The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 895A | Branson MORAIN | 1:44.371 | 1:43.911 | 3:28.281 | - |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4C | Brian PARKER | Knolly Bikes / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 1:40.941 | 1:41.231 | 3:22.171 | - | ||
2nd | 176C | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | MyreSweepers / Rev grips / TruckerCo | 1:44.892 | 1:45.612 | 3:30.502 | 8.33s | ||
3rd | 420C | Marlon HILBERT | AppieHousex / BoombotzGentlemansParlor / Deity / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 1:48.883 | 1:49.553 | 3:38.433 | 16.26s | ||
4th | 281C | Brian MORGAN | 1:53.296 | 1:50.364 | 3:43.654 | 21.48s | |||
5th | 158C | Jason SIMPSON | INCYCLE | 1:52.714 | 1:52.916 | 3:45.625 | 23.45s | ||
6th | 145C | Buck GOODRICH | Southridge USA | 1:53.145 | 1:52.725 | 3:45.866 | 23.69s |
Male: Expert: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 885D | Connor FORD | Gravity Pirates | 1:52.571 | 1:54.711 | 3:47.281 | - | ||
2nd | 190D | Jakob PARSONS | 1:54.052 | 1:59.552 | 3:53.602 | 6.32s | |||
3rd | 883D | Justin DUNCAN | 100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Slick Products / TruckerCo | 2:02.963 | 2:04.593 | 4:07.553 | 20.27s |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 874E | Zane FLETCHER | 100% / fabric / Intense / Peaty's | 1:36.992 | 1:35.751 | 3:12.741 | - | ||
2nd | 25E | Caleb HOLLAND | 1:36.791 | 1:36.342 | 3:13.132 | 0.39s | |||
3rd | 882E | Maison DUNCAN | 100% / BikeFettish / Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / MonsterArmy / Slick Products / TruckerCo | 1:39.983 | 1:39.823 | 3:19.803 | 7.06s | ||
4th | 886E | Brian LIU | 1:42.764 | 1:41.074 | 3:23.834 | 11.09s | |||
5th | 24E | Thomas LAWSON | Wheelsport | 1:43.705 | 1:41.215 | 3:24.915 | 12.17s | ||
6th | 364E | Liam O'NEIL | 100% / Commencal / GoPro | 1:46.756 | 1:44.946 | 3:31.696 | 18.95s | ||
7th | 887E | Roshon PATEL | 1:50.857 | 1:46.537 | 3:37.387 | 24.64s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18F | Adam DURBIN | Bell Helmets / Santa Cruz | 1:39.061 | 1:37.691 | 3:16.751 | - | ||
2nd | 180F | Jeffrey BAUER | Edison Cycle Co. | 1:42.282 | 1:43.012 | 3:25.292 | 8.54s | ||
3rd | 894F | Brandon MOSSMAN | 1:46.734 | 1:44.083 | 3:30.813 | 14.06s | |||
4th | 889F | Riley MORGAN | O'Neal | 1:45.733 | 1:46.384 | 3:32.114 | 15.36s | ||
5th | 181F | Aidan CHAPPELL | 1:47.355 | 1:48.555 | 3:35.905 | 19.15s | |||
6th | 904F | Javier GONZALEZ (west) | 1:53.786 | 1:50.286 | 3:44.066 | 27.31s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901G | Samuel MERCADO | Liquidsky Sports | 1:46.421 | 1:43.191 | 3:29.611 | - | ||
2nd | 903G | Valentin OROZCO | 1:47.332 | 1:45.872 | 3:33.202 | 3.59s | |||
3rd | 873G | Cody FLETCHER | Intense | 1:49.833 | 2:05.823 | 3:55.653 | 26.04s |
Male: Expert: 40-49
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187H | Brian CANNON | Peaty's | 1:48.091 | 2:18.181 | 4:06.271 | - |
Male: Expert: 50-59
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 427I | Rito SANCHEZ | 2:33.221 | 2:04.621 | 4:37.841 | - |
Male: Sport: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 169M | Jeffrey ROSS | Bike Alley / Freshpark | 1:49.921 | 1:50.161 | 3:40.081 | - | ||
2nd | 153M | Tanner JACKSON | ODI / Southridge USA / TRP | 2:03.782 | 2:02.562 | 4:06.342 | 26.26s |
Male: Sport: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 891N | Nicholas BODDY | 1:56.273 | 1:52.691 | 3:48.961 | - | |||
2nd | 177N | Brian ROSS (pro) | Bike Allet Freshbark | 1:55.272 | 1:56.043 | 3:51.312 | 2.35s | ||
3rd | 898N | Grant HEALEY | 1:57.684 | 1:56.032 | 3:53.713 | 4.75s | |||
4th | 234N | Bryan FOLLAND | Peaty's | 1:58.005 | 1:59.684 | 3:57.684 | 8.72s | ||
5th | 892N | Connor CHOW | 1:58.956 | 2:00.675 | 3:59.625 | 10.66s | |||
6th | 315N | Liam ARENAS-FIELD | Comencal | 2:01.887 | 2:01.236 | 4:03.116 | 14.15s | ||
7th | 899N | Ryan GOODWIN (u19) | 60 Helemts | 1:47.061 | 5:06.097 | 6:53.157 | 3:04.19 |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 197O | Matthew JAYNES | 1:50.191 | 1:50.011 | 3:40.201 | - | |||
2nd | 365O | Cody SPENCER | 1:52.932 | 1:51.482 | 3:44.412 | 4.21s | |||
3rd | 900O | Scott GRANDE | 1:56.104 | 1:54.933 | 3:51.033 | 10.83s | |||
4th | 201O | Kyle KINNE | 1:55.963 | 1:58.395 | 3:54.354 | 14.15s | |||
5th | 884O | Michael MEADE | ACRacing / Mom & Dad | 2:02.965 | 2:01.516 | 4:04.475 | 24.27s | ||
6th | 872O | Zack KNIERIM | 2:09.776 | 1:58.084 | 4:07.856 | 27.65s |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 167P | Eric O'NEILL | Menifee Bicycles | 2:05.601 | 2:05.281 | 4:10.881 | - | ||
2nd | 244P | Alvaro ARROYO | Menifee Biycles | 2:16.163 | 2:08.582 | 4:24.742 | 13.86s | ||
3rd | 195P | James CENDEJAS | 2:13.432 | 2:11.833 | 4:25.263 | 14.38s |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 331Q | Mark OWEN | 2:04.731 | 2:05.312 | 4:10.041 | - | |||
2nd | 166Q | Kevin SMITH (40+) | 2:08.032 | 2:04.801 | 4:12.832 | 2.79s |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 310R | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 2:11.362 | 2:06.861 | 4:18.221 | - | ||
2nd | 7R | Robert KUHN | 3ten racing | 2:10.051 | 2:09.082 | 4:19.132 | 0.91s | ||
3rd | 39R | Scott GRIMSGAARD | 2:12.653 | 2:12.963 | 4:25.613 | 7.39s | |||
4th | 897R | Jeff HEALEY | 2:17.664 | 2:13.284 | 4:30.944 | 12.72s | |||
5th | 11R | Robert BLEDSOE | 2:21.675 | 2:20.265 | 4:41.935 | 23.71s |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5V | Julian MUNIZ | 2:13.341 | 2:12.251 | 4:25.591 | - | |||
2nd | 198V | Daniel RAMIREZ | 2:50.892 | 2:44.582 | 5:35.472 | 1:09.88 | |||
3rd | 10V | Dylan HYDE | FiveTen / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 3:20.663 | 2:46.943 | 6:07.603 | 1:42.01 |
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17W | Hunter TWOREK | 1:59.141 | 2:00.171 | 3:59.311 | - | |||
2nd | 893W | Brodie LUKE | 2:05.022 | 2:03.982 | 4:09.002 | 9.69s | |||
3rd | 9W | Diego MUNIZ | 2:18.703 | 2:10.223 | 4:28.923 | 29.61s | |||
4th | 386W | Kieran BAUMAN | 2:31.925 | 2:18.484 | 4:50.404 | 51.09s | |||
5th | 879W | Jose ESPINOZA | 2:30.274 | 2:31.765 | 5:02.035 | 1:02.72 |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 325X | Levi DAVIS | 2:03.911 | 2:05.692 | 4:09.601 | - | |||
2nd | 896X | Derek TONEL | 2:07.602 | 2:06.063 | 4:13.662 | 4.06s | |||
3rd | 877X | Luis ESPINOZA | MTB Project Puebla | 2:12.453 | 2:08.974 | 4:21.423 | 11.82s | ||
4th | 235X | Nathan KITCHEN | 2:40.544 | 1:59.961 | 4:40.504 | 30.90s |
Male: Beginner: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 450Y | Philip LABA | 1:57.391 | 1:53.761 | 3:51.151 | - | |||
2nd | 196Y | Cody SCHROEDER | 1:59.822 | 1:58.812 | 3:58.632 | 7.48s | |||
3rd | 881Y | Justin BARROW | 2:05.253 | 4:56.273 | 7:01.523 | 3:10.37 |
Male: Beginner: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 888ZA | Zack HALL | 2:07.382 | 1:55.151 | 4:02.531 | - | |||
2nd | 302ZA | Rene RAMIREZ | 2:04.341 | 2:04.542 | 4:08.882 | 6.35s | |||
3rd | 350ZA | Nestor RAMOS | 2:16.863 | 2:23.653 | 4:40.513 | 37.98s |
Male: Beginner: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 400ZB | Benjamin ARELLANO | 2:27.132 | 2:20.931 | 4:48.061 | - | |||
2nd | 299ZB | Matthew JOHNSON | 2:25.531 | 2:34.862 | 5:00.392 | 12.33s |
Male: Beginner: 50-59
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 880ZC | Steve KAISER | 2:44.581 | 2:32.221 | 5:16.801 | - |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 384U | Staci JOHNSON | 2:33.111 | 2:18.871 | 4:51.981 | - | |||
2nd | 448U | Grace LAWSON | INCYCLE | 2:34.492 | 2:27.572 | 5:02.062 | 10.08s | ||
3rd | 323U | Loreida PORRAS | 2:55.223 | 2:41.903 | 5:37.123 | 45.14s |
Female: Beginner: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 218ZE | Samantha PORRAS | 2:28.341 | 2:28.521 | 4:56.861 | - | |||
2nd | 327ZE | Betty CANNON | 2:31.372 | 4:46.012 | 7:17.382 | 2:20.52 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified