The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
WGES: U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 178 | Adam SLADE | Leisure Lakes Newport | 2:55.363 | 1:59.801 | 2:33.251 | 7:28.421 | - | |||
2nd | 159 | Dougie BISHOP | 2:52.001 | 2:03.483 | 2:34.422 | 7:29.912 | 1.49s | ||||
3rd | 284 | Joshua BRAZIER | 2:53.962 | 2:00.212 | 2:37.033 | 7:31.213 | 2.79s | ||||
4th | 170 | Josh LANCETT-EDWARDS | Pearce Cycles | 2:58.694 | 2:07.344 | 2:41.164 | 7:47.204 | 18.78s | |||
5th | 167 | Leo FRATER | 3:01.465 | 2:07.555 | 2:43.865 | 7:52.885 | 24.46s | ||||
6th | 180 | Henry TIMEWELL | 3:11.928 | 2:11.557 | 2:44.296 | 8:07.776 | 39.35s | ||||
7th | 169 | Josh GARBETT | 3:08.866 | 2:16.189 | 2:48.687 | 8:13.737 | 45.31s | ||||
8th | 162 | Samuel CROFT | 3:15.839 | 2:15.538 | 2:49.868 | 8:21.238 | 52.81s | ||||
9th | 168 | Charlie GARBETT | 3:11.547 | 2:17.5311 | 2:56.3511 | 8:25.449 | 57.02s | ||||
10th | 173 | Rubin PASSBERGER | Stanton Bikes | 3:33.3514 | 2:17.6412 | 2:49.899 | 8:40.8810 | 1:12.46 | |||
11th | 179 | Bryn TIDYMAN | 3:19.8710 | 2:26.9715 | 2:56.8212 | 8:43.6711 | 1:15.25 | ||||
12th | 177 | Harri SEABOURNE | 3:34.2015 | 2:22.5213 | 2:55.6010 | 8:52.3312 | 1:23.91 | ||||
13th | 182 | Thomas YOUÉ | Pedalabikeaway | 3:24.7111 | 2:16.9610 | 3:16.0717 | 8:57.7413 | 1:29.32 | |||
14th | 164 | Charlie EVANS (yth) | 3:27.2813 | 2:29.2417 | 3:03.7713 | 9:00.3014 | 1:31.88 | ||||
15th | 163 | Liam DENTON | 3:44.1918 | 2:26.5314 | 3:12.2016 | 9:22.9315 | 1:54.51 | ||||
16th | 166 | Josh FLORIAN | 3:24.8012 | 2:27.2316 | 3:39.4622 | 9:31.5016 | 2:03.08 | ||||
17th | 165 | Max FLITTON | 3:43.8717 | 2:32.9718 | 3:16.1018 | 9:32.9517 | 2:04.53 | ||||
18th | 269 | Tod BUCHANAN | 3:39.8116 | 2:44.4020 | 3:09.3814 | 9:33.6018 | 2:05.18 | ||||
19th | 171 | William LAWTON | Spokes MTB Club | 3:52.3019 | 2:42.0219 | 3:17.2219 | 9:51.5419 | 2:23.12 | |||
20th | 172 | Alex LIVINGSTONE (u21) | 4:15.2720 | 2:57.5522 | 3:31.5321 | 10:44.3620 | 3:15.94 | ||||
160 | Luke JONES (u18) | 3:10.2315 | |||||||||
176 | Lucas SALT | J T Salt flooring / Spokes Bikeshop | 2:44.9921 | 3:31.2520 | |||||||
181 | Jack VINER | The Trailhead Bicycle Company | 5:06.9021 | 2:09.916 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
WGES: U18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 214 | Dan SLACK | Devinci Factory / Magura UK / Tredshop | 2:41.031 | 1:52.671 | 2:22.871 | 6:56.591 | - | |||
2nd | 190 | Daniel COPE (u21) | wideopenmountainbike.com | 2:54.412 | 1:59.702 | 2:32.783 | 7:26.912 | 30.32s | |||
3rd | 196 | Nicky EDWARDS (M) | Matlock CC | 2:56.214 | 2:02.783 | 2:32.994 | 7:31.993 | 35.40s | |||
4th | 197 | Benjamin HICKEN | RockGuardz | 2:55.453 | 2:03.576 | 2:36.198 | 7:35.214 | 38.62s | |||
5th | 215 | Josh WILLIAMS (u21) | Swinley Bike Hub | 2:58.375 | 2:03.285 | 2:34.556 | 7:36.215 | 39.62s | |||
6th | 207 | Craig MURPHY | Navy Cycling | 3:02.809 | 2:03.757 | 2:32.542 | 7:39.096 | 42.50s | |||
7th | 195 | Zack HARROP | Alpkit / Sonder | 3:00.868 | 2:03.124 | 2:35.147 | 7:39.137 | 42.54s | |||
8th | 186 | Callum BLUNT | Leisure Lakes Newport | 3:00.647 | 2:06.478 | 2:38.9610 | 7:46.098 | 49.50s | |||
9th | 191 | Will FARR | Spokes Bikeshop | 2:59.016 | 2:08.5810 | 2:38.509 | 7:46.109 | 49.51s | |||
10th | 206 | Josh MUNN (sen) | Clee Cycles | 3:04.8511 | 2:08.7011 | 2:34.305 | 7:47.8610 | 51.27s | |||
11th | 212 | Harry ROBINSON | 3:04.1310 | 2:06.699 | 2:40.4811 | 7:51.3111 | 54.72s | ||||
12th | 199 | Rafe HOILE | 3:10.7512 | 2:15.1112 | 2:47.0312 | 8:12.9112 | 1:16.32 | ||||
13th | 203 | Jack LOUTH | 3:15.0414 | 2:15.9914 | 2:50.7013 | 8:21.7413 | 1:25.15 | ||||
14th | 213 | Aeddan SEAWARD | Colchester Clunkers | 3:14.4613 | 2:15.8513 | 2:53.0014 | 8:23.3114 | 1:26.72 | |||
15th | 201 | Ollie LEWIS | 3:20.0516 | 2:16.2315 | 2:54.2215 | 8:30.5115 | 1:33.92 | ||||
16th | 188 | Joe CHILDS | Recoil Suspension | 3:18.9515 | 2:19.1716 | 2:54.7716 | 8:32.9016 | 1:36.31 | |||
17th | 198 | Joe HIDDEN | 3:27.3920 | 2:22.1918 | 2:56.6317 | 8:46.2317 | 1:49.64 | ||||
18th | 189 | Tom CLEALL | 3:21.2117 | 2:22.7819 | 3:02.5522 | 8:46.5518 | 1:49.96 | ||||
19th | 211 | Oliver RICHARDS (sen) | 3:26.2818 | 2:25.5721 | 2:59.6918 | 8:51.5619 | 1:54.97 | ||||
20th | 193 | Harry HARPER | Newcastle Tri Club | 3:29.7122 | 2:20.9617 | 3:01.2319 | 8:51.9120 | 1:55.32 | |||
21st | 184 | Joe ALCOCK | 3:29.1121 | 2:23.4220 | 3:01.5220 | 8:54.0521 | 1:57.46 | ||||
22nd | 187 | Oscar BROMWICH | 3:37.0026 | 2:27.2622 | 3:02.0621 | 9:06.3322 | 2:09.74 | ||||
23rd | 185 | Finleigh BLANCO-MARTIN | Port Talbot Wheelers CC | 3:34.1024 | 2:28.6223 | 3:05.9123 | 9:08.6323 | 2:12.04 | |||
24th | 204 | Fin MCINTYRE | 3:38.6927 | 2:31.2424 | 3:13.4624 | 9:23.4024 | 2:26.81 | ||||
25th | 208 | Lewis PAGE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3:35.7825 | 2:33.5326 | 3:16.0925 | 9:25.4125 | 2:28.82 | |||
26th | 192 | Robert HARNDEN | 3:33.8023 | 2:34.9527 | 3:23.5527 | 9:32.3126 | 2:35.72 | ||||
27th | 200 | Laurie JONES | 4:08.3429 | 2:36.0428 | 3:17.3326 | 10:01.7127 | 3:05.12 | ||||
28th | 210 | Charlie REES-YOUNG | 4:05.0128 | 2:33.5225 | 3:25.2228 | 10:03.7628 | 3:07.17 | ||||
216 | Zach YOUNG | 3:27.0119 | 2:58.9829 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
WGES: U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Riley SCOTT | Saracen | 2:37.401 | 1:52.501 | 2:24.361 | 6:54.261 | - | |||
2nd | 217 | Harry BIRCHILL | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 2:44.822 | 1:57.062 | 2:26.942 | 7:08.832 | 14.57s | |||
3rd | 219 | Louis BROOKS | Dirt Works Bikes | 2:47.993 | 1:57.553 | 2:28.373 | 7:13.923 | 19.66s | |||
4th | 222 | Jack LITTLE | 2:57.294 | 2:04.205 | 2:34.455 | 7:35.954 | 41.69s | ||||
5th | 229 | Elliot THOMBS | 3:00.225 | 2:02.634 | 2:34.324 | 7:37.185 | 42.92s | ||||
6th | 227 | Will EASEY | Cotic | 3:03.397 | 2:08.977 | 2:40.126 | 7:52.506 | 58.24s | |||
7th | 220 | Charlie BUTTERWORTH | RNRM GE Team | 3:00.986 | 2:09.018 | 2:42.707 | 7:52.697 | 58.43s | |||
8th | 226 | Callum NICHOLLS | BHBC | 3:04.198 | 2:08.556 | 2:49.5810 | 8:02.348 | 1:08.08 | |||
9th | 209 | Lewis PRICE | 3:09.449 | 2:09.059 | 2:46.398 | 8:04.899 | 1:10.63 | ||||
10th | 223 | Declan MARSDEN | 3:14.4011 | 2:18.0211 | 2:47.449 | 8:19.8710 | 1:25.61 | ||||
11th | 225 | Jamie MOSS | 3:12.0710 | 2:19.2912 | 2:51.3711 | 8:22.7511 | 1:28.49 | ||||
12th | 218 | Daniel BLACKMORE (sen) | scraming eagle 69 racing | 3:19.7812 | 2:14.1510 | 2:53.2512 | 8:27.1912 | 1:32.93 | |||
13th | 224 | Mylo EUSTACE | MIDLAND MULISHA | 3:33.1913 | 2:25.7013 | 2:58.9913 | 8:57.8913 | 2:03.63 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
WGES: 21-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 145 | Joel MOORE | 2:42.111 | 1:51.701 | 2:24.251 | 6:58.071 | - | ||||
2nd | 126 | Kieran DAVIES | Making up the numbers / Plushhillcycles / Schwalbe | 2:47.254 | 1:57.522 | 2:24.932 | 7:09.712 | 11.64s | |||
3rd | 149 | Vini CRIGHTON-POLI | TrailHead | 2:46.242 | 1:58.343 | 2:26.973 | 7:11.563 | 13.49s | |||
4th | 134 | Kyle HALL | RAW Sports | 2:47.013 | 1:59.935 | 2:30.594 | 7:17.534 | 19.46s | |||
5th | 131 | Joshua GAME | Fundamental Mudroost Racing | 2:48.065 | 1:59.814 | 2:32.465 | 7:20.355 | 22.28s | |||
6th | 152 | Joe TAYLOR (elt) | Risca Riders | 2:54.427 | 2:00.216 | 2:32.856 | 7:27.486 | 29.41s | |||
7th | 122 | Jack CHAPMAN (2) | Lost Yak | 2:53.256 | 2:02.2410 | 2:36.389 | 7:31.887 | 33.81s | |||
8th | 128 | Andy FITZGERALD | 2:56.508 | 2:02.9112 | 2:32.957 | 7:32.378 | 34.30s | ||||
9th | 118 | John RIDDELL | 3:02.3717 | 2:01.427 | 2:33.428 | 7:37.229 | 39.15s | ||||
10th | 123 | Ben CLARK (mas) | NWMTB | 2:59.3213 | 2:02.068 | 2:36.7210 | 7:38.1110 | 40.04s | |||
11th | 127 | Jack DROGAN | Merge Decals | 2:56.639 | 2:02.8011 | 2:42.2516 | 7:41.6911 | 43.62s | |||
12th | 119 | James HOCKENHULL | 3:01.2616 | 2:02.139 | 2:40.7415 | 7:44.1412 | 46.07s | ||||
13th | 155 | Liam WILKES | 3:00.0514 | 2:07.5017 | 2:38.9211 | 7:46.4813 | 48.41s | ||||
14th | 130 | Ashley FRANCIS-ADAMS | 2:58.2612 | 2:07.7618 | 2:40.6914 | 7:46.7214 | 48.65s | ||||
15th | 139 | Tommy JEFFS | 2:57.6010 | 2:07.0014 | 2:44.3218 | 7:48.9315 | 50.86s | ||||
16th | 148 | Craig PERKS | DuckSmart / Mudhugger / RaceFX / Reuben's Rides | 3:00.7015 | 2:07.0415 | 2:43.8917 | 7:51.6416 | 53.57s | |||
17th | 129 | Alistair FOTHERGILL | Knolly Bikes / Navy Cycling | 3:06.5519 | 2:07.1016 | 2:39.9413 | 7:53.6017 | 55.53s | |||
18th | 144 | Jack MANLEY | 2:57.6311 | 2:03.1913 | 2:53.2125 | 7:54.0318 | 55.96s | ||||
19th | 151 | Nathan ROGERS | 3:09.6320 | 2:09.4019 | 2:39.6212 | 7:58.6519 | 1:00.58 | ||||
20th | 157 | Toby MONKS | 3:03.4418 | 2:11.2721 | 2:44.7119 | 7:59.4320 | 1:01.36 | ||||
21st | 135 | Sam HARTILL | Mule | 3:11.8221 | 2:15.1823 | 2:47.3820 | 8:14.3921 | 1:16.32 | |||
22nd | 132 | Matthew GARLICK | 3:13.9923 | 2:09.8220 | 2:52.7324 | 8:16.5522 | 1:18.48 | ||||
23rd | 146 | Charlie NICHOLS | Merge Decals racing | 3:13.6222 | 2:15.8024 | 2:47.5521 | 8:16.9823 | 1:18.91 | |||
24th | 153 | Matthew VERRIN | 3:19.1625 | 2:12.7322 | 2:50.1922 | 8:22.0924 | 1:24.02 | ||||
25th | 140 | Freddie KIRK-PATRICK | 3:15.2024 | 2:20.2027 | 2:55.8028 | 8:31.2125 | 1:33.14 | ||||
26th | 154 | Thomas WALL | 3:21.8826 | 2:19.1026 | 2:53.7826 | 8:34.7626 | 1:36.69 | ||||
27th | 142 | Josh LYCETT | Mallorca Mountain Biking | 3:30.7429 | 2:18.1825 | 2:51.7723 | 8:40.7027 | 1:42.63 | |||
28th | 143 | Harry MANLEY | 3:26.9227 | 2:21.2328 | 2:57.7229 | 8:45.8828 | 1:47.81 | ||||
29th | 156 | Jake WILLIAMS (mas) | 3:28.0128 | 2:27.4429 | 2:55.2027 | 8:50.6629 | 1:52.59 | ||||
30th | 133 | Craig GRIFFIN-JONES ° | 3:34.1431 | 2:29.1630 | 3:10.8530 | 9:14.1630 | 2:16.09 | ||||
31st | 120 | John BULLOCK (sen) | Ponty Slow Riders | 3:31.2030 | 2:30.3531 | 3:28.4431 | 9:29.9931 | 2:31.92 | |||
32nd | 6 | Thomas LIVELY | RAF-CA | 4:05.9832 | 2:52.3033 | 3:32.7732 | 10:31.0632 | 3:32.99 | |||
33rd | 138 | Tom HODGES | 4:13.3933 | 2:47.5532 | 3:33.8733 | 10:34.8233 | 3:36.75 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Event progression Finish spread
WGES: 30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Martin DAVIES | The Trailhead | 2:41.911 | 1:55.021 | 2:26.582 | 7:03.521 | - | |||
2nd | 279 | Damian GROVES | 2:47.122 | 1:58.592 | 2:26.401 | 7:12.122 | 8.60s | ||||
3rd | 70 | Craig GOULD | Cannock Chase Cycle Centre | 2:48.183 | 1:59.673 | 2:29.463 | 7:17.323 | 13.80s | |||
4th | 117 | Andy WOODVINE | 2:49.034 | 2:02.256 | 2:31.826 | 7:23.114 | 19.59s | ||||
5th | 68 | Scott EDGWORTH | 2:51.096 | 2:01.985 | 2:30.484 | 7:23.575 | 20.05s | ||||
6th | 113 | Josh WRIGHT (emtb) | 2:50.735 | 2:03.688 | 2:34.147 | 7:28.566 | 25.04s | ||||
7th | 80 | Andrew LEWIS (vet3) | 2:54.528 | 2:03.487 | 2:31.765 | 7:29.777 | 26.25s | ||||
8th | 74 | Peter HEYWARD | Setchfield Cycles | 2:54.287 | 2:00.994 | 2:35.358 | 7:30.638 | 27.11s | |||
9th | 106 | Liam TYRRELL | pedal&spoke / Surreyhills Suspension | 2:57.7211 | 2:05.8312 | 2:36.849 | 7:40.409 | 36.88s | |||
10th | 51 | Martin ASHE | 2:57.449 | 2:04.939 | 2:38.1010 | 7:40.4810 | 36.96s | ||||
11th | 95 | Tom ROBERTS (mas) | 2:57.5410 | 2:05.5411 | 2:40.0613 | 7:43.1511 | 39.63s | ||||
12th | 111 | Darren WILLIAMS (mas) | DW Cycling | 2:58.4812 | 2:05.1010 | 2:40.0512 | 7:43.6412 | 40.12s | |||
13th | 53 | Kirk BAYNTON | C&C Carpentry | 3:03.0915 | 2:08.2814 | 2:40.0011 | 7:51.3713 | 47.85s | |||
14th | 82 | John MAPLEY | 3:02.6213 | 2:08.2713 | 2:40.8914 | 7:51.7914 | 48.27s | ||||
15th | 55 | Andrew BOURNE | 3:03.0614 | 2:08.8015 | 2:41.0115 | 7:52.8815 | 49.36s | ||||
16th | 107 | James VAN-GOWLER | LetSaveW / Singlechildsyndicaye / Tru-tension | 3:04.6616 | 2:11.6821 | 2:42.7616 | 7:59.1116 | 55.59s | |||
17th | 85 | Jake JONES (vet) | 3:05.1018 | 2:12.8025 | 2:43.6718 | 8:01.5817 | 58.06s | ||||
18th | 72 | Shaun GREENWOOD | 3:04.7317 | 2:09.8417 | 2:49.6327 | 8:04.2018 | 1:00.68 | ||||
19th | 89 | Jimmy NIXON | Peaty's Products | 3:11.3122 | 2:09.7116 | 2:44.0019 | 8:05.0319 | 1:01.51 | |||
20th | 87 | Samuel MORRIS (vet) | Roost Puss | 3:06.9419 | 2:12.5623 | 2:45.6020 | 8:05.1220 | 1:01.60 | |||
21st | 78 | Henri KIVIST | Jõhvi motoklubi | 3:14.8129 | 2:11.0919 | 2:43.6417 | 8:09.5521 | 1:06.03 | |||
22nd | 108 | James VAUGHAN (mas2) | Congo's finest | 3:10.2621 | 2:09.9918 | 2:49.6428 | 8:09.8922 | 1:06.37 | |||
23rd | 84 | Mark MCGEE | 3:09.9720 | 2:11.6320 | 2:50.5229 | 8:12.1323 | 1:08.61 | ||||
24th | 94 | Simon REDFORD SEARS | 3:13.5325 | 2:13.0626 | 2:45.6421 | 8:12.2424 | 1:08.72 | ||||
25th | 114 | Greg WYLIE | Navy Cycling | 3:14.3427 | 2:12.6124 | 2:47.5926 | 8:14.5525 | 1:11.03 | |||
26th | 50 | Paul ALFREY | 3:19.1635 | 2:12.2922 | 2:47.1025 | 8:18.5526 | 1:15.03 | ||||
27th | 69 | Sam GLADMAN | Congo's finest | 3:12.0623 | 2:15.7329 | 2:51.1431 | 8:18.9327 | 1:15.41 | |||
28th | 102 | Andy SWANN | 3:13.8726 | 2:14.7827 | 2:50.9130 | 8:19.5728 | 1:16.05 | ||||
29th | 99 | Simon SHENTON | 3:17.5232 | 2:16.1530 | 2:46.3022 | 8:19.9729 | 1:16.45 | ||||
30th | 285 | Matt SHELLING | 3:16.6630 | 2:17.8834 | 2:46.9824 | 8:21.5330 | 1:18.01 | ||||
31st | 76 | Steven HOLROYD | 3:14.5328 | 2:14.8628 | 2:54.5936 | 8:23.9931 | 1:20.47 | ||||
32nd | 112 | Craig WILLIAMS (vet) | 3:16.9631 | 2:18.3836 | 2:51.6032 | 8:26.9432 | 1:23.42 | ||||
33rd | 54 | Sebastian SHIPWAY | 3:18.8734 | 2:17.3731 | 2:51.6533 | 8:27.9133 | 1:24.39 | ||||
34th | 79 | Chris LAMBERT | 3:18.1633 | 2:19.6238 | 2:52.8434 | 8:30.6234 | 1:27.10 | ||||
35th | 64 | Josh DORRELL | 3:13.2324 | 2:22.9341 | 2:55.8538 | 8:32.0235 | 1:28.50 | ||||
36th | 100 | Sandy STEWART | 3:22.5438 | 2:18.1235 | 2:53.0735 | 8:33.7436 | 1:30.22 | ||||
37th | 65 | Chris WILKINSON | 3:20.6136 | 2:17.8533 | 2:56.9539 | 8:35.4137 | 1:31.89 | ||||
38th | 105 | Jamie THELEN | 3:31.7344 | 2:17.4232 | 2:46.3623 | 8:35.5238 | 1:32.00 | ||||
39th | 103 | Adam CLEWLOW | 3:25.8442 | 2:21.2940 | 2:55.3937 | 8:42.5239 | 1:39.00 | ||||
40th | 98 | Andy SEABRIDGE | 3:23.0439 | 2:18.8537 | 3:01.8743 | 8:43.7740 | 1:40.25 | ||||
41st | 57 | Martin DALE | 3:22.4137 | 2:24.7342 | 2:57.3640 | 8:44.5041 | 1:40.98 | ||||
42nd | 83 | Billy MARTIN | MIDLANDS MULISHA | 3:23.9140 | 2:25.0343 | 3:00.4841 | 8:49.4342 | 1:45.91 | |||
43rd | 62 | Jamie DAWSON (mas) | 3:32.2545 | 2:27.8645 | 3:01.3042 | 9:01.4243 | 1:57.90 | ||||
44th | 104 | Jim TAYLOR | 3:26.4543 | 2:28.0246 | 3:11.1050 | 9:05.5944 | 2:02.07 | ||||
45th | 56 | Matthew BOWER | 3:32.3046 | 2:27.1344 | 3:06.8144 | 9:06.2545 | 2:02.73 | ||||
46th | 121 | Neil BUTTERWORTH | 3:38.6148 | 2:29.0748 | 3:07.7346 | 9:15.4346 | 2:11.91 | ||||
47th | 92 | Matt POTTER (mas) | The Trailhead | 3:43.5451 | 2:28.6747 | 3:09.1747 | 9:21.3947 | 2:17.87 | |||
48th | 52 | Peter BARTLEY | 3:43.2150 | 2:30.4749 | 3:09.6648 | 9:23.3548 | 2:19.83 | ||||
49th | 58 | Ian SOUTHORN | 3:38.8449 | 2:36.9152 | 3:10.1049 | 9:25.8649 | 2:22.34 | ||||
50th | 110 | Toby VYE | Team Wheels of Fire | 3:36.5547 | 2:33.4350 | 3:16.2251 | 9:26.2150 | 2:22.69 | |||
51st | 75 | Luke HICKSON | 3:51.9252 | 2:34.3451 | 3:06.8745 | 9:33.1451 | 2:29.62 | ||||
52nd | 90 | Andrew POLLARD | Roost Puss | 3:55.2353 | 2:41.8053 | 3:17.3752 | 9:54.4252 | 2:50.90 | |||
53rd | 73 | William HEMSWORTH | RAF-CA | 4:13.8454 | 3:00.5255 | 3:35.9954 | 10:50.3753 | 3:46.85 | |||
54th | 61 | Grant DAVIES | 5:23.5955 | 3:00.3154 | 3:30.3753 | 11:54.2754 | 4:50.75 | ||||
109 | Tim VINER | 3:24.7241 | 2:20.0339 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
WGES: 40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 270 | Andrew TITLEY | Intense Racing UK | 2:54.801 | 2:00.631 | 2:34.471 | 7:29.911 | - | |||
2nd | 246 | Mark JOHNSON (vet2) | 2:57.523 | 2:05.343 | 2:36.643 | 7:39.512 | 9.60s | ||||
3rd | 273 | Jim BUCHANAN | 2:58.665 | 2:04.812 | 2:37.034 | 7:40.503 | 10.59s | ||||
4th | 249 | Dan KAYE | Monduro | 2:57.764 | 2:06.614 | 2:36.402 | 7:40.774 | 10.86s | |||
5th | 255 | James RICHARDS (vet) | MTB Sprocket | 2:55.652 | 2:06.815 | 2:40.435 | 7:42.905 | 12.99s | |||
6th | 241 | Alexanda FORD | Ooo a le tampon | 3:06.337 | 2:10.786 | 2:46.906 | 8:04.026 | 34.11s | |||
7th | 242 | Chris BISHOP (emtb) | 3:05.816 | 2:17.6216 | 2:48.578 | 8:12.007 | 42.09s | ||||
8th | 267 | Kurt SUMNER | DA Racing / RapidRacerProducts | 3:11.778 | 2:13.358 | 2:49.569 | 8:14.698 | 44.78s | |||
9th | 230 | Tony BERLIN | 3:14.8010 | 2:12.117 | 2:50.2310 | 8:17.159 | 47.24s | ||||
10th | 261 | Eif RICHARDS | team lick em out | 3:12.309 | 2:16.6812 | 2:51.4812 | 8:20.4610 | 50.55s | |||
11th | 276 | Alex MARSHALL | 3:15.6511 | 2:14.959 | 2:51.6213 | 8:22.2211 | 52.31s | ||||
12th | 271 | Tim WARRENDER | 3:19.1115 | 2:15.4010 | 2:51.6714 | 8:26.1912 | 56.28s | ||||
13th | 252 | Graeme MACLEAN | 3:18.2412 | 2:20.3820 | 2:47.997 | 8:26.6213 | 56.71s | ||||
14th | 275 | Richard DADE | 3:18.3513 | 2:20.8722 | 2:50.2911 | 8:29.5214 | 59.61s | ||||
15th | 237 | Jamie DANKS | 3:19.4816 | 2:17.0714 | 2:55.6717 | 8:32.2315 | 1:02.32 | ||||
16th | 250 | Alistair LLOYD | 3:19.7717 | 2:17.0714 | 2:56.5018 | 8:33.3416 | 1:03.43 | ||||
17th | 239 | Paul DROGAN | Merge Decals | 3:27.2421 | 2:18.9919 | 2:52.1715 | 8:38.4117 | 1:08.50 | |||
18th | 247 | Geoff JONES | Risca Riders | 3:24.1919 | 2:16.6812 | 2:57.5919 | 8:38.4718 | 1:08.56 | |||
19th | 232 | Terry BRETT | 3:23.6418 | 2:16.1111 | 3:07.4527 | 8:47.2119 | 1:17.30 | ||||
20th | 262 | Robert SALMON | Spokes Bikeshop | 3:18.7214 | 2:24.4127 | 3:05.6624 | 8:48.7920 | 1:18.88 | |||
21st | 272 | Andy WOODHOUSE | Cakes & Cripps Enduro Club | 3:37.4028 | 2:17.6517 | 2:55.2116 | 8:50.2621 | 1:20.35 | |||
22nd | 243 | Mark GOLDING | 3:32.4823 | 2:20.7321 | 3:02.6221 | 8:55.8422 | 1:25.93 | ||||
23rd | 238 | James DAVIES (vet1) | 3:24.8520 | 2:27.8729 | 3:05.0023 | 8:57.7323 | 1:27.82 | ||||
24th | 264 | Stuart SMITH (vet) | 3:33.1024 | 2:21.6424 | 3:06.0525 | 9:00.8024 | 1:30.89 | ||||
25th | 236 | Tim COLLINS (vet) | 3:34.8427 | 2:21.4923 | 3:04.6022 | 9:00.9325 | 1:31.02 | ||||
26th | 254 | Laurie MILLS (vet) | Ukmtbc | 3:31.4022 | 2:32.1131 | 3:01.8520 | 9:05.3726 | 1:35.46 | |||
27th | 265 | Chris SPINK | Team Spink | 3:34.6926 | 2:23.2226 | 3:08.0128 | 9:05.9327 | 1:36.02 | |||
28th | 266 | John SUMMERTON | RAF-CA | 3:33.9725 | 2:27.3428 | 3:11.1531 | 9:12.4728 | 1:42.56 | |||
29th | 258 | Daniel PRATT | 3:40.1030 | 2:32.6932 | 3:10.3929 | 9:23.1929 | 1:53.28 | ||||
30th | 248 | Rhidian JONES | Team Wheels of Fire | 3:39.9129 | 2:31.9230 | 3:14.1632 | 9:26.0030 | 1:56.09 | |||
31st | 234 | Andrew BROWN (gvet2) | Ambetus Solutions Ltd | 3:49.9131 | 2:34.4133 | 3:06.5626 | 9:30.8831 | 2:00.97 | |||
32nd | 278 | Ed THOMPSON | Cakes & Cripps Enduro Club | 3:58.7033 | 2:22.6625 | 3:10.6830 | 9:32.0532 | 2:02.14 | |||
33rd | 240 | Darrel DUDLEY | Dd Mtb | 3:54.4032 | 2:45.1735 | 3:17.1233 | 9:56.7033 | 2:26.79 | |||
34th | 253 | Scott MARSDEN | 4:12.6635 | 2:40.5934 | 3:22.3434 | 10:15.6034 | 2:45.69 | ||||
35th | 259 | Robert JACKSON (gvet) | 4:05.5134 | 2:57.5936 | 4:17.9835 | 11:21.0835 | 3:51.17 | ||||
268 | Jim WYLIE | 6:27.4336 | 2:18.6218 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
WGES: 50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | John COBB | help me need a sponser | 3:01.121 | 2:04.601 | 2:40.511 | 7:46.251 | - | |||
2nd | 34 | John WARD | 3:04.832 | 2:10.842 | 2:48.945 | 8:04.632 | 18.38s | ||||
3rd | 30 | John MORGAN (gvet) | Risca Riders | 3:11.003 | 2:11.183 | 2:43.462 | 8:05.643 | 19.39s | |||
4th | 27 | Jonathan EDWARDS | Matlock CC | 3:11.704 | 2:12.024 | 2:45.893 | 8:09.624 | 23.37s | |||
5th | 22 | Matt BISHOP | 3:11.965 | 2:15.435 | 2:46.874 | 8:14.275 | 28.02s | ||||
6th | 21 | Chris BAILEY (gvet) | 3:28.846 | 2:21.436 | 2:58.706 | 8:48.996 | 1:02.74 | ||||
7th | 277 | Garry HIGGINS | 3:37.148 | 2:36.449 | 3:05.307 | 9:18.887 | 1:32.63 | ||||
8th | 28 | Dave HEATH | 3:37.037 | 2:31.277 | 3:12.988 | 9:21.308 | 1:35.05 | ||||
9th | 25 | Steve DALE (gvet) | 3:54.209 | 2:42.6710 | 3:20.169 | 9:57.049 | 2:10.79 | ||||
10th | 26 | Alex NICHOLS | Merge Decals | 3:59.0210 | 2:35.348 | 3:33.5111 | 10:07.8810 | 2:21.63 | |||
11th | 32 | Rob WALL | 4:10.5411 | 2:52.0011 | 3:31.6010 | 10:34.1511 | 2:47.90 | ||||
12th | 33 | Mark EVERALL | 4:41.4212 | 2:58.0212 | 3:42.7912 | 11:22.2312 | 3:35.98 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
WGES: HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Martin EMMERTON | Kilvey Riders | 3:04.443 | 2:07.481 | 2:42.332 | 7:54.251 | - | |||
2nd | 274 | Sonny BASTON | 3:03.952 | 2:11.464 | 2:38.851 | 7:54.262 | 0.01s | ||||
3rd | 280 | Lee TURNER | 3:00.621 | 2:11.223 | 2:46.704 | 7:58.553 | 4.30s | ||||
4th | 36 | Kieran CROSBIE | 3:11.975 | 2:10.152 | 2:44.863 | 8:06.994 | 12.74s | ||||
5th | 136 | Oliver EDWARDS (sen) | Matlock CC | 3:12.966 | 2:15.556 | 2:49.245 | 8:17.775 | 23.52s | |||
6th | 41 | Alex HILL | 3:10.944 | 2:17.037 | 2:50.847 | 8:18.826 | 24.57s | ||||
7th | 235 | Jamie CHARLTON (vet) | Rust Components | 3:24.2811 | 2:13.715 | 2:49.626 | 8:27.637 | 33.38s | |||
8th | 44 | Chris POOLE | 3:16.057 | 2:21.598 | 2:57.779 | 8:35.428 | 41.17s | ||||
9th | 49 | Stuart BOND | 3:21.878 | 2:22.119 | 2:54.438 | 8:38.429 | 44.17s | ||||
10th | 46 | Paul ROGERS (sen) | RAF-CA | 3:24.2510 | 2:29.9511 | 2:58.3010 | 8:52.5010 | 58.25s | |||
11th | 35 | Chris BLAKEY | Royal Engineers Gravity Enduro | 3:23.169 | 2:31.0112 | 3:09.0314 | 9:03.2111 | 1:08.96 | |||
12th | 38 | Peter DOUGHTY | 3:36.0414 | 2:25.4710 | 3:02.7711 | 9:04.2912 | 1:10.04 | ||||
13th | 40 | Gareth EVANS | 3:28.9513 | 2:31.4313 | 3:08.5913 | 9:08.9813 | 1:14.73 | ||||
14th | 37 | Daniel YOUNG (mas) | 3:40.0515 | 2:38.2915 | 3:06.8112 | 9:25.1614 | 1:30.91 | ||||
15th | 47 | Steve SALTER | Small town boy customs | 3:28.3212 | 2:35.7914 | 3:25.4615 | 9:29.5815 | 1:35.33 | |||
16th | 43 | Paul JONES (mas) | 4:06.9916 | 2:54.2916 | 3:25.5016 | 10:26.8016 | 2:32.55 | ||||
17th | 45 | Dan PORTEOUS | 4:16.1617 | 3:07.6617 | 3:46.0717 | 11:09.8917 | 3:15.64 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
WGES: 21-34Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Fleur TER KUILE | 3:31.641 | 2:23.681 | 3:03.951 | 8:59.271 | - | ||||
2nd | 8 | Rosalie NEWCOMBE | 3:31.802 | 2:28.502 | 3:12.832 | 9:13.142 | 13.87s | ||||
3rd | 3 | Natalie BLOW | 3:54.763 | 2:39.623 | 3:21.903 | 9:56.293 | 57.02s | ||||
4th | 4 | Maria BRYCELAND | 4:06.194 | 2:41.204 | 3:25.084 | 10:12.474 | 1:13.20 | ||||
5th | 5 | Maisie CLARK | 4:52.545 | 3:13.915 | 4:01.795 | 12:08.255 | 3:08.98 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
WGES: 35+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Tracy MOSELEY | T-MO Racing | 2:59.011 | 2:05.781 | 2:41.391 | 7:46.201 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Emily COX | Stafford RC | 4:05.092 | 2:37.762 | 3:34.472 | 10:17.332 | 2:31.13 | |||
3rd | 2 | Gemma JONES | JE James Cycles | 4:12.363 | 2:59.893 | 3:47.453 | 10:59.713 | 3:13.51 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
WGES: U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 3:07.841 | 2:13.831 | 2:48.131 | 8:09.801 | - | |||
2nd | 11 | Corinna BRISBOURNE | 3:14.792 | 2:18.302 | 3:02.702 | 8:35.802 | 26.00s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified