The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 457 | Michael BUTLER | GLP RT | 8 | 11:072 | 12:231 | 12:441 | 12:451 | 12:331 | 12:381 | 12:381 | 12:281 | 14.7% | 1h39:161 | - | ||
2nd | 229 | Jules BIRKS | 8 | 11:061 | 12:452 | 13:033 | 12:542 | 13:213 | 13:142 | 13:242 | 13:033 | 20.7% | 1h42:502 | 3:34 | |||
3rd | 234 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 8 | 11:083 | 12:473 | 13:002 | 12:563 | 13:182 | 13:153 | 13:253 | 13:022 | 20.5% | 1h42:513 | 3:35 | ||
4th | 237 | Zac HERROD | Rotor RT | 8 | 11:504 | 13:354 | 14:235 | 14:164 | 13:554 | 13:534 | 13:534 | 14:264 | 22.0% | 1h50:114 | 10:55 | ||
5th | 230 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 8 | 11:565 | 14:025 | 14:204 | 14:355 | 14:355 | 14:515 | 14:385 | 15:025 | 26.0% | 1h53:595 | 14:43 | ||
6th | 863 | Stephen CORBYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 7 | 12:517 | 15:086 | 15:066 | 15:156 | 15:126 | 15:266 | 15:346 | 21.1% | 1h44:326 | ||||
7th | 248 | Lee WOODCOCK | HKR XC TEAM | 3 | 15:128 | 16:047 | 16:517 | 10.9% | 48:077 | ||||||||
8th | 235 | Matthew ELEY | B&T Motor Repairs / Ely & District CC | 1 | 11:565 | n/a | 11:568 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 485 | David HOLMES (emtb) | 5 | 11:557 | 13:423 | 13:451 | 13:451 | 13:291 | 15.4% | 1h06:361 | - | |||
2nd | 643 | Graham PENTNEY | Greenwich Tritons / Mad Cow Racing | 5 | 11:331 | 13:272 | 13:451 | 14:123 | 13:412 | 22.9% | 1h06:382 | 2s | ||
3rd | 825 | Paul GROOMBRIDGE | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 5 | 11:392 | 13:231 | 13:463 | 13:522 | 14:083 | 21.3% | 1h06:483 | 12s | ||
4th | 168 | Jason FOWLER | 5 | 11:443 | 13:494 | 14:014 | 15:028 | 14:466 | 28.1% | 1h09:224 | 2:46 | |||
5th | 828 | Max HOLGATE | 5 | 11:598 | 13:546 | 14:279 | 14:456 | 14:244 | 23.1% | 1h09:295 | 2:53 | |||
6th | 221 | Lewis TURNER (vet) | 5 | 11:536 | 14:007 | 14:126 | 14:394 | 14:578 | 25.8% | 1h09:416 | 3:05 | |||
7th | 207 | Nick SALTER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 11:525 | 13:494 | 14:167 | 14:487 | 15:009 | 26.4% | 1h09:457 | 3:09 | ||
8th | 771 | Paul QUANTRILL | XLR8 XC Team | 5 | 11:464 | 14:068 | 14:4812 | 14:435 | 14:244 | 25.8% | 1h09:478 | 3:11 | ||
9th | 222 | Valerio VISCONTI | 5 | 12:1310 | 14:1310 | 14:238 | 15:109 | 15:0710 | 24.1% | 1h11:069 | 4:30 | |||
10th | 854 | Valeri MAELK | 5 | 12:3013 | 14:068 | 14:045 | 15:4613 | 14:557 | 26.1% | 1h11:2110 | 4:45 | |||
11th | 487 | Mark JAY | 5 | 11:598 | 14:3713 | 14:4511 | 16:0219 | 15:5814 | 33.8% | 1h13:2111 | 6:45 | |||
12th | 180 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | XLR8 XC Team | 5 | 13:0518 | 14:2011 | 14:4110 | 15:4111 | 15:5312 | 21.4% | 1h13:4012 | 7:04 | ||
13th | 482 | Chris HARDWICK | 5 | 13:5026 | 14:3012 | 14:4913 | 15:2210 | 15:2111 | 11.1% | 1h13:5213 | 7:16 | |||
14th | 170 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 5 | 12:2812 | 15:0118 | 15:0916 | 15:4512 | 16:0815 | 29.4% | 1h14:3114 | 7:55 | |||
15th | 169 | Linley GALES | XLR8 XC Team | 5 | 12:2711 | 14:5214 | 15:2618 | 15:4613 | 16:0815 | 29.6% | 1h14:3915 | 8:03 | ||
16th | 219 | Paul TOWNS | 5 | 12:5515 | 14:5716 | 15:0715 | 15:5617 | 16:1920 | 26.3% | 1h15:1416 | 8:38 | |||
17th | 147 | Andy BIRD | 5 | 13:4924 | 14:5415 | 15:0214 | 15:4915 | 16:0815 | 16.8% | 1h15:4217 | 9:06 | |||
18th | 491 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 5 | 12:4114 | 15:1120 | 15:4424 | 16:3229 | 15:5613 | 30.4% | 1h16:0418 | 9:28 | |||
19th | 489 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 5 | 13:4321 | 15:0017 | 15:1117 | 16:2224 | 16:1318 | 19.3% | 1h16:2919 | 9:53 | ||
20th | 803 | Gavin HALFORD | 5 | 13:4522 | 15:0519 | 15:3319 | 16:0520 | 16:1920 | 18.7% | 1h16:4720 | 10:11 | |||
21st | 209 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | 5 | 13:0518 | 15:2824 | 15:4122 | 16:2526 | 16:1719 | 25.5% | 1h16:5621 | 10:20 | |||
22nd | 786 | Edgar FERNÁNDEZ | 5 | 13:0317 | 15:2523 | 15:4424 | 16:1521 | 16:4127 | 27.8% | 1h17:0822 | 10:32 | |||
23rd | 148 | Nick BOWYER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 13:0720 | 15:2824 | 15:4627 | 16:1822 | 16:3524 | 26.4% | 1h17:1423 | 10:38 | ||
24th | 833 | Sean QUARMBY | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 5 | 14:1233 | 15:3026 | 15:3420 | 15:5216 | 16:2222 | 15.3% | 1h17:3024 | 10:54 | ||
25th | 182 | Brad HURR | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 12:5515 | 15:1522 | 15:4323 | 16:2927 | 17:2031 | 34.2% | 1h17:4225 | 11:06 | ||
26th | 686 | Stuart MILLS | 5 | 14:3239 | 15:3628 | 15:4021 | 15:5818 | 16:5328 | 16.2% | 1h18:3926 | 12:03 | |||
27th | 684 | Stuart LEMANSKI | 5 | 13:4623 | 15:1321 | 16:0528 | 16:4330 | 17:4334 | 28.7% | 1h19:3027 | 12:54 | |||
28th | 584 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 5 | 14:5144 | 16:0632 | 15:4526 | 16:1923 | 16:2923 | 11.0% | 1h19:3028 | 12:54 | ||
29th | 819 | Sam CAIN | Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club | 5 | 14:1031 | 16:2534 | 16:0528 | 16:2325 | 16:3524 | 17.1% | 1h19:3829 | 13:02 | ||
30th | 212 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Clunkers | 5 | 14:1435 | 15:5630 | 16:3031 | 17:0233 | 16:5729 | 19.7% | 1h20:3930 | 14:03 | ||
31st | 823 | Chris DENNIS (sen) | 5 | 15:3447 | 16:5544 | 16:1830 | 16:3128 | 16:3524 | 8.7% | 1h21:5331 | 15:17 | |||
32nd | 178 | Martin HAWKER | 5 | 14:1233 | 16:0431 | 16:4534 | 17:0936 | 17:5236 | 25.8% | 1h22:0232 | 15:26 | |||
33rd | 150 | Stephen BROOK | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 14:0828 | 16:2636 | 16:4033 | 16:5932 | 17:5135 | 26.3% | 1h22:0433 | 15:28 | ||
34th | 850 | Lee HOPKINSON | Team Rutland | 5 | 14:0828 | 15:3227 | 16:5436 | 17:3939 | 17:5739 | 27.0% | 1h22:1034 | 15:34 | ||
35th | 818 | Edward BULL | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 13:4924 | 15:5429 | 17:2946 | 17:5141 | 17:0730 | 29.2% | 1h22:1035 | 15:34 | ||
36th | 681 | Ian HORSEMAN | 5 | 14:0930 | 16:2838 | 17:0238 | 17:0233 | 17:4233 | 25.1% | 1h22:2336 | 15:47 | |||
37th | 176 | Rob HADDOCK | Summit MTB Club | 5 | 14:2236 | 16:3339 | 16:5335 | 17:0936 | 17:3532 | 22.4% | 1h22:3237 | 15:56 | ||
38th | 856 | Dennis HALEY | 5 | 14:3640 | 16:2636 | 17:0640 | 17:2338 | 17:5638 | 22.8% | 1h23:2738 | 16:51 | |||
39th | 163 | Chris ENGLISH | 5 | 14:3138 | 16:3840 | 16:5937 | 17:0435 | 18:1640 | 25.8% | 1h23:2839 | 16:52 | |||
40th | 433 | Pablo BEALE | 5 | 14:4443 | 16:1833 | 17:2044 | 17:4340 | 17:5437 | 21.5% | 1h23:5940 | 17:23 | |||
41st | 505 | Graham WHITE | CC Sudbury | 5 | 14:1031 | 16:2534 | 17:1341 | 18:0242 | 18:3341 | 30.9% | 1h24:2341 | 17:47 | ||
42nd | 600 | Tony WALLEN | Flintstone MBC | 4 | 15:3649 | 17:1348 | 17:0439 | 16:5531 | 10.4% | 1h06:4842 | ||||
43rd | 683 | Martin BROWNE | 4 | 15:2846 | 16:5343 | 17:1442 | 18:0544 | 16.9% | 1h07:4043 | |||||
44th | 554 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 14:4242 | 17:0747 | 18:0149 | 18:1147 | 23.7% | 1h08:0144 | ||||
45th | 852 | Euan BEADEN | Radical Bikes | 4 | 14:0427 | 17:0046 | 16:3332 | 20:2855 | 45.5% | 1h08:0545 | ||||
46th | 853 | Ben BRUNT | 4 | 15:3850 | 16:5142 | 17:4047 | 18:0946 | 16.1% | 1h08:1846 | |||||
47th | 193 | John MCMAHON | 4 | 14:2937 | 17:2649 | 17:4047 | 19:0950 | 32.2% | 1h08:4447 | |||||
48th | 682 | Colin LANHAM | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 15:3951 | 17:5352 | 17:1643 | 18:0645 | 15.7% | 1h08:5448 | ||||
49th | 215 | Andy SMITH (gvet) | RAF-CA | 4 | 15:5155 | 17:4351 | 17:2145 | 18:0343 | 13.9% | 1h08:5849 | ||||
50th | 662 | Pawel FESYK | 4 | 14:3941 | 16:5845 | 19:0955 | 18:3348 | 30.7% | 1h09:1950 | |||||
51st | 826 | Graham HART | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 15:2645 | 17:5453 | 18:5451 | 18:5649 | 22.7% | 1h11:1051 | ||||
52nd | 188 | Mark LEVETT | 4 | 15:4953 | 18:0655 | 18:5752 | 19:2151 | 22.3% | 1h12:1352 | |||||
53rd | 185 | Elliot KENNA | 4 | 15:3447 | 18:1857 | 18:5953 | 19:4652 | 27.0% | 1h12:3753 | |||||
54th | 824 | Pete DEVINE | 4 | 15:5356 | 18:0454 | 18:5953 | 20:2753 | 28.8% | 1h13:2354 | |||||
55th | 480 | Simon GREEN (vet) | 4 | 15:5054 | 17:4050 | 19:4158 | 20:5957 | 32.5% | 1h14:1055 | |||||
56th | 820 | Sebastian CAREME | 4 | 15:5957 | 18:0655 | 20:0159 | 20:2753 | 27.9% | 1h14:3356 | |||||
57th | 821 | Freddy CASALLAS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 16:0558 | 18:5961 | 19:2256 | 21:0858 | 31.4% | 1h15:3457 | ||||
58th | 815 | Simon BALDWIN (2) | 4 | 16:0859 | 19:0862 | 20:3260 | 22:0559 | 36.9% | 1h17:5358 | |||||
59th | 834 | Will RADFORD | 4 | 16:2061 | 19:1763 | 21:1061 | 22:4560 | 39.3% | 1h19:3259 | |||||
60th | 210 | Peter SEAL | 4 | 17:3563 | 20:1264 | 21:1162 | 20:5856 | 20.5% | 1h19:5660 | |||||
61st | 830 | Jon MELSON | 3 | 16:0960 | 18:3358 | 18:4150 | 15.7% | 53:2361 | ||||||
62nd | 822 | Tony DAWSON | 3 | 16:4662 | 18:5260 | 19:3857 | 17.1% | 55:1662 | ||||||
63rd | 817 | Elliott BRYDON | 3 | 15:4752 | 18:4059 | 22:0264 | 39.6% | 56:2963 | ||||||
64th | 835 | Alex STUCKEY | 3 | 18:5964 | 23:0165 | 21:4463 | 21.2% | 1h03:4464 | ||||||
65th | 183 | Mark JONES (svet) | 3 | 19:0365 | 23:1766 | 25:5565 | 36.0% | 1h08:1565 | ||||||
66th | 829 | Will KITCHER | 2 | 21:5766 | 16:4741 | 30.8% | 38:4466 | |||||||
67th | 831 | Mat PEARSONS | 2 | 23:1467 | 35:0267 | 50.8% | 58:1667 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Josh WAKELING | Adalta RT | 7 | 11:182 | 13:041 | 13:352 | 12:551 | 12:561 | 13:071 | 13:051 | 20.2% | 1h30:011 | - | ||
2nd | 649 | Max FILLEUL | N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works | 7 | 11:171 | 13:052 | 13:341 | 13:102 | 13:282 | 13:412 | 13:512 | 22.7% | 1h32:072 | 2:06 | ||
3rd | 301 | Andrew SNOWBALL | 7 | 11:563 | 13:554 | 13:563 | 14:104 | 14:193 | 13:553 | 14:103 | 20.0% | 1h36:213 | 6:20 | |||
4th | 281 | Neil DUNN (spt) | Pretorius Bikes | 7 | 11:563 | 13:423 | 14:094 | 14:093 | 14:204 | 14:104 | 14:417 | 23.0% | 1h37:074 | 7:06 | ||
5th | 270 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 7 | 12:005 | 14:106 | 14:146 | 14:125 | 14:366 | 14:267 | 14:406 | 22.2% | 1h38:185 | 8:17 | ||
6th | 839 | Rian STRAUSS | 7 | 12:3911 | 14:349 | 14:348 | 14:336 | 14:275 | 14:226 | 14:154 | 15.2% | 1h39:246 | 9:23 | |||
7th | 286 | Sam HANSON | 7 | 12:199 | 14:158 | 14:187 | 14:558 | 15:018 | 14:215 | 14:295 | 21.9% | 1h39:387 | 9:37 | |||
8th | 276 | Ben CAVERS | 7 | 12:088 | 14:025 | 14:135 | 14:336 | 14:397 | 15:259 | 15:068 | 27.1% | 1h40:068 | 10:05 | |||
9th | 299 | Pedro SILVA | 7 | 12:067 | 14:3610 | 14:429 | 15:099 | 15:109 | 15:008 | 15:159 | 26.0% | 1h41:589 | 11:57 | |||
10th | 273 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC | 7 | 12:3810 | 14:4211 | 14:4811 | 15:1710 | 15:2010 | 15:4210 | 15:3110 | 24.3% | 1h43:5810 | 13:57 | ||
11th | 837 | Tomas SILVESTER | 6 | 13:2414 | 15:5713 | 16:1712 | 16:0512 | 15:5911 | 16:2712 | 22.8% | 1h34:0911 | |||||
12th | 298 | Luke HURST | 6 | 13:1512 | 16:0614 | 16:1712 | 16:4413 | 16:2712 | 16:1411 | 26.3% | 1h35:0312 | |||||
13th | 297 | Wayne ROBSON | 6 | 14:1318 | 16:0915 | 16:4214 | 16:5615 | 16:5213 | 16:3513 | 19.1% | 1h37:2713 | |||||
14th | 274 | Yuri BURTON | 6 | 13:4516 | 16:3416 | 16:4615 | 16:5514 | 17:1614 | 16:3914 | 25.6% | 1h37:5514 | |||||
15th | 302 | Graham STEVEN | Cambridge CC | 6 | 14:2019 | 16:4718 | 17:2716 | 17:2016 | 17:1614 | 16:5715 | 21.7% | 1h40:0715 | ||||
16th | 840 | Jack VAIL | 6 | 14:0117 | 16:5119 | 18:1617 | 17:3517 | 18:1616 | 18:5116 | 34.5% | 1h43:5016 | |||||
17th | 842 | Gavin WOOLLEY | 6 | 13:3715 | 16:3617 | 18:3418 | 20:1220 | 20:0318 | 20:2417 | 49.8% | 1h49:2617 | |||||
18th | 838 | Gregory SPEAKMAN | High Wycombe CC | 5 | 14:5821 | 19:0221 | 19:3920 | 19:1718 | 19:2017 | 31.3% | 1h32:1618 | |||||
19th | 836 | Matthew BOURNE | 5 | 14:2320 | 18:1520 | 19:0119 | 19:3619 | 22:1419 | 54.6% | 1h33:2919 | ||||||
20th | 841 | David WARWICK | 4 | 12:005 | 14:106 | 14:429 | 16:0211 | 33.6% | 56:5420 | |||||||
21st | 287 | Chris HARLEY | 2 | 13:2313 | 15:3612 | 16.6% | 28:5921 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Alfie AMEY | Team Darenth | 5 | 11:391 | 14:182 | 13:581 | 14:491 | 15:011 | 28.9% | 1h09:451 | - | ||
2nd | 814 | Oscar AMEY | Team Darenth | 5 | 12:233 | 14:051 | 14:442 | 15:252 | 15:492 | 27.7% | 1h12:262 | 2:41 | ||
3rd | 132 | Harry HOWLETT | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 12:222 | 14:293 | 14:573 | 15:333 | 15:513 | 28.2% | 1h13:123 | 3:27 | ||
4th | 478 | Oliver COLE | 4 | 14:165 | 15:584 | 16:184 | 17:354 | 23.2% | 1h04:074 | |||||
5th | 128 | Alex CUTMORE | TPH Racing | 4 | 13:314 | 16:495 | 17:435 | 20:205 | 50.4% | 1h08:235 | ||||
6th | 135 | Mason PORTER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 21:596 | 23:286 | 26:266 | 20.2% | 1h11:536 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 468 | Joseph BLACKMORE | 5 | 11:091 | 12:331 | 12:351 | 12:511 | 13:261 | 20.5% | 1h02:341 | - | |||
2nd | 430 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 11:091 | 12:342 | 12:432 | 13:292 | 13:522 | 24.4% | 1h03:472 | 1:13 | ||
3rd | 109 | Luke HAZELL | 5 | 11:133 | 13:133 | 13:153 | 14:064 | 14:244 | 28.4% | 1h06:113 | 3:37 | |||
4th | 855 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 11:374 | 13:264 | 13:474 | 13:563 | 14:053 | 21.2% | 1h06:514 | 4:17 | ||
5th | 472 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 11:386 | 13:425 | 14:165 | 14:425 | 14:465 | 26.9% | 1h09:045 | 6:30 | ||
6th | 121 | Oliver WELLSTED | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 13:237 | 16:138 | 15:436 | 16:226 | 16:506 | 25.8% | 1h18:316 | 15:57 | ||
7th | 471 | Oliver GRIGGS | MTB-Academy | 4 | 13:268 | 16:107 | 16:217 | 17:047 | 27.0% | 1h03:017 | ||||
8th | 119 | Joseph WALSH | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 13:309 | 16:076 | 16:298 | 17:108 | 27.2% | 1h03:168 | ||||
9th | 813 | Charlie JOHNSON (spt) | Fast Test Racing Team | 1 | 11:374 | n/a | 11:379 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 265 | Louis SUTTON | 6 | 10:541 | 12:361 | 13:041 | 13:111 | 13:252 | 13:142 | 23.1% | 1h16:241 | - | |||
2nd | 741 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 10:541 | 12:532 | 13:202 | 13:382 | 13:011 | 13:061 | 25.1% | 1h16:522 | 28s | ||
3rd | 255 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 6 | 11:553 | 13:283 | 14:113 | 14:243 | 14:444 | 14:273 | 23.6% | 1h23:103 | 6:46 | ||
4th | 862 | Fred GILL | Cycle Team On Form | 6 | 12:026 | 14:245 | 14:324 | 14:434 | 14:253 | 14:334 | 22.3% | 1h24:404 | 8:16 | ||
5th | 253 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 12:005 | 14:204 | 14:375 | 15:456 | 15:076 | 14:555 | 31.2% | 1h26:455 | 10:21 | ||
6th | 251 | Samuel BLAKER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 13:029 | 14:557 | 15:246 | 15:456 | 15:055 | 15:436 | 20.8% | 1h29:556 | 13:31 | ||
7th | 259 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 5 | 12:037 | 14:426 | 15:498 | 16:288 | 17:007 | 41.1% | 1h16:027 | ||||
8th | 258 | Ben HOYLE | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 12:308 | 15:269 | 15:317 | 15:345 | 17:278 | 39.6% | 1h16:288 | ||||
9th | 256 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 2 | 11:584 | 15:198 | 28.0% | 27:179 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 332 | Benjamin LEWIS | Forest Side Riders | 7 | 11:245 | 13:022 | 13:021 | 12:551 | 13:131 | 13:414 | 14:069 | 23.7% | 1h31:231 | - | ||
2nd | 350 | Glenn STANFORD | 7 | 11:051 | 13:164 | 13:335 | 13:563 | 13:525 | 13:211 | 13:303 | 25.7% | 1h32:332 | 1:10 | |||
3rd | 716 | Robert PURCELL | NVCC | 7 | 11:203 | 13:113 | 13:243 | 14:027 | 13:362 | 13:545 | 13:303 | 23.8% | 1h32:573 | 1:34 | ||
4th | 744 | Robert CROSS | 7 | 11:245 | 13:296 | 13:347 | 13:584 | 13:525 | 13:333 | 13:221 | 22.5% | 1h33:124 | 1:49 | |||
5th | 524 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 7 | 11:203 | 13:001 | 13:021 | 12:592 | 15:5819 | 13:292 | 13:252 | 40.9% | 1h33:135 | 1:50 | ||
6th | 325 | Craig GUNNELL | 7 | 11:192 | 13:327 | 13:335 | 14:006 | 13:525 | 14:017 | 14:006 | 23.9% | 1h34:176 | 2:54 | |||
7th | 712 | Chris HUNTER | 7 | 11:339 | 13:205 | 13:324 | 13:595 | 13:525 | 14:029 | 14:006 | 21.5% | 1h34:187 | 2:55 | |||
8th | 519 | Glenn DAVEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 7 | 11:5115 | 13:338 | 13:438 | 14:079 | 13:362 | 13:596 | 14:069 | 19.1% | 1h34:558 | 3:32 | ||
9th | 356 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 7 | 11:317 | 13:399 | 13:5312 | 14:068 | 13:579 | 14:0911 | 14:069 | 22.9% | 1h35:219 | 3:58 | |||
10th | 346 | Keith RANDLE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 7 | 11:317 | 13:5212 | 13:4710 | 14:079 | 13:494 | 14:1012 | 14:0712 | 23.0% | 1h35:2310 | 4:00 | ||
11th | 323 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 7 | 11:4011 | 13:4010 | 13:4710 | 14:2015 | 14:0610 | 14:1813 | 14:058 | 22.9% | 1h35:5611 | 4:33 | ||
12th | 327 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | Gemini BC | 7 | 11:4312 | 14:0014 | 14:0313 | 14:1412 | 14:2214 | 14:017 | 13:475 | 22.6% | 1h36:1012 | 4:47 | ||
13th | 342 | Clement PALOZZI | Walden Velo | 7 | 11:3810 | 13:4411 | 13:469 | 14:1814 | 14:1612 | 14:4114 | 14:3114 | 26.2% | 1h36:5413 | 5:31 | ||
14th | 311 | Paul BIRD (vet1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 7 | 11:4514 | 13:5813 | 14:0414 | 14:1513 | 14:2113 | 14:0810 | 14:2313 | 22.4% | 1h36:5414 | 5:31 | ||
15th | 329 | Carl JAMES (vet) | 7 | 11:4312 | 14:0014 | 14:0515 | 14:1311 | 14:0610 | 16:2420 | 16:1517 | 40.0% | 1h40:4615 | 9:23 | |||
16th | 357 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 7 | 12:0016 | 14:2416 | 14:5616 | 14:4316 | 14:5915 | 15:0615 | 15:1416 | 26.9% | 1h41:2216 | 9:59 | |||
17th | 846 | Lawson THROWER | 7 | 12:4118 | 14:5317 | 15:1419 | 15:4620 | 15:2616 | 15:3616 | 15:0115 | 24.3% | 1h44:3717 | 13:14 | |||
18th | 860 | Stuart CLARKE | Basildon CC | 7 | 12:3917 | 14:5619 | 15:1217 | 15:2418 | 15:4818 | 15:4217 | 21:0118 | 66.1% | 1h50:4218 | 19:19 | ||
19th | 341 | Karl OSBORN | Team LCUK | 6 | 12:4521 | 15:2520 | 15:4121 | 15:4519 | 16:0221 | 16:0219 | 25.8% | 1h31:4019 | ||||
20th | 845 | Chris SMITH (vet) | Team Milton Keynes | 6 | 13:1422 | 15:4922 | 16:2322 | 15:5421 | 15:4417 | 15:4918 | 23.8% | 1h32:5320 | ||||
21st | 315 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 12:4319 | 15:2621 | 15:3520 | 15:5922 | 16:3422 | 17:0521 | 34.3% | 1h33:2221 | ||||
22nd | 844 | Mark LLOYD | 6 | 14:5723 | 16:1323 | 17:2723 | 17:1323 | 18:0923 | 17:1022 | 21.4% | 1h41:0922 | |||||
23rd | 431 | Garry HURST | Assos Equipe UK | 5 | 12:4319 | 14:5518 | 15:1217 | 14:4817 | 16:0020 | 25.8% | 1h13:3823 | |||||
24th | 864 | Stephen BURT | 5 | 14:5723 | 19:0724 | 19:2624 | 19:4324 | 19:4424 | 32.0% | 1h32:5724 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 388 | Jimmy PIPER | Renvale RT | 7 | 12:131 | 13:502 | 13:511 | 14:012 | 13:571 | 13:571 | 14:213 | 17.5% | 1h36:101 | - | ||
2nd | 381 | Nick LAING | 7 | 12:143 | 13:553 | 14:032 | 13:591 | 14:032 | 14:173 | 14:091 | 16.8% | 1h36:402 | 30s | |||
3rd | 397 | Mark WELLSTED | Amisvelo Racing Team | 7 | 12:131 | 13:481 | 14:113 | 14:012 | 14:224 | 14:152 | 14:294 | 18.6% | 1h37:193 | 1:09 | ||
4th | 375 | Paul HUDSON | Sprockets.uk.com | 7 | 12:175 | 14:045 | 14:113 | 14:105 | 14:123 | 14:224 | 14:112 | 17.0% | 1h37:274 | 1:17 | ||
5th | 721 | Gary CURTIS | EpicOrange / Physio Resolutions | 7 | 12:236 | 13:594 | 14:226 | 14:044 | 14:276 | 14:455 | 15:137 | 22.9% | 1h39:135 | 3:03 | ||
6th | 385 | Kurt MINTER | 7 | 12:4711 | 14:247 | 14:175 | 14:116 | 14:224 | 14:537 | 14:586 | 17.1% | 1h39:526 | 3:42 | |||
7th | 371 | Mark GOULSBRA | 7 | 12:348 | 14:3510 | 14:307 | 14:367 | 14:387 | 14:476 | 14:425 | 17.6% | 1h40:227 | 4:12 | |||
8th | 393 | Patrick STOKES | 7 | 12:337 | 14:289 | 14:388 | 14:418 | 15:029 | 15:088 | 15:288 | 23.2% | 1h41:588 | 5:48 | |||
9th | 374 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 7 | 12:164 | 14:045 | 14:399 | 15:3111 | 15:4916 | 16:1315 | 15:4310 | 32.2% | 1h44:159 | 8:05 | ||
10th | 364 | Ian DALTON | 7 | 13:0915 | 14:5113 | 14:5110 | 15:2110 | 15:1310 | 15:1711 | 15:4811 | 20.2% | 1h44:3010 | 8:20 | |||
11th | 365 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 7 | 12:5012 | 14:4512 | 15:5117 | 15:199 | 15:1411 | 15:1510 | 17:0616 | 33.2% | 1h46:2011 | 10:10 | ||
12th | 849 | David WEST (gvet) | Amisvelo Racing Team | 7 | 12:5113 | 15:0614 | 15:0612 | 15:3212 | 15:4715 | 16:0313 | 16:0112 | 24.9% | 1h46:2612 | 10:16 | ||
13th | 847 | Paul GIBBS (svet) | Pearson CC | 7 | 13:0915 | 15:3416 | 15:2814 | 15:3212 | 15:3013 | 15:3912 | 15:379 | 19.0% | 1h46:2913 | 10:19 | ||
14th | 361 | Keith BOTHICK | 7 | 13:3518 | 15:3315 | 15:4015 | 15:3514 | 15:3214 | 15:099 | 16:1613 | 19.8% | 1h47:2014 | 11:10 | |||
15th | 722 | Kevin DARRAGH | Hadleigh MTB Club | 7 | 13:0915 | 15:5018 | 15:4916 | 15:5515 | 15:2212 | 16:0714 | 16:3114 | 25.6% | 1h48:4315 | 12:33 | ||
16th | 535 | Paul DRIVER | Amisvelo Racing Team | 7 | 13:0314 | 16:0119 | 16:4018 | 16:5117 | 16:2117 | 16:5616 | 16:4415 | 29.8% | 1h52:3616 | 16:26 | ||
17th | 396 | Alan WEBB | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 13:3719 | 15:4717 | 16:4119 | 16:1616 | 17:0018 | 17:1017 | 26.1% | 1h36:3117 | ||||
18th | 376 | Kevin JENNINGS | Cambridge CC | 6 | 15:1921 | 17:3321 | 16:5720 | 17:4418 | 17:5620 | 17:3218 | 17.1% | 1h43:0118 | ||||
19th | 369 | Dan FOSTER | 6 | 15:1420 | 17:3722 | 18:0322 | 19:1020 | 17:4419 | 18:2719 | 25.8% | 1h46:1519 | |||||
20th | 859 | David WALES | Harlow CC | 6 | 15:3122 | 17:2720 | 17:4221 | 19:2121 | 19:4821 | 25:0520 | 61.7% | 1h54:5420 | ||||
21st | 362 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 5 | 12:4510 | 14:247 | 15:1013 | 18:1019 | 14:478 | 42.5% | 1h15:1621 | ||||||
22nd | 848 | Tim NORRINGTON | 5 | 15:4723 | 18:3623 | 20:2823 | 20:1222 | 20:2522 | 29.7% | 1h35:2822 | ||||||
23rd | 861 | Terry MINTER | Tradervan.co.uk | 3 | 12:359 | 14:4011 | 14:5711 | 18.8% | 42:1223 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 650 | John FILLEUL | 6 | 12:301 | 14:191 | 14:311 | 14:441 | 15:163 | 15:234 | 23.1% | 1h26:431 | - | |||
2nd | 402 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 6 | 12:452 | 14:512 | 14:432 | 14:512 | 15:091 | 15:173 | 19.9% | 1h27:362 | 53s | ||
3rd | 404 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | GS Vecchi | 6 | 12:452 | 15:063 | 14:573 | 15:153 | 17:004 | 14:541 | 33.3% | 1h29:573 | 3:14 | ||
4th | 729 | Peter BARTON | Chelmer CC | 6 | 13:354 | 15:314 | 15:194 | 15:214 | 15:122 | 15:142 | 14.2% | 1h30:124 | 3:29 | ||
5th | 425 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & District CC | 6 | 14:175 | 16:415 | 16:465 | 16:235 | 17:055 | 17:065 | 19.7% | 1h38:185 | 11:35 | ||
6th | 401 | David HALES | VC Revolution | 5 | 15:326 | 18:266 | 19:046 | 19:166 | 19:086 | 24.0% | 1h31:266 | ||||
7th | 405 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 5 | 15:467 | 18:317 | 19:428 | 19:257 | 20:018 | 27.0% | 1h33:257 | |||||
8th | 731 | Dick LINES | 5 | 16:008 | 18:498 | 19:317 | 19:398 | 19:557 | 24.5% | 1h33:548 |
Female:
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 6 | 12:461 | 14:331 | 14:421 | 15:191 | 15:331 | 15:471 | 23.6% | 1h28:401 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 583 | Hilary IRELAND | 3 | 14:161 | 16:471 | 17:221 | 21.7% | 48:251 | - | |||
2nd | 93 | Philippa MILDON | Pacenti Cycle Design | 3 | 15:332 | 18:102 | 18:532 | 21.4% | 52:362 | 4:11 | ||
3rd | 92 | Charlotte MCALINDON | 3 | 16:363 | 20:013 | 19:243 | 20.6% | 56:013 | 7:36 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Agne KUDIRKAITE | 5 | 13:191 | 15:141 | 15:081 | 15:371 | 15:581 | 19.9% | 1h15:161 | - | |||
2nd | 795 | Laura BROWN | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 14:132 | 16:252 | 16:172 | 16:592 | 17:303 | 23.1% | 1h21:242 | 6:08 | ||
3rd | 609 | Alexandra EARL | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 14:365 | 16:494 | 16:403 | 17:303 | 16:562 | 19.9% | 1h22:313 | 7:15 | ||
4th | 65 | Alison GUNNELL | 5 | 14:132 | 16:483 | 17:014 | 17:324 | 17:504 | 25.4% | 1h23:244 | 8:08 | |||
5th | 64 | Jodie COLE | 5 | 14:324 | 16:505 | 17:546 | 19:005 | 19:385 | 35.1% | 1h27:545 | 12:38 | |||
6th | 753 | Nicola POWELL | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 15:216 | 17:466 | 17:435 | 19:266 | 19:496 | 29.1% | 1h30:056 | 14:49 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 4 | 13:061 | 15:231 | 15:321 | 16:031 | 22.5% | 1h00:041 | - | ||
2nd | 572 | Lucy WOLLASTON | VC Londres | 4 | 14:162 | 16:592 | 18:172 | 19:482 | 38.8% | 1h09:202 | 9:16 | ||
3rd | 90 | Lizzie WELLSTED | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 16:353 | 20:103 | 21:503 | 22:563 | 38.3% | 1h21:313 | 21:27 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 474 | Martha LEBENTZ | Hadleigh CC | 4 | 14:011 | 16:391 | 16:461 | 17:421 | 26.3% | 1h05:081 | - | ||
2nd | 76 | Mollie BILNER | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 14:312 | 17:382 | 17:452 | 18:052 | 24.6% | 1h07:592 | 2:51 | ||
3rd | 80 | Mollie MAKEPEACE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 20:503 | 27:313 | 38:493 | 86.3% | 1h27:103 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 424 | Lauren HIGHAM | LIV AWOL | 4 | 12:461 | 15:121 | 15:531 | 19:141 | 50.7% | 1h03:051 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 523 | Lisa MARRIOTT | 5 | 13:061 | 15:231 | 15:441 | 16:431 | 16:451 | 27.9% | 1h17:411 | - | |||
2nd | 71 | Caroline MULLIGAN | Greenwich Tritons | 5 | 14:434 | 17:044 | 16:362 | 17:122 | 16:451 | 16.9% | 1h22:202 | 4:39 | ||
3rd | 851 | Kate DANCE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 14:342 | 16:282 | 16:563 | 17:373 | 17:083 | 20.9% | 1h22:433 | 5:02 | ||
4th | 308 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 14:353 | 16:493 | 17:104 | 18:064 | 18:214 | 25.8% | 1h25:014 | 7:20 | ||
5th | 67 | Wendy ATKINSON | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 18:005 | 20:595 | 22:505 | 22:005 | 26.9% | 1h23:495 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified