shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (283)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/MSG%20r5%202019%20results.xls

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st229Jules BIRKS 11:06211:14111:25111:46111:42212:07111:40112:21311:28111.3%1h44:491-
emoji_events2nd508Seb HERROD 11:05111:14111:26211:46111:41112:07111:41212:21311:29211.4%1h44:502 1s
emoji_events3rd234Nick DREW 458434Dyson Cyclesn/a1h47:2432:35
 4th457Michael BUTLER 429061GLP RT11:13411:46412:05411:56412:08312:15412:25312:18212:09310.7%1h48:1543:26
 5th236Adam FRENCH Hackney GT11:27611:49511:59312:01512:11412:14312:41412:03112:10410.8%1h48:3553:46
 6th235Matthew ELEY 11:47712:12712:31712:57712:31512:29512:52513:03612:38510.7%1h53:0068:11
 7th230Neil CATLING 869281Team LCUK11:52812:07612:45912:53613:10712:58613:11612:48513:01611.1%1h54:4579:56
 8th237Zac HERROD 1022872ROTOR Race Team12:271112:39912:28611:54312:55613:05713:26713:23712.9%1h42:178
 9th248Lee WOODCOCK 827507HKR XC TEAM12:08912:25813:091013:30914:03813:32814:06814:44821.4%1h47:379
 10th510Jack WILSON (xc) Steve Poole Plant Hire12:091012:39913:211114:101014:24914:45914:51914:46922.2%1h51:0510
 11th233Andrew COCKBURN 41030611:26512:441112:33813:16816.0%49:5911
 12th749Liam MANSER 11:07311:35312:22517:061153.8%52:1012

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st703Josh JONES 892871ZeroBC11:18111:42111:59112:23112:17111:59111:58111:4419.6%1h35:201-
emoji_events2nd271Alex BROOKS (spt) 11:57512:08212:30412:54313:01213:15213:35312:35213.7%1h41:5526:35
emoji_events3rd280Will DORSETT 11:18112:17313:36814:00613:33413:25313:07212:37323.9%1h43:5338:33
 4th301Andrew SNOWBALL 11:47312:18412:29312:26213:20314:02514:10813:28420.2%1h44:0048:40
 5th300Robert SMITHERS XLR8 XC Team12:15712:23512:24212:54313:38513:43413:50413:38512.9%1h44:4559:25
 6th752Robin GODDEN 1279058SUNDAY ECHAPPEE12:14612:58713:27714:27914:05714:23814:361014:04619.3%1h50:14614:54
 7th757Tom O'NEILL (spt) 88530612:381013:401314:351314:371214:491214:381113:51514:34717.3%1h53:22718:02
 8th292Tom KRAUSE (spt) 72441412:27813:00813:04613:18513:40614:351015:241423.7%1h35:288
 9th270Luke BARTON 1123645louth cycle centre12:421213:08913:511014:581414:20914:11614:04617.8%1h37:149
 10th299Pedro SILVA 129578412:411113:101013:50914:09814:421014:33914:09715.9%1h37:1410
 11th281Neil DUNN (spt) 721627Pretorius Bikes11:54412:41613:03514:05715:011315:351615:261531.0%1h37:4511
 12th291Jimmy HUPTON VC Norwich13:471513:541414:361414:361115:091415:251514:29911.9%1h41:5612
 13th453Daniel HAYMAN 1208705Cambridge Cc13:561715:202014:501514:491314:11814:18714:361010.0%1h42:0013
 14th756Mark NICKERSON DAP Cycling Club13:041313:191113:561114:351017:421815:231414:501235.5%1h42:4914
 15th273Mike BURRELL (spt) Ely & District CC13:501614:241514:311215:031515:111514:541214:57139.8%1h42:5015
 16th755Bradley NELSON 1044473DAP Cycling Club13:291414:451714:551615:041614:441115:181315:331615.3%1h43:4816
 17th306Steven WALSH 827545Army CSR14:021815:011815:191722:481922:401917:491762.5%1h47:3917
 18th285Thomas HALL 1251507Army CSR14:041914:391615:321816:401816:051618.5%1h17:0018
 19th779James KILCOIN 14:122015:111915:351916:321717:291723.1%1h18:5919
 20th287Chris HARLEY 82763412:30913:301217:242025:5921107.9%1h09:2320
 21st754Tom MOORE (fun) 19:562137:262119:532123:192088.3%1h40:3421

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st741Thomas TIMBERLAKE 876776Dyson Cycles11:12112:05211:58212:15112:49212:50112:43112:23114.6%1h38:151-
emoji_events2nd265Louis SUTTON 11:26211:52111:57112:16212:48112:50112:43112:26212.2%1h38:182 3s
emoji_events3rd697Louis JAKOBSON GBR20020219Welland Valley CC11:52312:12313:18313:44314:17313:24313:24313:01320.4%1h45:1236:57
 4th256Ryan GOODERHAM 12:27513:48514:50614:55614:44413:55414:13419.8%1h38:524
 5th259Thomas KNOWLER Team Darenth12:58613:48514:35514:52514:56514:54515:24518.8%1h41:275
 6th255Nathan GIBSON (jun) 1060793St Ives CC12:08412:55414:10414:40415:49716:21718:23751.5%1h44:266
 7th258Ben HOYLE HKR XC TEAM13:09714:32715:06715:56715:37616:08617:24632.3%1h47:527

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st524Dan HOWE 833931Wolsey RC11:32111:43112:01212:08212:06112:19112:09112:0716.8%1h36:051-
emoji_events2nd515Shaun ALDOUS 403416Renvale RT11:46411:58211:56112:06112:11212:26212:27212:3566.9%1h37:2521:20
emoji_events3rd325Craig GUNNELL 88959711:42212:01412:12412:19312:34312:30312:36312:54810.3%1h38:4832:43
 4th716Robert PURCELL NVCC11:46411:59312:08312:44812:46612:41412:45512:3358.5%1h39:2243:17
 5th519Glenn DAVEY 1069288Stowmarket & District CC12:03912:09512:27612:34512:38412:44612:48612:0926.2%1h39:3253:27
 6th312Scott BISHOP 88498611:59712:18612:17512:23412:45512:42513:01912:3148.6%1h39:5663:51
 7th339James MURPHY (vet) 965620HKR XC TEAM12:141012:20712:40712:38612:48713:101012:51712:1437.6%1h40:5574:50
 8th323Leon GOODWIN 1121462louth cycle centre12:01812:251012:481212:43713:161212:59712:40412:51710.4%1h41:4385:38
 9th431Garry HURST 871237Assos Equipe UK12:351812:411512:45913:051413:03913:05812:57813:11104.8%1h43:2297:17
 10th342Clement PALOZZI 838781Walden Velo12:141012:321312:481213:011213:331413:07913:031013:491512.9%1h44:07108:02
 11th744Robert CROSS 12:181312:281112:471012:581013:00813:201113:361313:511612.6%1h44:18118:13
 12th346Keith RANDLE 11948019Amisvelo Racing Team12:141012:391413:001513:051413:091013:291213:351213:181111.0%1h44:29128:24
 13th319Jack CURZON 954349London Phoenix CC12:221512:24912:471013:011213:121113:301314:131813:431415.0%1h45:12139:07
 14th340Jason NUNN 100934012:502012:461912:581412:49913:201313:381513:501413:42138.4%1h45:53149:48
 15th335Stewart MACKAY Dyson Cycles12:201412:441713:191713:381713:501713:561613:321113:09913.0%1h46:281510:23
 16th327Daniel HARRIS (vet) 419688Gemini BC12:281612:482013:201913:491913:491613:321413:541513:351211.5%1h47:151611:10
 17th530Andrew SAMPSON 722385Mondraker UK / Sussed Out12:331712:431613:071613:421814:041914:051714:161913.7%1h34:3017
 18th623Bryan HOLLAND 910108North Road CC13:112613:092313:362114:042113:591814:301914:542113.3%1h37:2318
 19th357Daniel WOOD (vet) 83836812:502012:522113:282013:562014:402114:462115:222519.7%1h37:5419
 20th337Stuart MILLS 13:363113:512714:202514:422414:332014:211813:57168.1%1h39:2020
 21st324Ian GRIST Dyson Cycles12:562213:152414:182414:402215:172314:502214:091718.2%1h39:2521
 22nd759Stuart GOODWIN 13:122713:552814:102314:412315:202515:172315:102316.2%1h41:4522
 23rd315Jonathan CARTER (vet1) 1136380louth cycle centre13:302914:353214:472614:542514:452214:402014:402010.4%1h41:5123
 24th521Shaun GREEN 1533286Kings Lynn MTB13:242814:242915:153115:242815:182415:222415:032214.9%1h44:1024
 25th762Iain KEMP 90453314:013414:343115:002915:262915:282915:252515:342611.1%1h45:2825
 26th711Ed BULL 1261154Ipswich Bicycle Club13:463314:493415:173216:253215:222716:252715:192419.2%1h47:2326
 27th320Edgar FERNÁNDEZ 14:113514:513515:103015:202715:353016:172616:122714.8%1h47:3627
 28th332Benjamin LEWIS 426535Forest Side Riders12:371912:301212:41812:581013:481510.4%1h04:3428
 29th313Dan BLACKBURN 1204218VC Norwich13:032513:192513:191713:371615:212617.6%1h08:3929
 30th316Stefano CASACCIO 13:302914:403314:512714:562615:222713.8%1h13:1930
 31st311Paul BIRD (vet) 947386Ipswich Bicycle Club13:002413:252614:062215:393120.4%56:1031
 32nd338William MITCHAM 113819413:423214:293014:562815:353013.7%58:4232
 33rd778Tim GUY Iceni Velo11:45312:2185.1%24:0633
 34th350Glenn STANFORD 11:46412:44178.2%24:3034
 35th758Darren EVANS (vet) 450773EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions12:572313:03220.8%26:0035

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st388Jimmy PIPER Renvale RT12:04112:15112:34112:38112:52112:48112:30112:1416.6%1h39:551-
emoji_events2nd363Keith CLARKE (gvet) 89290512:36612:50213:02213:40513:46213:34213:48313:2639.5%1h46:4226:47
emoji_events3rd386Philip MURRELL 441810Forest Side Riders13:041213:03413:22613:31313:47513:46413:23213:4365.6%1h47:3937:44
 4th399Mark WINGAR 88179612:30212:57313:17513:41613:46214:251014:11813:33415.3%1h48:2048:25
 5th766Mark REMON 919531Dyson Cycles12:59913:21913:341113:33413:49613:35314:06513:3758.6%1h48:3458:39
 6th397Mark WELLSTED 717502Amisvelo Racing Team12:30213:09713:22614:151214:331214:261113:52412:57216.4%1h49:0469:09
 7th385Kurt MINTER 89216713:151413:21913:23813:41613:57713:50514:06513:5376.4%1h49:2679:31
 8th725Jake JAKOBSON 890132Welland Valley CC12:45813:09713:10313:47914:14814:05614:12914:241112.9%1h49:4689:51
 9th393Patrick STOKES 71043612:35513:06613:24913:45814:16914:23914:331114:11915.6%1h50:13910:18
 10th543Ian NEWBY 401107Diss & District CC12:36613:05513:14413:30213:46214:271215:241514:191022.2%1h50:211010:26
 11th365Stephen DE BOLTZ 721350Xrt - Elmy Cycles13:151413:271213:331013:561114:171014:18714:10714:0887.9%1h51:041111:09
 12th371Mark GOULSBRA 95065913:001113:351513:481213:551014:211114:20814:12914:451213.5%1h51:561212:01
 13th374Adrian HOYLE 419666RAF-CA12:33413:271215:121914:481515:361715:241514:551224.3%1h41:5513
 14th361Keith BOTHICK 13:501614:331914:461514:431415:041315:011314:58138.9%1h42:5514
 15th377Phil JOHNSTON ROTOR Race Team14:001814:021614:331414:391315:201415:121415:22149.8%1h43:0815
 16th535Paul DRIVER Amisvelo Racing Team12:59913:281414:511615:311815:301616:371916:351728.0%1h45:3116
 17th372David GREEN (gvt1) 952082Hadleigh MTB Club13:501614:211715:081815:281715:461816:071616:281619.0%1h47:0817
 18th542Kevin LANCHESTER 89346414:071914:311814:561715:151615:211516:141719:031834.9%1h49:2718
 19th376Kevin JENNINGS Cambridge Cc14:172114:502015:272015:521915:552016:271815.2%1h32:4819
 20th396Alan WEBB Dyson Cycles14:071915:462217:342218:352318:332117:552031.6%1h42:3020
 21st392Murray SPENCER 1141521CC Bexley17:052617:242518:432318:282219:282218:092114.0%1h49:1721
 22nd362Paul CHAMPNESS 43866113:071313:231113:541318:232115:481940.2%1h14:3522
 23rd537Stewart ELDERKIN 70915815:312416:522418:432319:242419:592328.8%1h30:2923
 24th544Darren POWER 17:272719:262620:212525:112523:112444.3%1h45:3624
 25th764David FRASER (gvet) 70893814:332215:352116:292117:412021.5%1h04:1825
 26th373Kevin BISHOP 15:252316:10234.9%31:3526
 27th359Nicholas AINSWORTH 41158916:1425n/a16:1427
 765Shelton PELL 945109CC Ashwelln/a

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st402Nigel HERROD 890485ROTOR Race Team12:36213:04213:35213:32113:20113:59114:29114:24214.9%1h48:591-
emoji_events2nd400Andy FIRMAN GBR19530917Cycle-Tec12:33113:03113:20113:32113:49214:10214:32214:15115.8%1h49:14215s
emoji_events3rd730Peter GOLDING 994026West Suffolk Wheelers13:04413:31313:49314:15314:06314:31315:03416:23325.4%1h54:4235:43
 4th776Denis SMITH GBR1944110613:57614:11513:52414:29414:39414:53415:0238.4%1h41:034
 5th404Andrew ROBERTS (svet) GBR19540314GS Vecchi12:51313:32414:14514:41515:31515:27516:15726.5%1h42:315
 6th767Victor BARNETT GBR19450819Welland Valley CC13:49514:16614:45616:18716:10616:31715:45519.5%1h47:346
 7th425Graham BERRY 446229Stowmarket & District CC14:27715:54715:55716:07616:12715:55616:12612.1%1h50:427
 8th550Clive TRICKER Ipswich Bicycle Club17:25919:55922:11920:28921:54827.4%1h41:538
 9th405Antony WOOD (svet) 146038716:02816:08816:33817:0786.8%1h05:509
 10th403Robert LEE (svet) 88538123:171027:431028:401030:101029.6%1h49:5010
 401David HALES VC Revolutionn/a

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

59 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st486Andy HURST 887205Amisvelo Racing Team12:46113:17113:37113:4828.1%53:281-
emoji_events2nd485David HOLMES (opn) 13:27413:24213:54313:4713.7%54:3221:04
emoji_events3rd207Nick SALTER 1240813Hadleigh MTB Club13:31613:30314:02413:5844.0%55:0131:33
 4th487Mark JAY 13:32913:50413:51213:4822.3%55:0141:33
 5th221Lewis TURNER 13:09213:54614:13514:29910.1%55:4552:17
 6th222Valerio VISCONTI 13:31614:121014:18614:0365.8%56:0462:36
 7th169Linley GALES 926954XLR8 XC Team13:571413:56714:24714:0153.3%56:1872:50
 8th771Paul QUANTRILL 1083510XLR8 XC Team13:341013:52514:29815:081311.5%57:0383:35
 9th186Spencer LABORDE Iceni Velo13:461114:07914:451214:2877.1%57:0693:38
 9th195Richard MILLER 13:31614:221314:451214:2879.1%57:0693:38
 11th168Jason FOWLER 13:20313:58814:34915:422217.8%57:34114:06
 12th491Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 89887313:511214:321514:381114:52107.3%57:53124:25
 13th774Peter PHILLIPS 1348000Mondraker UK / Sussed Out13:28514:441615:121715:041212.9%58:28135:00
 14th148Nick BOWYER Ipswich Bicycle Club14:221714:191115:001415:00114.8%58:41145:13
 15th161Peter DYER 1267006Lee Valley Velo14:111514:281415:001415:14167.4%58:53155:25
 16th170Alan GARDNER 13:541314:481815:332015:191811.9%59:34166:06
 17th489Andy LAFLIN 1106261Hadleigh Cycling Club14:442314:551915:091615:09142.8%59:57176:29
 18th219Paul TOWNS 14:191614:471715:362315:23199.0%1h00:05186:37
 19th501David SWEETING 963641Diss & District CC14:482415:102215:131815:09142.8%1h00:20196:52
 20th182Bradley HURR 1280304Hadleigh MTB Club14:261915:062115:241915:39218.4%1h00:35207:07
 21st147Andrew BIRD 132374114:372014:191114:371017:303822.2%1h01:03217:35
 22nd683Martin BROWNE 15:172814:592015:352215:27204.0%1h01:18227:50
 23rd505Graham WHITE CC Sudbury14:392215:352315:332015:50248.1%1h01:37238:09
 24th307Phillip BARLOW 142552814:241815:442915:522616:112712.4%1h02:11248:43
 25th584Steve BLACKMORE Team Darenth15:343115:503215:512515:18173.6%1h02:33259:05
 26th684Stuart LEMANSKI 15:002515:473016:163115:51258.4%1h02:54269:26
 27th212Paul SMITH (opn) 1246720Colchester Clunkers15:493415:392615:522615:46231.4%1h03:06279:38
 28th187John LETCH 954991Colchester Rovers CC14:372015:422816:163116:373213.7%1h03:12289:44
 29th224Paul WARNER 431675Team Darenthn/a1h03:352910:07
 30th178Martin HAWKER 15:293015:503215:582816:39337.5%1h03:563010:28
 31st497Peter ROBINSON (opn) 15:052615:563416:243416:473411.3%1h04:123110:44
 32nd770Jeremy GREDLEY 15:423315:352316:263516:53358.3%1h04:363211:08
 33rd775Steven BARBER 16:093815:382516:263516:28305.3%1h04:413311:13
 34th680Robert HARMAN 15:403215:483115:502417:384112.6%1h04:563411:28
 35th488Glyn KNOCK 16:043716:574116:012915:55266.5%1h04:573511:29
 36th499Mark SEAMAN CC Sudbury15:272915:402716:383817:203712.2%1h05:053611:37
 37th694Jonathan SIMONS 16:164116:013516:203316:28302.8%1h05:053711:37
 38th220Ed TURNER 145032415:102716:143816:303717:303815.4%1h05:243811:56
 39th479Steve GRANT 1109343Velo Club Baracchi16:134017:054216:133016:26295.3%1h05:573912:29
 40th174Martin GREENAWAY 16:234216:193917:094016:24285.1%1h06:154012:47
 41st538Karl HALE 940711West Suffolk Wheelers16:334416:053717:424117:003610.1%1h07:204113:52
 42nd163Chris ENGLISH 15:493417:234517:514218:044214.2%1h09:074215:39
 43rd154Robert CANE 17:555316:494017:574317:37406.7%1h10:184316:50
 44th480Simon GREEN 16:123917:214418:094518:374314.9%1h10:194416:51
 45th185Elliot KENNA 16:504517:464618:054418:524412.1%1h11:334518:05
 46th597Benjamin SMALL 17:094918:314917:013918:544511.1%1h11:354618:07
 47th769Tyler BUNN 17:135018:194718:10466.4%53:4247
 48th586Tarquin COOK 145826717:185118:405019:01479.9%54:5948
 49th151Daniel BURGESS 1073198Barford Van Hire / Push Sport15:533617:154323:535250.4%57:0149
 50th188Mark LEVETT 18:185420:015319:04489.4%57:2350
 51st149Chris ASHLING 16:564621:455419:514928.4%58:3251
 52nd772Declan JONES 18:345519:435120:20509.5%58:3752
 53rd677Kevin CARTER 18:585619:475221:395114.1%1h00:2453
 54th482Christopher HARDWICK 966408TROG20:465722:165523:575315.3%1h06:5954
 55th150Stephen BROOK 1000601West Suffolk Wheelers16:294316:03362.7%32:3255
 56th679Paul BARNARD Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club17:245218:29486.2%35:5356
 57th587Jeff DABBS 17:054829:145671.1%46:1957
 58th183Mark JONES Torque bikes25:255831:055722.3%56:3058
 59th768Richard WOLD 16:5847n/a16:5859

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st129Yani Angelo DJELIL 878800Team Darenth12:26113:11113:41113:26110.1%52:441-
emoji_events2nd122Alfie AMEY 919387Team Darenth12:53213:51215:02314:53416.7%56:3923:55
emoji_events3rd132Harry HOWLETT 1380634Hadleigh MTB Club13:34314:06314:44214:4839.1%57:1234:28
 4th140Ethan STEVENSON 953114Team Milton Keynes13:34314:52417:16514:42227.3%1h00:2447:40
 5th124Frederick BARLOW 1309918Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club15:52716:24516:58418:04513.9%1h07:18514:34
 6th128Alex CUTMORE 1015842TPH Racing15:35519:48720:48733.5%56:116
 7th478Oliver COLE 17:57819:48718:39610.3%56:247
 8th138James SMALL 1253316Icknield Road Club19:43918:31620:55813.0%59:098
 9th131Harley GREGORY 987954West Suffolk Wheelers15:506n/a15:509

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st468Joseph BLACKMORE 71832011:32112:21112:10112:4019.8%48:431-
emoji_events2nd430Alex DALE 990143Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club11:34212:27213:24313:07215.9%50:3221:49
emoji_events3rd111Callum LABORDE 978861Iceni Velo11:51313:01313:18213:40315.3%51:5033:07
 4th117Joseph SMITH (yth) 1191214Iceni Velo12:32413:30413:34414:28415.4%54:0445:21
 5th472Daniel HALL (jun) 878075Colchester Rovers CC13:15714:35714:11514:35610.1%56:3657:53
 6th476Dean SAMPSON 958399Mondraker UK / Sussed Out13:03514:35714:46614:31513.2%56:5568:12
 7th96Thomas AYERS 1146392Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)13:03514:15515:04814:43715.5%57:0578:22
 8th114Josh PALFREYMAN 1212330Cambridge Junior Cycling Club14:04814:19615:01715:1288.1%58:3689:53
 9th119Joseph WALSH Kings Lynn MTB14:221015:09915:50915:51910.3%1h01:12912:29
 10th121Oliver WELLSTED 895707Colchester Rovers CC14:19916:271117:321115:551022.5%1h04:131015:30
 11th112Jack LETCH 995017Colchester Rovers CC14:371116:111018:021223.4%48:5011
 12th471Oliver GRIGGS 945738MTB-Academy15:271316:391217:221012.4%49:2812
 13th748George SORE 16:051417:421318:321315.2%52:1913
 14th475Joshua PECK 1559336Velo Club Baracchi16:551519:111420:141419.6%56:2014
 15th574George DALGARNO 1325513Welwyn Wheelers CC24:121632:081532.8%56:2015
 16th656Jack CHARLTON-HUNT 1149144Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club14:5712n/a14:5716

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st950Tom CRAGG 1219070Sleaford Whls CC3:2113:4423:53115.9%10:581-
emoji_events2nd913Daniel ELLIOTT 1317696Welwyn Wheelers CC3:2323:4013:56316.3%10:592 1s
emoji_events3rd906Leo BOLTON 1338131Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club3:5554:1244:0847.2%12:1531:17
 4th937Alex FERNANDEZ 4:0874:2363:54212.4%12:2541:27
 5th956Tom BARBER 3:5144:0434:32917.7%12:2751:29
 6th901Harry ALEXANDER 4:0874:1244:2074.8%12:4061:42
 7th926Hayden OATES 1552894Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club4:2094:3274:1965.0%13:1172:13
 8th952Nathaniel LEMANSKI Cambridge Junior Cycling Club3:5665:18114:31834.7%13:4582:47
 9th930Barnaby SMITH 1309890Team Darenth4:2094:4894:481010.8%13:5692:58
 10th902Logan AYERS 12977893:3836:16184:18572.5%14:12103:14
 11th920David LUPSA 4:45114:4785:05117.0%14:37113:39
 12th907Ollie ALDOUS 1560157Renvale RT4:51124:4895:08126.9%14:47123:49
 13th928Samuel RUSSELL 4:58135:321211.4%10:3013
 14th938Erik FERNANDEZ 5:06145:32128.5%10:3814
 15th959Max GREEN 5:27165:41154.3%11:0815
 16th946Joel CALLAGHAN 5:28175:57168.8%11:2516
 17th965Harry STACEY 1589166Sleaford Whls CC5:58195:32127.8%11:3017
 18th957Harry CRAGG 1262364Sleaford Whls CC5:32186:191914.2%11:5118
 19th963Ryan PITCHER 5:59206:11173.3%12:1019
 20th904William BARTON (u9) 6:38217:262212.1%14:0420
 21st960Hartley MOORE 7:12227:05201.6%14:1721
 22nd961Ashton MOORE 7:19237:23210.9%14:4222
 23rd958Joseph GISSING 5:1115n/a5:1123
 24th951Sebastian LEMANSKI 10:1424n/a10:1424

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st22Oscar AMEY 91938Team Darenth5:5116:1516:33212.0%18:391-
emoji_events2nd34James OATES Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club6:1226:2936:3215.4%19:13234s
emoji_events3rd36Stanley SALTER 6:2346:2526:5839.1%19:4631:07
 4th40Alex STANFORD 6:1836:5547:30819.0%20:4342:04
 5th27George COLLINS 1282920Colchester Rovers CC6:4267:1867:26710.9%21:2652:47
 6th37William SMITH (u12) 1038483Colchester Rovers CC6:5877:27107:1956.9%21:4463:05
 7th38Noah SMITH 1309049Team Darenth6:3356:5858:181326.7%21:4973:10
 8th6Lochlan DYER 7:1187:2277:1642.6%21:4983:10
 9th28Tommy DICKSON 13223727:1497:2487:3294.1%22:1093:31
 10th565Samuel BROOK 1309186West Suffolk Wheelers7:21107:2697:34102.9%22:21103:42
 11th8Nathan GUNNELL 7:23117:36117:2263.2%22:21113:42
 12th33Jude MCGREEVY 8834417:38137:50127:51112.8%23:19124:40
 13th408Alex SPRAGGONS 1139044Hadleigh Cycling Club7:30127:58138:211411.3%23:49135:10
 14th1William BARLOW 1425527Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club7:41148:24168:25159.5%24:30145:51
 15th41Joseph STANFORD 7:49158:08148:441611.7%24:41156:02
 16th16Austin AINSWORTH 8:08168:49178:03129.5%25:00166:21
 17th42Harry TITMAN The Pedal Revolution8:24178:16159:391716.7%26:19177:40
 18th21Zak BARBER 9:061910:201813.6%19:2618
 19th30Henry ELLIOTT 8:551810:341918.5%19:2919

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st59Elvita BRANCH 1149Mondraker UK / Sussed Out13:03113:56114:24114:40114:29114:24112.4%1h24:561-
emoji_events2nd58Emily ASHWOOD 819906Wxc World Racing16:25216:59217:37218:00217:1629.6%1h26:172

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st62Harley PELL 945112LIV AWOL14:45115:34118:01118:42117:37126.8%1h24:391-

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st465Laura SAMPSON 722387Mondraker UK / Sussed Out13:48114:16114:35114:38114:4917.4%1h12:061-
emoji_events2nd523Lisa MARRIOTT 13:54214:22214:43214:51214:5227.0%1h12:42236s
emoji_events3rd466Sally WATTS 15:20415:41415:36315:21315:2532.3%1h17:2335:17
 4th68Kate DANCE Hadleigh MTB Club14:39315:38316:15416:16415:58411.0%1h18:4646:40
 5th308Donna GOODWIN 1121471louth cycle centre16:02517:05517:06517:10517:1958.0%1h24:42512:36
 6th344Joanne NEWSTEAD 451180Xrt - Elmy Cycles16:06617:29618:18619:18719.9%1h11:116
 7th527Sarah VIGROW 1083586Welland Valley CC18:13718:21719:44719:1668.3%1h15:347

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st65Alison GUNNELL 15:31315:40115:19114:4216.6%1h01:121-
emoji_events2nd279Katie SCOTTER 715720Vicious Velo14:56115:40115:52216:1628.9%1h02:4421:32
emoji_events3rd63Nicole BECK 96227015:28216:08316:39316:3637.7%1h04:5133:39
 4th64Jodie COLE 89288715:37417:30417:10417:05412.1%1h07:2246:10
 5th746Emilie WIX 16:375n/a16:375

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st93Philippa MILDON 97758116:56217:35118:1027.3%52:411-
emoji_events2nd94Meirion MILLER 17:16318:24218:0716.6%53:4721:06
emoji_events3rd747Emma PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)18:12419:34320:56315.0%58:4236:01
 4th589Claire LYNN 22:50522:59423:2342.4%1h09:12416:31
 5th143Francesca DIXON-GRANT 1545583Velo Club Baracchi22:50522:59423:2552.6%1h09:14516:33
 6th583Hilary IRELAND 16:531n/a16:536

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st88Abigail MILLER Wxc World Racing13:56114:49114:4916.3%43:341-
emoji_events2nd89Phoebe ROCHE Wxc World Racing14:27216:01216:05211.3%46:3322:59
emoji_events3rd661Aoife BAKOVIC Wxc World Racing15:56319:18318:06321.1%53:2039:46
 4th90Lizzie WELLSTED 1205871Colchester Rovers CC18:07420:05423:21428.9%1h01:33417:59

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st81Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY 826141Wxc World Racing13:24114:15114:2527.6%42:041-
emoji_events2nd773Emily LINES Wxc World Racing13:28214:48214:1619.9%42:32228s
emoji_events3rd77Eleanor BOLTON 1022347Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club14:48315:33315:4636.5%46:0734:03
 4th76Mollie BILNER 1440494Stowmarket & District CC16:06417:23418:10412.8%51:3949:35

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st916Isabelle GOODWIN 1226329louth cycle centre3:4924:0924:17112.2%12:151-
emoji_events2nd922Jessica MARRIOTT 3:4414:0215:32348.2%13:1821:03
emoji_events3rd945Eva AINSWORTH 4:0534:3934:50218.4%13:3431:19
 4th966Ruby STACEY 1590537Sleaford Whls CC4:5845:43415.1%10:414
 5th964Lauren PITCHER 5:1556:19520.3%11:345
 6th935Ella WALSH 1550906Kings Lynn MTB8:0368:1061.4%16:136
 7th962Leah ONEILL 8:207n/a8:207

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st56Zoe ROCHE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC6:3316:5216:4424.8%20:091-
emoji_events2nd53Emily MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club6:4326:5826:3116.9%20:122 3s
emoji_events3rd51Orla KENNA 1292529St Ives CC6:5637:2337:1636.5%21:3531:26
 4th54Hannah PHILLIPS 1300399Hadleigh MTB Club7:2347:4148:13411.3%23:1743:08
 5th7Bethany GOODWIN 1226330louth cycle centre8:2658:1258:2452.8%25:0254:53
 6th558Lyla SIMONS 12:586n/a12:586
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us