shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (331)photo_libraryPhotos (114)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=448LeeValley07…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st229Jules BIRKS 16:01113:18112:50113:03312:56112:56213:0023.6%1h34:041-
emoji_events2nd234Nick DREW Dyson Cycles16:01113:18112:52213:01212:58312:54113:0543.4%1h34:092 5s
emoji_events3rd605James PICKERING (exp) 16:01113:46413:00513:03312:57213:07412:5716.3%1h34:51347s
 4th233Andrew COCKBURN 16:01113:25312:59413:20913:07413:02313:0133.3%1h34:55451s
 5th602Scott CHAPPELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site16:01113:51712:57313:03313:13513:25613:2456.9%1h35:5451:50
 6th603Sam EDWARDS (exp) Cotswold Cycles-TREK16:01113:48613:01713:231013:26713:17513:2766.0%1h36:2362:19
 7th235Matthew ELEY 16:01114:28913:311013:15813:22613:27713:3879.2%1h37:4273:38
 8th237Zac HERROD ROTOR Race Team16:01114:451013:14813:14714:10913:40814:01911.5%1h39:0585:01
 9th606Mike WRAGG CC Luton16:01114:471213:30913:471113:48814:05913:5789.5%1h39:5595:51
 10th510Jack WILSON (xc) Steve Poole Plant Hire16:01115:441314:061214:101214:141014:071014:351011.6%1h42:57108:53
 11th601Henry BEAUMONT 16:01117:241414:391314:371315:101116:051119.0%1h33:5611
 12th457Michael BUTLER GLP RT16:01113:46413:00513:03321:171263.7%1h17:0712
 13th230Neil CATLING Team LCUK16:01114:451013:331111:12131.7%55:3113
 14th236Adam FRENCH Hackney GT16:01114:048n/a30:0514

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st305Josh WAKELING Adalta Race Team17:03112:58113:03112:54112:54112:5011.7%1h21:421-
emoji_events2nd649Max FILLEUL N+1 Lindfield Coffee Works17:04313:43313:27213:32213:28213:5353.2%1h25:0723:25
emoji_events3rd276Ben CAVERS 17:03113:42213:30313:48313:51513:5863.5%1h25:5234:10
 4th280Will DORSETT 17:07414:09813:40414:03713:50413:3124.7%1h26:2044:38
 5th301Andrew SNOWBALL 17:09514:331313:45513:48313:33313:3337.4%1h26:2154:39
 6th611Daniel SAMPSON Vector Cycling Race Team17:09514:592013:49613:56613:56714:0078.4%1h27:4966:07
 7th286Sam HANSON 17:12714:541914:111113:52513:56713:4548.4%1h27:5076:08
 8th270Luke BARTON louth cycle centre17:16814:592014:03914:06813:54614:0387.8%1h28:2186:39
 9th293Peter LINK VC Deal17:20914:501714:00814:161014:23914:39126.0%1h29:2897:46
 10th289Duncan RYAN 18:131213:54614:111114:12914:471714:53157.1%1h30:10108:28
 11th610Charlie PICKERING 18:171313:43313:54714:361414:321015:221812.0%1h30:24118:42
 12th287Chris HARLEY HKR XC TEAM18:111114:08714:231314:351314:451514:37114.4%1h30:39128:57
 13th281Neil DUNN (spt) Pretorius Bikes18:061013:43314:041015:422014:371214:581714.5%1h31:10139:28
 14th612David SCOULAR Herts Rouleur Racing Club18:491514:291114:291414:391514:341114:41131.4%1h31:421410:00
 15th607Alan DEBENHAM Army CSR19:041714:321214:331714:301214:431314:32101.5%1h31:551510:13
 16th277Dom CLARKE XLR8 XC Team19:061814:371414:311515:141714:451514:2495.8%1h32:381610:56
 17th299Pedro SILVA 18:191414:22914:311514:271114:431317:152120.1%1h33:371711:55
 18th298Luke HURST 19:332014:411515:101915:081615:041914:48143.3%1h34:241812:42
 19th291Jimmy HUPTON VC Norwich19:372214:461615:132015:321915:041914:56165.2%1h35:081913:26
 20th453Daniel HAYMAN Cambridge Cc19:342114:521815:362315:171814:591815:42195.6%1h36:002014:18
 21st648Matthew INMAN East London Velo19:141915:032215:212115:472216:002216:03206.6%1h37:292115:47
 22nd302Graham STEVEN Cambridge Cc20:222815:442416:072616:002315:522117:312211.3%1h41:362219:54
 23rd285Thomas HALL Army CSR19:412316:162815:322215:442116:04234.7%1h23:1723
 24th297Wayne ROBSON 20:052515:372315:452416:212516:27255.3%1h24:1524
 25th274Yuri BURTON 20:142715:532716:152816:112416:17242.5%1h24:5025
 26th306Steven WALSH Army CSR20:062615:522615:522516:382716:37264.8%1h25:0526
 27th608Michael DEMPSTER 19:492415:502516:142716:312616:45275.8%1h25:0927
 28th613Paschal VOLNEY London Velo Cafe Cycling Club22:512919:583017:572918:122818:232811.2%1h37:2128
 29th614Lewis WALLACE Steve Poole Plant Hire18:581614:261014:36181.2%48:0029
 30th652Duncan HOPE Greenwich Tritons26:583018:0829n/a45:0630

