The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | Jules BIRKS | 9 | 11:062 | 11:141 | 11:251 | 11:461 | 11:422 | 12:071 | 11:401 | 12:213 | 11:281 | 11.3% | 1h44:491 | - | ||||
2nd | 508 | Seb HERROD | 9 | 11:051 | 11:141 | 11:262 | 11:461 | 11:411 | 12:071 | 11:412 | 12:213 | 11:292 | 11.4% | 1h44:502 | 1s | ||||
3rd | 234 | Nick DREW | 458434 | Dyson Cycles | 0 | n/a | 1h47:243 | -9LAP | |||||||||||
4th | 457 | Michael BUTLER | 429061 | GLP RT | 9 | 11:134 | 11:464 | 12:054 | 11:564 | 12:083 | 12:154 | 12:253 | 12:182 | 12:093 | 10.7% | 1h48:154 | 3:26 | ||
5th | 236 | Adam FRENCH | Hackney GT | 9 | 11:276 | 11:495 | 11:593 | 12:015 | 12:114 | 12:143 | 12:414 | 12:031 | 12:104 | 10.8% | 1h48:355 | 3:46 | |||
6th | 235 | Matthew ELEY | 9 | 11:477 | 12:127 | 12:317 | 12:577 | 12:315 | 12:295 | 12:525 | 13:036 | 12:385 | 10.7% | 1h53:006 | 8:11 | ||||
7th | 230 | Neil CATLING | 869281 | Team LCUK | 9 | 11:528 | 12:076 | 12:459 | 12:536 | 13:107 | 12:586 | 13:116 | 12:485 | 13:016 | 11.1% | 1h54:457 | 9:56 | ||
8th | 237 | Zac HERROD | 1022872 | Rotor RT | 8 | 12:2711 | 12:399 | 12:286 | 11:543 | 12:556 | 13:057 | 13:267 | 13:237 | 12.9% | 1h42:178 | ||||
9th | 248 | Lee WOODCOCK | 827507 | HKR XC TEAM | 8 | 12:089 | 12:258 | 13:0910 | 13:309 | 14:038 | 13:328 | 14:068 | 14:448 | 21.4% | 1h47:379 | ||||
10th | 510 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 8 | 12:0910 | 12:399 | 13:2111 | 14:1010 | 14:249 | 14:459 | 14:519 | 14:469 | 22.2% | 1h51:0510 | |||||
11th | 233 | Andrew COCKBURN | 410306 | 4 | 11:265 | 12:4411 | 12:338 | 13:168 | 16.0% | 49:5911 | |||||||||
12th | 749 | Liam MANSER | 4 | 11:073 | 11:353 | 12:225 | 17:0611 | 53.8% | 52:1012 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 486 | Andy HURST | 887205 | Amisvelo Racing Team | 4 | 12:461 | 13:171 | 13:371 | 13:482 | 8.1% | 53:281 | - | ||
2nd | 485 | David HOLMES (emtb) | 4 | 13:274 | 13:242 | 13:543 | 13:471 | 3.7% | 54:322 | 1:04 | ||||
3rd | 207 | Nick SALTER | 1240813 | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 13:316 | 13:303 | 14:024 | 13:584 | 4.0% | 55:013 | 1:33 | ||
4th | 487 | Mark JAY | 4 | 13:329 | 13:504 | 13:512 | 13:482 | 2.3% | 55:014 | 1:33 | ||||
5th | 221 | Lewis TURNER (vet) | 4 | 13:092 | 13:546 | 14:135 | 14:299 | 10.1% | 55:455 | 2:17 | ||||
6th | 222 | Valerio VISCONTI | 4 | 13:316 | 14:1210 | 14:186 | 14:036 | 5.8% | 56:046 | 2:36 | ||||
7th | 169 | Linley GALES | 926954 | XLR8 XC Team | 4 | 13:5714 | 13:567 | 14:247 | 14:015 | 3.3% | 56:187 | 2:50 | ||
8th | 771 | Paul QUANTRILL | 1083510 | XLR8 XC Team | 4 | 13:3410 | 13:525 | 14:298 | 15:0813 | 11.5% | 57:038 | 3:35 | ||
9th | 186 | Spencer LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 4 | 13:4611 | 14:079 | 14:4512 | 14:287 | 7.1% | 57:069 | 3:38 | |||
9th | 195 | Richard MILLER | 4 | 13:316 | 14:2213 | 14:4512 | 14:287 | 9.1% | 57:069 | 3:38 | ||||
11th | 168 | Jason FOWLER | 4 | 13:203 | 13:588 | 14:349 | 15:4222 | 17.8% | 57:3411 | 4:06 | ||||
12th | 491 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 898873 | 4 | 13:5112 | 14:3215 | 14:3811 | 14:5210 | 7.3% | 57:5312 | 4:25 | |||
13th | 774 | Peter PHILLIPS | 1348000 | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 13:285 | 14:4416 | 15:1217 | 15:0412 | 12.9% | 58:2813 | 5:00 | ||
14th | 148 | Nick BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 14:2217 | 14:1911 | 15:0014 | 15:0011 | 4.8% | 58:4114 | 5:13 | |||
15th | 161 | Peter DYER | 1267006 | Lee Valley Velo | 4 | 14:1115 | 14:2814 | 15:0014 | 15:1416 | 7.4% | 58:5315 | 5:25 | ||
16th | 170 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 4 | 13:5413 | 14:4818 | 15:3320 | 15:1918 | 11.9% | 59:3416 | 6:06 | ||||
17th | 489 | Andy LAFLIN | 1106261 | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 14:4423 | 14:5519 | 15:0916 | 15:0914 | 2.8% | 59:5717 | 6:29 | ||
18th | 219 | Paul TOWNS | 4 | 14:1916 | 14:4717 | 15:3623 | 15:2319 | 9.0% | 1h00:0518 | 6:37 | ||||
19th | 501 | David SWEETING | 963641 | Diss & District CC | 4 | 14:4824 | 15:1022 | 15:1318 | 15:0914 | 2.8% | 1h00:2019 | 6:52 | ||
20th | 182 | Brad HURR | 1280304 | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 14:2619 | 15:0621 | 15:2419 | 15:3921 | 8.4% | 1h00:3520 | 7:07 | ||
21st | 147 | Andy BIRD | 1323741 | 4 | 14:3720 | 14:1911 | 14:3710 | 17:3038 | 22.2% | 1h01:0321 | 7:35 | |||
22nd | 683 | Martin BROWNE | 4 | 15:1728 | 14:5920 | 15:3522 | 15:2720 | 4.0% | 1h01:1822 | 7:50 | ||||
23rd | 505 | Graham WHITE | CC Sudbury | 4 | 14:3922 | 15:3523 | 15:3320 | 15:5024 | 8.1% | 1h01:3723 | 8:09 | |||
24th | 307 | Phillip BARLOW | 1425528 | 4 | 14:2418 | 15:4429 | 15:5226 | 16:1127 | 12.4% | 1h02:1124 | 8:43 | |||
25th | 584 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 4 | 15:3431 | 15:5032 | 15:5125 | 15:1817 | 3.6% | 1h02:3325 | 9:05 | |||
26th | 684 | Stuart LEMANSKI | 4 | 15:0025 | 15:4730 | 16:1631 | 15:5125 | 8.4% | 1h02:5426 | 9:26 | ||||
27th | 212 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | 1246720 | Colchester Clunkers | 4 | 15:4934 | 15:3926 | 15:5226 | 15:4623 | 1.4% | 1h03:0627 | 9:38 | ||
28th | 187 | John LETCH | 954991 | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 14:3720 | 15:4228 | 16:1631 | 16:3732 | 13.7% | 1h03:1228 | 9:44 | ||
29th | 224 | Paul WARNER | 431675 | Team Darenth | 0 | n/a | 1h03:3529 | -4LAP | ||||||
30th | 178 | Martin HAWKER | 4 | 15:2930 | 15:5032 | 15:5828 | 16:3933 | 7.5% | 1h03:5630 | 10:28 | ||||
31st | 497 | Peter ROBINSON (opn) | 4 | 15:0526 | 15:5634 | 16:2434 | 16:4734 | 11.3% | 1h04:1231 | 10:44 | ||||
32nd | 770 | Jeremy GREDLEY | 4 | 15:4233 | 15:3523 | 16:2635 | 16:5335 | 8.3% | 1h04:3632 | 11:08 | ||||
33rd | 775 | Steven BARBER | 4 | 16:0938 | 15:3825 | 16:2635 | 16:2830 | 5.3% | 1h04:4133 | 11:13 | ||||
34th | 680 | Robert HARMAN | 4 | 15:4032 | 15:4831 | 15:5024 | 17:3841 | 12.6% | 1h04:5634 | 11:28 | ||||
35th | 488 | Glyn KNOCK | 4 | 16:0437 | 16:5741 | 16:0129 | 15:5526 | 6.5% | 1h04:5735 | 11:29 | ||||
36th | 499 | Mark SEAMAN | CC Sudbury | 4 | 15:2729 | 15:4027 | 16:3838 | 17:2037 | 12.2% | 1h05:0536 | 11:37 | |||
37th | 694 | Jonathan SIMONS | 4 | 16:1641 | 16:0135 | 16:2033 | 16:2830 | 2.8% | 1h05:0537 | 11:37 | ||||
38th | 220 | Ed TURNER | 1450324 | 4 | 15:1027 | 16:1438 | 16:3037 | 17:3038 | 15.4% | 1h05:2438 | 11:56 | |||
39th | 479 | Stephen GRANT | 1109343 | Velo Club Baracchi | 4 | 16:1340 | 17:0542 | 16:1330 | 16:2629 | 5.3% | 1h05:5739 | 12:29 | ||
40th | 174 | Martin GREENAWAY | 4 | 16:2342 | 16:1939 | 17:0940 | 16:2428 | 5.1% | 1h06:1540 | 12:47 | ||||
41st | 538 | Karl HALE | 940711 | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 16:3344 | 16:0537 | 17:4241 | 17:0036 | 10.1% | 1h07:2041 | 13:52 | ||
42nd | 163 | Chris ENGLISH | 4 | 15:4934 | 17:2345 | 17:5142 | 18:0442 | 14.2% | 1h09:0742 | 15:39 | ||||
43rd | 154 | Robert CANE | 4 | 17:5553 | 16:4940 | 17:5743 | 17:3740 | 6.7% | 1h10:1843 | 16:50 | ||||
44th | 480 | Simon GREEN (vet) | 4 | 16:1239 | 17:2144 | 18:0945 | 18:3743 | 14.9% | 1h10:1944 | 16:51 | ||||
45th | 185 | Elliot KENNA | 4 | 16:5045 | 17:4646 | 18:0544 | 18:5244 | 12.1% | 1h11:3345 | 18:05 | ||||
46th | 597 | Benjamin SMALL | 4 | 17:0949 | 18:3149 | 17:0139 | 18:5445 | 11.1% | 1h11:3546 | 18:07 | ||||
47th | 769 | Tyler BUNN | 3 | 17:1350 | 18:1947 | 18:1046 | 6.4% | 53:4247 | ||||||
48th | 586 | Tarquin COOK | 1458267 | 3 | 17:1851 | 18:4050 | 19:0147 | 9.9% | 54:5948 | |||||
49th | 151 | Daniel BURGESS (opn) | 1073198 | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 3 | 15:5336 | 17:1543 | 23:5352 | 50.4% | 57:0149 | ||||
50th | 188 | Mark LEVETT | 3 | 18:1854 | 20:0153 | 19:0448 | 9.4% | 57:2350 | ||||||
51st | 149 | Chris ASHLING | 3 | 16:5646 | 21:4554 | 19:5149 | 28.4% | 58:3251 | ||||||
52nd | 772 | Declan JONES | 3 | 18:3455 | 19:4351 | 20:2050 | 9.5% | 58:3752 | ||||||
53rd | 677 | Kevin CARTER | 3 | 18:5856 | 19:4752 | 21:3951 | 14.1% | 1h00:2453 | ||||||
54th | 482 | Chris HARDWICK | 966408 | TROG | 3 | 20:4657 | 22:1655 | 23:5753 | 15.3% | 1h06:5954 | ||||
55th | 150 | Stephen BROOK | 1000601 | West Suffolk Wheelers | 2 | 16:2943 | 16:0336 | 2.7% | 32:3255 | |||||
56th | 679 | Paul BARNARD (bmx) | Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club | 2 | 17:2452 | 18:2948 | 6.2% | 35:5356 | ||||||
57th | 587 | Jeff DABBS | 2 | 17:0548 | 29:1456 | 71.1% | 46:1957 | |||||||
58th | 183 | Mark JONES (svet) | Torque bikes | 2 | 25:2558 | 31:0557 | 22.3% | 56:3058 | ||||||
59th | 768 | Richard WOLD | 1 | 16:5847 | n/a | 16:5859 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 703 | Josh JONES | 892871 | ZeroBC | 8 | 11:181 | 11:421 | 11:591 | 12:231 | 12:171 | 11:591 | 11:581 | 11:441 | 9.6% | 1h35:201 | - | ||
2nd | 271 | Alex BROOKS (spt) | 8 | 11:575 | 12:082 | 12:304 | 12:543 | 13:012 | 13:152 | 13:353 | 12:352 | 13.7% | 1h41:552 | 6:35 | ||||
3rd | 280 | Will DORSETT | 8 | 11:181 | 12:173 | 13:368 | 14:006 | 13:334 | 13:253 | 13:072 | 12:373 | 23.9% | 1h43:533 | 8:33 | ||||
4th | 301 | Andrew SNOWBALL | 8 | 11:473 | 12:184 | 12:293 | 12:262 | 13:203 | 14:025 | 14:108 | 13:284 | 20.2% | 1h44:004 | 8:40 | ||||
5th | 300 | Robert SMITHERS | XLR8 XC Team | 8 | 12:157 | 12:235 | 12:242 | 12:543 | 13:385 | 13:434 | 13:504 | 13:385 | 12.9% | 1h44:455 | 9:25 | |||
6th | 752 | Robin GODDEN | 1279058 | Sunday Echappúe | 8 | 12:146 | 12:587 | 13:277 | 14:279 | 14:057 | 14:238 | 14:3610 | 14:046 | 19.3% | 1h50:146 | 14:54 | ||
7th | 757 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | 885306 | 8 | 12:3810 | 13:4013 | 14:3513 | 14:3712 | 14:4912 | 14:3811 | 13:515 | 14:347 | 17.3% | 1h53:227 | 18:02 | |||
8th | 292 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | 724414 | 7 | 12:278 | 13:008 | 13:046 | 13:185 | 13:406 | 14:3510 | 15:2414 | 23.7% | 1h35:288 | |||||
9th | 270 | Luke BARTON | 1123645 | Louth cycle centre RT | 7 | 12:4212 | 13:089 | 13:5110 | 14:5814 | 14:209 | 14:116 | 14:046 | 17.8% | 1h37:149 | ||||
10th | 299 | Pedro SILVA | 1295784 | 7 | 12:4111 | 13:1010 | 13:509 | 14:098 | 14:4210 | 14:339 | 14:097 | 15.9% | 1h37:1410 | |||||
11th | 281 | Neil DUNN (spt) | 721627 | Pretorius Bikes | 7 | 11:544 | 12:416 | 13:035 | 14:057 | 15:0113 | 15:3516 | 15:2615 | 31.0% | 1h37:4511 | ||||
12th | 291 | Jimmy HUPTON | VC Norwich | 7 | 13:4715 | 13:5414 | 14:3614 | 14:3611 | 15:0914 | 15:2515 | 14:299 | 11.9% | 1h41:5612 | |||||
13th | 453 | Dan HAYMAN | 1208705 | Cambridge CC | 7 | 13:5617 | 15:2020 | 14:5015 | 14:4913 | 14:118 | 14:187 | 14:3610 | 10.0% | 1h42:0013 | ||||
14th | 756 | Mark NICKERSON | DAP CC | 7 | 13:0413 | 13:1911 | 13:5611 | 14:3510 | 17:4218 | 15:2314 | 14:5012 | 35.5% | 1h42:4914 | |||||
15th | 273 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC | 7 | 13:5016 | 14:2415 | 14:3112 | 15:0315 | 15:1115 | 14:5412 | 14:5713 | 9.8% | 1h42:5015 | |||||
16th | 755 | Bradley NELSON | 1044473 | DAP CC | 7 | 13:2914 | 14:4517 | 14:5516 | 15:0416 | 14:4411 | 15:1813 | 15:3316 | 15.3% | 1h43:4816 | ||||
17th | 306 | Steven WALSH | 827545 | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 14:0218 | 15:0118 | 15:1917 | 22:4819 | 22:4019 | 17:4917 | 62.5% | 1h47:3917 | |||||
18th | 285 | Tom HALL (mas) | 1251507 | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 14:0419 | 14:3916 | 15:3218 | 16:4018 | 16:0516 | 18.5% | 1h17:0018 | ||||||
19th | 779 | James KILCOIN | 5 | 14:1220 | 15:1119 | 15:3519 | 16:3217 | 17:2917 | 23.1% | 1h18:5919 | ||||||||
20th | 287 | Chris HARLEY | 827634 | 4 | 12:309 | 13:3012 | 17:2420 | 25:5921 | 107.9% | 1h09:2320 | ||||||||
21st | 754 | Tom MOORE (spt) | 4 | 19:5621 | 37:2621 | 19:5321 | 23:1920 | 88.3% | 1h40:3421 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | 878800 | Team Darenth | 4 | 12:261 | 13:111 | 13:411 | 13:261 | 10.1% | 52:441 | - | ||
2nd | 122 | Alfie AMEY | 919387 | Team Darenth | 4 | 12:532 | 13:512 | 15:023 | 14:534 | 16.7% | 56:392 | 3:55 | ||
3rd | 132 | Harry HOWLETT | 1380634 | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 13:343 | 14:063 | 14:442 | 14:483 | 9.1% | 57:123 | 4:28 | ||
4th | 140 | Ethan STEVENSON | 953114 | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 13:343 | 14:524 | 17:165 | 14:422 | 27.3% | 1h00:244 | 7:40 | ||
5th | 124 | Frederick BARLOW | 1309918 | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 15:527 | 16:245 | 16:584 | 18:045 | 13.9% | 1h07:185 | 14:34 | ||
6th | 128 | Alex CUTMORE | 1015842 | TPH Racing | 3 | 15:355 | 19:487 | 20:487 | 33.5% | 56:116 | ||||
7th | 478 | Oliver COLE | 3 | 17:578 | 19:487 | 18:396 | 10.3% | 56:247 | ||||||
8th | 138 | James SMALL | 1253316 | Icknield RC | 3 | 19:439 | 18:316 | 20:558 | 13.0% | 59:098 | ||||
9th | 131 | Harley GREGORY | 987954 | West Suffolk Wheelers | 1 | 15:506 | n/a | 15:509 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 468 | Joseph BLACKMORE | 718320 | 4 | 11:321 | 12:211 | 12:101 | 12:401 | 9.8% | 48:431 | - | |||
2nd | 430 | Alex DALE | 990143 | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 11:342 | 12:272 | 13:243 | 13:072 | 15.9% | 50:322 | 1:49 | ||
3rd | 111 | Callum LABORDE | 978861 | Iceni Velo | 4 | 11:513 | 13:013 | 13:182 | 13:403 | 15.3% | 51:503 | 3:07 | ||
4th | 117 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | 1191214 | Iceni Velo | 4 | 12:324 | 13:304 | 13:344 | 14:284 | 15.4% | 54:044 | 5:21 | ||
5th | 472 | Daniel HALL (spt) | 878075 | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 13:157 | 14:357 | 14:115 | 14:356 | 10.1% | 56:365 | 7:53 | ||
6th | 476 | Dean SAMPSON | 958399 | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 13:035 | 14:357 | 14:466 | 14:315 | 13.2% | 56:556 | 8:12 | ||
7th | 96 | Thomas AYERS | 1146392 | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 13:035 | 14:155 | 15:048 | 14:437 | 15.5% | 57:057 | 8:22 | ||
8th | 114 | Josh PALFREYMAN | 1212330 | Cambridge Junior CC | 4 | 14:048 | 14:196 | 15:017 | 15:128 | 8.1% | 58:368 | 9:53 | ||
9th | 119 | Joseph WALSH | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 14:2210 | 15:099 | 15:509 | 15:519 | 10.3% | 1h01:129 | 12:29 | |||
10th | 121 | Oliver WELLSTED | 895707 | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 14:199 | 16:2711 | 17:3211 | 15:5510 | 22.5% | 1h04:1310 | 15:30 | ||
11th | 112 | Jack LETCH | 995017 | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 14:3711 | 16:1110 | 18:0212 | 23.4% | 48:5011 | ||||
12th | 471 | Oliver GRIGGS | 945738 | MTB-Academy | 3 | 15:2713 | 16:3912 | 17:2210 | 12.4% | 49:2812 | ||||
13th | 748 | George SORE | 3 | 16:0514 | 17:4213 | 18:3213 | 15.2% | 52:1913 | ||||||
14th | 475 | Joshua PECK | 1559336 | Velo Club Baracchi | 3 | 16:5515 | 19:1114 | 20:1414 | 19.6% | 56:2014 | ||||
15th | 574 | George DALGARNO | 1325513 | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 2 | 24:1216 | 32:0815 | 32.8% | 56:2015 | |||||
16th | 656 | Jack CHARLTON-HUNT | 1149144 | Lee Valley Youth CC | 1 | 14:5712 | n/a | 14:5716 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 741 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | 876776 | Dyson Cycles | 8 | 11:121 | 12:052 | 11:582 | 12:151 | 12:492 | 12:501 | 12:431 | 12:231 | 14.6% | 1h38:151 | - | ||
2nd | 265 | Louis SUTTON | 8 | 11:262 | 11:521 | 11:571 | 12:162 | 12:481 | 12:501 | 12:431 | 12:262 | 12.2% | 1h38:182 | 3s | ||||
3rd | 697 | Louis JAKOBSON | GBR20020219 | Welland Valley CC | 8 | 11:523 | 12:123 | 13:183 | 13:443 | 14:173 | 13:243 | 13:243 | 13:013 | 20.4% | 1h45:123 | 6:57 | ||
4th | 256 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 7 | 12:275 | 13:485 | 14:506 | 14:556 | 14:444 | 13:554 | 14:134 | 19.8% | 1h38:524 | ||||||
5th | 259 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 7 | 12:586 | 13:485 | 14:355 | 14:525 | 14:565 | 14:545 | 15:245 | 18.8% | 1h41:275 | |||||
6th | 255 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | 1060793 | St Ives CC | 7 | 12:084 | 12:554 | 14:104 | 14:404 | 15:497 | 16:217 | 18:237 | 51.5% | 1h44:266 | ||||
7th | 258 | Ben HOYLE | HKR XC TEAM | 7 | 13:097 | 14:327 | 15:067 | 15:567 | 15:376 | 16:086 | 17:246 | 32.3% | 1h47:527 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 524 | Dan HOWE | 833931 | Wolsey RC | 8 | 11:321 | 11:431 | 12:012 | 12:082 | 12:061 | 12:191 | 12:091 | 12:071 | 6.8% | 1h36:051 | - | ||
2nd | 515 | Shaun ALDOUS | 403416 | Renvale RT | 8 | 11:464 | 11:582 | 11:561 | 12:061 | 12:112 | 12:262 | 12:272 | 12:356 | 6.9% | 1h37:252 | 1:20 | ||
3rd | 325 | Craig GUNNELL | 889597 | 8 | 11:422 | 12:014 | 12:124 | 12:193 | 12:343 | 12:303 | 12:363 | 12:548 | 10.3% | 1h38:483 | 2:43 | |||
4th | 716 | Robert PURCELL | NVCC | 8 | 11:464 | 11:593 | 12:083 | 12:448 | 12:466 | 12:414 | 12:455 | 12:335 | 8.5% | 1h39:224 | 3:17 | |||
5th | 519 | Glenn DAVEY | 1069288 | Stowmarket & District CC | 8 | 12:039 | 12:095 | 12:276 | 12:345 | 12:384 | 12:446 | 12:486 | 12:092 | 6.2% | 1h39:325 | 3:27 | ||
6th | 312 | Scott BISHOP | 884986 | 8 | 11:597 | 12:186 | 12:175 | 12:234 | 12:455 | 12:425 | 13:019 | 12:314 | 8.6% | 1h39:566 | 3:51 | |||
7th | 339 | James MURPHY (vet) | 965620 | HKR XC TEAM | 8 | 12:1410 | 12:207 | 12:407 | 12:386 | 12:487 | 13:1010 | 12:517 | 12:143 | 7.6% | 1h40:557 | 4:50 | ||
8th | 323 | Leon GOODWIN | 1121462 | Louth cycle centre RT | 8 | 12:018 | 12:2510 | 12:4812 | 12:437 | 13:1612 | 12:597 | 12:404 | 12:517 | 10.4% | 1h41:438 | 5:38 | ||
9th | 431 | Garry HURST | 871237 | Assos Equipe UK | 8 | 12:3518 | 12:4115 | 12:459 | 13:0514 | 13:039 | 13:058 | 12:578 | 13:1110 | 4.8% | 1h43:229 | 7:17 | ||
10th | 342 | Clement PALOZZI | 838781 | Walden Velo | 8 | 12:1410 | 12:3213 | 12:4812 | 13:0112 | 13:3314 | 13:079 | 13:0310 | 13:4915 | 12.9% | 1h44:0710 | 8:02 | ||
11th | 744 | Robert CROSS | 8 | 12:1813 | 12:2811 | 12:4710 | 12:5810 | 13:008 | 13:2011 | 13:3613 | 13:5116 | 12.6% | 1h44:1811 | 8:13 | ||||
12th | 346 | Keith RANDLE | 11948019 | Amisvelo Racing Team | 8 | 12:1410 | 12:3914 | 13:0015 | 13:0514 | 13:0910 | 13:2912 | 13:3512 | 13:1811 | 11.0% | 1h44:2912 | 8:24 | ||
13th | 319 | Jack CURZON | 954349 | London Phoenix CC | 8 | 12:2215 | 12:249 | 12:4710 | 13:0112 | 13:1211 | 13:3013 | 14:1318 | 13:4314 | 15.0% | 1h45:1213 | 9:07 | ||
14th | 340 | Jason NUNN | 1009340 | 8 | 12:5020 | 12:4619 | 12:5814 | 12:499 | 13:2013 | 13:3815 | 13:5014 | 13:4213 | 8.4% | 1h45:5314 | 9:48 | |||
15th | 335 | Stewart MACKAY | Dyson Cycles | 8 | 12:2014 | 12:4417 | 13:1917 | 13:3817 | 13:5017 | 13:5616 | 13:3211 | 13:099 | 13.0% | 1h46:2815 | 10:23 | |||
16th | 327 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | 419688 | Gemini BC | 8 | 12:2816 | 12:4820 | 13:2019 | 13:4919 | 13:4916 | 13:3214 | 13:5415 | 13:3512 | 11.5% | 1h47:1516 | 11:10 | ||
17th | 530 | Andy SAMPSON | 722385 | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 7 | 12:3317 | 12:4316 | 13:0716 | 13:4218 | 14:0419 | 14:0517 | 14:1619 | 13.7% | 1h34:3017 | ||||
18th | 623 | Bryan HOLLAND | 910108 | North Road CC | 7 | 13:1126 | 13:0923 | 13:3621 | 14:0421 | 13:5918 | 14:3019 | 14:5421 | 13.3% | 1h37:2318 | ||||
19th | 357 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 838368 | 7 | 12:5020 | 12:5221 | 13:2820 | 13:5620 | 14:4021 | 14:4621 | 15:2225 | 19.7% | 1h37:5419 | |||||
20th | 337 | Stuart MILLS | 7 | 13:3631 | 13:5127 | 14:2025 | 14:4224 | 14:3320 | 14:2118 | 13:5716 | 8.1% | 1h39:2020 | ||||||
21st | 324 | Ian GRIST | Dyson Cycles | 7 | 12:5622 | 13:1524 | 14:1824 | 14:4022 | 15:1723 | 14:5022 | 14:0917 | 18.2% | 1h39:2521 | |||||
22nd | 759 | Stuart GOODWIN | 7 | 13:1227 | 13:5528 | 14:1023 | 14:4123 | 15:2025 | 15:1723 | 15:1023 | 16.2% | 1h41:4522 | ||||||
23rd | 315 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | 1136380 | Louth cycle centre RT | 7 | 13:3029 | 14:3532 | 14:4726 | 14:5425 | 14:4522 | 14:4020 | 14:4020 | 10.4% | 1h41:5123 | ||||
24th | 521 | Shaun GREEN (gvet) | 1533286 | Kings Lynn MTB | 7 | 13:2428 | 14:2429 | 15:1531 | 15:2428 | 15:1824 | 15:2224 | 15:0322 | 14.9% | 1h44:1024 | ||||
25th | 762 | Iain KEMP | 904533 | 7 | 14:0134 | 14:3431 | 15:0029 | 15:2629 | 15:2829 | 15:2525 | 15:3426 | 11.1% | 1h45:2825 | |||||
26th | 711 | Edward BULL | 1261154 | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 7 | 13:4633 | 14:4934 | 15:1732 | 16:2532 | 15:2227 | 16:2527 | 15:1924 | 19.2% | 1h47:2326 | ||||
27th | 320 | Edgar FERNÁNDEZ | 7 | 14:1135 | 14:5135 | 15:1030 | 15:2027 | 15:3530 | 16:1726 | 16:1227 | 14.8% | 1h47:3627 | ||||||
28th | 332 | Benjamin LEWIS | 426535 | Forest Side Riders | 5 | 12:3719 | 12:3012 | 12:418 | 12:5810 | 13:4815 | 10.4% | 1h04:3428 | ||||||
29th | 313 | Dan BLACKBURN (vet) | 1204218 | VC Norwich | 5 | 13:0325 | 13:1925 | 13:1917 | 13:3716 | 15:2126 | 17.6% | 1h08:3929 | ||||||
30th | 316 | Stefano CASACCIO | 5 | 13:3029 | 14:4033 | 14:5127 | 14:5626 | 15:2227 | 13.8% | 1h13:1930 | ||||||||
31st | 311 | Paul BIRD (vet1) | 947386 | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 13:0024 | 13:2526 | 14:0622 | 15:3931 | 20.4% | 56:1031 | |||||||
32nd | 338 | William MITCHAM | 1138194 | 4 | 13:4232 | 14:2930 | 14:5628 | 15:3530 | 13.7% | 58:4232 | ||||||||
33rd | 778 | Tim GUY | Iceni Velo | 2 | 11:453 | 12:218 | 5.1% | 24:0633 | ||||||||||
34th | 350 | Glenn STANFORD | 2 | 11:464 | 12:4417 | 8.2% | 24:3034 | |||||||||||
35th | 758 | Darren EVANS (vet) | 450773 | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 2 | 12:5723 | 13:0322 | 0.8% | 26:0035 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 388 | Jimmy PIPER | Renvale RT | 8 | 12:041 | 12:151 | 12:341 | 12:381 | 12:521 | 12:481 | 12:301 | 12:141 | 6.6% | 1h39:551 | - | |||
2nd | 363 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 892905 | 8 | 12:366 | 12:502 | 13:022 | 13:405 | 13:462 | 13:342 | 13:483 | 13:263 | 9.5% | 1h46:422 | 6:47 | |||
3rd | 386 | Philip MURRELL | 441810 | Forest Side Riders | 8 | 13:0412 | 13:034 | 13:226 | 13:313 | 13:475 | 13:464 | 13:232 | 13:436 | 5.6% | 1h47:393 | 7:44 | ||
4th | 399 | Mark WINGAR | 881796 | 8 | 12:302 | 12:573 | 13:175 | 13:416 | 13:462 | 14:2510 | 14:118 | 13:334 | 15.3% | 1h48:204 | 8:25 | |||
5th | 766 | Mark REMON | 919531 | Dyson Cycles | 8 | 12:599 | 13:219 | 13:3411 | 13:334 | 13:496 | 13:353 | 14:065 | 13:375 | 8.6% | 1h48:345 | 8:39 | ||
6th | 397 | Mark WELLSTED | 717502 | Amisvelo Racing Team | 8 | 12:302 | 13:097 | 13:226 | 14:1512 | 14:3312 | 14:2611 | 13:524 | 12:572 | 16.4% | 1h49:046 | 9:09 | ||
7th | 385 | Kurt MINTER | 892167 | 8 | 13:1514 | 13:219 | 13:238 | 13:416 | 13:577 | 13:505 | 14:065 | 13:537 | 6.4% | 1h49:267 | 9:31 | |||
8th | 725 | Jake JAKOBSON | 890132 | Welland Valley CC | 8 | 12:458 | 13:097 | 13:103 | 13:479 | 14:148 | 14:056 | 14:129 | 14:2411 | 12.9% | 1h49:468 | 9:51 | ||
9th | 393 | Patrick STOKES | 710436 | 8 | 12:355 | 13:066 | 13:249 | 13:458 | 14:169 | 14:239 | 14:3311 | 14:119 | 15.6% | 1h50:139 | 10:18 | |||
10th | 543 | Ian NEWBY | 401107 | Diss & District CC | 8 | 12:366 | 13:055 | 13:144 | 13:302 | 13:462 | 14:2712 | 15:2415 | 14:1910 | 22.2% | 1h50:2110 | 10:26 | ||
11th | 365 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | 721350 | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 8 | 13:1514 | 13:2712 | 13:3310 | 13:5611 | 14:1710 | 14:187 | 14:107 | 14:088 | 7.9% | 1h51:0411 | 11:09 | ||
12th | 371 | Mark GOULSBRA | 950659 | 8 | 13:0011 | 13:3515 | 13:4812 | 13:5510 | 14:2111 | 14:208 | 14:129 | 14:4512 | 13.5% | 1h51:5612 | 12:01 | |||
13th | 374 | Adrian HOYLE | 419666 | RAF-CA | 7 | 12:334 | 13:2712 | 15:1219 | 14:4815 | 15:3617 | 15:2415 | 14:5512 | 24.3% | 1h41:5513 | ||||
14th | 361 | Keith BOTHICK | 7 | 13:5016 | 14:3319 | 14:4615 | 14:4314 | 15:0413 | 15:0113 | 14:5813 | 8.9% | 1h42:5514 | ||||||
15th | 377 | Phil JOHNSTON | Rotor RT | 7 | 14:0018 | 14:0216 | 14:3314 | 14:3913 | 15:2014 | 15:1214 | 15:2214 | 9.8% | 1h43:0815 | |||||
16th | 535 | Paul DRIVER | Amisvelo Racing Team | 7 | 12:599 | 13:2814 | 14:5116 | 15:3118 | 15:3016 | 16:3719 | 16:3517 | 28.0% | 1h45:3116 | |||||
17th | 372 | David GREEN (gvet1) | 952082 | Hadleigh MTB Club | 7 | 13:5016 | 14:2117 | 15:0818 | 15:2817 | 15:4618 | 16:0716 | 16:2816 | 19.0% | 1h47:0817 | ||||
18th | 542 | Kevin LANCHESTER | 893464 | 7 | 14:0719 | 14:3118 | 14:5617 | 15:1516 | 15:2115 | 16:1417 | 19:0318 | 34.9% | 1h49:2718 | |||||
19th | 376 | Kevin JENNINGS | Cambridge CC | 6 | 14:1721 | 14:5020 | 15:2720 | 15:5219 | 15:5520 | 16:2718 | 15.2% | 1h32:4819 | ||||||
20th | 396 | Alan WEBB | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 14:0719 | 15:4622 | 17:3422 | 18:3523 | 18:3321 | 17:5520 | 31.6% | 1h42:3020 | ||||||
21st | 392 | Murray SPENCER | 1141521 | CC Bexley | 6 | 17:0526 | 17:2425 | 18:4323 | 18:2822 | 19:2822 | 18:0921 | 14.0% | 1h49:1721 | |||||
22nd | 362 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 438661 | 5 | 13:0713 | 13:2311 | 13:5413 | 18:2321 | 15:4819 | 40.2% | 1h14:3522 | |||||||
23rd | 537 | Stewart ELDERKIN | 709158 | 5 | 15:3124 | 16:5224 | 18:4323 | 19:2424 | 19:5923 | 28.8% | 1h30:2923 | |||||||
24th | 544 | Darren POWER | 5 | 17:2727 | 19:2626 | 20:2125 | 25:1125 | 23:1124 | 44.3% | 1h45:3624 | ||||||||
25th | 764 | David FRASER | 708938 | 4 | 14:3322 | 15:3521 | 16:2921 | 17:4120 | 21.5% | 1h04:1825 | ||||||||
26th | 373 | Kevin BISHOP | 2 | 15:2523 | 16:1023 | 4.9% | 31:3526 | |||||||||||
27th | 359 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 411589 | 1 | 16:1425 | n/a | 16:1427 | |||||||||||
765 | Shelton PELL | 945109 | CC Ashwell | 0 | n/a |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Nigel HERROD | 890485 | Rotor RT | 8 | 12:362 | 13:042 | 13:352 | 13:321 | 13:201 | 13:591 | 14:291 | 14:242 | 14.9% | 1h48:591 | - | ||
2nd | 400 | Andy FIRMAN | GBR19530917 | Cycle-Tec | 8 | 12:331 | 13:031 | 13:201 | 13:321 | 13:492 | 14:102 | 14:322 | 14:151 | 15.8% | 1h49:142 | 15s | ||
3rd | 730 | Peter GOLDING | 994026 | West Suffolk Wheelers | 8 | 13:044 | 13:313 | 13:493 | 14:153 | 14:063 | 14:313 | 15:034 | 16:233 | 25.4% | 1h54:423 | 5:43 | ||
4th | 776 | Denis SMITH | GBR19441106 | 7 | 13:576 | 14:115 | 13:524 | 14:294 | 14:394 | 14:534 | 15:023 | 8.4% | 1h41:034 | |||||
5th | 404 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | GBR19540314 | GS Vecchi | 7 | 12:513 | 13:324 | 14:145 | 14:415 | 15:315 | 15:275 | 16:157 | 26.5% | 1h42:315 | ||||
6th | 767 | Victor BARNETT | GBR19450819 | Welland Valley CC | 7 | 13:495 | 14:166 | 14:456 | 16:187 | 16:106 | 16:317 | 15:455 | 19.5% | 1h47:346 | ||||
7th | 425 | Graham BERRY | 446229 | Stowmarket & District CC | 7 | 14:277 | 15:547 | 15:557 | 16:076 | 16:127 | 15:556 | 16:126 | 12.1% | 1h50:427 | ||||
8th | 550 | Clive TRICKER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 17:259 | 19:559 | 22:119 | 20:289 | 21:548 | 27.4% | 1h41:538 | |||||||
9th | 405 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 1460387 | 4 | 16:028 | 16:088 | 16:338 | 17:078 | 6.8% | 1h05:509 | ||||||||
10th | 403 | Robert LEE (svet) | 885381 | 4 | 23:1710 | 27:4310 | 28:4010 | 30:1010 | 29.6% | 1h49:5010 | ||||||||
401 | David HALES | VC Revolution | 0 | n/a |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | 1149 | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 6 | 13:031 | 13:561 | 14:241 | 14:401 | 14:291 | 14:241 | 12.4% | 1h24:561 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Emily ASHWOOD | 819906 | WXC World Racing | 5 | 16:252 | 16:592 | 17:372 | 18:002 | 17:162 | 9.6% | 1h26:172 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 93 | Philippa MILDON | 977581 | 3 | 16:562 | 17:351 | 18:102 | 7.3% | 52:411 | - | |||
2nd | 94 | Meirion MILLER | 3 | 17:163 | 18:242 | 18:071 | 6.6% | 53:472 | 1:06 | ||||
3rd | 747 | Emma PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 18:124 | 19:343 | 20:563 | 15.0% | 58:423 | 6:01 | |||
4th | 589 | Claire LYNN | 3 | 22:505 | 22:594 | 23:234 | 2.4% | 1h09:124 | 16:31 | ||||
5th | 143 | Francesca DIXON-GRANT | 1545583 | Velo Club Baracchi | 3 | 22:505 | 22:594 | 23:255 | 2.6% | 1h09:145 | 16:33 | ||
6th | 583 | Hilary IRELAND | 1 | 16:531 | n/a | 16:536 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Alison GUNNELL | 4 | 15:313 | 15:401 | 15:191 | 14:421 | 6.6% | 1h01:121 | - | ||||
2nd | 279 | Katie SCOTTER | 715720 | Vicious Velo | 4 | 14:561 | 15:401 | 15:522 | 16:162 | 8.9% | 1h02:442 | 1:32 | ||
3rd | 63 | Nicole BECK | 962270 | 4 | 15:282 | 16:083 | 16:393 | 16:363 | 7.7% | 1h04:513 | 3:39 | |||
4th | 64 | Jodie COLE | 892887 | 4 | 15:374 | 17:304 | 17:104 | 17:054 | 12.1% | 1h07:224 | 6:10 | |||
5th | 746 | Emilie WIX | 1 | 16:375 | n/a | 16:375 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 3 | 13:561 | 14:491 | 14:491 | 6.3% | 43:341 | - | |||
2nd | 89 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 3 | 14:272 | 16:012 | 16:052 | 11.3% | 46:332 | 2:59 | |||
3rd | 661 | Aoife BAKOVIC | WXC World Racing | 3 | 15:563 | 19:183 | 18:063 | 21.1% | 53:203 | 9:46 | |||
4th | 90 | Lizzie WELLSTED | 1205871 | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 18:074 | 20:054 | 23:214 | 28.9% | 1h01:334 | 17:59 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | 826141 | WXC World Racing | 3 | 13:241 | 14:151 | 14:252 | 7.6% | 42:041 | - | ||
2nd | 773 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 3 | 13:282 | 14:482 | 14:161 | 9.9% | 42:322 | 28s | |||
3rd | 77 | Eleanor BOLTON | 1022347 | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 14:483 | 15:333 | 15:463 | 6.5% | 46:073 | 4:03 | ||
4th | 76 | Mollie BILNER | 1440494 | Stowmarket & District CC | 3 | 16:064 | 17:234 | 18:104 | 12.8% | 51:394 | 9:35 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Harley PELL | 945112 | LIV AWOL | 5 | 14:451 | 15:341 | 18:011 | 18:421 | 17:371 | 26.8% | 1h24:391 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 465 | Laura SAMPSON | 722387 | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 5 | 13:481 | 14:161 | 14:351 | 14:381 | 14:491 | 7.4% | 1h12:061 | - | ||
2nd | 523 | Lisa MARRIOTT | 5 | 13:542 | 14:222 | 14:432 | 14:512 | 14:522 | 7.0% | 1h12:422 | 36s | ||||
3rd | 466 | Sally WATTS | 5 | 15:204 | 15:414 | 15:363 | 15:213 | 15:253 | 2.3% | 1h17:233 | 5:17 | ||||
4th | 68 | Kate DANCE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 14:393 | 15:383 | 16:154 | 16:164 | 15:584 | 11.0% | 1h18:464 | 6:40 | |||
5th | 308 | Donna GOODWIN | 1121471 | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 16:025 | 17:055 | 17:065 | 17:105 | 17:195 | 8.0% | 1h24:425 | 12:36 | ||
6th | 344 | Joanne NEWSTEAD | 451180 | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 4 | 16:066 | 17:296 | 18:186 | 19:187 | 19.9% | 1h11:116 | ||||
7th | 527 | Sarah VIGROW | 1083586 | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 18:137 | 18:217 | 19:447 | 19:166 | 8.3% | 1h15:347 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified