The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 241 | Jason BOUTTELL | 8 | 10:281 | 9:241 | 10:054 | 9:271 | 9:362 | 9:231 | 9:321 | 9:181 | 12.5% | 1h17:131 | - | |||
2nd | 229 | Jules BIRKS | 8 | 10:482 | 9:382 | 9:502 | 9:462 | 9:331 | 9:442 | 9:573 | 10:072 | 13.1% | 1h19:232 | 2:10 | |||
3rd | 233 | Andrew COCKBURN | 8 | 10:482 | 9:394 | 9:491 | 9:523 | 9:543 | 9:543 | 9:542 | 10:474 | 11.9% | 1h20:373 | 3:24 | |||
4th | 237 | Zac HERROD | Rotor RT | 8 | 11:167 | 10:115 | 10:305 | 10:055 | 10:194 | 10:425 | 10:314 | 10:193 | 11.7% | 1h23:534 | 6:40 | ||
5th | 230 | Neil CATLING | Team LCUK | 8 | 11:155 | 10:126 | 10:316 | 10:044 | 10:205 | 10:414 | 10:355 | 10:474 | 11.8% | 1h24:255 | 7:12 | ||
6th | 510 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 8 | 11:155 | 10:126 | 10:337 | 10:516 | 10:466 | 10:576 | 11:046 | 11:086 | 10.3% | 1h26:466 | 9:33 | ||
7th | 457 | Michael BUTLER | GLP RT | 3 | 10:482 | 9:382 | 9:502 | 12.1% | 30:167 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 486 | Andy HURST | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 11:521 | 10:401 | 10:461 | 10:501 | 10:534 | 11.2% | 55:011 | - | ||
2nd | 207 | Nick SALTER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 12:035 | 10:452 | 10:582 | 10:501 | 10:421 | 12.6% | 55:182 | 17s | ||
3rd | 599 | Mark TILLEY | 5 | 11:573 | 10:515 | 10:582 | 10:513 | 10:523 | 10.1% | 55:293 | 28s | |||
4th | 485 | David HOLMES (emtb) | 5 | 12:035 | 10:483 | 10:582 | 10:584 | 10:432 | 12.4% | 55:304 | 29s | |||
5th | 221 | Lewis TURNER (vet) | 5 | 11:573 | 10:504 | 11:005 | 11:005 | 11:207 | 10.3% | 56:075 | 1:06 | |||
6th | 168 | Jason FOWLER | 5 | 12:107 | 11:167 | 11:256 | 11:286 | 11:4413 | 8.0% | 58:036 | 3:02 | |||
7th | 489 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 5 | 12:5914 | 11:3011 | 11:267 | 11:307 | 11:146 | 15.6% | 58:397 | 3:38 | ||
8th | 222 | Valerio VISCONTI | 5 | 12:278 | 11:2910 | 11:4711 | 11:4210 | 11:218 | 9.7% | 58:468 | 3:45 | |||
9th | 180 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | XLR8 XC Team | 5 | 12:3611 | 11:3812 | 11:4010 | 11:338 | 11:289 | 9.9% | 58:559 | 3:54 | ||
10th | 877 | Shaun GREEN (gvet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 12:3712 | 11:4617 | 11:318 | 11:349 | 11:4312 | 9.6% | 59:1110 | 4:10 | ||
11th | 893 | Thomas HOWES | Sleasford Wheelers | 5 | 12:3110 | 11:4414 | 11:5515 | 11:5814 | 11:3810 | 7.6% | 59:4611 | 4:45 | ||
12th | 195 | Richard MILLER | 5 | 12:5813 | 11:258 | 11:318 | 11:5011 | 12:0623 | 13.6% | 59:5012 | 4:49 | |||
13th | 147 | Andy BIRD | 5 | 13:0017 | 11:279 | 11:5014 | 11:5713 | 11:4211 | 13.5% | 59:5613 | 4:55 | |||
14th | 199 | Mark OXENHAM | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 12:5914 | 11:3812 | 11:4711 | 12:0717 | 11:5617 | 11.6% | 1h00:2714 | 5:26 | ||
15th | 170 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 5 | 12:5914 | 11:4516 | 11:5716 | 12:0216 | 12:0020 | 10.5% | 1h00:4315 | 5:42 | |||
16th | 684 | Stuart LEMANSKI | 5 | 13:0619 | 11:4414 | 12:0217 | 12:1419 | 11:4413 | 11.6% | 1h00:5116 | 5:50 | |||
17th | 169 | Linley GALES | XLR8 XC Team | 5 | 13:0118 | 12:0920 | 12:0518 | 11:5915 | 11:5617 | 9.1% | 1h01:1017 | 6:09 | ||
18th | 182 | Brad HURR | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 13:0920 | 11:5218 | 12:0619 | 12:0918 | 12:1324 | 10.8% | 1h01:2918 | 6:28 | ||
19th | 786 | Edgar FERNÁNDEZ | 5 | 13:1221 | 12:2325 | 12:1220 | 12:1722 | 11:4413 | 12.5% | 1h01:4819 | 6:47 | |||
20th | 681 | Ian HORSEMAN | 5 | 13:2524 | 12:1021 | 12:1422 | 12:1419 | 11:5016 | 13.4% | 1h01:5320 | 6:52 | |||
21st | 830 | Jon MELSON | 5 | 14:2237 | 12:1122 | 12:1623 | 11:5312 | 12:0421 | 20.9% | 1h02:4621 | 7:45 | |||
22nd | 150 | Stephen BROOK | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 14:0729 | 12:0519 | 12:1220 | 12:2625 | 12:2125 | 16.8% | 1h03:1122 | 8:10 | ||
23rd | 890 | Edward BULL | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 14:0729 | 12:2928 | 12:3127 | 12:1621 | 11:5617 | 18.3% | 1h03:1923 | 8:18 | ||
24th | 501 | David SWEETING | Diss & District CC | 5 | 14:0931 | 12:2626 | 12:2726 | 12:2123 | 12:0522 | 17.1% | 1h03:2824 | 8:27 | ||
25th | 683 | Martin BROWNE | 5 | 13:4328 | 12:1924 | 12:2225 | 12:3126 | 12:4028 | 11.4% | 1h03:3525 | 8:34 | |||
26th | 212 | Paul SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Clunkers | 5 | 13:1823 | 12:1723 | 12:4729 | 13:0331 | 12:4930 | 8.3% | 1h04:1426 | 9:13 | ||
27th | 220 | Ed TURNER | 5 | 13:2625 | 12:3629 | 12:4830 | 12:5530 | 12:4129 | 6.6% | 1h04:2627 | 9:25 | |||
28th | 796 | Mark POWELL (gvet) | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 12:309 | 11:066 | 11:4813 | 18:0053 | 11:025 | 63.1% | 1h04:2628 | 9:25 | ||
29th | 152 | Oliver BURKE | 5 | 14:3242 | 12:2827 | 12:3628 | 12:4729 | 12:3426 | 16.6% | 1h04:5729 | 9:56 | |||
30th | 682 | Colin LANHAM | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 14:1134 | 12:4331 | 12:4830 | 12:4128 | 12:3927 | 12.1% | 1h05:0230 | 10:01 | ||
31st | 876 | Andrew CLEGG | 5 | 13:4127 | 12:3730 | 13:1733 | 13:1333 | 13:1832 | 8.5% | 1h06:0631 | 11:05 | |||
32nd | 193 | John MCMAHON | 5 | 14:1636 | 13:1737 | 13:3236 | 13:0832 | 13:1031 | 8.6% | 1h07:2332 | 12:22 | |||
33rd | 166 | Peter BUCHKOV | 5 | 14:1032 | 12:4432 | 13:1632 | 13:3237 | 13:4133 | 11.3% | 1h07:2333 | 12:22 | |||
34th | 886 | Colin RIFAT | 5 | 14:2439 | 12:4633 | 13:2134 | 13:4038 | 13:5935 | 12.8% | 1h08:1034 | 13:09 | |||
35th | 163 | Chris ENGLISH | 5 | 14:1032 | 13:0236 | 13:3438 | 13:2734 | 14:1136 | 8.8% | 1h08:2435 | 13:23 | |||
36th | 497 | Peter ROBINSON (opn) | 5 | 14:1235 | 12:5334 | 13:3236 | 14:0741 | 13:5134 | 10.2% | 1h08:3536 | 13:34 | |||
37th | 878 | Ben MCCLURKIN | 5 | 14:2540 | 12:5334 | 13:2635 | 13:5439 | 14:5537 | 15.8% | 1h09:3337 | 14:32 | |||
38th | 480 | Simon GREEN (vet) | 4 | 14:2237 | 13:1938 | 13:3639 | 13:5640 | 7.9% | 55:1338 | |||||
39th | 554 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 14:3343 | 13:3741 | 13:5140 | 13:3136 | 7.6% | 55:3239 | ||||
40th | 891 | Tony ESTCOURT | Halleysh MTB Club | 4 | 15:1648 | 13:5344 | 14:0842 | 13:3035 | 13.1% | 56:4740 | ||||
41st | 153 | Kris BUTCHER | 4 | 14:3141 | 13:4742 | 14:2044 | 14:1543 | 5.3% | 56:5341 | |||||
42nd | 894 | Peter GOLDING | West Suffolk Wheelers | 4 | 13:1422 | 16:0552 | 15:3149 | 12:3427 | 28.0% | 57:2442 | ||||