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st624Paul LLOYD (vet) 17:04312:40112:52113:06113:10213:1414.5%1h22:071-
emoji_events2nd325Craig GUNNELL 17:14413:19413:15313:23313:30413:3632.6%1h24:1722:10
emoji_events3rd356Paul WHITE (vet) 17:17513:20513:19413:34513:28313:4563.3%1h24:4332:36
 4th454Robert CROSS Dyson Cycles17:581113:29713:24513:34513:34613:3631.5%1h25:3543:28
 5th354Matthew WEBBER Forest Side Riders16:52112:58213:00213:06113:45715:552322.8%1h25:3753:30
 6th350Glenn STANFORD 17:45813:491513:38713:32413:30413:3422.3%1h25:4863:41
 7th346Keith RANDLE Amisvelo Racing Team17:42713:461413:44913:47913:54913:4671.2%1h26:3974:32
 8th335Stewart MACKAY Dyson Cycles17:561013:441013:42813:45713:53813:4351.3%1h26:4384:36
 9th313Dan BLACKBURN VC Norwich17:41613:451213:451013:45714:001214:04112.3%1h27:0094:53
 10th327Daniel HARRIS (vet) Gemini BC18:021313:441014:011313:551213:591014:0192.1%1h27:42105:35
 11th431Garry HURST Assos Equipe UK17:581113:451214:041413:591314:361614:02106.2%1h28:24116:17
 12th329Carl JAMES (vet) 18:141613:43913:491214:522014:361613:5388.4%1h29:07127:00
 13th627Russell SHORT 18:422014:111814:121613:501113:591014:16133.1%1h29:10137:03
 14th318Chris CLAYTON Dyson Cycles18:291714:081714:161814:031514:111314:04111.5%1h29:11147:04
 15th340Jason NUNN 18:381914:142014:131714:241714:301514:31142.1%1h30:30158:23
 16th616Mark CALVERT CC Luton18:442214:292114:321914:491915:101915:01164.7%1h32:451610:38
 17th319Jack CURZON London Phoenix CC18:301814:061614:111514:031514:151417:472426.6%1h32:521710:45
 18th619Matthew ELEY 20:063314:322214:442014:301814:481814:58153.2%1h33:381811:31
 19th357Daniel WOOD (vet) 19:042414:362314:532115:062415:172015:11174.7%1h34:071912:00
 20th341Karl OSBORN Team LCUK19:112614:582715:262615:012215:202115:11173.1%1h35:072013:00
 21st352Lee STEVENSON Team Milton Keynes19:232714:522615:182415:022315:212315:37215.0%1h35:332113:26
 22nd620Sean FISHPOOL Southborough & District Whls19:373015:002814:592215:212515:262615:36204.1%1h35:592213:52
 23rd320Edgar FERNÁNDEZ 19:463115:102915:152315:242615:252515:18191.6%1h36:182314:11
 24th315Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre19:272915:143015:242515:402915:202115:52224.2%1h36:572414:50
 25th615Richard BETTANEY 18:482314:131913:481113:591312:16115.9%1h13:0425
 26th330Kris KASPERKIEWICZ 19:593215:213115:362815:433015:57303.9%1h22:3626
 27th451Hayden VERMEULEN 19:232714:442415:282717:183415:452817.4%1h22:3827
 28th309Michael BEBBINGTON CC Bexley20:183515:293215:483015:242615:45282.6%1h22:4428
 29th617Colin CAMPBELL LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)20:333815:463415:442915:302815:24242.4%1h22:5729
 30th621Jeremy FORD (1) International Childcare Trust20:203615:323315:543115:483215:37272.4%1h23:1130
 31st622Graham GALVIN East London Velo20:073416:003515:593215:453116:23314.0%1h24:1431
 32nd626Nathan OSTRIDGE 20:323716:343617:033316:423316:35322.9%1h27:2632
 33rd342Clement PALOZZI Walden Velo17:45813:36813:37613:4791.3%58:4533
 34th332Benjamin LEWIS Forest Side Riders18:021313:27639:413414:5521195.0%1h26:0534
 35th322Roger FOWKES Specialized Ruislip - Tony Fowkes Automobiles / WDMBC16:54213:033n/a29:5735
 36th623Bryan HOLLAND North Road CC19:082514:4825n/a33:5636
 37th316Stefano CASACCIO 18:0615n/a18:0637
 38th323Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre18:4321n/a18:4338
 39th625Oscar LOPEZ 22:3539n/a22:3539

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st359Nicholas AINSWORTH 17:31113:15113:20113:39113:27113:3913.0%1h24:511-
emoji_events2nd633Mike MOONEY MTB-Academy18:23613:32213:39213:44213:49213:5032.2%1h26:5722:06
emoji_events3rd381Nick LAING 17:52214:00513:50313:49314:01413:4422.1%1h27:1632:25
 4th360Paul BARROW Amisvelo Racing Team18:12513:57313:55413:51413:58313:5550.8%1h27:4842:57
 5th393Patrick STOKES 18:11413:58414:08614:14614:15614:2082.6%1h29:0654:15
 6th374Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA18:10314:17714:16714:22714:21814:0462.1%1h29:3064:39
 7th653Russell JONES (gvet) Hackney GT18:29714:08614:05514:24814:25914:1872.4%1h29:4974:58
 8th363Keith CLARKE (gvet) 18:441014:24914:31814:12514:15613:5244.7%1h29:5885:07
 9th385Kurt MINTER 19:071314:20814:381014:25914:13514:2592.9%1h31:0896:17
 10th375Paul HUDSON 18:41914:301314:34914:341014:351114:39101.0%1h31:33106:42
 11th362Paul CHAMPNESS 18:37814:281014:401114:351114:261014:49132.7%1h31:35116:44
 12th398Stephen WILKINSON 34 Nomads CC19:101414:461614:411214:351114:391214:44121.3%1h32:35127:44
 13th371Mark GOULSBRA 19:011114:301314:561514:431314:521314:42113.0%1h32:44137:53
 14th629Simon HIME Finchley Racing Team19:341614:291114:481415:031415:111414:56144.8%1h34:01149:10
 15th372David GREEN (gvt1) Hadleigh MTB Club20:091815:101716:132515:211615:141615:07157.3%1h37:141512:23
 16th549William HARRISON (gvet) 20:111915:101715:271815:341715:291815:29182.6%1h37:201612:29
 17th379Andrew KEEDLE TPH Racing20:432515:161915:261715:401915:241715:14172.8%1h37:431712:52
 18th386Philip MURRELL Forest Side Riders20:342215:462515:311915:351815:131515:13163.6%1h37:521813:01
 19th631Mike LAWRENCE 19:191514:441514:461317:033016:472815:321915.7%1h38:111913:20
 20th536Darren CHAPPELL 20:382415:342115:372215:201515:382015:34202.0%1h38:212013:30
 21st396Alan WEBB Dyson Cycles20:352315:362315:362016:092216:112315:44223.7%1h39:512115:00
 22nd390David ROBB Mildenhall CC20:282115:392416:072416:322615:331915:39216.3%1h39:582215:07
 23rd361Keith BOTHICK 20:111915:342115:532316:312516:112315:49236.1%1h40:092315:18
 24th541Martin HOLLAND Ely & District CC20:071715:272015:362015:522016:092217:212412.3%1h40:322415:41
 25th380Liam KELSALL SPROCKETSUK21:022716:233016:262716:072116:07212.0%1h26:0525
 26th634Dave PATON 21:032816:022716:202616:142416:49294.9%1h26:2826
 27th628Mark HENDERSON (gvet) CC London21:052916:222816:272816:112316:38252.8%1h26:4327
 28th630Martin HIME 20:572615:562616:353016:472916:55306.2%1h27:1028
 29th638Paul WILLIS CC London21:063016:222816:292916:352716:44272.2%1h27:1629
 30th637Allan WEINER London Phoenix CC21:093116:233016:523116:382816:39263.0%1h27:4130
 31st636Winston REID 22:023317:223216:533317:053117:39324.5%1h31:0131
 32nd632John MCDOWALL North Road CC21:493220:063416:523117:223217:213119.2%1h33:3032
 33rd392Murray SPENCER CC Bexley23:183518:213318:523418:543319:19335.3%1h38:4433
 34th651Anthony SNYMAN West Drayton MBC28:133623:003525:093523:29349.3%1h39:5134
 35th370Andrew FOUNTAIN St Ives CC19:051214:291115:14165.2%48:4835
 36th635Oren PELEG Regents Park Rouleurs22:0233n/a22:0236

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st252Max BOLTON (jun) Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club16:01113:47113:22213:28113:2723.1%1h10:051-
emoji_events2nd265Louis SUTTON 16:01114:25413:19113:29213:2618.3%1h10:40235s
emoji_events3rd249Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth16:01114:19213:26314:02413:4336.6%1h11:3131:26
 4th256Ryan GOODERHAM 16:01115:48713:46413:42314:02415.3%1h13:1943:14
 5th254William GELL 16:01115:44614:04614:06514:14511.8%1h14:0954:04
 6th267Sam TROTTER Sleaford Wheelers16:01115:29513:56514:48614:32611.1%1h14:4664:41
 7th258Ben HOYLE HKR XC TEAM16:01118:22915:18715:21717:19720.0%1h22:21712:16
 8th253Joe CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club16:01115:51837:588139.5%1h09:508
 9th255Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC16:01114:213n/a30:229

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st650John FILLEUL 19:37114:46114:51115:04115:1212.9%1h19:301-
emoji_events2nd425Graham BERRY Stowmarket & District CC20:33216:10216:18216:08216:5424.8%1h26:0326:33
emoji_events3rd563Nicholas LAW 21:49416:43317:04317:33317:2035.0%1h30:29310:59
 4th405Antony WOOD (svet) 21:47317:30418:08418:20418:0944.8%1h33:54414:24
 5th403Robert LEE (svet) 33:13626:26526:1750.6%1h25:565
 6th647Geoffrey BREWSTER Ely & District CC21:515n/a21:516

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

67 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st485David HOLMES (opn) 18:41713:46216:544710:58154.1%1h00:191-
emoji_events2nd643Graham PENTNEYphoto_library Greenwich Tritons / Mad Cow Racing18:35113:48313:58114:0542.1%1h00:262 7s
emoji_events3rd599Mark TILLEYphoto 18:38213:49414:05214:0131.9%1h00:33314s
 4th223Charles WADEphoto_library 18:38213:44114:431114:0667.2%1h01:11452s
 5th642Ben SWANNphoto_library 19:07914:18714:15513:5522.8%1h01:3551:16
 6th486Andy HURSTphoto Amisvelo Racing Team19:091014:13514:11414:0540.9%1h01:3861:19
 7th207Nick SALTERphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club18:38214:23814:17614:2070.7%1h01:3871:19
 8th202Peter PHILLIPSphoto Mondraker UK / Sussed Out18:52814:17614:09314:2391.6%1h01:4181:22
 9th169Linley GALES XLR8 XC Team19:181114:401014:21714:45112.8%1h03:0492:45
 10th170Alan GARDNERphoto_library 19:181115:021414:381014:33103.3%1h03:31103:12
 11th180Mark HOLLINGWORTHphoto_library XLR8 XC Team19:181114:541214:461214:47120.9%1h03:45113:26
 12th201Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) Hadleigh MTB Club19:181114:541214:491414:51130.6%1h03:52123:33
 13th496Bradley ADAMSphoto_library Maillot Noir CC20:182315:081614:37914:2285.3%1h04:25134:06
 14th222Valerio VISCONTIphoto_library 19:301515:272414:481314:53144.4%1h04:38144:19
 15th148Nick BOWYERphoto_library Ipswich Bicycle Club19:591715:021414:561514:54150.9%1h04:51154:32
 16th491Richard MATTHEWS (opn)photo_library 19:511615:101915:021715:11181.0%1h05:14164:55
 17th588James FIFIELD Rapha Cycling Club - Oxford University CC20:062115:122015:051815:08170.8%1h05:31175:12
 18th221Lewis TURNER 20:021915:081615:252115:41243.6%1h06:16185:57
 19th443Mark MEADOWS IPayRoadTax.com go to site20:212715:081614:561516:00337.1%1h06:25196:06
 20th181Colin HOUSTONphoto Pedalon.co.uk go to site20:302815:222215:312215:05162.9%1h06:28206:09
 21st182Bradley HURRphoto Hadleigh MTB Club20:182315:152115:332315:22202.0%1h06:28216:09
 22nd209Michael SCOTT (gvt1)photo_library 20:182315:322715:332315:17191.7%1h06:40226:21
 23rd195Richard MILLERphoto_library 19:591715:242315:432915:53303.1%1h06:59236:40
 24th204Clem ROBERTSON 20:021915:272415:573415:44253.2%1h07:10246:51
 25th219Paul TOWNSphoto 20:142215:362815:382616:02342.8%1h07:30257:11
 26th161Peter DYERphoto Lee Valley Velo20:302815:563315:362515:33232.5%1h07:35267:16
 27th145Kevin BARKERphoto_library Ciclos Uno20:353015:402915:543315:50281.5%1h07:59277:40
 28th584Steve BLACKMOREphoto Team Darenth21:203715:513115:242015:30222.9%1h08:05287:46
 29th166Peter BUCHKOVphoto_library 21:013215:563315:453015:50281.2%1h08:32298:13
 30th307Phillip BARLOW 21:173515:473015:402715:48270.9%1h08:32308:13
 31st177Gavin HALFORD 21:053316:083615:422815:44252.8%1h08:39318:20
 32nd211Mitchell SHARPphoto 21:103416:153915:503215:24215.5%1h08:39328:20
 33rd595David SCRIVENERphoto Surrey Hills Cycleworks21:333815:523215:483116:14392.7%1h09:27339:08
 34th585Dale BRINKLEY 20:503116:184016:294316:13381.6%1h09:50349:31
 35th433Pablo BEALE 21:173516:294516:154015:55313.6%1h09:56359:37
 36th150Stephen BROOKphoto_library West Suffolk Wheelers21:423916:083616:073616:02340.6%1h09:59369:40
 37th192Christopher MCDONALDphoto 21:524616:194116:013516:03361.9%1h10:15379:56
 38th144Robert BALDERSTON 21:454016:204316:224215:57322.6%1h10:243810:05
 39th640Pawel FESYK 23:305414:35916:093716:143911.3%1h10:283910:09
 40th482Christopher HARDWICKphoto_library TROG21:454016:053516:304416:11372.6%1h10:314010:12
 41st212Paul SMITH (opn) Colchester Clunkers21:494316:204316:113816:20410.9%1h10:404110:21
 41st163Chris ENGLISH 21:494316:194116:123916:20410.8%1h10:404110:21
 43rd596Mark SHEADphoto 21:454016:113816:544716:45454.4%1h11:354311:16
 44th178Martin HAWKER 21:494317:105116:154016:31445.6%1h11:454411:26
 45th215Andy SMITH (gvet) RAF-CA23:035216:314616:374517:15484.4%1h13:264513:07
 46th153Kris BUTCHER 22:054816:454716:414617:55497.4%1h13:264613:07
 47th500Phil BAKERphoto_library 22:414916:514817:075017:01461.6%1h13:404713:21
 48th494James RETHMAN* 22:435017:125217:255116:28435.8%1h13:484813:29
 49th435Matthew FINLAYphoto 23:005117:045017:014917:10470.9%1h14:154913:56
 50th185Elliot KENNA 23:405717:515517:345218:06513.0%1h17:115016:52
 51st176Rob HADDOCK Summit MTB Club23:235318:015617:585318:05500.6%1h17:275117:08
 52nd600Tony WALLEN Flintstone MBC23:305417:405418:195418:27524.4%1h17:565217:37
 53rd591Alvaro MARI-THOMPSON Dulwich Paragon CC21:564716:544914:30816.6%53:2053
 54th597Benjamin SMALL 23:355618:175718:31551.3%1h00:2354
 55th188Mark LEVETT 24:185918:505918:35561.3%1h01:4355
 56th587Jeff DABBSphoto 24:506119:296019:07571.9%1h03:2656
 57th586Tarquin COOK 24:476019:396120:21583.6%1h04:4757
 58th210Peter SEALphoto 24:596218:365823:056124.1%1h06:4058
 59th337Stuart MILLSphoto 37:006715:292615:22190.8%1h07:5159
 60th590Matt KELLY 26:086320:526222:42598.8%1h09:4260
 60th593Ben PEARCE 26:086320:526222:42598.8%1h09:4260
 62nd198Paul MORRIS 20:182317:3253n/a37:5062
 63rd598Max HOLGATEphoto_library 34:216614:4010n/a49:0163
 64th213Daniel SMITH (opn) 23:545841:3264n/a1h05:2664
 65th168Jason FOWLER 18:382n/a18:3865
 65th173Peter DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)18:382n/a18:3865
 67th183Mark JONES 28:1265n/a28:1267

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st134Mark LIGHTFOOTphoto Welwyn Wheelers CC18:01113:50214:13314:1112.8%1h00:151-
emoji_events2nd129Yani Angelo DJELILphoto_library Team Darenth18:08213:48114:08214:1623.4%1h00:202 5s
emoji_events3rd122Alfie AMEYphoto_library Team Darenth19:01314:40314:39414:3630.5%1h02:5632:41
emoji_events3rd127Ben COPPOLAphoto Four4th19:01314:40314:39414:3630.5%1h02:5632:41
 5th139Robin STEERphoto Cycling Club Hackney19:07515:19515:24615:4973.3%1h05:3955:24
 6th140Ethan STEVENSONphoto Team Milton Keynes19:58615:27715:32714:4655.2%1h05:4365:28
 7th132Harry HOWLETTphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club20:10815:19515:41815:3362.4%1h06:4376:28
 8th639Oscar MARTINphoto_library Stratford CC20:02715:27715:44917:19912.1%1h08:3288:17
 9th123Shrish BAKRANIAphoto Team Darenth20:291016:11916:181016:0581.3%1h09:0398:48
 10th582Oliver TILLEY 22:221416:491117:061217:29104.0%1h13:461013:31
 11th136Max RETHMANphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club20:25919:171517:471418:00118.4%1h15:291115:14
 12th128Alex CUTMORE TPH Racing22:381517:451217:251319:431213.2%1h17:311217:16
 13th131Harley GREGORYphoto West Suffolk Wheelers20:581216:231016:221124:241349.1%1h18:071317:52
 14th556Thulani MLAMBOphoto Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club21:141318:351311:50157.0%51:3914
 15th478Oliver COLE 24:231619:101422:101515.7%1h05:4315
 16th138James SMALL Icknield Road Club24:461723:051723:04160.1%1h10:5516
 17th581Maximilian STIASNY 28:251822:141623:24175.2%1h14:0317
 18th124Frederick BARLOW Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club59:571952:5818n/a1h52:5518
 19th580William DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)20:4111n/a20:4119

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st578Nathan SMITH (yth)photo_library Birkenhead North End CC17:17113:10113:15113:4724.7%57:291-
emoji_events2nd468Joseph BLACKMOREphoto 17:28213:14213:34213:3312.5%57:49220s
emoji_events3rd110Samuel HOWESphoto_library Sleaford Whls CC17:28213:25313:47313:5233.4%58:3231:03
 4th99Josh BOWYERphoto_library Ipswich Bicycle Club17:49613:41514:01414:0743.2%59:3842:09
 5th111Callum LABORDEphoto_library Iceni Velo17:47413:36414:08514:1054.2%59:4152:12
 6th109Luke HAZELLphoto_library 17:47413:56614:16814:3184.2%1h00:3063:01
 7th423Caelan MILLERphoto Welwyn Wheelers CC18:50714:01714:13614:1661.8%1h01:2073:51
 7th577Noah HOBBS Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club18:50714:01714:13614:1661.8%1h01:2073:51
 9th472Daniel HALL (jun)photo Colchester Rovers CC18:50715:04915:121114:4293.4%1h03:4896:19
 10th579Harry TILLEY 19:031015:121114:47915:50127.1%1h04:52107:23
 11th469Sam DANIELSphoto Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)19:081115:111015:111015:25111.5%1h04:55117:26
 12th98Pierre BOTHAphoto_library Team Milton Keynes19:501415:331315:271214:53104.5%1h05:43128:14
 13th114Josh PALFREYMANphoto_library Cambridge Junior Cycling Club19:531515:331315:521515:54132.3%1h07:12139:43
 14th575Oliver DAWSON (yth) Hillingdon Slipstreamers19:271215:191215:391316:47169.6%1h07:12149:43
 15th113Joshua MORRIS (yth) Numplumz Mountainbikers20:221616:111615:401416:44156.8%1h08:571511:28
 16th470Archie FOULKESphoto_library Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)20:241716:051516:131617:03176.0%1h09:451612:16
 17th573Toby BROWN Welwyn Wheelers CC20:551816:461816:451917:21193.6%1h11:471714:18
 18th471Oliver GRIGGSphoto_library MTB-Academy21:552016:261716:221717:07184.6%1h11:501814:21
 19th576George GOULD Welwyn Wheelers CC21:461916:461816:431816:37140.9%1h11:521914:23
 20th118Oscar WADEphoto_library 22:092117:262117:422018:23205.4%1h15:402018:11
 21st101Jayson BROWN Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club24:402219:152219:32211.5%1h03:2721
 22nd473Charles HIGGINS Hadleigh MTB Club25:092319:502320:04221.2%1h05:0322
 23rd574George DALGARNO Welwyn Wheelers CC29:132424:072427:232313.5%1h20:4323
 24th119Joseph WALSH Kings Lynn MTB19:451316:5120n/a36:3624

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st22Oscar AMEY Team Darenth4:4114:3214:3314:3813.3%18:241-
emoji_events2nd646Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Team4:4424:3324:3424:4124.0%18:322 8s
emoji_events3rd23Leon ATKINS Welwyn Wheelers CC5:1344:5254:4234:56411.0%19:4331:19
 4th31Finlay GOODMAN ROTOR Race Team5:1754:5144:5344:5438.9%19:5541:31
 5th24Henry HOBBS Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club5:1754:4835:17104:56410.1%20:1851:54
 6th40Alex STANFORD 5:0235:0365:0875:0782.0%20:2061:56
 7th36Stanley SALTER 5:1755:1095:0655:0265.0%20:3572:11
 8th38Noah SMITH Team Darenth5:1755:1095:0655:0474.3%20:3782:13
 9th2Oliver BEALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club5:2095:0365:1095:0785.6%20:4092:16
 10th34James OATES Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club5:2095:0785:0985:16114.2%20:52102:28
 11th37William SMITH (u12) Colchester Rovers CC5:49125:27125:17105:091012.9%21:42113:18
 12th28Tommy DICKSON 5:34115:24115:24135:25143.1%21:47123:23
 13th8Nathan GUNNELL 5:56135:34145:25155:221310.6%22:17133:53
 14th565Samuel BROOK West Suffolk Wheelers6:05155:33135:24135:161115.5%22:18143:54
 15th1William BARLOW Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club6:10175:42155:25155:351713.8%22:52154:28
 16th27George COLLINS Phoenix Aspire6:21215:43175:23125:311518.0%22:58164:34
 17th16Austin AINSWORTH 6:05155:43175:41185:34169.3%23:03174:39
 18th566Oli LAWRENCE 6:25225:42155:36176:011814.6%23:44185:20
 19th408Alex SPRAGGONS Hadleigh Cycling Club6:14185:55196:00196:06195.4%24:15195:51
 20th41Joseph STANFORD 6:02146:02206:15216:15203.6%24:34206:10
 21st10Dylan HANKS 6:38236:32226:372318:0521176.8%37:522119:28
 22nd6Lochlan DYER 6:14186:09216:11201.4%18:3422
 23rd17Dylan CURZON 6:52246:35236:23227.6%19:5023
 24th641Scott HAYWARD 6:14186:52247:072414.2%20:1324
 25th9Eddy HADDOCK Summit MTB Club6:55257:08258:002515.7%22:0325

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st645Beau LARKIN ROTOR Race Team5:3615:4522.7%11:211-
emoji_events2nd913Daniel ELLIOTT Welwyn Wheelers CC5:3925:4210.9%11:212-
emoji_events3rd915Oliver GOODMAN (u11) ROTOR Race Team5:5735:4732.9%11:44323s
 4th937Alex FERNANDEZ 6:0245:5442.3%11:56435s
 5th906Leo BOLTON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club6:1756:0563.3%12:2251:01
 6th924Matthew MEADOWS Braintree BMX Racing Club6:3766:0459.1%12:4161:20
 7th932George UNSWORTH 6:5277:1375.1%14:0572:44
 8th901Harry ALEXANDER 6:5697:2386.5%14:1982:58
 9th930Barnaby SMITH Team Darenth6:5277:36910.7%14:2893:07
 10th914Sidney FISHER Hadleigh MTB Club7:23108:141011.5%15:37104:16
 11th926Hayden OATES Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club7:301110:151136.7%17:45116:24
 12th938Erik FERNANDEZ 8:0412n/a8:0412
 13th934Peter UNSWORTH 8:2113n/a8:2113
 14th933Arthur UNSWORTH 8:2714n/a8:2714
 15th928Samuel RUSSELL 8:3415n/a8:3415
 16th946Joel CALLAGHAN 8:5816n/a8:5816
 17th948Gilbie WATSON 11:2717n/a11:2717
 18th904William BARTON (u9) 12:3518n/a12:3518

 

 

Elite/Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st58Emily ASHWOODphoto Wxc World Racing19:18114:54115:10115:03115:0811.8%1h19:331-

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st66Agne KUDIRKAITE 20:21115:46115:53115:3611.8%1h07:361-
emoji_events2nd304Jessica COBBE Leicestershire Road Club20:31215:51216:09215:4322.8%1h08:14238s
emoji_events3rd65Alison GUNNELL 22:09316:38316:48316:3531.3%1h12:1034:34
 4th284Erin BARGATE Oxford University CC22:56423:24517:23417:35434.6%1h21:18413:42
 5th570Charlotte HEYWOOD-MAHÉ Les Filles Racing Team23:47517:474n/a41:345

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st68Kate DANCEphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club20:36115:51116:08115:4912.0%1h08:241-
emoji_events2nd523Lisa MARRIOTT 21:14215:56216:08115:5621.3%1h09:14250s
emoji_events3rd75Zoe ALLSOP Lovelo Squadra Donne22:24416:58317:01316:2933.2%1h12:5234:28
 4th308Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre22:21317:01417:01316:5041.1%1h13:1344:49
 5th516Jo HITCHEN 23:31518:00518:02517:5350.8%1h17:2659:02
 6th74Alison STAGG SPROCKETSUK24:43619:36620:00621:1268.2%1h25:31617:07

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st89Phoebe ROCHEphoto_library Wxc World Racing19:58215:33116:1914.9%51:501-
emoji_events2nd88Abigail MILLER Wxc World Racing19:56115:35216:2024.8%51:512 1s
emoji_events3rd572Lucy WOLLASTONphoto_library VC Londres21:04316:52322:51335.5%1h00:4738:57
 4th571Lucy WARNER Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club30:26425:51426:1441.5%1h22:31430:41

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st76Mollie BILNER Stowmarket & District CC23:16218:09217:5011.8%59:151-
emoji_events2nd79Emily LINESphoto Wxc World Racing20:07115:23127:38279.6%1h03:0823:53
emoji_events3rd80Mollie MAKEPEACE Hadleigh MTB Club31:54326:513n/a58:453

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st94Meirion MILLER 24:18119:061n/a43:241-
emoji_events2nd158Rachel THORNE SPROCKETSUK27:01220:282n/a47:2924:05
emoji_events3rd345Christine RETHMAN Hadleigh MTB Club31:59325:343n/a57:33314:09

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st56Zoe ROCHE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC5:0215:0314:5914:5612.4%20:001-
emoji_events2nd53Emily MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club5:2535:1755:0335:0637.3%20:51251s
emoji_events3rd47Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth5:1725:1645:0545:1443.9%20:52352s
 4th567Abigail BIGGS Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club5:3855:1025:0025:05212.7%20:53453s
 5th43Katie ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers5:3445:1435:1455:3396.4%21:3551:35
 6th51Orla KENNA St Ives CC5:3855:2585:1965:1657.0%21:3861:38
 7th568Edith DAVIES 4T+ Cyclopark5:3855:2065:2475:1866.3%21:4071:40
 8th54Hannah PHILLIPS Hadleigh MTB Club5:4795:2375:2885:3397.4%22:1182:11
 9th3Isabel BEALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club5:4485:3795:3295:2785.2%22:2092:20
 10th7Bethany GOODWIN louth cycle centre6:02115:39106:02105:26711.0%23:09103:09
 11th44Lola ARNOLD Team Darenth6:02115:55116:11126:03114.5%24:11114:11
 12th644Kerys BAKER Team Darenth5:58106:14126:09116:421212.3%25:03125:03
 13th50Holly HAZELL Team Darenth6:14136:27136:541510.7%19:3513
 14th564Rosie THORPE 6:55146:32156:30136.4%19:5714
 15th18Olivia ORME Team Milton Keynes6:58156:29146:33147.5%20:0015
 16th55Zoe PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club7:06166:40166:58166.5%20:4416
 17th52Libby MASON Hadleigh MTB Club7:13177:34178:001710.9%22:4717

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st916Isabelle GOODWIN louth cycle centre6:1026:2113.0%12:311-
emoji_events2nd922Jessica MARRIOTT 6:0816:46210.3%12:54223s
emoji_events3rd945Eva AINSWORTH 7:2137:0932.8%14:3031:59
 4th918Safiya HANKS 12:104n/a12:104
 5th935Ella WALSH Kings Lynn MTB12:515n/a12:515
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us