The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | Jules BIRKS | 7 | 16:011 | 13:181 | 12:501 | 13:033 | 12:561 | 12:562 | 13:002 | 3.6% | 1h34:041 | - | |||
2nd | 234 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 7 | 16:011 | 13:181 | 12:522 | 13:012 | 12:583 | 12:541 | 13:054 | 3.4% | 1h34:092 | 5s | ||
3rd | 605 | James PICKERING (elt) | 7 | 16:011 | 13:464 | 13:005 | 13:033 | 12:572 | 13:074 | 12:571 | 6.3% | 1h34:513 | 47s | |||
4th | 233 | Andrew COCKBURN | 7 | 16:011 | 13:253 | 12:594 | 13:209 | 13:074 | 13:023 | 13:013 | 3.3% | 1h34:554 | 51s | |||
5th | 602 | Scott CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 7 | 16:011 | 13:517 | 12:573 | 13:033 | 13:135 | 13:256 | 13:245 | 6.9% | 1h35:545 | 1:50 | ||
6th | 603 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 7 | 16:011 | 13:486 | 13:017 | 13:2310 | 13:267 | 13:175 | 13:276 | 6.0% | 1h36:236 | 2:19 | ||
7th | 235 | Matthew ELEY | 7 | 16:011 | 14:289 | 13:3110 | 13:158 | 13:226 | 13:277 | 13:387 | 9.2% | 1h37:427 | 3:38 | |||
8th | 237 | Zac HERROD | Rotor RT | 7 | 16:011 | 14:4510 | 13:148 | 13:147 | 14:109 | 13:408 | 14:019 | 11.5% | 1h39:058 | 5:01 | ||
9th | 606 | Mike WRAGG | CC Luton | 7 | 16:011 | 14:4712 | 13:309 | 13:4711 | 13:488 | 14:059 | 13:578 | 9.5% | 1h39:559 | 5:51 | ||
10th | 510 | Jack WILSON (xc) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 7 | 16:011 | 15:4413 | 14:0612 | 14:1012 | 14:1410 | 14:0710 | 14:3510 | 11.6% | 1h42:5710 | 8:53 | ||
11th | 601 | Henry BEAUMONT | 6 | 16:011 | 17:2414 | 14:3913 | 14:3713 | 15:1011 | 16:0511 | 19.0% | 1h33:5611 | |||||
12th | 457 | Michael BUTLER | GLP RT | 5 | 16:011 | 13:464 | 13:005 | 13:033 | 21:1712 | 63.7% | 1h17:0712 | |||||
13th | 230 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 4 | 16:011 | 14:4510 | 13:3311 | 11:121 | 31.7% | 55:3113 | ||||||
14th | 236 | Adam FRENCH | Hackney GT | 2 | 16:011 | 14:048 | n/a | 30:0514 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 485 | David HOLMES (emtb) | 4 | 18:417 | 13:462 | 16:5447 | 10:581 | 54.1% | 1h00:191 | - | |||
2nd | 643 | Graham PENTNEY | Greenwich Tritons / Mad Cow Racing | 4 | 18:351 | 13:483 | 13:581 | 14:054 | 2.1% | 1h00:262 | 7s | ||
3rd | 599 | Mark TILLEY | 4 | 18:382 | 13:494 | 14:052 | 14:013 | 1.9% | 1h00:333 | 14s | |||
4th | 223 | Charles WADE | 4 | 18:382 | 13:441 | 14:4311 | 14:066 | 7.2% | 1h01:114 | 52s | |||
5th | 642 | Ben SWANN | 4 | 19:079 | 14:187 | 14:155 | 13:552 | 2.8% | 1h01:355 | 1:16 | |||
6th | 486 | Andy HURST | Amisvelo Racing Team | 4 | 19:0910 | 14:135 | 14:114 | 14:054 | 0.9% | 1h01:386 | 1:19 | ||
7th | 207 | Nick SALTER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 18:382 | 14:238 | 14:176 | 14:207 | 0.7% | 1h01:387 | 1:19 | ||
8th | 202 | Peter PHILLIPS | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 18:528 | 14:176 | 14:093 | 14:239 | 1.6% | 1h01:418 | 1:22 | ||
9th | 169 | Linley GALES | XLR8 XC Team | 4 | 19:1811 | 14:4010 | 14:217 | 14:4511 | 2.8% | 1h03:049 | 2:45 | ||
10th | 170 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 4 | 19:1811 | 15:0214 | 14:3810 | 14:3310 | 3.3% | 1h03:3110 | 3:12 | |||
11th | 180 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | XLR8 XC Team | 4 | 19:1811 | 14:5412 | 14:4612 | 14:4712 | 0.9% | 1h03:4511 | 3:26 | ||
12th | 201 | Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 19:1811 | 14:5412 | 14:4914 | 14:5113 | 0.6% | 1h03:5212 | 3:33 | ||
13th | 496 | Bradley ADAMS | Maillot Noir CC | 4 | 20:1823 | 15:0816 | 14:379 | 14:228 | 5.3% | 1h04:2513 | 4:06 | ||
14th | 222 | Valerio VISCONTI | 4 | 19:3015 | 15:2724 | 14:4813 | 14:5314 | 4.4% | 1h04:3814 | 4:19 | |||
15th | 148 | Nick BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 19:5917 | 15:0214 | 14:5615 | 14:5415 | 0.9% | 1h04:5115 | 4:32 | ||
16th | 491 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 4 | 19:5116 | 15:1019 | 15:0217 | 15:1118 | 1.0% | 1h05:1416 | 4:55 | |||
17th | 588 | James FIFIELD | Rapha CC - Oxford University CC | 4 | 20:0621 | 15:1220 | 15:0518 | 15:0817 | 0.8% | 1h05:3117 | 5:12 | ||
18th | 221 | Lewis TURNER (vet) | 4 | 20:0219 | 15:0816 | 15:2521 | 15:4124 | 3.6% | 1h06:1618 | 5:57 | |||
19th | 443 | Mark MEADOWS | IPayRoadTax.com | 4 | 20:2127 | 15:0816 | 14:5615 | 16:0033 | 7.1% | 1h06:2519 | 6:06 | ||
20th | 181 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 4 | 20:3028 | 15:2222 | 15:3122 | 15:0516 | 2.9% | 1h06:2820 | 6:09 | ||
21st | 182 | Bradley HURR | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 20:1823 | 15:1521 | 15:3323 | 15:2220 | 2.0% | 1h06:2821 | 6:09 | ||
22nd | 209 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | 4 | 20:1823 | 15:3227 | 15:3323 | 15:1719 | 1.7% | 1h06:4022 | 6:21 | |||
23rd | 195 | Richard MILLER | 4 | 19:5917 | 15:2423 | 15:4329 | 15:5330 | 3.1% | 1h06:5923 | 6:40 | |||
24th | 204 | Clem ROBERTSON | 4 | 20:0219 | 15:2724 | 15:5734 | 15:4425 | 3.2% | 1h07:1024 | 6:51 | |||
25th | 219 | Paul TOWNS | 4 | 20:1422 | 15:3628 | 15:3826 | 16:0234 | 2.8% | 1h07:3025 | 7:11 | |||
26th | 161 | Peter DYER | Lee Valley Velo | 4 | 20:3028 | 15:5633 | 15:3625 | 15:3323 | 2.5% | 1h07:3526 | 7:16 | ||
27th | 145 | Kevin BARKER | Ciclos Uno | 4 | 20:3530 | 15:4029 | 15:5433 | 15:5028 | 1.5% | 1h07:5927 | 7:40 | ||
28th | 584 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 4 | 21:2037 | 15:5131 | 15:2420 | 15:3022 | 2.9% | 1h08:0528 | 7:46 | ||
29th | 166 | Peter BUCHKOV | 4 | 21:0132 | 15:5633 | 15:4530 | 15:5028 | 1.2% | 1h08:3229 | 8:13 | |||
30th | 307 | Phillip BARLOW | 4 | 21:1735 | 15:4730 | 15:4027 | 15:4827 | 0.9% | 1h08:3230 | 8:13 | |||
31st | 177 | Gavin HALFORD | 4 | 21:0533 | 16:0836 | 15:4228 | 15:4425 | 2.8% | 1h08:3931 | 8:20 | |||
32nd | 211 | Mitchell SHARP | 4 | 21:1034 | 16:1539 | 15:5032 | 15:2421 | 5.5% | 1h08:3932 | 8:20 | |||
33rd | 595 | David SCRIVENER | Surrey Hills Cycleworks | 4 | 21:3338 | 15:5232 | 15:4831 | 16:1439 | 2.7% | 1h09:2733 | 9:08 | ||
34th | 585 | Dale BRINKLEY | 4 | 20:5031 | 16:1840 | 16:2943 | 16:1338 | 1.6% | 1h09:5034 | 9:31 | |||
35th | 433 | Pablo BEALE | 4 | 21:1735 | 16:2945 | 16:1540 | 15:5531 | 3.6% | 1h09:5635 | 9:37 | |||
36th | 150 | Stephen BROOK | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 21:4239 | 16:0836 | 16:0736 | 16:0234 | 0.6% | 1h09:5936 | 9:40 | ||
37th | 192 | Christopher MCDONALD | 4 | 21:5246 | 16:1941 | 16:0135 | 16:0336 | 1.9% | 1h10:1537 | 9:56 | |||
38th | 144 | Robert BALDERSTON | 4 | 21:4540 | 16:2043 | 16:2242 | 15:5732 | 2.6% | 1h10:2438 | 10:05 | |||
39th | 640 | Pawel FESYK | 4 | 23:3054 | 14:359 | 16:0937 | 16:1439 | 11.3% | 1h10:2839 | 10:09 | |||
40th | 482 | Christopher HARDWICK | TROG | 4 | 21:4540 | 16:0535 | 16:3044 | 16:1137 | 2.6% | 1h10:3140 | 10:12 | ||
41st | 163 | Chris ENGLISH | 4 | 21:4943 | 16:1941 | 16:1239 | 16:2041 | 0.8% | 1h10:4041 | 10:21 | |||
41st | 212 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Clunkers | 4 | 21:4943 | 16:2043 | 16:1138 | 16:2041 | 0.9% | 1h10:4041 | 10:21 | ||
43rd | 596 | Mark SHEAD | 4 | 21:4540 | 16:1138 | 16:5447 | 16:4545 | 4.4% | 1h11:3543 | 11:16 | |||
44th | 178 | Martin HAWKER | 4 | 21:4943 | 17:1051 | 16:1540 | 16:3144 | 5.6% | 1h11:4544 | 11:26 | |||
45th | 215 | Andy SMITH (gvet) | RAF-CA | 4 | 23:0352 | 16:3146 | 16:3745 | 17:1548 | 4.4% | 1h13:2645 | 13:07 | ||
46th | 153 | Kris BUTCHER | 4 | 22:0548 | 16:4547 | 16:4146 | 17:5549 | 7.4% | 1h13:2646 | 13:07 | |||
47th | 500 | Phil BAKER | 4 | 22:4149 | 16:5148 | 17:0750 | 17:0146 | 1.6% | 1h13:4047 | 13:21 | |||
48th | 494 | James RETHMAN* | 4 | 22:4350 | 17:1252 | 17:2551 | 16:2843 | 5.8% | 1h13:4848 | 13:29 | |||
49th | 435 | Matthew FINLAY | 4 | 23:0051 | 17:0450 | 17:0149 | 17:1047 | 0.9% | 1h14:1549 | 13:56 | |||
50th | 185 | Elliot KENNA | 4 | 23:4057 | 17:5155 | 17:3452 | 18:0651 | 3.0% | 1h17:1150 | 16:52 | |||
51st | 176 | Rob HADDOCK | Summit MTB Club | 4 | 23:2353 | 18:0156 | 17:5853 | 18:0550 | 0.6% | 1h17:2751 | 17:08 | ||
52nd | 600 | Tony WALLEN | Flintstone MBC | 4 | 23:3054 | 17:4054 | 18:1954 | 18:2752 | 4.4% | 1h17:5652 | 17:37 | ||
53rd | 591 | Alvaro MARI-THOMPSON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 21:5647 | 16:5449 | 14:308 | 16.6% | 53:2053 | ||||
54th | 597 | Benjamin SMALL | 3 | 23:3556 | 18:1757 | 18:3155 | 1.3% | 1h00:2354 | |||||
55th | 188 | Mark LEVETT | 3 | 24:1859 | 18:5059 | 18:3556 | 1.3% | 1h01:4355 | |||||
56th | 587 | Jeff DABBS | 3 | 24:5061 | 19:2960 | 19:0757 | 1.9% | 1h03:2656 | |||||
57th | 586 | Tarquin COOK | 3 | 24:4760 | 19:3961 | 20:2158 | 3.6% | 1h04:4757 | |||||
58th | 210 | Peter SEAL | 3 | 24:5962 | 18:3658 | 23:0561 | 24.1% | 1h06:4058 | |||||
59th | 337 | Stuart MILLS | 3 | 37:0067 | 15:2926 | 15:2219 | 0.8% | 1h07:5159 | |||||
60th | 590 | Matt KELLY | 3 | 26:0863 | 20:5262 | 22:4259 | 8.8% | 1h09:4260 | |||||
60th | 593 | Ben PEARCE (opn) | 3 | 26:0863 | 20:5262 | 22:4259 | 8.8% | 1h09:4260 | |||||
62nd | 198 | Paul MORRIS (gvet) | 2 | 20:1823 | 17:3253 | n/a | 37:5062 | ||||||
63rd | 598 | Max HOLGATE | 2 | 34:2166 | 14:4010 | n/a | 49:0163 | ||||||
64th | 213 | Daniel SMITH (opn) | 2 | 23:5458 | 41:3264 | n/a | 1h05:2664 | ||||||
65th | 173 | Peter DANIELS (gvet) | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 1 | 18:382 | n/a | 18:3865 | ||||||
65th | 168 | Jason FOWLER | 1 | 18:382 | n/a | 18:3865 | |||||||
67th | 183 | Mark JONES | 1 | 28:1265 | n/a | 28:1267 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Josh WAKELING | Adalta RT | 6 | 17:031 | 12:581 | 13:031 | 12:541 | 12:541 | 12:501 | 1.7% | 1h21:421 | - | ||
2nd | 649 | Max FILLEUL | N+1 Lindfield Coffee Works | 6 | 17:043 | 13:433 | 13:272 | 13:322 | 13:282 | 13:535 | 3.2% | 1h25:072 | 3:25 | ||
3rd | 276 | Ben CAVERS | 6 | 17:031 | 13:422 | 13:303 | 13:483 | 13:515 | 13:586 | 3.5% | 1h25:523 | 4:10 | |||
4th | 280 | Will DORSETT | 6 | 17:074 | 14:098 | 13:404 | 14:037 | 13:504 | 13:312 | 4.7% | 1h26:204 | 4:38 | |||
5th | 301 | Andrew SNOWBALL | 6 | 17:095 | 14:3313 | 13:455 | 13:483 | 13:333 | 13:333 | 7.4% | 1h26:215 | 4:39 | |||
6th | 611 | Daniel SAMPSON | Vector Cycling RT | 6 | 17:095 | 14:5920 | 13:496 | 13:566 | 13:567 | 14:007 | 8.4% | 1h27:496 | 6:07 | ||
7th | 286 | Sam HANSON | 6 | 17:127 | 14:5419 | 14:1111 | 13:525 | 13:567 | 13:454 | 8.4% | 1h27:507 | 6:08 | |||
8th | 270 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 17:168 | 14:5920 | 14:039 | 14:068 | 13:546 | 14:038 | 7.8% | 1h28:218 | 6:39 | ||
9th | 293 | Peter LINK | VC Deal | 6 | 17:209 | 14:5017 | 14:008 | 14:1610 | 14:239 | 14:3912 | 6.0% | 1h29:289 | 7:46 | ||
10th | 289 | Duncan RYAN | 6 | 18:1312 | 13:546 | 14:1111 | 14:129 | 14:4717 | 14:5315 | 7.1% | 1h30:1010 | 8:28 | |||
11th | 610 | Charlie PICKERING | 6 | 18:1713 | 13:433 | 13:547 | 14:3614 | 14:3210 | 15:2218 | 12.0% | 1h30:2411 | 8:42 | |||
12th | 287 | Chris HARLEY | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 18:1111 | 14:087 | 14:2313 | 14:3513 | 14:4515 | 14:3711 | 4.4% | 1h30:3912 | 8:57 | ||
13th | 281 | Neil DUNN (spt) | Pretorius Bikes | 6 | 18:0610 | 13:433 | 14:0410 | 15:4220 | 14:3712 | 14:5817 | 14.5% | 1h31:1013 | 9:28 | ||
14th | 612 | David SCOULAR | Herts Rouleur Racing Club | 6 | 18:4915 | 14:2911 | 14:2914 | 14:3915 | 14:3411 | 14:4113 | 1.4% | 1h31:4214 | 10:00 | ||
15th | 607 | Alan DEBENHAM | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 19:0417 | 14:3212 | 14:3317 | 14:3012 | 14:4313 | 14:3210 | 1.5% | 1h31:5515 | 10:13 | ||
16th | 277 | Dom CLARKE | XLR8 XC Team | 6 | 19:0618 | 14:3714 | 14:3115 | 15:1417 | 14:4515 | 14:249 | 5.8% | 1h32:3816 | 10:56 | ||
17th | 299 | Pedro SILVA | 6 | 18:1914 | 14:229 | 14:3115 | 14:2711 | 14:4313 | 17:1521 | 20.1% | 1h33:3717 | 11:55 | |||
18th | 298 | Luke HURST | 6 | 19:3320 | 14:4115 | 15:1019 | 15:0816 | 15:0419 | 14:4814 | 3.3% | 1h34:2418 | 12:42 | |||
19th | 291 | Jimmy HUPTON | VC Norwich | 6 | 19:3722 | 14:4616 | 15:1320 | 15:3219 | 15:0419 | 14:5616 | 5.2% | 1h35:0819 | 13:26 | ||
20th | 453 | Dan HAYMAN | Cambridge CC | 6 | 19:3421 | 14:5218 | 15:3623 | 15:1718 | 14:5918 | 15:4219 | 5.6% | 1h36:0020 | 14:18 | ||
21st | 648 | Matthew INMAN | East London Velo | 6 | 19:1419 | 15:0322 | 15:2121 | 15:4722 | 16:0022 | 16:0320 | 6.6% | 1h37:2921 | 15:47 | ||
22nd | 302 | Graham STEVEN | Cambridge CC | 6 | 20:2228 | 15:4424 | 16:0726 | 16:0023 | 15:5221 | 17:3122 | 11.3% | 1h41:3622 | 19:54 | ||
23rd | 285 | Tom HALL (mas) | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 19:4123 | 16:1628 | 15:3222 | 15:4421 | 16:0423 | 4.7% | 1h23:1723 | ||||
24th | 297 | Wayne ROBSON | 5 | 20:0525 | 15:3723 | 15:4524 | 16:2125 | 16:2725 | 5.3% | 1h24:1524 | |||||
25th | 274 | Yuri BURTON | 5 | 20:1427 | 15:5327 | 16:1528 | 16:1124 | 16:1724 | 2.5% | 1h24:5025 | |||||
26th | 306 | Steven WALSH | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 20:0626 | 15:5226 | 15:5225 | 16:3827 | 16:3726 | 4.8% | 1h25:0526 | ||||
27th | 608 | Michael DEMPSTER | 5 | 19:4924 | 15:5025 | 16:1427 | 16:3126 | 16:4527 | 5.8% | 1h25:0927 | |||||
28th | 613 | Paschal VOLNEY | London Velo Cafe CC | 5 | 22:5129 | 19:5830 | 17:5729 | 18:1228 | 18:2328 | 11.2% | 1h37:2128 | ||||
29th | 614 | Lewis WALLACE | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 3 | 18:5816 | 14:2610 | 14:3618 | 1.2% | 48:0029 | ||||||
30th | 652 | Duncan HOPE | Greenwich Tritons | 2 | 26:5830 | 18:0829 | n/a | 45:0630 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 18:011 | 13:502 | 14:133 | 14:111 | 2.8% | 1h00:151 | - | ||
2nd | 129 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 4 | 18:082 | 13:481 | 14:082 | 14:162 | 3.4% | 1h00:202 | 5s | ||
3rd | 122 | Alfie AMEY | Team Darenth | 4 | 19:013 | 14:403 | 14:394 | 14:363 | 0.5% | 1h02:563 | 2:41 | ||
3rd | 127 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 4 | 19:013 | 14:403 | 14:394 | 14:363 | 0.5% | 1h02:563 | 2:41 | ||
5th | 139 | Robin STEER* | 4 | 19:075 | 15:195 | 15:246 | 15:497 | 3.3% | 1h05:395 | 5:24 | |||
6th | 140 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 19:586 | 15:277 | 15:327 | 14:465 | 5.2% | 1h05:436 | 5:28 | ||
7th | 132 | Harry HOWLETT | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 20:108 | 15:195 | 15:418 | 15:336 | 2.4% | 1h06:437 | 6:28 | ||
8th | 639 | Oscar MARTIN (u18) | Stratford CC | 4 | 20:027 | 15:277 | 15:449 | 17:199 | 12.1% | 1h08:328 | 8:17 | ||
9th | 123 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 4 | 20:2910 | 16:119 | 16:1810 | 16:058 | 1.3% | 1h09:039 | 8:48 | ||
10th | 582 | Oliver TILLEY | 4 | 22:2214 | 16:4911 | 17:0612 | 17:2910 | 4.0% | 1h13:4610 | 13:31 | |||
11th | 136 | Max RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 20:259 | 19:1715 | 17:4714 | 18:0011 | 8.4% | 1h15:2911 | 15:14 | ||
12th | 128 | Alex CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 4 | 22:3815 | 17:4512 | 17:2513 | 19:4312 | 13.2% | 1h17:3112 | 17:16 | ||
13th | 131 | Harley GREGORY | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 20:5812 | 16:2310 | 16:2211 | 24:2413 | 49.1% | 1h18:0713 | 17:52 | ||
14th | 556 | Thulani MLAMBO | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 21:1413 | 18:3513 | 11:501 | 57.0% | 51:3914 | ||||
15th | 478 | Oliver COLE | 3 | 24:2316 | 19:1014 | 22:1015 | 15.7% | 1h05:4315 | |||||
16th | 138 | James SMALL | Icknield RC | 3 | 24:4617 | 23:0517 | 23:0416 | 0.1% | 1h10:5516 | ||||
17th | 581 | Maximilian STIASNY | 3 | 28:2518 | 22:1416 | 23:2417 | 5.2% | 1h14:0317 | |||||
18th | 124 | Frederick BARLOW | Lee Valley Youth CC | 2 | 59:5719 | 52:5818 | n/a | 1h52:5518 | |||||
19th | 580 | William DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 1 | 20:4111 | n/a | 20:4119 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 578 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | Birkenhead North End CC | 4 | 17:171 | 13:101 | 13:151 | 13:472 | 4.7% | 57:291 | - | ||
2nd | 468 | Joseph BLACKMORE | 4 | 17:282 | 13:142 | 13:342 | 13:331 | 2.5% | 57:492 | 20s | |||
3rd | 110 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Whls CC | 4 | 17:282 | 13:253 | 13:473 | 13:523 | 3.4% | 58:323 | 1:03 | ||
4th | 99 | Josh BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 17:496 | 13:415 | 14:014 | 14:074 | 3.2% | 59:384 | 2:09 | ||
5th | 111 | Callum LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 4 | 17:474 | 13:364 | 14:085 | 14:105 | 4.2% | 59:415 | 2:12 | ||
6th | 109 | Luke HAZELL | 4 | 17:474 | 13:566 | 14:168 | 14:318 | 4.2% | 1h00:306 | 3:01 | |||
7th | 577 | Noah HOBBS | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 18:507 | 14:017 | 14:136 | 14:166 | 1.8% | 1h01:207 | 3:51 | ||
7th | 423 | Caelan MILLER | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 18:507 | 14:017 | 14:136 | 14:166 | 1.8% | 1h01:207 | 3:51 | ||
9th | 472 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 18:507 | 15:049 | 15:1211 | 14:429 | 3.4% | 1h03:489 | 6:19 | ||
10th | 579 | Harry TILLEY | 4 | 19:0310 | 15:1211 | 14:479 | 15:5012 | 7.1% | 1h04:5210 | 7:23 | |||
11th | 469 | Sam DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 19:0811 | 15:1110 | 15:1110 | 15:2511 | 1.5% | 1h04:5511 | 7:26 | ||
12th | 98 | Pierre BOTHA | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 19:5014 | 15:3313 | 15:2712 | 14:5310 | 4.5% | 1h05:4312 | 8:14 | ||
13th | 114 | Josh PALFREYMAN | Cambridge Junior CC | 4 | 19:5315 | 15:3313 | 15:5215 | 15:5413 | 2.3% | 1h07:1213 | 9:43 | ||
14th | 575 | Oliver DAWSON (jun) | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 4 | 19:2712 | 15:1912 | 15:3913 | 16:4716 | 9.6% | 1h07:1214 | 9:43 | ||
15th | 113 | Joshua MORRIS (yth) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 20:2216 | 16:1116 | 15:4014 | 16:4415 | 6.8% | 1h08:5715 | 11:28 | ||
16th | 470 | Archie FOULKES | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 20:2417 | 16:0515 | 16:1316 | 17:0317 | 6.0% | 1h09:4516 | 12:16 | ||
17th | 573 | Toby BROWN | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 20:5518 | 16:4618 | 16:4519 | 17:2119 | 3.6% | 1h11:4717 | 14:18 | ||
18th | 471 | Oliver GRIGGS | MTB-Academy | 4 | 21:5520 | 16:2617 | 16:2217 | 17:0718 | 4.6% | 1h11:5018 | 14:21 | ||
19th | 576 | George GOULD (sen) | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 21:4619 | 16:4618 | 16:4318 | 16:3714 | 0.9% | 1h11:5219 | 14:23 | ||
20th | 118 | Oscar WADE | 4 | 22:0921 | 17:2621 | 17:4220 | 18:2320 | 5.4% | 1h15:4020 | 18:11 | |||
21st | 101 | Jayson BROWN | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 24:4022 | 19:1522 | 19:3221 | 1.5% | 1h03:2721 | ||||
22nd | 473 | Charles HIGGINS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 25:0923 | 19:5023 | 20:0422 | 1.2% | 1h05:0322 | ||||
23rd | 574 | George DALGARNO | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 29:1324 | 24:0724 | 27:2323 | 13.5% | 1h20:4323 | ||||
24th | 119 | Joseph WALSH | Kings Lynn MTB | 2 | 19:4513 | 16:5120 | n/a | 36:3624 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 252 | Max BOLTON (spt) | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 16:011 | 13:471 | 13:222 | 13:281 | 13:272 | 3.1% | 1h10:051 | - | ||
2nd | 265 | Louis SUTTON | 5 | 16:011 | 14:254 | 13:191 | 13:292 | 13:261 | 8.3% | 1h10:402 | 35s | |||
3rd | 249 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 5 | 16:011 | 14:192 | 13:263 | 14:024 | 13:433 | 6.6% | 1h11:313 | 1:26 | ||
4th | 256 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 5 | 16:011 | 15:487 | 13:464 | 13:423 | 14:024 | 15.3% | 1h13:194 | 3:14 | |||
5th | 254 | William GELL | 5 | 16:011 | 15:446 | 14:046 | 14:065 | 14:145 | 11.8% | 1h14:095 | 4:04 | |||
6th | 267 | Sam TROTTER | Sleaford Wheelers | 5 | 16:011 | 15:295 | 13:565 | 14:486 | 14:326 | 11.1% | 1h14:466 | 4:41 | ||
7th | 258 | Ben HOYLE | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 16:011 | 18:229 | 15:187 | 15:217 | 17:197 | 20.0% | 1h22:217 | 12:16 | ||
8th | 253 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 16:011 | 15:518 | 37:588 | 139.5% | 1h09:508 | |||||
9th | 255 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 2 | 16:011 | 14:213 | n/a | 30:229 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 624 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 6 | 17:043 | 12:401 | 12:521 | 13:061 | 13:102 | 13:141 | 4.5% | 1h22:071 | - | |||
2nd | 325 | Craig GUNNELL | 6 | 17:144 | 13:194 | 13:153 | 13:233 | 13:304 | 13:363 | 2.6% | 1h24:172 | 2:10 | |||
3rd | 356 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 6 | 17:175 | 13:205 | 13:194 | 13:345 | 13:283 | 13:456 | 3.3% | 1h24:433 | 2:36 | |||
4th | 454 | Robert CROSS | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 17:5811 | 13:297 | 13:245 | 13:345 | 13:346 | 13:363 | 1.5% | 1h25:354 | 3:28 | ||
5th | 354 | Matthew WEBBER (vet) | Forest Side Riders | 6 | 16:521 | 12:582 | 13:002 | 13:061 | 13:457 | 15:5523 | 22.8% | 1h25:375 | 3:30 | ||
6th | 350 | Glenn STANFORD | 6 | 17:458 | 13:4915 | 13:387 | 13:324 | 13:304 | 13:342 | 2.3% | 1h25:486 | 3:41 | |||
7th | 346 | Keith RANDLE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 17:427 | 13:4614 | 13:449 | 13:479 | 13:549 | 13:467 | 1.2% | 1h26:397 | 4:32 | ||
8th | 335 | Stewart MACKAY | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 17:5610 | 13:4410 | 13:428 | 13:457 | 13:538 | 13:435 | 1.3% | 1h26:438 | 4:36 | ||
9th | 313 | Dan BLACKBURN (vet) | VC Norwich | 6 | 17:416 | 13:4512 | 13:4510 | 13:457 | 14:0012 | 14:0411 | 2.3% | 1h27:009 | 4:53 | ||
10th | 327 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | Gemini BC | 6 | 18:0213 | 13:4410 | 14:0113 | 13:5512 | 13:5910 | 14:019 | 2.1% | 1h27:4210 | 5:35 | ||
11th | 431 | Garry HURST | Assos Equipe UK | 6 | 17:5811 | 13:4512 | 14:0414 | 13:5913 | 14:3616 | 14:0210 | 6.2% | 1h28:2411 | 6:17 | ||
12th | 329 | Carl JAMES (vet) | 6 | 18:1416 | 13:439 | 13:4912 | 14:5220 | 14:3616 | 13:538 | 8.4% | 1h29:0712 | 7:00 | |||
13th | 627 | Russell SHORT | 6 | 18:4220 | 14:1118 | 14:1216 | 13:5011 | 13:5910 | 14:1613 | 3.1% | 1h29:1013 | 7:03 | |||
14th | 318 | Chris CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 18:2917 | 14:0817 | 14:1618 | 14:0315 | 14:1113 | 14:0411 | 1.5% | 1h29:1114 | 7:04 | ||
15th | 340 | Jason NUNN | 6 | 18:3819 | 14:1420 | 14:1317 | 14:2417 | 14:3015 | 14:3114 | 2.1% | 1h30:3015 | 8:23 | |||
16th | 616 | Mark CALVERT | CC Luton | 6 | 18:4422 | 14:2921 | 14:3219 | 14:4919 | 15:1019 | 15:0116 | 4.7% | 1h32:4516 | 10:38 | ||
17th | 319 | Jack CURZON | London Phoenix CC | 6 | 18:3018 | 14:0616 | 14:1115 | 14:0315 | 14:1514 | 17:4724 | 26.6% | 1h32:5217 | 10:45 | ||
18th | 619 | Matthew ELEY | 6 | 20:0633 | 14:3222 | 14:4420 | 14:3018 | 14:4818 | 14:5815 | 3.2% | 1h33:3818 | 11:31 | |||
19th | 357 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 6 | 19:0424 | 14:3623 | 14:5321 | 15:0624 | 15:1720 | 15:1117 | 4.7% | 1h34:0719 | 12:00 | |||
20th | 341 | Karl OSBORN | Team LCUK | 6 | 19:1126 | 14:5827 | 15:2626 | 15:0122 | 15:2021 | 15:1117 | 3.1% | 1h35:0720 | 13:00 | ||
21st | 352 | Lee STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 6 | 19:2327 | 14:5226 | 15:1824 | 15:0223 | 15:2123 | 15:3721 | 5.0% | 1h35:3321 | 13:26 | ||
22nd | 620 | Sean FISHPOOL | Southborough & District Whls | 6 | 19:3730 | 15:0028 | 14:5922 | 15:2125 | 15:2626 | 15:3620 | 4.1% | 1h35:5922 | 13:52 | ||
23rd | 320 | Edgar FERNÁNDEZ | 6 | 19:4631 | 15:1029 | 15:1523 | 15:2426 | 15:2525 | 15:1819 | 1.6% | 1h36:1823 | 14:11 | |||
24th | 315 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 19:2729 | 15:1430 | 15:2425 | 15:4029 | 15:2021 | 15:5222 | 4.2% | 1h36:5724 | 14:50 | ||
25th | 615 | Richard BETTANEY | 5 | 18:4823 | 14:1319 | 13:4811 | 13:5913 | 12:161 | 15.9% | 1h13:0425 | |||||
26th | 330 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | 5 | 19:5932 | 15:2131 | 15:3628 | 15:4330 | 15:5730 | 3.9% | 1h22:3626 | |||||
27th | 451 | Hayden VERMEULEN | 5 | 19:2327 | 14:4424 | 15:2827 | 17:1834 | 15:4528 | 17.4% | 1h22:3827 | |||||
28th | 309 | Michael BEBBINGTON | CC Bexley | 5 | 20:1835 | 15:2932 | 15:4830 | 15:2426 | 15:4528 | 2.6% | 1h22:4428 | ||||
29th | 617 | Colin CAMPBELL (gvet) | LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC) | 5 | 20:3338 | 15:4634 | 15:4429 | 15:3028 | 15:2424 | 2.4% | 1h22:5729 | ||||
30th | 621 | Jeremy FORD (1) | International Childcare Trust | 5 | 20:2036 | 15:3233 | 15:5431 | 15:4832 | 15:3727 | 2.4% | 1h23:1130 | ||||
31st | 622 | Graham GALVIN | East London Velo | 5 | 20:0734 | 16:0035 | 15:5932 | 15:4531 | 16:2331 | 4.0% | 1h24:1431 | ||||
32nd | 626 | Nathan OSTRIDGE | 5 | 20:3237 | 16:3436 | 17:0333 | 16:4233 | 16:3532 | 2.9% | 1h27:2632 | |||||
33rd | 342 | Clement PALOZZI | Walden Velo | 4 | 17:458 | 13:368 | 13:376 | 13:479 | 1.3% | 58:4533 | |||||
34th | 332 | Benjamin LEWIS | Forest Side Riders | 4 | 18:0213 | 13:276 | 39:4134 | 14:5521 | 195.0% | 1h26:0534 | |||||
35th | 322 | Roger FOWKES | Specialized Ruislip / Tony Fowkes Automobiles / WDMBC | 2 | 16:542 | 13:033 | n/a | 29:5735 | |||||||
36th | 623 | Bryan HOLLAND | North Road CC | 2 | 19:0825 | 14:4825 | n/a | 33:5636 | |||||||
37th | 316 | Stefano CASACCIO | 1 | 18:0615 | n/a | 18:0637 | |||||||||
38th | 323 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 1 | 18:4321 | n/a | 18:4338 | ||||||||
39th | 625 | Oscar LOPEZ | 1 | 22:3539 | n/a | 22:3539 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 359 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 6 | 17:311 | 13:151 | 13:201 | 13:391 | 13:271 | 13:391 | 3.0% | 1h24:511 | - | |||
2nd | 633 | Mike MOONEY | MTB-Academy | 6 | 18:236 | 13:322 | 13:392 | 13:442 | 13:492 | 13:503 | 2.2% | 1h26:572 | 2:06 | ||
3rd | 381 | Nick LAING | 6 | 17:522 | 14:005 | 13:503 | 13:493 | 14:014 | 13:442 | 2.1% | 1h27:163 | 2:25 | |||
4th | 360 | Paul BARROW | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 18:125 | 13:573 | 13:554 | 13:514 | 13:583 | 13:555 | 0.8% | 1h27:484 | 2:57 | ||
5th | 393 | Patrick STOKES | 6 | 18:114 | 13:584 | 14:086 | 14:146 | 14:156 | 14:208 | 2.6% | 1h29:065 | 4:15 | |||
6th | 374 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 6 | 18:103 | 14:177 | 14:167 | 14:227 | 14:218 | 14:046 | 2.1% | 1h29:306 | 4:39 | ||
7th | 653 | Russell JONES (gvet) | Hackney GT | 6 | 18:297 | 14:086 | 14:055 | 14:248 | 14:259 | 14:187 | 2.4% | 1h29:497 | 4:58 | ||
8th | 363 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 6 | 18:4410 | 14:249 | 14:318 | 14:125 | 14:156 | 13:524 | 4.7% | 1h29:588 | 5:07 | |||
9th | 385 | Kurt MINTER | 6 | 19:0713 | 14:208 | 14:3810 | 14:259 | 14:135 | 14:259 | 2.9% | 1h31:089 | 6:17 | |||
10th | 375 | Paul HUDSON | 6 | 18:419 | 14:3013 | 14:349 | 14:3410 | 14:3511 | 14:3910 | 1.0% | 1h31:3310 | 6:42 | |||
11th | 362 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 6 | 18:378 | 14:2810 | 14:4011 | 14:3511 | 14:2610 | 14:4913 | 2.7% | 1h31:3511 | 6:44 | |||
12th | 398 | Stephen WILKINSON (gvet2) | 34 Nomads CC | 6 | 19:1014 | 14:4616 | 14:4112 | 14:3511 | 14:3912 | 14:4412 | 1.3% | 1h32:3512 | 7:44 | ||
13th | 371 | Mark GOULSBRA | 6 | 19:0111 | 14:3013 | 14:5615 | 14:4313 | 14:5213 | 14:4211 | 3.0% | 1h32:4413 | 7:53 | |||
14th | 629 | Simon HIME | Finchley Racing Team | 6 | 19:3416 | 14:2911 | 14:4814 | 15:0314 | 15:1114 | 14:5614 | 4.8% | 1h34:0114 | 9:10 | ||
15th | 372 | David GREEN (gvet1) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 20:0918 | 15:1017 | 16:1325 | 15:2116 | 15:1416 | 15:0715 | 7.3% | 1h37:1415 | 12:23 | ||
16th | 549 | William Luke HARRISON | 6 | 20:1119 | 15:1017 | 15:2718 | 15:3417 | 15:2918 | 15:2918 | 2.6% | 1h37:2016 | 12:29 | |||
17th | 379 | Andrew KEEDLE | TPH Racing | 6 | 20:4325 | 15:1619 | 15:2617 | 15:4019 | 15:2417 | 15:1417 | 2.8% | 1h37:4317 | 12:52 | ||
18th | 386 | Philip MURRELL | Forest Side Riders | 6 | 20:3422 | 15:4625 | 15:3119 | 15:3518 | 15:1315 | 15:1316 | 3.6% | 1h37:5218 | 13:01 | ||
19th | 631 | Mike LAWRENCE | 6 | 19:1915 | 14:4415 | 14:4613 | 17:0330 | 16:4728 | 15:3219 | 15.7% | 1h38:1119 | 13:20 | |||
20th | 536 | Darren CHAPPELL | 6 | 20:3824 | 15:3421 | 15:3722 | 15:2015 | 15:3820 | 15:3420 | 2.0% | 1h38:2120 | 13:30 | |||
21st | 396 | Alan WEBB | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 20:3523 | 15:3623 | 15:3620 | 16:0922 | 16:1123 | 15:4422 | 3.7% | 1h39:5121 | 15:00 | ||
22nd | 390 | David ROBB | Mildenhall CC | 6 | 20:2821 | 15:3924 | 16:0724 | 16:3226 | 15:3319 | 15:3921 | 6.3% | 1h39:5822 | 15:07 | ||
23rd | 361 | Keith BOTHICK | 6 | 20:1119 | 15:3421 | 15:5323 | 16:3125 | 16:1123 | 15:4923 | 6.1% | 1h40:0923 | 15:18 | |||
24th | 541 | Martin HOLLAND | Ely & District CC | 6 | 20:0717 | 15:2720 | 15:3620 | 15:5220 | 16:0922 | 17:2124 | 12.3% | 1h40:3224 | 15:41 | ||
25th | 380 | Liam KELSALL | SPROCKETSUK | 5 | 21:0227 | 16:2330 | 16:2627 | 16:0721 | 16:0721 | 2.0% | 1h26:0525 | ||||
26th | 634 | Dave PATON | 5 | 21:0328 | 16:0227 | 16:2026 | 16:1424 | 16:4929 | 4.9% | 1h26:2826 | |||||
27th | 628 | Mark HENDERSON (gvet) | CC London | 5 | 21:0529 | 16:2228 | 16:2728 | 16:1123 | 16:3825 | 2.8% | 1h26:4327 | ||||
28th | 630 | Martin HIME | 5 | 20:5726 | 15:5626 | 16:3530 | 16:4729 | 16:5530 | 6.2% | 1h27:1028 | |||||
29th | 638 | Paul WILLIS | CC London | 5 | 21:0630 | 16:2228 | 16:2929 | 16:3527 | 16:4427 | 2.2% | 1h27:1629 | ||||
30th | 637 | Allan WEINER | London Phoenix CC | 5 | 21:0931 | 16:2330 | 16:5231 | 16:3828 | 16:3926 | 3.0% | 1h27:4130 | ||||
31st | 636 | Winston REID | 5 | 22:0233 | 17:2232 | 16:5333 | 17:0531 | 17:3932 | 4.5% | 1h31:0131 | |||||
32nd | 632 | John MCDOWALL | North Road CC | 5 | 21:4932 | 20:0634 | 16:5231 | 17:2232 | 17:2131 | 19.2% | 1h33:3032 | ||||
33rd | 392 | Murray SPENCER | CC Bexley | 5 | 23:1835 | 18:2133 | 18:5234 | 18:5433 | 19:1933 | 5.3% | 1h38:4433 | ||||
34th | 651 | Anthony SNYMAN | West Drayton MBC | 4 | 28:1336 | 23:0035 | 25:0935 | 23:2934 | 9.3% | 1h39:5134 | |||||
35th | 370 | Andrew FOUNTAIN | St Ives CC | 3 | 19:0512 | 14:2911 | 15:1416 | 5.2% | 48:4835 | ||||||
36th | 635 | Oren PELEG | Regents Park Rouleurs | 1 | 22:0233 | n/a | 22:0236 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 650 | John FILLEUL | 5 | 19:371 | 14:461 | 14:511 | 15:041 | 15:121 | 2.9% | 1h19:301 | - | |||
2nd | 425 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 20:332 | 16:102 | 16:182 | 16:082 | 16:542 | 4.8% | 1h26:032 | 6:33 | ||
3rd | 563 | Nicholas LAW | 5 | 21:494 | 16:433 | 17:043 | 17:333 | 17:203 | 5.0% | 1h30:293 | 10:59 | |||
4th | 405 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 5 | 21:473 | 17:304 | 18:084 | 18:204 | 18:094 | 4.8% | 1h33:544 | 14:24 | |||
5th | 403 | Robert LEE (svet) | 3 | 33:136 | 26:265 | 26:175 | 0.6% | 1h25:565 | ||||||
6th | 647 | Geoffrey BREWSTER | Ely & District CC | 1 | 21:515 | n/a | 21:516 |
Female:
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 5 | 19:181 | 14:541 | 15:101 | 15:031 | 15:081 | 1.8% | 1h19:331 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Meirion MILLER | 2 | 24:181 | 19:061 | n/a | 43:241 | - | |||
2nd | 158 | Rachel HUDSON | SPROCKETSUK | 2 | 27:012 | 20:282 | n/a | 47:292 | 4:05 | ||
3rd | 345 | Christine RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 31:593 | 25:343 | n/a | 57:333 | 14:09 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Agne KUDIRKAITE | 4 | 20:211 | 15:461 | 15:531 | 15:361 | 1.8% | 1h07:361 | - | |||
2nd | 304 | Jessica COBBE | Leicestershire RC | 4 | 20:312 | 15:512 | 16:092 | 15:432 | 2.8% | 1h08:142 | 38s | ||
3rd | 65 | Alison GUNNELL | 4 | 22:093 | 16:383 | 16:483 | 16:353 | 1.3% | 1h12:103 | 4:34 | |||
4th | 284 | Erin BARGATE | Oxford University CC | 4 | 22:564 | 23:245 | 17:234 | 17:354 | 34.6% | 1h21:184 | 13:42 | ||
5th | 570 | Charlotte HEYWOOD-MAHÉ | Les Filles Racing Team | 2 | 23:475 | 17:474 | n/a | 41:345 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 3 | 19:582 | 15:331 | 16:191 | 4.9% | 51:501 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 3 | 19:561 | 15:352 | 16:202 | 4.8% | 51:512 | 1s | ||
3rd | 572 | Lucy WOLLASTON | VC Londres | 3 | 21:043 | 16:523 | 22:513 | 35.5% | 1h00:473 | 8:57 | ||
4th | 571 | Lucy WARNER | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 30:264 | 25:514 | 26:144 | 1.5% | 1h22:314 | 30:41 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Mollie BILNER | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 23:162 | 18:092 | 17:501 | 1.8% | 59:151 | - | ||
2nd | 79 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 3 | 20:071 | 15:231 | 27:382 | 79.6% | 1h03:082 | 3:53 | ||
3rd | 80 | Mollie MAKEPEACE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 31:543 | 26:513 | n/a | 58:453 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Kate DANCE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 20:361 | 15:511 | 16:081 | 15:491 | 2.0% | 1h08:241 | - | ||
2nd | 523 | Lisa MARRIOTT | 4 | 21:142 | 15:562 | 16:081 | 15:562 | 1.3% | 1h09:142 | 50s | |||
3rd | 75 | Zoe ALLSOP | Lovelo Squadra Donne | 4 | 22:244 | 16:583 | 17:013 | 16:293 | 3.2% | 1h12:523 | 4:28 | ||
4th | 308 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 4 | 22:213 | 17:014 | 17:013 | 16:504 | 1.1% | 1h13:134 | 4:49 | ||
5th | 516 | Jo HITCHEN | 4 | 23:315 | 18:005 | 18:025 | 17:535 | 0.8% | 1h17:265 | 9:02 | |||
6th | 74 | Alison STAGG | SPROCKETSUK | 4 | 24:436 | 19:366 | 20:006 | 21:126 | 8.2% | 1h25:316 | 17:07 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified