shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (245)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=455RadicalBike…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st457Michael BUTLER GLP RT11:07212:23112:44112:45112:33112:38112:38112:28114.7%1h39:161-
emoji_events2nd229Jules BIRKS 11:06112:45213:03312:54213:21313:14213:24213:03320.7%1h42:5023:34
emoji_events3rd234Nick DREW Dyson Cycles11:08312:47313:00212:56313:18213:15313:25313:02220.5%1h42:5133:35
 4th237Zac HERROD ROTOR Race Team11:50413:35414:23514:16413:55413:53413:53414:26422.0%1h50:11410:55
 5th230Neil CATLING Team LCUK11:56514:02514:20414:35514:35514:51514:38515:02526.0%1h53:59514:43
 6th863Stephen CORBYN Bournemouth Cyclework12:51715:08615:06615:15615:12615:26615:34621.1%1h44:326
 7th248Lee WOODCOCK HKR XC TEAM15:12816:04716:51710.9%48:077
 8th235Matthew ELEY B&T Motor Repairs / Ely & District CC11:565n/a11:568

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st305Josh WAKELING Adalta Race Team11:18213:04113:35212:55112:56113:07113:05120.2%1h30:011-
emoji_events2nd649Max FILLEUL N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works11:17113:05213:34113:10213:28213:41213:51222.7%1h32:0722:06
emoji_events3rd301Andrew SNOWBALL 11:56313:55413:56314:10414:19313:55314:10320.0%1h36:2136:20
 4th281Neil DUNN (spt) Pretorius Bikes11:56313:42314:09414:09314:20414:10414:41723.0%1h37:0747:06
 5th270Luke BARTON louth cycle centre12:00514:10614:14614:12514:36614:26714:40622.2%1h38:1858:17
 6th839Rian STRAUSS 12:391114:34914:34814:33614:27514:22614:15415.2%1h39:2469:23
 7th286Sam HANSON 12:19914:15814:18714:55815:01814:21514:29521.9%1h39:3879:37
 8th276Ben CAVERS 12:08814:02514:13514:33614:39715:25915:06827.1%1h40:06810:05
 9th299Pedro SILVA 12:06714:361014:42915:09915:10915:00815:15926.0%1h41:58911:57
 10th273Mike BURRELL (spt) Ely & District CC12:381014:421114:481115:171015:201015:421015:311024.3%1h43:581013:57
 11th837Tomas SILVESTER 13:241415:571316:171216:051215:591116:271222.8%1h34:0911
 12th298Luke HURST 13:151216:061416:171216:441316:271216:141126.3%1h35:0312
 13th297Wayne ROBSON 14:131816:091516:421416:561516:521316:351319.1%1h37:2713
 14th274Yuri BURTON 13:451616:341616:461516:551417:161416:391425.6%1h37:5514
 15th302Graham STEVEN Cambridge Cc14:201916:471817:271617:201617:161416:571521.7%1h40:0715
 16th840Jack VAIL 14:011716:511918:161717:351718:161618:511634.5%1h43:5016
 17th842Gavin WOOLLEY 13:371516:361718:341820:122020:031820:241749.8%1h49:2617
 18th838Gregory SPEAKMAN High Wycombe Cycling Club14:582119:022119:392019:171819:201731.3%1h32:1618
 19th836Matthew BOURNE 14:232018:152019:011919:361922:141954.6%1h33:2919
 20th841David WARWICK 12:00514:10614:42916:021133.6%56:5420
 21st287Chris HARLEY 13:231315:361216.6%28:5921

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st332Benjamin LEWIS Forest Side Riders11:24513:02213:02112:55113:13113:41414:06923.7%1h31:231-
emoji_events2nd350Glenn STANFORD 11:05113:16413:33513:56313:52513:21113:30325.7%1h32:3321:10
emoji_events3rd716Robert PURCELL NVCC11:20313:11313:24314:02713:36213:54513:30323.8%1h32:5731:34
 4th744Robert CROSS 11:24513:29613:34713:58413:52513:33313:22122.5%1h33:1241:49
 5th524Dan HOWE Wolsey RC11:20313:00113:02112:59215:581913:29213:25240.9%1h33:1351:50
 6th325Craig GUNNELL 11:19213:32713:33514:00613:52514:01714:00623.9%1h34:1762:54
 7th712Chris HUNTER 11:33913:20513:32413:59513:52514:02914:00621.5%1h34:1872:55
 8th519Glenn DAVEY Stowmarket & District CC11:511513:33813:43814:07913:36213:59614:06919.1%1h34:5583:32
 9th356Paul WHITE (vet) 11:31713:39913:531214:06813:57914:091114:06922.9%1h35:2193:58
 10th346Keith RANDLE Amisvelo Racing Team11:31713:521213:471014:07913:49414:101214:071223.0%1h35:23104:00
 11th323Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre11:401113:401013:471014:201514:061014:181314:05822.9%1h35:56114:33
 12th327Daniel HARRIS (vet) Gemini BC11:431214:001414:031314:141214:221414:01713:47522.6%1h36:10124:47
 13th342Clement PALOZZI Walden Velo11:381013:441113:46914:181414:161214:411414:311426.2%1h36:54135:31
 14th311Paul BIRD (vet) Ipswich Bicycle Club11:451413:581314:041414:151314:211314:081014:231322.4%1h36:54145:31
 15th329Carl JAMES (vet) 11:431214:001414:051514:131114:061016:242016:151740.0%1h40:46159:23
 16th357Daniel WOOD (vet) 12:001614:241614:561614:431614:591515:061515:141626.9%1h41:22169:59
 17th846Lawson THROWER 12:411814:531715:141915:462015:261615:361615:011524.3%1h44:371713:14
 18th860Stuart CLARKE Basildon CC12:391714:561915:121715:241815:481815:421721:011866.1%1h50:421819:19
 19th341Karl OSBORN Team LCUK12:452115:252015:412115:451916:022116:021925.8%1h31:4019
 20th845Chris SMITH (vet) Team Milton Keynes13:142215:492216:232215:542115:441715:491823.8%1h32:5320
 21st315Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre12:431915:262115:352015:592216:342217:052134.3%1h33:2221
 22nd844Mark LLOYD 14:572316:132317:272317:132318:092317:102221.4%1h41:0922
 23rd431Garry HURST Assos Equipe UK12:431914:551815:121714:481716:002025.8%1h13:3823
 24th864Stephen BURT 14:572319:072419:262419:432419:442432.0%1h32:5724

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st388Jimmy PIPER Renvale RT12:13113:50213:51114:01213:57113:57114:21317.5%1h36:101-
emoji_events2nd381Nick LAING 12:14313:55314:03213:59114:03214:17314:09116.8%1h36:40230s
emoji_events3rd397Mark WELLSTED Amisvelo Racing Team12:13113:48114:11314:01214:22414:15214:29418.6%1h37:1931:09
 4th375Paul HUDSON Sprockets.uk.com go to site12:17514:04514:11314:10514:12314:22414:11217.0%1h37:2741:17
 5th721Gary CURTIS EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions12:23613:59414:22614:04414:27614:45515:13722.9%1h39:1353:03
 6th385Kurt MINTER 12:471114:24714:17514:11614:22414:53714:58617.1%1h39:5263:42
 7th371Mark GOULSBRA 12:34814:351014:30714:36714:38714:47614:42517.6%1h40:2274:12
 8th393Patrick STOKES 12:33714:28914:38814:41815:02915:08815:28823.2%1h41:5885:48
 9th374Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA12:16414:04514:39915:311115:491616:131515:431032.2%1h44:1598:05
 10th364Ian DALTON 13:091514:511314:511015:211015:131015:171115:481120.2%1h44:30108:20
 11th365Stephen DE BOLTZ Xrt - Elmy Cycles12:501214:451215:511715:19915:141115:151017:061633.2%1h46:201110:10
 12th849David WEST Amisvelo Racing Team12:511315:061415:061215:321215:471516:031316:011224.9%1h46:261210:16
 13th847Paul GIBBS (gvet) Pearson Cycling Club13:091515:341615:281415:321215:301315:391215:37919.0%1h46:291310:19
 14th361Keith BOTHICK 13:351815:331515:401515:351415:321415:09916:161319.8%1h47:201411:10
 15th722Kevin DARRAGH Hadleigh MTB Club13:091515:501815:491615:551515:221216:071416:311425.6%1h48:431512:33
 16th535Paul DRIVER Amisvelo Racing Team13:031416:011916:401816:511716:211716:561616:441529.8%1h52:361616:26
 17th396Alan WEBB Dyson Cycles13:371915:471716:411916:161617:001817:101726.1%1h36:3117
 18th376Kevin JENNINGS Cambridge Cc15:192117:332116:572017:441817:562017:321817.1%1h43:0118
 19th369Dan FOSTER 15:142017:372218:032219:102017:441918:271925.8%1h46:1519
 20th859David WALES Harlow CC15:312217:272017:422119:212119:482125:052061.7%1h54:5420
 21st362Paul CHAMPNESS 12:451014:24715:101318:101914:47842.5%1h15:1621
 22nd848Tim NORRINGTON 15:472318:362320:282320:122220:252229.7%1h35:2822
 23rd861Terry MINTER Tradervan.co.uk go to site12:35914:401114:571118.8%42:1223

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st265Louis SUTTON 10:54112:36113:04113:11113:25213:14223.1%1h16:241-
emoji_events2nd741Thomas TIMBERLAKE Dyson Cycles10:54112:53213:20213:38213:01113:06125.1%1h16:52228s
emoji_events3rd255Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC11:55313:28314:11314:24314:44414:27323.6%1h23:1036:46
 4th862Fred GILL Cycle Team On Form12:02614:24514:32414:43414:25314:33422.3%1h24:4048:16
 5th253Joe CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club12:00514:20414:37515:45615:07614:55531.2%1h26:45510:21
 6th251Samuel BLAKER Hadleigh MTB Club13:02914:55715:24615:45615:05515:43620.8%1h29:55613:31
 7th259Thomas KNOWLER Team Darenth12:03714:42615:49816:28817:00741.1%1h16:027
 8th258Ben HOYLE HKR XC TEAM12:30815:26915:31715:34517:27839.6%1h16:288
 9th256Ryan GOODERHAM 11:58415:19828.0%27:179

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st650John FILLEUL 12:30114:19114:31114:44115:16315:23423.1%1h26:431-
emoji_events2nd402Nigel HERROD ROTOR Race Team12:45214:51214:43214:51215:09115:17319.9%1h27:36253s
emoji_events3rd404Andrew ROBERTS (svet) GS Vecchi12:45215:06314:57315:15317:00414:54133.3%1h29:5733:14
 4th729Peter BARTON Chelmer CC13:35415:31415:19415:21415:12215:14214.2%1h30:1243:29
 5th425Graham BERRY Stowmarket & District CC14:17516:41516:46516:23517:05517:06519.7%1h38:18511:35
 6th401David HALES VC Revolution15:32618:26619:04619:16619:08624.0%1h31:266
 7th405Antony WOOD (svet) 15:46718:31719:42819:25720:01827.0%1h33:257
 8th731Dick LINES 16:00818:49819:31719:39819:55724.5%1h33:548

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

67 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st485David HOLMES (opn) 11:55713:42313:45113:45113:29115.4%1h06:361-
emoji_events2nd643Graham PENTNEY Greenwich Tritons / Mad Cow Racing11:33113:27213:45114:12313:41222.9%1h06:382 2s
emoji_events3rd825Paul GROOMBRIDGE Barford Van Hire / Push Sport11:39213:23113:46313:52214:08321.3%1h06:48312s
 4th168Jason FOWLER 11:44313:49414:01415:02814:46628.1%1h09:2242:46
 5th828Max HOLGATE 11:59813:54614:27914:45614:24423.1%1h09:2952:53
 6th221Lewis TURNER 11:53614:00714:12614:39414:57825.8%1h09:4163:05
 7th207Nick SALTER Hadleigh MTB Club11:52513:49414:16714:48715:00926.4%1h09:4573:09
 8th771Paul QUANTRILL XLR8 XC Team11:46414:06814:481214:43514:24425.8%1h09:4783:11
 9th222Valerio VISCONTI 12:131014:131014:23815:10915:071024.1%1h11:0694:30
 10th854Valeri MAELK 12:301314:06814:04515:461314:55726.1%1h11:21104:45
 11th487Mark JAY 11:59814:371314:451116:021915:581433.8%1h13:21116:45
 12th180Mark HOLLINGWORTH XLR8 XC Team13:051814:201114:411015:411115:531221.4%1h13:40127:04
 13th482Christopher HARDWICK 13:502614:301214:491315:221015:211111.1%1h13:52137:16
 14th170Alan GARDNER 12:281215:011815:091615:451216:081529.4%1h14:31147:55
 15th169Linley GALES XLR8 XC Team12:271114:521415:261815:461316:081529.6%1h14:39158:03
 16th219Paul TOWNS 12:551514:571615:071515:561716:192026.3%1h15:14168:38
 17th147Andrew BIRD 13:492414:541515:021415:491516:081516.8%1h15:42179:06
 18th491Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 12:411415:112015:442416:322915:561330.4%1h16:04189:28
 19th489Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club13:432115:001715:111716:222416:131819.3%1h16:29199:53
 20th803Gavin HALFORD 13:452215:051915:331916:052016:192018.7%1h16:472010:11
 21st209Michael SCOTT (gvt1) 13:051815:282415:412216:252616:171925.5%1h16:562110:20
 22nd786Edgar FERNÁNDEZ 13:031715:252315:442416:152116:412727.8%1h17:082210:32
 23rd148Nick BOWYER Ipswich Bicycle Club13:072015:282415:462716:182216:352426.4%1h17:142310:38
 24th833Sean QUARMBY EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions14:123315:302615:342015:521616:222215.3%1h17:302410:54
 25th182Bradley HURR Hadleigh MTB Club12:551515:152215:432316:292717:203134.2%1h17:422511:06
 26th686Stuart MILLS 14:323915:362815:402115:581816:532816.2%1h18:392612:03
 27th684Stuart LEMANSKI 13:462315:132116:052816:433017:433428.7%1h19:302712:54
 28th584Steve BLACKMORE Team Darenth14:514416:063215:452616:192316:292311.0%1h19:302812:54
 29th819Sam CAIN Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club14:103116:253416:052816:232516:352417.1%1h19:382913:02
 30th212Paul SMITH (opn) Colchester Clunkers14:143515:563016:303117:023316:572919.7%1h20:393014:03
 31st823Chris DENNIS (sen) 15:344716:554416:183016:312816:35248.7%1h21:533115:17
 32nd178Martin HAWKER 14:123316:043116:453417:093617:523625.8%1h22:023215:26
 33rd150Stephen BROOK West Suffolk Wheelers14:082816:263616:403316:593217:513526.3%1h22:043315:28
 34th850Lee HOPKINSON Team Rutland14:082815:322716:543617:393917:573927.0%1h22:103415:34
 35th818Ed BULL Ipswich Bicycle Club13:492415:542917:294617:514117:073029.2%1h22:103515:34
 36th681Ian HORSEMAN 14:093016:283817:023817:023317:423325.1%1h22:233615:47
 37th176Rob HADDOCK Summit MTB Club14:223616:333916:533517:093617:353222.4%1h22:323715:56
 38th856Dennis HALEY 14:364016:263617:064017:233817:563822.8%1h23:273816:51
 39th163Chris ENGLISH 14:313816:384016:593717:043518:164025.8%1h23:283916:52
 40th433Pablo BEALE 14:444316:183317:204417:434017:543721.5%1h23:594017:23
 41st505Graham WHITE CC Sudbury14:103116:253417:134118:024218:334130.9%1h24:234117:47
 42nd600Tony WALLEN Flintstone MBC15:364917:134817:043916:553110.4%1h06:4842
 43rd683Martin BROWNE 15:284616:534317:144218:054416.9%1h07:4043
 44th554John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club14:424217:074718:014918:114723.7%1h08:0144
 45th852Euan BEADEN Radical Bikes14:042717:004616:333220:285545.5%1h08:0545
 46th853Ben BRUNT 15:385016:514217:404718:094616.1%1h08:1846
 47th193John MCMAHON 14:293717:264917:404719:095032.2%1h08:4447
 48th682Colin LANHAM Hadleigh MTB Club15:395117:535217:164318:064515.7%1h08:5448
 49th215Andy SMITH (gvet) RAF-CA15:515517:435117:214518:034313.9%1h08:5849
 50th662Pawel FESYK 14:394116:584519:095518:334830.7%1h09:1950
 51st826Graham HART Hadleigh MTB Club15:264517:545318:545118:564922.7%1h11:1051
 52nd188Mark LEVETT 15:495318:065518:575219:215122.3%1h12:1352
 53rd185Elliot KENNA 15:344718:185718:595319:465227.0%1h12:3753
 54th824Pete DEVINE 15:535618:045418:595320:275328.8%1h13:2354
 55th480Simon GREEN 15:505417:405019:415820:595732.5%1h14:1055
 56th820Sebastian CAREME 15:595718:065520:015920:275327.9%1h14:3356
 57th821Freddy CASALLAS Hadleigh MTB Club16:055818:596119:225621:085831.4%1h15:3457
 58th815Simon BALDWIN (2) 16:085919:086220:326022:055936.9%1h17:5358
 59th834Will RADFORD 16:206119:176321:106122:456039.3%1h19:3259
 60th210Peter SEAL 17:356320:126421:116220:585620.5%1h19:5660
 61st830Jon MELSON 16:096018:335818:415015.7%53:2361
 62nd822Tony DAWSON 16:466218:526019:385717.1%55:1662
 63rd817Elliott BRYDON 15:475218:405922:026439.6%56:2963
 64th835Alex STUCKEY 18:596423:016521:446321.2%1h03:4464
 65th183Mark JONES 19:036523:176625:556536.0%1h08:1565
 66th829Will KITCHER 21:576616:474130.8%38:4466
 67th831Mat PEARSONS 23:146735:026750.8%58:1667

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st122Alfie AMEY Team Darenth11:39114:18213:58114:49115:01128.9%1h09:451-
emoji_events2nd814Oscar AMEY Team Darenth12:23314:05114:44215:25215:49227.7%1h12:2622:41
emoji_events3rd132Harry HOWLETT Hadleigh MTB Club12:22214:29314:57315:33315:51328.2%1h13:1233:27
 4th478Oliver COLE 14:16515:58416:18417:35423.2%1h04:074
 5th128Alex CUTMORE TPH Racing13:31416:49517:43520:20550.4%1h08:235
 6th135Mason PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club21:59623:28626:26620.2%1h11:536

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st468Joseph BLACKMORE 11:09112:33112:35112:51113:26120.5%1h02:341-
emoji_events2nd430Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club11:09112:34212:43213:29213:52224.4%1h03:4721:13
emoji_events3rd109Luke HAZELL 11:13313:13313:15314:06414:24428.4%1h06:1133:37
 4th855Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT11:37413:26413:47413:56314:05321.2%1h06:5144:17
 5th472Daniel HALL (jun) Colchester Rovers CC11:38613:42514:16514:42514:46526.9%1h09:0456:30
 6th121Oliver WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC13:23716:13815:43616:22616:50625.8%1h18:31615:57
 7th471Oliver GRIGGS MTB-Academy13:26816:10716:21717:04727.0%1h03:017
 8th119Joseph WALSH Kings Lynn MTB13:30916:07616:29817:10827.2%1h03:168
 9th813Charlie JOHNSON Fast Test Racing Team11:374n/a11:379

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st645Beau LARKIN ROTOR Race Team3:2813:4043:3815.8%10:461-
emoji_events2nd975Leo BOLTON Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club3:3023:3733:4024.8%10:472 1s
emoji_events3rd913Daniel ELLIOTT Welwyn Wheelers CC3:4233:3213:4144.7%10:553 9s
 4th937Alex FERNANDEZ 3:4233:3214:04515.1%11:18432s
 5th952Nathaniel LEMANSKI Cambridge Junior Cycling Club3:5753:4753:4027.7%11:24538s
 6th972Sam PARISH 4:2374:1961.5%8:426
 7th926Hayden OATES Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club4:2374:2681.1%8:497
 8th917Baily GROOMBRIDGE 4:2594:2570.0%8:508
 9th930Barnaby SMITH Team Darenth4:1364:47913.4%9:009
 10th970Ciaran HO Hadleigh Cycling Club4:56105:10104.7%10:0610
 11th927Ethan OSEI 4:58115:10104.0%10:0811
 12th914Sidney FISHER Hadleigh MTB Club5:39125:22135.3%11:0112
 13th928Samuel RUSSELL 5:39125:25144.3%11:0413
 14th904William BARTON (u9) 5:53155:191210.7%11:1214
 15th974Lucas RULE 5:41145:31153.0%11:1215
 16th951Sebastian LEMANSKI 7:17166:041620.1%13:2116

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st646Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Team7:4117:5523.0%15:361-
emoji_events2nd811Joseph RAFFO 8:2847:4918.3%16:17241s
emoji_events3rd34James OATES Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club8:2128:2731.2%16:4831:12
 4th38Noah SMITH Team Darenth8:2738:3551.6%17:0241:26
 5th36Stanley SALTER 8:2848:4373.0%17:1151:35
 6th37William SMITH (u12) Colchester Rovers CC8:4688:3043.1%17:1661:40
 7th40Alex STANFORD 8:3268:4482.3%17:1671:40
 8th2Oliver BEALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club8:4378:4891.0%17:3181:55
 9th27George COLLINS Colchester Rovers CC9:0098:3964.0%17:3992:03
 10th408Alex SPRAGGONS Hadleigh Cycling Club9:07109:10100.5%18:17102:41
 11th41Joseph STANFORD 9:39119:17113.9%18:56113:20
 12th565Samuel BROOK West Suffolk Wheelers10:121210:11120.2%20:23124:47
 13th9Eddy HADDOCK Summit MTB Club10:591310:20136.3%21:19135:43
 14th858Jack LANHAM 11:391510:44148.5%22:23146:47
 15th42Harry TITMAN The Pedal Revolution11:371412:06154.2%23:43158:07
 16th426Jake SEAMAN Stowmarket & Dist CC12:321612:46161.9%25:18169:42
 17th8Nathan GUNNELL 12:5517n/a12:5517

 

 

Elite/Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st59Elvita BRANCH Mondraker UK / Sussed Out12:46114:33114:42115:19115:33115:47123.6%1h28:401-

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st66Agne KUDIRKAITE 13:19115:14115:08115:37115:58119.9%1h15:161-
emoji_events2nd795Laura BROWN West Suffolk Wheelers14:13216:25216:17216:59217:30323.1%1h21:2426:08
emoji_events3rd609Alexandra EARL Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC14:36516:49416:40317:30316:56219.9%1h22:3137:15
 4th65Alison GUNNELL 14:13216:48317:01417:32417:50425.4%1h23:2448:08
 5th64Jodie COLE 14:32416:50517:54619:00519:38535.1%1h27:54512:38
 6th753Nicola POWELL Stowmarket & District CC15:21617:46617:43519:26619:49629.1%1h30:05614:49

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st523Lisa MARRIOTT 13:06115:23115:44116:43116:45127.9%1h17:411-
emoji_events2nd71Caroline MULLIGAN Greenwich Tritons14:43417:04416:36217:12216:45116.9%1h22:2024:39
emoji_events3rd851Kate DANCE Hadleigh MTB Club14:34216:28216:56317:37317:08320.9%1h22:4335:02
 4th308Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre14:35316:49317:10418:06418:21425.8%1h25:0147:20
 5th67Wendy ATKINSON Stowmarket & District CC18:00520:59522:50522:00526.9%1h23:495

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st88Abigail MILLER Wxc World Racing13:06115:23115:32116:03122.5%1h00:041-
emoji_events2nd572Lucy WOLLASTON VC Londres14:16216:59218:17219:48238.8%1h09:2029:16
emoji_events3rd90Lizzie WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC16:35320:10321:50322:56338.3%1h21:31321:27

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st474Martha LEBENTZ Hadleigh Cycling Club14:01116:39116:46117:42126.3%1h05:081-
emoji_events2nd76Mollie BILNER Stowmarket & District CC14:31217:38217:45218:05224.6%1h07:5922:51
emoji_events3rd80Mollie MAKEPEACE Hadleigh MTB Club20:50327:31338:49386.3%1h27:103

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st424Lauren HIGHAM LIV AWOL12:46115:12115:53119:14150.7%1h03:051-

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st583Hilary IRELAND 14:16116:47117:22121.7%48:251-
emoji_events2nd93Philippa MILDON Pacenti Cycle Design15:33218:10218:53221.4%52:3624:11
emoji_events3rd92Charlotte MCALINDON 16:36320:01319:24320.6%56:0137:36

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st922Jessica MARRIOTT 3:5323:5413:3717.8%11:241-
emoji_events2nd916Isabelle GOODWIN louth cycle centre3:5113:5524:0626.5%11:52228s
emoji_events3rd973Florence PARISH 4:3635:13313.4%9:493
 4th967Georgina HO 7:1046:5144.6%14:014
 5th935Ella WALSH Kings Lynn MTB9:045n/a9:045

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st53Emily MILLER Cambridge Junior Cycling Club8:1318:1310.0%16:261-
emoji_events2nd47Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth8:2728:3521.6%17:02236s
emoji_events3rd54Hannah PHILLIPS Hadleigh MTB Club8:4738:5531.5%17:4231:16
 4th777Lola ARNOLD Team Darenth9:0349:4948.5%18:5242:26
 5th50Holly HAZELL Team Darenth10:11510:1160.0%20:2253:56
 6th51Orla KENNA St Ives CC10:13610:2171.3%20:3464:08
 7th7Bethany GOODWIN louth cycle centre10:4679:4949.7%20:3574:09
 8th49Matilda CHALLINOR Colchester Rovers CC11:23910:3986.9%22:0285:36
 9th3Isabel BEALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club10:50811:1293.4%22:0295:36
 10th55Zoe PORTER Hadleigh MTB Club11:381012:06104.0%23:44107:18
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us