43rd | 226 | Tom YORKE | 4 | 15:2249 | 13:3640 | 14:0341 | 14:3247 | 13.0% | 57:3343 | |||||
44th | 879 | Neil MILLAR | 4 | 15:1447 | 13:4742 | 14:1243 | 14:2244 | 10.5% | 57:3544 | |||||
45th | 587 | Jeff DABBS | 4 | 15:0745 | 14:3046 | 14:2345 | 14:4248 | 5.1% | 58:4245 | |||||
46th | 185 | Elliot KENNA | 4 | 15:4450 | 14:2245 | 14:3846 | 14:2946 | 9.5% | 59:1346 | |||||
47th | 188 | Mark LEVETT | 4 | 15:5552 | 15:1250 | 14:5547 | 14:1242 | 12.1% | 1h00:1447 | |||||
48th | 586 | Tarquin COOK | 4 | 16:0153 | 14:4447 | 15:1148 | 14:2545 | 11.1% | 1h00:2148 | |||||
49th | 187 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 13:3226 | 24:1555 | 12:1824 | 12:2324 | 97.2% | 1h02:2849 | ||||
50th | 880 | Mark PALMER | 4 | 16:5354 | 15:0348 | 15:4050 | 15:0049 | 12.6% | 1h02:3650 | |||||
51st | 203 | Stuart QUINSEE | 4 | 15:4450 | 15:1149 | 16:5152 | 16:1651 | 11.0% | 1h04:0251 | |||||
52nd | 210 | Peter SEAL | 4 | 17:1755 | 15:3751 | 15:4351 | 15:3350 | 11.1% | 1h04:1052 | |||||
53rd | 827 | William AITCHISON | 4 | 17:3056 | 18:3553 | 18:5353 | 17:3552 | 7.9% | 1h12:3353 | |||||
54th | 183 | Mark JONES (svet) | 3 | 19:1257 | 18:4654 | 19:0854 | 2.3% | 57:0654 | ||||||
55th | 875 | Jonathan BIRD | 2 | 15:1346 | 13:3539 | 12.0% | 28:4855 | |||||||
56th | 663 | Marcin RYS | Cambridge Cyclesmith | 1 | 11:562 | n/a | 11:5656 | |||||||
57th | 666 | Will KEARSE | Hallam Cycling / Sussed Out Suspension | 1 | 15:0644 | n/a | 15:0657 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Josh WAKELING | Adalta RT | 7 | 10:531 | 10:012 | 10:091 | 10:011 | 10:171 | 10:161 | 10:111 | 8.7% | 1h11:481 | - | ||
2nd | 271 | Alex BROOKS (spt) | 7 | 10:543 | 10:001 | 10:091 | 10:102 | 10:192 | 10:202 | 10:222 | 9.0% | 1h12:142 | 26s | |||
3rd | 649 | Max FILLEUL | N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works | 7 | 10:531 | 10:033 | 10:273 | 10:313 | 10:343 | 10:394 | 10:283 | 8.3% | 1h13:353 | 1:47 | ||
4th | 301 | Andrew SNOWBALL | 7 | 11:314 | 10:234 | 10:334 | 10:354 | 10:355 | 10:526 | 10:325 | 10.9% | 1h15:014 | 3:13 | |||
5th | 883 | James SHAW (spt) | 7 | 11:399 | 10:295 | 10:435 | 10:405 | 10:396 | 10:353 | 10:456 | 11.1% | 1h15:305 | 3:42 | |||
6th | 280 | Will DORSETT | 7 | 11:314 | 10:368 | 10:466 | 11:039 | 11:039 | 10:587 | 10:304 | 9.7% | 1h16:276 | 4:39 | |||
7th | 289 | Duncan RYAN | 7 | 11:388 | 10:336 | 10:569 | 10:507 | 10:537 | 10:515 | 11:018 | 10.3% | 1h16:427 | 4:54 | |||
8th | 292 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | 7 | 11:314 | 10:389 | 10:5810 | 10:486 | 10:548 | 11:098 | 10:597 | 8.3% | 1h16:578 | 5:09 | |||
9th | 287 | Chris HARLEY | 7 | 11:337 | 10:336 | 10:466 | 10:518 | 11:0610 | 11:098 | 11:2610 | 9.5% | 1h17:249 | 5:36 | |||
10th | 270 | Luke BARTON | Louth cycle centre RT | 7 | 11:4211 | 10:5212 | 10:518 | 11:0810 | 10:343 | 12:1312 | 11:3211 | 15.6% | 1h18:5210 | 7:04 | ||
11th | 757 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | 7 | 11:399 | 10:4910 | 11:1011 | 11:3111 | 11:2511 | 11:5910 | 11:159 | 10.8% | 1h19:4811 | 8:00 | |||
12th | 273 | Mikie BURRELL (spt) | Ely & District CC | 7 | 12:3213 | 11:3213 | 11:3712 | 11:4212 | 11:5512 | 12:0511 | 11:3612 | 8.7% | 1h22:5912 | 11:11 | ||
13th | 274 | Yuri BURTON | 6 | 13:0714 | 12:0714 | 12:1213 | 12:0914 | 12:0713 | 12:3013 | 8.3% | 1h14:1213 | |||||
14th | 297 | Wayne ROBSON | 6 | 13:1215 | 12:1815 | 12:4814 | 11:5613 | 12:2814 | 12:3214 | 10.6% | 1h15:1414 | |||||
15th | 895 | David WARWICK | 2 | 11:4211 | 10:5111 | 7.8% | 22:3315 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Una Forza Racing | 5 | 11:551 | 11:071 | 11:151 | 11:351 | 11:161 | 7.2% | 57:081 | - | ||
2nd | 131 | Harley GREGORY | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 12:352 | 11:242 | 11:382 | 11:552 | 11:432 | 10.4% | 59:152 | 2:07 | ||
3rd | 132 | Harry HOWLETT | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 13:204 | 12:214 | 12:553 | 13:104 | 13:053 | 8.0% | 1h04:513 | 7:43 | ||
4th | 582 | Oliver TILLEY | 4 | 13:575 | 13:175 | 13:484 | 13:575 | 5.0% | 54:594 | |||||
5th | 873 | James SMITH (juv) | Verulam CC | 4 | 14:296 | 13:396 | 14:015 | 14:106 | 6.1% | 56:195 | ||||
6th | 139 | Robin STEER* | 4 | 12:352 | 11:253 | 23:008 | 12:043 | 101.5% | 59:046 | |||||
7th | 874 | Riley WEBBER HANCHETT | 4 | 15:268 | 15:447 | 16:016 | 15:117 | 5.5% | 1h02:227 | |||||
8th | 135 | Mason PORTER | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 19:559 | 17:088 | 17:337 | 16.2% | 54:368 | |||||
9th | 478 | Oliver COLE | 1 | 15:057 | n/a | 15:059 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 11:091 | 10:171 | 10:111 | 10:171 | 10:121 | 9.5% | 52:061 | - | ||
2nd | 116 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB Club | 5 | 11:332 | 10:323 | 10:412 | 10:562 | 10:514 | 9.7% | 54:332 | 2:27 | ||
3rd | 872 | William SMITH (jun2) | Verulam - reallymoving.com | 5 | 11:374 | 10:182 | 10:412 | 11:308 | 11:006 | 12.8% | 55:063 | 3:00 | ||
4th | 117 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 5 | 11:343 | 10:595 | 11:337 | 11:023 | 10:332 | 9.6% | 55:414 | 3:35 | ||
5th | 109 | Luke HAZELL | 5 | 11:395 | 10:574 | 11:054 | 11:165 | 10:443 | 8.5% | 55:415 | 3:35 | |||
6th | 472 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 5 | 11:406 | 10:595 | 11:075 | 11:216 | 11:247 | 6.2% | 56:316 | 4:25 | ||
7th | 579 | Harry TILLEY | 5 | 12:258 | 11:177 | 11:116 | 11:144 | 10:535 | 14.1% | 57:007 | 4:54 | |||
8th | 469 | Sam DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 12:127 | 11:258 | 11:448 | 11:267 | 11:358 | 6.9% | 58:228 | 6:16 | ||
9th | 470 | Archie FOULKES | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 5 | 12:4310 | 11:569 | 12:069 | 12:309 | 12:189 | 6.6% | 1h01:339 | 9:27 | ||
10th | 119 | Joseph WALSH | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 13:1411 | 12:2911 | 12:1110 | 12:3610 | 12:2010 | 8.6% | 1h02:5010 | 10:44 | ||
11th | 471 | Oliver GRIGGS | MTB-Academy | 4 | 14:1913 | 13:0412 | 13:4413 | 13:0711 | 9.6% | 54:1411 | ||||
12th | 112 | Jack LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 4 | 14:0412 | 13:1913 | 13:1511 | 13:4312 | 6.2% | 54:2112 | ||||
13th | 871 | George CRAKE | 4 | 15:1514 | 14:2014 | 15:1414 | 14:4913 | 6.4% | 59:3813 | |||||
14th | 96 | Thomas AYERS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 12:258 | 12:1510 | 13:3212 | 10.5% | 38:1214 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 898 | Reuben ORR | SRAM RT | 6 | 10:281 | 9:481 | 10:001 | 9:501 | 9:551 | 9:561 | 6.8% | 59:571 | - | ||
2nd | 741 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 10:482 | 10:012 | 10:504 | 10:212 | 10:213 | 10:362 | 8.2% | 1h02:572 | 3:00 | ||
3rd | 265 | Louis SUTTON | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 6 | 11:153 | 10:103 | 10:132 | 10:223 | 10:202 | 10:383 | 10.7% | 1h02:583 | 3:01 | ||
4th | 253 | Joe CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 12:036 | 11:135 | 11:225 | 11:085 | 11:424 | 11:324 | 8.2% | 1h09:004 | 9:03 | ||
5th | 256 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 5 | 11:535 | 11:246 | 12:006 | 12:146 | 12:365 | 10.5% | 1h00:075 | |||||
6th | 258 | Ben HOYLE | HKR XC TEAM | 5 | 12:507 | 12:097 | 12:387 | 12:397 | 20:066 | 65.4% | 1h10:226 | ||||
7th | 255 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 4 | 11:153 | 10:114 | 10:353 | 10:494 | 10.5% | 42:507 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 524 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 7 | 11:011 | 9:481 | 9:541 | 9:581 | 10:061 | 10:041 | 10:214 | 12.4% | 1h11:121 | - | ||
2nd | 531 | Matt SMITH (vet1) | drag2zero | 7 | 11:082 | 9:522 | 10:083 | 10:102 | 10:112 | 10:092 | 10:081 | 12.8% | 1h11:462 | 34s | ||
3rd | 354 | Matthew WEBBER (vet) | Forest Side Riders | 7 | 11:093 | 9:563 | 10:032 | 10:102 | 10:123 | 10:388 | 10:468 | 12.2% | 1h12:543 | 1:42 | ||
4th | 325 | Craig GUNNELL | 7 | 11:155 | 10:114 | 10:255 | 10:217 | 10:145 | 10:345 | 10:092 | 10.8% | 1h13:094 | 1:57 | |||
5th | 716 | Robert PURCELL | NVCC | 7 | 11:155 | 10:114 | 10:266 | 10:206 | 10:145 | 10:356 | 11:0615 | 10.5% | 1h14:075 | 2:55 | ||
6th | 332 | Benjamin LEWIS | Forest Side Riders | 7 | 11:278 | 10:177 | 10:154 | 10:134 | 10:134 | 10:356 | 11:1417 | 12.1% | 1h14:146 | 3:02 | ||
7th | 323 | Leon GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 7 | 11:217 | 10:3411 | 10:329 | 10:298 | 10:197 | 10:4211 | 10:225 | 10.0% | 1h14:197 | 3:07 | ||
8th | 519 | Glenn DAVEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 7 | 11:289 | 10:177 | 10:329 | 10:3210 | 10:288 | 10:399 | 10:236 | 11.5% | 1h14:198 | 3:07 | ||
9th | 350 | Glenn STANFORD | 7 | 11:3010 | 10:5114 | 10:3612 | 10:4412 | 10:4410 | 10:4110 | 10:236 | 10.8% | 1h15:299 | 4:17 | |||
10th | 896 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 7 | 11:3411 | 11:3022 | 10:308 | 10:319 | 10:359 | 10:334 | 10:183 | 12.3% | 1h15:3110 | 4:19 | ||
11th | 327 | Daniel HARRIS (vet) | Gemini BC | 7 | 11:3411 | 10:259 | 10:329 | 11:1019 | 10:4611 | 10:4612 | 10:5310 | 11.0% | 1h16:0611 | 4:54 | ||
12th | 342 | Clement PALOZZI | Walden Velo | 7 | 11:4315 | 10:5216 | 10:5914 | 10:4111 | 10:5713 | 11:0613 | 10:529 | 9.7% | 1h17:1012 | 5:58 | ||
13th | 329 | Carl JAMES (vet) | 7 | 11:3513 | 10:2910 | 10:5313 | 10:4613 | 10:4611 | 11:1818 | 11:2419 | 10.5% | 1h17:1113 | 5:59 | |||
14th | 346 | Keith RANDLE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 7 | 11:3513 | 10:4013 | 11:0117 | 10:5914 | 10:5713 | 11:0613 | 10:5512 | 8.6% | 1h17:1314 | 6:01 | ||
15th | 313 | Dan BLACKBURN (vet) | VC Norwich | 7 | 11:5616 | 10:3712 | 11:0117 | 10:5914 | 11:1619 | 11:1115 | 10:5411 | 12.4% | 1h17:5415 | 6:42 | ||
16th | 311 | Paul BIRD (vet1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 7 | 11:5917 | 10:5216 | 10:5914 | 11:0518 | 11:0915 | 11:1317 | 11:2218 | 10.3% | 1h18:3916 | 7:27 | ||
17th | 357 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 7 | 12:1919 | 10:5818 | 11:0819 | 11:1820 | 11:1116 | 11:2721 | 10:5913 | 12.3% | 1h19:2017 | 8:08 | |||
18th | 431 | Garry HURST | Assos Equipe UK | 7 | 12:1919 | 10:5818 | 11:2221 | 11:0217 | 11:1218 | 11:2619 | 11:0114 | 12.3% | 1h19:2118 | 8:09 | ||
19th | 846 | Lawson THROWER | 7 | 12:0118 | 11:1220 | 11:1220 | 11:1921 | 11:1116 | 11:2619 | 11:2720 | 7.5% | 1h19:4819 | 8:36 | |||
20th | 341 | Karl OSBORN | Team LCUK | 7 | 12:1919 | 11:1921 | 11:2922 | 11:3923 | 11:3721 | 11:4022 | 11:1316 | 9.8% | 1h21:1620 | 10:04 | ||
21st | 887 | Andrew SOLE | 7 | 12:2822 | 11:3623 | 11:4423 | 11:3222 | 11:3922 | 11:5924 | 12:0021 | 8.1% | 1h22:5821 | 11:46 | |||
22nd | 312 | Scott BISHOP | 6 | 11:093 | 10:166 | 10:277 | 10:195 | 20:4927 | 10:092 | 105.1% | 1h13:0922 | |||||
23rd | 338 | William MITCHAM | 6 | 13:0027 | 11:5227 | 12:0024 | 12:0725 | 12:1724 | 11:5623 | 9.6% | 1h13:1223 | |||||
24th | 337 | Stuart MILLS | 6 | 12:4823 | 11:4124 | 12:0425 | 12:0424 | 12:1123 | 12:2826 | 9.6% | 1h13:1624 | |||||
25th | 744 | Robert CROSS | 6 | 18:1929 | 10:5114 | 10:5914 | 11:0016 | 11:2120 | 11:1115 | 68.8% | 1h13:4125 | |||||
26th | 315 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 12:4924 | 11:5025 | 12:1526 | 12:1827 | 12:2225 | 12:2525 | 8.3% | 1h13:5926 | ||||
27th | 897 | David BRAND | 6 | 12:5626 | 12:1128 | 12:4127 | 12:1626 | 12:4226 | 12:5027 | 6.2% | 1h15:3627 | |||||
28th | 349 | Nicholas SMITH (vet1) | St Ives CC | 3 | 12:4924 | 11:5025 | 12:5428 | 9.0% | 37:3328 | |||||||
29th | 983 | Pawel FESYK | 1 | 14:1128 | n/a | 14:1129 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 388 | Jimmy PIPER | Renvale RT | 7 | 11:401 | 10:111 | 10:221 | 10:161 | 10:261 | 10:151 | 10:211 | 14.6% | 1h13:311 | - | ||
2nd | 381 | Nick LAING | 7 | 11:442 | 10:273 | 10:463 | 10:422 | 10:422 | 10:562 | 10:432 | 12.3% | 1h16:002 | 2:29 | |||
3rd | 359 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 7 | 11:463 | 10:262 | 10:452 | 10:422 | 10:433 | 10:562 | 10:503 | 12.8% | 1h16:083 | 2:37 | |||
4th | 364 | Ian DALTON | 7 | 12:045 | 10:474 | 10:564 | 11:004 | 11:004 | 11:134 | 11:205 | 11.9% | 1h18:204 | 4:49 | |||
5th | 385 | Kurt MINTER | 7 | 12:146 | 10:535 | 11:115 | 11:105 | 11:175 | 11:337 | 11:388 | 12.4% | 1h19:565 | 6:25 | |||
6th | 362 | Paul CHAMPNESS | 7 | 12:146 | 11:016 | 11:197 | 11:266 | 11:196 | 11:337 | 11:257 | 11.0% | 1h20:176 | 6:46 | |||
7th | 371 | Mark GOULSBRA | 7 | 12:158 | 11:168 | 11:186 | 11:277 | 11:277 | 11:286 | 11:216 | 8.7% | 1h20:327 | 7:01 | |||
8th | 375 | Paul HUDSON | 7 | 12:158 | 11:3010 | 11:238 | 11:288 | 11:277 | 11:275 | 11:134 | 9.2% | 1h20:438 | 7:12 | |||
9th | 374 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 7 | 12:034 | 11:057 | 11:4310 | 11:5310 | 12:1110 | 11:369 | 11:459 | 9.9% | 1h22:169 | 8:45 | ||
10th | 849 | David WEST (gvet) | Amisvelo Racing Team | 7 | 12:3611 | 11:289 | 11:349 | 11:429 | 11:379 | 11:3710 | 11:5610 | 9.9% | 1h22:3010 | 8:59 | ||
11th | 888 | Paul COLEMAN | 6 | 12:4812 | 11:4711 | 12:0512 | 12:2612 | 12:3212 | 12:2213 | 8.6% | 1h14:0011 | |||||
12th | 361 | Keith BOTHICK | 6 | 13:1013 | 12:1213 | 12:0913 | 12:2913 | 12:3011 | 12:1211 | 8.4% | 1h14:4212 | |||||
13th | 377 | Phil JOHNSTON | Rotor RT | 6 | 13:2214 | 12:2114 | 12:0211 | 12:2011 | 12:3313 | 12:1412 | 11.1% | 1h14:5213 | ||||
14th | 376 | Kevin JENNINGS | Cambridge CC | 6 | 13:2415 | 12:0012 | 12:1614 | 12:4114 | 12:4714 | 12:4615 | 11.7% | 1h15:5414 | ||||
15th | 396 | Alan WEBB | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 13:3416 | 12:4516 | 13:2116 | 13:2816 | 13:2815 | 12:3614 | 7.7% | 1h19:1215 | ||||
16th | 537 | Stewart ELDERKIN | 6 | 13:4917 | 12:5017 | 12:4915 | 13:1615 | 13:3916 | 13:1816 | 7.8% | 1h19:4116 | |||||
17th | 393 | Patrick STOKES | 2 | 12:2310 | 12:2915 | 0.8% | 24:5217 | |||||||||
18th | 634 | Dave PATON | 2 | 14:2718 | 13:4018 | 5.7% | 28:0718 | |||||||||
19th | 392 | Murray SPENCER | CC Bexley | 2 | 16:3319 | 15:3219 | 6.5% | 32:0519 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 402 | Nigel HERROD | Rotor RT | 6 | 12:331 | 11:281 | 11:221 | 11:271 | 11:341 | 11:461 | 10.4% | 1h10:101 | - | ||
2nd | 404 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | Cycling Team Dakservice | 6 | 12:562 | 11:362 | 11:292 | 11:482 | 12:002 | 11:502 | 12.6% | 1h11:392 | 1:29 | ||
3rd | 425 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & District CC | 6 | 13:293 | 12:153 | 12:373 | 12:483 | 12:383 | 12:403 | 10.1% | 1h16:273 | 6:17 | ||
4th | 552 | Tony WILKINS | Wolsey RC | 6 | 14:074 | 12:514 | 12:584 | 12:584 | 13:024 | 12:594 | 9.9% | 1h18:554 | 8:45 | ||
5th | 550 | Clive TRICKER | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 15:495 | 14:055 | 14:425 | 14:575 | 14:425 | 12.3% | 1h14:155 | ||||
6th | 403 | Robert LEE (svet) | 4 | 20:526 | 20:046 | 21:106 | 22:156 | 10.9% | 1h24:216 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | Mondraker UK / Sussed Out | 7 | 12:231 | 11:241 | 11:361 | 11:461 | 11:411 | 11:441 | 11:491 | 8.6% | 1h22:231 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 6 | 12:512 | 11:572 | 12:512 | 12:312 | 12:502 | 19:242 | 62.3% | 1h22:242 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 583 | Hilary IRELAND | 4 | 14:031 | 12:351 | 12:491 | 13:041 | 11.7% | 52:311 | - | |||
2nd | 93 | Philippa MILDON | Pacenti Cycle Design | 4 | 15:382 | 13:522 | 14:142 | 14:102 | 12.7% | 57:542 | 5:23 | ||
3rd | 158 | Rachel HUDSON | SPROCKETSUK | 4 | 17:193 | 15:593 | 16:143 | 15:563 | 8.7% | 1h05:283 | 12:57 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Agne KUDIRKAITE | 6 | 13:051 | 12:001 | 12:101 | 12:352 | 12:311 | 12:141 | 9.0% | 1h14:351 | - | |||
2nd | 65 | Alison GUNNELL | 6 | 13:562 | 12:262 | 12:363 | 12:281 | 12:342 | 12:312 | 12.1% | 1h16:312 | 1:56 | |||
3rd | 795 | Laura BROWN | West Suffolk Wheelers | 6 | 13:573 | 12:403 | 12:322 | 12:493 | 12:533 | 13:033 | 11.3% | 1h17:543 | 3:19 | ||
4th | 63 | Nicole BECK | Epic Orange / Physio Resolations | 6 | 14:154 | 12:494 | 12:524 | 13:074 | 13:124 | 13:054 | 11.2% | 1h19:204 | 4:45 | ||
5th | 64 | Jodie COLE | 6 | 14:366 | 13:085 | 13:295 | 13:365 | 13:275 | 13:336 | 11.2% | 1h21:495 | 7:14 | |||
6th | 753 | Nicola POWELL | Stowmarket & District CC | 6 | 14:345 | 13:236 | 13:346 | 13:557 | 13:376 | 13:275 | 8.8% | 1h22:306 | 7:55 | ||
7th | 609 | Alexandra EARL | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 6 | 14:577 | 13:387 | 13:377 | 13:516 | 13:537 | 13:507 | 9.8% | 1h23:467 | 9:11 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | Phoebe ROCHE | WXC World Racing | 5 | 12:511 | 11:541 | 11:501 | 11:571 | 12:111 | 8.6% | 1h00:431 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 5 | 13:243 | 12:372 | 12:322 | 12:512 | 12:492 | 6.9% | 1h04:132 | 3:30 | ||
3rd | 870 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 5 | 13:232 | 12:403 | 12:543 | 13:423 | 13:393 | 8.2% | 1h06:183 | 5:35 | ||
4th | 83 | Lucy ALLSOP | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 13:304 | 13:074 | 13:154 | 13:544 | 14:154 | 8.6% | 1h08:014 | 7:18 | ||
5th | 661 | Aoife BAKOVIC | WXC World Racing | 4 | 14:395 | 14:495 | 15:115 | 15:165 | 4.2% | 59:555 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 981 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | WXC World Racing | 5 | 12:221 | 11:111 | 11:211 | 11:161 | 11:151 | 10.6% | 57:251 | - | ||
2nd | 869 | Leah CLEGG | WXC World Racing | 5 | 13:072 | 12:162 | 12:252 | 12:232 | 12:293 | 6.9% | 1h02:402 | 5:15 | ||
3rd | 773 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 5 | 13:193 | 12:193 | 12:553 | 12:513 | 12:222 | 8.1% | 1h03:463 | 6:21 | ||
4th | 474 | Martha LEBENTZ | Hadleigh CC | 5 | 13:544 | 12:434 | 13:164 | 13:184 | 13:414 | 9.3% | 1h06:524 | 9:27 | ||
5th | 76 | Mollie BILNER | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 14:255 | 13:365 | 14:095 | 14:245 | 14:375 | 7.5% | 1h11:115 | 13:46 | ||
6th | 80 | Mollie MAKEPEACE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 19:516 | 18:516 | 19:336 | 5.3% | 58:156 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 523 | Lisa MARRIOTT | 6 | 12:591 | 11:461 | 11:501 | 11:451 | 12:121 | 11:391 | 11.4% | 1h12:111 | - | |||
2nd | 851 | Kate DANCE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 13:582 | 12:412 | 12:482 | 12:532 | 13:082 | 13:142 | 10.1% | 1h18:422 | 6:31 | ||
3rd | 308 | Donna GOODWIN | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 14:393 | 13:123 | 13:263 | 13:323 | 13:413 | 14:043 | 11.0% | 1h22:343 | 10:23 | ||
4th | 761 | Gillian LEECH | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 15:485 | 13:584 | 14:004 | 13:404 | 14:244 | 15.6% | 1h11:504 | ||||
5th | 843 | Stephanie WILSON | 5 | 15:384 | 14:235 | 15:075 | 15:245 | 14:465 | 8.7% | 1h15:185 | |||||
6th | 67 | Wendy ATKINSON | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 18:046 | 17:006 | 17:026 | 16:356 | 17:256 | 8.9% | 1h26:066 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified