shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (334)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=447HenhamPark1…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st241Jason BOUTTELL 12:24112:29112:43112:40112:44112:45112:5414.0%1h28:391-
emoji_events2nd508Seb HERROD 13:07213:19313:21213:23213:22213:43213:4324.6%1h33:5825:19
emoji_events3rd457Michael BUTLER GLP RT13:08313:18213:21213:24313:40414:09414:0747.7%1h35:0736:28
 4th237Zac HERROD ROTOR Race Team13:40613:57713:34413:27413:34314:07314:0635.0%1h36:2547:46
 5th233Andrew COCKBURN 13:26513:51413:55613:49514:10514:24514:3758.8%1h38:1259:33
 6th238Kieran JARVIS Cycle Team OnForm13:25413:52513:51514:18814:471014:37714:53710.9%1h39:43611:04
 7th231Sam CHATWIN (exp) 13:52813:55614:25814:04714:32714:31614:4165.9%1h40:00711:21
 8th509Josh IBBETT St Ives CC13:49713:57714:27914:02614:37814:38815:0098.6%1h40:30811:51
 9th235Matthew ELEY 13:52814:12914:12714:24914:38914:581015:14109.9%1h41:30912:51
 10th242Oliver EDWARDS VC Revolution14:101014:271114:281014:281014:29614:51914:5375.1%1h41:461013:07
 11th248Lee WOODCOCK HKR XC TEAM14:231114:211015:121114:421115:011115:00115.9%1h28:3911
 12th510Jack WILSON (xc) Steve Poole Plant Hire15:081215:361216:031216:361216:471216:551211.8%1h37:0512
 13th511Tom WRIGHT (exp) Numplumz Mountainbikers17:121417:531317:571318:291318:35138.0%1h30:0613
 14th230Neil CATLING Team LCUK15:5213n/a15:5214

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st305Josh WAKELING Adalta Race Team13:38213:50113:33113:54114:14113:5515.0%1h23:041-
emoji_events2nd280Will DORSETT 13:37113:52214:21214:25214:32214:3126.7%1h25:1822:14
emoji_events3rd282Mike AUGER Epic Orange / Physio Resolutions14:35314:27315:05415:21414:51314:5636.2%1h29:1536:11
 4th292Tom KRAUSE (spt) 14:35314:44414:48315:09315:24415:5148.7%1h30:3147:27
 5th287Chris HARLEY HKR XC TEAM14:54515:23615:54816:03716:20716:41712.0%1h35:15512:11
 6th562Jake TOWLER Strada Sport15:471415:581015:51615:45515:52516:1653.3%1h35:29612:25
 7th270Luke BARTON louth cycle centre15:28815:45915:36515:54616:11616:5689.5%1h35:50712:46
 8th299Pedro SILVA 15:361015:42816:141016:23917:05916:3769.5%1h37:38814:34
 9th278Adam DEAN (spt) 15:28816:111115:53716:22817:061017:301013.1%1h38:31915:27
 10th298Luke HURST 15:421116:171216:171116:381016:54817:19910.3%1h39:071016:03
 11th281Neil DUNN (spt) Pretorius Bikes15:431215:30716:301216:421117:121118:071116.9%1h39:451116:41
 12th272James BUCKINGHAM Team LCUK14:54515:13515:54817:121218:501718:081226.4%1h40:111217:07
 13th291Jimmy HUPTON VC Norwich15:451316:421417:241618:041517:311314.7%1h25:2613
 14th273Mike BURRELL (spt) Ely & District CC17:342017:021817:101417:321417:27123.1%1h26:4514
 15th285Thomas HALL Army CSR16:451516:361317:161518:091618:01149.3%1h26:4715
 16th288Toby HOCKLEY Evans Cycles16:501716:511517:441818:111718:24159.3%1h28:0016
 17th274Yuri BURTON 16:531817:261917:571918:311818:351610.1%1h29:2217
 18th302Graham STEVEN Cambridge Cc16:461616:541617:301718:381922:331934.5%1h32:2118
 19th297Wayne ROBSON 17:311918:012020:412020:272020:451818.5%1h37:2519
 20th289Duncan RYAN 15:27716:551717:091317:281313.1%1h06:5920

40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st354Matthew WEBBER Forest Side Riders13:44113:34113:45113:51114:08114:3517.5%1h23:371-
emoji_events2nd515Shaun ALDOUS Renvale RT14:30613:59314:08313:59214:26314:3824.6%1h25:4022:03
emoji_events3rd356Paul WHITE (vet) 14:23514:06614:08314:31514:30414:5155.3%1h26:2932:52
 4th325Craig GUNNELL 14:15314:03514:20514:30414:31514:5155.7%1h26:3042:53
 5th531Matt SMITH (vet1) drag2zero14:32813:41213:48214:11314:16216:151818.8%1h26:4353:06
 6th343Nicholas POPHAM ROTOR Race Team14:16414:14714:431115:001214:59914:5045.4%1h28:0264:25
 7th519Glenn DAVEY Stowmarket & District CC14:431214:37914:33914:50614:51614:4332.1%1h28:1774:40
 8th342Clement PALOZZI Walden Velo14:31714:381114:411014:52914:52714:5572.8%1h28:2984:52
 9th522Tim GUY Iceni Velo14:411014:391214:31714:50614:53814:5682.9%1h28:3094:53
 10th312Scott BISHOP 14:34914:33814:441214:50615:021015:03113.4%1h28:47105:10
 11th346Keith RANDLE Amisvelo Racing Team14:411014:37914:32814:551015:021015:00103.4%1h28:47115:10
 12th517Lloyd BETTLES 14:531414:501315:061315:081315:161315:14122.9%1h30:27126:50
 13th323Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre14:571615:141615:101415:111415:271415:21143.3%1h31:20137:43
 14th524Dan HOWE Wolsey RC14:14213:59314:22615:271716:292216:502320.4%1h31:21147:44
 15th431Garry HURST ROTOR Race Team14:581715:131515:121515:111415:271415:20133.2%1h31:21157:44
 16th313Dan BLACKBURN VC Norwich14:451315:071415:231715:181615:371615:31155.9%1h31:41168:04
 17th350Glenn STANFORD 15:202016:192815:552014:551015:041214:5689.4%1h32:29178:52
 18th530Andrew SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out14:561515:161715:121515:401915:471715:55176.6%1h32:46189:09
 19th327Daniel HARRIS (vet) Gemini BC15:171815:422015:572115:361815:471715:53164.4%1h34:121910:35
 20th357Daniel WOOD (vet) 15:171815:401816:002216:042116:191917:092412.2%1h36:292012:52
 21st532Paul VICKERS West Suffolk Wheelers15:452415:512216:082316:242316:242116:21194.1%1h36:532113:16
 22nd450Gabor DOROGHAZI Fruit 4 London15:352216:112616:152416:312416:202016:34206.3%1h37:262213:49
 23rd347Max REUTER London Phoenix CC15:382315:472115:491916:162216:542517:232511.2%1h37:472314:10
 24th340Jason NUNN 16:162716:042416:252716:482616:412316:41224.6%1h38:552415:18
 25th355Jeffrey WHARTON Velo Schils - Interbike RT16:302916:172716:152416:372516:462416:38213.2%1h39:032515:26
 26th329Carl JAMES (vet) 15:332115:401815:301815:432019:013118:002622.7%1h39:272615:50
 27th311Paul BIRD (vet) Ipswich Bicycle Club15:452416:072516:542817:442918:502919.6%1h25:2027
 28th528Paul QUANTRILL XLR8 XC Team15:482615:532316:172617:282720:033426.9%1h25:2928
 29th315Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre16:252816:512917:042917:463017:46268.2%1h25:5229
 30th341Karl OSBORN Team LCUK16:413017:263217:553117:382818:563013.5%1h28:3630
 31st526Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC17:013117:213117:473018:063118:442810.1%1h28:5931
 32nd338William MITCHAM 17:193317:413418:143418:083218:14275.3%1h29:3632
 33rd349Nic SMITH St Ives CC17:373617:123017:553118:333319:133311.7%1h30:3033
 34th320Edgar FERNÁNDEZ 17:113217:363317:583319:333420:443520.7%1h33:0234
 35th521Shaun GREEN Kings Lynn MTB17:363518:103619:033519:373519:073211.5%1h33:3335
 36th358James WOODBRIDGE Velobants.cc18:073718:493719:163620:053621:153617.3%1h37:3236
 37th533Mike WELBY 19:003819:203820:05375.7%58:2537
 38th529Nick ROUS 17:323417:55352.2%35:2738
 39th518Jeff DABBS 24:273926:17397.5%50:4439

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st388Jimmy PIPER Renvale RT14:01113:49114:01114:06114:27114:3715.8%1h25:011-
emoji_events2nd381Nick LAING 15:01214:48314:46215:14215:09215:3435.4%1h30:3225:31
emoji_events3rd397Mark WELLSTED Amisvelo Racing Team15:01214:48314:46215:14215:28315:5457.7%1h31:1136:10
 4th399Mark WINGAR 15:11615:23715:22415:33415:45415:2623.7%1h32:4047:39
 5th393Patrick STOKES 15:18815:14515:23515:33415:45415:4143.4%1h32:5457:53
 6th360Paul BARROW Amisvelo Racing Team15:361015:451015:49815:41616:01616:0463.0%1h34:5669:55
 7th374Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA15:08415:25815:44716:05816:19716:2778.7%1h35:08710:07
 8th543Ian NEWBY Diss & District CC15:11615:22615:23515:52716:36817:00912.0%1h35:24810:23
 9th535Paul DRIVER Amisvelo Racing Team16:011115:511116:00916:141017:011018:001113.6%1h39:07914:06
 10th365Stephen DE BOLTZ Ipswich Bicycle Club16:181316:271316:211016:261116:42916:5683.9%1h39:101014:09
 11th366Richard ALEXANDER Amisvelo Racing Team16:481516:141216:211016:431317:111117:50109.9%1h41:071116:06
 12th362Paul CHAMPNESS 16:171214:12218:351916:271217:551421:041248.4%1h44:311219:30
 13th372David GREEN (gvt1) Hadleigh MTB Club16:571616:511517:191217:161417:27123.6%1h25:5013
 14th390David ROBB Mildenhall CC16:591717:131717:441317:281518:03156.3%1h27:2714
 15th361Keith BOTHICK 17:051917:211817:481417:561718:19187.2%1h28:2915
 16th377Phil JOHNSTON ROTOR Race Team17:112117:442017:481417:541618:08165.5%1h28:4516
 17th542Kevin LANCHESTER 17:041817:301918:241718:201818:11177.8%1h29:2917
 18th541Martin HOLLAND Ely & District CC17:242217:582118:261819:272120:472319.4%1h34:0218
 19th382Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers17:522318:462519:232219:262019:00198.8%1h34:2719
 20th376Kevin JENNINGS Cambridge Cc18:392818:442418:522019:111919:11202.9%1h34:3720
 21st546Adrian SMITH (gvet) Ipswich Bicycle Club17:542418:012218:171619:372221:212519.3%1h35:1021
 22nd547Martin SPENCE 18:012519:142619:242319:432319:38219.4%1h36:0022
 23rd363Keith CLARKE (gvet) 15:32915:27931:183316:07917:3913102.6%1h36:0323
 24th548Ian WAKEFIELD 18:332619:502820:072619:552420:23229.9%1h38:4824
 25th391Nick RUSH 19:463320:172920:392720:492521:02246.4%1h42:3325
 26th544Darren POWER 19:393120:193020:022421:092721:512611.2%1h43:0026
 27th373Kevin BISHOP 19:142919:222720:032521:502823:042719.9%1h43:3327
 28th545Andy ROSE (gvet) 19:493420:313221:582920:562610.8%1h23:1428
 29th538Karl HALE West Suffolk Wheelers20:223521:003321:272822:402911.3%1h25:2929
 30th537Stewart ELDERKIN 19:253020:293122:153023:573123.3%1h26:0630
 31st392Murray SPENCER CC Bexley20:383622:273423:153124:033216.6%1h30:2331
 32nd368Allister BELL 21:263722:353523:403223:143010.4%1h30:5532
 33rd534James DOY 18:382718:282319:12214.0%56:1833
 34th371Mark GOULSBRA 16:321416:46141.4%33:1834
 35th539Robert HERNSTROM 17:072017:00160.7%34:0735
 36th359Nicholas AINSWORTH 15:105n/a15:1036
 37th540Daryl HILL 19:4232n/a19:4237

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st249Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth13:52114:11114:28114:09114:1014.3%1h10:501-
emoji_events2nd512Joe BALE 8point8 Group14:18414:43415:11414:42214:4226.2%1h13:3622:46
emoji_events3rd254William GELL 13:52114:11114:28115:31416:24518.3%1h14:2633:36
 4th261Tom MARTIN (jun) Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site13:53314:34315:10315:39516:09316.3%1h15:2544:35
 5th253Joe CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club16:25618:50816:01515:17316:23423.2%1h22:56512:06
 6th258Ben HOYLE HKR XC TEAM16:31717:28618:14619:48619.9%1h12:016
 7th513Liam BELL 17:07818:22720:16822:19730.4%1h18:047
 8th514Colin MANTLE Mildenhall CC21:28922:56924:26925:43819.8%1h34:338
 9th256Ryan GOODERHAM 14:59516:05519:29730.0%50:339
 10th267Sam TROTTER St Ives CC33:1410n/a33:1410

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st402Nigel HERROD ROTOR Race Team15:29115:33115:41116:05216:0123.9%1h18:491-
emoji_events2nd400Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec15:51215:42215:43215:54115:4911.3%1h18:59210s
emoji_events3rd404Andrew ROBERTS (svet) GS Vecchi16:30316:19316:36317:03317:3237.5%1h24:0035:11
 4th552Tony WILKINS Wolsey RC19:35418:40419:08419:27419:1944.9%1h36:09417:20
 5th551Terry WHALLEY Ford Cycling Club19:55519:39520:24520:4255.3%1h20:405
 6th401David HALES VC Revolution19:56620:25621:51722:07711.0%1h24:196
 7th550Clive TRICKER Ipswich Bicycle Club21:07821:05721:29621:5664.0%1h25:377
 8th563Nicholas LAW 20:32721:29823:21824:37819.9%1h29:598
 9th403Robert LEE (svet) 29:54936:02939:07930.8%1h45:039

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

81 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st223Charles WADE 15:21115:09115:28215:0512.5%1h01:041-
emoji_events2nd485David HOLMES (opn) 15:48515:30315:26115:1024.2%1h01:55251s
emoji_events3rd504Jonty TOMLINSON East London Velo15:26215:13216:02316:2888.2%1h03:1032:06
 4th487Mark JAY 16:37915:52416:04415:4335.7%1h04:1643:12
 5th202Peter PHILLIPS Mondraker UK / Sussed Out15:43316:01516:13516:2043.9%1h04:1753:13
 6th168Jason FOWLER 15:49616:13616:32616:42125.6%1h05:1664:12
 7th197Michael MILLHAM 15:43316:26716:561216:2357.7%1h05:2874:24
 8th186Spencer LABORDE Iceni Velo16:02716:361016:44816:2674.4%1h05:4884:44
 9th180Mark HOLLINGWORTH XLR8 XC Team17:011616:381116:36716:2353.9%1h06:3895:34
 10th170Alan GARDNER 16:381116:32916:521016:44132.0%1h06:46105:42
 11th169Linley GALES XLR8 XC Team16:501316:401316:551116:39111.6%1h07:04116:00
 12th207Nick SALTER Hadleigh MTB Club16:37916:571617:061616:57152.9%1h07:37126:33
 13th486Andy HURST Amisvelo Racing Team16:481216:31817:061617:19214.8%1h07:44136:40
 14th503Mark TEAGER 17:131917:011817:031416:33104.0%1h07:50146:46
 15th217Thomas GIRLING 18:022916:391216:50916:2889.5%1h07:59156:55
 16th157Philip CLAYTON ROTOR Race Team16:521416:491417:091917:09162.0%1h07:59166:55
 17th195Richard MILLER 17:131917:001717:041517:20232.0%1h08:37177:33
 18th222Valerio VISCONTI 17:021717:212317:081817:10171.9%1h08:41187:37
 19th507Tom WRIGHT (exp) Numplumz Mountainbikers17:021717:182117:272117:11182.4%1h08:58197:54
 20th201Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) Hadleigh MTB Club16:25816:521518:374017:151913.4%1h09:09208:05
 21st194Ian MEGGINSON 17:152117:242417:332217:18201.7%1h09:30218:26
 22nd489Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club18:323717:141916:561216:52149.9%1h09:34228:30
 23rd221Lewis TURNER 16:521417:141917:402417:51275.8%1h09:37238:33
 24th198Paul MORRIS 17:382217:292617:372317:37260.9%1h10:21249:17
 25th495Alan REVELL 18:223517:202217:212017:19216.1%1h10:22259:18
 26th182Bradley HURR Hadleigh MTB Club17:482417:262517:422517:58313.1%1h10:54269:50
 27th148Nick BOWYER Ipswich Bicycle Club17:582817:472917:502817:31252.6%1h11:062710:02
 28th147Andrew BIRD 18:373817:312817:442617:27246.7%1h11:192810:15
 29th199Mark OXENHAM Hadleigh MTB Club17:392317:302717:542918:29395.6%1h11:322910:28
 30th506Paul WRIGHT (gvet) Velo Club Baracchi17:572718:073717:472717:52281.9%1h11:433010:39
 31st150Stephen BROOK West Suffolk Wheelers18:033018:093918:003018:09350.8%1h12:213111:17
 32nd481Tony GREEN (opn) Boxford Bike Club17:542518:053418:183318:37424.0%1h12:543211:50
 33rd184Mike DOPSON Kings Lynn MTB18:383917:573018:133118:08343.8%1h12:563311:52
 34th220Ed TURNER 18:193418:013218:213418:15371.9%1h12:563411:52
 35th501David SWEETING Diss & District CC18:313618:063518:133118:07332.3%1h12:573511:53
 36th484Paul HAYWARD Velo Club Baracchi18:083118:124118:303818:25382.0%1h13:153612:11
 37th187John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC18:574118:114018:213418:14364.2%1h13:443712:40
 38th561Malcolm BORG West Suffolk Wheelers18:584218:083818:474417:52286.2%1h13:463812:42
 39th490Stephen LARKINS 18:534018:254418:253718:05324.4%1h13:493912:45
 40th212Paul SMITH (opn) Colchester Clunkers18:093218:033318:414218:56474.9%1h13:494012:45
 41st166Peter BUCHKOV 17:542518:134219:255018:30418.5%1h14:024112:58
 42nd155Andrew BARRETT (opn) RAF-CA19:074618:384518:223617:56306.6%1h14:044213:00
 43rd174Martin GREENAWAY 19:064518:184318:404118:39434.4%1h14:444313:40
 44th505Graham WHITE CC Sudbury19:054418:575018:424318:47452.0%1h15:324414:28
 45th173Peter DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)19:254918:404618:514518:41444.0%1h15:384514:34
 46th559Pawel FESYK 19:315017:593118:353919:33518.7%1h15:394614:35
 47th499Mark SEAMAN CC Sudbury19:074618:534719:224819:08482.6%1h16:304715:26
 48th491Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 19:134818:544819:224819:52535.1%1h17:224816:18
 49th216Wayne GIMBLETT St Ives CC20:356318:544819:114718:52469.1%1h17:334916:29
 50th433Pablo BEALE 18:123318:063519:074622:116322.6%1h17:365016:32
 51st144Robert BALDERSTON 19:535219:055319:285119:32504.2%1h17:595116:55
 52nd492Colin NEWSTEAD Ipswich Bicycle Club20:145819:025219:425419:34526.3%1h18:335217:29
 53rd479Steve GRANT Velo Club Baracchi18:584218:595119:325221:096011.5%1h18:395317:35
 54th211Mitchell SHARP 20:085520:256519:485518:293910.5%1h18:505417:46
 55th191Chris FORD 19:565419:465820:046219:09494.8%1h18:565517:52
 56th497Peter ROBINSON (opn) 19:555319:195420:026020:07544.1%1h19:245618:20
 57th154Robert CANE 19:405119:355520:176320:11553.6%1h19:445718:40
 58th494James RETHMAN* 20:266219:425719:365320:20564.3%1h20:045819:00
 59th163Chris ENGLISH 20:115719:576120:005920:28582.6%1h20:365919:32
 60th190Paul EVERSON 20:366419:495919:555620:21574.0%1h20:416019:37
 61st554John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club20:095619:385620:236421:11617.9%1h21:226120:18
 62nd488Glyn KNOCK 20:145820:066320:256620:44593.2%1h21:296220:25
 63rd480Simon GREEN 20:145819:546020:276721:45629.3%1h22:206321:16
 64th146Dale BRINKLEY 20:166120:076420:246522:186410.9%1h23:056422:01
 65th421Tony ESTCOURT Halleysh MTB Club21:047320:046219:57575.6%1h01:0565
 66th153Kris BUTCHER 20:486720:266620:02603.8%1h01:1666
 67th175Matt GRUBY 21:017220:336919:57575.3%1h01:3167
 68th557Jonathan SIMONS 21:357520:306720:51685.3%1h02:5668
 69th498Andy SALMON 20:597120:497021:08691.5%1h02:5669
 70th502Nathan TAYLOR-SCHONHUT 20:436620:316821:49706.3%1h03:0370
 71st149Chris ASHLING 20:567021:527321:56714.8%1h04:4471
 72nd206Andrew RULE 20:516820:507123:377413.4%1h05:1872
 73rd482Christopher HARDWICK TROG21:347421:487222:23723.8%1h05:4573
 74th185Elliot KENNA 21:587622:157422:39733.1%1h06:5274
 75th210Peter SEAL 23:317824:147523:45753.0%1h11:3075
 76th188Mark LEVETT 24:427925:257625:10762.9%1h15:1776
 77th159John BROOKS 23:067725:517731:587838.4%1h20:5577
 78th560Simon VINCENZO CITRA parachute regiment26:048028:047827:03777.7%1h21:1178
 79th183Mark JONES 31:128134:327910.7%1h05:4479
 80th493Marcus NICHOLS 20:3765n/a20:3780
 81st200Alan FRENCH Velo Schils - Interbike RT20:5569n/a20:5581

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st129Yani Angelo DJELIL Team Darenth14:49115:14115:29115:3615.3%1h01:091-
emoji_events2nd134Mark LIGHTFOOT Welwyn Wheelers CC15:39215:26216:00216:4448.4%1h03:5022:41
emoji_events3rd122Alfie AMEY Team Darenth15:39215:56316:22316:4336.8%1h04:4133:32
 4th139Robin STEER Cycling Club Hackney16:01416:33617:13516:2427.5%1h06:1145:02
 5th141Dominic SWITZER Welland Valley CC16:21516:11416:57417:0855.9%1h06:3755:28
 6th131Harley GREGORY West Suffolk Wheelers16:21516:11417:15618:09812.2%1h07:5666:47
 7th555Marcel MOORE Moore & Sons Cycles16:56717:20718:34817:4069.6%1h10:3079:21
 8th123Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth17:43918:09917:32717:4673.5%1h11:10810:01
 9th132Harry HOWLETT Hadleigh MTB Club17:12818:01821:381021:05925.8%1h17:56916:47
 10th137Clement REUTER Herne Hill Youth CC18:251119:361019:58921:361017.3%1h19:351018:26
 11th136Max RETHMAN Hadleigh MTB Club19:521220:491122:281113.1%1h03:0911
 12th556Thulani MLAMBO Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club17:471021:411225:201342.5%1h04:4812
 13th138James SMALL Icknield Road Club21:251323:091323:27129.5%1h08:0113
 14th478Oliver COLE 22:141424:051426:261418.9%1h12:4514
 15th142Toby WADE 28:261534:471522.3%1h03:1315

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st468Joseph BLACKMORE 14:17113:44114:16114:2515.0%56:421-
emoji_events2nd430Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club14:17114:43314:49215:0826.0%58:5722:15
emoji_events3rd110Samuel HOWES Sleaford Whls CC14:26314:39215:06315:0935.0%59:2032:38
 4th111Callum LABORDE Iceni Velo14:55415:03415:13415:4245.3%1h00:5344:11
 5th117Joseph SMITH (yth) Iceni Velo15:08515:08515:52516:2158.0%1h02:2955:47
 6th99Josh BOWYER Ipswich Bicycle Club15:31716:22916:14616:4968.4%1h04:5768:15
 7th423Caelan MILLER Welwyn Wheelers CC16:411116:11816:32717:0275.3%1h06:2779:45
 8th469Sam DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)15:52816:411116:49917:0587.7%1h06:2889:46
 9th115Jules REUTER Herne Hill Youth CC16:30916:08716:45817:0585.9%1h06:2999:47
 10th113Joshua MORRIS (yth) Numplumz Mountainbikers16:571316:351018:061118:241011.0%1h10:021013:20
 11th476Dean SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out16:411117:101317:431018:511113.0%1h10:251113:43
 12th119Joseph WALSH Kings Lynn MTB17:301618:231518:241219:07129.2%1h13:241216:42
 13th470Archie FOULKES Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)17:301619:091619:301319:371312.1%1h15:461319:04
 14th114Josh PALFREYMAN Cambridge Junior Cycling Club17:221417:311420:251521:581526.5%1h17:161420:34
 15th112Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC16:30917:071221:061723:201641.4%1h18:031521:21
 16th475Joshua PECK Velo Club Baracchi18:492020:172020:391621:071412.2%1h20:521624:10
 17th471Oliver GRIGGS MTB-Academy18:011819:101720:071411.7%57:1817
 18th121Oliver WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC17:221419:521921:071821.6%58:2118
 19th102Dexter CHAN TROG18:381919:481821:071813.3%59:3319
 20th118Oscar WADE 19:442121:102121:15207.7%1h02:0920
 21st101Jayson BROWN Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club22:322322:412222:35210.7%1h07:4821
 22nd477Cleve YELLS 22:232223:232327:372223.4%1h13:2322
 23rd473Charles HIGGINS Hadleigh MTB Club27:332427:562429:57238.7%1h25:2623
 24th472Daniel HALL (jun) Colchester Rovers CC15:09615:5665.2%31:0524

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st22Oscar AMEY Team Darenth10:31110:5814.3%21:291-
emoji_events2nd32Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Team10:52210:5810.9%21:50221s
emoji_events3rd2Oliver BEALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club12:07312:1330.8%24:2032:51
 4th34James OATES Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club12:13412:5145.2%25:0443:35
 5th40Alex STANFORD 12:49613:0752.3%25:5654:27
 6th38Noah SMITH Team Darenth12:33513:55710.9%26:2864:59
 7th36Stanley SALTER 13:00713:5887.4%26:5875:29
 8th28Tommy DICKSON 13:291113:3761.0%27:0685:37
 9th27George COLLINS Colchester Rovers CC13:17814:06106.1%27:2395:54
 10th462Samuel BROOK West Suffolk Wheelers13:381214:0593.3%27:43106:14
 11th37William SMITH (u12) Colchester Rovers CC13:17815:021113.2%28:19116:50
 12th408Alex SPRAGGONS Hadleigh Cycling Club15:031516:521212.1%31:551210:26
 13th41Joseph STANFORD Epic Orange14:461417:331318.8%32:191310:50
 14th19Isaac STARMER Colchester Rovers CC14:091319:161436.2%33:251411:56
 15th461Billy TOMLINSON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club13:2310n/a13:2315
 16th39Samuel SMITH St Ives CC17:4716n/a17:4716
 17th8Nathan GUNNELL 18:3317n/a18:3317
 18th42Harry TITMAN The Pedal Revolution19:5418n/a19:5418

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st913Daniel ELLIOTT Welwyn Wheelers CC2:2522:3312:3322:3812:3519.0%12:441-
emoji_events2nd919Beau LARKIN ROTOR Race Team2:2412:3422:3212:5232:47219.4%13:09225s
emoji_events3rd909Woody CLAYTON 2:3932:4332:5132:5342:5348.8%13:5931:15
 4th906Leo BOLTON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club2:4842:5142:5642:4322:4938.0%14:0741:23
 5th931Cedric TOMLINSON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club3:0963:0053:0152:5753:0056.8%15:0752:23
 6th937Alex FERNANDEZ 3:0553:0363:2163:1363:23610.9%16:0563:21
 7th925Jack DRUMMOND 3:3793:0873:2573:23715.4%13:337
 8th930Barnaby SMITH Team Darenth3:2973:3393:3983:4487.2%14:258
 9th943Charlie TRIMBLE 3:40113:3283:4093:4485.7%14:369
 10th901Harry ALEXANDER 3:3583:39103:50103:50117.0%14:5410
 11th941Alexander KLEMP 3:3793:39103:59123:491010.1%15:0411
 12th920David LUPSA 3:46123:49133:51113:55124.0%15:2112
 13th928Samuel RUSSELL 4:08154:03144:08134:02132.5%16:2113
 14th938Erik FERNANDEZ 4:14164:06164:13164:09143.3%16:4214
 15th907Ollie ALDOUS Renvale RT4:16184:08174:12144:15153.2%16:5115
 16th911Alexander CROSSLEY Forest Side Riders4:03144:03144:25184:361713.6%17:0716
 17th939Thomas FREEMAN 4:14164:08174:20174:28168.1%17:1017
 18th927Ethan OSEI 3:56133:44124:12145:531857.6%17:4518
 19th940Sebastian HARRIS Iceni Velo5:51215:09195:101913.6%16:1019
 20th904William BARTON (u9) 5:39195:32215:31202.4%16:4220
 21st942Max ODELL St Ives CC5:43205:21205:42216.9%16:4621

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st61Emily QUANTRILL 16:21116:35117:14117:14117:1215.4%1h24:381-
emoji_events2nd59Elvita BRANCH Mondraker UK / Sussed Out16:54317:04217:20217:41217:4525.0%1h26:4622:08
emoji_events3rd58Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing16:50218:33319:25320:13318:40320.1%1h33:4239:04

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st465Laura SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out16:33116:17116:31116:42116:4913.3%1h22:541-
emoji_events2nd336Lisa MARRIOTT 17:47317:23217:34217:25217:2822.3%1h27:3724:43
emoji_events3rd72Caroline REUTER Dulwich Paragon CC17:27217:42318:28318:32418:3236.2%1h30:4237:48
 4th466Sally WATTS 18:35518:05418:28318:17318:4343.5%1h32:0949:15
 5th68Kate DANCE Hadleigh MTB Club18:17418:50519:19519:35520:21511.3%1h36:24513:30
 6th308Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre20:06620:18620:49621:2466.5%1h22:376
 7th344Joanne NEWSTEAD Xrt - Elmy Cycles20:09720:27722:49824:53723.5%1h28:187
 8th464Lorna RODGER 21:49825:30822:36716.9%1h09:558
 9th67Wendy ATKINSON Ipswich Bicycle Club25:30927:20928:19911.0%1h21:099

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st65Alison GUNNELL 17:54117:57118:15117:5512.0%1h12:011-
emoji_events2nd279Katie SCOTTER Vicious Velo18:02218:23218:44218:3923.9%1h13:4821:47
emoji_events3rd64Jodie COLE 21:12321:15321:40322:0434.1%1h26:11314:10

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st424Lauren HIGHAM LIV AWOL16:13116:00116:39116:4614.8%1h05:401-
emoji_events2nd463Caitlyn SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out17:43217:27218:03218:2225.3%1h11:3625:56

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st89Phoebe ROCHE Wxc World Racing16:29117:22117:0415.4%50:561-
emoji_events2nd88Abigail MILLER Wxc World Racing17:04217:42217:4624.1%52:3321:37
emoji_events3rd90Lizzie WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC21:55322:16324:28311.6%1h08:39317:43
 4th467Zara DABBS 32:194n/a32:194

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st79Emily LINES Wxc World Racing16:25117:06117:1014.6%50:421-
emoji_events2nd76Mollie BILNER Stowmarket & District CC18:56219:58219:5425.5%58:4828:06
emoji_events3rd80Mollie MAKEPEACE Hadleigh MTB Club29:56332:2338.2%1h02:193

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st93Philippa MILDON Pacenti Cycle Design20:26120:0811.5%40:341-
emoji_events2nd94Meirion MILLER 22:59322:5120.6%45:5025:16
emoji_events3rd143Francesca DIXON-GRANT Velo Club Baracchi22:53223:3733.2%46:3035:56
 4th345Christine RETHMAN Hadleigh MTB Club31:06435:48415.1%1h06:54426:20

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st56Zoe ROCHE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC11:51111:5610.7%23:471-
emoji_events2nd47Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth12:15212:4824.5%25:0321:16
emoji_events3rd53Emily MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club12:24312:5534.2%25:1931:32
 4th3Isabel BEALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club13:36413:3040.7%27:0643:19
 5th54Hannah PHILLIPS Hadleigh MTB Club13:42514:5859.2%28:4054:53
 6th7Bethany GOODWIN louth cycle centre14:48715:0962.4%29:5766:10
 7th51Orla KENNA St Ives CC14:43615:5778.4%30:4076:53
 8th44Lola ARNOLD Team Darenth15:35816:1584.3%31:5088:03
 9th49Matilda CHALLINOR Colchester Rovers CC17:16916:3694.0%33:52910:05
 10th48Ruby ODELL St Ives CC17:4310n/a17:4310
 11th410Florence SWITZER Welland Valley CC20:0411n/a20:0411
 12th558Lyla SIMONS 20:2612n/a20:2612
 13th52Libby MASON Hadleigh MTB Club24:3113n/a24:3113
 14th4Mia BLOOMFIELD 24:4514n/a24:4514

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st916Isabelle GOODWIN louth cycle centre2:5012:5413:0923:0922:58111.2%15:001
emoji_events2nd922Jessica MARRIOTT 2:5423:0223:0313:0513:0126.3%15:052
emoji_events3rd921Erika BORG 3:4734:0433:5134:25316.7%16:073
 4th935Ella WALSH Kings Lynn MTB7:0746:5343.4%14:004
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us