The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 241 | Jason BOUTTELL | 7 | 12:241 | 12:291 | 12:431 | 12:401 | 12:441 | 12:451 | 12:541 | 4.0% | 1h28:391 | - | |||
2nd | 508 | Seb HERROD | 7 | 13:072 | 13:193 | 13:212 | 13:232 | 13:222 | 13:432 | 13:432 | 4.6% | 1h33:582 | 5:19 | |||
3rd | 457 | Michael BUTLER | GLP RT | 7 | 13:083 | 13:182 | 13:212 | 13:243 | 13:404 | 14:094 | 14:074 | 7.7% | 1h35:073 | 6:28 | ||
4th | 237 | Zac HERROD | Rotor RT | 7 | 13:406 | 13:577 | 13:344 | 13:274 | 13:343 | 14:073 | 14:063 | 5.0% | 1h36:254 | 7:46 | ||
5th | 233 | Andrew COCKBURN | 7 | 13:265 | 13:514 | 13:556 | 13:495 | 14:105 | 14:245 | 14:375 | 8.8% | 1h38:125 | 9:33 | |||
6th | 238 | Kieran JARVIS | Cycle Team OnForm | 7 | 13:254 | 13:525 | 13:515 | 14:188 | 14:4710 | 14:377 | 14:537 | 10.9% | 1h39:436 | 11:04 | ||
7th | 231 | Sam CHATWIN | 7 | 13:528 | 13:556 | 14:258 | 14:047 | 14:327 | 14:316 | 14:416 | 5.9% | 1h40:007 | 11:21 | |||
8th | 509 | Josh IBBETT | St Ives CC | 7 | 13:497 | 13:577 | 14:279 | 14:026 | 14:378 | 14:388 | 15:009 | 8.6% | 1h40:308 | 11:51 | ||
9th | 235 | Matthew ELEY | 7 | 13:528 | 14:129 | 14:127 | 14:249 | 14:389 | 14:5810 | 15:1410 | 9.9% | 1h41:309 | 12:51 | |||
10th | 242 | Oliver EDWARDS (elt) | VC Revolution | 7 | 14:1010 | 14:2711 | 14:2810 | 14:2810 | 14:296 | 14:519 | 14:537 | 5.1% | 1h41:4610 | 13:07 | ||
11th | 248 | Lee WOODCOCK | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 14:2311 | 14:2110 | 15:1211 | 14:4211 | 15:0111 | 15:0011 | 5.9% | 1h28:3911 | ||||
12th | 510 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 6 | 15:0812 | 15:3612 | 16:0312 | 16:3612 | 16:4712 | 16:5512 | 11.8% | 1h37:0512 | ||||
13th | 511 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 5 | 17:1214 | 17:5313 | 17:5713 | 18:2913 | 18:3513 | 8.0% | 1h30:0613 | |||||
14th | 230 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 1 | 15:5213 | n/a | 15:5214 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 223 | Charles WADE | 4 | 15:211 | 15:091 | 15:282 | 15:051 | 2.5% | 1h01:041 | - | |||
2nd | 485 | David HOLMES (emtb) | 4 | 15:485 | 15:303 | 15:261 | 15:102 | 4.2% | 1h01:552 | 51s | |||
3rd | 504 | Jonathan TOMLINSON | East London Velo | 4 | 15:262 | 15:132 | 16:023 | 16:288 | 8.2% | 1h03:103 | 2:06 | ||
4th | 487 | Mark JAY | 4 | 16:379 | 15:524 | 16:044 | 15:433 | 5.7% | 1h04:164 | 3:12 | |||
5th | 202 | Peter PHILLIPS | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 15:433 | 16:015 | 16:135 | 16:204 | 3.9% | 1h04:175 | 3:13 | ||
6th | 168 | Jason FOWLER | 4 | 15:496 | 16:136 | 16:326 | 16:4212 | 5.6% | 1h05:166 | 4:12 | |||
7th | 197 | Michael MILLHAM | 4 | 15:433 | 16:267 | 16:5612 | 16:235 | 7.7% | 1h05:287 | 4:24 | |||
8th | 186 | Spencer LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 4 | 16:027 | 16:3610 | 16:448 | 16:267 | 4.4% | 1h05:488 | 4:44 | ||
9th | 180 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | XLR8 XC Team | 4 | 17:0116 | 16:3811 | 16:367 | 16:235 | 3.9% | 1h06:389 | 5:34 | ||
10th | 170 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 4 | 16:3811 | 16:329 | 16:5210 | 16:4413 | 2.0% | 1h06:4610 | 5:42 | |||
11th | 169 | Linley GALES | XLR8 XC Team | 4 | 16:5013 | 16:4013 | 16:5511 | 16:3911 | 1.6% | 1h07:0411 | 6:00 | ||
12th | 207 | Nick SALTER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 16:379 | 16:5716 | 17:0616 | 16:5715 | 2.9% | 1h07:3712 | 6:33 | ||
13th | 486 | Andy HURST | Amisvelo Racing Team | 4 | 16:4812 | 16:318 | 17:0616 | 17:1921 | 4.8% | 1h07:4413 | 6:40 | ||
14th | 503 | Mark TEAGER | 4 | 17:1319 | 17:0118 | 17:0314 | 16:3310 | 4.0% | 1h07:5014 | 6:46 | |||
15th | 217 | Thomas GIRLING | 4 | 18:0229 | 16:3912 | 16:509 | 16:288 | 9.5% | 1h07:5915 | 6:55 | |||
16th | 157 | Philip CLAYTON (gvet) | Rotor RT | 4 | 16:5214 | 16:4914 | 17:0919 | 17:0916 | 2.0% | 1h07:5916 | 6:55 | ||
17th | 195 | Richard MILLER | 4 | 17:1319 | 17:0017 | 17:0415 | 17:2023 | 2.0% | 1h08:3717 | 7:33 | |||
18th | 222 | Valerio VISCONTI | 4 | 17:0217 | 17:2123 | 17:0818 | 17:1017 | 1.9% | 1h08:4118 | 7:37 | |||
19th | 507 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 17:0217 | 17:1821 | 17:2721 | 17:1118 | 2.4% | 1h08:5819 | 7:54 | ||
20th | 201 | Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 16:258 | 16:5215 | 18:3740 | 17:1519 | 13.4% | 1h09:0920 | 8:05 | ||
21st | 194 | Ian MEGGINSON | 4 | 17:1521 | 17:2424 | 17:3322 | 17:1820 | 1.7% | 1h09:3021 | 8:26 | |||
22nd | 489 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 18:3237 | 17:1419 | 16:5612 | 16:5214 | 9.9% | 1h09:3422 | 8:30 | ||
23rd | 221 | Lewis TURNER (vet) | 4 | 16:5214 | 17:1419 | 17:4024 | 17:5127 | 5.8% | 1h09:3723 | 8:33 | |||
24th | 198 | Paul MORRIS (gvet) | 4 | 17:3822 | 17:2926 | 17:3723 | 17:3726 | 0.9% | 1h10:2124 | 9:17 | |||
25th | 495 | Alan REVELL | 4 | 18:2235 | 17:2022 | 17:2120 | 17:1921 | 6.1% | 1h10:2225 | 9:18 | |||
26th | 182 | Brad HURR | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 17:4824 | 17:2625 | 17:4225 | 17:5831 | 3.1% | 1h10:5426 | 9:50 | ||
27th | 148 | Nick BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 17:5828 | 17:4729 | 17:5028 | 17:3125 | 2.6% | 1h11:0627 | 10:02 | ||
28th | 147 | Andy BIRD | 4 | 18:3738 | 17:3128 | 17:4426 | 17:2724 | 6.7% | 1h11:1928 | 10:15 | |||
29th | 199 | Mark OXENHAM | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 17:3923 | 17:3027 | 17:5429 | 18:2939 | 5.6% | 1h11:3229 | 10:28 | ||
30th | 506 | Paul WRIGHT (gvet) | Velo Club Baracchi | 4 | 17:5727 | 18:0737 | 17:4727 | 17:5228 | 1.9% | 1h11:4330 | 10:39 | ||
31st | 150 | Stephen BROOK | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 18:0330 | 18:0939 | 18:0030 | 18:0935 | 0.8% | 1h12:2131 | 11:17 | ||
32nd | 481 | Tony GREEN (opn) | Boxford Bike Club | 4 | 17:5425 | 18:0534 | 18:1833 | 18:3742 | 4.0% | 1h12:5432 | 11:50 | ||
33rd | 184 | Mike DOPSON | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 18:3839 | 17:5730 | 18:1331 | 18:0834 | 3.8% | 1h12:5633 | 11:52 | ||
34th | 220 | Ed TURNER | 4 | 18:1934 | 18:0132 | 18:2134 | 18:1537 | 1.9% | 1h12:5634 | 11:52 | |||
35th | 501 | David SWEETING | Diss & District CC | 4 | 18:3136 | 18:0635 | 18:1331 | 18:0733 | 2.3% | 1h12:5735 | 11:53 | ||
36th | 484 | Paul HAYWARD | Velo Club Baracchi | 4 | 18:0831 | 18:1241 | 18:3038 | 18:2538 | 2.0% | 1h13:1536 | 12:11 | ||
37th | 187 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 18:5741 | 18:1140 | 18:2134 | 18:1436 | 4.2% | 1h13:4437 | 12:40 | ||
38th | 561 | Malcolm BORG | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 18:5842 | 18:0838 | 18:4744 | 17:5228 | 6.2% | 1h13:4638 | 12:42 | ||
39th | 490 | Stephen LARKINS | 4 | 18:5340 | 18:2544 | 18:2537 | 18:0532 | 4.4% | 1h13:4939 | 12:45 | |||
40th | 212 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Clunkers | 4 | 18:0932 | 18:0333 | 18:4142 | 18:5647 | 4.9% | 1h13:4940 | 12:45 | ||
41st | 166 | Peter BUCHKOV | 4 | 17:5425 | 18:1342 | 19:2550 | 18:3041 | 8.5% | 1h14:0241 | 12:58 | |||
42nd | 155 | Andrew BARRETT (spt) | RAF-CA | 4 | 19:0746 | 18:3845 | 18:2236 | 17:5630 | 6.6% | 1h14:0442 | 13:00 | ||
43rd | 174 | Martin GREENAWAY | 4 | 19:0645 | 18:1843 | 18:4041 | 18:3943 | 4.4% | 1h14:4443 | 13:40 | |||
44th | 505 | Graham WHITE | CC Sudbury | 4 | 19:0544 | 18:5750 | 18:4243 | 18:4745 | 2.0% | 1h15:3244 | 14:28 | ||
45th | 173 | Peter DANIELS (gvet) | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 19:2549 | 18:4046 | 18:5145 | 18:4144 | 4.0% | 1h15:3845 | 14:34 | ||
46th | 559 | Pawel FESYK | 4 | 19:3150 | 17:5931 | 18:3539 | 19:3351 | 8.7% | 1h15:3946 | 14:35 | |||
47th | 499 | Mark SEAMAN | CC Sudbury | 4 | 19:0746 | 18:5347 | 19:2248 | 19:0848 | 2.6% | 1h16:3047 | 15:26 | ||
48th | 491 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 4 | 19:1348 | 18:5448 | 19:2248 | 19:5253 | 5.1% | 1h17:2248 | 16:18 | |||
49th | 216 | Wayne GIMBLETT | St Ives CC | 4 | 20:3563 | 18:5448 | 19:1147 | 18:5246 | 9.1% | 1h17:3349 | 16:29 | ||
50th | 433 | Pablo BEALE | 4 | 18:1233 | 18:0635 | 19:0746 | 22:1163 | 22.6% | 1h17:3650 | 16:32 | |||
51st | 144 | Robert BALDERSTON | 4 | 19:5352 | 19:0553 | 19:2851 | 19:3250 | 4.2% | 1h17:5951 | 16:55 | |||
52nd | 492 | Colin NEWSTEAD | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 20:1458 | 19:0252 | 19:4254 | 19:3452 | 6.3% | 1h18:3352 | 17:29 | ||
53rd | 479 | Stephen GRANT | Velo Club Baracchi | 4 | 18:5842 | 18:5951 | 19:3252 | 21:0960 | 11.5% | 1h18:3953 | 17:35 | ||
54th | 211 | Mitchell SHARP | 4 | 20:0855 | 20:2565 | 19:4855 | 18:2939 | 10.5% | 1h18:5054 | 17:46 | |||
55th | 191 | Chris FORD (mas) | 4 | 19:5654 | 19:4658 | 20:0462 | 19:0949 | 4.8% | 1h18:5655 | 17:52 | |||
56th | 497 | Peter ROBINSON (opn) | 4 | 19:5553 | 19:1954 | 20:0260 | 20:0754 | 4.1% | 1h19:2456 | 18:20 | |||
57th | 154 | Robert CANE | 4 | 19:4051 | 19:3555 | 20:1763 | 20:1155 | 3.6% | 1h19:4457 | 18:40 | |||
58th | 494 | James RETHMAN* | 4 | 20:2662 | 19:4257 | 19:3653 | 20:2056 | 4.3% | 1h20:0458 | 19:00 | |||
59th | 163 | Chris ENGLISH | 4 | 20:1157 | 19:5761 | 20:0059 | 20:2858 | 2.6% | 1h20:3659 | 19:32 | |||
60th | 190 | Paul EVERSON | 4 | 20:3664 | 19:4959 | 19:5556 | 20:2157 | 4.0% | 1h20:4160 | 19:37 | |||
61st | 554 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 20:0956 | 19:3856 | 20:2364 | 21:1161 | 7.9% | 1h21:2261 | 20:18 | ||
62nd | 488 | Glyn KNOCK | 4 | 20:1458 | 20:0663 | 20:2566 | 20:4459 | 3.2% | 1h21:2962 | 20:25 | |||
63rd | 480 | Simon GREEN (vet) | 4 | 20:1458 | 19:5460 | 20:2767 | 21:4562 | 9.3% | 1h22:2063 | 21:16 | |||
64th | 146 | Dale BRINKLEY | 4 | 20:1661 | 20:0764 | 20:2465 | 22:1864 | 10.9% | 1h23:0564 | 22:01 | |||
65th | 421 | Tony ESTCOURT | Halleysh MTB Club | 3 | 21:0473 | 20:0462 | 19:5757 | 5.6% | 1h01:0565 | ||||
66th | 153 | Kris BUTCHER | 3 | 20:4867 | 20:2666 | 20:0260 | 3.8% | 1h01:1666 | |||||
67th | 175 | Matt GRUBY | 3 | 21:0172 | 20:3369 | 19:5757 | 5.3% | 1h01:3167 | |||||
68th | 557 | Jonathan SIMONS | 3 | 21:3575 | 20:3067 | 20:5168 | 5.3% | 1h02:5668 | |||||
69th | 498 | Andy SALMON (mas) | 3 | 20:5971 | 20:4970 | 21:0869 | 1.5% | 1h02:5669 | |||||
70th | 502 | Nathan TAYLOR-SCHONHUT | 3 | 20:4366 | 20:3168 | 21:4970 | 6.3% | 1h03:0370 | |||||
71st | 149 | Chris ASHLING | 3 | 20:5670 | 21:5273 | 21:5671 | 4.8% | 1h04:4471 | |||||
72nd | 206 | Andrew RULE | 3 | 20:5168 | 20:5071 | 23:3774 | 13.4% | 1h05:1872 | |||||
73rd | 482 | Chris HARDWICK | TROG | 3 | 21:3474 | 21:4872 | 22:2372 | 3.8% | 1h05:4573 | ||||
74th | 185 | Elliot KENNA | 3 | 21:5876 | 22:1574 | 22:3973 | 3.1% | 1h06:5274 | |||||
75th | 210 | Peter SEAL | 3 | 23:3178 | 24:1475 | 23:4575 | 3.0% | 1h11:3075 | |||||
76th | 188 | Mark LEVETT | 3 | 24:4279 | 25:2576 | 25:1076 | 2.9% | 1h15:1776 | |||||
77th | 159 | John BROOKS | 3 | 23:0677 | 25:5177 | 31:5878 | 38.4% | 1h20:5577 | |||||
78th | 560 | Simon VINCENZO CITRA | parachute regiment | 3 | 26:0480 | 28:0478 | 27:0377 | 7.7% | 1h21:1178 | ||||
79th | 183 | Mark JONES (svet) | 2 | 31:1281 | 34:3279 | 10.7% | 1h05:4479 | ||||||
80th | 493 | Marcus NICHOLS | 1 | 20:3765 | n/a | 20:3780 | |||||||
81st | 200 | Alan FRENCH | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 1 | 20:5569 | n/a | 20:5581 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Josh WAKELING | Adalta RT | 6 | 13:382 | 13:501 | 13:331 | 13:541 | 14:141 | 13:551 | 5.0% | 1h23:041 | - | ||
2nd | 280 | Will DORSETT | 6 | 13:371 | 13:522 | 14:212 | 14:252 | 14:322 | 14:312 | 6.7% | 1h25:182 | 2:14 | |||
3rd | 282 | Mike AUGER | Epic Orange / Physio Resolutions | 6 | 14:353 | 14:273 | 15:054 | 15:214 | 14:513 | 14:563 | 6.2% | 1h29:153 | 6:11 | ||
4th | 292 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | 6 | 14:353 | 14:444 | 14:483 | 15:093 | 15:244 | 15:514 | 8.7% | 1h30:314 | 7:27 | |||
5th | 287 | Chris HARLEY | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 14:545 | 15:236 | 15:548 | 16:037 | 16:207 | 16:417 | 12.0% | 1h35:155 | 12:11 | ||
6th | 562 | Jake TOWLER | Strada Sport | 6 | 15:4714 | 15:5810 | 15:516 | 15:455 | 15:525 | 16:165 | 3.3% | 1h35:296 | 12:25 | ||
7th | 270 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 15:288 | 15:459 | 15:365 | 15:546 | 16:116 | 16:568 | 9.5% | 1h35:507 | 12:46 | ||
8th | 299 | Pedro SILVA | 6 | 15:3610 | 15:428 | 16:1410 | 16:239 | 17:059 | 16:376 | 9.5% | 1h37:388 | 14:34 | |||
9th | 278 | Adam DEAN (spt) | 6 | 15:288 | 16:1111 | 15:537 | 16:228 | 17:0610 | 17:3010 | 13.1% | 1h38:319 | 15:27 | |||
10th | 298 | Luke HURST | 6 | 15:4211 | 16:1712 | 16:1711 | 16:3810 | 16:548 | 17:199 | 10.3% | 1h39:0710 | 16:03 | |||
11th | 281 | Neil DUNN (spt) | Pretorius Bikes | 6 | 15:4312 | 15:307 | 16:3012 | 16:4211 | 17:1211 | 18:0711 | 16.9% | 1h39:4511 | 16:41 | ||
12th | 272 | James BUCKINGHAM | Team LCUK | 6 | 14:545 | 15:135 | 15:548 | 17:1212 | 18:5017 | 18:0812 | 26.4% | 1h40:1112 | 17:07 | ||
13th | 291 | Jimmy HUPTON | VC Norwich | 5 | 15:4513 | 16:4214 | 17:2416 | 18:0415 | 17:3113 | 14.7% | 1h25:2613 | ||||
14th | 273 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC | 5 | 17:3420 | 17:0218 | 17:1014 | 17:3214 | 17:2712 | 3.1% | 1h26:4514 | ||||
15th | 285 | Tom HALL (mas) | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 16:4515 | 16:3613 | 17:1615 | 18:0916 | 18:0114 | 9.3% | 1h26:4715 | ||||
16th | 288 | Toby HOCKLEY | Evans Cycles | 5 | 16:5017 | 16:5115 | 17:4418 | 18:1117 | 18:2415 | 9.3% | 1h28:0016 | ||||
17th | 274 | Yuri BURTON | 5 | 16:5318 | 17:2619 | 17:5719 | 18:3118 | 18:3516 | 10.1% | 1h29:2217 | |||||
18th | 302 | Graham STEVEN | Cambridge CC | 5 | 16:4616 | 16:5416 | 17:3017 | 18:3819 | 22:3319 | 34.5% | 1h32:2118 | ||||
19th | 297 | Wayne ROBSON | 5 | 17:3119 | 18:0120 | 20:4120 | 20:2720 | 20:4518 | 18.5% | 1h37:2519 | |||||
20th | 289 | Duncan RYAN | 4 | 15:277 | 16:5517 | 17:0913 | 17:2813 | 13.1% | 1h06:5920 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 4 | 14:491 | 15:141 | 15:291 | 15:361 | 5.3% | 1h01:091 | - | ||
2nd | 134 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 15:392 | 15:262 | 16:002 | 16:444 | 8.4% | 1h03:502 | 2:41 | ||
3rd | 122 | Alfie AMEY | Team Darenth | 4 | 15:392 | 15:563 | 16:223 | 16:433 | 6.8% | 1h04:413 | 3:32 | ||
4th | 139 | Robin STEER* | 4 | 16:014 | 16:336 | 17:135 | 16:242 | 7.5% | 1h06:114 | 5:02 | |||
5th | 141 | Dominic SWITZER | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 16:215 | 16:114 | 16:574 | 17:085 | 5.9% | 1h06:375 | 5:28 | ||
6th | 131 | Harley GREGORY | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 16:215 | 16:114 | 17:156 | 18:098 | 12.2% | 1h07:566 | 6:47 | ||
7th | 555 | Marcel MOORE | Moore & Sons Cycles | 4 | 16:567 | 17:207 | 18:348 | 17:406 | 9.6% | 1h10:307 | 9:21 | ||
8th | 123 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 4 | 17:439 | 18:099 | 17:327 | 17:467 | 3.5% | 1h11:108 | 10:01 | ||
9th | 132 | Harry HOWLETT | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 17:128 | 18:018 | 21:3810 | 21:059 | 25.8% | 1h17:569 | 16:47 | ||
10th | 137 | Clement REUTER | Herne Hill Youth CC | 4 | 18:2511 | 19:3610 | 19:589 | 21:3610 | 17.3% | 1h19:3510 | 18:26 | ||
11th | 136 | Max RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 19:5212 | 20:4911 | 22:2811 | 13.1% | 1h03:0911 | ||||
12th | 556 | Thulani MLAMBO | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 17:4710 | 21:4112 | 25:2013 | 42.5% | 1h04:4812 | ||||
13th | 138 | James SMALL | Icknield RC | 3 | 21:2513 | 23:0913 | 23:2712 | 9.5% | 1h08:0113 | ||||
14th | 478 | Oliver COLE | 3 | 22:1414 | 24:0514 | 26:2614 | 18.9% | 1h12:4514 | |||||
15th | 142 | Toby WADE | 2 | 28:2615 | 34:4715 | 22.3% | 1h03:1315 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 468 | Joseph BLACKMORE | 4 | 14:171 | 13:441 | 14:161 | 14:251 | 5.0% | 56:421 | - | |||
2nd | 430 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 14:171 | 14:433 | 14:492 | 15:082 | 6.0% | 58:572 | 2:15 | ||
3rd | 110 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 4 | 14:263 | 14:392 | 15:063 | 15:093 | 5.0% | 59:203 | 2:38 | ||
4th | 111 | Callum LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 4 | 14:554 | 15:034 | 15:134 | 15:424 | 5.3% | 1h00:534 | 4:11 | ||
5th | 117 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 4 | 15:085 | 15:085 | 15:525 | 16:215 | 8.0% | 1h02:295 | 5:47 | ||
6th | 99 | Josh BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 15:317 | 16:229 | 16:146 | 16:496 | 8.4% | 1h04:576 | 8:15 | ||
7th | 423 | Caelan MILLER | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 16:4111 | 16:118 | 16:327 | 17:027 | 5.3% | 1h06:277 | 9:45 | ||
8th | 469 | Sam DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 15:528 | 16:4111 | 16:499 | 17:058 | 7.7% | 1h06:288 | 9:46 | ||
9th | 115 | Jules REUTER | Herne Hill Youth CC | 4 | 16:309 | 16:087 | 16:458 | 17:058 | 5.9% | 1h06:299 | 9:47 | ||
10th | 113 | Joshua MORRIS (yth) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 16:5713 | 16:3510 | 18:0611 | 18:2410 | 11.0% | 1h10:0210 | 13:20 | ||
11th | 476 | Dean SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 16:4111 | 17:1013 | 17:4310 | 18:5111 | 13.0% | 1h10:2511 | 13:43 | ||
12th | 119 | Joseph WALSH | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 17:3016 | 18:2315 | 18:2412 | 19:0712 | 9.2% | 1h13:2412 | 16:42 | ||
13th | 470 | Archie FOULKES | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 17:3016 | 19:0916 | 19:3013 | 19:3713 | 12.1% | 1h15:4613 | 19:04 | ||
14th | 114 | Josh PALFREYMAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 4 | 17:2214 | 17:3114 | 20:2515 | 21:5815 | 26.5% | 1h17:1614 | 20:34 | ||
15th | 112 | Jack LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 16:309 | 17:0712 | 21:0617 | 23:2016 | 41.4% | 1h18:0315 | 21:21 | ||
16th | 475 | Joshua PECK | Velo Club Baracchi | 4 | 18:4920 | 20:1720 | 20:3916 | 21:0714 | 12.2% | 1h20:5216 | 24:10 | ||
17th | 471 | Oliver GRIGGS | MTB-Academy | 3 | 18:0118 | 19:1017 | 20:0714 | 11.7% | 57:1817 | ||||
18th | 121 | Oliver WELLSTED | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 17:2214 | 19:5219 | 21:0718 | 21.6% | 58:2118 | ||||
19th | 102 | Dexter CHAN | TROG | 3 | 18:3819 | 19:4818 | 21:0718 | 13.3% | 59:3319 | ||||
20th | 118 | Oscar WADE | 3 | 19:4421 | 21:1021 | 21:1520 | 7.7% | 1h02:0920 | |||||
21st | 101 | Jayson BROWN | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 22:3223 | 22:4122 | 22:3521 | 0.7% | 1h07:4821 | ||||
22nd | 477 | Cleve YELLS | 3 | 22:2322 | 23:2323 | 27:3722 | 23.4% | 1h13:2322 | |||||
23rd | 473 | Charles HIGGINS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 27:3324 | 27:5624 | 29:5723 | 8.7% | 1h25:2623 | ||||
24th | 472 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 2 | 15:096 | 15:566 | 5.2% | 31:0524 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 249 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 5 | 13:521 | 14:111 | 14:281 | 14:091 | 14:101 | 4.3% | 1h10:501 | - | ||
2nd | 512 | Joe BALE | 8point8 Group | 5 | 14:184 | 14:434 | 15:114 | 14:422 | 14:422 | 6.2% | 1h13:362 | 2:46 | ||
3rd | 254 | William GELL | 5 | 13:521 | 14:111 | 14:281 | 15:314 | 16:245 | 18.3% | 1h14:263 | 3:36 | |||
4th | 261 | Tom MARTIN (u22) | Verulam - reallymoving.com | 5 | 13:533 | 14:343 | 15:103 | 15:395 | 16:093 | 16.3% | 1h15:254 | 4:35 | ||
5th | 253 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 16:256 | 18:508 | 16:015 | 15:173 | 16:234 | 23.2% | 1h22:565 | 12:06 | ||
6th | 258 | Ben HOYLE | HKR XC TEAM | 4 | 16:317 | 17:286 | 18:146 | 19:486 | 19.9% | 1h12:016 | ||||
7th | 513 | Liam BELL (sen1) | 4 | 17:078 | 18:227 | 20:168 | 22:197 | 30.4% | 1h18:047 | |||||
8th | 514 | Colin MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 21:289 | 22:569 | 24:269 | 25:438 | 19.8% | 1h34:338 | ||||
9th | 256 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 3 | 14:595 | 16:055 | 19:297 | 30.0% | 50:339 | ||||||
10th | 267 | Sam TROTTER | St Ives CC | 1 | 33:1410 | n/a | 33:1410 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 354 | Matthew WEBBER (vet) | Forest Side Riders | 6 | 13:441 | 13:341 | 13:451 | 13:511 | 14:081 | 14:351 | 7.5% | 1h23:371 | - | ||
2nd | 515 | Shaun ALDOUS | Renvale RT | 6 | 14:306 | 13:593 | 14:083 | 13:592 | 14:263 | 14:382 | 4.6% | 1h25:402 | 2:03 | ||
3rd | 356 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 6 | 14:235 | 14:066 | 14:083 | 14:315 | 14:304 | 14:515 | 5.3% | 1h26:293 | 2:52 | |||
4th | 325 | Craig GUNNELL | 6 | 14:153 | 14:035 | 14:205 | 14:304 | 14:315 | 14:515 | 5.7% | 1h26:304 | 2:53 | |||
5th | 531 | Matt SMITH (vet1) | drag2zero | 6 | 14:328 | 13:412 | 13:482 | 14:113 | 14:162 | 16:1518 | 18.8% | 1h26:435 | 3:06 | ||
6th | 343 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 6 | 14:164 | 14:147 | 14:4311 | 15:0012 | 14:599 | 14:504 | 5.4% | 1h28:026 | 4:25 | ||
7th | 519 | Glenn DAVEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 6 | 14:4312 | 14:379 | 14:339 | 14:506 | 14:516 | 14:433 | 2.1% | 1h28:177 | 4:40 | ||
8th | 342 | Clement PALOZZI | Walden Velo | 6 | 14:317 | 14:3811 | 14:4110 | 14:529 | 14:527 | 14:557 | 2.8% | 1h28:298 | 4:52 | ||
9th | 522 | Tim GUY | Iceni Velo | 6 | 14:4110 | 14:3912 | 14:317 | 14:506 | 14:538 | 14:568 | 2.9% | 1h28:309 | 4:53 | ||
10th | 312 | Scott BISHOP | 6 | 14:349 | 14:338 | 14:4412 | 14:506 | 15:0210 | 15:0311 | 3.4% | 1h28:4710 | 5:10 | |||
11th | 346 | Keith RANDLE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 14:4110 | 14:379 | 14:328 | 14:5510 | 15:0210 | 15:0010 | 3.4% | 1h28:4711 | 5:10 | ||
12th | 517 | Lloyd BETTLES | 6 | 14:5314 | 14:5013 | 15:0613 | 15:0813 | 15:1613 | 15:1412 | 2.9% | 1h30:2712 | 6:50 | |||
13th | 323 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 14:5716 | 15:1416 | 15:1014 | 15:1114 | 15:2714 | 15:2114 | 3.3% | 1h31:2013 | 7:43 | ||
14th | 524 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 6 | 14:142 | 13:593 | 14:226 | 15:2717 | 16:2922 | 16:5023 | 20.4% | 1h31:2114 | 7:44 | ||
15th | 431 | Garry HURST | Rotor RT | 6 | 14:5817 | 15:1315 | 15:1215 | 15:1114 | 15:2714 | 15:2013 | 3.2% | 1h31:2115 | 7:44 | ||
16th | 313 | Dan BLACKBURN (vet) | VC Norwich | 6 | 14:4513 | 15:0714 | 15:2317 | 15:1816 | 15:3716 | 15:3115 | 5.9% | 1h31:4116 | 8:04 | ||
17th | 350 | Glenn STANFORD | 6 | 15:2020 | 16:1928 | 15:5520 | 14:5510 | 15:0412 | 14:568 | 9.4% | 1h32:2917 | 8:52 | |||
18th | 530 | Andy SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 6 | 14:5615 | 15:1617 | 15:1215 | 15:4019 | 15:4717 | 15:5517 | 6.6% | 1h32:4618 | 9:09 | ||
19th | 327 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | Gemini BC | 6 | 15:1718 | 15:4220 | 15:5721 | 15:3618 | 15:4717 | 15:5316 | 4.4% | 1h34:1219 | 10:35 | ||
20th | 357 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 6 | 15:1718 | 15:4018 | 16:0022 | 16:0421 | 16:1919 | 17:0924 | 12.2% | 1h36:2920 | 12:52 | |||
21st | 532 | Paul VICKERS | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 15:4524 | 15:5122 | 16:0823 | 16:2423 | 16:2421 | 16:2119 | 4.1% | 1h36:5321 | 13:16 | ||
22nd | 450 | Gabor DOROGHAZI | Fruit 4 London | 6 | 15:3522 | 16:1126 | 16:1524 | 16:3124 | 16:2020 | 16:3420 | 6.3% | 1h37:2622 | 13:49 | ||
23rd | 347 | Max REUTER | London Phoenix CC | 6 | 15:3823 | 15:4721 | 15:4919 | 16:1622 | 16:5425 | 17:2325 | 11.2% | 1h37:4723 | 14:10 | ||
24th | 340 | Jason NUNN | 6 | 16:1627 | 16:0424 | 16:2527 | 16:4826 | 16:4123 | 16:4122 | 4.6% | 1h38:5524 | 15:18 | |||
25th | 355 | Jeffrey WHARTON | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 6 | 16:3029 | 16:1727 | 16:1524 | 16:3725 | 16:4624 | 16:3821 | 3.2% | 1h39:0325 | 15:26 | ||
26th | 329 | Carl JAMES (vet) | 6 | 15:3321 | 15:4018 | 15:3018 | 15:4320 | 19:0131 | 18:0026 | 22.7% | 1h39:2726 | 15:50 | |||
27th | 311 | Paul BIRD (vet1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 15:4524 | 16:0725 | 16:5428 | 17:4429 | 18:5029 | 19.6% | 1h25:2027 | ||||
28th | 528 | Paul QUANTRILL | XLR8 XC Team | 5 | 15:4826 | 15:5323 | 16:1726 | 17:2827 | 20:0334 | 26.9% | 1h25:2928 | ||||
29th | 315 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 16:2528 | 16:5129 | 17:0429 | 17:4630 | 17:4626 | 8.2% | 1h25:5229 | ||||
30th | 341 | Karl OSBORN | Team LCUK | 5 | 16:4130 | 17:2632 | 17:5531 | 17:3828 | 18:5630 | 13.5% | 1h28:3630 | ||||
31st | 526 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 5 | 17:0131 | 17:2131 | 17:4730 | 18:0631 | 18:4428 | 10.1% | 1h28:5931 | ||||
32nd | 338 | William MITCHAM | 5 | 17:1933 | 17:4134 | 18:1434 | 18:0832 | 18:1427 | 5.3% | 1h29:3632 | |||||
33rd | 349 | Nicholas SMITH (vet1) | St Ives CC | 5 | 17:3736 | 17:1230 | 17:5531 | 18:3333 | 19:1333 | 11.7% | 1h30:3033 | ||||
34th | 320 | Edgar FERNÁNDEZ | 5 | 17:1132 | 17:3633 | 17:5833 | 19:3334 | 20:4435 | 20.7% | 1h33:0234 | |||||
35th | 521 | Shaun GREEN (gvet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 17:3635 | 18:1036 | 19:0335 | 19:3735 | 19:0732 | 11.5% | 1h33:3335 | ||||
36th | 358 | James WOODBRIDGE | Velobants CC | 5 | 18:0737 | 18:4937 | 19:1636 | 20:0536 | 21:1536 | 17.3% | 1h37:3236 | ||||
37th | 533 | Mike WELBY | 3 | 19:0038 | 19:2038 | 20:0537 | 5.7% | 58:2537 | |||||||
38th | 529 | Nick ROUS | 2 | 17:3234 | 17:5535 | 2.2% | 35:2738 | ||||||||
39th | 518 | Jeff DABBS | 2 | 24:2739 | 26:1739 | 7.5% | 50:4439 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 388 | Jimmy PIPER | Renvale RT | 6 | 14:011 | 13:491 | 14:011 | 14:061 | 14:271 | 14:371 | 5.8% | 1h25:011 | - | ||
2nd | 381 | Nick LAING | 6 | 15:012 | 14:483 | 14:462 | 15:142 | 15:092 | 15:343 | 5.4% | 1h30:322 | 5:31 | |||
3rd | 397 | Mark WELLSTED | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 15:012 | 14:483 | 14:462 | 15:142 | 15:283 | 15:545 | 7.7% | 1h31:113 | 6:10 | ||
4th | 399 | Mark WINGAR | 6 | 15:116 | 15:237 | 15:224 | 15:334 | 15:454 | 15:262 | 3.7% | 1h32:404 | 7:39 | |||
5th | 393 | Patrick STOKES | 6 | 15:188 | 15:145 | 15:235 | 15:334 | 15:454 | 15:414 | 3.4% | 1h32:545 | 7:53 | |||
6th | 360 | Paul BARROW | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 15:3610 | 15:4510 | 15:498 | 15:416 | 16:016 | 16:046 | 3.0% | 1h34:566 | 9:55 | ||
7th | 374 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 6 | 15:084 | 15:258 | 15:447 | 16:058 | 16:197 | 16:277 | 8.7% | 1h35:087 | 10:07 | ||
8th | 543 | Ian NEWBY | Diss & District CC | 6 | 15:116 | 15:226 | 15:235 | 15:527 | 16:368 | 17:009 | 12.0% | 1h35:248 | 10:23 | ||
9th | 535 | Paul DRIVER | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 16:0111 | 15:5111 | 16:009 | 16:1410 | 17:0110 | 18:0011 | 13.6% | 1h39:079 | 14:06 | ||
10th | 365 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 6 | 16:1813 | 16:2713 | 16:2110 | 16:2611 | 16:429 | 16:568 | 3.9% | 1h39:1010 | 14:09 | ||
11th | 366 | Richard ALEXANDER (gvet) | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 16:4815 | 16:1412 | 16:2110 | 16:4313 | 17:1111 | 17:5010 | 9.9% | 1h41:0711 | 16:06 | ||
12th | 362 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 6 | 16:1712 | 14:122 | 18:3519 | 16:2712 | 17:5514 | 21:0412 | 48.4% | 1h44:3112 | 19:30 | |||
13th | 372 | David GREEN (gvet1) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 16:5716 | 16:5115 | 17:1912 | 17:1614 | 17:2712 | 3.6% | 1h25:5013 | ||||
14th | 390 | David ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 5 | 16:5917 | 17:1317 | 17:4413 | 17:2815 | 18:0315 | 6.3% | 1h27:2714 | ||||
15th | 361 | Keith BOTHICK | 5 | 17:0519 | 17:2118 | 17:4814 | 17:5617 | 18:1918 | 7.2% | 1h28:2915 | |||||
16th | 377 | Phil JOHNSTON | Rotor RT | 5 | 17:1121 | 17:4420 | 17:4814 | 17:5416 | 18:0816 | 5.5% | 1h28:4516 | ||||
17th | 542 | Kevin LANCHESTER | 5 | 17:0418 | 17:3019 | 18:2417 | 18:2018 | 18:1117 | 7.8% | 1h29:2917 | |||||
18th | 541 | Martin HOLLAND | Ely & District CC | 5 | 17:2422 | 17:5821 | 18:2618 | 19:2721 | 20:4723 | 19.4% | 1h34:0218 | ||||
19th | 382 | Paul BROWN (gvet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 5 | 17:5223 | 18:4625 | 19:2322 | 19:2620 | 19:0019 | 8.8% | 1h34:2719 | ||||
20th | 376 | Kevin JENNINGS | Cambridge CC | 5 | 18:3928 | 18:4424 | 18:5220 | 19:1119 | 19:1120 | 2.9% | 1h34:3720 | ||||
21st | 546 | Adrian SMITH (svet) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 17:5424 | 18:0122 | 18:1716 | 19:3722 | 21:2125 | 19.3% | 1h35:1021 | ||||
22nd | 547 | Martin SPENCE | 5 | 18:0125 | 19:1426 | 19:2423 | 19:4323 | 19:3821 | 9.4% | 1h36:0022 | |||||
23rd | 363 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 5 | 15:329 | 15:279 | 31:1833 | 16:079 | 17:3913 | 102.6% | 1h36:0323 | |||||
24th | 548 | Ian WAKEFIELD | 5 | 18:3326 | 19:5028 | 20:0726 | 19:5524 | 20:2322 | 9.9% | 1h38:4824 | |||||
25th | 391 | Nick RUSH | 5 | 19:4633 | 20:1729 | 20:3927 | 20:4925 | 21:0224 | 6.4% | 1h42:3325 | |||||
26th | 544 | Darren POWER | 5 | 19:3931 | 20:1930 | 20:0224 | 21:0927 | 21:5126 | 11.2% | 1h43:0026 | |||||
27th | 373 | Kevin BISHOP | 5 | 19:1429 | 19:2227 | 20:0325 | 21:5028 | 23:0427 | 19.9% | 1h43:3327 | |||||
28th | 545 | Andy ROSE (gvet) | 4 | 19:4934 | 20:3132 | 21:5829 | 20:5626 | 10.8% | 1h23:1428 | ||||||
29th | 538 | Karl HALE | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 20:2235 | 21:0033 | 21:2728 | 22:4029 | 11.3% | 1h25:2929 | |||||
30th | 537 | Stewart ELDERKIN | 4 | 19:2530 | 20:2931 | 22:1530 | 23:5731 | 23.3% | 1h26:0630 | ||||||
31st | 392 | Murray SPENCER | CC Bexley | 4 | 20:3836 | 22:2734 | 23:1531 | 24:0332 | 16.6% | 1h30:2331 | |||||
32nd | 368 | Allister BELL | 4 | 21:2637 | 22:3535 | 23:4032 | 23:1430 | 10.4% | 1h30:5532 | ||||||
33rd | 534 | James DOY | 3 | 18:3827 | 18:2823 | 19:1221 | 4.0% | 56:1833 | |||||||
34th | 371 | Mark GOULSBRA | 2 | 16:3214 | 16:4614 | 1.4% | 33:1834 | ||||||||
35th | 539 | Robert HERNSTROM | 2 | 17:0720 | 17:0016 | 0.7% | 34:0735 | ||||||||
36th | 359 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 1 | 15:105 | n/a | 15:1036 | |||||||||
37th | 540 | Daryl HILL | 1 | 19:4232 | n/a | 19:4237 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 5 | 15:291 | 15:331 | 15:411 | 16:052 | 16:012 | 3.9% | 1h18:491 | - | ||
2nd | 400 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 5 | 15:512 | 15:422 | 15:432 | 15:541 | 15:491 | 1.3% | 1h18:592 | 10s | ||
3rd | 404 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | GS Vecchi | 5 | 16:303 | 16:193 | 16:363 | 17:033 | 17:323 | 7.5% | 1h24:003 | 5:11 | ||
4th | 552 | Tony WILKINS | Wolsey RC | 5 | 19:354 | 18:404 | 19:084 | 19:274 | 19:194 | 4.9% | 1h36:094 | 17:20 | ||
5th | 551 | Terry WHALLEY | Ford CC | 4 | 19:555 | 19:395 | 20:245 | 20:425 | 5.3% | 1h20:405 | ||||
6th | 401 | David HALES | VC Revolution | 4 | 19:566 | 20:256 | 21:517 | 22:077 | 11.0% | 1h24:196 | ||||
7th | 550 | Clive TRICKER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 21:078 | 21:057 | 21:296 | 21:566 | 4.0% | 1h25:377 | ||||
8th | 563 | Nicholas LAW | 4 | 20:327 | 21:298 | 23:218 | 24:378 | 19.9% | 1h29:598 | |||||
9th | 403 | Robert LEE (svet) | 3 | 29:549 | 36:029 | 39:079 | 30.8% | 1h45:039 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Emily QUANTRILL | 5 | 16:211 | 16:351 | 17:141 | 17:141 | 17:121 | 5.4% | 1h24:381 | - | |||
2nd | 59 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 5 | 16:543 | 17:042 | 17:202 | 17:412 | 17:452 | 5.0% | 1h26:462 | 2:08 | ||
3rd | 58 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 5 | 16:502 | 18:333 | 19:253 | 20:133 | 18:403 | 20.1% | 1h33:423 | 9:04 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 93 | Philippa MILDON | Pacenti Cycle Design | 2 | 20:261 | 20:081 | 1.5% | 40:341 | - | ||
2nd | 94 | Meirion MILLER | 2 | 22:593 | 22:512 | 0.6% | 45:502 | 5:16 | |||
3rd | 143 | Francesca DIXON-GRANT | Velo Club Baracchi | 2 | 22:532 | 23:373 | 3.2% | 46:303 | 5:56 | ||
4th | 345 | Christine RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 31:064 | 35:484 | 15.1% | 1h06:544 | 26:20 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Alison GUNNELL | 4 | 17:541 | 17:571 | 18:151 | 17:551 | 2.0% | 1h12:011 | - | |||
2nd | 279 | Katie SCOTTER | Vicious Velo | 4 | 18:022 | 18:232 | 18:442 | 18:392 | 3.9% | 1h13:482 | 1:47 | ||
3rd | 64 | Jodie COLE | 4 | 21:123 | 21:153 | 21:403 | 22:043 | 4.1% | 1h26:113 | 14:10 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 3 | 16:291 | 17:221 | 17:041 | 5.4% | 50:561 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 3 | 17:042 | 17:422 | 17:462 | 4.1% | 52:332 | 1:37 | ||
3rd | 90 | Lizzie WELLSTED | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 21:553 | 22:163 | 24:283 | 11.6% | 1h08:393 | 17:43 | ||
4th | 467 | Zara DABBS | 1 | 32:194 | n/a | 32:194 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 3 | 16:251 | 17:061 | 17:101 | 4.6% | 50:421 | - | ||
2nd | 76 | Mollie BILNER | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 18:562 | 19:582 | 19:542 | 5.5% | 58:482 | 8:06 | ||
3rd | 80 | Mollie MAKEPEACE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 29:563 | 32:233 | 8.2% | 1h02:193 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 424 | Lauren HIGHAM | LIV AWOL | 4 | 16:131 | 16:001 | 16:391 | 16:461 | 4.8% | 1h05:401 | - | ||
2nd | 463 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 17:432 | 17:272 | 18:032 | 18:222 | 5.3% | 1h11:362 | 5:56 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 465 | Laura SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 5 | 16:331 | 16:171 | 16:311 | 16:421 | 16:491 | 3.3% | 1h22:541 | - | ||
2nd | 336 | Lisa MARRIOTT | 5 | 17:473 | 17:232 | 17:342 | 17:252 | 17:282 | 2.3% | 1h27:372 | 4:43 | |||
3rd | 72 | Caroline REUTER | Dulwich Paragon CC | 5 | 17:272 | 17:423 | 18:283 | 18:324 | 18:323 | 6.2% | 1h30:423 | 7:48 | ||
4th | 466 | Sally WATTS | 5 | 18:355 | 18:054 | 18:283 | 18:173 | 18:434 | 3.5% | 1h32:094 | 9:15 | |||
5th | 68 | Kate DANCE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 18:174 | 18:505 | 19:195 | 19:355 | 20:215 | 11.3% | 1h36:245 | 13:30 | ||
6th | 308 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 20:066 | 20:186 | 20:496 | 21:246 | 6.5% | 1h22:376 | ||||
7th | 344 | Joanne NEWSTEAD | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 4 | 20:097 | 20:277 | 22:498 | 24:537 | 23.5% | 1h28:187 | ||||
8th | 464 | Lorna RODGER | 3 | 21:498 | 25:308 | 22:367 | 16.9% | 1h09:558 | ||||||
9th | 67 | Wendy ATKINSON | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 25:309 | 27:209 | 28:199 | 11.0% | 1h21:099 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified