shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (249)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=453HintleshamS…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st241Jason BOUTTELL 9:50110:14110:13110:15110:33110:23110:22110:16110:2517.3%1h32:311-
emoji_events2nd749Liam MANSER TROG10:00210:45210:41210:38210:49210:56210:51210:55211:16212.7%1h36:5124:20
emoji_events3rd236Adam FRENCH Hackney GT10:14310:47310:59311:14311:10311:17311:07311:15311:25311.6%1h39:2836:57
 4th230Neil CATLING Team LCUK11:00411:17411:39411:37411:41411:40411:50411:46412:08410.3%1h44:38412:07

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st703Josh JONES ZeroBC10:32110:46110:48110:56111:07110:59110:51110:3715.5%1h26:361-
emoji_events2nd280Will DORSETT 10:32110:46110:48111:23211:35511:32211:41411:24410.9%1h29:4123:05
emoji_events3rd271Alex BROOKS (spt) 11:04511:11511:18411:29411:24311:36311:34311:0824.8%1h30:4434:08
 4th750Freddie CHECKETTS Kibosh10:32110:46110:48111:23211:14211:51512:441311:34520.9%1h30:5244:16
 5th305Josh WAKELING Adalta Race Team11:06711:09411:18411:29411:25411:42411:29211:2235.4%1h31:0054:24
 6th286Sam HANSON 11:13911:401011:52611:53711:53811:54611:55511:5186.2%1h34:1167:35
 7th810Connor MURPHY (spt) TrainSharp11:03411:20711:56711:56811:35512:10712:191112:151011.5%1h34:3477:58
 8th752Robin GODDEN SUNDAY ECHAPPEE11:171011:31812:02912:331312:241012:291212:04611:42611.2%1h36:0289:26
 9th281Neil DUNN (spt) Pretorius Bikes11:06712:051212:181312:191012:15912:13912:05711:46711.0%1h36:0799:31
 10th287Chris HARLEY 11:221111:37912:111012:201112:321212:12812:081012:361110.9%1h36:581010:22
 11th808Mathew SHOTBOLT Autostrasse Porsche - Lifecycleuk.Com11:311511:571112:161212:351512:451512:141012:07912:09910.7%1h37:341110:58
 12th272James BUCKINGHAM Team LCUK12:161712:241612:111012:08912:271112:211113:04167.7%1h26:5112
 13th270Luke BARTON louth cycle centre11:241312:121312:421612:561612:541612:391312:06813.5%1h26:5313
 14th289Duncan RYAN 11:231212:131412:411512:341412:381312:571512:381213.8%1h27:0414
 15th278Adam DEAN (spt) 12:011612:221512:241412:251212:391412:561413:07179.2%1h27:5415
 16th757Tom O'NEILL (spt) 11:271412:541712:561713:161713:411913:381812:451419.5%1h30:3716
 17th453Daniel HAYMAN Cambridge Cc12:241813:011813:181813:201813:291713:071612:58158.7%1h31:3717
 18th302Graham STEVEN Cambridge Cc12:422013:021913:261913:402013:341813:371713:29187.6%1h33:3018
 19th285Thomas HALL Army CSR12:462113:202013:352013:452113:432014:001913:41199.7%1h34:5019
 20th273Mike BURRELL (spt) Ely & District CC12:411913:252113:512113:381914:222114:132014:402115.6%1h36:5020
 21st274Yuri BURTON 13:052314:212214:122214:332214:382214:412114:382012.2%1h40:0821
 22nd282Mike AUGER Iceni Velo11:05611:18612:00811:51611:3678.3%57:5022
 23rd297Wayne ROBSON 13:042214:252310.3%27:2923

40+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st354Matthew WEBBER Forest Side Riders10:41110:59111:02111:06111:11311:25311:25311:1836.9%1h29:071-
emoji_events2nd716Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team11:04511:28511:19211:20311:06111:03211:03110:5814.6%1h29:21214s
emoji_events3rd325Craig GUNNELL 10:42211:14211:25511:27611:29410:55111:11211:0127.3%1h29:24317s
 4th350Glenn STANFORD 10:42211:501311:19211:16211:10211:26411:48411:38410.6%1h31:0942:02
 5th519Glenn DAVEY Stowmarket & District CC10:58411:24311:28611:21411:31511:42511:53511:5458.5%1h32:1153:04
 6th339James MURPHY (vet) HKR XC TEAM11:04511:27411:19211:21411:33611:59811:58612:0589.2%1h32:4663:39
 7th327Daniel HARRIS (vet) Gemini BC11:24911:28511:28611:37711:38711:53712:03711:5975.7%1h33:3074:23
 8th323Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre11:17711:30911:35911:46912:111212:121012:11911:5568.1%1h34:3785:30
 9th796Mark POWELL Stowmarket & District CC11:24911:30911:401011:581211:47811:52612:10812:471012.1%1h35:0896:01
 10th313Dan BLACKBURN VC Norwich11:24911:28511:411111:591312:051012:211212:381212:26910.8%1h36:02106:55
 11th340Jason NUNN 11:451611:521411:551211:531012:071112:131112:311112:591110.5%1h37:15118:08
 12th332Benjamin LEWIS Forest Side Riders11:23811:28511:28611:38811:52912:321413:091514:301627.4%1h38:00128:53
 13th431Garry HURST Assos Equipe UK11:251211:481112:111412:031412:131312:391512:531313:171316.4%1h38:29139:22
 14th329Carl JAMES (vet) 11:311412:071612:571912:251512:311412:211212:551413:311417.4%1h40:181411:11
 15th311Paul BIRD (vet) Ipswich Bicycle Club11:551912:141712:311712:411612:441513:051713:191713:141211.7%1h41:431512:36
 16th357Daniel WOOD (vet) 11:461712:191812:241612:531712:561612:571613:271913:371515.7%1h42:191613:12
 17th341Karl OSBORN Team LCUK11:461712:211912:371813:102013:181913:211813:101613.5%1h29:4317
 18th809Adam CHAMBERLIN TPH Racing11:251211:481112:121512:581813:362114:302414:052427.0%1h30:3418
 19th355Jeffrey WHARTON Velo Schils - Interbike RT12:392212:422013:072113:122113:161813:301913:27196.7%1h31:5319
 20th623Bryan HOLLAND North Road CC12:252013:032113:192213:242213:151713:362013:21189.5%1h32:2320
 21st315Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre12:402313:202413:392413:292313:302013:532113:592210.4%1h34:3021
 22nd798Darren STYLES 12:572413:102313:362313:362414:002314:012313:56218.2%1h35:1622
 23rd319Jack CURZON London Phoenix CC11:371511:591511:571311:531024:152612:05912:119108.8%1h35:5723
 24th338William MITCHAM 12:592513:362513:552513:552514:142413:592214:03239.6%1h36:4124
 25th797Kevin STRONACH Stowmarket & District CC12:352113:032113:062013:001913:492216:172517:412540.5%1h39:3125
 26th349Nic SMITH St Ives CC13:062613:532614:422615:032616:012516:442627.7%1h29:2926

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st388Jimmy PIPER Renvale RT10:50110:58111:02111:18111:09111:04110:59111:1314.3%1h28:331-
emoji_events2nd381Nick LAING 11:01211:42211:48211:54312:07212:00212:14212:46215.9%1h35:3226:59
emoji_events3rd399Mark WINGAR VC Revolution11:01211:42211:49311:52212:07212:26312:57813:15620.3%1h37:0938:36
 4th397Mark WELLSTED Amisvelo Racing Team11:15611:50412:10412:40712:30612:40712:59913:09516.9%1h39:13410:40
 5th374Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA11:11512:06613:021412:38612:21512:39512:56612:48316.5%1h39:41511:08
 6th362Paul CHAMPNESS 11:53912:19812:22612:25412:20412:38412:56613:07410.4%1h40:00611:27
 7th385Kurt MINTER 12:091412:451212:471112:521012:37712:39512:33313:1879.5%1h41:40713:07
 8th535Paul DRIVER Amisvelo Racing Team11:53912:19812:21512:25412:45813:121213:321213:55817.1%1h42:22813:49
 9th393Patrick STOKES 11:36712:311012:28812:531113:061113:101113:161114.4%1h29:009
 10th363Keith CLARKE (gvet) 11:591112:361112:401013:051212:51913:091013:151010.6%1h29:3510
 11th365Stephen DE BOLTZ Xrt - Elmy Cycles12:081213:001412:35912:44913:161213:08912:4749.3%1h29:3811
 12th543Ian NEWBY Diss & District CC11:36712:17712:26712:40713:191313:531313:401319.7%1h29:5112
 13th375Paul HUDSON 12:161512:531312:571313:101312:581013:02812:5557.3%1h30:1113
 14th370Andrew FOUNTAIN St Ives CC12:451613:031513:201513:381414:061513:551414:121511.4%1h34:5914
 15th372David GREEN (gvt1) Hadleigh MTB Club12:491813:181713:521713:481514:031414:051514:05149.9%1h36:0015
 16th361Keith BOTHICK 12:451613:471814:261914:041714:161614:241614:251613.2%1h38:0716
 17th542Kevin LANCHESTER 13:211914:191914:402114:301814:551814:531815:401917.4%1h42:1817
 18th546Adrian SMITH (gvet) Ipswich Bicycle Club14:012214:262014:342014:491914:421714:441715:271810.2%1h42:4318
 19th376Kevin JENNINGS Cambridge Cc13:492014:352114:221814:502015:081914:551915:10179.8%1h42:4919
 20th635Oren PELEG Regents Park Rouleurs13:562115:202315:402215:382115:392015:592014.7%1h32:1220
 21st537Stewart ELDERKIN 14:272315:102216:282316:392217:032116:182118.0%1h36:0521
 22nd799James TINLEY Travers Bikes.com go to site17:112418:122420:372420:092322:022228.2%1h38:1122
 23rd359Nicholas AINSWORTH 11:10411:56512:491213:581625.1%49:5323
 24th371Mark GOULSBRA 12:081213:081613:371612.2%38:5324

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st265Louis SUTTON 10:13110:48110:25110:43111:14111:16110:42110.3%1h15:211-
emoji_events2nd794Tom MARTIN (jun) Verulam - reallymoving.com go to site11:02211:30211:48212:13212:38412:42312:48216.0%1h24:4129:20
emoji_events3rd255Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC11:09311:33312:50412:40412:35312:40212:52315.4%1h26:20310:59
 4th259Thomas KNOWLER Team Darenth11:38412:03412:25312:31312:32213:40414:07421.3%1h28:56413:35
 5th253Joe CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club11:39512:04513:00512:40413:35516:22540.5%1h19:205
 6th258Ben HOYLE HKR XC TEAM13:32613:23613:56614:55616:31617:16629.0%1h29:336

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st400Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec11:49112:17212:06112:22112:18112:29112:4317.6%1h26:041-
emoji_events2nd402Nigel HERROD ROTOR Race Team11:49112:14112:15212:43212:53213:16213:23313.3%1h28:3322:29
emoji_events3rd729Peter BARTON Chelmer CC12:25313:19313:07313:17313:29313:16213:2228.6%1h32:1536:11
 4th767Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC12:38413:32413:49413:43414:08414:03413:57411.9%1h35:5049:46
 5th425Graham BERRY Stowmarket & District CC12:38414:06514:47514:13514:43514:56515:08519.8%1h40:31514:27
 6th405Antony WOOD (svet) 14:41615:58616:19616:46716:18716:21614.2%1h36:236
 7th551Terry WHALLEY Ford Cycling Club15:58816:12716:29716:41616:17617:0677.1%1h38:437
 8th550Clive TRICKER Ipswich Bicycle Club15:55716:53818:03817:53817:54813.4%1h26:388
 9th403Robert LEE (svet) 23:12926:11927:24928:02920.8%1h44:499

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

62 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st783Shaun ALDOUS Renvale RT11:20111:41111:29111:28111:2013.1%57:181-
emoji_events2nd486Andy HURST Amisvelo Racing Team11:54212:23212:22212:23212:2754.6%1h01:2924:11
emoji_events3rd663Marcin RYS Cambridge Cyclesmith12:22512:39512:45512:36311:5337.3%1h02:1534:57
 4th217Thomas GIRLING 12:471412:32312:32412:36311:4928.2%1h02:1644:58
 5th485David HOLMES (opn) 12:40912:37412:29312:40512:2142.6%1h02:4755:29
 6th168Jason FOWLER 12:20312:50812:49612:59612:51105.3%1h03:4966:31
 7th693Tomek STUDZINSKI 12:26613:061313:00712:59612:2755.4%1h03:5876:40
 8th487Mark JAY 12:40912:46613:061013:00812:3873.7%1h04:1086:52
 9th169Linley GALES XLR8 XC Team12:29712:49713:04913:131012:4085.9%1h04:1596:57
 10th771Paul QUANTRILL XLR8 XC Team12:29712:51913:03813:131012:4195.9%1h04:17106:59
 11th180Mark HOLLINGWORTH XLR8 XC Team12:21413:001113:101113:05913:07126.6%1h04:43117:25
 12th170Alan GARDNER 12:40912:541013:101113:451613:35198.6%1h06:04128:46
 13th482Christopher HARDWICK TROG13:312513:111413:281313:211213:09132.8%1h06:40139:22
 14th195Richard MILLER 12:40913:141513:502013:501813:10149.2%1h06:44149:26
 15th157Philip CLAYTON 12:581613:191713:451713:361413:17166.0%1h06:55159:37
 16th495Alan REVELL 13:051713:161613:502013:552013:14156.4%1h07:201610:02
 17th221Lewis TURNER 12:501513:041213:431513:541914:01289.2%1h07:321710:14
 18th147Andrew BIRD 13:302413:462213:471813:421513:29182.2%1h08:151810:57
 19th686Stuart MILLS 14:123613:572913:431513:301312:58119.5%1h08:201911:02
 20th491Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 13:171913:341913:381413:491714:05296.0%1h08:232011:05
 21st182Bradley HURR Hadleigh MTB Club13:192013:432114:042513:562113:22175.6%1h08:242111:06
 22nd222Valerio VISCONTI 12:451313:191714:173214:072414:052912.0%1h08:332211:15
 23rd161Peter DYER Lee Valley Velo13:242113:382014:012414:213213:46227.1%1h09:102311:52
 24th786Edgar FERNÁNDEZ 13:442813:502513:542314:072413:35193.9%1h09:102411:52
 25th793Phil JEVONS 13:452913:482413:532214:112813:36214.3%1h09:132511:55
 26th788Shaun GREEN Kings Lynn MTB13:272313:462214:102813:592213:53245.3%1h09:152611:57
 27th187John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC13:382613:532814:042514:022313:58263.2%1h09:352712:17
 28th691Alex STEPNEY Forest Side Riders13:262213:522714:102814:102714:22336.9%1h10:002812:42
 29th148Nick BOWYER Ipswich Bicycle Club13:513114:013014:173214:203113:52233.5%1h10:212913:03
 30th199Mark OXENHAM Hadleigh MTB Club13:483013:512613:471815:024214:09319.1%1h10:373013:19
 31st499Mark SEAMAN CC Sudbury14:053314:213414:092714:133013:57252.9%1h10:453113:27
 32nd150Stephen BROOK West Suffolk Wheelers14:093414:093114:113114:122914:14320.6%1h10:553213:37
 33rd201Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) Hadleigh MTB Club13:071814:153214:303514:564014:233413.9%1h11:113313:53
 34th681Ian HORSEMAN 14:103514:243614:173214:243313:59273.0%1h11:143413:56
 35th785Richard DICKSON 14:183814:173314:102814:082614:25352.0%1h11:193514:01
 36th219Paul TOWNS 13:402714:213414:363814:243315:033610.1%1h12:043614:46
 37th220Ed TURNER 14:003214:283814:534114:29366.3%57:5037
 38th803Gavin HALFORD 14:203914:323914:333714:32371.5%57:5738
 39th505Graham WHITE CC Sudbury14:143714:404014:383914:56404.9%58:2839
 40th501David SWEETING Diss & District CC14:584314:494214:313614:28353.5%58:4640
 41st600Tony WALLEN Flintstone MBC14:514214:404014:494014:44381.2%59:0441
 42nd212Paul SMITH (opn) Colchester Clunkers14:203914:273715:084215:464610.0%59:4142
 43rd538Karl HALE West Suffolk Wheelers14:584315:024315:324415:12443.8%1h00:4443
 44th163Chris ENGLISH 15:044515:474715:374715:04434.8%1h01:3244
 45th206Andrew RULE 15:424915:514815:284314:53396.5%1h01:5445
 46th213Daniel SMITH (opn) 15:064615:454515:364515:29454.3%1h01:5646
 47th594Liam BELL 14:274115:184416:084816:444815.8%1h02:3747
 48th178Martin HAWKER 15:354815:454515:364515:54472.0%1h02:5048
 49th480Simon GREEN 15:174716:014916:344917:005011.2%1h04:5249
 50th200Alan FRENCH Velo Schils - Interbike RT16:395216:505016:455016:55491.6%1h07:0950
 51st185Elliot KENNA 16:315116:535117:365117:40517.0%1h08:4051
 52nd587Jeff DABBS 15:585017:565417:475318:045313.2%1h09:4552
 53rd592Allister BELL 16:525317:325217:465218:545612.1%1h11:0453
 54th188Mark LEVETT 17:165617:575517:585417:55524.1%1h11:0654
 55th586Tarquin COOK 17:065418:075618:305618:32548.4%1h12:1555
 56th790Alex HARWOOD 17:165617:345318:295519:255712.5%1h12:4456
 57th784Chris BARBER 17:245819:145819:095818:425510.5%1h14:2957
 58th210Peter SEAL 19:066018:575718:475719:30583.8%1h16:2058
 59th791Noel HAYNES 17:115521:126022:286048:2959182.2%1h49:2059
 60th787Stephen FRANKLAND 18:295919:415921:115914.6%59:2160
 61st183Mark JONES 22:046223:456124:546112.8%1h10:4361
 62nd677Kevin CARTER 20:1961n/a20:1962

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st129Yani Angelo DJELIL Team Darenth11:08111:55112:09111:4719.1%46:591-
emoji_events2nd132Harry HOWLETT Hadleigh MTB Club13:10213:52214:03214:29310.0%55:3428:35
emoji_events3rd124Frederick BARLOW Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club13:35314:57314:39415:34414.6%58:45311:46
 4th128Alex CUTMORE TPH Racing14:59415:55414:34314:22210.8%59:50412:51
 5th478Oliver COLE 15:44517:22517:46512.9%50:525
 6th800Elliot MARSDEN Cycling Club Machey19:22624:50622:37628.2%1h06:496

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st110Samuel HOWES Sleaford Whls CC9:00111:28111:26111:28127.4%43:221-
emoji_events2nd109Luke HAZELL 9:06211:57212:12212:16334.8%45:3122:09
emoji_events3rd116William SHIELD Summit MTB Club9:19312:35312:43312:38536.5%47:1533:53
 4th423Caelan MILLER Welwyn Wheelers CC10:32813:07412:55512:09224.5%48:4445:22
 5th472Daniel HALL (jun) Colchester Rovers CC10:00413:14513:04612:32432.3%48:5055:28
 6th114Josh PALFREYMAN Pheonisc Aspire10:30513:19712:49412:58626.8%49:3766:15
 7th96Thomas AYERS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)10:31613:15613:19713:53832.0%50:5977:37
 8th476Dean SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out10:31613:46813:58814:23936.8%52:3989:17
 9th121Oliver WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC11:32914:07914:21913:41724.4%53:41910:19
 10th471Oliver GRIGGS MTB-Academy11:541114:171014:551014:351025.4%55:411012:19
 11th112Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC11:501015:171116:141116:551143.0%1h00:161116:54
 12th804Ben LOWE 14:491221:171320:111243.6%56:1712
 13th745Tommy MARNS 16:561319:561221:061324.6%57:5813

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st646Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Team7:2227:4314.8%15:051-
emoji_events2nd22Oscar AMEY Team Darenth7:2118:22313.8%15:43238s
emoji_events3rd34James OATES Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club7:4838:1325.3%16:02357s
 4th38Noah SMITH Team Darenth8:1849:0248.8%17:2042:15
 5th40Alex STANFORD 8:2859:20710.2%17:4852:43
 6th565Samuel BROOK West Suffolk Wheelers8:5089:0452.6%17:5462:49
 7th27George COLLINS Colchester Rovers CC8:4879:1464.9%18:0372:58
 8th1William BARLOW Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club8:4569:421010.9%18:2783:22
 9th37William SMITH (u12) Colchester Rovers CC9:1299:3794.5%18:4993:44
 10th738Mikko PALMER 9:22119:2981.2%18:51103:46
 11th6Lochlan DYER 9:20109:56116.4%19:16114:11
 12th408Alex SPRAGGONS Hadleigh Cycling Club9:231210:14129.1%19:37124:32
 13th28Tommy DICKSON 9:351310:32149.9%20:07135:02
 14th16Austin AINSWORTH 10:191610:20130.2%20:39145:34
 15th8Nathan GUNNELL 10:091410:37154.6%20:46155:41
 16th41Joseph STANFORD 10:171511:15169.4%21:32166:27
 17th42Harry TITMAN The Pedal Revolution11:291713:341718.1%25:03179:58
 18th426Jake SEAMAN Stowmarket & Dist CC12:1818n/a12:1818
 19th806William LOWE 13:0719n/a13:0719

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st909Woody CLAYTON 4:2714:4617.1%9:131-
emoji_events2nd937Alex FERNANDEZ 4:5335:0323.4%9:56243s
emoji_events3rd645Beau LARKIN ROTOR Race Team4:5125:24311.3%10:1531:02
 4th902Logan AYERS 5:0345:34510.2%10:3741:24
 5th913Max GREEN 5:3965:2743.7%11:0651:53
 6th926Hayden OATES Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club5:3255:5065.4%11:2262:09
 7th972Sam PARISH 5:4175:5273.2%11:3372:20
 8th917Baily GROOMBRIDGE 5:4285:5483.5%11:3682:23
 9th901Harry ALEXANDER 5:4395:5593.5%11:3892:25
 10th930Barnaby SMITH Team Darenth6:44116:58103.5%13:42104:29
 11th907Ollie ALDOUS Renvale RT6:42107:06116.0%13:48114:35
 12th938Erik FERNANDEZ 6:56127:21126.0%14:17125:04
 13th914Sidney FISHER Hadleigh MTB Club7:18147:31133.0%14:49135:36
 14th970Ciaran HO Hadleigh Cycling Club7:01137:541412.6%14:55145:42
 15th805Edward LOWE 7:4215n/a7:4215
 15th969Harry HAYNES 7:4215n/a7:4215
 17th954Toby ALDOUS Renvale RT7:5017n/a7:5017
 18th904William BARTON (u9) 9:3918n/a9:3918
 19th807Ewan FLETCHER 9:4119n/a9:4119

 

 

Elite/Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st59Elvita BRANCH Sussed Out Suspension12:28112:55112:59113:01113:12113:0415.9%1h17:391-

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st465Laura SAMPSON Mondraker UK / Sussed Out13:07213:13113:30213:29113:21113:2312.9%1h20:031-
emoji_events2nd523Lisa MARRIOTT 11:52115:04413:27113:56213:56214:00227.0%1h22:1922:16
emoji_events3rd782Sarah HEWITT ROTOR Race Team13:28314:10214:00314:24414:14314:0736.9%1h24:2334:20
 4th466Sally WATTS 13:57414:13314:09414:22314:31414:3744.8%1h25:4945:46
 5th618Sue MCINTYRE Walden Velo15:15615:20615:35515:37515:16515:2662.4%1h32:29512:26
 6th68Kate DANCE Hadleigh MTB Club14:13515:14515:52616:19716:04615:13514.8%1h32:55612:52
 7th308Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre15:23715:59716:11716:11616:21734:187123.0%1h54:23734:20
 8th67Wendy ATKINSON Ipswich Bicycle Club18:40819:59820:35821:01812.6%1h20:158

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st66Agne KUDIRKAITE 12:55113:17113:12113:17113:1612.8%1h05:571-
emoji_events2nd65Alison GUNNELL 13:50214:25214:22214:21214:1724.2%1h11:1525:18
emoji_events3rd64Jodie COLE 15:27416:44416:26316:15316:3838.3%1h21:30315:33
 4th753Nicola POWELL Stowmarket & District CC15:14316:05317:09419:17426.6%1h07:454

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st89Phoebe ROCHE Wxc World Racing12:47213:30114:24114:00112.6%54:411-
emoji_events2nd88Abigail MILLER Wxc World Racing12:01116:06314:27214:46234.0%57:2222:41
emoji_events3rd801Aoife BAKOVIC Wxc World Racing13:58315:50215:40314:58313.4%1h00:2735:46

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st773Emily LINES Wxc World Racing12:47113:39113:26213:4227.2%53:351-
emoji_events2nd76Mollie BILNER Stowmarket & District CC15:05215:51213:16113:28119.5%57:4024:05

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st583Hilary IRELAND 15:16115:38115:5714.5%46:511-
emoji_events2nd93Philippa MILDON Pacenti Cycle Design15:32216:33216:2826.5%48:3321:42
emoji_events3rd94Meirion MILLER 17:14317:49318:0334.7%53:0636:15
 4th345Christine RETHMAN Hadleigh MTB Club26:19426:0640.8%52:254

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st56Zoe ROCHE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC7:4118:31210.8%16:121-
emoji_events2nd47Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth7:5428:2516.5%16:192 7s
emoji_events3rd53Emily MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club8:1338:3835.1%16:51339s
 4th802Ciara BAKOVIC C&N Cycles / Sutton CC8:2848:5545.3%17:2341:11
 5th54Hannah PHILLIPS Hadleigh MTB Club9:1669:4154.5%18:5752:45
 6th51Orla KENNA St Ives CC9:3279:5764.4%19:2963:17
 7th7Bethany GOODWIN louth cycle centre10:28910:3571.1%21:0374:51
 8th50Holly HAZELL Team Darenth10:02811:21813.1%21:2385:11
 9th654Imogen OSBORN Suffolk Youth Race Team11:361014:51928.0%26:27910:15
 10th777Lola ARNOLD Team Darenth8:575n/a8:5710
 11th780Hollie FRANKLAND 16:3011n/a16:3011

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st945Eva AINSWORTH 5:0625:1011.3%10:161-
emoji_events2nd916Isabelle GOODWIN louth cycle centre5:0115:50216.3%10:51235s
emoji_events3rd922Jessica MARRIOTT 5:3235:5336.3%11:2531:09
 4th973Florence PARISH 6:324n/a6:324
 5th962Leah ONEILL 12:245n/a12:245
Chat with us