shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Autumn Classic at Area 51

view_listResults (137)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=458Area5103/11…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st817Michael BUTLER GLP RT16:58217:04217:19217:18117:1012.1%1h25:511-
emoji_events2nd815Michael GUILFORD Mudclub17:09318:07318:07318:19318:4229.0%1h30:2524:34
emoji_events3rd816Luke PEYTON Four4th17:25418:09418:13418:20418:5138.2%1h31:0035:09
 4th813Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram 16:24116:40116:34118:05210.3%1h07:434

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st55Ryan KEYNES GS Mossa18:26118:46118:30119:1324.2%1h14:551-
emoji_events2nd59Rob JORDAN Sledgehammer Mancub18:51219:13319:04218:5911.9%1h16:0821:13
emoji_events3rd57Michael HARRISON (mas) Spokes & Spanners18:57319:09219:05319:1321.4%1h16:2531:30
 4th46Robert MCALLISTER 19:07519:30519:25419:3342.3%1h17:3642:41
 5th52Sam HANSON 18:59419:27419:34519:4253.8%1h17:4352:48
 6th56Luke WEBBER 19:43620:09620:02620:1963.0%1h20:1565:20
 7th53Matt WOODALL 20:45820:53720:47720:5570.8%1h23:2178:26
 8th47Tom BAKER (spt) 19:58722:47920:52822:00814.1%1h25:39810:44
 9th51Cesare PACELLA 21:25922:04821:57923:1098.2%1h28:38913:43
 10th54Leo MARTINS DEMO CCL21:301022:591023:391024:541115.8%1h33:021018:07
 11th58Andrew SHUTLER Vector23:221124:381124:131124:10105.4%1h36:241121:29
 12th48James LAWRENCE 23:371227:391217.1%51:1612

40+ Plus men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st614Richard PENNING 17:38217:54218:18117:3813.8%1h11:301-
emoji_events2nd627Richard FRESHWATER Cliff Bar17:36117:52118:20217:5824.2%1h11:48218s
emoji_events3rd611Paul WHITE (vet) 17:53318:42418:58319:3959.9%1h15:1433:44
 4th622Mark SLOCOMBE (xc) Rotec Cycles18:03418:37319:20519:4889.7%1h15:4944:19
 5th625Nigel BROWN 19:23719:04519:32619:4163.2%1h17:4256:12
 6th626Andrew LEWIS (vet1) Redhill CC20:111119:30819:13419:1335.0%1h18:0966:39
 7th613Simon BUTLER 19:10519:27719:43819:4993.4%1h18:1176:41
 8th608Colin DIXON 20:321619:24619:33719:2545.8%1h18:5687:26
 9th623Stefano DETOMASO Beyond MTB19:39920:061319:48919:4372.3%1h19:1797:47
 10th631Harry UNDERHILL Boompod Racing19:11620:081420:111220:14105.5%1h19:46108:16
 11th609Mark GRAY 20:081019:46920:071020:25133.3%1h20:27118:57
 12th633Bryan KIDD Generation Press CC19:33820:171520:471420:19116.3%1h20:57129:27
 13th619Ben GREEN (vet) 20:341719:561120:101120:21123.2%1h21:03139:33
 14th629Ben CONNOR Chichester City Riders20:291419:571221:011520:27145.3%1h21:571410:27
 15th624Ian PETHERBRIDGE R C Ravenna / Strada Wheels20:271320:421621:151621:07153.9%1h23:341512:04
 16th628Stewart CROOKS Pivot Boompods Racing20:231221:141921:151621:09164.3%1h24:031612:33
 17th638Patrick FERGUSON Mountain Trax / Team Chunky Whippets20:451921:051721:231821:16173.1%1h24:311713:01
 18th621Dan HOLLEY Cycle-Tec20:381821:212021:371921:22184.8%1h24:581813:28
 19th615Laurence DALE 21:112122:172422:392322:04196.9%1h28:131916:43
 20th630Chris HILLIER Banjo Cycles Newbury21:362221:342222:282122:52236.0%1h28:312017:01
 21st635James DANCE (vet) 21:392322:152322:482422:29215.3%1h29:122117:42
 22nd610Angus RISSIK 21:502522:272522:362222:42224.0%1h29:372218:07
 23rd637Paul HOWARD (vet) Gorrick / Mountain Trax20:502021:101822:552529:012639.3%1h33:582322:28
 24th620David STEELE 23:332723:142623:002624:44257.5%1h34:332423:03
 25th632Tim HARMAN 28:342921:322122:272022:192032.7%1h34:532523:23
 26th618Philip VOWLES 22:162624:062724:372724:182410.6%1h35:182623:48
 27th616Matthew WILLIAMS (vet) 25:162829:242831:532833:472733.7%2h00:222748:52
 28th272David LARKIN Pure Motion CC1h46:343019:551020:1513435.1%2h26:4428
 29th612Gareth MARRIOTT 20:3115n/a20:3129
 30th634Chris CLARK Banjo Cycles Newbury21:4824n/a21:4830

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st274Robert PURCELL NVCC17:58118:01118:1311.4%54:131-
emoji_events2nd276Marco JARDIM DEMO CCL18:13218:27219:0124.4%55:4121:28
emoji_events3rd270Jon HEASMAN (vet) 19:05419:09319:0930.3%57:2433:11
 4th269Bernie FYANS 18:48319:25419:5946.3%58:1243:59
 5th275Curtis QUELCH 19:28520:00520:1754.2%59:4555:32
 6th278Jason DOWNER Canterbury BC20:22620:42620:4662.0%1h01:5167:38
 7th277Kris KASPERKIEWICZ 20:50721:48722:2777.8%1h05:06710:53
 8th267Nick COLLINS 21:14822:34822:2986.3%1h06:17812:04
 9th279Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain Trax24:091022:47923:1196.0%1h10:07915:54
 10th271Shane MAHER 23:58926:291228:071217.3%1h18:351024:22
 11th273Jason JENNET 26:411125:471027:15115.7%1h19:441125:31
 12th268Greg RUTHERFORD 26:571226:271126:50101.9%1h20:151226:02

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st736David IVORY Reading CC19:33219:52219:5311.7%59:201-
emoji_events2nd738Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers19:47419:40120:0922.5%59:37217s
emoji_events3rd728Andre PUCCI 19:40320:28320:4935.8%1h00:5831:38
 4th739Martin LANGSTON Odiham Cycling Club20:17520:52620:5843.4%1h02:0742:47
 5th734Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 20:19620:43421:0954.1%1h02:1252:52
 6th726Mike RICHMAN 20:58720:47521:1862.5%1h03:0463:44
 7th735To BADOCAS DEMO CCL21:31822:50822:4986.1%1h07:1177:51
 8th741John CONSTABLE 22:261022:30722:4671.5%1h07:4388:23
 9th727Ben CHAPMAN (gvet) 22:541123:56923:2494.5%1h10:15910:55
 10th729Mark JOHNSON (gvet) 22:561224:001023:38104.7%1h10:361011:16
 11th740Mike EASEY Too late to care23:121325:031224:56118.0%1h13:121113:52
 12th733Keith GRIFFIN 23:521424:491125:03125.0%1h13:461214:26
 13th731Robin HUNTER 30:221629:56131.4%1h00:1813
 14th730Russell JONES (gvet) 18:49151:4214174.8%1h10:3114
 15th732Andrew PAGE 22:249n/a22:2415
 16th737Tony CARTLEDGE 25:0915n/a25:0916

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st784Daniel BUTLER 18:05119:2016.9%37:251-
emoji_events2nd261Tom NEWALL 22:42223:3523.9%46:1828:53
emoji_events3rd263Joseph SHARKEY 24:32325:4334.8%50:16312:51
 4th264Mack STRUTT Mudclub29:45434:06414.6%1h03:51426:26

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st782Ben COPPOLA Fou4th Lights18:39118:2711.1%37:071-
emoji_events2nd783Adam POTTER Pine Sports19:38220:3624.9%40:1423:07
emoji_events3rd785Adam ROOK Bob20:54322:3738.2%43:3236:25
 4th780William JONES 27:16428:2144.0%55:38418:31
 5th781Mario GIL-ROGERS 35:145n/a35:145

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st301Robert JACKSON (svet) 20:32120:2011.0%40:521-
emoji_events2nd309Cliff ROWE BJW21:06221:1720.9%42:2321:31
emoji_events3rd307Martin CHUTER 24:08324:2231.0%48:3037:38
 4th308Stuart COLMAN Subs Crow28:31429:3243.6%58:04417:12

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1321Fred PRICE Pedal 2 Pedal21:051-
emoji_events2nd1320Archie RUTHERFORD 22:2621:21
emoji_events3rd1322Isak JENKINS-BERG aat-events26:2335:18

 

 

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1062Holly MACMAHON 19:52120:18120:52121:3518.6%1h22:381-
emoji_events2nd1060Clare ROSS 23:24324:12224:37224:5226.3%1h37:06214:28
emoji_events3rd1059Hannah GRIFFITH 24:57426:03326:50426:4947.5%1h44:40322:02
 4th1063Abigail ARMSTRONG 25:55527:00426:19326:1534.2%1h45:31422:53
 5th1061Rachael WALKER 21:092n/a21:095

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1067Ruth MILLER 20:54121:21121:2012.2%1h03:361-
emoji_events2nd1068Nienke HENSBROEK 27:03326:10226:5923.4%1h20:13216:37
emoji_events3rd1070Alexandra NEMETH 26:58226:57327:4733.1%1h21:44318:08

13-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st9999Cosh EME 29:38131:4417.1%1h01:221-

40-49 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1071Haley FYANS 26:21127:3814.9%53:591-

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1074Jackie ROBERTS Beyond MTB / Protwins / Sharpcam23:34123:3810.3%47:121-
emoji_events2nd1075Joanne SCOTT Dynotech25:54227:5727.9%53:5226:40

U11 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1136Mia COSH 12-50 Bikes32:591-
emoji_events2nd1137Tia BOND 56:05223:06

 

 

Open mixed  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st984David CARR (mas) ROTOR Race Team20:40519:43119:4514.8%1h00:091-
emoji_events2nd979Matt WADSWORTH Smtbe19:53119:52220:4124.1%1h00:28219s
emoji_events3rd983Richard KENDALL Bob20:02220:17321:1636.2%1h01:3731:28
 4th977Glenn PANTON CCR / Owen Cycles20:27320:51421:3155.2%1h02:4942:40
 5th975Mark BROOKS 20:31420:57521:5877.1%1h03:2753:18
 6th981Tom HEPWORTH 21:11621:34621:3041.8%1h04:1764:08
 7th989Nathan SAGE 21:53723:271121:3568.6%1h06:5776:48
 8th976Thomas THEOBALD 22:391022:15722:4292.0%1h07:3787:28
 9th980David GRIFFITHS (opn) SMBE22:32822:20823:44106.3%1h08:3798:28
 10th985Andri MANSER 24:261522:41922:3188.5%1h09:39109:30
 11th971Joe MANZ 23:411323:241024:42115.6%1h11:481111:39
 12th982Simon USHER 22:37924:331224:531210.0%1h12:051211:56
 13th970Jason WRIXEN 24:241425:181425:37135.0%1h15:201315:11
 14th978Jon DIXON Smtbe23:111225:121327:111717.3%1h15:351415:26
 15th987Rob CRUTCHFIELD Southapmton Tri Club24:521625:531625:37134.1%1h16:231516:14
 16th988Jonathan DOWNER Owens Cycles25:161725:481526:14153.8%1h17:191617:10
 17th1069Georgia DREW 26:201825:551726:23161.8%1h18:401718:31
 18th986Richard SAMBROOK-SMITH 29:432029:581834:031814.6%1h33:451833:36
 19th973Laurence MANNING 22:4111n/a22:4119
 20th969Mark HENSLER 27:0519n/a27:0520

Fun mixed  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st376Jonathan LEWIS (gvet) 24:35123:2315.1%47:591-
emoji_events2nd381Tim WANCHET 25:53624:3525.3%50:2922:30
emoji_events3rd374Pete HOPE 25:55725:0833.1%51:0333:04
 4th371Chris WHITNEY 25:51525:1342.5%51:0543:06
 5th1073Louise PARKER Berks on Bikes25:29225:3760.5%51:0653:07
 6th377Andy PETERS Fareham Wheelers25:49425:4080.6%51:3063:31
 7th379Mark LANCASTER 25:57825:3651.4%51:3373:34
 8th378James WRAY 26:02926:1190.6%52:1384:14
 9th372Daniel MONUMENT 26:451025:3764.4%52:2294:23
 10th380Howard DALE Team Kawasaki25:48327:37107.0%53:25105:26
 11th373Benn HUNTINGFORD 27:441229:54127.8%57:39119:40
 12th1064Jasmijn MULLER 32:161329:38118.9%1h01:541213:55
 13th382Jason KNIGHTS 27:2411n/a27:2413
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us