
3rd | 405 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 4 | 20:093 | 19:323 | 25:164 | 20:173 | 29.4% | 1h25:143 | |||||
4th | 401 | David HALES | VC Revolution | 4 | 21:564 | 22:184 | 23:213 | 22:144 | 6.5% | 1h29:494 | ||||
5th | 403 | Robert LEE (svet) | 3 | 34:055 | 37:235 | 35:385 | 9.7% | 1h47:065 | ||||||
6th | 460 | Gino HOWE | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 1 | 1h44:436 | n/a | 1h44:436 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 5 | 17:322 | 15:321 | 16:401 | 16:591 | 16:431 | 12.9% | 1h23:261 | - | ||
2nd | 61 | Emily QUANTRILL | 5 | 17:101 | 16:562 | 17:023 | 16:591 | 16:462 | 2.4% | 1h24:532 | 1:27 | |||
3rd | 60 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 17:374 | 17:053 | 17:012 | 17:093 | 17:093 | 3.5% | 1h26:023 | 2:36 | ||
4th | 58 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 5 | 17:343 | 17:244 | 17:344 | 18:104 | 17:544 | 4.4% | 1h28:364 | 5:10 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Lisa MARRIOTT | 2 | 18:351 | 18:211 | 1.3% | 36:571 | - | |||
2nd | 93 | Philippa MILDON | 2 | 21:262 | 21:112 | 1.2% | 42:372 | 5:40 | |||
3rd | 94 | Meirion MILLER | 2 | 23:173 | 22:134 | 4.8% | 45:303 | 8:33 | |||
4th | 428 | Lorraine ATKINS | 2 | 23:484 | 22:023 | 8.0% | 45:504 | 8:53 | |||
5th | 92 | Charlotte MCALINDON | 2 | 24:515 | 25:265 | 2.3% | 50:175 | 13:20 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Agne KUDIRKAITE | 4 | 17:441 | 16:531 | 16:561 | 16:491 | 5.5% | 1h08:231 | - | |||
2nd | 65 | Alison GUNNELL | 4 | 18:592 | 17:482 | 18:262 | 18:112 | 6.6% | 1h13:252 | 5:02 | |||
3rd | 63 | Nicole BECK | 4 | 20:443 | 21:023 | 21:503 | 21:553 | 5.7% | 1h25:313 | 17:08 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 3 | 17:521 | 16:461 | 17:361 | 6.6% | 52:141 | - | ||
2nd | 83 | Lucy ALLSOP | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 18:102 | 18:232 | 19:022 | 4.8% | 55:362 | 3:22 | ||
3rd | 84 | Aoife BAKOVIC | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 3 | 18:243 | 18:343 | 19:424 | 7.1% | 56:413 | 4:27 | ||
4th | 87 | Greta CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 3 | 18:484 | 19:244 | 19:393 | 4.5% | 57:524 | 5:38 | ||
5th | 88 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 3 | 19:135 | 22:225 | 21:045 | 16.4% | 1h02:405 | 10:26 | ||
6th | 90 | Lizzie WELLSTED | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 22:407 | 22:566 | 24:476 | 9.3% | 1h10:236 | 18:09 | ||
7th | 86 | Larissa CAMPBELL | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 23:508 | 23:007 | 24:507 | 8.0% | 1h11:407 | 19:26 | ||
8th | 85 | Portia BLOOMFIELD | 1 | 20:026 | n/a | 20:028 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 3 | 17:121 | 16:181 | 16:421 | 5.5% | 50:121 | - | ||
2nd | 79 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 3 | 17:502 | 17:382 | 17:522 | 1.3% | 53:212 | 3:09 | ||
3rd | 82 | Anoushka MINALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 18:003 | 18:533 | 20:194 | 12.9% | 57:133 | 7:01 | ||
4th | 76 | Mollie BILNER | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 19:154 | 19:144 | 19:393 | 2.2% | 58:094 | 7:57 | ||
5th | 80 | Mollie MAKEPEACE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 28:425 | 31:295 | 9.7% | 1h00:115 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 424 | Lauren HIGHAM | LIV AWOL SPOKD | 4 | 17:341 | 15:361 | 16:351 | 16:261 | 12.6% | 1h06:111 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Caroline REUTER | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 18:331 | 17:461 | 18:371 | 18:331 | 4.8% | 1h13:301 | - | ||
2nd | 68 | Kate DANCE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 18:462 | 19:202 | 19:182 | 19:032 | 3.0% | 1h16:282 | 2:58 | ||
3rd | 71 | Caroline MULLIGAN | Greenwich Tritons | 4 | 20:513 | 20:063 | 20:213 | 19:463 | 5.5% | 1h21:043 | 7:34 | ||
4th | 70 | Jo MALPASS | Deal Tri Ltd | 4 | 22:535 | 22:074 | 21:595 | 22:335 | 4.1% | 1h29:324 | 16:02 | ||
5th | 432 | Alison BAGNALL | Rotor RT | 4 | 22:576 | 24:087 | 21:544 | 21:234 | 12.9% | 1h30:225 | 16:52 | ||
6th | 74 | Alison STAGG | SPROCKETSUK | 4 | 22:424 | 23:355 | 23:526 | 23:346 | 5.1% | 1h33:436 | 20:13 | ||
7th | 73 | Sally SMITH | Medway Velo | 4 | 23:277 | 23:386 | 24:357 | 24:017 | 4.8% | 1h35:417 | 22:11 | ||
8th | 67 | Wendy ATKINSON | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 26:598 | 26:478 | 26:218 | 2.4% | 1h20:078 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified