The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 241 | Jason BOUTTELL | 9 | 9:501 | 10:141 | 10:131 | 10:151 | 10:331 | 10:231 | 10:221 | 10:161 | 10:251 | 7.3% | 1h32:311 | - | |||
2nd | 749 | Liam MANSER | TROG | 9 | 10:002 | 10:452 | 10:412 | 10:382 | 10:492 | 10:562 | 10:512 | 10:552 | 11:162 | 12.7% | 1h36:512 | 4:20 | ||
3rd | 236 | Adam FRENCH | Hackney GT | 9 | 10:143 | 10:473 | 10:593 | 11:143 | 11:103 | 11:173 | 11:073 | 11:153 | 11:253 | 11.6% | 1h39:283 | 6:57 | ||
4th | 230 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 9 | 11:004 | 11:174 | 11:394 | 11:374 | 11:414 | 11:404 | 11:504 | 11:464 | 12:084 | 10.3% | 1h44:384 | 12:07 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 783 | Shaun ALDOUS | Renvale RT | 5 | 11:201 | 11:411 | 11:291 | 11:281 | 11:201 | 3.1% | 57:181 | - | ||
2nd | 486 | Andy HURST | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 11:542 | 12:232 | 12:222 | 12:232 | 12:275 | 4.6% | 1h01:292 | 4:11 | ||
3rd | 663 | Marcin RYS | Cambridge Cyclesmith | 5 | 12:225 | 12:395 | 12:455 | 12:363 | 11:533 | 7.3% | 1h02:153 | 4:57 | ||
4th | 217 | Thomas GIRLING | 5 | 12:4714 | 12:323 | 12:324 | 12:363 | 11:492 | 8.2% | 1h02:164 | 4:58 | |||
5th | 485 | David HOLMES (emtb) | 5 | 12:409 | 12:374 | 12:293 | 12:405 | 12:214 | 2.6% | 1h02:475 | 5:29 | |||
6th | 168 | Jason FOWLER | 5 | 12:203 | 12:508 | 12:496 | 12:596 | 12:5110 | 5.3% | 1h03:496 | 6:31 | |||
7th | 693 | Tomasz STUDZINSKI | 5 | 12:266 | 13:0613 | 13:007 | 12:596 | 12:275 | 5.4% | 1h03:587 | 6:40 | |||
8th | 487 | Mark JAY | 5 | 12:409 | 12:466 | 13:0610 | 13:008 | 12:387 | 3.7% | 1h04:108 | 6:52 | |||
9th | 169 | Linley GALES | XLR8 XC Team | 5 | 12:297 | 12:497 | 13:049 | 13:1310 | 12:408 | 5.9% | 1h04:159 | 6:57 | ||
10th | 771 | Paul QUANTRILL | XLR8 XC Team | 5 | 12:297 | 12:519 | 13:038 | 13:1310 | 12:419 | 5.9% | 1h04:1710 | 6:59 | ||
11th | 180 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | XLR8 XC Team | 5 | 12:214 | 13:0011 | 13:1011 | 13:059 | 13:0712 | 6.6% | 1h04:4311 | 7:25 | ||
12th | 170 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 5 | 12:409 | 12:5410 | 13:1011 | 13:4516 | 13:3519 | 8.6% | 1h06:0412 | 8:46 | |||
13th | 482 | Chris HARDWICK | TROG | 5 | 13:3125 | 13:1114 | 13:2813 | 13:2112 | 13:0913 | 2.8% | 1h06:4013 | 9:22 | ||
14th | 195 | Richard MILLER | 5 | 12:409 | 13:1415 | 13:5020 | 13:5018 | 13:1014 | 9.2% | 1h06:4414 | 9:26 | |||
15th | 157 | Philip CLAYTON (gvet) | 5 | 12:5816 | 13:1917 | 13:4517 | 13:3614 | 13:1716 | 6.0% | 1h06:5515 | 9:37 | |||
16th | 495 | Alan REVELL | 5 | 13:0517 | 13:1616 | 13:5020 | 13:5520 | 13:1415 | 6.4% | 1h07:2016 | 10:02 | |||
17th | 221 | Lewis TURNER (vet) | 5 | 12:5015 | 13:0412 | 13:4315 | 13:5419 | 14:0128 | 9.2% | 1h07:3217 | 10:14 | |||
18th | 147 | Andy BIRD | 5 | 13:3024 | 13:4622 | 13:4718 | 13:4215 | 13:2918 | 2.2% | 1h08:1518 | 10:57 | |||
19th | 686 | Stuart MILLS | 5 | 14:1236 | 13:5729 | 13:4315 | 13:3013 | 12:5811 | 9.5% | 1h08:2019 | 11:02 | |||
20th | 491 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 5 | 13:1719 | 13:3419 | 13:3814 | 13:4917 | 14:0529 | 6.0% | 1h08:2320 | 11:05 | |||
21st | 182 | Brad HURR | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 13:1920 | 13:4321 | 14:0425 | 13:5621 | 13:2217 | 5.6% | 1h08:2421 | 11:06 | ||
22nd | 222 | Valerio VISCONTI | 5 | 12:4513 | 13:1917 | 14:1732 | 14:0724 | 14:0529 | 12.0% | 1h08:3322 | 11:15 | |||
23rd | 161 | Peter DYER | Lee Valley Velo | 5 | 13:2421 | 13:3820 | 14:0124 | 14:2132 | 13:4622 | 7.1% | 1h09:1023 | 11:52 | ||
24th | 786 | Edgar FERNÁNDEZ | 5 | 13:4428 | 13:5025 | 13:5423 | 14:0724 | 13:3519 | 3.9% | 1h09:1024 | 11:52 | |||
25th | 793 | Phil JEVONS | 5 | 13:4529 | 13:4824 | 13:5322 | 14:1128 | 13:3621 | 4.3% | 1h09:1325 | 11:55 | |||
26th | 788 | Shaun GREEN (gvet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 13:2723 | 13:4622 | 14:1028 | 13:5922 | 13:5324 | 5.3% | 1h09:1526 | 11:57 | ||
27th | 187 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 13:3826 | 13:5328 | 14:0425 | 14:0223 | 13:5826 | 3.2% | 1h09:3527 | 12:17 | ||
28th | 691 | Alex STEPNEY | Forest Side Riders | 5 | 13:2622 | 13:5227 | 14:1028 | 14:1027 | 14:2233 | 6.9% | 1h10:0028 | 12:42 | ||
29th | 148 | Nick BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 13:5131 | 14:0130 | 14:1732 | 14:2031 | 13:5223 | 3.5% | 1h10:2129 | 13:03 | ||
30th | 199 | Mark OXENHAM | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 13:4830 | 13:5126 | 13:4718 | 15:0242 | 14:0931 | 9.1% | 1h10:3730 | 13:19 | ||
31st | 499 | Mark SEAMAN | CC Sudbury | 5 | 14:0533 | 14:2134 | 14:0927 | 14:1330 | 13:5725 | 2.9% | 1h10:4531 | 13:27 | ||
32nd | 150 | Stephen BROOK | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 14:0934 | 14:0931 | 14:1131 | 14:1229 | 14:1432 | 0.6% | 1h10:5532 | 13:37 | ||
33rd | 201 | Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 13:0718 | 14:1532 | 14:3035 | 14:5640 | 14:2334 | 13.9% | 1h11:1133 | 13:53 | ||
34th | 681 | Ian HORSEMAN | 5 | 14:1035 | 14:2436 | 14:1732 | 14:2433 | 13:5927 | 3.0% | 1h11:1434 | 13:56 | |||
35th | 785 | Richard DICKSON | 5 | 14:1838 | 14:1733 | 14:1028 | 14:0826 | 14:2535 | 2.0% | 1h11:1935 | 14:01 | |||
36th | 219 | Paul TOWNS | 5 | 13:4027 | 14:2134 | 14:3638 | 14:2433 | 15:0336 | 10.1% | 1h12:0436 | 14:46 | |||
37th | 220 | Ed TURNER | 4 | 14:0032 | 14:2838 | 14:5341 | 14:2936 | 6.3% | 57:5037 | |||||
38th | 803 | Gavin HALFORD | 4 | 14:2039 | 14:3239 | 14:3337 | 14:3237 | 1.5% | 57:5738 | |||||
39th | 505 | Graham WHITE | CC Sudbury | 4 | 14:1437 | 14:4040 | 14:3839 | 14:5640 | 4.9% | 58:2839 | ||||
40th | 501 | David SWEETING | Diss & District CC | 4 | 14:5843 | 14:4942 | 14:3136 | 14:2835 | 3.5% | 58:4640 | ||||
41st | 600 | Tony WALLEN | Flintstone MBC | 4 | 14:5142 | 14:4040 | 14:4940 | 14:4438 | 1.2% | 59:0441 | ||||
42nd | 212 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Clunkers | 4 | 14:2039 | 14:2737 | 15:0842 | 15:4646 | 10.0% | 59:4142 | ||||
43rd | 538 | Karl HALE | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 14:5843 | 15:0243 | 15:3244 | 15:1244 | 3.8% | 1h00:4443 | ||||
44th | 163 | Chris ENGLISH | 4 | 15:0445 | 15:4747 | 15:3747 | 15:0443 | 4.8% | 1h01:3244 | |||||
45th | 206 | Andrew RULE | 4 | 15:4249 | 15:5148 | 15:2843 | 14:5339 | 6.5% | 1h01:5445 | |||||
46th | 213 | Daniel SMITH (opn) | 4 | 15:0646 | 15:4545 | 15:3645 | 15:2945 | 4.3% | 1h01:5646 | |||||
47th | 594 | Liam BELL (sen1) | 4 | 14:2741 | 15:1844 | 16:0848 | 16:4448 | 15.8% | 1h02:3747 | |||||
48th | 178 | Martin HAWKER | 4 | 15:3548 | 15:4545 | 15:3645 | 15:5447 | 2.0% | 1h02:5048 | |||||
49th | 480 | Simon GREEN (vet) | 4 | 15:1747 | 16:0149 | 16:3449 | 17:0050 | 11.2% | 1h04:5249 | |||||
50th | 200 | Alan FRENCH | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 4 | 16:3952 | 16:5050 | 16:4550 | 16:5549 | 1.6% | 1h07:0950 | ||||
51st | 185 | Elliot KENNA | 4 | 16:3151 | 16:5351 | 17:3651 | 17:4051 | 7.0% | 1h08:4051 | |||||
52nd | 587 | Jeff DABBS | 4 | 15:5850 | 17:5654 | 17:4753 | 18:0453 | 13.2% | 1h09:4552 | |||||
53rd | 592 | Allister BELL | 4 | 16:5253 | 17:3252 | 17:4652 | 18:5456 | 12.1% | 1h11:0453 | |||||
54th | 188 | Mark LEVETT | 4 | 17:1656 | 17:5755 | 17:5854 | 17:5552 | 4.1% | 1h11:0654 | |||||
55th | 586 | Tarquin COOK | 4 | 17:0654 | 18:0756 | 18:3056 | 18:3254 | 8.4% | 1h12:1555 | |||||
56th | 790 | Alex HARWOOD | 4 | 17:1656 | 17:3453 | 18:2955 | 19:2557 | 12.5% | 1h12:4456 | |||||
57th | 784 | Chris BARBER | 4 | 17:2458 | 19:1458 | 19:0958 | 18:4255 | 10.5% | 1h14:2957 | |||||
58th | 210 | Peter SEAL | 4 | 19:0660 | 18:5757 | 18:4757 | 19:3058 | 3.8% | 1h16:2058 | |||||
59th | 791 | Noel HAYNES | 4 | 17:1155 | 21:1260 | 22:2860 | 48:2959 | 182.2% | 1h49:2059 | |||||
60th | 787 | Stephen FRANKLAND | 3 | 18:2959 | 19:4159 | 21:1159 | 14.6% | 59:2160 | ||||||
61st | 183 | Mark JONES (svet) | 3 | 22:0462 | 23:4561 | 24:5461 | 12.8% | 1h10:4361 | ||||||
62nd | 677 | Kevin CARTER | 1 | 20:1961 | n/a | 20:1962 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 703 | Josh JONES | ZeroBC | 8 | 10:321 | 10:461 | 10:481 | 10:561 | 11:071 | 10:591 | 10:511 | 10:371 | 5.5% | 1h26:361 | - | ||
2nd | 280 | Will DORSETT | 8 | 10:321 | 10:461 | 10:481 | 11:232 | 11:355 | 11:322 | 11:414 | 11:244 | 10.9% | 1h29:412 | 3:05 | |||
3rd | 271 | Alex BROOKS (spt) | 8 | 11:045 | 11:115 | 11:184 | 11:294 | 11:243 | 11:363 | 11:343 | 11:082 | 4.8% | 1h30:443 | 4:08 | |||
4th | 750 | Freddie CHECKETTS | Kibosh | 8 | 10:321 | 10:461 | 10:481 | 11:232 | 11:142 | 11:515 | 12:4413 | 11:345 | 20.9% | 1h30:524 | 4:16 | ||
5th | 305 | Josh WAKELING | Adalta RT | 8 | 11:067 | 11:094 | 11:184 | 11:294 | 11:254 | 11:424 | 11:292 | 11:223 | 5.4% | 1h31:005 | 4:24 | ||
6th | 286 | Sam HANSON | 8 | 11:139 | 11:4010 | 11:526 | 11:537 | 11:538 | 11:546 | 11:555 | 11:518 | 6.2% | 1h34:116 | 7:35 | |||
7th | 810 | Connor MURPHY (spt) | TrainSharp | 8 | 11:034 | 11:207 | 11:567 | 11:568 | 11:355 | 12:107 | 12:1911 | 12:1510 | 11.5% | 1h34:347 | 7:58 | ||
8th | 752 | Robin GODDEN | Sunday Echappúe | 8 | 11:1710 | 11:318 | 12:029 | 12:3313 | 12:2410 | 12:2912 | 12:046 | 11:426 | 11.2% | 1h36:028 | 9:26 | ||
9th | 281 | Neil DUNN (spt) | Pretorius Bikes | 8 | 11:067 | 12:0512 | 12:1813 | 12:1910 | 12:159 | 12:139 | 12:057 | 11:467 | 11.0% | 1h36:079 | 9:31 | ||
10th | 287 | Chris HARLEY | 8 | 11:2211 | 11:379 | 12:1110 | 12:2011 | 12:3212 | 12:128 | 12:0810 | 12:3611 | 10.9% | 1h36:5810 | 10:22 | |||
11th | 808 | Mathew SHOTBOLT | Autostrasse Porsche - Lifecycleuk.Com | 8 | 11:3115 | 11:5711 | 12:1612 | 12:3515 | 12:4515 | 12:1410 | 12:079 | 12:099 | 10.7% | 1h37:3411 | 10:58 | ||
12th | 272 | James BUCKINGHAM | Team LCUK | 7 | 12:1617 | 12:2416 | 12:1110 | 12:089 | 12:2711 | 12:2111 | 13:0416 | 7.7% | 1h26:5112 | ||||
13th | 270 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 7 | 11:2413 | 12:1213 | 12:4216 | 12:5616 | 12:5416 | 12:3913 | 12:068 | 13.5% | 1h26:5313 | ||||
14th | 289 | Duncan RYAN | 7 | 11:2312 | 12:1314 | 12:4115 | 12:3414 | 12:3813 | 12:5715 | 12:3812 | 13.8% | 1h27:0414 | |||||
15th | 278 | Adam DEAN (spt) | 7 | 12:0116 | 12:2215 | 12:2414 | 12:2512 | 12:3914 | 12:5614 | 13:0717 | 9.2% | 1h27:5415 | |||||
16th | 757 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | 7 | 11:2714 | 12:5417 | 12:5617 | 13:1617 | 13:4119 | 13:3818 | 12:4514 | 19.5% | 1h30:3716 | |||||
17th | 453 | Dan HAYMAN | Cambridge CC | 7 | 12:2418 | 13:0118 | 13:1818 | 13:2018 | 13:2917 | 13:0716 | 12:5815 | 8.7% | 1h31:3717 | ||||
18th | 302 | Graham STEVEN | Cambridge CC | 7 | 12:4220 | 13:0219 | 13:2619 | 13:4020 | 13:3418 | 13:3717 | 13:2918 | 7.6% | 1h33:3018 | ||||
19th | 285 | Tom HALL (mas) | Army Cycling Union | 7 | 12:4621 | 13:2020 | 13:3520 | 13:4521 | 13:4320 | 14:0019 | 13:4119 | 9.7% | 1h34:5019 | ||||
20th | 273 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC | 7 | 12:4119 | 13:2521 | 13:5121 | 13:3819 | 14:2221 | 14:1320 | 14:4021 | 15.6% | 1h36:5020 | ||||
21st | 274 | Yuri BURTON | 7 | 13:0523 | 14:2122 | 14:1222 | 14:3322 | 14:3822 | 14:4121 | 14:3820 | 12.2% | 1h40:0821 | |||||
22nd | 282 | Mike AUGER | Iceni Velo | 5 | 11:056 | 11:186 | 12:008 | 11:516 | 11:367 | 8.3% | 57:5022 | ||||||
23rd | 297 | Wayne ROBSON | 2 | 13:0422 | 14:2523 | 10.3% | 27:2923 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 4 | 11:081 | 11:551 | 12:091 | 11:471 | 9.1% | 46:591 | - | ||
2nd | 132 | Harry HOWLETT | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 13:102 | 13:522 | 14:032 | 14:293 | 10.0% | 55:342 | 8:35 | ||
3rd | 124 | Frederick BARLOW | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 13:353 | 14:573 | 14:394 | 15:344 | 14.6% | 58:453 | 11:46 | ||
4th | 128 | Alex CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 4 | 14:594 | 15:554 | 14:343 | 14:222 | 10.8% | 59:504 | 12:51 | ||
5th | 478 | Oliver COLE | 3 | 15:445 | 17:225 | 17:465 | 12.9% | 50:525 | |||||
6th | 800 | Elliot MARSDEN | Cycling Club Machey | 3 | 19:226 | 24:506 | 22:376 | 28.2% | 1h06:496 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 4 | 9:001 | 11:281 | 11:261 | 11:281 | 27.4% | 43:221 | - | ||
2nd | 109 | Luke HAZELL | 4 | 9:062 | 11:572 | 12:122 | 12:163 | 34.8% | 45:312 | 2:09 | |||
3rd | 116 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB Club | 4 | 9:193 | 12:353 | 12:433 | 12:385 | 36.5% | 47:153 | 3:53 | ||
4th | 423 | Caelan MILLER | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 10:328 | 13:074 | 12:555 | 12:092 | 24.5% | 48:444 | 5:22 | ||
5th | 472 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 10:004 | 13:145 | 13:046 | 12:324 | 32.3% | 48:505 | 5:28 | ||
6th | 114 | Josh PALFREYMAN | Pheonisc Aspire | 4 | 10:305 | 13:197 | 12:494 | 12:586 | 26.8% | 49:376 | 6:15 | ||
7th | 96 | Thomas AYERS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 4 | 10:316 | 13:156 | 13:197 | 13:538 | 32.0% | 50:597 | 7:37 | ||
8th | 476 | Dean SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 4 | 10:316 | 13:468 | 13:588 | 14:239 | 36.8% | 52:398 | 9:17 | ||
9th | 121 | Oliver WELLSTED | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 11:329 | 14:079 | 14:219 | 13:417 | 24.4% | 53:419 | 10:19 | ||
10th | 471 | Oliver GRIGGS | MTB-Academy | 4 | 11:5411 | 14:1710 | 14:5510 | 14:3510 | 25.4% | 55:4110 | 12:19 | ||
11th | 112 | Jack LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 11:5010 | 15:1711 | 16:1411 | 16:5511 | 43.0% | 1h00:1611 | 16:54 | ||
12th | 804 | Ben LOWE | 3 | 14:4912 | 21:1713 | 20:1112 | 43.6% | 56:1712 | |||||
13th | 745 | Tommy MARNS | 3 | 16:5613 | 19:5612 | 21:0613 | 24.6% | 57:5813 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 265 | Louis SUTTON | 7 | 10:131 | 10:481 | 10:251 | 10:431 | 11:141 | 11:161 | 10:421 | 10.3% | 1h15:211 | - | |||
2nd | 794 | Tom MARTIN (u22) | Verulam - reallymoving.com | 7 | 11:022 | 11:302 | 11:482 | 12:132 | 12:384 | 12:423 | 12:482 | 16.0% | 1h24:412 | 9:20 | ||
3rd | 255 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 7 | 11:093 | 11:333 | 12:504 | 12:404 | 12:353 | 12:402 | 12:523 | 15.4% | 1h26:203 | 10:59 | ||
4th | 259 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 7 | 11:384 | 12:034 | 12:253 | 12:313 | 12:322 | 13:404 | 14:074 | 21.3% | 1h28:564 | 13:35 | ||
5th | 253 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 11:395 | 12:045 | 13:005 | 12:404 | 13:355 | 16:225 | 40.5% | 1h19:205 | ||||
6th | 258 | Ben HOYLE | HKR XC TEAM | 6 | 13:326 | 13:236 | 13:566 | 14:556 | 16:316 | 17:166 | 29.0% | 1h29:336 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 354 | Matthew WEBBER (vet) | Forest Side Riders | 8 | 10:411 | 10:591 | 11:021 | 11:061 | 11:113 | 11:253 | 11:253 | 11:183 | 6.9% | 1h29:071 | - | ||
2nd | 716 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 8 | 11:045 | 11:285 | 11:192 | 11:203 | 11:061 | 11:032 | 11:031 | 10:581 | 4.6% | 1h29:212 | 14s | ||
3rd | 325 | Craig GUNNELL | 8 | 10:422 | 11:142 | 11:255 | 11:276 | 11:294 | 10:551 | 11:112 | 11:012 | 7.3% | 1h29:243 | 17s | |||
4th | 350 | Glenn STANFORD | 8 | 10:422 | 11:5013 | 11:192 | 11:162 | 11:102 | 11:264 | 11:484 | 11:384 | 10.6% | 1h31:094 | 2:02 | |||
5th | 519 | Glenn DAVEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 8 | 10:584 | 11:243 | 11:286 | 11:214 | 11:315 | 11:425 | 11:535 | 11:545 | 8.5% | 1h32:115 | 3:04 | ||
6th | 339 | James MURPHY (vet) | HKR XC TEAM | 8 | 11:045 | 11:274 | 11:192 | 11:214 | 11:336 | 11:598 | 11:586 | 12:058 | 9.2% | 1h32:466 | 3:39 | ||
7th | 327 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | Gemini BC | 8 | 11:249 | 11:285 | 11:286 | 11:377 | 11:387 | 11:537 | 12:037 | 11:597 | 5.7% | 1h33:307 | 4:23 | ||
8th | 323 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 8 | 11:177 | 11:309 | 11:359 | 11:469 | 12:1112 | 12:1210 | 12:119 | 11:556 | 8.1% | 1h34:378 | 5:30 | ||
9th | 796 | Mark POWELL (gvet) | Stowmarket & District CC | 8 | 11:249 | 11:309 | 11:4010 | 11:5812 | 11:478 | 11:526 | 12:108 | 12:4710 | 12.1% | 1h35:089 | 6:01 | ||
10th | 313 | Dan BLACKBURN (vet) | VC Norwich | 8 | 11:249 | 11:285 | 11:4111 | 11:5913 | 12:0510 | 12:2112 | 12:3812 | 12:269 | 10.8% | 1h36:0210 | 6:55 | ||
11th | 340 | Jason NUNN | 8 | 11:4516 | 11:5214 | 11:5512 | 11:5310 | 12:0711 | 12:1311 | 12:3111 | 12:5911 | 10.5% | 1h37:1511 | 8:08 | |||
12th | 332 | Benjamin LEWIS | Forest Side Riders | 8 | 11:238 | 11:285 | 11:286 | 11:388 | 11:529 | 12:3214 | 13:0915 | 14:3016 | 27.4% | 1h38:0012 | 8:53 | ||
13th | 431 | Garry HURST | Assos Equipe UK | 8 | 11:2512 | 11:4811 | 12:1114 | 12:0314 | 12:1313 | 12:3915 | 12:5313 | 13:1713 | 16.4% | 1h38:2913 | 9:22 | ||
14th | 329 | Carl JAMES (vet) | 8 | 11:3114 | 12:0716 | 12:5719 | 12:2515 | 12:3114 | 12:2112 | 12:5514 | 13:3114 | 17.4% | 1h40:1814 | 11:11 | |||
15th | 311 | Paul BIRD (vet1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 8 | 11:5519 | 12:1417 | 12:3117 | 12:4116 | 12:4415 | 13:0517 | 13:1917 | 13:1412 | 11.7% | 1h41:4315 | 12:36 | ||
16th | 357 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 8 | 11:4617 | 12:1918 | 12:2416 | 12:5317 | 12:5616 | 12:5716 | 13:2719 | 13:3715 | 15.7% | 1h42:1916 | 13:12 | |||
17th | 341 | Karl OSBORN | Team LCUK | 7 | 11:4617 | 12:2119 | 12:3718 | 13:1020 | 13:1819 | 13:2118 | 13:1016 | 13.5% | 1h29:4317 | ||||
18th | 809 | Adam CHAMBERLIN | TPH Racing | 7 | 11:2512 | 11:4811 | 12:1215 | 12:5818 | 13:3621 | 14:3024 | 14:0524 | 27.0% | 1h30:3418 | ||||
19th | 355 | Jeffrey WHARTON | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 7 | 12:3922 | 12:4220 | 13:0721 | 13:1221 | 13:1618 | 13:3019 | 13:2719 | 6.7% | 1h31:5319 | ||||
20th | 623 | Bryan HOLLAND | North Road CC | 7 | 12:2520 | 13:0321 | 13:1922 | 13:2422 | 13:1517 | 13:3620 | 13:2118 | 9.5% | 1h32:2320 | ||||
21st | 315 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 7 | 12:4023 | 13:2024 | 13:3924 | 13:2923 | 13:3020 | 13:5321 | 13:5922 | 10.4% | 1h34:3021 | ||||
22nd | 798 | Darren STYLES | 7 | 12:5724 | 13:1023 | 13:3623 | 13:3624 | 14:0023 | 14:0123 | 13:5621 | 8.2% | 1h35:1622 | |||||
23rd | 319 | Jack CURZON | London Phoenix CC | 7 | 11:3715 | 11:5915 | 11:5713 | 11:5310 | 24:1526 | 12:059 | 12:119 | 108.8% | 1h35:5723 | ||||
24th | 338 | William MITCHAM | 7 | 12:5925 | 13:3625 | 13:5525 | 13:5525 | 14:1424 | 13:5922 | 14:0323 | 9.6% | 1h36:4124 | |||||
25th | 797 | Kevin STRONACH | Stowmarket & District CC | 7 | 12:3521 | 13:0321 | 13:0620 | 13:0019 | 13:4922 | 16:1725 | 17:4125 | 40.5% | 1h39:3125 | ||||
26th | 349 | Nicholas SMITH (vet1) | St Ives CC | 6 | 13:0626 | 13:5326 | 14:4226 | 15:0326 | 16:0125 | 16:4426 | 27.7% | 1h29:2926 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 388 | Jimmy PIPER | Renvale RT | 8 | 10:501 | 10:581 | 11:021 | 11:181 | 11:091 | 11:041 | 10:591 | 11:131 | 4.3% | 1h28:331 | - | ||
2nd | 381 | Nick LAING | 8 | 11:012 | 11:422 | 11:482 | 11:543 | 12:072 | 12:002 | 12:142 | 12:462 | 15.9% | 1h35:322 | 6:59 | |||
3rd | 399 | Mark WINGAR | VC Revolution | 8 | 11:012 | 11:422 | 11:493 | 11:522 | 12:072 | 12:263 | 12:578 | 13:156 | 20.3% | 1h37:093 | 8:36 | ||
4th | 397 | Mark WELLSTED | Amisvelo Racing Team | 8 | 11:156 | 11:504 | 12:104 | 12:407 | 12:306 | 12:407 | 12:599 | 13:095 | 16.9% | 1h39:134 | 10:40 | ||
5th | 374 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 8 | 11:115 | 12:066 | 13:0214 | 12:386 | 12:215 | 12:395 | 12:566 | 12:483 | 16.5% | 1h39:415 | 11:08 | ||
6th | 362 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 8 | 11:539 | 12:198 | 12:226 | 12:254 | 12:204 | 12:384 | 12:566 | 13:074 | 10.4% | 1h40:006 | 11:27 | |||
7th | 385 | Kurt MINTER | 8 | 12:0914 | 12:4512 | 12:4711 | 12:5210 | 12:377 | 12:395 | 12:333 | 13:187 | 9.5% | 1h41:407 | 13:07 | |||
8th | 535 | Paul DRIVER | Amisvelo Racing Team | 8 | 11:539 | 12:198 | 12:215 | 12:254 | 12:458 | 13:1212 | 13:3212 | 13:558 | 17.1% | 1h42:228 | 13:49 | ||
9th | 393 | Patrick STOKES | 7 | 11:367 | 12:3110 | 12:288 | 12:5311 | 13:0611 | 13:1011 | 13:1611 | 14.4% | 1h29:009 | |||||
10th | 363 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 7 | 11:5911 | 12:3611 | 12:4010 | 13:0512 | 12:519 | 13:0910 | 13:1510 | 10.6% | 1h29:3510 | |||||
11th | 365 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 7 | 12:0812 | 13:0014 | 12:359 | 12:449 | 13:1612 | 13:089 | 12:474 | 9.3% | 1h29:3811 | ||||
12th | 543 | Ian NEWBY | Diss & District CC | 7 | 11:367 | 12:177 | 12:267 | 12:407 | 13:1913 | 13:5313 | 13:4013 | 19.7% | 1h29:5112 | ||||
13th | 375 | Paul HUDSON | 7 | 12:1615 | 12:5313 | 12:5713 | 13:1013 | 12:5810 | 13:028 | 12:555 | 7.3% | 1h30:1113 | |||||
14th | 370 | Andrew FOUNTAIN | St Ives CC | 7 | 12:4516 | 13:0315 | 13:2015 | 13:3814 | 14:0615 | 13:5514 | 14:1215 | 11.4% | 1h34:5914 | ||||
15th | 372 | David GREEN (gvet1) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 7 | 12:4918 | 13:1817 | 13:5217 | 13:4815 | 14:0314 | 14:0515 | 14:0514 | 9.9% | 1h36:0015 | ||||
16th | 361 | Keith BOTHICK | 7 | 12:4516 | 13:4718 | 14:2619 | 14:0417 | 14:1616 | 14:2416 | 14:2516 | 13.2% | 1h38:0716 | |||||
17th | 542 | Kevin LANCHESTER | 7 | 13:2119 | 14:1919 | 14:4021 | 14:3018 | 14:5518 | 14:5318 | 15:4019 | 17.4% | 1h42:1817 | |||||
18th | 546 | Adrian SMITH (svet) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 7 | 14:0122 | 14:2620 | 14:3420 | 14:4919 | 14:4217 | 14:4417 | 15:2718 | 10.2% | 1h42:4318 | ||||
19th | 376 | Kevin JENNINGS | Cambridge CC | 7 | 13:4920 | 14:3521 | 14:2218 | 14:5020 | 15:0819 | 14:5519 | 15:1017 | 9.8% | 1h42:4919 | ||||
20th | 635 | Oren PELEG | Regents Park Rouleurs | 6 | 13:5621 | 15:2023 | 15:4022 | 15:3821 | 15:3920 | 15:5920 | 14.7% | 1h32:1220 | |||||
21st | 537 | Stewart ELDERKIN | 6 | 14:2723 | 15:1022 | 16:2823 | 16:3922 | 17:0321 | 16:1821 | 18.0% | 1h36:0521 | ||||||
22nd | 799 | James TINLEY | Travers Bikes.com | 5 | 17:1124 | 18:1224 | 20:3724 | 20:0923 | 22:0222 | 28.2% | 1h38:1122 | ||||||
23rd | 359 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 4 | 11:104 | 11:565 | 12:4912 | 13:5816 | 25.1% | 49:5323 | ||||||||
24th | 371 | Mark GOULSBRA | 3 | 12:0812 | 13:0816 | 13:3716 | 12.2% | 38:5324 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 400 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 7 | 11:491 | 12:172 | 12:061 | 12:221 | 12:181 | 12:291 | 12:431 | 7.6% | 1h26:041 | - | ||
2nd | 402 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 7 | 11:491 | 12:141 | 12:152 | 12:432 | 12:532 | 13:162 | 13:233 | 13.3% | 1h28:332 | 2:29 | ||
3rd | 729 | Peter BARTON | Chelmer CC | 7 | 12:253 | 13:193 | 13:073 | 13:173 | 13:293 | 13:162 | 13:222 | 8.6% | 1h32:153 | 6:11 | ||
4th | 767 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 7 | 12:384 | 13:324 | 13:494 | 13:434 | 14:084 | 14:034 | 13:574 | 11.9% | 1h35:504 | 9:46 | ||
5th | 425 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & District CC | 7 | 12:384 | 14:065 | 14:475 | 14:135 | 14:435 | 14:565 | 15:085 | 19.8% | 1h40:315 | 14:27 | ||
6th | 405 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 6 | 14:416 | 15:586 | 16:196 | 16:467 | 16:187 | 16:216 | 14.2% | 1h36:236 | |||||
7th | 551 | Terry WHALLEY | Ford CC | 6 | 15:588 | 16:127 | 16:297 | 16:416 | 16:176 | 17:067 | 7.1% | 1h38:437 | ||||
8th | 550 | Clive TRICKER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 15:557 | 16:538 | 18:038 | 17:538 | 17:548 | 13.4% | 1h26:388 | |||||
9th | 403 | Robert LEE (svet) | 4 | 23:129 | 26:119 | 27:249 | 28:029 | 20.8% | 1h44:499 |
Female:
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Sussed Out Suspension | 6 | 12:281 | 12:551 | 12:591 | 13:011 | 13:121 | 13:041 | 5.9% | 1h17:391 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 583 | Hilary IRELAND | 3 | 15:161 | 15:381 | 15:571 | 4.5% | 46:511 | - | |||
2nd | 93 | Philippa MILDON | Pacenti Cycle Design | 3 | 15:322 | 16:332 | 16:282 | 6.5% | 48:332 | 1:42 | ||
3rd | 94 | Meirion MILLER | 3 | 17:143 | 17:493 | 18:033 | 4.7% | 53:063 | 6:15 | |||
4th | 345 | Christine RETHMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 26:194 | 26:064 | 0.8% | 52:254 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Agne KUDIRKAITE | 5 | 12:551 | 13:171 | 13:121 | 13:171 | 13:161 | 2.8% | 1h05:571 | - | |||
2nd | 65 | Alison GUNNELL | 5 | 13:502 | 14:252 | 14:222 | 14:212 | 14:172 | 4.2% | 1h11:152 | 5:18 | |||
3rd | 64 | Jodie COLE | 5 | 15:274 | 16:444 | 16:263 | 16:153 | 16:383 | 8.3% | 1h21:303 | 15:33 | |||
4th | 753 | Nicola POWELL | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 15:143 | 16:053 | 17:094 | 19:174 | 26.6% | 1h07:454 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 4 | 12:472 | 13:301 | 14:241 | 14:001 | 12.6% | 54:411 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 4 | 12:011 | 16:063 | 14:272 | 14:462 | 34.0% | 57:222 | 2:41 | ||
3rd | 801 | Aoife BAKOVIC | WXC World Racing | 4 | 13:583 | 15:502 | 15:403 | 14:583 | 13.4% | 1h00:273 | 5:46 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 773 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 4 | 12:471 | 13:391 | 13:262 | 13:422 | 7.2% | 53:351 | - | ||
2nd | 76 | Mollie BILNER | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 15:052 | 15:512 | 13:161 | 13:281 | 19.5% | 57:402 | 4:05 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 465 | Laura SAMPSON | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 6 | 13:072 | 13:131 | 13:302 | 13:291 | 13:211 | 13:231 | 2.9% | 1h20:031 | - | ||
2nd | 523 | Lisa MARRIOTT | 6 | 11:521 | 15:044 | 13:271 | 13:562 | 13:562 | 14:002 | 27.0% | 1h22:192 | 2:16 | |||
3rd | 782 | Sarah HEWITT | Rotor RT | 6 | 13:283 | 14:102 | 14:003 | 14:244 | 14:143 | 14:073 | 6.9% | 1h24:233 | 4:20 | ||
4th | 466 | Sally WATTS | 6 | 13:574 | 14:133 | 14:094 | 14:223 | 14:314 | 14:374 | 4.8% | 1h25:494 | 5:46 | |||
5th | 618 | Sue MCINTYRE | Walden Velo | 6 | 15:156 | 15:206 | 15:355 | 15:375 | 15:165 | 15:266 | 2.4% | 1h32:295 | 12:26 | ||
6th | 68 | Kate DANCE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 14:135 | 15:145 | 15:526 | 16:197 | 16:046 | 15:135 | 14.8% | 1h32:556 | 12:52 | ||
7th | 308 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 15:237 | 15:597 | 16:117 | 16:116 | 16:217 | 34:187 | 123.0% | 1h54:237 | 34:20 | ||
8th | 67 | Wendy ATKINSON | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 4 | 18:408 | 19:598 | 20:358 | 21:018 | 12.6% | 1h20:158 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified