shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (385)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=449CarverBarac…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st229Jules BIRKS 15:13414:39214:48115:10714:07114:2117.8%1h28:181-
emoji_events2nd604Max GIBBONS Orbea Racing Team15:12114:39214:49314:43214:34214:3124.7%1h28:28210s
emoji_events3rd234Nick DREW Dyson Cycles15:12114:40514:48114:58614:40314:3234.6%1h28:50332s
 4th233Andrew COCKBURN 15:12114:39214:49314:48314:50514:3344.5%1h28:51433s
 5th508Seb HERROD 15:14615:02814:58714:51414:40314:3454.6%1h29:1951:01
 6th457Michael BUTLER GLP RT15:37814:58614:57614:56514:58615:0964.6%1h30:3562:17
 7th603Sam EDWARDS (exp) Cotswold Cycles-TREK15:14615:00715:18815:10715:29815:2773.2%1h31:3873:20
 8th235Matthew ELEY 15:471015:11915:401115:46915:32915:4894.1%1h33:4785:29
 9th743James PARADINE Run & Ride16:271115:351115:35915:46915:491015:4085.6%1h34:5296:34
 10th236Adam FRENCH Hackney GT15:45915:171015:371017:191515:21715:581113.3%1h35:17106:59
 11th248Lee WOODCOCK HKR XC TEAM16:361215:501215:441215:481115:491015:53105.5%1h35:40117:22
 12th510Jack WILSON (xc) Steve Poole Plant Hire16:511416:141316:111316:221216:181216:34124.1%1h38:301210:12
 13th230Neil CATLING Team LCUK16:501316:171416:371416:561416:241316:45134.0%1h39:491311:31
 14th695Tom O'NEILL (spt) 17:181516:351517:511516:481316:501417:03147.6%1h42:251414:07
 15th605James PICKERING (exp) 15:13414:38114:50514:4014.0%59:2115

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st649Max FILLEUL N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works15:49115:08315:13115:18215:1414.5%1h16:421-
emoji_events2nd294Daniel PREECE Army CSR16:00215:09415:25215:22315:3635.6%1h17:32250s
emoji_events3rd703Josh JONES ZeroBC16:12415:44715:48515:27415:2924.9%1h18:4031:58
 4th271Alex BROOKS (spt) 16:551215:15515:44315:36515:38410.9%1h19:0842:26
 5th707Steve REVILL-DARTON Good Vibes Only17:302315:02215:46415:46615:38416.4%1h19:4353:01
 6th704Liam KEYNES Odiham Cycling Club16:34915:34616:02915:57715:5176.4%1h19:5863:16
 7th611Daniel SAMPSON Vector Cycling Race Team16:21815:48915:51616:051015:5493.5%1h19:5973:17
 8th292Tom KRAUSE (spt) 16:20715:491015:52716:051015:5383.3%1h19:5983:17
 9th280Will DORSETT 16:14515:521116:101216:121215:57102.3%1h20:2593:43
 10th301Andrew SNOWBALL 17:041614:55116:552214:17117:472624.5%1h20:59104:17
 11th286Sam HANSON 16:571416:051316:031016:02916:18115.7%1h21:25114:43
 12th705Ben LAMBERT (spt) Velo-One Cycling Team17:051715:47816:031016:171316:32138.2%1h21:44125:02
 13th740Matt EXLEY Flamme Rouge17:542516:171715:54815:57715:49613.2%1h21:52135:10
 14th708Matthew SKEATS University of Bristol CC16:351116:081516:101216:441616:23123.7%1h22:00145:18
 15th701Fraser AYEARS Welland Valley CC16:19616:031216:151417:012216:43176.0%1h22:21155:39
 16th281Neil DUNN (spt) Pretorius Bikes16:34916:121616:391816:371416:39152.8%1h22:41165:59
 17th289Duncan RYAN 17:011516:201816:281616:451816:39154.2%1h23:13176:31
 18th293Peter LINK VC Deal17:071816:211916:211516:391516:50204.7%1h23:18186:36
 19th278Adam DEAN (spt) 17:081916:252016:331716:441616:43174.4%1h23:33196:51
 20th612David SCOULAR Herts Rouleur Racing Club17:112116:262116:471916:471916:36144.6%1h23:47207:05
 21st270Luke BARTON louth cycle centre17:092016:442316:512116:502017:08232.5%1h24:42218:00
 22nd287Chris HARLEY HKR XC TEAM17:252216:071417:312517:032317:00228.7%1h25:06228:24
 23rd277Dom CLARKE XLR8 XC Team17:362416:512416:592317:062416:43175.3%1h25:15238:33
 24th299Pedro SILVA 16:551216:272216:471917:302518:333112.8%1h26:12249:30
 25th607Alan DEBENHAM Army CSR18:102617:052517:122416:542116:53217.6%1h26:14259:32
 26th285Thomas HALL Army CSR18:433017:362617:422617:352617:15248.5%1h28:522612:10
 27th298Luke HURST 18:132817:432717:432717:432717:31254.0%1h28:532712:11
 28th291Jimmy HUPTON VC Norwich18:102617:452818:153017:583017:48272.8%1h29:572813:15
 29th273Mike BURRELL (spt) Ely & District CC18:503417:582917:512817:562918:03305.5%1h30:382913:56
 30th302Graham STEVEN Cambridge Cc18:473118:193118:193118:163117:48275.5%1h31:293014:47
 31st453Daniel HAYMAN Cambridge Cc18:402919:093618:132917:532817:57297.1%1h31:523115:10
 32nd706John MITCHELL Cambridge Cc18:473118:193118:373218:483219:10324.6%1h33:413216:59
 33rd306Steven WALSH Army CSR18:483318:573418:503319:423519:58336.2%1h36:153319:33
 34th297Wayne ROBSON 19:323518:443319:303519:32334.3%1h17:1834
 35th702Jamie EAST 19:413718:593518:583419:41343.8%1h17:1935
 36th274Yuri BURTON 19:323518:103020:033610.4%57:4536
 37th305Josh WAKELING Adalta Race Team16:053n/a16:0537

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st741Thomas TIMBERLAKE Dyson Cycles15:12114:40114:50114:53115:0013.6%1h14:351-
emoji_events2nd265Louis SUTTON 15:45214:54215:11215:28215:2345.7%1h16:4122:06
emoji_events3rd697Louis JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC16:49915:52415:39316:03315:1829.9%1h19:4135:06
 4th255Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC15:45215:51316:33716:11615:2037.9%1h19:4245:07
 5th734Fraser WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK16:27515:55615:56516:03315:5963.4%1h20:2155:46
 6th696Jack BENT Kings Lynn MTB16:41716:01715:44416:05515:5856.0%1h20:2965:54
 7th254William GELL 16:48815:53516:10616:13716:2175.8%1h21:2576:50
 8th253Joe CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club16:27517:08817:35917:19817:3186.9%1h26:01811:26
 9th258Ben HOYLE HKR XC TEAM17:281017:15917:19817:48919:08910.9%1h29:00914:25
 10th733Harvey SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club20:011120:451020:591121:42108.4%1h23:2710
 11th514Colin MANTLE Mildenhall CC20:381221:341120:35104.8%1h02:4711
 12th739Tom MARTIN (jun) Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site16:004n/a16:0012

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st354Matthew WEBBER Forest Side Riders15:30114:47114:50114:56115:0324.8%1h15:061-
emoji_events2nd356Paul WHITE (vet) 15:47414:58215:09315:08315:2265.5%1h16:2421:18
emoji_events3rd716Robert PURCELL NVCC16:03815:17515:12415:04215:0017.0%1h16:3631:30
 4th714James MOORE (vet) Welland Valley CC15:30115:501515:12415:16515:1754.2%1h17:0642:00
 5th325Craig GUNNELL 15:58515:21615:19715:25815:1235.0%1h17:1552:09
 6th524Dan HOWE Wolsey RC16:131215:02315:07215:10415:45127.9%1h17:1962:13
 7th343Nicholas POPHAM ROTOR Race Team16:03815:23715:30815:22715:1445.4%1h17:3272:26
 8th350Glenn STANFORD 15:32315:491315:17615:261015:2983.5%1h17:3382:27
 9th712Chris HUNTER 16:02715:16415:351015:25815:40105.0%1h17:5892:52
 10th744Robert CROSS Dyson Cycles16:061115:331015:401415:21615:2674.9%1h18:08103:02
 11th331David KING-SMITH 16:03815:27915:33915:331115:3993.9%1h18:18113:12
 12th515Shaun ALDOUS Renvale RT15:58515:25815:351015:381315:57153.6%1h18:33123:27
 13th312Scott BISHOP 16:341715:441215:351015:451415:40106.3%1h19:18134:12
 14th335Stewart MACKAY Dyson Cycles16:291415:491315:361315:371215:47135.7%1h19:18144:12
 15th519Glenn DAVEY Stowmarket & District CC16:321615:391115:541515:521615:57155.6%1h19:54154:48
 16th713Stuart MCGHEE Evans Cycles16:281315:541715:591615:511516:06183.9%1h20:18165:12
 17th742Peter CHRISTOPHER VC1017:092615:581816:051815:521615:48148.5%1h20:52175:46
 18th342Clement PALOZZI Walden Velo16:291415:501516:031716:192416:30274.2%1h21:11186:05
 19th627Russell SHORT 17:052316:012016:081916:011815:58177.0%1h21:13196:07
 20th324Ian GRIST Dyson Cycles16:361815:581816:192116:031916:22254.0%1h21:18206:12
 21st718Gary WEARMOUTH Picarsso - Pulman Race Team16:411916:062316:252516:031916:06183.9%1h21:21216:15
 22nd319Jack CURZON London Phoenix CC16:512216:062316:212216:262616:15214.7%1h21:59226:53
 23rd323Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre16:502116:072516:162016:152216:35294.4%1h22:03236:57
 24th717Stephen SOUTHEY 17:082416:242616:312816:332816:13205.7%1h22:49247:43
 25th327Daniel HARRIS (vet) Gemini BC16:442016:242616:493116:453116:32282.5%1h23:14258:08
 26th431Garry HURST Assos Equipe UK17:082416:242616:422916:432916:20224.9%1h23:17268:11
 27th719Mark WHENHAM Beds Road Race Team17:453016:302916:302716:112116:21249.7%1h23:17278:11
 28th329Carl JAMES (vet) 17:322916:333016:242416:252516:23267.0%1h23:18288:12
 29th311Paul BIRD (vet) Ipswich Bicycle Club17:302716:032116:252516:292716:52309.0%1h23:19298:13
 30th357Daniel WOOD (vet) 17:312816:333016:422916:432917:15325.8%1h24:44309:38
 31st347Max REUTER London Phoenix CC18:253516:503217:353417:103216:58319.4%1h27:003111:54
 32nd710Malcolm DAVIES 4T+ Cyclopark18:193217:313417:333317:203317:53335.7%1h28:363213:30
 33rd341Karl OSBORN Team LCUK18:243417:263317:323217:323418:09365.5%1h29:033313:57
 34th346Keith RANDLE Amisvelo Racing Team25:044316:032116:222316:172316:202256.2%1h30:063415:00
 35th315Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre18:203317:483618:063617:563718:12373.0%1h30:223515:16
 36th623Bryan HOLLAND North Road CC18:473617:543717:493518:193818:12375.4%1h31:013615:55
 37th320Edgar FERNÁNDEZ 18:183117:433519:524317:473518:013412.1%1h31:423716:36
 38th526Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC19:143717:553818:243818:193818:05357.3%1h31:573816:51
 39th338William MITCHAM 19:153818:284018:213718:444118:43394.9%1h33:323918:26
 40th330Kris KASPERKIEWICZ 19:303918:153918:394018:374018:59406.8%1h34:004018:54
 41st715Chris MORROW CC Luton20:154018:344118:283917:543613.1%1h15:1141
 42nd709Matthew COOK (vet) Beds Road Race Team20:284218:504219:174118:48428.9%1h17:2342
 43rd326Steve HANKS London Phoenix CC20:184119:374319:384219:24434.6%1h18:5743

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st388Jimmy PIPER Renvale RT16:47215:34316:25814:24115:22116.6%1h18:331-
emoji_events2nd633Mike MOONEY MTB-Academy16:48415:26215:29115:42215:3828.9%1h19:03230s
emoji_events3rd399Mark WINGAR GRT16:56715:56615:41415:57615:5758.0%1h20:2831:55
 4th381Nick LAING 16:59816:03715:56615:46415:4437.9%1h20:2841:55
 5th363Keith CLARKE (gvet) 17:191316:12915:43515:47515:47410.2%1h20:4852:15
 6th653Russell JONES (gvet) Hackney GT16:49615:55516:05716:14716:0165.7%1h21:0562:32
 7th724Kevin HOLLOWAY GS Vecchi17:09916:09815:39316:14716:0879.6%1h21:2072:47
 8th727Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles-TREK17:171016:141016:26916:311316:1686.5%1h22:4484:11
 9th721Gary CURTIS Barford Van Hire / Push Sport16:00117:372116:281016:231016:18910.1%1h22:4694:13
 10th543Ian NEWBY Diss & District CC17:171016:151116:341316:231016:1896.4%1h22:47104:14
 11th393Patrick STOKES 17:171016:201216:281016:22916:20115.8%1h22:47114:14
 12th375Paul HUDSON 17:451516:341316:331216:341516:23128.3%1h23:49125:16
 13th374Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA17:271416:531616:481516:301216:28136.0%1h24:06135:33
 14th725Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC17:501716:391516:381416:311316:35148.0%1h24:14145:41
 15th362Paul CHAMPNESS 17:451516:341316:491616:421617:39187.1%1h25:29156:56
 16th365Stephen DE BOLTZ Xrt - Elmy Cycles17:591817:121816:551816:591816:36158.3%1h25:41167:08
 17th385Kurt MINTER 18:222116:541716:491616:491716:59169.2%1h25:53177:20
 18th371Mark GOULSBRA 18:171917:202017:212017:061917:23176.9%1h27:27188:54
 19th398Stephen WILKINSON 34 Nomads CC18:202017:171917:171917:592417:51226.1%1h28:451910:12
 20th722Kevin DARRAGH Hadleigh MTB Club19:142617:492217:512117:582317:44198.5%1h30:372012:04
 21st386Philip MURRELL Forest Side Riders19:182818:142518:002217:442117:50218.8%1h31:062112:33
 22nd361Keith BOTHICK 18:562318:022318:082318:042518:16245.0%1h31:262212:53
 23rd372David GREEN (gvt1) Hadleigh MTB Club18:572418:102418:202418:092618:15234.4%1h31:512313:18
 24th390David ROBB Mildenhall CC19:312918:222718:222517:532217:47209.7%1h31:552413:22
 25th396Alan WEBB Dyson Cycles19:152718:232818:372718:192718:41265.1%1h33:152514:42
 26th377Phil JOHNSTON ROTOR Race Team19:333018:363018:442818:272818:17256.9%1h33:372615:04
 27th541Martin HOLLAND Ely & District CC19:092518:182618:492919:022920:342712.4%1h35:522717:19
 28th359Nicholas AINSWORTH 16:47215:10115:33215:42210.7%1h03:1228
 29th542Kevin LANCHESTER 20:043218:232818:292617:372013.9%1h14:3329
 30th376Kevin JENNINGS Cambridge Cc20:013119:243119:263019:44303.2%1h18:3530
 31st392Murray SPENCER CC Bexley22:513423:313223:103123:14312.9%1h32:4631
 32nd726Rich JOHNSON 27:093529:403327:24329.3%1h24:1332
 33rd397Mark WELLSTED Amisvelo Racing Team16:48415:3947.3%32:2733
 34th720Iain ARTHURTON East Coast Riders18:4622n/a18:4634
 35th630Martin HIME 21:2333n/a21:2335

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st400Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec17:36116:43116:53116:34116:2717.0%1h24:141-
emoji_events2nd404Andrew ROBERTS (svet) GS Vecchi17:49316:57217:02217:10217:3755.1%1h26:3522:21
emoji_events3rd650John FILLEUL 17:39217:07317:17317:26517:3343.1%1h27:0232:48
 4th402Nigel HERROD ROTOR Race Team17:51417:09417:26517:23417:1924.1%1h27:0842:54
 5th730Peter GOLDING West Suffolk Wheelers18:17517:17517:19417:13317:2236.2%1h27:2853:14
 6th729Peter BARTON Chelmer CC18:39717:27617:45717:47617:4166.9%1h29:1965:05
 7th732Denis SMITH 18:34617:53717:32617:47618:4286.7%1h30:2876:14
 8th728Bjorn ALSOS Newdales Cycles RT19:07817:59818:05817:57818:1076.5%1h31:1887:04
 9th425Graham BERRY Stowmarket & District CC19:15918:39922:321219:18919:42920.8%1h39:27915:13
 10th405Antony WOOD (svet) 21:181120:351120:531120:541221:10103.5%1h44:501020:36
 11th647Geoffrey BREWSTER Ely & District CC20:351019:271019:04919:1898.0%1h18:2411
 12th731Dick LINES 21:371220:471220:511020:45114.2%1h24:0012
 13th403Robert LEE (svet) 32:271334:001333:43134.8%1h40:1013

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

79 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st643Graham PENTNEY Greenwich Tritons / Mad Cow Racing17:17116:42117:01116:2425.4%1h07:251-
emoji_events2nd485David HOLMES (opn) 17:27216:45217:15315:5819.3%1h07:262 1s
emoji_events3rd202Peter PHILLIPS Mondraker UK / Sussed Out17:42316:59317:04217:1954.2%1h09:0531:40
 4th168Jason FOWLER 17:56417:15417:23417:3274.0%1h10:0742:42
 5th486Andy HURST Amisvelo Racing Team18:12717:21517:39717:1135.9%1h10:2352:58
 6th207Nick SALTER Hadleigh MTB Club18:11517:36817:27517:1845.1%1h10:3263:07
 7th222Valerio VISCONTI 18:11517:43917:45917:4092.9%1h11:1973:54
 8th169Linley GALES XLR8 XC Team18:331017:35617:41817:49125.5%1h11:3984:14
 9th663Marcin RYS Cambridge Cyclesmith18:25817:35617:501018:21184.7%1h12:1394:48
 10th157Philip CLAYTON ROTOR Race Team19:281717:471017:29617:32711.3%1h12:17104:52
 11th180Mark HOLLINGWORTH XLR8 XC Team18:32918:001318:041318:02133.0%1h12:39115:14
 12th195Richard MILLER 18:481118:061518:041317:41106.3%1h12:40125:15
 13th693Tomek STUDZINSKI 19:141317:571217:591117:29610.0%1h12:41135:16
 14th659John CAVILL Welwyn Wheelers CC19:271617:561118:001217:43119.8%1h13:08145:43
 15th221Lewis TURNER 19:151418:021418:161518:36256.7%1h14:11156:46
 16th170Alan GARDNER 19:311818:231718:201618:04148.0%1h14:19166:54
 17th201Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) Hadleigh MTB Club19:221518:331918:301718:15166.1%1h14:42177:17
 18th204Clem ROBERTSON 19:021218:281818:301718:50303.1%1h14:51187:26
 19th219Paul TOWNS 19:452018:141618:311918:21188.3%1h14:53197:28
 20th491Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 19:321918:362018:311918:20176.5%1h15:00207:35
 21st489Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club20:012418:432118:352118:27208.5%1h15:48218:23
 22nd194Ian MEGGINSON 20:062519:062418:442318:28218.8%1h16:26229:01
 23rd691Alex STEPNEY Forest Side Riders20:152719:062418:502418:38268.7%1h16:51239:26
 24th495Alan REVELL 20:343219:082618:382218:432710.4%1h17:05249:40
 25th147Andrew BIRD 19:572119:012219:263618:44286.5%1h17:10259:45
 26th490Stephen LARKINS 20:192819:032319:132718:34239.4%1h17:11269:46
 27th676Colin CAMPBELL LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)21:163819:112718:562518:131516.7%1h17:372710:12
 28th209Michael SCOTT (gvt1) 19:582319:122819:193119:08324.4%1h17:382810:13
 29th148Nick BOWYER Ipswich Bicycle Club20:363319:122819:183018:332211.1%1h17:412910:16
 30th224Paul WARNER Team Darenth19:572119:283519:193119:30383.3%1h18:153010:50
 31st199Mark OXENHAM Hadleigh MTB Club20:202919:163119:223419:18345.5%1h18:193110:54
 32nd307Phillip BARLOW 20:122619:474119:213319:16334.8%1h18:373211:12
 33rd155Andrew BARRETT (opn) RAF-CA20:233019:373819:142819:28376.0%1h18:443311:19
 34th584Steve BLACKMORE Team Darenth21:113719:173219:293718:482912.7%1h18:463411:21
 35th686Stuart MILLS 21:324119:313719:122618:342316.0%1h18:513511:26
 36th220Ed TURNER 20:463519:263419:162919:23367.8%1h18:523611:27
 37th499Mark SEAMAN CC Sudbury21:023619:283519:424119:40408.0%1h19:533712:28
 38th178Martin HAWKER 21:183919:514319:323819:183410.4%1h20:023812:37
 39th681Ian HORSEMAN 21:374219:474119:373919:013113.7%1h20:033912:38
 40th594Liam BELL 22:194919:243319:243519:464115.0%1h20:564013:31
 41st662Pawel FESYK 21:464419:383919:373919:554311.0%1h20:574113:32
 42nd151Daniel BURGESS Barford Van Hire / Push Sport21:534519:464019:564320:054510.7%1h21:414214:16
 43rd212Paul SMITH (opn) Colchester Clunkers21:404320:054420:004420:04448.3%1h21:504314:25
 44th687Philip MORRIS 20:443420:375220:264820:32481.5%1h22:214414:56
 45th150Stephen BROOK West Suffolk Wheelers22:154820:134620:054519:484212.4%1h22:234514:58
 46th501David SWEETING Diss & District CC22:205020:255020:164719:383913.8%1h22:414615:16
 47th682Colin LANHAM Hadleigh MTB Club22:044620:375219:504220:104611.3%1h22:434715:18
 48th505Graham WHITE CC Sudbury22:365120:255020:365020:344910.7%1h24:124816:47
 49th154Robert CANE 21:274020:144820:555421:36576.8%1h24:124916:47
 50th689Bartosz ODROBINSKI 23:516120:214920:284920:144717.9%1h24:565017:31
 51st554John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club22:425320:405420:535120:45509.8%1h25:005117:35
 52nd163Chris ENGLISH 22:555420:445620:535120:535410.5%1h25:265218:01
 53rd193John MCMAHON 22:405221:026021:045820:48529.0%1h25:355318:10
 54th498Andy SALMON 23:005520:515820:595620:495310.5%1h25:415418:16
 55th144Robert BALDERSTON 23:225820:535920:545321:025511.9%1h26:135518:48
 56th176Rob HADDOCK Summit MTB Club23:285920:425521:286021:235613.4%1h27:025619:37
 57th596Mark SHEAD 24:296621:136121:035720:455018.0%1h27:305720:05
 58th500Phil BAKER 23:336021:146221:486221:555810.9%1h28:335821:08
 59th592Allister BELL 24:106421:356521:336122:235912.1%1h29:425922:17
 60th698Charlie LYNN 23:055620:094520:555414.6%1h04:0960
 61st690Nick RUSH 23:185721:326421:56638.2%1h06:4661
 62nd174Martin GREENAWAY 20:273119:143027:597645.5%1h07:4062
 63rd600Tony WALLEN Flintstone MBC24:046321:406622:006411.1%1h07:4463
 64th680Robert HARMAN 25:317121:246321:135920.3%1h08:0864
 65th587Jeff DABBS 24:016221:526722:18669.8%1h08:1165
 66th678Jeremy GREER Histon & Impington Bicycle Club24:376722:226822:076511.3%1h09:0666
 67th161Peter DYER Lee Valley Velo29:517720:134620:074648.4%1h10:1167
 68th692Peter STROUD 25:016822:466923:18689.9%1h11:0568
 69th586Tarquin COOK 25:307023:197023:096710.2%1h11:5869
 70th185Elliot KENNA 24:206524:137324:37731.7%1h13:1070
 71st188Mark LEVETT 25:296923:397224:03717.8%1h13:1171
 72nd597Benjamin SMALL 26:037423:377123:426910.3%1h13:2272
 73rd677Kevin CARTER 25:597324:147423:59708.3%1h14:1273
 74th688Stephen NICHOLS 25:487224:487624:32725.2%1h15:0874
 75th210Peter SEAL 26:397524:337525:12748.6%1h16:2475
 76th685Ryan MANSER TROG28:547626:257726:22759.6%1h21:4176
 77th183Mark JONES 32:037832:587829:147712.8%1h34:1577
 78th497Peter ROBINSON (opn) 22:064720:49576.2%42:5578
 223Charles WADE n/a

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st129Yani Angelo DJELIL Team Darenth16:56216:25116:05116:2215.3%1h05:491-
emoji_events2nd122Alfie AMEY Team Darenth16:55116:26216:22216:3023.4%1h06:13224s
emoji_events3rd127Ben COPPOLA Hillingdon Slipstreamers17:16316:54317:28318:2058.5%1h09:5834:09
 4th123Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth18:18417:48617:40417:1636.0%1h11:0245:13
 5th132Harry HOWLETT Hadleigh MTB Club18:28517:33417:46517:2446.1%1h11:1255:23
 6th140Ethan STEVENSON Team Milton Keynes18:28517:44519:04619:46611.5%1h15:0269:13
 7th139Robin STEER Cycling Club Hackney19:17819:36819:36719:4972.8%1h18:18712:29
 8th124Frederick BARLOW Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club20:47920:28920:04820:3183.6%1h21:52816:03
 9th137Clement REUTER Herne Hill Youth CC18:44718:45720:3199.5%58:009
 10th128Alex CUTMORE TPH Racing21:191023:291123:171010.2%1h08:0510
 11th478Oliver COLE 22:071122:231023:56118.2%1h08:2611
 12th142Toby WADE 27:251228:381328:38124.4%1h24:4112
 13th138James SMALL Icknield Road Club28:201328:031229:11134.0%1h25:3413
 14th135Mason PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club31:081430:101430:15143.2%1h31:3314

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st430Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club15:46115:25115:46115:5413.1%1h02:511-
emoji_events2nd468Joseph BLACKMORE 16:01215:40216:08216:1123.3%1h04:0121:10
emoji_events3rd110Samuel HOWES Sleaford Whls CC16:29316:05316:18316:2332.5%1h05:1532:24
 4th109Luke HAZELL 17:00516:22416:44417:1255.1%1h07:1944:28
 5th674Sam MCGHEE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC16:54416:33517:09617:1043.7%1h07:4754:56
 6th99Josh BOWYER Ipswich Bicycle Club17:35816:57617:01517:2063.7%1h08:5366:02
 7th472Daniel HALL (jun) Colchester Rovers CC17:29717:03717:21717:4784.3%1h09:4176:50
 8th120Joseph WALTON Team Milton Keynes17:431017:29917:40817:2871.4%1h10:2087:29
 9th423Caelan MILLER Welwyn Wheelers CC17:591117:431017:50917:50101.5%1h11:2298:31
 10th476Dean SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out17:591117:521218:101118:12111.9%1h12:14109:23
 11th96Thomas AYERS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)18:091318:071418:241317:4783.5%1h12:27119:36
 12th673Ollie MAYNARD St Ives CC18:281417:481118:231218:30123.9%1h13:101210:19
 13th121Oliver WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC18:491518:001318:271418:54135.0%1h14:111311:20
 14th664Milo SUMMERS HHYCC18:491518:471619:321619:13154.0%1h16:221413:31
 15th119Joseph WALSH Kings Lynn MTB19:141819:031718:581519:11141.4%1h16:261513:35
 16th114Josh PALFREYMAN Cambridge Junior Cycling Club18:511719:371821:011921:371814.7%1h21:071618:16
 17th471Oliver GRIGGS MTB-Academy20:302019:481920:241720:31163.6%1h21:131718:22
 18th656Jack CHARLTON-HUNT Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club19:281920:432020:531820:49177.3%1h21:531819:02
 19th116William SHIELD Summit MTB Club17:28617:03718:04106.0%52:3519
 20th118Oscar WADE 20:522121:032122:14206.5%1h04:0920
 21st675Eddie VANN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club21:372222:222223:28218.6%1h07:2721
 22nd115Jules REUTER Herne Hill Youth CC17:35818:22154.5%35:5722

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st913Daniel ELLIOTT Welwyn Wheelers CC4:3714:3241.8%9:101-
emoji_events2nd950Tom CRAGG Sleaford Whls CC5:0874:08124.2%9:162 6s
emoji_events3rd909Woody CLAYTON 4:5124:2529.8%9:173 7s
 4th937Alex FERNANDEZ 4:5434:3556.9%9:29419s
 5th902Logan AYERS 4:5744:4374.9%9:41531s
 6th931Cedric TOMLINSON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club5:0464:3969.0%9:43633s
 7th736Christopher MUTCHELL Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club5:2794:30321.1%9:57747s
 8th737Archie MUTCHELL Team MK5:2184:44813.0%10:05855s
 9th906Leo BOLTON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club5:0255:03100.3%10:06956s
 10th952Nathaniel LEMANSKI Cambridge Junior Cycling Club5:32114:49914.9%10:22101:12
 11th917Baily GROOMBRIDGE 5:35125:041110.2%10:39111:29
 12th955Rory TOWNS 5:31105:11126.4%10:42121:32
 13th901Harry ALEXANDER 5:37135:27133.1%11:04131:54
 14th930Barnaby SMITH Team Darenth5:48145:30145.5%11:19142:09
 15th926Hayden OATES Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club6:14195:341512.0%11:49152:39
 16th925Jack DRUMMOND 6:13185:361611.0%11:50162:40
 17th941Alexander KLEMP 6:12175:40179.4%11:53172:43
 18th949Maximilian COUSINS VC Revolution6:07155:54183.7%12:02182:52
 19th943Charlie TRIMBLE 6:09166:12230.8%12:22193:12
 20th914Sidney FISHER Hadleigh MTB Club6:31216:00218.6%12:31203:21
 21st927Ethan OSEI 6:20206:14241.6%12:35213:25
 22nd928Samuel RUSSELL 6:33226:02228.6%12:36223:26
 23rd907Ollie ALDOUS Renvale RT6:47235:561914.3%12:44233:34
 24th938Erik FERNANDEZ 6:49245:582014.2%12:47243:37
 25th904William BARTON (u9) 9:0125n/a9:0125
 26th951Sebastian LEMANSKI 11:0326n/a11:0326

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st22Oscar AMEY Team Darenth5:4625:3015:3914.8%16:561-
emoji_events2nd646Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Team5:4515:3625:3912.7%17:022 6s
emoji_events3rd26Rupert CAVILL Welwyn Wheelers CC6:0035:5835:5332.0%17:52356s
 4th569Connor MACARTHUR Team HUP6:3166:1256:2245.1%19:0642:10
 5th38Noah SMITH Team Darenth6:3166:1146:2455.4%19:0752:11
 6th40Alex STANFORD 6:2956:2276:3773.9%19:2862:32
 7th34James OATES Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club6:2746:2276:42105.2%19:3272:36
 8th36Stanley SALTER 6:5896:1966:38810.3%19:5783:01
 9th461Billy TOMLINSON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club7:04106:2896:4199.3%20:1393:17
 10th2Oliver BEALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club6:4486:39106:55144.0%20:19103:23
 11th28Tommy DICKSON 7:13116:49156:44117.2%20:47113:51
 12th27George COLLINS Colchester Rovers CC7:32146:48136:33615.0%20:54123:58
 13th37William SMITH (u12) Colchester Rovers CC7:29136:48137:031710.0%21:21134:25
 14th16Austin AINSWORTH 7:35156:58166:511310.7%21:25144:29
 15th8Nathan GUNNELL 7:28127:00176:58157.2%21:27154:31
 16th735Ben HOWLETT Suffolk Youth Race Team7:48166:41116:581516.7%21:28164:32
 17th6Lochlan DYER 7:52177:05196:461216.3%21:43174:47
 18th565Samuel BROOK West Suffolk Wheelers7:59207:041813.0%15:0318
 19th1William BARLOW Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club7:53187:29235.3%15:2219
 20th41Joseph STANFORD 7:58197:29236.5%15:2720
 21st42Harry TITMAN The Pedal Revolution8:23227:232013.5%15:4621
 22nd669Ewan MCGHEE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC8:24237:242113.5%15:4822
 23rd738Mikko PALMER 8:26247:242114.0%15:5023
 24th10Dylan HANKS 8:19217:36259.4%15:5524
 25th17Dylan CURZON 8:45268:04268.5%16:4925
 26th9Eddy HADDOCK Summit MTB Club8:35258:22292.6%16:5726
 27th655Alex ROBERTS (u12) 8:54278:12288.5%17:0627
 28th667Will ROBERTS (juv) 8:57288:10279.6%17:0728
 29th665Fraser MACARTHUR Team HUP11:39296:461272.2%18:2529

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st59Elvita BRANCH Mondraker UK / Sussed Out18:10117:53117:42117:51118:0812.6%1h29:461-
emoji_events2nd58Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing18:23218:09218:15218:13218:1821.3%1h31:2021:34
emoji_events3rd60Angela LAYCOCK Army CSR19:20418:30318:17318:22319:0535.7%1h33:3533:49
 4th61Emily QUANTRILL 18:37319:19418:2145.3%56:174

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st279Katie SCOTTER Vicious Velo21:23120:18121:30221:1025.9%1h24:211-
emoji_events2nd65Alison GUNNELL HKR22:22321:10322:00320:5716.8%1h26:2922:08
emoji_events3rd609Alexandra EARL Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC25:00420:50221:29121:33320.0%1h28:5234:31
 4th64Jodie COLE 21:58223:4247.9%45:404

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st424Lauren HIGHAM LIV AWOL18:50218:13118:14119:0114.4%1h14:191-
emoji_events2nd62Harley PELL LIV AWOL18:37120:30220:45211.5%59:522

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st523Lisa MARRIOTT 19:27218:31118:37118:3115.0%1h15:071-
emoji_events2nd465Laura SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out19:23119:17219:01219:1921.9%1h17:0021:53
emoji_events3rd68Kate DANCE Hadleigh MTB Club21:00320:27320:51320:5742.7%1h23:1638:09
 4th308Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre22:03421:27421:59421:3752.8%1h27:06411:59
 5th71Caroline MULLIGAN Greenwich Tritons22:41521:52522:21520:5238.7%1h27:46512:39
 6th527Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC25:03625:08724:42723:1767.9%1h38:11623:04
 7th464Lorna RODGER ACU British Army MTBXC42:55924:42623:56679.3%1h31:337
 8th525Christine RETHMAN Hadleigh MTB Club35:36837:01833:5789.0%1h46:348
 9th72Caroline REUTER Dulwich Paragon CC32:247n/a32:249

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st671Libby BELL Leicester Forest CC17:58117:45117:4311.4%53:271-
emoji_events2nd88Abigail MILLER Wxc World Racing18:57318:30217:5925.4%55:2722:00
emoji_events3rd89Phoebe ROCHE Wxc World Racing18:41218:30219:0032.7%56:1132:44
 4th572Lucy WOLLASTON VC Londres20:01419:55519:4051.8%59:3646:09
 5th658Flo LISSAMAN Newark Castle20:33619:38419:2945.5%59:4056:13
 6th661Aoife BAKOVIC Wxc World Racing21:17721:40619:5968.4%1h02:5669:29
 7th83Lucy ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers20:13523:55723:18718.3%1h07:26713:59
 8th672Mollie HUNTER METCALFE 27:04827:1480.6%54:188
 9th571Lucy WARNER Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club28:22929:1092.8%57:329

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st79Emily LINES Wxc World Racing18:52118:18118:1513.4%55:261-
emoji_events2nd76Mollie BILNER Stowmarket & District CC21:51221:35221:4821.2%1h05:1429:48
emoji_events3rd670Zoe WARNER Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club29:24328:4832.1%58:123
 4th80Mollie MAKEPEACE Hadleigh MTB Club38:55439:1340.8%1h18:084

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st583Hilary IRELAND 22:55221:3716.0%44:321-
emoji_events2nd93Philippa MILDON Pacenti Cycle Design22:47122:0523.2%44:52220s
emoji_events3rd94Meirion MILLER 23:55324:1131.1%48:0633:34
 4th92Charlotte MCALINDON 27:19425:5545.4%53:1448:42
 5th589Claire LYNN 29:21529:3450.7%58:55514:23

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st922Jessica MARRIOTT 7:3514:36164.9%12:111-
emoji_events2nd916Isabelle GOODWIN louth cycle centre7:3824:47259.6%12:25214s
emoji_events3rd945Eva AINSWORTH 7:5335:01357.1%12:54343s
 4th953Phoebe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC8:1446:08434.2%14:2242:11
 5th935Ella WALSH Kings Lynn MTB11:335n/a11:335

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st56Zoe ROCHE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC6:0115:5616:0312.0%18:011-
emoji_events2nd47Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth6:3026:2226:3022.1%19:2321:22
emoji_events3rd53Emily MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club6:4936:3536:3533.5%20:0031:59
 4th43Katie ALLSOP Hillingdon Slipstreamers7:0146:3946:4745.5%20:2842:27
 5th567Abigail BIGGS Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club7:1557:0087:0293.6%21:1953:18
 6th51Orla KENNA St Ives CC7:3596:5456:50511.0%21:1963:18
 7th568Edith DAVIES 4T+ Cyclopark7:3176:5456:5678.9%21:2273:21
 8th44Lola ARNOLD Team Darenth7:36106:5456:52610.7%21:2383:22
 9th660Ciara BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC7:2667:0087:0296.2%21:3093:29
 10th54Hannah PHILLIPS Hadleigh MTB Club7:47117:08116:56712.3%21:52103:51
 11th7Bethany GOODWIN louth cycle centre7:3487:02107:16117.6%21:53113:52
 12th3Isabel BEALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club7:47117:18136.6%15:0512
 13th657Lottie LISSAMAN Newark Castle8:09147:091214.0%15:1813
 14th50Holly HAZELL Team Darenth7:55137:31145.3%15:2614
 15th57Ailsa WALTON Team Milton Keynes8:11157:31148.9%15:4215
 16th644Kerys BAKER Team Darenth8:18167:41168.0%15:5916
 17th55Zoe PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club8:50178:15177.1%17:0517
 18th654Imogen OSBORN Suffolk Youth Race Team9:04188:58181.1%18:0218
Chat with us